Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Your Heritage
Name Index 101

Main Page - Master Index - Surname Index
Previous Page - Next Page

Stendarto 
   Bernard Lord of Fontanelles
   Eustachie (Tassia)   d. a 23 Jul 1312
   Guglielmo I   d. Feb 1271
   Guglielmo II   d. a 1281
   Isabella   b. b 1281

Stephens 
   Audrey   b. c 1350, d. c 1417
   Edward   b. c 1523, d. 22 Oct 1587
   Edward   b. c 1565
   Henry   b. 1497, d. 16 Mar 1551
   Joan   b. c 1529, d. 5 Aug 1587
   John   b. c 1314, d. 1374
   John   b. c 1378, d. a 1409
   John   b. c 1400, d. a 1442
   John   b. c 1459
   Margaret   b. c 1381, d. 9 Jul 1417
   Margery   b. c 1590, d. c 1643
   Richard   b. c 1346, d. 1390
   Roger   b. c 1543, d. c 1623
   Thomas   b. c 1420

Stephenson 
   Jane   b. c 1822, d. c 1850

Stergeon 
   Joan   b. c 1436
   John   b. c 1380

Sterling 
   Abigail   b. 30 Nov 1702, d. 10 May 1731
   Ann
   Daniel (Captain)   b. 19 Sep 1673, d. 30 Jun 1747
   Elizabeth   b. 1 May 1638, d. 6 Jun 1675
   Hannah   b. 14 Feb 1666, d. 21 Apr 1721
   Jane   b. 24 Jun 1714, d. 1802
   John   b. 28 Oct 1704, d. 8 Oct 1790
   Mary
   Mary   b. 5 Mar 1641, d. 29 May 1681
   Mary   b. c 1666, d. 16 Oct 1744
   Mary   b. 17 Nov 1674
   Meriam   b. 8 May 1755, d. c 1843
   Sarah   b. 4 May 1669, d. 13 Apr 1732
   William   b. c 1637, d. 22 Jan 1719
   William or Ralph   b. c 1611

Stetser 
   Elizabeth P   b. 13 Apr 1858, d. 3 May 1906

Stevens 
   Alice   b. c 1524, d. 28 Jan 1598
   Benjamin Trask
   Dan   b. 1942
   Daniel   b. 1500
   Edson   b. c 1856
   Elsie E   b. c 1879
   Everell   b. c 1857
   Joseph
   Joseph   b. 15 May 1654, d. 25 Feb 1742/43
   Katherine   b. c 1573, d. a 26 Mar 1609
   Kezia Adaline   b. c 1833, d. c 1911
   Lawrence
   Mary   b. 28 Jan 1658/59, d. 21 Sep 1699
   Mary   b. 2 Apr 1679, d. 4 Oct 1751
   Mary Ann
   Melburn   b. c 1859
   Myron D   b. c 1829
   Nancy   b. 14 Feb 1787
   Ray
   Sarah   b. 7 Sep 1672

Stevenson 
   Anna   b. c 1598

Steward 
   Adaresta   b. c 1844
   Agnes Drusilla   b. 2 Dec 1866, d. 13 Jan 1932
   Ciceley   b. c 1499, d. c Sep 1582
   Cicily   b. c 1470
   Edward Delays   b. 12 Mar 1866, d. 5 Feb 1923
   Fern A.   b. 1913, d. c 1997
   Giles W   b. Apr 1835
   Joseph
   Lydia   b. 24 Oct 1801
   Mary of Albany   b. c 1362
   Nicholas   b. c 1469, d. c 1520
   Richard   b. c 1449, d. 1478
   Thomas   d. 1520

Stewart 
   Abigail   b. c 1787, d. c 1842
   Alan   d. c 1308
   Alan (Sir) of Dreghorn, Darnley and Crookston   b. c 1260, d. 19 Jul 1333
   Alan 2nd High Steward of Scotland   b. c 1140, d. 1204
   Alan of Darnley, Seigneur d'Aubigny   b. 1407, d. 1439
   Alexander   d. 1300
   Alexander   d. May 1425
   Alexander   b. c 1343, d. 24 Jul 1394
   Alexander 4th High Steward of Scotland   b. c 1214, d. c 1283
   Alexander of Bonkyl   b. c 1214, d. c 1283
   Alexander of Bonkyl   b. 1270, d. a 1327
   Alexander of Bonkyl and Angus   b. 1270, d. a 1327
   Alexander of Darnley   d. b May 1404
   Alexander of Darnley   d. c 1372
   Andrew
   Andrew (Sir)   b. c 1319
   Andrew , Bishop of Moray   b. bt 1442 - 1443, d. 1501
   Andrew Bishop of Caithness   b. c 1480, d. a 1542
   Annabella (Jean Joan)   b. a 1433, d. a 27 Jun 1509
   Annabella Jean   b. a 1433, d. a 27 Jun 1509
   Aveline Daughter of Alan FitzWalter
   Beatrix
   Beatrix Countess of Crawford
   Catherine
   Catherine   b. c 1479, d. c 1510

Stewart (cont.)
   Christian   b. c 1320, d. c 1386
   Christiana
   Daughter
   David
   Dorothea
   Egidia
   Egidia/Jill
   Egidia/Jill   b. c 1324, d. b 1406
   Elizabeth   b. 1244, d. 1289
   Elizabeth   b. c 1250
   Elizabeth   b. c 1361
   Elizabeth   b. c 1565, d. c 1591
   Elizabeth (Isobel) (Lady) of Lennox of Lorne   b. c 1440, d. 26 Oct 1510
   Elizabeth (Lady)   b. c 1461, d. c 1529
   Elizabeth Ann
   Eupheme   d. c 1267
   Hawise
   Henry Lord Methven I
   Indian maiden
   Isabel
   Isabel (Agnes)
   Isabel of Bonkyl   b. a 1290, d. c 15 Jun 1347
   Isabel of Gairlies   d. c 1351
   Isabella
   Isobel   b. a 1290, d. c 15 Jun 1347

Stewart (cont.)
   Jack Cartwright
   James   d. 9 Sep 1513
   James "Hearty James" 1st Earl of Buchan   b. c 1439, d. c 1498
   James (Sir) , The Black Knight of Lorn   b. a 1386, d. 17 Aug 1451
   James (Sir) 3d Earl of Moray   d. 6 Aug 1638
   James (Sir) of Pearston   b. b 1290, d. 19 Jul 1333
   James 2nd Earl of Moray, "The Bonnie Earl"   d. 1592
   James 5th High Steward of Scotland   b. 1243, d. 16 Jul 1309
   James IV King of Scotland   b. 17 Mar 1473, d. 9 Sep 1513
   James of Durrisdeer
   James of Lennox
   James V King of Scotland   b. 15 Apr 1512, d. 14 Dec 1542
   Jane   b. b 1475
   Janet Joanna (Lady)   b. c 1460, d. 27 Oct 1510
   Jean   b. c 1210
   Jean   b. c 1314
   Jean   b. a 1315
   Jean daughter of Robert II of Scotland   b. c 1345
   Jo Ann
   Joan   b. c 1407, d. 15 Jul 1445
   Joan (Johanna) of Albany   b. c 1380
   Joanna Jean   b. c 1460, d. 27 Oct 1510
   John
   John   d. 14 Oct 1318
   John   d. 1249

Stewart (cont.)
   John   b. c 1240, d. 22 Jul 1298
   John (Sir) , of Bonkyl   b. c 1290
   John (Sir) Lord Darnley, 1st Earl of Lennox   b. c 1430, d. Sep 1495
   John (Sir) Lord of Lorn   b. c 1360, d. 26 Apr 1421
   John (Sir) of Bonkyl   b. c 1240, d. 22 Jul 1298
   John 1st Earl of Atholl   b. c 1438, d. 19 Sep 1512
   John 2nd Baron of Lorn   b. c 1360, d. 26 Apr 1421
   John 2nd Earl of Atholl   b. a 1475, d. 9 Sep 1513
   John 2nd Lord Lorn   b. b 1420, d. 20 Dec 1463
   John 3rd Earl of Buchan   b. c 1381, d. 17 Aug 1424
   John Earl of Lennox III   b. c 1481, d. 4 Sep 1526
   John Lord Derneley, Baron of Torbolton   b. c 1430, d. Sep 1495
   John of Balveny   b. c 1438, d. 19 Sep 1512
   John of Bonkyl, 1st Earl of Angus   b. c 1290
   John of Darnley, 1st Lord Aubigny   b. b 1380, d. 12 Feb 1428
   John of Innermeath & Durrisdeer   b. c 1360, d. 26 Apr 1421
   John of Lorne and Innermeath   b. b 1420, d. 20 Dec 1463
   John of Menteith, of Rusky and Knapdale   b. c 1248, d. c 1323
   John of Ralston   b. c 1320
   Joseph
   Joseph
   Margaret
   Margaret   b. c 1368
   Margaret   b. 25 Dec 1424, d. 16 Aug 1445
   Margaret   b. c 1497

Stewart (cont.)
   Margaret Countess of Angus   b. 1354, d. 23 Mar 1418
   Margaret de   b. c 1300, d. c 1370
   Margaret Lady Albany   b. c 1380
   Margaret of Albany   b. c 1390
   Margaret Princess of Scotland   b. c 1369, d. Sep 1456
   Margorie   b. c 1325
   Marjorie   d. 1438
   Marjory (Lady) of Albany   b. c 1381, d. b Aug 1432
   Marjory ,Princess of Scotland   b. Dec 1296, d. 2 Mar 1316
   Mary   b. b 16 May 1452, d. May 1488
   Mary   b. 1950
   Mary (Lady)   b. bt 1370 - 1375, d. 1458
   Mary , Countess of Angus   b. bt 1370 - 1375, d. 1458
   Mary Countess of Menteith   d. b 1360
   Mary/Maria   b. c 1362
   Matthew 2nd Earl of Lennox   b. c 1440, d. 9 Sep 1513
   Maud de bruce   b. c 1314
   Mavis Ann   b. 28 Sep 1915, d. 17 Jul 1997
   Murdock 2nd Duke of Albany   b. c 1362, d. 25 May 1425
   Robert
   Robert (Sir) of Innermeath   b. bt 1310 - 1333, d. c 1388
   Robert (Sir) of Lorn   b. bt 1310 - 1333, d. c 1388
   Robert 1st Lord of Lorn   b. c 1387, d. b 1449
   Robert 1st Duke of Albany, Earl of Fife   b. c 1339, d. 3 Sep 1420
   Robert Duke of Albany   b. c 1339, d. 3 Sep 1420

Stewart (cont.)
   Robert II , King of Scotland   b. 2 Mar 1316, d. 19 Apr 1390
   Robert of Lorne and and Innermeath   b. c 1380
   Robert of Schanbothy   b. bt 1310 - 1333, d. c 1388
   Thomas 2nd Earl of Angus   b. c 1331, d. c 1361
   Thomas 3rd Earl of Angus   d. 1377
   Thomas Lord Abernethy   b. c 1331, d. c 1361
   Walter   d. 25 May 1425
   Walter "Bailloch" of Menteith   d. a 1258
   Walter (Sir) of Ralston
   Walter 3rd High Steward of Scotland   b. c 1180, d. bt 1241 - 1246
   Walter 6th High Lord Steward   b. 1293, d. 9 Apr 1325
   Walter Earl of Atholl, Earl of Caithness   b. c 1360, d. c 21 Feb 1437
   Walter of Ayr, Sheriff of Ayr   d. a 1258
   Walter of Garlies and Dalswinton   b. a 1260
   William
   William   d. 12 Feb 1429

Stewart-Menteth 
   Walter Bailloch   d. a 1258

Stewkley 
   Hugh   b. c 1492

Stich 
   Elizabeth   b. c 1879

Stickney 
   (?)
   Florence Henrietta   b. c 1905

Stigand 
   Agnes   b. c 1098
   Odon

Stillman 
   Elizabeth

Stillwell 
   (?)
   Dorothy Gertrude   b. c 1917
   Jim
   Urania   b. 6 Apr 1783, d. 23 Mar 1849

Stimpson 
   Theron Henry
   Vienna Almeda Jane

Stimson 
   Almeda Jane

Stineburgh 
   William   b. c 1830, d. a 1870

Stirling 
   John   b. 28 Oct 1704, d. 8 Oct 1790
   Katherine   b. b 1485

Stockwell 
   Burr   b. c 1851
   Emma   b. 12 Mar 1853
   Lucilla   b. 27 Jul 1890, d. 24 Sep 1980
   Roy A   b. 13 Jul 1889, d. 1 Nov 1974
   Roy A Jr   b. 9 May 1910, d. 31 Jan 1983
   Vashti   b. c 1818, d. 22 Sep 1872

Stockwill 
   Burr   b. c 1851
   Emma   b. 12 Mar 1853

Stoddard 
   Eunice
   Mary Ellen   b. c Oct 1919, d. 1951

Stoddart 
   John Henry
   Mary Ellen   b. c Oct 1919, d. 1951

Stokes 
   Catherine

Stoll 
   Christina   b. 18 Apr 1777, d. 24 Mar 1837
   Leonhard   b. 12 Sep 1777, d. 6 May 1817

Stone 
   Agnes   b. c 1322, d. 27 May 1405
   Agnes   b. c 1513, d. Jul 1578
   Anne   b. 1624, d. 1 May 1680
   Annie   b. 26 Sep 1836, d. 27 Jun 1858
   Bertha   b. 8 Jul 1886, d. 5 Sep 1971
   David   b. c 1480, d. c 1543
   David   b. c 1540, d. 27 Apr 1625
   Edward Nelson   b. 30 May 1880, d. 2 Dec 1972
   Edwin Ruthvin   b. 13 Jan 1827, d. 21 Jul 1888
   Eliza Martha   b. 28 Nov 1812, d. 12 Nov 1912
   Elizabeth
   Elizabeth   b. 1535, d. 1582
   Ellen Alice   b. 17 Dec 1852, d. 20 Jul 1887
   Fidelia Pauline   b. 12 Feb 1805, d. 8 Sep 1839
   Israel   b. c 1797, d. 1 Oct 1874
   Joan   b. c 1425
   Joan   b. c 1570, d. 12 Jul 1632
   Joan   b. 21 May 1596, d. b 1654
   John   b. c 1420, d. 1487
   Maria Barbara   b. 1723, d. 30 Oct 1808
   Mildred Bernice   b. 8 Sep 1912, d. 14 Jan 2010
   Philip   b. c 1265
   Samuel   d. b Apr 1764
   Sarah   b. c 1583, d. Jul 1663
   Simon   b. c 1450, d. BEF 10 Feb 1510/11

Stone (cont.)
   Simon   b. c 1507, d. a 28 Jul 1557
   Simon   b. 6 Feb 1585, d. 22 Sep 1665
   Simon (Deacon)   b. 6 Feb 1585, d. 22 Sep 1665
   Unknown   b. 1310
   Ursula   b. c 1560, d. c 1640
   Walter   b. 1285, d. 1327
   Walter Atte   b. c 1390, d. a 1431
   William Atte   b. c 1365, d. c 1431

Stoner 
   Elizabeth

Stoop 
   John

Storeton 
   Rose   b. c 1135

Storey 
   Avrilla K   b. Jun 1874
   Eugene Wilfred   b. Feb 1871
   Frederick Charles   b. c 1874
   George   b. 25 Mar 1892
   Grace Louise   b. 13 Jan 1895, d. 30 May 1975
   Harmon Wilbur   b. 18 Aug 1866, d. 16 Jun 1921
   Harold Emmanuel   b. 19 Apr 1893
   Herbert Bertram   b. 26 Feb 1869, d. 3 Apr 1939
   Jeannie A   b. Sep 1867, d. 7 Dec 1964
   Joseph   b. 1 Jan 1816, d. 18 Aug 1887
   Reuben Arthur   b. Jul 1875, d. 2 Sep 1923
   Sarah Louise   b. 12 Mar 1846, d. 8 Aug 1896
   Wilbur H   b. 18 Apr 1891
   William E   b. Mar 1896

Storke 
   Rosa   b. 11 Oct 1606

Storlie 
   Maria   b. 5 May 1884, d. 4 Nov 1952
   Marie   b. 5 May 1884, d. 4 Nov 1952

Stourton 
   Agnes   b. c 1165
   Alice Baroness Daubeney   b. c 1432, d. a 1469
   Bartholonew   b. c 1075, d. a 1114
   Botolph   b. c 1075, d. a 1114
   Esther Edith   b. c 1394, d. 13 Jun 1441
   John   b. c 1384, d. 10 Nov 1438
   John (Sir) of Preston   b. c 1361, d. 1405
   John de   b. c 1361, d. c 1405
   John de (Sir Knight)   b. c 1361, d. c 1405
   John of Preston   b. c 1361, d. 1405
   Katherine   b. c 1478
   Robert   b. 1110, d. a 1177

Stover 
   (?)
   Samantha   b. c 1854

Stowe 
   Alta   d. a 1917

Stowell 
   Abigail

Strabhteine 
   Flacha

Strachan 
   Alexander (John) (Sir) Lord of Thornton
   Elizabeth
   Elizabeth of Thornton   b. c 1544
   Strachan of

Stradling 
   Catherine   b. c 1512, d. c 1585
   Edward (Sir)   b. c 1300, d. c 1363
   Edward (Sir)   b. c 1330, d. c 1394
   Edward (Sir)   b. c 1398, d. c 1453
   Edward (Sir)   b. c 1474, d. 8 May 1535
   Gwentlian   b. c 1442, d. a 1455
   Henry (Sir Knight)   b. c 1430, d. a 1460
   John (Sir)   b. c 1230, d. c 1293
   Peter (Sir)   b. c 1260, d. c 1314
   Thomas   b. c 1454, d. 8 Aug 1480
   William (Sir)   b. c 1360, d. 1407

Straight 
   Mary Ann   d. 10 Sep 1903

Strange of Dalby 
   John 1st Lord of Orreby   b. b 1210

Strange 
   Alice le   b. c 1191
   Ankaret la   b. c 1360
   Elizabeth le Baroness Strange of Blackmore   b. 6 Dec 1373, d. 23 Aug 1383
   Guy le   b. c 1048, d. 1105
   Guy le Sheriff of Shropshire   b. c 1146, d. Dec 1179
   Hawise   b. c 1229, d. a 16 May 1303
   Hawise   b. c 1229, d. a 16 May 1303
   Hoel II V Duke of Brittany   b. c 1022, d. 13 Apr 1084
   Hoel le   b. c 1022, d. 13 Apr 1084
   Isabel   b. 1352
   Jacquetta   b. c 1444, d. b 1479
   John !st Baron Strange of Knockin   b. c 1226, d. 26 Feb 1275
   John (Sir) 2nd Baron Strange of Knockyn   b. c 1254, d. b 8 Aug 1309
   John I le Lord Cheswardine & Ness   b. c 1142, d. b 29 Sep 1178
   John II le Lord Cheswardine & Ness   b. c 1168, d. b 20 Jan 1233
   John III of Knockyn le (Baron)   b. c 1193, d. b 12 Oct 1269
   John IV of Knockyn le   b. c 1226, d. 26 Feb 1275
   John le 10th Lord Strange; 4th Lord of Blackmere
   John le 2nd Baron le Strange   b. 25 Jan 1305, d. 20 Jul 1349
   John le Fourth Baron of Blackmere   b. 13 Jan 1331, d. 1361
   John le IX   b. c 1443, d. 16 Oct 1479
   Julianna   b. c 1160
   Margaret le   b. c 1154, d. Feb 1221
   Margery le   b. c 1198
   Philippe heiress of Dalby   b. b 1238

Strange (cont.)
   Roald   b. c 1096, d. 1158
   Roald of Mileham   b. c 1096, d. 1158
   Roland   b. c 1096, d. 1158
   Roland Duke of Bretaigne   b. c 1096, d. 1158

Strangeways 
   Elizabeth   b. c May 1417, d. c 1458
   Felice   b. c 1462, d. a 1510
   James (Sir)   b. c 1410, d. 20 Aug 1480
   James (Sir) of North Riding
   Jane of Kelton   b. c 1415, d. c 1488
   Joan of Kelton   b. c 1415, d. c 1488

Strathbogie 
   David   b. 1 Feb 1308, d. 30 Nov 1335
   David Easl of Atholl   b. 1332, d. 10 Oct 1369

Strathclyde Scotland 
   Maldred of (King)   b. 1009, d. 1045

Strathearn 
   Annabella
   Malise 5th Earl of Strathearn   b. Aug 1244, d. b 23 Nov 1271
   Malise 8th Earl of Strathearn   b. c 1290, d. bt 1344 - 1357
   Malise de 6th Earl of Starthearn   b. c 1257, d. c 1312

Stratton 
   Edward R   b. 10 Jul 1902, d. 17 Jan 1940
   Edwin Robert   b. 10 Jul 1902, d. 17 Jan 1940
   Eleanor   b. 27 Aug 1904, d. 12 Sep 1938
   Iva Blanche   b. 19 Apr 1876, d. 11 Jan 1948
   James   b. b 1775
   Luther E   b. 18 Jul 1869, d. 17 Jun 1941
   Mary   b. c 1762, d. 30 Jun 1792
   Rebecca   b. 6 Apr 1819, d. 18 Dec 1871
   Vera J   b. 15 Aug 1895, d. 5 Sep 1987


Previous Page - Next Page
Main Page - Master Index - Surname Index

This database was prepared for my children and their children......but I hope that you enjoy it, also. If you find any broken LINKS, or any errors........or if you have anything to add to this work please contact me. Thank you
Compiler:
Pomala Black

This page was created by John Cardinal's Second Site v1.9.4.
Site updated on 11 April 2014 at 4:40:59 PM from newPomala2; 29,489 people