Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Descendants of Jean François Sirois dit Duplessis

Name Index


Albert

Alexandre b.1748 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Alexandre b.1779 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Living
Anselme m.1809 - St. Basile, Madawaska, NB
Living
Catherine m.1906 - Edmundston, Madawaska, NB
Elzéar Hubert -
Geneviève b.1809 - St. Basile, Madawaska, NB
Hubert m.1874 - St. Basile, Madawaska, NB
Jean François b.1787 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Joseph b.1783 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Joseph m.1844 - St. Basile, Madawaska, NB
Laurent m.1852 - St. Basile, Madawaska, NB
Laurent (R) m.1852 - St. Basile, Madawaska, NB
Living
Leon b.1797 - St. Basile, Madawaska, NB
Louis b.1785 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Louis -
Madeleine b.1786 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Marguerite m.1869 - St. Basile, Madawaska, NB
Marie Hélène m.1866 - St. André, Kam., QC
Marie Luce b.1781 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Marie Victoire b.1789 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Octave -
Ozithée m.1856 - St. Basile, Madawaska, NB
Pierre b.1794 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Pierre Benoni b.1790 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Severin m.1842 - St. Basile, Madawaska, NB
Severine -
Living

Alexandre

Marguerite Sophie m.1816 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC

Almon

Living

Ancelin

Marie Catherine b.1755 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC

Anctil

Abraham m.1862 - Ste. Louise, L'Islet, QC
Adelphine m.1852 - St. Jean Port Joli, L'Islet, QC
Anna b.1858 - QC
Claire b.1861 - QC

Anctil dit St. Jean

Ignace m.1845 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Marie b.1848 - QC
Paul m.1824 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC

Anctil

Geneviève m.1852 - St. Jean Port Joli, L'Islet, QC
Germain m.1849 - St. Roch Des Aulnaies, L'Islet, QC
Marie m.1895 - St. Simon, Rimouski, QC
Philippe m.1824 - St. Jean Port Joli, L'Islet, QC
Théophile b.1853 - QC
Valentine m.1870 - St. Jean Port Joli, L'Islet, QC

Anglehart

Christine m.1851 - Miguasha Carleton, QC

April

Living

Arsenault

Living

Arseneault

Célina m.1872 - Bic, Rimouski, QC

Arton

Elizabeth m.1837 - Rimouski, QC

Aumont

Michel b.1730 - De Ducey, Normandie, France
Michel b.1720 - Alencon, Normandie, France

Avard

Augustin m.1895 -

Avoine

Cyrille m.1852 - St. Jean Port Joli, L'Islet, QC

Ayotte

Marie Josèphe b.1728 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Marthe m.1913 - Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine

Bailey

Marie m.1892 - Amqui, Matapédia, QC

Banville

Heneriette m.1842 - Rimouski, QC
Living
Living

Bard

Marie m.1803 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC

Bariault

Geneviève m.1838 - Trois Pistoles, Rivière Du Loup, QC

Batchelar

Living

Baucher Dir Morency

Eleonore m.1842 - Trois Pistoles, Rivière Du Loup, QC

Beaulieu

Alexis b.1865 -
Alexis "Fred A." b.1850 -
Alfred m.1886 - Dégelis, Témiscouata, QC
Living
Charles m.1887 - Rivière Du Loup, QC
Constance m.1843 - Isle Verte, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Céleste b.1841 - QC
David m.1882 - St. Peter And Paul, Lewiston, Androscoggin, Maine
Delina b.1860 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Dina b.1867 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Living
Emilie -
Emily M. m.1906 - St. Joseph's, Old Town, Penobscot, Maine
Living
Francois m.1893 - Notre Dame Du Lac, Témiscouata, QC
George m.1887 - St. Joseph's, Old Town, Penobscot, Maine
Living
Jean Baptiste m.1884 - Caribou, Aroostook, Maine
Joseph b.1862 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Joseph m.1870 - Trois Pistoles, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Joseph m.1851 - Isle Verte, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Julien m.1848 - Trois Pistoles, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Living
Marcel m.1870 - Trois Pistoles, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Marie m.1872 - Assumption Parish, Grand Falls, Victoria, NB
Marie Christine b.1807 - QC
Natalie b.1841 - QC
Obeline m.1850 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Ophidie m.1882 - Isle Verte, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Patrice m.1912 - Ste. Anne De Madawaska, NB
Philomène -
Pierre b.1869 - Assumption Parish, Grand Falls, Victoria, NB
Living
Rose m.1900 - St. Joseph's, Old Town, Penobscot, Maine
Living
Édouard m.1884 - Notre Dame Du Lac, Témiscouata, QC

Beaupré

Ernestine m.1888 - St. Valérien, Rimouski, QC
Louis m.1870 - Bic, Rimouski, QC

Begin

Angelique m.1829 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC

Belanger

Amable b.1810 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
André b.1816 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Anne m.1812 - St. Roch Des Aulnaies, L'Islet, QC
Benjamin b.1805 -
Claire m.1853 - Rimouski, QC
Edouard m.1833 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Elie m.1829 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Elie m.1810 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Elisabeth m.1852 - Rimouski, QC
Emelie m.1854 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Georges Henri b.1812 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Hilaire m.1880 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Leocadie m.1873 - Bic, Rimouski, QC
Lucie m.1858 - Trois Pistoles, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Obeline m.1845 - Trois Pistoles, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Obeline (R) m.1845 - Trois Pistoles, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Olivier b.1809 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Living

Belisle

Living
Dasse b.1881 -
Frank b.1889 -
Frank A. b.1872 -
Harvey b.1883 -
Ida May b.1862 - St. Anne, Kankakee, Illinois
Joseph John b.1869 - Fairplay, Park, Colorado
Nellie E. Cora b.1867 - Kankakee, Illinois
Norbert b.1864 - St. Anne, Kankakee, Illinois
Octave Anselme b.1833 -
William b.1865 - Kankakee, Illinois

Bellefleur Gatte

Marie Anne m.1818 - St. Basile, Madawaska, NB

Bellefleur

Louise m.1909 - St. Leonard, Madawaska, NB

Bellisle

Alfred -
Anselme m.1859 - St. Éloi, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Ferdinand m.1862 - St. Arsène, Rivière D'Loup, QC
Geneviève m.1863 - Trois Pistoles, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Joseph m.1859 - St. Éloi, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Narcisse m.1867 - St. Éloi, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Phamphile m.1869 - St. Modeste, Rivière D'Loup, QC
Pierre m.1828 - Trois Pistoles, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Pierre m.1859 - St. Éloi, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Sélanire m.1865 - St. Éloi, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Émilie m.1856 - Trois Pistoles, Rivière Du Loup, QC

Benham

Living

Benjamin

Arthur b.1895 -
Living
Evelyn b.1886 -
Living
Frank Exavier b.1888 - Chicago, Illinois
Living
James b.1861 - Canada
Mabel b.1893 - Crescent City, Iroquois, Illinois
Living

Bennett

Living

Bergeron

Achille m.1872 - Rimouski, QC
Adeleine b.1830 -
Living
Clementine m.1858 - Isle Verte, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Living
Paul m.1833 - Cacouna, Rivière D'Loup, QC

Beriau

Martin m.1813 - Rimouski, QC

Bernier

Catherine b.1866 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Living
Living
Living
Living
Marie Eugenie Fredeline m.1904 - Edmundston, Madawaska, NB
Marie Virginie m.1848 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Living
Theodore m.1850 - Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine

Bertheume

Felix -
Louis -

Bertrand

Angele m.1846 - Isle Verte, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Angelique m.1826 - Nicolet, Nicolet, QC

Bigaouette

Sophie m.1852 - Isle Verte, Rivière Du Loup, QC

Bilodeau

Living

Bishop

Living

Blackdon

Emelie m.1832 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC

Blades

Living

Blais

Angèle m.1849 - St. André, Kam., QC

Blanchette

Living
Eleonore m.1838 - Cacouna, Rivière D'Loup, QC
Living
Living

Blier

Edith m.1913 - Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine

Boily

Living
Living
Gaétan b.1939 -
Living
Living
Living

Bois

André b.1776 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Anonymous b.1773 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Firmin b.1780 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Francois b.1785 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Francois Marie m.1772 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
George m.1861 - St. Basile, Madawaska, NB
Hilarie b.1786 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Jean Baptiste Charles b.1772 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Jean Marie m.1771 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Joseph m.1812 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Marie Exupere b.1776 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Marie Geneviève b.1778 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Marie Josèphe b.1775 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Marie Josèphe b.1783 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Marie Judith b.1791 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Marie Thècle b.1774 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC

Boissinette

Julie m.1829 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Julien m.1800 - St. Roch Des Aulnaies, L'Islet, QC
Marguerite m.1823 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC

Boissonault

Marie Anne m.1811 - St. Vallier, Bellechasse, QC

Bond

Ursule m.1871 - Ste. Anne Des Monts, Gaspé Ouest, QC

Bonsant dit Prevost

Zoe b.1815 -

Boonstra

Living

Bosse

Basilisse m.1866 - Ste. Hélène, Kam, QC
Ignace m.1827 - St. André, Madawaska, NB

Botteler

Marie Anne -

Bouchard

Abraham m.1810 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Adelaide m.1834 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Alphonsine m.1871 - Ste. Flavie, Rimouski, QC
Emerentienne b.1854 - QC
Emilie m.1844 - Trois Pistoles, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Emilienne m.1822 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Geneviève b.1796 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Hilaire b.1788 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Hyacinthe m.1828 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Jean Baptiste b.1796 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Jean Baptiste b.1794 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Jean Francois Baptiste m.1787 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Joseph b.1794 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Joseph m.1792 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Joseph m.1857 - St. André, Kam., QC
Joseph Francois b.1787 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Jules Ludger m.1915 - St. Edmond, QC
Madeleine Rebecca m.1831 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Marguerite Leona m.1910 - Grand Falls, Victoria, NB
Marie Angèle m.1829 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Marie Charlotte b.1790 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Marie Eulalie b.1798 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Marie Exupère b.1793 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Marie Josèphe b.1799 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Marie Josèphe (R) b.1799 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Marie Marthe b.1747 - St. Roch Des Aulnaies, L'Islet, QC
Restitue m.1837 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Rosanna m.1893 - Les Méchins, Matane, QC
Saul m.1893 -
Ulric m.1892 - St. Ulric, Matane, QC
Living

Boucher "Bush"

Euphemie "Phoebe" b.1847 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine

Boucher

Achille m.1879 - Cacouna, Rivière D'Loup, QC
Adelaide m.1840 - Trois Pistoles, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Angelique m.1808 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Angélique m.1849 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Charles m.1869 - St. Épiphane, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Domithilde m.1901 - Island Falls, Aroostook, Maine
Fabien m.1833 - Rimouski, QC
Francois m.1874 - Ste. Françoise, Rivière D'Loup, QC
Henriette b.1828 - QC
Hortence m.1863 - St. Éloi, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Hubert m.1847 - St. Roch Des Aulnaies, L'Islet, QC
Ignace m.1840 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Isaac "William" b.1849 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Jean Frédéric m.1856 - Escoumins, Saguenay, QC
Joseph m.1899 - St. Ulric, Matane, QC
Joseph Octave m.1846 - Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Joseph Octave Jr. b.1857 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Joseph Octave Jr. (R) b.1857 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Julie m.1873 - St. Joseph's, Old Town, Penobscot, Maine
Marie Anne b.1731 - Rivière Des Caps, QC
Marie Delina b.1852 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Marie Louise m.1841 - Rimouski, QC
Marie Olive m.1861 - St. André, Kam., QC
Mathilde m.1846 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Paul m.1816 - St. André, Kam., QC
Rosalie m.1827 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Virginie m.1872 - Ste. Louise, L'Islet, QC

Boudreau

Living

Boudreault

Living

Bouillon

Elisabeth m.1808 - Rimouski, QC
Helene m.1832 - Rimouski, QC
Hubert m.1877 - St. Fabien, Rimouski, QC
Theodore m.1808 - Rimouski, QC
Thomas m.1873 - St. Anaclet, Rimouski, QC

Bourgoin

Anne m.1888 - St. Leonard, Madawaska, NB
Anne m.1901 - Hull, QC
Antonio Joseph b.1881 -
Arthémise m.1877 - Clarecence Creek?, ON
Flavia b.1854 - NB
Marie m.1817 - St. André, Madawaska, NB
Living

Bourguion

Marie Madeleine b.1814 - St. Basile, Madawaska, NB

Bourguoin

Annie m.1902 - Parent, Madawaska, NB
Christine b.1842 -
Living
Sophie b.1845 - Ste. Anne De Madawaska, NB

Bourque

Living

Boutin

Caroline m.1867 - Sherbrooke, QC

Bresnan

Living

Breton

Living

Brideau

Living

Bridges

Living

Brisson

Arthemise m.1884 - Ste. Flavie, Rimouski, QC
Marguerite m.1829 - Cacouna, Rivière D'Loup, QC

Brocher-Brochu

Hantippe m.1885 - Cornwall, Stormont, ON

Brown

Living

Brunelle

Francoise b.1853 - Wisconsin
[--?--] -

Buck

Living

Bureau

Rosalie m.1906 - St. Francis-de-Sales, Waterville, Ken. Maine

Burton

Living

Bush

Edward J. b.1882 - Orono, Penobscot, Maine
Fred b.1885 - Orono, Penobscot, Maine
Helen b.1899 - Orono, Penobscot, Maine
Ida b.1888 - Orono, Penobscot, Maine
Josephine b.1896 - Orono, Penobscot, Maine
Laura C. b.1892 - Orono, Penobscot, Maine
Lewis b.1890 - Orono, Penobscot, Maine
Mary L. b.1895 - Orono, Penobscot, Maine
Philomina Celia b.1886 - Orono, Penobscot, Maine
Phoebe b.1884 - Orono, Penobscot, Maine
Sadie b.1887 - Orono, Penobscot, Maine

Bykle

Mary m.1884 - Vanceburg, Wisconsin

Byron

Living

Bédard

Joseph m.1897 - St. Peter And Paul, Lewiston, Androscoggin, Maine

Bélanger

Hermine b.1838 -
Living
Victoria m.1896 - Rivière Du Loup, QC

Bériault

Jean Baptiste m.1869 - Ste. Flavie, Rimouski, QC

Bérubé

Alfred m.1885 - Notre Dame Du Lac, Témiscouata, QC
André b.1747 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
André b.1776 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Arthémise b.1835 - QC
Augustin m.1832 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Living
Bibianne m.1856 - St. Éloi, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Catherine m.1836 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Catherine Marie b.1779 - St. Roch Des Aulnaies, L'Islet, QC
Charles François m.1828 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Charlotte m.1838 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Claudia m.1881 - St. Peter And Paul, Lewiston, Androscoggin, Maine
Clement b.1798 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Cyprien m.1877 - Bic, Rimouski, QC
Domatienne b.1827 -
Emilia m.1911 - St. Peter And Paul, Lewiston, Androscoggin, Maine
Living
Living
Fulgence m.1826 - Nicolet, Nicolet, QC
Living
Germain b.1787 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Germain m.1843 - St. Pascal, Kamouraska, QC
Henri m.1842 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Herreot m.1856 - St. André, Kam., QC
Hilaire m.1852 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Hilaire m.1882 - Notre Dame Du Lac, Témiscouata, QC
Hilaire m.1819 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Hilaire Remi m.1867 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Hyacinthe m.1841 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Living
Jean m.1832 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Jean Baptiste b.1778 - St. Roch Des Aulnaies, L'Islet, QC
Jean Baptiste m.1863 - St. Simon, Rimouski, QC
Jean Marc d.2004 - Saint-Antonin, Kam, QC
Living
Joseph m.1824 - Nicolet, Nicolet, QC
Joseph Marie b.1780 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Louis b.1793 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Louis d.2005 - Saint-Germain, Kam, QC
Ludger m.1903 - Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Léa m.1897 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Marie b.1775 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Marie Angelique b.1786 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Marie Celeste b.1783 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Marie Charlotte b.1792 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Marie Constance b.1777 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Marie Geneviève b.1789 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Marie Madeleine b.1773 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Marie Marguerite b.1788 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Marie Rose m.1825 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Marie Scholastique -
Marie Victoire b.1791 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Mathilde m.1882 - St. Louis Du Ha! Ha!, Témiscouata, QC
Noe m.1898 - Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Noel m.1846 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Philippe Joseph b.1894 - Sainte-Hélène, Kamouraska, QC
Pierre Antoine b.1795 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Living
Romain m.1830 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Victoire b.1784 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Vitaline Nathalie m.1851 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Living
Living

Cadieux

Onésime m.1840 - Henryville, QC

Canuel

Eugenie m.1883 - St. Ulric, Matane, QC
Louis m.1820 - Rimouski, QC
Marie Barbe m.1808 - Rimouski, QC
Octave m.1860 - Rimouski, QC
Pierre m.1883 - St. Ulric, Matane, QC

Carbonneau

Living

Caron

Albert Hubert m.1889 - St. Ann's, Fall River, Bristol, Mass.
Alphonse m.1882 - St. Louis Du Ha! Ha!, Témiscouata, QC
Antoine -
Elisabeth m.1809 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Living
Henri m.1886 - St. Éloi, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Hilaire m.1829 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Joseph m.1841 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Joseph m.1866 - St. Jean Port Joli, L'Islet, QC
Lambert m.1847 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Lucie m.1840 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Marie Genevieve m.1856 - Cacouna, Rivière D'Loup, QC
Pierre m.1833 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Theophile m.1858 - Ste. Hélène, Kam, QC

Carrier

Edith m.1904 - Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Magliore m.1831 - Rimouski, QC

Carroll

Alice b.1884 - Assumption Parish, Grand Falls, Victoria, NB
Annie b.1879 - Assumption Parish, Grand Falls, Victoria, NB
Catherine b.1868 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Francis Patrick b.1871 - Assumption Parish, Grand Falls, Victoria, NB
Jacques b.1866 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
John b.1877 - Assumption Parish, Grand Falls, Victoria, NB
Joseph b.1877 - Assumption Parish, Grand Falls, Victoria, NB
Joseph Adam b.1882 - Assumption Parish, Grand Falls, Victoria, NB
Malachi b.1834 - NB
Malachi b.1880 - Assumption Parish, Grand Falls, Victoria, NB
Mary Clarissa "Laura" b.1886 - Assumption Parish, Grand Falls, Victoria, NB
Mary Florence b.1873 - Assumption Parish, Grand Falls, Victoria, NB
Suzanne b.1875 - Drummond, Victoria, NB
Suzanne (R) b.1875 - Drummond, Victoria, NB

Cassista

Alphee (Brasseley) b.1898 -
Living
Living
Lumina b.1899 - St. Modeste, Rivière D'Loup, QC
Léa m.1893 - Notre Dame Du Lac, Témiscouata, QC
Living
Pierre m.1898 - St. Modeste, Rivière D'Loup, QC
Living

Castonguay

Amable m.1872 - Ste. Louise, L'Islet, QC
Living
Living
Living
Desire m.1855 - St. Anne, Kankakee, Illinois
Henri Marie m.1827 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Living
Living
Soulange m.1849 - St. Roch Des Aulnaies, L'Islet, QC
Living

Cazes

Antoine m.1904 -

Celeste

Maurice m.1851 - Miguasha Carleton, QC

Chabot

Living

Chaloux

Elise m.1904 - Sheridan, Aroostook, Maine

Chamberland

Georges m.1858 - Isle Verte, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Joseph m.1821 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Justine m.1849 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Luce b.1876 -
Olive m.1888 - Caribou, Aroostook, Maine
Thadee m.1872 - Ste. Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook, Maine

Champlin

Living

Charest

Azilda -
Virginie m.1893 - Ste. Hélène, Kam, QC

Charette

Jean Baptiste m.1891 - St. Ann, Fall River, Bristol, Mass.
Living

Charles Felix

[Unknown] b.1891 - Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine

Charrette

Marie Louise m.1894 - Old Town, Penobscot, Maine

Charrois

Germain m.1857 - St. Jean Port Joli, L'Islet, QC
Louis m.1792 - St. Roch Des Aulnaies, L'Islet, QC
Louis Germain b.1795 - St. Roch Des Aulnaies, L'Islet, QC
Marie Adelaide b.1799 - St. Roch Des Aulnaies, L'Islet, QC
Marie Rosalie b.1798 - St. Roch Des Aulnaies, L'Islet, QC
Seraphine m.1837 - St. Roch Des Aulnaies, L'Islet, QC

Charuel (Charrois)

Marie Victoire m.1796 - St. Roch Des Aulnaies, L'Islet, QC

Chassé

Geneviève m.1871 - Bic, Rimouski, QC

Chatigny

Anasthasie m.1872 - St. Romauld, Levis, QC

Chenel

Marie Anne m.1871 - Ste. Anne Des Monts, Gaspé Ouest, QC

Choret

André b.1788 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
André m.1842 - Ste. Luce, Rimouski, QC
Augustin b.1762 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Augustin b.1784 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Aurèle m.1899 - St. Ulric, Matane, QC
Basilisse b.1780 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Celina m.1862 - Ste. Flavie, Rimouski, QC
Celina (R) m.1862 - Ste. Flavie, Rimouski, QC
Francois Xacier m.1885 - Notre Dame De Sacre Coeur, Rimouski, QC
Francois Xavier m.1845 - Rimouski, QC
Francois Xavier m.1880 - Ste. Luce, Rimouski, QC
Geneviève b.1798 - Rimouski, QC
Helene m.1828 - Rimouski, QC
Henri m.1856 - Ste. Flavie, Rimouski, QC
Jean Baptiste m.1838 - Rimouski, QC
Jean Baptiste m.1841 - Rimouski, QC
Joseph m.1900 - St. Gabriel, Rimouski, QC
Joseph (R) m.1900 - St. Gabriel, Rimouski, QC
Josèphe m.1835 - Rimouski, QC
Marie Euphrosine b.1795 - St. André, Kam., QC
Marie Josèphe b.1785 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Marie Marguerite b.1793 - St. André, Kam., QC
Marie Modeste b.1783 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Marie Rosalie b.1787 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Marie Victoire b.1792 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Ursule m.1855 - Ste. Flavie, Rimouski, QC

Chretien

Alexandre m.1895 -
Victoire m.1833 - St. Roch Des Aulnaies, L'Islet, QC
Zelie m.1864 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC

Chrétien

Amanda m.1891 - St. Peter And Paul, Lewiston, Androscoggin, Maine

Clement

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Cloutier

Delina m.1864 - St. Jean Port Joli, L'Islet, QC
Eleonore m.1873 - Mont Louis, Gaspé Ouest, QC
Sophie m.1850 - Riviére Du Loup, QC

Collette

Georgianna b.1899 -

Connery

Charles m.1873 - St. Joseph's, Old Town, Penobscot, Maine

Conseillier

Living

Constant

Betty b.1926 - Nashua, New Hampshire

Corbin

Beatrice Ellen b.1901 - Anoka, Anoka, Minnesota
Denise b.1877 - Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Henry George b.1892 - Anoka, Anoka, Minnesota
Hubert b.1844 - Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Hubert b.1876 - Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Joseph b.1881 - Wright, Minnesota
Katie b.1884 - Wright, Minnesota
Leo J. b.1898 - Anoka, Anoka, Minnesota
Marguerite m.1827 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Mary b.1889 - Wright, Minnesota
Pierre b.1879 - Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Stephen b.1895 - Anoka, Anoka, Minnesota
Walter b.1887 - Wright, Minnesota

Cordeau Dit Deslauriers

Honoré Michel b.1777 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Jean Baptiste b.1792 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Jean Firmin b.1786 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Joseph b.1748 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Joseph François b.1771 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Marie Apolline (Pauline) b.1784 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Marie Catherine b.1780 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Marie Céleste b.1794 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Marie Luce b.1795 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Marie Madeleine b.1781 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Marie Madeleine b.1785 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Marie Marguerite b.1791 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Marie Rosalie b.1778 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Marie Thecle b.1776 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Marie Ursule b.1789 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Marie Veronique b.1774 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Marie Victoire m.1831 - Isle Verte, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Toussaint b.1773 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
[--?--] b.1787 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC

Cordeau

Louis b.1799 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC

Cormier

Georges m.1869 - St. Basile, Madawaska, NB
Living
Victoire b.1785 - St. Anne Mission, York, NB

Cote

Living

Coté

Adelaide b.1850 - St. Leonard, Madawaska, NB
Alma m.1913 - Grand Falls, Victoria, NB
Amable m.1863 - Trois Pistoles, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Living
Anastasie m.1866 - Isle Verte, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Athanase -
Bibianne m.1862 - St. Arsène, Rivière D'Loup, QC
Chantal m.1827 - Rimouski, QC
Clarina m.1880 - Ste. Luce, Rimouski, QC
David m.1897 - Drummond, Victoria, NB
Living
Desanges Marie m.1842 - Trois Pistoles, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Eliza m.1854 - Trois Pistoles, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Exitée Edithe b.1869 -
Exitée Eliza m.1892 - Caribou, Aroostook, Maine
Henriette Célina m.1865 - Ste. Luce, Matane, QC
Isidore m.1835 - Rimouski, QC
Jean Baptiste b.1856 - Isle Verte, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Leocadie m.1854 - Rimouski, QC
Louis Gonzague m.1882 - Isle Verte, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Lucie m.1830 - Isle Verte, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Malcolm m.1852 - Rimouski, QC
Marcellin m.1860 - Cacouna, Rivière D'Loup, QC
Marcelline m.1878 - St. Éloi, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Living
Maxime m.1857 - St. Éloi, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Paul m.1854 - Ste. Luce, Rimouski, QC
Suzanne m.1859 - Isle Verte, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Theophile m.1839 - Cacouna, Rivière D'Loup, QC
Thérèse m.1834 - Trois Pistoles, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Living
Living

Coulombe

Albert m.1884 - St. Luc, Matane, QC
Pétronille m.1885 - Ste. Flavie, Rimouski, QC

Courcy

Céline b.1850 - St. Pascal, Kamouraska, QC
Céline (R) b.1850 - St. Pascal, Kamouraska, QC
Edouard m.1875 - Rimouski, QC

Couturier

Amanda m.1902 - Rimouski, QC
Hyacinthe m.1838 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Louise m.1872 - Trois Pistoles, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Sarah b.1839 -

Crains

Pierre m.1870 - Isle Verte, Rivière Du Loup, QC

Cretien

Augustin m.1915 -

Crochetière

Eugene m.1864 -

Cunningham

Living

Cushman

Living

Cyr

Angelique b.1841 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Annie m.1905 - St. Basile, Madawaska, NB
Annie m.1909 - St. André, Madawaska, NB
Antoine m.1877 - St. Basile, Madawaska, NB
Living
Caroline m.1884 - St. Basile, Madawaska, NB
Charlotte b.1845 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Christine b.1843 - Aroostook, Maine
Christine b.1840 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Living
Eloi m.1884 - St. Basile, Madawaska, NB
Emma m.1903 - Caribou, Aroostook, Maine
Esther m.1906 - St. Joseph's, Old Town, Penobscot, Maine
Firmin b.1846 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Flavie m.1891 - Ste. Anne De Madawaska, NB
Flavie b.1843 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Flavie b.1856 - NB
Living
François Xavier m.1853 - Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
François Xavier b.1859 - Aroostook, Maine
Geneviève b.1854 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Georges H. m.1906 - St. Joseph's, Old Town, Penobscot, Maine
Germain b.1842 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Hilaire m.1854 - Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Jean b.1848 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Living
Julie b.1854 -
Marguerite m.1878 - St. Leonard, Madawaska, NB
Living
Marie Marthe b.1838 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Pascal m.1828 - St. Basile, Madawaska, NB
Paul m.1894 - Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Philomène m.1881 - St. Bruno's Parish, Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Phoebée b.1873 - Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Pierre m.1892 - St. Joseph's, Old Town, Penobscot, Maine
Sophie b.1854 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Thomas m.1905 - Ste. Anne De Madawaska, NB
Victor m.1897 - Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Vital b.1851 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine

D'Amours Courbron

Henri m.1845 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Scholastique m.1845 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC

D'Amours

Léopolde m.1869 - Trois Pistoles, Rivière Du Loup, QC

D'Anjou

Charlotte m.1837 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Esther m.1847 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Georges m.1844 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC

D'Auteuil

Marie Louise m.1836 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC

Daigle

Agnes m.1914 - Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Living

Dancosse

Marcelline m.1851 - Cacouna, Rivière D'Loup, QC

Danjou

Philomène m.1861 - Isle Verte, Rivière Du Loup, QC

Darning

Georgiana m.1896 - Notre Dame Du Lac, Témiscouata, QC

Dassylvia

Marie Léol m.1845 - Tadoussac, QC

Davenport

Sophronia b.1853 - Aroostook, Maine

David

Damase m.1844 - St. Georges De Clarenceville, QC
Marcelline m.1850 - Stanbridge, QC

De Young

Living

Deblois

Living

Dechamplain

Felicté m.1848 - Ste. Luce, Rimouski, QC
Marie m.1838 - Rimouski, QC
Thalite m.1845 - Rimouski, QC

Delisle

Catherine b.1858 - Maidstone, ON

Demers

Living

DeMoor

Living

Denis

Living

Dennison

John Charles m.1912 - St. Louis, Auburn, Androscoggin, Maine

Deroy

Hélène m.1903 - Sayabec, Matapédia, QC

Deschamps

Marie Catherine m.1766 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Marie Charlotte m.1762 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC

Deschene

Living

Deschenes

Aglaé b.1850 - QC
Angelique m.1833 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Living
Elie m.1904 - Amqui, Matapédia, QC
Horace -
Joseph m.1879 - Ste. Flavie, Rimouski, QC
Judith m.1861 - Isle Verte, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Marie m.1867 - Trois Pistoles, Rivière Du Loup, QC

Deschênes

Joseph m.1876 - St. Jean De Dieu, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Living

Deshaies

Henri m.1912 - St. Peter And Paul, Lewiston, Androscoggin, Maine

Desilets

Angelique m.1835 - Nicolet, Nicolet, QC

Desjardins

Living
Georgianna m.1864 - Ste. Hélène, Kam, QC
Living
Living
Living

Desjarlais

Living

Desrosiers

Celina m.1874 - Ste. Angele De La Metis, QC

Desrosiers dit Dutremble

Joseph m.1834 - Rimouski, QC
Marie Victoire b.1799 - St. Jean Port Joli, L'Islet, QC
Michel m.1799 - St. Roch Des Aulnaies, L'Islet, QC

Desrosiers

Emile m.1899 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Francois Xavier m.1882 - Ste. Flavie, Rimouski, QC
Jacob m.1848 - St. Jean Port Joli, L'Islet, QC
Lucie m.1858 - Ste. Hélène, Kam, QC
Marie m.1870 - Ste. Flavie, Rimouski, QC
Marie Modeste m.1860 - Ste. Luce, Rimouski, QC
Sophie m.1842 - Ste. Luce, Rimouski, QC
Tatienne m.1846 - Ste. Luce, Rimouski, QC
Living

Devost

Alexandre m.1906 - Ste. Anne De Madawaska, NB
Angèle b.1851 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Florence b.1845 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Isaie b.1840 -
Methaide b.1880 - Fort Fairfield, Aroostook, Maine
Nazaire b.1838 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Nazaire (Nelson) m.1837 - St. Basile, Madawaska, NB
Living
Raymond m.1869 - Parent, Madawaska, NB
Scholastique Calixta b.1849 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Living

Dick-Grace

Cyprien b.1849 - Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Prescille b.1851 - Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine

Dickner

François b.1867 - , Kam, QC
Louis b.1828 - QC
Wengeslas? b.1869 - , Kam, QC

Dion

Josèphe m.1812 - Isle Verte, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Marie Angèle b.1842 - QC
Mathilde m.1828 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
William b.1848 - Isle Verte, Rivière Du Loup, QC

Dionne

Achille m.1875 - St. Pascal, Kamouraska, QC
Alexandre m.1813 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Alzire m.1833 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Angelique m.1830 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Antoine m.1838 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Arthémise m.1863 - Cacouna, Rivière D'Loup, QC
Celeste m.1832 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Celestin m.1830 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Living
Germain b.1799 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Henri m.1812 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Henriette m.1838 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Jean Baptiste Marie b.1768 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Joseph b.1766 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Joseph b.1767 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Joseph b.1794 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Joseph Férréol m.1859 - St. Pascal, Kamouraska, QC
Joseph Marie m.1765 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Julie m.1821 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Justine m.1856 - St. Denis, Kam., QC
Marie Anne b.1771 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Marie Augustine m.1860 - Trois Pistoles, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Marie Emilie m.1832 - QC
Marie Julienne b.1797 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Marie Ursule Marcelline b.1792 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Mathilde m.1853 - St. Arsène, Rivière D'Loup, QC
Living
Michel b.1795 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Modeste m.1824 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Pierre m.1840 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Restitue m.1844 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Living
Victoire m.1826 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Victoire m.1884 - Notre Dame De Sacre Coeur, Rimouski, QC

Doiron

Scolastique m.1872 - St. Scholastique, QC

Doucet

Marie m.1858 - Ste. Anne De Restigouche, Bonaventure, QC

Doucette

Christie m.1870 - Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Julie b.1838 - NB
Living

Doyle

William H. b.1891 - Summerville, Maine

Doyon

Living

Drapeau

Living
Living
Joseph m.1820 - St. Germain, Rimouski, QC
Marie Flavie b.1799 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC

Driver

Mary Hillary b.1873 - Keighly, Yorjshire, England

Drouin

Allyre Jean Baptiste m.1910 - St. Mary, Lewiston, Androscoggin, Maine
Henry m.1901 - Hull, QC

Dubay

Abraham b.1868 -
Charles Joseph b.1869 - Hamlin, Aroostook, Maine
Charles Joseph "Chick" Jun. b.1892 - Old Town, Penobscot, Maine
Dora Almeda b.1895 - Old Town, Penobscot, Maine
Eugene Joseph b.1903 - Old Town, Penobscot, Maine
Frances E. b.1908 - Derby, Piscataquis, Maine
George m.1851 - Orono, Penobscot, Maine
George Arthur b.1897 - Old Town, Penobscot, Maine
Henry David b.1902 - Old Town, Penobscot, Maine
James Edmund b.1898 - Old Town, Penobscot, Maine
Living
Joseph b.1910 - Old Town, Penobscot, Maine
Leo Paul b.1894 - Old Town, Penobscot, Maine
Lillian Mildred "Lil" b.1906 - Old Town, Penobscot, Maine
Margaret Imelda "Hilda" b.1899 - Old Town, Penobscot, Maine
Mary Elizabeth b.1891 - Old Town, Penobscot, Maine
Rudolph Louis b.1905 - Old Town, Penobscot, Maine
William Alfred b.1901 - Old Town, Penobscot, Maine

Dube

Theophe (Theo Phile) b.1898 -

Dubois

Florina m.1907 - Barre, N.H.
Jeanne b.1892 - Frenchville, Aroostook, Maine

Dubord

Hermine m.1864 - Ste. Flavie, Rimouski, QC

Dubé

Adèle m.1883 - Saint Paul de la Croix, Rivière du Loup, QC
Alice m.1901 - Grand Falls, Victoria, NB
Alice m.1910 - Grand Falls, Victoria, NB
Appoline b.1792 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Augustin m.1787 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Caroline m.1885 - Notre Dame De Sacre Coeur, Rimouski, QC
Catherine m.1839 - St. Basile, Madawaska, NB
Charles m.1901 - Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Living
Domithilde m.1821 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Dosithée m.1844 - St. Pascal, Kamouraska, QC
Living
Living
Living
Francois m.1849 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Francois m.1871 - St. Fabien, Rimouski, QC
Francois Xavier m.1863 - Bic, Rimouski, QC
Georges m.1844 - Ste. Luce, Rimouski, QC
Living
Honoré m.1834 - Trois Pistoles, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Isreal m.1882 - St. Roch Des Aulnaies, L'Islet, QC
Jaen Baptiste m.1854 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Living
Jean Cyrille b.1798 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Jean Cyrille (R) b.1798 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Jean Pierre b.1793 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Joseph m.1826 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Living
Louis m.1870 - Rimouski, QC
Louis m.1845 - St. André, Kam., QC
Louis Marie m.1846 - Ste. Luce, Rimouski, QC
Louis Oliver m.1860 - Rivière-Ouelle, QC
Madeleine m.1821 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Malvina m.1870 - St. Jean Port Joli, L'Islet, QC
Marguerite m.1886 - Ste. Luce, Rimouski, QC
Marie b.1815 - QC
Marie m.1874 - Rimouski, QC
Marie Angele m.1830 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Marie Antoinette m.1818 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Marie Celeste b.1790 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Marie Charlotte b.1795 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Marie Josèphe b.1713 - Rivière-Ouelle, QC
Marie Madeleine b.1788 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Marie Séraphine b.1796 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Philomène m.1872 - Rimouski, QC
Rachel m.1813 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
Remi m.1884 - Notre Dame De Sacre Coeur, Rimouski, QC
Rose m.1873 - Rimouski, QC
Stanislas m.1884 - La Pocatière, Kamouraska, QC
Victoire m.1893 - Ste. Françoise, Rivière D'Loup, QC
Vivan Joseph b.1875 - Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Living

Duch

Living

Ducrese

Lucy m.1870 - Kankakee, Illinois

Dufour

Living
Jean Baptiste m.1885 - St. Donat, Rimouski, QC
Julie m.1859 - Trois Pistoles, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Living
Living

Dufresne

Pamela m.1873 - St. Roch Des Aulnaies, L'Islet, QC

Dugas

Virginie m.1869 - Ste. Anne Des Monts, Gaspé Ouest, QC

Duguay

Délima m.1872 - Pabos Mills, Gaspé Est, QC

Dumais

Charles m.1819 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC
David m.1836 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Fabien m.1859 - Ste. Luce, Rimouski, QC
Gedeon m.1848 - St. Denis, Kam., QC
Marie m.1892 - St. Peter And Paul, Lewiston, Androscoggin, Maine
Sophie m.1836 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC
Vincent m.1822 - Rivière-Ouelle, Kam, QC

Dumas

Edward b.1838 - Canada
Marie b.1865 - NB

Dumont

Abel b.1867 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Appoline m.1849 - Isle Verte, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Appoline m.1872 - St. Éloi, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Athalie b.1869 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Benjamin m.1870 - St. Arsène, Rivière D'Loup, QC
Benoni b.1871 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Living
Caroline m.1886 - Dégelis, Témiscouata, QC
David m.1829 - Trois Pistoles, Rivière Du Loup, QC
David m.1859 - St. Éloi, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Dominique m.1852 - Ste. Hélène, Kam, QC
Elodie b.1861 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
FABIEN m.1858 - St. Éloi, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Flavie b.1860 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Francois m.1901 - Island Falls, Aroostook, Maine
George m.1867 - St. Basile, Madawaska, NB
Georges m.1888 - Caribou, Aroostook, Maine
Georges m.1855 - St. Éloi, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Hermine m.1862 - St. Éloi, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Hermine m.1870 - St. Arsène, Rivière D'Loup, QC
Hélène m.1892 - Ste. Françoise, Rivière D'Loup, QC
Hélène m.1892 - Ste. Françoise, Rivière D'Loup, QC
Jean Baptiste m.1821 - Cacouna, Rivière D'Loup, QC
Jean Baptiste m.1863 - St. Éloi, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Louis m.1862 - Isle Verte, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Madeleine m.1819 - Cacouna, Rivière D'Loup, QC
Majorique m.1851 - Cacouna, Rivière D'Loup, QC
Marguerite b.1845 -
Marie m.1873 - St. Éloi, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Marie Thérèse Angèlique b.1668 - St. Germain. Yvelines, Ile De France, France
Michel b.1863 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Living
Pierre m.1863 - St. Éloi, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Priscille m.1858 - St. Éloi, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Priscille (R) m.1858 - St. Éloi, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Sophie b.1865 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Sophie m.1857 - St. Éloi, Rivière DU Loup, Qc
Telesphore b.1874 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Thomas m.1858 - St. Éloi, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Télésphore -
Victoria m.1887 - St. Peter And Paul, Lewiston, Androscoggin, Maine
Vénérand m.1862 - St. Éloi, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Étienne m.1867 - St. Éloi, Rivière Du Loup, QC

Dunn

Alfred b.1900 - Barnsley, Yorkshire, England
Gloria b.1921 - McKeesport, Pennsylvania
Rita b.1926 -

Dupere

Living
Living
Living

Duperré

Leocadie b.1834 - QC

Duplessis (adopted)

Michel b.1779 - Kamouraska, Kamouraska, QC

Duplessis

Abraham b.1834 - Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Adam Hilaire b.1854 - Hamlin, Aroostook, Maine
Adeline Obeline b.1839 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Anastasie b.1838 - Hamlin, Aroostook, Maine
Anonymous b.1823 - Hamlin, Aroostook, Maine
Benjamin "Benny" b.1856 - Orono, Penobscot, Maine
Benjamin James b.1852 - Cyr Plantation, Aroostook, Maine
Bélonie b.1849 - Hamlin, Aroostook, Maine
Charlotte "Lottie" b.1853 - Orono, Penobscot, Maine
Christianna b.1849 - Orono, Penobscot, Maine
Clarisse b.1843 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Cleophas b.1835 - Baie Des Chaleurs
Cyrille b.1840 - Hamlin, Aroostook, Maine
Damase b.1835 - St. Basile, Madawaska, NB
Delphine b.1877 - St. Leonard, Madawaska, NB
Demerise Marguerite b.1847 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Denis b.1841 - Hamlin, Aroostook, Maine
Didier "Richard" "Dick" b.1841 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Edouard b.1804 - Hamlin, Aroostook, Maine
Elisabeth b.1843 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Eusèbe "Zebulon" b.1814 - Hamlin, Aroostook, Maine
Firmin b.1806 - Hamlin, Aroostook, Maine
Firmin b.1826 - St. Basile, Madawaska, NB
Francis Xavier b.1874 - Hamlin, Aroostook, Maine
Frederic b.1838 - St. Basile, Madawaska, NB
Hilaire b.1827 - St. Basile, Madawaska, NB
Isaie b.1846 - Hamlin, Aroostook, Maine
Isaie b.1838 - Ste. Luce, Aroostook, Maine
Jean Baptiste b.1810 - Hamlin, Aroostook, Maine
Jean Baptiste m.1904 - Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
John James b.1856 - Hamlin, Aroostook, Maine
John James (R) b.1856 - Hamlin, Aroostook, Maine
Joseph b.1851 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Joseph b.1851 - Hamlin, Aroostook, Maine
Julie b.1812 - Hamlin, Aroostook, Maine
Louis b.1829 - St. Basile, Madawaska, NB
Louise b.1830 - St. Basile, Madawaska, NB
Madeleine b.1837 - St. Basile, Madawaska, NB
Madeleine b.1871 - Hamlin, Aroostook, Maine
Marie A. b.1837 - Maine
Marie Darmine b.1840 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Marie Delina "Adeline" b.1849 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Marie Demerise b.1859 - Cyr Plantation, Aroostook, Maine
Marie Eléonore b.1826 - Hamlin, Aroostook, Maine
Marie Hermine Demerise b.1849 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Marie Philomène "Amanda" b.1844 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Marie Varville b.1808 - Hamlin, Aroostook, Maine
Maxime b.1847 - Hamlin, Aroostook, Maine
Maxime b.1872 - St. Leonard, Madawaska, NB
Michael b.1850 - Cyr Plantation, Aroostook, Maine
Michel C. "Michael" b.1832 - St. Basile, Madawaska, NB
Modeste "Martha" b.1852 - Orono, Penobscot, Maine
Modeste Lévdie b.1880 - St. Leonard, Madawaska, NB
Nancy d.1843 - Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Nancy b.1855 - Hamlin, Aroostook, Maine
Romain b.1828 - Hamlin, Aroostook, Maine
Régis b.1852 - Hamlin, Aroostook, Maine
Régis "Horatio" L. b.1840 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Severine b.1863 - Cyr Plantation, Aroostook, Maine
Sophia b.1844 - Maine
Sophie b.1875 - St. Leonard, Madawaska, NB
Sophie b.1847 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Sophie (R) b.1847 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Sophie b.1855 - Cyr Plantation, Aroostook, Maine
Séraphine "Sara" b.1842 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Thomas Louis b.1846 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Vitaline b.1841 - Saint Brunos Par., Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
William Zebulon b.1847 - Orono, Penobscot, Maine

Duplessis[?]

Ella M. b.1853 - Maine
Euphemia b.1843 - NB
Lydia b.1841 -
Modeste b.1842 - Maine

Dupont

Jean Marie m.1799 - Pointe Du Lac De Maskinongé, QC
Philippe A. m.1905 - St. Louis, Auburn, Androscoggin, Maine

Dupuis

Martial m.1885 - St. Jean De Dieu, Rivière Du Loup, QC
Maxime m.1849 - Isle Verte, Rivière Du Loup, QC

Durepos

Emilie b.1828 - St. Thomas, Montmagny, QC
Sarah Anne b.1854 - Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine
Sarah Anna b.1878 - Drummond, Victoria, NB
Sévérine b.1848 - Van Buren, Aroostook, Maine

Duval

Olivette m.1861 - St. Jean Port Joli, L'Islet, QC

Dyer

Living

Eaton

Living

Edgar

"twin 1" b.1898 - Chebanse, Iroquois, Illinois
"twin 2" b.1898 - Chebanse, Iroquois, Illinois
Living
Thomas b.1867 - Creetown, Scotland


Surname List