Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Surname Index:
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Unknown

Oregon Federal Census Index 1900
Baker County Series T623
Name Precinct ED No. Sheet No. Line No.
Eagles, Amy E.Baker City Ward 2162385
Eagles, EdwardBaker City Ward 2162387
Eagles, WilliamBaker City Ward 2162384
Eagles, WilliamBaker City Ward 2162386
Eardley, Bella A.Baker City Ward 31633421
Eardley, BelleBaker City Ward 31633418
Eardley, James W.Baker City Ward 31633417
Eardley, Jas W.South Baker174140
Eardley, Mary B.South Baker174141
Eardley, MyronBaker City Ward 31633419
Eardley, MyronSouth Baker174142
Eardley, WalterBaker City Ward 31633420
Eardley, WalterSouth Baker174143
Earl, Lee C.Bourne180475
Earl, William E.McEwen17837
Early, Charles A.McEwen178241
Early, Ellen A.Baker City Ward 31632025
Early, HoustonBaker City Ward 31632024
Early, James H.McEwen178235
Eastabrook, ThomasBaker City Ward 116311100
Eastabrooks, Calvin E.Weatherby168153
Easterwood, Delbert W.Baker City Ward 11621242
Easterwood, Flora S.Baker City Ward 11621241
Easterwood, Lucy M.Baker City Ward 11621240
Easterwood, Pearl E.Baker City Ward 11621243
Easterwood, WilliamBaker City Ward 11621239
Eastham, BarneyBridgeport166166
Eastham, Catherine E.Baker City Ward 41621469
Eastham, Harry G.Baker City Ward 41621468
Eastham, NanceMcEwen178189
Eastham, WalterBridgeport166167
Eastman, BerthaAlder17231
Eastman, ElberAlder17232
Eastman, EthelAlder17233
Eastman, OrinAlder1722100
Eaten, FredHuntington169587
Eaton, EdwardBourne180346
Eaton, MabelNorth Powder176186
Eayglsham, RobertBourne180587
Ebal, WilliamRock Creek176570
Ebaugh, PeterNorth Sumpter179595
Ebberhart, FredrickParker181534
Ebberhart, JohnParker181535
Ebell, AdelePocahontas175482
Ebell, AlbertBaker City Ward 41622681
Ebell, AugustAlder172137
Ebell, BarbaraPocahontas175486
Ebell, CecilAlder172146
Ebell, CharlesAlder172140
Ebell, ClaraAlder172143
Ebell, ClevelandAlder172141
Ebell, DellaAlder172142
Ebell, EdwardPocahontas175483
Ebell, FrankPocahontas175481
Ebell, GeorgePocahontas175479
Ebell, GeroldPocahontas175484
Ebell, HugoAlder172144
Ebell, LucyAlder172138
Ebell, Margret A.Pocahontas175480
Ebell, OlgaPocahontas175485
Ebell, RoyAlder172145
Ebell, Sarah A.Alder172139
Eberle, AdelineBaker City Ward 31632643
Eberle, BabyBaker City Ward 31632646
Eberle, CharlesBaker City Ward 31632645
Eberle, FlorenceBaker City Ward 31632644
Eberle, HattieBaker City Ward 31632639
Eberle, Jacob F.Baker City Ward 31632638
Eberle, John H.Baker City Ward 31632642
Eberle, Lotta A.Baker City Ward 31632641
Eberle, William H.Baker City Ward 31632640
Eberhart, LizzieBaker City Ward 11621356
Eblen, AndersonBaker City Ward 41622872
Eblen, ClarenceBaker City Ward 41622876
Eblen, EdnaBaker City Ward 31632245
Eblen, Frank J.Baker City Ward 1162639
Eblen, Hanah J.Baker City Ward 41622873
Eblen, MaryBaker City Ward 31632244
Eblen, Oscar O.Baker City Ward 41622875
Eblen, RoseBaker City Ward 31632246
Eblen, SherwoodBaker City Ward 41622874
Eblen, WilliamBaker City Ward 31632243
Eblin, Nora F.Alder172118
Eblin, Owen C.Alder172119
Eby, George W.Precinct No 1177329
Eccles, Daniel W.Baker City Ward 3163345
Eccles, EllenSouth Baker174144
Eccles, EmmaBaker City Ward 31633411
Eccles, EmmaSouth Baker174149
Eccles, GeorgeSouth Baker174150
Eccles, Jane E.Baker City Ward 3163346
Eccles, JesseBaker City Ward 31633410
Eccles, JessieSouth Baker174148
Eccles, MarieBaker City Ward 3163348
Eccles, MarieSouth Baker174146
Eccles, MarrinerSouth Baker174145
Eccles, SpencerBaker City Ward 3163349
Eccles, SpencerSouth Baker174147
Eccles, WarrenBaker City Ward 3163347
Eckerman, GeorgeBaker City Ward 31632137
Eckert, JohnSouth Sumpter1791017
Eckman, RichardBourne180460
Eckstrom, Christian J.Baker City Ward 1163453
Eddy, Ada C.Bridgeport166165
Eddy, MiltonBridgeport166164
Edgar, Dick A.Precinct No 117711
Edger, JessHuntington1691078
Edmuniston, BlancheSouth Sumpter1791657
Edmuniston, ChesterSouth Sumpter1791660
Edmuniston, GraceSouth Sumpter1791656
Edmuniston, JohnSouth Sumpter1791655
Edmuniston, LloydSouth Sumpter1791659
Edmuniston, RaymondSouth Sumpter1791658
Edwards, Catherine M. S.Baker City Ward 41621637
Edwards, Charles N.Baker City Ward 41622334
Edwards, Clarence A.Baker City Ward 41622335
Edwards, Esther A.Baker City Ward 41621638
Edwards, George L.Baker City Ward 11631381
Edwards, Henry C.Baker City Ward 41621639
Edwards, JamesParker181260
Edwards, JesseSouth Sumpter179878
Edwards, JohnBaker City Ward 41622332
Edwards, Lucy E.Baker City Ward 41621636
Edwards, Lusk E.South Sumpter179876
Edwards, Mary S.Baker City Ward 41621640
Edwards, Mattie E.South Sumpter179877
Edwards, Percilla J.Baker City Ward 41622333
Edwards, Scottie M.Baker City Ward 11631382
Edwards, Shepard D.Parker181283
Effingey, Nellie B.Baker City Ward 2162232
Effingey, Robert B.Baker City Ward 2162233
Effingey, Robert P.Baker City Ward 2162231
Efinger, CharleyAlder172376
Egbert, Henry C.Precinct No 1177354
Eggart, FrancisPrecinct No 1177293
Eggler, GeorgeSouth Sumpter1791670
Eggaton, WilliamHuntington169824
Egleston, MichealParker18149
Ehirckson, AugustBaker City Ward 3163262
Ehirckson, MariaBaker City Ward 3163263
Ehrickson, TyraBaker City Ward 31632558
Ehrisman, AnnaBaker City Ward 1163566
Ehrisman, AnnaBaker City Ward 1163568
Ehrisman, JohnBaker City Ward 1163565
Ehrisman, LenaBaker City Ward 1163567
Ehrisman, LouisaBaker City Ward 1163569
Ehrisman, MaryBaker City Ward 1163570
Eichhorn, AlexanderBaker City Ward 11621084
Eichhorn, AlexanderBaker City Ward 11621087
Eichhorn, Cathryn M.Baker City Ward 11621091
Eichhorn, Eva M.Baker City Ward 11621085
Eichhorn, Eva M.Baker City Ward 11621090
Eichhorn, Frank F.Baker City Ward 11621086
Eichhorn, Mary E.Baker City Ward 11621089
Eichhorn, PhilipBaker City Ward 11621088
Eilertsen, ChasHaines1761056
Eilertsen, EilertHaines1761057
Einstace, Carrie B.Baker City Ward 4162142
Einstace, JosephBaker City Ward 4162141
Eisner, CharlieNorth Sumpter17915
Ekstrom, Ethel S.Baker City Ward 41622076
Ekstrom, LouisBaker City Ward 41622075
Eliott, ElisebethBridgeport166148
Eliott, Ethel N.Bridgeport166214
Eliott, Eva M.Bridgeport166213
Eliott, FrankBridgeport166212
Eliott, OrbBridgeport166147
Eliott, Ruthe V.Bridgeport166215
Eliott, SadieBridgeport166150
Eliott, ThomasBridgeport166149
Eliott, Vergil F.Bridgeport166216
Elizh, Roy N.Baker City Ward 1163963
Elley, Christian F.Baker City Ward 31633119
Elley, Fred C.Baker City Ward 41631442
Elley, Marrlie I.Baker City Ward 41631443
Elliot, JohnPocahontas175522
Elliot, John ThomasWillows17562
Elliott, AddieCleary165228
Elliott, AlvieSouth Sumpter1791520
Elliott, AndrewSouth Sumpter1791552
Elliott, BelvaSouth Sumpter1791521
Elliott, Boyd C.Unity164248
Elliott, CarrieCleary165227
Elliott, EllaBaker City Ward 31632612
Elliott, Ella E.Baker City Ward 31632613
Elliott, George W.Cleary165224
Elliott, HarmanBaker City Ward 31631868
Elliott, JennieBaker City Ward 31633286
Elliott, JennieSouth Sumpter1791550
Elliott, Jesse H.Baker City Ward 2162244
Elliott, Joel A.South Sumpter1791518
Elliott, JohannaCleary165223
Elliott, John S.South Sumpter1791549
Elliott, LesterSouth Sumpter1791551
Elliott, Louis H.Cleary165217
Elliott, MargaryBaker City Ward 2162243
Elliott, MariaBaker City Ward 31633287
Elliott, MaryBaker City Ward 2162245
Elliott, MarySouth Sumpter1791519
Elliott, NellieCleary165225
Elliott, NormanBaker City Ward 2162247
Elliott, Otis J.Cleary165226
Elliott, Pasel T.Baker City Ward 2162246
Elliott, PaulineBaker City Ward 31631869
Elliott, William A.Wingville175954
Elliott, William N.Baker City Ward 31632611
Ellis, Arthur W.North Sumpter179456
Ellis, babyNorth Sumpter179459
Ellis, Clara M.Baker City Ward 11621312
Ellis, George T.Baker City Ward 11621311
Ellis, LizzieBaker City Ward 41621541
Ellis, MadgeNorth Sumpter179458
Ellis, Maud M.North Sumpter179457
Ellis, William W.Express171384
Ellis, Willi H.Baker City Ward 41621540
Ells, Annie L.Express171313
Ells, RalphExpress171314
Ells, Ray A.Express171315
Ells, ThomasExpress171312
Elmer, DoraSouth Baker174194
Elmer, FrankSouth Baker174195
Elmer, GeorgeAlder172172
Elmer, HarvySouth Baker174197
Elmer, LauraSouth Baker174196
Elmer, Wm A.South Baker174193
Elms, Bertha A.Unity164268
Elms, Charles E.Unity164265
Elms, Darling PamelaUnity16431
Elms, Fannie A.Unity164264
Elms, GeorgeUnity164339
Elms, HelenUnity16435
Elms, Henry C.Unity164263
Elms, Henry F.Unity164269
Elms, James L.Unity164356
Elms, JessieUnity16434
Elms, LornaUnity16433
Elms, Myrtle C.Unity164266
Elms, Nancy A.Unity164340
Elms, Onie P.Unity164267
Elms, SidneyUnity16432
Elms, Thomas J.Unity1642100
Eltan, Harriet A.Baker City Ward 11631321
Eltan, Huber C.Baker City Ward 11631320
Emana, T.Baker City Ward 1163867
Emaw, FrankPocahontas175332
Emberg, AlphaBaker City Ward 41622660
Emberg, Erick J.Baker City Ward 41622656
Emberg, FredaBaker City Ward 41622661
Emberg, John O.Baker City Ward 41622659
Emberg, John W.Baker City Ward 41622658
Emberg, MaryBaker City Ward 41622657
Emberg, RoyBaker City Ward 41622662
Emerick, John W.South Sumpter1791816
Emerson, AmericusCleary165366
Emerson, Charles W.Baker City Ward 11631351
Emerson, Charley L.Cleary165368
Emerson, Daisey J.Baker City Ward 11631352
Emerson, Ella M.Cleary165367
Emerson, GeorgeBaker City Ward 31633195
Emerson, Jas P.Virtue173116
Emerson, LillieCleary165369
Emery, Ben F.Pocahontas175265
Emery, Carrie E.Pocahontas175261
Emery, Eathan A.Pocahontas175263
Emery, Edwin L.Pocahontas175264
Emery, Elsie E.Baker City Ward 41621768
Emery, Frank M.Baker City Ward 41621765
Emery, Glenn F.Baker City Ward 41621770
Emery, Hugh L.Pocahontas175266
Emery, Ira T.Pocahontas175262
Emery, James W.Pocahontas175260
Emery, JasNorth Powder176138
Emery, Lucile V.Pocahontas175267
Emery, Martha P.Baker City Ward 41621766
Emery, Mary A.Baker City Ward 41621767
Emery, Nellie L.Baker City Ward 41621769
Emeshirer, EmmaConnor Creek170190
Emeshirer, FrankConnor Creek170189
Emeshirer, FrankConnor Creek170191
Emeshirer, ThomasConnor Creek170192
Emie, L. T.Baker City Ward 1163877
Emmerson, AdamBaker City Ward 4162301
Emmerson, Charles A.Baker City Ward 4162306
Emmerson, George R.Baker City Ward 4162304
Emmerson, John J.Baker City Ward 4162303
Emmerson, Lilly A.Baker City Ward 4162307
Emmerson, Lucinda G.Baker City Ward 4162302
Emmerson, Reuben B.Baker City Ward 41622083
Emmerson, Ruby L.Baker City Ward 4162305
Emons, Cherber J.Baker City Ward 1163696
Emons, FrankBaker City Ward 1163699
Emons, JennyBaker City Ward 1163695
Emons, JesseBaker City Ward 11636100
Emons, LuieBaker City Ward 1163698
Emons, SingBaker City Ward 1163697
Endicott, Alline M.Baker City Ward 31632489
Endicott, Bettie C.Baker City Ward 1162631
Endicott, Joseph Upp C.Baker City Ward 31632488
Endicott, SethSouth Baker17455
England, Henrietta W.Baker City Ward 31632695
England, HilmaBaker City Ward 31632694
England, Joseph H.Baker City Ward 31632693
England, Wallace B.Baker City Ward 31632696
Engle, CharlesBourne180321
Engler, AnnieBaker City Ward 31633384
Engler, JosephBaker City Ward 31633380
Engler, ThelmaBaker City Ward 31633381
Engler, VirginiaBaker City Ward 31633382
Engler, WallaceBaker City Ward 31633383
English, Thos M.North Sumpter179414
Engman, EmilyAlder172124
Engman, JohnAlder172122
Engman, MattieAlder172123
Engstrom, AgnesBourne18042
Engstrom, ElmerBourne18044
Engstrom, LeliaBourne18043
Engstrom, MaryBourne18041
Engstrom, PeterBourne1803100
Enis, JohnBourne18051
Enoi, D.Baker City Ward 1163885
Enoi, R. E.Baker City Ward 1163878
Enoi, UnknBaker City Ward 1163879
Ensminger, Ada L.North Powder176236
Ensminger, AliceRock Creek176361
Ensminger, Amy O.Rock Creek176366
Ensminger, Bertha E.Rock Creek176354
Ensminger, Blanche L.Rock Creek176358
Ensminger, FrankRock Creek176355
Ensminger, Geo H.Rock Creek176365
Ensminger, HerbertRock Creek176362
Ensminger, Herschel R.North Powder176234
Ensminger, Ida B.North Powder176233
Ensminger, Jacob H.Rock Creek176352
Ensminger, Jas B.North Powder176232
Ensminger, JohannaRock Creek176353
Ensminger, Minnie M.Rock Creek176356
Ensminger, Myrtle a.Rock Creek176367
Ensminger, PaulineRock Creek176357
Ensminger, ViolaRock Creek176359
Ensminger, Walter C.North Powder176235
Ensminger, ZellaRock Creek176360
Entrmille, EmileBaker City Ward 1163972
Eppinger, Charles C.Baker City Ward 41622229
Eppinger, CharlotteBaker City Ward 1162769
Eppinger, Frederick W.Baker City Ward 1162774
Eppinger, HenryBaker City Ward 41622231
Eppinger, JennieConnor Creek170211
Eppinger, JessieConnor Creek170212
Eppinger, John G.Connor Creek170210
Eppinger, LuluBaker City Ward 1162775
Eppinger, William F.Baker City Ward 41622230
Erdner, LouisaBaker City Ward 31632155
Ernest, JamesSouth Sumpter1791965
Ernest, WilliamBaker City Ward 1163659
Ernst, CharlesBaker City Ward 116357
Ernst, Fred K.Baker City Ward 116354
Ernst, JesseBaker City Ward 116356
Ernst, Sarah F.Baker City Ward 116355
Erskine, James M.South Sumpter179155
Ervin, JohnSouth Sumpter1791956
Ervin, JosephBaker City Ward 41622576
Erway, CassieBaker City Ward 1163122
Erway, EstellaBaker City Ward 1163123
Erwin, Charles H.Baker City Ward 41621773
Erwin, Clarence W.Baker City Ward 41621775
Erwin, Eva W.Baker City Ward 41621774
Erwin, Myrtle C.Baker City Ward 41621776
Erwin, Ralph H.Baker City Ward 41621777
Eshe, S.Baker City Ward 1163840
Eshom, BlanchBaker City Ward 41623036
Eshom, Daisy B.Baker City Ward 41623037
Eshom, Harry G.Baker City Ward 41623035
Eshom, HenryBaker City Ward 41623033
Eshom, Henry J.Baker City Ward 41623038
Eshom, Laura S.Baker City Ward 41623034
Eshom, RoseBaker City Ward 41623039
Esogh, J. K.Baker City Ward 1163880
Esselstyn, John N.Baker City Ward 11631252
Estes, Daniel M.Unity164243
Estes, ElisaAlder172180
Estes, InarchumAlder172179
Estes, LawrenceAlder172181
Estes, Lewis M.Alder17221
Estes, MarySouth Sumpter179825
Estes, Mary E.Alder17222
Estes, MaudUnity164241
Estes, Peter D.South Sumpter1791490
Estes, WilliamAlder1721100
Esum, Harry H.Huntington16989
Eto, KeyBaker City Ward 4162276
Etoki, KayBaker City Ward 41622710
Euglor, Daniel J.Baker City Ward 41621897
Evan, Joseph B.Baker City Ward 41631548
Evan, MargaretBaker City Ward 41631550
Evan, Mattie S.Baker City Ward 41631549
Evanis, LauraSouth Sumpter1791117
Evans, AlbertBourne180160
Evans, AnnieNorth Sumpter179347
Evans, AnnieSouth Sumpter179943
Evans, BessieVirtue173274
Evans, Ed H.Virtue173275
Evans, Elizabeth R.Precinct No 1177268
Evans, EmmaVirtue173271
Evans, Ethel M.Rock Creek176657
Evans, Fred M.Rock Creek17651
Evans, Geo H.Virtue173273
Evans, Geo T.Virtue173270
Evans, Hannah M.Rock Creek176656
Evans, Harley J.Baker City Ward 31632254
Evans, HarryBourne180157
Evans, HazelBaker City Ward 2163388
Evans, JaneBourne180155
Evans, JessieRock Creek17653
Evans, John C.Precinct No 1177269
Evans, John L.North Sumpter179544
Evans, John P.Precinct No 1177267
Evans, John E.Rock Creek176655
Evans, Joseph F.Precinct No 1177270
Evans, LauraBaker City Ward 2163386
Evans, Lily M.Rock Creek17652
Evans, LlewellynBourne180158
Evans, Martha G.McEwen178212
Evans, MaryBourne180159
Evans, Mary E.McEwen178211
Evans, MyrtlePrecinct No 1177271
Evans, RayBourne180156
Evans, Robert F.McEwen178210
Evans, Sophia H.Virtue173272
Evans, WilliamBourne180154
Evans, Willie N.Baker City Ward 2163387
Eveland, David E.Bourne180314
Evertsbuath, LouisParker181425
Evinger, ChasCleary165355
Evins, WilliamBridgeport16615
Evitt, AddieWillows175730
Evitt, Henry M.Willows175729
Evitt, J. F.Willows175731
Ewing, HarryParker181327
Ewing, William S.Weatherby168119
Exel, JohnSouth Baker17452
Exime, G.Baker City Ward 1163893
Ezime, UnknBaker City Ward 1163892

 Back to Baker County Surname Index.

Last Updated on 3 April 2012
By Dale Givens