Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Surname Index:
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Unknown

Oregon Federal Census Index 1900
Baker County Series T623
Name Precinct ED No. Sheet No. Line No.
Abbott, Edwin S.North Sumpter179476
Abbott, LouiseBaker City Ward 2163114
Abbott, LovaNorth Sumpter179477
Abbott, Manley J.North Sumpter179478
Abel, HarvySouth Baker174522
Abel, HenrySouth Baker174521
Able, EllenSouth Baker174529
Able, EmerySouth Baker174526
Able, JasSouth Baker174523
Able, JohnSouth Baker174525
Able, LessieSouth Baker174530
Able, LucySouth Baker174524
Able, SylvaSouth Baker174528
Able, WinnieSouth Baker174527
Abrams, OrlineNorth Sumpter17932
Abspach, William L.South Sumpter179952
Ackerman, Anna M.Baker City Ward 41621880
Ackerman, EdwardBaker City Ward 41621879
Ackerman, FredBridgeport16613
Ackerman, LoraBridgeport16614
Ackison, ElisebethAlder172352
Adams, Alice A.Huntington169185
Adams, AmandaWingville17586
Adams, Amos O.Pocahontas17545
Adams, Ann S.Baker City Ward 2162477
Adams, Barbie A.Pocahontas17544
Adams, Charles C.North Sumpter179757
Adams, ChristNorth Sumpter179113
Adams, ClarkHuntington169187
Adams, Della R.Huntington169186
Adams, DowWillows175638
Adams, Earl J.Baker City Ward 2162478
Adams, EdithHuntington169189
Adams, ElizabethWillows175639
Adams, George P.Willows175642
Adams, JamesBridgeport166267
Adams, James W.Wingville17585
Adams, Jas M.Rock Creek176494
Adams, JohnHuntington169646
Adams, JohnWillows175643
Adams, JohnParker181628
Adams, John D.Baker City Ward 31633738
Adams, John W.Parker181140
Adams, John W.McEwen178120
Adams, Joseph P.Willows175641
Adams, Joseph S.McEwen178339
Adams, Leo K.Wingville17587
Adams, Lola N.Wingville17588
Adams, Martin A.Huntington169184
Adams, Samuel I.Willows175640
Adams, Sidnia L.Pocahontas17546
Adams, Thomas B.Pocahontas17547
Adams, WarrenHuntington169188
Adams, williamPocahontas17543
Adams, William D.Wingville17589
Adams, Wyman H.Baker City Ward 2162476
Adams, Emily J.Baker City Ward 2162479
Adams, John G.Baker City Ward 1163461
Adams*, Richard H.Parker181574
Addams, AmyBaker City Ward 3163179
Addams, Edward W.Baker City Ward 3163178
Addams, ElsieBaker City Ward 31631713
Addams, EthelBaker City Ward 31631714
Addams, FreddieBaker City Ward 31631712
Addams, George W.Bourne180447
Addams, James W.Bourne180446
Addams, JohnBaker City Ward 3163176
Addams, John L.Baker City Ward 31631710
Addams, MaudeBaker City Ward 31631711
Addams, RebecaBaker City Ward 31631715
Addams, RichardBaker City Ward 31631717
Addams, ThelmaBaker City Ward 31631716
Addams, William A.Baker City Ward 3163177
Adkins, RobertBaker City Ward 2163152
Adkins, Sarah A.Baker City Ward 2163151
Adler, CarlBaker City Ward 1162787
Adler, FloreseBaker City Ward 1162789
Adler, LauraBaker City Ward 1162788
Adler, LeoBaker City Ward 1162791
Adler, SanfordBaker City Ward 1162790
Agee, Jim J.Huntington1694100
Ahalt, ErnestParker181470
Aherm, LawranceHuntington169861
Ahlung, MonkiSouth Baker174559
Ainstead, IsiahBourne180439
Ainsworth, ClintonBourne180322
Ainsworth, PhillipBourne180487
Aitkin, HarleyHuntington169264
Aitkin, HaroldHuntington169263
Aitkin, HattieHuntington169262
Aitkin, John H.Huntington169261
Akagi, I.Alder172355
Akamots, C.Baker City Ward 1163882
Ak, SoynnBaker City Ward 11631297
Akers, ClaudusPocahontas175237
Akers, JamesPocahontas175234
Akers, RuthiePocahontas175236
Akers, Thomas B.Baker City Ward 1163959
Akers, VirginiaPocahontas175235
Akin, Wm C.Pocahontas175349
Akins, Charles J.Huntington169342
Akins, CharlieHuntington169345
Akins, Jessie E.Huntington169346
Akins, John D.Huntington169344
Akins, Kate E.Huntington169343
Akins, Myrtle L.Huntington169347
Aklund, JohnParker181445
Albee, CharlesBaker City Ward 41622479
Albert, HenryBridgeport166169
Albertson, John H.Baker City Ward 41622743
Albie, Lucius F.Baker City Ward 41621522
Albre, Frank N.Baker City Ward 116282
Ablrecht, Alfred S.Baker City Ward 1162109
Albrecht, Caroline M.Baker City Ward 2162175
Albrecht, Mary E.Baker City Ward 2162176
Albrecht, Theresa M.Baker City Ward 1162108
Albrecht, William O.Baker City Ward 1162107
Alcott, William H.South Sumpter1791930
Alden, Asa C.Baker City Ward 11631152
Alden, Asa W.Baker City Ward 11631075
Alden, EuniceSouth Sumpter1791212
Alden, GenevaSouth Sumpter1791211
Alden, Ida S.South Sumpter1791210
Alden, John F.South Sumpter179129
Alden, PricillaSouth Sumpter1791213
Aldrich, PeterExpress171220
Aldridge, Elsie HellenBaker City Ward 2163374
Aldridge, Henry A.Baker City Ward 2163372
Aldridge, Nellie L.Baker City Ward 2163373
Alexander, ArthurBourne180576
Alexander, ChasSouth Baker174532
Alexander, HarrySouth Baker174536
Alexander, John A.Baker City Ward 4162308
Alexander, John B.Baker City Ward 11631073
Alexander, John F.Precinct No 1177337
Alexander, John TeepleExpress171517
Alexander, Mary A.South Baker174531
Alexander, MaudSouth Baker174533
Alexander, MelvinSouth Baker174534
Alexander, OllieSouth Baker174535
Alfred, Frank M.Baker City Ward 1163915
Alfred, Mary E.Baker City Ward 1163916
Algood, JohnBaker City Ward 1163661
Alkins, MaryBaker City Ward 316327100
Allard, Charles K.Alder172342
Allen, AlfredSouth Sumpter179979
Allen, Carl F.South Baker174455
Allen, Charles A.Parker18119
Allen, ClarkSouth Baker174264
Allen, ClintonSouth Baker174265
Allen, David A.Baker City Ward 31633613
Allen, EdnaNorth Sumpter179564
Allen, ElizabethExpress171510
Allen, EmersonParker181462
Allen, Emma V.Baker City Ward 31633614
Allen, FloranceBourne180392
Allen, Frank W.North Sumpter179653
Allen, GracieNorth Sumpter179563
Allen, Guy C.Parker181465
Allen, HamiltonNorth Sumpter179560
Allen, JamesParker181621
Allen, Jane W.Baker City Ward 31633612
Allen, John A.Baker City Ward 31633610
Allen, John A.Express17159
Allen, John C.Parker181333
Allen, John E.Parker181397
Allen, John W.Baker City Ward 41622051
Allen, John W.Baker City Ward 3163368
Allen, JosieNorth Sumpter179561
Allen, LenordBourne180393
Allen, LesterNorth Sumpter179562
Allen, LilaParker181463
Allen, MabelBaker City Ward 11631013
Allen, MariaBourne180391
Allen, MaryBaker City Ward 3163369
Allen, Mary A.Baker City Ward 41622052
Allen, Mary E.South Baker174263
Allen, NocholasBourne180462
Allen, Robert E.Parker181464
Allen, Sadie P.Bourne180379
Allen, SilasSouth Baker174262
Allen, SilasSouth Baker174449
Allen, Vills P.Bourne180390
Allen, Walter R.South Sumpter1791817
Allender, WilliamRock Creek176576
Allen, William R.Baker City Ward 31633611
Allen, WilmaBourne180394
Allender, AlicePrecinct No 1177148
Allender, WilliamPrecinct No 1177147
Allendir, AliceBaker City Ward 31633223
Allendir, WilliamBaker City Ward 31633222
Allero, Egbert L.Baker City Ward 31632974
Alley, Benjiman F.Baker City Ward 2162213
Alley, Ella C.Baker City Ward 2162214
Allison, ByrdBaker City Ward 1163834
Allison, EdSouth Sumpter1791911
Allison, EllaBaker City Ward 1163832
Allison, Hellen B.Baker City Ward 1163833
Allison, NealBaker City Ward 1163835
Allison, SamuelBaker City Ward 1163831
Allott, WilliamBaker City Ward 1163634
Alm, EdithHuntington169133
Alm, EsterHuntington169132
Alm, MarthaHuntington169129
Alm, OliveHuntington169128
Alm, RuthHuntington169131
Alm, SelmaHuntington169130
Almeda, AntoneExpress171436
Almeda, AntoneExpress171439
Almeda, JosephExpress171437
Almeda, MaryExpress171438
Almquist, AugustaHuntington169730
Almquist, Ellen V.Huntington169732
Almquist, Elmer A.Huntington169733
Almquist, Ester, M.Huntington169731
Almquist, FrankHuntington169729
Almquist, MabelHuntington169734
Altenhofen, MamieBourne180241
Altenhofen, NicholasBourne180240
Altenhofen, NicholasBourne180242
Amanoa*, AnnaHuntington169637
Amell, CharlesMcEwen178166
Amell, FrankBourne180618
Ames, Charles H.Baker City Ward 11631172
Ames, Lydia M.Alder172368
Ames, RusselAlder172369
Amoto, S.Alder172242
Amrel, Charles W.South Sumpter179930
Amrel, FrankSouth Sumpter179928
Amrel, Fred D.South Sumpter179929
Amrel, George L.South Sumpter179932
Amrel, MarySouth Sumpter179927
Amrel, Paul E.South Sumpter179931
Anderson, AliceBaker City Ward 41621755
Anderson, Alice S.Parker18157
Anderson, AllieBaker City Ward 41631560
Anderson, Amanda D.Baker City Ward 41621752
Anderson, AdrewNorth Sumpter179115
Anderson, AndyHuntington169135
Anderson, Anna B.Baker City Ward 41622820
Anderson, Anna L.Bridgeport166237
Anderson, Augusta B.Baker City Ward 2163279
Anderson, BlancheHaines1761075
Anderson, Charles A.Precinct No 1177199
Anderson, ClaudBridgeport166239
Anderson, EdwardBaker City Ward 11631174
Anderson, EllenHaines176975
Anderson, Emma C.Baker City Ward 41621527
Anderson, EnochSouth Sumpter179874
Anderson, EsthaBaker City Ward 41621751
Anderson, Frank H.Haines176977
Anderson, Frank O.Haines176974
Anderson, GeorgeBridgeport166236
Anderson, George D.Baker City Ward 41623066
Anderson, GraceHaines1761074
Anderson, GustaveBourne180184
Anderson, Hannah M.Haines176976
Anderson, HarryBridgeport166238
Anderson, HattieBaker City Ward 41621754
Anderson, Hulda E.Baker City Ward 41621753
Anderson, JamesBaker City Ward 41631559
Anderson, John E.Rock Creek176478
Anderson, JosephineHaines176978
Anderson, MaryBaker City Ward 41631562
Anderson, James F.Baker City Ward 41621529
Anderson, JohnParker181150
Anderson, John T.Parker18156
Anderson, LillieHuntington169118
Anderson, Loren C.Parker181510
Anderson, Loura M.Baker City Ward 11631262
Anderson, LulaParker18159
Anderson, MellieBaker City Ward 41631561
Anderson, Minerva E.Haines176932
Anderson, MuryWillows175737
Anderson, NordBaker City Ward 41631563
Anderson, Richard P.Haines1761072
Anderson, RobertBourne18037
Anderson, Stella E.Parker18158
Anderson, SwanBaker City Ward 41621750
Anderson, ThomasBaker City Ward 2163278
Anderson, ViolaHaines1761073
Anderson, WilliamHuntington169915
Anderson, William H.Baker City Ward 41621526
Anderson, William J.Baker City Ward 41621528
Anderson, William T.Haines176931
Andess, Carlis W.Huntington169735
Andess, ChesterHuntington169738
Andess, LenoraHuntington169737
Andess, VedaHuntington169740
Andess, Vince E.Huntington169736
Andess, WorleyHuntington169739
Andrews, Charles E.Baker City Ward 31632959
Andrews, Clara M.Baker City Ward 31632965
Andrews, Janie M.Baker City Ward 31632962
Andrews, John A.Baker City Ward 31632961
Andrews, Lilly V.Baker City Ward 31632964
Andrews, Pearl E.Baker City Ward 31632840
Andrews, Sadie M.Baker City Ward 31632963
Andrews, Sarah S.Baker City Ward 31632960
Andrews, Thelma P.Baker City Ward 31632841
Andrews, WesleyBaker City Ward 31632839
Ang, ChumBridgeport166134
Angel, Bayard R.Rock Creek176526
Angel, Cora O.Rock Creek176530
Angel, Henry H.Rock Creek176532
Angel, Mary M.Rock Creek176533
Angel, Pearl A.Rock Creek176529
Angel, Ruth M.Rock Creek176531
Angel, Therisa P.Rock Creek176527
Angel, Trace J.Rock Creek176528
Angell, Elmer E.Baker City Ward 2163365
Angell, Ethel A.Baker City Ward 2163369
Angell, FrederickBaker City Ward 41622375
Angell, Henry E.Baker City Ward 2163370
Angell, Herbert A.Baker City Ward 2163367
Angell, Lydia M.Baker City Ward 2163366
Angell, Meda M.Baker City Ward 41622377
Angell, Sarah E.Baker City Ward 41622376
Angell, Stella R.Baker City Ward 2163368
Angstadt, CliffordBaker City Ward 31633152
Annis, DavidBridgeport166152
Anokida, I.Baker City Ward 1163845
Ansell, EllaBaker City Ward 41622312
Ansell, Harold L.Baker City Ward 41622313
Ansell, Josh S.Baker City Ward 41622311
Ansell, Manie J.Baker City Ward 41622314
Ansenn, EllaBaker City Ward 31633371
Ansenn, Ellen P.Baker City Ward 31633375
Ansenn, Harrold J.Baker City Ward 31633373
Ansenn, James S.Baker City Ward 31633370
Ansenn, Manning W.Baker City Ward 31633372
Ansenn, May J.Baker City Ward 31633374
Anstead, JosephBourne180476
Anthony, Charles L.Baker City Ward 41622766
Anthony, Ethel B.Baker City Ward 41622768
Anthony, Gertie E.Baker City Ward 41622767
Anthony, Henry D.Baker City Ward 41622771
Anthony, John P.Baker City Ward 41622772
Anthony, MilliardBaker City Ward 41631512
Anthony, Oscar R.Baker City Ward 41622773
Anthony, Pealina E.Baker City Ward 41631513
Anthony, Raymond H.Baker City Ward 41622769
Anthony, Reubin M.Baker City Ward 41622770
Aoki, A.Alder172358
Aovoen, JosephSouth Baker174542
Apperson, JamesHuntington169781
Araka, J.Baker City Ward 116392
Archer, CalaBaker City Ward 11631198
Archer, Harry A.Baker City Ward 11631196
Archer, Mary E.Baker City Ward 11631197
Armbruster, AnnieRye Valley167224
Armbruster, CrisRye Valley167223
Armbruster, JohnNorth Sumpter179185
Armbruster, Ray WallaceRye Valley167225
Arment, Arthur O.South Sumpter179918
Armes, Richard H.Parker181578
Armond, MargaretBaker City Ward 41631499
Armstrong, Clara J.Alder17235
Armstrong, Dorothy A.Baker City Ward 41621712
Armstrong, Earl M.Baker City Ward 41621710
Armstrong, Elizabeth A.Baker City Ward 4162179
Armstrong, Houston C.Rock Creek176468
Armstrong, James J.Alder17234
Armstrong, Josephine H.Baker City Ward 41621713
Armstrong, Milton H.Baker City Ward 4162178
Armstrong, MinnieAlder17237
Armstrong, Pheobe M.Baker City Ward 41621711
Armstrong, PleasantRock Creek176524
Armstrong, RobertAlder17236
Arnold, AnnieBaker City Ward 31633314
Arnold, JohnBaker City Ward 1163633
Arnold, ZachariahParker181577
Arsenault, PhilipSouth Sumpter17992
Arthur, AnnieBaker City Ward 31633860
Arthur, HarrietBourne180263
Arthur, JohnNorth Sumpter179155
Arthur, JohnBourne180262
Arnold, AnnieSouth Baker174167
Arthur, DavidBaker City Ward 2162382
Arthur, JamesBaker City Ward 1162895
Arthur, JessieBaker City Ward 2162381
Arthur, JohnBaker City Ward 31633859
Arthur, John C.Baker City Ward 31633861
Arthur, JosephBaker City Ward 2162380
Arthur, LuticiaBaker City Ward 2162379
Arthur, MaggieBaker City Ward 11621185
Arthur, Maggie E.Baker City Ward 41622774
Arthur, MaryBaker City Ward 2162383
Arthur, RebbeccaConnor Creek170186
Artton, GatPocahontas175320
Arvidson, ThosCleary165363
Asbury, HughesSouth Sumpter1791992
Ash, FredBaker City Ward 11621167
Ash, IdaBaker City Ward 11631372
Ash, Ida D.Wingville175855
Ash, James L.Wingville175853
Ash, Jessie E.Wingville175857
Ash, Mary L.Wingville175854
Ash, Mary L. Jr.Wingville175856
Ashbrook, JohnBaker City Ward 31632518
Ashbrook, Nancy C.Baker City Ward 31632519
Ashby, Geo H.Virtue173234
Ashby, JohnBourne180369
Ashby, MinnieBourne180370
Ashby, NewtonVirtue173235
Asher, AmyPocahontas175214
Asher, Gertrude I.Pocahontas175213
Asher, IrvingPocahontas175212
Asher, Livie E.Pocahontas175217
Asher, Maude M.Pocahontas175216
Asher, MitchelPocahontas175210
Asher, Pearl LeonePocahontas175218
Asher, Sarah J.Pocahontas175211
Asher, William O.Pocahontas175215
Ashley, FrankHuntington169374
Ashley, Mary M.Baker City Ward 2162211
Ashley, Milton M.Baker City Ward 2162210
Ashman, Harland E.Alder172340
Ashton, EdwardBourne180542
Ashwood, Deborah J.Rock Creek176542
Ashwood, ElizabethRock Creek176547
Ashwood, James M.Rock Creek176543
Ashwood, Mary E.Rock Creek176544
Ashwood, Milly E.Rock Creek176545
Ashwood, Minnie V.Rock Creek176546
Ashwood, William J.Rock Creek176541
Ashworth, Anna E.Haines176888
Ashworth, ChristopherHaines176885
Ashworth, ChristopherHaines176889
Ashworth, IraRock Creek176430
Ashworth, JohnHaines176887
Ashworth, Mary E.Haines176886
Ashworth, Roy G.Haines176890
Askin, John W.Baker City Ward 41621530
Askren, JohnExpress171492
Aspto, CharlesBaker City Ward 1163962
Athey, Hohn H.North Sumpter179197
Athey, Marnay C.North Sumpter179196
Athey, Morrison C.North Sumpter179195
Atkinson, Daisy B.Haines176971
Atkinson, Fred H.Baker City Ward 31632740
Atkinson, Geo H.Haines176972
Atkinson, HattieHaines176973
Atkinson, Mary E.Haines176970
Atkinson, ThomasSouth Sumpter1791844
Atkinson, Thom W.Haines176969
Atwall, Robert C.Bourne180341
Atwood, Florence N.Baker City Ward 1162687
Atwood, James P.Baker City Ward 1162686
Atwood, James P.Baker City Ward 1162688
Audn, FrankPocahontas175340
Augustine, JohnSouth Sumpter179846
Austin, Ada R.North Sumpter179179
Austin, Augusta B.North Sumpter179178
Austin, Beatrice E.North Sumpter179181
Austin, Bell R.Baker City Ward 41621430
Austin, Carrie B.North Sumpter179180
Austin, EmmaSouth Sumpter179165
Austin, JohnNorth Sumpter179177
Austin, JosephineNorth Sumpter179182
Austin, LillieSouth Sumpter179168
Austin, RobertSouth Sumpter179167
Austin, WillieSouth Sumpter179166
Auzinger, AdolphBaker City Ward 31633733
Ayers, Julia R.South Sumpter1791494
Ayers, Lizzie M.Baker City Ward 31631733
Ayers, LoganSouth Sumpter1791493
Ayers, RosemondSouth Sumpter1791495
Ayers, Stewart A.Baker City Ward 31631732
Ayre, William G.Express171177

 Back to Baker County Surname Index.

Last Updated on 3 April 2012
By Dale Givens