Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Surname Index:
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Unknown

Oregon Federal Census Index 1900
Baker County Series T623
Name Precinct ED No. Sheet No. Line No.
Facer, A. H.North Sumpter179423
Faer, YaungPocahontas175311
Fagen, RoseBaker City Ward 1162999
Faht, LeesBaker City Ward 11631137
Farmer, Randolph L.Parker181550
Fairchild, Amos R.Baker City Ward 2162257
Fairchild, Clara B.Baker City Ward 2162259
Fairchild, Ezra A.Express171287
Fairchild, Geneva E.Baker City Ward 2162260
Fairchild, Rosa B.Baker City Ward 2162258
Fairchilds, WilliamHuntington169453
Falk, Ashby J.Bourne180557
Fallis, ChristinaSouth Baker174544
Fallis, LewisSouth Baker174543
Farah, BridieBaker City Ward 31632197
Farah, Charles H.Baker City Ward 31632194
Farah, ChieBaker City Ward 31632199
Farah, John H.Baker City Ward 31632192
Farah, MaryBaker City Ward 31632196
Farah, MayBaker City Ward 31632193
Farah, MerrittBaker City Ward 31632198
Farah, MikalaBaker City Ward 31632195
Farber, AnnieBaker City Ward 31632282
Farber, ThertanBaker City Ward 31632281
Farrar, JohnMcEwen178197
Farrell, John G.Baker City Ward 31633153
Farrell, LillieSouth Sumpter179823
Farrens, fredrickHuntington169719
Farrens, MattieHuntington169718
Farrens, Walter F.Huntington169720
Farry, CecilBourne180173
Farry, ClairBourne180175
Farry, DanielBourne180171
Farry, GordenBourne180174
Farry, ViolaBourne180172
Faulkner, EllenBaker City Ward 31632894
Faulkner, Ernest L.Baker City Ward 31632892
Faulkner, JacobBaker City Ward 31632893
Faulkner, John R.Baker City Ward 31632889
Faulkner, NellieBaker City Ward 31632890
Faulkner, Robert E.Baker City Ward 31632891
Faull, Carlton A.Baker City Ward 31632848
Faull, Emma F.Baker City Ward 31633566
Faull, Emma S.Baker City Ward 31632153
Faull, Emma P.Baker City Ward 31633568
Faull, James P.Baker City Ward 31633565
Faull, MabelBaker City Ward 31632849
Faull, William C.Baker City Ward 31633567
Favorite, Allen M.Haines17685
Favorite, Alta L.Wingville175849
Favorite, Edward L.Wingville175848
Favorite, Lily M.Haines17686
Favorite, Martha M.Haines17683
Favorite, Oliver L.Haines17684
Fay, GeorgePocahontas175350
Fee, Lee S.Rock Creek176363
Feeney, WilliamBourne180556
Fegenbush, Daniel E.Baker City Ward 1163579
Felix, Wilburn w.South Sumpter1791051
Fendt, AlbertNorth Sumpter179723
Fenner, charlesSouth Sumpter1791671
Ferdley, VernonHuntington169866
Ferdman, Frederick W.Baker City Ward 41621983
Ferdman, Henry J.Baker City Ward 41621984
Fergueson, FrankBaker City Ward 1163599
Fergueson, FrankBaker City Ward 116362
Ferguson, JamesBaker City Ward 31631919
Ferguson, JennieBaker City Ward 31631920
Fergueson, MaggieBaker City Ward 11635100
Fergueson, MaryBaker City Ward 116361
Fergueson, WillieBaker City Ward 116363
Fernald, AbbieBaker City Ward 11631141
Fernald, Annie E.Baker City Ward 11631139
Fernald, Louis L.Baker City Ward 11631140
Fernald, WalterBaker City Ward 11631138
Ferree, Frank L.South Sumpter179996
Ferrin, Oliver P.Baker City Ward 31633139
Ferris*, AldenParker181632
Ferris*, EmmaParker181631
Ferris*, Martha E.Parker181630
Ferris*, Orson P.Parker181629
Ferry, CharlesNorth Sumpter179598
Ferry, clydeNorth Sumpter1795100
Ferry, DollyNorth Sumpter179599
Ferry, MildredNorth Sumpter17961
Fester, GeorgeBaker City Ward 11631189
Fick, Forta*Baker City Ward 1162899
Fiddler, AlonzoRock Creek17642
Fiddler, RoyNorth Powder176238
Fiedeman, AlbertSouth Baker174251
Fiedeman, EdwinSouth Baker174252
Fiedeman, FredSouth Baker174254
Fiedeman, LewisSouth Baker174253
Fiedeman, MildredSouth Baker174255
Fiedemen, JuliaSouth Baker174250
Fiedemen, RichardSouth Baker174249
Fields, Alice E.Baker City Ward 41622545
Fields, Clyde R.Baker City Ward 41622551
Fields, Deo A.Baker City Ward 41622548
Fields, GilbertBaker City Ward 41622550
Fields, John B.Baker City Ward 41622544
Fields, John F.Baker City Ward 41622546
Fields, MyrtleBaker City Ward 41622549
Fields, William A.Baker City Ward 41622547
Fildew, EdithHuntington169436
Fildew, HarryHuntington169435
Fildew, HenryHuntington169433
Fildew, JaneHuntington169434
Final*, PamelaBaker City Ward 41621662
Finch, Ada E.Baker City Ward 4162216
Finch, Forest B.Baker City Ward 416220100
Finch, Forrest L.Baker City Ward 2162173
Finch, Gerome J.Baker City Ward 4162212
Finch, Harland J.Baker City Ward 4162213
Finch, Hazel E.Baker City Ward 4162217
Finch, Lynn J.Baker City Ward 41622115
Finch, Minerva E.Baker City Ward 4162211
Finch, Sarah E.Baker City Ward 4162214
Finch, Walter L.Baker City Ward 2162174
Finch, Wilbur S.Baker City Ward 4162215
Fincher, Jesse M.Weatherby168111
Findley, AlmedaBaker City Ward 3163261
Findley, LeslaBaker City Ward 316325100
Findley, WalterBaker City Ward 31632599
Finger, HenrySouth Sumpter179894
Finlayson, CliffordBaker City Ward 31632580
Finlayson, ErmaBaker City Ward 31632582
Finlayson, GeorgeBaker City Ward 31632578
Finlayson, LucindaBaker City Ward 31632579
Finlayson, VernonBaker City Ward 31632581
Finley, Alfred L.Baker City Ward 41622344
Finley, AndersonBaker City Ward 41622341
Finley, Horace R.Baker City Ward 41622343
Finley, Rose J.Baker City Ward 41622342
Finley, Ross C.Bourne180687
Finley, WilliamBaker City Ward 41622345
Finn, MarySouth Sumpter1791358
Finn, MarySouth Sumpter1791634
Finn, WilliamSouth Sumpter1791357
Finn, WilliamSouth Sumpter1791633
Fischer, Alice V.McEwen178362
Fischer, Anna G.South Sumpter1791355
Fischer, Asa G.McEwen178361
Fischer, Clair A.South Sumpter1791356
Fischer, HansSouth Sumpter1791353
Fischer, Iona P.McEwen178363
Fischer, MargaretSouth Sumpter1791354
Fischer, Sophrana S.McEwen178360
Fischer, William H.McEwen178359
Fish, Arthur J.Baker City Ward 2163272
Fish, Ellen A.Baker City Ward 2163273
Fish, Josephine MaryBaker City Ward 2163274
Fisher, Anna I.Rock Creek176420
Fisher, Ben K.Rock Creek17669
Fisher, BerthaRock Creek176612
Fisher, Calvin K.Rock Creek176421
Fisher, Charles H.Baker City Ward 11621038
Fisher, ClaudeMcEwen178354
Fisher, CoraRock Creek176610
Fisher, EdwardNorth Sumpter17941
Fisher, EstherRock Creek176578
Fisher, Fannie M.Rock Creek176551
Fisher, FredBaker City Ward 1162942
Fisher, FredHuntington16998
Fisher, Geo A.Rock Creek176577
Fisher, GeorgianSouth Sumpter1791876
Fisher, GlenRock Creek176613
Fisher, HattieRock Creek176550
Fisher, HelenRock Creek176611
Fisher, HenryRock Creek176549
Fisher, IsabelleRock Creek176419
Fisher, John J.South Sumpter1791875
Fisher, John K.Rock Creek176418
Fisher, KatieNorth Sumpter17944
Fisher, LennieNorth Sumpter17943
Fisher, MarthaRock Creek176552
Fisher, MaryRock Creek176553
Fisher, MaryNorth Sumpter17942
Fisher, PervineRock Creek176554
Fisher, WilliamNorth Sumpter179642
Fisher*, SamuelParker181326
Fisk, BerthaBaker City Ward 11631366
Fisk, David B.Baker City Ward 11631364
Fisk, HaydenBaker City Ward 11631369
Fisk, John A.Weatherby168116
Fisk, Lullie M.Baker City Ward 11631365
Fisk, MarionBaker City Ward 11631367
Fisk, WillisBaker City Ward 11631368
Fiske, AmneySouth Sumpter1791583
Fiske, JamesSouth Sumpter1791585
Fiske, Mat J.South Sumpter1791584
Flammer, CharlesBourne180686
Flangher, BelleExpress171239
Flanner, EdwardBaker City Ward 11631092
Flannery, George W.Connor Creek170166
Flannery, RichardConnor Creek170165
Fleegle, John W.South Sumpter1791420
Fleegle, LottaSouth Sumpter1791421
Fleetwood, AgustaBaker City Ward 41622062
Fleetwood, AlvaBridgeport16628
Fleetwood, AsaCleary165119
Fleetwood, Asa J.Cleary165122
Fleetwood, Bruce L.Bridgeport166210
Fleetwood, Cecil L.Bridgeport166211
Fleetwood, CharlesCleary165163
Fleetwood, ChrissieCleary165124
Fleetwood, EdithCleary165241
Fleetwood, Edith F.Baker City Ward 41622063
Fleetwood, EvaCleary165240
Fleetwood, EveretteCleary165125
Fleetwood, George W.Unity164135
Fleetwood, Ira F.Unity164131
Fleetwood, James F.Unity164133
Fleetwood, James M.Cleary165123
Fleetwood, JasCleary165239
Fleetwood, Jerry M.Baker City Ward 416219100
Fleetwood, Lou F.Bridgeport16629
Fleetwood, Maggie A.Cleary165164
Fleetwood, MattieBaker City Ward 4162201
Fleetwood, Maude E.Cleary165165
Fleetwood, Myrtle B.Baker City Ward 4162202
Fleetwood, VirginiaUnity164134
Fleetwood, Virginia M.Unity164132
Fleetwood, WilliamCleary165120
Fleming, Allie M.Precinct No 117726
Fleming, Alva B.Precinct No 1177229
Fleming, Andrew B.Precinct No 1177222
Fleming, BellefieldPrecinct No 1177225
Fleming, Boyd E.Precinct No 1177227
Fleming, CharlesBaker City Ward 2162494
Fleming, ChasVirtue173335
Fleming, Eula A.Precinct No 1177226
Fleming, Grover C.Precinct No 117725
Fleming, JamesSouth Baker174368
Fleming, JamesPrecinct No 117724
Fleming, Jesse J.Precinct No 117723
Fleming, JoeNorth Sumpter179722
Fleming, JohnBourne18053
Fleming, Martin D.Baker City Ward 41621998
Fleming, Mary J.Precinct No 117722
Fleming, OmaPrecinct No 1177224
Fleming, Roy L.Precinct No 1177228
Fleming, Samuel R.Precinct No 117721
Fleming, TheresaBaker City Ward 41621999
Fleming, VirginiaPrecinct No 1177223
Flick, ElizabethHuntington169233
Flick, Ella M.Connor Creek170185
Flick, John W.Connor Creek170182
Flick, MahalieConnor Creek170184
Flick, MaryConnor Creek170183
Flint, AntoneBaker City Ward 31633198
Flint, Frederick W.Baker City Ward 1162738
Flood, WilliamBourne18066
Flory, PearlConnor Creek170237
Floyd, Clara M.Virtue173111
Floyd, DanielBaker City Ward 11621131
Floyd, James H.Virtue173110
Flyn, Irene J.Huntington169615
Flyn, James J.Huntington169614
Flyn, John R.Huntington169612
Flyn, Kathrine M.Huntington169611
Flyn, mamie H.Huntington169613
Flyn, Patrick H.Huntington169610
Flynn, BernardSouth Sumpter179113
Flynn, Charles J.Baker City Ward 31632251
Flynn, Edith A.Baker City Ward 31632252
Flynn, Edward D.Baker City Ward 31632253
Flynn, EffieSouth Sumpter179919
Flynn, InezBaker City Ward 2163262
Flynn, IsabelleBaker City Ward 31633695
Flynn, JamesBaker City Ward 31633693
Flynn, James H.Baker City Ward 2163261
Flynn, PhilipBaker City Ward 31633697
Flynn, SarahBaker City Ward 31633696
Flynn, ZellaBaker City Ward 31633694
Fobear, Charles D.South Sumpter179886
Foersterling, Emil F.Weatherby168196
Foersterling, FrederickWeatherby16821
Foersterling, Herbert W.Weatherby168198
Foersterling, Mary E.Weatherby168197
Foersterling, Meta E.Weatherby1681100
Foersterling, Mildred J.Weatherby168199
Fogarty, JohnParker181490
Foglesong, ChasBaker City Ward 31633211
Folks, Henry S.Baker City Ward 116283
Folsom, CarlNorth Sumpter179382
Folsom, CharlesBourne180543
Folsom, EllaNorth Sumpter179381
Folsom, John H.Baker City Ward 31633156
Folsom, John H.North Sumpter179379
Folsom, Josephine A.North Sumpter179380
Folsom, Mary A.Baker City Ward 31633157
Fong, AhMcEwen178136
Fong, ChingPocahontas17538
Fong, LeamBaker City Ward 31633776
Fong, SamHuntington169489
Fong, TimHuntington169638
Fong, W. A.Baker City Ward 4162257
Foo, JowBaker City Ward 31633772
Fookkee, WongNorth Sumpter179725
Forbes, F. W.Bourne180688
Ford, Ema J.McEwen178355
Ford, Payton L.Rock Creek176569
Foreman, Jerald A.South Sumpter1791086
Foreman, JuliaSouth Sumpter1791085
Foreman, Marion C.South Sumpter1791084
Forest, Edward L.Bourne180585
Forgety, AndyHuntington169822
Forgerty, WilliamHuntington169917
Forhes, James D.Baker City Ward 41622484
Forman, Ernest M.Express17116
Forrester, EllinaBaker City Ward 1162649
Forrester, VeraBaker City Ward 1162650
Fors, Clara A.Baker City Ward 31632790
Fors, Marten P.Baker City Ward 31632787
Fors, Mary O.Baker City Ward 31632788
Fors, Matilda P.Baker City Ward 31632789
Forshee, George B.Parker181428
Fortune, EdwardNorth Sumpter179545
Fortune, MinnieNorth Sumpter179546
Forward, Amelia S.Baker City Ward 4162144
Forward, James S.Baker City Ward 4162143
Fosman, NicholasBourne180638
Fosnot, Delzel G.Wingville17594
Fosnot, Edward C.North Powder176263
Fosnot, Florence M.Wingville17593
Fosnot, GeslyWingville17595
Fosnot, James M.Wingville17592
Fossum, EdanBaker City Ward 31632687
Fossum, EmbertBaker City Ward 31632685
Fossum, HilmaBaker City Ward 31632686
Fost, SamuelRock Creek176496
Foster, Anna L.Parker181234
Foster, AveryBourne180387
Foster, CharlesBaker City Ward 11631052
Foster, Charles M.Baker City Ward 31631820
Foster, Colleen E.Baker City Ward 31631822
Foster, Fannie M.Baker City Ward 31631821
Foster, GeorgeBaker City Ward 4163156
Foster, George A.Bourne180648
Foster, George P.Baker City Ward 11621165
Foster, Harn E.Willows175686
Foster, HenryBaker City Ward 31632823
Foster, Henry E.Precinct No 1177349
Foster, Jennie D.Baker City Ward 2162548
Foster, JosephVirtue173191
Foster, Linn L.Parker181233
Foster, ManieVirtue173193
Foster, MaryVirtue173192
Foster, RayBaker City Ward 31632824
Foster, ThomasParker181580
Foster, William L.Bourne180649
Fosterling, Breatice N.Huntington169766
Fosterling, Carrie A.Huntington169763
Fosterling, Christine A.Huntington169762
Fosterling, Fredrick A.Huntington169764
Fosterling, HenryHuntington169760
Fosterling, John J.Huntington169765
Fosterling, Willie H.Huntington169761
Fostnot, JohnPocahontas175387
Fostnot, MatildaPocahontas175388
Fouts, D. B.Virtue173221
Fow, YungNorth Sumpter179745
Fowler, ElviraSouth Sumpter1791335
Fowler, John A.South Sumpter1791334
Fowler, Lysle E.Baker City Ward 4162183
Fowler, RoseBaker City Ward 4162182
Fowler, stevenSouth Baker17453
Fowler, William H.Baker City Ward 4162181
Fox, John P.Bourne180423
Fox, Minnie M.Bourne180424
Fox, SamuelBaker City Ward 1163663
Fox, SamuelBaker City Ward 116395
Fox, SpencerBourne180425
Fox, WilliamSouth Baker174339
Foy, John J.Rock Creek176469
Fralager, GreenBaker City Ward 11631296
Fralker, GralynBaker City Ward 316324100
Framman, RufusBaker City Ward 41622886
Francis, MikeBourne180690
Francis, RobertMcEwen178177
Francott, ClydeBaker City Ward 31631942
Franklin, RobertWeatherby168118
Frans, Agnes M.Rye Valley167191
Frans, Harrison B.Rye Valley167190
Frantz, Anna I.Baker City Ward 1163539
Frantz, Daniel B.Baker City Ward 1163538
Frard, DanielSouth Sumpter179915
Frard, Daniel W.South Sumpter179916
Frard, Edgar M.South Sumpter179912
Frard, JosephineSouth Sumpter179914
Frard, PheobeSouth Sumpter179913
Fraser, Margaret J.Baker City Ward 31632042
Fraser, Owen S.North Sumpter179710
Fraser, William J.South Sumpter1791347
Frazier, ThomasBourne180561
Frederick, JasRock Creek176364
Freelon, Edgar A.South Sumpter1791345
Freelove, Henry E.Huntington169162
Freeman, Charles A.South Sumpter179973
Freeman, Minnie W.Baker City Ward 41621652
Freesell, John A.South Baker174129
Freeterling, AdaBaker City Ward 31632271
Freeterling, Jess W.Baker City Ward 31632272
Freitas, AntoneExpress171469
Freitas, ManuelExpress171186
French, Daniel W.Baker City Ward 41621817
French, Daniel W.Baker City Ward 41621820
French, Edith I.Baker City Ward 41621821
French, Florence E.Baker City Ward 41621819
French, Gordon A.Baker City Ward 41621822
French, Jennie W.Baker City Ward 41621818
French, Luther D.McEwen178358
Fresterling, EarlBaker City Ward 31632923
Fresterling, EdwardBaker City Ward 31632921
Fresterling, FlorenceBaker City Ward 31632922
Fresterling, LloydBaker City Ward 31632925
Fresterling, RoyBaker City Ward 31632924
Frey, Elma E.Huntington169179
Frey, Frank C.Baker City Ward 2163389
Frey, LoisBaker City Ward 2163391
Frey, Lucy K.Baker City Ward 2163390
Fricke, William E.North Sumpter179663
Fricks, HermannBaker City Ward 11631051
Frielan*, Gertrude J.Baker City Ward 1162682
Frielan*, HannahBaker City Ward 1162681
Frielan*, Henry M.Baker City Ward 1162683
Frielan*, MoseBaker City Ward 1162680
Frisco, Eva M.Rye Valley167151
Frisco, HazelRye Valley167153
Frisco, John W.Rye Valley167149
Frisco, JosephRye Valley167152
Frisco, WinnieRye Valley167150
Frishser, Chas N.Willows175685
Fritage, Lewis E.Baker City Ward 31631844
Frittle, Ruby M.Baker City Ward 3163326
Fritz, HomerNorth Sumpter179760
Frodsham, CharlesSouth Sumpter1791463
Frodsham, Frank C.South Sumpter1791465
Frodsham, LauraSouth Sumpter1791464
Frodsham, Leroy Ed.South Sumpter1791466
Fromer, OscarBaker City Ward 31632847
Fruit, Lena M.Bourne180118
Fruit, Theresa A.Bourne180117
Frur, Chas L.North Sumpter17957
Fry, Ethel E.Baker City Ward 41622120
Fry, Jacob V.Alder172341
Fry, JamesBaker City Ward 41622119
Fry, John C.Bourne180452
Fry, Millie F.Baker City Ward 41622117
Fry, William E.Baker City Ward 41622118
Fry, William J.Baker City Ward 41622116
Fryumota, RuchuboHuntington1691111
Fuchs, CatherineBaker City Ward 31632993
Fuchs, IsadoreBaker City Ward 31632992
Fudii, KeteWeatherby168242
Fuga, S.Huntington1691097
Fugie, F.Alder172232
Fugita, S.Alder172359
Fuibel, Martin A.Baker City Ward 1163109
Fujiyana, T.Alder172361
Fulleeton, RobertBaker City Ward 11631120
Fuller, EthelConnor Creek170253
Fuller, FredSouth Baker174578
Fuller, JamesConnor Creek170251
Fuller, Mason B.South Baker174572
Fuller, OliveConnor Creek170252
Fulton, James E.Baker City Ward 41621980
Fulton, JennettBaker City Ward 41621981
Fulton, William E.Baker City Ward 41621982
Fumito, S.Alder172263
Fumitre, K.Alder172262
Fumitu, J.Alder172259
Fun, ChowPocahontas175310
Fung, JonPocahontas175325
Fung, Sing FookBaker City Ward 31633777
Fung, YpeHuntington169580
Funhofer, GeorgeBaker City Ward 11631090
Funk, ChasSouth Baker174118
Fuqua, CharlesSouth Sumpter179158
Fuqua, Laura F.Bourne180121
Furgeson, Henry T.Depot175168
Furrens, AlfaHuntington169452
Fusch, AmeliaVirtue173412
Fusch, DoraVirtue173413
Fusch, FrankVirtue173414
Fusch, Geo G.Virtue17349
Fusch, IdaVirtue173415
Fusch, LenaVirtue173411
Fusch, MaggieVirtue173410
Fuziski, TomHuntington169886
Fyfer, ElizabethHuntington16935
Fyfer, Julion*Huntington16934
Fyre*, Anna K.Baker City Ward 2162333
Fyre*, William H.Baker City Ward 2162332

 Back to Baker County Surname Index.

Last Updated on 3 April 2012
By Dale Givens