Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

The Descendants of
Leonard VERNADEAU

Name Index


<---->

??? b.1786 - SC
??? b.1815 - GA
Annita
Charlotte
Cheryl
Clarice R b.1924 -
Gladys Lorene d.1991 - Dallas, Dallas, TX
Joyce
Kathy
Linda
Matelon b.1830 - MS
Unknown
Unknown b.1798 - SC
Unknown m.1871 - AR
Unknown m.1818 - Edgefield, SC

???

[Unknown] b.1780 - SC
? m.1857 - LA
Arrinia b.1814 - Lee, GA
Bettie b.1823 - Newberry, SC
C. R. b.1854 - Chester, SC
Charity b.1795 - GA
Cicely b.1826 - Fairfield, SC
Edith b.1830 - Gordon, GA
Elizabeth b.1760 - Dooly, GA
Emma L. b.1867 - Gulfport, Pinellas, FL
Jane b.1817 - SC
Julia V. b.1854 - GA
Levanda b.1874 - Tangipahoa, LA
Mary b.1804 - Fairfield, SC
Mary b.1798 - SC
Mary E. b.1856 - NC
Nancy b.1804 - SC
Peninah Jane Peninarah b.1858 - Dooly, GA
Susan b.1800 - SC
Susan b.1795 - Orangeburg, SC

ACHEE

Evelyn

ADKINS

Amy Emeline b.1827 - Abba, GA

AKIN

Raymond Allen b.1919 -

AKORD

Nellie Marie

ALFORD

Amos
Janet
Jerry
Paul
Sandra
W T b.1871 -
Wanda

AMACKER

Addie D'Ette b.1864 - Washington, LA
Addie D'Ette (R) b.1864 - Washington, LA
Clarinda b.1807 - Orangeburg Dist, SC
Delilah b.1806 - Orangeburg Dist, SC
Gabriel S. b.1808 - Orangeburg Dist, SC
George W. b.1814 - St. Helena, LA
Jacob Leonard b.1809 - Orangeburg Dist, SC
James Albert b.1813 - St. Helena, LA
John Jacob b.1740 - Switzerland
John Jackson b.1815 - St. Helena, LA
Lucy Jane b.1845 - St. Helena, LA
Lucy Jane (R) b.1845 - St. Helena, LA
Nathaniel b.1811 - Pike, MS
Sallie b.1789 - MS
Samuel b.1804 - Orangeburg Dist, SC
Sarah Jane Sallie b.1847 - Washington, LA
Sarah Jane Sallie (R) b.1847 - Washington, LA

AMITRANO

Francis Etta

ANDERSON

Jack Eugene b.1949 - AR
Timothy Gene b.1961 - Grapeland, Houston, Tx

ANGSTADT

Virginia Lee

APPLEWHITE

Charles Benton
Maurice Chalmers
Michael Maurice
Wilda Maureen

ARNWINE

Bertha Evelyn b.1906 -

BAGGET

John P. b.1814 - SC

BAHAM

Caroline Aloaf b.1857 - Tangipahoa, LA

BAKER

William Quarterman b.1820 - Liberty, GA

BALLARD

Sarah b.1789 - GA

BALTHROP

Horace Clark Jr. d.1992 - Dallas, Dallas, TX
Jeffrey Wayne
Judy Ann
Larry Keith b.1950 - Dallas, Dallas, TX

BARBER

John b.1826 - St. Peters Parish, Beaufort, SC

BARLOW

Elizabeth Lizze b.1836 - Dooly, GA
Rebecca Ann b.1818 - Laurens, GA

BARNADO

Samuel Roseborough McGurkin b.1848 - Fairfield, SC

BATSON

Jeanne Marie
Joseph Edward III

BEAN

Mary b.1812 - SC

BECKNELL

Mary Catherine b.1833 - Union, SC

BEHRENS

Carol

BICKNELL

Pamelia Emile

BLACKWELL

Denita Joy
James David
James Howard
Maxie b.1903 -
Michael Anthony

BLANCHARD

Pamela

BORDELON

Felix

BORER

Leisa

BOSWELL

Jesse b.1805 - SC

BOUDREAUX

Jane

BOURGEIOUS

Marjorie Lois

BRABHAM

Zachariah b.1820 - SC

BRADY

Lucille
Mary Jane

BRITT

Theresa

BROWN

Martha Marjorie b.1836 - Amite, MS

BULLOCK

Arthur
Earl
Lisa Lynn
Sandy D b.1861 -
Scott

BURCH

Eunice Mabel b.1893 -
Joy Ann
Nova
Wileda Fay
Willie Ray

BURRIS

S H

BURTON

Celia Selia H. b.1824 - St. Helena, LA

BUSSELL

Alexander b.1820 - GA

BUSTLE

John b.1782 - NC

CAMPBELL

Jane b.1819 - IN
John b.1829 - OH

CARROLL

Grace Louise

CARSON

Janet Jane b.1784 - Laurens, GA

CARTER

Jeffy
Mahala b.1815 - Pike, MS
Miller b.1790 - LA
Pamela Dale
Tammy Lyvonne

CASSIDY

Mary Elizabeth d.1960 - Dallas, Dallas, TX

CEDOTAL

Cecile H b.1924 -

COCHRAN

Dena Lynn
Fred
Fred Allen
Lisa Ann

COKERN

Doyle b.1924 - Washington Parish, LA

COLLINS

Andrea Frances
Christine Phyllis
Lisa Judith

CONSTANZI

Ashley Amanda
Olivia Marie
Sam Alexander Jr
Sam Alexander Billy

COOK

Elizabeth b.1827 - Adams, MS
Jack Leak Sr b.1929 - Palestine, Anderson Co, Tx
Jack Leak Jr b.1955 - Houston, Harris, Tx
Joe Bob
Orville Dean

COOPER

John Edgar

COPLIN

Danny

CORDER

[Unknown]

CORKERN

Belinda
Carol Jane
Charlene Edith
Darlene
Henry Daunt
Henry Daunt Jr
Herbert B b.1904 - Washington Parish, LA
Herbert B Jr
Inez
infant
James Kenneth
James Monroe b.1872 - Washingon Parish, LA
Jimmy D
John Clayton
Julius Hezzie b.1916 -
Lorell
Michelle
Nancy Sue
Olan J "Buck"
Pamela Marie
Rita Marie
Rodney Earl
Roy A b.1908 -
Rubie Adrain b.1906 - Washington Parish, LA
Shirley Bennie
Silas E b.1883 - Washingon Parish, LA
Telitha Elizabeth b.1854 - LA
Thea Nicole
Thomas Adnell b.1875 -
Thomas Archie
Valeria Annette
Vennie b.1901 -
Vera Eldora b.1902 -
Vernie Gertrude b.1910 -
Victoria Suzette
Wesley Ray b.1904 -
William Ottis
Zula Rosetta

COURTNEY

Emily b.1833 - Amite, MS

CRAWFORD

John A. b.1829 - GA

CREEL

Arlie

CUCHINELL

Ciro

CUTRER

Angeline M. b.1828 - Osyka, Pike, MS
Arvenzia b.1839 - Osyka, Pike, MS
Emanuel B. b.1830 - Osyka, Pike, MS
George Washington b.1851 - Osyka, Pike, MS
Gilson Floyd b.1844 - Osyka, Pike, MS
Hiram Addison b.1819 - Washington, LA
Hiram Harper b.1847 - Osyka, Pike, MS
Hiram Harper (R) b.1847 - Osyka, Pike, MS
Joseph b.1804 - SC
Mary A. b.1836 - Osyka, Pike, MS
Mary Lunevia b.1818 - Pike, MS
Matilla b.1832 - Osyka, Pike, MS
Minton Riley Raleigh b.1846 - Osyka, Pike, MS
Minton Riley Raleigh (R) b.1846 - Osyka, Pike, MS
Mozella b.1850 - Osyka, Pike, MS
Newton Samuel b.1837 - Spring Creek, Pike, MS
Sarah Ann b.1833 - Osyka, Pike, MS

DANIEL

Richard Jones b.1802 - Washington, LA

DAUGHERTY

Matilda b.1824 - Natchez, Adams, MS

DAVENPORT

Billie Ann

DAVIS

Asenith Elizabeth b.1827 - Copiah, MS
Betsy Rebecca Jane b.1827 - Copiah, MS
Young b.1813 - GA

DAY

Demarcus b.1832 - LA
Demarcus b.1832 - LA

DICKERSON

Bruce B m.1931 -
Eloise
James Willard b.1913 -
Jerry R b.1890 -

DIXON

Abel b.1795 - SC
Gregory
Larry
Patricia
Richard
Ronald
William b.1815 - SC
Woodrow b.1920 -
Woodrow b.1920 -

DOUGHERTY

Euphemia b.1822 - Adams, MS
James b.1782 - SC

DOUGHTERY

Adeline b.1818 - Adams, MS
Amanda b.1826 - Adams, MS
Mary B. b.1815 - Mississippi Terr
Samuel James Madison b.1810 - Mississippi Terr

DOUGLASS

Darla June

DUNN

Sarah b.1914 -

DYKES

Cinderella b.1817 - Washington, LA
Malcom b.1826 - St. Helena, LA
William James b.1816 - Washington, LA

EASLEY

Robert Eugene b.1822 - St. Helena, LA

ELLIS

Charles Mason
Charles Mason Jr
Monica Evetta

ELLZEY

Maude b.1886 - Washington Parish, LA

ERWIN

Dora E
Doris L
Ellis Edward b.1894 -
Eloise b.1925 -
Eunice Marie b.1924 -
Fay
Guy Cleveland b.1920 -
Guy Cleveland Jr
Hula Mae b.1917 -
Irene Marie b.1921 -
Janet Louise
Jean M
Jo Erlene "Tootie"
Martha Jane b.1857 - Franklinton, Washington Parish, LA
Marvin Nicholas
Mary Etta
Mildred Angeline
Richard Lehmann
Ruby A
Thomas Butler b.1858 - Washington Parish, LA
Thomas Jefferson
Virginia E
William Averice b.1878 -
William Lehmann
William Thomas
Woodrow W

ESTRADA

Bonnie Maria
Sheila

FARMER

[Unknown]

FERGUSON

F P

FISHER

Ada Lee
Alva
Andrew Dewitt b.1883 -
Anna Louise
Anndra Kay
Benjamin Thomas Jr b.1853 - Washington Parish, LA
Bennie Jean
Bertha Ellen b.1912 -
Bessie
Bevie
Bobbie Jean
Bobbie Ruth
Bonnie Maxine b.1925 - Washington Parish, LA
Brandy Marie
Brian Alan
Buford b.1919 -
Buford H
Burton H (Or Benton) b.1893 -
Carolyn
Catherine
Charles
Christine Florence b.1922 -
Clyde Mitchell b.1930 - Washington Parish, LA
D C
Dale Roy b.1942 - Washington Parish, LA
Daniel Wayne
Dean
Deborah Darlene
Dewey b.1931 - Washington Parish, LA
Dewey Jr
Diane Elizabeth
Dixie
Durwood
Eli F
Elizabeth
Elizabeth Margrett
Ellis Benjamin b.1908 -
Ernie
Etta Izetta
Eunice
Exa Lee "Lee"
Faye
Gary
George
Glenn
Glenn Cecil
Glenn Cecil Jr
Gwendolyn Marie
Helen Marie
Ida Amarintha b.1898 - Franklinton, LA
Iris
James Billy b.1924 - Crossroads, Henderson Co, TX
James Lee
Jerry Frank
Jewette Willetta
John Morris b.1896 - Franklinton, Washington, LA
Joyce Leann
Kacy Lee
Katherine
Kenneth Edward
Leah b.1871 - Washington Parish, LA
Lewis Eugene b.1904 - Franklinton, Washington Parish, LA
Lillie Pearl
Linda
Linda Lee
Linnie Mae b.1910 -
Lorene Gladys
Loretta Elaine
Luda L b.1879 -
Lura Angaline
Mae
Mamie
Mary Elizabeth b.1891 -
Maude
Melba Iris b.1918 - Washington Parish, LA
Merida Eugene b.1873 - Franklinton, Washington, LA
Mirt Albert b.1904 -
Morris Iddo b.1886 -
Morris Iddo Jr.
Morris Iddo III
Nellie Elizabeth "Lisa"
Oca Gaston b.1906 -
Oda Irene b.1903 -
Opal Louise
Perry
Randy
Rebecca M
Robert Dale
Robert James
Robert Walter
Roberta
Robin Dale
Ronald Phillip
Ronald Walter
Roy Dale
Roy Thomas b.1914 -
Sandy Iddo b.1906 - Franklinton, Washington, LA
Sherry Lynn
Terry
Thomas Benjamin b.1876 - Washington Parish, LA
Thomas Benjamin b.1979 -
Tiffany Marie
Tim
Vernon b.1918 -
Vernon Jr b.1941 - Washington Parish, LA
Vernon Curleys
Wilda
William Levie b.1911 - Franklinton, Washington, LA
William Newton b.1872 - Washington Parish, LA
Willie Dee b.1917 - Washington Parish, LA
Wilton

FLANNAGAN

John b.1800 - MS

FOIL

Edgar

FOLKS

Emily b.1876 - Washington Parish, LA

FORE

Linda

FOREHAND

William Adkinson b.1806 - NC

FORTENBERRY

Sarah Jane b.1846 - Pike, MS

FRANKLIN

Judy Ann

FREMIN

Harding

FRISSELL

Vernon

FRYER

Henry Clay b.1845 - LA

GAINS

Nettie Marie

GAMMILL

Curtis Wayne

GANDY

[Unknown] -

GARVIN

Ella F. b.1867 - GA

GEORGE

Mary Katherine

GIBSON

Rebecca b.1810 - Hancock, MS

GILL

Drucilla b.1814 - Liberty, GA

GITZ

Laurie Ann
Patricia Ruth "Trish"

GOFF

Carole Anne
Gwendolyn Frances
Michael Wayne
Sheri Lynn
Willard Mitchell
Willard Mitchell (R)

GOODNO

William C. m.1844 - Claiborne, MS

GRAHAM

Berman
John
Patrick

GRANTHAM

Greg

GREEN

Carson Edmun b.1903 - MS
Edmon Lee
Hollis Jr
Holly Rose
Mary J
Patricia Diane Md
Sallie Lottie b.1872 - Chester, SC

GUTHRIE

Etta Nell

HAGAN

Honor b.1784 - Orangeburg Dist, SC

HALL

David

HAMILTON

Nathaniel m.1835 - Jersey, IL

HARDIN

Ronald Ray Sr

HARRELL

Temple Julia b.1855 - Amite, MS

HARTLEY

Catherine b.1827 - Copiah, MS

HATHCOX

James A

HENNERICHS

Baby Boy b.1948 -
Karen Faye
Lawrence Albert Sr b.1920 -
Lawrence Albert "Larry" Jr
Sandra Lynn
Walter Ellis "Peewee"

HERLONG

Adaline Leanory b.1822 - Marion, MS
Bethana Jane b.1826 - Marion, MS
Catherine M. b.1830 - Marion, MS
David b.1789 - Orangeburg, SC
Frances S. Rebecca b.1832 - Marion, MS
George Washington b.1838 - Marion, MS
James David b.1818 - Marion, MS
John Houston b.1816 - Marion, MS
Louise Helen b.1824 - Marion, MS
Martha Abigain b.1815 - Marion, MS
Mary Amandy b.1821 - Marion, MS
Nancy m.1810 - GA
Rachel Elizabeth b.1819 - Marion, MS
Sarah Ann M. b.1836 - Claiborne, MS

HERNDON

Charles Edward
James
R L
Ray

HICKMAN

Marie

HINES

Thomas b.1831 - GA

HINSON

William b.1835 - MS

HOBBS

Gary Randall

HOGAN

Narcissa Anne b.1825 - Washington, LA

HOLDEN

Bertha

HOLLIDAY

Bennie Jean
Brenda
Elizabeth
Melvin
Melvin Jr
Michael
Rebecca

HOPE

Margaret Peggy b.1815 - Near Osyka, Pike, MS
Sarah Isabelle b.1850 - Pike, MS

HOYLE

Christina b.1833 - Fairfield, SC

HUGHES

Charles Harris b.1800 - SC
Willis b.1847 - Tallahatchie Co., Ms

HUGHNETT

Elizabeth b.1810 - NC

HUNT

Lee A
Randall Keith
Toiee Ancila

HUTCHINSON

Earl J

HUTTO

Sarah b.1725 - Probably, Bavaria, Germany

JENKINS

Freddie
Wilda

JERRELL

Wealthy Ann b.1822 - SC

JOHNSON

Donald

JONES

Ann T. b.1794 - Jonesville, Liberty, GA
Cecile
Donald B
Donald Wayne
Earline Eldora
Hollis Waylon
Juette
Leverette Lawrence
Linda Lane
Myra Beth
Otis b.1900 -
Sanda
Sharon Leah

KAUPP

Gerard Anthony

KELLER

Donald Paul

KENNEDY

Robert b.1821 - LA

KING

Larry

KIRKLAND

Leodicia Ann Mary b.1811 - GA

KNIGHT

Beverly Sue
Brenda Gail
Dora
Frances Cecile
Gina
Jeffery
Lisa Lynette
William Elijah Jr
William Elijah III
William Larry

KNIPPERS

Franklin Cornelius
Lizzie -

KROHN

Mary

LADSON

Joseph Hunter b.1824 - Liberty, GA
Mary Ann Jane b.1829 - Liberty, GA

LAW

Caroline Bradwell b.1815 - Liberty, GA

LAWRENCE

Cecile

LE WALLEN

Myrtle

LEA

Mary Subrina b.1842 - Amite, Tangipahoa, LA

LEE

Rosa Mae b.1904 -

LEGGETT

Cleo

LEIDENHEIMER

Cecile Claire
Dawn Elizabeth
Wendy Ann
William Paul Sr
William Paul Jr

LEMMON

Deborah b.1845 - Fairfield, SC

LILLARD

Mary b.1848 - LA

LILLY

Miles b.1806 - TN
Tyree b.1818 -

LONG

Molly

LOWE

Richard

LUSE

Prudence b.1772 - Adams, MS

LYONS

Ellender Ellen Eleanor b.1821 - MS

MAGEE

Kate b.1874 - Washington Parish, LA
Roscoe m.1892 -

MAHAFFEE

Mary Florence b.1876 - MS

MALLARD

Ann Elizabeth b.1828 - Liberty, GA

MARANGE

Brenda Louise
James Floyd
Jenne Marie "Sissy"
John Pierre
Merilyn Irene
Michelle Yvonne

MAUTHE

Cynthia

McCAIN

Ora

McCLARY

Mottie Lorrain Jr

McCLENDON

[Unknown]
Lucinda Matilda b.1813 - Mississippi Terr

McCRAE

Judith Lea

McDANIEL

Sarah Elizabeth Isabel b.1850 - Tangipahoa, LA
William b.1815 - Pike, MS

McELVEEN

Elizabeth b.1795 - SC
Sam b.1820 - Washington, LA

McGEE

Sarah Frances Piney b.1814 - Fairfield, SC

McGEHEE

Gary
Gary Todd

McGOWAN

William

McGREW

Flood Isadore b.1824 -
John Clark b.1830 - Marengo, AL

McLAIN

L W
Lula H

McNABB

Clarinda Lucretia Alice b.1851 - Tangipahoa, LA

MEDFORD

Juanita

MELTON

Elizabeth b.1831 - St. Helena, LA

MILLER

Kaye Jean
Patricia
William b.1823 - OH

MIMS

Mary Margaret b.1847 - Telfair, GA

MIXON

Henry Irvin b.1802 - SC

MIZEL

Kim

MONTAGUE

Edward Frank
Frances
Frank Burch
Russell
William

MOORE

[Unknown]

MORAN

Trinidad "Lozano"

MOREIN

Bernard

MORGAN

Amelia Permelia Johnson b.1836 - Chester, SC
Terry

MORRIS

Billy Joe Sr

MULKY

Rose Mary

MUSCO

Marie

MUSSER

Irene

NEVIUS

Isaac m.1846 - Jersey, IL

NEWMAN

Samuel b.1845 - MS

NEWSOM

Keziah b.1798 - Possibly Edgefield Co, SC
Sarah b.1760 - Orangeburg Dist, SC

NOBLE

Joseph b.1824 - Pike, MS

O

Nellie Mae

O'BRIEN

Mary

O'NIELL

Charles Harden b.1901 -

OLINDE

Joseph Eugene

OLIVER

Mary b.1802 - St. Peters, Beaufort, SC

OTT

Rena
Sarah Jane Hughes b.1825 - Pike, MS

OTTS

Mary Maria b.1839 - York, SC

PARISH

Elizabeth b.1837 - Columbia, FL

PAYNE

Nannie

PEARSON

Mosilla b.1813 - St. Helena, LA

PELTIER

Judy Pauline

PHILLIPS

Joseph Dinkin b.1817 - MS

PITTMAN

Densil
Dorothy Ann
Margaret Lydia b.1882 -
Mary Elizabeth
William J

POPE

Mary b.1804 - Dooly, GA

PRESCOTT

John m.1839 - MS

PRUITT

Annie b.1867 - Pike, MS

PURVIS

Rebecca Jane b.1829 - Dooly, GA

QUINN

Charles Gregory
Charles Ivy
Randy
Sheila Renea

RABORN

Alzada b.1835 - Pike, MS

RALEIGH

Margaret b.1857 - Chester, SC

RANDOLPH

Hannah Marie Eleanor b.1805 - Jonesville, Liberty, GA

RAYBORN

Jerry Jeremiah b.1824 - Pike, MS

REBSTOCK

Fred

REEVES

Archibald M. b.1811 - MS
Bethania b.1806 - SC
Celia b.1808 - MS
Elizabeth b.1802 - SC
Joseph Harris b.1824 - Perry, MS
Leonard Varando b.1804 - SC
Leonard Vincent Jake b.1787 - Reevesville, SC
Leonard Vincent b.1819 - Rodney, MS
Mariah b.1800 - SC
Mary b.1812 - SC
Matilda b.1823 - MS
Nancy b.1808 - SC
Samuel V. b.1820 - MS
Thomas A. b.1801 - SC

RETIF

Kathy

RICHARDSON

Wilda

RICKS

Warren Woodward b.1830 - Washington, LA

ROBBINS

Dora Ann b.1828 - SC

ROBERTS

Sarah J. b.1845 - Tangipahoa, LA

ROBINSON

John b.1834 - SC

ROCKENBAUGH

Anna M. b.1840 - Liberty, GA

ROWE

[Unknown]

ROWEN

Earle
Heidi Earl
Lela Grace
Robert Bruce

ROZIER

Isham b.1840 - GA

RUSSELL

Mary Ann b.1846 - MS

Sanson

John W. m.1841 - Jersey, IL

SCHILLING

[Unknown] b.1800 - SC
Mary Ann b.1835 - LA
Nannie A. Nancy b.1858 - Tangipahoa, LA
Patience Ann b.1829 - Washington, LA

Shannon

???

SHARP

Charles
Edward
Fran
Mark
Rusty Md

SHILLING

Emeline Frances b.1805 - SC
Rachel b.1789 - SC

SIBLEY

Penelope b.1829 - Washington, LA

SIGH

Annie Kelly

SIMMONS

Green b.1832 - Amite, Tangipahoa, LA
Henry -
Isabell b.1831 - Osyka, Pike, MS
John b.1803 - Orangeburg Dist, SC
Lela b.1879 -
Nan m.1860 - MS
Olevia b.1837 - Washington, LA
Sarah Sally b.1814 - Pike, MS
Solomon O. b.1825 - Mt. Zion, Pike, MS

SMIRL

Thomas b.1811 - Eureka, MO

SMITH

Amanda O. b.1857 - Pike, MS
Barbara Sue
Cheryl Margaret
Derl J "Bill"
Eual Howard
Joan Ann
Michael Glennon
Richard Gordon
Ruby
Stirling Lawrence
Stirling Wayne
Theresa Annette
Vernon
Wallace Lawrence
Will b.1843 - MS
Willis b.1830 - MS

STAFFORD

[Unknown]
Audrey Marie
Barbara Ann
Edna
Edward Elbert "Eddie" b.1903 - Washington Parish, LA
Gloria Nell
James C b.1928 -
John Mark
Larry
Marshall Leon b.1903 -
Maxine
Mildred Alene
Mollie
Vennie May

STEVENS

Benjamin b.1846 -
Bertha G
Josephine
Willa A
Zeno L

STEWART

D G

STORY

Annie Henrietta b.1857 - Worth, GA

STRICKLAND

Angeline b.1844 - Pike, MS
Caroline b.1840 - Pike, MS
Elizabeth b.1835 - LA
Francis Sylvester b.1839 - Pike, MS
Green Walton b.1843 - Pike, MS
Henry David b.1805 - Hancock, GA
Henry Marcus b.1845 - Pike, MS
Jeremiah b.1812 - GA
Josephine Serene b.1850 - Pike, MS
Martha Emeline b.1856 - Pike, MS
Mary Jane b.1832 - Pike, MS
Mary Jane b.1853 - Pike, MS
Richard Fleet b.1847 - Pike, MS
Robert b.1810 - Mississippi Terr
Robert Calloway b.1848 - Pike, MS
Samuel W. b.1830 - MS
Zilla Ann b.1837 - Pike, MS

STRINGER

Nathan Dudley m.1902 - Prob Louisiana

STRINGFIELD

Esther Alina b.1837 - Franklinton, Washington, LA

SUMERALL

Robert

TATE

Lydia Margaret b.1812 - Marion, MS
Martha Ann Elizabeth b.1837 - Kentwood, Tangipahoa, LA

TAYLOR

Coleman
Diana

THAMES

Emeline Emily Loveday b.1841 - MS

THIGPEN

Stanley Earl

THOMPSON

Dewey
Erwin Dewey
Grace Earl
Mary Amanda b.1823 - MS
Rebecca b.1813 -
William b.1809 - LA

TOOMER

Lyle Anthony

TOUPS

Jerry J

TRAMMELL

Sarah Frances b.1856 - Worth, GA

TREVILION

Temple States m.1833 - Claiborne, MS

TRUSTY

Danny

TUCKER

Charles b.1815 - TN

TURNER

William Roy "Bill"

UTT

Henry m.1842 - Jersey, IL

VARNADO

[Unknown] b.1885 -
Allie Eugenia b.1887 -
Alma W. b.1876 - Washington Parish, LA
Alton Ray b.1894 - Pike Cty, MS
Alzada b.1814 - Pike, MS
Amanda Miller b.1820 - Pike, MS
Arcadia b.1784 - Orangeburg Dist, SC
Archibald b.1824 - Osyka, Pike, MS
Archibald Leonard b.1881 - Washington Parish, LA
Arthur Dewitt b.1882 -
Beulah Irene b.1877 - Washington Parish, LA
Charles b.1822 - Osyka, Pike, MS
Clarinda Elizabeth b.1845 - Clarke, AL
Clarinda Elizabeth (R) b.1845 - Clarke, AL
Clarinda N. b.1824 - Pike, MS
Clarissa b.1814 - Pike, MS
Clemenza O. b.1819 - Pike, MS
David b.1816 - Pike, MS
David Achibald b.1872 -
Delilah Lafayette b.1830 - Pike, MS
Doris Odeal b.1907 - Pike Co, MS
Eldora b.1868 -
Elias Fletcher b.1849 - MS
Eliza Caroline b.1831 - Clarke, AL
Elizabeth K b.1861 -
Ella F. b.1873 - Washington Parish, LA
Emanuel D. b.1807 - Barnwell Dist, SC
Fannie
Floyd
Francis Marion Jonas b.1842 - Clarke, AL
Frank Brown b.1888 - Washington Parish, LA
Franklin b.1828 - Osyka, Pike, MS
Franklin Archie
George M. b.1786 - Orangeburg Dist, SC
George Washington b.1830 - Osyka, Pike, MS
George Washington (R) b.1830 - Osyka, Pike, MS
George Washington
Golda Eloise
Hardy C. b.1833 - Washington, LA
Harriet b.1806 - Orangeburg Dist, SC
Henry Newton b.1890 -
Howell Newton b.1820 - Osyka, Pike, MS
Ida Archie b.1863 -
Infant
Infant b.1875 - Washington Parish, LA
Isaac b.1762 - Orangeburg Dist, SC
Isaac Newton b.1851 - Prob Washington Parish, LA
Isaac Newton Jr b.1897 - Pike Cty, MS
Isham Ellis b.1814 - Near Osyka, Pike, MS
Iverson McCauley b.1880 -
James Powell b.1847 - Clarke, AL
John B. b.1853 - Washington, LA
John C. b.1854 - LA
John C. (R) b.1854 - LA
Lark W. b.1807 - Orangeburg Dist, SC
Laura Aderine b.1857 -
Lavanda C. Nancy b.1835 - Clarke, AL
Leah Victoria b.1875 -
Leonard b.1777 - Orangeburg Dist, SC
Lewis H. b.1812 - Pike, MS
Lola Elizabeth b.1892 -
Louie
Lucinda b.1815 - Pike, MS
Lura Eunice b.1883 - Washington Parish, LA
Mary b.1874 -
Mary Amanda b.1855 -
Mary Angeline b.1859 -
Mary Carmode b.1794 - Orangeburg Dist, SC
Mary Penelope b.1883 -
Matilda (Mathilda) b.1814 - Osyka, Pike, MS
Meredith A. b.1832 - Osyka, Pike, MS
Mitchell J. b.1809 - GA
Moses b.1781 - Orangeburg Dist, SC
Moses Riley b.1825 - Pike, MS
Nancy Caroline b.1831 - Washington, LA
Nathaniel M. b.1818 - Washington, LA
Newton Bradford b.1827 - Pike, MS
Octavia b.1850 - Clarke, AL
Oliver b.1838 - Osyka, Pike, MS
Oscar Dewitt b.1873 - Washington Parish, LA
Rachel Jane b.1812 - Orangeburg Dist, SC
Rosetta Ophelia b.1874 -
Samuel b.1818 - Osyka, Pike, MS
Samuel b.1754 - Orangeburg Dist, SC
Samuel b.1793 - Orangeburg Dist, SC
Samuel D b.1847 - MS
Samuel Hastings b.1837 - Franklinton, Pike, MS
Samuel Travis b.1844 - Clarke, AL
Samuel Warren b.1821 - Washington, LA
Sarah Arnettie b.1833 - Clarke, AL
Sarah Jane b.1851 - Pike, MS
Sarah Sallie b.1815 - Osyka, Pike, MS
Sarah Sally b.1785 - Orangeburg Dist, SC
Sophronia b.1834 - Osyka, Pike, MS
Wade Hampton b.1812 - Pike, MS
Washington b.1817 - Pike, MS
William Eliis b.1878 -
William Franklin b.1852 - MS
William Henry b.1801 - SC
William Henry b.1804 - SC
William Pearl b.1811 - Indian Village, Marion, MS
Wilmer Watson b.1876 -

VARNADOE

Adam b.1795 - Fairfield, SC
Adam Polk b.1844 - Fairfield, SC
Alfred B. b.1818 - Liberty, GA
Allen b.1807 - Orangeburg Dist, SC
Charles Benjamine b.1830 - St. Peters, Beaufort, SC
Daniel b.1778 - Orangeburg Dist, SC
Darbing b.1845 - Fairfield, SC
Early Linson b.1847 - Dooly, GA
Eleanor Ellender b.1787 - Orangeburg Dist, SC
Elias b.1839 - Dooly, GA
Elizabeth b.1833 - Fairfield, SC
Elizabeth b.1778 - Orangeburg Dist, SC
Elizabeth Betsy b.1785 - Orangeburg Dist, SC
Elizabeth J. b.1853 - Irvin, GA
Ellender E. b.1841 - Dooly, GA
George Washington b.1840 - Fairfield, SC
Henry b.1749 - Orangeburg Dist, SC
Henry b.1836 - Fairfield, SC
Jacob J. Jake b.1799 - Edgefield, SC
Jacob Thompson b.1840 - Fairfield, SC
James b.1855 - Dooly, GA
James b.1842 - Fairfield, SC
James Pattillo b.1868 - Dooly, GA
Jane b.1838 - Fairfield, SC
Jemima Jane b.1828 - Fairfield, SC
Jesse E. b.1872 - Dooly, GA
John Eli b.1813 - Laurens, GA
John Jackie b.1784 - Orangeburg Dist, SC
John Lenard b.1836 - SC
Joseph b.1861 - Dooly, GA
Joseph b.1794 - Orangeburg Dist, SC
Mary b.1823 - Liberty, GA
Mary b.1838 - Dooly, GA
Nancy b.1805 - Orangeburg Dist, SC
Nancy A. b.1843 - Dooly, GA
Nathaniel b.1838 - SC
Obediah E. b.1837 - SC
Rachel b.1864 - Dooly, GA
Rebecca b.1812 - Laurens, GA
Susan b.1824 - SC
Thomas A. b.1855 - Dooly, GA
Wesley b.1810 - Orangeburg, SC
Wesley Allen b.1850 - Terrell, GA
William C. b.1866 - Dooly, GA
William Leighton b.1821 - Colleton, SC

VARNADORE

John b.1785 - Orangeburg, SC
John W. Johnathan b.1818 - Fairfield, SC
Lena
Leonard b.1828 - St. Peters Parish, Beaufort, SC
Leonard b.1749 - Orangeburg Dist, SC
Lucretia Cresa b.1835 - Fairfield, SC
Martha b.1859 - Chester, SC
Martha b.1843 - Chester, SC
Mary b.1837 - Fairfield, SC
Mathew b.1760 - Orangeburg Dist, SC
Nice Conoesa b.1831 - Chester, SC
Robert R. b.1832 - Chester, SC
Roxanna b.1857 - Chester, SC
Sal
Samuel b.1792 - Orangeburg Dist, SC
Samuel E. b.1855 - Chester, SC
Samuel Rush b.1817 - Fairfield, SC
Sarah Ann b.1830 - St. Peters Parish, Beaufort, SC
Sarah Ann b.1784 - Orangeburg Dist, SC
Susan b.1852 - Fairfield, SC
Thomas L. b.1839 - Fairfield, SC
William b.1821 - SC
William M. b.1846 - Lancaster, SC

VARNADOW

Henry J. b.1843 - Dooly, GA

VARNEDEAU

Isham b.1795 - Orangeburg Dist, SC

VARNEDOE

Ann Caroline b.1838 - Midway, Liberty, GA
Ann Caroline b.1816 - Midway, Liberty, GA
Charles Stockton b.1848 - Midway, Liberty, GA
Claudia b.1832 - Midway, Liberty, GA
Claudia Rebecca b.1821 - Midway, Liberty, GA
Francis Elizabeth b.1847 - Midway, Liberty, GA
Leander Lewis b.1829 - Midway, Liberty, GA
Louisa Sumner b.1824 - Midway, Liberty, GA
Mary Bethanah b.1819 - Midway, Liberty, GA
Mary Ellen b.1846 - Midway, Liberty, GA
Matilda b.1831 - Midway, Liberty, GA
Nathaniel b.1790 - Orangeburg Dist, SC
Nathaniel James b.1826 - Midway, Liberty, GA
Rufus Alonzo b.1834 - Midway, Liberty, GA
Samuel b.1830 - Beaufort, SC
Samuel Mc Whir b.1817 - Midway, Liberty, GA
Sarah Jones b.1820 - Midway, Liberty, GA

VARNEDOW

Anna b.1758 - Orangeburg Dist, SC
John b.1746 - Orangeburg Dist, SC
Sarah b.1751 - Orangeburg Dist, SC
Thomas b.1756 - Orangeburg Dist, SC

Venable

Nancy E. (Douglas) b.1849 - Pike, MS

VERNADEAU

Leonard b.1717 - France

WADE

Bonnie Moore b.1912 - Ft Worth, Tarrant, Tx
Bonnie Moore (R) b.1912 - Ft Worth, Tarrant, Tx

WALKER

Retha

WALLACE (Wallis)

Rebecca b.1848 -

WALLER

Cyndrella b.1815 - Washington, LA

WALTERS

[Unknown] b.1901 - Washington Parish, LA
Andrew H b.1878 -
Atley b.1907 - Washington Parish, LA
Clyde E b.1909 - Washington Parish, LA
Emma b.1883 -
Eula
Mary Elizabeth b.1874 - Franklinton, Washington, LA
Milson
Veda
Vernie

Ward

Nancy b.1785 - NC

WARREN

Billy Jo Jr "BJ"

WASCOM

Billy -
Ella b.1897 - Washingon Parish, LA
Jessie Marie
William "Willie" b.1903 - LA

WELLS

Brian Lee
Karen

WHEAT

Elizabeth

WHITE

George W. b.1821 - NY
Johnnie

WILCOX

Winy m.1835 - Laurens, GA

WILLIAMS

John Will b.1902 - Montalba, TX

Williams

Shelby

WILLIS

Elbert m.1860 - Irwin, GA

WILSON

Ralph W
Reita

WINN

William Wilson b.1818 - Liberty, GA
William Wilson (R) b.1818 - Liberty, GA

WOFFORD

Paul Othal

WOLFE

Karen Marie
Mark Edward
Michael Allen
Sandy Arthur

WOOD

Eustace

WOODWARD

???

YAIR

Barbara b.1804 - SC

YAWN

Elizabeth b.1830 - Dooly, GA
Emma E. b.1877 - Dooly, GA


Surname List