Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

Genealogy   by   Jackie  Genealogies of the Pacholke, Henning, Schmittel and Luke families

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Awards

   
MASSACHUSETTS
   
 
   

Surnames of those who lived in Massachusetts

 
   
Pacholke family  
Henning family  
Schmittel family  
Luke family  
   
Bristol County  
                                                   AMIDON  
                                                   BARTLETT  
                                                   BLISS  
                                                   CAPRON  
                                                   COOPER  
                                                   MAY  
                                                   PALMER  
                                                   SQUIRE  
                                                   WHITAKER  
   
Essex County  

          BAKER

 
                                                    BALLARD  
                                                    BENSON  
                                                    BROWNE  
                                                    CANNEY   
                                                    CARR  
                                                    CLARK  
                                                    FAIRCHILD  
                                                    FRENCH  
                                                    HAVEN  
                                                    HOLYOKE  
                                                    HORNE  
                                                    HUNKINS  
                                                    KINNEY/KINNEY  
                                                    LABAREE  
                                                    LEWIS  
                                                    LOOKE  
                                                    LOVETT  
                                                    MARSH  
                                                    MILLER  
                                                    MOWRY  
                                                    NEWHALL  
                                                    PLAISE  
                                                    PUTNAM/PUTNAM  
                                                    RAY  
                                                    SHARPE
                                                    SKELTON  
                                                    SMITH  
                                                    TOWNE  
                                                    WATERS  
                                                    WHIPPLE  
   
   
Hamden County  
                                                    ALDRICH  
                                                    BARLOW  
                                                    BARTLETT  
                                                    HULINGS  
                                                    MILLER  
                                                    MOORE  
                                                    SCOTT  
                                                    STOW  

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        map of hamden co.                                            

 
   
   
Hampshire County
                                   EARLE
                                                    WEBB
                                                                                                  
Middlesex County  
                                                     ARNOLD  
                                                     BLANCHARD  
                                                     BLOOD  
                                                     BLOWER  
                                                     BROWN  
                                                     DAVIS  
                                                     DENS  
                                                     DIX  
                                                     FRENCH   
                                                     HARTWELL
                                                     HAVEN
                                                     HAWLEY
                                                     LEPINGWELL
                                                     PARK  
                                                     POWERS  
                                                     PUTNAM  
                                                     SHEPARD
                                                     STONE  
                                                     TOWN  
                                                     WHEELER  
                                                     WHITCOMB  
                                                     WILKINSON  
                                                        
Norfolk County  
                                                      ALDRICH  
                                                      BARTLETT  
                                                      BOSWORTH  
                                                      BRACKETT  
                                                      COOPER  
                                                      HAYWARD  
                                            INMAN  
                                           JOHNSON
                                                      JUDSON
                                           KING
                                                      KINGSBURY  
                                           LUDDEN  
                                           OSBORNE  
                                           PUFFER  
                                                      RANDALL  
                                           RUGGLES  
                                           SEDLEY     
                                                     SHEPARD  
                                                     SMITH  
                                                     THAYER  
                                                     WARFIELD  
                                                     WHITMAN  
   
   
Plymouth County  
                                                      AMES  
                                                      BARTLETT  
                                           BARTLETT  
                                                      BENSON  
                                                      BUMPASS  
                                                      CLARKE  
                                                      COOPER  
                                                      DOTY
                                                      MOWRY  
                                                      PALMER  
                                           SMITH  
   
Suffolk County
                                                        ALDRICH
                                                        BARTLETT
                                                        BIGG
                                                        BRACKETT
                                                        BREWER
                                                        BRIDGE
                                                        CALLENDER
                                                        CLEMENT     
                                                        EARLE
                                                        FRENCH
                                                        GRIGGS   
                                                        HARWOOD
                                                        HAWLEY
                                     HENCHMAN
                                      JOHNSON/ JOHNSON
                                                        KINNEY
                                                        MAY
                                                        MINOR
                                                        MOWRY
                                                        NEWELL
                                                        OLIVER
                                                        PALMER
                                                        PARKHURST
                                     PORTER
                                                        RAND
                                                        ROBINSON
                                                        RUGGLES
                                                        SANFORD
                                      SMITH
                                                        SQUIRE
                                      STOW
                                      SUMNER
 

Worcester County

                                                      ALDRICH
                                                      AMIDON
                                           BARTLETT
                                                      CANNEY  
                                                      HENCHMAN  
                                                      HUNKINS  
                                                      KINGSBURY  
                                                      KINNEY/KENNEY  
                                                      LOVETT  
                                                      THAYER  
                                                      TOWNE  
                                                      WAREFIELD  
                                                      WHITCOMB  
   

map of worcester co.

 
   
   

Sources Relevant to MA and This Family

 
   
                       ABIGAIL Passenger List  
   

Aldrich Family, Worcester, MA

 
   
                 Ancestors: Resource Guide-Massachusetts        
   

Boston Public Library

 
   

Cemeteries of Hampden County, Massachusetts

 
   

Directory of MA Historical Societies

 
   

Early Granville Births,  Hampden County, MA

 
   
ELIZABETH AND ANN Passenger List  
   
Genealogical Dictionary of the First Settlers of New England Before 1692 by James Savage  
   

Hampden County, MA

 
   

Hampden County Massachusetts Cemeteries

 
   

Historical and Genealogical Societies of Massachusetts

 
   

History of Danvers (Salem Village), MA

 
   

History of Worcester and Its People

 
   

Massachusetts Archives

 
   

Massachusetts Family Genealogy

 
   

Massachusetts Guide to Genealogical Research

 
   
Massachusetts Home Directory of MA Historical Soc.  
   
May Family Collection of the Rutherford B. Hayes Presidential Center  
   

Mayflower and Early Families

 
   

Mayflower Passenger List

 
   

Northampton, MA- Deaths in Vital Records to 1840 

 
   
          Online  Massachusetts Death Records & Indexes  
   

             Peabody Institute Library, Danvers, MA

 

Salem Witch Trials

 
   
                 Salem Witch Trials Documentary Archive  
   
          Salem Witch Trials : Israel Putnam House  
   

Statewide References

 
   

             United States Resources: Massachusetts

 
   

            U. S. Gen Web Census Project

 
   
                               Winthrop Fleet of 1630  
   
Winthrop Society:  Descendants of the Great Migration  
   

             Worcester County Archives

 
   

              Worcester County Town Information

 
   

 

 

Home Cemeteries Charts and Forms Immigrants Interesting Sites Libraries Locations Military Photographs Reference Books SURNAMES A-M Surnames N-Z awards.htm