Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Surname Index:
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Unknown

Oregon Federal Census Index 1900
Baker County Series T623
Name Precinct ED No. Sheet No. Line No.
Ta, SaSouth Baker174575
Tackert, Bertha L.Baker City Ward 41623057
Tackert, Harry D.Baker City Ward 41623059
Tackert, Minnie A.Baker City Ward 41623058
Taft, Frank* F.Baker City Ward 216211
Taft, Henry*Baker City Ward 216212
Taggamire, WieConnor Creek17023
Taggart, Andrew C.Precinct No 1177253
Taggart, Hessie A.Precinct No 1177252
Taggart, John S.Precinct No 1177251
Taggart, VerniePrecinct No 1177254
Tagime, H.Connor Creek17026
Tague, CharlieHuntington169839
Tague, EmeryHuntington169840
Tague, HarryHuntington169838
Tague, JosephHuntington169836
Tague, Martha E.Huntington169837
Taheuchie, SunicheHuntington1691095
Takahigi, ToyBaker City Ward 4162275
Takaya, W.Baker City Ward 1163895
Takebo, H.Alder172250
Taliafero, LenaSouth Sumpter179127
Taliafero, NicholasSouth Sumpter179125
Taliafero, OttieSouth Sumpter179126
Taliafero, VinaSouth Sumpter179128
Tallmadge, FrankBaker City Ward 31631915
Tallmadge, LizzieBaker City Ward 31631916
Tallmadge, Roser F.Baker City Ward 31631917
Tambora, DeWeatherby168237
Tanaka, G.Baker City Ward 1163888
Tanaka, MinnieBaker City Ward 1163669
Tanaka, S.Alder172243
Tanner, GeorgeNorth Powder176118
Tanse, AhSouth Baker174571
Tarabee, Bernice V.Rock Creek176683
Tarabee, EdnaRock Creek176681
Tarabee, Edward R.Rock Creek176680
Tarabee, PaulineRock Creek176684
Tarabee, Thomas J.Rock Creek176682
Tarally, JohnHuntington169537
Targler, Edith A.Baker City Ward 2163363
Targler, Howard a.Baker City Ward 2163364
Targler, John H.Baker City Ward 2163361
Targler, Nellie J.Baker City Ward 2163362
Tashero, G.Baker City Ward 1163891
Tauaka, B.Huntington169874
Taylor, AnnRock Creek176742
Taylor, Anna E.Haines176820
Taylor, AnnieNorth Sumpter179425
Taylor, Baalin A.Rock Creek176745
Taylor, Bertha E.Huntington169716
Taylor, Bruce A.Baker City Ward 31631932
Taylor, CharlesSouth Sumpter1791238
Taylor, Daniel W.Baker City Ward 1163559
Taylor, David H.Rock Creek176539
Taylor, EdwardHuntington169663
Taylor, Edwin E.Rock Creek176540
Taylor, ElizabethRock Creek176536
Taylor, ElmerNorth Sumpter179426
Taylor, EraBaker City Ward 41622166
Taylor, Ethel M.Huntington169717
Taylor, FrankNorth Sumpter179428
Taylor, Geo H.Rock Creek176537
Taylor, George M.Bourne180568
Taylor, Geo N.Bourne180455
Taylor, Henry M.Rock Creek176744
Taylor, Isaiah L.Rock Creek176741
Taylor, IdaBaker City Ward 1163560
Taylor, Iva M.Rock Creek176743
Taylor, Jas H.Rock Creek176535
Taylor, Jas M.Haines176819
Taylor, JohnHuntington169715
Taylor, Lolo A.South Sumpter1791240
Taylor, Luella L.Rock Creek176538
Taylor, MableNorth Sumpter179429
Taylor, Mary P.Haines176821
Taylor, Mollie E.South Sumpter1791239
Taylor, NormaBaker City Ward 41621740
Taylor, StellaBaker City Ward 3163181
Taylor, Stephen A.Baker City Ward 31632983
Taylor, ThomasNorth Sumpter179427
Taylor, Thomas B.North Sumpter179424
Taylor, Thos H.Virtue173417
Taylor, WilliamParker181266
Taynton, JamesBaker City Ward 4163149
Teacher, EarnstBourne180621
Teague, HenryBourne180588
Teale, Clinton F.Alder172381
Tebow, AdelineHuntington169322
Tebow, CoraHuntington169319
Tebow, FannyHuntington169317
Tebow, HenryHuntington169320
Tebow, JohnieHuntington169318
Tebow, LenaHuntington169323
Tebow, LucileHuntington169324
Tebow, MalindaHuntington169316
Tebow, RubyHuntington169321
Tedro, CyrusExpress1714100
Tedrowe, AnnieSouth Sumpter179833
Tedrowe, George B.South Sumpter179832
Teed, Byron H.Rye Valley167228
Teed, Byron K.Rye Valley167233
Teed, GeorgiaRye Valley167232
Teed, JessieRye Valley167231
Teed, Rebecca J.Rye Valley167229
Teed, William H.Rye Valley167230
Teney, AmandaBaker City Ward 2162271
Teney, Jesse D.Baker City Ward 2162270
Teney, maude M.Baker City Ward 2162272
Teney, Sealap I.Baker City Ward 2162273
Tenion, AnnieBaker City Ward 11621354
Tennyson, Anna E.Parker181239
Tennyson, Charles E.Parker181238
Terry, CharlesBaker City Ward 31633840
Terry, DauaneBaker City Ward 31633837
Terry, DoraSouth Sumpter1791226
Terry, DuaneSouth Sumpter1791225
Terry, EdnaBaker City Ward 31633841
Terry, EmilySouth Sumpter1791224
Terry, JuliaBaker City Ward 31633838
Terry, MaryBaker City Ward 31633839
Tetrean, Alice S.Baker City Ward 2162432
Tetrean, George M.Baker City Ward 2162431
Tetrean, Lulu E.Baker City Ward 2162434
Tetrean, Tina Q.Baker City Ward 2162433
Thatcher, WilliamBourne180540
Tharnton, ThomasBaker City Ward 11631088
Tharpe, Sadie J.Baker City Ward 2163327
Thrapp, FrancesBaker City Ward 31633676
Thrapp, JamesBaker City Ward 31633675
Thrapp, ThomasBaker City Ward 31633677
Thrasher, JasVirtue173239
Thrasher, T. Y.Virtue173240
Thaynor, ErnestBaker City Ward 11621370
Thibault, Louis P.North Sumpter179714
Thibodo, Arthur WilliamBaker City Ward 41621928
Thibodo, FrankBaker City Ward 41621930
Thibodo, IdaBaker City Ward 41621929
Thibodo, JosephBaker City Ward 41621926
Thibodo, RussellBaker City Ward 41621931
Thibodo, SallieBaker City Ward 41621927
Thiele, FredConnor Creek170224
Thomas, Albert J.Rock Creek176618
Thomas, AnnaHuntington169142
Thomas, Charlie E.Express171221
Thomas, ClaraHuntington169275
Thomas, DeweyRock Creek176621
Thomas, Edwinna A.South Sumpter1791747
Thomas, Frank B.South Sumpter1791919
Thomas, George E.Huntington169274
Thomas, George G.North Sumpter179129
Thomas, HenrySouth Baker174510
Thomas, Jerome W.Huntington169510
Thomas, Joe A.South Sumpter1791746
Thomas, JohnHuntington169841
Thomas, LenaRock Creek176620
Thomas, LulaBaker City Ward 31632091
Thomas, Nellie R.Rock Creek176619
Thomas, Permelia B.Huntington169511
Thomas, Roy W.Huntington169512
Thomas, ThomasBaker City Ward 1163630
Thomas, ThomasConnor Creek170155
Thomas, ThomasParker181622
Thomason, CynthiaWingville175968
Thomason, John J.Wingville175967
Thomason, Laura L.Wingville175971
Thomason, Raliegh C.Wingville175969
Thomason, Viana V.Wingville175972
Thomason, William T.Wingville175970
Thomassen, LouiseHuntington169772
Thomassen, TillieHuntington169773
Thomelson, IsacHuntington1691179
Thomelson, JosephHuntington1691178
Thompson, AdolphBourne180592
Thompson, Alonso E.Bourne180577
Thompson, AnnaExpress171148
Thompson, AnnieSouth Sumpter1791313
Thompson, Austin C.Pocahontas175226
Thompson, BalncheBourne180593
Thompson, Ben M.Baker City Ward 31632035
Thompson, BurtHuntington16915
Thompson, CarrieBaker City Ward 31631924
Thompson, CharlesExpress171316
Thompson, ChasRye Valley167241
Thompson, Chester H.Baker City Ward 41622068
Thompson, Cyrus J.South Sumpter1791024
Thompson, EarlBaker City Ward 31632036
Thompson, Edward W.Baker City Ward 31633731
Thompson, EleonorBourne180589
Thompson, EmmaSouth Sumpter1791314
Thompson, Eva E.Pocahontas175225
Thompson, FrankBaker City Ward 31633730
Thompson, Fredrick J.Wingville175870
Thompson, GeorgeBaker City Ward 31632030
Thompson, GertrudeBaker City Ward 1163458
Thompson, GuyBourne180595
Thompson, HattieExpress171318
Thompson, Hazel A.Baker City Ward 2162410
Thompson, Henry T.Baker City Ward 41622065
Thompson, James H.Baker City Ward 31633249
Thompson, JennieBaker City Ward 31632031
Thompson, JennieHuntington169597
Thompson, JohnBaker City Ward 31631923
Thompson, JohnHuntington169596
Thompson, JohnHuntington1691044
Thompson, JohnSouth Sumpter1791312
Thompson, JohnSouth Sumpter1791316
Thompson, John H.Baker City Ward 416314100
Thompson, John W.Baker City Ward 41622067
Thompson, Joseph R.Unity164238
Thompson, KittieBourne180591
Thompson, LeoBourne180594
Thompson, Lewis E.Baker City Ward 1163457
Thompson, LolaBourne180590
Thompson, LulaSouth Sumpter1791315
Thompson, Lulu J.Huntington169598
Thompson, MamieBaker City Ward 31632034
Thompson, MaryBaker City Ward 41622064
Thompson, MaryBaker City Ward 41631480
Thompson, Mary F.Baker City Ward 41622066
Thompson, MayBaker City Ward 1163465
Thompson, NettieBaker City Ward 31632033
Thompson, NormanVirtue173372
Thompson, Richard A.Express171115
Thompson, RobertSouth Sumpter179184
Thompson, Roy G.Pocahontas175227
Thompson, SamuelMcEwen178186
Thompson, SarahExpress171317
Thompson, Sarah E.Baker City Ward 216248
Thompson, ThomasUnity164236
Thompson, Thomas G.Express171147
Thompson, Vesta O.Unity164237
Thompson, WilliamBaker City Ward 216247
Thompson, William A.Baker City Ward 216249
Thompson, William B.Baker City Ward 31632032
Thompson, William H.Baker City Ward 11621175
Thompson, William N.Pocahontas175224
Thompson, William S.Pocahontas175228
Thompson, William T.Baker City Ward 41631476
Thompson, William W.South Sumpter1791995
Thomson, William T.Pocahontas175521
Thorne, BarbaraBaker City Ward 11621352
Thornley, James L.Pocahontas175337
Thornton, JohnBaker City Ward 11621351
Thorp, Elvin B.South Sumpter1791664
Thorpe, AllSouth Sumpter1791529
Thorpe, George B.South Sumpter1791531
Thorpe, NancySouth Sumpter1791530
Thorton, IdaNorth Sumpter179510
Thorton, MalcolmNorth Sumpter17959
Thrapp, Jacob H.Baker City Ward 31631989
Thrapp, RoseBaker City Ward 31631990
Tibbetts, HarriettBaker City Ward 3163208
Tibbs, Charles A.McEwen17822
Tibbs, JamesMcEwen17821
Tibbs, JaneMcEwen178199
Tibbs, SydneyMcEwen178198
Tibbs, Sydney W.McEwen1781100
Tibbs, ThomasMcEwen17823
Tickner, Moses L.Baker City Ward 11631343
Tickner, SolomonBaker City Ward 11631344
Tiedernamo, CharlesSouth Sumpter1791517
Tierany, JohnRye Valley167125
Tietyem*, FrederickSouth Sumpter1791635
Tift, LouisParker181532
Tillottson, Clarence J.Baker City Ward 31633040
Tillottson, Myrtle M.Baker City Ward 31633041
Timg, MickeHuntington1696100
Tinker, HenryHuntington169898
Tinnpon, DanielSouth Sumpter1791895
Tinnpon, JohnSouth Sumpter1791894
Tinse, Hilary J.Baker City Ward 11621128
Tinse, May C.Baker City Ward 11621129
Tintzley, James P.Express171193
Tipton, Melvina J.Rock Creek176351
Tirrill, Elizabeth H.Huntington16962
Tirrill, LafaetteHuntington16961
Tisdall, Frank S.Parker18169
Titus, Alice E.North Powder176228
Titus, Augustus H.North Powder176220
Titus, Bessie L.North Powder176227
Titus, Helen S.Baker City Ward 41621467
Titus, JamesNorth Powder176224
Titus, James B.Baker City Ward 41621466
Titus, Maud M.North Powder176225
Titus, NettieNorth Powder176221
Titus, Nora J.North Powder176223
Titus, Robt N.North Powder176226
Titus, Roland A.North Powder176222
Todhunter, Alma E.Baker City Ward 41622590
Todhunter, Ernest R.Baker City Ward 41622591
Todhunter, FrankBaker City Ward 41622588
Todhunter, Lela E.Baker City Ward 41622593
Todhunter, Maggie A.Baker City Ward 41622589
Todhunter, Nora E.Baker City Ward 41622592
Tolf, EmmaHuntington169849
Tolf, FredHuntington169850
Tokuichei, OkaHuntington1691112
Tomeaki, M.Baker City Ward 1163886
Tomlin, AbrahamRock Creek17674
Tomlin, Albert O.Rock Creek1766100
Tomlin, ArthurRock Creek17673
Tomlin, Edwin T.Haines176815
Tomlin, LucyRock Creek17671
Tomlin, LulaRock Creek17672
Tomoko, J.Huntington169817
Toney, AdaHaines1761077
Toney, AlkaHaines1761043
Toney, Andy J.Haines1761040
Toney, Andy P.Haines176940
Toney, Asa W.Haines176956
Toney, Ben F.Haines176897
Toney, BerthaHaines17691
Toney, CarlHaines1761045
Toney, EdnaHaines1761044
Toney, EmmettHaines1761047
Toney, EraHaines1761042
Toney, EvieBaker City Ward 2162488
Toney, FayHaines1761078
Toney, FrankBaker City Ward 41631486
Toney, FrankHaines1768100
Toney, FredHaines176899
Toney, Fred A.Wingville175873
Toney, Hannah R.Haines1761041
Toney, JohnWingville175874
Toney, John H.Wingville175871
Toney, John W.Haines1761076
Toney, Josie D.Baker City Ward 11621047
Toney, MabelHaines176957
Toney, MarthaHaines176959
Toney, Mary I.Haines176955
Toney, MildredHaines176960
Toney, Nancy E.Haines176898
Toney, Naomi B.North Sumpter179157
Toney, OpalHaines1761080
Toney, OrvilleHaines1761081
Toney, OsaHaines1761046
Toney, Rozier V.Haines176958
Toney, VictoraWingville175872
Toney, VirgilHaines176961
Toney, VirlieHaines1761079
Toney, WinnifredHaines17692
Toney, William L.Haines176954
Tong, DanHuntington169143
Tonsend, FrankHuntington1691063
Toney, Albert E.Wingville175912
Toney, Ben F.Wingville175910
Toney, JamesWingville17599
Toney, James C.Wingville175911
Tong, WingSouth Sumpter1791013
Tony, HaingBaker City Ward 11621190
Tope, George W.North Sumpter179448
Tope, Josephine S.North Sumpter179449
Toth, PallMcEwen178389
Toulea, K.Huntington169882
Towbridge, CharlesBaker City Ward 1162910
Townsend, AlbertBaker City Ward 1162793
Townsend, Alda V.Baker City Ward 1162794
Townsend, Chighton R.South Sumpter1791514
Townsend, Elouise A.Baker City Ward 1162795
Townsend, Frederick A.Baker City Ward 1162796
Toy, WanNorth Sumpter179732
Tracey, BlanchSouth Sumpter179824
Tracey*, **Baker City Ward 11621382
Tracey*, Eleen*Baker City Ward 11621383
Tracy, AliceSouth Sumpter1791154
Tracy, JohnSouth Sumpter1791153
Tradgen, PeterVirtue173174
Tragy, MelvinBaker City Ward 1162979
Traidling, Ann E.Baker City Ward 2162316
Traidling, Carie E.Baker City Ward 2162314
Traidling, Fannie J.Baker City Ward 216239
Traidling, Harry C.Baker City Ward 2162311
Traidling, John F.Baker City Ward 216238
Traidling, Nettie W.Baker City Ward 2162312
Traidling, Sisy U.Baker City Ward 2162310
Traidling, Warren W.Baker City Ward 2162313
Traidling, William W.Baker City Ward 2162315
Tranne, Walter R.Huntington169697
Treesey, IraBaker City Ward 1163646
Trest, AlmeBourne180371
Trest, ElllwynBourne180373
Trest, HobartBourne180374
Trest, SophiaBourne180372
Tretack, BernhardPocahontas175397
Tretack, EarnstPocahontas1753100
Tretack, ElmerPocahontas175399
Tretack, FraneciscaPocahontas175398
Trey, Claude M.Baker City Ward 31632124
Trey, George H.Baker City Ward 31632122
Trey, George W. Jr.Baker City Ward 31632126
Trey, MaryBaker City Ward 31632123
Trey, MyrtleBaker City Ward 31632125
Triblet, MillicentBaker City Ward 1162662
Triblet, Vinnetha E.Baker City Ward 1162663
Trimble, Alexander J.North Sumpter179755
Tripp, Woodville W.Baker City Ward 31633170
Trimble, CharlesMcEwen178371
Trimble, JamesCleary165236
Trimble, JohnCleary165166
Triostall, CharlesHuntington169226
Triostall, PearlHuntington169228
Triostall, RubyHuntington169227
Troy, AnnaAlder172190
Troy, ElisebethAlder172194
Troy, Fannie M.Alder172193
Troy, Harry P.Baker City Ward 1163653
Troy, Jeramiah J.Alder172191
Troy, JohnAlder172188
Troy, John S.Alder172195
Troy, Maggie A.Alder172192
Troy, MaryAlder172189
Trumbull, EdwardBaker City Ward 3163173
True, SamuelExpress171386
Trus, HarryBaker City Ward 11631129
Truscott, AlliePrecinct No 1177167
Truscott, Charles F.Precinct No 1177163
Truscott, ClydePrecinct No 1177164
Truscott, GracePrecinct No 1177168
Truscott, MaryPrecinct No 1177166
Truscott, NelliePrecinct No 1177169
Truscott, SusannahPrecinct No 1177162
Truscott, WilliamPrecinct No 1177165
Tryer, Jason F.Baker City Ward 41622517
Tuck, SeumBaker City Ward 31633665
Tucker, John S.Unity164312
Tuigoka, T.Huntington1691098
Tulana, TheodoreBaker City Ward 1163947
Tunnicliffe, Asa C.Baker City Ward 11621066
Tunnicliffe, Nora E.Baker City Ward 11621067
Tunnock, Jno F.Rock Creek176433
Tunnsch, Harriet C.Rock Creek176722
Tunnsch, RobertRock Creek176721
Tureman, FishMcEwen178145
Turman, Elsie L.Cleary165114
Turman, Elsie R.Cleary165118
Turman, George L.Cleary165115
Turman, John W.Cleary165116
Turman, Louis E.Cleary165113
Turman, Mandie M.Cleary165117
Turnan, AlbertBaker City Ward 11621282
Turnan, Hannah M.Baker City Ward 11621283
Turner, AdaSouth Sumpter1791716
Turner, AdaBourne180279
Turner, Alla Y.Baker City Ward 41621872
Turner, Alta Y.South Sumpter1791341
Turner, Byron A.South Sumpter1791713
Turner, Charles H.Baker City Ward 41621874
Turner, Charles H.South Sumpter1791340
Turner, Dave H.Baker City Ward 41622187
Turner, FrankBaker City Ward 31632990
Turner, GroveBaker City Ward 4163145
Turner, Guy A.South Sumpter179971
Turner, Jane M.South Sumpter1791714
Turner, Lola E.Baker City Ward 41621873
Turner, LottaSouth Sumpter1791342
Turner, MinnieNorth Sumpter179511
Turner, RandelBourne180278
Turner, WillieSouth Sumpter1791715
Turney, SenceBaker City Ward 1163680
Turpin, GeorgeNorth Sumpter179170
Twilliger, BalncheSouth Sumpter179131
Twilliger, Deforest*South Sumpter17912100
Twilliger, GroverSouth Sumpter1791299
Tylar, James B.Baker City Ward 1163931
Tyler, Ernest E.Parker181582
Tyler, Myrtle A.Baker City Ward 2162168
Tynan, JessieBaker City Ward 31631986
Tynan, Laurence J.Baker City Ward 31631987
Tynan, Ralph P.Baker City Ward 31631988
Tyrie, Martha K.Rock Creek17637

 Back to Baker County Surname Index.

Last Updated on 3 April 2012
By Dale Givens