Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   


Northern New York Tombstone Transcription Project
Home Clinton Essex Franklin Guest Book Search

St. Alphonsus Cemetery
Section 1

Tupper Lake, Franklin County, New York
DIRECTIONS: This cemetery is located on Hosley Avenue in Tupper Lake.

COORDINATES: N 44°13.098'   W 074°26.552'

NOTES:

ABDALLAH   Section 1 Row 6
C T Family
Charles D. Jr.  1929-1946     He was so  kind.

ADAMI   Section 1 Row 2
August A.   1893 - 1947   New York   Sup Sgt 57 Arty CAC   Mar. 22, 1893 - June 16, 1947
Catherine McGLYNN   Wife   1895 - 1961
Catherine   Daughter   1924 - 1941

ALBERT    On front hedge
Wilfred J.   1890 - 1962

ANNETTE   Front hedge
Annie T.   1885 - 1963

ARSENAULT   Section 1 Row 7
David J.  SGT US Army  World War II   1919 - 1990
Rita    1924  - no date

ARSENAULT   Section 1 Row 16
Wilfred J.   New York   PFC   US Army   World War II   Feb. 28, 1898 - April 13, 1974
Nina LOVELL   Wife   1901 - 1985

ARSENAULT   Section 1 Row 6
Dennis J.   1898 - 1963
Mary H.  BOUSHIE   Wife   1901 - 1969
Irene R.    Daughter   1924 - 1955    (NOTE: Irene's married name was CARROW.)
Jerry J. ARSENAULT JR.    S / Sgt US Air Force   Aug. 30, 1933 - July 5, 1974

AUCLAIR    Section 1 Row 12
Peter   1839 - 1936
Georgiana  Wife  1843 - 1936   See SEARS

AUCLAIR   Section 1 Row 5
Arthur R.   New York   PFC 311 Inf. 78 Div  World War I   June 22, 1896 - Oct. 12, 1946
Lena TROMBLAY   Wife   1907 - 1989
Earl Victor   New York   AB US Air Force   Nov. 20, 1933 - Aug. 2, 1973    See TROMBLAY

BABUT   Section 1 Northeast corner
Stephen   New York   PFC US Army   World War I   Dec. 24, 1895 - July 22, 1944   PH

BAILEY   Section 1 Row 10
Baby David Paul   1960 - 1961 
Paul J.   4-25-21  -  no date
Pauline D. SORRELL  BAILEY   2-15-1934  -  1-1-96

BAKER   Section 1 Row 13
Kenneth M.   1940 - 1981
Mary Jane BOIANO   1939 - no date

BALDWIN  Section 1 Row 13
Albert J.  PFC US Army  World War II  1917 - 1989
Germaine M.  1924 - 1998
Robert J. ?Bob?  1960 - 1982

BANNON   Section 1 Row 12
Dr. James Henry   1912  - 1970
Stephanie  LOWTHER  1916 - 1996

BARBER   To north of hedge beside Section 1
Ida M.   1886 - 1962
Winifred E.   1885 - 1974s
Lloyd E. Aug. 23, 1909- Oct. 25, 1982

BARCOMB   Section 1  Row 13
Alexander   1913  -  1984
Lillian   1918  -  2002

BARCOMB   Section 1 Row 12
Gerald A.   1926 - 1975
Gertrude I. AYOTTE   Wife   1931 - no date
Gerald Alfred   Tec 5 US Army   World War II   Aug. 9, 1926 - Dec. 2, 1975
Peter FRANK    Tec 5   US Army   WWII    1917 - 1986
Bret W. WISNIEWSKI   -1989-

BARRETT   Section 1 northeast corner
John P.   New Jersey   Pvt 1 Cl.   346 Inf   87 Div   May 9, 1932

BARRY - COX    Section 1 Row 1
Mary G.   1866 - 1957
Mark J.   1868 - 1948
John J. COX  1909 - 1984
Dorothy B COX   Wife    no dates
Baby Mary Dorothy COX   Oct. 3, 1943

BARTHOLOMEW   Section 1 Row 9
Bernard J.   New York   MOMM 3   U.S.N.R.   World War II   July 9, 1925 - Jan. 17, 1962

BASHANT   Section 1 Row 14
Floyd Wiliard   AMM1 US Navy  World War II   Dec. 8, 1920  - Nov. 28, 2001
Marjorie   1922 - no date

BEAUCHAMP   Section 1 Row 5
Anna    1891 - 1967
Oliva J.   1883 - 1953

BECKER   Section 1 Row 8
Albert S.   1927 - no date
Carol RYAN   Wife   1936 - no date
Steven A. 1957 - 2002

BEDARD   Section 1 Row 2
Walter C.   1920 - 1958
E. Albertine   Wife   1890 - 1975
Omar J.   1888 - 1941

BEDORE   Section 1 Row 12
Duffy  J.  1911  - 1983
Eleanor E.  1915 - 1995

BEDORE  Section 1  Row 12
Clarence E.  1918  -  1983
Gladys E.   1919 - 2002

BEEDE   Off Section 1
Howard N.   Maine   Pvt.   60 AM TN   Feb. 1, 1932

BELGE   Section 1 Row 6
Alphone S.   1905 - 1995
Harriette E.   Wife   1901 - 1993   See SIMMONS - BELGE

BELLOWS   Section 1 Row 16
Charles A.   TEC 4  USArmy World War II  Mar. 10, 1912 - Dec. 3, 1995
Ethel M.   1909 - 1979

BENAN  Section 1  Row 3
Nellie  1867 - 1941   See CLARKE

BENJAMIN   Section 1 Row 7
Fred   1889 - 1969
Mabel G.   Wife   1895 - 1962

BENJAMIN Section 1 Row 11
Philip W.   1897 - 1964
Laura M.   Wife   1901 - 2000

BEOR - LAMERE   Section 1 Row 6
Napoleon  LaMERE    New York   PFC   Co B   52 Pioneer Inf.   World War I   June 3, 1889 - June 15, 1972
Edna C. LaMERE 1900 - 1996 
Amanda - 1861 - 1945
Edward  BEOR  1903 - 1959

BERGEVIN   Section 1 Row 1
Oliver T.   1879 - 1951
Anna   1879 - 1959   See PRESPARE

BERNIER   Section 1 Row 16
Onesime J.   1868 - 1939
Harriet PELKEY   Wife   1881 - 1947

BERNRATH   Section 1 Northeast Corner
John Elmore New York Tec 5, 1346 Base Unit, AAF  World War II  Apr 6, 1903 - Nov.30, 1961

BIGROW  Section 1  Row 9
Alice G.  Aug. 31, 1932,  Mar. 27, 1995   See BRIERE
George Edward   US Army   World War II  Oct. 11, 1926 - Nov. 24, 2000

BLANCHARD   Section 1 Row 4
Earl A.      TEC 4  US Army    World War II  1910 - 1988
Rose NORMAN   Wife   1901 - 1960

BOEHNKE   Section 1 Row 5
Irene B. TREMBLAY   Wife of William B. BOEHNKE   1916 - 1948

BOIVIN   Front Hedge
Sara   Nov. 1, 1876 - June 9, 1959

BOMBARDIER - CUSSON   Section 1 Row 19
Julia   Wife of Adolphie CUSSON   1873 - 1921

BONDERINKO   Section 1 Row 11
Michael   New York   S / Sgt 485 Med Coll Co.   World War II   Sept. 2, 1913 - Nov. 27, 1967

BONNABEAU  Section 1 Row 13
Josephine M.  1927  -  1984  

BORAX   Off Section 1
Romen    1899 - 1949  (Deshaw  Funeral Marker)

BOROWSKI   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Peter   New York   Mech 307 SN TN   92 Div World War I   June 18, 1890 - June 12, 1947

BOSQUET   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Thomas F.   New York   Pvt. Co B   35 BN   U.S. Guards   World War I   Jan. 23, 1890 - Sept. 13, 1956

BOUCHARD   Section 1 Row 6
Marie S.   1942 - 1944
Robert J.   1947 - 1947
George N.   1946 - no date
Stella M.   1914 - 1968
Nelson L.   Pvt. Co. H   59 PNR Inf.   U.S. Army   1895 - 1958

BOUGIE   Section 1 Row 6
Mitchell   1875 - 1946
Lottie E. DUVAL   Wife   1879 - 1960

BOULIA   Section 1 Row 6
Cyril   1866 - 1945
Helen VEVIA   Wife   1866 - 1944
Joseph   1901 - 1972  (On wooden cross)

BOUSHIE  Off Section 1
Willard B.   1916 - 1995
Gloria S.  1923  -  no date 
David R.  Son  1955 - no date
Warren LUDGATE   1946 - no date

BOUSHIE   Section 1 Row 11
William   1892- 1963
Anna.   1904 - 1986

BOUSHIE   Section 1 Row 12
Clifford J.   Mar 14, 1914   - Dec 18, 1980
Frances McMAHON   Wife   Sept 24, 1906. - Jan 25, 1966

BOYEA   Section 1 Row 17
Walter H.   Sgt Co A 89   Inf   20 Div,   1896 - 1951
Lillian   Wife   1898 - 1928

BOYER   Section 1 Row 11
Kenneth E.   Aug. 6, 1912 - April 25, 1976

BOYER   Section 1 Row 6
Oscar O.   1886 - 1967
Marie M.   1890 - 1953

BRADLEY   Off Section 1
Edward   1871 - 1932
Archie A.   1890 - 1948
Katherine   Wife   1888 - 1950

BRANCH   Section 1 Row 17
Park V.   1905 - 1972
Helen   Wife   1906 - 1952

BRETON   Section 1 Row 17
Rene   1931 - 1981
Claudette M. 1943 - 1989

BRICKEY      Section 1  Row 18
John S.  GM2 US Navy  World War II  1927 - 1983
Lucienne M. Wife   1930 - no date
Married April 15,1950

BRICKEY   Section 1 Row 5
Elroy B.   1917 - 1967
Blanche DENIS   Wife   1918 - 2003
Karen K.   Daughter   1941 - 1942
Gary E. Jr.   Infant son of Gary & Elizabeth BRICKEY   Oct. 2, 1967 - Apr. 3, 1969

BRIERE - ST. JOHN    Section 1 Row 9
Hector J. BRIERE  1906 - 1975
Marie R. BRIERE  1910 - 1989
Joseph A.   1888 - 1958
Alice G. BRIERE  BIGROW  Aug. 31, 1932 - Mar. 27, 1995 
George Edward BIGROW  PFC US Army, World War II, Oct. 11, 1926 - Nov. 24, 2000

BROCKWAY - MILLER    Section 1 Row 5
Beatrice M. BROCKWAY   Wife   1925 - 1950
Joseph H. BROCKWAY   1926 - no date
Andrew MILLER   Father   1902 - 1974
Rose PEETS MILLER   Mother   1902 - 1977 
Amos MILLER  PFC US Army, World War II, July 28, 1923 - Nov. 5, 1999

BROWN   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Francis J.   New York   PFC Co D   256 Inf.   Apr. 21, 1906 - Aug. 11, 1971

BROWN   Section 1 Row 6
Robert Patrick   1898 - 1961
Valeda LaFOUNTAIN   1903 - 1991

BRUNETTE  Section 1 - Row 4
Raymond E. PFC US Army World War II  1919 - 1991 
Lillian NORMAN   1918 - 1994

BURKE  Section 1  Row 19
Floyd  R.  S1 US Navy   World War II  1912  -  1989

BURKE   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Thomas R. New York  PFC 314 Fire & GD Co. OMC  World War I  Dec.14, 1892 - Jan. 6, 1952

BURNS - MAYOTTE   Section 1 Row 9
Arthur D. MAYOTTE  1935 - 1988
Marie E.  MAYOTTE 1934 - no date
Benjamin BURNS  1882 - 1961
Norman CARDINAL  Pvt. US Army World War I  Jan. 4, 1892 - Dec. 3, 1975
Helena A.  CARDINAL   Mar. 3, 1897 - June 20, 1988
Walter O. CARDINAL   1924 - 1985

CALNON   Section 1 Row 5
James C.   1940 - 1944   In SEXTON plot

CAMPBELL   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Charles B.   South Carolina   Pvt 1 Cl   318 M G Bn   81 Div   Oct 4, 1925

CANNON   Section 1 Northeast Corner
John L.   New York   Pvt 52   Pioneer Inf   World War I   June 25, 1888 - Oct. 13, 1947

CANTWELL   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Michael Joseph   New York   Electn 2 C1   U.S. NRF   Sept. 16, 1895 - June 7, 1945

CAPORICCI   Section 1 Row 17
Luigi   1896 - 1927

CARDINAL  Section 1  Row 9
Norman   Pvt US Army  World War I  Jan 4, 1892 - Dec. 3, 1975
Helena  A.  Mar. 3, 1897 - June 20, 1988
Walter O. CARDINAL   1924 - 1985   See BURNS-MAYOTTE

CARLETON   Off Section 1 beyond hedge
Leon F.   1900 - 1931
Eva   1871 - 1951
Geo.   1830 - 1918
Kate   1843 - 1876
Chas.   1873 - 1896

CARON - BOUTOT   Section 1   Row 9
Arthur - husband   1913 - 1990
Diana   Wife   1909 - 1995
Maurice   Son   1941 - 1958

CASSIDY   Section 1 Northeast Corner
John J.   New York   Pvt 334 Fld Arty   Bn   87 Div.   World War I   Apr. 8, 1895 - July 25, 1961

CHALMERS - BROWN    Section 1 Row 8
Mary C.   See BROWN - CHALMERS

CHALMERS   Section 1 Row 7
Henry PASSINO   1885 - 1947
Marie L.   1905 - 1977
Vilas J.   1901 - 1964

CHARLAND   Section 1 Row 10
Louis A.    New York   S2 US Navy   World War I   May 9, 1897 - Dec. 10, 1960
Beatrice A.   Wife   Sept. 17, 1899 - May 20, 1975

CHARLAND   Section 1 Row 8
Harry J.   New York   Eng 2   U.S. Navy   World War I   June 18, 1895 - Dec. 27, 1965
Lena TRUDEAU   Wife   1901 - 1973
Lawrence J. TRUDEAU   New York   PFC   U.S. Army   World War II   May 14, 1908 - Sept. 21, 1973

CHARON   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Joseph Jr.   New York   Pvt Field Arty   March 18, 1894 - November 11, 1942

CLARKE   Section 1 Row 3
Nellie BENAN   Mother   1867 - 1941
Lorena LaVALLEE   Daughter   1905 - 1959

CLARKE  Off Section 1
Pauline  1925 - 1985

CLARKSON  Section 1 - Front Hedge
Martha A.  1902 - 1996

CLASS  Off Section 1
Milton J.   1870 - 1924

CLEMENT   Section 1 Row 13
Stella M.  1906 - 1994

CLEMENT   Section 1 Row 7
Emery O. 1915 - 1986
Carmen CAMPE   Wife   1914 - no date

CLEMENT   Section 1 Row 8
Edward   1894 - 1979
Mary Jane   1897 - 1972
Richard E.   New York   PFC   Marine Corps   June 1, 1939 - July 20, 1958

CLEMMONS  Off Section 1
Glen  1925 - 1984

COLLINS   Off Section 1
Jerome R.   1900 - 1938

COLLINS   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Bernard A.   New York   S / Sgt   34 Tank Bn   4 Armd Div   World War II   July 8, 1909 - June 13, 1952

COLON   Off Section 1
Francisco   Puerto Rico   Pvt 373 Inf   94 Div.   Oct. 27, 1935

CONNERS   Section 1 Northeast corner
Albert J.   New York   Pvt 1 Cl   305 Inf   77 Div   May 29, 1928

COOLAW  Section 1  - Row 8
Olive HARVEY    1918 - 1994
Sherwood  NY SP2  USNR  World War II   Mar 10, 1911 - Nov. 26, 1955

COOMBS   Section 1 Row 12
James A.   1903 - 1978
Lorretta GALE LaVALLEY   Wife   1916 - no date

CORBIN   Section 1 Row 16
Ralph L.  PVT  US Army   World War II   1901  - 1976
Anita   1899  -  1991

COREY   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Samuel Michel   New York   CPL   US Army   World War I   Mar. 19, 1891 - Oct. 9, 1972

CORMIER   Section 1 Northeast Corner
J. Ulric   New York   Pvt Btry B   52 Arty CAC   World War I   Nov. 11, 1896 - Jan. 16, 1957

CORNEAU   Section 1 Row 16
Jean   1938 - 1983

CORNEAU   Section 1 Row 17
Homer   1908 - no date
Josephine 1911 - 1987   (Husband and wife)
Francis   1909 - 1975
Dorothy   1913 - no date   (Husband and wife)
Oscar   1911 - 1994
Beatrice   1912 - 2002  (Husband and wife)
Paul   Tec 4   US Army  World War II   1922 - 1982
Lorraine   1922 - 1988   (Husband and wife)
John Wayne  SP4  US Army  Vietnam  Dec. 1, 1945  - May 21, 2000

CORROW   Section 1 Row 6
Irene R.   See ARSENAULT

CORROW  Section 1  Row 13
Maurice W.  PFC US Army  Korea  Apr 26, 1932 - Sept 18, 2001
Rite M.  EXWARE   1936 - no date
Queenie   1973 - 1989

COTE   Section 1 Row 1
Ed. V. COTE Family
Robert E.   Son   1922 - 1979
Gertrude DESMOND   Wife   1887 - 1940
Ed. V.   1894 - 1944
Theodore J.   Son   1925 - 1993

COTE   Section 1 Row 1
Mary D.   1925 - no date
Robert E.   1922 - 1979

COTE   Section 1 Row 10
Louis P.   1904 - 1960
Florence L.    1910 - 1987

COULON   Section 1 Row 1
Louis H.    Father   1884 - no date
Myrtyle WESCOTT   Wife   Mother   1884 - 1938

COUNTER    Section 1 Row 10
Ann Marie   1961 - 1961

COX   Section 1 Row 1
John J.  1909 - 1984
Dorothy B.  Wife   NoDates 
Baby Mary Dorothy COX    Oct 3, 1943

CRONIN   Section 1 Row 9
Arthur B.   New York   Sgt.   Air Service   World War I   Mar. 14, 1893 - Mar. 9, 1957
Eva HUMPHREY   1886 - 1972
Rita E.  Aug. 29, 1900 - Feb. 17,1995

CROOK   Section 1 Row 7
Neil John   1909 - 1969
Jessie ROOT   1911 - 1955

CUNNINGHAM   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Daniel Michael   Pvt   US Army   World War II   Aug. 21, 1899 - Oct. 12, 1975

CURRIER    Section 1 Row 4
Gertrude M.   1885 - 1970
John N.   1894 - 1974

CUSSON   Section 1 Row 19
Julia   Wife of Adolphie CUSSON   1873 - 1921

DAEGE    Off Section 1
Charles J.   New York   Pvt 1 Cl   1 Field Arty   July 8, 1942

DALY   Section 1 Row 3
Michael R.   1902 - 1969
Laura NEPTON DALY   1907 - 1971   See NEPTON

D'AMICO   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Thomas   New York   Sgt   132 Base Unit   AAF   World War II   Feb. 8, 1908 - Sept. 1, 1967

D'ARTOIS   Section 1 Row 7
Arthur   1894 - no date
Mara SLAVIANSKY   Wife   1905 - 1969
John Joseph NAGLE   BM2 US Navy  World War 11   1917 - 1981
Meta NAGLE   1932 - 1998

DATTOLA  Section 1 Row 13
Philip H. Sr.  TEC 4  US Army  World War II  Oct 26, 1912 - Feb 3, 2000
Bernadette  Wife   1918 - no date 
Philip   Son  1943  - 1990

DAVIS    Section 1 Row 18
Albert   Age 29   Son of James & Mary DAVIS   Born London, England, April 10, 1906   Died August 16, 1935

DECAPO   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Charles   1923 - 1981

DECHENE   Section 1 Row 13
Leon L.   1913 - 1976
Chalice GAUTHIER   Wife   1938 - no date

DECOEUR    Section 1 Row 13
Aristide J.   1898 - 1968
Winifred LEROUX   Wife   1902 - 1990

DeGROOT  Off Section 1
Charles  W.  Cpl  US Marine Corps,  World War II  Jan 26, 1923 - Apr. 10, 1997

DELAIR-PEPPINO    Section 1 Row 8
Lawrence J.   1909 - 1971

DEMARS - STONE    Section 1 Row 1
George J. DEMARS  Father  1868 - 1937
Mary BUSHEY   Wife  Mother  1877 - 1940
Florida DEMARS   Wife 1905 - no date
Edward Ernest STONE  New York  Pvt US Army  World War I   Sept. 28, 1897 - Sept. 16, 1973
Alphonse P DEMARS  New York  Pvt. 48 Gen Hos  World War II  Oct. 22,1908 - Mar. 17, 1970

DENIS   Section 1 Row 8
O'Brien   1888 - 1970
Melvina DEMARS   Wife   1898 - 1947

DENNO - REANDEAU   Section 1 Row 10
R. DENNO  Jr.  May 20, 1914 - 1992
E. GRADY   Wife   Aug. 17, 1914 - Oct. 10, 1980 
Married June 13, 1936
Leona DENNO   Mother
Earl  1933 - 1993
Joan  1937  - no date

DEROCHER    Section 1 Northeast Corner
Dona   Massachusetts   Cook   US Army   World War I   July 27, 1886 - September 8, 1943

DEROSIERS   Section 1 Row 3
Armand R.   New York   Pvt US Army   World War II   Sept. 8, 1914 - Aug. 22, 1973
In PAUZE? Lot

DESABRAIS    Section 1 Row 4
Bernadette  Wife  1903 - 1994
Eugene J.   1899 - 1958
Joseph Ovilla  Son  1927 - 1994
Rita BOURGEOIS  Wife  1926 - 2000
Baby Girl ?1949- Daughter of Joseph & Rita

DESHAW    Section 1 Row 4
Gordon   1915 - 1998
Agnes BOUCHER   Wife   1914 - 1991
Wanda Lee   Daughter   1939 - 1954

DESHAW   Section 1 Row 7
Bernard G.   1910 - 1970
Edith GALE   Wife   1921 - no date

DESMOND    Section 1 Northeast Corner
Robert Roger   New York   Seaman 2 Cl   US NRF   July 31, 1932

DEVARNEY   Section 1 Northeast Corner
George W.   New York   Pvt US Army   World War II   Feb. 18, 1921 - Oct. 28, 1961

DEVER   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Patrick J.   New York   Pvt. 304 Brig Tank Corps   April 12, 1937

DEWEY   Section 1  Row 6
John       1911 - 1983
Rosemary  1911 - no date       In C.T. ABDALLAH Lot

DIDIER  Section 1 - Northeast Corner
Alfred  US Army  July 22, 1900 - July 20, 1989

DILORETO   Section 1 Row 14

DIRLAM   Section 1 Row 19
Valentine H.  1919 - no date
Anna R. MOLLOY  1917 - no date

DISOTELL   Section 1 Row 2 
David Leo   1907 - 1999
Dora SPRAGUE  1911 - 2001

DISOTELL    Section 1 Row 10
George L.   1901 - 1971

DISOTELL    Section 1  Row 2
Joseph O.   1871 - 1952
Edith M. PERRY  Wife   1879 - 1964   See SPRAGUE

DOE   Off Section 1
John  1907 - 1983

DOMINGUEZ   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Jose   New York   Pvt. 12 Inf.   Jan. 1, 1934

DOYON    Section 1 Northeast Corner
Alphonse Z.   Vermont   Pvt US Army   World War II   June 5, 1914 - Feb. 27, 1974

DRENNAN   Section 1 Northeast Corner
John Edward  New Jersey  S / Sgt  28 Base Unit  AAF World War II  Aug 8 1907 - Feb. 7, 1968

DUBOIS    Section 1 Row 15
Edmond  Brother of Frank 1877 - 1933    In F. WOOD lot

DUFFY   Section 1  -  Northeast Corner
 Edward   PFC US Army  World War II   1928 - 1988

DUNN   Section 1 Northeast Corner
John Ambrose   New York   CEM   USNRF   World War I   Aug. 7, 1893 - May 7, 1944

DUPLANTIE    Section 1 Row 3
Damien J. "Daniel"   1902 - 1971
Eleanor PELNO   Wife   1903 - 1938
Lucien J. PFC US Marine Corps. World War II   1924 - 1986

DUPRAT - VALLEE    Section 1 Row 10
Romulus   1901 - 1971
Laura   1906 - 1973
Donald R.   1923 - 1959
Beatrice K.   1924 - 1989
Percy C. DUPUIS  AIC  US Air Force  Korea  1931 - 1983

EAGAN Section 1 Northeast Corner
James J.   New York   Pvt 49 Eng.   Feb. 13, 1935

EDINGER   Section 1 Row 3
Frank   1901 - 1954
Helen   1904 - 1987
Richard   1933 - 1942
Richard   Son of Frank & Helen   1934 - 1942
Francis T.   New York   PFC   48 Inf   World War I   Oct. 13, 1900 - Sept. 26, 1954
Carl Alfred  Son   S2 US Navy  World War II  1928 - 1984

ENRIGHT   Section 1 Northeast Corner
John P.   New York   Pvt. Co B.   109 Eng   World War I   Mar. 18, 1890 - June 1, 1970

EWANUS   Section 1 - Northeast Corner
Nicholas   PFC US  Army  World War II   1912 - 1986

FAIRLEY    Off Section 1
Everett F.   Minnesota   Pvt   Vet Corps.    Apr. 11, 1933

FARRELL    Section 1 Northeast Corner
John M.   Massachusetts   Pvt.   US Army   Nov. 9, 1936

FIGUEROA    Off Section 1
Jos. J.   New York   Pvt   374 Inf.   94 Div.   June 14, 1926

F ILIPKOWSKI   Section 1 Northeast Corner
John   New Jersey   Pvt   153 Depot Brig   World War I   Dec 25, 1890 - Nov. 5, 1948

FLANAGAN   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Patrick J.   Penna   Pvt   154   Depot Brig.   March 30, 1935

FLEMING  Section 1 Row 18
Carla Rae  1959 - 1965

FLOYD   Off Section 1
Ralph  1921 - 1985

FOOTE    Section 1 Northeast Corner
Thomas B.   New Jersey   Pvt   US Army   World War I   Nov. 29, 1889 - Aug. 24, 1943

FOOTE    Section 1 Row 19
Charles J.   1904 - 1968
Mary NICHOLAS   Wife   1911 - 1965
Denise Ann NICHOLAS   Mother 1873 - 1957

FORTIN - MAYOTTE    Section 1 Row 3
Eva JEWTRAW  1899 - 1959
Homer FORTIN
Blanche  FORTIN
Angeline MAYOTTE DeLAIR  1897 - 1963
John C. BAILEY  -1961-

FORTUNE    Section 1 Row 11
Louis Thomas   Sk1  US Navy,  World War I  1894 - 1991
Vera CARLETON   Wife   1896 - 1980

FOURNIER  Off Section 1
Floyd   1944 - 1984

FOURNIER   Section 1 Row 11
Fred   1899 - 1977
Beatrice CLARKE   Wife   1908 - no date
Francis J. Pvt.  US Army World War II  1907 - 1989

FOURNIER   Section 1 Row 2
Robert DUHAIME  1900 - 1981
Peter   1871 - 1939
Helen   DUHAIME   1904 - 1995

FOURNIER   Section 1 Row 9
Georgette   1922 - 1985
Clifford   Pvt US Army  World War II, 1905 - 1993
Albert J.   1906 - 1966
Stanislas  Joseph.   1904 - 1958

FRANCIS    Section 1 Northeast Corner
Louis James   New York  PFC Btry F. 59 Arty CAC  World War I   June 17, 1890 - May 1, 1962

FRANCIS   Section 1 Northeast Corner
William Henry III   Pennsylvania   Pvt   US Marine Corps   Oct. 12, 1894 - Nov. 17, 1944

FRANK  Section 1  Row 12
Peter   Tec 5 US Army   WW II   1917 - 1986   See BARCOMB

FRECHETTE   Section 1 Row 13
Octave O.   1901 - 1963
Courena M.    1898 - 1986

FREDERICO    Section 1 Row 7
Charles R.   Jan. 12, 1947

FRENETTE   Section 1  Row 15
William C.  1927  -  no date
Virginia S.  1928   - no date
Mary STANTON  1893 - 1986

FRENETTE    Section 1 Row 5
Charles C.   1899 - 1981
Ann C.   1898 - 1985
Baby Robert C. LaBARGE  - 1963 -

FULLER   Section 1  Row  12
Timothy R.  Father   Nov. 29, 1942  - no date 
Shirley T.  Mother  July 23,  1944 - no date
Todd  A.  Son   Jan 27, 1964  - Nov. 17,  1983

GABARINI   Section 1 - Northeast Corner
John  NY  MM2  USNRF   World War 1  July 28, 1879 - Jan 22, 1961

GADWAY   Section 1 Row 4
Dennis H.   1911 - 1991
Minnie   1893 - 1967
Edgar H.   1941 - 1953

GALLIVAN   Section 1 Row 6
 Elizabeth E.   1887 - 1954
William  H. TOOMEY   Pvt Btry E. 156 Field Arty  World War II  Oct. 15, 1906 - May 31, 1969

GARDNER   Off Section 1
Frank   Born Jan. 10, 1883   Died July 28, 1929

GARDNER    Section 1 Row 19
Robert J.   1917 - 1994
Maudeste MARTIN   Wife   1920 - 2001

GARROW    Section 1 Row 11
Louis E. "Eddie"   1919 - no date
Georgianna McFAUL   "Jean"   1935 - no date
Married Sept. 19, 1953

GAUTHIER    Section 1 - Front Hedge
Charles Atanes GAUTHIER Lumberjack  St. Bonaventure Quebec   July 29, 1902 - Nov. 7, 1996

GAUTHIER   Section  1    Row 13
Hubert R.  1915  - 1985
Paticia  E.  1929  - no date
Married Feb 10, 1955

GAUTHIER    Section 1 Northeast Corner
Joseph R.   New York   Pvt 161 Field Arty Bn World War II   Jan. 19, 1911 - Feb. 14, 1965

GAUTHIER   Section 1 Row 19
Daniel J.   1902 - 1929
Zenon I.   1900 - 1937
Octave J.   1861 - 1925
Elmira B.    Wife of Octave   1868 - 1943
Corinne A.   Wife of Zenon   1900 - 1987
Maria G.   1895 - 1974
Bertha G.   1904 - 1986

GAUTHIER    Section 1 Row 3
Josephat   1879 - 1952
Emma SAUVE   Wife   1881 - 1954

GENDRON    Front Hedge
Roger A.   1939 - 1962

GIARDINA   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Antonio John   CS3   US Navy   Korea   Nov. 16, 1933 - May 23, 1976

GIGNAC   Section 1 Row 7
Edmon J.   1898 - 1981
Archange GRENIER  Wife  1904 - 1954 
Joseph Gerald   Pfc  US Army  Korea  1928 - 1982

GILARDINO    Section 1 Northeast Corner
Frank Sr.   New York   PFC   Co K   23 Eng   World War I   July 25, 1900 - March 15, 1961

GILBERT   Section 1 Row 11
Emily BABREL   1917 - 1982
John Joseph   PO 3 US Navy  Mar 10, 1940 - Oct 2 - 1993

GILBERT   Section 1 Row 17 
Emma Mary   Wife of Ed GILBERT   1878 - 1937

GILLIGAN   Section 1  Row  13
Earl F.  CPL  US Army Air Corps  World War II   June 28, 1910 - Apr 12, 1985
Bernadette  1929  - no date

GILLIGAN   Section 1 Row 15
Mabel F.  1893 - 1988

GILLIGAN   Front Hedge
Roy B. GILLIGAN    1893 - 1956

GIRARD   Section 1 Row 4
Charles D.   1892 - 1952
Philena E. SKIFF  1898 - 1974
D. Ward   1923 - no date
Robert N. WARD  SSgt US Air Force  Korea  Aug. 6, 1931 - Oct. 10, 1995

GIROURD   Section 1 Row 16
Adrien J.   1921 - no date
Colleen  M.  1931  - no date
Michael  1952 - 1986

GODIN    Section 1 Row 3 - Facing roadway
Arthur Ernest   PFC   US Army   World War II   Jan. 18, 1904 - Mar. 22, 1976

GONYEA   Section 1 Row 10
Wilfred M.   1899 - 1961
Lydia MILLER   Wife   1897 - 1963

GOODMAN    Section 1 Northeast Corner
Frederick F.   New York   QM 3   US NRF   World War I   Sept. 1, 1898 - Dec. 8, 1966

GOODROW  Section 1 - Front Hedge
Alfred  1902 - 1988

GRAHAM    Section 1 Row 8
Arthur   New York   S1 USNR   World War II   Jan. 2, 1927 - Dec. 8, 1967
Joan  1931 - 1981

GRAHAM   Section 1 Row 9
James   1880 - 1956
Mary O'DONNELL   Wife   1905 - 1985
James J.  1936 - 1998

GRAVLIN   Section 1 Row 13
Irene TEBO   wife   1923 - no date
Kenneth   New York   Pvt   Co I   338 Inf.   World War II   Sept. 17, 1920 - Jan. 18, 1971

GRAY   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Howard   Pvt   Royal INNISKILLED FUSIELIERS   June 15, 1896 - March 27, 1942

GRENIER    Section 1 Northeast Corner
Alban   Canada   Royal Can. Army   World War I   Aug. 7, 1896 - Oct. 17, 1932

GRENIER    Section 1 Row 10
Raymond   1889 - 1968
Flora P.   1898 - 1959
John R.   New York   PFC   Med Dept   World War I   Oct. 24, 1889 - Jan. 15, 1968

GRENIER   Section 1 Row 12
J. Raymond   Jan. 26, 1930 - Feb. 18, 1971
Barbara TYLER   Wife   Nov. 27, 1931 - no date   See TYLER

GROVES   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Edward James   PFC   US Army   World War II   1904 - 1982

GRUBE   Off Section 1
Harry   Wisconsin   Pvt   US Army   Aug. 11, 1929

GUINEY - PURDY    Section 1 Row 1
Joseph PURDY   Son   Dec. 7, 1939
Bernard C. PURDY  1900 - 1985
Caroline GRIFFIN   Wife  1908 - 2000
Catherine GUINEY   1863 - 1937
Daniel GUINEY   1858 - 1937
Ellen GUINEY   1869 - 1941
William A. GUINEY   1875 - 1951
Lutie Ryan GUINEY   1885 - 1954

GURA   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Joseph   New York   Pvt   Ord Dept.   July 14, 1931

HALEY   Section 1 Northeast Corner
John A.   Massachusetts   Pvt 131 Inf   33 Div   April 6, 1935

HALL   Off Section 1
Benjamin F.   New York   Pvt   Air Service   May 1, 1928

HALLENTHANER   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Joseph H.   1897 - 1928

HAMELL    Section 1 Row 18
Mary P.   Mother   1841 - 1925

HAMERICK  Section 1 Row 14
Chester  MSGT  US Army  Korea  Mar 14. 1929  - Apr. 3, 1985
Violet  CARDINAL  1930  - 1997

HARTNETT   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Frederick Joseph   New York   Seaman I Cl   US Navy   July 14, 1941

HATHAWAY - JOHNSON   Off Section 1 - North side of hedge
Hubert M.   1909 - 1943
Charles E. HATHAWAY   1877 - 1931
Alice Lovina   Wife   1887 - 1975
Sarah A.   Wife   1862 - 1947
John F. JOHNSON   1862 - 1937
Charles J.  1935 - 1992

HATTAYER   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Joseph S.   New York   Pvt Field Art.   World War II   Jan. 30, 1926 - Oct. 15, 1969

HECKUS   Off Section 1
Mike   1884 - 1920

HEINRICH   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Robert C.   Ohio   Pvt 28 Inf   1 Div   Oct. 28, 1925

HENN   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Victor E.   New York   Pvt   US Army   World War I   Nov. 28, 1900 - Feb. 10, 1965

HENRY   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Jean Edmond   New York  PFC 195 Ord Depot Co  World War II   June 15, 1903 - Dec. 5, 1960

HOFFER   Section 1 Row 15
Charles   1941 - no date
Patricia   1940 - 1976
Heidi   1965 - no date  (Could not find marker in 2003)
Jodi   1971 - no date    (Could not find marker in 2003)
Arthur F.  Tec3  US Army  World War II   Dec 6, 1909 - Mar 8, 1984

HOFMANN    Section 1 Row 12
Diana   Wife of Leonard   1905 - 1945

HOROSKI    Front Hedge
John   Nov. 15, 1886 - June 26, 1952

HOWARD  Section 1 Row 8
Ralph   1907  -  1988

HOYT   Section 1 Row  8
Lynda J.  REID  1947 - no date
John Wesley   1943  - no date
Arlene P.  Mother of John  1919  - 1985

HUBBARD    Section 1 Northeast Corner
Rufus P.   Massachusetts   Pvt 1 Cl   Med Dept   March 16, 1935

HURLEY    Section 1 Row 16
James Joseph  New York  Sgt  2135 Base Unit  AAF World War II   Mar. 26, 913 - Feb.16, 1971 Gertrude PROULX  HURLEY  KING  Mother  Nov. 4, 1910 - Mar. 23, 2002

HUTT  Section 1 Row 4
Emerson F.  1911 - 2002
Blanche M .TREMBLAY  Wife  1904 - 1979

INGHAM   Section 1 Row 2
Dorothy MARTIN INGHAM   1914 - 1940   See MARTIN

JACQUES   Section 1 Row 16
Romuald   New York   Pvt 89 Ftr Sq   AAF   World War II   June 16, 1898 - Oct. 11, 1965
Lucien JACQUES   1901 - 1941

JAILLET   Front Hedge
Alex   Dec. 10, 1893 - Sept. 17, 1976

JESSIE    Section 1 Northeast Corner
Leo A.   New York   Cpl 622 Port Co TC   World War II   Oct. 23, 1923 - Sept. 18, 1955

JOCK   Section 1 Row 5
Wilbur John JOCK   New York   Pvt US Army   July 23, 1903 - Aug. 13, 1973   

JOHNSON - HATHAWAY   Off Section 1
Hubert M.   1909 - 1943
Charles E. HATHAWAY   1877 - 1931
Alice Lovina   Wife   1887 - 1975
Sarah S.   Wife   1862 - 1947
John F. JOHNSON   1862 - 1937
Charles J.  l935 - 1992

JOHNSON   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Dyneley P.   New York   HA 2   US Navy   World War I   Mar. 17, 1898 - Apr. 8, 1960

KAPELL   Section 1 Row 4
Norma M  1909 - 1969
Carl W.   New York   RDM2 USNR   World War II   Jan. 14, 1909 - Nov. 20, 1953

KATERNSKY    Section 1 Northeast Corner
Viktor   Pennsylvania   Pvt 1 Cl   155 Depot Brig   August 11, 1940

KELLAR   Section 1  Row 13 
Henry S.  PVT  US Army   World War II   1919  - 1988
Elizabeth H .LAMICA  Wife   1910  - 1982

KELLY   Section 1  Row 13
Emard  E.  1912 - 1984
Eileen M.   1917 - 1996
Robert F.  ?Dad & PaPa?  Dec 3, 1939 - Aug. 26, 2000

KELLY   Section 1 Northeast Corner
John F.   Massachusetts   Pvt 348 Inf   87 Div   June 9, 1933

KELLY    Section 1 Northeast Corner
Patrick A.   Pennsylvania   Pvt 52 Pioneer Inf   July 11, 1940

KENNISTON   Section 1 Row 7
Robert J.  1922 - no date
Hilda E.  1927 - 1984

KLOTZ   Section 1 Row 10
Herman J.   1893 - 1964
Laura FOURNIER   Wife   1902 - 1960
Baby Girl DUHAIME  -1968 - Daughter of Robert DUHAIME

KLOUSE   Section 1 Row 18
Helen I.   Mar. 24, 1926 - Nov. 10, 1975
Charles E.  Tec 5  US Army  World  War II   1922 - 1986

KOPP   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Gottlieb   Ohio   Pvt Bakers and Cooks School   QMC   Sept. 2, 1936

KRANICK    Off section 1
Michall   New York   Corp 9 Inf   2 Div   March 16, 1933

KUCIPAK  Section 1  Row 13
Andrew S.  PFC  US Marine Corps  World War II   1923 - 1986
Lorraine J.  1928  -  1998
Married  May 21, 1946

KULPECSHA    Section 1 Row 11
Alexander   1899 - 1976
Clara LANTHIER   Wife   1911 - 1985

KUPSKY   Section 1 - Northeast Corner
Fred P.  F2  US Navy  World War I  1897 - 1984

LABARGE    Section 1 Row 8
Harold J.    Sgt 300 Base Unit   AAF   World War II   Feb. 4, 1920 - July 21, 1965
Jeanette DELAIR   Wife   1928 - 1957
Children:
Joseph L.   1949 - 1957
Timothy F.   1951 - 1957
Michael P.   1953 - 1957
Patrick S.   1954 - 1957
Susanne R.   1955 - 1957

LABELLE    Section 1 Row 14
Alfred   1889 - 1979
Sylvia   Wife 1897 - 1990

LABOUNTY   Section 1 Row 10
J. Philip   1895 - 1978
Euphemie   1896 - 1956

LACETTE   Section 1 Row 16
Emile F.   1877 - no date
Phelanise GOSLIN   Wife   1879 - 1939

LaCOUNT   Section 1, Row 8
Homer - Sept. 23, 1907 - Mar. 13, 2001
Gert  July 17, 1918  - no date

LACOUNT   Section 1 Row 19
Joseph   1882 - 1958         In LaFOUNTAIN lot

LACOUNT    Section 1 Row 9
Eli A.   1876 - 1966
Alexina   Wife   (SABOURIN)   1880 - 1963
Leo Joseph  Sgt. US Army Air Forces  World War II  Jun 14, 1912 ?Aug. 6, 2001

LADOUCER    Section 1 Row 11
Antonio R.   1900 - 1967
Laura LaCOUNTE   Wife   1905 - 1989
Helena VEIVA   1903 - 1980

LaFAVE    Section 1 Row 9
Stephen L.    1948  - 1990
Darlene PICKERING   1950 - no date

LAFAVE    Section 1 Row 9
Francis J.   New York   PFC US Army   World War II   Sept. 9, 1921 - Dec. 3, 1962
Yvonne CHARETTE   Wife   1923 - no date

LAFOUNTAIN - LACOUNT   Section 1 Row 19
Arthur Henry   Pvt US Army   World War I   1896 - 1979
C. Anna CASSEL   Wife   1905 - 1986
Joseph LaCOUNT   Uncle   1882 - 1958

LAJOIE   Section 1 Row 17
Bertha LaJOIE   Oct. 11, 1907 - Feb. 28, 1938   See POIRIER

LALONDE - KULPECSHA   Section 1 Row 11
Albert Jr.   1927 - no date
Theresa LANTHIER   Wife   1931 - no date
Alexander KULPECSHA   1899 - 1976
Clara LANTHIER   Wife   1911 - 1985
Eleanor G. SCHULTZ  LANTHIER  1924 - 1994
Adrien J.  Pfc. US ARMY  World War II   1913 - 1984

LALONDE    Section 1 Row 5
Oscar   1870 - 1942
Rosilia RICHER   Wife   1863 - 1951
Arthur New York   Pvt US Army   1899 - 1973   May 13, 1899 - April 5, 1973
Albert I.   1903 - 1982
Cecile MICHAUD   Wife   1897 - 1961

LAMELLE   Section 1 Row 2
M. Margaret   1876 - 1954
Joseph   1876 - 1940
Hazel LAMELLE  MERE  1898 - 1988   In BEDARD plot

LAMERE - BEOR    Section 1 Row 6
Napoleon LAMERE    New York   PFC   CO B   52 Pioneer Inf   World War I   June 3, 1889 - June 15, 1972
Ednac  C. LAMERE  1900 - 1996

LAMICA    Section 1  Row 14
William A.   1949 - no date
Edith M.   1925 - no date
Thomas B. LAFOUNTAIN   1945 - no date

LAMONTAGNE   Section 1   Row 4
Emilien "Joe?? 1920 - 1963

LANTHIER  Section 1 Row 13
J. Edgar  PFC US Army  World War II   1925- 1986

LANTHIER   Section 1 Row 7
Alida M.   1886 - 1974
Isadore J.   1882 - 1956
Wesley W. Jr.   Son   1973
Wendy A.   Daughter   1974 - 1976
Children of Wesley & Donna LANTHIER

LAPLANTE    Section 1 Row 6
Proctor T.   1894 - 1968
Mary POWER   Wife   1906 - 1994
Herbert A.   Son   1930 - 1944

LAPOINTE   Section 1 Row 2
Orda Orla   Daughter  - 1940 -
Henry M.   Father   1902 - 1974

LaPORTE   Section 1  - Northeast Corner
Clarence  M.  PFC  US Army  Korea  Aug. 18, 1927 - Aug. 10, 1998

LAPORTE    Section 1 Row 11
Roger   Son   1943 - 1965
Mildred R.   1909 - 2001
Arthur E. Jr. 1909 - 1981
Eva SEARS   1890 - 1972
Arthur F.   1884 - 1954

LAPORTE / LEWIS   Section 1 Row 12
Gasper   1890 - 1965
Edna SEARS   1893 - 1981
Beulah  1917 - 2006
William  1913 - 1995

LAPORTE   Section 1 Row 13
Gary A.     NY  L Cpl  US Marine Corps. Feb 12, 1936 - Dec. 23,1969
Deanna L.   Wife of Gary   Jan. 25, 1945
Karen M.   June 1, 1965
Robert B.   April 2, 1966
David A.   April 3, 1966
All Deceased Dec. 23, 1969

LARAMEE    Section 1 Row 9
Lloyd W.   1907 - 1961
Gladys ROOT   Wife   1908 - 1997

LAROCQUE   Section 1 Row 19
Alphonsine   Wife of Emery   1908 - 1925

LAROCQUE   Section 1 Row 7
Claudia E.   1886 - 1964
Louis J.   1880 - 1956

LAROE   Section 1 Row 9
Lewis N. New York   Pvt Btry C   76 Field Arty   World War I   Dec. 16, 1895 - Feb. 17, 1959
   See LEROUX

LARUE   Section 1 Row 9
Alfred D.   1893 - 1988
Beatrice BRABANT   Wife   1895 - 1957

LaVALLEE  Section 1  - Row 12
John W.    Dec. 13, 1941 - Mar 11, 2002
Gail P     Mar. 1, 1940 - no date

LaVALLEE  Section 1 Row 3
Lorena   1905  -  1959   See CLARKE

LAVALLEE    Section 1 Row 10
William   1907 - 1962
Edith   Wife   1909 - 1957
Linda Joy   Nov. 1, 1945 - Sept. 18, 1967   Wife of William A.
Bertrand  1935 - 1935

LAVANGA   Section 1 Row 4
Philip D.    New York   Pvt Hq Co 3 Bn   398 Inf   World War II   Sept. 29, 1909 - June 4, 1963

LaVIGNE   Section 1 Row 8
Roland J.   1944  - 1998
Thomas A.  1943  -  1999
Joanne  M.   1949

LAVIGNE    Off Section 1
Mary   1882 - 1928

LAVIGNE    Section 1 Northeast Corner
Tuffield   New York   Pvt   262 Inf   World War II   July 17, 1908 - Oct. 25, 1947

LAVIGNE    Section 1 Row 5
Marjorie L.   1897 - 1978
Henry W.   1896 - 1953

LAVIGNE   Section 1 Row 6
Helen S.   1923 - no date
Noreen H.   1945 - 1945
William P.   1946 - no date
Amos J.   S Sgt US Army  World War II  1899 - 1985

LAVIGNE    Section 1 Row 9
Arthur T.   1910 - 1975
Ora CUSSON   Wife   1915 - 1962

LAVOIE   Section 1 Row 11
Aime J.    1901 - 1977
Alida STONE   1901 - 1987
Married Dec. 19, 1962

LaVOY   Section 1 Row 12
Lawrence H.   1909 - 1983

LAVOY   Section 1 Row 10
Orda BARRETT LaVOY   Aug. 31, 1900 - Dec. 3, 1977   Beloved mother of Ilene and Corbin

LAWRENCE   Section 1 Row 7
Ethel G.   1923 - 2002
Joseph A.   1923 - no date
Married Nov. 24, 1948

LEFEBVRE    Section 1 Row 1
Viola   1921 - 1937
Lillian  1895 - 1984
Felix  1891 - 1964

LEMIEUX  Section 1 Row 3
Our Babies:
Leroy  June 12, 1938 - Jan. 20, 1939
Mary   -Feb.28, 1942-

LENTOWSI    Section 1 Northeast Corner
Stephen V.A.   1887 - 1941

LEONARD  Section 1 Row 14
Edgar L.  TEC 5  US Army  World War II  1929 - 1988
Monica    1932 - no date
Married Nov. 27, 1950
Joseph   1959 - no date
Darlene  1960  - no date
Married July 21,  1978

LEROUX    Section 1 Row 9
Agnes   1896 - 1990
Albert R.   1892 - 1957
Lewis N. LAROE   New York   Pvt Btry C. 76 Field Arty   World War I   Dec. 16, 1895 - Feb. 17, 1959     (Spelling different on military stone)

LEWIS   Section 1  Row 14 
Robert J.  S1 US Navy  World War II   1928  - 1982
Marie M. GRIFFIN   1930 - no date

LOHE   Section 1 Row 17
Edward   1885 - 1971

LONG   Section 1 Row 7
Wilfred T.   1903 - no date
Dina B.   1905 - 1959

LYONS  Section 1 Row 14
Leola M.  1916 - 1983

MACE   Section 1 Row 7
Donald  S.  19l0   - 1991
Aurore H.  1910  -  1991

MADORE    Section 1 Row 3
Edgar J.   1911 - 1994
Theresa M.   1940 - 1941
Alice M.   1918 - no date

MAHONEY   Section 1 - Northeast Corner
Martin M.  NY  PFC  27CO MPC, World War I  Oct 27, 1886 - Sept 12, 1942

MAHONEY  Section 1 Row 19
John Wendell   SFL   US Navy   World War II   1914 - 1980
Florence   1915 - 1987
Frances BOUSHIE  1917 - 1992

MAID - SCHARBACK    Section 1 Row 1
Josephine MAID   1883 - 1967
Lawrence MAID   1869 - 1960
Loretta SCHARBACK   1909 - 1998
Walter SCHARBACH   1907 - 1968

MAKBRUT   Off Section 1
George   New York   Pvt US Army   June 15, 1955

MALERBA   Section 1 Row 13
Louis E.   1922 - no date
Mary  E.   1922  - no date

MALTAIS  Section 1 Row 14
Doris   1924 - 1985

MALTAIS   Section 1 Row 1
Elmer C. 1874 - 1968
Millie DELAIR   Wife   1878 - 1941
George C. MALTAIS   New York  Tec 5 US Army   World War II   July 8, 1911 - June 16, 1973
Rita CALNON  MALTAIS  1917 - no date

MALTAIS   Section 1 Row 6
Edgar J.   1901 - 1967
Norma M.   1896 - 1954
David C.   1943 - 1978

MANNING - GILL  Section 1 Row 2
Michael William   1872 - 1959
Mildred F. McBRIDE   Wife of Michael W. MANNING   1870 - 1941
Margaret  GILL   Daughter  1912 - 1989

MANNING   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Patrick   New York   Pvt 5 (?) 11 Inf   78 Div   Dec. 11, 1933

MANSFIELD   Section 1 Row 17
Thomas   Co K   165 Regt.   Born 1885 Mullinahone, Tipperary Co., Ireland   Died Dec. 11, 1932   VA Sunmount, Wounded France 1918   Inscription in Gaelic

MARLOW   Front Hedge
Etienne   1864 - 1955

MARTIN   Section 1 Row 2
Dorothy MARTIN INGHAM   1914 - 1940
Robert W.   1912 - 1946
William D. MARTIN   Father   1883 - 1956
Florence E. MARTIN   Mother   1891 - 1950
S. Tino   1917  - 1991
Kenneth    1915 - 1989
Mona    1930  - 1966

MARTIN    Section 1 Row 9
Arthur H.   1909 - 1965
Myrtle S.   Wife   1911 - 1960

MASHTER   Section 1 Row 6
Floyd W.   1906 - 1947
Roy E.   1908 - 1945         In O?NEIL lot

MATTHEWS   Section 1 Row 19
Peter   1954 - no date
Darcy  1961  - no date

MAYVILLE   Section 1 Row 1
Arthur   Father   1882 - 1938

MAYVILLE   Section 1 Row 9
Ernest      New York   Cook 6 Co   151 Depot Brig   World War I   Mar. 15, 1897 - Jan. 19, 1971
Bertha   1900 - 1948
Mary E.   1905 - 1952

MCCALLUM   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Thomas J.   New York   Pvt US Army   World War II   Jan. 25, 1904 - Aug. 14, 1972

MCCARTHY   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Charles J.   Pennsylvania   Fireman US Army   World War I   Nov. 12, 1897 - May 24, 1943

MCCLEAR    Section 1 Row 12
Wilmer G.   Jan. 15, 1894 - May 6, 1980
Margaret McMAHON   Wife   Feb. 27, 1898 - June 25, 1978
Wilmer   Pvt   US Army   World War I   1894 - 1980

McCORMICK   Section 1 Row 11
James F.   1913 - no date
Hazel  JEBO   Wife   1916  - 1989

McDOWELL   Section 1 - Northeast Corner
Arthur T.   SGT  US Marine Corps  World War II  Aug. 19, 1925 - July 1, 1994

MCENROE   Section 1 Northeast Corner
John Harold   New York   Chief Bos'n Mate   US Navy   December 12, 1941

McGILLIS   Section 1   Row 8
George W.  Nov. 10, 1901 - Sept. 1, 1956
Lauretta E.  May 21, 1910 - Mar. 12, 2002
Footstone: George McGILLIS    1902 - 1955
Footstone: Son   Roger George PRYOR   1956 - 1957

MCGILLIS   Section 1 Row 2
James J.    1882 - 1941
Julia SPINNER   Wife   1887 - 1970

MCINTYRE    Section 1 Northeast Corner
William   New York   Ship's Cook 2 Cl   US Navy   Feb. 14, 1928

MCMAHON    Section 1 Row 4
Patrick E.   1895 - 1953
Elizebeth   1910 - 1975

MCMILLAN   Section 1 Row 6
Jennie E.   1882 - 1961
Alexander J.   1880 - 1954
John A.  Tec 5  US Army  World War II  1921 - 1981

MCMUNN    Section 1 Northeast Corner
George A.   New York   Pvt 154 Depot Brig   World War I   May 22, 1893 - Nov. 30, 1943

MCNEIL   Off Section 1 beyond hedge
Albert F.   1879 - 1942
Mary A. WASHBURN   Wife   1882 - 1961    See WASHBURN

MECANES (?)   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Ponciano   New York   Mass Attendant 2 CL   US Navy   July 24, 1930

MERE   Section 1 Northeast Corner
William Henry  New York  Pvt 1 Co 153 Depot Brig World War I  May 15,1889 - Nov. 27, 1963

MICZKOWSKI   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Alex   New York   Pvt 152 Depot Brig   May 12, 1937

MILLER - BROCKWAY    Section 1 Row 5
Andrew MILLER   1902 - 1974
Rose PEETS MILLER   1902 - 1977
Amos MILLER  Pfc.US Army  World War II  Jul 28, 1923 - Nov. 5, 1999   See BROCKWAY

MILLER   Section 1 Row 6
John   1874 - 1945
Orilly   Wife   1875 - 1946
William   Son   1904 - no date (Stone partially sunk in ground)

MINEAU   Off Section 1
Albert J.  1946 - 1998
Holly A. WAITE  1959 - no date

MITCHELL   Section 1 Northeast Corner
John   New York   Pvt 318 MG Batt'n   Nov. 1, 1930

MONLLOS    Section 1 Northeast Corner
John   New York   Sgt 305 Inf   77 Div   Jan. 25, 1940

MOODY   Section 1 Row 5
Rosalie A.   1942 - 1944
Florence   1919 - 1990
Leonard G.   1914 - 1995
Jeanine   1939 - 2003

MOORADIAN    Off Section 1
Jack   New York   Pvt 152 Depot Brig   April 18, 1933

MOORE    Section 1 Northeast Corner
Joseph P.   New York   Pvt US Army   July 19, 1928

MORRIS - DESMARAIS  Section 1 Row 14
John R. MORRIS  PVT US ARMY  World War II  Apr 29, 1917 -  Sep 17, 1991
Marquerite M. 1927  - 1986

MORRIS    Section 1 Northeast Corner
Joseph F.   New York   Pvt 13 Cav   Dec 10, 1936

MOUBOR    Section 1 Row 4
Nazera   1906 - 1955
Richard   1902 - 1960

MULLER   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Frank J.   New Jersey   Pvt 39 Inf   9 Inf Div.   World War II   Sept. 11, 1916 - Dec. 14, 1944

MURDOCK    Section 1 Northeast Corner
Thomas J.   New York   Pvt 19 US Inf   July 23, 1933

MURPHY   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Jeremiah J.   New Jersey   Pvt   14 BN   US Guards   March 19, 1941

MURRAY   Section 1 Row 17
Thomas J.   New York   Corp 1 US Cav   May 9, 1933

MURRAY   Section 1 Row 9
W. Douglas   1897 - 1959
Lena R.   1896 - 1969

MURRY   Off Section 1
Joseph   May 25, 1914 - Dec. 18, 1952

MURSCH   Section 1 Row 14
William  T. Jr.  SP4 US Army  Korea  1933 - 1987    In PAYMENT Lot

MUSSEN    Section 1 Row 3
Marshall E.   1871 - 1946
Catherine LEONARD   Wife   1869 - 1957

NADEAU   Section 1 Row 12
Alban   Dec 18, 1924 - May 4, 1978

NAGLE   Section 1 Row 7
John Joseph   Em 2   US Navy   World War II   1917 - 1981
Meta  1932 - 1998                    In SIMMONS lot

NEPTON   Section 1 Row 3
Georgia TITCOMB   1897 - 1958
Maud   1881 - 1958
Michael R. DALY   1902 - 1969
Laura NEPTON DALY   1907 - 1971

NEVINS   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Joseph B.   New York   Pvt. 1, Cl   548 Inf   87 Div   Oct. 15, 1936

NICHOLAS    Section 1 Row 19
Denise Ann   Mother   1873 - 1957   See FOOTE

NOBLE   Section 1 Row 19
Norman F.   1919 - 1981
Frances E.  1915 - 1995

NORMAN    Section 1 Row 3

OBERLANDER   Section 1 Row 5
Fred D.   New York   TEC 3 900 Ord Ham Co   World War II   Jan. 27, 1910 - May 4, 1963
See WILSON

O'CONNOR    Section 1 Northeast Corner
Thomas F.   New York   Pvt US Army   World War I   Aug. 22, 1899 - Sept. 8, 1941

O'FLYNN    Section 1 Row 16
Helena   Wife of Leo F. WOOD   1906 - 1932

O'HARA    Section 1 Row 2
Charles J.   1870 - 1939
Elizabeth   1874 - 1964
Anna L.   1914 - 1967
Mary  A.   2nd Lt. US Army  World War II  1901 - 1982
Charles Joseph  Apr. 6, 1947 - May 26, 1988

O'KEEFE    Section 1 Northeast Corner
Andrew   New York   Pvt   153 Depot Brig   May 16, 1936

O'LEARY    Section 1 Northeast Corner
Thomas J.   New York   Pvt 318 MG Bn   81 Div   World War 1   Sept. 21, 1892 - Aug. 29, 1942

O 'NEIL    Section 1 Row 6
Floyd W. MASHTER   1906 - 1947
Roy E. MASHTER   1908 - 1945

O'NEILL    Section 1 Row 17
Joseph   1877 - 1935

OTIS   Section 1 Row 3
Joshua   Husband   CM2  US Navy  World War II  1902 - 1982
Beatrice C. LaCLAIR   Wife   1902 - 2001
Married Nov. 19, 1923

OUELLET    Section 1 Row 15
Emile   1854 - 1946
Suzanne   1864 - 1946     Parents of Ida WOOD
Bertha SENEY  Sister of Ida  1890 - 1972

PADIAN    Section 1 Northeast Corner
James   New York   Pvt. 319 Med Bn   94 Div.   World War II   Mar. 22, 1905 - Jan. 8, 1947

PAGE   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Homer V.  New York  Pvt  1560 Service Unit  World War I & II   June 15, 1899 - Jan. 16, 1958

PALMER    Section 1 Row 16
Dennis J.   1951 - 1975
Adam R.  Capt. US Army  World War II   Nov 12, 1912 - Dec 25, 1999 
Madeline S.    Wife   1915 - 1994

PAPIN   Section 1 Row 10
Joseph E.   1906 - 1962
Ruth LARAMAY   Wife   1911 - 1988

PARENT   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Arthur   New York   Pvt HQ Co   308 Inf   World War I   April 5, 1899 - May 21, 1964

PARENT   Section 1 Row 1
Louis J.    1891 - 1967
Gertrude   Wife   1896 - 1938
Dean Michael   Son   1953 - 1955   Raymond & Anna PARENT

PARENT   Section 1 Row 10
Charles E.   Father   1900 - 1960
Florence L.   Mother   1898 - 1979

PARENT   Section 1 Row 10
Hubert M.   1926 - 1976
Hubert Maurice   RM 3   US Navy   World War II   March 22, 1926 - March 26, 1976

PARENT   Section 1 Row 8
Lena R.   Wife   1911 - no date
Leon J.   1902 - 1947

PARISE    Section 1 Row 15
Joseph H.   1897 - 1946

PARISIEN    Section 1 Row 15
Eugene   Father   1876 - 1946
George M.   1903 - 1966
Alice BICHSEL  1916 - no date

PARKER    Section 1 Northeast Corner
John Joseph   New York   Fireman 1 CL   US NRF   Jan. 30, 1929

PARKER    Section 1 Northeast Corner
O'Neil   New York   52 Pioneer  Inf.  US Army  World War I   May 3, 1891 -  May 22, 1933

PASSINO  Section  1 Row 7
Henry  1885 - 1947   See CHALMERS

PASSINO    Section 1 Row 11
Floyd J.   New York   Pvt 9223 Tech Svc Unit   World War II   Jan. 13, 1914 - Feb. 7, 1971

PATNODE   Section 1 Row 5
Lloyd I.    1908 - 1954

PAUZE'   Section 1 Row 4
Louis J.   1881 - 1953
Marie Louise  BOUCHER -1891 - no date

PAYMENT  Section 1 Row 14
Romuald  1905 - 1988
Mildred CUTTING  Wife  1905 - 1985

PAYMENT    Section 1 Row 14
Philip A.   1907 - 1993
Delia CASA   Wife   1909 - 1988
Gay  1904 - 1983
Godfrey  Tec 5  US Army World War II  1912 - 1987

PECORE    Front Hedge
Gilbert PECORE   1873 - 1956      (Richer Funeral Home Marker)

PEETE   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Frank   Vermont   Sgt 2 Cay   World War I   Dec. 12, 1898 - May 27, 1946

PEETS    Section 1 Row 7
Regina B.   1920 - 1956

PEETS    Section 1 Row 7
William J.   1906 - 1991
Robert E.   S / Sgt 469 Eng Avn Bn   Sept. 6, 1932 - Jan. 1, 1955
Maude L.   1910 - 1994
Robert James SAVARD   1954 - 1955

PEPPINO - DELAIR    Section 1 Row 8
Francis J. PEPPINO   New York   Pvt Co O   21 Eng  World War I   Aug 5, 1887 - June 15, 1956
Lawrence J. DELAIR   1909 - 1971
Hubert Leonard DeLAIR A1C US Air Force  Korea  1930 - 1982

PERALTA    Section 1 Northeast Corner
Domingo   New York   Seaman 2 Cl   US Navy   June 8, 1929

PEREZ    Section 1 Northeast Corner
Al. M.   1900 - 1927

PERRY    Section 1 Row 17
Daniel M.   Father   1877 - 1928
Leonard L.   1908 - 1960

PIETTE    Section 1 Northeast Corner
Lucien Julian   Massachusetts   PFC   US Army   World War II   Nov. 2, 1909 - Aug. 14, 1962

PINARD   Section 1 Northeast Corner
William J.   New York   Cook US Army   World War I   July 5, 1889 - Dec. 7, 1942

PINELL    Section 1 Northeast Corner
Mrs. Thomas   1858 - 1932   (Cement  cross- About 8 ft. in front of Thomas)
Thomas (Cement cross in back row - eroded)

PIONOLI   Section 1 Row 18
Filippo   1891 - 1926

PLATT  Section 1 Row 7
Ernest E. Jr.  BTC US Navy World War 11   Korea  Aug 12, 1919 - Apr 8, 2000
Olive S.    1925 - 1994

PLOOF  -  Section 1 Row 6
Raymond    1907 - no date
Juliette  1914 - 1992               In C.T. ABDALLAH LOT

PLUMLEY    Section 1 Row 10
Kenneth H.   1899 - 1970
Elizabeth VAUGHN   Wife   1905 - 1961

POIRER  Section 1  Row 12
James  ?Woody?   SGT US Army   Korea   1933 - 1983
Sally   Wife    1934  - no date

POIRIER - LAJOIE    Section 1 Row 17
Bertha LaJOIE   Oct. 11, 1907 - Feb. 28, 1938
Solomon J. POIRIER   Sept. 4, 1902 - June 24, 1977
Edmond E. POIRIER   Dec. 25, 1905 - Mar. 13, 1978
Paul E.   1878 - 1960
Charlotte ROUSSY   Wife   1876 - 1938       

POIRIER  Section 1 Row 14
Levis  1906  - 1987
Laeticia  1920 - no date
William  1961 - no date

POITRAS    Section 1 Row 8
Edith Marie   Oct. 18, 1893 - 1966
Joseph J.   Feb. 19, 1898 - Mar. 20, 1956

POLICHUCK   Front Hedge
John   1892 - 1952

POTVIN    Section 1 Row 10
Clarence S.  New York   Sgt Fa Cen Off   Tng Sch   World War I   Sept. 21, 1894 - July 10, 1956
Mary E.  MURRAY  Wife of Clarence S.   Feb. 12, 1892 - Dec. 15, 1973
James M.  Cpl. US Army  Korea   Feb. 2, 1930 - Jan 22, 1992
Marie EDWARDS   Wife   1931 - 2003
Jamie Marie  Daughter  1956 - 1988

POULIN    Section 1  Row 14 
Richard   1925 - no date
Louise KING  POULIN  1929 - 1983

POWERS    Section 1 Northeast Corner
William F.   New Jersey   Pvt Btry B   405 CA Bn   World War II   June 7, 1899 - Dec. 14, 1966

PRESPARE   Section 1 Row 1
Oliver T. BERGEVIN   1879 - 1951
Anna BERGEVIN   Wife   1879  - 1959
Roland   1905 - 1980
Alfred   1879 - 1938

PRESPARE   Section 1 Row 18

PROULX   Section 1 Row 3
Juliet  ?Educator?  July 5, 1906 - June 20, 1994

PROVO   Section 1 - Front Hedge
Victor E.  PFC  US Army  World War II  1923  - 1987

PROVO   Section 1 Row 4
Ezra   1893 - 1976
Catherine   1897 - 1953
Ezra   Pvt   US Army   World War I   Dec. 2, 1893 - Jan. 1, 1976

PROVOST   Section 1  Row 15 
Lemy   1872  -  1944

PROVOST  Section 1 Row 8
Roy A.  PFC US  Army  World War II  1925  - 1990

PRYOR   Section 1  Row 15
Charles  1912 - 1986
Janice  1931 - no date

PURDY   Section 1 Row 1
Joseph PURDY   Son   Dec. 7, 1939
Bernard C. PURDY  1900 - 1985
Caroline GRIFFIN   Wife  1908 - 2000   See GUINEY

QUINN   Section 1 Row 3
Michael Lawrence DUGAN   1952
Mary SULLIVAN QUINN   1896 - 1986
Lawrence Patrick QUINN   1891 - 1962
Wyngar ?Bill? DUGAN  1919 - 2002
Kathleen QUINN DUGAN  1924 - 2001
Patrick Emmett QUINN  1920 - 2002
Louise MARTIN QUINN  1928 - 2001

RACINE  Section 1 Row 2
Louis G.  1922 - 1989
Therese V.  1930 - no date
Louisa   - 1962-
Gerald   Son  1940   See StONGE

RECORE  Section 1  Row 7
Walter J.   1920  -  no date
Joyce H.  1923 - no date

REDMAN    Section 1 Row 8
Lineol A.   New York   Tec 4 US Army   World War II   Mar. 13, 1916 - Mar. 10, 1974
Mildred ROOT   Wife   1918 - 1999

REID   Section 1 Row 8
M. Sylvester    1912 - 1991
Delima CLEMENT  1917  -  1985

RICHER    Section 1 Row 4
Gene L.   1943 - 1952
Dorothy M.   1913 - 1966
Clarence L.   1912 - 1984
Twins  Carol and Carolyn  1938 - 1939

RINEHART  Section 1 Row 2
John E.   TEC 5 US Army  World War II  1909 - 1987

RITTERMAN   Off Section 1
Herman R.   Co E   4 New Jersey Inf. Sp. Am. War  (No dates)

ROBB   Section 1 Northeast Corner
John S.   New York   Pvt Ord Dept.  World War I   Nov. 25, 1895 - Sept. 12, 1944

ROBIDAS    Along Front Hedge
Norman ROBIDAS   Mar. 30, 1883 - Dec. 18, 1955
(Richer Funeral Marker)

ROBISTOW  Section 1   Row 2
Floyd Charles  PFC US Army  Nov 7, 1930 - July 2, 1995

ROMEO    Section 1 Northeast Corner
James P.   New Jersey   Corp 1 Eng.   July 8, 1931

ROOT   Section 1 Row 3
Mary E. BISHOP   1892 - 1972
Ernest H.   1893 - 1953
Kenneth R.  1935 - 1986        
Margaret SULLIVAN  Jan 11, 1914 - Apr. 6, 1995

ROSCOE    Section 1 Row 6
Florentine   1902 - 1954
Charles   1894 - 1963

ROTH    Section 1 Northeast Corner
Joseph   New York   Cook 152 Depot Brig   Oct. 9, 1931

ROY   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Wilfred R.E.  New York  Pvt 101 Inf  26 Yankee Div  World War I  Sept. 9, 1897 - May 3, 1972

RUMNEY    Section 1 Row 9
Bernard E.   New York   Sgt Signal Corps   July 14, 1929 - Sept. 26, 1958

RUSSELL - WOODWARD   Section 1 Row 4
G. Albert RUSSELL   1887 - 1970
Marieanne   Wife   1889 - 1953
Carl D. WOODWARD   1915 - no date
Albertine M.   1913 - 1974

RYAN  Off Section 1
Dorothy  1917 - 1984

RYAN   Section 1 Northeast Corner
John   New York   PFC 9 Bn   US Guards   World War I   Sept. 7, 1886 - Sept 4, 1949

RYAN   Section 1 Row 9
Thomas J.   1899 - 1963
Isabel CARROLL   Wife   1901 - 1989
Married June 28, 1932

SABIN   Section 1 Row 1
Robert Lawrence   Son   1929 - 1940
Lawrence Isaac  Husband  1904 - 1989
Agnes VENA  Wife   1908 - 2001

SANTERRE   Section 1 Row 9
George G.   1892 - 1973
Mae F. YOUMELL   1898 - 1959

SAPONE    Section 1 Northeast Corner
Antonio   Pennsylvania   Pvt   106 Inf   27 Div   September 21, 1941

SAUVE    Section 1 Row 13
Aubin A.   1915 - 1989
Jeannette LeBLANC   Wife   1918 - 1979
Robert J.   Son   1948 - 1971   New York   PFC   502 Inf   173 Abn Bde   Vietnam Ph   July 6, 1948 - Jan. 31, 1971
Joseph R. R.  NY  Pfc 502 Inf. 173 ABN BDE  Vietnam PH  Jul 6, 1948 - Jan 31, 1971

SAUVIE   Section 1 Row 5
John   1886 - 1942
Rachel BELAIR   Wife   1888 - 1953

SAVAGE   Off Section 1
Madeline KINSEY   Aug. 4, 1895 - Aug. 20, 1946

SAVAGE   Section 1 Row 5
Israel J.   1877 - 1968
Helen E.   1881 - 1968
Mabel C.   1910 - no date
Lawrence Francis   S / Sgt US Army   World War II   Jan. 29, 1912 - Feb. 27, 1976
Levi Louis   S / Sgt US Army   World War II   1908 - 1977 (Could not find marker in 2003)
Albert J.  Sgt  US Army  World War II  1915 - 1983

SAVARD    Section 1 Row 7
Robert James   1954 - 1955       In PEETS plot

SAVY   Front Hedge
Marie Louise   April 18, 1883 - Sept. 22, 1966

SAYERS  Off Section 1
Toleta    1901 - 1983

SCHWAIGHOFER  Section 1 - Northeast Corner
Jack O.  PFC  US Army  World War II  1909 - 1985

SCOTT    Section 1 Northeast Corner
Hubert C.   New York   Cpl 325 Field Signal Battn   92 Div   Sept. 14, 1925

SCOTTI    Section 1 Row 9
Jerry E.   Jan. 15, 1946 - June 13, 1969
Arthur  G.  1920 - 1973
Adele  G.  1918 - 1998

SEARS   Section 1 Row 11
Dorise R.   Husband   1902 - 1964
Amilia MALETTE   Wife   1905 - 1978
Roy   1st Born Son   1931

SEARS    Section 1 Row 12
John W.   1867 - 1943
Georgiana AUCLAIR   Wife   1872 - 1945
Peter AUCLAIR   1839 - 1936

SEIBOLD    Section 1 Northeast Corner
Mary E.   Ohio   Nurse   USNRF   World War I   Feb. 18, 1887 - July 5, 1966

SENEY    Section 1 Row 15
Bertha   Sister of Ida WOOD   1890 - 1972   See WOOD

SEXTON    Section 1 Row 5
Matthew B.   1901 - 1955
Nulma FARMER   Wife   1906 - 1964
James   1940 - 1944
John  GARCIA  Grandson   1953 - 1961
Mary Catherine   Mother of John   1934 - 1981
Michael T.   CE 1   US Navy   Vietnam   Jan. 24, 1945 - Aug. 8, 1976

SHAHEEN   Section 1 Row 13
S. J. SHAHEEN   1930 - 1980
Gladys   1933 - no date

SHANNON  Off Section 1
Harold W. ?Hal?  1935 - 1996
Beatrice J.  ?Bea?  1937 - no date

SHAY   Section 1 Northeast Corner
John A.   Nebraska   Corp. 163 Depot Brig   March 7, 1936

SIMMONS - BELGE   Section 1 Row 6
Francis J. SIMMONS   Son   Sgt US Army  World War II  1907 - 1987
Mary J.   Mother   1870 - 1964
Alphonse A. BELGE   Sgt  US Army World War II  Nov. 18, 1906 - Jan 10, 1995
Harriette E. BELGE   Wife   1901 - 1993

SIMMONS   Section 1 Row 7
Lawrence C.   1910 - 1993
Mary I. RODEN   Wife   1913 - 1980

SIMMONS   Section 1 Row 7
Louis J.    1908 - 1995
Marcia O.   Wife   1933 - no date
Grace H.   Wife   1908 - 1968
John Joseph NAGLE   BM 2 US Navy   World War II   1917 - 1981
Meta NAGLE     1932 - 1998

SMITH  Section 1 Row 7
Robert M. Sr.  AIC  US Air Force  Korea  1935 - 1985
Rita A.  1945 - no date

SMITH    Section 1 Northeast Corner
Edward B.   New York   Pvt 335 Field Arty   87 Div   Sept. 7, 1939

SMITH    Section 1 Row 4
William J.   1886 - 1958
Della E.   1897 - 1967
William E.   New York   Tank Destroyer   World War II   Aug. 27, 1919 - July 10, 1953
Leon James  Pvt US Army  World War II  Apr. 10, 1921 - Nov. 12, 1991

SOMERS   Section 1 Row 5
Thomas K.   New York   SFC Qm Corps   World War I   Aug. 15, 1893 - April 26, 1966
Violet M.   1900 - 1995  (Wife of Thomas)
Murtha T.   1922 - no date   (Son of Thomas & Violet)
Edna P.   1925 - no date   (Wife of Murtha)
Marian P.   1926 - no date   (Daughter of Thomas & Violet)
Thomas K. Jr.   1943 - no date   (Son of Thomas & Violet)

SOUCY    Section 1 Row 18
Beldon A.   Tec 5 US Army   World War II   1920 - 1980   Feb. 7, 1920 - May 10, 1980
Thyra BRICKEY   April 30, 1922 - no date
Married Nov. 1942

SOUCY   Section 1 Row 18
Gordon G.   Cpl US Army  World War II  Sep 3, 1915 - May 8, 1995
Madeline FACTEAU   1923 - 2000
Married Dec. 21, 1941

SOVEY  Section 1 Row 15
Homer D.  1909 - 1989
Edith GRATON  Wife  1912 - 1997

SOVEY    Section 1 Row 15
Homer D.   1909 - 1989
Edith GRATON   1912 ? 1997
Married Feb 18, 1933

SOVEY   Section 1 Row 2
Elzear   1891 - 1956
Delima LeROUX   1863 - 1946
William   1867 - 1941

SPARKS    Section 1 Row 11
John Matthew   S / Sgt US Marine Corps   Korea   1930 - 1978
Jean LaVALLEE   Wife 1931 - no date

SPIES    Section 1 Row 11
Arthur Sr.  New York  Cook 87 Co   Trans Corps   World War I   April 11, 1894 - Oct. 31, 1965
Mabel SMITH   Wife   1902 - 1981

SPOOR    Section 1 Row 10
Wesley J.   NY S1 USNR  World War II   Mar 18, 1911 - Aug 29, 1956
Catherine HOSLEY   Wife   1906 - 1988
Wesley Joseph   Son of Wesley J. & Catherine SPOOR
Gerald Hosley   Son of Wesley J. & Catherine SPOOR
Marcy L SPOOR  1968 - 1989

SPRAGUE    Section 1 Row 2
Frank A.   1887 - 1942

ST. JEAN   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Donat   New York   Pvt US Army   World War I   Feb. 24, 1892 - Oct. 29, 1964

ST. LOUIS   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Delaide   1892 - 1953

ST. LOUIS   Section 1 Northeast Corner
George Clarence   MM2 US Navy   World War II   1917 - 1980

ST. ONGE   Section 1 Row 2
Harvey J.   1903 - 1992
Florence E. DI SOTELL  Wife   1907 - 1985
Jane Marie  ?Mommy?  1943 - 1983
Lawrence H.  1929 - 1992
Gloria A.  1938 - no date

STAVES    Section 1 Row 12
Harvey Leo   1904 - 1978
Esther Mae   1914 - no date

STAVES    Section 1 Row 12
Vance Austin   S / Sgt US Air Force   Korea   1933 - 1982
Beulah    1912 - 1999
Vance Sr. 1908 - 1993
Jacqueline L. DISOTELLE   Wife of Vance A.  1937 - 1975
Married   Apr. 9, 1959

STAVES   Section 1 Row 6
William J.   1888 - 1956
Virginia P.   Wife   1884 - 1953

STEPHENSON  Off Section 1
Patricia    1904 - 2000  (Richer Funeral Marker)

STIOKAS   Section 1 Row 4
Harry   New York   PFC   Btry A   5 Field Arty  World War I   Sept. 14, 1889 - Aug 5, 1953
Robert Joseph GODIN  1898 - 1972

STONE   Section 1 - Row 12
Gerald W.  Sr.   1920 - no date
Florence A. LaBELLE    1918 - no date

STONE - DEMARS   Section 1 Row 1
Edward E  STONE   NY   Pvt US Army  World War I   Sep 28, 1897 - Sep 16, 1973
Florida DEMARS   Wife   1905 - 1992
George J. DEMARS  Father   1868 - 1937   
Mary BOUSHEY  DEMARS  Mother  1877  - 1940
Alphonse DEMARS    NY  Pvt  48   Gen Hosp  World War II   Oct 22, 1908 - Mar. 17, 1970
See DEMARS

STOTT   Section 1 Row 16
Raymond L.   New York   F1 USNR   World War II   Dec. 19, 1926 - June 24, 1968

STRACK  Section l Row 14
Paul  L.  1918 - no date
Mary E.  1921 - 1986
In memory of Rebecca

STRACK   Section 1 Row 2
Charles E.   1863 - 1940
Charles B.   1898 - 1962
Ruby   Wife   1901 - 1970
Rita M. & Rena M.   Twins   1937   See WELLS

STRANG   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Robert Alder   New York   Pvt 11 Regt. USMC   World War I   Jan. 10, 1897 - June 27, 1950

STRONIN   Off Section 1
Bish   Maryland   Pvt   802 Co   Trans Corps   Feb. 8, 1939

STRUMFELS   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Leo   New York   Seaman 2 Cl   US Navy   May 18, 1941

STUBBLEFIELD  Section 1 - Northeast Corner
Helen    1905 - 1994

SULIA   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Albert P   Pvt   US Army   Oct. 18, 1886 - Aug. 2, 1974

SULLIVAN   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Edward P.   New York   Sgt Ord Dept.   Nov. 3, 1890 - Mar. 26, 1944

SUTLIFFE   Section 1 Row 11
E. Raymond   1901 - 1978
Dorothy BARNES   Wife   1905 - 1983

TANGUAY   Section 1 Row 10
Valeda   1905 - 1986
Joseph Andre    New York   PFC  1204 SVC Comd Unit   World War II   June 5,1907 - Dec. 22, 1959
Married Feb.7, 1948

TEBO   Section 1 Row 12
Harvey H.   Jan. 2, 1899 - Jan. 2, 1968
Edith DOMINIE   Wife   July 5, 1901 - 1996

TELLIER   Section 1 Row 6
Joseph   1891 - 1949
Osias   1887 - 1950
Ernest   1899 - 1956
Catherine   1902 - 1968

THATCHER   Section 1 Row 14
Donald O.   Tec 5 US Army  World War II  Aug. 12, 1923 - Jan 9, 2000
Theresa FRECHETTE   Wife   1928 - no date
Mark Anthony   Son   1961 - 1975

THERIAULT   Front Hedge
James D.   New York   PFC 1071 Guard Sq   AAF   World War II   Jan. 17, 1898 - May 18, 1954

THERIAULT   Section 1 Row 7
Leon J.   1917 - 1980
Irene D.   1927 - no date

THIBAULT   Section 1 Row 8
Paul J.   1916 - no date

THIBODEAU  Section 1 Row 15
Edgar J.   1900 - 1988
Leona M.   1904 - 1998
Joseph Edward  US Navy  PVT US Marine Corps  Korea  Feb. 12, 1931 - Mar.17, 1995

THOMPSON   Section 1 Row 11
Howard F.   Father   1916 - no date
Lorraine BOUCHER   Mother 1918 - 2002
Allen H.   Son   1943 - no date
Joan LaVALLEY   Wife   1946 - no date

TICE   Section 1 Row 5
Catherine T.   1888 - 1969
Addison F.   1888 - 1953
Anna A. REYNOLDS   Wife   1889 - 1946
David   1959 - 1995
Paul       1954 - 1988
Franklin Joseph  Cpl US Marine Corps  World War II  Mar 22, 1920 - Sep 28, 1999

TIDD  Off Section 1
Elizabeth   1905 - 1983

TITCOMB   Section 1 Row 3
Georgia 1897 - 1958   See NEPTON

TOLEDO   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Antonio   New York   Officers Steward 1 Cl   US Navy   May 8, 1935

TOMCIKOSKI   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Antonio   Massachusetts   Pvt 604 Eng   June 2, 1928

TOPE - FRANCIS    Section 1 Row 11
May A. GAUTHIER  TOPE     Wife   1897 - 1985
Edmond R. TOPE   1901 - 1963
Richard     1886 - 1982

TREMBLAY   Section 1 Northeast Corner
James   Died Oct. 2, 1928   Age 72 years  (Rusty Cross)

TREMBLAY   Section 1 Row 10
Ilene R.   1920 - no date
William Joseph. 1890 - 1959
Mary J.   1897 - no date
William   ?Roy?  New York   S2 USNR World War II   Aug. 21, 1916 - May 3, 1965

TREMBLAY   Section 1 Row 5
James   1880 - 1956
Albina BRUNETTE   Wife   1883 - 1967
Albert J.   1902 - 1958
Estella FORKEY   Wife of Albert   1902 - 1947
Irene B.   Wife of William B. BOEHNKE   1916 - 1948

TREPANIER   Section 1 Row 6
Damase   1887 - 1945
Victoria   1885 - 1963

TROMBLAY - AUCLAIR   Section 1 Row 5
Juliette ANNSCAU   Wife   1908 - 1969
Lawrence J.   New York   Pvt US Army   World War II   Dec. 5, 1908 - Nov. 27, 1971
(Second stone has birth date as 1909)
 Lena TROMBLAY   Wife   1907 - 1989
Arthur R.AUCLAIR  New York  PFC 311 Inf   78 Div  World War I   June 22, 1896 - Oct. 12, 1946
Earl Victor AUCLAIR   New York   AB US Air Force   Nov. 20, 1933 - Aug. 2, 1973

TROMBLEY   Section 1 Row 19
Joseph H.    New York   Tec 5, 222 Sta Hosp.   World War II    Nov. 29, 1911 - Jan. 15, 1969
Irene L.   Aug. 28, 1917 - Jan. 21, 1957

TRUDEAU   Section 1 Row 7
Edgar   1898 - 1980
Aurore   1906 - 1996

TRUDEAU   Section 1 Row 8
Lawrence J.   New York   PFC   US Army   World War II   May 14, 1908 - Sept. 21, 1973
   See CHARLAND

TYLER - GRENIER   Section 1 Row 12
Kenneth W. TYLER   June 17, 1910 - April 22, 1979
Anna MURRAY TYLER   Wife   July 23, 1909 - March 16, 1978
J. Raymond GRENIER   Jan. 26, 1930 - Feb. 18, 1971
Barbara TYLER GRENIER   Wife   Nov. 27, 1931 - no date

TYLER   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Wayne Owen   Tec 4 US Army   World War II   April 22, 1906 - March 22, 1976

VACHON  Section 1 Row 14
Rosaire T.   1924 - 1983
Simon M.  1933 - no date
Robert P.  1955  - 1989

VAILLIERE   Section 1 Row 5
Stephen C.   New York   PFC Co K   3 Bn   1 Mar Div   Vietnam Ph   Aug 26, 1947 - Apr. 28, 1966   SIN
Donat C.   Father   April 2, 1908 - May 8, 1972
Lena M.   Mother   Nov. 16, 1921 - 1994

VALLEE - DUPRAT   Section 1 Row 10
Romulus   1901 - 1971
Laura   1906 - 1973
Donald R.    1923 - 1959
Beatrice K.   1924 - 1989

VALLEE   Section 1 Row 11
Andrew R.   1935 - 1967
Vivian M.   Wife   1925 - no date

VAN VRANKREN   Section 1 Row 17
Harvey L.   1915 - no date
Lillian C.   1917 - 1981

VANCOUR   Section 1 Row 14
Paul.   1924  - no date
Jeanne DeCOEUR  Wife  1923  - no date

VEIVA   Section 1 Row 11
Helena   1903 - 1980   See LaDOUCER

VENA   Section 1 Row 9
 Frances PASSERO   Wife   1903 - 1977
Luigi   New York   Pvt 73 Arty CAC   World War I   Aug. 29, 1890 - Nov. 24, 1958

VENERONI   Section 1 Row 9
Joseph J. Sr.  New York  PFC  3 Co 152 Depot Brig  World War I   July 11, 1897- Oct. 20,1958
Mildred A.   1904 - 1988
Joseph John Jr.  1927 - 2001
Daphne Ann - Oct. 7, 1932  - Dec 29, 2001

VINCENT   Section 1 Row 10
George T.   1897 - 1960
Mildred P.   Wife   1913 - no date
Gary G.   Pfc US Army   1937 - 1984

WAITE  Off Section 1
William C.  PHM3  US Navy  World War II   1925 - 1988

WAKON   Section 1 Row 17
Walter   Mar. 29, 1890 - July 20, 1936   Pvt Co C   74 Inf   Enl July 6, 1918   Disc Jan. 27, 1919

WALTER  Section 1  Row 13
Erhard  1936  - 1986
Leni  1939 - no date

WALTON   Section 1 Row 15
James A.   1885 - 1944

WARD   Section 1 Row 6
Alexender J.   1887 - 1982
Rose Marie   1893 - 1986
Homer J.   1915 - 1946

WASHBURN   Off Section 1
Albert F. McNEIL   1879 - 1942
Mary A.   Wife   1882 - 1961

WATSON   Section 1 Row 10
Jonathan L.  California  CWO US Navy Ret  World War II  Aug.12, 1918 - Dec.29, 1959
Theresa C. O?HARA  Aug.13, 1917 - Apr l9, 1999  ?Meritorious Civilian Award  US Army?

WEINGARTNER   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Charles E.   Pennsylvania   Pvt   US Army   World War I   Nov. 12, 1889 - Dec. 31, 1942

WELCH   Section 1 Row 10
Arthur J.   1909 - 1962
Lena GIRARD   Wife   1908 - 1964

WELLS   Section 1 Row 2
Charles E. STRACK   Father   1863 - 1940
Charles B.   1898 - 1962
Ruby STRACK   Wife   1901 - 1970
Rita M.   - Rena M.   Twins   1937
Joan WELLS  DUVAL  1932 - 1998

WHITE   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Edward John   New York   F1 US Navy   World War I   Mar. 11, 1893 - Dec. 3, 1951

 WHITE   Section 1 Row 2
William H.   1894 - 1967
Katherine MUSSEN   Wife   1898 - 1976
William M. ?Billy?  Son   1918 - 1941

WHITMAN   Section 1 Row 1
Raymond C.   1885 - 1960
Mary L.   1882 - 1944
Edward L. Sr.   1912 - 1976
Gertrude E.   1917 - no date
Betty Lou   Dec. 18, 1942 - Aug. 16, 1943

WILLETT Section 1 Row 5
Anna D.   1895 - 1953
Edward D.   1885 - 1954
William H.   New York   PFC   US Army   World War I   June 6, 1890 - April 7, 1969
Emma SEYMOUR  1867  - 1943

WILLETTE   Section 1 Row 10
Beatrice M. MARTINEAU   1910 - 1987
Josephine M.   Mother   1889 - 1962
Rosemary NOLAN  1920 - 1990
Eldee  V.  1913 - 1997

WILSON - OBERLANDER   Section 1 Row 5
Fred D. OBERLANDER   New York   Tec 3 900 Ord Ham Co   World War II   Jan. 27, 1910 - May 4, 1963
Kermit T. WILSON  New York   Pvt Med Dept.    World War II    July 15,1909 - Jan.16, 1947
Sophie PETERS  Aug.16, 1897 - Nov. 15, 1990

WILSON  Section 1 Row 8
Theresa J.   Oct 1, 1928  -  Mar. 10, 1999

WINKEL   Section 1 Row 11
Thomas I. 1904 - 1980
Charlotte M.   1904 - 1968

WISNIEWSKI  Section 1 Row 12
Bret W.   ?1989-    See BARCOMB

WOOD   Section 1 Row 15
Frank J.   1886 - 1942
Ida   Wife   1887 - 1972
Edmond DUBOIS   Brother of Frank   1877 - 1933
Emile OUELLET  1854 - 1946   See OUELETT
Suzanane OUELLET  1864 - 1946  Parents of Ida
Bertha SENEY  Sister of Ida  1890 - 1972

WOOD   Section 1 Row 16
Helen O'FLYNN   Wife of Leo F. WOOD   1906 - 1932
Edith L SCHRADER  Wife of Lawrence A.WOOD   Died Mar 18, 1986
Lawrence A.  1911 - 2003
Eileen A. TIMMONS  Wife of Ernest J.   1917 - 1995

WOODS   Section 1 Row 8
Fred E. Sr   1920 - no date
Leona CLEMENT   Wife   1921 - no date
Fred Jr.   Son   1942 - 1966
Bub

WOODWARD   Section 1 Row 4
Carl D.   1915 - 1991
Albertine M.   Wife   1913 - 1974   See RUSSELL

WORMUK   Along Front Hedge
Nick   1888 - 1954     (Could not find marker in 2003)

WUNDER   Off Section 1
Rudolf   Born July 25, 1890   Died July 15, 1925

YOUMELL   Section 1 Row 2
Frank   1868 - 1955
Celina ST. LOUIS   Wife   1867 - 1942
Alice   Daughter   1894 - 1954           

YOUNG  Section 1 - Northeast Corner
Victor  Tec 5  US Army  World War II  1922 - 1986

YOUNG   Section 1 Row 12
George H.   "Peter"   1914 - 1992
Viola ARNOLD   Wife   1910 - 1967
George H.  Tec 5 US Army  World War II  1912 - 1992
Kathleen LaPIERRE   1924 - 1989

YOUNG   Section 1 Row 8
Mercile L.   May 28, 1919 - no date
Leonard F.   Dec. 1, 1916 - Aug. 15, 1956

ZACKSCHEPKI   Section 1 Northeast Corner
Peter   New York   Pvt US Army   World War I   Oct. 7, 1893 - Mar. 29, 1942