Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Surname Index:
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Unknown

Oregon Federal Census Index 1900
Baker County Series T623
Name Precinct ED No. Sheet No. Line No.
Nacker, LincindaBaker City Ward 31631610
Nadeau, AndreBaker City Ward 31631642
Nadeau, AnnieBaker City Ward 31631639
Nadeau, EarnestBaker City Ward 31631638
Nadeau, EdnaBaker City Ward 31631640
Nadeau, ErnestBaker City Ward 31631641
Nademon, JamesHuntington169641
Nagel, Louis G.Baker City Ward 41622765
Nail, IkeSouth Sumpter1791991
Nakama, J.Baker City Ward 1163887
Nakamaru, T.Alder172239
Nakamira, L. w.Connor Creek17025
Nakao, F.Alder172255
Nakaumura, Y.Huntington1691099
Nakayama, S.Alder172236
Namba, D. K.Baker City Ward 1163875
Nanba, EteWeatherby168238
Nano, K.Alder172258
Nault, AlbinaSouth Baker17428
Nault, DavidSouth Baker174215
Nault, EugeneSouth Baker174211
Nault, FredSouth Baker174217
Nault, HenrySouth Baker17429
Nault, IsadoreSouth Baker174214
Nault, JosephSouth Baker174210
Nault, MaudSouth Baker174218
Nault, NapoleonSouth Baker174213
Nault, RosanaSouth Baker174212
Nault, SamuelSouth Baker174216
Nault, VictorSouth Baker17427
Nauze, John L.Pocahontas175230
Naylor, Charles F.Precinct No 1177217
Naylor, Margeret L.North Sumpter179268
Naylor, StellaPrecinct No 1177218
Near, LottieExpress171329
Near, LouisExpress171330
Near, LouvellaExpress171328
Nebergall, AnnieBaker City Ward 41621789
Nebergall, DorothyBaker City Ward 41621790
Nebergall, Ida M.Bourne180432
Nebergall, WilliamBourne180431
Nederak, G.Baker City Ward 1163855
Neduaki, SumugHuntington169699
Neece, Georgie S.South Sumpter179115
Neece, William S.South Sumpter179114
Neer, Ralph W.Bourne180563
Neger*, FrankHuntington16928
Neiderkorn, JohnBourne180491
Neil, Maggie R.Baker City Ward 2163147
Neil, WilliamBaker City Ward 2163146
Neill, Clara M.North Powder176156
Neill, Dorothy W.North Sumpter179331
Neill, FeliciaNorth Sumpter17924
Neill, Geo W.North Powder176154
Neill, Henry M.North Powder176159
Neill, Ida B.North Powder176158
Neill, Ida B.North Sumpter179329
Neill, John W.North Powder176157
Neill, Jonothan R.North Sumpter17923
Neill, Katherine W.North Sumpter179330
Neill, Matilda T.North Powder176160
Neill, Richmond L.North Sumpter179328
Neill, TillieNorth Powder176155
Neilson, JosephMcEwen178314
Neitey, BathinneBaker City Ward 11621357
Nelson, AlbertSouth Baker174496
Nelson, Alle S.Baker City Ward 216246
Nelson, Allie D.Baker City Ward 1162675
Nelson, ArthurVirtue173355
Nelson, ArthurSouth Sumpter1791789
Nelson, Bertha M.Unity164215
Nelson, Birdie N.Virtue173385
Nelson, Daisy A.Baker City Ward 41621562
Nelson, DavidSouth Baker174492
Nelson, DelilaUnity164212
Nelson, Desith* W.Baker City Ward 41621560
Nelson, EdwardBourne180570
Nelson, ElizaVirtue173357
Nelson, EllenVirtue173358
Nelson, EmmaUnity164319
Nelson, EmmaVirtue173356
Nelson, ErnestVirtue173360
Nelson, Frank A.Baker City Ward 1162674
Nelson, FrankieUnity164338
Nelson, FredUnity164320
Nelson, George A.Precinct No 1177356
Nelson, George G.Unity164318
Nelson, GraceVirtue173359
Nelson, GusBaker City Ward 1162893
Nelson, Harry G.Baker City Ward 216245
Nelson, Harry J.Baker City Ward 2163352
Nelson, HyrumSouth Baker174494
Nelson, JamieHuntington169632
Nelson, JasSouth Baker174495
Nelson, JosephBaker City Ward 1163664
Nelson, JosephBaker City Ward 116394
Nelson, JosephineBaker City Ward 2163353
Nelson, Josiah C.Unity164214
Nelson, LeslieBaker City Ward 2163354
Nelson, Lui M.Baker City Ward 2163350
Nelson, MaltaBaker City Ward 31632767
Nelson, MariaBaker City Ward 31632768
Nelson, MarthaSouth Baker174493
Nelson, Mary A.Baker City Ward 41621561
Nelson, M. E.Virtue173245
Nelson, Nancy J.Baker City Ward 2163351
Nelson, NelsParker181618
Nelson, OscarParker181271
Nelson, PearlBourne180464
Nelson, PeterHuntington169869
Nelson, RobertSouth Sumpter1791922
Nelson, Robert L.Willows17561
Nelson, Robert S.Baker City Ward 41621563
Nelson, TheadoreParker181531
Nelson, Viola F.Unity164332
Nelson, William J.Unity164216
Nerney, Edward M.Parker181417
Neuberger, AdolphBaker City Ward 216331
Neuberger, MargaretBaker City Ward 216332
Neuhaus, FrederickBaker City Ward 31632230
Neuhaus, LouisaBaker City Ward 31632233
Neuhaus, MaryBaker City Ward 31632229
Neuhaus, MaryBaker City Ward 31632232
Neuhaus, RobertBaker City Ward 31632231
Neumyer, AlvinSouth Baker174474
Neum*, **Baker City Ward 2162140
Nevergall, PhillipSouth Sumpter1791931
Newberger, IsaacBaker City Ward 1163555
Newell, Cynthia B.Huntington169540
Newell, FloraHuntington169542
Newell, Lydia B.Baker City Ward 31632357
Newell, Maxie E.Huntington169539
Newell, Paul J.Huntington169541
Newell, Percy H.Baker City Ward 31633484
Newell, Wallace W.Huntington169538
Newell, WalterBaker City Ward 31632356
Newell, Walter V.Baker City Ward 31632358
Newlands, JamesSouth Sumpter1791136
Newlin, BerthaBourne180163
Newlin, OscarBourne1802100
Newlin, ThomasBourne180162
Newsom, AngeloBaker City Ward 3163389
Newsom, DavidBaker City Ward 3163386
Newsom, James D.Baker City Ward 3163388
Newsom, Lulu W.Baker City Ward 3163387
Newton, Archie L.Baker City Ward 31632374
Newton, BertieBaker City Ward 31632378
Newton, Charles H.Precinct No 1177116
Newton, Charles L.Precinct No 1177122
Newton, Chester G.Precinct No 1177121
Newton, Clyde H.Baker City Ward 31632376
Newton, Cora B.Precinct No 1177117
Newton, Ellen E.Baker City Ward 31632373
Newton, EddyBaker City Ward 11621386
Newton, Edith G.Baker City Ward 2162254
Newton, Edward F.Baker City Ward 2162251
Newton, Ernest A.Baker City Ward 31632375
Newton, Geroge M.Baker City Ward 31632372
Newton, Harry H.Baker City Ward 2162255
Newton, Hattie A.Baker City Ward 2162249
Newton, Henry A.Baker City Ward 2162250
Newton, John C.Precinct No 1177123
Newton, John W.Baker City Ward 2162248
Newton, Leo H.Precinct No 1177120
Newton, Lottie M.Baker City Ward 2162253
Newton, MillicentNorth Sumpter179662
Newton, Milo F.Baker City Ward 2162252
Newton, MyrtleBaker City Ward 31632380
Newton, Ralph E.Baker City Ward 31632379
Newton, Ray H.Precinct No 1177118
Newton, Roy A.Baker City Ward 31632377
Newton, Sarah E.Baker City Ward 2162256
Newton, William F.Precinct No 1177119
Nibley, AureliaBaker City Ward 3163257
Nibley, AureliaBaker City Ward 31632513
Nibley, EdithBaker City Ward 3163259
Nibley, ElizabethBaker City Ward 31632510
Nibley, HenryBaker City Ward 3163258
Nibley, Henry M.Baker City Ward 3163256
Nibley, JeanBaker City Ward 31632511
Nibley, WilliamBaker City Ward 31632512
Nicholas, DedrickSouth Sumpter1791559
Nicholas, FloriaSouth Sumpter1791560
Nichols, **Baker City Ward 2162149
Nichols, **Baker City Ward 2162150
Nichols, AlbertHuntington169107
Nichols, Amma A.Baker City Ward 2163238
Nichols, Annie L.Baker City Ward 2163239
Nichols, Auther E.Bridgeport166155
Nichols, BerttiaSouth Baker174267
Nichols, Charles C.Express171341
Nichols, ClarenceSouth Baker174268
Nichols, ClintonHuntington169103
Nichols, DouglasBridgeport166153
Nichols, EllaHuntington169102
Nichols, ElvieHuntington169106
Nichols, Erma G.Baker City Ward 2162153
Nichols, Ernest W.Baker City Ward 2162155
Nichols, FrancisBridgeport166159
Nichols, FrankBridgeport166158
Nichols, GertrueHuntington169105
Nichols, HelenHuntington169104
Nichols, Henry K.Express171291
Nichols, Ira B.Express171289
Nichols, Ira E.Bridgeport166154
Nichols, Irene M.Express171290
Nichols, JohnSouth Baker174266
Nichols, LauraSouth Baker174271
Nichols, L. K.Bridgeport166160
Nichols, MonaBaker City Ward 2162157
Nichols, Nicole K.Baker City Ward 2162152
Nichols, NoraSouth Baker174270
Nichols, Norma V.Baker City Ward 2162156
Nichols, Orville C.Bridgeport166157
Nichols, Quincy B.Baker City Ward 2162151
Nichols, RosettaBridgeport166156
Nichols, Ruford K.Express171343
Nichols, Sulie E.Express171342
Nichols, Veron F.Baker City Ward 2162154
Nichols, WarrenHuntington169101
Nichols, WilliamSouth Baker174269
Nicholson, AmyBaker City Ward 31633811
Nicholson, Amy Y.Baker City Ward 31633813
Nicholson, AndrewBaker City Ward 31633814
Nicholson, Henry H.South Sumpter179101
Nickerson, Frank W.South Sumpter1791041
Nickerson, FranklinSouth Sumpter1791039
Nickerson, George R.South Sumpter1791040
Nicholson, Hurbert W.Baker City Ward 31633812
Nicholson, Martha A.Rock Creek176432
Nicholson, William C.Baker City Ward 31633810
Nicholson, William C.Rock Creek176431
Nickles, John C.Baker City Ward 41631449
Nickles, MaryBaker City Ward 41631450
Nickley, AlexanderBaker City Ward 31632011
Nickley, AliceBaker City Ward 31632016
Nickley, Charles W.Baker City Ward 3163209
Nickley, Charles W.Baker City Ward 31632017
Nickley, James O.Baker City Ward 31632013
Nickley, Joseph F.Baker City Ward 31632012
Nickley, MerrillBaker City Ward 31632014
Nickley, Ollie G.Baker City Ward 31632019
Nickley, Ollie M.Baker City Ward 31632018
Nickley, RebeccaBaker City Ward 31632010
Nickley, RebeccaBaker City Ward 31632015
Nickina, N.Baker City Ward 1163865
Nickols, Eva G.Baker City Ward 41623049
Nickols, GertrudeBaker City Ward 41623050
Nickols, Joseph A.Baker City Ward 41623051
Nickols, William H.Baker City Ward 41623048
Niedermark, HenryMcEwen178175
Nielse, ChristensenHuntington169628
Nig, JuneBaker City Ward 41622694
Niles, allenHuntington169332
Niles, Muriel B.Huntington169333
Nills, Nora E.Baker City Ward 31632330
Nills, Robert B.Baker City Ward 31632329
Ninsomiya, A.Alder172233
Nishi, T.Huntington169114
Nishioka, IwaWeatherby168244
Nixon, William H.Precinct No 1177216
Noah, JamesSouth Sumpter1791630
Noble, AlbertBaker City Ward 3163279
Noble, Charles B.Baker City Ward 41622089
Noble, Charles B.Baker City Ward 41622726
Noble, LodiBaker City Ward 31632710
Noble, Richard S.North Sumpter179778
Noble, StrattonBaker City Ward 31632711
Nockomola, EyeHuntington169723
Nogemato, W. G.Baker City Ward 1163863
Nokaji, JohnHuntington169722
Noke, JimHuntington169679
Nokey, William J.Baker City Ward 1163547
Noland, George*Baker City Ward 2162111
Noland, George*Baker City Ward 2162113
Noland, S*Baker City Ward 2162112
Nordman, HenryBaker City Ward 116288
Nordyke, EmanuelNorth Sumpter179718
Norris, CharlesBaker City Ward 2162217
Norris, CharlesMcEwen178150
Norris, Clara M.Baker City Ward 2162218
North, Charlie G.South Sumpter179948
Northup, Clara B.South Sumpter1791484
Northup, FredSouth Sumpter1791483
Norton, Carina G.Baker City Ward 41623082
Norton, Clakley H.Baker City Ward 41623083
Norton, Herdis J.Baker City Ward 41623081
Norwood, AlphaBaker City Ward 31633334
Norwood, CarolineBaker City Ward 31633332
Norwood, HarveyBaker City Ward 31633333
Norwood, HenriettaBaker City Ward 31633329
Norwood, JamesBaker City Ward 31633331
Norwood, James H.Baker City Ward 31633328
Norwood, JohnBaker City Ward 31633330
Nost, AmbrosineBaker City Ward 41631494
Nost, BerthaBaker City Ward 41631495
Notter, Herbert E.Parker18142
Nugent, Wm E.Rye Valley167217
Nunn, RobertBourne180671
Nunnizo*, G*Baker City Ward 2162117
Nurt, John D.Willows175684
Nydaur, PeterRock Creek176555

 Back to Baker County Surname Index.

Last Updated on 3 April 2012
By Dale Givens