Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Your Heritage
Name Index 103

Main Page - Master Index - Surname Index
Previous Page - Next Page

Taggart 
   Ferquard de 1st Earl of Ross   d. c Jan 1251

Taillebois 
   Christina de   b. c 1086
   Goditha de   b. c 1106
   Ivo (Ives) de   b. c 1036, d. 1094
   Maud (Matilda) de   b. c 1050, d. a 1080
   Robert FitzRalph de   b. c 1145, d. b 1185
   Rolf de   b. c 1019

Taillebourg 
   Ostendus III   d. a 1067

Taillefer 
   Vulgrin   b. c 1134, d. 7 Aug 1179

Taisson 
   Isabelle   b. c 1280
   Pernelle   b. c 1197, d. 26 Apr 1230

Talboner 
   Beatrice   b. c 1268, d. a 1327
   William (Sir Knight)   b. c 1238

Talbot 
   Anne   b. c 1185
   Elizabeth 3rd Baroness Lisle   b. c 1452, d. 8 Sep 1487
   Gilbert   b. c 1209, d. 8 Sep 1274
   Gilbert I (Sir) of Linton & Eccleswall   b. c 1169, d. b 13 Feb 1230
   Hugh of Cleuville   b. c 1000
   Jeanne   b. c 1020
   John 1st Baron Lisle   d. 1453
   John 1st Earl of Shrewsbury   b. c 1384, d. 17 Jul 1453
   Katherine   b. c 1274
   Mary   b. c 1375, d. 13 Apr 1433
   Richard II of Linton & Eccleswall   b. c 1122, d. b Sep 1175
   Richard IV   b. c 1250, d. 1306

Tallebot 
   Hue Hugh   b. c 1000
   Jeanne   b. c 1020

Talley 
   Gerald R   b. 5 Apr 1922, d. 22 Mar 1988
   Mary Ann   b. 26 Jan 1929, d. 26 Feb 2011

Talvas 
   Ala   b. bt 1115 - 1120, d. 4 Oct 1174
   Ela   b. bt 1115 - 1120, d. 4 Oct 1174
   Mable   b. c 1015, d. 2 Dec 1079

Tancarville 
   Gerald de   b. c 1015
   Lucy de   b. 1104, d. 1165
   Ralph de Sire of Tancarville   b. c 1034, d. c 1080
   Renebault de   b. c 1087, d. c 1140
   William de   b. c 1054

Tankersley 
   Alice de   b. c 1255
   Dolphin de (Sir Knight)   b. 1158
   Enfulsus de   b. c 1125
   Enfulsus de The Elder   b. c 1075
   Henry de (Sir Knight)   b. c 1208
   Henry de (Sir Knight) the elder   b. c 1183
   Jordan de   b. c 1100
   Richard de   b. a 1233

Tankerville 
   Gerold of Sire of Roumare   b. c 1015
   Margaret   b. 1431, d. b 2 Feb 1481
   Richard Of

Tanner 
   Betsey   b. c 1804
   Eliza   b. c 1804
   Eliza Ellen   b. Feb 1846, d. 16 Dec 1927
   Hulda/Huldah   b. 21 Aug 1898, d. 15 Apr 1970
   Martha   b. 11 Sep 1700, d. a 1753
   Sarah Alice   b. 23 Dec 1869, d. 5 Dec 1951
   Thomas   b. c 1695, d. 27 Jun 1763

Tapp 
   Ann   b. bt 1583 - 1599, d. c 18 Aug 1673
   Anne   b. 1624, d. 1701
   Edmund   b. b 1558
   Edmund   b. c 1578, d. b 26 Apr 1653
   Edward   b. c 1578, d. b 26 Apr 1653
   Elizabeth   b. c 1628, d. 1 May 1676
   Jane   b. c 1630, d. 8 Apr 1703
   Margaret   b. b 1558
   Mary   b. 10 Dec 1615, d. c 1669
   Mary   b. 10 Dec 1615, d. c 1669

Tappan 
   John
   Ruth   b. 21 Mar 1660/61, d. 23 Feb 1740/41

Tarbox 
   John

Tarcanville 
   Lucy de

Tate 
   Ruth   b. 12 May 1832, d. 21 Jul 1897

Tateshall 
   Joan   b. c 1247
   Joan   b. c 1270, d. 6 Oct 1329
   Robert III   b. c 1222, d. 22 Jul 1273

Tattershall 
   Joan   b. c 1270, d. 6 Oct 1329
   Joan   b. c 1598, d. c 1636
   Mary   b. c 1576
   Richard   b. c 1572
   Robert III   b. c 1222, d. 22 Jul 1273

Tatton 
   Elizabeth   b. c 1480
   Robert   b. c 1450

Tawier 
   Catherine   b. c 1578, d. c 26 Jun 1658
   Constans or Johana   b. c 1504, d. 19 Mar 1576
   Edward   b. c 26 Oct 1577, d. 5 Nov 1627
   Johanes   b. c 1500, d. 11 Feb 1561
   Johanes or John   b. c 1531, d. 12 Oct 1584
   Mary   b. 1535, d. c 20 Apr 1611

Taylor 
   (?)
   Abigail (Abbie)   b. 16 Jul 1829, d. 5 Feb 1916
   Agnes Martha "Mattie"   b. 6 Feb 1898, d. 26 Sep 1978
   Albert Carsons   b. 6 Oct 1850, d. 20 Nov 1926
   Alice   b. c 1565, d. 3 Oct 1644
   Alice Nora   b. 10 Nov 1909, d. 24 Dec 1987
   Alice Pauline   b. 9 Sep 1930, d. 22 Sep 2002
   Amy Anthem   b. 24 Sep 1837, d. 6 Jun 1901
   Andrew E (Rev)   b. 29 Nov 1833, d. 20 Apr 1907
   Anne   b. c 1564
   Benjamin Stanton   b. 22 Mar 1808, d. 25 Nov 1863
   Bertha May   b. 8 Apr 1901, d. 8 Jan 1989
   C. D   b. c 1873, d. a 1909
   Celia A   b. 26 Aug 1852, d. 12 Mar 1890
   Cleo Shelton   b. 16 Nov 1907, d. 20 Mar 1994
   Cleopatra F   b. 17 Feb 1838, d. 1 Mar 1909
   Daniel   b. c 1797, d. 6 Aug 1870
   Della
   Dortha Evelyn   b. 10 Jan 1920, d. 2008
   Eleanor   b. 1554, d. b 1592
   Elizabeth   b. 1554, d. b 1592
   Felix   b. 21 Dec 1888, d. 5 Dec 1987
   Henrietta   b. 21 Dec 1848, d. 29 Jul 1918
   James   b. 16 May 1834, d. 18 Jan 1901
   James Albert   b. 29 Mar 1823, d. 17 Feb 1870

Taylor (cont.)
   James D.   b. 29 Mar 1823, d. 17 Feb 1870
   Jean Elaine   b. 26 Feb 1951
   Jennie May   b. 13 Dec 1867, d. 29 Dec 1897
   Jim Henry   b. 17 Feb 1859, d. 19 Jun 1941
   Joan   b. 1568, d. a 1601
   John   b. c 1563, d. c 1601
   John Calhoun   b. 28 Jul 1860
   John father of John Moody   b. c 1800
   John Moody   b. Jan 1829, d. 27 Dec 1909
   John W.   b. 21 Sep 1844, d. 8 Dec 1916
   Laura Ota   b. 24 Jul 1880, d. 15 Jun 1968
   M Edward "Eddie"   b. 19 Sep 1939
   Mabel   b. 21 Dec 1906
   Margaret   b. 1 Sep 1888
   Margaret Irene   b. 18 May 1910, d. 6 May 1998
   Margaret Phoebe   b. 7 Nov 1853, d. 19 Jan 1925
   Marian Pauline   b. 12 Sep 1908, d. 31 Dec 1967
   Martha "Patsy"   b. 29 Aug 1805, d. 27 Jan 1866
   Mary Ann   b. 26 Jan 1929, d. 26 Feb 2011
   Mary Ann "Manzy"   b. 22 Mar 1862, d. 23 Oct 1939
   Mary Sarah
   Modena   b. 14 Nov 1878, d. 21 Mar 1916
   Myrtle Mae   b. 18 Nov 1879, d. 7 Nov 1969
   Norman Franklin   b. 21 Jun 1903, d. 7 Dec 1981
   Norval   b. 12 Nov 1905, d. 28 Mar 1977

Taylor (cont.)
   Olive C   b. Apr 1879, d. a 1909
   Ova Elizabeth   b. 1 Nov 1908, d. 18 Jan 1998
   Paul Alexander   b. 12 Aug 1937, d. 17 Mar 2009
   Paul Osman   b. 4 Jan 1896, d. 25 Mar 1921
   Pearl Edith "Pet"
   R.S. (Rev)   b. c 1863, d. a 1909
   Rhoda   b. 26 Sep 1669
   Ruth Jane Ann   b. 27 Sep 1833, d. 1 Jun 1887
   Samuel Outland   b. 26 Apr 1857, d. 8 Apr 1941
   Sarah Alice   b. 23 Dec 1869, d. 5 Dec 1951
   Simeon Felix   b. 21 Dec 1888, d. 5 Dec 1987
   Simeon Felix   b. 13 Mar 1935, d. 27 Oct 2008
   Simion Peter   b. 31 Jul 1856, d. 20 Sep 1939
   Sister of John Moody
   Stella Anne "Annie"   b. 16 Jul 1897, d. 12 Mar 1979
   Theodore "Ted" Neal   b. c 1944
   Thomas Shelton   b. 15 May 1875, d. 17 Jun 1968
   Wellington Thomas "Tom"   b. 4 Jun 1917, d. 14 Apr 1993
   William
   William F

Teachout 
   Catherine   b. 7 Apr 1818, d. 12 Oct 1901
   John
   Polly

Teano 
   Astrude de   b. c 1105
   Daughter of di Alta Villa di Nove   b. c 1130

Teeft 
   Daniel

Tefft 
   Angeline/Angie   b. Oct 1862
   Caroline E   b. 23 Feb 1836, d. 1839
   Daniel
   Donna H   b. 27 Mar 1872, d. 31 Oct 1882
   Dorcas   b. 12 Dec 1753, d. 10 Jul 1810
   Elizabeth   b. 1658, d. 1740
   Emily Malinda   b. 6 Sep 1839, d. 7 Oct 1894
   Fred A   b. 6 Nov 1867, d. 29 Aug 1946
   Gardner   b. 13 Aug 1780, d. 8 Nov 1803
   Harvey S   b. 17 Oct 1833, d. 13 Jan 1893
   Isabel   b. 1716, d. 1777
   Joanna
   John   d. 1760
   John   b. c 1614, d. 18 Jan 1676
   John Burnett   b. 2 Mar 1826, d. Oct 1900
   Lucinda (Lucina)   b. c 1804, d. 16 Jun 1840
   Lucinda Frances   b. 24 May 1829, d. 1907
   Mary   b. c 1618, d. 1679
   Mary   b. c 1802, d. 1856
   Mary Emily   b. 10 Sep 1874, d. 22 Sep 1964
   Mary J
   Mary Jane   b. 26 Oct 1831, d. 1835
   Nathan   b. 17 Aug 1752, d. 18 Sep 1828
   Nathan the Elder of RI   b. 14 Mar 1717, d. 3 Apr 1782
   Samuel   b. 1644, d. 1725

Tefft (cont.)
   Sanford H   b. 29 Jul 1802, d. 17 Mar 1844
   Sarah Sally   b. c 1780, d. 9 Aug 1842
   Tabitha   b. c 1652, d. c 1722

Telbe 
   Annis   b. 17 Aug 1599, d. c 1648

Ten Broeck 
   Christina   b. 30 Dec 1718, d. 21 Jun 1801

Tenderlove 
   Alice   b. c 1544

Tenier 
   Marie   b. c 26 Apr 1613, d. 26 Nov 1668

Terms 
   Terms,

Terrell 
   Jonathan   b. c 1803, d. 27 Dec 1880
   Martha   b. c 1721, d. a 1767
   Sherman   b. 4 Oct 1805, d. 27 Feb 1875
   William   b. c 1721

Terriau 
   Bonaventure   b. c 1641, d. 3 May 1731
   Marie   b. 1667, d. 18 Aug 1734

Terry 
   Abigail   b. 10 Jun 1680, d. 2 Feb 1761
   Abigail   b. c 1736, d. 1765
   Annie Pearl   b. 24 Jan 1907, d. 25 Feb 1937
   Desire   b. c 1704
   Desire   b. c 1715
   Edgar   b. Jul 1859, d. 8 Mar 1931
   Eleanor   b. Mar 1655, d. 7 Nov 1747
   Elizabeth (Eliza)   b. 1665, d. 24 Nov 1706
   Elmer A.   b. c 1863, d. 11 Mar 1932
   Etta   b. 12 Aug 1877, d. 10 Jul 1957
   Frank Smith   b. 25 Jul 1900, d. 14 Jul 1975
   Jerome   b. 1860
   Laura Elnora   b. 15 Sep 1897, d. 1 Jan 1991
   Marie   b. c 1619, d. 4 Jan 1658/59
   Mary   b. c 1818, d. 25 Aug 1845
   Mary Adella Porter   b. 12 Dec 1861, d. 7 Jul 1934
   Mehitable   b. 9 Sep 1706, d. 1740
   Mehitable   b. 9 Sep 1706, d. 1740
   Ruth   b. c 1686
   Ruth Marie   b. 25 Oct 1898, d. 17 Aug 1973
   Thomas   b. 1704
   Thomas i   b. c 1607, d. 5 Jun 1672
   Thomas iii   b. c 1678, d. 17 Oct 1723
   Thomas iv   b. 1704
   Thomas Jr.   b. c 1640, d. 24 Mar 1723/24

Terry (cont.)
   Thomas of Southold ii   b. c 1640, d. 24 Mar 1723/24
   Thomas v   b. c 1727, d. bt 24 Dec 1776 - 1777
   William (Thomas)   b. c 1678, d. 17 Oct 1723
   William I   b. c 1640, d. 24 Mar 1723/24

Terwilliger 
   Barbara Ellen   b. 8 Oct 1874, d. c 1951
   Claude Elder   b. 29 Feb 1868, d. 9 Nov 1886
   Curtis Day   b. 24 Mar 1861, d. 25 Nov 1886
   Edwin or Eward S   b. 30 Oct 1830, d. 5 Jul 1864
   James Erastus   b. 20 Aug 1843, d. 9 Nov 1919
   Jna E   b. 20 Aug 1843, d. 9 Nov 1919
   Lucinda   b. 27 Oct 1840, d. 25 Nov 1925
   Mary   b. 1912, d. a 4 Jun 1967
   Theodore Roosevelt Leadbetter   b. 7 Mar 1905
   William Thomas   b. 15 Jan 1904, d. 4 Jun 1967

Terwillinger 
   J. Ceceil   b. 18 Jun 1901, d. 26 Feb 1981

Tesnier 
   Marie   b. c 26 Apr 1613, d. 26 Nov 1668

Tessier 
   Marguerite   b. 14 Dec 1689
   Marie   b. c 26 Apr 1613, d. 26 Nov 1668
   Mathieu   b. c 1665, d. 17 Mar 1745
   Mathurin   b. c 1585
   Mathurin   b. c 1609

Tesson 
   Beatrice
   Cecile   b. c 1160, d. a 1187
   Emeis de   b. c 1040
   Erneis   b. c 1010
   Hasina de   b. c 1015
   Isabelle   b. c 1280
   Jean I Seigneur de Subligny   b. c 1239
   Jean II Seigneur de Subligny   b. c 1260
   Jeanne   b. c 1190
   Jeanne Baroness de Thury and Tuit
   Jourdain   b. c 1125, d. c 1178
   Jourdain seigneur de La Roche-Tesson   b. b 960
   Mathilde   b. c 1115
   Mathilde   b. c 1195, d. a 28 Apr 1242
   Mathilde FitzErneis
   Petronille   b. c 1197, d. 26 Apr 1230
   Raoul I "L’Angevin"   b. c 985, d. c 1017
   Raoul II   b. c 1010, d. May 1050
   Raoul III   b. b 1050, d. c 1090
   Raoul IV   b. c 1090, d. a 1145
   Raoul IV   b. c 1090, d. a 1145
   Raoul L'angevin   b. c 935
   Raoul V   b. c 1152, d. a 1213
   Robert I baron de La Motte-Cesny et de Grimbosq   b. c 1035, d. 14 Oct 1066
   Robert II baron de La Motte-Cesny et de Grimbosq   b. c 1060

Tesson (cont.)
   Robert III   b. c 1085, d. a 1120

Tetreau 
   Marguerite   b. 3 Sep 1696, d. 18 Mar 1733

Tetsworth 
   Gamel of   b. c 1043, d. a 1086

Teuscher 
   Betty Lou   b. Apr 1934
   Duane Glen   b. Jul 1933

Tevier 
   Marie   b. c 26 Apr 1613, d. 26 Nov 1668

Texier 
   Genevieve   b. 27 Mar 1692, d. a 1738
   Marguerite   b. 14 Dec 1689
   Marie   b. c 26 Apr 1613, d. 26 Nov 1668
   Marie Madeleine   b. 1692, d. 24 Jul 1758
   Mathieu   b. c 1665, d. 17 Mar 1745

Thacher 
   Catherine   b. c 1545, d. b 1593
   John of Priesthawes   b. b 1525

Thankel 
   Beatrice de   b. c 1246

Thayer 
   Charlotte Amanda   b. 2 May 1823, d. c 1900
   Cicely   b. 1 May 1600, d. 28 May 1673
   Cicely/Sissilla   b. c 1595, d. 28 May 1673
   Edward   b. c 26 Oct 1577, d. 5 Nov 1627
   Sissilla   b. 1 May 1600, d. 28 May 1673

Thebuss 
   Enche   b. c 1640

Theray 
   Agatha de   b. c 1140, d. a 1190
   Agatha Kyrton de   b. c 1140, d. a 1190
   Richard of   b. c 1100

Theriot 
   Bonaventure   b. c 1641, d. 3 May 1731
   Marie   b. 1667, d. 18 Aug 1734

Theriot/Terriot 
   Andrée   b. 21 Aug 1646, d. 25 Jul 1727
   Elizabeth
   Germain   b. 1646, d. 1680
   Jean   b. 1601, d. b 1686
   Jean Theriot/Theirry   b. c 1570
   Périnne   b. c 1611, d. c 1673

Therouanne 
   Erlebert de

Thier 
   Maria-Salome   b. 3 Mar 1726, d. 22 Feb 1797

Thiesfield 
   Elverda   b. 1923

Thirning 
   Alice   b. c 1252
   Joan   b. c 1344, d. a 1401
   John   b. c 1302, d. a 1331
   Matilda   b. 1281
   William   d. b 1330
   William   b. c 1250

Thissen 
   Charles   b. c 1811, d. a 1850

Thistle 
   Elizabeth Holstrum May   b. 1 Dec 1920, d. 5 Apr 1969

Thistlewaite 
   Dorothy   b. c 1532

Thivage 
   (?)
   Amilia Emillia   b. 13 Jan 1889, d. 1 Nov 1954

Thixton 
   Mary Lee   b. c 1891, d. 7 Dec 1963

Thoison 
   Aubin   b. b 1610

Thomas 
   (?)
   Anthony McElwayne   b. 7 May 1780, d. 8 Sep 1850
   Christal / Christte C   b. c 1820, d. a 1880
   Christina A   b. c 1848, d. b 20 Oct 1873
   Daisy Mae   b. 12 Nov 1879, d. Jul 1973
   Ellen America   b. 1865
   Esther
   George C   b. 1878, d. b 1890
   George Washington   b. 10 Jan 1820, d. 30 Aug 1893
   Jane   d. 12 Sep 1858
   Jane   b. 8 Aug 1723, d. 16 Apr 1811
   Jeffrey Allan   b. 4 Oct 1970
   Jill Elaine   b. 11 Aug 1971
   John   b. c 1718, d. 2 Oct 1811
   John (Colonel)   b. 26 May 1751, d. 29 Jul 1819
   Julie Michelle   b. 4 Oct 1972
   Kate   b. Jun 1880
   Larry Allan   b. c 1947
   Lewis William   b. 30 Nov 1872, d. 30 Sep 1947
   Mae/May   b. 1887, d. 1 Jun 1970
   Margaret   b. 1496, d. 26 Mar 1520
   Margaret   b. 1496, d. 26 Mar 1520
   Margaret   b. 16 Nov 1751, d. 13 Aug 1817
   Margery   b. c 1575
   Margie   b. c 1575

Thomas (cont.)
   Mary   b. 4 Mar 1823
   Mary E   b. 1854, d. 1922
   Minnie Eveline Evyln   b. 20 Sep 1869, d. 20 Feb 1941
   Nealda Sue   b. 8 Aug 1950
   Prudence S   b. Apr 1876, d. 3 Aug 1936
   Rosa May   b. 30 Mar 1870, d. 25 Feb 1949
   Sadie   b. Feb 1897
   Samuel C   b. c 1842
   Viola J   b. 29 Nov 1895, d. 10 Aug 1991
   William   b. 30 Nov 1872, d. 30 Sep 1947

Thomen 
   Anne D   b. 1950
   Mary W   b. 1952
   Nancy Louise   b. 26 Jun 1926
   Robert Wadhams   b. c 1923

Thompson 
   (?)
   (?)
   (?)
   Abigail
   Abigail   b. 17 Oct 1591, d. 1 Jan 1643
   Abigail Anna   b. c 1790
   Alice
   Amelia   b. c 1830, d. Sep 1876
   Amy   d. a 1844
   Ann   b. 1606, d. 11 Oct 1675
   Ann   b. 21 Jan 1750, d. 24 Jul 1790
   Aurilla   b. 1798, d. 18 Jun 1884
   Benjamin   b. 14 Jul 1642, d. 13 Apr 1714
   Bertha   b. c 1864, d. 29 Oct 1897
   Bridget   d. c 1643
   Corinne
   Elizabeth   d. c 1783
   Elizabeth
   Elizabeth   b. 14 Nov 1684, d. 16 Jun 1774
   Elizabeth   b. 6 Aug 1817
   Florilla   b. 12 Apr 1794, d. 8 Dec 1817
   Florilla Z   b. 16 Sep 1827, d. 18 Mar 1908
   Hannah
   Homer B   b. c 1813, d. 1885
   John

Thompson (cont.)
   Marguerite   b. 11 Aug 1855, d. 3 May 1926
   Mary   b. Mar 1831, d. 8 Nov 1918
   Nancy Lynn   b. 8 Feb 1970
   Olna   b. c 1907
   Polly   b. c 1765, d. 2 Apr 1843
   Robert   b. b 1819, d. a 1840
   Samuel   b. c 1707, d. 5 Mar 1783
   Samuel C   b. c 1842
   Seth   b. 16 Jun 1784, d. 2 Sep 1864
   Seth Jr.   b. 1 Apr 1834, d. 13 Jan 1912
   Susan   b. c 1642, d. 27 Jul 1693
   Susannah
   Thomas   b. 15 May 1749, d. b 1820
   William   b. 1597, d. 10 Dec 1666


Previous Page - Next Page
Main Page - Master Index - Surname Index

This database was prepared for my children and their children......but I hope that you enjoy it, also. If you find any broken LINKS, or any errors........or if you have anything to add to this work please contact me. Thank you
Compiler:
Pomala Black

This page was created by John Cardinal's Second Site v1.9.4.
Site updated on 11 April 2014 at 4:40:59 PM from newPomala2; 29,489 people