Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Surname Index:
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Unknown

Oregon Federal Census Index 1900
Baker County Series T624
Name Precinct ED No. Sheet No. Line No.
Jack, CharlotteVirtue173140
Jack, DavidVirtue173139
Jack, DavidVirtue173145
Jack, JennieVirtue173143
Jack, JessieVirtue173144
Jack, John W.Virtue173142
Jack, Mary EuniceVirtue173141
Jackson, AndrewHuntington169218
Jackson, Arminda J.Baker City Ward 31632479
Jackson, BabyBaker City Ward 31632766
Jackson, CareyBaker City Ward 31632757
Jackson, CarrieBaker City Ward 31632758
Jackson, Carrie E.Huntington169892
Jackson, Charlie W.South Sumpter1791038
Jackson, Cora P.Baker City Ward 41622871
Jackson, Della R.Huntington169895
Jackson, Edna B.Bourne180289
Jackson, Edna N.Baker City Ward 2162455
Jackson, EdithBourne180435
Jackson, ElizabethHuntington169894
Jackson, Ernest W.South Sumpter179865
Jackson, ErvinBourne180327
Jackson, Eva M.Bourne180329
Jackson, FredericBourne180357
Jackson, GroverSouth Sumpter1791037
Jackson, HaroldSouth Sumpter179864
Jackson, HarriettBaker City Ward 31631983
Jackson, Harry A.Huntington169896
Jackson, JohnHuntington169889
Jackson, JohnSouth Baker17458
Jackson, John P.Huntington169891
Jackson, John T.Baker City Ward 31632476
Jackson, JudsonBaker City Ward 31632763
Jackson, KatieSouth Sumpter179863
Jackson, LousieHuntington169890
Jackson, Mabel B.Baker City Ward 41622318
Jackson, Margaret A.Baker City Ward 31632764
Jackson, MargueratBourne180436
Jackson, Marilda E.Baker City Ward 31632478
Jackson, Minnie R.Huntington169893
Jackson, No NameBaker City Ward 2162456
Jackson, Olive F.Baker City Ward 31632765
Jackson, Percey J.South Sumpter179862
Jackson, Rachael E.Baker City Ward 41622317
Jackson, RayBaker City Ward 31631984
Jackson, RayUnity164328
Jackson, RebeccaBaker City Ward 31632477
Jackson, Rose B.Bourne180328
Jackson, RuthBaker City Ward 31631985
Jackson, SamuelParker181522
Jackson, SteveSouth Sumpter1791652
Jackson, WillBaker City Ward 31631982
Jackson, WilliamBourne180434
Jackson, William C.Huntington169897
Jackson, William L.Baker City Ward 41622316
Jacobs, D. W.Virtue173124
Jacobs, E. D.Baker City Ward 11631165
Jacobs, HenryNorth Sumpter17919
Jacobs, JacksonMcEwen178174
Jacobs, SamuelWillows17579
Jacobsen, AnnaNorth Powder176146
Jacobsen, Carl H.North Powder176147
Jacobsen, Chas E.North Powder176145
Jacobsen, Ebba T.North Powder17617
Jacobsen, Ernest B.North Powder176110
Jacobsen, Esther O.North Powder17618
Jacobsen, MatildaNorth Powder17616
Jacobsen, not namedNorth Powder17619
Jacobsen, Oscar R.North Powder17615
Jacobsen, Oscar S.North Powder176148
Jacobson, J. O.Virtue173125
Jamada, TessBaker City Ward 1163671
James, ArthurBaker City Ward 11631147
James, CharlesBaker City Ward 31632418
James, Charles W.Baker City Ward 2162164
James, Charles W.Baker City Ward 11631149
James, ClarenceBaker City Ward 31632420
James, ClarenceNorth Powder176262
James, EvaBaker City Ward 31632421
James, Irene* M.Baker City Ward 2162166
James, John W.Parker18113
James, LaurettaBaker City Ward 11631148
James, LizzieBaker City Ward 31632419
James, Mary J.Baker City Ward 31632054
James, Roscoe H.Baker City Ward 2162167
James, RosialinBaker City Ward 2162165
James, William M.Wingville175862
Jameson, Anna L.Baker City Ward 41622730
Jameson, Anna L.Baker City Ward 41622736
Jameson, Edila P.Baker City Ward 41622735
Jameson, Elizabeth J.Baker City Ward 41622737
Jameson, FredSouth Sumpter1791319
Jameson, Henry P.Baker City Ward 41622729
Jameson, Henry P.Baker City Ward 41622733
Jameson, Johana H.Baker City Ward 41622734
Jameson, Louisa A.Baker City Ward 41622731
Jameson, Mary G.Baker City Ward 41622732
Jamomato, H.Baker City Ward 1163897
Janders, EdwardBaker City Ward 1163912
Janaka, T. M.Baker City Ward 1163874
Jansen, PeterParker18164
Jarman, Benj F.Haines176915
Jarman, Bertha M.Haines176913
Jarman, Edward C.Haines1761115
Jarman, Emory T.Haines176912
Jarman, Jacob L.Haines17699
Jarman, Jas M.Haines176914
Jarman, Lora E.Haines1761116
Jarman, Mary E.Haines176910
Jarman, William J.Haines176911
Jasman, ClaraBaker City Ward 41622959
Jasman, EdwardBaker City Ward 41622960
Jasman, FrederickBaker City Ward 41622957
Jasman, GertrudeBaker City Ward 41622963
Jasman, HermanBaker City Ward 41622961
Jasman, Mary R.Baker City Ward 41622962
Jasman, Rosselle A.Baker City Ward 41622958
Jasper, CarlAlder172113
Jasper, CfAlder172112
Jasper, CronjeAlder172114
Jasper, EdnaAlder17219
Jasper, Gem G.Alder172110
Jasper, RexAlder172111
Jasper, William F.Alder17218
Jawger, Edward S.Baker City Ward 41631429
Jefferson, Charles M.Baker City Ward 1163914
Jellison, ArthurParker181120
Jellison, IraParker181119
Jellison, JosephParker181116
Jellison, RhodaParker181117
Jellison, WallaceParker181118
Jellison, William H.Parker18118
Jenkins, AlphaBaker City Ward 31633083
Jenkins, AngelinePrecinct No 1177282
Jenkins, BertPrecinct No 1177279
Jenkins, CharlesBaker City Ward 31633085
Jenkins, ElizabethBaker City Ward 1162676
Jenkins, Frank L.Precinct No 1177275
Jenkins, George W.Precinct No 1177273
Jenkins, GeorgiaPrecinct No 1177281
Jenkins, IreneBaker City Ward 31633082
Jenkins, JamesBaker City Ward 31633081
Jenkins, JaneBaker City Ward 31633080
Jenkins, JennieBaker City Ward 11631231
Jenkins, JohnPrecinct No 1177280
Jenkins, LeoPrecinct No 1177277
Jenkins, Leyland A.Wingville175890
Jenkins, LillianPrecinct No 1177274
Jenkins, LucyPrecinct No 1177276
Jenkins, Martha F.Wingville175889
Jenkins, MayBaker City Ward 31631950
Jenkins, RuthPrecinct No 1177278
Jenkins, StanwoodBaker City Ward 31633084
Jenkins, WilliamBaker City Ward 31633086
Jenkins, William H.Baker City Ward 31633079
Jennings, Charles W.Baker City Ward 1162929
Jennings, ClifordHuntington169535
Jennings, Dora M.Baker City Ward 1162928
Jennings, Frank C.Huntington169532
Jennings, Fred A.South Sumpter179956
Jennings, Garold L.Huntington169536
Jennings, George T.Baker City Ward 1162930
Jennings, Gertrude A.Baker City Ward 1162926
Jennings, Harbert W.Huntington169533
Jennings, Harry C.Huntington169534
Jennings, H** T.Baker City Ward 1162925
Jennings, Joel M.Baker City Ward 41622984
Jennings, JohnHuntington169530
Jennings, John M.Wingville175950
Jennings, JosiahBourne180315
Jennings, Marie E.Huntington169531
Jennings, Marthie J.Wingville175951
Jennings, PearlHuntington169457
Jennings, Whartha J.Baker City Ward 41622985
Jennings, William F.Baker City Ward 1162927
Jensen, JensBourne180448
Jensen, PetreaHuntington169633
Jenson, JensBaker City Ward 31632951
Jenson, MarkBaker City Ward 31632953
Jenson, VinaBaker City Ward 31632952
Jerne, AhBaker City Ward 416226100
Jernigan, Antonie E.Pocahontas175248
Jess, GeorgeSouth Baker174256
Jess, Marvin G.South Baker174258
Jess, NettieSouth Baker174257
Jett, BessieBaker City Ward 41631414
Jett, ClaraHuntington1691171
Jett, Clyde C.Huntington1691145
Jett, DaraBaker City Ward 41631412
Jett, Dora B.Huntington1691147
Jett, george H.Huntington1691148
Jett, George L.Baker City Ward 41622355
Jett, George W.Baker City Ward 41622352
Jett, GustieHuntington1691168
Jett, Hattie D.Huntington1691174
Jett, Henry E.Huntington1691167
Jett, IdaHuntington1691170
Jett, JesseBaker City Ward 41631413
Jett, JoeHuntington1691173
Jett, John H.Baker City Ward 41631411
Jett, JosephHuntington1691166
Jett, LizzieHuntington1691169
Jett, Lulu MayBaker City Ward 41622354
Jett, MaryHuntington1691144
Jett, Rhoda E.Baker City Ward 41622353
Jett, RuthHuntington1691172
Jett, William B.Huntington1691146
Jewett, Frank J.North Sumpter179519
Jim, SimNorth Sumpter179750
Jo, GeeNorth Sumpter179764
Jo, HungBaker City Ward 116377
Joe, I.Rock Creek176514
Johnson, Abbie B.Baker City Ward 11621069
Jewell, John C.Parker181250
John, ArthurExpress171192
John, FrankBaker City Ward 11631246
John, MadargertHuntington16973
John, MaggieBaker City Ward 11631244
John, Senry MaggieBaker City Ward 11631245
John, William J.Baker City Ward 11631243
Johns, BerthaBaker City Ward 1163418
Johns, CatoSouth Sumpter1791197
Johns, CatoSouth Sumpter17911100
Johns, CharlesBaker City Ward 31631848
Johns, CharlesBaker City Ward 31631852
Johns, ClaudeBaker City Ward 31631850
Johns, LyonSouth Sumpter1791199
Johns, MabelBaker City Ward 31631849
Johns, MargretSouth Sumpter1791198
Johns, RuthBaker City Ward 31631851
Johnson, AlbertRock Creek176498
Johnson, Alena L.Wingville175852
Johnson, Amy E.Alder172136
Johnson, AndrewMcEwen178245
Johnson, AnnaExpress171263
Johnson, AnnieSouth Baker17412
Johnson, ArthurExpress171265
Johnson, BellBaker City Ward 2162496
Johnson, Bernard J.Baker City Ward 31633543
Johnson, Bertha J.Baker City Ward 41622892
Johnson, BettyAlder172135
Johnson, BlanchWingville17598
Johnson, BurguionAlder172159
Johnson, BurtelBaker City Ward 41622437
Johnson, Carl G.Bourne180623
Johnson, CharlesBaker City Ward 41622891
Johnson, CharlesBaker City Ward 1162983
Johnson, CharlesPrecinct No 1177341
Johnson, Charles W.Baker City Ward 31633443
Johnson, Charley B.Willows175683
Johnson, ChasRock Creek176397
Johnson, ChrisHuntington16971
Johnson, Chris E.North Powder176152
Johnson, ChristianNorth Powder176150
Johnson, ChristianParker181597
Johnson, ClarenceBaker City Ward 41622894
Johnson, Cornest E.Baker City Ward 1162712
Johnson, Cosby M.South Sumpter179871
Johnson, DavidBaker City Ward 41622486
Johnson, EdwardBaker City Ward 41622889
Johnson, EffieBaker City Ward 41622893
Johnson, ElsieBaker City Ward 31632716
Johnson, ElsieSouth Sumpter1791819
Johnson, Elsie J.Baker City Ward 31633440
Johnson, EmileBaker City Ward 2162497
Johnson, EmmaExpress171261
Johnson, EmmaExpress171266
Johnson, EmmaSouth Sumpter179872
Johnson, Esam A.Baker City Ward 31632250
Johnson, Everett S.Baker City Ward 1162710
Johnson, Fannie M.Baker City Ward 41622890
Johnson, Felix B.Baker City Ward 41622898
Johnson, FloraHuntington169191
Johnson, Florence M.Baker City Ward 41622897
Johnson, FrankAlder172165
Johnson, FrankWillows17569
Johnson, Frank A.Baker City Ward 11621068
Johnson, Fred L.Baker City Ward 31632247
Johnson, Fred W.Willows175663
Johnson, Genola E.Baker City Ward 41622434
Johnson, Geo L.Rock Creek176643
Johnson, George Q.South Sumpter179868
Johnson, George W.Baker City Ward 41622841
Johnson, GustafExpress171260
Johnson, GustafExpress171264
Johnson, Gustavus J.Baker City Ward 41622758
Johnson, HalseyBaker City Ward 31633545
Johnson, Hans C.Wingville175850
Johnson, Haskell W.Baker City Ward 31633442
Johnson, HermanParker18155
Johnson, HilmaExpress171262
Johnson, Hortense E.Baker City Ward 41622899
Johnson, HoskellBaker City Ward 31632717
Johnson, James B.Baker City Ward 31633546
Johnson, James E.Baker City Ward 31632283
Johnson, James L.Unity164130
Johnson, JaneBaker City Ward 31632713
Johnson, JennieBaker City Ward 31632715
Johnson, JennieHuntington169221
Johnson, JennieSouth Baker17413
Johnson, Jennie W.Baker City Ward 31633444
Johnson, JohnHuntington1691045
Johnson, JohnAlder172164
Johnson, JohnSouth Baker17411
Johnson, JohnParker181562
Johnson, JohnPrecinct No 1177184
Johnson, John D.Baker City Ward 11631256
Johnson, John H.Baker City Ward 41622310
Johnson, John J.Baker City Ward 31633445
Johnson, John V.Express17117
Johnson, Joseph H.Baker City Ward 4162238
Johnson, LewisRye Valley167216
Johnson, LewisSouth Baker17414
Johnson, LonzoHuntington169812
Johnson, Marie E.Wingville175851
Johnson, MarthaBaker City Ward 31633831
Johnson, Martha A.Baker City Ward 31633439
Johnson, MaryBaker City Ward 31632714
Johnson, Mary A.North Powder176151
Johnson, Mary J.Baker City Ward 31633412
Johnson, MatthewMcEwen17838
Johnson, MinetellaBaker City Ward 31632249
Johnson, MollieSouth Sumpter1791818
Johnson, NannieBaker City Ward 31632248
Johnson, Nellie S.Baker City Ward 31633544
Johnson, NewtonSouth Sumpter1791971
Johnson, OlifAlder172134
Johnson, Percy E.Baker City Ward 41622895
Johnson, PeteHuntington169190
Johnson, PeterBaker City Ward 11631175
Johnson, PollyUnity164341
Johnson, Richard M.Baker City Ward 2162495
Johnson, Robert L.North Sumpter179777
Johnson, RubyBaker City Ward 41622896
Johnson, Samuel J.Wingville17596
Johnson, Savanah E.Wingville17597
Johnson, Sena J.Baker City Ward 1162711
Johnson, Sydney W.Baker City Ward 31633441
Johnson, Thos J.South Baker174168
Johnson, ValentineBourne180179
Johnson, Walter G.Baker City Ward 11621070
Johnson, WilliamBaker City Ward 31633438
Johnson, WilliamWeatherby168194
Johnson, WilliamSouth Sumpter179107
Johnson, William H.Baker City Ward 31632712
Johnson, William M.Parker181523
Johnson, William R.South Sumpter1791970
Johnson, William S.Alder172163
Johnston, ArchieHuntington169755
Johnston, DallasHuntington169759
Johnston, EdnaHuntington169758
Johnston, FannyHuntington169756
Johnston, JamesSouth Sumpter1791841
Johnston, Oswald A.Huntington169757
Johnston, William E.Huntington16967
Jolliff, John W.Baker City Ward 41622090
Jolly, WmSouth Baker174445
Jones, Addie L.North Sumpter179472
Jonas, AlbertConnor Creek170143
Jones, Albin P.North Sumpter179471
Jones, AlfonsoBaker City Ward 31633727
Jones, Allison N.McEwen178334
Jones, AlonzoBaker City Ward 31633592
Jones, Alonzo A.McEwen178335
Jones, Alta M.North Powder176126
Jones, Anna M.Baker City Ward 2162425
Jones, AnnieBaker City Ward 31633594
Jones, AnnieBaker City Ward 31633673
Jones, BerthaMcEwen178267
Jones, Bertha S.South Sumpter179838
Jones, CarlBaker City Ward 1162739
Jones, CarltonBaker City Ward 316321100
Jones, CarrieBaker City Ward 31633672
Jones, CarrieNorth Sumpter179123
Jones, Carrie M.Baker City Ward 2162424
Jones, CharlesBaker City Ward 31632829
Jones, Daniel W.Baker City Ward 2162422
Jones, DellaSouth Sumpter1791169
Jones, Edgar J.North Sumpter179617
Jones, EdithBaker City Ward 31632830
Jones, EttaNorth Sumpter179219
Jones, Frank E.Baker City Ward 41621970
Jones, Frank J.North Sumpter179474
Jones, GeorgeBaker City Ward 31632828
Jones, GleasonNorth Sumpter179176
Jones, HattieBaker City Ward 31632831
Jones, HenryBaker City Ward 1163449
Jones, Henry A.Baker City Ward 31633728
Jones, Henry P.Baker City Ward 41622748
Jones, James B.North Sumpter179473
Jones, James W.Baker City Ward 31633359
Jones, JennieBaker City Ward 31632827
Jones, John F.Baker City Ward 11621045
Jones, John H.Unity164313
Jones, John L.McEwen178333
Jones, Joseph R.South Sumpter1791168
Jones, Lali O.Baker City Ward 31632832
Jones, LauraNorth Sumpter179175
Jones, LeonardBaker City Ward 31633674
Jones, MaggieBaker City Ward 31633671
Jones, Maggie M.Baker City Ward 2162423
Jones, Martha A.Baker City Ward 2162421
Jones, MaryBaker City Ward 316320100
Jones, MaryBaker City Ward 31633593
Jones, Mary E.McEwen178266
Jones, May J.Baker City Ward 31633670
Jones, RobertNorth Sumpter179626
Jones, Rose S.Baker City Ward 1162955
Jones, RoyNorth Powder176127
Jones, RussellNorth Powder176128
Jones, Ruth E.Baker City Ward 11621046
Jones, SarahExpress17136
Jones, Sam P.Cleary165370
Jones, SewardBaker City Ward 2162426
Jones, Sherman S.Baker City Ward 41622435
Jones, Teal O.Baker City Ward 31632826
Jones, ThomasBaker City Ward 31633669
Jones, ThomasNorth Sumpter179625
Jones, ThomasNorth Sumpter179716
Jones, Thomas W.Baker City Ward 2162420
Jones, Wallace L.McEwen178265
Jones, WalterNorth Powder176125
Jones, WilliamNorth Sumpter179627
Jordan, FrankCleary165167
Jordan, Henry C.North Sumpter17916
Jordan, WilliamParker181443
Jordansen, JohnNorth Sumpter179543
Joyce, Thomas W.Willows175667
Joys, Charles M.Baker City Ward 1163987
Juay, ChinBaker City Ward 31633179
Judy, Edgar f.Connor Creek170132
Jukes, CharlesHuntington169688
Julian, CharlesBaker City Ward 41623015
Julian, John G.Baker City Ward 11631062
Jung, FookBaker City Ward 31633770
Jung, SingBaker City Ward 31633774
Justus, CassaRye Valley16716
Justus, CharlesRye Valley167110
Justus, ErastusRye Valley167111
Justus, GeraldRye Valley16713
Justus, JamesRye Valley167112
Justus, LolaRye Valley16715
Justus, LucyRye Valley16718
Justus, MelsenaRye Valley16712
Justus, MelsenaRye Valley167113
Justus, RollieRye Valley16717
Justus, TonaRye Valley16714
Justus, UattyRye Valley16719
Justus, WilliamRye Valley16711

 Back to Baker County Surname Index.
Last Updated on 3 April 2012
By Dale Givens