Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   


Northern New York Tombstone Transcription Project
Home Clinton Essex Franklin Guest Book Search

Pine Ridge Cemetery

Saranac Lake (North Elba), Essex County, New York

DIRECTIONS: Take Route 3 East from Saranac Lake to Pine Street. The cemetery is just past the railroad tracks.

COORDINATES: N 44° 19.487'     W 074° 07.376'

NOTES:

AASS
Hilda E.   1913 - 1943

ABRAHAM   Section 9*
Alfred   1920 - 1945

ABRAMS   Section 2 N
Fannie   1915 - 1996

ADLER   Section 1
Max   Jan. 21, 1900 - Jan. 27, 1964   NY   Pvt   Recruit Co   WW I

ADLER   Section 5
Red   1873 - 1911

AETMAN   Section 2
Henrietta   1897 - 1981

AGLAND   Section 1
Deana DYKE AGLAND   Dec. 16, 1918 - Jan. 25, 1919

AGNEW   Section 7
Luther O.   1892 - 1963
Mae E.   1890 - 1971

AHERN   Section 3
James   Father   no dates
Elizabeth   Mother   no dates

AHLBORN   Section 2
Albert   Beloved Son of Laura & Gustaw   1874 - 1915

AHLBORN   Section 2
Laura   1853 - 1919

ALAPI   Section 6 J
Istvan L.   July 12, 1906 - April 23, 1987

ALBRIGHT   Section   3 W
Ralph E.   d. 1937   (burial record)
Elizabeth A.   KIRCHE   Jul 26, 1897 - Mar 4, 1962

ALDERS   Section 6
John   1902 - 1951

ALEMAN   Section 2
Jose   1895 - 1920

ALEXANDER   Section 6
Jabez   d.   1842 - 1916
Gertrude M.   1877 - 1937
Elizabeth   1853 - 1938

ALEXANDER   Section 7
Large Stone   No information

ALLEN   Section 8
Eugene T.   1856 - 1936
Adeline C. WELIS   1864 - 1938
Richard   Son of E. T. & A. C. ALLEN   Died May 28, 1893

ALLEN   Section 1
Florence May   1890 - 1943     Wife of Albert J. ALLEN

ALLEN   Section 6
Louis G.   1838 - 1925
Carrie M. FORTUNE     Wife   1889 - 1931

ALLEN   Section 9
Sue   1948 - 1951
Clifford   1912 - 1967
Pauline   1917 - no date

ALLNUT   Section 8
George ALLNUTT   1885 - 1949

ALMADY   Section U
Steven   1930 - 1988

ALTMAN   Section 2 N
Irving   1900 - 1986
Henrietta   1897 - 1981
Barbara   1936 - 1994

AMBER   Section 2
Joseph T.   22 yrs.

AMELL   Section 3
Frank   1863 - 1940
Celinda TROMBLEY   Wife   1872 - 1956

AMES   Section 7
Annabel   1874 - 1946
Emil G. BALZER   1877 - 1948
Blanche AMES     Wife   1878 - 1965
Lucy C. AMES   1869 - 1912
Daniel E.   1870 - 1959
Edward N.   1840 - 1906
William J.   1872 - 1948
Agnes M.   1878 - 1953

AMES   Section 8
Bryon Pond AMES   July 28, 1858 - Nov. 12, 1913
Lou M. S. AMES     Wife of Bryon Pond AMES   Aug. 23, 1862 - Nov. 1, 1939
Everett E. AMES   Their only child   1883 - 1892

AMES   Section 7
Ira R.   April 18, 1902 - Oct 1, 1973   New York   Pvt   U.S. Army   World War II

ANDERSON   Section 9
Anton   1867 - 1947
Elizabeth   1882 - 1967   (Fortune Funeral Home Marker)
Gunder   1869 - 1942

ANDERSON   Section 4
Augusta   1929   "She helped others to get well."

ANDERSON   Section 9 P
Helen   Aug 25, 1912 - Feb 21, 1999

ANDERSON   Section 6
Katherine   1912 - 1971
Fred   1920

ANDREWS   Section 4
James L.   1888 - 19__
Carrie O.     Wife   1894 - 1943
Carolyn   Dau of J. & C. ANDREWS   May 27 - Aug. 15, 1931

ANDREWS   Section 6
Loring B. ANDREWS Jr.   Mar. 5, 1935 - Oct. 29, 1973

ANTONIADES   Section 9
Anthony   1901 - 1963
Fotene   His Wife   1916 - 1946

APPLEYARD   Section 1a
Stanley John   1878 - 1932
E. Allan Law   1878 - 1952
Edwin Stanley   - Priest -   1910 - 1936
Jennie B. VAN SAUR   1864 - 1953

ARKSEY   Section 8
Thomas   Father   1843 - 1920
Fannie   Mother   His Wife   1843 - 1918
Maude A. McDONALD     Wife   1876 - 1952
John McDONALD   Husband   1872 - 1942
Marker GAR   1861 - 1865

ARLAN   Section 2
Anna   1897 - 1951

ARMSTRONG   Section 1
John Henry N.   1881 - 1922

ASHUTE   Section 7
Anthony   1886 - 1961

AUBIN   Section 9
Alex   1899 - 1971
Violet   1900 - 1975

AUBIN   Section 9
Baby Alec T.   1954 - 1955

AUGUSTINE   Section 4
Joseph D.   1900 - 1955
Brunhilde D.     Wife   1902 - 1955

AVAKIAN   Section 4
Avak   1903 - 1941
Zabelle   1908 - 1934
Arten   Buried in VT

AVERILL   Section 8
Henry D. AVERILL   Died April   18, 1868   Age 46 yrs.

AVERY   Section 8
Children of S. Fayette & M. A. FULLER AVERY
1858   Leslie J. L.   MD   1931
1860   Lillian F. M.   1926
1863   Jasper A.
1865   Wilber F.
Footstone: Jasper A. AVERY   1863 - 1940
Belle M. MIHILL   187_ - 1935   His Wife

AVERY   Section 8
H. G. AVERY   Died March 8, 1886   Aged 75 yrs.

AVERY   Section 8
Simeon F. AVERY   Nov. 25, 1832 - Feb. 10, 1919
Maryette A.   His Wife   Aug. 20, 1833 - Jan. 4, 1897

AVERY   Section 3
W. F. AVERY
MOTHER
Charles
Helen (NOTE: There are no dates on this stone.)

AXTEN   Section 7
Minnie     Wife of John AXTEN     d. July 25, 1906   Age 26 yrs.

AYER   Section 7
George B.   1831 - 1912
Frances H. WESTON     Wife   1846 - 1907
Ernest W. AYER     d. June 9, 1905   age 26 yrs.
Myrtle Helen AYER DAVENPORT   1872 - 1968
Grace AYER MACKAY   1875 - 1967
Frank Ashton AYER   1886 - 1976
Harriet ROOT AYER   1891 - 1973
Willis A. MACKAY   1870 - 1952

AYRES   Section 6
Lilla B.   May 12, 1879 - Mar. 7, 1933
Clinton   Feb. 7, 1876 - July 13, 1930
Donald   Nov. 3, 1904 - Aug. 9, 1961
Maude E.   July 26, 1884 - no date
Lynn D. BAXTER   Apr. 14, 1906 - Aug. 30, 1968   New York   Cpl   1045 Base Unit   AAF   World War II

BAILEY   Section 8
Donald R.   1909 - no date
Eleanor LATOUR   His Wife   1914 - no date

BAILEY   Section 7 R
Kenneth   1917 - 1966
Mary WHEELER   1922 - 1986

BAILEY   Section 6
James R.   1875 - 1940
Nettie THRASHER   His Wife   1881 - 1942
George   Son of G. W. WESTCOTT     d. July 14, 1908   Aged 74 yrs. (sleeping)

BAILEY   Section 1
Napoleon L.   1856 - 1930
Leah DELISLE   1862 - 1927

BAILIS   Section 2
Max   1875 - 1951

BAILLARGEON   Section 5
George S. BADGER   1866 - 19__
Josephine BADGER   1872 - 1900
Click here to read an e-mail from Judy Baillargeon regarding this family. 

BAKER - WOOD   Section 9
Freeman J. BAKER   1876 - 1949
Grace BAKER   Wife   1884 - 1958
Virginia B. WOOD   1901 - 1973
Selwyn R. WOOD   1899 - 1965

BAKER   Section U
Alma   Feb 2, 1916 - Feb 12, 1999

BAKER   Section 7
Andrew J.   1841 - 1924
Mary SCOTT   His Wife   1843 - 1924

BAKER   Section 5
Ben R.   Jan. 19, 1882 - Nov. 12, 1904
Alice   Sister   1872 - 1961
Joseph F.   1836 - 1912
Margetta   1853 - 1910

BAKER   Section 6
Charles H.   1882 - no date
Carrie VANDERBURG   Wife   1860 - 1909
Fayette   1889 - 1919
Father   1848 - 1916
Mother   1853 - 1923

BAKER   Section 9
Clifford   1914 - no date
Clarence   1910 - 1980
Evet (or Eve T)   1906 - 19__
Bertha   1879 - 1965
George   1883 - 1946
Clarence H. BAKER   U.S. Army   Aug. 15, 1910 - Aug. 10, 1980

BAKER   Section 9
Darwin G.   1890 - 1960
Edith B.   1905 - 19__

BAKER   Section 2
Myron W.   1858 - no date
Cora J. SIBLEY   His Wife   1863 - 1928

BAKER   Section 7
Ralph   Jan. 6, 1871 - Apr.   18, 1895

BAKER   Section 1
Ruby M.   1903 - no date
Flora I.   1879 - 1962
J. Andrew   1873 - 1947

BALDWIN   Section 1
Annie L.   1873 - 1956

BALDWIN   Section 1
Edward R.   Sept 8, 1864 - May 6, 1947
Mary I.   Aug. 14, 1863 - Apr. 2, 1957
Peter GREEN   Died Mar. 25, 1958   Loyal Friend   Faithful Servant

BALDWIN   Section 1
Ernest H.   1869 - 1922

BALSAM   Section 7
Benjamin   1890 - 1975

BANKER   Section 8
R. M. BANKER   Died Feb 12, 1892   Age 68 yrs.
Edwin J.   Son of R. M. & Cordellia BANKER   Died June 29, 1890   Aged 25 yrs. 1 mo. 21 days
Cordellia G.   Died March 30, 1906 f Age 76 yrs.

BANNISTER   Section 7
Mary P.   1882 - 1938

BARBER   Section 4
Stone only

BARBER   Section 9
Halsey J.   Oct. 8, 1903 - June 25, 1959
NY   Pvt   78 Service GPAAF   World War I

BARBER   Section 7
Joseph E.   1921 - 1962

BARNES   Section 2
Alfred W.   1880 - 1945
His Wife   Addie MITCHELL   1880 - 19331
Their Son   Carl W.   1917 - 1919

BARNET   Section 7
Charles S.   1886 - 1977
Elizabeth W.   1902 - 1980

BARRY   Section U
Bridget   1863 - 1951   (Dwight lot)

BARRY   Section 3
Philip J. F.   1881 - 1918

BARRY   Section T
Wac   Aug 28, 1960 - Mar 25, 1991

BARTLETT   Section 9
Arthur L.   Apr 7, 1906 - Nov. 7, 1972   N. J.   Tec 5   US Army   World War II
May M.   1908 - 1951

BARUCI   Section 2
Lee   1872 - 1929

BEARDSLEY   Section 6
John L.   1915 - 1979   US Army   World War II

BEARDSLEY   Section 8
K. Louise   1884 - 1915   Wife of John F. BEARDSLEY
Elizabeth

BEAUDWAY   Section T
Judson W.   1917 - 1992
Ruth   1929 - 1996

BECHTOLD   Section 2
Mary FISHER   1888 - 1936

BECK   Section 2
George   d. March 29, 1917   Age 33 yrs.

BEDELL   Section 7
Helen MILLER   1862 - 1944

BEGLEY   Section 4
Robert   1861 - 1957

BELASES   Section 9
George M.   Jan. 2, 1888 - Feb. 22, 1961   NY   Pvt   Co H.   309 Inf   World War I   P H

BELL   Section 7
J. Ray Sr.   Dec. 27, 1891 - Aug. 11, 1973   NJ   Pvt   US Army   World War I
Elizabeth HOMBURGER   His Wife   Oct. 19, 1890 - Mar. 13, 1970

BELL   Section 4
Myrte C.   1904 - 1929

BENEDICT   Section 7
Mary A.   Wife of Weed BENEDICT   died Nov. 21, 1894   Age 51 yrs.

BENHAM   Section 8
John R. BENHAM   1832 - 1888
His Wife   Marion HAMMOND   1840 - 1912
Marker - GAR   1861 - 1865
John D. BENHAM   1876 - 1916
W. T. BENHAM   1835 - 1912
Hiram A.   1858 - 1913
Katherine   1871 - 1912
Eliza   1870 - 1872
Lena LAPELL   1890 - 1902

BENHAM   Section 7
Solomon J.   Oct. 2, 1844 - Apr. 13, 1905
Adelaide POTTER   Wife   April 1854 - no date
Ellery A. BENHAM   1880 - 1951
Charlotte S.   1879 - 1958
Dau. of E. A. & C. S. BENHAM   no date

BENNETT   Section 4
Herbert W.   Sept 21, 1896 - Apr 29, 1968   N Y   PFC   11 Co   152 Depot Brig   WW I
Herbert W. BENNETT, Jr   1929 - 1931

BENSON   Section T
Lee Stevens   1902 - 1986
Daurice WILLIAMSON   1904 - 1997

BERG   Section 9*
Olaf   1920 - 1945

BERKLEY   Section 8
George A. BERKLEY   Aug. 31, 1853 - June 22, 1888
Mary F. BERKLEY   Wife   1853 - 1918
Mabel A. BERKLEY   Wife of M. J. SLASON   1877 - 1907

BERMINGHAM   Section 3
Bertie F. HICKS   1895 - 1924   Wife of Franklin BERMINGHAM

BERNAYS   Section 1
Isott 0.   1897 - 1970

BERRY   Section 9
John M.   1901 - 1956

BERRY   Section 9
Robert E.   1891 - 1958

BETTERS   Section 6
John   1873 - 1932   (in Williams plot)

BIANCA   Section 9
Maria van Putter GENTILONIO   b Vienna April 26, 1902   d Saranac Lake Dec. 18, 1949

BIBRING   Section 2
David   Dec. 26, 1898 Vienna, Austria - Aug. 29, 1942 Saranac Lake

BIGG   Section T
Beatrice   1922 - 1984   marker

BILLINGS   Section 7
Edward S.   Feb 2, 1891 - Jan. 2, 1957   NY   2nd USNRF   World War I

BILLINGS   Section 7
Edward Stanwood   1891 - 1957

BILLINGS   Section 7
Sarah CAMERON   1898 - 1965

BIMBAUM   Section 9
Florence   1893 - 1966   (Fortune plaques)
Jules   1897 - 1958

BIRBAUM   Section 9 P
Florence   1898 - 1966   marker
Jules   1897 - 1958   marker

BISBEE   Section 4
William Haymond   Apr 29, 1902 - Oct 7, 1942
Helyn MONTROSE   June 30, 1907 - no date

BLAIR   Section 9
Thomas Arnold   1894 - 1961

BLAKE   Section 9
Floyd B.   1893 - 1957
Huldah H.

BLANE   Section 9
Abigail BLANE   d Apr 30, 1884   aged 82 yrs 7 mos 4 days

BLOOD   Section 8
Ryan BLOOD   Aug 23, 1813 - Mar 13, 1887
George BLOOD   May 22, 1815 - May 11, 1886
Orvilla E. BLOOD   Nov 28, 1819 - Apr 22, 1890
Orlando BLOOD   July 29, 1820 - Mar 7, 1900
Henryetta BLOOD MURRAY   Mar 17, 1843 - Feb. 7, 1912

BLUMENTHAL   Section 4
Carl A.   1925 - 1944   Died in service
Victor C.   Sept 15, 1895 - Sept 14, 1968   NY   Pvt   U S Army   WW I
Helen JEFFREY   Wife   1900 - 1975

BLUMENTHAL   Section 8
Karl W. BLUMENTHAL   1864 - 1906
Mother   (footstone)
Jennie B CROMIE   1869 - 1962   (footstone)
Son of Karl & Jennie BLUMENTHAL   b Aug 7, 1893 - d May 1, 1894

BLUMENTHAL   Section T
Victor C.   Sept 15, 1895 - Sept 14, 1969   NY Pvt US Army
Carl A.   1925 - 1944   US Navy died in service
Helen JEFFERY   1900 - 1975   Wife of Victor

BOCHER   Section 6
John   1884 - 1960

BOGIE   Section 1
Florence 1896 - 1968

BOGIE   Section 1
George W.   1864 - 1900

BOGIE   Section 1
Robert R.   1892 -1974

BOHA   Section 7
Mike   1892 -1967

BOHLER   Section 9*
Harry J.   1921 - 1944

BOMBARD   Section 6
Gertrude   Dau. of 0. G. & M. S. BOMBARD   Died Nov. 19, 1913   Age ? yrs

BOMBARD   Section 4
James H.   Feb. 16, 1926 - Aug. 17, 1956   N Y   Sgt   1060 Base Unit   AAF   World War II

BOMBARD   Section 9 P
John   Nov 28, 1930 - Mar 6, 1997
    Sgt US Army Korea
Janice   1933 - no date

BOMYEA   Section 7
George   died Feb. 11, 1899   Age 65 yrs

BOMYEA   Section 9
Roy C.   1908 - 1951
Hildred I.   1911 - 1978
Cornelius L.   Nov. 11, 1908 - Oct. 25, 1951

BONADIO   Section 2
Giuseppe   1900 - 1924

BOOTH   Section 1
George Richard   Dec 20, 1920 - no date
Virginia Baer   July 7, 1921 - no date
Edwin James   May 20, 1890 - Mar 22, 1971
Adelaide Cooper   July 19, 1888 - Dec 2, 1963
Edwin Cooper BOOTH   June 6, 1918 - Mar 20, 1943   Med Corp - died in Africa
George T.   May 9, 1893 - Aug 1, 1964   N Y   Pvt   Ordnance Dept   WWI

BORDEAN   Section 4
Edwin   1904 - 1959

BORDEAN   Section 4
Emery   1891 - Sept 3, 1933   N Y   Pvt   36 Field Arty   12 Div

BORDEAN   Section 4
Francis   Jan 18, 1922 - Mar 24, 1925

BORDEAN   Section 4
Honara   1865 - 1941

BORDEAN   Section 4
John 1889-1941

BORDEAN   Section 4
Laura   1899 - 1955

BORDEAN   Section 4
Otis 1902 - 1918

BORDEAN   Section 4
Solomon E.   May 20, 1896 - Mar 4, 1963   N Y   Pvt   Btry A   335 Field Arty   WW I

BORDEAU   Section V
Alfred E.   1886 - 1941   Father
Clara   1893 - 1939   Mother

BORDEAU   Section X
Harvey   Jul 3, 1890 - ___ 22, 1950?
NY Pvt 52 Inf   World War I

BORSETT   Section 9
Astrid 1896 - 1916

BORTELL   Section 9 P
Raymond P.   1915 - no date
Nellie M.   1915 - no date

BORTELL   Section 9
Nellie M.   1915
Raymond P.   1915

BOULA   Section 5
Oliver W.   1904 - 1945
Anna V.   1898 - 1962

BOULA   Section 6
Jesse   1857 - 1946   (Father)
Delia DUPREY   1867 - 1935   (Mother)
Ida   dau of Jesse BOULA   Feb 22, 1892 - May 29, 1897
Flora   dau of Jesse BOULA   Mar 27, 1894 -June 7, 1894

BOURNER   Section 7
Gladys   1890 - 1963

BOVA   Section 9
George   1901 - 1973

BOWEN   Section 4
Etta M.   Wife   Mar. 14, 1876 - Aug. 24, 1942
Luther T .   Oct. 15, 1882 - July 16, 1947
Philip L.   1915 - no date

BOWERMAN   Section 4
William Gurney BOWERMAN   d. Apr. 12, 1939   NY   Capt. Med. Corp
Margaret BRENAN   Wife   1873 - 1937

BOWKER   Section 7
Beatrice   Dec. 3, 1980

BOYCE   Section 5
Lewis   1876 - no date
Anna REARDON   1875 - 1905
Mildred I.   1900 - 1921

BOYD   Section 6
Andrew   died Aug. 23, 1908   Age 27 yrs.
Sarah   died Sept. 6, 1923   Age 41 yrs.

BOYER   Section 8
John W.   1877 - 1939
Helen C.   1882 - 1967

BOYNTON   Section 1
Charles A.   1890 - 1953
Julia M. TORRANCE   1889 - no date
Infant Son of C. A. & J. M. BOYNTON

BRAKSTAD   Section 9*
Rasmus   1920 - 1943

BRANCH   Section 3
Augustine   1854 - 1917
Father
Mother
Mytie

BRANCH   Section 6
Joseph H.   1869 - 1952
Jennie NICHOLS   His Wife   1875 - 1940

BRANNOCK   Section 7
Jabez P.   1870 - 1936
Mabel E.   1860 - 1945
Ada M.   1903 - 1976

BRAVO   Section 5
Luisita   Nov. 27, 1924 - 1942

BRAY   Section 4
Olive   Grandmother   1873 - 1936

BRAY   Section 9
William T.   1877 - 1961

BREIER   Section 3
Albert H.   Apr. 7, 1882 - August 27, 1947

BREIER   Section 3
Goldie E.   July 2, 1887 - Mar. 26, 1974

BRENAN   Section 1a
Michael J.   1867 - 1922
Mary A. MALAKIE   1869 - 1956

BRENAN   Section 5
Bess Genevieve   1877 - 1958
Myra Adelaide   1868 - 1947
Kathleen C.   1884 - 1970
John   1833 - 1906
Imogene   1845 - 1911

BRICE
Ellen   1858 - 1923

BRINSMAID   Section 8
Fannie E.   1862 - 1919

BRONSON   Section 7
Francis   1855 - 1908
Clara   His Wife   1856 - 1931
Ella Mae BRONSON   1888 - 1971   (Fortune plaque)

BROWN   Section 9
Albert   1892 - 1965
Annie   1899 - 19__

BROWN   Section 6
Albert M.   1867 - 1911

BROWN   Section 8
Father   Calvin BROWN   Feb 25, 1833 - Oct 20, 1903
Mother   Amorett MILLER   Wife of Calvin BROWN   (could not read date-stone sunk in ground)
Abbie   Wife of Titus N SPAULDING   Mar. 21, 1859 - July 20, 1901
Katherine   Wife of George POTTER   July 12, 1863 - Sept 9, 1945

BROWN   Section 9
Christine   1895 - 1971

BROWN   Section 1a
Elmer
Kathryn

BROWN   Section 6
Frank J.   1851 - no date
Lusinda LUDRICK   His Wife   1852 - 1913

BROWN   Section 1
Laura I.   1918 - 1925

BROWN   Section 1
Lawrason   Sept. 29, 1871 - Dec. 26, 1937

BROWN   Section 9 P
Leroy   1935 - 1983

BROWN   Section 7
Lowell   1861 - 1922
Ella   1863 - 1919
Also see MACE, FLETCHER

BROWN   Section X
Marion WILLETTE   1909 - 1982

BROWN   Section 1
Margaret E.   1878 - 1965

BROWN   Section 1
Martha H.   Sept. 15, 1880 - Apr. 27, 1956

BROWN   Section 7
May E.   1903 - 1978
Estelle A.   1904 - no date

BROWN   Section W
Robert   1949 - 1999

BROWN   Section 1
Robert M. BROWN   M.D.   1878 - 1921

BROWN   Section 1
Ruth WARREN BROWN   May 12, 1897 - Sept. 10, 1953

BROWN   Section 3
Thomas Henry   Aug. 9, 1901 - Oct 16, 1967   NY   TDC   US Navy   World War II   Korea
Mary K. BRADEN   Wife   1909 - 1930

BROWN   Section 6
1876 - 1958

BROWN   Section 6
Malcolm A.   1902 - 1963

BROWN   Section 8
O. V. BROWN   1804 - 1878
Aurilla THATCHER   His Wife   1806 - 1884
Marshal BROWN   1836 - 1905
Adah J. GRANDY   His Wife   1841 - 1881
Walter P. JENKINS   1867 - 1952
Sylvia BROWN   His Wife   1881 - 1958

BROWN   Section 6
Vernon D.   1891 - 1971
Beulah HOPKINS   1887 - 1915

BROWN   Section 9
Wilford E.   1902 - 1961

BROWN   Section 7
William F.   1891 - 1942
Margaret E.   1863 - 1940
Harry H.   1900 - 1943

BRUNDAGE   Section 9
D. Raydell   1898 - 1963

BRUZZA   Section 3
Anthony
Rose
Charles
(There are no dates on this stone.)

BRYANT   Section 8
Blanche LAMOY   Wife of Frank BRYANT   1883 - 1936

BRYANT   Section 4
Herman J.   1880 - 1958
Catherine   1880 - 1924

BRYANT   Section 6
Roland J.   1920 - 1977   Pvt.   US Army   WW II

BRYANT   Section 9
Walter L.   d. Jan. 20, 1964

BUCHOLZ   Section 3
Abbie PARK BUCHHOLZ   1879 - 1970
Richard PARK BUCHHOLZ   1904 - 1949

BUCKLAND   Section 7
Carrie G. WESTERGAARD   Wife of James BUCKLAND   1885 - 1917
Helen Metta   Dau. of J. J. & C. G. BUCKLAND   d. April 24, 1907   3 yrs. & 3 mos.
Mary WESTERGAARD   1855 - 1918

BUCKLAND   Section 6
Mary E.   1916 - 1976
Francis   1910 - 19__

BUCKLEY   Section 5
John H.   1861 - 1906
Harold J.   1901 - 1973

BUCKLEY   Section 5
Large stone only

BUEHLER   Section 9
Addie   1892 - 1980
Jack   1887 - 1968

BULL   Section 8
Francis M. BULL   June 6, 1840 - July 23, 1892
His Wife   Corlista M. BULL   Apr. 2, 1833 - Feb. 8, 1917
Charles W.   Son of F. M. & C. M. BULL   May 20, 1865 - Dec. 19, 1895

BUNDY   Section 9
Albert   1889 - 1972

BURDO   Section 4
Harvey   July 3, 1890 - Apr. 2, 1950   NY   Pvt   52 Infantry   6 Div.   World War I

BURL   Section 9
Owen S.   1913 - 1968
Edna G.   Wife   1917 - no date

BURLEIGH   Section 4
John   1885 - 1931
Maude   1887 - 1939

BURRELL
George E.   1871 - 1924
Augusta RAFFERTY   1879 - no date
George E.   Son   1915 - 1933

BURT   Section 7
William G.
Abbie HOBBS BURT

BURTON   Section 6
1880 - 1962   (Keough Plaque)

BUSH   Section 6
Lloyd C.   1885 - 1940

BUSH   Section 6
Ruby H.   1873 - 1961

BUSHEY   Section 9
Samuel E.   1898 - 1967
Frances   1906 - no date

BUSZTIN   Section 2
Filip   26 yrs.

BUTLER   Section 3
Elizabeth   Wife of James BUTLER   1852 - 1926

BUTLER   Section 3
James   1852 - 19__

BUTLER   Section 3
Thomas E.   1882 - 1918

BYER   Section 5
Frank W.   1876 - 1954
Bessie C.   1884 - 1970
Irene M.   1910 - 1913
Mary Irene   Dau.   b. May 26, 1910   d. Dec. 28, 1913

CACHOW   Section 7
Eugenie   Mar. 16, 1874 - July 12, 1895
Emil J.   Nov. 11, 1872 - June 28, 1895

CADY
Margaret R.   June   18, 1863 - Oct. 17, 1930

CAGLE   Section 4
George   1849 - 1926

CAGLE   Section 5
E. N. CAGLE   1859 - no date
Elizabeth LAWLESS   His Wife   1859 - 1912
Margaret Llice   1891 - 1918
Anna Myrtle   1893 - no date

CAHILL   Section 2
Susan PROVOST CAHILL   Aug. 1, 1888 - Aug. 7, 1978

CALBATH   Section 6
Fred   1871 - 1927
Anna L. HATCH   Wife   1869 - 1925

CALBURN   Section 5
Drillius   1863
Margaret PATNODE   Wife   1871 - 1916

CALDARA   Section 6
Orme CALDARA   1875 - 1925

CALHOUN   Section 1a
Alexander   1862 - 1928
Theresa M.   1868 - 1939

CALHOUN   Section 1a
Stone only

CALLAGHAN   Section 5
James E.   Nov. 7, 1917 - Sept. 18, 1973   NYS   Sgt   Army Air Force   WW II
William Paul   1928 - 1933

CALLAHAN   Section V
C. Morgan   1911 - 1998
Marian   1911 - 1993

CALLINS   Section 8
Dellie   Dau. of F. D. & L. M. CALLINS   d. Feb. 6, 1892   AE 11 mo. 1 day

CAMERON   Section 8
Duncan CAMERON   1846 - 1901
His Wife   Lydia AMES   1842 - 19221

CANE   Section 1a
Elizabeth H.   1884 - 1937

CANTY   Section 1
Wallace M.   Oct. 4, 1885 - Jan. 1, 1922
Margaret   1875 - 1934

CARACAP   Section 4
Theodore   1882 - 1940

CAREY   Section 5
Patrick H.   Mar. 17, 1859 - Sept. 5, 1903
Annie FINNEGAN   His Wife   Aug. 27, 1953 - July 23, 1940
Charles Milo   Feb. 26, 1895 - Mar. 30, 1896
George Patrick   Mar. 23, 1897 - Nov. 16, 1902

CARLIN   Section 3
Bernard   1900 - 1960
Bernice   Wife   1900 - 1925

CARLIN   Section W
Bernard Jr.   Nov 19, 1933 - Feb 9, 1991
    S Sgt US Air Force   Korea
Lillian "Nonie"   Jan 17, 1900 - Oct 3, 1970

CARLIN   Section 4
John   1889 - 1948

CARLSON   Section 1a
Large stone only

CARLSON   Section 9
Anton B.   May 18, 1886 - Sept. 2, 1971   Pvt.   12 Co   152 Depot Brig   World War I

CARPENTER   Section 4
Mary E.   1865 - 1933

CARPENTER   Section 6
B. Floyd   1873 - 1908

CARR   Section 9
W. Leslie   Nov. 28, 1894 - June 24, 1979
Sarah CARR   1894 - 1965
Emma CARR   1863 - 1945
Edna C. CARDY   1893 - 19__

CARSON   Section 4
William   1857 - 1903
Margaret HENNESSEY   Wife   1854 - 1926
William A.   Son   1890 - 1948
Anne E. HOGAN   Wife   1894 - 1946
Margaret CARSON BAZINET   1892 - 1971
John Addison BAZINET   1896 - 1976   F2   US Navy   World War I
George J. CARSON
Emma O. JEROME CARSON
Mark A. CARSON   1896 - 1948
Kathleen A. CARSON   1899 - 1973

CARTER
Asa W.   1873 - 1927
Maud M. CARTER
Baby   Alice H.
Katherine CARTER

CASSAVAUGH   Section 5
Edward   1853 - 1938
Mary CANTILE   1858 - 1928
Nellie   Dau.   No Dates

CASSAVAUGH   Section U
Ray   1926 - 1987   Pfc US Army   World War II

CASTLE   Section 4
George   1877 - 1959
Elmira Y.   1876 - 1966

CASTRO   Section 6
Charles   1896 - 1921

CAVANAUGH   Section 1
Thomas G.   1888 - 1926
Elizabeth B.   1862 - 1942

CHAMBERLAINE   Section 7
Charles Frederic   Aug. 1858 - Nov.   1912

CHAMBERLAINE   Section 7
Emma SILSBY   Wife of Charles R. CHAMBERLAINE   Sept. 1869 - 1918

CHAMBERLAINE   Section 7
William Cogswell   b. May 23, 1897   d. Jan. 16, 1898

CHAMPAGNE   Section 4
Helen L.   1906 - 1934

CHAMPAGNE   Section 9
Bevylin N.   1921 - 1977

CHAMPEIGNIE   Section 6
Frances   1907 - 1931
Delia   1902 - 1903
Daus. of F. & M. CHAMPEIGNIE

CHAPMAN   Section 8
George   1883 - 1927

CHAPPLE   Section 9
John C.   1889 - 1948
Mildred A. VAN CLEAF   His Wife   1890 - 19__

CHARLAND   Section 5
Nelson   1875 - 1949
Sally May YOUNG   1873 - 1930
Nelson James   Infant.   1947 - 1947

CHARLAND   Section 9 P
Francis   Feb 28, 1929 - Mar 2, 1981
Wife   (no other information)

CHEESEMEN   Section 9
Leon E.   1881 - 1962

CHERIEZ   Section X
Jacques   Oct 20, 1920 - May 16, 1921

CHERRIER   Section 9
Carol   1944 - 1958
Frank   1907 - no date
Florence   1907 - no date

CHIROGIANIS   Section 8
Anthony   1900 - 1959

CHRISTIAN   Section 5
Elisha   1859 - 1931
Amelia   Wife   1876 - 1940
Emma   Wife   1875 - 1903
Ellen   Dau.   1896 - 1936
Louis   Son   1902 - 1903

CHRISTIE   Section 1
David Seymour CHRISTIE   1862 - 1928

CLARK   Section 7 S
Helen K.   1913 - 1991

CLARK   Section 1
Frances M.   1865 - 1930

CLARK   Section 1
John Peyton CLARK   1866 - 1921

CLARK   Section 1
William   1853 - Aug. 27, 1951
Agnes CAMERON CLARK   Wife   1847 - Aug. 28, 1922

CLARK   Section 7
Andrew   1851 - 1928
Polly MANNING   Wife   1854 - 1907
Sarah CLARK   1880 - 1949
John CLARK   1881 - 1918
Kenneth CLARK   1910 - 1918

CLARK   Section 7
Charles   1858 - 1906
Fanny A. HICOCK   Wife   1857 - 1922

CLARK   Section 7
Edith   1887 - 1968   (Fortune plaque)

CLARK   Section 9 P
Ernest F.   1914 - 1990   marker

CLARK   Section 4
Isadore   1893 - 1946

CLARK   Section 8
Kathryn KING CLARK   1869 - 1962
Wife of John R. CLARK   1864 - 1935

CLARKE   Section 9
Leslie   1894 - 1966
Patricia   1910 - no date

CLARY   Section 4
Mabel E.   1903 - 1974
Charlie   Aug. 22, 1897 - Dec. 29, 1958   NY   Sea   U.S. Navy   World War I

CLEMONS   Section 8
Kate   dau. of Theodore & Caroline CLEMONS   d. Sept. 2, 1857   AE 2 yrs.

COCHRANE   Section 7
Roberta   1878 - 1941

COFFIN   Section 8
Julia A. JONES   Wife of Henry T. COFFIN   1847 - 1948
Lillian COFFIN   1870 - 1948

COLBATH   Section 8
Robert A.   Son of H. & R. COLBATH   d. July 4, 1891   AE 22 yrs.
Footstone: Robbie & Father _____
Marker GAR   1861 - 1865

COLBY   Section 6
Mother   Ada H.   1879 - 1962

COLBY   Section 6
Son   Archie S.   1898 - 1970

COLBY   Section 9
Clarence H.   1892 - no date
Gertrude I.   1904 - 1980
Raymond A.   1926 - 1951
Frederick C.   1921 - 1 945

COLBY   Section 6
Daughter   Ethel   1904 - 1918

COLE   Section 4
Etta B.   Mother   1885 - 1934

COLLINS   Section 3
George   No dates

COLLINS   Section V
James   1916 -
Theodora   1910 - 1995

COLLINS   Section 5
James P.   1860 - 1945
Bridget MURNANE   Wife   1871 - 1919
James   d. June 16, 1915   Age 69 yrs. 10 mos   Pvt.   Co K   96 Regt.   Maine

COLLINS   Section 3
John H.   June 2, 1855 - May 25, 1917
Margaret E. LaCOUNT   Wife   June 20, 1868 - Jan. 23, 1940
Philip J.   1900 - 1961
Nellie B.   1901 - 1976

COLLINS   Section 3
Louise   Wife of Marty COLLLINS   no dates

COLLINS   Section 4
Ruth M.   1863 - 1939

COLLINS   Section 4
William V.   1881 - 1924
Elizabeth   1879 - 1940

COLON   Section 5
Paul   Dec. 21, 1903 - May 7, 1905   Son of Geo. E. & Nellie E. COLON
Irma   June 8, 1902 - Oct. 27, 1905   Dau. of Geo. E. & Nellie E. COLON

COLYER   Section 3
Worthie E.   1871 - 1934
Olive WILLIAMS   Wife   1880 - 1944
Harry E.   no date
Gordon W.   Infant   no date

COMMO   Section 7
Roma L.   1930 - 1977

COMSTOCK   Section 5
Irwin   1898 - 1919
Elwin   1898 - 1907

CONAHAN   Section T
Verna   1912 -
Shirley Mae   Daughter   1941 - 1994

CONKLIN   Section 1
Jan E. HOAG   Wife of John CONKLIN

CONKLIN   Section 1
Jean H.

CONKLIN   Section 1
Julia   Apr. 1, 1881 - June 30, 1949

CONKLING   Section 6 K
Hamilton Lain   Jan 22, 1920 - Dec 11, 1993
Lt US Navy   World War II

CONKLING   Section 7
Son   Peter A.   1959
Son   Scott W.   1950

CONNELL   Section 7
Nancy   1907 - 1936

CONROE   Section 3
Ellis P.   1894 - 1925

COOGAN   Section 5
Short stone, name on top

COOK   Section 4
Norman E.   1879 - 1931

COOK   Section 4
William T.   1893 - 1943

COOLAN   Section 7 R
Owen   1884 - 1947
Bertha NOAKES   His Wife   1885 - 1969

COOLON   Section 3
Thomas H.   1880 - 1938
Jennnie M.   Wife   1880 - 1970
Albert E.   Son   1903 - 1924
Mildred R.   Dau.   1907 - 1926

CORBIN   Section 9
Gilbert F.   Mar. 23, 1902 - June 1, 1956   NY   PFC   US Army   World War I & II
Jennie M.   1898 - 1979

COREY   Section 7
Carrie EDMONDS   Wife of Leander COREY

COREY   Section 8
Jane   Wife of Alembert COREY   1853 - 1931

COREY   Section 8
Jesse   d. May 28, 1896   Age 77 yrs. 6 mo 12 da
Marion   Wife of Jesse   d. Oct. 29, 1859   AE 25 yrs.
Children of Jesse & Melinda COREY:
1) Ellen   Aug. 23, 1865   age 17 yrs.
2) Sattle J.   d. Feb. 26, 1882   Age 27 yrs. 8 mo.
3) Alambert   d. July 30, 1892   Age 39 yrs. 3 mo. 10 da
Lem L. COREY   d. July 30, 1892   AE 39 yrs.
Ellen A.   Wife of Robert NICHOLS   d. Aug. 23, 1865   AE 17 yrs.

COREY   Section 8
Marian Edith   1888 - no date
Maude Jesse   1882 - 1971

COVENTRY   Section V
James H.   1907 - 1982
James F.   Jan 6, 1939 - Apr 7, 1993   SN US Navy
George   (no other information)
Charles   (no other information)

COVEY   Section 9
Lester   1897 - 1966

CREEDON   Section 7
Florence   1909 - 1974
Francis   1909 - no date

CROMIE   Section 7
J. W.   1856 - 1927
Myra A.   Wife   1863 - 1914
Millard   Son of J. W. & M. A. CROMIE   Jan. 6, 1901 - July 19, 1905
Edith M.   1892 - 1954
Roy J.   April 1, 1893 - Jan. 11, 1958   NY   PFC   HQ   Co 2   Pioneer Inf.   World War I

CRONIN   Section 7
Hildagarde HEDBERG   1896 - 1965
Mother Goodnight Sweet Dreams
God Bless You

CRONK   Section 5
Albert H.   1867 - 1940
Julia DOYLE   Mar. 4, 1843 - Apr. 12, 1923
David G.   Dec. 13, 1840 - Oct.   18, 1906   Co. A.   2nd Regmt. N.Y. Vet. Cav.

CRONK   Section 6
Nellie A.   1868 - 19__

CROWE   Section 7
Catherine A.   1856 - 1935

CRUDGINGTON   Section 7
William H.   1896 - 19__
Shirley E.   His Wife   1899 - 1947

CULVER   Section 7
Anna Lois   1883 - 1962

CUMISKEY   Section 3
Charles J.   1890 - 1918   11th Co   20th Engs.

CURNOW   Section 6
Harry R.   1906 - 1952

CURRAN   Section 5
M. James   Feb. 20, 1892 - Dec.   19, 1962
M. Louise   Nov. 18, 1899 - no date

CURRY   Section 6
Charles B.   1904 - 1977
Evelyn M.   1912 - 1976

CURRY   Section 7
Claribel CURRY

CURRY   Section 9
Lylse Sr.   1937 - no date
Carol F.   1942 - no date
Marion M.   1908 - 19__
Chester E.   1907 - 1971

CURTIS   Section 6
Helen May DAVIGNON   Wife of Guy CURTIS   d. Aug. 11, 1905   Age 16 yrs.
May her soul rest in peace, Amen.

CURVIN   Section 9
boy   1962 - 1962

CUSPRINIE   Section Y
Helen M. ZILKIE   1896 - 1923
Infant   1923

CVIJANOVICH   Section 9
Mickael   1889 - 1948

DAKOVITY   Section 9
Baby Boy   1975 - 1975

DALEY   Section 5
Thomas   1909 - 1948
Mary T.   1905 - 1977
Mary   1885 - 1939
Matthew A.   1851 - 1911
Dau. Annabella   1897 - 1906

D'AMBRISI   Section 5
Carl   1871 - 1955
Pauline PECORARO   1879 - 1914
Francis KELLER   1847 - 1914
Margaret RORKE   1892 - 1916

DAMI   Section U
Elsie   1897 - 1988

DANFORTH   Section 6
Harry H.   1883 - 1953
Mary C.   Wife   1891 - 1956

DANIELS   Section 7
Cheryl   1956 - 1963

DANIELS   Section 4
George   1880 - 1923
Blanche   1885 - 1963

DANIELS   Section 7 R
James W.   Mar 14, 1923 - Jul 22, 1992   Pvt US Army
Elena S. SARTOR   Wife   1933 - 1992

DANIELS
Lewis P.   Jan.   18, 1841 - Nov. 1, 1917   Co. F.   118 Reg. NY Vol.
Harriet O.   July 28, 1843 - Jan. 12, 1920

DANIELS   Section 9
Mary V.   1912 - 1951
Marguerite   1902 - 1968

DANIELS   Section 7
Philip D.   1850 - 1966

DANIELS   Section 7 Q
Phillip D. Sr.   1918 - 1991   Tech 5 US Army   World War II
Carol C.   1927 - 1994

DAPHNIS   Section 6
Thomas   1907 - 1945

DAPRIX   Section 9
Charles F.   1875 - 1954   Dear Brother

DARRAH   Section 1
Alson   1889 - 1946
Alba   1898 - 1970

DARRAH   Section U
Donald   Feb 1, 1930 - Jan 7, 1970   Korea
Marion   1923 - 1982

DARRAH   Section U
Edith DUFORE   Apr 1, 1897 - Jan 11, 1983   Wife of Wayne

DARRAH   Section 4
Donald R.   1930 - 1971   U.S. Marine Corps
Son of Charles & Ila DARRAH

DARRAH   Section 7
Elson E.   1881 - 1925

DARRAH   Section 4
Helen   July 2, 1924 - Apr. 3, 1925   Dau. of Wayne & Edith DARRAH
Wayne P.   Aug. 28, 1895 - Nov. 5, 1968
Edith DUFORE   Wife   Apr. 1, 1897 - no date

DARRAH   Section 4
J. Charles   1900 - 1954

DARRAH   Section 7
Father   Jack M.   1889 - 1961
Mother   Mary A.   1894 - 1972
Daughter   Phyllis M.   1914 - 1917
Son   Lyall M.   1920 - no date
His Wife   Kathleen E.   1914 - no date

DARRAH   Section 7
L. M. DARRAH   1853 - 1916
Annie J.   1878 - 1899

DARRAH   Section 6
Roy C.   1904 - 1971   Married Nov. 27, 1936
Sadie DAWSON   His Wife   1906 - no date
In my Father's house are many mansions.

DARRAH   Section 6 J
Warren   Jul 22, 1887 - Apr 21, 1915
Fanny L. HARVEY   His Wife

D'AUGUSTINE   Section T
Joseph   1900 - 1955
Brunhilde   Wife   1902 - 1955

DAVENPORT   Section 1a
Nicholas & Lena
Elmer & Kathryn BROWN
Wilbur & Lottie SANDERS

DAVIDSON   Section 3
Albert H.   1875 - 1955
Gertrude L.   1882 - 1964
Lura D. SPOON   1878 - 1961
Sonny   Sept. 24, 1924

DAVIDSON   Section 7
Sonny   Sept 24, 1924

DAVIGNON   Section 6
William   1880 - no date
Katherine A. CURRAN   His Wife   1880 - 1908

DAVIS   Section 9
Calvin   1872 - 1946

DAVIS   Section 4
Dana   1855 - 1926

DAVIS   Section 1
Frank J.   1864 - 1920
Olive M.   1872 - 1924

DAVIS   Section 4
Henry   1856 - 1920
Jane NELSON   Wife   1857 - 1942
Eunice SPENCER   1884 - 1956
Elizabeth DAVIS O'BRIEN   1882 - 1960
Ann DAVIS GARMANY   1894 - 1962
Frank Henry DAVIS   1880 - 1964
Pearl M. DAVIS   1881 - 1962

DAVIS   Section 7 Q
William H.   1928 -
Minna S.   1907 - 1990

DAWSON   Section 4
William Goeffrey   Mar. 7, 1872 - Nov. 11, 1917

DAWSON   Section 7
Mary   1867 - 1944

DAY   Section 6
J.S.
Lucille no dates

DAYTON   Section 6
Roy   1883 - 1955
Ethel   1885 - 19__
Eleanor   1910 - 1967

DEAN   Section 1
William T.   1863 - 1933
Elizabeth S.   1870 - 1927
George T.   1911 - 1974

DEFORGE   Section V
Dina GAUTHIER   1863 - 1935
(with Phillip BARRY)

DEITZ   Section 3
Milford W.   Aug. 1, 1890 - July 14, 1978
Dora M.   Oct. 22, 1897 - Dec. 23, 1966
Milford M.   Mar. 12, 1911 - June 29, 1950
Alice M.   Wife   Dec. 13, 1889 - Oct. 20, 1918

DELAHANT   Section 7 Q
John F.   1910 - 1995
Maude B.   1887 - 1983

DELAHANT   Section 7
John F.   1886 - 1958

DELAMETER   Section 1
Eugene   1868 - 1945
Elizabeth DAVIS   1863 - 1928

DELANCETT   Section 1a
Charles L.   Nov. 12, 1924 - June 24, 1980   Cox 1   US Navy   World War II

DELEMOS   Section 2
Nancy   Beloved Wife of William DeLEMOS   May 1, 1906 - Oct. 31, 1928

DELISLE   Section 5
Joseph O.   d. Oct. 24, 1907   Age 68 yrs.
Margaret LaPOINT   1843 - 1936
Alice F.   Dau.   d. Mar. 1, 1903   Age 22 yrs.

DELLAQUILO   Section T
Ralph   1905 - 1990
Iola   1910 -

DELORM   Section 6 I
William R.   1912 - 1981
Lela M. DURGAN   1914 - 1987

DEMAR   Section 4
Dorothy   Dec. 29, 1890 - no date
Ted   1888 - 1975   CPL   US Army   World War I

DEMAR   Section 4
Gerald   1908 - 1926

DEMAR   Section 5
Charles   b. Sept. 13, 1844   d. Oct. 28, 1912   Pvt.   Coll   192 Regt.   NY Inf.
Mary BISNEY   b. Dec. 25, 1855   d. Dec. 6, 1917

DEMERSE   Section 5
Blanche WICKHAM   Apr 28, 1897 - Jan 10, 1990

DEMERSE   Section 5
Wm. M.   1867 - 1835
Mary DELISLE   His Wife   1870 - 1949
Alice   Their Dau.   1905 - 1916
Leo R.   Nov. 2, 1892 - Feb. 9, 1971   NY   Cpl 53   Inf Brig   World War I
Doris   1901 - 1961
Albert E.   May 6, 1894 - July 24, 1963   NY   Pvt   Co A   55 Engineers   World War I
Russell E.   1900 - 1977   GM   US Navy   World War II
Robert F. BOUCK   1901 - 1979
Marie D. BOUCK   1891 - 1971

DEMICK   Section 9
Bernadetta
Robert L.   Oct. 7, 1913 - Aug. 31, 1979

DEMING
John G.   June 4, 1920 - July 18, 1944   NY   Pvt   105 Inf   27 Inf Div   World War II

DENICOLO   Section   6 K
Richard David   1942 - 1998

DENICOLO   Section 7
Ruth Rose   1912 - 1961

DENNING   Section 7
William J.   Husband of Jessie F. DUSO   1885 - 1918

DENNY   Section 6
Stone only

DENSION   Section 8
William Austin DENSION   1868 - 1896
Josephine A. HARRIS   1869 - 1955
Winifred Elsie   Dau. of W. A. & J. A. DENSION   March 6, 1892 - May 8, 1892

DENTON   Section 6 J
Mary Ellen   Jun 21, 1911 - Jul 23, 1997

DePARIS   Section 2
Albert M.   1872 - 1917

DERBY   Section 4
Singleton P.   1879 - 1938
Cora A.   1881 - 1976

DERBY   Section 8
Frederick W. DERBY Jr.   1936 - 1939
Frederick W.   Mar. 13, 1895 - May 5, 1976   Pvt   US Army   World War I

DESTON   Section 9
Jessie   1878 - 1962

DEVLIN   Section 5
John   1822 - 1904
Delia TRUMBULL   1833 - 1901

DEWEY   Section 5
William   1884 - 1900

DIACHISHIN   Section W
Alex N.   June 9, 1920 -
Marjorie   Aug 14, 1924 - Jul 10, 1997
Sophia   1896 - 1982

DIACHISHIN   Section 4
Nicholas   1889 - 1933

DICKERT   Section 7
Charles L.   1867 - 1942

DICKERT   Section 7
Fannie T.   1881 - 1959

DICKERT   Section 7
Ohelia M. PAUL   Wife of Chas. L. DICKERT   1869 - 1900
Ohelia

DICKIE   Section 7
R. Leith DICKIE   1922 - 1974

DICKIE   Section 7
Robert   1885 - 1965

DISCO   Section 5
Arnold O.   1908 - 1973   Tec 5   US Army

DISCO   Section 5
Phoebe   1871 - 1956
James   1867 - 1950
James   May 1, 1898 - Aug. 9, 1898   Son of Mr. & Mrs. James DISCO
Maria   d. July 1884   Age 4

DISTIN   Section 1a
William Langmead DISTIN   1864 - 1930
Helen GRAY DISTIN   1858 - 1929
Ella Bertha DISTIN   Sister   1861 - 1956

DIXON   Section V
Carroll L.   Apr 27, 1922 -
Lincoln   Aug 20, 1920 - Oct 23, 1983
Msgt US Army   World War II   Korea
Helen L.   1893 - 1970
Isaac   1890 - 1965

DODD   Section 3
Ray H.   1892 - 1963
Naomi K.   1897 - no date

DOHE   Section 7
Clarence   19?8 - 1965   (Keough plaque)

DOLAN   Section 5
John   d. Jan. 28, 1914   Age 76 yrs.
Catherine DUNN   His Wife   d. Sept. 14, 1904   Age 69 yrs.
Their Son   Edward   d. Aug. 10, 1904   Age 32 yrs.

DONAHUE   Section 3
Patrick   1842 - 1924
Mary Ann SADLER   Wife   1849 - 1924

DONALDSON   Section 6
Alfred Lee   d. Nov. 6, 1923
Elizabeth S.   d. Jan. 26, 1932
Susan T. HOLLINGSWORTH   d. June 8, 1937

 

D'ONOFRIO   Section 7
Thomas A.   1908 - 1987
Julia McCLATCHIE D'ONOFRIO   1913 - 2000
(NOTE: I received an e-mail from a relative stating the following:
"I have some information about two of the graves you have listed in Pine Ridge Cemetery on Pine St.
    D'Onofrio, Thomas   b 20 November 1908   d. 3 September 1987
    D'Onofrio, Julia Angeline McClatchie   b. 4 November 1913   d. 30 April 2000
This is my husband's aunt and uncle. We have visited their gravesite and I have pictures of the headstones.")

DOODY   Section 4
Albert   1883 - 1926
Elizabeth POWERS   Wife   1873 - 1925

DORRIAN   Section 5
Hugh   1902 - 1967   (Fortune plaque)

DOUGLAS   Section 3
Ethelyn McGILL DOUGLAS   1883 - 1916
Wife of Fullerton J. DOUGLAS

DOUGLASS   Section 5
George   1872 - 1957
Philip H.   1899 - 1978
Rose D.   1877 - 1956
George O.   1909 - 1910

DOWNES   Section 5
John C.   d. June 9, 1916   Age 69

DOWNEY   Section 1a
John S.   1905 - 1924

DOWNS   Section 7
Mary Elizabeth   Infant Daughter of A. J. & N. R. DOWNS

DREYFUSS   Section 1
Large stone only

DROWLETTE   Section 5
Ernest J.   1919 - 1978   Tec 5   US Army   World War II
Gertrude   1923 - no date

DRUTZ   Section 2
Annie   1884 - 1970
Hyman   1886 - 1941

DUCETT   Section 6
Fred   b. Mar. 4, 1885   d. May 18, 1933   Son of Louis & Mary DUCETT

DUCHENE   Section 1a
Arnold   1923 - 1934

DUDLEY   Section 8
Harold   Sept. 1, 1889 - Jan. 6, 1892   Son of A. W. & M. L. DUDLEY

DUDLEY   Section 9
Gordon F.   Feb. 16, 1917 - Dec. 31, 1967   NY   Cpl   Co L   22 Inf   4 Inf Div   World War II

DUERR   Section 1
Charles A.   1874 - 1927
Fannie P.   1879 - 1958

DUERSCHNER   Section 1
Alfred H.   M.D.   1895 - 1932
Dorothy   1898 - 1979

DUFFIN   Section 2
Daniel F.   1874 - 1928

DUFFY   Section 5
F. Emmett   1881 - 1946

DUFFY   Section 5
Hugh   1845 - 1915
Mary SANDFORD   1848 - 1920
Robert A.   Apr. 12, 1887 - May 17, 1970   NY   316 Aux.   Rmt Depot   World War I
J. Maurice   1885 - 1923

DUFFY   Section 5
Mary
Kelly
Anna   1871 - 1951
F. Emmett   1881 - 1946

DUKETT   Section V
Arthur   Apr 8, 1909 - Nov 9, 1992
Pvt   US Army   World War II

DUKETT   Section 1a
George   1904 - 1925
George Jr.   1924 - 1925

DUKETT   Section 4
Evelyn M.   May 25, 1907 - Mar. 31, 1967

DUKETT   Section 7
Grace   1889 - 1972

DUKETT   Section 7
Joseph S.   1849 - 1906
Emma GOWETT   Wife   1858 - no date

DUKETT   Section 9
Elizabeth M.   1877 - 1974
Albert   1911 - no date
Alice E. W.   1919 - 1973

DUKETT   Section 9
Louis   1882 - 1969
Anna   1908 - no date

DUNCAN   Section 4
Paul   1856 - 1937
Isabell GRIFFITH   Wife   1856 - 1938

DUNN   Section 7
Eleanor A.   1907 - 1927

DUNNING   Section 7
Cynthia ROGERS   Wife of Samuel DUNNING   d. Mar. 28, 1907   Age 71 yrs.

DUPLANTI   Section 4
Leon   1897 - 1936

DUPREA   Section 3
James Edward   1918 - 194?

DUPREA   Section 4
Oliver   1852 - 1920
Sarah   Wife   1850 - 1920
Henry   1874 - 1936
Frank   1877 - 1960
James Edward   Jan. 8, 1918 - Oct. 18, 194?   NY   17 Flexible GNRY TNG

DUPREE   Section 5
William F.   June 7, 1909 - Feb 25, 1955
Tech 5 2525 SVC Comd Unit   World War II
Mildred M.   1903 - 1982
Donald   1919 - 1993
Vivian   1919 - 1973

DUPREY   Section 5
Donald V. Sr.   Feb 10, 1919 - May 1, 1993
1st Lt. US Army   World War II
Beverly T.   Dec 14, 1928 - Oct 31, 1944
Syriac Jr.   1885 - 1946
Mary   1885 - 1972
M. Leona   1908 - 1951 (or 1931)
Margaret McGRAIN   1861 - 1936

DUPREY   Section 1
Jennie A.   1883 - 1966
Clarence J.   1909 - no date
Elizabeth M.   Mother   1865 - 1940
Syriac   Father   1863 - 1952

DUPREY   Section 1
Roy A.   Apr. 3, 1926 - Nov. 4, 1962   NY   S1   USNR   World War II
Elizabeth W.   1927 - no date
P. Trifley   1972 - 1944
M. Alice   1886 - 19__

DUPREY   Section 5
Jerry   1866 - 1929
Delia MARQUAY   Wife   1869 - 1910
Jerry Jr.   1885 - 1906
Henry   1894 - 1896
Anna   1896
Joseph   1904
Margaret   1904

DUPREY   Section 7
Henry J.   1875 - 1941
Lillian M.   1879 - 1939
James V.   1903 - 1923
Greta   1912 - 1973
Margery   1910 - no date

DUPREY   Section 7
Horton   1897 - no date

DUPREY   Section 7
Oliver J.   1874 - 1952   Father
Lucy J.   1874 - 19__   Mother

DUPREY   Section 7
Robert J.   June 26, 1918 - Aug. 27, 1975   Pvt   US Army   World War II

DUQUETTE   Section 1
James J.   1876 - 1921

DURFEE   Section 3
Helen A.   1936 - 1981

DURGAN   Section 4
Harold S.   1900 - 1967
Hazellee   Wife   1893 - no date
John R.   1850 - 1922
Phebe STEWART   Wife   1863 - 1942

DURGAN   Section 7
Hiram   d. Sept. 16, 1899   Age 68 yrs.

DURKEE   Section X
Helen A.   1936 - 1981   marker

DURKEE   Section 6
Clifford W.   1912 - 1963
Beatrice WOODELL   His Wife   1914 - no date

DURYEE   Section 7
A. W.  D. (?) Oct. 31, 1901

DURYEE   Section 7
George Vanwagenen DURYEE   1868 - 1912
Margaret VanNEST DURYEE   1868 - 1933

DUSO   Section 3
Harry E.   1897 - 1979
Sylvia K.   1905 - 1952
Tad E.   Son of Edward & Jeanne DUSO   1959 - 1976

DUSO   Section 7
Edward T.   1847 - 1935
Minnie E. JOHNSON   His Wife   1852 - 1938
Freddie B.   Son of Edward & Minnie DUSO   May 27, 1874 - Apr. 10, 1899

DWIGHT   Section 3
Ellen   Aug. 1, 1851 - Aug. 27, 1917

DWORSKI   Section 2
Morris   1893 - 1977
Dora DWORSKI   Mother   1873 - 1947

DWYER   Section 2
Peter   d. July 4, 1925   Aged 49 yrs.

DWYER   Section 3
William G.   1913 - no date
Kathryn E. FERRIN   Wife   1911 - 1942

DYER   Section 7
Mary E.   Wife of Patrick O'CONNOR   Nov. 18, 1893 - Feb. 5, 1922   Born in County Mayo Ireland

DYSINGER   Section W
A. Stanford   Nov 20, 1913 - Dec 18, 1988
FC 3 US Navy   World War II

DYSINGER
Dewey A.   1867 - 1925
M. Gertrude (McNULTY)   Apr. 13, 1880 - Oct. 23, 1980
A. Stanley   Nov. 20, 1913 - Apr. 4, 1914
Charlotte F. McKAY   Aug. 16, 1902 - Dec. 16, 1973

EASTMENT   Section 4
Percy C.   1883 - 1930

EATON   Section 1
Jane M. FOSTER   1876 - 1922   Wife of Wells R. EATON

EDELBERG   Section 2
Jules   Son of Morris & Ida   1928 - 1932
S. Morris   1896 - 1972
Ida ZACK   1902 - 1973

EDMONDS   Section 7
Mary McLAUGHLIN   Wife of Willard EDMONDS   Mar. 28, 1846 - Dec. 13, 1905

EDSON   Section 2
Louis M.   Son   1914 - 1918
Marion L.   Mother   1893 - 19__

EDWARDS   Section 1a
Leslie Faulkner EDWARDS   1857 - 1922

EDWARDS   Section 2
Lancelot   1886 - 1918

ELBER   Section 9
Ethan   1923 - no date
Constance C.   Oct. 3, 1921 - Oct. 1, 1966   Army Nurse Corp   World War II

ELDRETT   Section 6 I
Donald   Jul 12, 1909 - Nov 8, 1996
PFC US Army   World War II
Janet S.   Oct 12, 1913 -
Helen C.   Jan 6, 1940
Mary E.   Jan 6, 1940

ELLIOT   Section 6
Frank H.   1902 - 1978
Alma P.   His Wife   1909 - no date

ELLIS   Section 9
Matt   1890 - 1951

ELLSWORTH   Section 7
Stella   1894 - 1976

EMERY   Section 9
Charles   1897 - 1952

EMERY   Section 9
Perley L.   Mar. 12, 1887 - Oct. 17, 1951   NY   Pvt   1 Gas Regt.   World War I

EMORY   Section 9
Leander   1896 - 1966

ENGEL   Section 9
Walburga   1907 - 1964

ENGELDINGER   Section 9
Karl   May 17, 1894 - Dec. 2, 1971   NY   Capt.   US Army   World War I

ENGH   Section 9*
Haakon   1914 - 1945

ENGLISH   Section 1a
Arthur E.   1858 - 1925

NOTE: This section was entered from a separate source. Section and lot numbers will not match the accompanying map.

Last Name, First Name   birth - death  Sec-location
ENGLISH, Catherine  1869 - 1902   1/5   Wife of James GRANT
ENGLISH, Edward  1874 - 1949  1/5
ENGLISH, Ellen  8/15/1861 - 3/27/1898  1/5   Wife
ENGLISH, Grace 1879 - 1967  1/5
ENGLISH, Hazel  1892 - 1965   1/5 |
          McLaughlin
ENGLISH, Infant   Son of J. & C. GRANT   ----- - 1902   1/5
ENGLISH, Johanna   1832 - 1929   1/5
          Gleason
ENGLISH, John H.   1865 - 1961   1/5
ENGLISH, Margaret   1861 - 1935  A 10/04  See HATHAWAY
ENGLISH, Martha DUFFY   6/22/1879 - 6/18/1969  1/5
ENGLISH, Philip   1827 - 8/1907 1/5   Tipperary, Ireland
ENGLISH, Richard   4/17/1863 - 1/17/1948   1/5
ENGLISH, Thomas   1879 - 1905   1/5
ENRIGHT, Philip W.   8/4/1903 - 4/8/1975   V 22/06
ENSIGN, Florence   1883 - 1968   L 76/05
EPPE, Mary   ----- - 9/8/1915   1/5   Mother
EPPE, Valentine   ----- - 5/24/1925   1/5   Father
ERIKSEN, Edmund   1901- 1929   X 25/01
ERIKSEN, Otto   1906 - 1942   P 103/02   Norwegian Seaman
ERKANDER, Amos C.   7/31/1890 - 8/24/1967   W 7/03   NY Cpl 30 Co 153   Depot Brig WW I
ERKANDER, Ann Louise   1887 - 1967   W 7/04   Book # 6
ERLING, Henry   1881 - 1972   P 419/01
ESTES, Frank Norris   1909 - 1937   M 2/01
ESTES, Edith HUGHES   1885 - 1927   M 2/02
EVANS, Albert I. Jr   1921 - 1995   D 14/04
EVANS, Albert Irving   1882 - 1961   D 14/01   Book # 1
EVANS, Alwilda   1876 - 1943   P203/02
EVANS, Dorothy M.   1912 - 1932   D 14/03
EVANS, Evan   1872 - 1950   P 203/01
EVANS, Lucius   9/20/1828 - 10/29/1894   M 15/01
EVANS, Nellie   8/18/1841 - 4/24/1913   M 15/02   HW
        Vosburgh (Husband/Wife)?
EVANS, Ruth   See WEIR   ---- - 1977   O 305/01
EVANS, Winifred   1884 - 1941   D 14/02
        Durkee
EVERETT, Dorchester   1898 - 1979   P 117/01   S I U.S. Navy   WW I
EVERETT, Elizabeth   1893 - 1990    P 117/03
EVERETTE, Corinne   1902 - 1983   P 117/02
            Mitchell
EVERTS, Gladys G.  1907 - 1972   P 318/02
FACTO Alex (baby) ----- - 1917 (BR)   Z 24/03   No stone.   Book # 2
FACTO, Eli (baby)  ----- - 1920 (BR)  Z 24/05   No gravestone
FACTO, Josephine   1852 - 1930   S 4/05   See WELLS
FACTO, Lillian   1907 - 1985   T 28/03   See MARSHALL
FACTO, Mary GALWAY   1870 - 1942   V 19/05   Book # 5
FAIR, J.W.   --------   M 48/06   No gravestone

FACTO   Section 4
Alexander   1853 - 1926
Mary GADWAY   Wife   1870 - no date

FACTO   Section 4
George   1874 - 1953
Ida   1886 - 1963

FAIRCHILD   Section 6
Frederick L.   1868 - 1934
Jane HOPKINS   Wife   1870 - 1909

FALKNER
John   No stone.   Book # 3

FALLON   Section 1a
James R.   1893 - 1924

FARNSWORTH   Section 1a
Viola D.   1884 - 19__
Harley  D. FARNSWORTH, Jr.   Her Son   1924 - 1925

FARQUHAR   Section 9
James A.   1892 - 1954

FARQUHAR   Section 9
Mildred B.   1896 - no date

FARRELL   Section 5
?   1877 - 19__
Catherine TREANOR   His Wife   1873 - 1904

FARRELL   Section 6
Thomas J.   1898 - 1974
Sadie T. NEWVINE
Arthur & Edna YANDO
Iva Mae FARRELL
Ila Marie GONYEA (ashes)

FARRELL   Section 7
Burton   1872 - 1950
Dora JOHNSTON   His Wife   1876 - 1946

FARRELL   Section 7
Thomas B.   1938 - no date
Norma SEGUIN   Wife   1940 - no date
Stuart T.   Son   1963 - 1965

FARRELL   Section 9
G. Russell   1905 - 1973
Ruby S.   1910 - no date
Mary A.   1931 - no date

FARRINGTON   Section 7 S
William   1837 - 1917
Mariah KINSLEY   His Wife   1839 - 1905

FARRINGTON   Section 7
John H.   Jan. 4, 1830 - Sept. 26, 1904
Philinda M. CARR   His Wife   Mar. 25, 1832 - no date
John H. Jr.   Oct. 8, 1870 - no date
Clarissa FARRINGTON   Wife of Jerome FLETCHER   Jan. 18, 1856 - Feb. 20, 1875

FAVARO   Section 7
Mahlon F.   1927 - 1960

FAY   Section 7
Nettie   1905 - 1964

FEAR   Section 7
Benjamin S.   April 25, 1942   NY   PVT   9 Inf

FEAR   Section 7
Milton P.   1926 - 1968

FEDELER   Section 3
Arthur G.   No dates
Laurette R.

FEDERMAN   Section 2 N
Fred   1906 - 1998
Eva WEINSTOCK   1918 - 1984

FEHR   Section 7
Arnold FEHR   Born Myence, Germany Apr. 19, 1846   Died Saranac Lake Feb. 17, 1899

FEINBERG   Section 2
Infant son of H.& H. FEINBERG   1932

FEINBERG   Section 2
Leonora A.   1914 - no date
Fannie   1890 - 19__
Isadora R.   1881 - 1960

FERGUSON   Section 9
Elizabeth  D.   no dates
Joseph A.
Mary H.

FERGUSON
Robert J.   1898 - 1955
Margaret A.   1902 - 1968

FETTERS   Section 9 P
Alta B.   1899 - 1987
"always in our hearts"

FINA   Section 4
Pascal A. FINA Jr.   1919 - 1977   1st Lt   US Army   World War II

FINA   Section 9
Isabel W.   1911 - 1969   Mother
Pascal A.   1890 - 1954   Father
Thomas J.   1933 - 1954

FINNEGAN   Section 3
William   1857 - 1932
Katherine   1859 - 1926
Albert M.   Jan. 2, 1896 - Nov. 30, 1957   Sgt   Base Hospital   World War I
Florence PARROTTE   Wife   1908 - 1976

FINNEGAN   Section 5
George B.   June 23, 1855 - June 22, 1921
Mary A. DEWEY   Oct. 21, 1857 - Apr. 14, 1916

FINNEGAN   Section 5
Margaret E. LAWLESS   Mar. 11, 1869 - May   19, 1904   Wife of Henry Herbert FINNEGAN
Vivian   1893 - 1977

FISCHER   Section 9
Helen Marieva   1926 - no date
Jean HASTINGS   1891 - 1968

FITZPATRICK   Section 1a
1891 - 1925

FLADD   Section 6
Paul A.   1869 - 1911

FLANDERS   Section 3
Charles S.   1896 - 1973

FLANDERS   Section 3
Ethel   1884 - 1961

FLANDERS   Section 3
Warren C.   1846 - 1920
Belle BULKLEY   Wife   1863 - 1944

FLEMING   Section 9
John A.   Oct. 19, 1896 - Mar. 9, 1955   RI   Wagoner   HQ   Co 4 Inf   World War I

FLETCHER   Section 8
Charles H.   Aug. 1, 1854   Drowned May 8, 1892 at Round Lake, NY

FORBES   Section 4
Caroline KEITH FORBES   Dec. 23, 1914 - Oct. 30, 1957

FORD   Section 9
Edith   1905 - 1961

FORTUNE   Section 6
Robert H.   1892 - 1942
James A.   1891 - 1969
A.   1838 - 1909
Henry   1867 - 1914
A. Jr.   1862 - 1916
Abbie   1870 - 1947

FORTUNE   Section 8
Mary   1869 - 1941
Frank   1871 - 1933

FOSTER   Section 7 R
Mose H.   Sept 21, 1922 - Jul 25, 1998
PFC US Army   World War II
Edith E.   1922 - 1999

FOSTER   Section 4
Earnest E.   1893 - 1959
Andruene SMITH   Wife   1892 - 1926

FOSTER   Section 7
John Q.   Aug. 25, 1857 - Feb. 23, 1924
Alvira M. STANTON   Wife   Aug. 21, 1863 - Jan. 3, 1933
Herbert A.   1899 - 1965
Irene W.   1903 - 19__

FOWLER   Section 1
Large stone only

FOWLER   Section 6
Robert   1912 - 1963   (Keough plaque)

FOWLER   Section 7
John James   Mar. 20, 1868 - Jan. 9, 1898   Son of John M. & Margaret FOWLER

FOY   Section 5
Clarence L.   1900 - 1932

FOY   Section 5
George H.   July 4, 1871 - Jan. 28, 1918
Mary M. MORGAN   Dec. 3, 1873 - Oct. 22, 1926
Hugh E.   Their Son   Apr. 15, 1905 - Apr. 10, 1908

FRANCISCO   Section 6
Pamela J.   (Keough plaque)

FRANTZ   Section 1
Marie M.   1888 - 1963

FRANTZ   Section 9
Benjamin R.   Dec. 16, 1905 - Sept. 17, 1980   Cpl   US Army   World War II
Ellen WOODLEY   His Wife   1910 - no date

FRANZ   Section 3
Hugo R. FRANZ Sr.   1881 - 1949
Erma S.   Wife   1885 - 1914

FREDERICKSON   Section 7
John   (Fortune plaque)   No dates

FREEMAN   Section 3
Thomas H.   1895 - 1922

FREEMAN   Section 4
Edna   1903 - 1935

FRENCH   Section 7
Harold E.   Son of Mr. & Mrs. Henry C. FRENCH   d. June 23, 1899   Age 8 yrs. 10 mos. 17 days

FRENCH   Section 7
Jane   Wife of D. M. FRENCH   d. Nov. 24, 1890   Age 83 yrs. 8 mos. ? days

FREY   Section 4
William   No dates
August   1874 - 1948
Kate M.   1874 - 1953
Florence   1893 - 1981
John H.   Dec. 12, 1894 - Sept. 7, 1962   NY   Cpt   Co E   52 Pioneer Inf   World War I

FROST   Section 6 I
Keitha C.   1938 - 1981
Stanley F.   1938 -

FUERTH   Section 9
Sadie   1883 - 1950   Nurse

FURLONG   Section 9
Morris   1881 - 1947

GABY   Section 9
Rosella   1901 - 1968   Our Sister

GADWAW   Section 4
Veronica   1916 - 1948

GAGE   Section 7
Mary Ellen   1924

GAILERY   Section 9
Nellie M.   Mar. 6, 1893 - May 29, 1945   My Trust Is In God

GALANDJI   Section 8
Kazim H.   Aug. 2, 1897 - Feb. 9, 1961   NY   Pvt   Utilities   Dept QMC   World War I

GALE   Section 7
Lottie A. WOODRUFF   Wife of Sidney E. GALE   1869 - 1947
Their Children
Grace   1896 - 1902   6 yrs. 10 mos 8 days
Hilda E.   1901 - 1902   1 yr. 4 mos. 3 days
Ralph M.   1899 - 1903
Thelma   Infant

GALLAGHER   Section 1
Anne L.   1886 - 1970

GARRANA   Section 6
John   1892 - 1941

GARRIGO   Section Z
Augusto   1880 - 1917

GARWOOD   Section 8
A. Grayce KERR   Wife of Everett   1908 - no date
Hazel   1900 - 1967
Arthur C.   Oct. 26, 1896 - Dec. 26, 1968   NY   PFC   US Marine Corp   World War I
Everett   1906 - 1938
Albert   1899 - 1937
George   1866 - 1933
Kenneth   1904 - 1906
Alice BROWN   His Wife   1867 - 1933   American Legion Marker

GATES   Section 6
Elizabeth   Sept. 7, 1943 - Mar. 10, 1944

GAUTHIER   Section 4
Matty GAUTHIER Sr.   1889 - 1935
Lillian   Wife   1890 - 1948
Clifford   1911 - 1936
Annabelle   Wife   1904 - 19__

GAVIGAN   Section 1a
James   Mar. 11, 1925   NY   Recruit Air Serv.

GAY   Section 7
Charles S.   1846 - 1924

GEARON   Section 4
Frank W.   1884 - 1926
Teresa CURRAN   Wife   1889 - 19__

GEHRIG   Section W
Ida   1904 - 1997

GELPKE   Section 7
Cas R.   Husband of Jennie KINNIE
See KINNEY, Warren E.

GIBBONS   Section 4
Katherine A.   b. July 12, 1893 Benedicta, Maine   d. Dec. 15, 1953

GILBERT   Section 1
A. Louise   1880 - 1952

GILFOIL   Section 4
Mabel O.   1890 - 1966

GILLMITT   Section 4
Frank   1855 - 1940
Josephine BAILEY   Wife   1866 - 1932

GIRARDI   Section 8
Peter

GIROUX   Section 8
Daniel V.   1893 - 1978
Armedia MOODY   1882 - 1946

GLADD   Section 9 P
Francis   Jan 22, 1920 - Nov 9, 1997
S Sgt US Army Air Force   World War II

GODWAW   Section 4
Howard   1929 - 1931
Carrie M.   Mother   1896 - 1970
Leroy C.   Father   1883 - 1945

GOLDING   Section 2
Genevieve D. 1898 - 1920

GOLDSMITH   Section 5
Aaron   Dec. 10, 1853 - no date
Mary MURPHY   Jan. 11, 1862 - Oct. 24, 1902

GOLDSTEIN   Section 2
Martha   1875 - 1949

GOLDSTEIN   Section 2
Sarah WENICK   1891 - 1979

GOODE   Section 9
Newton J. GOODE   1873 - 1946

GOODSPEED   Section 7
Gertrude J.   1864 - 1946

GORGEN   Section 7
J. Edmund   1861 - 1902
Vina A.   His Wife   1880 - 1915

GOSS   Section 7
Henry N.   1868 - 1901

GOSS   Section 7
Marion   Dau of H. N. & C. E. GOSS   1898 - 1900

GOVIGAN   Section 1a
James GOVIGAN   Mar. 14, 1925   NY   Recruit Air Services

GOWAN   Section U
Robert   (no other information)

GOWAN   Section 7 R
Richard T.   (no other information)
Jane B.   (no other information)

GOWAN   Section 9
Marie T.   1905 - 1961
Stanley J.   1904 - 1954

GOWETT   Section 1a
George H.   1861 - 1923
Ellen   1861 - no date

GOWETT   Section 4
Lawrence D.   1903 - 1975   A S   US Navy
Clara H.   1907 - no date
Peter   1866 - 1928
Mary   Wife   1873 - 1962
John R.   1901 - 1946

GRAHAM   Section 9
Evelyn   Feb. 26, 1969

GRANT   Section 9 P
John E.   1920 - 1997
Ann M.   AUBIN   1928 -
Chrysolite   Their Daughter   1960 -
James   His Brother   1923 - 1977
Chrysolite G.   His Sister   1918 - 1984

GRAVES   Section 9
Fannie   1881 - 1960

GRAVES   Section 9
Fred J. C.   1870 - 1918

GRAY   Section 8
Charles F. GRAY   Aug. 13, 1845 - Apr. 26, 1883
Phepe WASHER GRAY   1847 - 1923
GAR Marker   1861 - 1865

GRAY   Section 8
Earl L.   1876 - 1964
Beatrice   1886 - 1934

GRAY   Section 9
Alfred William   1890 - 1952

GREEN   Section 6 J
Charles   Mar 23, 1894 - Jan 13, 1987
Pvt US Army   World War I
Nita   1890 - 1983

GREEN   Section 1a
Herbert P.   1860 - 1920
Charlotte KENNEDY GREEN   1860 - 1934

GREEN   Section 2
Jeffrey Robert   Age 25 days   Died Jan. 10, 1934

GREEN   Section 4
Albert H.   Dec. 20, 1939   NY   Recruit   21 RCT   Co Gen Serv Inf

GREENE   Section 6
Gaylord Ward GREENE   1900 - 1925
Grace May HALL GREENE   1870 - 1954
H. Ward Beecher GREENE   1868 - 1913
Lillian GREENE   (See WOODRUFF)

GREENE   Section 6
Ira H.   1858 - 1936
Mary J. OTIS   His Wife   1867 - 1928
Josephine M. GREENE   1887 - 1911
Ella   1885 - 1970

GREENE   Section 7
Floyd H.   1891 - 1978
Lena WALRATH   His Wife   1891 - 1971

GREER   Section 8
John   1874 - 194_
Henrietta MURRAY   His Wife   1876 - 1931

GRIFFETH   Section V
James A.   May 26, 1912 - Mar 29, 1984
Cpl US Army   World War II

GRIFFIN   Section 2
Richard   1863 - 1927
Sarah   Wife   Feb. 11, 1859 - Sept. 28, 1926
Samuel   Apr. 15, 1891 - Oct. 27, 1918

GRIFFIN   Section 9 P
Sara J.   Aug 5, 1919 - Aug 29, 1999

GRIFFITH   Section 1
Charles H. E.   1868 - 1927
Lotta R. T.   1876 - 1949

GRIFFITH   Section 3
Henry A.   1867 - 1926
Florence   Wife   1884 - 19__
Conrad F. STONITSCH   1898 - 19__
Eileen GRIFFITH   Wife   1899 - 1919
Mary A.   1869 - 1956

GRISWOLD   Section 9
John L.   June 28, 1887 - June 2, 1963
Louisa G.   1892 - 1943

GROGAN   Section 3
Charles D.   1877 - 1917

GRONEMEIJER   Section W
Dr. Carl   1888 - 1986
Dr. Ilse B.   1902 - 1998

GROSSMAN   Section 2 9
Helen   1911 - 1991

GROSSMAN   Section 2
Saul   1903 - 1977

GROTTE   Section 2 9
Jennie   May 20, 1966
Aileen   Feb 2, 1970

GROTTE   Section 2
Leonar L. (Cpl)   Aug. 8, 1895 - Dec. 20, 1965

GRUBB   Section 6
Mary   Wife of Fredrick GRUBB   b. May 14, 1859
Their daughters
Amy Maud GRUBB   b. Oct. 18, 1883   d. Aug. 19, 1913
Ada Violet GRUBB   b. June 9, 1885   d. Jan. 20, 1914

GUINA   Section 9
Thomas A.   1911 - 1944

GUMMER   Section W
William   1895 - 1931

GURLEY   Section 1a
Thomas H.   1891 - 1976
F. Edith UTTING   1890 - 1973
Earl J. SMITH   1895 - 1976   US Army   World War I

GURLEY   Section 4
Rev. Alvin B.   1892 - 1962

GURLEY   Section 4
Susan   1939

GUTSHAW   Section 7
Albert E.   Nov. 10, 1880 - June 30, 1961   NY   Sgt   3 AAMG BN   World War I

GUTSHOW   Section 1
John Edward   1874 - 1932
Margaret LEITZ   Wife of John Edward GUTSHOW   1875 - 1956
Adeliade WARNOCK GUTSHOW   1903 - 1936   Wife of John Henry GUTSHOW
Milinca GUTSHOW HASKINS   1897 - 1927   Wife of Charles Herbert HASKINS

HADFIELD   Section 1
Henry J.   1872 - 1918

HAIG   Section 6 I
Margaret F.   1933 -
A. Lee   Aug 30, 1930 - Jul 11, 1986   US Army

HAIG   Section 7
F. Kimball   1929 - no date
Betty J. BELL   His Wife   1926 - no date

HALE   Section 4
Alfred   1874 - 1930
Elizabeth   Wife   1875 - 1952
Hazel POLAN   Dau.   No dates

HALE   Section 6
Elmira   1907 - 1913

HALE   Section 6
John   1857 - 1935

HALE   Section 6
Leon   Oct. 21, 1901 - July 24, 1967   SP 3   HQ & HQ BTRY   15 FA BN   World War I & II

HALE   Section 7
Florence E.   1897 - 1966

HALL   Section 4
Chester P.   Aug. 11, 1862 - May 29, 1929
Fannie M. CUTTING   Wife   Dec. 16, 1859 - July 1, 1930
Laura A.   Dau.   July 1, 1892 - Feb. 13, 1964

HALL   Section 4
Ila D.   Wife   1900 - 1976

HALL   Section 6
William   1888 - 1961
Haze   1891 - no date

HALL   Section 9
Elwin E.   1918 - 1977

HALLECK   Section 7
Fitz Green HALLECK   1840 - 19__
Mary Albin THROOP   Wife of F. G. HALLECK   Aug. 17, 1838 - Mar. 13, 1900

HALLOCK   Section 4
W. Donald   1919 - 1943
J. Henry   M. D.   1858 - 1948
Adah J. MERRILL   Wife   1866 - 1939
E. Harrison   1888 - 1963
Mary M. BURG   Wife   1888 - no date

HALVORSEN   Section 9*
Anker   1921 - 1944

HAMLET   Section 7 R
James   d. 1961   (Burial record)

HAMLIN   Section 2
Bertha M.   1869 - 1949

HAMMER   Section 7
Truman J.   1891 - 1957
Willard J.   1901 - 1962
Bessie L.   1895 - 1997
John E. BUEHLER Jr.   Grandson   1913 - 1948
Lenore H. KNIGHT   Granddaughter   1911 - 1949
Theodore J. HANMER   Feb. 26, 1860 - Apr.   19, 1957
Emma HEBERT   Wife May 27, 1865 - May 6, 1940
Emma   Dau. of T. S. & Emma HANMER   d. Apr. 30, 1905   Age 8 mos.

HANDLER   Section W
Meghan E.   1976 - 1998

HANDLEY   Section 6 I
Large stone   (on other names)

HANMER   Section 4
Stone Only

HANNAH   Section 9
Bruce   Son   1950 - 1957

HARE   Section 7 R
Louis   Jan 20, 1918 - Nov 28, 1986
Pvt US Army

HARE   Section 7
Millard J.   1882 - 1967
Elvira McARTHUR   His Wife   1881 - 1962

HARKESTACL   Section 9*
Elias   1910 - 1945

HARMON   Section 2
George

HARMS   Section 7
John   July 28, 1860 - Mar. 2, 1908
Ida Helen SUHR   Wife   April 23, 1866 - no date

HARRISON   Section 8
Edward W.   1852 - 1951   WW Marker

HART   Section 2 N
Naomi   1926 - 1994

HARVEY   Section 6 J
Wilder W.   Jul 20, 1910 - Mar 28, 1984
Sgt US Army   World War II

HARVEY   Section X
William R.   1867 - 1925

HARVEY   Section 4
Glen J.   1890 - 1937
Ina G. POPE   Wife   1895 - 1926
Ethel S. SADLER   Wife   1888 - 1939
Earl J. HARVEY   1892 - no date

HARVEY   Section 4
Safrona M.   1868 - 1955
Leon HARVEY Sr.   1905 - 1976
Blanche H. PEACOCK   1898 - 1933

HARVEY   Section 6
Milford   Sept. 16, 1892 - Mar. 2, 1980   PFC   US Army   World War I

HARVEY   Section 6
Setterly   1892 - 1968   (Fortune plaque)

HARVEY   Section 8
Alexander   1873 - 1941
Lucy PENDEGAST   His Wife   1875 - 1941
Henry A.   d. Apr. 14, 1886   Age 81 yrs. 1 mo 9 days

HASELTON   Section 3
Timothy   1867 - 1921
Nora M. TORRANCE   Wife   1868 - 1945

HASSOL   Section 2 9
David   1932 - 1994

HATCH   Section 6
Frank A.   Nov. 2, 1832 - Mar. 20, 1912   Co K   1st Conn Cav. Vol.
Eliza M.   Wife   July 4, 1834 - Dec. 17, 1907

HATCH   Section 6
John H.   1868 - 1910
Mayola   Wife   1870 - 1934
James M.   Son   1909 - 1910

HATHAWAY   Section 1
Fred   1856 - 19__
Margaret ENGLISH   1861 - 1935

HATHAWAY   Section 9
Les   1862 - 1952

HAVENS   Section 1a
Clifton   1861 - 1925
Bessie A.   Wife   1860 - 1938

HAVNER   Section 6
Benjamin   1872 - 1912

HAYES   Section 2
Ida M.   1882 - 1919

HAYES   Section 9
Clark A.   1887 - 1951
Katherine   1890 - no date
Lenore KNIGHT   1911 - 1949

HAYWARD   Section 4
Irving   1888 - 1936

HAYWOOD   Section 9
Harvey J.   1910 - no date
Edith B.   1925 - no date

HEALY   Section 8
Thomas   d. Apr. 5, 1913   Age 83 yrs.   Co K   16 Reg.   NY Art
Kate G.   Wife of Thomas HEALY   d. June 28, 1889   Age 56 yrs.
Bahtlette   Son of T & K. HEALY   d. Jan. 20, 1895   Age 23 yrs.

HELMER   Section 1
Edward R.   1898 - no date
May E.   1897 - no date
Joseph   1867 - 1919
Anna   1869 - 1953

HELMER   Section 8
Grace C.   1890 - 1971

HELMS   Section 7
Fred S.   1868 - 1953
Grace M.   1878 - 1961

HENNE   Section 2
John A.   1876 - 1920

HENNESSEY   Section 7
Francis E.   Feb. 2, 1893 - May 4, 1948   PFC 2   Inf   NY   NG   World War I
Wiliam F.   May 10, 1919 - May 4, 1948   1st Lieut   248 AAF Base   World War II
William   1858 - 1925
Emma JOHNSON   1868 - 1933
James J.   Son of Wm & E. HENNESSEY   d. May 30, 1896   Age 3 yrs. 6 mo

HENNESSY   Section 5
Daniel Thomas   May 15, 1892 - Mar. 11, 1979   SFC   US Army   World War I
Daniel   1849 - 1922
Mary A. GILLIGAN   His Wife   1864 - 1949
Marguerita   1888 - 1900
Elizabeth   1890 - 1909

HERNAD   Section 2
Father   Dr. Henrik HESSLEIN   1865 - 1944   Budapest, Hungary
Mother   Laura   1873 - 1951   Lake Placid, NY
Steven   1899 - 1968
Katherine   1908 - 1958
Renee   1908 - no date

HERNS   Section 9
Elynna J.   1903 - 1978
Grace K.   1884 - 1951

HERRON   Section 5
William
Jennie
Children

HEWITT   Section 7
Florence   Dau. of C. V. & T. M. HEWITT   d. Dec. 28, 1896   Age 1 yr. 4 mos. 14 days

HEWITT   Section 7
Gilbert V.   1861 - 1928
Matilda M. LAYHEE   His Wife   1869 - 1940
Our Darling Florence   Dau. of G. V. & T. M. HEWITT   d. Dec. 28, 1896   AE 1 yr. 4 mo. 14 da
Hazel M. WILES   His Wife   1900 - 1941   (HINWOOD or HEWITT?)
S. Rodney HINWOOD   1895 - 1974
Beatrice L. HINWOOD   1898 - 19__

HICKEY   Section 7
George W.   Apr. 11, 1856 - Mar. 18, 1909

HIGGINS   Section 4
Joseph R.   Mar. 9, 1877 - Feb. 14, 1918

HIGHLAND   Section 9
John   1902 - 1948
Evelyn W.   His Wife   1907 - 1952

HILL   Section 5
Carl A.   1903 - 1969

HILL   Section V
Donald   (no other information)
Donna M.   Nov 16, 1941 - May 22, 1985

HILL   Section V
Jessie   1909 - 1983   (Flanders lot)

HILL   Section 4
Herbert J.   1871 - 1942
Mabel Y.   1869 - 1936

HILL   Section 8
Bessie M.   d. Aug. 15, 1888   Age 22 yrs.

HILL
Earl H. HILL Jr.   1929 - 1933   Son of Jessie CLARK HILL & Earl H. HILL

HILLMAN   Section 6
Frank L.   1869 - 1945
Sarah McMANUS   His Wife   1871 - 1971
Margaret Ann   Their Dau.   1901 - 1915

HILLMAN   Section 9
Dorothea   1918 - 1967

HILTT   Section 5
Carl A.   1903 - 1969   (Fortune plaque)

HINE   Section 4
Samuel J.   1909 - 1942

HINWOOD   Section 7
S. Rodney   1895 - 1974
Beatrice L.   1898 - 19__

HOCHWALD   Section 2
Adolf   M.D.   Sep. 5, 1906 - Aug. 31, 1958

HODSON   Section 1
Charles E.   1862 - 1941
Elizabeth G. WILKER   1876 - 1972

HOEPFNER   Section 6
Frank   Oct. 25, 1870 - Aug. 6, 1909
Clara   His Wife   1878 - 1959
Carl Vernon SANDBERG   1903 - 1978   PFC   US Army   World War II
Gustav J. MOECKEL   1830 - 1910
Paul E. MOECKEL   1869 - 1934
Ethel H. SANBERG   1905 - no date
Alfred F. HOEPFNER   Nov. 11, 1902 - Dec. 20, 1949   NY   Pvt   Special Service Unit   World War II
Elizabeth C. MOECKEL   1871 - 1956

HOGAN   Section 6
John R.   Nov. 18, 1870 - Apr. 28, 1949
Bess J. HALE   His Wife   Aug. 23, 1879 - May 20, 1962
John Robe HOGAN Jr.   1901 - 1907

HOLLANDER   Section 2 9
John   1949 - 1997

HOLMES   Section 9
Helen M.   1881 - 1952
Elmer E. HOLMES   1875 - 1955

HOLMES   Section 9
Rex A.   1904 - 1951   Father
Germaine L.   1919 - no date   Mother

HOLT   Section 9
Clara M.   Dec. 2, 1900 - no date

HOMBURGER   Section 6
August   1865 - 1912
Mary BAUMANN   1867 - 1955

HOMBURGER   Section 9
Albert G.   1895 - 1980   1st Sgt   US Army   World War I & II
Lillian M.   1897 - 1976

HOPKINS   Section 1
James H.   1881 - 1943
Myrtle S.   1880 - 1959

HORNER   Section U
Rita   1916 - 1988   marker

HORTON   Section 6
Edmond C.   1896 - 1944
Mildred H. MURCH   1893 - 1936

HORTON   Section 6
Edmund Seymour   1863 - 1928

HORTON   Section 6
Paulena HUTT   His Wife   1867 - 1933

HOUGH   Section Z
Richard Sr.   1914 - 1996

HOWARD   Section 7
Orson A   1841 - 1897

HUBERS   Section 7
Geraldine V.   1910 - no date
Bernard C.   1901 - no date

HUGG   Section 9
Robert   1898 - 1968

HUGHES   Section 4
J. Russell   1901 - 1933
L. Lyness   1892 - 1976

HUGIN   Section Y
Adolph   1881 - 1932

HULL   Section 7
Addison O.   1860 - 1904
Katherine P.   1859 - 1945
Dorothy L.   1889 - 1966
Raymond A.   1883 - 1906

HULL   Section 9
Max E.   1899 - no date
Bess J.   1902 - 1974

HUNTER   Section 9
James C.   No date

HUNTINGTON   Section Z
Ralph   1902 - 1987
Charlotte   1916 - 1986

HUNTINGTON   Section 1a
Amos J.   1869 - 1939
Torrance   His Wife   1870 - 1960
Clifford A. E. HUNTINGTON   1892 - 1934
Clara OLDFIELD   His Wife   1895 - 1981

HUSHION   Section 5
Thomas F.   Feb. 8, 1876 - Oct. 17, 1912

HUSTED   Section 9
Aratla I.   1913 - 1958
Charles S.   1909 - 1952

HUTCHINS   Section 1a
Ralph   April 17, 1892 - Jan. 15, 1942   NY   1st Sgt   301 AMTN   76 Div   World War I
Gladys PARSONS HUTCHINS   Wife   Oct. 18, 1894 - Sept. 1962

HUTCHINS   Section 7
Melvin   1884 - 1910
Louisa J. PERASON   His Wife   1837 - no date
Ella L.   Their Dau.   1854 - 1904

HUTCHINS   Section 8
Phebe A.   Wife of William M. HUTCHINS   d. Apr. 10, 1897   Age 31 yrs. 8 days
Willie D.   Son of W. M. & P. A. HUTCHINS   d. Aug. 1, 1893   Age 7 yrs. 3 mos 21 days
Budded on earth to bloom in Heaven

IAFRATE   Section 5
Niege, Ida L.   Dau. of V. & A. TANZINI   1917 - 1918
Victor A.   1914 - 1915
Ernest H.   1913 - 1923
Frank   1877 - 1927

IRVINE   Section 7
Peter T.   1904 - 1964

IRWIN   Section 7
Son of J. S. & D. M. IRWIN   Aug. 10, 1915 - Jan. 18, 1917

ISELE   Section 6 I
Charles F.   Sept 12, 1929 - Oct 23, 1980
Cpl US Army   Korea
Betty L.   Jul 11, 1931 -
Footstone: Betty GRAY ISEK

JACKSON   Section 2
John   1881 - 1968

JACKSON   Section 7
Elizabeth F.   His Wife   1892 - no date
August INGELOF   Dau.   1913 - 1937
Oscar G.   1891 - 1961
Adolph M.   1852 - 1935
Augusta B.   His Wife   1864 - 1956

JACOBI   Section 4
Edward M.   Dec. 28, 1920 - May 22, 1963   NY   Tec 5   Maint. Bn   12 Armd Div   World War II

JAMES   Section T
Paul   Oct 20, 1942 - Jan 1, 1989
Nancy   Nov 6, 1945 -

JAMES   Section 9
Harry A.   1903 - no date
Georgia M.   1980 - 1951
Ruth   1915 - 1979

JANDREW   Section V
Delbert Oliver JANDREW   Aug. 29, 1898 - Oct. 24, 1942
Beatrice DUBREY   1899 - 1933   Wife of Delbert JANDREW
Beatrice DUBRAY JANDREW   Nov. 24, 1901 - Sept. 5, 1933
Clarence Leo JANDREW   Sept. 29, 1923 - Sept. 21, 1960
Gladys   1922 - 1922
Lucy BOMYEA JANDREW   Apr. 19, 1878 - May 27, 1947
(NOTE: I received the following e-mail from William JANDREW: "Gladys would have been my aunt but she is not buried there. She is in the Dannemora cemetery with an identical stone in the Dubrey plot. There are 4 people in the Pine Ridge plot: my grandfather Delbert, my grandmother Beatrice, my great-grandmother Lucy, and my uncle C. Leo. Uncle Clarence Leo's death dates have somehow been confused with those for my father, Clarence Delbert JANDREW who is buried in St. Bernard's Cemetery." )

JARVIS   Section 1a
Jesse P.   1876 - 1952
Addie DISCO   His Wife   1879 - 1931

JARVIS   Section 9
William R.   1907 - 1956

JEFFREY   Section 1a
William A.   1871 - 1954
Carrie A.   1870 - 1921
Mabel W.   1880 - 1968

JENKINS   Section 2
John G.   1868 - 1926

JENKS   Section 6
George   1853 - 1937
Charlotte   1855 - 1910
Clifford   1884 - 19__
May F.   1884 - 1962

JENNINGS   Section 4
Nicholas   1865 - no date

JOHNSON   Section 7 Q
Lars J.   born Frossved Skaraborgs Lan Sweden   Jul 26, 1863 - died Nov 12, 1901 in Saranac Lake

JOHNSON   Section 9 P
Norman   1926 -
Margaret   1926 -
Norma   Daughter   1948 -

JOHNSON   Section Y
Leroy   1854 - 1926

JOHNSON   Section 1a
Richard H.   1854 - 1929
Lillian BURT   1864 - 1954

JOHNSON   Section 4
George   1892 - 1960

JOHNSON   Section 7
Elwin   1869 - 1951
Martha   1871 - no date
Howard E.   Son of Elwin & Mattie   Sept. 23, 1900 - Aug. 11, 1901

JOHNSON   Section 7
Hardy   Oct. 3, 1865 - Sept. 7, 1909

JOHNSON   Section 7
William C.   d. Jan. 13, 1900   Age 24 yrs.

JOHNSON   Section 7
William Henry JOHNSON   1871 - 1899
Mary JOHNSON STRAIGHT   1872 - 1950

JOHNSON   Section 8
Joseph   Sept. 13, 1822 - Dec. 20, 1887
Susan E. BROWN   His Wife   Apr. 18, 1829 - June 22, 1900
George JOHNSON   1855 - 1932
Lydia BUNKER   His Wife   1864 - 1900
Our Infants   Joseph & Maud   May 9, 1889 - Sept. 12, 1889
Edward   In Service Overseas   1917 - 1919
1894 - 1919 American Legion Marker

JOHNSON   Section 8
William H.   Mar. 25, 1866 - Apr. 21, 1897
Lyman   1863 - 1891
Helen   Sept. 27, 1887   (Footstone)

JOHNSON
Nelson White JOHNSON   D.D.S.
Beloved husband of Helen LONG JOHNSON   Sept. 26, 1896 - Oct. 16, 1934

JOINES   Section 8
Richard   1887 - 1961   (Fortune plaque)

JONES   Section 4
Matthew M.   1878 - 1964
Frieda B.   1891 - 1974

JONES   Section 6
Alethea FERRIN JONES   1853 - 1927

JONES   Section 6
Paul F.   1891 - 1916

JONES   Section 6
Rev. Allen A. JONES   1850 - 1934

JONES   Section 8
Henry   d. July 22, 1899   Age 87 yrs.

JORDAN   Section 3
Vernon H. Sr.   D.D.S.   1895 - 1964
Sadie W.   1897 - 1970
Celestia
Stephen

JORDAN   Section 6
Frank B.   1858 - 1910
Effie M. FLOWER   His Wife   1866 - 1945
Their Children
Alive M.   1894 - no date
Hattie F.   1895 - 1925

JOYCE   Section 7
Darrell E.   1906 - no date
Marion M.   1912 - 1972

JUSTICE   Section Z
Emma   1891 - 1918

KAPSALES   Section 9
George   1891 - 1928
Paul   1894 - 1947

KARAKSHIN   Section 9
Sempat   1891 - 1964

KATZ   Section 2
Joe Mark   Dec. 2, 1891 - June 19, 1919

KAWATCH   Section 3
Frank J.   1891 - 1981
Lillian O.   1897 - no date

KAYE   Section 2
Mollie   1912 - 1975

KEEPERS   Section 1
Benjamin H.   1887 - 1971
Agnes L.   1887 - 1970

KEET   Section 7
Eugene L.   1905 - 1961   Brother
Marguerite
John
Eugene W.   1856 - 1928   Father
Mary L .   1871 - 1962   Mother

KEITH   Section 6
Charles H.   1853 - 1924
Mary C.   His Wife   1856 - 1913

KEITH   Section 6
Charles W.   1880 - 1964

KEITH   Section 6
Edmond W.   1884 - 1918

KEITH   Section 6
Mary J.   1872 - 1948

KELLER   Section 6 I
Ludwig A.   1906 - 1981
PFC US Army   World War II
Elizabeth B. 1908 - 1984

KELLER   Section 7
Leta WALRATH   1891 - 1934

KELLEY   Section 1
Alonzo R.   1885 - 1958
Anna M.   1891 - 1977
Gertrude H.   1920 - 1920

KELLEY   Section 7
James K.   Nov. 7, 1857 - Mar. 17, 1907   Father
Minnie E.   Feb. 20, 1870 - Oct. 5, 1948   Mother

KELLEY
Judd H.   Feb. 1, 1885 - Feb. 5, 1947
Carrie B. MOODY   His Wife   Sept. 30, 1888 - Oct. 9, 1912

KELLOGG   Section 9
Paul   1888 - 1966
Doris S.   1908 - no date

KELLY   Section 1
Edward   1852 - 1922
Margaret C.   Wife   1854 - 1922
Henry J.   1883 - 1947
Frank E.   1880 - 1924

KELLY   Section 5
Elmer   1875 - 1939   Father
Betty Jean   Dau. of E. McDONALD   1933
Edward   Son of E. McDONALD   1927 - 1930
Dau. of M. KELLY   no dates
Mary   His Wife   1869 - 1935
Michael McHUGH   1850 - 1910

KELLY   Section 7
Edith P. DUFFIN   1877 - 1950
Jay KELLY   1846 - 1916
Flora A.   1853 - 1916
Sanfredora M.   1897 - 1916

KELLY   Section 8
D. KELLY   d. May 25, 1923   Age 62 yrs.
Ellen KELLY   d. Nov. 28, 1880   Age 24 yrs.
Flora   d. Apr. 10, 1935   Age 65 yrs.
Sarah M.   1897 - 1901
Ellen   Infant Dau.   1890

KELSHAW   Section 9
Anna S.   1876 - 1945

KENDALL   Section 7
C. H. KENDALL   1835 - 1914
Winnie E.   Wife of C. H. KENDALL   1840 - 1903
Henry C.   Son of C. H. & W. E. KENDALL   1871 - 1898

KENDALL   Section 8
Frank E.   1858 - 1937
Kate E. FAIRBANKS   His Wife   1864 - 1954
Charles C.   Their Son   1884 - 1891

KENNEDY   Section 5
Edward J.   1914 - 1981   Sgt US Army
Agnes E.   Nov 9, 1908 - Jan 8, 1983
R. Marie DERBY   1921 -

KENNEDY   Section 1a
Alexander G.   1864 - 1931
Isabella C.   1868 - 1957

KENNEDY   Section 7
Asa   1858 - 1935
Anna   His Wife   1865 - 1925   Mother
Miriam   1890 - 1900
Lizzie   1894 - 1911

KENNON   Section 1a
W. C. KENNON   July   1922

KENNY   Section 4
Edward J. KENNY Jr.   1875 - 1927

KENT   Section 9
Harland E.   Jan. 3, 1912 - Jan. 19, 1966   Texas   Tec 5   345 Infantry   BSM   World War II

KERN   Section 7
Carl   1887 - 1963
Conrad   1894 - 1968
Leila   1907 - 19__

KERN   Section 9
Willis   Feb. 1, 1914 - Dec. 29, 1960   NY   Tec 5   HQ   Co 14   Armored Div.   World War II

KERNOCHAN   Section 6
Eliza Maria   Wife of Louis   1878 - 1912

KERR   Section 9
Ellen   Oct. 12, 1892 - Oct. 9, 1980
William C.   July 13, 1890 - Dec. 18, 1967   NY Sgt (SG)   MTR Trans Corps   World War I

KETELSON   Section 1
Robert   1908 - 1968

KIDDER   Section 4
Scott   Priest & Doctor   b. July 28, 1878   Entered into life Aug. 17, 197

KINDELON   Section 7 R
A. Duany   1934 - 1991

KING   Section 4
Robert   1860 - 1935
Mary PATTERSON   Wife   1860 - 1932

KING   Section 5
Ann Solomon   Wife of James KING   1841 - 1919
Margaret KING   Dau.   Wife of James O'BRIEN   1882 - 1909

KING   Section 8
John S.   Mar. 1825 - Jan. 26, 1902
Josephine A. WILLIAMS   His Wife   Oct. 16, 1852 - Oct. 8, 1913   Gone to Rest
Amy   Dau. of J. S. & J. A. KING   d. Nov. 16, 1891   17 yrs. 9 mos.

KINGHORN   Section 1
Hugh McCLELLAN KINGHORN   M.D.   1869 - 1957
Helen CARMICHAEL   Wife   1886 - 1924

KINGMAN   Section 9 P
Gertrude   1868 - 1960
Charles A.   Son   1892 - 1964

KINNEAR   Section 1
Andrew Wilson KINNEAR   Son of David KINNEAR of Montreal, Canada   Apr. 5, 1851 - Nov. 4, 1918

KINNEY   Section 7
Warren E.   1859 - no date   Father
Addie A. SEELEY   His Wife   1862 - 1926   Mother
Jennie KINNIE   Wife of Cas R. GELPKE

KINVILLE   Section 5
Irene E.   1923 - 1945
Earl P.   1920 - 19__

KIRCHE   Section 4
Elizabeth ALBRIGHT KIRCHE   July 26, 1897 - Mar. 4, 1962
Ralph Edward ALBRIGHT   no dates visible

KIRK   Section T
Large stone with no names or dates
Caroline   d 1948   (burial record)
Ellie
William E. Jr.   d 1925   (burial record)

KLEIN   Section 6
Eugene P.   1886 - 1911
Clara   His Wife   1888 - no date

KNABE   Section 1
Otto B.   1887 - 1925
Estella HOWE KNABE CARDY   1889 - 1938
William J. CARDY   1881 - 1969
Jessie D. MORTON   1884 - 19__

KNAPP   Section 6
Frederick C. KNAPP   1876 - 1939   NY   Pvt   Co B   21 Regt Inf   Spanish - American War
Fred C.   1875 - 1939
Eugene   1889 - 1946
Viva L.   1882 - 1953
Mary DANIELS   Wife of Fred C.   July 4, 1879 - Nov. 3, 1909
Percy E. MILLER   1888 - 1955
Hattie   1887 - 1968

KNAPP   Section 9
Frank J.   1872 - 1947
Margaret C.   1877 - 1961
Dorothy   1914 - no date
Arthur L. GEHLERT   1884 - 1948

KNIGHT   Section 9
Guerney M.   1904 - 1951
Teresa B.   His Wife   1899 - no date

KODUM   Section 9
Elsie S.   11/15/92

KOERNIG   Section 7
William C.   1891 - 1939

KOOP   Section V
John   1901 - 1985
Margot   1903 -

KRAUS   Section 2
David   1905 - 1964
Harold   Nov. 2, 1906 - Dec. 30, 1961

KRAUS   Section 2
Hermina   1866 - 1971
Edna

KRAUSS   Section 9 P
Blanche   Daughter   1910 - 1981

KRETIS   Section T
Maria AGAPI   1912 - 1990

KREUTER   Section 6
Donald   1892 - 1961

KRISTOFFERSON   Section W
Louise   Aug 11, 1911 - Jan 7, 1981

KROLDART   Section 9
Mark J.   1896 - 1958
Elsie B.   1899 - 1976

KROLL
Carl   Nov. 2, 1892 - Aug. 10, 1930

KURSHEIVICK   Section 4
Nick   Feb. 25, 1905 - Dec. 9, 1968   NY   Pvt   50 Training CP   AAF   World War II

KURUNG   Section 9
Joseph M.   1900 - 1981
Eunice H.   Wife   1904 - no date

LABARE   Section 7
Carl F.   1908 - 1974
Pauline E.   1920 - no date

LABARGE   Section 7 Q
Frances M.   1897 - 1985
Wilfred "Ted"   1912 - 1987

LABELLE   Section 1
Flora R.   1884 - 1975

LABOUNTY   Section 4
George   1849 - 1928
Lydia A. MORROW   1854 - 1917

LADIEU   Section 8
Cassius M.   d. Aug. 12, 1893   Age 39 yrs.
S. L. Fire Dept. Marker

LADUE   Section 6 J
Marjorie   Jan 10, 1939 - July 5, 1994

LAGREE   Section U
Ernest   1910 - 1989
Mabel   1919 - 1985

LAGREE   Section U
James   Apr 10, 1943 - May 28, 1997
US Army   Vietnam

LAKIOS   Section X
Chrysanthine   1887 - 1923

LAMAS   Section 8
James Spencer   d. Nov. 8, 1952   In Loving Memory

LAMOY   Section 1a
Vernon A .   1894 - 1946
Margaret LAMOY   1895 - 1980

LAMOY   Section 3
T. W. LaMOY   1869 - 1934

LAMOY   Section 6
Claude E. LAMOY   Feb. 24, 1877 - May 30, 1912   At Rest

LAMOY   Section 6
Elnora M. LAMOY   1887 - 1958

LAMOY   Section 7
Eugene   1882 - 1956

LAMOY   Section 7
Levi D.   Son of Mr. & Mrs. Levi T. LaMOY   Jan. 30, 1899 - Feb. 9, 1899

LAMOY   Section 7
Malcolm E.   1918 - 1942

LAMOY   Section 7
Pauline   1891 - 1968

LAMOY   Section 7
T. Levi   1868 - 1942
Lillian M.   1870 - 1910

LAMOY   Section 8
Erwin   1853 - 1918
Adopted Dau. of Mr. & Mrs. Erwin LaMOY   d. Jan. 13, 1899   Age 1 yr. 8 mos.
Gracy M.   Dau. of E. L. & J. L. LaMOY   d. June 10, 1891   Age 12 yrs. 2 mos. 12 days

LAMOY   Section 8
Frankie   Son of M. C. & A. LaMOY   d. Mar. 25, 1888   Age 7 mos.
Son of M. C. & A. LaMOY   2 yrs. 2 mos. 21 days
" Our Little darling Bobbie away from us has gone
and entered into heaven to join the Angels song."

LAMOY   Section 8
In memory of Stephen LaMOY   Mar. 9, 1825 - Mar. 11, 1898

LAMOY   Section 9
Forrest George LAMOY   1900 - 1948
Phebe LENAGHEN   1901 - 1964
David Leigh SHELDON   Grandson   1955 - 1955

LANE   Section 4
Raymond   1910 - 1928

LANGAN   Section 5
Michael   1862 - 1910   May his soul rest in peace.

LANKENAU   Section 9
John Henry   1907 - 1956

LAPAN   Section 3
Richard L.   1895 - 1954
John   1898 - 1898
Mother   1872 - 1918
Father   1865 - 1946

LAROSE   Section 7
Alta DUPREY LaROSE   1895 - 1955

LAROSE   Section 7
No other information

LAROSE   Section 7
Oliver L.   Nov. 14, 1923 - June 6, 1944

LASARTI   Section 1a
Jose M.   Born in Cuba Aug. 20, 1892   d. Aug. 20, 1924

LATIMER   Section 6
W. Sloane   1890 - 1915   "Blessed are the dead that die in the Lord."

LATOUR   Section 5
Tuffield A.   Nov 18, 1909 - June 3, 1965
NY PHMI USNR   World War II
Elizabeth K.   Sept 20, 1907 - Feb 22, 1987

LATOUR   Section 5
George A.   Nov. 19, 1907 - May 14, 1972   NY   PFC   US Army   World War I
James A.   1871 - 1945
Malvina M. YELL   Oct. 17, 1869 - Aug. 20, 1904   Wife of James A. LATOUR
Mary M.   1895 - 1976   Wife of Leon J. LATOUR
Leon J.   1894 - 1976

LATOUR   Section 5
Tuffield   1850 - 1931
Anna HOGAN   His Wife   1843 - 1924
Elisha   1844 - 1915
Sophnonia JARVIS   His Wife   1842 - 1917

LATTRELL   Section 1
Plin Wm.   May 18, 1881 - Nov. 1, 1936
Fannie E.   July 6, 1877 - June 6, 1927

LAVALLEE   Section 3
George   1872 - 1924

LAVALLEE   Section 3
Mary Jane   1878 - 1956

LAVALLEE   Section 5
Gilbert   1857 - 1916

LAWLESS   Section 5
John   1862 - 1914
Mother   1873 - 1941
Catherine   1898 - 1966
Paul Cecil   1904 - 1906
Donald WELCH   1925 - 1941

LAWLESS   Section 5
Michael   d. Oct. 19, 1904   Age 81
Bridget DALEY   d. Apr. 10, 1904   Age 69
Patrick C.   1873 - 1927
Catherine R. CASEY   1876 - 1961

LAWRENCE   Section 4
Ellen   d. Sept. 17, 1938   Age 76

LAWRENCE   Section 4
Helen F.   Dau. of H. & E. LAWRENCE   1887 - 1935

LAWRENCE   Section 4
William A.   1867 - 1937
Josephine S. SABRE   Wife   1880 - 1931

LAWRENCE   Section 6
Lyman J.   1861 - 1951
Nellie M. HUNTLEY   His Wife   1865 - 1927
Walter   Their Son   1892 - 1910
Mae P. BUSHEY   1884 - 1964

LAWRENCE   Section 7
Frank C.   1880 - 1967
Louise DAPRIX   His Wife   1879 - 1964

LAYHEE   Section 7
Emma J.   Wife of J. Nelson HARWOOD   1893 - 1933
William Jr.   Their Son   1865 - 1904
Father   William   1863 - 1954
Mother   Elizabeth   His Wife   1865 - 1952
Inez DICKINSON   1886 - 1944

LEAHY   Section 4
Thomas P.   1894 - 1965
May   1894 - 19__
Thomas P. LEAHY Jr.   1925 - 1927

LEATHERLAND   Section 3
Elizabeth M.   Wife of Theodore LEATHERLAND   1902 - 1973

LEATHERLAND   Section 3
Theodore   1900 - 1973

LEAVITT   Section 6 I
Gerald L.   Apr 14, 1913 - Jul 15, 1984
Cpl US Army   World War II
Genevieve F.   1920 - 1993

LEBEAU   Section W
Alfred   1839 - 1922
Pauline   1846 - 1926

LEBEAU   Section 3
Joseph Henry   Apr. 23, 1879 - Apr. 9, 1922
Ida S.   1884 - 1972
Carlton L.   Sept. 11, 1904 - Sept. 1, 1968   NY   Pvt   US Marine Corp   World War II
Ann M. LeBEAU   1906 - no date
Elizabeth L. PASSINO   1912 - no date
Theodore R. PASSINO   1905 - 1975

LEBLANC   Section V
Alice V.   1924 - 1958

LEBOEUF   Section 9 P
No names or dates
(Burial records - Elizabeth and Helen)

LECLAIR   Section Y
Velma   Jun 12, 1921 - Oct 8, 1994   (Barnes lot)

LECLAIR   Section 2
George   1874 - 1917

LECLAIR   Section 2
Lydia MITCHELL   Wife of Leonard LeCLAIR   1884 - 1948

LECLAIR   Section 3
Duncan   1861 - 1925
Elizabeth   Wife   1871 - 1940

LEDGER   Section 5
William   Nov. 31, 1864 - June 19, 1909
Mary L. LAMAIRE   His Wife   Aug. 16, 1865 - Mar. 8, 1928

LEGGETT   Section 1
Lena B.   1897 - 1979

LEGGETT   Section 1a
Herbert R.   1881 - 1976

LEGGETT   Section 7
Addie E. VAIL   Wife of Joseph LEGGETT   d. Jan. 8, 1899 her 53rd year

LEGGETT   Section 7
Joseph   Aug. 31, 1843 - Mar. 7, 1926

LEGGETT   Section 9
Frances DURYEA   July 28, 1876 - Nov. 23, 1954
William Ferguson   Feb. 2, 1875 - Dec. 31, 1950

LEGGETT   Section 9
Isabel A.   1908 - 1976

LEIES   Section 7
John J.   1890 - 1937
Helen M.   His Wife   1900 - no date

LEMOY   Section 1
Ida A.   1869 - 1926

LENGYEL   Section 5
Louis   Born in Hungary Nov. 30, 1893 - Jan. 1, 1921

LEONARD   Section 5
Edward   Jan. 30, 1847 - May 1, 1904   "May his soul rest in peace."
Julia REAGAN   His Wife   Mar. 17, 1850 - Aug. 15, 1937

LEONARD   Section 5
John D.   1872 - 1958
Margaret W.   1877 - 1963
Denis   1901 - 1907
James   1903 - 1919
Loretto   1912 - no date

LEPARI   Section W
Duane   1955 -

LERIS   Section 9
George P.   1897 - 1927

LERIS   Section 9
Harry P.   1900 - 1954

LESPERANCE   Section 3
David   1876 - 19__
Nellie   Wife   1888 - 1923

LESTER   Section 7
John E.   Mar. 14, 1924 - Mar. 3, 1945

LESTRADE   Section 1
Anna L.   1857 - 1946

LEVENE   Section 2
Charles   Aug. 14, 1887 - Aug. 23, 1953
Ada J.   Feb. 2, 1893 - July 7, 1968

LEVINE   Section 2 N
Lilo GUGGENHEIM   (no other information)
Melvin Mordecai   (no other information)

LEWIS   Section 7 R
James F.   1928 - 1999
Kathleen M.   1944 -

LEWIS   Section 7
Claude   1901 - 1978

LEWIS   Section 7
Clayton D.   Oct. 21, 1919 - Apr. 20, 1944   NY   Cpl   US Army   PH   World War II
Walter R.   1908 - 1942
Wallace E.   1908 - 1933
Francis   no dates

LEWIS   Section 7
Laura   Aug. 26, 1917 - Nov. 29, 1917

LEWIS   Section 7
M. Lewis   Mother

LEWIS   Section 9
David L.   1905
M. Kathleen   1914 - 1970

LEZAK   Section 5
Frank M.   1886 - 1958
Augusta   1887 - 1957
Joseph   1910 - 1914
Frank J.   1925 - 1977   Pvt   US Army   World War II

LING   Section 6
John V.   1861 - 1927   Father
Mattie M. WOORUFF   1861 - 1935   Mother

LINSTEAD   Section 3
Albert   1895 - 1921

LINSTEAD   Section 3
Albert G. H.   1864 - 1929

LISCOMB   Section 4
Charles A.   Sept. 4, 1890 - Apr. 12, 1959   NY   Pvt   120 Machine Gun BN   World War I
John S.   Jan. 9, 1885 - July 5, 1943
Carrie E.   May 15, 1860 - Jan. 2, 1944
Father   Sept. 6, 1857 - Aug. 31, 1918
Mother   Nov. 14, 1861 - July 4, 1940

LITTLE   Section 4
John C.   1873 - 1963
Mabel PATTINSON LITTLE   1877 - 1958
John C. LITTLE Jr.   1906 - 1974
Mary C.   1912 - Nov. 1980

LITTLE   Section 8
Ruby and Benjamin   No dates

LIVERMAN   Section 9
Gurney G.   1907 - 1974
Rose   1918 - 1980

LOABY   Section 5
1876 - 1904
Adele STONE JONES FAYETTE   1850 - 1944
Emeline JONES LOOBY SCHILLER   1876 - 1968

LOBDELL   Section 6
Kittie E. MIHILL   Wife of Lewis L. LOBDELL   1869 - 1921

LOBDELL   Section 7
B. Frank   1855 - 1942

LOBDELL   Section 8
Herbert L.   1858 - 1920
Mary L. PECK   His Wife   1857 - 1905
Earl A.   1892 - 1937
Chester   1889 - 1889

LOCKE   Section 2
Edward E. LOCKE   Apr. 7, 1851 - Oct.   18, 1917

LOCKE   Section 8
Katherine L. MILLER   Wife of Rev. Arthur H. LOCKE   d. Jan. 22, 1890   Age 32 yrs.
Ruth N. LOCKE   Dau. of Rev. A. H. & K. L. LOCKE   d. Mar. 22, 1901   Age 1 yr. 5 mos.

LOCKWOOD   Section 7
Dora M. HOWE   Wife of Govener H. LOCKWOOD   d. Dec. 6, 1895   Age 29 yrs. 10 mos.

LONG   Section 3
Thomas K.   1910 - 1967
Gladys JONES   Wife   1916 - 1980

LONGBRICO   Section U
Jacqueline   d 1994   (burial record)

LONGHENRY   Section 9
Edward   1904 - 1974

LONGTEMPS   Section 2
Elizabeth   1881 - 1961
Joseph   1877 - 1918

LONGTEMPS   Section 2
Joseph  D.   June 4, 1877 - Oct. 11, 1918

LONKEY   Section 9
Cora   1900 - 1974

LORITSON   Section 8
Jacob   1851 - 1898
Kate BLOOD   His Wife   1863 - 1925
Paschal   1893 - 1919   Corp.   61st Reg.   5th Div
Charles   1891 - 1892
Son of J. & K. LORITSON   d. Aug. 3, 1892   Age 8 mos.

LUCKEY   Section 4
Harold   1899 - 1928

LUKE   Section 8
Fred   1866 - 1941
Mary   1862 - 1948

LUMHOLTZ   Section 3
Carl LUMHOLTZ   Explorer & Scientist   B. Lillehammer, Norway Apr. 23, 1851   d. Saranac Lake, N.Y. May 5, 1922

LYNCH   Section 7
Nancy   1902 - 1977

LYON   Section T
Roland E.   1917 - 1993
Muriel   Wife   1922 - 1990
Cheryl   Daughter   1945 -
Tamara   Grand-Daughter   1971

LYON   Section 9
Lulu E.   1891 - 1965
Archie J. Sr.   1881 - 1952
Archie J. Jr.   1915 - 1959

LYONS   Section 7
Edmund   1864 - 1954
Jessie   1884 - 1953

LYTLE   Section 5
Agnes   1883 - 1957
__________   1872 - 1893

MAAS   Section 6
Leo J.   May 24, 1926 - no date   NY   Pvt.   309 Inf   78 Div

MACDONALD   Section 4
Stanley B.   1899 - 1930

MACDONALD   Section 7
Garnet   1903 - 1942

MACE   Section 6 K
Dermot   Feb 14, 1912 - Jul 7, 1990
Adelaide   Jan 23, 1911 -

MACE   Section 7 Q
B. Jean   Nov 20, 1929- Nov 13, 1998
"Beloved Wife, Mother and Grandmother"

MACE   Section 6
Fletcher A.   Mar. 28, 1877 - May 2, 1974   NY   Pvt   Co G   21 Inf Reg.   Spanish American War
Gladys B.   1886 - 1968
Dorothea   1907 - 1943
Lawrence   1871 - 1920
Nellie   1873 - 1971
Lowell BROWN   1861 - 1922
Ella BROWN   1863 - 1919

MACE   Section 7
Amasa MACE   d. Feb. 19, 1899   Age 82 yrs.
Elvira WEBSTER   d. Feb. 20, 1899   Age 84 yrs.
Elizabeth MACE   1857 - 1947
Sanford   Son of Amasa   1882 - 1918
Goldie   Wife of Sanford   1888 - 1918
Russel   Son of Sanford   Age 3 yrs.

MACE   Section 7
Robert O.   1953 - 1977

MACE
William M.   1886 - 1963
Hazel E.   1889 - 19__

MACKAY   Section 9
Louise   1910 - 1960
Elbert S.   1910 - 1956

MACKINTOSH   Section 7
Kenneth S.   May 26, 1891 - June 29, 1927

MADDEN   Section 3
William H.   1851 - 1926
Bridget C.   1856 - 1934
Mary E.   1895 - 1964
William F. MADDEN, Sr.   1890 - 1974

MAGILL   Section 7
Lemuel B.   1871 - 1916
Mary E. BETTERS   1881 - 1976

MAGILL   Section 7
Lemuel B.   Jan. 3, 1869 - Oct. 24, 1916

MAGNUSSEN   Section 9*
Trygve   1897 - 1945

MAHANEY   Section 1a
Frances   Wife of Peter J. MAHANEY   1883 - 1924

MAHONEY   Section 3
Martha D.   1861 - 1922

MAHONEY   Section 7
Daniel   1886 - 1969   (Keough plaque)

MAKAY   Section 1a
Irene   1897 - 1925

MANCHESTER   Section 6
Jennie S.   1893 - 1972

MANDEVILLE   Section 7 R
Mckenzie L.   Mar 24, 1992 - no date

MANFREDA   Section 9
S. George   1918 - 1976
Joe L.   1890 - 1955
Rebecca   1895 - 1957

MANGAM   Section 2
Franklin   Dec. 25, 1872 - June   19, 1917

MANLEY   Section 1
Albert E.   1864 - 1926
Sarah M.   1871 - 1950

MANNING   Section 4
Edith A.   1881 - 1925

MANNING   Section 4
Harry C.   Oct. 28, 1895 - June 2, 1952   NY   Cook   58 Field Arty   World War I

MANNING   Section 4
Hazel M.   1900 - 1958

MANNING   Section 7
Erwin J.   1870 - 1945
Susan E.   His Wife   1876 - 1960
Raymond   1903 - 1904
Infant Girl   1899

MANNING   Section 7
Oscar   1886 - 1967
Lenia   1891 - 1928   (Fortune plaques)

MANNING   Section 8
Charles MANNING   1831 - 1907
Clarisa MORGAN   His Wife   1840 - 1908
"For we which have believed do enter into rest."

MANNING * GROVER   Section 8
Mary A.   1853 - 1861
Mary M.   1825 - 1908
Thomas   1818 - 1895
Florence   1859 - 1881
Arthur  D.   1859 - 1932
Grover A.   1885 - 1886
Lydia GROVER MANNING
Francis N. GROVER   1861 - 1865   GAR Marker
Carolyn L. GROVER
Joan B. GROVER   1842 - 1931
John GROVER   1832 - 191_
Ruth E. MANNING   1857 - 1920
Ransom T. MANNING   1850 - 1918
Malia MANNING HOLLIS   1875 - 1919

MANNIX   Section 5
James   1855 - 1931
Bertha   1870 - 1951

MANTHOS   Section 4
Charles D.   1894 - 1937

MARKLOFF   Section 4
Edith   1886 - 1973

MARQUAY   Section 9
John   1871 - 1960
Rose   1877 - 1972
Mildred CASTELLAN   1899 - 19__

MARROW   Section 4
Claude E.   1918 - 1939

MARSH   Section 7
Herbert   1898 - 1962
June A.   1912 - 1975
James H.   Son   1844 - 1967

MARSHALL   Section &
Lillian FACTO   1907 - 1985

MARSHALL   Section 1a
David   1861 - 1931
Etta M. COVILLE   His Wife   1863 - no date

MARSHALL   Section 7
Willard J.   Aug. 18, 1896 - Apr. 3, 1967   NY   Sgt   33 Co   155 Depot Brig.   World War I

MARTIN   Section W
Mary Ann   1936 - 1997

MARTIN   Section 2
Patrick   d. July 4, 1925   Age 73 yrs.

MARTIN   Section 6
Frank   Feb. 13, 1841 - Mar. 29, 1905   Father

MARTIN   Section 7
Earl S.   Mar. 11, 1895 - Oct. 23, 1961
Florence B.   1889 - 1963

MARTIN   Section 7
Eliza DANIELS   Wife of Jerry MARTIN   Aug. 23, 1832 - Nov. 2, 1909
Mary MARTIN ROBARGE   Mar. 4, 1861 - Oct. 16, 1905

MARTIN   Section 7
Howard H.   Son of Mr. & Mrs. W. B. MARTIN   Born Mar. 4, 1891

MARTIN   Section 7
Walter B.   1869 - 1931   Father of Earl S.

MARTIN   Section 7
Walter B.   1869 - 1931
Alma E. .HALE   1867 - 1950   His Wife

MARTIN   Section 8
Charles Bayard   d Apr. 23, 1894   9 mo. 19 days   Son of C. E. & H. M. MARTIN
Allen   d. Nov. 18, 1889   3 weeks 2 days   Son of Charles & Hattie MARTIN

MARTIN   Section 8
Charles E.   1862 - 1960
Harriet WHITMAN   His Wife   1868 - 1945
Lloyd W. MARTIN   Feb. 5, 1894 - May 7, 1948   NY   Pvt   2 Inf   NYNG   World War I

MARTIN   Section 8
Laura P.   d. Aug. 13, 1884   Age 42 yrs.
William F.   d. Oct. 3, 1892   Age 69 yrs.
William Allen   d. Feb. 24, 1907   57 yrs.

MARTIN   Section 9
K. E. MARTIN   Only son of Mary & Steven MARTIN   10 Oct. 1942   Age 27 yrs.
Brother of Gwen & Doreen
Plymouth, England

MARVIN   Section 2
Delia   1881 - 1952
William   1876 - 1957

MARVIN   Section 2
George W.   1881 - 1919

MARVIN   Section 2
Warren M.   1909 - 1918

MASAKUZU   Section 6
Morita   1886 - 1916   Japan

MASON   Section 9
Herbert   1865 - 1949

MASTERS   Section 8
William J. E.   d. May 30, 1939   NY   Sgt   1st 480 aero constr sa
Isabel A.   Nov. 21, 1894 - Dec. 2, 1941

MASUR   Section 3
August   1892 - 1963
Dorothy   1905 - 1976

MAURER   Section 9
Robert F.   1872 - 1964

MAYER   Section 7
Florence F.   1907 - 1968
Herbert   1886 - 1977   Sgt   US Army   World War I

McARTHUR   Section 7 R
Perry   Sept 5, 1850 - Dec 8, 1933

McBEAN   Section 7
Alexander Stewart   1871 - 1907

McCANDLESS   Section T
Norman Richard   1903 -1994
Married   Jun 5, 1926
Grace I. ANDERSON   Wife   1906 - 1997

McCARTHY   Section U
Donald   (no other information)
Josette   1919 - 1990

McCARTHY   Section 5
Jane A.   1884 - 1916

 

McCLATCHIE   Section 4
Alexander C.   1878 - 1950
Jennie A.   1878 - 1963

McCLATCHIE   Section 4
Warren A.   1911 - 1933

McCLELLAND   Section 8
James McCLELLAND   Born June 1831   Died Oct. 1897
His Wife   Mary E. WISE   Sept. 13, 1836 - Aug. 30, 1918
On the side:
James  D.   Born Sept. 1868   Died 1890
Roswell   Born Mar. 1852   Died Nov. 1853
On the side:
Roswell W.   Born June 1864   Died May 1866
Sanford   Born Dec. 1877   Died Jan. 1878
Children of J. & M. McCLELLAND

McCLURE   Section 7
Emma J.   1875 - 1963
Robert   1871 - 1958
May M. WHITE   1898 - 1922
Imogene   1903 - 1904
Alice B.   1915 - 1968   (Fortune plaque)

McCORMICK   Section 5
Thomas   1865 - 1935
Johanna MULVEHILL   1874 - 1912
Alfred   1899 - 1924
Bernard   1901 - 1930

McCULLOUGH   Section 7 R
Sandra   1933 - 1996   (Duprey lot)
Rick SPENCER   Her Son   1954 - 1991

McCURDY   Section 7
Mary E.   June 28, 1883 - Apr. 1, 1954

McDANIEL   Section 6
Gerald C.   d. Aug. 9, 1912   Age 40 yrs.

McDERMOTT   Section 7
John Joseph   Nov. 26, 1938   Conn   Pvt. 1cl   Med Dept.

McDERMOTT   Section 7
Pearl Victoria SWEENE   19 Sept. 1943   District of Columbia   Yeoman 3 Cl   USNRF

McDOLE   Section 7
Nellie M.   1919 - 1964

McDOLE   Section 7
Vernard A.   1911 - 1977

McDONALD   Section 5
James     d. Aug. 8, 1900   Age 29 yrs.

McDOUGALL   Section 9
Clinton   Jan. 6, 1894 - May 14, 1956   NY   Pvt   76 Field Artillery   World War I

McGARR   Section 7 R
Raymond E.   May 21, 1933 - Sept 2, 1995
T Sgt US Air Force   Korea   Vietnam

McGINNIS   Section 3
Thomas E.   1905 - 1978
Mary Jeanette   1916 - 1979

McGLEW   Section 5
Mary A.     Wife of Thos H. STEARNS   1875 - 1904

McGRAIN   Section 4
William A.   1891 - 1959
Irene C.   1904 - 1933   Mother

McGRAW   Section 7
Carrie CLARK McGRAW     d. Aug.   1962
Lloyd M. CLARK   1887 - 1936

McHALE   Section 1
1856 - 1922

McHARRIE   Section 4
Lindsay   May 23, 1900 - May 21, 1960   Washington   PVT   Stu Army Trng Corp.   World War I

McINTYRE   Section 8
Richard H.   1846 - 1914
Emma KENDALL   His Wife   1856 - 1937
Harry K.   1884 - 1892
Albert P.   1881 - 1893
Richard H.   1887 - 1958

McKEE   Section 5
Marion   May 16, 1881 - June 28, 1913

McKEE   Section 6
William L.   Apr. 17, 1865 - May   19, 1908

McKENNA   Section 5
William F.   1864 - 1957
Anna F.   1866 - 1949

McLANE   Section 7
Bert E.   1875 - 1903

McLAUGHLIN   Section 5
William J.   Aug 14, 1917 - Jan 12, 1986   "Merely Local"

McMAHON   Section 5
Thomas     d. Nov. 19, 1904   Age 38 yrs.   "Rest in Peace"

McMAHON   Section 6
William   1901 - 1963   (Keough plaque)
Caroll   1903 - 1963   (Keough plaque)

McMANUS   Section 7
Earl H.   Mar. 23, 1889 - June 3, 1950

McMANUS   Section 9
Elzi H.   1863 - 1949
Mary A.   1865 - 1950

McNEIL   Section 9 P
Michael R.   Feb 16, 1901 - Nov 20, 1989
Christine   Sept 2, 1901 -

McQUILLAN   Section 6 K
Michael   1897 - 1979

MEADE   Section 9 P
Carol M.   Sept 13, 1926 - Apr 28, 1988

MEADE   Section 9
Clara I.   1891 - no date
Frederick N.   1902 - 1979

MEAGHER   Section 7 Q
Joyce MONICA   June 20, 1930 - Mar 1, 1987
"Beloved Librarian"

MEAGHER   Section 5
Patrick B.   b. Tipperary, Ire Mar. 17, 1824 - Sept. 4, 1901
Bridget T. WELCH     Wife   b. Tipperary, Ire May 2, 1831 - Jan. 13, 1912
James P.   Son     d. Aug. 3, 1894   Age 27 yrs.
Lillian MEAGHER
Bertha B. BUCKLEY     Wife of J. E. MEAGHER     d. Apr. 10, 1898   Age 33 yrs.

MEEHAN
John J.   1867 - 1940
Ellen M.   1874 - 1922
John J. Jr.   1910 - 1913
Madeline B.   1905 - 1947

MENGE   Section 3
Harry W.   1898 - 1922

MENGE   Section 3
Harry W.   1921 - 1923

MENZEL   Section V
Frank   1876 - 1938
Frank Jr.   1905 - 1977

MENZEL   Section 4
Theresa   1879 - 1963

MERCHANT   Section T
Stephen   1832 - 1920
Celestia BROMLEY   Wife   1843 - 1921

MERCHANT   Section 2
Stephen   1832 - 1920
Celesta E. BROMLEY   His Wife   1843 - 1921

MERCHANT   Section 2
Victor W.   1895 - 1953
Glayds E.   1898 - 19__
Etta M.
Wesley D.
Alfred   Mar. 18, 1897 - Apr. 8 (or 3?) 1897

MERENDA   Section 7 R
Francis L.   Aug 18, 1953 - Jan 24, 1996

MERRILL   Section 2
Charles   1878 - 1919

MERRITT   Section 2
Charles S.   1851 - 1923

MERRITT   Section 3
Benj. F.   1886 - 1945

MERRITT   Section 3
Margaret E.   1888 - 1967

METCALFE   Section 4
Cornelius J.   1900 - 1941

MICHELL   Section 6
Arthur Ahmuty MICHELL   June 20, 1943   Age 85 yrs.
"Thou shall lie down and sleep shall be sweet."

MICHELL   Section 6
Arthur Danson MICHELL   June 4, 1915 Age 22 yrs.     "Love never faileth"

MICHELL   Section 6
Katherine Albertine     Wife of Arthur A. MICHEL   May 20, 1858 - Feb. 7, 1923   "He that walketh in love walketh in God."

MIDDLETON   Section 7
Samuel   Dec. 17, 1887 - Sept. 25, 1962   NY   Pvt   HQ   DET   153 Infantry   World War I

MIHILL   Section 7
Sylvester   1840 - 1906
Phoebe   1846 - 1917 ?

MILL   Section 7
Robert R.   1895 - 1942

MILLER   Section 6-K
Isabelle E.   1886 - 1978

MILLER   Section 1a
Elmer Pliny MILLER   Feb. 28, 1860 - Jan. 5, 1930
Rector of The Church of St. Luke the Beloved Physician   1917 - 1930
Sarah Louise BARRETT     Wife of Elmer Pliny MILLER   Nov. 6, 1865 - Aug. 28, 1948

MILLER   Section 1a
Lloyd R.   1894 - 1976
Charlotte PETTINGILL   1897 - 1971

MILLER   Section 2
Angus Kenneth   1877 - 1920

MILLER   Section 6
Pearl F.   1903 - 1975   (Fortune plaque)

MILLER   Section 7
James B.   Mar. 20, 1835 - June 12, 1909   Pvt   Co F   118 Reg.   NY Vol. Inf
Flora A. CLOUGH     Wife Mar. 1, 1844 - Jan. 18, 1923

MILLER   Section 8
Drowned Nov. 7, 1852   Age 28 yrs. 10 mo

MILLER   Section 8
Elizabeth A.   1856 - 1890

MILLER   Section 8
Ensine     d. July 26, 1877   Age 48 yrs.

MILLER   Section 8
Hannah J. BAKER     Wife of Pliny H. MILLER   Nov. 6, 1824 - May 11, 1892

MILLER   Section 8
John Jay   1803 - 1882
Abigail   His Wife   1806 - 1894
Anna O.   Dau. of J. J. & A. MILLER     d. Apr. 25, 1899

MILLER   Section 8
Julia A. BAKER   Wife of Ensine MILLER   1834 - 1913

MILLER   Section 8
Marshall W.   Mar. 17, 1853 - Aug. 20, 1892

MILLER   Section 8
Milo B.   July 21, 1884 - Sept. 7, 1917
Katherine FINEGAN   His Wife   Apr. 24, 1841 - Dec. 22, 1900
Mary M. TOUSLEY   July 4, 1870 - Sept. 13, 1940
Henry H. TOUSLEY   Oct. 10, 1856 - Oct. 1, 1932
Helen A. TOUSLEY   Apr. 17, 1898 - Jan. 29, 1960
Frederick K. TOUSLEY   Aug. 7, 1899 - Jan. 21, 1954
American Legion Marker

MILLER   Section 8
P. H. MILLER     d. Nov. 21, 1867
Louise BUSHNELL   Wife of P. H. MILLER     d. June 14, 1854   Age 45 yrs. 7 mos.

MILLER   Section 8
Van Buren MILLER   Sept. 29, 1827 - June 17, 1892
Sarah Eleanor MALBONE   His Wife   Nov. 13, 1828 - Oct. 3, 1929
Florence MILLER - MORRIS   July 31, 1856 - Aug. 9, 1895
Eleanor Sarah MILLER   Sept. 30, 1864 - Dec. 24, 1942
Helen Maude MILLER   Jan. 16, 1872 - Nov. 4, 1946
Seaver A.   Nov. 20, 1867 - Dec. 10, 1963
John Jay   June 8, 1803 - Jan. 10, 1882
Mary Ophella   Apr. 2, 1855 - July 11, 1959
John Herbert   Apr. 7, 1858 - Apr. 10, 1896
Margaret Ellen BARRY   His Wife   1860 - 1903
Their Son   Harold   1886 - 1900
Their Daughter   Helen Marguerite   1889 - 1910

MILLS   Section 9
Morton   1867 - 1960
Lotta B.   1867 - 1952

MILLSTREET   Section 1a
Minnie   Dau. of J. H. & Murphy MILLSTREET   Co Cork, Ire     d. May 26, 1925   Age 36 yrs.

MINER   Section 1a
Herbert H.   1849 - 1922
Mary L.   1860 - 1950

MINER   Section 7
Florence M.   1897 - 19__
Joseph I.   1896 - 1961

MINSHULL - BLOOM   Section 6
Wilfred H. BLOOM     d. Aug. 17, 1818

MINSHULL   Section 6
Ida M.     d. Mar. 9, 1915

MINSHULL   Section 6
William     d. Oct. 2, 1924

MITCHELL   Section 7
Sandie M.
Mike J.

MITCHELL   Section 9
Nicholas Jr.   Dec. 16, 1889 - Jan.   18, 1965   2nd Lt   10 Const Co   SIGC   World War I
Mary V.   1891 - 1961

MOBERG   Section 9
Elaine L.   1907 - 1954

MOE   Section 4
Pierre W.   Oct. 3, 1873 - May 3, 1950   Sgt   22 NY Infantry   Spanish American War

MOLLOY   Section 5
Jane A.   1852 - 1906   May her soul rest in peace.

MONICA   Section 7
Lewis F.   Sept. 20, 1892 - Sept. 18, 1963   NY   Wagoner   36 Co Engineers   World War I
Hazel P
Eddwin J.   1933 - 1961

MONROE   Section 9 P
Frank   1909 - 1960

MONROE   Section 1
Dr. John A.   No dates

MONROE   Section 1
John Allan   1872 - 1931

MONROE   Section 1
Minnie Elizabeth BOGIE MONROE   1867 - 1932

MONROE   Section 9
Frank   1909 - 1960

MONTY   Section 5
Michael Edward   1950 - 1950
Son of Betty & Edward MONTY

MOODY - MORSE   Section 8
Etha C.     Wife of H. J. MORSE   1879 - 1919
H. J. MORSE   1876 - 1947
Richard Hiram MORSE   June 8, 1907 - Oct. 8, 1961   NY Tec 5   127 Sta Hosp   WW II   Am Leg Marker
Louise MORSE   1917 - 1935
H. S. MOODY   1855 - 1921
Sarah L. MOODY   1856 - 1936

MOODY - WYMAN   Section 7
Same stone, name on each side. No other info.

MOODY   Section 7 Q
Wesley   1908 - 1987
Dorothy V.   1916 - 1995

MOODY   Section 9 P
John C.   1874 - 1954
Lucy STEVENS   His Wife   1882 - 1971

MOODY   Section U
H. H.   1902 - 1994
Betty   d 1972   (burial record)
Marie   d 1924   (burial record)

MOODY   Section 3
Adelbert E. MOODY   M. D.   June 11, 1857 - Apr. 22, 1917
Jessie Maria CHURCHILL   His Wife   Nov. 20, 1863 - Nov. 9, 1925
Alfred A.   1887 - 1969
Catherine A.

MOODY   Section 3
Christine E     Wife of C. E. MOODY   1859 - 1941
Cleveland E.   1859 - 1948

MOODY   Section 3
Maude J.     Wife of A A MOODY   1888 - 1922

MOODY   Section 4
Alice M.   1866 - 1950

MOODY   Section 4
Robert B.   1863 - 1960

MOODY   Section 4
Vortner  D.   1866 - 1920
Cora A.   1870 - 1935

MOODY   Section 6
Burton F.   1879 - 1956

MOODY   Section 6
Ema A. RICHARD     Wife of Leon R. MOODY   1884 -

MOODY   Section 6
Fayette M.   1844 - 1915

MOODY   Section 6
John S.   June 25, 1915 - Aug. 12, 1973   Ohio   MM2   US Navy   WW II

MOODY   Section 6
Leon R.   1885 - 1966

MOODY   Section 6
Lucy A.   1843 - 1931

MOODY   Section 6
Monroe   1911 - 1963
Eva   1918 - 19__

MOODY   Section 6
Olive REED MOODY   1879 - 1970

MOODY   Section 7
Eugene C.   May 31, 1868 - Nov. 28, 1944
Mary E.   Feb. 23, 1875 - Aug. 29, 1952
Eugene Jr.   Sept. 10, 1917 - Oct. 9, 1918
Hilda   Nov. 30, 1907 - Oct. 8, 1918

MOODY   Section 7
Kenneth   1890 - 19__
Maud K   1892 - 1974

MOODY   Section 7
Milo M.   1880 - 1956
Zita M.   1881 - 1963   His Wife
Infant Son

MOODY   Section 7
Stanley   Son of M. MOODY   Nov. 21, 1911 - Oct. 28, 1912

MOODY   Section 8
Alonzo W.   1839 - 1912
Wealthia H. RORK   1844 - 1916

MOODY   Section 8
Benjamin R.   1844 - 1933
Carrie E.   His Wife   1847 - 1875
Elnora C.   His Wife   1844 - 1911

MOODY   Section 8
Charles H.     d. Feb. 2, 1883   Age 24 yrs. 2 mo 27 da

MOODY   Section 8
Edmund   1904 - 1968

MOODY   Section 8
Harvey     d. Apr. 21, 1880   Age 72 yrs.
Elizabeth     Wife of Harvey     d. Mar. 23, 1873   Age 52 yrs.
Lavina H.     d. June 8, 1862   Age 33 yrs. 9 mo 22 da
Adeline B.     Wife of Harvey     d. Nov. 17, 1862   Age 52 yrs.

MOODY   Section 8
J S B MOODY     d. Mar. 22, 1891   Age 79 yrs.
Jane A.     Wife of J S B MOODY     d. July 20, 1908   86 yrs.

MOODY   Section 8
Jacob S.   Fifer   9 New York Inf   War of 1812
Sally B     Wife   1789 - 1852
War 1812 Marker

MOODY   Section 8
Leon  D.   1900 - 1965
Beatrice L.   1898 - 1960

MOODY   Section 8
Loretta PARKER   1908 -
Edmund   1904 - 1968

MOODY   Section 8
Martha J.     Wife of Cortis MOODY   d. June 12, 1867   Age 44 yrs.
Cortis F. MOODY   1822 - 1902
Elizabeth S. SHAY     Wife of Cortis MOODY   1851 - 1923
James E R MOODY   1871 - 19__
Elizabeth RIEBER     Wife of James   1870 - 1941
Francis MOODY   1875 - 1960
Sarah E. KEITH     Wife of Francis L. MOODY   1877 - 1950
Jacob S.   Son of Cortis & Martha MOODY   d July 5, 1852   Age 5 yrs 5 mo 5 days
Elmer E.   Son of WW & E JOHNSON   d Nov 2, 1863   2 yrs 5 mo 16 days

MOODY   Section 8
Polly     Wife of Daniel MOODY   d July 7, 1891   Age 61 yrs 7 mo 1 day
Daniel S.   d Mar. 23, 1893   Age 67 yrs. 20 days

MOODY   Section 8
William P.   1853 - 1903
Nettie H.   His Wife   1853 -

MOODY   Section 9
C. Ross   1910 - 1978
Agnes V.   1916 -

MOODY   Section 9
Howard P.   1923 - 1976   Sgt   US Army   WW II

MOODY   Section 9
William   1916 - 1973

MOODY   Section 9
William H.   1886 - 1975
Henry K.   1930 -
Rose R.   1891 -

MOONEY   Section 5
Myrtle   1897 - 1990   Daughter of Hannah

MOONEY   Section V
Doris   Sept 21, 1920 - Jan 15, 1938   Loving Daughter
Charlotte H.   (no other information)
Martha   May 7, 1897 - Jul 15, 1965   Beloved Wife & Mother

MOONEY   Section 4
John J.   Dec. 9, 1896 - Mar. 14, 1970   NY S2   US Navy   World War I

MOONEY   Section 5
Hannah   1864 - 1902

MOONEY   Section 8
Joseph B.   1840 - 1916
Martha BROWN   His Wife   1848 - 1919
John T.   1870 - 1916

MOOSO   Section X
William   d 1946   (burial record)
Nellie   d 1980   (burial record)

MOOSO   Section 4
Grace   1902 - 1979
Henry L.   Dec. 11, 1891 - July 15, 1969   NY   PFC   Co F   306 Infantry   World War I

MORAN   Section 6
James   1912 - 1962   (Keough plaque)

MORARITY   Section 8
Samuel   Dec. 10, 1840   Drowned Apr. 6, 1882

MOREHOUSE   Section 2
Helen   1920 - 1957

MOREHOUSE   Section 8
Horace   d. Feb. 23, 1900   Age 79 yrs.
Mary B. WOODRUFF   His Wife   d. Feb. 2, 1901   Age 71 yrs.

MORGAN   Section 4
Edmund   1878 - 1932
Nettie PECK   Wife   1884 - 1941
Infant Son of E. & N. MORGAN
Ethel MORGAN AYRES   1918 - no date
David E. AYERS   1913 - 1978
Grandson   Edmund AYERS   1934 - 1948

MORGAN   Section 5
Hugh   May 13, 1851 - Feb. 19, 1924
Sacred to the memory of our beloved Wife & mother
Bridget MORGAN   b. Feb. 11, 1851   Departed this life July 18, 1904   Though departed this life the memory of a loving wife and mother shall ever remain enshrined in the hearts of her family.
John W.
Bertha A.   Dau. of Michael & Mary MORGAN   Oct. 2, 1878 - June   18, 1899
Michael MORGAN   Apr. 7, 1843 - Mar. 19, 1923
Mary MANNIX   Wife   1849 - 1932
Jane C.   Dau.   1889 - 1972
Michael J.   Son of M. & M. MORGAN   d. Nov. 10, 1893   Age 20 yrs. 11 mos. 18 days
John C. MORGAN   Aug. 2, 1869 - July 23, 1927
Alice E.   Wife   Oct. 29, 1877 - Dec. 6, 1937

MORGAN   Section 5
Leonard M.   1911 - 1972
David   Son   1944

MORGAN   Section 5
Louisa C.   1847 - 1928
Thomas   1847 - 1929

MORGAN   Section 5
M. Lillian   1915 - 1918

MORGAN   Section 5
Thomas   1844 - 1929
Louisa   1846 - 1927

MORGAN   Section 5
Wilber T.   1887 - 1956
Anna M.   1891 - 1978
James Leonard   1860 - 1928

MORGAN   Section 8
Parker MORGAN   d. July 2, 1887   Age 87 yrs. 6 mo 8 days
Emily   Wife of Parker MORGAN   d. ?   (unreadable)
GAR Marker

MORHOUS   Section 4
Oscar H.   1889 - 1958
Anna B.   1887 - 1946

MORHOUS   Section 7
Charles   1889 - 1956
Lillian   1891 - 1972
Reginald E.   1881 - 1930
Rosina LaBOUNTY   Wife of Reg. E   1878 - 1952
Reginald   1914 - 1936

MORHOUS   Section 7
R. Arthur   1851 - 1899
Lizzie P.   His Wife   1862 - 1939
May Winford   d. July 28, 1896   Age 7 mo.
Maud   Infant Daughter R. A. & L. P. MORHOUS

MORHOUS   Section 8
Julius A.   1850 - 1912
Louise E. MANNING   His Wife   1859 - 1912

MORHOUSE   Section 8
Edwin A.   1862 - 1897
Isia E. OWEN   His Wife   1867 - no date
Milford H.   1889 - no date
Harold E.   1891 - no date

MORROW   Section 9 P
Ralph R.   1923 -
Cecil L.   1922 - 1992

MORROW   Section 6
Raymond A.   1895 - 1974
Lena BARBER   His Wife   1897 - 1970

MORROW   Section 8
Sylvenus   Aug. 10, 1850 - Oct. 15, 1892
Emily W.   His Wife   Oct. 12, 1851 - Apr. 6, 1925

MOSE   Section 7
Eugene G.   1881 - 1968

MOSHER   Section 7
Elizabeth   Wife of Wm MOSHER   Mar. 5, 1868 - Apr. 2, 1900

MOYER   Section 6 I
Hannah A.   1891 - 1983

MUEGGE   Section 9
Jean H.   1877 - 1949

MULDOON   Section V
Douglas   d 1999

MULFLUR   Section 5
Wm F. MULFLUR   1875 - 1921 (K of C)
Mary   1876 - 1961
Ruth D.   1914 - 1970
Edward M. PENDERGAST   1898 - 1980
Kathleen PENDERGAST   1904 - 1955

MULLEN   Section 7
Arthur   1883 - 1963

MULLEN   Section 9
Eugene   1870 - 1953
Lottie   1869 - 1948

MULLER   Section 3
Justin Louis MULLER   Oct. 12, 1881 - July 21, 1916

MUNCIL   Section 6 K
Lori Ann   June 9, __ - June 12, 1983
Corey   N12, __ - 1996 ?

MUNCIL   Section 4
Plimon A.   1888 - 1957
Julia MOOSO   Wife   1899 - 1928
Ralph   Infant Son

MUNN   Section 1a
Jeanne   1929   Dau. of W. A. & R. M. MUNN
Wells   1901 - 1975
Ruth   1900 - no date

MUNN   Section 5
William J.   1869 - 1932
Mary E. CRONK   1869 - no date
Paul A.   1896 - 1920

MUNSON   Section 9
William C.   1864 - 1949
Belle LUTZ   Wife   1872 - 1954

MURGOLD   Section 7
Connie   1921 - 1966

MURPHY - LESTER
One stone - name on each side

MURPHY   Section 5
John J.   1865 - 1925
Mary J. RYAN   His Wife   1867 - 1960
Mary K.   1902 - 1904

MURPHY   Section 5
John T.   1859 - 1891
Bridget MARTIN MURPHY
Louis Michael   1888 - 1904

MURPHY   Section 7
Isobel O.   Aug. 7, 197 - June 15, 1957

MURPHY   Section 7
Joseph Vincent MURPHY   Jan. 26, 1900 - Jan. 10, 1958

MURRAY   Section W
George A.   1876 - 1960
Virginia A.   1881 - 1979

MURRAY   Section 3
George A.   1876 - 1960

MURRAY   Section 3
Virginia A.   1881 - 1979

MUSSEN   Section 3
George W.   May 30, 1847 - Jan. 14, 1924
Julia A. BROWN   Wife   Nov. 20, 1845 - Apr. 30, 1916

MUSSEN   Section 9
Violet M.   1895 - 1978
Henry A.   1898 - 1964
Marion E.   1875 - 1962
Herbert A.   1863 - 1944

MUSSLER   Section 4
Fred   1888 - 1919

MYATT   Section W
Evelyn   1914 - 1997

MYATT   Section 4
Aleda G.   1905 - 1929

MYATT   Section 4
Bertha E.   1909 - 19__
Howard H.   1909 - 19__
Wayne H.   Son   Jan. 1932 - June 1938

MYATT   Section 4
William G.   1878 - 1935
Lilland   1883 - 1971

MYATT   Section 9
Fred   1884 - 1956
Serena M.   Wife   1887 - 1974

MYERS   Section 4
Harvey C.   Nov.   1909 - Dec. 13, 1970   NY   Sgt   Co C   171 Inf Bn   World War II
Maude L.   Wife of   1912 - 1962

NAMBA   Section 2
Harry   1894 - 1934
Lillian Leonora WINKLER   1898 - 1932

NASON   Section W
Kenneth E.   1922 -
Catherine M.   1920 - 1994

NASON   Section 4
Ray   1912 - 1934

NASON   Section 4
Wilmer   1909 - 1937

NASON   Section 6
Joseph J.   1931 - 1979

NEALE   Section 9
Herbert G.   1909 - 1977
Gladys M.   1910 - no date
Eileen Mae   1937 - 1951

NEDEN   Section 6
Albert   July 1, 1884 - July 27, 1963

NEILSON   Section 7
Neil A.   1885 - 1920

NELSON   Section 1a
Alexander   1889 - 1932

NESBITT   Section 9
Thomas W.   1901 - 1952
Grace G.   Wife   1909 - no date

NEWBERRY   Section 9
Clarence W.   1911 - 1960
Laura V.   1916 - no date
(NOTE: Fortune Funeral Home advises they were re-interred in Maine.)

NEWCOMB   Section 4
Samuel A.   1880 - 1940
Kathryn H.   1880 - 1942

NEWMAN   Section 2 N
Louis   1942 - 1994

NEWMAN   Section 7 R
Spencer   1920 - 1999
Ruth DELAHANT   1921

NEWVINE   Section 4
John H.   1888 - 1944

NICHOLS   Section 1
Joseph Longworth NICHOLS   1870 - 1918
Mary MORGAN NICHOLS   1881 - 1964

NICHOLS   Section 3
Agnes   1868 - 1920
Susie   1882 - 1951
Birt   1873 - 1953

NICHOLS   Section 4
Burt E.   Aug. 16, 1890 - May 10, 1967   NY   Pvt   Co 1   105 Regt. Inf   World War I
Genevieve   Wife   1902 - 1936
Florence BONETTE   1922 - 1970
Marion   Dau.   1924 - 1924

NILES   Section 4
Elizabeth   1855 - 1936
Barnum   1851 - 1938
Ethan   1888 - 1953
Gladys V.   1894 - 1981
Alice E.   Infant   1919

NORMAN   Section 5
Elihu Philips NORMAN   Aug. 12, 1893 - Apr. 3, 1948

NORMAN   Section 5
Elihu W.   Nov. 7, 1869 - Aug. 6, 1956
Katie BAKER   Sept. 5, 1869 - Oct. 5, 1953

NORTON   Section 8
Clivia Jane BULL   Wife of Martin J. NORTON   d. Apr. 11, 1915   Age 82 yrs. 6 mos.
Martin J.   d. Aug. 11, 1893   Age 63 yrs.

NOYES   Section 5
Frederick C.   Dec. 12, 1875 - July 12, 1957   NY   Pvt   Co B   21 Regt. Inf.   Spanish American War
Mary M.   Feb. 1, 1857 - Nov.   19, 1922

NUTTER   Section 8
Walter H.   1890 - 1962
Alma W.   1889 - 19__
Lillian BOYNTON NORTON   Mar. 21, 1918 - Jan. 23, 1973
Guy Raymond NUTTER   Jan. 28, 1922 - Apr. 22, 1964   Tech   639 Med Hosp.   Ship Plat   World War II

NYBERG   Section 9*
John L.   1917 - 1944

OAKEY   Section 1
Caroline FRIEND OAKEY   Mar. 11, 1875 - Mar. 31, 1934

OAKEY   Section 1
Washington Joseph   D.D.S.   Feb. 22, 1872 - Apr. 12, 1946

O'BRIEN   Section 6
Mattie   1873 - 1960   (Keough plaque)

O'CONNELL   Section 5
John   d. May 30, 1806   Age 41 yrs.

O'CONNOR   Section 8
Mildred   1905 - 1968
William B.   Oct. 9, 1907 - Oct. 12, 1966   NY   Pfc   1880 SVC Como Unit   World War II
Ann C.   1878 - 1962
James G.   Jan. 15, 1902 - Nov. 15, 1971   NY   Pvt   US Army   World War II

ODDY   Section 1
Nathaniel   1870 - 1944
Annie   1885 - 1967

O'GRADY   Section 2
Josie   18786 - 1918

OLDFIELD   Section 8
William H.   1859 - 1930 or 1936?
Lizzie A.   1865 - 1918   Wife of W. H. OLDFIELD

OLESON   Section 8
Alexander H.   1902 - 1965   (Fortune plaque)

OLIVA   Section 6
Paul   Apr. 4, 1888 - Feb. 5, 1968   NY   Cpl   US Army   World War I

OLSEN   Section 9*
Birger   1903 - 1942

OLYER   Section 4
Gerald J.   May 24, 1906 - July 18, 1958   NYC 5 2525   Soc Comd Unit   World War II

OLYER   Section 6
Richard P.   May 24, 1895 - Oct. 31, 1924   Co A   2nd   Pioneer Inf

OLYER   Section 6
Ross R.   1884 - 1940

O'NEALL   Section 9
Ruth  D.   1913 - 1945

O'NEIL   Section 3
Cornealius   1853 - 1924
Michael   1850 - 1934
Jeremiah   1855 - 1939

O'NEILL   Section 5
Mrs. Timothy   d. Mar. 23, 1911   Age 89 yrs.   "May her soul rest in peace."

O'NEILL   Section 7
Margaret M.   May 26, 1897 - Oct. 25, 1969
John C.   Dec. 14, 1891 - May 10, 1914   Mass.   Cpl   Co D   1 Engineers   World War I

OPONO   Section 2
Sakighi   1892 - 1918
Baby   Nattica   1918 - 1918

O'REILLY   Section 1a
Edward S.   Aug. 15, 1880 - Dec. 8, 1946

O'REILLY   Section 9
Edward B.   1908 - 1945

ORMSBY   Section 6
Earl Elsworth   Nov. 17, 1889 - May 1, 1915

ORMSBY   Section 8
Hattie M.   d. Oct. 17, 1898   Age 32 yrs.

ORMSBY
Joseph   b. Feb. 25, 1830
Louisa CUMINGS   His Wife   b. Jan. 11, 1828

OTIS   Section 5
Charles   1876 - 1973

OTIS   Section 5
Mary E.   d. Jan. 13, 1896   Age 19 yrs. 4 mos.   Dau. of George & Catherine OTIS

OTIS   Section 5
Mary Ethel   1888 - 1915   Wife of E. J. OTIS

OTIS   Section 5
Mildred C.   Nov. 9, 1907 - Mar. 8, 1908   Infant dau. of Matthew C. & Florence M. OTIS

OTIS   Section 5
Rena   1881 - 1964   (in Patnode plot)

OUELETTE   Section 6
Rock   1909 - 1964
Rose C.   1901 - 1964

OUTCALT   Section 9 P
George   1914 - 1995
Evelyn Ecke   1918 -

OUTCALT   Section 9
Harold R.   1883 - 1965
Hilda M.   1889 - 1969

OWENS   Section 9
George T.   1892 - 1973
Marjorie L.   His Wife   1894 - 1945

PACKARD   Section 1
Edward N.   1883 - 1968
Mary BETTS   1888 - 1926

PALLIS   Section 9
Athanasios PALLIS   1897 - 1955

PALMER   Section X
David Henry   1868 - 1932
Mary Ellen   1878 - 1962   "until we meet again"

PALOP   Section 4
Manuel   Jan. 1, 1906 - Aug. 11, 1937   MATT 2   US Navy

PANOS   Section 2
Cornelia   1867 - 1924

PARK   Section 1a
Stewart J.   Sept. 23, 1896 - Aug. 24, 1951   NY   Pvt   153 Depot Brigade   World War I

PARKER   Section 6
Charles W.   1851 - 1933
Mary E.   1854 - 1947

PARKLIARIS   Section 2
Demetrious   b. in the Island of Scopelos, Greece July 25, 1897   d. in Saranac Lake, NY May 30, 1928

PARLOW   Section 3
Arthur J.   July 6, 1884 - June 29, 1922

PARLOW   Section 3
Elizabeth   1882 - no date

PARSHALL   Section 4
Howard J.   1898 - 1963
Howard J.   1923 - 1941
S. Gladys   1899 - no date

PARSONS   Section 9 J
Anselm   1855 - 1943
Ellen NICHOLS   1865 -1954
Benjamin   May 2, 1920
NY Corp 301 Mil Police 76 Div.
Inez Blanche   1888 - 1911
Harold HORTON   1891 - 1924
Ella PARSONS   Wife   1889 - 1981

PASHO   Section 5
George R.   1899 - 1984

PASHO   Section 3
Joseph M.   1874 - 1967
Abbie   d.   1875 - 1968
Francis R.   1894 - 1963
Marion P. ANJIMA   1901 - no date

PASHO   Section 5
George R.   1899 - no date
Marv M.   Wife   1900 - 1956

PASHO   Section 9
Francis R.   Oct. 7, 1894 - Aug. 7, 1963   NYS   Sgt   US Marine Corps Res   World War I & II   PH

PASHO   Section 9
Large stone, no info

PATNODE   Section 5
Elizabeth O'BRIEN   1856 - 1918   Wife of Frank X. PATNODE

PATNODE   Section 5
Peter   1867 - 1935

PATNODE   Section 6
Alexis PATNODE   Born Nov. 8, 1826   Died Nov. 27, 1916
Alma LABOUNTY   Wife of Alexis PATNODE   Died Oct. 11, 1905   Age 74 yrs.
  Sleep mother dear
  And take thy rest
  God called thee home
  He thought it best.

PATNODE   Section 6
David L.   1867 - 1925
Olive STRACK   Wife   Sept. 21, 1875 - Apr. 2, 1899
Nancy   1869 - 1956
Ann DAHANNTY (?)   Wife of Alonis PATNODE
? L' node?

PATTINSON   Section 4
John M.   1840 - 1928
Margaret M. THOMAS   Wife   1847 - 1927
Franklin A.   D.D.S.   1868 - 1936
Jane Ann HOPKINS   Wife   1872 - 1946
Hazel   No dates

PAUL   Section 7
Duncan   1856 - 1937
Isabel GRIFFITH   His Wife   1856 - 1938

PAULSEN   Section 9*
William M.   1922 - 1945

PAYE   Section 9 P
Anna   Oct 19, 1926 -

PAYE   Section 4
Robert G. Nov. 12, 1891 - Apr. 23, 1948   NY   Wagoner   105 Inf   27 Div   World War I
Hazel V.   Mar. 7, 1897 - Aug. 7, 1969

PAYE   Section 6
Alexander   1845 - 1910
Louise TELLSTONE   His Wife   1850 - 1936
George   1882 - 1948
Emily ORMSBY   His Wife   1883 - 1911
George E. Jr.   1905 - 1905

PAYE   Section 9
Alexander   1888 - 1963
Katherine   1881 - 1952

PAYE   Section 9
Lewis J.   July 13, 1898 - Dec. 18, 1953   NY   MMI   USNR   World War II

PAYROT   Section Z
Josephine   1886 - 1918

PEACOCK   Section 7
Ella Mae   1893 - 1973   (Fortune plaque)

PEACOCK   Section 7
James A.   1896 - 1975   Mech   US Army

PEARSE - COVILL - PEACOCK - TROMBLEY   Section 7
Sarah A. COVILL   1854 - 1920
O. A. COVILL   1838 - 1911   11 N.Y.   Ind, B, L.H   (Civil War)
E. L. PEARSE   1844 - 1923   Co K.   96 N.Y. Inf.   (Civil War)
Alma W. PEARSE   1847 - 1924
Virginia P. STAINBACK   1892 - 1931
Harriet L. PEACOCK   1870 - 1921
Thomas Henry PEACOCK   Mar. 5, 1853 - June 14, 1942
W. Edgar TROMBLEY   1848 - 1907
Kitty TROMBLEY   1861 - 1926
Elaine CASTLE TROMBLEY   June 29, 1901 - July 11, 1933
Clifton E. TROMBLEY   Feb. 24, 1892 - Sept. 17, 1952   NY   Cpl   105 Inf   27 Div   World War I

PEARSE   Section 4
Alfred C.   1868 - 1931

PECK   Section 7
Ebenezer   Oct. 10, 1830 - Sept. 25, 1912
Eliza J.   Dec. 29, 1838 - May 31, 1915
Ellis   1879 - no date
Bessie   1889 - 1945

PECK   Section 7
Mary A.   Wife of Thomas M. PECK   d. May   1894   Age 36 yrs.

PECK   Section 7
Thomas K.   1900 - 1930

PECK   Section 7
Wallace Merrill   Son of T. M. & C. A. PECK   Mar. 14, 1905 - Jan. 11, 1908

PECK   Section 8
Chester W.   1826 - 1904
Eunice A. CRARY   His Wife   1838 - 1893

PECK   Section 8
Martin   d. Jan. 26, 1911   Age 58 yrs.
Rutherford   Son of Martin & Amanda PECK   Apr. 28, 1881 - June 25, 1899
Rolland   Son of Martin & Amanda PECK   d. Oct. 25, 1888   Age 10 yrs. 2 mo 25 days

PECK   Section 9
Marie   1879 - 1953

PEDRONI   Section 7
Rose PEDRONI HOLLIS   1907 - 1955
Elizabeth H. PEDRONI   1906 - 1945
Henry P. PEDRONI   1876 - 1957
Cristina PEDRONI   1876 - 1969
Augusta S. PEDRONI   1912 - no date
John J. PEDRONI   1905 - 1981

PEIGHTAL   Section 9 P
John M.   1926 - 1989
Kathryn O.   1927 -
Walter R.   1902 - 1991
Mary M.   1906 - 1989

PERROT   Section 7
Marcia G.   1893 - 1956

PERRY   Section 7 S
Royal H.   Nov 29, 1914 - Jun 7, 1985
S Sgt US Army   World War II
Nina W.   1920 - 1996

PERRY   Section 7
Esther L.   1880 - 1962
William C.   1869 - 1902
Ralph   Son of Wm. & Hattie PERRY   1891
James   Son of Wm. & Hattie PERRY   1893
Harriet PERRY   1874 - 1916

PERRY   Section 7
Victoria   Jan. 13, 1846 - Nov. 25, 1902

PERSON   Section 8
In memory of Max PERSON   Feb. 19, 1878 - Sept. 26, 1894

PETERS   Section 4
Louise D.
Hans
William H.
Edwin F. DORLON
(NOTE: There are no dates on this stone.)

PETERSON   Section 9
Charles   1905 - 1961

PETERSON   Section 9
James   1887 - 1946

PETTIGREW   Section 3
James R.   1887 - 1935
Florence   Wife   1887 - 1968

PFARRE   Section 1
Dr. Edward R.   1874 - 1929

PFEFFER   Section 2
Max M.   1893 - 1954

PHILBROOKS
H. G. PHILBROOKS   May 29, 1874 - Jan. 19, 1896
G. W. PHILBROOKS   Apr. 24, 1879 - Apr. 23, 1896
LeGrand   Son of H. N. & D. M. WELLS   Aug 4, 1861 - Sept. 26, 1864
Polly MOODY     Wife of J. A. PHILBROOKS   Nov. 21, 1843 - Sept 7, 1899

PHILLIPS   Section U
George   Jul 18, 1928 - Jan 25, 1988
SN US Navy   World War II   Korea
Shirley LANGLO   1925 - 1985
Gregory A.   1951 -

PHILLIPS   Section V
Charles   June 19, 1922 - Aug 3, 1985
PFC US Army   World War II
Mildred   1929 - 1992   marker

PHILLIPS   Section 1
Frederick A.
Katheryn G.

PHILLIPS   Section 2
Charles W.   1879 - 1935
May L. FOSTER   His Wife   1885 - 1962
Clarence J. PHILLIPS   Sep. 6, 1906 - Apr. 2, 1980

PICKERING   Section 6 K
Robert J.   1986 - 1987
Son of Pamela & Richard

PIERCE   Section 6
Mildred   1899 - 1974
Frederick J.   1894 - 1979

PINKMAN   Section 9
Cora E.   1891 - 1961
George H.   1881 - 1948

PIRO / CHARLAND   Section 5
Rocco T.   Husband   1940 -
Linda L   Wife   1946 -
Arthur J.   Husband   1916-
Sylvia   Wife   1918 -

PLANK   Section V
George   1908 - 1986
Dorothy K.   1909 - 1992

PLEASANTS   Section 8
Duncan Straun   1899 - 1920
Beloved son of John & Eva PLEASANTS
" He is not here he is risen."

PLUMADORE   Section 7
Louis O.   1900 - Mar. 25, 1978   Pvt   US Army   World War II

PODMORE   Section 7
George   1850 - 1924
Frances FARR   Wife   1856 - 1924
Charles E.   Their Son   1877 - 1902
Jessie F.   Their Dau.   1881 - 1907

POHL   Section 4
Joseph P.   1885 - 1924
Mildred M. HELMS   Wife   1874 - 1944
William   1909 - 1976
Frances McARTHUR   Wife   1914 - no date

POMEROY   Section 7
Myron J.   1874 - 1933

POPE   Section 4
Gladys BEVILLE POPE   Dau. of Mary GREENE and Wm Ross POPE   b. Apr. 25, 1886 at Montecello, Ga   d. Oct. 18, 1925 at Saranac Lake, NY

PORTER   Section 1
Elizabeth HEDRICK PORTER   1887 - 1922

POTHER   Section 5
Margaret M. A.   Dau. of Dr. Edward & M. A. POTHER   London, England   1872 - 1909   RIP

POTTER   Section 8
Zoda M.   1891 - 1960
Albert T.   1898 - 1969

POWELL   Section 4
Henry L.   1893 - 1925
Cathern   1864 - 1937

POWERS   Section 4
Victor S.   1853 - 1935
Blance A.   Wife   1873 - 19__

POWERS   Section 8
Freddie H.   Son of Victor & Julia POWERS   d. Mar. 19, 1889   AE 1 yr. 4 mo & 1 da   "Asleep in Jesus."

POWERS   Section 8
Louisa   Dau. of J. A. & M. POWERS   d. May   18, 1871   AE 12 yrs. 8 mo   "She sleeps in Jesus."

POXBERG   Section 9*
Karl   1911 - 1944

PRATT   Section 7 R
Ethel Grace   1909 -

PRATT   Section 7
Ida P.   1890 - 1946
Raymond C.   1885 - 1935

PRATT   Section 7
Lillian D.   1896 - 1977
Arthur L.   1895 - 19__
Jennie R.   Mother   1869 - 1948
Robert J.   Oct. 12, 1925 - Sept. 22, 1967   NY   S 1   USNR   World War II

PRATT   Section 8
Nathan PRATT   Co A   10th Regt   NYV   Enlisted Aug. 19, 1864   Discharged June 5, 1865   Died Aug. 23, 1911   Age 65 yrs.
Sarah   Wife of Nathan PRATT   d. Nov. 6, 1890   Age 37 yrs. 9 mo 15 days
Addie M.   Wife of Nathan F. PRATT   d. May 2, 1876   Age 26

PRESTON   Section 3
Dewitt Riley PRESTON   1881 - 1941
Mary Alison WASTON   Wife   1880 - 1918

PRESTON   Section 7
Ella HUMES   1891 - 1977

PRICE   Section 1
Large Stone

PROCTOR   Section 6 K
Lois McCALLUM   1905 - 1938

PROCTOR   Section 1
Cecil C.   1903 - 1974
Jane D.   1916 - no date

PROCTOR   Section 6
William   1862 - 1932
Florence E. WILCOX   His Wife   1872 - 1944

PROCTOR   Section 7
Joseph   Son of H. E. & Laura J. PROCTOR   1896 - 1906

PROCTOR   Section 8
Clarinda   Wife of Hanibal PROCTOR   Mother   d. Jan. 12, 1890   Age 56 yrs. 9 mos 8 days

PUTNAM   Section 9 P
Linzy I.   1905 - 1976
Bertha E.   1907 - 1990

PUTNAM   Section 5
Mary NOYES PUTNAM   Mar. 31, 1920 - May 29, 1960

PUTNAM   Section 7
Phoebe   1871 - 1963   (Fortune plaque)
Frederick G.   May 24, 1893 - Oct. 8, 1949   NY   Pvt   52 Pioneer Inf   World War I

PUTNAM   Section 9
Linzy Leon Jr.   1905 - 1976   NY   Pfc   HQ BNTY 15 F B22 Div   Korea

QUEALLY   Section 4
Nellie   1890 - 1936

QUINN   Section 4
Harry J.   1886 - 1922

QUIRK   Section 4
Nellie Irene   Dau. of Mr. & Mrs. J. QUIRK   1891 - 1918

RAINBOW   Section 2
Esther BERRY   1948 - 1980

RAMSAY   Section U
H. Arthur   1919 - 1989

RAMSAY   Section 4
H. Arthur   1919 - no date
Margaret W.   1914 - 1976

RAMSAY   Section 9
George W.   1920 - 1977   PFC   US Army   World War II

RAMSEY   Section 9
Mamie   1900 - 1970

RANKIN   Section 4
William H.   Sept. 20, 1895 - Nov. 11, 1968
Sept. 20, 1895 - Nov. 11, 1968

RANKIN   Section 9
Robert K.   1901 - 1973
Agnes L.   1887 - 1973

RATELLE   Section T
Frances   Sept 12, 1923 - June 17, 1989

RATELLE   Section 9
Margaret D.   1894 - no date

RATH   Section 1a
Hugo E.   Mar. 14, 1895 - Mar. 20, 1925   US Navy   World War I

RATHBUN   Section 4
Amos M.   1863 - 1927
Anny Lee SMITH   Wife   1875 - 1943

RAYMOND   Section 6
George   1869 - 1947   Husband   "The Lord is my Shepard I shall not want."

RAYMOND   Section 8
Theresa RAYMOND   d. Oct. 3, 1914 at Trudeau, NY   Aged 33 yrs.

RAYNOR   Section 8
Ellen A. RAYNOR   Oct. 2, 1841 - May 26, 1889

READER   Section 7
Chester V.   Jan. 19, 1892 - Feb. 14, 1956   NY   PFC   HQ Co 106 Inf   World War I

REED   Section 7
Martin L. REED   d. June 20, 1897   Age 57 yrs.
Thankful KIRBY   His Wife   d. Dec. 30, 1913

REED   Section 9
Robert H.   no dates

REICH   Section W
John   Apr 15, 1914 - Aug 25, 1998
Tech 5 US Army   World War II

REILLY   Section 1a
Mary KIERNAN   1874 - 1924
Wife of Patrick REILLY

REXILIUS   Section W
Eugene H.   Dec 12, 1927 - Jun 6, 1996
Sgt US Air Force   World War II

REYNOLDS   Section 8
Patty   Wife of Newel REYNOLDS   d. Mar. 22, 1884   AE 70 yrs.
Mary Ann   dau. of Newel & Patty REYNOLDS   July 22, 1835 - Jan. 16, 1843

REYNOLDS   Section 8
Reuben R. REYNOLDS   July 10, 1842 - Jan. 16, 1918
Ida A.   His Wife   Aug. 17, 1854 - Jan. 6, 1930
Bertie S.   Son of Reuben & Ida REYNOLDS   d. Jan. 21, 1878   Age 1 yr. 8 mo. 13 days
Grace R. WALTON   1885 - 1976
Fred E. WALTON   1883 - 1964
Alta R. MILLER   1882 - 1962
Thomas MILLER   1872 - 1938

RHODES   Section 1
Mary   1878 - 1927

RICE   Section 1a
Edward   d. Mar. 18, 1924   Age 45 yrs.

RICE   Section 6
Sturgis C. RICE   July 19, 1897 - May 9, 1970   Mass   OM 3   USNRF   World War I

RICE   Section 6
Walter C. RICE   1852 - 1924
Bell L. RICE   1888 - 1973
Laura MILLER RICE   1861 - 1911

RICE   Section 7
Perditta B.   1862 - 1941

RICHARDSON   Section 1
Lottie J.   1873 - 1925

RICHARDSON   Section 7
Annie A.   1862 - 1957

RICHARDSON   Section 7
Raymond   1900 - 1937   Father

RICHARDSON   Section 7
Winfield Jessop   1862 - 1948
Winfield J. Jr.   1905 - 1907

RIEBEL   Section W
George   1901 - 1991
Stella   1905 -

RIEBEL   Section 4
John   1898 - 1954

RILEY   Section 1
Edward M.   Nov. 22, 1918 - Aug. 11, 1956   NY   Tec 4   Co A   82 Armd Rcn Bn   World War II   BSM

RILEY   Section 5
Edward   Oct. 1, 1847 - no date
Rosie SOLOMON   May 4, 1846 - May 16, 1899

RING   Section 2
Bartholomew H.   1894 - 1975
Renee' H.   1908 - no date

RING   Section 2
Zorka Kahan   1910 - 1978
Dr. Francis RING   1893 - 1970
We weep over our dear ones killed in the
European concentration camps of Majdanek,
Lubin, Auschwitz, Birkenau, Ravensbrueck
and Bergen-Belsen during the years   1942 - 1945
  Elza nee GROSSMAN   40 yrs.
  Our father, Moric RING   90 yrs.
  Jakub RING   59 yrs.
  Magda RING   27 yrs.
  Viliam RING   55 yrs.
  Rudolph RING   18 yrs.
  Berthold RING   24 yrs.
  Leopold RING   53 yrs.
  Hugo RING   24 yrs.
  Dr. Jozef RING   51 yrs.
  Hanka RING nee WEISS   34 yrs.
  Filip BUSZTIN   26 yrs.
  Adolph WILDSTEIN   50 yrs.
  Harry WILDSTEIN   13 yrs.
  Otto WILDSTEIN   9 yrs.
  Anicka RING   17 yrs.
  Irena RING nee SINGER   56 yrs.
  _ _ _ Lida RING   23 yrs.
  Gizela RING nee STERNLIGHT   47 yrs.
  Lieutenant in the Czechoslovak Army Fell on April 28, 1944 at Dunkirk
  Hermina RING nee FRANKL   49 yrs.
  _ _ _ Herta RING   15 yrs.
  Ela RING nee ADLER   52 yrs.
  Jolan WILDSTEIN nee KAHAN   47 yrs.
  _ _ _ Karel WILSTEIN   11 yrs.

RING   Section 8
Betsy RING   1821 - 1875
Geo RING   1821 - 1897
George A. RING   1854 - 1865
Laura RING   1791 - 1860
Rose E. RING   1849 - 1929
Flossie RING   1891 - 1900
William E. RING   1844 - 1925

RIPLEY   Section 7
Francis E.   1898 - 1966

RITNOUR   Section V
Mary   1943 -
Thomas M.   1937 -

RIVERS   Section 7
Peter RIVERS   1869 - 1935
Nellie J. REED   Wife of Peter RIVERS   d. May 26, 1908   Age 38 yrs.

RIVERS   Section 9
Ella   1867 - 1953

ROBARGE   Section 7
Ruth M.   Dau. of A. & M. ROBARGE   d. Mar. 19, 1895   Age 2 yrs. 7 mo 12 da

ROBERSON   Section 1a
Charles Francis   1879 - 1963

ROBERTS   Section 4
Cora M.   1884 - 1970

ROBERTS   Section 4
Robert D.   1887 - 1964

ROBERTS   Section 8
William F.   1851 - 1934
Rosamond   His Wife   1854 - 1929
Ella U. McCOY   1852 - 1940

ROBERTS   Section 9
Alphonsus J.   Sept. 11, 1892 - Aug. 25, 1951   Wisc   Pfc   311 Ammo TN   86 Div   World War I

ROBERTSON   Section 2
Alexander   June 10, 1877 - Oct. 7, 1918

ROBIER   Section 1a
Marie Madeline CATALA-ROBIER   1891 - 1923

ROBINSON   Section W
Charles A.   1953 -

ROCHESTER   Section 2
William F.   Sept. 10, 1854 - Oct. 9, 1919

RODWELL   Section 6
Sarah E. RODWELL   1858 - 1949
Cora I. MARDEN   1877 - 1958
Darrald RODWELL   1898 - 1915
Edward G. COX   1885 - 1928
Anna R. COX   1890 - 1979

ROFFER   Section 2
Baby

ROGERS   Section 6
Robert J.   1881 - 1950
Delia B.   His Wife   1891 - 19__
Brydon   Son of R. J. & J. G. ROGERS   d. July 3, 1910   Age 5 yrs. 8 mo.

ROMANCE   Section 6
Andrew   1912 - 1962   (Keough plaque)

RONGVED   Section 9*
Toxvald   1910 - 1942

RORK   Section 9
Amos   1914 - 1942
Maxim KING   1914 - 1958
Terressa KING   1918 - no date

ROSENZWEIG   Section 2
Emanuel   1901 - 1972

ROWE   Section 9
James A.   1882 - 1965
Bessie M.   1880 - 1963
Hilda   1920 - 1927
Steward W.   1910 - 1957
Frank L.   1906 - 1957

ROWSELL   Section 1
Joseph   1891 - 1946

RUE   Section V
George S.   Mar 24, 1888 - Oct 21, 1932
QM 2 US Navy   World War I

RUMENAPP   Section 9
Edith   1875 - 1953

RUSHLAW   Section 6 J
Arthur   1907 -
Irene MOODY   Wife   1903 - 1999
Penny   (no other information)

RUSS   Section 6
Mae V. RUSS   1882 - 1916

RUSSELL   Section U
Lionel   Dec 26, 1922 - Jan 19, 1998
Pvt US Army   World War II

RUSSELL   Section 6
Fred   d. Sept. 13, 1913   Age 42 yrs.

RUSSELL   Section 6
John C.   1861 - 1949
Mary E. BRENNAN   Wife   1864 - 1936
Imogene WALSH   Section   1891 - 1969
John H. WALSH   1895 - 1966

RUSSELL   Section 7
James   1896 - 1965   (Keough plaque)

RUSSELL   Section 9
Winnie   Oct. 1, 1884 - Nov. 9, 1944

RYAN   Section 3
John   d. Jan. 24, 1917   Age 78 yrs.
Johannah   Wife   d. Apr. 7, 1918   A ge 74 yrs.

RYAN   Section 3
Leo Lawrence RYAN   Feb. 19, 1895 - Sept. 6, 1959   NY   PFC   52 Pioneer Inf   World War I

RYAN   Section 3
Thomas   1870 - 1939   Father
Anna J.   1875 - 1961   Mother
James E.   1897 - 1928
Raymond   1901 - 1918

RYAN   Section 3
William   1856 - 1919
Patrick   1862 - 1952
Johanna   1854 - 1936

RYAN   Section 5
John   1866 - 1935
Ellen ST. CLAIR   His Wife   1865 - 1915
Anna FRANCE   1900 - 1920
James F.   July 3, 1894 - Aug. 26, 1963   NY   PFC   Co K   323 Inf   World War I

RYAN   Section 5
P. H.   1864 - 1927
Bettie   1863 - 1940
Elsie   Dau.   1895 - 1916
Marie   1890 - 1931

SAGEMAN   Section 1
George C.   1877 - 1930
Margaret C.   1885 - 1976

SAHM   Section 6
LaFayette SAHM   1882 - 1914

SALISBURY   Section 7
Alice M. FOWLER   Wife of Wright SALISBURY

SALLS   Section 9 P
Floyd   1890 - 1958
Florence F.   1899 - 1992

SALLS   Section 7
Horace L.   1868 - no date
Ruby A.   Wife   1870 - 1918

SALLS   Section 9
H. Robert   1934 - 1956
Melvina A.   1910 - no date
Harold L.   1908 - 1976

SALLS   Section 9
Luther C.   1905 - no date
Edith WILLIAMS   His Wife   1902 - 1958
Wiliam H. WILLIAMS   Her Brother   1879 - 1952

SAMUELLAN   Section 9
Charles   1912 - 1946

SANTI   Section 3
Draino   1869 - 1923
Angela TANZINI   1872 - 1955
Fioravonti J. CERRONI   Apr. 4, 1886 - Mar. 25, 1949
Antonio TANZINI   1872 - 1929
Mario CERRONI   May 19, 1922 - July 11, 1923
Mariano TANZINI     July 22, 1909 - Dec. 22, 1920

SANTOR   Section 5
Gordon   1929 - 1981

SARANT   Section   W
Dora C.   1896 - 1918

SARBANES   Section 9
Constantine   Apr. 8, 1890 - June 17, 1951   NY   Cook   154 Depot Brigade   World War I
Helen   1901 - no date

SAULSBERRY   Section 9
Hazel   1904 - 1975
Fritz   (metal marker twisted out of shape and not readable)

SAUSVILLE   Section 9
Duane P.   Oct. 10, 1920 - Feb. 4, 1971   NJ   Sgt   US Army   World War II

SAVAGE   Section 4
Orion   1852 - 1924
Lydia   1863 - 1944
Ora   Dau.   1889 - 1978

SAVARIE   Section W
Stanley   1918 - 1999   Village Manager   1957 - 1973
Gloria PARROTTE   1930 -

SAWYER   Section 6
Robert O.   1931 - no date
Married May 29, 1959
Katherine MUNCIL   1927 - no date

SCARBOROUGH   Section 7
J. S. SCARBOROUGH   May 28, 1852 - Dec. 30, 1898

SCARSELLA   Section 9
Stanley E.   Nov. 22, 1909 - Mar. 17, 1979

SCHEEFER   Section 9
Harriet   Nov. 3, 1864 - June 17, 1952

SCHENCK   Section 7 Q
Marie   Aug 3, 1923 - Jul 21, 1999

SCHIEFER   Section 4
Jacob   1869 - 1933
Catherine   Wife   1871 - 1941
Elizabeth   Dau.   1892 - 1970

SCHRIENER   Section 4
Iva   1898 - 1968

SCHRIENER   Section 6
E.

SCHUBEL   Section 4
Stone only

SCHWEIZER   Section 4
Valerio A.   1892 - 1931

SCOPES   Section 1a
William H.   1877 - 1964
Helen DEAN SCOPES   1885 - 1964

SCOTT   Section 6
Nellie GEAKE   1879 - 1959
Baby   1900
Elizabeth Barbara   1910 - 1928

SCOTT   Section 6
William E. D.   1852 - 1910
Marion Johnrot SCOTT   1852 - 1930

SCRIVER   Section 7
William   1853 - 1888
Rose BLOOD   His Wife   1857 - 1934

SECKINGTON - McNULTY   Section 2
Timothy D. SECKINGTON   1885 - 1920
Lillian B.   1889 - 1968
Henry McNULTY   1845 - 1922
Margaret R.   1849 - 1926
Mary Ellen McNULTY   1872 - 1952
A. Blanche   1885 - 1952

SEEKIRCHER   Section 9
Ethel S.   1910 - no date
John F.   1905 - 1954

SEELEY   Section 4
James W.   1906 - 1939

SEELEY   Section 5
Margaret G.   1862 - 1929
William J.   Her Son   1897 - 1910

SEIDENSTEIN   Section 2 N
Ruth M.   Jan 3, 1911 - Aug 8, 1992
"Loving Wife, Mother and Grandmother

SELFRIDGE   Section 9
Robert C.   1870 - 1948
Eliza L.   His Wife   1872 - 1917
Dorothy E. KENNEDY   1897 - 19__

SELKIRK   Section X
Litz   His Wife   1894 - 1928   (Leatherland lot)

SENEY   Section 7
Edith   1890 - 1972
Edward Jr.   1890 - 1954
Laura M. SHELLY   Sept. 22, 1896 - Feb. 15, 1907

SEYMORE   Section 5
Dau. of Mr. & Mrs. Harry SEYMORE   Sept. 15, 1902 - May 4, 1903
Dau. of Mr. & Mrs. Harry SEYMORE   July   18, 1904 - Dec. 14, 1904

SEYMOUR   Section 6 J
Edmund   1863 - 1928
Lena HUTT   Wife   1867 - 1939

SHATRAW   Section 7
Anna M.   1895 - 1975
Meta C.   1893 - 1942
Herbert A.   1890 - 1976
Jeannette V.   1922 - no date
Doris   1923 - no date
Herbert   1918 - no date
Malcolm   1919 - no date

SHAUGHNESSY   Section 5
Mrs. Margaret   d. Jan. 18, 1900 Age 73 yrs.
Peter TOBIN   Aug. 29, 1871 - Apr. 23, 1913
Anna B. SHAUGHNESSY   Wife   1871 - 1922

SHAW   Section 7 R
Dada Mae   1923 - 1983

SHAW   Section 9 P
Robert A.   1949 -
Roberta   1952 - 1995

SHAW   Section 7
Gerald A.   1916 - 1968

SHELDON   Section 4
Howard W.   1900 - 1977
Dorothy E.   1907 - 1947
Harry W.   1878 - 1946
Susie M.   1880 - 1941
George   1906 - 1933

SHELDON   Section 7
Frank E.   1875 - 1951
Irene P.   1877 - 1962   His Wife

SHELDON   Section 8
Bessie E. STEVENS   Wife of Samuel W. SHELDON   1882 - 1923
Malinda L. SHELDON MOODY   1850 - 1939
William K. SHELDON   1849 - 1894
Frederick M. SHELDON   1870 - 1932
Infant Dau. of Mr. & Mrs. F. M. SHELDON   d. Sept. 17, 1894

SHELDON   Section 9
Ernest   1883 - 1963
Mildred D.   1884 - 1954
George T. MUEGGE   1905 - 1966

SHELLEY   Section 3
Nathan M.   1815 - 1878
Sarah   Wife   1815 - 1887
Henry   1840 - 1965
Louisa DAVIS   Wife   1852 - 1899
John Henry SHELLEY   1880 - 1918   2nd Lt.   USA
Maude L. SEAMAN   Wife   1882 - 1924

SHELLEY   Section 6
Nathan M.   1874 - 1924
Hattie BRYANT   1874 - 1923

SHELLEY   Section 7
Earl Jr.   Mar. 29, 1933 - Feb. 7, 1959   NY   A3C   US Air Force

SHELLEY   Section 7
Raymond E.   Aug. 18, 1907 - Mar. 16, 1959   NY   HQ CO   85 Mt Inf   World War II

SHENE   Section 7 R
Carl   Oct 28, 1919 - Feb 14, 1996
Tech 4 US Army   World War II
Dorothy K.   1929 -

SHERIDAN   Section 9
Thomas A.   June 10, 1892 - Feb. 23, 1970   NY   2nd Lt   US Army   World War I
Bertha SHERIDAN   1886 - 1975

SHERIEZ   Section 4
Jacques   Oct. 20, 1920 - May 15, 1921

SHERMAN   Section 2
Steven   1907 - 1924

SHERMAN   Section 9
Frank O.   Nov. 13, 1904 - July 31, 1963

SHULTS   Section 1
Anthony K.   1901 - 1951

SHUMWAY   Section 6 J
Sadie   1915 - 1998

SHUMWAY   Section 5
Henry   1901 - 1943

SHUMWAY   Section 6
Albert   1905 - 1972

SIEGMAN   Section   2 N
Michael D.   1943 - 1944

SIEMS   Section 4
John   1884 - 1957

SILBERSTEIN   Section 2
Katalin HERNAD   b. 1908   d. July 28, 1958
Adolph BRAHR   b. 1902   d. July 28, 1958

SIMMONS   Section 4
Queenie   1882 - 1970

SIMPSON   Section T
Stephen   1959 - 1986
Thomas   1957 -
Patricia   1937 -

SIMPSON   Section 4
Howard   May 16, 1891 - June 23, 1856

SIMPSON   Section 7
Caroline R.   1865 - 1942
Alfred A.   1870 - 1903

SINGSEN   Section V
Fred   1886 - 1962
Ida D.   1889 - 1973

SITTERLY   Section 6
Christine   Wife of Harvey SITTERLY   1908 - 1968
Harvey SITTERLEY   1892 - 1968

SJOGREN   Section 4
Lotten   Grandmother   1867 - 1929
Bertha M. SJOGREN   Wife of Abernathy   1888 - 1922
Lottie M. ABERNATHY   1910 - 1918   Dau.

SKAATES   Section 9
William   1903 - 1961

SKALECKA   Section 3
Eva   Wife of W. DZUS   1893 - 1923

SLATER   Section 7
Roy B.   1883 - 1958
Laura E.   His Wife   1891 - 1951

SLATER   Section 7
Wallace A.   1847 - 1916
Harriet H. JORDAN   Wife   1854 - 1908
Louis M.   no date
Elizabeth SLATER BELLAMY   b. Sept. 4, 1891 Saranac Lake, NY   d. Jan. 9, 1975 Syracuse, NY

SLATER   Section 8
Armedia M. SLATER   Aug. 16, 1840 - Apr. 29, 1887
John W. SLATER   Sept. 26, 1843 - Nov. 2, 1908
GAR Marker

SLATER   Section 8
Lydia A. IBEY   9/22/1844 - 7/25/1899
John Howard SLATER   1864 - 1923
Fred & Margaret SLATER   no dates

SLATER   Section 8
Warren J. SLATER   1849 - 1921
Emma L. SLATER   1855 - 1901
Isabel Gertrude SLATER   1889 - 1903
Tilson Moss   Son of Warren J. & Emma L. SLATER   d. Oct. 1885   AE 3 yrs. 9 mos.

SLATER
Sarah MOODY     Wife of Warren J. SLATER   1848 - 1875

SLEPINSKI   Section 6
John   1930 - 1963   (Keough plaque)

SMITH - FOSTER   Section 8
Grace SMITH   1873 - 1953
Leslie SMITH   1868 - 1948
Georgia M.   Dau. of L. J. & Grace D. SMITH   d. Oct. 19, 1893   AE 11 mo. 11 das
Hazel C. SMITH   Wife of Melvin S. FOSTER   Feb. 3, 1898 - Apr.   19, 1921

SMITH   Section 6 I
Carl H.   1907 - 1992   Vol. Fire Dept.

SMITH   Section 9 P
Charles   1901 - 1983
Sarah PRAIRIE   1904 - 1994

SMITH   Section 9 P
Leonard   1960 - 1981

SMITH   Section 1
Robert H.   1875 - 1936
Stella MYERS   His Wife   1884 - no date

SMITH   Section 1a
Earl J.   1895 - 1976   US Army   World War I

SMITH   Section 1a
Edward G.   1860 - 1948
Edith   1875 - 1919

SMITH   Section 1a
Laura M.   1841 - 1920   Wife of Reverend Francis W. SMITH

SMITH   Section 1a
M. Adeline   1877 - 1971   (or Madeline)

SMITH   Section 4
Charles S.   1890 - no date

SMITH   Section 4
George M.   1872 - 1947
Grace E.   Wife   1871 - 1934

SMITH   Section 4
W. Fay   1886 - 1962
Romana   1895 - 1971

SMITH   Section 5
Howard   1920 - 197?

SMITH   Section 6
Mildred MOODY SMITH   1903 - 1973

SMITH   Section 6
Robert E.   1865 - 1951
Lillias S.   His Wife   1869 - 1951
Paul W.   1907 - 1931
Robert S. SMITH
Eleanor WARD   His Wife
Mary E.   1869 - 1916
Fred J.   1867 - 1957
James   1871 - 1949
Cora A. NORTON   His Wife   1869 - 1922
Edward S.   1865 - 1934
Helen R.   1904 - 1979

SMITH   Section 6
Stanley W.   1896 - 19__

SMITH   Section 6
Thomas   1908 - 1960   (Keough plaque)

SMITH   Section 6
Walter   1912 - 1963   (Fortune plaque)

SMITH   Section 6
William B.   Son of S. W. & M. H. SMITH   1924 - 1931

SMITH   Section 6
William H.   1879 - 1916

SMITH   Section 7
Hubert COGAR   1903 - 1978
Ella F. HOPKINS   1904 - no date
John Henry SMITH   1870 - 1929
Jennie CLARK   Wife   1877 - 1968

SMITH   Section 7
Jessie E.   1878 - 1904
Malcolm   1842 - 1914
Mary KENT   Wife   1850 - 1914

SMITH   Section 8
George H.   1874 - 1957

SMITH   Section 9
Ambrose C.   1913 - 1977   Pvt   US Army
Gertrude M.   1912 - no date
Jean   1947 - no date

SMITH   Section 9
Clarence H.   1876 - 1951
Amy J.   1875 - 1957

SMITH   Section 9
Leon W.   1879 - 1962
Catherine COOLON   His Wife   1882 - 1950

SNYDER   Section 7
Floyd T.   1903 - no date
Everilda BODWAY   His Wife   1931 - no date

SOFIELD   Section 6 J
Marjory T.   1903 - 1984
Robert   (no other information)
Ruth   (no other information)

SOLOMON   Section 5
Hannah   Wife of Peter A. SOLOMON   Aug. 2, 1859 - June 10, 1900
Helen Beatrice   Dau. of Peter A. & Hannah SOLOMON   Aug. 22, 1892 - Oct. 7, 1891
Edward RILEY   b. Oct. 1, 1847 - no date
Rosie SOLOMON   His Wife   May 4, 1846 - May 16, 1899

SOMERVILLE   Section 7
L. Blanche BAKER   Wife of Dr. Lee SOMERVILLE   1876 - 1903

SOPER   Section 9
Florence   1906 - no date
Kenneth   1894 - 1965

SPAULDING   Section T
Ruth   1914 - 1997

SPERRY   Section 8
Harlan F. SPERRY   Mar. 14, 1906 - Mar. 23, 1968   NY   AMM3   USNR   World War II

SPRAGULE   Section 9
Frank C.   1867 - 1949
Sophia A.   His Wife   1876 - 1945

ST. CLAIR   Section 5
George   Sept 7, 1859 - Jan 24, 1937
Mary A. LaCOUNT   Apr 24, 1870 - Apr 25, 1913
R. Emmett   (no other information)
Emily M.   (no other information)

ST. GERMAIN   Section 5
Cora   1869 - 1913

ST. PIERRE   Section 5
Joseph   d. Aug.   18, 1902   Age 48 yrs.
Francis   d. June 23, 1891   Age 3 yrs. 6 mo.
Florence   d. Jan. 1892   Age 2 yrs.

STACEY   Section 7 S
George   1873 - 1932

STACEY   Section 7
George   1873 - 19__
Minnie   Wife   1878 - 1931

STAINBECK   Section 7 R
Thomas   1923 - 1998
    Sgt US Army   World War II
Aida D.   1926 -

STAMPFER   Section 1a
Laura P.   1902 - 1925

STAMPFER   Section 4
John B.   1904 - 1931

STAPLES   Section 9
Robert H.   Aug. 14, 1925 - Nov. 26, 1971   Pvt   US Army   World War II

STEARNS   Section 5
Thomas H.   1880 - 1916
Roseanne Clare   1875 - no date

STEARNS   Section 8
William M.   1862 - 1927
Lillian V. MAPLE   His Wife   1866 - 1941
Lorina C.   1823 - 1912
William P.   1819 - 1891

STEARNS   Section 9
Dorothy H.   1902 - 1976

STEARNS   Section 9
John J.   1904 - 1947
Goldie W.   1901 - 1967

STEELE   Section 9
Benjamin J.   1873 - 1961
Ada L.   1876 - 1947

STEIN   Section 7
Mabel   Nov. 30, 1871 - Nov. 11, 1944
Alexis William STEIN   Aug. 31, 1871 - Aug. 16, 1910
Alexis William, Jr.   Mar. 17, 1904 - Apr. 12, 1907

STEINER   Section 9 P
Alvin   1903 - 1993

STEINER   Section 9
Alvin   1903 - no date

STERN   Section 2
Jack   1887 - 1951

STEVEN   Section 6
James Thomas   1874 - 1949
Janes WATT   His Wife   1886 - 1973

STEVENS   Section 7 Q
Hubert J.   Mar 17, 1912 - Apr 14, 1982
Pfc US Army   World War II

STEVENS   Section T
George V.   1894 - 1928
Emma   - 1943   (burial record)

STEVENS   Section 8
Louise STEVENS   1867 - 1959
Chas STEVENS   1858 - 1949

STEVENS   Section 9
Gray E.   1933 - 1956
Vashsti PAEGLOW   Mother   1888 - 1962

STEVENS   Section 9
Ray Emerson   Aug. 25, 1933 - Oct. 11, 1956   NY   A1C   USAF

STEWART   Section 7
George   Drowned June 1, 1895   Age 34 yrs.

STEWART   Section 7
Leon   Inf. Son of Mr. & Mrs. Uriah STEWART   Aug. 18, 1895

STEWART   Section 7
Salley A.   1833 - 1912

STEWART   Section 7
Uriah   1857 - 1936
May MOONEY   His Wife   1866 - 1958

STICKNEY   Section 6
Mallie A.   1860 - 1932
Argenta   1908 - 1915
Charles J.   1854 - 1941
Clara P.   1889 - 1970

STICKNEY   Section 7
Helen C. E.   1892 - 1948
Bertha H.
Jay T.   Mar. 19, 1890 - Mar. 20, 1955   NY   Cpl Btry E.   303 Field Arty   World War I

STOCK   Section 3
Egbert G.   1880 - 1919

STOKL   Section 8
Geo P. STOKL   1873 - 1900

STONE   Section 4
Gifford
Blanche CARR   1896 - 1962

STOTT   Section 4
Ernest A.   1879 - 1940

STOTT   Section 4
Joseph A.   1868 - 1940
Christina   1876 - 1955

STOTT   Section 7
Lawrence   1896 - 1964
Caroline   His Wife   1899 - no date

STOUT   Section 9
Henry C.   Aug. 4, 1894 - May 28, 1972   Tnn   PFC   US Army   World War I
Anna F.   1895 - 1965

STRAIGHT   Section 1
George H.   1868 - 1929
Olive E.   1871 - 1932

STRINGER   Section 4
Albert   1897 - 1943

STRINGER   Section 9
James W.   1880 - 1968
Daisy C.   His Wife   1907 - no date

STRINGER   Section 9
Richard A.   1914 - 19__
Roslyn T.   1920 - 1974

STRINGHAM   Section 9 P
Leroy   Mar 19, 1913 - Mar 14, 1994
    Pvt US Army   World War II
Bertha   Aug 16, 1910 -

STRINGHAM   Section 1
Horace   1868 - 1939
Johanna W.   1867 - 1950

STRINGHAM   Section 3
Gertrude Marion   1900 - 1917

STRINGHAM   Section 3
William   1901 - 1901

STRINGHAM   Section 4
Eugene M.   1859 - no date
Alma E. UMBER   Wife   1860 - no date
Bertha A.   1885 - 1925
Frank H.   1882 - 1952
Vivian   1888 - 1972
Eugene & David   (One stone, no dates)

STRONG   Section 1a
Louis P. STRONG Jr.   1888 - Mar. 19, 1923   NY   Pvt   305 Field Arty   77 Div.

STRONG   Section 2
Louis P.   1852 - 1927
Mary E. BURETTE   His Wife   1863 - 1950
Mother   Dec. 23, 1863 - Feb. 25, 1950
Father   Sept. 19, 1852 - Sept. 5, 1927

STUART   Section 7
Edward T.   Sept. 17, 1867 - Feb. 4, 1952
Mary J. THOMPSON   Wife   1866 - 1933

STUCKY   Section 3
Freda BEMMAN STUCKY   Sept. 2, 1881 - May 11, 1916

STUNZI   Section 9 P
William R.   June 12, 1919 - Mar 19, 1993
Tech 5 US Army   World War II

STUNZI   Section 9
Father   Fred   1886 - 1960
Mother   Mary   1889 - 1965
Fred J. Jr.   May 20, 1911 - Feb. 20, 1943

SUMMERS   Section 4
Cecil   1882 - 1929

SUMNER   Section 7
Edwin E.   Feb. 9, 1852 - May 12, 1906
Maude S. WEDERHOLT   1888 - 1965
Joseph T. WEDERHOLT   1888 - 1968

SUSSEY   Section 4
Mary E.   1944 - 1944

SUTHERLAND   Section 9
Kathleen   1899 - no date
John   1889 - 1957

SUTPHEN   Section 6 J
J. Hugh   1918 - 1997

SUTTIE   Section 4
William M.   1898 - 1930

SVENDSEN   Section 9*
John   1916 - 1943

SWANSON   Section 6
Robert Grant SWANSON   b. Holland 1866   d. Saranac Lake 1908
Robert Allan   Son   Mar. 16, 1902 - Aug. 27, 1916
His Widow   Ann TAYLOR ALLAN   Wife of George A. FRASER   1866 - 1934
RGS   RAS   MOTHER

SWATLOWSKI   Section 6
Frank   1918 - 1962   (Keough plaque)

SWEATT   Section 4
Alvin

SWEATT   Section 4
Emma B.   1871 - 1957

SWEATT   Section 4
Fred K.   1865 - 1942

SWEATT   Section 4
Marion

SWEENEY   Section

SWEENEY   Section 8
Burt   1885 - 1953

SWEENEY   Section 8
George SWEENEY   Age 65 yrs.
Mary M.   Wife of George M. SWEENEY   d. May 31, 1890   Age 28 yrs.

SWEENEY   Section 9
Bertha   1905 - 1978
G. Clinton   1900 - 1971

SWEET   Section 7 R
George H.   Oct 8, 1914 - Jul 12, 1997
    Tech 4 US Army   World War II
Arline M.   1925 - no date

SWEET   Section 6
Adelaide   1876 - 1966 (Keough plaque)

SWEET   Section 7
Albert H.   1876 - 1950
Katie R.   1878 - 1963

SWENSON   Section 1
J. M.   (Large Stone)
Ingelof   1911 - 1928
Andrew Philip   1914 - 1942
Rose REIL   Wife   1877 - 1941
Elizabeth Judith   1912 - 1930

SWENTUSKY   Section 9 P
George   Feb 24, 1947 - Mar 3, 1986
SP4 US Army   Vietnam

SWINYER   Section 9
Friend E.   Aug. 21, 1905 - Apr.   18, 1975   Pvt Army Air Forces World war II

TANGERMAN   Section 5
Frances M.   1901 - 1916
Inf. Son   Thomas   1914 - 1914

TANNER   Section T
Roy J.   1945 - 1988

TANZINI   Section 4
Augusta Menzel TANZINI   1902 - 1931

TAUSSKY   Section 2
Fanny   1873 - 1943

TAYLOR   Section 7 R
Walter   1908 - 1994
Grace B.   1913 - 1987

TAYLOR   Section 1a
Henry E.   1858 - 1938   Husband
Mary M.   1861 - 1957   Mother
Albert H. HALL   1881 - 1939   Son

TAYLOR   Section 4
Henderson   1894 - 1925

TAYLOR   Section 7
Aileen M.   Dau. of Wm. & Celista TAYLOR   Jan. 29 - May 28, 1921

TAYLOR   Section 8
Sachory TAYLOR   1848 - 1898
His Wife   Mary E. WILLIAMS   1859 - 1921
Hartley W. TAYLOR   1883 - 1951
Viola M. TAYLOR   1887 - 19__
Eva A. WILLIAMS   1853 - 1921

TAYLOR   Section 9
C. L. Mother   1897 - 1953

TAYLOR   Section 9
John   1910 - 1961

TAYLOR   Section 9
Wm. B.   May 21, 1890 - Mar. 4, 1964   NY   PFC   Co K   325 Inf   World War I

TERRIO   Section 2
Albert J.   1907 - 1927

TERRY   Section 9
Thomas C.   July 23, 1894 - Sept. 16, 1974   Sgt   US Army
Belle J.   1899 - 1964

TETA   Section 7
Nicholas William   1896 - 1977

THOMAS   Section 6
Captain Harold W.   July 17, 1888 - May 15, 1953   "and the hunter home from the hill"
Abbie Anna GORDON
Wright Thomas   July 4, 1866 - Sept. 26, 1946

THOMAS   Section 6
Elmer E.   Dec. 16, 1860   Gave his life for his son   Aug. 10, 1923
Almana M. WRIGHT   Jan. 16, 1834 - May , 1908
Erwin   Nov. 12, 1899 - Apr. 4, 1910

THOMAS   Section 7
Ruth TOWNER   1916 - 1965
Roland Worthley   1911 - 1965
Roland W. THOMAS   Nov. 27, 1911 - Jan. 9, 1965   NY   BMZ   US Army   World War II

THOMAS   Section 9
Howard A.   Mar. 21, 1915 - Oct. 6, 1977
Married Oct. 18, 1943
Vyola PRESTON   Aug. 12, 1922 - no date

THOMPSON   Section 6 K
Alice N.   1909 - 1987   marker

THOMPSON   Section X
Margaret   1906 - 1990

THOMPSON   Section X
Matthew J.   - 1995

THOMPSON   Section 1
Hazel A.   1887 - 1960

THOMPSON   Section 1
James D.   1892 - 1957

THOMPSON   Section 6
Mills   1873 - 1944
Frances M.   1884 - 1944

THOMPSON   Section 7
Leon J.   1892 - 1969
Lucy W.   1893 - no date

THOMPSON   Section 7
Ross A.   Oct. 13, 1904 - Mar. 30, 1970

THORNBURG   Section 7
Carrie E.   1865 - 1939

TIERNEY   Section 3
John   May 18, 1859 - Apr. 13, 1934
Ellen   Wife   Jan. 1, 1859 - May 20, 1934
Martin   Apr. 23, 1886 - Oct. 21, 1917
Walter   no dates

TIERNEY   Section 9
Baby girl   1967

TIERNEY   Section 9
John   1896 - no date
Althea   1902 - 1973

TOBES   Section 9
Abraham   1896 - 1972

TOMER   Section 8
Enos TOMER   d. Aug. 5, 1873   Ae 50 yrs.
Stone erected by his friend.

TOOF   Section 1
C. Leslie   d. Feb. 12, 1933
Anna   1871 - 1955

TORRANCE   Section 1
John C.   1865 - 1927
Lilly B. STRAIGHT   1866 - 1932

TORRANCE   Section 7
Simeon D.   1844 - 1907   Co C   118th N Y Vols
Sarah A. BUNKER   Wife   1845 - 1916

TORRANCE * FITZGERALD   Section 6
I. TORRANCE   1836 - 1913
Mary   His Wife   1828 - 1918
Eugene   1861 - 1947
Ina E. TORRANCE   1862 - 1925
H. E. TORRANCE   1895 - 1937
Emma R.   1883 - 19__

TORRES   Section 9
Efrain   1931 - 1960

TOUSSKY   Section 2 N
Fanny   1873 - 1943

TOVAR   Section 5
Vincent S.   1850 - 1923
Blanche D. ANTON   1866 - 1910
Vincent S. Jr.   1889 - 1912

TRAUB   Section 3
John B.   1873 - 1923
Rose BROWN   Wife   1873 - no date

TRAVELER   Section 9
Oscar   1918 - 1965

TREMBLE   Section 6
Fred T.   1871 - 1956
Rogene T. VOSBURGH   1880 - 1953

TRENCHARD   Section U
Robert   (no other information)

TRIM   Section 9
Kendrick A.   1903 - 1947
Pauline B.   Wife   1903 - no date

TRIMIS   Section 9
George   1900 - 1953

TROMBLEY   Section 8
Alfred   1846 - 1927
Maria   His Wife   1852 - 1925
Eddie   1877 - 1892

TROMBLEY   Section 8
Minine A.   1884 - 1956
Fred J.   1883 - 1957

TROMBLEY   Section 9
Nelson   1873 - 1947
Harriet L.   His Wife   1873 - 1951
Weston E.   1907 - 1949
Edith E.   1914 - no date
Francis J.   1910 - 1976

TROMBLY   Section 9 P
Zephy C.   Feb 18, 1918 - 1994
Helen J.   Jul 31, 1918 - Oct 4, 1984

TRONDOS   Section 2
James   Oct. 16, 1902 - May 21, 1920

TROTHER   Section 9
Walter A.   1899 - 1959
Mary   Wife   1893 - 1979

TSAKOS   Section 1
Stavros G. TSAKOS   1892 - 1918
Beloved husband of Pauline BAILEY

TUCKER   Section 5
Patrick Henry   1950
Phillip   Brother   1950?

TURGEON   Section 7
Bal H.   1895 - 1968
Esther MACKEY   1900 - 1975

TURNBULL   Section 7
Isabella   1859 - 1951
May   Her dearly beloved daughter   1895 - 1920

TURNER   Section 1a
Emory Stratton TURNER   Nov. 11, 1842 - Oct. 11, 1921

TURNER   Section 4
James   1856 - 1929
Mary Jane HILLMAN   Wife   1862 - 1931
Harold TURNER   1887 - 1959

TURNER   Section 9
Elizabeth   1901 - 1971

TYLER   Section 7
Terry Lee   1943 - 1964

TYLER   Section 7
William C.   1909 - 1974
Daisy M.   1913 - 1969

ULMER   Section 3
Conrad   Nov. 16, 1873 - June 7, 1916

UMPLEY   Section Y
Oliver   d 1977   (burial record)
Josephine   1899 - 1971   marker

URGO   Section 3
Pascal   1893 - 1957
Rose   No dates

UTTING   Section 1a
Arthur W.   1855 - 1946
George A.   1882 - 1972
F. Emogene GOFF   1863 - 1932
Roswell L.   1887 - 1923
Blanche PHELPS   Wife of Ross UTTING   1886 - 1938
Ross Phelps UTTING   1909 - 1949

UTTING   Section 7
Bob   1932 - 1976
Bev   1936 - no date

UTTING   Section 7
Robert W.   1932 - 1976   Navy   Korea

UTTING
Willard L.   1903 - 1976
Velma MOODY   His Wife   1906 -
Infant   1929

VALLEY   Section 1a
John A.   1890 - 1925

VAN NORTWICK   Section 4
Charles B.   Oct. 9, 1920 - July 25, 1955   NY   Cpl   US Marine Corp Res   World War II

VAN NORTWICK   Section 4
Mary E.   Wife   1884 - 1946

VAN NORTWICK   Section 4
William E.   1884 - 1950

VAN NORTWICK   Section 7
David Fleming   1882 - 1938
Edna DeBREY   1878 - 1952
Daniel David   1907 - 1968
Quentin   2 - 11 - 03 --- 12 - 22 - 19
Harry A.   Mar. 15, 1916 - May 4, 1973   NY   PFC   US Army   World War II

VAN YSERLOO   Section 9
John H.   1899 - 1970

VANCOUR   Section 7 R
Ernest J.   1918 - 1994
Della W.   1919 -
Terry J.   1948 -

VANDERHOFF   Section 7
Peter   1894 - 1917

VANNORTWICK   Section 7 S
Gordon A.   Apr 10, 1914 - Mar 11, 1986
    WT3 US Navy   World War II
Edith M. WEST   Feb 27, 1912 -
Berardine GILFOY   1905 - 1983
Sharon 1950 - 1994
Bonnie   1949 - 1981
Bernard   (no other information)

VANNORTWICK   Section V
Donald   d 1927   (burial record)
William D.   d 1924   (burial record)
Robert Wm.   d 1984   (NOTE: The correct name should be William E. VanNortwick. Click here to see his obituary.)
Spencer J.   d 1925   (burial record)

VANORMAN   Section 9
Kendrick F.   1909 - 1959

VANYSERLOO   Section 7
Daniel   1959 - 1989
"beloved, good night, sweet dreams, God bless you"

VARNEY   Section 7
Edith R. HARVEY   The beloved of John JARNEY   d. May 21, 1899   Age 30 yrs. 2 mos. 6 days

VASIL   Section 4
Elsie   Dau. of P. & E. VASIL   1921 - 1926

VASIL   Section 4
Nick   1895 - 1936

VAUGHN   Section 3
Henry   1877 - 1917
Ida   Wife   1875 - 1931
Lionel H.   1900 - 1918
Leona C.   1902 - 1922
Genevieve L.   1915 - 1915
Victor A.   1908 - 1930
Nathalie L.   Wife   1910 - 19__

VEGOR   Section 1a
Matia   Wife of Antonio   No dates

VENTOURIS   Section 9
Nick   1883 - 1957

VIDAVER   Section 2
Sylvia   Dau. of H. & S. VIDAVER   Aug. 24 - Aug. 31, 1920

VIDINAL   Section 7
Ali   1961 - 1961

VINCENT   Section 1
Agnes   1877 - 1936

VINCENT   Section 7
Bertha R. BAKER     Wife of J. H. VINCENT   1876 - 1923

VIRGE   Section 6
Leon   1908 - 1958
Jessie M.

VISS   Section 4
Catherine   1904 - 1929

VON BRANDT   Section 4
Miriam F.   1897 - 1932
Katherine HAMER   Her Mother   1870 - 1951

VONCHIARI   Section 2
Rudolf Ritter   Apr. 9, 1874 - Mar. 6, 1919

VOSBURGH   Section 6
Isaiah VOSBURGH   1845 - 1923   Father
Alice M. MINER   His Wife   Mother

VOSBURGH   Section 6
M. Etta OTIS   1871 - 1963
Allen Isiah   1870 - 1937
Isaiah   Age 9 mos.
Alice M. VOSBURGH   1903 - 1980

VOSBURGH   Section 6
Maurice A. VOSBURGH   Feb. 16, 1896 - Dec. 9, 1951   Sgt   46 Artillery   CAC   World War

VOSBURGH   Section 7
Frank   1872 - 1954
Mary LeBEAU   His Wife   1875 - 1936

VOSBURGH   Section 8
Addie MINOR     Wife of Jason VOSBURGH     d. July 7, 1884   Age 39 yrs. 25 days

VOSBURGH   Section 8
Jason VOSBURGH   Dec. 14, 1842 - Mar. 3, 1918   Co H   9th Regt.   Vt Inf
GAR Marker   1861 - 1865

VOSBURGH   Section 8
Mother   Harriet Louise VOSBURGH   1864 - 1940

WAGNER   Section U
Barry   Aug 28, 1966 - Mar 23, 1991

WAGNER   Section 4
Harry P.   1888 - 1944

WALKER   Section 6 K
Frances   1906 - 1980   marker

WALKER   Section 4
Lillian   May 21, 1903 - Dec. 17, 1917
Mother   1883 - 1957
Father   1880 - 1919
J. Fremont   1905 - 1964
Kenneth A.   1909 - 1976   T. Sgt   US Army   World War II   Korea

WALKER   Section 6
Baby Hazel   1919 - 1919

WALKER   Section 6
Mother   1865 - 1930
Father   1845 - 1913
Hazel A.     Wife of Wm. FAULKE   1897 - 1926

WALKER   Section 7
Almond S.   1895 - 1973
Lillian S.   1895 - no date

WALLACE   Section 5
Michael   1866 - 1934
Ella M. BUCKLEY   1867 - 1909

WALLIS   Section 1a
Frank E.   1885 - 1966
Kathryn WINCH   1890 - 19__
Esmond P. WINCH   1880 - 1939

WALSH   Section Z
Margaret   Oct 10, 1910 - Jan 6, 1989

WALSH   Section 2
Daniel   Apr. 15, 1880 - Dec. 31, 1916

WALSH   Section 2
Daniel Andrew   Feb.   19, 1914 - Dec. 21, 1967   M / Sgt

WALTERS   Section 3
Frank I.   d. Nov. 26, 1929   Pa   Pvt   503 Aero Sqdn

WALTMAN   Section W
Carl   (no other information)
Norma   (no other information)

WALTON   Section 7
Carrie   Dau. of G. & C. WALTON   May 26, 1895   Age 10 yrs. 7 mos.

WALTON   Section 7
Hebert   June 5, 1888 - Nov. 24, 1908   "Though lost to sight, in memory dear."

WALTON   Section 8
William A. WALTON   1865 - 1926
Jennie S.     Wife of   1868 - 1912
M. Hazel   Feb. 14, 1892 - Jan. 2, 1896
Dau. of W. A. & S. WALTON   AE 3 yrs. 10 mos.   18 days

WAMSGANZ   Section 6
Emil   Son of Henry   1910
Joan E.   Dau. of Vernon   1939

WAMSGANZ   Section 6
Gertrude E.   1916 - 1958
Vernon W.   1913 - 19__

WAMSGANZ   Section 6
Henry F. WAMSGANZ   May 12, 1926 - Oct. 21, 1956   NY   SFC Hq & Hq   Co 2   Armd Div

WAMSGANZ   Section 6
Mary L.     Wife   1877 - 1946
Henry J.   1872 - 1950

WARD   Section 1a
Orphie HOOPLE   1879 - 1936
Fred WARD   1879 - 1945
George E. LINTERN   1902 - 1971
Virginia WARD LINTERN   1902 - 19__

WARD   Section 1a
Warren   1884 - 1956
Pauline   1885 - 1967
Charles E.   Apr. 24, 1905 - Aug. 31, 1964   NY   PFC   750 AAA Gun   B1 CAC   World War II

WARD   Section 4
Helga SANDBERG WARD   died 19__

WARNOCK
Robert H.   1884 - 1942
Rayella   1880 - 1962

WARREN   Section T
Reginald   1903 - 1950   marker

WASHBURN   Section 3
Flossie A.   1902 - 1927

WASHBURN   Section 7
Maud Ruth   Dau. of Gabriel & Martha A. WASHBURN   Oct. 28, 1889 - Nov. 22, 1900

WASTION   Section 3
Hedwig   Aug. 21, 1879 - Feb. 17, 1948

WATERHOUSE   Section 3
Katherine E.   Feb. 11, 1880 - May 1, 1974
Dan E. CASEY   Oct. 30, 1880 - Feb. 13, 1954
Nellie E. FINNEGAN   Apr. 6, 1884 - Oct. 12, 1918     Wife of  D. E. CASEY
Mary Catherine   no dates
Wales E. FINNEGAN   Aug. 4, 1888 - Aug. 5, 1971
Elizabeth BARRY   June 15, 1856 - Mar. 16, 1926     Wife of Charles A. FINNEGAN
Charles A. FINNEGAN   Apr. 27, 1852 - Jan. 29, 1932
Bridget BARRY   Jan. 19, 1863 - Sept. 13, 1951

WATERS   Section U
Charlotte   1904 - 1989

WAYNOR   Section 2
Olga   1899 - 1921

WEDERHOLT   Section 8
Kathryne L. WEDERHOLT   1899 - 1952

WEINER   Section 2
(Jewish writing)   Dec. 18, 1878 - Nov. 14, 1951
Eva WEINER   Dec. 23, 1886 - July 22, 1969

WEIR   Section 5
John
Marie T.   Dau. of John & Bridget L. WEIR   May 14, 1902 - Nov. 1, 1902
Thomas A. WEIR   1892 - 1918
Winifred B. WEIR
Bridget L. WEIR
Beatrice WEIR
Walter James WEIR   Aug. 22, 1891 - Mar. 24, 1945   NY   Sgt   311 Inf   78 Div

WEIR   Section 9
Ruth EVANS   No dates

WEISS   Section 2
Liza   1896 - 1924

WEISSBERG   Section W
Jack   Apr 25, 1909 - Aug 13, 1994
    US Army Air Corps   World War II
Jane   Apr 10, 1904 - Mar 13, 1994

WEISSLEDER   Section 9
Paul   1886 - 1960
Tilly   1880 - 1952

WELDON   Section U
Edgar   1867 - 1920
Rosina   1869 - 1949
Joseph   Son   1887 - 1944

WELLER   Section 9 P
Edward   1895 - 1959
Virginia   1892 - 1973

WELLER   Section 8
Frances     Wife of Henry WELLER     d. Aug. 21, 1892   AE 39 yrs.
Eddie   Aged 21 yrs.   Drowned Nov. 24, 1890
Sammie   Aged 26 yrs.   Drowned Nov. 24, 1890
Sons of Henry & Frances WELLER

WELLES   Section 1
Edward W.   Dec. 2, 1853 - July 30, 1922

WELLES ?   Section 1
Beatrice B.   1878 - 1918

WELLS - MARTIN   Section 6
Lizzie E. MARTIN     Wife of Joseph WELLS   Mar.   18, 1871 - Aug. 23, 1914
Joseph WELLS   Apr. 4, 1877 - Oct. 13, 1918

WELLS   Section 7 R
John   Apr 11, 1907 - Aug 19, 1990
Tech 5 US Army   World War II

WELLS   Section 7
Sidney   1840 - Mar. 24, 1926   Pvt.   97th Reg   NY Vol
Josephine FACTO     Wife   1852 - 1930

WELLS   Section 8
Bernice VINCENT   Feb. 10, 1910   His Wife
Glenn H.   May   19, 1904 - May 5, 1968

WELLS   Section 9
Perley P.   1892 - 1967

WELLS   Section 9
Truman   1892 - no date
Gertrude   1895 - 1966
Jefferson   1894 - 1976

WENKE   Section 7 R
George A.   1922 -
Florence S.   1927

WENTWORTH   Section 4
Iris M.   1940

WENTWORTH   Section 4
Pamela S.     1961 - 1964

WEST   Section 2
Ruth SEYMOUR WEST   Apr. 25, 1898 - May 26, 1963

WEST   Section 4
Margaret E.   1914 - 1961

WEST   Section 6
George W.   Mar. 29, 1865 - Jan. 13, 1928
Susan SPRAGUE   His Wife   July 27, 1869 - Feb. 18, 1920
Herbert A. DEVINS   May 26, 1883 - June 25, 1919
Marcyette SPRAQUE     d. Jan. 13, 1916   Age 81 yrs.
Her dau   ? STAFFORD   Aug. 4, 1871 - June 29, 1911

WESTCOTT   Section 6
George   Son of G. W. WESTCOTT     d. July 14, 1908   Age 7 yrs.

WESTON   Section 7
Gee Geo. B. AYER
Frances H.

WHEAT   Section 9
Lewis Edwin   July 14, 1897 - Aug. 17, 1957   NY CSP   USNR   World War II

WHEELER   Section 7
Edna C.     1890 - 1952
Harold E.     1893 - 1966
Mary E.   1893 - 1922
Infant Twins

WHEELER   Section 7
Florence R.     1900 - 1963
Bernard E.   1898 - 1968

WHIPPS   Section 6 I
Elizabeth   1928 - 1981   marker

WHITE   Section 6
James E.   1880 - 1946
Ora S. SMITH     Wife   1879 - 1929

WHITE   Section 8
Amelia M. WHITE     1879 - 1961   (Fortune plaque)

WHITE   Section 9
Clarence L.   1924 - 1975   Pvt   US Army   World War II
Mabel LaBOMBARD
Minnie WHITE   1902 - 1967
Helen BLUE

WHITEHEAD   Section 9
Horace J.   Oct. 30, 1893 - Jan. 27, 1966   NY   Sgt 302   TN   HQ & MP   World War I
Eleanor WARNER   His Wife   1896 - 1968

WHITELAW   Section 9
Twins   Wendy Lee & Jenny Lee     1958

WHITMAN   Section 5
Gilbert G.   1868 - 1934
Annie P. DYER   His Wife   1877 - 1927
NOTE: I received the following information from Virginia Whitman Jensen via e-mail, March 2011: "Regarding the Pine Ridge Cemetery in Essex County Saranac Lake, New York, I just wanted you to know that in section 5 WHITMAN Gilbert G and Annie P there is also the grave of their baby daughter Ruth Anna Whitman, born 6 May 1906 and died 24 July 1909, It is a flat stone and probably has been grown over by grass by now. I visited that gravesite of my grandparents many times as a child on my way to River Street School, taking a short cut through the grave yard."

WHITMAN   Section 6
Alven     1850 - 1910

WHITMAN   Section 7
Leaon   Son of M. J. & E. T. WHITMAN     d. Nov. 11, 1891   AE 11 weeks

WHITMAN   Section 7
Mayne     1861 - 1926
Etta   1865 - 1950

WHITSON   Sectioin 7 R
Charles G.   Aug 31, 1913 - Oct 16, 1992
Tech 4 US Army   World War II
Mildred H.   1916 - 1987

WHITSON   Section 7
Mildred H.   1916 - no date
Charles G.   1913 - no date

WHYTE   Section 1
William P.   Aug. 30, 1886 - Nov. 8, 1920

WICKER   Section 8
Bess WICKER CALLANAN   1891 - 1948
Dr. Charles FRANKLIN   1857 - 1930
Gertrude L. POPE   1859 - 1893
Bertha WICKER PALMER   1886 - 1943

WIDRIG Section 7 R
Emily J. WOODRUFF   Sept 12, 1901 - Feb 2, 1988

WILCOX   Section 7 S
Ellwood G.   Mar 17, 1926 - Nov 28, 1996
SI US Navy   World War II

WILCOX   Section 7
Bradbury   1884 - 1956
Elizabeth   1888 - 1936

WILCOX   Section 8
Wesley   Son of Mr. & Mrs. Wallace WILLCOX   b. Oct. 10, 1879   drowned Dec. 12, 1888
Wallace WILCOX   Aug. 1, 1840 - July 24, 1890
Lauria M. KENESTON     Wife of Wallace WILLCOX     d. June 16, 1920   Age 76 yrs.

WILES   Section 7
Hazel M.   His Wife   1900 - 1941
(Hinwood or Hewett?)

WILKINS   Section 3
Delbert   1876 - 1964
Louella M. FISH     Wife   1882 - 1927
Willma L. BLISS     Wife   1881 - 1964

WILKINS   Section 4
Charles F.   1856 - no date
Carrie PERRY     Wife   1859 - 1928

WILKINS   Section 6
Gilbert   1850 - 1915
Hulday PERRY   His Wife   1844 - no date

WILKINS   Section 7
George E.   1917 - 1972

WILKINS   Section 7
Harold   Mar. 23, 1916 - Oct. 30, 1973   NY   PFC   US Army   World War II   PH

WILLETTE   Section 3
Joseph P.   1875 - 1925
Viola WILCOX     Wife   1883 - 1954

WILLIAM   Section 6
Proctor   1862 - 1932
Florence E. WILCOX     Wife   1872 - 1944

WILLIAMS   Section 6 I
Hance B.   1895 - 1963
Margaret W.   1906 - 1991

WILLIAMS   Section 6 K
Mary Louise   Sept 22, 1894 - Nov 30, 1983
US Army   World War I

WILLIAMS   Section W
Frederick   Jul 14, 1906 - Jan 22, 1985
Cpl US Army   World War II

WILLIAMS   Section 4
John M.   1843 - 1926

WILLIAMS   Section 5
Edward     d. July 5, 1908   Age 30 yrs.

WILLIAMS   Section 6
Alzada M. WILLIAMS   1876 - 1954
Adelaide J. WILIAMS   1879 - 1962

WILLIAMS   Section 6
George E. WILLIAMS   1853 - 1914
Roanna R.   His Wife   1853 - 1915

WILLIAMS   Section 6
Harry Brainard WILLIAMS   1861 - 1914
Elizebeth WRIGHT WILLIAMS   His Wife   1868 - 1948

WILLIAMS   Section 6
T. Edward   1896 - 1979
Louise KEARNEY   1894 - no date

WILLIAMS   Section 7
Frederick G.   1880 - 1932
Lottie D. HEWITT   His Wife   1880 - 1943
Francis P.   Apr. 6, 1906
Edgar E.   May 9, 1908

WILLIAMS   Section 7
Sterns B. WILLIAMS     d. Dec. 29, 1896   Age 69 yrs. 9 mos 24 days
Maria E. BENHAM   His Wife   1843 - 1921

WILLIAMS   Section 8
Truman   1856 - 1911
Ettie A.
George WILLIAMS   Apr. 30, 1824 - Nov. 26, 1889
Susan   His Wife   Mar. 17, 1823 - May 23, 1903

WILLIAMS   Section 9
Ernest   "Pat"   1910 - 1968

WILLIAMS   Section 9
Ernest   1888 - 1955
Elizabeth   1884 - 19__

WILLIAMS   Section 9
H. Berwind   1903 - 1966

WILSON   Section 1
George Eloit WILSON   1888 - 1961

WILSON   Section 1
Mary Ellen   1895 - 1963

WILSON   Section 7
James   1845 - 1906
Geraldine HEWITT     Wife   1842 - no date

WILSON   Section 8
Zimri A. WILSON   1824 - 1903
Perlia A. MILLER     Wife of Zimiri A. WILSON   1836 - 1913

WILSON   Section 9
Charles Wayne   Nov. 26, 1871 - July 19, 1942
Mattie May HAYS   His Wife   Jan. 5, 1870 - May 12, 1960

WILSON   Section 9
William   1882 - 1977

WINCH   Section 1
Harvey N.   Nov. 24, 1891 - May   18, 1980   Pvt   US Army   World War I
Grace M.   1894 - 1952

WINCH   Section 6
James J.   1920 - no date
Helen SWEENEY   His Wife   1926

WINCH   Section 9
Harold C.   1894 - 1950
Rose Bessie   His Wife   1910 - 1965

WINESTER   Section Y
Paul George   May 6, 1929 - May 1, 1988
S Sgt US Marine Corps   Korea

WOOD   Section 2 N
Mystic Emily   Nov 25, 1919 - Oct 17, 1999   (Krauss lot)

WOOD   Section 9 P
Raymond M.   Oct 22, 1919 - Nov 28, 1998
AMZ US Navy   World War II

WOOD   Section 4
Blanche   Feb. 14, 1898 - Oct. 16, 1918

WOOD   Section 4
Wilbur   1866 - 1935
Amanda     Wife   1858 - no date

WOOD   Section 6
Adeline   July 25, 1845 - Feb. 28, 1917
Fannie   Dau.   Jan. 18, 1881 - July 15, 1901

WOOD   Section 7
Arthur   1873 - 1927

WOOD   Section 7
Harold   June 22, 1905 - Apr. 1, 1906
Mildred   Aug. 9, 1902 - Sept. 11, 1902
Charles   1865 - 1944
Sarah   His Wife   1863 - 1938

WOOD   Section 7
Infant Son   1904

WOOD   Section 7
Ole   Jan. 23, 1897 - Mar. 24, 1962
Caroline F.   Sept. 28, 1897 - Mar. 22, 1971
Otto   June 15, 1903 - Aug. 6, 1950
Mary A.   Dec. 3, 1965 - Nov. 15, 1946
Wallace   Sept. 30, 1862 - Dec. 29, 1930
Infant daughters   no dates

WOOD   Section 8
Henry WOOD     d. June 2, 1894   Age 67 yrs.
Daisy     d. July 25, 1877   AE 1 yr. 5 mo. 17 ds.
Willie     d. June 26, 1877   AE 3 yr. 10 days
Children of H. & M. R. WOOD

WOOD   Section 9
James S.   Oct. 27, 1875 - July 6, 1942
Lousie B. WOOD   His Wife   June 28, 1876 - Aug. 24, 1950

WOOD   Section 9
Large Stone
DAD   He is not gone he is just away (small stone)
"Cobby" one so dear, his name to hear,
illumines with a glow - as intimate,
as heavenly, as sunset on the snow (small stone)
Christine A. WOOD   1955 - 1977
Always in our hearts, daughter (small stone)

WOOD
Eli WOOD   b. Dec. 5, 1860     d. Aug. 19, 1920   AE 59 yrs. 8 mos. 14 days     Wife was Margaret BURNES (NOTE: There is no marker. This was added to the transcription by Edna FINN on Feb. 18, 1991.)

WOOD
Leon Herbert WOOD     d. Sept. 5, 1941   PA   Seaman 2 Cl   USNRE   W W Vet Marker

WOODRUFF   Section 2
Joseph   1938 - 1938

WOODRUFF   Section 6
Louise J.   1889 - 1971
William H.   1888 - 1955
Woodruff Twins   1961 - 1961   (Keough plaque)

WOODRUFF   Section 7
Benjamin   1859 - 1941
Lillian G. MUSSEN   His Wife   1869 - 1958
Son of Benj. & Lillian WOODRUFF   Aug. 12, 1903 - Feb. 23, 1907
Lillian GREENE WOODRUFF   Dau.   1900 - 1963

WOODRUFF   Section 7
William Lippincott   1864 - 1940

WOODRUFF   Section 7
William W.   Feb. 23, 1898 - Oct. 13, 1964   NY   Major   204 General Hospital   World War I & II

WOODS   Section 7 R
Richard A.   1923 - 1991
Elinor K.   1924 -

WORKS   Section 6
Imar R.   1880 - 1949
Ruth L. FRENCH     Wife   1870 - 1914
Daisy B.     Wife   1890 - 1968
Mildred T. THORNE   1889 - 1910

WORMER   Section 9
Raymond J.   Jan. 8, 1895 - Sept. 22, 1965   NY   Wagoner Sup Co 130 FA   World War I
Lena WORMER   1897 - 19__

WRIGHT   Section 4
G. M.   July 7, 1879 - no date
Agnes CROMIE     Wife   June 13, 1888 - Oct. 2, 1918

WRIGHT   Section 6
1883 - 1920

WRIGHT   Section 6
George

WRIGHT   Section 6
Lyman P.   1875 - 1949
Nina E.   His Wife   1878 - 1956

WRIGHT   Section 7
Gracie   Dau. of A. S. & J. E. WRIGHT   Oct. 29, 1882 - June 1, 1891
Owen   no dates

WROTEN   Section 7
Maxion Ethel   1891 - 1932

WYGODSKI   Section 2
Dr. Isai S.   1892 - 1931

WYLIE   Section 9
Helen V.   1893 - 1952

WYLIE   Section 9
John T.   1892 - 1956   World War I Vet

YADAW   Section 4
Frank W.   1865 - 1956
Hetty JACKSON     Wife   1872 - 1950

YANCHULIS   Section 9
Margaret   1880 - 1960

YANDO   Section 9 P
George A.   1914 -1986
Helen SMITH   Wife   1914 -
Dean   1935 -
Elizabeth   Wife   1935

YANDO   Section   5
Arthur R.   Apr 27, 1898 - May 25, 1985
    Pvt US Army
Edna   (no other information)

YANDO   Section 9
Ruth   1914 - 1973

YELLE   Section 5
Cordelia   1874 - 1948

YOUNG   Section 7
Victor C. YOUNG   Son of C. J. & G. M. T. YOUNG   Sep. 4, 1873 - June 4, 1898

YOUNG   Section 8
Dorothy   June 4, 1891

ZEPPIERI   Section 7
Vesta L.   May 22, 1922 - Nov 3, 1990

ZERBE   Section 7
Wilhelmina     Wife of Rev. C. DARRAH   1901 - 1936
William L.   1902 - 1945
Harry R.   1900 - 1949
Louis H.   1878 - 1951
Magdalena   1879 - 1960
Helen M.   1909 - 1971

ZUCHNEWICZ   Section 1a
Teresa   b. in Poland   1893     d. in Saranac Lake   1925

WILLARD   Section V
Andrew Fred   1926 -
Violet   1923 -