Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   


Northern New York Tombstone Transcription Project
Home Clinton Essex Franklin Guest Book Search

Union Cemetery

Moriah, Essex County, New York



DIRECTIONS: Located at the intersection of Plank Road (CR 4) and Forge Hollow Road across from Moriah Central School.

COORDINATES: 44° 02.877N     073° 28.706W

NOTES:


-A-

               
LAST NAME FIRST MI MAIDEN AGE BORN DIED ROW COMMENTS / INSCRIPTION
ABAIR Alice   EDWARDS 65 May 21, 1898 Sept. 10, 1963    
ABAIR Fred     69 Aug. 19, 1911 1981 900A4  
ABAIR Lucinda J.   83 1854 1937 L146  
ABAIR Marshall     87 1850 1937 L146  
ABAIR Walter W.   80 May 30, 1892 July 8, 1972 L2-S  
ABARE Mary E.   74 1906 1980 715  
ABARE Mrs. Enos L.   96 1859 Feb. 20, 1955 715  
ACOME Charles C.   74 Feb. 19, 1848 Nov. 22, 1922 L529 Civil War; 1st New York Light Artillery, wounded at Fort Stedman, Va
ACOME Jane H.   72 1853 1925 L529  
ADAMS Milly     98 July 2, 1799 May 27, 1898    
ADKINS George     73 1912 Sept. 11, 1989 509A  
ADKINS Isabel T.   80 1916 December 15, 1996 509  
AGNEW George     64 1859 1923 L-121  
AGNEW John     56 1857 December 14, 1913 L122  
AGNEW Joseph E.   51 Feb. 25, 1888 December 18, 1939 L122 World War I Veteran, Sgt. Medical Corp
AGNEW William     55 1938 December 14, 1993 L443  
ALEXANDER Douglas     22 1925 1947 L94 World War II Veteran
ALLEN Christopher G.   82 June 9, 1810 May 5, 1893 L28  
ALLEN Dana Prentis     1 1852 Aug. 23, 1853    
ALLEN Edward Printis     9 1861 May 2, 1870    
ALLEN Judson M.   82 Feb. 8, 1850 May 10, 1932 L733  
ALLEN Mary A.   61 May 9, 1819 Feb. 18, 1880 L28  
ALLEN Nabby     97 July 7, 1791 March 29, 1888 L55  
ALLEN Norman C.   81 June 7, 1899 Aug. 26, 1980 L784  
ALLEN Simpson     88 Oct. 12, 1847 June 6, 1935 L271  
ALLEN Sylvia P.   60 May 22, 1933 Jan. 25, 1994 L760A  
ANDERSON Andrew         May 28, 2000 L758  
ANDERSON Anna     91 April 7, 1864 July 19, 1955 L333  
ANDERSON Chester R.   85 Sept. 18, 1909 Oct. 5, 1994 L514  
ANDERSON Edward     62 1826 1888 L333  
ANDERSON John     31 1853 1884 L333  
ANDERSON John A.   49 June 14, 1864 May 19, 1904 L333  
ANDERSON Robert Jr.     71 1913 Jan. 31, 1984 4SG E  
ANDERSON Lulu M.   95 March 18, 1904 Nov. 10, 1999    
ANDERSON Margaret E.   19 1879 1898 L333  
ANDERSON Matilda     90 1834 1924 L333  
ANDERSON Maurice     83 May 5, 1897 June 1, 1980 L790  
ANDERSON Paul Jr.       Feb. 22, 1985 Feb. 22, 1985   Infant - only lived one hour
ANDERSON Robert     23 1893 1916 L333  
ANDERSON Sarah E.   83 Nov. 13, 1878 December 26, 1961 L333  
ANDERSON Sophia     4 Nov. 26, 1897 Jan. 26, 1902 L333  
ANDERSON Thomas     22 1856 1878 L333  
ANDERSON Willard     60 Aug. 29, 1929 Sept. 28, 1988 L790B  
ANSON Earl D.   17 Jan. 15, 1966 Jan. 27, 1983    
ANSON Emma     1 Apr. 25, 1869 July 15, 1870 L134  
ARMSTRONG Byron A.   69 1882 1951 L544  
ARMSTRONG Christopher     86 December 5, 1838 March 4, 1924 L544  
ARMSTRONG Cornelia A.   83 Nov. 8, 1838 March 3, 1922 L544  
ARMSTRONG Lizzie M.   4 July 12, 1877 June 28, 1882 L544  
ARMSTRONG Nellie C.   83 1867 1950 L544  
ASHE Elmer R.   17 1954 Aug. 13, 1971 45JGW Drowned in Lincoln Pond
ASHE Leonard B.   38 Jan. 8, 1957 July 6, 1995 1003B  
ASHE Leonard J.   68 Oct. 4, 1924 June 22, 1993 1003A  
ATWELL A.J.     80 May 14, 1836 Aug. 19, 1906 107  
ATWELL Gertrude     38 1885 1923 521  
AUSTIN Beatrice     73 1845 December 7, 1918 533  
AUSTIN Elizabeth   SPRING 24 1894 1918 533  
AVERY Ethel   GREEN 67 1882 1949 L421  
AVERY Harry E.   62 1884 1946 L421  


-B-

               
LAST NAME FIRST MI MAIDEN AGE BORN DIED ROW COMMENTS / INSCRIPTION
BABCOCK Alberta R.   74 1867 1941 L-SG  
BABCOCK Angeline     69     L-SG  
BABCOCK Charles     74 1869 1943 L-SG  
BABCOCK Harold G.   82 1911 Jan. 16, 1994 L726  
BABCOCK Oma     26 1915 Nov. 29, 1941 726  
BABCOCK Tom         Feb. 5, 1941 L-SG  
BABCOCK William T.   76 1867 1943 SGS 1  
BACHMAN Bessie   TIMBERLAKE 92 1866 1958 L424  
BACHMAN Frank E.   70 1858 1928 L424  
BACKUS Susan     41 March 31, 1874 Apr. 28, 1915 L412  
BACON Irene R.   87 1896 1983 L50  
BAILEY Charles N.       Oct. 25, 1994 L813  
BAILEY James         Oct. 31, 1894 L363  
BAILEY Richard Charles   21 December 27, 1961 July 16, 1983 LSGS Death injuries result of auto accident in Crown Point, NY
BAKER Gardner T.   68 1791 Feb. 16, 1859 L13  
BAKER George W.   89 1895 Sept. 18, 1894 L624  
BAKER Harriet   LYON 43 1825 1868 L13  
BAKER Lois     80 1899 1979 L624  
BAKER Lucille     48 1875 1923 unk  
BAKER Merritt R.   84 1885 1969 L635  
BAKER Robert William   62 April 20, 1927 Feb. 13, 1989 L635  
BAKER William F.   56 1904 1960 L723S  
BALDWIN Lionel       1920   L324  
BARROWS Harry     55 1878 1933 L457  
BARROWS Richard     65 1932 Oct. 24, 1997 SG514  
BARROWS Robert B.   10 1913 1923 L457  
BARROWS Roy H.   67 1893 1960 L457  
BARROWS Susie B.   81 1878 1959 L457  
BARROWS William S.   73 1864 1937 L65  
BARTON Benjamin R.   39 Feb. 1850 Oct. 19, 1889 L133  
BARTON Homer F.   60 Feb. 10, 1832 March 20, 1892 L133  
BEACH Janey P.   5 1891 1896    
BEACH Neddie L.   2 1894 1896    
BEANKMAN Eunice A.   66 Oct. 11, 1818 March 11, 1885 L533  
BECK James     83 1825 March 29, 1908 154  
BECK Jane   HUTCHINSON 80 1811 Feb. 12, 1890 154  
BEEBE Bruce Edward     Aug. 26, 1952 Sept. 1952 L461B child died at one month
BEEBE Pearl   WINTERS 93 Jan. 15, 1901 Aug. 6, 1994 L531  
BEERS Ada     70 1853 March 13, 1923 L495  
BEERS Amanda     70     L102  
BEERS Eliza     65 1823 May 18, 1888 L250  
BEERS Ernest C.   79 Oct. 1, 1855 May 14, 1934 L66  
BEERS George C.   86 Jan. 7, 1827 July 1, 1913 L4  
BEERS Harley       March 31, 1884 July 27, 1884 L66 Died at 4 months
BEERS Isabel     28 April 29, 1856 July 8, 1884 L66  
BEERS John C.   71     L102  
BEERS Lycenus     43 July 21, 1849 1892 L128  
BEGNOUCHE Frank H.         Feb. 18, 1941 unk  
BEGNOUCHE George U.   74     unk  
BEGNOUCHE Maude     95 July 31, 1885 December 14/1980    
BEGNOUCHE Evelyn     64 Nov. 15, 1924 March 5, 1988 SGS  
BEGOR Charles R.   75 1887 1962 L600  
BEGOR Fay B.   26 Oct. 15, 1916 Sept. 9, 1943 L600  
BEGOR Grace     85 1892 1977 L600  
BEGOR Vernon L.   77 Feb. 7, 1920 June 7, 1997 L600  
BEJZA Ana     66 Feb. 1865 Feb. 1931 unk  
BELL Ernest Jr. C.   62 March 21, 1921 April 30, 1983 L2 World War II, Veteran U.S. Army
BELROSA Oliver D.   69 July 21, 1881 1950 L14  
BELROSE George G.   64 March 14, 1933 Feb. 5, 1997 L267  
BENSON Emma E.   7 1883 Nov. 21, 1890 L249  
BENSON Harry E.   5 1885 Nov. 16, 1890 L249  
BERMAN Jennie E.   80 1888 1968 L478  
BERMAN William M.   70 1888 1958 L478  
BERNARD John     64 1865 1929 L469  
BERNARD Minnie   DOUGAN 61 1872 1933 L469  
BETTS Eliga     77 1843 1920 L208  
BETTS George     58 1826 March 19, 1884 265  
BETTS James     83 1852 1935 L208  
BEVINS Bessie     19 1878 June 23, 1897 L254  
BEVINS Eunice     48 May 19, 1854 December 13, 1902 L254  
BIEN H.M.           L145  
BIGALOW Mrs. William     69 1911 1980 L715  
BIGALOW Harriet B.   84 Oct. 18, 1911 Sept. 4, 1996 L505  
BIGALOW Levi     80 Aug. 4, 1835 December 22, 1915 L397  
BIGALOW Orra     79 Nov. 9, 1829 May 14, 1909 L397  
BIGALOW Rena     102 1894 1996    
BIGALOW Rhua     86 Aug. 11, 1896 Feb. 28, 1962 L112  
BIGALOW Truman A.   72 Aug. 25, 1860 May 27, 1932 L112  
BIGALOW William H.   65 1892 1957 L715  
BIGALOW Willis W.   85 1908 December 6, 1993 L571  
BIGALOW Bertha     73 1871 1944 L112  
BIGALOW Byron     62 1853 1915 L133  
BIGELOW Frank     45 1822 1867 L133  
BIGELOW John     50 1888 1938 L77 World War I Veteran
BIGALOW Martha     84 1826 1910 L133  
BIGALOW Sarah   HOY 57 July 6, 1844 March 16, 1902 L77  
BIGELOW Wilbur M.   2 1877 December 2, 1879 L77  
BIGELOW Charles     71     L505  
BISHOP B.B.         Oct. 9, 1975 unk  
BLACKNER Adelaide L.   24 1841 July 22, 1865 unk  
BLACKNER Alden     62 1804 July 9, 1866 unk  
BLACKNER Arvilla   CURTIS 31 1842 Sept. 24, 1873 L11  
BLACKNER H.W.           L11  
BLAISE Reginald         Oct. 19, 1994    
BLOMSTRAN Mildred     75 Oct. 6, 1911 Nov. 25, 1986 L730  
BLOMSTRAN William A.   86 1907 Feb. 15, 1994 L730  
BOARDMAN Clifford     81 1892 1973 L402A  
BOARDMAN Mildred     73 1896 1969 L402A  
BOARDMAN Mildred E.   20 1949 1969 L402A  
BODDIE Ethel K.   73 1903 1976 S SEC  
BODDIE James R.   67 1904 Jan. 14, 1972 SGS2  
BODDIE Mary     62 1889 1951 SGS2  
BODDIE Robert     63 1887 1950 SGS1 World War I Veteran - 367th Infantry, 92nd Division
BOLLES Carl A.   67 1885 1952 L765  
BOLLES

Charles

D.   71 1846 1917 L237W  
BOLLES Fred E.   37 1862 1899 L301W  
BOLLES George A.   53 1872 1925 L300  
BOLLES Mable F.   68 1887 1955 L765  
BOLLES Mary     31 1846 May 16, 1877 L72  
BOLLES Sarah     34 1866 1900 L301W  
BOND James     67 1861 1928 L463  
BOND Mary J.   69     L463  
BOND Sadie     25 1903 1928 L463  
BORDEN Delia M.   85 1903 May 4, 1988 L835  
BORDEN Dewey     53 1901 1954 L835  
BORDEN Hannah   MORSE 84 1883 1967 unk  
BORDEN Juanita H.   94 Apr. 22, 1904 December 13, 1998 L864  
BORDON Moses L.   68 1879 1947 unk  
BOUCHARD Frances     94 Mar. 18, 1889 June 10, 1983 L640  
BOUCHARD Frank H.   78 1864 1942 L306  
BOUCHARD Hattie     32 Sept. 24, 1865 March. 24, 1898 L306  
BOUCHARD Lewis C.   77 1887 1964 L640  
BOUCHER Josephine S.   75 Jan. 18, 1910 Jan. 18, 1985 L487  
BOUCHER Louis H.     1930 1930 L487  
BOUCHER Raymond     72 Sept. 11, 1902 Sept. 7, 1975 L487  
BOUCHER Raymond R.   1 1927 1928 L487  
BOUCHER Thomas R.   1 1931 1932 L487  
BOVER Edward     46 1891 1937 L248  
BOVER Katherine E.   83 1866 1949 L248  
BOWERS Clarence T.   63 1904 1967 L713  
BOWERS Elizabeth     78 1910 April 27, 1988 L602  
BOWERS Frances     59 March 4, 1850 July 25, 1909 L92  
BOWERS Karl J.   70 Nov. 18, 1902 Jan. 17, 1973 L602 World War II Veteran
BOWERS Lewis           L92  
BOWERS Neil     61 1908 1969 L602  
BOWERS William R.   55 1877 1932 L602  
BOWERS Winnifred N.   84 1903 Oct. 5, 1987 L602  
BOYLE Levi M.   56 1907 1963 SGS  
BOYLE Lucy M.   82 1907 Feb. 12, 1989 LSGS  
BRADLEY Charles     65 Jan. 10, 1845 Oct. 17, 1910 L372  
BRADLEY Elizabeth       1850   L372  
BRADLEY Evelyn F.   70 1902 1972 L636  
BRADLEY Grace     72 1875 1947 L636  
BRADLEY Howard     41 June 21, 1936 May 1978 SGS  
BRADLEY James     91 1868 1959 L636  
BRADLEY Leslie     33 1904 1937 L636  
BRADLEY Lucy     87 1857 1944 L698  
BRADLEY Robert A.   20 May 9, 1883 August 17, 1903 L372  
BRAISTED Abby     80 1788 June 11, 1868 L8  
BRAISTED Benjamin     83 1792 July 26, 1875 L8  
BRAISTED Diane     72 1806 Nov. 14, 1878 L8  
BRAISTED John     82 1795 March 17, 1877 L8  
BRAMAN William W.   69 1842 1911 L8 Civil War; 77th New York Infantry, Co. I
BRAMAN Ellen L.   94 1842 1936 L8  
BRAMEN Florence     11 September 12, 1870 February 17, 1882 L8  
BRAMEN Lillian N.   52 1866 1918 L8  
BRANKMAN Charles     64 1836 May 11, 1900 L95 Civil War; 22nd New York Infantry, Co. K --- Also served in the 7th New York Heavy Artillery -- captured at Petersburg, Va. 6/16/1864.
BREADNER John T.   93 Oct. 25, 1840 Sept. 3, 1933 L88  
BREADNER Linn       Jan. 1878 April 21, 1878 L88 Died at 3 mos.
BRENNAN Thomas     76 1921 Feb. 28, 1997 L32SG Resident of ARC. Port Henry, NY
BRINER Jacob I.   65 1866 1931 unk  
BRITELLE Earl     50 1927 1977 L449  
BRITELLE Elsie     72 1877 1949 L449  
BRITTELL Emma L.   38 May 5, 1877 June 21, 1915 SGS  
BRITTELL Joseph     65 Feb. 17, 1852 April 24, 1917 SGS  
BRITTELL Leon     65 1897 1962 BELOW  
BROCHARD Bertha     65 1886 1951 L687  
BROCHARD Edith     83 1882 1965 L756  
BROCHARD Eugene R.   67 1901 1968 L756  
BROCHARD Mabel     60 1905 1965 L756  
BROCHARD Peter C.   72 1876 1948 L756  
BROCHARD William L.   51 1881 1932 L687  
BROOKS E. Douglas   66 1910 1976 L408  
BROOKS Erros D.   68 1862 1930 L408  
BROOKS Harriet E.   91 1875 1966 L408  
BROUGHTON Valney E.   79 1847 1926 L465  
BROUGHTON Abbie     71 1849 1920 L562  
BROUGHTON Alice M.   88 1876 1964 L465  
BROUGHTON Chester W.   89 1876 1965 L562  
BROUGHTON Emerson     62 1870 1932 unk  
BROUGHTON Esther   BILLINGS 88 1852 1940 L465  
BROUGHTON John     75 Dec. 25, 1881 April 5, 1966 L49  
BROUGHTON Malcolm     78 1876 1954 L465  
BROUGHTON Marion     90 1886 Sept. 23, 1976 L562  
BROUGHTON Samuel     95 1768 Jan. 10, 1863 L144  
BROUGHTON Seymour L.   72 1879 1951 L465  
BROUGHTON Warren H.   92 1840 1932 L562  
BROUGHTON Winifred A.   90 1870 1960 unk  
BROWN, Sr. Warren H.   81 1855 1936 L565  
BROWN Anna G.   69 1881 1950 L565  
BROWN Ernest     64 1903 1967 L646S  
BROWN Eva L.   89 July 11, 1900 Feb. 11, 1990 unk  
BROWN Frank L.   44 1876 1920 L565  
BROWN George W.     1882   L565  
BROWN Harry B.   45 1843 May 10, 1888 L137  
BRUCE Chauncey R.   76 1855 1931 L495  
BRUCE Hattie C.   71 1860 1931 L495  
BRUCE Reginald G.   45 March 6, 1924 Jan. 8, 1970 L495 World War II Veteran Tec 5 Co. C
BRUCE Victor     102 May 7, 1881 Sept. 20, 1983 L495  
BRUFFEE James M.   51 1849 1900 L307  
BRUFFEE William     63 1870 1933 L307  
BRYANT Earl T.     Sept. 30, 1876   L455  
BRYANT Mable I.   47 Feb. 22, 1878 Jan. 2, 1926 L455  
BUDWICK Grace Marie   79 1921 May 4, 2000 L863  
BUDWICK Joseph H.   33 Nov. 27, 1929 Feb. 24, 1963 L863  
BUDWICK Joseph J.   80 Feb. 28, 1902 June 25, 1982 L863  
BUDWICK Mary H.   56 1905 1961 L863  
BULL Eliza Anna   69 1839 1908 unk  
BULL Ephraim     85 July 7, 1812 May 8, 1898 unk  
BULL Mary A.   84 1807 Dec. 4, 1891 unk  
BULL Page Seth   60 1838 May 8, 1898 unk  
BULLIS Aaron     59 Nov. 1, 1848 Jan. 12, 1907 L49  
BULLIS Charles E.     Feb. 25, 1879 Dec. 24, 1879 L49 died at 7 months
BULLIS Ellen L.   74 Oct. 8, 1850 Dec. 27, 1924 L49  
BULLOCK Arthur H.   43 1918 1961 L3SG  
BULLOCK Hillie Mae   87 1900 Oct. 21, 1987 L3SG  
BULLOCK Jessie     60 1926 July 20, 1986 L3SG World War II Veteran
BULLOCK, Jr. John     40 1926 1966 L3SG  
BULLOCK, Sr. John         Sept. 21, 1961 L1SG  
BULLOCK Murray         Dec. 27, 1990 L3-A Korean War Veteran
BURGESS Daisey E.   93 June 13, 1888 Oct. 16, 1981 unk  
BURGEY Daniel W.   77 Nov. 24, 1831 Nov. 24, 1908 L-440 Civil War; Corporal 2nd New York Veteran Cavalry
BURGEY George     58 Dec. 28, 1928 July 1, 1987 L440  
BURGEY James W.   83 1874 1957 L446  
BURGEY Margaret     79 1889 1968 L440  
BURGEY Rose     79 1851 1930 L446  
BURGEY Sable     19 1898 1917 L446  
BURGEY Susan   ACOME 39 Jan. 11, 1879 Mar. 6, 1918 L440  
BURHANS Edgar W.   84 Jan. 13, 1820 Mar. 5, 1904 L287  
BURHANS Frank W.   57 1848 1905 L268  
BURHANS George       Nov. 5, 1853 Feb. 13, 1854 L287 Died at 2 mos.
BURHANS Mable W.   94 1879 1973 L268  
BURHANS Marcelia E.   82 1847 1929 L268  
BURHANS Mary Jane     Nov. 11, 1846 Jan. 24, 1847 L287 died at 2 mos.
BURHANS Sarah     86 July 7, 1821 Dec. 9, 1907 L287  
BURKE Caroline   TREADWAY 77 June 30, 1850 Jan. 18, 1927 L47  
BURKE Ella L.   73 1907 1980 L713N  
BURKE P.F.     76 June 30, 1850 Jan. 18, 1927 L47  
BURKE William B.   77 1903 1980 L713N  
BURKE William R.   62 8/7/1932 7/9/1994 L759B Korean War Veteran
BURLINGAME Anna G.   42 1896 1939 L630  
BURLINGAME, Jr. Lucien         Jan. 24, 1983 L1GS  
BURLINGAME, Sr. Lucien     82 1845 1927 L630 Civil War; 1st New York Light Artillery
BURLINGAME Martha     49 1928 1977 unk  
BURLINGAME Mary Elizabeth   78 1848 1926 L630  
BURNS Grace     69 1897 1966 L80  
BURNS William L.   60 1875 1935 L80  
BURTON Ben     39 1850 Oct. 19, 1889 L113  
BUSH John Walter   59 Aug. 15, 1892 July 17, 1952 unk World War I Veteran
BUSIER Philip         May 27, 1998 L730  
BUTTERFIELD Charles K.   56 1856 1912 L445  
BUTTERFIELD Clark         12/24/1893 L56  
BUTTERFIELD Clark     53 1864 1917 L66  
BUTTERFIELD Clark Edward   69 April 21, 1838 Aug. 25, 1907    
BUTTERFIELD Dorothy Evelyn   87 Aug. 6, 1910 April 30, 1995 L671  
BUTTERFIELD Evelyn     84 1911 April 30, 1995 671  
BUTTERFIELD Harold E.   66 July 1, 1920 July 21, 1986 L744 World War II Veteran
BUTTERFIELD Helen     2 1864 April 10, 1866 unk  
BUTTERFIELD John         June 9, 19876 L11S  
BUTTERFIELD Mark     76 1867 1945 L66  
BUTTERFIELD Maryette     86 1836 Nov. 3, 1922 L66  
BUTTERFIELD Oscar L.   67 1840 1907 unk  
BUTTERFIELD Oscar Leron     Feb. 5, 1872 Feb. 23, 1872 unk died at 18 days
BUTTERFIELD Rhoda A.   86 1844 1930 unk  
BUTTERFIELD Rodney C.   49 1837 March 11, 1886 L66  
BUTTERFIELD Sarah A.   60 1856 1916 L445  
BUTTERFIELD Susan Marie   68 May 2, 1838 Feb. 5, 1904 L56  
BYERS M.     24 Jan. 4, 1851 March 18, 1875 L47  


-C-

               
LAST NAME FIRST MI MAIDEN AGE BORN DIED ROW COMMENTS / INSCRIPTION
CALBURN Cora     69 1889 1958 L648  
CALBURN Wallace P.     1925 1999 L648  
CALBURN William     74 1889 1963 L648  
CALLAHAN John L.   59 1915 1974 L752  
CAMERON Elizabeth         Nov. 14, 1959 L597  
CANNON Harriet   CREASER 89 Dec. 17, 1833 Feb. 6, 1923 L252  
CARLSON Andrew     71 Nov. 11, 1910 Apr. 6, 1982 L701  
CARLSON Gerald     61 June 10, 1934 Sept. 23, 1995    
CARLSON Olaf     65 1867 1932 L701  
CARLSON Selina     86 Nov. 13, 1914 June 4, 2001 L727  
CALSON Sophia     83 1871 1954 L701  
CARODEN John     74 1872 1946 2SGS  
CARPENTER Ada Flora   10 1854 Jan. 6, 1865 L69  
CARPENTER Albert     63 1809 Feb. 8, 1871 L69  
CARPENTER D.D.     47 1863 1910 L394  
CARPENTER Edward J.   73 1881 1954 L767  
CARPENTER Esther B.   34 1825 July 25, 1859 L69  
CARPENTER Florence     65 1895 1960 L765  
CARPENTER Kathryn D.   82 June 27, 1899 Oct. 24, 1981 L769  
CARPENTER Lillian M.   86 1882 1968 L767  
CARPENTER Maynard     75 1904 1979 L650N  
CARPENTER Robert G.   77 1896 1973 L769  
CARPENTER Ruth M.   95 1898 1993 L650N  
CARPENTER Wilfred     65 1888 1953 L765  
CARR Anna   BEGNOCHE 65 Jan. 2, 1915 Aug. 7, 1980 LSS  
CARR Cyrill R.   76 1904 1980 LSS  
CARR Edward     81 Oct. 1, 1902 June 8, 1983 L223  
CARR Florence E.   63 Jan. 7, 1933 Sept. 2, 1996 L656  
CARR John G.   57 1931 Nov. 17, 1988 L656  
CARR John G.A.   63 1882 1945 L223  
CARR Minnie R.   54 1882 1936 L586  
CARR Sylvia   SPRING 85 Jan. 30, 1908 July 15, 1993 L223  
CARR Virgil H.   65 1906 1971 L772B  
CARSON Alice M.   61 1880 1941 L395  
CARSON Bertha   WEEKS 71 1873 1944 L619  
CARSON Charles     53 1908 1961 L619  
CARSON, Jr. Charles A.   3 1932 1935 L619  
CARSON Christine E.   66 1911 1977 L730  
CARSON Fay E.   62 1923 6/1/1985 LSGS  
CARSON Frederick W.   57 1901 1958 L785  
CARSON George R.   52 Feb. 23, 1919 Oct. 6, 1971 L395A World War II Veteran, Army Air Force
CARSON Georgiana R.   43 1915 Nov. 18, 1958 L785  
CARSON Gordon M.   48 1908 1956 L395A  
CARSON, JR. JOHN     26 1897 1923 L619  
CARSON JOHN R.   86 1872 1958 L619  
CARSON Mable   LADD 65 1916 1981 L510  
CARSON Roland J.   69 1910 1979 L730  
CARSON Sherman W.   40 1906 1946 L395  
CARSON William F.   60 Aug. 28, 1916 Aug. 31, 1976 L510  
CARSON William J.   62 1870 1932 L395  
CAUL James Glen   78 1873 1945 LSGS  
CHAMPAIGNE Fred     67   Oct. 17, 1902 L339 Civil War; 118th New York Infantry
CHAMPAIGNE Sarah   MOSS 67 1838 May 1, 1905 L339  
CHAMPINE Joseph     42 1839 1881 LSGS  
CHAMPINE Laura     29 1855 1884 unk  
CHAMPINE Lavona     26 1835 1881    
CHAMPION W.A.     2 1877 Jan. 4, 1880 L67  
CHANDLER George W.   52 1898 1950 L758  
CHANDLER John     73 1867 1940 L816  
CHANDLER Ruth M.   61 1879 1940 L816  
CHANDLER Wreatha E.   64 1906 1970 L758  
CHAPMAN William Ernest   25 Apr. 15, 1870 Jan. 4, 1896 L311  
CHAPMAN William Ryder   78 Dec. 8, 1838 July 22, 1914 L311 Civil War, 6th Vermont Infantry
CHAPPELL Edward     28        
CHAPPELL Emma     80 July 5, 1848 March 1, 1929 unk  
CHAPPELL Flora Ann   66 1878 1944 L404  
CHAPPELL Francis     41 June 4, 1873 Sept. 3, 1914 unk  
CHAPPELL George     78 1878 1956 L404  
CHAPPELL Norris K.   42 1904 1946 L2  
CHAPPELL Robert     64 Nov. 23, 1924 April 23, 1988 unk  
CHAPPELL Ruth   MARTIN 70 1904 174 L2  
CHASE George R.   60 1851 1911 L55  
CHASE Sarah     81 1848 1929 L55  
CHEA Frank     91 1883 1974 L638  
CHEA Julia     58 1886 1944 L638  
CHENEY Fay G.   96 June 19, 1902 Feb. 25, 1999 L638  
CHENEY Julia     82 Aug. 21, 1908 Oct. 11, 1990 SGS  
CHENEY Lovina     80 Jan. 21, 1828 Jan. 13, 1908 L421  
CHILDS Allen S.   73 1893 1966 L744  
CHILDS Lila M.   77 1889 1966 L744  
CHILDS Marjorie G.   59 1918 1977 L731  
CHILDS Sherman A.   53 1915 1968 L731  
CLARK Allen         Feb. 11, 1990 L784  
CLARK Beulah     62 Jan. 19, 1927 Sept. 25, 1989 L784  
CLARK George     74 1836 Aug. 7, 1910 L238 Civil War; 118th New York Infantry, Co. F
CLARK George Q.   75 1826 Sept. 17, 1901 L238 Civil War; 7th Vermont Infantry, Co. F
CLARK Grace A.   96 April 23, 1899 Feb. 11, 1996 L723A  
CLARK Henry     61 1821 Jan. 13, 1882 L141  
CLARK John W.   21 Nov. 10, 1923 June 30, 1944 unk World War II Veteran, 475th Infantry Battalion, Private
CLARK Mary   WOODS 84 Aug. 4, 1846 Nov. 20, 1930 L238  
CLARK Mary A. PATTINSON 29   Oct. 3, 1871 L141

AE 29 Y's. & 4 M's.

CLARK Nanny     57 1816 July 27, 1873 L141  
CLARKE Allen W.   81 Jan. 8, 1917 Dec. 17, 1998 L784 World War II Veteran, U.S. Navy
CLEMENTS Curtis     80 1833 1913 L168  
CLEMENTS Guy H.   32 1888 1920 L434  
CLEMENTS Jennie M.   29 1889 1Dec. 16, 1918 L168  
CLEMENTS Mary J.   83 Dec. 20, 1887 Dec. 19, 1971 L434  
CLEMENTS Melinda     63 April 1, 1832 March 17, 1896 L168  
CLEMENTS Warren     70 March 22, 1871 March 2, 1942 L366  
CLEMONS Earl R.   66 1822 Feb. 24, 1989 L1000  
CLONAN Charles H.   64 1875 1939 L409  
CLONAN Frank E.       1827 L409  
CLOUGH Mary H.   79 Dec. 16, 1845 Sept. 26, 1925    
CLOUGH William H.   74 Sept. 18, 1845 Sept. 15, 1920    
CLYDESDALE Robert     74 1818 April 2, 1892 L123  
COBB Ebenezer     79 1824 Sept. 30, 1903 L336 Civil War; 118th New York Infantry
COBB Sara C.   63 1842 1905 L336  
COBURN Beulah     74 Feb. 26, 1914 Nov. 25, 1988 L623  
COBURN Frank     80 1910 April 12, 1990 L623  
CODARAO Deerianne L.       June 15, 1997 L759B  
COFFEY Mittie     47 1870 1917 L540  
COFFEY William G.   60 1870 1930 L540  
COGGINS E.W.     71 Feb. 18, 1826 April 8, 1897 L303  
COGSWELL Amy   STICKNEY 67 1873 1940 L511  
COGSWELL Beatrice L.   98 1893 1991 L511  
COGSWELL Donald W.   54 1916 1980 L510  
COGSWELL Donna Mae   32 1941 1973 L510  
COGSWELL Frank W.   24 1870 1894 L276  
COGSWELL Frank W.   62 1897 1959 L511  
COGSWELL Gladys E.   74 1905 1979 L511  
COGSWELL Marion   SPRAGUE 61 1925 1986 L511  
COGSWELL Mary A.   25 1916 1941 L511  
COGSWELL Susan     64 1847 1911 L276  
COGSWELL William C.   93 1842 1935 L276 Civil War; 31st Massachusetts Infantry
COHEN William H.       March 25, 2001 L526  
COLBURN Beulah     80 Dec. 17, 1902 Jan. 24, 1983 L650A  
COLBURN Chester H.   49 1929 1978 L650B  
COLBURN Frances E.   79 1896 1975 SGS  
COLBURN Harry H.   78 1898 1976 L650A  
COLBURN John G.   78 1858 1936 L648  
COLBURN John H.   61 1918 1979 L67  
COLBURN Leonard H.   77 1886 1963 SGS  
COLBURN Martha E.   64 1864 1928 L648  
COLBURN Rhett H.   14 Oct. 6, 1957 Mar. 12, 1972 L650B  
COLLINS Anna     42 1839 Mar. 17, 1881 L157  
COLLINS Asher     41 1840 Nov. 11, 1881 L157  
COLLINS Ebenezer         Sept. 20, 1862 L90  
COLLINS Eliza C.   68 Sept. 21, 1808 Aug. 4, 1877 L90  
COLLINS Flora M.     Feb. 1881 Aug. 9. 1881 L157 Died at 6 months
COLLINS Warren A.   3 1871 Sept. 17, 1874 L157  
COLTON Ellen S.   92 May 29, 1829 Feb. 26, 1921 L135  
COLTON George E.   18 June 16, 1850 Oct. 29, 1868 L135  
COLTON Isaac     55 July 9, 1821 Dec. 4, 1876 L135  
COLTON Nellie May   48 Aug. 20, 1858 June 3, 1907 L135  
COMPTON Charles W.   75 1822 Feb. 18, 1898 L140 Civil War; 77th New York Infantry
COMPTON Thomas H.   69 1847 1916 unk Civil War; 2nd New York Veteran Cavalary
COMSTOCK Elizabeth M.   82 1894 1974 L586  
COMSTOCK George E.   73 1887 1960 L586  
COMSTOCK Jessie M.   36 1892 1928 L586  
CONE Elmer E.   77 1871 1948 L459  
CONE Harriet     72 1850 1922 L459  
CONE John Newton   86 1846 1932 L459  
CONSIDINE Thomas     72     L470 World War II Veteran
COOK Mary D.   24 1842 Feb. 1, 1867 L106  
COONROD Alma M.   73 1928 Jan. 22, 2001 L607  

COONROD

Elizabeth     84 1876 1960 L607  
COONROD John     62 1883 1945 L607  
COONROD Richard L.   65 1914 1979 L607 World War II Veteran, U.S. Navy T-5
COONROD Robert C.   34 1917 1951 L607 U.S. Army Signal Corp
COPELAND Lattie     4 1876 May 6, 1880 L27  
COTIE, Jr. John E.   79 1840 Aug. 17, 1919 L716 Civil War; 118th New York Infantry
COUCH Elizabeth     76 Dec. 27, 1811 July 12, 1887 L35  
COVENTRY, Jr. Thomas W.   68 1900 1968 L147  
COVENTRY Fannie M.   81 1876 1957 L2SG  
COVENTRY Pauline M.   60 1903 1963 L147  
COVENTRY, Sr. Thomas G.   89 1875 1964 L2SG  
COWAN Gertrude M.   49 1890 1939 L691  
COWAN Royden     54 1888 1942 L691  
COWIN Nellie A.   91 1909 Sept. 13, 2000 LSGS  
COWIN Rodney     35 1938 June 14, 1973 SG1  
COWIN Roland     41 1906 1947 SGS  
COWIN Roland G.   36 1928 1964 SG1  
COWIN Sylvia     82 Oct. 10, 1899 Apr. 29, 1981 unk  
COWIN, Sr. Velmore R.   67 April 13, 1922 Dec. 3, 1989 L785 World War II Veteran
COWIN Wreath   CHANDLER 35 1929 May 26, 1964 SG1  
CREASER Eliza   WHEELER 52 1847 1899 L140  
CREASER James W.   59 1881 1940 L151  
CREASER John     67 1841 1908 L151  
CREASER John P.   44 1873 1917 L140  
CREGG Charles E.   82 July 21, 1854 7;/1/1936 L166  
CREGG Edwin N.   72 June 23, 1819 July 20, 1891 L166  
CREGG Mary E.   77 Nov. 8, 1857 March 31, 1935 L166  
CSERVENYANSKY Charles E.   63 1821 Jan. 29, 1884 L791A  
CSERVENYANSKY Joseph     78 1886 1964 L791A  
CSERVENYANSKY Katherine     96 1897 1993 L791A  
CUDWORTH Frank C.   66 1820 Jan. 9, 1886 L89  
CUDWORTH Sarah M.   61 1817 Aug. 6, 1878 L89  
CULLEN Arthur     2 1887 1889 L269  
CULLEN Etta M     1859   L269  
CULLEN Henry A.   48 1859 1907 L269  
CULVER Byron H.     1857   L348 1st Wife Cora CLAPPER, 2nd Wife Ruth CURTIS
CULVER Cora   CLAPPER 42 1859 1901 L348 1st wife of Byron CULVER
CULVER Leta H.   38 1878 1916 L619  
CULVER May S.     1890 1890 L348 died in infancy
CULVER Ruth M. CURTIS   1874   L348 2nd wife of Byron CULVER
CURNOW John     27 1840 July 24, 1867 L6  
CURRIER Angela     56 1918 1974 LSGS  
CURRIER Earl     74 Jan. 13, 1908 June 2, 1982 LSGS  
CURRIER Florence     78 1900 1978    
CURRIER Kirby     92 Oct. 4, 1830 June 2, 1922 SGS  
CURRIER O.D.     72 April 17, 1898 Dec. 8, 1970   World War I Veteran, Pvt. 316th Aero Squad
CURTIS Charles A.   21 Nov. 8, 1869 Aug. 27, 1891 L163  
CURTIS Hardy     66 Dec. 16, 1834 Oct. 26, 1900 L163  
CURTIS Harriet     53 Sept. 14, 1841 Sept. 14, 1894 L163  
CURTIS Leonard     56 1875 1931    
CURTIS Ruth   BARRETT 76 1892 May 17, 1878 L11  
CURTIS Thomas J.   34 1828 Nov. 28, 1862 L11  
CURTIS Thomas J.O.   83 1800 Dec. 11, 1883 L11  


-D-

               
LAST NAME FIRST MI MAIDEN AGE BORN DIED ROW COMMENTS / INSCRIPTION
DAIGNEAU Alice Elizabeth   80 1904 Nov. 3, 1984 L700  
DALLIHA Susan         March 19, 1837 LSGS  
DALLIHA William S.   47 Dec. 5, 1785 Oct. 9, 1832 430  
DALLSTRUM John D.   30 1847 1877 L37  
DAVIDSON Elthea S.   40 1847 1877 L37  
DAVIS Albert     73 1881 1954 L2SGS  
DAVIS Benjamin Augustus   70 Aug. 8, 1872 Oct. 13, 1942 L205  
DAVIS Catherine Jane   75 Dec. 12, 1849 Oct. 13, 1942 L205  
DAVIS Clara M.   71 1881 1952 L2SGS  
DAVIS Elizabeth Lillian   84 Aug. 18, 1875 June 28, 1960 L205  
DAVIS Francis Marion   87 Oct. 2, 1843 June 3, 1931 L205  
DAVIS George W.   19 1870 Sept. 27, 1889    
DAVIS John A.   29 July 24, 1884 June 30, 1923 L108  
DAVIS William J.   88 1782 Nov. 1, 1870 L108  
DAVIS Willis Eli   83 March 15. 1868 Oct. 26, 1951 L205  
DEAN Bertha       Feb. 1877 Aug. 1, 1877 L108 died at 5 months
DEAN Elizabeth     84 1846 1930 L108  
DEAN Fordyce     51 Oct. 19, 1813 Mar. 29, 1865 L99  
DEAN Marcellus W.   62 SEc. 27, 1847 Oct. 1. 1909 L99 Civil War; 2nd New York Veteran Calvary
DECKER Bernice     23 1912 1935 L391A  
DECKER Fred W.   82 1876 1958 L391A  
DECKER Helen A.   85 1886 1971 L391A  
DELANO George W.   72 1831 Aug. 2, 1903 L366  
DELANO Zupha   CLEMENTS 76 Oct. 27, 1836 June 5, 1912 L366  
DELONG Angeline     83 July 18, 1863 Oct. 21, 1946 L706  
DELONG Barton     72 Aug. 25, 1846 Sept. 30, 1918 L706  
DELORM Frank     78 1881 1959 L402  
DELORM George J.   47 1907 1954 L565  
DELORM Hazel O.   89 1891 1980 L766  
DELORM Joseph T.   81 1883 1964 L766  
DELORM Myrtle C.   75 1885 1950 L766  
DEZALIA Alton E.   16 1939 1955 L790B  
DEZALIA Edward J.   55 1912 1967 L790B  
DOBSON F.   CLARK 21 July 30, 1936 Dec. 8, 1957 L406E  
DOBSON Floyd     92 June 4, 1905 Dec. 29, 1997 L406E  
DOBSON Franklin W.   24 1894 1918 L127  
DOBSON George     19 1908 1927 L127  
DOBSON Jennie M.   101 1869 1980 L127  
DOBSON Mary     86 1896 1982 L707  
DOBSON Sarah Ellen   74 Feb. 4, 1830 Feb. 26, 1904 L136  
DOBSON Warren P.   81 1871 1952 L127  
DOBSON William     86 1867 1941 L707  
DOCKUM Cassius D.   48 1875 1923 unk  
DOCKUM Homer M.   55 1901 1956 L685  
DONALD Charles     73 March 14, 1925 May 5, 1998 590B  
DONNELL Mary H.   65 Jan. 20, 1837 Nov. 25, 1902    
DONNELL Samuel D.     Sept. 20, 1838   unk  
DONOHUE Esther     89 Oct. 17, 1901 Nov. 28, 1990 L751  
DONOHUE, Jr. John B.   48 1927 1975 L751 World War II Veteran, U.S. Navy
DOUGAN Edwin A.   34 1889 1923 L435  
DOUGAN Esther   KENT 62 1885 1947 L392  
DOUGAN Freddie T.   1 1879 1880 L435  
DOUGAN George W.   45 1883 1928 L435  
DOUGAN Lois   STANTON 77 1852 1929 L435  
DOUGAN Mary Jane   49 March 14, 1849 Jan. 29, 1899 L323  
DOUGAN Samuel W.   76 Feb. 15, 1851 March 3, 1927 L323  
DOUGAN William C.   71 1848 1919 L435  
DOUGAN Willie E.   5 1874 1879 L435  
DOUGLAS Caroline E.   25 1836 April 13, 1861 L6  
DOUGLAS F. E.     58 1856 1914 L108  
DOUGLAS Harriet M.   26 189 1915 L6  
DOUGLAS John C.   76 1806 March 16, 1883 L118  
DOUGLAS John Cavallo   81 Nov. 1, 1805 Aug. 14, 1886 L6  
DOUGLAS John H.   1 1834 May 10, 1835 L6  
DOUGLAS Theda     48 1894 1942 L108  
DOUGLAS Thomas H.   61 March 1, 1828 Feb. 28, 1889 L366  
DOWNING Delphine A.   78 3/1/41840 June 23, /1918 L267  
DOWNING G.S.     64 March 14, 1833 Feb. 5, 1897 L267  
DOWNING Nelson     67 April 12, 1836 March 26, 1904 L267 Civil War; 22nd New York Infantry
DRAKE Agnes     86 1863 1949 L715  
DRAKE Aurilia J.   74 1905 1979 L488  
DRAKE Charles     48 May 5, 1909 Dec. 1, 1957 715A World War II Veteran
DRAKE Darria     37 June 1, 1931 July 20, 1988 L488  
DRAKE Peter     73 1911 Oct. 24, 1984 L488  
DRAKE Raymond Paul     Nov. 2, 1863 Nov. 24, 863 663 Died at 22 days
DRAKE William     77 June 25, 1909 Feb. 18, /1986 L862  
DUCKETT James     83 1809 Mah 31, 1892 L108  
DUCKETTE Walter W.   2 1885 Feb. 5, 1886 L149  
DUKETT Isabelle   GIBSON 62 1837 March 19, 1899 L108  
DUPONT J. Frances   75 1861 1936 L808  
DUPONT Theresa       1852   L808  
DUROSS Joanne M.   33 1935 1968 unk  
DUTTON Alfretha     73 Dec. 25, 1828 Dec. 30, 1901 L73  
DUTTON Leaviett     58 1817 Sept. 18, 1875 L73  
DUWAl, Sr. John F.   69 July 15, 1912 Nov. 16, 1981 L19  
DUWAL Stanley     59 1919 1978 L17  
DUWAL Virginia J.   57 1893 1950 L2  
DWARE Ames     49 1838 March 15, 1886 BELOW  


-E-

               
LAST NAME FIRST MI MAIDEN AGE BORN DIED ROW COMMENTS / INSCRIPTION
EASTMAN Anna     80 1842 1922 L115  
EASTMAN Elmer E.   26 Aug. 3, 1863 Aug. 2, 1890 L115  
EASTMAN Francis Charles   21 1872 1893 L139  
EASTMAN FRANCIS F.   55 1838 Jan. 22, 1892 L139 Civil War; 2nd New York Cavalry
EASTMAN Horace S.   66 1836 April 2, 1908 L115  
EASTMAN Mary   CAMERON 80 1833 1913 L139  
EASTMAN Rhoda     1 1870 June 5, 1871 L139  
EDMUNDS Gladys     58 1898 1956 unk  
EDMUNDS Leo F.   51 1893 1944 unk  
EDMUNDS Marilyn J.     1930 1930 unk died in infancy
EDWARDS Annie C.       April 1, 1867 unk  
EDWARDS Cora M.   31 July 10, 1860 June 7, 1892 L158  
EDWARDS H. Woodruff   79 1864 1943 L158  
EDWARDS John M.   80 July 25, 1904 Jan. 2, 1985 L750  
EDWARDS John R.   84 1830 1914 unk  
EDWARDS Myrtle R.   75 1832 1907 unk  
EDWARDS Wallace L.   25 1912 1937 L158  
EGGELSTON Cyrus     68 1819 Jan. 26, 1888 L68  
ELKES William         May 29, 1888 L263  
ELLISON Ada K.   65 1854 1919 L599  
ELLISON Albert     57 1856 1913 L599  
EMUR Mary     63 1887 1950 L2SG  
ESTY Calista A.   63 1837 1900 L305  
ESTY Henry J.   80 1833 1913 L305  
ESTY Walter L.   30 1869 1899 L305  
EVANS Carol   DRINKWINE 34 1940 1974 unk  
EVANS William H.   46 1916 1962 L727  
EVENS, Sr. Ralph     57 March 16, 1913 July 28, 1970 SGS  
EVENS Edna   SCRIPTURE 82 1891 1973    
EVENS Rollin C.   84 1891 1975    


-F-

               
LAST NAME FIRST MI MAIDEN AGE BORN DIED ROW COMMENTS / INSCRIPTION
FALMSHEE Naomi I.   88 1885 1973 L409  
FANNING George W.   62 1877 1939 L86  
FANNING William M.   72 1846 May 4, 1918 L86 Civil War; 2nd New York Cavalry
FARKAS Stephen     36 1915 1951 762  
FARRELL Addie E.   72 1873 1945 L477  
FARRELL Bertha     73 1871 1944 L477  
FARRELL Edson A.   70 1845 1915 L477  
FARRELL Eli Clark   72 1849 1921 L477 Reverend
FARRELL J. Maria   74 1848 1922 L477  
FARVE Lewis A.     Sept. 1, 1885 Sept. 8, 1885 L235 Lewis Jr. - Died at 5 days old
FAY Clarence W.   69 Nov. 23, 1892 Aug. 25, 1961 L194 World War I Veteran
FAY Lena C.   72 1905 1977 L4SS  
FAY Richard F.   66 1901 1967 L4SS  
FELINE Linda Theresa       July 7, 2000 L33SG  
FERGUSON Albert A.   46 1883 1929 L561  
FERGUSON Guy F.   62 1854 1916 L561  
FERGUSON Harold A.   50 1910 1960 L617  
FERGUSON Harriet     92 May 18, 1903 March 29, 1996 L766  
FERGUSON Harry H.   58 1893 1951 L766  
FERGUSON Larry A.   24 1946 1970 L617 Vietnam Veteran, SP 4 2nd Battalion Cavalry Division
FERGUSON Mary E.   64 1860 1924 L561  
FERGUSON Oscar J.   49 1880 1929 L617  
FERGUSON Phila D.   91 1889 1980 L617  
FIELDS Charles R.   50 1841 Jan. 20, 1891 L79 Civil War; 13th New York Heavy Artillery
FIELDS Hiram R.   61 1834 June 13, 1895 L167  
FIELDS Jeannie M.   56 1871 1927 L79  
FIELDS Lucy A.   25 1864 Jan. 25, 1888 L167  
FIFIELD Sidney     45 1894 1939 L1SG  
FIFIELD Tessie     84 1897 1981 L1SG  
FISH Alice     57 1900 1957 unk  
FISH Bernard R.   72 Sept. 8, 1924 Apr. 8, 1997 unk  
FISH Corrinne M.   73 1900 1973 L399  
FISH Edward     49 1864 1913 L399  
FISH Frank G.   78 1896 1974 L399  
FISH Jennie     73 1864 1937 L399  
FISH John     34 1872 1906 LSGS  
FISH Mary C.   90 1890 1980 L399  
FISH Ray     55 1893 1948 L399  
FISH Ray     64 1893 1957 unk  
FISH Roy     55 1893 1948 L399 World War I Veteran, Private Co. B, Anti Acef Mg Battalion
FISK Bertha     86 1892 1978 L614  
FISK George T.   52 July 26, 1909 Oct. 12, 1961 L614 World War II Veteran
FISK Grace     92 Dec. 9, 1901 Nov. 19, 1994 L614  
FISK Jerome W.   79 1899 1978 L614 World War II Veteran U.S. Army
FISK Marguerita     83 Nov. 28, 1900 Dec. 11, 1983 L615  
FISK Maude     41 1869 1910 L614  
FISK Richard     23 June 20, 1927 June 23, 1950 L615  
FISK Richard U.   98 1895 Nov. 13, 1983 L615  
FISK Roy W.   3 1893 1896 L614  
FISK William P.   70 1856 1926 L614  
FITCH Gordon     77 1886 1963 L252  
FITCH James B.   79 1861 1940 L252  
FITCH Lillian     74 1859 1933 L252  
FITCH Ruth A.   84 Sept. 13, 1903 March 25, 1988 L252  
FITCH Vera     64 1883 1947 L252  
FLANDERS George W.   95 1883 1978 L378  
FLANDERS Viola J.   86 1880 1966 L378  
FLINT Aura     91 1836 1927 L575  
FLINT Bernice     58 1901 1959 L387  
FLINT Charles Northrup   87 Feb. 15, 1821 Feb. 25, 1908 L575  
FLINT Corrinne     82 1858 1940 L575  
FLINT Elisha     74 1849 1923 L438  
FLINT Grover     57 1885 1942 L480  
FLINT Ida G.   75 Feb. 2, 1897 March 15, 1972 L480  
FLINT, Jr. Charles N.   57 1863 1920 L575  
FLINT Lester T.   78 Sept. 29, 1893 April 3, 1972 L452 World War I Veteran; Corporal Co. A. 52 Pioneer Infantry
FLINT Riley S.   89 1882 1971 L387  
FLINT Ruth     88 1901 Sept. 1, 1989 L452  
FLINT Sarah A.   83 1854 1937 L438  
FOOTE Alice   AIKEN 63 Oct. 19, 1863 Oct. 8, 1926 L415  
FOOTE Charles H.   79 Aug. 26, 1842 Aug. 28, 1921 BELOW  
FOOTE Charles S.   78 Feb. 7, 1860 Jan. 11, 1939 L415  
FOOTE Flora E.   49 Nov. 10, 1851 Feb. 17, 1901 L34  
FOOTE Fred K.H.   70 Sept. 29, 1854 Oct. 20, 1924 unk  
FOOTE George C.   65 July 7, 1878 Dec. 17, 1943 L101  
FOOTE Hattie S.   79 1884 1963 L799  
FOOTE Hila F.   66 April 7, 1918 September 18, 1984 L598  
FOOTE, Jr. Wallace J.   97 March 18, 1825 October 19, 1904 L412  
FOOTE Kathleen M. FORTUNE 44 1908 1952 L598  
FOOTE Lillian   BROUGHTON 81 March 22, 1886 January 13, 1968 L598  
FOOTE Lucius A.   64 July 29, 1806 December 22, 1870 L34  
FOOTE Mary E.   76 September 21, 1861 August 8, 1938 L412  
FOOTE Maude A.   84 Oct. 2, 1880 March 27, 1964 L412  
FOOTE Merita A.       Aug. 3, 2000 L33A  
FOOTE Seward A.   76 May 31, 1844 Dec. 9, 1920 L34  
FOOTE Theodore     81 1884 1965 L799  
FOOTE, 3rd Wallace J.   46 April 17, 1864 Dec. 17, 1910 unk  
FOSTER Abigale     78 1814 February 15, 1892    
FOSTER Annie L.   72 1879 1951 unk  
FOSTER George S.   81 1911 1962 unk  
FOSTER Harley Collins   72 1807 July 18, 1879 unk  
FOSTER Harry E.   75 1876 1951 unk  
FOUNTAIN Eliza Lenora   76 1829 1905 L529  
FOUNTAIN William         Feb. 1, 1907   Civil War Veteran
FRANCOIS Ed     67 Sept. 9, 1925 June 4, 1992 L470  
FREEMAN Arthur G.   74 1860 1934 L627  
FREEMAN James     67 1826 Jan. 4, 1892 L9  
FREEMAN Louise R.   75 1867 1942 L627  
FREEMAN Lurah     40 1832 April 4, 1872 L9  
FREEMAN Wilbur     57 1864 1921 L627  
FREI Louis     83 June 14, 1905 Feb. 21, 1989 L25  
FRENCH Clayton     69       unk
FRENCH Don H.   53 Oct. 18, 1923 July 7, 1976 L12  
FRENCH Dorothy     74 1912 April 21, 1986 L761  
FRENCH Emma B.   68 1896 1964 SS  
FRENCH Neil     72 1897 1965 SS  
FRENCH Richard     47 April 19, 1950 Oct. 3, 1997 L761  
FRENCH Velroy M.   81 1909 Mar. 3, 1997 L761  
FRENCH Walter L.   85 June 9, 1904 March 1, 18990 L10001  


-G-

               
LAST NAME FIRST MI MAIDEN AGE BORN DIED ROW COMMENTS / INSCRIPTION
GABEL Augustus     68 1908 1976 L10SG  
GABEL Margaret     76 1908 1984 L10SG  
GAINES Emma     81 1862 1943 L317  
GAINES Fred W.   82 1885 1967 L317  
GAINES William H.   36 1858 1894 L317  
GALE Nathan A.   73 1842 Feb. 28, 1916 LSG Civil Wawr; 96th New York Infantry
GALE Sophia A.   70 1850 1920 LSG  
GAMBRELL Ambrose     49     L843  
GAMBRELL Annie M.   38 1904 1942 L843  
GARDNER Grace   KNIGHT 72 1883 May 1, 1956 789W  
GARRISON Zelda     64 Dec. 25, 1921 April 23, 1986 SG  
GATES Ernest W.   73 1881 1954 720  
GENIER Evelyn O.   87 May 25, 1907 August 12, 1994 L632  
GIBBS James     84 1845 1929 SGS Civil War, 5th Vermont Infantry Co. B
GIBSON Margaret       April 27, 1915 Oct. 2, 1939 L376  
GIBSON Mary M.   17 1850 June 15, 1867 L7SGS  
GIBSON Nancy     80 Dec. 28, 1816 July 29, 1897 L7SGS  
GIBSON Nicholas     80 Jan. 25, 1811 Feb. 27, 1891 L7SGS  
GILLETT Smith     74 1825 June 29, 1899 L193  
GILMAN James R.   63 1847 1910 L380  
GILMAN June A.   82 1845 1927 L326  
GILSON Edgar       1859 1859 L80 Died at age 7 months
GILSON Edrick       1859 1859 L80 Died at age 5 months
GILSON James     66 1824 Feb. 13, 1892 L80  
GILSON Lovina W.   75 1827 1902 L19  
GILSON Martha     70 1851 1921 L184  
GINGRAS Violet I.   93 1905 Jan. 6, 1997 L587  
GLYNN Amelia     70 1861 1931 SS  
GLYNN William     77 1852 1929 SS  
GOFF Mary Lou PIERCE 44 May 20, 1936 March 9, 1981 L61  
GONYEAU Ethel Rose   76 March 12, 1904 1980 L497  
GONYEAU Joseph W.   29 1905 1934 L497  
GOODALL Willis     26 1903 1929 LSS  
GOODSPEED Angelina     69 April 16, 1844 Sept. 24, 1913    
GOODSPEED Frank     63 1876 1939    
GOODSPEED George     47     L86  
GOODSPEED Muriel E.   81 1906 July 12, 1988    
GOODSPEED Simpson     88 1847 1935    
GOODSPEED Walter R.   57 1905 1962 L685  
GORMAN Elsie R.   97 July 2, 1899 Aug. 2, 1996 L781  
GOUGH Hanna     53 Feb. 1, 1823 Jan. 29, 1877 L81  
GOUGH Jenett A.   2 Jan. 23, 1892 Oct. 14, 1894 L79  
GOUGH Robert L.   81 Nov. 25, 1816 Feb. 11, 1897 L79  
GOUGH Silas W.     Dec. 1892 April 22, 1894 L79 Died at 16 months
GOULETTE Florence     69 Apr. 13, 1897 April 4, 1967 L637  
GOULETTE Herbert     56 Jan. 1, 1901 Oct. 23, 1957 L637 World War I Veteran
GRANGER Elias A.   66 1905 1971 L493  
GRANGER Leda M.   73 1905 1978 L493  
GRAY, Jr. William A.   80 1919 Feb. 22, 2000    
GRAY Lea   VIRTA 77 July 27, 1919 May 11, 1996 Below  
GRAY, Sr. William A.   58 1876 1934 Below  
GREEN Archibald L.   33 March 6, 1878 April 19, 1911 422/E  
GREEN Florence May   101 April 20, 1879 Oct. 7, 1980 L422E  
GREEN Hiram F.   55 May 24, 1854 March 7, 1909 4210/1  
GREEN Joseph F.   80 Oct. 10, 1824 Jan. 13, 1908 L421  
GREEN Lovina     79 June 21, 1828 Jan. 13, 1908 L421  
GREEN Lucy     72 Oct. 29, 1855 March 23, 1928 420/1  
GREEN Mina R.   86 1880 1966 L420  
GREENOUGH Ralph     88 1884 June 4, 1972 L391  
GREGG Harold D.   2 1884 1887 L190 Died at 2 years 10 months
GREGG Rev. S.B.     55 1855 1910 L190  
GREGORY Amanda     26 1891 1917 L709  
GREGORY Beatrice G.   67 1918 April 9, 1985 L229  
GREGORY Claude S.   73 1875 1948 L725  
GREGORY Dawn M.   95 July 1, 1906 July 6, 2001 L635  
GREGORY Elsie   SPAULDING 78 1888 1966 L709  
GREGORY Frances     10 1912 1922 L709  
GREGORY Howard     80 1888 1968 L709  
GREGORY Mabel S.   68 1894 1962 L725  
GREGORY Orla     27 1957 Nov. 4, 1984 L834  
GREGORY Vera W.     1916 1916 L709 died in infancy
GREIGER Helen     79 1895 1974 L570  
GREINER, Jr. Anthony       Mar. 21, 1917 Mar. 21, 1917 L553 Died at birth
GREINER, Sr. Anthony     29 Jan. 3, 1888 March 28, 1917 L553  
GRIMES Bertha   GOFF 77 July 31, 1872 Nov. 22, 1949 L626  
GRIMES Freeman     74 1860 1934 L626  
GRIMES Howard     85 1865 1950 L626  
GRIMES Royal L.   49 1895 1944 L626  
GRIMES Wilbur     57 1864 1921 L626  
GROVER Allen Crain   63 March 31, 1837 June 8, 1900 L731  
GROVER Anna L.   63 1878 1941 L731  
GROVER Corinthea V.   63 July 2, 1848 May 23, 1912 L731  
GROVER, Jr. John     21 1921 1942 L731 U.S. Marine Corp, Died in World War II
GROVER, Jr. Oscar J.   21 1921 1942 L731  
GROVER Mary   SLAVIN 50 1905 1955 L731  
GROVER Scott V.     Jan. 1885 Sept. 1, 1885 L731 Died at 9 months
GUMLAW Henry     85 1896 1981 unk  
GUMLAW Nattie     72 1896 1968    
GUNNERSON George S.   91 1909 March 1, 2000 L464  
GUNNERSON Mildred         Sept. 4, 1992 L464  
GUYETTE Josephine A.   25 April 18, 1872 Feb. 2, 1898 L309  
GUYETTE William A.   48 1881 Feb. 17, 1929 L537  
GUYETTE Zetta   LYONS 77 1872 1949 L537  


-H-

               
LAST NAME FIRST MI MAIDEN AGE BORN DIED ROW COMMENTS / INSCRIPTION
HAAG Amanda C.   73 March 30, 1849 Dec. 12, 1922 L299  
HAAG Charles H.   84 July 9, 1909 Dec. 7, 1993 L299  
HAAG David L.   34 June 23, 1846 Feb. 29, 1880 L299  
HAAG Ethel   DECKER 72 March 3, 1916 Jan. 6, 1989 L299  
HAGAR Elizabeth         Feb. 14, 1888 L115  
HAGAR Rev. Charles L.   71 1809 Aug. 28, 1880 :L115 Military 118th NY Vol.
HALL Eliphalet     63 1808 Feb. 8, 1871 L69  
HALL Emerson J.   57 1883 1940 L747  
HALL FLora     10 1855 1865 L34  
HALL Grace M.   56 1881 1937 L795  
HALL Joan W.R.   63 1845 1908 L35  
HALL Ralph H.   52 1877 1949 L747  
HAMELL Eva L.   89 July 11, 1900 Feb. 11, 1990 L646  
HAMILTON Emma E.   43 1863 1906 L124  
HAMILTON Gladys     58 1898 1956 unk  
HAMMOND Julia F.   56 Aug. 9, 1941 April 27, 1998 L609  
HAMMOND Julia S.   82 Oct. 26, 1915 June 5, 1998 L609  
HANCHETT Bertha F.   87 April 15, 1899 Jan. 4, 1986 L568  
HANCHETT Dora H.   74 1851 1925 L658  
HANCHETT Elbert E.   96 1821 1917 L247 Civil War; 5th New York Cavalry, Co. H, Corporal
HANCHETT, Jr. Walter     76 1878 1954 L568  
HANCHETT Lillian     54 1874 1928 L509  
HANCHETT Lucy E.   60 1840 1900 unk Walter
HANCHETT, Sr. Walter     64 1849 1913 L568  
HANCHETT William L.   74 1875 1949 L509  
HANSON Herbert     69 1898 June 10, 1967 L456  
HANSON Marjorie L.   53 1904 1957 L823  
HANSON May   PUTNAM 67 1917 June 23, 1964 SGS  
HANSON Raymond     72 1911 Feb. 29, 1984 LSGS  
HANSON Thomas     77 1867 1944 L618  
HARDEN Albert L.   56 Aug. 13, 1907 July 17, 1963 L243  
HARDEN Etta     84 1886 1970 SGS  
HARDEN Frank     17 1887 Dec. 9, 1904 L243  
HARDEN Henry     64 1840 March 31, 1904 L156  
HARDEN John B.   40 1843 June 1, 1883 L193  
HARDEN Leon     86 1884 1970 L243  
HARGETT Anna Mae   75 March 13, 1894 Sept. 17, 1969 L2SG  
HARGETT Arthur C.   69 July 7, 1911 Oct. 6, 1980 L22SG  
HARGETT Claude R.   68 March 31, 1890 July 8, 1958 L2SG World War I Veteran; Sergeant Co. C. 62nd Engineers
HARGETT Mildred     82 1917 Aug. 16, 1999 L22SG  
HARGOOD Giullan     64 1913 1977 L2  
HARGOOD Grace     21 1919 1940 L2  
HARPER Alexander     82 1811 Nov. 9, 1893 L262  
HARPER Geraldine H.   71 1907 1976 L302  
HARPER J. Arthur   81 1894 1975 L302  
HARPER James S.   80 1848 1928 L262  
HARPER John G.   82 1820 July 4, 1902 L302  
HARPER Merton D.   64 1902 1966 L302  
HARPER Nellie     96 1866 1962 L302  
HARPER W. W.   58 1860 1918 L302  
HARRIMAN Bella     94 1894 1988 L567  
HARRIMAN Bertha H.   77 1872 1949 L567  
HARRIMAN George E.   53 1894 1947 L567  
HARRIMAN Harry A.   21 1896 1917 L567  
HARRIMAN Seth     81 1854 1935 L567  
HARRIMAN Stephe E.   71 1875 1946 L567  
HARRINGTON Eloise N.   92 Oct. 30, 1903 July 24, 1996 L205  
HARRINGTON George L.   68 Oct. 27, 1903 Feb. 18, 1972 L205  
HARRIS C. E.   50 1848 1898 L394  
HARRIS Charles F.   71 1861 1932 L194  
HARRIS Clifford R.   1 1877 Oct. 26, 1878 L394  
HARRIS Daisy     5 1886 1891 L394  
HARRIS E. A.   72 1840 1912 L394  
HARRIS Elmer E.   9 1878 Sept. 11, 1887 L394  
HARRIS Fay B.   74 1875 1949 L394  
HARRIS Fred H.     Nov. 25, 1881 Jan. 25, 1882 L194 Died at 2 months
HARRIS George H.   69 1857 1926 L194  
HARRIS Gladys     73 1902 Sept. 24, 1975 L394  
HARRIS Isaac       April 16, 1882 Jan. 13, 1883 L194 Died at 8 months & 27 days
HARRIS Linnie M.   75 1874 1949 L194  
HARRIS Mary M.   71 1855 1926 L154  
HARRIS Rolo     64 1880 1944 L154  
HARTZMAN John       Jan. 22, 1889 July 30, 1889   Died at 6 months & 8 days
HAUSNER Kenneth C.   75 1897 1972 L420  
HAVENS John R.   33 1843 Oct. 16, 1876 12JGW  
HAWLEY Anne     69 Oct. 1840 April 1914 L57  
HAWLEY James     46 Sept. 1840 Dec. 1886 L57  
HAYES Newton R.   76 1829 1905 L321 Civil War; 123rd New York Infantry; Co. B. Corporal
HAYES Sarah     53 1847 1900 L321  
HEBERT Ernest     68 1902 1970 L742S  
HEBERT Julia     82 1879 1961 L742  
HEISING Christopher R.   58 1892 1950 L468 World War I Veteran; U.S. Navy
HEISING Elizabeth     91 1890 1981 L468  
HELMS David Leroy   7 1880 Sept. 10, 1887 L162  
HELMS Jennie   LAMOS 63 1850 1913 L162  
HELMS Leon     79 1906 Sept. 16, 1985 L646  
HELMS Perley     54 July 7, 1887 1941 L162  
HELMS William H.   83 Feb. 20, 1887 1933 L162  
HENDRICKS Hubert     69 1877 1946 L860  
HENDRICKS Lillian     75 1875 1950 L860  
HENDRIX Alton T.   74 1909 May 21, 1983 L508  
HENDRIX Bert     78 1881 1959 L420  
HENDRIX Charles R.   1 1916 1917 L480  
HENDRIX Elizabeth   GREENE 89 1855 1944 L420  
HENDRIX Herbert     78 1881 1959 L480  
HENDRIX Herbert S.   72 1847 1919 L13  
HENDRIX Jennie R.   69 1882 1951 L480  
HENDRIX Rollin C.   84 1891 1975 SGS  
HENDRIX Simeon     76 1843 1919 L420 Civil War; 16th New York Cavalry; Co. F Sergeant
HENDRIX Sybil   GREEN 85 1846 1931 L420  
HENECKA Bertha     33 1885 1918 L623  
HENECKA Harlan T.   45 1907 1952 L623  
HENECKA Henry C.   86 1873 1959 L623  
HENECKA Henry Roylance   68 May 17, 1918 June 25, 1986 L623 World War II Veteran
HENION Ella     77 Dec. 31, 1903 Dec. 2, 1981 SGS  
HENION Stanley     58 June 11, 1908 Dec. 28, 1966 SGS  
HENRY Asenath H.   59 Aug. 13, 1840 Sept. 6, 1899 L2  
HENRY Earl C.   56 1890 1946 483  
HENRY Edwin F.   74 Sept. 13, 1920 Sept. 15, 1994 L483 World War II Veteran; U.S. Army Corps
HENRY Florence M.   81 1889 1970 SGS  
HENRY Grace   CLIFFORD 90 1890 Nov. 15, 1980 L484  
HENRY Harold W.   46 1893 1939 L484  
HENRY John     78 1879 1957 SGS  
HENRY Katie   GAINES 96 1889 Oct. 6, 1985 L483  
HENRY Marion   WALLACE 71 1920 1991 L484  
HENRY Raeburn B.     82 1889 1971 L483
HENRY Sophie A.   94 March 28, 1894 May 18, 1988 L484  
HENRY Stuart R.   62 1916 1978 L484  
HENRY Warren S.   80 May 1, 1832 Sept. 6, 1912 Lot 2  
HENRY Winifred     83 1888 1971 L2  
HERRING Anna M.   76 1888 1966 L763  
HERRING Charles B.   66 1888 1954 L763  
HESLIN Alice   MOORE 32 1894 1926 L48  
HICKOCK Burt N.   68 1886 1954 L410  
HICKOCK Charlotte A.   73 Sept. 15, 1835 Feb. 10, 1909 L210  
HICKOK, Jr. Oliver J.   30 June 2, 1965 Nov. 3, 1995 L210  
HICKOK Laura B.   94 1861 1955 L410  
HICKS Sephelia C.   81 1845 1926 L423  
HIGBEE Hattie     89 1841 Sept. 21, 1930 L63  
HILL George     48 1840 March 28, 188 L507  
HILLIARD Clarence     63 1887 1950 L248  
HILLIARD George     80 1848 1928 L248  
HILLIARD, Jr. George     13 Sept. 6, 1881 Nov. 30, 1894 L248  
HILLIARD Mabel     77 1895 1972 L248  
HILLICK, Jr. Rylan     1 1947 1948 below  
HINDS John     41 March 2, 1877 May 16, 1918 unk  
HINDS Lena   BELL 53 Oct. 16, 1857 April 23, 1911    
HODGE Mary Jane D.   2 1855 Feb. 21, 1858 L118  
HODGSON Bertha     78 1873 1951 L649  
HODGSON Eddie J.   73 Nov. 2, 1882 July 27, 1956 L242  
HODGSON Francis   WHITNEY 77 1899 1976 L560  
HODGSON John     80 1811 1891 L42  
HODGSON Johnny S.   5 April 2, 1884 Sept. 17, 1889 L242  
HODGSON Marshall     29 Oct. 1846 Sept. 1, 1876 L42  
HODGSON Matilda     1 March 1849 Aug. 7, 1850 L42  
HODGSON, Sr. Kendrick     44 1895 1939 L560  
HODGSON V.C.     66 July 10, 1847 Sept. 11, 1913 L242  
HODGSON William     9 Jan. 1854 May 30, 1863 L42  
HODGSON William H.   35 Aug. 27, 1881 Aug. 19, 1917 L560  
HOFFMAN Christian W.   73 1876 1949 L679  
HOFFMAN, Sr. Carl L.   71 Oct. 14, 1916 Oct. 8, 1987 L679  
HOFFMAN Helen Dorothy   63 1916 1979 L679  
HOFFMAN Jon Eric   30 1947 1977 L679  
HOFFMAN Mary E.   70 1891 1961 L679  
HONSINGER Fred     85 Oct. 2, 1821 Aug. 24, 1906 L348  
HONSINGER Sabrina     75 May 30, 1823 Oct. 20, 1898 L348  
HOOPER Ada     51 1863 1914 L401  
HOOPER G.T.     92 1842 1934 L401  
HOPPER Charles A.   40 1846 Feb. 20, 1887 L153 Civil War; 194th New York Infantry Co. E.
HOPWOOD Mary E.   27 April 27, 1857 Nov. 26, 1884    
HOUSE Hattie A.   75 1881 1956 L713N  
HOWARD John E.   80 1861 1941 L574  
HOWARD Josie   GEBO 50 1877 1927 L574 Katherine
HOWARD Katherine   O'NEIL 22 1887 1909 L231  
HOWARD Marie E.   69 1908 1977 L231  
HOWARD Sarah     56 1862 1918 L574  
HOWARD Sherman D.   27 1902 1929 L231  
HOWARD William     47 1865 1912 L574  
HOXIE George B.   70 1870 1940 L231  
HOXIE Herbert A.   1 1869 1870 L231  
HOXIE Isaac L.   75 1830 1905 L231  
HOXIE John F.     1871 1871 L231  
HOXIE Mary D.   44 1875 1919 L231  
HOXIE Minirva     68 1839 1907 L231  
HOY Gladys J.   73 1902 1975 L331  
HOY John     98 1784 Aug. 6, 1882 L331  
HUBBARD Albert     35 1822 Aug. 17, 1857 L54  
HUBBARD Allen R.   24 Nov. 14, 1822 March 29, 1847 L55  
HUBBARD Arad H.   38 Nov. 4, 1825 Oct. 29, 1864 L55  
HUBBARD Bessie   EVANS 56 1883 1939 L792  
HUBBARD Carl E.   85 1915 Jan. 8, 2001 L792  
HUBBARD Charles     63 1875 1938 L792  
HUBBARD Emily M.   34 July 1, 1819 Nov. 28, 1853 L55  
HUBBARD Frank A.   20 1844 April 11, 1865 L794 Civil War; 77th New York Infantry, Co. A
HUBBARD John     65 1907 1972 L792  
HUBBARD Laura     51 June 25, 1828 Oct. 11, 1879 L55  
HUBBARD Louisa     75 Jan. 22, 1831 Jan. 23, 1906 L55  
HUBBARD Mary Caroline   58 April 23, 1821 Sept. 1, 1879 L55  
HUBBARD Nellie     26 1864 Jan. 8, 1890 L132  
HUBBARD Roswell H.   68 Nov. 20, 1788 March 29, 1857 L55  
HUCHRO John F.   77 1915 May 10, 1992 L427A  
HUDSON Mary     51 1820 March 19, 1871 L47  
HUGHES Joseph William   55 1924 1979   World War II Veteran; U.S. Navy
HULL Deforest     31 1851 Nov. 11, 1882 L226  
HULL Luthera     61 1823 Jan. 14, 1883 L226  
HULL William H.   77 1817 Aug. 3, 1894 L226  
HUNT Charles     3 1849 Oct. 9, 1852 L5  
HUNT Katheryne L.   77 1903 1980 L584B  
HUNT William A.   82 Dec. 26, 1899 April 3, 1981 L584B  
HUNTINGTON William Albert   33 Dec. 19, 1858 April 22, 1892 L175  
HUNTLEY A.B.     40 July 31, 1834 April 12, 1874 L83  
HUNTLEY Florida A.   64 May 4, 1840 Nov. 2, 1904 L83  
HUNTLEY Frederick

P.

  67 June 8, 1865 Dec. 11, 1932 L83  
HUNTLEY Harriet     1 1864 Feb. 21, 1865 L83  
HUNTLEY Walter       Feb. 1862 Dec. 23, 1862 L83 Died at 10 months
HURD Byron Lee   75 May 15, 1852 Jan. 15, 1927    
HURD Fenton J.   91 June 10, 1822 Jan. 10, 1913 below  
HURD George M.   61 July 21, 1804 Oct. 21, 1865    
HURD John A.   6 Dec. 13, 1858 Nov. 11, 1865    
HURD Mary S.   66 Aug. 12, 1825 Sept. 11, 1891    
HURD Richard F.   1 Aug. 29, 1862 Jan. 11, 1864    
HURLBURD William     65     L15  
HUTCHINSON Eliza     79 1832 Feb. 2, 1912 L529W  
HUTCHINSON, Jr. William     74 Feb. 10, 1866 June 29, 1940 L529W  
HUTCHINSON Maggie     44 Dec. 5, 1862 Feb. 17, 1907 L529W  
HUTCHINSON Mary E.   21 Dec. 30, 1868 June 21, 1890 L529W  
HUTCHINSON Robert H.   77 April 14, 1854 Dec. 19, 1931 L529W  
HUTCHISON William     70 1822 March 20, 1892 L529W  
HYATT Bertha H. STANTON 84 June 27, 1888 April 1, 1972 L567  
HYDE Bowman     35 1803 Nov. 10, 1838 L74  


-I-

               
LAST NAME FIRST MI MAIDEN AGE BORN DIED ROW COMMENTS / INSCRIPTION
INGRAM Agnes     73 1904 1977 L14SG  


-J-

               
LAST NAME FIRST MI MAIDEN AGE BORN DIED ROW COMMENTS / INSCRIPTION
JACK Henry J.   80 Dec. 23, 1899 June 1980 L641  
JACKSON Caroline   MILLER 58 1879 1937 L677  
JACKSON Edward     53 1887 1940 L677  
JACKSON G.W.     75 1854 1929 L693  
JACKSON George     55 1886 1941 L841  
JACKSON Herbert W.   68 May 7, 1917 January 21, 1986 L693  
JACKSON Julia   JACOBS 79 1888 1967 L841  
JACKSON Leon R.   83 1886 1969 L693  
JACKSON Mae R.   91 1881 1972 L693  
JACKSON Martha C.   80 1854 1934 L693  
JACKSON Sarah   HEARNS 87 1890 1977 L693  
JACKSON Walter A.   65 1881 1946 L693  
JAMES Addie     80 1893 1973 L162  
JAMES Elizabeth     57 Aug. 15, 1825 April 28, 1883 L378  
JAMES Elizabeth   HANNA 99 Oct. 2, 1885 Nov. 27, 1984 L534  
JAMES Emerson     80 April 6, 1892 Feb. 21, 1972 L162  
JAMES Frances     11 1898 1909 L94  
JAMES Irene M.   88 1900 March 26, 1989 L770  
JAMES Leona M.   3 1915 1918 L378  
JAMES Lewis N.   61 Oct. 26, 1845 Feb. 11, 1907 L378  
JAMES Seland     92 1856 1948 L94  
JAMES W. Arthur   71 1897 1968 L770  
JAMES W. H.   43 1871 1914 L378  
JAMES William F.   20 1906 1926 L378  
JAMESON John Wilkinson   74 March 29, 1826 Aug. 4, 1900 L213  
JENNINGS Martha Marie   54 Jan. 11, 1839 Feb. 24, 1893 L213  
JENNINGS Caroline C.   76 Oct. 7, 1835 Feb. 25, 1911 below  
JENNINGS Milo J.   60 May 17, 1821 April 6, 1881 below  
JOHNSON Clara     24 1850 March 4, 1874 L89  
JOHNSON Edwin     55 1899 1954 752W  
JOHNSON Mary J.   71 1926 Nov. 25, 1997 32A  
JOHNSON Mary J. THOMPSON 82 1852 1934 L4  
JOHNSON Minerva       1825   L261  
JOHNSON Walter     68 1824 1892 I261  
JOINER W. Arthur   65 Aug. 3, 1817 May 5, 1872 L770  
JONES Nathaniel W.   69 1908 1967 SGS  
JORDAN Alfrado     60 1832 July 11, 1892 L20 Civil War; 5th New York Cavalry Co. C
JORDAN Charlotte     82 1843 1925 L20  
JORDAN David C.       Dec. 12, 1955 SGS  
JORDAN Edward     78 June 6, 1911 Nov. 21, 1989 L39  
JORDAN Frank         April 27, 1976 L8  
JORDAN Franklin F.     Feb. 1868 Nov. 24, 1868 L20 Died at 9 months
JORDAN Fred J.   65 1880 1945 LSG  
JORDAN Ida     83 Feb. 12, 1898 Jan. 18, 1982 L20  
JORDAN John H.   83 March 15, 1829 Oct. 3, 1922 L376  
JORDAN Margaret   GIBSON 85 Oct. 2, 1829 April 27, 1915 L376  
JORDAN Margaret   STRAIGHT 95 March 25, 1900 Aug. 20, 1995 L13  
JORDAN Permelia     92 1885 1977 L39JG  
JORDAN Riley     83 Sept. 2, 1896 April 9, 1979 L20 World War II Veteran - Corporal U.S. Army
JORDAN Waldo       1893   L742  
JORDAN William     75 Sept. 22, 1907 Nov. 11, 1982 13/14  
JOUBERT Ceaclia L.   3 1877 1880 L253  
JOUBERT Edward     32 1886 1918 L253  
JOUBERT Samuel G.   2 1878 1880 L253  
JOUBERT Saphronia     65 1856 1921 L253  
JOUBERT Savel L.   66 1845 1911 L253  
JUDD Charles     43 1852 1895 L312  
JUDD Jeanette   BANK 62 1823 Nov. 21, 1885 L312  
JUDD Mary E. WHALLON 73 1852 1925 L312  
JUDD Rev. Gideon N.   64 May 18, 1821 Oct. 6, 1885 L312  


-K-

               
LAST NAME FIRST MI MAIDEN AGE BORN DIED ROW COMMENTS / INSCRIPTION
KALENSACK Willam J.       Feb. 21, 1984 L645N  
KANINSACK Joseph       Feb.17, 1919 Nov.11, 1919 SSEC Died at 9 monts
KALINSACK Julianna     35 March 14,1883 Oct. 26, 1918 SSEC  
KALINSACK Mike     34 March 10, 1876 Jan. 19, 1910 SSEC  
KALNA Joseph     86 May 8, 1914 Nov. 4, 2000 L688 World War II Veteran
KEAST Mabel E.   77 April 14, 1919 Jan. 12, 1997 13  
KEATING Marion C.   84 1912 Dec. 11, 1996 202  
KEDMINEC Babas     64 1890 1954 L764  
KEDMINEC Elsie   PETRO 74 1894 1968 L764  
KEDMINEC Michael     77 June 28, 1921 Nov. 18, 1998 789E  
KEE Alexander     72     L29  
KEE Anna F.   2 1875 Aug. 30, 1877 L29 Died at 2 yrs. 2 mos. & 13 days
KEE Nora M.   1 1873 Aug. 1, 1874 L29 Died at 1 yr. 2 mos & 4 days
KELLY Archibald D.   57 1858 1915 L124  
KELLY Arthur L.   38 1911 1949 757  
KELLY Bertha     25 Aug. 4, 1864 Nov. 25, 1887 L750  
KELLY David James   75 1860 1935 L33  
KELLY Emma     43 1863 1906 L124  
KELLY Etta     75 1860 1935 L32  
KELLY Gary     47 July 21, 1940 Oct. 9, 1987 L791  
KELLY Geraldine     38 1937 1975 L7SGS  
KELLY Gordan David   25 1875 1900 L618  
KELLY Helen Bertha   62 1915 1977 L618  
KELLY James     77 1813 Sept. 15, 1890 L32  
KELLY John     80 1825 1905 L33  
KELLY Joseph     49 1892 1941 L124  
KELLY Joseph D.   9 1865 Oct. 18, 1874 L33  
KELLY, Jr. William J.   41 1887 1928 L618  
KELLY Kate H.   42 1887 1929 L618  
KELLY Laura N.   74 1870 1944 L618  
KELLY Margaret W.   64 1860 1924 L618  
KELLY Mary B.   85 1818 Feb. 23, 1904 L32  
KELLY Norma A.   49 1894 1943 L124  
KELLY Sophia     50 185 1905 L32  
KELLY, Sr. William J.     1856 1928 L618  
KENT Elwin     71 1861 1932 L608  
KENT Emma J.   65 1869 1934 L608  
KENT Enos     68 1842 1910 L392 Medical Doctor
KENT G. Hiram   2 Sept. 1886 March 15, 1889 L392 Died at 2 yrs. 8 mos. & 2 days
KENT Leslie M.   70 Nov. 11, 1891 Oct. 2, 1961 L392A  
KENT Mary J.   71 1850 1921 L392  
KENT Nyle E.   62 1891 1953 L392  
KENT Robert     43 1916 1957 L392  
KENT Teresa A.   82 1892 1974 L392  
KIDDER Fred Earl   4 1877 1881 L91  
KIDDER Halford     61 1880 1941 L476  
KILLEEN Peter     73 1915 Oct. 9, 1988 L624  
KILMER Adam     61 July 13, 1847 March 3, 1909    
KIMBALL Ernest     18 1900 1918 L543  
KIMBAL F.H.     76 1862 1938 L543  
KIMBALL Frederick     25 Aug. 23, 1886 Feb. 29, 1912 L385  
KIMBALL Susie       Nov. 28, 1911 Dec. 1, 1911 L385 Died at 3 days
KING Bertha May   1 Sept. 1882 Nov. 27, 1883 L65  
KING Charles W.   67 1855 1922 65JGW  
KING Flora   JORDAN   1863   L39  
KINGSBURY Faith     86 1878 1964 L870  
KIRKPATRICK Alexander     81 1871 1952 unk  
KIRKPATRICK Angelina   VARLEY 85 1877 1962 unk  
KNIGHT Ellen     24 1861 Oct. 12, 1885 L211  
KNIGHT Grafton     1 1878 Feb. 27, 1880 L733 Died at 1 yr. 3 mos. & 16 days
KNIGHT Henry     51 1837 1888 L733  
KNIGHT Louisa   TAYLOR 66 May 8, 1843 L733    
KNIGHT Sidney     51 1837 1888 L211  
KOLODZEY Joseph     57 1878 1935 L807  
KOLODZEY Michina   KALALIN 75 1870 1945 L807  
KOZLO Janet     33 1916 1949    
KOZLO Stephen P.J.   82 1917 June 19, 1999 L40GA  
KOZMA Mary     63 1898 1961 L875  
KOZMA Raymond     81 1887 1968 L858  


-L-

               
LAST NAME FIRST MI MAIDEN AGE BORN DIED ROW COMMENTS / INSCRIPTION
LaBELLE Joseph L.   70 1831 Nov. 2, 1901 L387 Civil War; 118th New York Infantry
LaMERE Clarissa F.   67 June 22, 1919 Sept. 18, 1986 L12  
LaMOTTE Phyllis H.   59 1933 Feb. 28, 1992    
LaROSE Joseph Louis   76 1901 1977 L719 World War II Veteran, U.S. Navy
LaWARE Clarence L.   69 1909 1978 L648C  
LAJOIE, Jr. William W.   21 Aug. 25, 1935 April 27, 1956 L869 U.S. Marine Corps
LAMBERT Margaretta     75 June 20, 1917 May 9, 1992 L866  
LAMB Marion A.   54 June 23, 1933 May 13, 1998 below  
LANGSTON Mary   BULLOCK 70 1878 1948 LSG  
LANSING John H.   66 1916 1972 L1000  
LANSING Myrtle   LANFEAR 77 April 22, 1911 Dec. 23, 1988 L1000  
LASHER Cloud E.   72 1877 1949 L2SG  
LASHER Gladys E.   71 1880 1951 L2SG  
LASLOW Alexander     63 Dec. 31, 1910 March 8, 1973 L633  
LASLOW Martha     82 1915 March 1, 1998 L633  
LAVIGNE Dorothy         Dec. 22, 1995 L704  
LAVIGNE Kermit     71 Feb. 21, 1915 Oct. 4, 1986 L16  
LAWRENCE Gordon R.   67 1893 1960 L826  
LAWRENCE Tommy     2 1939 1941 L826  
LECLAIR Victor L.   77 June 1, 1903 Dec. 26, 1980    
LEE Cynthia J.   78 1797 Sept. 11, 1875 L87  
LEE G.W.     78 Feb. 2, 1818 Sept. 16, 1896 131  
LEE John A.   84 1804 Aug. 7, 1888 below  
LEE Leander L.   33 Nov. 1, 1833 June 13, 1867 L57  
LEE Mary     77 Sept. 28, 1818 Sept. 16, 1896 L131  
LEE Mary M.   24 1808 May 22, 1832 L57  
LEE Polly     77 1776 Feb. 14, 1854 L57  
LEE Washington     88 177 March 23, 1865 L57  
LENKE James     28 1888 1916    
LEONARD Eugene       July 5, 1936 Dec. 27, 1936 SG Died at 8 months & 22 days
LEONARD Raymond L.   60 Oct. 28, 1889 June 17, 1949 SG World War I Veteran, Pvt Co , 60th Infantry, 5th Division
LESPERANCE John Franklin   68 1880 1948 LSG  
LEVIETT Alfectha     73 Dec. 25, 1828 Dec. 30, 1901    
LEWIS Charles A.   2 June 26, 1848 Aug. 23, 1850 L160 Died at 2 yrs. 1 mo.
LEWIS Harlan Edgar   60 Oct. 6, 1856 July 16, 1917 L160  
LEWIS Henry O.   81 April 19, 1823 April 19, 1904 L160  
LEWIS Ida E.     Sept. 17, 1863 July 26, 1864 L160 Died at 10 mos.
LEWIS Louise J.   3 Nov. 1883 May 21, 1887 L187 Died at 3 yrs. 7 mos. & 11 days
LEWIS Mary E.   3 March 12, 1847 Sept. 24, 1850 L160 Died at 3 yrs. 6 mos.
LEWIS Mary Elizabeth   57 Jan. 11, 1862 Dec. 11, 1919 L160  
LEWIS Sarah A.   75 March 12, 1825 May 28, 1900 L160  
LILLY John G.   6 1862 July 15, 1869 L137  
LOCKE A.N.     77 Aug. 21, 1814 June 18, 1891 L107  
LOCKE Eliza     80 Aug. 17, 1811 May 27, 1891 L107  
LOCKE Elizabeth     64 1844 1908 L96  
LOCKE Mary A.   80 Oct. 14, 1816 Dec 2, 1896 L107  
LOCKE Theodore H.   62 1836 1898 L96  
LOCKE Thomas B.   65 March 1811 March 31, 1876 L96  
LOCKE William H.   77 1847 1924 L107  
LOOMIS Warham     77 1801 Dec. 30, 1878 L171  
LUBICK Michael     70 March 15, 1900 July 30, 1970 SGS  
LUCE Duane Walker   29 Feb. 20, 1918 Aug. 11, 1847 L589 World War II Veteran
LYONS Alice     64 1860 1924 L517  
LYONS Arthur P.   24 1841 Jan. 5, 1885 L517 Civil War; 2nd Lieut. 15th Pennsylvania Cavalry; killed at Red Hills, Alabama, while a prisoner of war
LYONS Edgar     74 1851 1925 L517  
LYONS Lewis E.   38 1845 June 19, 1883 L391 Civil War; 2nd New York Cavalry
LYONS Raymond     64 1882 1946 L391  


-M-

               
LAST NAME FIRST MI MAIDEN AGE BORN DIED ROW COMMENTS / INSCRIPTION
MACDONALD Harry     73 1881 1954    
MACDONOUGH Emeline   THOMPSON 78 1862 1940 L482  
MACDONOUGH Francis O.   25 1856 1931 482  
MACKENZIE Frederick C.   87 Sept. 24, 1905 July 14, 1993 L122  
MADDREN Harry H.   25 1847 1872 L119  
MAFFEY Hilda   WALLACE 68 Aug. 29, 1913 Oct. 4, 1981    
MANDY, Jr. Joseph       Dec. 18, 1946 Feb. 14, 1947 L657 Died at 2 months
MANDY, Sr. George E.   78 1917 March 15, 1995 L24SG  
MANLEY Orla     84 1876 1942    
MANLEY Raymond Carl   46 1896 1942    
MAPLE Elsie     16 1896 1912 L130  
MAPLE Flora     22 1884 1906 L130  
MAPLE Fred     67 1868 1935 L130  
MAPLE Harold     1 1900 1901 L130  
MAPLE Hendee     82 1860 1942 L130  
MAPLE Henry     55 1858 1913 L334  
MAPLE Kenneth       1905 1905 L130 Child - died in infancy
MARSHALL Josephine     37 1878 1915 L35 ALL
MARSHALL Leon W.   88 Jan. 30, 1892 July 12, 1980 L626  
MARSHALL Robertson     58 1867 1925 L35  
MARSHALL Theresa O.   81 Jan. 2, 1892 July 30, 1983 L626  
MARTIN Anna M.   56 1879 1935 L619  
MARTIN Bernie     82 July 13, 1890 May 29, 1972 L524 World War I Veteran
MARTIN Bessie     64 1894 1958 L24  
MARTIN Cyril P.   78 1892 1970 L24  
MARTIN Donald R.   80 Oct. 15, 1915 July 26, 1996 L805 World War II Veteran, U.S. Air Force
MARTIN Elsie   FLINT 57 1888 1945 L435  
MARTIN Herwood     83 1881 1964 L619  
MARTIN Howard F.   70 March 19, 1919 Feb. 15, 1999 L435 World War II Veteran, 77th Armored Division, U.S. Army
MARTIN Joseph E.   92 1886 1958 L435  
MARTIN Theresa   GRAVELLE 54 1921 1975 L524  
MASON Louisa A.   85 1855 1940 L153  
MASTERSON Isabelle     84 1887 Sept. 12, 1971    
MATOSKY Bador     48 June 25, 1950 Jan. 29, 1998 L900  
MATTHEWS Homer     66 1898 1964 SGS  
MATTHEWS Lula     78 1904 1982 L50  
MAURAN Benoit     81 July 13, 1900 April 2, 1982 SGS  
MAURAN Howard J.   69 Feb. 15, 1925 Jan. 26, 1994   World War II Veteran, U.S. Army
MAYCAW Leroy     64 1911 1975 L3SGS  
MAYCAW Marie   MEYER 58 1914 1972 L3SGS  
MAYE Mae   SLOCUM 61 1888 1949 L643  
MAYE Nelson     89     L643  
MAYE Richard F.   77 April 17, 1913 Nov. 23, 1990 L611  
MAYEAN Leroy     64 1911 1975 LSGS  
MAYO Fred Ellis   58 1862 1920 L385  
MAYO, Jr. Peter J.   84 1832 1916 L385 Civil War; 8th New York Heavy Artillery
MAYO Susan F.   49 1863 1912 L385  
McCABE George T.   63 1892 1955 L526  
McCABE Helen     82 1860 1942 L258  
McCABE Marion G.   85 1898 Jan. 28, 1984 L526  
McCABE Thomas     82 1852 1934 L529  
McCARTHY Albert     70 Aug. 14, 1913 March 25, 1983 722  
McCARTHY Gladys     56 Dec. 18, 1920 April 6, 1977 L722  
McCARTHY Irene     74 1895 1969 L722  
McCARTHY James M.   66 1905 1971 L722  
McCARTHY John Sprague     1939 1964 L722  
McCASLAND Margaret I.   83 July 1, 1900 Aug. 29, 1983    
McCHESNEY Emma   ARMSTRONG 60 1873 1933 L546  
McCHESNEY Gay   DOWNING 78 1876 1954 L546 Reverend
McCHESNEY Nellie C.   83 1867 1950 L546  
McCLELLAN Alexander K.   55 July 26, 1889 April 10, 1945 L582  
McCLELLAN Edward T.   62 Feb. 17, 1919 March 26, 1981 L589 World War II Veteran, U.S. Army
McCLELLAN Elaine     72 August 8, 1919 July 23, 1992 589A  
McCLELLAN Ellen G.   29 1912 1941 L584  
McCLELLAN Eloise M.   78 Oct. 27, 1915 Jan. 10, 1993 L589  
McCLELLAN Etta     90 1867 1957 L584  
McCLELLAN Hazel     89 Sept. 3, 1890 April 12, 1979 L582  
McCLELLAN Howard D.   59 1921 19890 L584  
McCLELLAN Jack     44 1904 1946 L584  
McCLELLAN James E.   40 1886 1926 589C  
McCLELLAN James M.   92 1867 1929 588  
McCLELLAN, Jr. Alexander Kelvin   82 Oct. 26, 1914 May 17, 1997 582  
McCLELLAN Kurk     33 Nov. 24, 1957 Oct. 14, 1991 L589  
McLCLELLAN Mary F.   27 1910 1937 L584  
McCLELLAN Maude     73 1866 1939 L589  
McCLELLAN Robert     47 1892 1939 L832 World War I Veteran, Co. C 301st Engineers
McCLELLAN Roger D.   59 Dec. 7, 1916 April 24, 1975 L589  
McCLELLAN Thomas     68 1861 1929 L584  
McCLELLAN William L.   70 1900 1965 L584  
McCLELLAN Zellia     51 1887 1938 584  
McCLELLAND George L.   70 1861 1931 L675 Reverend
McCLELLAND Lura     31 Jan. 9, 1865 Aug. 11, 1896 318  
McCLELLAND S. D.   66 Jan. 27, 1865 Sept. 21, 1931 L318  
McCONE Emma     81 1880 1961    
McCONLEY Bertha   WELCH 81 1917 May 7, 1998 L596  
McCONLEY Franklin B.   81 Nov. 6, 1912 June 12, 1993 L596  
McCONLEY Sadie     80 1891 Nov. 14, 1971 below  
McCRAY Phoebe     56 1895 1961 L743  
McCREA Edith Lillian     Sept. 1888 Oct. 29, 1888 L26 Infant - died at 1 month old
McDONOUGH Albert     77 March 29, 1829 July 3, 1906 L337 Civil War; 118th New York INfantry
McDONOUGH Florence     63 1882 1945 L671  
McDONOUGH Halsey L.   18 July 12, 1876 July 23, 1894 L337  
McDONOUGH John     40 1874 1914 L536  
McDONOUGH Matilda     88 1897 July 6, 1985    
McDONOUGH Wallace F.   66 1899 1967 SGS  
McGINNIS Orville     85 1883 1968 SGS  
McGINNIS Sidney     73 1901 April 22, 1974 LSGS  
McKANE Eddie A.   21 1854 Dec. 20, 1875 L25JG  
McKEE Helen C.   71 1878 1949 L461  
McKEE John     75 May 16, 1825 Nov. 7, 1901 L257  
McKEE John M.   77 1872 1949 L461  
McKEE Marie     68 June 8, 1823 Aug. 31, 1891 L304  
McKEE Russell J.   22 1904 1926 L461  
McKEE Sarah J.   84 April 11, 1829 Jan. 18, 1914 L257  
McKENZIE Charlie     16 1848 June 18, 1914 L257  
McKENZIE Clarence D.   23 1853 April 10, 1876 L114  
McKENZIE Emma     84 1872 1956 L15  
McKENZIE Frank A.   67 1865 1952 L369  
McKENZIE Fred C.   86 1874 1960 L122  

McKENZIE

Gloriannah     17 1860 March 27, 1878 L114  
McKENZIE Hattie S.   18 1863 March 29, 1881 L114  
McKENZIE Helen M.   1 March 1844 Jan. 27, 1846 L304  
McKENZIE Hiram     72 1800 March 18, 1872 L22  
McKENZIE Jennie L.   77 1872 1949    
McKENZIE Mabel M.   74 1872 1946 L369  
McKENZIE Milton     85 Aug. 3, 1820 June 8, 1905 L304  
McKENZIE Murray     57 1828 Aug. 1, 1885 L114  
McKENZIE Roderick D.     Aug. 1857 Sept. 30, 1857 L114 Died at 1 month
McKENZIE Sarah Jnae   20 1841 Nov. 16, 1861 L22  
McKENZIE Sylvia T.   55 1826 Feb. 23, 1881 L114  
McLOUGHLIN Anna M.   45 1906 1951 L678  
McLOUGHLIN Chester B.   73 1856 1929 L269  
McLOUGHLIN Ella G.   57 1888 1945 L269  
McLOUGHLIN Fannie E.   74 1870 1944 L678  
McLOUGHLIN H. Dean   63 1909 1973 L678  
McLOUGHLIN Helen F.   59 1915 1974 L678  
McLOUGHLIN Henry S.   82 1854 1936 L678  
McLOUGHLIN Ida A.   21 1858 Sept. 21, 1879 L21  
McLOUGHLIN Lucy   WARNER 90 1866 1956 L269  
McLYMAN Thomas G.   62 1836 1898 L32 Civil War; 2nd New York Veteran Cavalry
McLYMAN Thomas H.     June 4, 1863 Feb. 17, 1864 L32 Died at age 8 months
McLYMAN Willie     1 1872 Oct. 8, 1873 L32  
McMULLEN John     65 1858 1925    
McPHEE Mabel I.   62 1836 1898 L455  
McQUELLAN James     78 1919 Feb. 23, 1997 L32  
MEACHEM Carrie     85 1899 Oct. 28, 1984 L512  
MEACHEM David Dee   73 March 9, 1920 Feb. 4, 1944 512A World War II Veteran; Awarded Purple Heart
MEACHEM Kenneth     71 April 2, 1917 Feb. 12, 1989 L390  
MEACHEM Lucinda     73 Dec. 6, 1836 Feb. 10, 1919    
MEACHEM Roy     57 1894 1951    
MEACHEM Sarah E.   74 Aug. 20, 1858 Feb. 2, 1933 L390  
MENDS Anna A.   60 1856 1916 L578  
MENDS Eva     65 March 15, 1921 Oct. 15, 1986    
MENDS James     83 1852 1935 L578  
MENDS Lilla A.   87 1891 1978 L578  
MENDS Maye E.   96 1883 1979 L578  
MERCERE Mable         April 26, 1894 L689  
MERO Ella     89 1901 Oct. 6, 1990 789W  
MERO Fred A.   59 1897 1956 789W  
MERRILL Electa   DELANO 61 1834 1895 L109  
MERRILL Walter     73 1822 1895 291  
MERRITT Charles W.   68 March 17, 1842 March 2, 1911   Civil War Veteran; 2nd New York Cavalry
MERRITT Jennie     69 April 1820 Feb. 1895 L8  
MERRITT Sewell     78 Nov. 1816 Feb. 1895 L8  
MESSENGER Edith     78 June 5, 1903 Feb. 19, 1982 L400  
MESSENGER Florence   MILLER 52 1863 Nov. 22, 1914 L400  
MESSENGER Gordon       1917 1917 L93 Child - died in infancy
MESSENGER Grant William   70 Dec. 1, 18891 March 18, 1961 L400 World War I Veteran
MESSENGER William     76 Jan. 15, 1853 Jan. 18, 1929 L400  
METCALF Edward P.   70 Feb. 15, 1849 1920 L229  
METCALF Kathrine     47 July 23, 1854 May 31, 1902 L229  
METCALF Mary     26 July 3, 1968 May 4, 1994 L229  
METCALF Thomas     48 May 18, 1884 Feb. 25, 1933 L229  
MICHALEK Mateck J.   89 1911 July 4, 2000 L691  
MICHENER James     76 April 28, 1917 May 21, 1994 L671C  
MICHENER Joseph     86 1907 Dec. 12, 1993 L671  
MICHENER Olg     78 1919 Jan. 2, 1998 L671  
MICHENER Paul         Aug. 26, 1989 671A  
MICHNER Lillian     74 1923 Feb. 10, 1998 L671  
MIDDLETON David S.   70 1867 1937 L708  
MIDDLETON Jennie W.   74 1868 1942 L708  
MIDDLETON Mabel J.   89 1900 1989 L708  
MILES Howard     14 1913 1927 L683  
MILLER Elisha A.   48 1833 Nov. 29, 1891 L14  
MILLER Elizabeth     87 1870 1957 L804  
MILLER George W.   38 1826 July 1, 1864 L12 Civil War; 118th New York Infantry, Died while a prisoner of war at Libby Prison in Richmond, Virginia
MILLER Oscar L.   74 1867 1941 L804  
MINER Abram     21 1821 April 9, 1842 L5  
MINER Alfred R.   89 1900 1989 L447  
MINER Eugene     14 1796 Jan. 29, 1811 L5  
MINER Oliver     68 1872 1940 L447  
MINER Rolland     25 1912 1937 L447  
MONKOFSKY Joseph     92 Sept. 25, 2001 Aug. 30, 1909 773W World War II Veteran; 29th Infantry U.S. Army
MONROE Emma L.   69 1862 July 7, 1931 L281  
MONROE Rev. John Josia   76 1850 Feb. 3, 1926 L281  
MONROE Paul     6 1888 Aug. 13, 1894 L281  
MOON Cary B.   82 1813 1895 below  
MOON Freelove T.   83 1833 1916    
MOONEY Emily J.   72 1891 1963 SGS  
MOORE Delbert H.   73 1856 1929    
MOORE John A.   87 1852 1939 SGS  
MOREHOUSE Albert W.   17 1844 1861 L39  
MOREHOUSE Emma C.   62 Dec. 25, 1846 Nov. 23, 1909 L297  
MOREHOUSE Hanna     80 1828 1908 L39  
MORGAN William     76 April 20, 1878 Aug. 17, 1954 763 Spanish American War Veteran; 1st New Hampshire Infantry; Private Co. M
MORHOUS, Jr. Charles B.   45 March 7, 1854 Jan. 16, 1900 L297  
MORHOUS Charles B.   85 1814 1899 L297  
MORHOUS George B.   5 1856 1861 L39  
MORHOUS Henry W.   56 1845 1901 L39  
MORHOUS Lyman D.   20 1841 June 18, 1862   96th NY Infantry; died of disease at Fortress Monroe, Va.
MOEHOUS Lyman D.   20 July 28, 1841 June 24, 1862 L297 Civil War; 96th New York Infantry, died of disease at Fortress Montroe, Virginia
MORHOUS Mary   BARTON 89 1821 1910 L297  
MORRELL Milo H.   87 May 5, 1903 Dec. 7, 1990 L509B  
MORRELL Ruth     83 1905 Nov. 17, 1988 L509  
MORRISON Charles P.   81 1848 1929 L633  
MORRISON F.S.     69 1866 1935 L290  
MORRISON Hattie   SHEAR 80 1864 1944 L290  
MORRISON Katie   MYERS 46 1842 1888 L137  
MORRISON Lilah B.     1889 1889 L290 Child - died in infancy
MORRISON Mary E.   60 1814 Nov. 12, 1874 L22  
MORRISON Soloman Loomis   79 June 2, 1821 Dec. 23, 1900 L22  
MORRISON Thomas     67 1821 April 16, 1888 L148  
MORRISON William E.   58 1829 Nov. 11, 1887 L189 Civil War; 9th Michigan Cavalry
MORRISON William S.       1898 L137A  
MORRISEY Margaret C.       1916 L666  
MORTON Daisy   SLACK 76 1901 1977 L795  
MOSCICK Agnes         March 20, 2000 SG28A  
MULHOLLAND Chester M.   74 1873 1947 L441  
MULHOLLAND Esther   PARSONS     Dec. 14, 1997 L441  
MULHOLLAND Emily E. MIDDLETON 77 May 2, 1841 Dec. 27, 1918 L441  
MULHOLLAND, Jr. Chester M.     1921 1921 L441 Child - died in infancy
MULHOLLAND Minnie     65 1876 1941 L441  
MULHOLLAND Peter     40 1979 1919 L441  
MULHOLLAND Ralph E.   76 1902 1978 L441  
MULHOLLAND Robert     65 July 11, 1841 April 15, 1906 L441  
MULHOLLAND Robert C.   59 1877 1936 L441  
MULHOLLAND Robert E.   59 1887 1936 L441  
MULHOLLAND Sadie     50 1875 1925 L441  
MULHOLLAND Samuel     61 1867 1928 L441  
MULLEN Edward T.   75 Nov. 6, 1920 Jan. 16, 1996 900B World War II Veteran
MUNRO Emma     93 1892 Sept. 14, 1985 L281  
MUNSON Elizabeth     40 1925 June 18, 1965 L870  
MUNSON Ford A.   60 1905 1965 L870  
MURDOCK Allen     72 1892 1964    
MURDOCK George T.   86 March 31, 1846 Sept. 12, 1932    
MURDOCK Lida Rea   50 July 24, 1866 Aug. 1, 1916 L344  
MURDOCK Minnie E.     Oct. 31, 1852 March 19, 1874    
MURDOCK Samuel         Dec. 22, 1894    
MURRAY James P.   67 Aug. 25, 1888 May 11, 1956 L454 World War I Veteran, Co. F. 301st Engineers
MURRAY Leslie D.   83 Dec. 2, 1913 Dec. 9, 1996 L454  
MURRAY Liza Jo   3 1967 1971 L454 drowned with her brother James
MYERS Frances J.   77 1892 1969 L475  
MYERS Rhoda     94 1897 July 26, 1991 L475  
MYRICK Basheba       Nov. 17, 1830      
MYRICK Ogna E.     May 5, 1815   L296 Civil War; 15th Michigan Infantry


-N-

               
LAST NAME FIRST MI MAIDEN AGE BORN DIED ROW COMMENTS / INSCRIPTION
NAGY Elizabeth       1889 1971 L865  
NAGY John       1880 1945 L865  
NAGY Mary           L858  
NAGY Michael     62 1891 1953 L595  
NAGY Sophia     63 1895 1958 L595  
NALLS Aaron     58 Aug. 25, 1835 Sept. 2, 1893 L365  
NALLS Harriet   CHAMPION 71 Feb. 24, 1842 Aug. 25, 1913 L365  
NALLS Sadie   ALLEN 59 1884 1943 L35  
NAPPER Vidia   KNIGHT 102 1892 May 5, 1994 L658  
NAPPER William     89 July 27, 1895 July 1, 1982 L658  
NEAVES Ellis     72 1901 1973 L662  
NEAVES Florence     76 Feb. 13, 1905 Jan. 9, 1982 L662  
NEDDO Minerva A.   70 1871 1941 L631  
NEDDO Thomas A.   82 1871 1953 L631  
NEIDE Charles A.   61 1846 1907 L270 Civil War; 79th New York Infantry
NEIDE Mary E.   61 1852 1931 L270  
NELSON Hanna     69 1819 Nov. 14, 1888    
NELSON Samuel     75 1816 Nov. 6, 1891 JGW  
NEWKIRK Jennie   RINGER 22 1871 Jan. 13, 1893 L216  
NEWKIRK William B.   25 1868 Oct. 13, 1893 L216  
NEWTON Hila   FOOTE 66 April 7, 1918 Sept. 18, 1984 L598  
NORTHEY Isabelle A.   80 July 14, 1844 July 1, 1925 L157  
NORTHEY William     61 Jan. 22, 1837 June 3, 1898 L157  
NORTHRUP Electa J.   52 1819 Dec. 3, 1871 L38  
NORTHRUP Jane     94 1842 1936 L205  
NORTHRUP Levi     79 1784 Jan. 11, 862 L38  
NORTHRUP Lewis R.   85 1834 1919 L205  
NORTHRUP Polly     80 1786 1866 L38  
NORTON Alice H.   73 1865 1938 L315  
NORTON Florence     86 June 12, 1896 Jan. 11, 1982 L315  
NORTON Grace     98 1895 Jan. 26, 1994 L632  
NORTON Harry C.   56 1892 1948 L632  
NORTON Jay     36 1863 1899 L315  
NORTON Martha E.   85 1844 1929    
NOTTER Herbert     86 June 3, 1900 June 1, 1989 L11  
NOVELL Fred     83 1866 1949 L824  
NOVELL Serina     69 1869 1938 L824  
NUTTALL Fred     61 1861 1922 L24  
NUTALL Kathleen   MARTIN 91 1861 1952 L24  
NUTTER C.F.     75 1883 1958 L560  
NUTTER Frank     68 1856 1924 L548  


-O-

               
LAST NAME FIRST MI MAIDEN AGE BORN DIED ROW COMMENTS / INSCRIPTION
O'BARN Jessie     86 1905 Feb.. 4, 1992    
O'BARN Thomas     84 1889 1973    
O'NEIL Alan     11 1926 1937 L927 drowned with his brother Harold and father Charles
O'NEIL Charles V.   52 1885 1937 L927  
O'NEIL Earl W.   78 1905 Nov. 6, 1983 L604  
O'NEIL Elbridge A.   60 Aug. 11, 1899 June 6, 1959 L641 World War I Veteran, U.S. Navy
O'NEIL Elmer     59 1887 1946 L658  
O'NEIL Faith M.   79 March 9, 1910 March 13, 1989 L729  
O'NEIL Fay N.   62 1896 1958 L927  
O'NEIL George E.   81 1867 1948 L632  
O'NEIL Harold     13 1924 1937 L927 Drowned with his brother Alan and his father Charles
O'NEIL John R.   63 1863 1926 L541  
O'NEIL Lulla B.   57 1871 1928 L632  
O'NEIL Mable     90 1887 1977 L658  
O'NEIL Mary E.   61 1861 1922 L541  
O'NEIL Nellie   CLARK 86 1909 Sept. 15, 1997 L641  
O'NEIL Nina Mae   68 May 12, 1914 Jan. 19, 1983 L632  
O'NEIL Raymond     37 Oct. 17, 1934 1971 L825  
O'NEIL Robert E.   23 1925 1948 L641  
OLCOTT, Sr. George     85 1811 1896 L343  
OLCOTT Buckley     61 1778 June 24, 1859 L85  
OLCOTT Celia     8 1891 1899 L233  
OLCOTT Ciphas     61 1806 Jan. 17, 1867 L85  
OLCOTT Cora   STRONG 49 1870 1919 L223  
OLCOTT F.R.     65 1864 1929 L233  
OLCOTT Francis       Jan. 7, 1852 Feb. 11, 1852 L343 Died at one month and 4 days
OLCOTT Gladys     73 1912 Oct. 6, 1985 L233  
OLCOTT John B.   69 1845 1913    
OLCOTT Leonard C.   27 1881 1908 L447  
OLCOTT Leslie     24 1887 1911    
OLCOTT Lovina     70 1780 Jan. 18, 1851 L85  
OLCOTT Margery     84 1814 1898 L343  
OLCOTT Quartus     25 1839 Dec. 11, 1864 L343  
OLCOTT Ralph J.   36 1901 1937 L233  
OLCOTT Roy     78 1883 1951 393  
OLCOTT Timothy     70 1808 Sept. 21, 1878 L84  
ORCUTT Nahum E.   47 Jan. 13, 1843 Jan. 16, 1890 L214  
ORMSBEE Elsie   FLINT 53 1832 Aug. 31, 1885 L346  
ORR Robert     45 1843 April 19, 1888 L346  
ORROS John     82 1889 1971 SGS  
OSGOOD John S.   76 Nov. 14, 1835 June 14, 1911 L385  
OULEVY Marie L.     Sept. 1885 Dec. 24, 1885 L240 child - died at 3 months
OWEN Alice   ROE 66 1835 1901 L199  
OWEN E. J.   64 1835 1899 L199  
OWEN Emily     76 1871 1947 L199  
OWEN Francis L.   30 1892 1922 L199  
OWEN Genest   ROE 85 Jan. 19, 1876 Feb. 22, 1931 L199  
OWEN Harry E.   85 1864 1949 L199  
OWEN John J.   96 1826 1922 L423  


-P-

               
LAST NAME FIRST MI MAIDEN AGE BORN DIED ROW COMMENTS / INSCRIPTION
PAINE Ethel     48 1891 1939 L318  
PAINE Ralph     71 1888 1959 L318  
PALMER Charles A.   61 Dec. 16, 1834 March 21, 1895 L252 Civil War; 22nd New York Infantry
PALMER Lucinda         1865 L120  
PALMER Mary Ann   1 Nov. 1857 March 6, 1859 L120 Died at one year and 5 months
PALMER Sarah M.   74 1861 1935 L120  
PAQUETTE Shirley       Aug. 1979 Oct. 5, 1979 L20GS Died at age 2 months
PARADISE Florence A.   89 Aug. 11, 1904 March 15, 1994 L196  
PARADISE Howard         March 30, 1991 L196  
PARNELL Annie     40 March 18, 1875 May 16, 1915 SGS  
PARNELL Elizabeth DOUGAN   85 1880 1965 L724  
PARNELL John     70 1877 147 L724  
PARSONS John W.   27 Aug. 2, 1922 Jan. 5, 1949 L754  
PASSINO David Leon   77 1922 Aug. 26, 1999 29ASG  
PATNODE, Jr. Elmer Emery   59 Aug. 16, 1927 Oct. 4, 1986 L550  
PATNODE Belle   CAREY 61 1871 1932 L550  
PATNODE Elmer E.   68 1897 1965 L550  
PATNODE Emery     54 1862 1916 L550  
PATNODE Margaret M.   81 1906 Nov. 9, 1987 L550  
PATTEN Amanda     67 1845 1912 L132  
PATTEN Anne E.   57 1874 1931 L132  
PATTEN Ben     58 1881 1939 L132  
PATTEN Charles A.   67 1839 1908 L132  
PATTEN Charles H.   67 March 4, 1868 May 31, 1925 L132  
PATTEN Elizabeth     56 Jan. 25, 1869 May 4, 1925 L132  
PATTEN Fred C.   46 1874 1920 L132  
PATTEN Ruby     66 April 25, 1899 Sept. 10, 1965 L453  
PATTEN William     44 1861 1905 L132  
PATTINSON Hugh     78 Oct. 29, 1816 Aug. 21, 1894 L232  
PATTINSON Nancy   DONALDSON 85 June 24, 1830 Jan. 8, 1916 L232  
PATTERSON Thomas A.   58 1907 1965 L783  
PATTINSON John     76 1809 1885 L141  
PATTINSON Sarah   THOMAS 80 1818 1898 L141  
PATTISON Charles H.   62 1914 Aug. 17, 1976 L640  
PATTISON Emma M.   89 April 7, 1910 May 29, 1999 L640  
PATTISON John T.   86 1826 1910 L640  
PATTISON Nancy   YOUMANS 76 1836 1912 L640  
PAUL Sarah E.   21 1855 May 9, 1876 L56  
PAYDEN Annie M.   64 1906 1970    
PAYDEN Clyde     13 May 12, 1945 Sept. 1, 1958    
PAYTON Herman P.   71 April 23, 1897 Nov. 5, 1968   World War I Veteran, Co B Quartermaster Corps.
PEASE Caroline     80 Jan. 14, 1821 May 8, 1901 L26  
PEASE George B.   87 1796 Dec. 3, 1883 L26  
PECK Anson A.   72 1789 Feb. 6, 1862 L60  
PELCHER Elizabeth   CARSON 44 1890 1934 L396  
PELCHER George W.   30 1888 1918 L396  
PELKEY Helen     76 1839 June 13, 1915    
PELKEY William     49 1834 June 6, 1883    
PEPPER Lavona     74 1868 1942 L381  
PEPPER Lyman     68 1869 1937 L381  
PEPPER Mae B.   10 1893 1907 L381  
PEREAU Clarence F.   89 1910 July 22, 1999 L639  
PEREAU Clarence James   39 Dec. 8, 1950 April 28, 1990 L639  
PEREAU Cornelia A.     Nov. 8, 1838 April 3, 1922 L544  
PEREAU Fred       1870 19 L544  
PEREAU Galin R.   20 1931 1951 L639  
PEREAU Sophia     66 1880 1946 L639  
PERKINS Agnes A.   43 Sept. 13, 1852 Feb. 20, 1895 L209  
PERKINS Betsy   TAYLOR 50 May 15, 1861 Aug. 13, 1911    
PERKINS Clarence     17 May 27, 1876 Nov. 24, 1893 L209  
PERKINS Florence     16 Sept. 23, 1876 Dec. 17, 1892 L209  
PERKINS Harry J.   37 Aug. 1, 1851 July 20, 1889 L209  
PERKINS John     28 1854 Oct. 17, 1882 L230  
PERRY Ida   WAITER 24 1858 July 26, 1882 L41  
PERRY Wilma     52 1921 1973 L213  
PERSCHKE Wilma C.   91 Nov. 25, 1902 Aug. 10, 1884 767A  
PERSON David     70 1846 1916 L179  
PETERSON Anna A.   70 1880 1954 L767  
PETERSON Augusta     72 1856 1928 L767  
PETERSON Blin     82 1898 Feb. 19, 1981 L767  
PETERSON Carl F.   83 1887 1950 L767  
PETERSON Emily J.   85 1891 1976 L767  
PETERSON Gustaf F.   65 1854 1922 l767  
PETERSON John F.   60 1894 1954 L767  
PETERSON Lillian     85 1893 1978 L767  
PETERSON Mary B.   88 1882 1970 L767  
PETERSON Sadie E.   83 1893 1976 L767  
PETRO John     62 1874 1930 L767  
PETTY Erros J.   73 1884 1957 L539  
PETTY George T.   6 1912 1918 L539  
PETTY Gertrude M.   62 1889 1951 L539  
PHILLIPS Colin     72 Nov. 17, 1867 July 20, 1930 L175  
PHILLIPS Eliza     64 1828 June 15, 1892 L41  
PHILLIPS Mina     27 1890 1917 58JGW  
PHINNEY Arthur Wesley   39 1894 1933 L409  
PHINNEY Case P.   87 Aug. 9, 1911 May 31, 1999 L657 World War II Veteran, U.S. Army Air Corps
PHINNEY Emma Molly   66 June 26, 1919 Nov. 6, 1985 L210B  
PHINNEY George     76 1896 1972 L409  
PHINNEY Iva   CLONAN 75 1890 1965 L409  
PHINNEY Jennie E.   76 1890 1965 L409  
PHINNEY Joseph     79 1862 1941 L409  
PHINNEY Leonard     69     L393  
PHINNEY Norman J.   2 1887 March 27, 1890 L409 Died at 2 years and 7 months
PHINNEY Oliver J.       Aug. 16, 1899 210B  
PIERCE Ashley L.   75 1851 1926 L528  
PIERCE Carolyn A. HARRIS   1901 1995 L528 wife of Cassius M. PIERCE
PIERCE Cassius M.   70 1904 1974 L528  
PIERCE Laura     49 1872 1921 L528  
PIERCE Mary Elizabeth   3 March 1898 May 16, 1901 L528  
PIGG Beulah L.   82 1889 June 29, 1971    
PIGG Howard     88 April 25, 1882 March 13, 1971 SGS  
PODMORE, Jr. Fred N.   73 1881 1954 L375  
PODMORE Charles     73 1848 1921 L374  
PODMORE Daniel H.   81 1823 March 12, 1905    
PODMORE Edgar Alonzo   53 1848 Dec. 11, 1901 L375  
PODMORE John     59 1870 1929 L705  
PODMORE Lydia A.   88 1817 1905 L374  
PODMORE Mary     72 1848 1920 L705  
PODMORE Sylvia     82 1843 1925 L375  
PODMORE William     89 1829 1918 L705  
PODMORE William     64 1823 Aug. 13, 1887 L705  
PODRES Steven J.   61 1912 1973 L772  
PORTER Bernard     59 May 15, 1912 June 19, 1971 L753  
PORTER Ralph K.   72 1909 June 5, 1981 L582 World War II Veteran, U.S. Army Tec 4
POTTER Thomas L.   18 July 23, 1953 Nov. 13, 1971 L518  
POTTS Charles H.   19 1872 1891    
POTTS Henry     73 1846 1897    
POTTS Sarah     74 1835 1909    
POWELL Elizabeth   DONEGAN 85 1880 1965 L724  
POWELL John F.   70 1877 1947 L724  
PRATT Ada   RANDALL 86 Dec. 17, 1895 June 25, 1981    
PRATT Addie     77 1866 June 6, 1943 L576  
PRATT Beryl     83 1889 Jan. 31, 1972 L448  
PRATT Charles L.   76 1857 1933 L522  
PRATT Charles Leland   67 1892 1959 L522  
PRATT Delgena     72 1851 1923 L54  
PRATT E. Montaque   93 1869 1962 L576  
PRATT Fannie R.   82 1855 1937 L556  
PRATT Henry L.   74 1889 1963 L194  
PRATT Mary A.   67 1884 1951 L522  
PRATT Mary   COLLINS 48 1859 1907 L448  
PRATT Nina     76 1885 1961 L54  
PRATT Rose E.   76 1887 1963 L448  
PRATT Samuel     65 1858 1923 L54  
PRATT Woodburn H.   82 1854 1937 L556  
PRESBREY Mary   WARNER 62 June 15, 1832 Jan. 16, 1895 Below  
PROCTOR Howard     27 1899 1926    
PUTNAM, Jr. Kenneth W.   40 July 20, 1934 Jan. 30, 1974 SGS Korean War Veteran U.S. Marines
PUTNAM, Sr. Charles J.   87 March 26, 1907 Feb. 14, 1995 L611  
PUTNAM Alex     73 1882 1955 L704  
PUTNAM Blanche E.   30 1888 1918 L704  
PUTNAM C. H.   50 1884 1934 L661  
PUTNAM Cassius     71 1907 1978 L704  
PUTNAM Charles W.   71 Feb. 23, 1911 May 15, 1982 L530  
PUTNAM Flora L.   74 1876 1950 L530  
PUTNAM Gerald     20 1934 1954 L768  
PUTNAM Hattie M.   37 1881 1918 L126  
PUTNAM June     57 1914 1971 L704  
PUTNAM Maude   MAPLE 50 1880 1930 L681  
PUTNAM Pauline       June 1909 Sept. 2, 1909 L530 child - died at age 3 months
PUTNAM Rena     77 March 14, 1906 Sept. 1, 1983 L704  
PUTNAM William S.   77 1875 1952 L126  


-Q-

               
LAST NAME FIRST MI MAIDEN AGE BORN DIED ROW COMMENTS / INSCRIPTION
                 


-R-

               
LAST NAME FIRST MI MAIDEN AGE BORN DIED ROW COMMENTS / INSCRIPTION
RABATOY Virginia     81 1867 1948 L723  
RAINE Stella   WHELLOCK 78 1863 1941 L268  
RANCOUR Lillian I.   84 April 29, 1911 April 6, 1996 648B  
RANCOUR Robert     48 1929 1977 L648B Korean War Veteran, U.S. Army
RAND Mamie         April 29, 1991 L650  
RANSOM Mary E.   52 1817 July 23, 1869 L104  
RANSOM Rev. C.     79 1810 Aug. 28, 1889 L104  
RANSOM Sherrill M.   60 1850 Nov. 7, 1910 L104  
REED Elizabeth M.   69 1874 1943 L563  
REED Helen         May 6, 2000 L460A  
REED Mable     23 1895 1918 L563  
REED Marion M.   26 1918 1944 L563  
REED Paul     77 Jan. 27, 1915 Sept. 19, 1992 L460A  
REID Gertrude     68 Aug. 8, 1920 Feb. 13, 1988 L688  
REMLEY Elizabeth     57 1876 1933 L377 2nd Wife of Nelson REMLEY
REMLEY Laura   STAY 54 March 26, 1835 Apr. 3, 1889 L377  
REMLEY Permelia     1 1885 Sept. 17, 1886 L377  
RICE A.     65 1797 1862 L48 Wife 1805 - 1855
RICH Clark S.   30 1825 Sept. 6, 1855 L573  
RICH Dallas Arthur   80 May 3, 1875 Aug. 24, 1955 L573  
RICH Dallas Clark   27 arch 2, 1853 March 10, 1880 L573  
RICH Ellen   ATWELL 84 May 25, 1831 Sept. 20, 1915 L573  
RICH Francis   SNOW 61 Feb. 1, 1913 July 8, 1987 L573  
RICH Mary   OVINGTON 93 Aug. 13, 1877 March 27, 1970 L573  
RICH Thomas     71 April 17, 1911 July 19, 1982 L573  
RICH Walton O.   75 Aug. 10, 1914 Feb. 18, 1990 L573  
RICHARDSON Edith   FOOTE 95 April 27, 1893 March 15, 1988 L110  
RICHARDSON James Monroe   64 Nov. 5, 1869 Feb. 5, 1933 L471  
RICHTER Gertrude         Sept. 21, 1988 L20  
RIDDLE Joseph       Feb. 2, 1889 Aug. 8, 1889 L172 child - died at 6 months and 8 days
RIDDLE Mary M.   87 1883 1970 L117  
RIDDLE Wilbur R.   53 1879 1932 L117  
RINGER Charles     76 1861 1937 L216  
RINGER Frances A.   65 1867 1932 L216  
RINGER Friend W.   64 1854 1918 L21  
RINGER George W.   15 1845 1960 L21  
RINGER Herbert W.   51 1856 1907 L21  
RINGER Jane   WALLACE 81 1826 1907 L21  
RINGER William M.   45 1820 Nov. 25, 1964 L21 Civil War; 1st New York Light Artillery
RIVERS Harriet     54 1879 1933 L653  
ROBBINS Delia   BORDEN 85 1903 May 4, 1988 L835  
ROBBINS Harold H.   56 March 13, 1912 March 14, 1968 L864  
ROBERTSON Sean Kenneth     Nov. 19, 2000 Nov. 19, 2000 L494 only one hour old
ROBINSON, Sr. George W.   51 Jan. 31, 1853 April 8, 1904 L442  
ROBINSON Annie M.   75 July 22, 1866 Aug. 31, 1941 L442  
ROBINSON Beverly Ann     July 15, 1936 Feb. 5, 1937 L442 child died at 6 months
ROBINSON Chestser A.   97 Nov. 27, 1892 Jan. 23, 1990 L442  
ROBINSON Clara Louaine   70 Jan. 11, 1893 Feb. 16, 1968 L442  
ROBINSON George W.   79 May 21, 1904 Jan. 25, 1984 L442  
ROBINSON Reba F.   65 July 13, 1906 Oct. 13, 1971 L442  
ROE Annie E.   41 Aug. 12, 1848 July 12, 1890 L35  
ROE Elizabeth   COUCH 75 Dec. 27, 1811 July 12, 1887 L35  
ROE Genest M.   50 Aug. 16, 1804 Oct. 6, 1854 L35  
ROE George A.     Sept. 1871 April 25, 1872 L35 child - died at 7 months
ROE George G.   71 1838 1909 L35  
ROE Lewis E.   73 1868 1941 L35  
ROE Lewis H.   70 1832 1902 L35  
ROE Maude   RUSSON 62 1875 1937 L35  
ROE R.C.     72 1872 1944 L35  
ROGERS Cecilia D.   58 May 5, 1925 July 5, 1983 L667  
ROGERS Edward A.   47 Sept. 6, 1926 Sept. 16, 1973 L518 World War II Veteran, U.S. Army
ROGERS Eleanor     68 June 4, 1828 Dec. 10, 1896 L518  
ROGERS Jannie E.     Aug. 29, 1859 Jan. 22, 1861 L518  
ROGERS John B.   55 Jan. 31, 1825 Oct. 29, 1860 L518  
ROGERS Lee J.     Aug. 8, 1855 Sept. 1, 1856 L518 child - died at 25 days
ROGERS Mary D.   87 1853 1930 L186  
ROGERS Randy     21 Sept. 2,1 953 Nov. 29, 1974 667A  
ROGERS William J.       May 10, 1998 L518  
ROLOSON Mary   MADDREN 21 1883 1904 L119  
RONDEAU Gladys     81 Dec. 8, 1906 Dec. 3, 1987 L848  
ROSBOROUGH Margaret     73 April 17, 1821 Aug. 18, 1894 L192  
ROSBOROUGH William J.   79 1818 1897 L192  
ROSCARLA Elizabeth     72 1838 1910 L119  
ROSCARLA Grace E.     Jan. 28, 1888 Dec. 20, 1889 L119 child - died at 1 year and 11 months
ROSCARLA James     83 1834 1917 L119  
ROSCARLA Lillie May     May 8, 1880 Oct. 2, 1880 L119 child - died at 5 months
ROSCARLA Lydia   DOBARN 33 June 11, 1861 July 26, 1894 L119  
ROSCARLA Richard       Feb. 7, 1858   L119  
ROSE Catherine   TAYLOR 77 Oct. 7, 1840 June 18, 1917 L277  
ROSE Elsie   ROGERS 71 1882 1953 L497  
ROSE Lee     93 1875 1968 L497  
ROSE Pearl L.   88 1876 1964 L277  
RUMNEY Elizabeth   CLARK 78 Jan. 17, 1914 Sept. 26, 1992 L740  
RUSHBY Betty   ELLIS 93 1870 1963 L703  
RUSHBY Theodore     82 April 24, 1904 1986 L73 World War II Veteran, U.S. Navy
RUSHBY Walter     69 April 6, 1911 Jan. 17, 1981 L563  
RUSBY William     45 1906 1951 L703  
RYAN Arthur Grant   50 1917 1967 838/9  
RYAN Ernest W.   56 1904 1960 L566  
RYAN George     70 1870 1940 L838  
RYAN George A.   67 1846 1913 L838  
RYAN Harry L.   43 July 30, 1924 March 20, 1968 L838 World War II Veteran; PFC Co K 331st Infantry
RYAN Julia     64 1843 Aug. 1, 1907 L838  
RYAN Phebe J.   97 1849 1946 L243  
RYAN Richard     66 1934 Jan. 31, 2001 34SG  
RYAN Vera H.   1 1936 1937 L566  


-S-

               
LAST NAME FIRST MI MAIDEN AGE BORN DIED ROW COMMENTS / INSCRIPTION
SAGAN George     69 July 7, 1913 May 7, 1982 L657 World War II Veteran, Captain U.S. Army
SAGAN Pauline   STEINBACK 74 April 7, 1914 Nov. 26, 1988 L657  
SANDERS Alexander     75 1818 Dec. 11, 1893 L51  
SANDERS Ellen       Jan. 1856 Aug. 28, 1856 L94 child - died at 6 months
SANDERS Ira     78 July 7, 1835 March 3, 1913 L596  
SANDERS Jane   WOODWARD 66 Jan. 24, 1839 Aug. 8, 1905 L596  
SANDERS Mercy   McCOOLEY 55 1945 Nov. 15, 2000 596B  
SARGENT Alma     61 1870 1931 L620  
SARGENT James     85 1853 1938 L620  
SARGENT William     86 1858 1944 L716  
SAVELLE Hannah E.   83 1822 1905 L234  
SAVELLE James     64 1825 1889 L234  
SAVELLE Sarah   WEBSTER 74 1860 1934 L234  
SAVELLE, MD Robert     86 1849 1935 L234  
SCAFE Jonathan     68 Aug. 20, 1853 June 12, 1921 L583  
SCAFE Lillian C.   15 July 30, 1892 Feb. 10, 1908 L583  
SCAFE Margaret   MARQUAY 87 Nov. 8, 1853 July 26, 1941 L583  
SCHARF Martha   COLBURN 48 1900 1948 L648  
SCHARF Raymond         Sept. 1, 1984 L451  
SCHARF Sophie     75 1866 1941 L648  
SCHARF William     77 1896 1973 L648  
SCHILLER Edna W.   87 1909 Feb. 16, 1997 L566  
SCHILLER George H.   62 1910 1972 L566  
SCHROLCRAFT, Jr. Elijah H.   10 March 1841 June 10, 1851 L98  
SCHWARTZ Carl Everett   1 1901 1902 L98  
SCHWARTZ Carl F.   81 1857 1938 L272  
SCHWARTZ L. Mabel   73 1872 1945 L98  
SCHWARTZ Rudolph H.   19 1907 1926 L98  
SCOTT Charles E.   50 Dec. 20, 1842 May 12, 1893 L76  
SCOTT Ellen   WISE 67 April 2, 1845 Dec. 14, 1912 L76  
SCOTT Isiah     75 1798 Jan. 1, 1874 L76  
SCOTT Mable F.   3 Nov. 21, 1877 April 4, 1881 L76  
SCOTT Mary     70 1801 March 16, 1871 L76  
SCOTT Nellie     2 May 20, 1878 March 4, 1881 L76 child - died at 2 yrs. & 10 mos.
SCRIPTURE Angelina   DELONG 83 July 18, 1863 Oct. 21, 1946 L706  
SCRIPTURE Barton     72 Aug. 25, 1846 Sept. 30, 1918 L706  
SEARLES, Jr. Allen R.   80 July 11, 1882 May 7, 1902 L289  
SEARLES, Sr. Allen R.   58 1836 April 20, 1894 L289 Civil War; 5th Vermont Infantry
SEARLES Burton     69 1909 1978 L861  
SEARLES E. May   70 1877 1956 L861  
SEARLES Grover D.   72 1874 1946 L861  
SEARLES Viola V.   86 June 21, 1909 Sept. 16, 1995 L771  
SEARS Charles     79 1880 1959 L764  
SEARS Hazel   NORTON 76 1895 1971 L784  
SEGRARU Steve     68 1870 1938 L786  
SHARRON Ellen B.   40 May 30, 1868 Aug. 27, 1906 L388  
SHARRON William H.   68 1859 1927 L388  
SHARROW Andrew J.   81 1855 1936 L29  
SHARROW Edith     72 June 1, 1911 Sept. 30, 1983 L791  
SHARROW Florence   BROUGHTON 61 1892 1953 L557  
SHARROW John E.   68 1881 1949 L29  
SHARROW Joseph     62 1830 May 15, 1892 L279 Civil War; 4th New York Heavy Artillery
SHARROW, Jr. Leo     84 March 31, 1904 June 20, 1988 L784  
SHARROW Mary C.   47 1862 1909 L29  
SHARROW Mary   DAVIS 64 1897 1961 L791  
SHARROW Nelson     84 1887 1971 L557  
SHARROW Robert     76 1900 1976 L791  
SHARROW Vance     74 May 31, 1901 June 18, 1983 L791  
SHAW Amanda   SPRAGUE 68 1845 1913 L402  
SHAW George E.   91 1885 1976 L402 World War I Veteran; Captain U.S. Army
SHAW George R.   79 1842 1921 L402 Civil War Veteran; 2nd New York Cavalry
SHAW Laura   DOYLE 87 1886 1973 L402  
SHEA T.B.     76 1914 1980 L871A World War II Veteran; Staff Sergeant; U.S. Army
SHEEHY Emma F.   52 1852 1904 L290  
SHEEHY James W.   37 1845 1882 below  
SHEEHY John Lee   68 1871 1939    
SHEEHY Walter     1 1880 1881 L477  
SHELDON Francis     10 1935 1945    
SHELDON Frank W.   42 1909 1951    
SHELDON Marion E.   56 1909 June 3, 1965    
SHELDON Merritt D.   51 Oct. 17, 1929 Sept. 20, 1982 L248  
SHELDON William A.   58 1881 1939    
SHERMAN Amanda     67 1843 Feb. 14, 1911 L210  
SHERMAN Anna L.   61 1886 1947    
SHERMAN Caroline   BEMIS 25 1891 1916 L558  
SHERMAN Charles O.   61 1859 1920    
SHERMAN Douglas R.   1 1899 Nov. 22, 1868 L53  
SHERMAN Edwin     43 1825 Nov. 22, 1868 L53  
SHERMAN George K.   51 1875 1926 L313  
SHERMAN George R.   75 Oct. 22, 1801 Sept. 7, 1877 L325  
SHERMAN, Jr. George R.   68 1827 1895 L325  
SHERMAN George W.   72 1851 1923 558  
SHERMAN Henry     1 1914 1915    
SHERMAN James B.   62 Aug. 8, 1828 March 18, 1890 L386  
SHERMAN, Jr. James B.   47 1878 1925 L386  
SHERMAN James Scott   17 1863 March 13, 1880 L386  
SHERMAN Jennie K.   57 1857 1914 L386  
SHERMAN Judson T.   87 1818 1905 L29  
SHERMAN Kingsley     51 June 19, 1825 Jan. 28, 1873 L325  
SHERMAN Lottie   WALTON 73 1868 1941 L29  
SHERMAN Louise G.   81 Aprl 4, 1911 Nov. 23, 1992 L837  
SHERMAN Martha     73 1830 Dec. 19, 1903 L53  
SHERMAN Mary E.   70 1841 1911 L394  
SHERMAN Mary   PHINNEY 71 1827 1898 L386  
SHERMAN Myrtle V.   64 1876 1940    
SHERMAN Raymond     52 May 30, 1908 June 18, 1960 L386 World War II Veteran
SHERMAN Robert     23 Oct. 19, 1922 Jan. 12, 1945 L386 World War II Veteran, 305th Infantry PFC
SHERMAN Sarah J.   36 1836 Dec. 30, 1872 L325  
SHERMAN Sidney W.   47 1842 May 14, 1889 L210  
SHERMAN Theda F.   59 Dec. 31, 1822 Aug. 21, 1882 L325  
SHERMAN Wilbur L.   3 1859 1862 L29  
SHERMAN Dr. William Tecumseh   76 1865 1943 L29  
SHERRING Freddie     7 March 5, 1903 Nov. 8, 1910 SGS  
SHORT Eliza Jane   16 March 1835 Nov. 9, 1851 L166  
SICKS Esther     89 1893 1962 SGS  
SIMMONDS Carrie     1 1857 Jan. 1, 1859 L2  
SIMMONDS Cynthia   McPHINNEY 57 April 4, 1830 Sept. 17, 1887 L2  
SIMMONS Mary     45 1938 Sept. 11, 1983 L9  
SIMPSON, Sr. Don H.   65 March 22, 1915 Nov. 1980 L23  
SIMPSON Allen     88 Oct. 12, 1847 May 5, 1935 L335  
SIMPSON Angelina G.   69 April 16, 1844 Sept. 24, 1913 L335  
SIMPSON Benjamin     64 1859 1923 L449  
SIMPSON Christopher     60 1825 April 20, 1895 L188 Civil War; 46th New York Infantry
SIMPSON Ellen A.   68 1879 1947 L585  
SIMPSON Ellen M.   85 Feb. 16, 1847 May 22, 1932 L406  
SIMPSON Fanny F.     1855   L335  
SIMPSON Frank L.   52 1872 1924 L585  
SIMPSON George E.   76 1916 July 19, 1992 L585  
SIMPSON George H.   47 1879 June 24, 1926 L158  
SIMPSON Howard     59 Aug. 1, 1921 Dec. 28, 1980 L585  
SMPSON John B.   66 1882 1948 SGS  
SIMPSON Nora   NOLETTE 68 1905 1973    
SIMPSON Lee H.   51 July 23, 1912 Dec. 11, 1963 SGS World War II Veteran
SIMPSON Martha E.   78 1882 1960    
SIMPSON Norma M.   82 1919 2001 L743  
SIMPSON Orrin M.   80 July 7, 1846 April 4, 1926 L406  
SIMPSON Ralph C.   58 1902 1960 L585  
SIMPSON Raymond L.   69 1919 Dec. 21, 1988 L627A  
SIMPSON William J.   48 1913 1961 L743  
SIRRINE Aida E.   68 April 12, 1914 Sept. 20, 1982 L496  
SIRRINE Allen E.   53 1893 1946 L496  
SIRRINE Don R.   53 Feb. 4, 1945 Aug. 8, 1998 L498  
SIRRINE Marie S.   61 1907 1968 L496  
SIRRINE Robert A.   67 1917 Jan. 30, 1984 L496  
SIRRINE William A.     1947 1947 L496 child - died in infancy
SLAVIN Ethel M.   2 1890 1892 L225  
SLAVIN John C.   74     282/7  
SLAVIN John H.   78 1827 1905 L225  
SLAVIN Mary L.   70 1832 1902 L225  
SLAVIN Nellie   MILLER 60 1882 1942 L282  
SLOCUM Asa J.   64 1861 1925 L224  
SLOCUM George     69 1885 1954 L224  
SLOCUM Margaret     66 1857 1923 L643  
SLOCUM Nellie     71 1880 1951 L224  
SLOCUM Pansy S.   1 Jan. 20, 1891 Sept. 13, 1892 L224 child - died at 1 yr. & 8 mos.
SMALLEY Annie Louise   54 1860 1914 L556  
SMALLEY Vernon H.   66 1859 1925 L556  
SMITH, Jr. Frank     3 1924 1927 L587  
SMITH Abby     40 1838 1878 L40  
SMITH Ada E.   1 1860 Oct. 7, 1861 L40  
SMITH Alburn W.   77 1841 1918 L73 Civil War; 13th New York Heavy Artillery
SMITH Autstin C.   2 1883 1885 L368  
SMITH Bernetta     75 1924 Nov. 5, 1999 25SG  
SMITH Charles H.   5 March 5, 1864 Jan. 15, 1870 L40  
SMITH Clyde     64 1900 1964 L751  
SMITH Francis E.   80 1834 1914 L40  
SMITH Frank     50 Jan. 30, 1899 Nov. 7, 1949 L587 World War I Veteran, PFC Medical Dept.
SMITH George Edward   79 April 27, 1843 Aug. 4, 1922 L459 Civil War; 5th New York Cavalry
SMITH Isabelle May   25 1926 July 13, 1951 L751  
SMITH John A.   77 June 24, 1851 Aug. 14, 1918 L1  
SMITH Kittie     8 Feb. 1870 Aug. 30, 1878 L73  
SMITH Lottie     4 Oct. 1868 June 18, 1873 L73  
SMITH Mary A.   79 Aug. 6, 1902 Feb. 11, 1981 L542  
SMITH Nellie T.   53 1908 1961 L745  
SMITH Richard G.   16 1945 1961 L745  
SMITH Robert C.   70 1854 1924 L368  
SMITH Robert S.   56 Feb, 2m 1934 Oct. 15, 1990 L587  
SMITH Rollie     2 Sept. 1865 Oct. 7, 1867 L73  
SMITH Sarah S.   73 1854 1927 L368  
SMITH Scott Roy   16 March 6, 1968 April 22, 1985 L5  
SMITH Sophronia     84 1906 Sept. 12, 1890 L332  
SMITH Sylvia A.   49 1902 July 13, 1951 L751  
SMITH Violet   JAQUISH 93 1903 Jan. 6, 1997 L587  
SMITH Walter     5 1888 1893 L368  
SMITH William     3 1890 1893 L368  
SMITH William F.   60 1912 June 11, 1972 L745  
SNOW Dorothea     73 July 10, 1909 July 28, 1982 L723  
SPAULDING Charles Alvin     Sept. 21, 1931 June 12, 1932 L690 child - died at 9 mos.
SPAULDING Frances B.   90 1865 1955 L558  
SPAULDING Golda   BROOKS 67 1894 1961 L690  
SPAULDING Hazel P.   92 1893 Oct. 12, 1985 L689  
SPAULDING Henry P.   56 1895 1951 L689  
SPAULDING Jessie B.   48 1871 1919 L558  
SPAULDING Viceroy Egbert   94 Nov. 18, 1891 Oct. 8, 1986 L690  
SPAULDING Winfred G.   78 1891 1969 L558  
SPEAR Jacob S.   80 July 28, 1829 Sept. 8, 1909 L26  
SPEAR Sarah     42 1834 Sept. 26, 1876 L56  
SPENCER Electa   ALLEN 80 Oct. 4, 1848 Feb. 3, 1929 L91  
SPENCER Elizabeth     46 1837 Nov. 27, 1883 L91  
SPENCER George Walker   64 1841 March 24, 1905 L91  
SPENCER Jacob B.   79 Nov. 11, 1795 Dec. 29, 1874 L91  
SPENCER Mary   WALLACE 92 April 6, 1802 July 2, 1894 L91  
SPESHOCK David John   14 July 27, 1963 July 20, 1977 L732  
SPESHOCK Sally L.       April 21, 2000 L732  
SPRAGUE Alice A.   25 1851 April 12, 1876 L56  
SPRAGUE Arrin T.   78 1883 1961 L622  
SPRAGUE C. H.   70 1838 1908 L310  
SPRAGUE Cordelia   STANTON 76 1846 1922 L624  
SPRAGUE D. C.   55 1799 1854 L310  
SPRAGUE Eleanor     79 Oct. 23, 1912 Dec. 6, 1991    
SPRAGUE Ella O.   87 1876 1963 L622  
SPRAGUE Ellen     82 1851 1933 L622  
SPRAGUE Florence G.   66 1913 1979 L491  
SPRAGUE George     83 1862 1925 L624  
SPRAGUE Helen L.   68 1861 1929 L624  
SPRAGUE Henry G.   67 1874 1941 L624  
SPRAGUE Ira C.   55 1805 Aug. 20, 1860 L56  
SPRAGUE John L.   31 Feb. 14, 1892 Oct. 4, 1923   World Wawr I Veteran, 147th Infantry; PFC. Co H 78th Division
SPRAGUE Leonard V.   81 1876 1957 L622  
SPRAGUE Margaret     84 Oct. 4, 1806 Jan. 26, 1890 L56  
SPRAGUE Mary K.   88 1808 1896 L310  
SPRAGUE Morris T.   65 1831 1896 L310  
SPRAGUE Tessie     11 1904 1915 L622  
SPRAGUE Wilbur E.   65 1912 1977 L491  
SPRING Albert A.   80 1842 1922 L6 Civil War; 1st New York Light Artillery
SPRING Albert L.   86 1892 1978 L6  
SPRING Carrie     70 1878 1948 L523  
SPRING Edna   SHODD 80 Oct. 12, 1890 Jan. 8, 1971 L129  
SPRING Effie B.   89 1860 1949 L129  
SPRING Elsie   BOND 26 1890 1916 L129  
SPRING Emily   MIDDLETON 72 1864 1936 L441  
SPRING Evelyn P.   33 1869 1902    
SPRING Franklin F.   85 Feb. 21, 1898 June 16, 1893 L450  
SPRING Fred J.   83 1867 1950    
SPRING Galeno     30 1859 Dec. 12, 1889 L28  
SPRING George H.   75 1888 1963 L129  
SPRING Glen E.   49 1898 1947 L523 World War I Veteran, U.S. Navy
SPRING Hattie E.   29 1859 Nov. 25, 1888 L28  
SPRING Herbert B.   75 1868 1943 L523  
SPRING Horace B.   78 1803 April 24, 1881 L28  
SPRING Ivan S.   75 1903 1978 L523 World War II Veteran, U.S. Navy
SPRING Robert S.   8 1924 1932 L610  
SPRING Ruth   PRATT 89 Jan. 3, 1905 Dec. 17, 1994 L450  
SPRING Thelma     83 1903 Feb. 5, 1987 L610  
SPRING Wesley R.   19 1902 1921 L523  
STAFFORD B.     9 1890 1899    
STALBURG Augusta Matilda   53 Aug. 19, 1849 May 10, 1903 L373  
STANTON Charlotte     66 1852 1918 803/4  
STANTON Edward     83 1789 March 18, 1872 L59  
STANTON Florence     13 1881 1894 L435  
STANTON George E.   43 Sept. 27, 1872 March 9, 1915 L554  
STANTON Isaac     66 1849 1915 L803  
STANTON James     44 1860 1904 L435  
STANTON Marcia   STICKNEY 51 1850 1901 L308  
STANTON Mary A.     1859   L435  
STATTSENBERG Percy     69 1884 1953 L716  
STATTSENBERG Susie A.   72 1885 1957 L716  
STEVENS Albert E.     Dec. 25, 1847 Feb. 28, 1848 L98  
STEVENSON Jacob V.   86 1909 April 8, 1995 L799  
STEWART Jessie     46 1900 1946    
STICKNEY Clifford     81 1892 1983 L308  
STICKNEY Dalia M.   22 1844 1866 L46  
STICKNEY Darius     89 March 30, 1823 Sept. 13, 1912 L308  
STICKNEY Delphine   LOOMIS 74 Oct. 11, 1825 May 20, 1900 L308  
STICKNEY Eliza J.   19 1851 1870 L46  
STICKNEY Emily H.   78 May 9, 1864 Sept. 18, 1942 L308  
STICKNEY Frank     72 1868 1935 L509  
STICKNEY Jessie     90 1870 1960 L509  
STICKNEY Lorenzo     78 March 28, 1853 Oct. 17, 1931 L308  
STICKNEY Mary C.   67 1847 1914 L46  
STICKNEY Simeon     77 1826 1903 L46  
STILES Alonzo J.   36 1829 April 25, 1865 65  
STILES Andrew J.   94 1834 April 12, 1928 120  
STILES Ephram     84 1808 March 3, 1892 L65  
STILES Jane     49 1837 July 30, 1886 L65  
STILES Roma E.   23 1870 1893 L65  
STIMPSON Ann I.   7 Dec. 1851 April 29, 1859 L3  
STIMPSON Donald     62 1902 1964 L263  
STIMPSON Donald C.   3 1877 May 30, 1880 L3  
STIMPSON G. Earl   55 1872 1927 L263  
STIMPSON George B.   68 Sept. 6, 1838 Jan. 13, 1907 L266 Civil War; 5th New York Cavalry
STIMPSON Harriet   STRONG 80 1870 1950 L263  
STIMPSON John       Feb. 1876 April 11, 1876 L3  
STIMPSON John F.     Nov. 1859 Jan. 4, 1860 L263 child - died at 2 mos.
STIMPSON L. B.   33 Jan. 10, 1869 Sept. 2, 1902 L263  
STIMPSON Margaret B.   83 1847 1930 L692  
STIMPSON Mary   LOCKE 22 1840 May 21, 1862 L3  
STIMPSON Patrice G.   79 Aug. 17, 1904 Dec. 16, 1983 L263  
STIMPSON Sarah E.   23 May 16, 1864 Oct. 20, 1887 L3  
STIMPSON Twila (Tyila) R.   85 Oct. 6, 1897 Oct. 26, 1982 L266  
STIMPSON William M.   84 1842 1926 L692  
STODDARD Benjamin F.   49 1905 1954 L817  
STODDARD Darin E.   95 1869 Sept. 30, 1984 L391  
STODDARD Frederick H.   75 1877 1952 L525  
STODDARD Gloria   SWEET 65 1905 1970 L817  
STODDARD Jennie L.   90 1899 Feb. 28, 1990 L515  
STODDARD Marcus     20 1949 1969 L515 Killed in action in Vietnam
STODDARD Margaret A.   80 1872 1952 L2SG  
STODDARD Sara B.   43 1878 1921 L525  
STODDARD William     67 1893 1960 L515  
STODDARD William H.   58 1861 1949 L515  
STONE A.   HINDERSON 72 1849 1921 L577  
STONE Anna     59 Feb. 25, 1785 April 12, 1844 L16  
STONE Ella   TEFFT 78 1859 1937 L577  
STONE Ephraim         1841 L44  
STONE Franklin     15 1839 Aug. 16, 1854 L86  
STONE Fred H.   72 1880 1952 L842  
STONE Granville     84 1810 July 20, 1894 L16  
STONE Harriet     12 1842 Sept. 7, 1854 L86  
STONE Hattie S.   85 1876 1961 L842  
STONE Henry I.   46 1848 Nov. 24, 1894 L16  
STONE Huldah     24 1817 1841 L44  
STONE Isaac     89 Feb. 22, 1784 May 3, 1863 L16  
STONE John     58 1915 1973    
STONE John     85 1800 Aug. 7, 1885 L86  
STONE Lucy A.   77 1817 Feb. 17, 1895 L16  
STRAIGHT Clinton     76 Feb. 15, 1890 July 13, 1966 L613 World War I Veteran, Battery F, 80th Field Artillery
STRAIGHT Gertrude B.   88 1897 Jan. 19, 1986 L613  
STREIBLE Alex     67     L713  
STREIBLE John     81 1880 1961 L754  
STREIBLE Mary A.   83 1900 June 27, 1983 L713  
STREIBLE Mary B.   70 1878 1948 L754  
SUMMER Charles W.   71 1841 1912 L130 Civil War, 15th Iowa Infantry
SUMMER Huldah F.   68 1829 1897 L30  
SUMMER Mary A.   78 1845 1923 L130  
SURPRISE Lena     72 1906 1878 L18  
SUZANNE Anne     63 1936 Mar. 3, 1999 L30  
SWABSCIN Frank M.   55 1911 Aug. 6, 1966 L743  
SWAIN Lafayette     33 1801 1834 L74  
SWAIN Mary     65 1768 April 7, 1833 L74  
SWEATT Allie       Oct. 8, 1883 Dec. 18, 1883 L185 child - died at 2 mos. & 10 days
SWEATT Carrie H.   50 1857 1907 L142  
SWEATT Charles A.   57 1847 1904 L142  
SWEATT Esther L.   33 1881 1914 L185  
SWEATT Lindly     1 Jan. 1898 Aug. 10, 1899 L185 child - died at 18 mos.
SWEATT William H.   74 1852 1926 L185  
SWEET Edward A.   69 1902 1971 L817  
SZABO, Jr. Joseph George   53 Dec. 9, 1914 Dec. 15, 1967 SGS World War II Veteran, SGT Co A 221st Infantry
SZABO Joseph     56 1883 1939 L832  
SZLABODA Juli H.   41 Oct. 16, 1871 Jan. 14, 1913 L570  
SZLABODA Mihaly     60 Feb. 15, 1866 July 3, 1926 L570  
SZLABODA Sophia     91 1888 1979 L570  
SZULETELT Amerralen Fergie   32 1883 Sept. 1, 1915    


-T-

               
LAST NAME FIRST MI MAIDEN AGE BORN DIED ROW COMMENTS / INSCRIPTION
TAFT Blanche T.   90 Feb. 13, 1893 May 1, 1983 L581  
TAFT Doris Jean   1 Dec. 6, 1917 March 14, 1919 L581 child - died at 1 yr. & 3 mos.
TAFT LeGrand C.   63 Sept. 16, 1888 March 22, 1951 L581  
TAFT Robert Middleton   22 March 18, 1920 May 26, 1942 L518 World War II Veteran, Corporal, 278th Fighter Squadron, Killed in Action
TALLMAN Fanny     36 Jan. 28, 1842 Oct. 14, 1878 L23  
TALLMAN Franklin     2 Feb. 1862 April 4, 1864 L23  
TALLMAN Mary     1 Nov. 1868 March 8, 1870 L23 child - died at 1 yr. & 4 mos.
TART Bertha     2 Feb. 1879 Aug. 12, 1881 L164  
TART John     62 Dec. 16, 1822 Jan. 24, 1894 L164  
TART Sarah     67 Dec. 16, 1824 Jan. 27, 1892 L164  
TAYLOR John     59 1835 1894 JGS Civil War; 97th New York Infantry
TAYLOR Joseph     68 1816 Oct. 25, 1884 L101  
TAYLOR Sarah E.   78 1859 1937 L124  
TEFFT Jane   STANTON 72 1832 Sept. 4, 1904 L181  
TEFFT Nellie     2 1880 1883 L181  
TEFFT Robbie     2 1889 1891 L181  
TEFFT Walter     62 1823 Jan. l5, 1885 L181  
TEFFT William H.   48 1850 1898 L181  
TEFLER Margaret G.   65 1921 1976 L61  
TELFER Earl S.   61 1916 1977 L61 World War II Veteran, U.S. Army
THOMAS Charlotte Ann     June 17, 1874 July 25, 1874   child - died at 2 mos. & 8 days
THOMAS George     41 Aug. 30, 1850 May 7, 1896 L135  
THOMAS Harry W.   50 1877 1927 L135  
THOMAS James     44 1840 March 19, 1884 JGW  
THOMPSON Ann   SIMPSON 67 1846 1913 L335  
THOMPSON Benjamin     73 1843 1916 L335  
THOMPSON H. Stanley   27 1917 1944 L454 World War II Veteran, Staff Sgt. U.S. Signal Corps, Killed in Action
THOMPSON Harold B.   32 1895 1927 L454  
THOMPSON John     85 Jan. 1, 1841 Dec. 3, 1922 L319 Civil War; 2nd New York Cavalry
THOMPSON Ruby E.   43 Dec. 25, 1854 Jan. 29, 1898 L319  
TIFFANY Jennie C,   86 Nov. 26, 1897 May 3, 1983 L333  
TILLOTSON Benonia     79 1820 1899 L348  
TILLOTSON Hattie   NALL 78 1871 1949 L315  
TILLOTSON Lucretia     61 1820 April 20, 1881 L348 1st wife of Benonia TILLOTSON
TILLOTSON Sylvia     77 1826 June 11, 1903 L348  
TILNEY Thomas G.   67 May 5, 1934 Aug. 29, 2001 35A  
TITUS Belva   BARROWS 85 1885 1970 L457  
TITUS Irene   KING 79 Aug. 12, 1864 July 5, 1943 L380  
TITUS Joel C.   74 Jan. 31, 1869 April 27, 1943 L380  
TITUS Nellie L.   36 Jan. 31, 1869 April 27, 1943 L380  
TITUS Norman R.   28 Sept. 27, 1871 June 21, 1900 L299  
TITUS Russell R.   36 Sept. 27, 1845 Nov. 16, 1881 L299 Civil War; 1st New York Light Artillery
TITUS Sarah A.   58 July 19, 1847 Nov. 21, 1905 L299  
TOBEY Franklin W.     May 5, 1828   L94  
TOBEY Harry R.   51 1878 Feb. 17, 1929 L94  
TOBEY Jennie C.   80 1846 June 16, 1949 L94  
TOBEY Waldo F.   75 1874 June 16, 1949 L94  
TOBEY Winnie E.   8 1869 Nov. 17, 1877 L94  
TOMLINSON Daniel     58 March 3, 1913 Sept.1 3, 1971 L884  
TORRANCE Belle   BROUGHTON 73 1888 1961 L172  
TORRANCE Carlisle H.   61 1845 1906 L172 Civil War Veteran; 2nd New York Cavlary
TORRANCE Lydia     54 1807 1945 L172  
TORRANCE Robert W.   60 1885 1945 L172  
TORRANCE Sarah   RIDDLE 77 1848 1925 L172  
TRAPASSO Lillian I.   84 April 29, 1911 April 6, 1996 L648B  
TRAPASSO Rita M.   79 1839 May 10, 1918 L335  
TRAPASSO Robert     58 1919 1977 L648B Korean War Veteran, U.S. Army
TRAPASSO Thomas         April 13, 1994 L268  
TREADWAY Albert     7 June 23, 1843 Aug. 12, 1850 L47  
TREADWAY Caroline C.   77 June 30, 1850 Jan. 18, 1927 L47  
TREADWAY Elsie   MESSENGER 20 1887 1907 L547  
TREADWAY Ettie     13 Nov. 8, 1857 July 21, 1871 L47  
TREADWAY Frank     80 1866 1946 L47  
TREADWAY James W.   70 1905 1975 625B  
TREADWAY Jane     60 Sept. 7, 1822 Jan. 26, 1883 L47  
TREADWAY L B   79 1829 1908 L340  
TREADWAY Lester B   63 Oct. 12, 1900 June 29, 1964 L220 World War II Veteran, Co B, 415th Infantry
TREADWAY Myrtle     87 1910 Jan. 24, 1998 L625  
TREADWAY Rena     72 1872 1944 L47  
TREADWAY Walter     70 1904 1974 L47  
TREADWAY William M.   58 Aug. 25, 1817 Oct. 21, 1875 L47  
TRIMBATH Elizabeth       May 1871 Jan. 31, 1872 L156 child - died at 8 mos.
TRIMBATH John           L155  
TROMBLEE Fran     28 1867 Feb. 29, 1896 L631  
TROMBLEE Frank E.   83 Sept. 18, 1855 Dec. 2, 1938 L631  
TROMBLEE George E.   3 1865 Aug. 1, 1868 L631  
TROMBLEE Mary W.   70 Oct. 6, 1854 April 11, 1925 L631  
TROMBLEE Theodore     62 Oct. 22, 1852 Aug. 3, 1915 L631  
TROMBLEE William E.     July 1871 Feb. 2, 1872 L631 child - died at 6 mos.
TROWBRIDGE Jeasett     33 1824 Dec. 12, 1857 L125  
TRYBENDIS Pauline     67 March 19, 1919 Dec. 6, 1986 L480  
TRYBENDIS Waslow Joseph   49 May 23, 1914 May 26, 1963 L480 World War II Veteran, U.S. Army, Air Force
TRYON Ernest W.   56 1904 1960 L723  
TRYON Etta     84 1877 1961 L828  
TRYON Gladys A.   89 1910 March 2, 1999 SGS  
TRYON Iva L.   82 1906 Dec. 18, 1988 L723  
TRYON John R.   72 May 13, 1923 Dec. 1, 1985 L726  
TRYON Theodore     58 1902 July 7, 1960 L723  


-U-

               
LAST NAME FIRST MI MAIDEN AGE BORN DIED ROW COMMENTS / INSCRIPTION


-V-

               
LAST NAME FIRST MI MAIDEN AGE BORN DIED ROW COMMENTS / INSCRIPTION
VAN ORNUM Bertha   HOY 87 1879 1966 L331  
VAN ORNUM Charles L.   63 1875 1938 L331  
VAN ORNUM Emma     2 June 1867 Dec. 22, 1869 L148  
VAN ORNUM William H.   20 July 22, 1904 1924 L331  
VAN TASSELL George E.   59 1906 1965    
VAN TASSELL Lydia A.   61 1903 1964    
VARTULI Maria R.   92 June 18, 1907 Sept. 26, 1999 L845  
VARTULI Pasquale L.   45 1899 1944 L845  
VAUGHN Hattie I.   68 1891 1959 L454  
VELEZ Jose     87 1891 1978 L635  
VELEZ Juan     74 Oct. 9, 1918 Sept. 6, 1993 L635  
VELEZ Luis R.   80 1921 April 16, 1901 L635  
VELEZ Pauline   GREGORY 81 Feb. 12, 1900 June 14, 1981 L635  
VERNUM, Sr. George C.   70 Nov. 4, 1917 Jan. 11, 1987 L697  
VETTER, Jr. Beecher B.   61 1917 1978 L142  
VETTER Beecher B.   87 May 5, 1896 June 1, 1983 588/9  
VETTER Sarah     76 1896 1972 L588  


-W-

               
LAST NAME FIRST MI MAIDEN AGE BORN DIED ROW COMMENTS / INSCRIPTION
WAGO Helen, Dr.     93 Nov. 30, 1904 Aug. 22, 1998 L754  
WAIT Colin Campbell   71 1861 1939 L467  
WAIT Eliza Grace   11 1850 Jan. 16, 1862 L41  
WAIT Elizabeth   VALMER 80 1909 Oct. 29, 1989 L473  
WAIT James     68 1817 April 28, 1885 L41  
WAIT Jane     68 1821 Aug. 27, 1889 L41  
WAIT Robert Campbell   61 1897 1958 L473  
WAIT Sarah     55 1875 1930 L467  
WALCOTT Clarence E.   36 1851 1887 L186  
WALCOTT Della M.   49 1895 1944 L186  
WALCOTT Ernest     88 1881 1969 L186  
WALCOTT George     45 1841 Aug. 17, 1886 L160  
WALCOTT Levi Royce   4 1877 1881 L186  
WALCOTT Lizzie M.   3 Jan. 1869 March 12, 1872 L142  
WALCOTT Mary   ROGERS 77 1853 1930 L186  
WALDO A.B.     68 Nov. 17, 1823 Jan. 1, 1892 L246  
WALLACE Alton     61 1904 1965 L797  
WALLACE Anna         Dec. 28, 1979 L797  
WALLACE Annie H.   2 Jan. 1860 July 7, 1862 L416  
WALLACE Annie   MURDOCK 68 Dec. 14, 1881 June 25, 1950 L416  
WALLACE Doreen Ann   2 Aug. 12, 1934 Jan. 16, 1937 L797  
WALLACE Elizabeth   WALTON 68 May 14, 1839 April 9, 1908 L416  
WALLACE Hattie     2 Dec. 1867 June 21, 1870 L416  
WALLACE Hugh     63 Dec. 22, 1837 Sept. 3, 1901 L416  
WALLACE Hugh Murdock   27 Sept. 17, 1907 Aug. 23, 1935 L416  
WALLACE Jane Elizabeth   83 1912 May 5, 1995 L416  
WALLACE Nellie G.   77 May 12, 1865 June 18, 1942 L416  
WALLACE Rollin L.   62 March 20, 1879 Oct. 12, 1941 L416  
WALLACE Tommy     54 1943 Feb. 8, 1997 L797  
WALLACE William E.   72 Feb. 8, 1865 Nov. 25, 1937 L416  
WALTON Allen     84 July 14, 1910 Oct. 29, 1994 L856  
WALTON Anna L.   91 Jan. 12, 1861 June 5, 1952 L109  
WALTON Charles T.   80 1859 1939 L109  
WALTON Elizabeth     70 1810 Aug. 5, 1881 L109  
WALTON Laura A.   63 May 23, 1817 June 1, 1880 L109  
WALTON Lucretia     58 May 30, 1818 Dec. 15, 1876 L74  
WALTON Matthew     55 1808 May 29, 1863 L50  
WALTON Phillilp K.   61 Sept. 27, 1812 Aug. 15, 1874 L74  
WALTON Thomas     83 March 25, 1810 Sept. 11, 1893 L109  
WALTON Thomas A.       May 11, 1858 L50  
WALTON Winnie     60 June 20, 1819 Oct. 28, 1879 L125  
WALTON Zymora Louise   83 Sept. 1, 1910 June 22, 1994 L856  
WARD E. A.       1853   L241  
WARD Gertrude     22 1881 1903 L241  
WARD Lois Adaline     1894 1894 L241 Child - died in infancy
WARD Lucinda       1849   L241  
WARD Mary     79 1882 1961 L241  
WARD Mary L.   28 1874 1902 L241  
WARD Walter F.   76 1877 1953 L241  
WARE Charles H.   25 1884 1909 L176  
WARE Harley E.   69 1858 1927 L176  
WARE Leola   HENRY 92 1864 1956 L176  
WARNER Charles B.   85 1854 1939 L256  
WARNER Lillian     45 Jan. 30, 1856 Oct. 10, 1901 L256  
WARNER R. E.     58 May 2, 1825 June 29, 1863 L10  
WARNER Richard     78 1881 1959 L256  
WARNER Rollin C.   72 1886 1958 L256  
WASSON Charles W.   18 1858 1876 L72  
WASSON Charlotte A.   64 1827 1891 L72  
WASSON David A.   74 1823 1897 L72  
WASSON George H.   2 1861 1863 L72  
WATERMAN Elizabeth     72 June 30, 1852 Nov. 26, 1924 L45  
WATERMAN Frank R.     Sept. 2, 1853   L45  
WATERMAN Frankie     10 1879 June 10, 1889 L45  
WATKINS George W.   89 1851 1920 L197  
WATKINS Minnie     63 1857 1920 L197  
WATSON Elmira   ADAMS 80 Sept. 18, 1820 Jan. 17, 1901 L179  
WATSON Charles B.   21 Jan. 28, 1865 June 6, 1886 L178  
WATSON Charles B.   20 June 28, 1865 June 6, 1886    
WATSON Robert     82 Oct. 14, 1813 April 11, 1895 L176  
WAY Eugene H.   79 Oct. 19, 1911 Oct. 1, 1990    
WEBB Edgar J.   75 1829 March 7, 1894   Civil War; 16th New York Heavy Artillery
WEBSTER Robert     21 Jan. 23, 1930 April 17, 1951 L1SG Korean War Veteran U.S. Air Force
WELCH Elizabeth   SAUSVILLE 59 1920 1979 L828  
WELCH Violet     60 1937 March 10, 1997 L17A  
WELLS William A.   49 1839 Jan. 4, 1888   Civil War; 16th United States Infantry
WENCH Flora         April 9, 1975 L9SG  
WENZ Mary F.   80 1918 March 6, 1998 L696  
WEST Roma B.   90 1890 1980 L746  
WEST Risitta R.   15 Oct. 13, 1922 March 17, 1937 L252  
WESTGATE Benjamin     63 1779 Feb. 10, 1842 L74  
WESTGATE Polly     67 1788 May 7, 1855 L74  
WESTON George E.   85 Oct. 10, 1908 July 15, 1993 L294  
WESTON Jessie E.   3 Feb. 23, 1889 Oct. 18, 1892 L282  
WESTON Pauline   NOXON 91 Sept. 21, 1884 Oct. 22, 1975 L294  
WESTOVER Evelyn M.   95 Jan. 9, 1903 May 27, 1998    
WESTOVER Roger     86 1893 Nov. 23, 1979    
WHALON Carrie A.   19 1850 Oct. 5, 1869 L7  
WHALON H.M. Douglas     56 1829 Nov. 22, 1885 L451  
WHALON R.     73 1823 Oct. 14, 1896 L7  
WHEELOCK Alfred     62 1914 1976 12SGS World War II Veteran U.S. Army
WHEELCOK Alma E.   75 1880 1955 769  
WHEELOCK Alonzo     59 1833 April 17, 1892 L70  
WHEELOCK Caroline     87 Feb. 27, 1810 Jan. 17, 1898 L82  
WHEELOCK Charles     69 1844 1913 L710  
WHEELOCK Charles M.   61 1888 1949 L710  
WHEELCOK Eusebia     74 1805 Oct. 25, 1879 L310  
WHEELOCK George W.   63 1803 June 3, 1866 L08  
WHEELOCK H.S.     59 1810 Dec. 9, 1859 L82  
WHEELOCK Hanna     88 1762 Aug. 4, 1850 L70  
WHEELOCK Harriet     85 1849 1934 L411  
WHEELOCK Hiram D.   64 1836 March 29, 1901   Civil War; 14th Vermont Infantry
WHEELOCK JD     66 1812 Dec. 15, 1878 55JGW  
WHEELOCK James A.   93 Nov. 18, 1893 Feb. 25, 1986 791A  
WHEELOCK John     77 1897 Feb. 24, 1975 L634  
WHEELOCK John A.   66 1836 May 28, 1902   Civil War; 1st New Light Artillery
WHEELOCK John S.   61 1809 Sept. 20, 1870 L61  
WHEELOCK Juliet     79 1811 Aug. 24, 1890    
WHEELOCK Leon S.   68 1898 1966 L710  
WHEELOCK Loren     70 1802 March 25, 1872 L310  
WHEELOCK Loula E.   63 1870 1933 L451  
WHEELOCK Lydia L.   71 1862 1933 L710  
WHEELOCK May R.   47 1841 July 25, 1888    
WHEELOCK Norma     82 1919 May 25, 2001 L743  
WHEELOCK Oscar E.   20 Dec. 1834 June 22, 1855 L61  
WHEELOCK Oscar H.   79 1844 1923 L411  
WHEELOCK Richard O.   60 1886 1926 L451  
WHEELOCK SK     59 1802 Jan. 1862 L70  
WHEELOCK Squib K.   74 1806 May 26, 1880 L70  
WHEELOCK Stewart W.   82 1895 1977    
WHEELOCK Valeda     80 Dec. 23, 1902 Dec. 25, 1982 710  
WHEELOCK William H.   23 1842 Jan. 29, 1865 L310  
WHITE George     29 July 19, 1894 Dec. 12, 1918    
WHITEHEAD John W.   37 1849 March 6, 1886    
WHITEHEAD Mary J.   76 1853 Aug. 13, 1929    
WHITFORD Addie J.   46 1871 1917 L465  
WHITFORD Glen     78 1907 May 1, 1985 L564 World War II Veteran
WHITFORD Helen   STRINGHAM 57 1914 1971 L650  
WHITFORD Herbert Chester   71 Feb. 20, 1919 Oct. 2, 1982 L650  
WHITFORD Hiram L.   80 1867 1947 L564  
WHITFORD Mable A.   97 1891 Dec. 31, 1988 L654  
WHITFORD Marjorie E.   78 Aug. 25, 1914 April 19, 1992 L650  
WHITFORD Wallace     80 Dec. 12, 1893 Sept. 14, 1973 L654  
WHITFORD Wilbur J.   81 Oct. 11, 1911 April 6, 1992 L650  
WHITMAN Elizabeth L.   26 1853 1879 L111  
WHITMAN John     45 1850 1895 L111 Killed in a mill accident
WILEY William Schiller   99 1881 1980 L566  
WILKE George     49 1894 1943    
WILKE George H.   47 Dec. 7, 1921 Oct. 27, 1969   World War II Veteran, PFC Co L 134th Infantry
WILKE Leon     1 1919 1920    
WILKINS Anna M.   81 1879 1960    
WILKKINSON Edward     86 1883 1969 L626  
WILKINSON Ella     81 1890 1971 L626  
WILLARD Charles     84 March 1, 1915 May 28, 1999 L1000  
WILLARD Elizabeth C.   64 1836 1912 L572  
WILLARD Evelyn     2 Nov. 28, 1804 March 24, 1806 L1000  
WILLARD Helen V.   88 Aug. 21, 1911 Sept. 4, 1999 L1000  
WILLARD Henry D.   90 1812 1902 L1000  
WILLARD Hosea D.   70 1842 1912 L572  
WILLARD Joseph E.   70 1842 1912 L572  
WILLARD Josephine E.   23 Aug. 25, 1866 April 23, 1889 L1000  
WILLARD Woodrow W.   40 1917 1957    
WILLETT Dalla   ` 92 July 30, 1860 March 2, 1952 L376  
WILLETTE Felix     34 Feb. 6, 1867 Aug. 25, 1901 L376  
WILLIAM Beatrice   FOUNTAIN 88 1893 1981 L511  
WILLIAMS Adelaide M.   81 1842 1923 L398  
WILLIAMS Cecelia     78 1885 1963 L582  
WILLIAMS Echel   METCALF 80 1897 1977 SG  
WILLIAMS Ellen   UREN 73 1834 May 18, 1907 L69  
WILLIAMS Eugene F.   62 1927 Feb. 25, 1989 468A  
WILLIAMS Fred C.   39 1909 1948 L847  
WILLIAMS Fred J.   67 1877 1944 L847  
WILLIAMS John R.   65 1833 Aug. 19, 1898 L69  
WILLIAMS Ruby     65 1911 1976 6SS  
WILLIAMS Warren B.   88 1842 Aug. 27, 1930 L398 Civil War; 2nd New York Cavalry
WILLS Carrie     48 1846 Aug. 16, 1894 L111  
WILLS Chas     47 1840 Dec. 16, 1887 L155  
WILLS Mary     32 1865 1917 L155  
WILLS William H.   48 1840 Jan. 14, 1888 L111  
WILSON Samuel Jr.     42 May 5, 1885 March 1927    
WILSON Anna Mae   63 1886 1949 L513  
WILSON Edward E.   82 1878 1960    
WILSON Ida J.   73 1860 1933 L513  
WILSON John H.   68 1845 1913 L706  
WILSON Julia     89 1847 1936 L706  
WILSON Orlo S.   75 1882 1957 L513  
WILSON Orrin C.   76 1852 1928 L513  
WILSON Sarah     25 1823 April 8, 1848    
WILSON Tunstall E.   56 1904 1960    
WILSON William H.   67 1863 1930    
WINSHIP Charles M.   73 1848 1921 L743  
WINSHIP Emona   PODMORE 79 1853 1932 L141  
WINTERS Carlista     88 1875 1963 L634  
WINTERS Elias W.   78 1878 1956 L375  
WINTERS Ervin     73 1858 1931 L634  
WINTERS Marion     70 1910 1980 L375  
WINTERS Maude   PODMORE 95 1879 1974 L375  
WINTERS Pierson     63 1915 1978 L375  
WITHERBEE Alma     59 Dec. 9, 1834 Sept. 24, 1894 L151  
WITHERBEE Bernice     26 1880 1906 L218  
WITHERBEE Bush     81 1827 1908 L218  
WITHERBEE Caroline B.   77 1866 1943 L481  
WITHERBEE Charles C.   75 1871 1946 L218  
WITHERBEE David     71 1803 Feb. 23, 1873 L018  
WITHERBEE David     77 1862 1939 L218  
WITHERBEE Delia     75 1843 1918 L218  
WITHERBEE Duane     49 May 8, 1842 Feb. 12, 1891 L218 Civil War; 2nd New York Veteran Cavalry
WITHERBEE Duane C.   86 1862 1948 L218  
WITHERBEE Edna V.   62 April 3, 1872 Feb. 25, 1935 L151  
WITHERBEE Eliza A.   70 1840 1910 L151  
WITHERBEE Elmer     65 1862 1927 L481  
WITHERBEE Ethel   SEVERN 64 1881 1945 L218  
WITHERBEE Florence     59 1871 1930 L218  
WITHERBEE Florence   REMLEY 59 1871 1930 L218  
WITHERBEE George     91 1861 1918 L218  
WITHERBEE George P.   22 July 16, 1871 Aug. 23, 1893 L218  
WITHERBEE Harriet D.   77 1810 July 18, 1887 L18  
WITHERBEE Hattie     58 1875 1933 L218  
WITHERBEE Henriette       June 4, 1927 April 30, 1828 L151 child - died at 10 months
WITHERBEE Jennie       Oct. 1859 Aug. 16, 1860 L218 child - died at 10 months
WITHERBEE John     41 1867 1908 L218  
WITHERBEE John G.     69 1868 1937 L218  
WITHERBEE Jonathon G.   54 June 7, 1821 Aug. 25, 1875 36JGW  
WITHERBEE Lottie M.   13 Nov. 28, 1857 July 21, 1871 L151  
WITHERBEE Mabel     86 June 1784 May 1870 L218  
WITHERBEE Marcia L.   73 1927 Sept. 17, 2000 L215  
WITHERBEE Marion     72 Feb. 22, 1847 Feb. 24, 1919 L218  
WITHERBEE Molly   ADAMS 78 July 2, 1799 May 27, 1878 L151  
WITHERBEE Sarah E.   55 July 11, 1867 April 1, 1922 L218  
WITHERBEE Thomas     72 1870 1942 L218  
WITHERBEE Thomas     51 July 2, 1799 Aug. 12, 1850 L218  
WITHERBEE Vernon Lawrence   61 1924 Oct. 7, 1985 L215 World War II Veteran
WITHERBEE W.T.     56 1832 1888 L151  
WITHERBEE William C.   80 Nov. 23, 1865 Feb. 14, 1946 L151  
WITHERBEE William Cullen   54 Nov. 5, 1838 Dec. 9, 1892 L151  
WITHERSPOON Elizabeth     75 Sept. 27, 1834 Dec. 19, 1909 L56  
WITHERSPOON Robert     77 1811 Aug. 8, 1888 L56  
WOOD Ann     64 1884 1948    
WOOD Bertha H.       Aug. 9, 1988    
WOOD Clayton     68 Feb. 2, 1918 Dec. 13, 1986 L17  
WOOD Clifton         1985    
WOOD Harvest D.   72 Sept. 7, 1910 Jan. 20, 1982    
WOOD Milow B.   32 1786 Oct. 18, 1818 L100  
WOOD William     46       SS
WOODBRIDGE Mary W.   48 1878 1926 L165  
WOODBRIDGE William Reed   77 March 30, 1834 March 28, 1911 L165  
WOODRUFF A. Leroy     79 1872 1951 L555  
WOODRUFF Alvin H.   81 1839 1920 L555 Civil War; 118th New York Infantry
WOODRUFF Eben P.   48 1869 1917 L555  
WOODRUFF Floyd L.   75 1876 1951 L555  
WOODRUFF Fred E.   52 Nov. 17, 1871 April 20, 1924 L555  
WOODRUFF George C.   51 1882 1933 L555  
WOODRUFF George L.   79 1810 May 26, 1889 L63OG  
WOODRUFF Mary Ann SETTLE 71 1867 1938 L555  
WOODRUFF Samatha     87 May 28, 1810 Dec. 31, 1897 L630  
WOODRUFF Susan     78 1845 1923 L555  
WOODRUFF Vivera   CLOUGH 93 March 22, 1881 Dec. 15, 1974 L555  
WOODS Alden     45 Aug. 24, 1928 June 26, 1973 L693 World War II Veteran
WOODS Alexander     55 1873 1928    
WOODS Clifton     71 1914 Jan. 31, 1985   World War II Veteran
WOODS Fred J.   57 1889 1946 L2  
WOODS Mary E.   90 1895 Nov. 19, 1985 L2  
WOODS Reginald     15 1898 1913    
WOZO Mae   KAWLEN 88 1909 Nov. 19, 1997 L514  
WRIGHT Elizabeth F. June 15, 1907 89 June 15, 1907 Jan. 23, 1997 L514  
WRIGHT Elizabeth   REED 89 1907 Jan. 23, 1997 L514  
WRIGHT Fred     60 1860 1920 L527  
WRIGHT Guy E.   76 1884 1960 L723  
WRIGHT Harry F.     1913 1913 L143 Child - died in infancy
WRIGHT Jacob W.   74 Jan. 13, 1829 Feb. 22, 1903    
WRIGHT Jane     61 Feb. 27, 1840 Jan. 2, 1902    
WRIGHT Jannet     73 Oct. 7, 1847 Feb. 4, 1921 L439  
WRIGHT Jennie     49 1872 1921 L121  
WRIGHT John V.   77 Sept. 25, 1904 Feb. 17, 1982 L514  
WRIGHT Joseph     61 July 9, 1843 Jan. 14, 1904 L439  
WRIGHT Mary E.   52 1874 1926 L143  
WRIGHT Mary J.   56 Jan. 28, 1878 Dec. 7, 1934 L439  
WRIGHT Sarah     79 1889 1968 L658  
WRIGHT William George   55 1905 1960 L143  
WRIGHT William S.   86 1866 1952 L143  
WYKES Elizabeth   McCLELLAN 86 April 6, 1894 Jan. 11, 1981 L696  
WYKES Emmett T.   44 1912 1956 L696  
WYKES Lena M.       June 25, 2001 L758E  
WYNNE Catherine   COPELAND 83 1838 1921 L519  
WYNNE Thomas     84 1835 1919 L519  


-X-

               
LAST NAME FIRST MI MAIDEN AGE BORN DIED ROW COMMENTS / INSCRIPTION


-Y-

               
LAST NAME FIRST MI MAIDEN AGE BORN DIED ROW COMMENTS / INSCRIPTION
YATTAN Francis     59 3/4/1850 7/25/1909 92JGW  
YATTAN Martha     93 1854 1947 L138  
YATTAN Sidney     58 3/24/1844 12/19/1902 L138 Civil War; 77th New York Infantry
YELL Daniel H.   93 1865 1958 L508  
YELL Lila     58 1872 1930 L508  
YOUNG Bonnie J.     1954 4/11/2000 L839  


-Z-

               
LAST NAME FIRST MI MAIDEN AGE BORN DIED ROW COMMENTS / INSCRIPTION
ZUKAS Olga     46 1922 1968 L489  
ZUKAS Peter         4/17/1998 L489