Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Your Heritage
Name Index 102

Main Page - Master Index - Surname Index
Previous Page - Next Page

Smith (cont.)
   Obadiah iii "Bull" family   b. c 24 May 1722, d. 28 Apr 1794
   Patience
   Peter J
   Phebe   b. c 1739, d. 5 Apr 1791
   Polly   b. c 1750, d. 17 Apr 1835
   Rebecca   b. c 1643
   Rebecca   b. b 1731, d. a 1751
   Richard "Bull" family   b. c 1645, d. 1720
   Richard "Bull" family   b. 16 Apr 1696, d. 1766
   Richard (Immigrant) The Bull rider   b. c 1613, d. 7 Mar 1691/92
   Ruth   b. 5 Dec 1740, d. 10 Jan 1822
   Samuel   b. c 1825, d. 29 Apr 1896
   Sarah
   Sarah   b. 1620/21, d. 11 Mar 1697/98
   Sarah "Bull" family   b. 23 Feb 1701
   Sherri Rose   b. c 1954
   Sumner   b. c 1741
   Susanna   b. 25 May 1688, d. 12 Apr 1729
   Tabitha "Bull" family   b. 18 Feb 1704, d. 17 Jan 1755
   Taylor McBee   b. 18 Jun 1995
   Temperece   b. 15 Mar 1720
   Thirza   b. c 1800
   Thomas   b. c 1592, d. 1628
   William "Tangier"   b. Feb 1654, d. 1705
   William (Col)   b. 29 Oct 1708, d. 2 Oct 1776

Smith (cont.)
   William (Judge) "tangier"   b. 28 Jun 1720, d. 17 Mar 1799
   William (Justice)   b. Feb 1654, d. 1705
   William Benjamin   b. 17 Nov 1862
   William Henry "Tangier"   b. 1689, d. 1742
   William Henry Young Clerk   b. 29 Oct 1708, d. 2 Oct 1776
   William J   b. 15 Jul 1855, d. 27 Jul 1916
   William McBee   b. 13 Feb 1957
   William Sterling ("The General") "Tangier"   b. 28 Jun 1756, d. 1816
   William Walker McBee   b. 23 Dec 1999

Smithgall 
   Donna Marie   b. 10 Mar 1926, d. 13 Jul 1949
   Frederick Andrew

Smithson 
   Linda Kay

Smock 
   Mary Margaret   b. 31 May 1853, d. 27 May 1904

Smythe 
   Margaret Rose   b. c 1495, d. 17 Dec 1588
   Mary

Snead 
   Joan   b. 1519

Sneade 
   Joan   b. 1519

Snell 
   Abigail   b. c 1708
   Anna   b. b 1686, d. 8 Jun 1705
   Josiah I   b. 5 May 1674, d. 4 Apr 1753
   Josiah II   b. 1701
   Martha

Snook 
   Mary A   b. c 1852, d. 16 Jan 1902

Snow 
   Adaline   b. c 1815, d. b 1880
   Arvilla M   b. Dec 1878, d. 30 Aug 1964
   Benjamin   b. c 1669, d. 28 May 1743
   Celestine Lisette   b. c 1810, d. 31 Jan 1898
   Clayton   b. Oct 1881
   Devillo   b. Dec 1852, d. c 1939
   Doris   b. c 1903
   Edmund
   Elizabeth   b. c 1673, d. 8 May 1705
   Ethel   b. Oct 1889
   Florence   b. Nov 1884
   Hannah Louisa   b. 26 Feb 1828, d. 24 Jan 1910
   Hopestill   d. a 18 Dec 1753
   Inez   b. Nov 1882
   Jason K   b. May 1845, d. 27 Aug 1927
   Joseph   b. b 1664, d. 18 Dec 1753
   Lelia   b. c 1858
   Lucretia Sibble   b. 13 Jul 1805, d. 1851
   Lucy   b. c 1858
   Maria Sylvia   b. 28 Oct 1834
   Mercy   b. 7 Feb 1702, d. 17 May 1780
   Mercy   b. 11 Apr 1751, d. a 1793
   Montraville   b. 13 Aug 1816, d. 12 Apr 1894
   Montreville   b. 13 Aug 1816, d. 12 Apr 1894
   Morell R.   b. 6 Aug 1898, d. Jun 1975

Snow (cont.)
   Morell R.   b. 6 Aug 1898, d. Jun 1975
   Nathan Rothburn   b. 20 Mar 1800, d. 1884
   Nettie   b. Oct 1859, d. 1940
   Polly Rodah
   Rebecca   b. 1631, d. 9 Mar 1698/99
   Reuben   b. c 1740, d. 5 Apr 1814
   Servilla   b. Dec 1852, d. c 1939
   Silas   b. 15 Aug 1781, d. 14 Dec 1840
   Tetly   b. c 1856
   Tilly   b. c 1856
   William   b. 1617, d. 31 Jan 1707

Snyder 
   Adelia Phelina/Pauline   b. c 1836
   Pauline Adelia   b. c 1836

Soddy/Saudy 
   Charles A   b. 8 Aug 1871, d. 16 Mar 1940

Sodington 
   Joanne de   b. 1274, d. c 1331
   William de   b. c 1250

Solers 
   Mary   b. c 1297, d. a 1314

Somerfield 
   Elizabeth
   John III Lord of Carnwath

Somerset 
   John of   b. c May 1371, d. 1409

Somery 
   Alice   b. c 1252, d. 5 Mar 1315
   Joan de   b. c 1191, d. 22 May 1276
   Joan de Lady Strange   b. c 1232, d. 1282
   Julian de   b. c 1334
   Margaret de   b. c 1229, d. a 18 Jun 1293
   Ralph de   b. c 1231, d. c 1253
   Ralph de Baron Dudley   b. c 1167, d. c 1211
   Ralph de Lord of Dudley and Dinas Powis   b. c 1167, d. c 1211
   Roger de   b. c 1190
   Roger de Lord Dudley   b. c 1190, d. 26 Aug 1273

Soole 
   Agnes   b. c 1510, d. a 1540
   Henry   b. c 1500, d. a 1540
   John   b. c 1540, d. 1569
   Maria   b. 1544, d. c 1569
   Mary   b. c 1571, d. 1656
   Sarah   b. 8 Jun 1600, d. 18 Aug 1656
   Thomas   b. 1567, d. c 1614

Sorbenmark 
   Poppo II of   b. c 852, d. c 906

Sothill 
   Elizabeth   b. b 1360
   Thomas   b. b 1340

Souabe/Hohenstaufen 
   Herbert I de Gleiberg de Kinzisgau (Wetterau)   b. c 915, d. c 992
   Hildegarde de   b. c 1005, d. 1094
   Otto I   b. c 970, d. 5 Jun 1036

Soucy 
   Daughter of Roger de la   b. c 1175
   Marie   b. 6 Mar 1672, d. 9 Feb 1736
   Roger de la   b. c 1145

Souder 
   DeEtta   b. 11 Oct 1899, d. 15 Aug 2000

Soule 
   Thomas   b. 1567, d. c 1614
   William Thomas   b. 1567, d. c 1614

Soulis 
   NN of sister of William Soulis   b. b 1260

Sourdeval 
   Hawise   b. c 1072, d. a 1135
   Hawise de   b. c 1072, d. a 1135

Southwell 
   Ann   b. c 1522

Southwick 
   Catharina Elizabetha "Libby"   b. 26 Jan 1878, d. 20 Mar 1958
   Fred   b. 4 Jul 1876, d. 26 Sep 1944

Southworth 
   Alice   b. 3 Aug 1590, d. 26 Mar 1671
   Constant   b. 1614, d. 10 Mar 1678/79
   Edward   d. b 7 Nov 1728
   Edward   b. c 1590, d. c 1621
   Elizabeth   b. 1616, d. 1671
   Elizabeth   b. b 1654, d. 1681
   Mary
   Mary   b. 7 Aug 1648, d. 8 Nov 1728
   Rebecca   b. 16 Oct 1660, d. 23 Dec 1702
   Sarah   b. c 1679, d. 26 Jun 1738
   Thomas   b. 1675/76, d. 2 Sep 1743
   William   b. c 1659, d. 25 Jun 1719

Sower 
   John M   b. b 1843
   Mary Caroline   b. b 1843

Spach 
   Maria Louise

Spalding 
   Eunice   b. 14 Feb 1685, d. 5 Apr 1726
   Joseph   b. c 1665
   Mercy

Sparrow 
   Rebecca Bangs   b. 30 Oct 1655, d. 7 Feb 1740

Spaulding 
   Minnie W   b. Sep 1848, d. 12 Jun 1917
   Nancy Marie   b. Sep 1848, d. 12 Jun 1917
   Nannie   b. Sep 1848, d. 12 Jun 1917

Spear 
   Bessie   b. 22 Jan 1879, d. 31 Oct 1948

Spears 
   Mary Ann   b. Aug 1840

Speck 
   Beaulah   b. 29 Nov 1882, d. 6 Nov 1910

Speed 
   Agnes   b. c 1513, d. Jul 1578

Speer 
   Bessie   b. 22 Jan 1879, d. 31 Oct 1948

Spence 
   Second
   Theresa   b. c 1771
   Unknown

Spencer 
   Alice   b. 7 Oct 1571, d. 20 Nov 1628
   Anna   b. c 1861, d. b 1920
   Anne   b. c 1460
   Charles   b. c 1857, d. a 1910
   Christian (Christina)   b. b 1485, d. b 1560
   Elizabeth   b. b 1555
   Frank   b. 1895
   Gerrard (Jared)   b. 20 May 1576, d. b 1645
   Gerrard (Jared) The Younger   b. 25 Apr 1614, d. 29 Jun 1685
   Hannah (Alice)
   Henry G   b. c 1392, d. c 1479
   John   b. c 1477, d. b 4 Feb 1531
   John   b. c 1505, d. 9 Jun 1558
   Lydia
   Lydia   b. 23 Jun 1763, d. a 1813
   Mehitable   b. c 1640
   Michael   b. 27 May 1556, d. c 1577
   Nicholas
   Robert   b. c 1440, d. 1521
   Samuel
   Sharon   b. c 1850, d. 12 Nov 1896
   Sophrona   b. 13 Jul 1890, d. 11 Feb 1995
   Thomas
   Thomas

Spense 
   Lucretia of Wolmerston, of Fife

Sperry 
   Eliza   b. 1 Apr 1800, d. 1 Nov 1858
   Elizabeth   b. 1 Apr 1800, d. 1 Nov 1858

Spert 
   Agnes   b. c 1450
   Anne   b. c 1450
   Thomas (Sir Knight)   b. 1430
   Thomas II   b. b 1470

Speyer 
   Henry of (Count)   b. c 969, d. 29 May 997

Spike 
   Catherine   b. c 1791

Spileman 
   daughter of   b. c 1140
   Richard de   b. c 1110

Spink 
   Elizabeth II
   Elizabeth II   b. c 1698
   Mary

Spiter 
   Anna   b. 3 Apr 1809, d. 26 Jun 1896

Spitlar 
   Anna   b. 3 Apr 1809, d. 26 Jun 1896

Spitler 
   Anna   b. 3 Apr 1809, d. 26 Jun 1896

Spokefield 
   Eliza F.   b. 24 May 1843, d. 19 Jan 1930
   Eliza Foss   b. 24 May 1843, d. 19 Jan 1930

Spolete 
   Engelberge de   b. c 832, d. c 900

Spoleto 
   Boniface I of (Duke)   b. 890, d. 928
   Bonifacio I of (Duke)   b. 890, d. 928
   Gui (Guido) of (Duke) King of Italy   b. c 805, d. a 844
   Gui I Margrave of (Duke) Lay Abbot of Lettlach   b. c 786, d. 858
   Gui II of (Duke) King of Italy   b. c 805, d. a 844
   Guilla II of   b. c 930
   Guilla of   b. c 915
   Hilda (Alda, Hitta) of   b. c 883, d. 933
   Rot(h)idle of   b. c 823, d. c 889
   Rothielde of   b. c 823, d. c 889
   Rotilda of   b. c 823, d. c 889
   Theubaldus of (Marquis)   b. c 910, d. 961
   Ubaldo (Hubaldis) of   b. c 862, d. a 893

Spondheim 
   Eberhard von An East Frank   b. c 970
   Seigfrid von (Count)   b. c 1000, d. 5 Jul 1065

Sponheim of Carintha 
   Mathilde (Muad) von   b. c 1097, d. bt 13 Dec 1160 - 1161

Spooner 
   Cynthia   b. 6 Mar 1807, d. 6 Dec 1855
   John
   William

Sprague 
   Joanna
   Phoebe   b. 10 Oct 1779, d. 1820

Sprakling 
   Thorgil   b. b 970, d. 985

Sprencheaux 
   Fulke   b. c 1418
   Margery   b. c 1426
   Margery   b. c 1450, d. c 1512

Spriggs 
   Mary   b. 24 Jan 1585

Spring 
   John   b. c 1237

Springell 
   Catherine   b. b 1620, d. a 1667

Springett 
   Florence   b. 10 Dec 1879, d. 20 Jun 1936

Springsteen 
   Mary Emma   b. Feb 1866

Sprout 
   Nathaniel   b. 20 Oct 1780, d. 10 Dec 1828
   Phebe Hendricks   b. 5 Jul 1789, d. 26 Sep 1845

Spyce 
   Joan   b. c 1355, d. 20 May 1431

Squier(s) 
   Polly   b. c 1790, d. 27 Oct 1830

Squier 
   Margerye

Squire 
   Henry   b. c 1420
   Joan   b. c 1440, d. 8 Mar 1524
   Joan   b. c 1445, d. 8 Mar 1524

Squires 
   Anna
   Charlotte   b. c 1565, d. b 1660
   Daughter of
   Edith   b. 29 May 1587, d. 21 Jan 1672
   Henry   b. c 1553, d. 25 Dec 1649
   William (Rev)   b. c 1520, d. c 1567

Squyer 
   Henry   b. c 1417
   Oliver   b. c 1385

St Clair 
   Agnes #1   b. c 1053, d. 1080

St Hilary du Harcourt 
   Maud   b. c 1132, d. 23 Dec 1193

St Hilary 
   Emma de   b. c 1115
   James   b. c 1103, d. b 1154

St John 
   Alice
   Anne   b. s 1460
   Emma   b. c 1206, d. a 1286
   Jane   b. c 1360
   John (Sir)   b. c 1426, d. 1488
   Nicholas of Wiltshire

St Lis 
   Alice de
   William de

St Maur 
   Anne of North Moulton
   John of North Moulton

St Pol 
   Adelaide de   b. c 1145, d. c 1192
   Anselm Candavaine of (Count)   b. c 1120, d. c 1164
   Elizabeth Countess of St. Pol   b. c 1160, d. 1233
   Hugues I de (Count) of Ponthieu   b. a 1025, d. c 1070
   Hugues II Candavene de (Count)   b. bt 1045 - 1060, d. c 1181
   Hugues III de   b. b 1100, d. 1141
   Hugues IV Candavene of (Count)   b. c 1140, d. 1205
   Ida   b. 1120, d. c 1180
   Maude de sur Mer de Therouanne   b. c 918, d. 965
   Roger de (Count)   b. c 1000, d. 13 Jun 1067
   Rudiger de   b. c 1000, d. 13 Jun 1067

St Pére 
   Etienne de   b. bt 1600 - 1602, d. 18 May 1639

St Sauveur 
   Billihild de   b. c 1060
   Hammon de   b. c 955
   Neil I of   b. c 905
   Neil II de   b. c 953, d. c 1045
   Nigel IV de   b. c 1003, d. b 1073
   Richard I of Contentine &   b. c 880, d. c 933
   Richard of   b. c 1025

St SauveurI 
   Roger of   b. c 930

St Vast d' 
   Joscelina de Equiqueville   b. c 978, d. c 1067

St-Pierre 
   Barbe   b. 11 Feb 1685, d. 31 Aug 1752

St. Andrews 
   Gauche   b. c 1528, d. 6 Jan 1588
   Matilda de   b. c 1120

St. Andries 
   Agatha   b. c 1224
   Henry   b. c 1200

St. Barbe 
   Isabel   b. c 1365

St. Bosmer 
   Jeanne   b. c 1385
   Jeanne   b. c 1385

St. Clair 
   Agnes   b. b 1066
   Daughter of
   John
   Margaret   b. c 1332
   Mauger de   b. c 1060
   Thankful A
   Walderne de   b. c 1022
   William II (Sir) Laird of Rosslyn 3rd
   William W.   b. 29 Jun 1833

St. Clare 
   Agnes #2 de   b. c 1058

St. Germain 
   Françoise   b. c 1480, d. a 1520
   Jean   b. c 1420, d. 1459
   Olivier   b. c 1520, d. c 1587
   Venote   b. c 1550, d. a 28 Nov 1599

St. Hilaire 
   Blanche   b. c 1358
   Marie   b. c 1335

St. John 
   Alice   b. c 1431
   Anne   b. c 1433
   Edith   b. c 1430, d. c 4 Jan 1479
   Jane   b. c 1215
   Jane   b. c 1575, d. c 1596
   John   b. c 1383
   John   b. c 1383
   John (Sir) of Bletsoe, Spelsbury and Lydiard Tregoze   b. c 1426, d. 1488
   Katherine   b. c 1450
   Margaret   b. 1308, d. 19 Nov 1361
   Oliver   b. b 1437, d. 10 Apr 1497
   Oliver   b. c 1516, d. 23 May 1582
   Oliver (Sir) of Penmark   b. c 1405, d. 1437
   Robert (Sir) Lord of Basing   b. c 1210, d. bt 11 Mar 1268 - 25 Mar 1268
   Thomas   b. c 1550
   William (Sir) Lord of Basing   b. c 1180, d. 1239

St. Lawrence 
   Adam   b. c 1270
   Adam of Howth   b. c 1305, d. c 1334
   Alice   b. c 1510
   Alison   b. c 1510
   Allison   b. c 1510
   Almericus de Lord of Howth
   Margaret   b. c 1372
   Marion
   Nicholas   b. c 1340, d. 29 Sep 1404
   Nicholas   b. c 1340, d. 29 Sep 1404
   Nicholas 3rd Baron Howth   b. c 1460, d. a 10 Jul 1526
   Nicholas FitzAmorey (Sir) of Howth
   Nicholas Lord of Howth
   Robert   b. c 1435, d. 1486
   Robert 2nd (15th) Baron Howth   b. c 1435, d. 1486

St. Leger 
   Anne   b. c 1415
   Arnold   b. c 1352
   Arnold   b. c 1378, d. c 1431
   Bartholomew of Ulcombe   b. c 1300
   Emma   b. c 1138
   Geoffrey   b. c 1140
   Geoffrey Lord of Fairlight   b. c 1086, d. c 1144
   John   b. c 1222
   Ralph   b. c 1170
   Ralph   b. c 1274
   Ralph   b. c 1326, d. c 1359
   Ralph of Ulcombe   b. c 1196
   Ralph Sr.   b. c 1248
   Reginald de (Sir) of Wartling   b. c 1115, d. c 1176
   Robertus De Vilapari Sancto Leodegario of   b. c 1010, d. c 1087
   Thomas of Ulcombe   b. c 1144, d. c 1174
   William de (Sir Knight) Lord of Fairlight   b. c 1061, d. c 1120

St. Liz 
   Isabel de   b. c 1142
   Isabelde   b. c 1142
   Maud de   b. c 1090, d. c 1140
   Simon   b. c 1090, d. Aug 1153

St. Martin 
   Gautier   b. c 955
   Walter   b. c 955

St. Michael 
   Richard de Baron of Reban   b. c 1203
   Rohese de   b. c 1240

St. Omer 
   Katherine   b. c 1320
   Sybil   b. c 1370, d. c 1421

St. Onge 
   Marie Josephé

St. Philbert 
   Isabella

St. Pierre (St. Peter) 
   Ellen Hellena   b. c 1325

St. Pol 
   Jacquette de   b. c 1415, d. 30 May 1472
   Maud of   b. c 918, d. 965
   Rosetta/Rosella de   b. c 1005

St. Sauveur III 
   Neil of   b. c 983, d. c 1066

St. Sauveur 
   Albreda   b. c 1080
   Daughter of   b. c 1035
   Niel II (Nigel)   b. c 953, d. c 1045

St. Severino 
   Jeanne de   b. c 1345, d. a 1393

St. Vaast d' 
   A Forester of Equiqueville   b. c 950, d. a 978

St. Valery 
   Bernard I de   b. c 947
   Bernard II de   b. c 1005, d. 14 Oct 1066
   Bernard III de of Tetbury   b. c 1061, d. 1115
   Emma de   b. c 956, d. a 977
   Gulbert "The Advocate" de Protector of Monastery of Fecamp   b. c 977, d. a 1011
   Maude   b. 1155, d. 1210
   Reginald (Rainald) II de of Beckworth   b. c 1094, d. 1166
   Renaud de   b. c 929
   Richard Seigneur de Hugleville   b. c 1008
   Thomas de of Beckley and Horton   b. c 1157, d. b 1220
   Walter (Gauthier) de of Tetbury   b. c 1035


Previous Page - Next Page
Main Page - Master Index - Surname Index

This database was prepared for my children and their children......but I hope that you enjoy it, also. If you find any broken LINKS, or any errors........or if you have anything to add to this work please contact me. Thank you
Compiler:
Pomala Black

This page was created by John Cardinal's Second Site v1.9.4.
Site updated on 17 September 2014 at 9:48:07 AM from newPomala2; 30,308 people