Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Your Heritage
Name Index 105

Main Page - Master Index - Surname Index
Previous Page - Next Page

Trahan 
   Jeanne   b. c 1629, d. 1714

Trainel 
   Anseau I de Sire of Trainel   b. c 1100, d. b Feb 1152
   Deodat de   b. c 1040, d. a 1070
   Garnier II Sire de Trainel   b. c 1130, d. 31 Dec 1195
   Gille (Geolette) de   b. c 1160
   Ponce de   b. c 1070, d. a 1100

Trappen 
   Mae Arena

Traungau 
   Meginhard I von (Count)   b. c 920

Travers 
   Ann

Travers/Travis 
   Elizabeth   b. 3 Feb 1667/68, d. b 1723

Traviss 
   Georgia H.   b. c 1853

Trayers 
   Edward P

Treaster 
   Jacob   b. 1800, d. 14 Oct 1863
   Lucy Jane   b. 23 Sep 1839, d. 4 Apr 1883
   Margaret   b. 5 Apr 1805, d. 23 Sep 1859
   Rebecca   b. c 1828

Treat 
   Arthur
   Jane   b. c 1630, d. 8 Apr 1703
   Robert (Gov.) of Connecticut   d. 12 Jul 1710

Tregoz 
   John   b. c 1222, d. 21 Aug 1300
   Lucy   b. c 1210, d. 1294
   Robert   b. c 1190, d. 4 Aug 1265
   Robert de (Sir)   b. b 1205, d. 4 Aug 1265
   Robert I de (Sir Knight)   b. c 1169, d. b 29 Apr 1215
   Robert I of Ewas   b. c 1169, d. b 29 Apr 1215
   Sybil   b. 1271, d. 12 Oct 1334

Trencavel 
   Adelaide de   b. c 1134
   Aton de Vicomte de Rouergue   b. c 830, d. c 867
   Aton I Viscount de Albi   b. c 910, d. a 937
   Aton II (Vicomte) de Nimes   b. b 975
   Bernard I Vicoumte de Albi   b. c 868, d. a 918
   Bernard II Vicomte de Nimes   b. c 938, d. c 974
   Bernard-Aton III of (Vicomte) Vicomte of Nimes   b. c 1010, d. c 1060
   Bernard-Aton Vicomte de Caracassone   b. c 1066, d. 1129
   Cecily de   b. c 1132, d. a 1188
   Matalina (Mantilne\Metheline) de   b. c 1090
   Raimond Bernard II of Vicomte of Nimes   b. c 1036, d. 1074
   Raimond de Vicomte de Caracassone   b. 1098, d. 15 Oct 1167
   Rangearde   b. c 1033, d. 1077

Trent 
   Isabella

Trepanier 
   Emma   b. May 1873, d. 4 Jun 1943
   George Frank   b. 7 Aug 1867, d. 28 May 1956

Tressinger 
   Maria Catherina   b. c 1718

Trevers 
   Ibria de Heiress of Burgh-by-Sands   b. c 1085
   Robert de Lord of Burgh-by-Sands   b. c 1065, d. a 1085

Treves 
   Adele de   b. c 625
   Bodilon de   b. c 585, d. a 643
   Leutwinus Bishop of and St. Lievin   b. c 660, d. a 713
   Luitgard of   b. c 910, d. 986
   Rotrou of   b. c 695, d. 724

Trevor 
   Rebecca   b. c 1810

Trexler 
   Ray   b. c 1901, d. 30 Jan 1988
   Rena May   b. 31 Jan 1898, d. 14 Jul 1968

Trie 
   Jeanne de

Trim 
   Alice   b. c 1300

Trindall 
   William

Tripp 
   Ann   b. 17 Aug 1599, d. c 1648
   Ann   b. c 1679, d. c 1736
   Isabell   b. c 1589
   John

Trith 
   Marie de   b. c 1215

Trottier 
   Antoine   b. 21 Jan 1639, d. 5 Dec 1706
   Catherine   b. 4 Dec 1648, d. 30 Nov 1705
   Catherine   b. c 1666, d. 2 May 1735
   Elizabeth   b. c 1664, d. 6 Apr 1699
   Françoise   b. 11 Jun 1684, d. 8 Feb 1706
   Jean Baptiste   b. Jul 1646, d. 24 May 1703
   Jules (Gilles)   b. c 1591, d. 10 May 1655
   Julien   b. Mar 1636, d. 21 Sep 1670
   Marie   b. c 1668, d. 24 Jun 1739
   Marie Josephte   b. c 16 Mar 1746
   Noel   b. c 1675
   Pierre   b. 7 Oct 1712, d. 12 May 1758
   Rose

Trottier-Bellecourt 
   Françoise

Trou 
   Sophie or Sylvia   b. c 1600, d. c 1645

Troutbeck 
   Cicily   b. c 1425, d. c 1462
   William Esq. of Dunham   b. c 1382

Trowbridge 
   Caroline Lorinda   b. c 1776
   Clara   b. c Jan 1800, d. 6 Feb 1867
   Father
   Ida Ann

Troyes & Vermandois 
   Herbert II of (Comte)   b. 885, d. 23 Feb 942

Troyes 
   NN of   b. c 950

Truesdale 
   Abigail A   b. c 1843
   Albert   b. 1837, d. 17 Nov 1912
   Amelia
   Ammera   b. 1834
   Anna L   b. 25 Jul 1814, d. 10 Apr 1884
   Catherine Katy   b. 1803, d. b 4 Jul 1848
   Charles   b. c 1825, d. a 1871
   Clinton   d. b 1871
   Dwight   d. b 1871
   Dwight second
   George   b. c 1823, d. b 1870
   Lucy B   b. c 1844
   Margaret   b. 1799, d. 1878
   Mary
   Mary   b. c 1855
   Robinson   b. 1801, d. 1866
   William   b. c 1811, d. 26 Feb 1881
   William P Jr.   b. c 1834, d. 1896

Trumbull 
   Mary

Trunkey 
   Amoret   b. 18 Jun 1806, d. 8 Oct 1863

Trusbut 
   Roysia   b. bt 1146 - 1149, d. c 1196

Trusler 
   Lucy Jane   b. 23 Sep 1839, d. 4 Apr 1883

Trussebut 
   Roese de   b. bt 1146 - 1149, d. c 1196
   William de Lord of Warter   b. c 1121, d. a 1151
   William I de   b. c 1091, d. c 1138

Tryon 
   Charles
   Lancent

Tryster 
   Jennie   b. 23 Sep 1839, d. 4 Apr 1883

Tryvesson 
   Olav   b. c 963, d. c 1000

Tubbs 
   Peter
   Sarah   b. 25 Jun 1703

Tuck 
   Mary   d. 30 Dec 1668

Tucker 
   Angeline/Angie   b. Oct 1862
   Elizabeth Jane   b. c 1754, d. 1780
   Simion   b. Aug 1847

Tudenham 
   Robert   b. c 1144, d. 1210

Tudor 
   Arthur Prince of Wales   b. 1487, d. 1502
   Edmund 1st Earl of Richmond   b. 1430, d. 3 Nov 1456
   Helene   b. 17 Feb 1033, d. c 1074
   Henry VII   b. 28 Jan 1457, d. 21 Apr 1509
   Jasper "of Hatfield"   b. c 1431, d. 21 Oct 1495
   Maredudd (Meredith) a Welchman
   Margaret   b. 28 Nov 1489, d. 18 Oct 1541
   Mary   b. 18 Mar 1496, d. 25 Jun 1533
   Owen   b. b 1410, d. 4 Feb 1461
   Owen II   b. bt 1432 - 1437

Tullfeld 
   Otto I of   b. c 912, d. 986
   Otto II of   b. c 942, d. 1008

Turcot 
   Alexis   b. 24 Mar 1682, d. 4 Apr 1731
   François   b. c 1610, d. a 25 Apr 1651
   Françoise   b. 22 Dec 1691, d. 20 Dec 1749
   Madeline   b. 22 Mar 1692, d. Mar 1747

Turcotte 
   François   b. c 1610, d. a 25 Apr 1651
   Françoise   b. 22 Dec 1691, d. 20 Dec 1749
   Jacques   b. 4 Sep 1652, d. b 6 Apr 1699
   Jean   b. c 1631, d. 19 Aug 1652
   M-Madeleine   b. 16 Sep 1685, d. 24 Apr 1741
   Madeleine   b. 3 Mar 1687, d. 8 May 1724

Turin 
   Arduin " il Glabro" of (Count)   d. a 976
   Boso or Bozon III of (Count) Italy   b. c 800, d. c 855
   Ermengarde of   b. c 1025, d. 21 Jan 1078
   Manfred I de Marquis of Turin   b. c 950, d. c 1000
   Richilde de   b. c 820, d. c 883
   Ulric Manfredo II of Marquis of Turin   b. c 978, d. 23 Dec 1035

Turino 
   Boso III King of the East Franks, Count of Turin   b. c 800, d. c 855

Turner 
   Anna Sealena   b. 15 May 1804, d. 16 May 1877
   Elizabeth   b. 7 Jan 1763, d. 28 Aug 1834
   Hattie Isabelle P   b. c 1862, d. a 1898
   Hattie Isolbel   b. c 1862, d. a 1898
   Joan   b. c 1571
   John I   b. c 1564, d. 1591
   John II   b. 30 Oct 1564, d. c 1600
   Lucinda Jane   b. 30 Jan 1842, d. 2 Apr 1915
   Margaret   b. c 1602
   Mary   b. c 1595
   Mary   b. c 1624, d. 15 Oct 1704
   Mary   b. 28 Oct 1683, d. 15 Aug 1718
   Nathaniel (Captain)   b. c 1595, d. 1646
   Sarah   b. 28 Oct 1683, d. 15 Aug 1718
   Sarah Ann   b. 8 Nov 1848, d. Mar 1927
   William   b. 4 Feb 1830, d. 1 Jun 1899
   William Clark   b. 6 Feb 1843, d. 4 May 1928

Turnham 
   Mable   b. c 1190

Turnor 
   Benedicta   b. c 1414, d. bt Oct 1518 - Nov 1518

Tursell 
   Hawise de   b. c 1280, d. c 1332

Turvill 
   Nicholas

Tuscany 
   Adalbert I of   b. c 820, d. a 27 May 884
   Adalbert II "The Rich' of Margrave of Tuscany   b. 860, d. 17 Aug 915
   Bertha of   b. c 925
   Boniface of   b. 840, d. 894
   Gui of   b. c 880, d. c 928
   Humbert of   b. c 905, d. c 961
   Marozia of   b. c 880, d. c 932
   Oberto II of   b. 947, d. c 1014
   Umberto of (Marquis)   b. c 905, d. c 961
   Willa of   b. 896, d. c 936

Tuster 
   Lucy Jane   b. 23 Sep 1839, d. 4 Apr 1883

Tuthill 
   Abigail   b. c 1738
   Abigial   b. 9 Apr 1710, d. b 1783
   Azariah   b. c 1724, d. 20 Dec 1804
   Bridget Elizabeth X   b. 1616, d. 1650
   Daniel (Deacon)   b. 23 Jan 1679, d. 7 Dec 1762
   Deliverance   b. bt 1641 - 1647, d. 25 Jan 1688
   Deliverence   b. b 1728, d. a 1781
   Fern Mehitable   b. c 1738
   Henry Jr   b. 1690, d. 1 Sep 1775
   Henry X   b. 28 Jun 1612, d. Sep 1650
   John   b. 16 Jul 1635, d. 12 Oct 1717
   John   b. 14 Feb 1657/58, d. 21 Nov 1754
   John   b. c 1685, d. 29 Jun 1743
   Lois   b. c 1759, d. Sep 1813
   Mary   b. 30 Jun 1721
   Mary   b. c 1735, d. 12 Nov 1822
   Mehitable   b. c 1666, d. 26 Aug 1742
   Mehitable   b. 17 Feb 1679, d. 7 Sep 1757
   Mehitable   b. 17 Feb 1679, d. 7 Sep 1757
   Mehitable   b. 9 Sep 1706, d. 1740
   Michal   b. 25 Feb 1756
   Nathan   b. c 1715, d. 12 Mar 1769
   Nathaniel   b. 10 Nov 1683, d. 18 Dec 1705
   Nathaniel   b. c 1694
   Nathaniel   b. 1 Jul 1708, d. 1 Mar 1732

Tuthill (cont.)
   Nathaniel   b. 1728, d. 1758
   Nathaniel   b. 3 Jul 1731, d. 8 Apr 1768
   Patience   b. 11 Mar 1716, d. b 1769
   Pearl Mehitable   b. c 1738
   Phoebe   b. c 1690, d. 24 Aug 1775
   Phoebe   b. 9 Sep 1734, d. 26 Feb 1756

Tuttle 
   Anna Marie   b. Aug 1855, d. 23 Mar 1923
   Mary Ann
   William Akey   b. May 1866

Twiford 
   Dorothy Louise   b. 4 Jul 1931, d. 20 Apr 1996
   Raymond A

Twigg 
   Margaret   b. c 1572, d. 11 Oct 1606

Tyas 
   Joan le   b. 1327
   Richard le   b. c 1250

Tyas/Tyes 
   Richard le The younger   b. c 1285

Tydd 
   Alice   b. c 1330
   John   b. c 1300

Tyes 
   Richard le   b. c 1250

Tyler 
   Daniel   b. c 1797, d. 6 Aug 1870
   Ernest   b. c 1869
   Esther   b. c 1868, d. a 1895
   Fanny   b. c 1797, d. 1875
   Friendship   b. c 1675
   Hannah   b. c 1833, d. b 1859
   John
   John   b. c 1630, d. c 1760
   Joseph   b. c 1834
   Lazarus   b. c 1665
   Lucretia   b. 1748, d. 16 Apr 1815
   Mary   b. c 1830, d. b 1859
   Miriam   b. c 1680
   Nancy   b. c 1836, d. b 1859
   Nancy Ann   b. c 1827, d. 21 Jun 1850
   Question   b. c 1669
   Sally Naomi   b. 30 May 1795, d. 23 Nov 1870
   Sarah   b. 1629, d. c 1718
   Tamar   b. c 1660
   Tanner   b. c 1660

Tymes 
   Fraunces   b. c 1556
   John   b. b 15 Dec 1594, d. 25 Mar 1682
   Mary   b. b 1645, d. 16 Aug 1702
   Richard   b. c 1554

Tyndal 
   Adam de   b. c 1175
   Philippe de   b. c 1205
   Robert de of South Tynedale   b. c 1150

Tyndall 
   Dorothy
   Robert (Sir Knight)

Tyner 
   Mary   b. b 1645, d. 16 Aug 1702

Tyrell 
   Edward de of Avon Tyrell
   Roger de (Sir) of Avon & Castlenock   b. a 1173

Tyrrel 
   Edmond (Sir) of AvonTyrell   b. c 1255
   Edward of Downham, Esq.   b. c 1386, d. a 10 Oct 1442
   Galfird de (Sir) of Avon Tyrell   b. c 1233
   Hugh I (Sir) Lord of Poix   b. c 1105, d. c 1159
   Hugh II   b. c 1130, d. c 1199
   Hugh III   b. c 1168
   Hugh IV   b. c 1290, d. a 1377
   James (Sir) of Buttsbury   b. c 1310, d. c 1380
   Marie de
   Philippa   b. c 1435
   Walter (Sir) of Heron Hall   b. c 1330
   Walter III (Sir) of Poix & Langham   b. c 1060, d. 1136
   Walter Thomas (Sir) of Heron Hall   b. c 1355, d. c 1406

Tyrrell 
   Anne   b. 1470, d. 28 Aug 1538
   Betsey   b. 30 Jul 1808, d. 9 Aug 1880
   Elizabeth of Heron Hall   b. c 1436, d. BEF 24 JAN 1506/07
   Humphrey of Warley, Esq.   b. c 1444, d. 1507
   John (Sir) of Heron Hall   b. c 1375, d. 2 Apr 1437
   Jonathan   b. c 1803, d. 27 Dec 1880
   Jonathan Sr   b. c 1766, d. 27 Jul 1836
   Olive   b. 8 Jan 1811, d. 5 Jun 1867
   Polly   b. c 1765, d. 2 Apr 1843
   Sherman   b. 4 Oct 1805, d. 27 Feb 1875
   Thomas (Sir) of Heron Hall   b. c 1411, d. 28 Mar 1476
   William (Sir) of Gripping   b. c 1413, d. c 1475

Tyson 
   Alda Heiress of Alnwick and Malton   b. c 1075

Uber 
   Catherine   b. c 1819

Uchtred of Galloway 
   Eva daughter of   b. c 1150

Udward 
   Margaret

Ughtred 
   Anthony (Sir)   b. c 1499, d. 20 Dec 1534

Ulcombe 
   Hildasende of   b. c 1145

Ullyotson 
   Cecily   b. b 1540, d. bt 2 Aug 1608 - 12 Dec 1608

Ulmer 
   Anna
   Anna Catherine   b. c 1690, d. 28 Feb 1722
   Anna Margaretha   b. c 1 Dec 1690
   Barbara   b. 7 Feb 1663, d. 29 Aug 1698
   Catherina Barbara   b. 20 Dec 1712
   Elizabeth Catherina   b. c 1741, d. 22 Oct 1808
   Georg   b. c 1661, d. 16 Mar 1706
   George   b. 8 Jul 1760, d. 24 Feb 1844
   George   b. 8 Jul 1760, d. 24 Feb 1844
   Hannah Jacobina   b. 12 Apr 1747, d. 2 Feb 1810
   Henrich Ludwig   b. c 18 Apr 1711, d. 1726
   Jane   b. c 1755, d. 7 Mar 1799
   Johann Hans Martin   b. 3 Sep 1715, d. b 1762
   Johanna   b. c 11 Jul 1719, d. 23 Mar 1721/22
   Johanna Jacobina   b. 25 Apr 1740
   Johannes   b. 5 Oct 1688, d. 1763
   Johannes (John)   b. 3 Jan 1735/36, d. 1 Aug 1809
   John Jacob   b. 28 Mar 1726, d. a 1761
   Maria Barbara   b. 1723, d. 30 Oct 1808
   Maria Magdelena   b. 29 Mar 1738
   Maria Margaretha   b. c 1751, d. Oct 1826
   Mary Catherine   b. 1742, d. 14 Sep 1821
   Mary Ellenor   b. 17 Mar 1757, d. 6 Feb 1824
   Mehitable   b. c 1754, d. 6 Jan 1816
   Rosina Barbara   b. 15 Feb 1739, d. 18 Nov 1798

Ulmer (cont.)
   Sedonia Elizabeth   b. 2 Sep 1723

Ulsiusson 
   Biorn (Bjorn)   b. c 1000, d. c 1049

Ulster 
   Elizabeth of   b. c 1281, d. 26 Oct 1327

Umfredville 
   Gilbert de   b. b 1226, d. c 1244

Umfreville 
   Gilbert III de   b. c 1275, d. c 1303

Underwood 
   Eliza Lydia
   James
   Mary   d. c Dec 1702
   Mary   b. c 1787, d. 12 Oct 1861
   Prudence S   b. Apr 1876, d. 3 Aug 1936

Ungarn (Hungary in German) 
   Agnes of   b. c 900

unknown, Unknown 
   (?)
   (?)
   (?)
   (?)
   (?)   d. b Jun 1900
   (?)
   (?)
   (?)
   (?)
   (?)
   (?)
   (?)
   (?)   b. b 1765, d. a 1810
   (?)   b. bt 1765 - 1784, d. a 1810
   (?)   b. c 1775
   Ann
   Elizabeth   b. c 1450, d. 1518
   Elizabeth   b. c 1540, d. 9 Sep 1628
   Elizabeth   b. c 1605, d. 1 Nov 1674
   Elizabeth   b. c 1645, d. 1704
   First Wife
   Hannah   b. c 1636, d. a 1700
   Margaret   b. c 1630, d. c 1717
   Mary
   Mary   b. c 1800, d. a 1848

unknown, Unknown (cont.)
   Mathilde   b. c 1115
   Sigrid

Updike 
   Esther
   Mary   b. 11 Apr 1727

Updyke 
   Elizabeth   b. c 1644, d. 1717
   Elizabeth   b. c 1644, d. 1717

Upper Lorraine 
   Frederick II of (Duke)   b. 992, d. c 1033

Urgel and Cerdanya 
   Heiress of   b. c 731

Urgel 
   Armengol (Ermengaude) III of (Count)   b. c 1033, d. bt Feb 1064 - 1065
   Sunifred I   b. c 810, d. 848

Urich 
   Gloria   b. 20 Jun 1928, d. 16 Jun 1998

Usher 
   Adeline Melissa   b. 14 May 1842
   Alice Margaret   b. 11 Jan 1877, d. 26 Jan 1964
   Bessie Mildred   b. 12 Mar 1875, d. 12 Nov 1908
   Carena   b. 30 Mar 1870, d. 12 Feb 1972
   Clarence James   b. 22 Mar 1879, d. 1 Nov 1970
   Corena Mary   b. 30 Mar 1870, d. 12 Feb 1972
   Elias Palmer   b. 20 Dec 1804, d. 17 Feb 1880
   Elias Wright
   Elijah Smith   b. 12 Apr 1830, d. 26 Dec 1914
   Eugene D   b. 9 Apr 1862, d. 25 Apr 1933
   Fred E   b. 18 Mar 1860, d. 17 Apr 1943
   Harriett   b. c 1849
   Infant   b. c 1859, d. c 1859
   John Mitchell   b. 19 Feb 1844, d. a 1885
   Lillian Ruby   b. 10 Jun 1866, d. 25 Nov 1936
   Lucinda   b. 16 Jan 1840, d. 24 Apr 1914
   Margaret   b. c 1803, d. 12 Jan 1894
   Mark E   b. c 1878
   Mary Esther   b. 24 Mar 1841, d. 17 Dec 1923
   Moses Cleveland   b. 16 Nov 1835, d. 29 Aug 1918
   Pearl Edna   b. 1884
   Phoebe
   Roxy or Raye   d. 10 Apr 1906
   Samuel W   b. 17 Feb 1833, d. 16 Sep 1910
   Sarah   b. 18 Aug 1838, d. 4 May 1898

Usher (cont.)
   Washington   b. 27 Apr 1828, d. 10 Mar 1904
   William Eastman   b. 15 Jul 1881, d. 22 Oct 1958
   William Eastman   b. 15 Jul 1881, d. 22 Oct 1958


Previous Page - Next Page
Main Page - Master Index - Surname Index

This database was prepared for my children and their children......but I hope that you enjoy it, also. If you find any broken LINKS, or any errors........or if you have anything to add to this work please contact me. Thank you
Compiler:
Pomala Black

This page was created by John Cardinal's Second Site v1.9.4.
Site updated on 11 April 2014 at 4:40:59 PM from newPomala2; 29,489 people