Map Of Southern Ontario
Including Counties and Townships

ontmap copy.jpg

COUNTIES AND TOWNSHIPS

BRANT: Brantford; Burford; Dumfries South; Oakland; Onandaga; Tuscarora.
BRUCE: Albermarle; Amabel; Arran; Brant; Bruce; Carrick; Culross; Eastnor; Elderslie; Greenock; Huron; Kincardine; Kinloss; Lindsay; Saugeen; St. Edmunds.

CARLETON: Fitzroy; Gloucester; Goulbourn; Huntley; March; Marlborough; Nepean; North Gower; Osgoode; Torbolton.

DUFFERIN: Amaranth; Garafraxa East; Luther East; Melancthon; Mono; Mulmer.

ELGIN: Aldborough; Bayham; Dorchester South; Dunwich; Malahide; Southwold; Yarmouth.

ESSEX: Anderson; Colchester North & South; Gosfield North & South; Maidstone; Malden; Mersea; Pelee (Not Shown); Rochester; Sandwich East, South & West; Tilbury North & West.

FRONTENAC: Barrie; Bedford; Canonto North & South; Clarendon; Hinchinbrooke; Kennebec; Kingston; Loughborough; Miller Olden; Oso: Palmerston; Pittsburgh; Portland; Storrington.

GREY: Artemesia; Bentinck; Collingwood; Derby; Egremont; Euphrasia; Grenelg; Holland; Keppel; Normanby; Osprey; Proton; Sullivan; Sydenham; St. Vincent.

HALDIMAND: Canborough; Cayuga North & South; Dunn; Moulton; Oneida; Rainham; Seneca; Sherbrooke; Walpole.

HALTON: Esquesing; Nassagaweya; Nelson; Trafalgar.

HASTINGS: Bangor; Carlow; Cashel; Dungannon; Elzevir; Faraday; Grimsthorpe; Herschel; Hungerford; Huntingdon; Lake; Limerick; Madoc; Marmora; Mayo; McClure; Monteagle; Rawdon; Sidney; Thurlow; Tudor; Tyendinaga; Wicklow; Wollaston.

HURON: Ashfield; Colborne; Goderich; Grey; Hay; Howick; Hullett; McKillop; Morris; Stanley; Stephen; Tuckersmith; Turnberry; Usborne; Wawanosh East & West.

ENT: Camden; Chatham; Dover; Harwich; Howard; Orford; Raleigh; Romney; Tilbury East; Zone.

LAMBTON: Bosanquet; Brooke; Dawn; Enniskillen; Euphemia; Moore; Plympton; Sarnia; Sombra; Warwick.

LANARK: Bathurst; Beckwith; Burgess North; Dalhousie; Darling; Drummond; Elmsley North; Lanark; Lavant; Montague; Pakenham; Ramsey; Sherbrooke North & South.

LEEDS & GRENVILLE: Augusta; Bastard; Burgess South; Crosby North & South; Edwardsburg; Elizabethtown; Elmsley South; Escott Front& Rear; Gower South; Kitley; Leeds & Landsdowne Front & Rear; Oxford; Wolford; Younge Front & Rear.

LENNOX & ADDINGTON: Abinger; Adolphustown; Anglesea; Ashby; Camden East; Denbigh; Effingham; Ernestown; Fredricksburgh North & South; Kaladar; Richmond; Sheffield.

LINCOLN  (NIAGARA): Caistor; Clinton; Gainsboro; Grantham; Grimsby North & South; Louth; Niagara.

MIDDLESEX: Adelaide; Bidoulph; Caradoc; Delaware; Dorchester North; Ekfrid; Lobo; London; McGillivray, Metcalfe, Mosa, Nissouri West; Westminster; Williams East & West.

NORFOLK: Charlotteville; Houghton; Middleton; Townsend; Walsingham North & South; Windham;Woodhouse.

NORTHUMBERLAND & DURHAM: Alnwick; Brighton; Cartwright; Cavan; Clarke; Cramahe; Darlington; Haldimand; Hamilton; Hope; Manvers; Monaghan South; Murray; Percy; Seymour.

ONTARIO: Brock; Mara; Pickering; Rama; Reach; Scott; Scugog (Island not shown); Thorah; Uxbridge; Whitby; Whitby East.

OXFORD: Blandford; Blenheim; Dereham; Nissouri East; Norwich North & South; Oxford East , North & West; Zorra East & West.

PEEL: Albion; Caledon; Chinguacousy; Toronto; Toronto Gore.

PERTH: Blanshard; Downie; Easthope North & South; Ellice; Elma; Fullarton; Hibbert; Logan; Mornington; Wallace.

PETERBOROUGH: Anstruther; Asphodel; Belmont; Burleigh; Cavendish; Chandos; Douro; Dummer; Ennismore; Galaway; Harvey; Methuen; Monaghan North; Otonabee; Smith.

PRESCOTT & RUSSELL: Alfred; Caledonia; Cambridge; Clarence; Cumberland; Hawkesbury East & West; Longueuil; Plantagenet North & South; Russell.

PRINCE EDWARD: Aleliasburgh; Athol; Hallowell; Hillier; Marysburgh North & South; Sophiasburgh.

RENFREW: Adamston; Algona North & South; Alice; Bagot; Blythfield;Bromley; Brougham; Brudenell; Burns; Fraser; Grattan; Griffith' Hagarty; Head, Clara & Maria (Not shown); Horton; Jones; Lyndock; Matawtchan; McKay; McNab; Pembroke; Petawawa; Radcliffe; Raglan; Richards; Rolph, Buchanan & Wylie (Not Shown); Ross; Sebastopol; Sherwood; Stafford; Westmeath; Wilberforce.

SIMCOE: Adjala; Essa: Flos: Gwilimbury West; Innisfil; Matchedash; Medonte; Nottawasaga; Orillia; Oro; Sunnidale; Tay; Tecumseth; Tiny; Tossoronto; Vespra.

STORMONT, DUNDAS & GLENGARRY: Charlottenburg; Cornwall; Finch; Kenyon; Lancaster; Lochiel; Matilda; Mountain; Osnabruck; Roxborough; Williamsburgh; Winchester.

VICTORIA: Bexley; Carden; Dalton; Eldon; Emily; Fenelon; Laxton; Digby; Longford; Mariposa; Ops; Somerville; Verulam.

WATERLOO:  Dumfries North; Waterloo; Wellesley; Wilmot; Woolwich.

WELLAND: Bertie; Crowland; Humberstone; Pelham; Stamford; Thorold; Wainfleet; Willoughby.

WELLINGTON: Arthur; Eramosa; Erin; Garafraxa West; Guelph; Luther West; Maryborough; Minto; Nichol; Peel; Pilkington; Puslinch.

WENTWORTH: Ancaster; Barton; Beverly; Binbrook; Flamborough East & West; Glanford; Saltfleet.

YORK: Etobicoke; Georgina; Gwillimbury East & West; King; Markham;Scarborough; Vaughan; Whitchurch; York.

Granny's Genealogy Garden No. 1 originally designed by Granny ( Fay Lucille Bertrand nee Lucas ).
May her memory live on through her work.


In Granny's (Fay's) honor this site now maintained by:
Looking 4 Kin Genealogy Links & Chat

Back to home page
(Search Engine)

Search billions of records on Ancestry.com