Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Dorchester

Baptisms Holy Trinity Church 1670-1738

Transcribed by Michael Russell OPC for Dorchester April 2012
[1,691 Baptism Records]


Holy Trinity Church Dorchester - circa 1906
Michael Russell FIPD

Anno Domini 1670

11 Apr 1670 - Anna daughter of Marmaduke SELY?

17 Apr 1670 - George son of George LESTER

11 May 1670 - Ffrances daughter of Mr John SYMONS born 22nd March 1669/70

30 May 1670 - Rebekah daughter of James MANIELL [MANUEL] [Note:- 3rd child from the marriage of James MANUEL to Phebe MANFEILD at HT on 16-Oct 1660]

01 Jun 1670 - Ffrances [i.e. Francis] son of Christopher HARBEN

10 July 1670 - Joseph son of Roger STICKLAND

07 Aug 1670 - Samuell son of William FFACIE

07 Aug 1670 - Mary daughter of George WHERE a weeke old

07 Aug 1670 - Elizabeth daughter of Stephen BRINE

21 Aug 1670 - Ralph son of Ralph ADDAMS

31 Aug 1670 - Samuell son of Robert WHITE

18 Oct 1670 - George son of George GOULD [Note:- George GOULD & Margaret CLEFF were married at HT on 23-Nov 1669]

30 Oct 1670 - Rachel daughter of Isaac JACOB

06 Nov 1670 - Matthew HOBBS (Sic)

13 Nov 1670 - William HOBBS daughter was baptised Sarah (Sic) [Note:- assume this means Sarah daughter of William HOBBS as William HOBBS & Margaret GIFFERD [GIFFORD] were married at HT on 21-Dec 1669 ]

26 Dec 1670 - Elizabeth daughter of Stephen VINE

25 Jan 1670/1 - Mary daughetr of Adam TUCKER

29 Jan 1670/1 - George son of John UPLAND

12 Feb 1670/1 - Mary daughter of George GYLET

05 Mar 1670/1 - Anne daughter of Thomas GOALER

12 Mar 1670/1 - Mary daughter of John PADDOCK

19 Mar 1670/1 - Sarah daughter of Richard BANGER


Anno Domini 1671

02 Apr 1671 - John son of Matthew READ

16 Apr 1671 - William son of James STAFFORD

01 May 1671 - Grace daughter of John THORNE

21 May 1671 - James son of William POOK [Note:- 1st known child of William POOK Senior (c1644-1720) of Dorchester by his wife Mary ]

23 May 1671 - Elizabeth daughter of James GOULD

06 Jun 1671 - Maximillian son of Robert POLDEN

15 Jun 1671 - Anne daughter of Mr Edmond FFEEPS

16 July 1671 - Joseph son of Richard STICKLAND

19 July 1671 - Thomas son iof Thomas STOUT

30 July 1671 - Elizabeth daughter of Robert POUNCEY

20 Aug 1671 - Elizabeth daughter of John DEEKER

03 Sep 1671 - Joseph son of Hugh MUNDEN

07 Sep 1671 - Anne daughter of George LESTER born 7th July 167

06 Nov 1671 - Margery daughter of Robert MOCHIER

03 Dec 1671 - Edward son of John TWOGOOD

21 Jan 1671/2 - Mary daughter of Christopher GEORGE

02 Feb 1671/2 - Joan & Sarah daughters of Benjamin CHALCOT

25 Feb 1671/2 - John son of John POUNCEY

25 Feb 1671/2 - Charity daughter of Stephen BRINE

25 Feb 1671/2 - Ann daughter of Thomas BRINE

03 Mar 1671/2 - Robert son of John HARBEN


Anno Domini 1672

08 Apr 1672 - John the bastard son of Agnes READ

14 Apr 1672 - William son of William EASTMENT

21 Apr 1672 - Elizabeth daughter of Samuell POUNCY

28 Apr 1672 - John son of Mr John SYMONS

14 May 1672 - Henry son of Thomas CURTIS

26 May 1672 - Mary daughter of George FFICHETT

02 Jun 1672 - Robert son of Nicholas MARTIN

13 Jun 1672 - Robert son of Robert RASKER

24 Jun 1672 - George son of George ABBOT

14 July 1672 - William son of William GOALL

28 July 1672 - Matthew son of Nicholas COOMES [Note:- 5th child from the marriage of Nicholas COOMBES & Mary REYNOLDS at HT on 16-Apr 1655]

15 Sep 1672 - Sarah daughter of Henry POUNCY

26 Sep 1672 - John son of John CROADE : 3 weeks & 4 days old

29 Sep 1672 - Jane daughter of Thomas MEADER

03 Nov 1672 - Elizabeth daughter of William HOBBS [Note:- 2nd child from the marriage of William HOBBS to Margaret GIFFERD [GIFFORD] at HT on 21-Dec 1669]

08 Dec 1672 - George son of John DAW [Note:- 1st child from the marriage of John DAW to Ealce BOIT at HT 06-Feb 1671/2]

08 Dec 1672 - John son of Samuell SEAGER

12 Dec 1672 - Elizabeth daughter of George GOULD

22 Dec 1672 - Elizabeth daughter of Robert MOUCHER

26 Dec 1672 - Elenour daughter of Ralph ADAMS

26 Dec 1672 - Elizabeth daughter of Richard SEAGER: 3 years & 5 days old

19 Jan 1672/3 - Elizabeth daughter of John DEARING

09 Feb 1672/3 - Elizabeth daughter of George VOKER

12 Feb 1672/3 - Susana daughter of Benjamen CHALCOT

24 Feb 1672/3 - Ann daughter of Robert POOPE

27 Feb 1672/3 - Henry son of Mr Henry BESTLAND : 19 days old

09 Mar 1672/3 - Gyling daughter of Thomas COUNTER

09 Mar 1672/3 - Mary daughter of Thomas COUNTER

16 Mar 1672/3 - Elizabeth daughter of Edward KIMBER


Anno Domini 1673

31 Mar 1673 - Benjamen son of Petere TURNER

04 Apr 1673 - Mary daughter of Stephen VINE

02 May 1673 - Robert son of Robert WALLIS

04 May 1673 - John son of Stephen MICHELL

18 May 1673 - Thomas son of John UPWARD

18 Jun 1673 - Andrew son of John MICHEL

29 Jun 1673 - George son of George ABBOT

06 July 1673 - Zechariah son of Mr John NELSON

08 July 1673 - Ann daughter of George DAW [Note:- buried HT on 17 Oct 1673]

20 July 1673 - Richard son of William HOLS

11 Sep 1673 - John son of Richard BANGER

09 Oct 1673 - Maximillian son of Joseph RUSSELL [Note:- buried HT 13th Oct 1673]

12 Oct 1673 - Martha daughter of Edmond WINDETT

12 Oct 1673 - Benjamen son of Hugh MUNDON

19 Oct 1673 - Jacob son of Richard STICKLAND

19 Oct 1673 - Elenour daughter of Robert SPICER

19 Oct 1673 - John son of John DIFFIE

02 Nov 1673 - Joane daughter of Samuell MARTEN

07 Dec 1673 - Henry son of Henry POUNCY

26 Dec 1673 - Ffrancis [i.e. Frances] daughter of John HAYSOM

03 Jan 1673/4 - Joan daughter of Robert MOUCHER

04 Feb 1673/4 - Deborah daughter of William FFACY

05 Feb 1673/4 - James son of Edward MOUCHER

23 Feb 1673/4 - John son of William POOK [Note:- 2nd known child of William POOK Senior (c1644-1720) of Dorchester by his wife Mary -- buried at HT 10th April 1681]

24 Feb 1673/4 - William son of Nicholas HAYSOM

01 Mar 1673/4 - Samuell son of John PADDOCK

04 Mar 1673/4 - John son of John THORNE

13 Mar 1673/4 - Ffressel daughter of Thomas EVERRED

15 Mar 1673/4 - William son of Thomas GOALER

15 Mar 1673/4 - William son of Christopher HERBEN


Anno Domini 1674

12 Apr 1674 - Sarah daughter of Mr Robert POLDEN

12 Apr 1674 - John son of John BRINE

12 Apr 1674 - Jane daughter of Richard SEAGER

18 Apr 1674 - John son of John DEREM

18 Apr 1674 - William son of Nicholas MILLER

26 Apr 1674 - Samuell son of Robert RASKER

14 May 1674 - Edith daughter of Mr Henry BESTLAND: 22 dayes old

21 Jun 1674 - Mary daughter of James STAFFORD

21 Jun 1674 - Thomas son of Thomas CHURCHILL

21 Jun 1674 - William son of Thomas STANDEAGE

12 July 1674 - John son of Zachariah PADOCK

12 July 1674 - Mary daughter of William EASTMONT

24 July 1674 - Samuell son of Mr John SYMONDS

30 Aug 1674 - William son of Mary WILCE

27 Sep 1674 - Mary daughter of Henry HARBEN

04 Oct 1674 - Elizabeth daughter of John RASKER

22 Oct 1674 - Elizabeth daughter of William GOALL

28 Oct 1674 - Phobe daughter of James MANIEL [Note:- 4th child from the marriage of James MANUEL to Phebe MANFEILD at HT on 16-Oct 1660]

01 Nov 1674 - Elizabeth daughter of George SHEPARD

22 Nov 1674 - Samuell son of Matthew READ

29 Nov 1674 - Benjamin son of Benjamin CHALCOT

07 Feb 1674/5 - Jane daughter of Thomas FFOY

08 Feb 1674/5 - Thomas son of Thomas BEDFORD was baptized

10 Feb 1674/5 - Henry son of George DAW

14 Feb 1674/5 - James son of John GOULD

28 Feb 1674/5 - Jonathan son of Samuel SEAGER

28 Feb 1674/5 - Daniell son of Thomas POLDEN

18 Mar 1674/5 - Matthew son of Joseph WILLIAM


Anno Domini 1675

25 Mar 1675 - John son of Matthew TRASH

31 Mar 1675 - Hugh son of Hugh CROADE

04 Apr 1675 - John son of Nicholas HAYSOME [Note:- 1st child from the marriage of Nicholas HAYSOME to Mary ROLES at HT on 25-Jun 1673]

04 Apr 1675 - Mary daughter of Richard BANGER

02 May 1675 - Elizabeth daughter of Lancelot GILBERD

09 May 1675 - John son of John DAW [Note:- 2nd child from the marriage of John DAW to Ealce BOIT at HT 06-Feb 1671/2 ]

10 May 1675 - Sarah daughter of John PERRY

10 May 1675 - Sarah daughter of John LOVELESS

19 Jun 1675 - Mary daughter of Robert RASKER

21 Jun 1675 - John and Margery son and daughter of Henry POULDEN [Note:- Both buried together HT 1st July 1675]

21 Jun 1675 - Catherine bastard daughter of Margaret FFITCHITT

25 Jun 1675 - Peter son of Abraham TEMPLEMAN

    [Note:- Abraham Templeman was the son of Peter Templeman of Weymouth and Melcombe Regis and was apprenticed by his father on 29th May 1656 to Josias TERRY a haberdasher of hats for 10 years. Josiah was the nephew of the Rev John WHITE (1574/5-1648) the Patriarch of Dorchester. Abraham was also the friend mentioned in the Will of Richard BROOKS Wagoner of Dorchester who was the father of Mary CHANNING who was burnt at the stake in 1705/6. - See also pages 242 & 243 of 'Fire from Heaven' by David Underdown' Prominent dissenter bound over at the assizes in 1676 - Abraham buried HT 11 Mar 1709/10]

04 July 1675 - George son of George FFICHETT

04 July 1675 - Hanna daughter of Thomas BRINE

04 July 1675 - Mary daughter of William DOUCH

26 Sep 1675 - Thomas son of Thomas POUNCY

10 Oct 1675 - Nicholas son of Thomas GOALER [Note:- Buried HT 29 Aug 1676]

15 Oct 1675 - John son of Robert BASCOME

24 Oct 1675 - Maximilion [Maximilian] son of Joseph RUSSEL [RUSSELL]

01 Nov 1675 - William son of Nicholas COOMES [Note:- 6th child from the marriage of Nicholas COOMBES & Mary REYNOLDS at HT on 16-Apr 1655]

10 Nov 1675 - Samuell son of Mr George LISTER : 3 weeks & 3 days old

28 Nov 1675 - William son of Robert POPE

07 Dec 1675 - George son of William CLARK

12 Dec 1675 - John son of John ROGERS

06 Jan 1675/6 - Robert son of Robert SPICER

27 Feb 1675/6 - Thomas son of Hugh MONDEN

27 Feb 1675/6 - Sarah daughter of Mr John NELSON

05 Mar 1675/6 - Lidia daughter of John TEMPLEMAN


Anno Domini 1676

29 Mar 1676 - Hannah daughter of John CROAD

02 Apr 1676 - William son of Ralph ADAMS

20 Apr 1676 - William son of William POOK [Note:- 3rd known child of William POOK Senior (c1644-1720) of Dorchester by his wife Mary who later married Ann LOVELACE at Tynham on 13th April 1696]

23 Apr 1676 - Thomas son of William HOBBS [Note:- 3rd child from the marriage of William HOBBS to Margaret GIFFERD [GIFFORD] at HT on 21-Dec 1669]

30 Apr 1676 - Margery daughter of John GREEN

01 May 1676 - Joane daughter of John GOULD

03 May 1676 - William son of Giles WILCE

04 May 1676 - Mary daughter of Thomas NEWMAN

10 May 1676 - Samuell son of Stephen MICHELL

19 May 1676 - Thomas son of George GOULD

26 May 1676 - Mary daughter of Hugh CROAD

02 Jun 1676 - Elizabeth daughter of Joseph WILLIAMS

09 July 1676 - John son of Henry POUNCY

13 July 1676 - John son of Mr Henry BESTLAND : 3 weeks and 4 days old

23 July 1676 - Henry son of Mr John SYMONDS

05 Sep 1676 - Elizabeth daughter of Robert MOUCHER

24 Sep 1676 - Thomas son of Mr Andrew RICKETS

01 Oct 1676 - Mary daughter of Nicolas MILLER

16 Oct 1676 - John son of William EEATMENT [EASTMENT?]

18 Oct 1676 - Richard son of John POLEWELE Esq : 3 dayes old

01 Nov 1676 - Catherine daughter of Thomas MEADER

05 Nov 1676 - John son of John JAMES [Note:- John JAMES & Merriam FOOKE were married at HT on 27-May 1672]

06 Nov 1676 - Elizabeth daughter of John LOVELESS

24 Nov 1676 - Arendel daughter of Mr William SUTTON

26 Dec 1676 - John son of Robert FFILDIE was 5 weeks and 5 dayes old

01 Jan 1676/7 - Catherine daughter of Henry HARBEN

03 Jan 1676/7 - Dennis son of Mr Nathaniell BOND

07 Jan 1676/7 - Ralph son of John BRINE

14 Jan 1676/7 - Mary daughter of Edward VINSON

14 Jan 1676/7 - Edward son of George LISTER: 6 weeke old Nat: 10.9?

23 Jan 1676/7 - Magaret [Margaret] daughter of Samuell SEAGER

25 Jan 1676/7 - William son of John THORNE

25 Feb 1676/7 - John son of John TEMPLEMAN

27 Feb 1676/7 - Mary daughter of George HUNLY

20 Mar 1676/7 - Elizabeth daughter of Abraham TEMPLEMAN [See comments against her brothers birth 25 Jun 1675 ]


Anno Domini 1677

25 Mar 1677 - Lancelot son of Lancelot GIBERT [Note out of date order in original ]

15 Apr 1677 - Mary daughter of Mr John NELSON

16 Apr 1677 - Edward son of Matthew HOBBS

02 May 1677 - Matthew son of Thomas POUNCY

06 May 1677 - George son of George VOKER

06 May 1677 - Samuell son of Thomas FOY

13 May 1677 - Elizabeth daughter of John MARCH

13 May 1677 - Samuell son of John UPWARD

05 Jun 1677 - Samuell son of Samuell WILCE

01 July 1677 - Mark son of Mark BAGWELL [Note:- 1st child from the marriage of Mark BAGWELL to Mary DREWER at HT on 18-Jan 1675]

08 July 1677 - Susannah daughter of John RASKER

24 July 1677 - Will: [William] son of Will: [William] CLARK

05 Aug 1677 - Priscilla daughter of William CARRINGTON [Note:-1st Child from the marriage of William CARRENTON to Rachel STICKLAND at HT on 14-Jan 1676]

29 Aug 1677 - Joane daughter of John GOULD

21 Sep 1677 - Joseph son of James MANIELL [Note:- 5th child from the marriage of James MANUEL to Phebe MANFEILD at HT on 16-Oct 1660]

21 Sep 1677 - Sarah daughter of Hugh CROAD

15 Oct 1677 - Robert son of the widow BASCOM

21 Oct 1677 - Thomas son of Robert POPE

28 Oct 1677 - Hannah daughter of Richard BANGER

05 Nov 1677 - John son of Giles WILCE

11 Nov 1677 - Sarah daughter of Thomas NEWMAN

18 Nov 1677 - Mary daughter of John ROGGERS [ROGERS]

18 Nov 1677 - Debora daughter of John PADDOCK

13 Dec 1677 - Grace daughter of Mr Robert WEARE

01 Jan 1677/8 - Mary daughtyer of John DERREM

12 Feb 1677/8 - Mary and Joane daughters of Robert POUNCY

12 Feb 1677/8 - Nathaniel bastard son of Mary PENNY

06 Mar 1677/8 - Thomas son of Henry YONG [YOUNG?]

13 Mar 1677/8 - John son of John LOVELESS

17 Mar 1677/8 - William son of William LINSIE

21 Mar 1677/8 - Elce daughter of John PERRY


Anno Domini 1678

01 Apr 1678 - Jane daughter of Henry POUNCY

02 Apr 1678 - Anne daughter of Robert RUSSEL

06 Apr 1678 - John son of Mr Nathaniel BAND [BOND?]

14 Apr 1678 - John son of Edward MOUCHER

19 May 1678 - Mary daughter of Thomas GOALER

20 May 1678 - George son of Ralph ADAMS

18 July 1678 - Andrew son of Mr Andrew RICKETS 14 dayes old

06 Oct 1678 - Joane daughter of George GOULD

06 Oct 1678 - John son of John NELSON

16 Oct 1678 - Harry son of Henry POLDEN

21 Oct 1678 - Mary daughter of Samuell MORY alias WILCE (Sic)

27 Oct 1678 - Elizabeth daughter of John GREEN

28 Oct 1678 - Thomas bastard son of Ann FFRENCHAM

01 Nov 1678 - Lidia daughter of Marks BAGNEWELL [Note:- 2nd child from the marriage of Mark BAGWELL to Mary DREWER at HT on 18-Jan 1675]

01 Dec 1678 - Ann daughter of Mary WILCE

26 Dec 1678 - John son of Edward LISTER [Note:- Edward LISTER & Mary LAMOTH were married at Ht on 06-Feb 1676 ]

26 Dec 1678 - John son of Nicholas MILLER

29 Dec 1678 - Mary daughter of Thomas POUNCY

06 Jan 1678/9 - Mary daughter of William MILLER

19 Jan 1678/9 - Mary daughter of Robert WHITE

26 Jan 1678/9 - Peter son of William CLARKE

02 Feb 1678/9 - Edward son of Edward DASHWOOD

06 Feb 1678/9 - Elce daughterof John GOULD

16 Feb 1678/9 - John son of John MARSH

17 Mar 1678/9 - Christian daughter of Joseph WILLIAMS


Anno Domini 1679

02 Apr 1679 - Elinour daughter of John MYELL

06 Apr 1679 - Martha daughter of Will: [William] EASTMENT

21 Apr 1679 - Sarah daughter of Samuell SEAGER

22 Apr 1679 - William son of William HOBBS

01 May 1679 - Enoch son of Enoch FFORTISCUE

11 May 1679 - Sarah daughter of Joseph RUSSEL

29 May 1679 - Ffrancis son of John THORNE

20 July 1679 - Mary daughter of Benjamin CHALCOT

20 July 1679 - John son of Isaac JACOB

27 July 1679 - Thomas son of John BRINE

31 Aug 1679 - Martha daughter of Edward VINSON

16 Sep 1679 - Richard son of Mr Thomas ACKINGS

11 Oct 1679 - Elizabeth daughter of Henry POUNCY

12 Oct 1679 - Gyles son of Gyles WILCE

29 Oct 1679 - Robert son of Mr John SYMONDS a Moneth old

04 Nov 1679 - John son of Robert SPICER

12 Nov 1679 - Joseph son ofn Joseph PURCHES [PURCHASE]

12 Nov 1679 - Nathaniel son of Abraham TEMPLEMAN

24 Dec 1679 - John son of George GOULD

26 Dec 1679 - Joan daughter of Thomas NEWMAN

18 Feb 1679/80 - Mary daughter of William POOK [Note:- 4th known child of William POOK Senior (c1644-1720) of Dorchester by his wife Mary - later married Thomas TOWNSON at Stinsford 10th May 1705]

19 Feb 1679/80 - Sarah daughter of Robert RASKER

29 Feb 1679/80 - George son of William GILBERT

21 Mar 1679/80 - William son of William CARINTON [Note:-2nd Child from the marriage of William CARRENTON to Rachel STICKLAND at HT on 14-Jan 1676 - William junior buried HT 18 Oct 1680]

21 Mar 1679/80 - Elenour daughter of George GILLETT


Anno Domini 1680

25 Mar 1680 - John son of Samuell MOREY alias WILSE

28 Mar 1680 - Robert son of John ROGERS

11 Apr 1680 - John son of William LENSY

12 Apr 1680 - William son of John COUSENS

24 Apr 1680 - Ephraim son of Edward MOUCHER [Note:- Ephraim is a biblical name meaning fruitful]

03 May 1680 - Robert son of Henry POLDEN

13 May 1680 - Andrew son of Mr John BURBYDGE

18 July 1680 - Richard son of John MARSH

01 Aug 1680 - Samuel son of Thomas FFOY

05 Aug 1680 - Anne daughter of Thomas SALTER

09 Oct 1680 - William son of William FFOOK [Note:- 1st child from the marriage of William FOOK of All Saints to Ffrancis MARTINE at HT on 15-Apr 1680]

31 Oct 1680 - Sarah daughter of Mr John NELSON

01 Nov 1680 - Jane daughter of Ralph ADDAMS

05 Nov 1680 - Mary daughter of Robert RUSSEL

26 Nov 1680 - John son of Andrew RICKETS

12 Dec 1680 - George son of George GOULD

21 Dec 1680 - Edith daughter of George HUNTLY

27 Dec 1680 - John son of William CLARKE

09 Jan 1680 - John son of John GREEN

09 Jan 1680 - Daniel son of John PADDOCK

09 Jan 1680 - Jone daughter of James GOULD


Anno Domini 1681

19 Apr 1681 - John son of John GOULD

28 Apr 1681 - Rob: [Robert] son of Robert PRESLY

12 Jun 1681 - Elizabeth daughter of Thomas POLDEN

12 Jun 1681 - Charles son of John ROGERS

21 Jun 1681 - Joseph son of Joseph UNDERWOOD

29 Jun 1681 - Anthony son of Joseph RUSSEL

07 Aug 1681 - Sarah daughter of Giles WILCE

21 Aug 1681 - John son of Edward DASHWOOD

25 Sep 1681 - Thomas son of Robert POOL a moneth old [Note:- 1st child from the marriage of Robert POOL to Joan BAKER at HT on 16-Sep 1680 ]

25 Sep 1681 - Elizabeth daughter of John BRINE

26 Sep 1681 - Sarah daughter of Francis HAMLING

06 Oct 1681 - Frances & Grace daughters of Enoch FORTISCUE

02 Nov 1681 - Jane daughter of Henry POLDEN

07 Nov 1681 - Elizth[Elizabeth] daughter of Robt [Robert] EARLE Esqr [Esquire] [Note:- Out of date order on original register]

17 Nov 1681 - Thomas son of Jon [John] TEMPLEMAN

17 Dec 1681 - Mary daughter of John TUXBURY

26 Dec 1681 - Carharine HELLARD 16 yrs old + near 6 months [Note:- Born circa June 1665]

27 Dec 1681 - Robert son of Willm [William] GAPE

27 Dec 1681 - Hannah basterd of Margaret SCHOLLER

28 Dec 1681 - Eliz [Elizabeth] daughter of Richard BANGER

15 Jan 1681/2 - Eliz [Elizabeth] daughter of Willm [William] MEADER

15 Jan 1681/2 - Beatrice daughter of Mr Andrew RICKETTS

04 Feb 1681/2 - John son of Willm [William] HOBBS

12 Feb 1681/2 - John son of Jon [John] STICKLAND

19 Feb 1681/2 - John son of George GILLIT

19 Feb 1681/2 - Thomas son of Hugh MUNDON


Anno Domini 1682

26 Mar 1682 - Jane daughter of Thomas POUNCY

29 Mar 1682 - James son of Willm [William] POOK [Note:- 5th known child of William POOK Senior (c1644-1720) of Dorchester by his wife Mary who married Hannah HILL at St Peters 12 May 1726 when he was 44 years old]

09 Apr 1682 - Nicolas son of Nicolas DEEKER alias HAYSOME

16 Apr 1682 - Marke son of Marke BAGWELL

17 Apr 1682 - Eliz [Elizabeth] daughter of Nicolas HAMLING

01 May 1682 - Laurence son of Ralph ADDAMS

25 May 1682 - Thomas son of Thomas NEWMAN

28 May 1682 - James son of Mr Jon [John] SYMONDS

29 May 1682 - Mary daughter of Matthew HELSON

05 July 1682 - Thomas son of Thomas SALTER

09 July 1682 - Rosamond son of Jon [John] JAMES

10 July 1682 - Ephraim son of George VOCAR

17 July 1682 - Jon [John] son of Thomas MEADER

17 July 1682 - James son of John THORNE

30 July 1682 - Edward son of Edward VINSON

07 Sep 1682 - Elizabeth daughter of Jon [John] CRIMWELL?

15 Oct 1682 - Margaret daughter of Jon [John] GREEN

18 Oct 1682 - Will? son of George GOULD

22 Oct 1682 - Jon [John] son of John NELSON

29 Oct 1682 - Jon [John]son of Lancelot TAYLOR

01 Nov 1682 - Robt [Robert] son of Wll [William?] CLARKE

01 Nov 1682 - Priscilla daughter of Timothy MEABER

04 Nov 1682 - Will son of John GOULD

26 Nov 1682 - Sarah daughter of Wll [William?] FOOK[Note:- 2nd child from the marriage of William FOOK of All Saints to Ffrancis MARTINE at HT on 15-Apr 1680]

10 Dec 1682 - Will son of Will BROWNE

23 Jan 1682/3 - Charles son of Joseph UNDERWOOD

09 Mar 1682/3 - Will son of Mr Andrew RICKETTS

18 Mar 1682/3 - Marry [Mary] daughter of Wll [William] CARINGTON [Note:-3rd Child from the marriage of William CARRENTON to Rachel STICKLAND at HT on 14-Jan 1676]


Anno Domini 1683

25 Mar 1683 - George son of George STIBBS

25 Mar 1683 - Jane daughter of William BARNARD

10 Apr 1683 - Thomas son of Samuell SNOOK : born 9th March 1682/3 [Note:- 1st child from the marriage of Samuel SNOOK to Joan GOULD at HT on 18-Apr 1682]

10 Apr 1683 - Ruth daughter of Thomas BRINE

01 May 1683 - Ann daughter of Robert EARLE Esq & born 11th of April

06 Jun 1683 - Hugh son of Mr James BAKER

25 Jun 1683 - Melchizedek son of Mr Melchizedek ARNOLD

20 July 1683 - Robert son of George GYLLET

26 July 1683 - Edward son of Edward PORTER

26 July 1683 - Joane bastard of Joane CIMBER

01 Aug 1683 - John son of John MIEL

08 Aug 1683 - James son of John MARSH

12 Aug 1683 - Mary daughter of George HUNTLEY

19 Aug 1683 - Ann daughter of William DRENER

26 Aug 1683 - Luce daughter of Mr Edward DASHWOOD

14 Oct 1683 - Elizabeth daughter of John TUCXBERY

01 Nov 1683 - Ann daughter of Robert RASKAR

18 Nov 1683 - Thomas son of Thomas POLDEN

09 Dec 1683 - William son of John GOULD

09 Dec 1683 - Joseph son of John ROGERS

26 Dec 1683 - William son of William GILBERT

27 Dec 1683 - James son of James ABBOT

02 Feb 1683/4 - Sarah daughter of John WATTS

17 Mar 1683/4 - John son of Enock FFORTISCUE


Anno Domini 1684

01 Apr 1684 - George son of George VOKAR

06 Apr 1684 - James son of Thomas SALTAR

22 Apr 1684 - Mary daughterof Hugh CROADE

27 Apr 1684 - Rebecka daughter of Henry POLDEN

25 May 1684 - James son of William BROWNE

15 Jun 1684 - William son of John CHILD

02 July 1684 - Robert son of Mr Robert POOLE [Note:- 2nd child from the marriage of Robert POOL to Joan BAKER at HT on 16-Sep 1680 ]

06 July 1684 - Samuell ye son of John BRINE

03 Aug 1684 - William ye son of William JACOB

10 Aug 1684 - William son of William FFOOKE [Note:- 3rd child from the marriage of William FOOK of All Saints to Ffrancis MARTINE at HT on 15-Apr 1680]

17 Aug 1684 - Timothy ye son of Timothy MAIBER

31 Aug 1684 - Elizabeth daughter of Thomas MOORE

31 Aug 1684 - Edith daughter of William SPICER

21 Sep 1684 - Elizabeth daughter of William DREWER

02 Oct 1684 - Maru daughter of Joseph UNDERWOOD

26 Oct 1684 - Charles son of Mr George LESTER

23 Nov 1684 - John son of John JAMES

14 Dec 1684 - Thomas son of Thomas MARSH

21 Dec 1684 - Sarah daughter of John PERRY

26 Dec 1684 - Samuell son of William HOBBS

22 Jan 1684/5 - Thomas son of William CLARK

01 Feb 1684/5 -Nicolas and Elizabeth son and daughter of Nicolas DEEKER

05 Feb 1684/5 - Elizabeth daughter of Mr James BATER

08 Feb 1684/5 - Robert son of John CRIMWELL

06 Mar 1684/5 - Dorothy daughter of George GILLET

08 Mar 1684/5 - William son of Lancelot TAYLOR alias GILBERT

22 Mar 1684/5 - Arthure and Elenor son & daughter of William GAPE

22 Mar 1684/5 - Ann daughter of John HIBBS


Anno Domini 1685

26 Mar 1685 - Melchizedek son of Mr Melchizedek ARNOLD

05 Apr 1685 - Ann daughter of Joseph KEY

05 Apr 1685 - Elizabeth daughter of Robert RUSSEL

08 Apr 1685 - Alce daughter of George GOULD

26 Apr 1685 - Mary daughter of Robert COLE

03 May 1685 - Mary daughter of William NEW

07 May 1685 - Elizabeth daughter of William COX

28 May 1685 - Joan daughter of Thomas NEWMAN

04 Jun 1685 - John son of Mr Robert WERE

14 Jun 1685 - Samuell son of Thomas MEADER

17 Jun 1685 - Samuell son of Christopher JOANES

21 Jun 1685 - Sarah daughter of Joseph HIBBS

01 July 1685 - John son of John WATS

05 July 1685 - Anna daughter of William MILLER

08 July 1685 - John son of William WILSON

26 July 1685 - Mary daughter of Thomas FFOY

06 Aug 1685 - Hannah daughter of Thomas SALTER

16 Aug 1685 - John son of Elizabeth POUNCY Widdow

16 Aug 1685 - Mary daughter of Thomas BRINE

30 Aug 1685 - Mary daughter of John GREEN

30 Aug 1685 - Elizabeth daughter of John DEAVIS

04 Oct 1685 - William son of William CARRINGTON [Note:-4th Child from the marriage of William CARRENTON to Rachel STICKLAND at HT on 14-Jan 1676]

08 Nov 1685 - William son of Mark BAGWELL

25 Nov 1685 - Mary daughter of Nicolas HAMLING

06 Dec 1685 - Elizabeth daughter of Samuell SNOOK: born November 3th [3rd] [Note:- 2nd child from the marriage of Samuel SNOOK to Joan GOULD at HT on 18-Apr 1682]

16 Dec 1685 - John son of William COBBE

07 Jan 1685/6 - Eleanour daughter of Gyles MORY alias WILCE

09 Jan 1685/6 - John son of Henry POLDEN

09 Jan 1685/6 - Susanna daughter of James ABBOT

07 Mar 1685/6 - Elizabeth daughter of John MARSH

16 Mar 1685/6 - Elizabeth daughter of Arthur GOULD


Anno Domini 1686

06 Apr 1686 - Margaret daughter of Thomas POLDEN

21 Apr 1686 - Catherine daughter of Coward HOGAN

28 Apr 1686 - John son of John FFOOK being 5 weeks old

11 May 1686 - Chaerlet [Chaerlott in BT's] daughter of Mr Robert STAPLETON

30 May 1686 - Adam son of John SMITH

06 Jun 1686 - FFrances daughter of William FOOK [Note:- 4th child from the marriage of William FOOK of All Saints to Ffrancis MARTINE at HT on 15-Apr 1680]

14 Jun 1686 - John son John TUEXBURY

20 Jun 1686 - Laurence son of William MILLER

27 Jun 1686 - John son of William JACOB

14 July 1686 - Nicolas son of Mr Robert WEAR 3 weeks old

18 July 1686 - Joan daughter of Mr John NELSON

25 July 1686 - William son of John STICKLAND

28 July 1686 - Laurence son of Joshua SNOOK

01 Aug 1686 - Rebecka daughter of George GOULD

29 Aug 1686 - Elizabeth daughter of Mr Robert POOL 4 weeks old [Note:- 3rd child from the marriage of Robert POOL to Joan BAKER at HT on 16-Sep 1680 - buried HT 7th Apr 1687]

29 Aug 1686 - Mary daughter of Henry ATKINS [ACTINS in BT's]

02 Sep 1686 - James son of William CLARK 5 weeks & 4 days old

30 Sep 1686 - Anne daughter of Mr Melchizedek ARNOLD

03 Oct 1686 - Mary daughter of John ROGERS

20 Oct 1686 - Richard son of John GOULD

06 Jan 1686/7 - Ann daughter of George HUNTLY

09 Jan 1686/7 - Jane daughter of William MEDER [MEADER] alias GILBERT

30 Jan 1686/7 - Jane daughter of William BROWNE

20 Mar 1686/7 - Mary daughter of John WATS


Anno Domini 1687

04 May 1687 - Mary daughter of Richard BURD

22 May 1687 - Martha & Mary daughters of William NEWMAN

29 May 1687 - Gyles [Giles in BT's ] son of William COBB

01 Jun 1687 - Eleanour daughter of Ffrancis HAMLING

15 Jun 1687 - Ann daughter of Robert COLE

26 Jun 1687 - William son of John JAMES

26 Jun 1687 - Elizabeth daughter bastard of Margery STIBBS

10 July 1687 - Elizabeth daughter of Lancelot TAYLOR alias GILBERT

14 Aug 1687 - Elizabeth daughter of John COOKNEY

14 Aug 1687 - William son of George GYLLETT [GILLETT]

21 Aug 1687 - Hannah daughter of Arthur GOULD

28 Aug 1687 - Ralph son of John BRINE

29 Sep 1687 - Joseph son of John CRIMWELL

02 Oct 1687 - Margaret daughter of William HOBBS

09 Oct 1687 - Hannah daughter of John MARSH

16 Oct 1687 - Mary daughter of William LINSEY

16 Oct 1687 - Priscilla daughter of William POOK [Note:- 6th and last known child of William POOK Senior (c1644-1720) of Dorchester by his wife Mary - buried HT 19th Nov 1687]

19 Oct 1687 - Wills [Willm in BT's ] sonne of Andrew MAYCOCK

25 Oct 1687 - John sonne of Edward PORTER

26 Oct 1687 - John sonne of John CHILD

04 Dec 1687 - George son of George ASH

20 Dec 1687 - Charitie daughter of Joseph STIBBS

01 Jan 1687/8 - Peter son of Thomas BRINE

01 Jan 1687/8 - Thomas son of Thomas MOORES

27 Jan 1687/8 - Rachell daughter of Joseph UNDERWOOD

01 Feb 1687/8 - Ann daughter of George GOULD

15 Feb 1687/8 - Robert son of Mr Robert WEAR

24 Feb 1687/8 - Mary daughter of Joshua SNOOK

06 Mar 1687/8 - Christopher son of Thomas NEWMAN


Anno Domini 1688

25 Mar 1688 - John son of John WHITE

25 Mar 1688 - Elizabeth daughter of William NEW

08 Apr 1688 - Samuell son of John GREEN

08 Apr 1688 - Deborah daughter of Thomas MARSH

22 Apr 1688 - Alce daughter of William CARRINGTON [Note:-5th Child from the marriage of William CARRENTON to Rachel STICKLAND at HT on 14-Jan 1676]

29 Apr 1688 - Elizabeth daughter of William MILLER

29 Apr 1688 - Catharine daughter of John STIBBS

06 May 1688 - Richard son of John GOULD

06 May 1688 - John son of Mr Robert POOL [Note:- 4th child from the marriage of Robert POOL to Joan BAKER at HT on 16-Sep 1680 ]

16 May 1688 - Jeremiah son of Henry ALDER

01 Jun 1688 - Dorothy daughter of Thomas DRAKE

05 Jun 1688 - Thomasine daughter of Thomas POLDEN

06 Jun 1688 - William son of William PERRIE

06 Jun 1688 - Mary daughter of Laurence FFULBROOK

13 Jun 1688 - Henry son of Mr Melchizedek ARNOLD

15 Jun 1688 - Bernard son of James ABBOT

17 Jun 1688 - Sarah daughter of John TEMPLEMAN

17 Jun 1688 - Ann daughtetr of Charles KENN

06 July 1688 - Mary daughter of Mark BAGWELL

07 Aug 1688 - James son of Mr James BAKER

02 Sep 1688 - Nicolas son of Nicolas HAMLING

16 Sep 1688 - William son of John TUEXBURY

30 Sep 1688 - Nicolas son of Nicolas WINSOR [WINDSOR in BT's]

30 Sep 1688 - Hannah daughter of John STICKLAND

07 Oct 1688 - Martha daughter of Thomas FFOY

19 Oct 1688 - Joseph son of Henry ATKINS [ACTINS in BT's]

22 Nov 1688 - Elizabeth daughter of William COBB

02 Dec 1688 - Samuell son of Gyles [Giles in BT's] MORY alias WILCE

05 Dec 1688 - Honour daughter of John WATS

12 Dec 1688 - John sonne of Samuell SNOOK Born November 28th [Note:- 3rd child from the marriage of Samuel SNOOK to Joan GOULD at HT on 18-Apr 1682]

19 Dec 1688 - Elizabeth daughter of John MARSH

09 Jan 1688/9 - Joan daughter of John SMITH

18 Jan 1688/9 - Thomas son of John ROGERS

14 Feb 1688/9 - Robert sonne of William DRY

24 Feb 1688/9 - Elizabeth daughter of William JACOB

13 Mar 1688/9 - Joseph son of William CLARK [Note:- buried HT 18th March 1688/9]

19 Mar 1688/9 - Joseph sonne of Robert COLE


Anno Domini 1689

24 Apr 1689 - Blatsh? [Blatch in BT's ] daughter of Arthur GOULD

30 Apr 1689 - Arthur ye sonne of Arthur HAUAHLAND [HAVILAND]

01 May 1689 - John ye sonne of Wnoch FFORTISCUE

07 May 1689 - George ye sonne of Mr Thomas ROSE [Note:- See link to Dr Thomas ROSE MD (1650/1-1700) for more comments about this family]

08 May 1689 - Bernard ye sonne of Ffrancis HAMLING

16 May 1689 - Honour ye daughter of Mr William CHURCHILL

12 July 1689 - Robert ye sonne of Henry VOS

14 Aug 1689 - Mary ye daughter of Nicolas WARREN

04 Sep 1689 - Robert ye sonne of William FFOOK [Note:- 5th child from the marriage of William FOOK of All Saints to Ffrancis MARTINE at HT on 15-Apr 1680]

25 Sep 1689 - John ye sonne of Andrew MAYCOCK

29 Oct 1689 - Margarett ye daughter of John CRIMWELL

27 Nov 1689 - Mary ye daughter of Mr Robert WEAR

02 Dec 1689 - Elizabeth daughter of John MARSH

11 Dec 1689 - George ye sonne of William DREWER

28 Dec 1689 - Thomas ye sonne of Thomas COX

29 Dec 1689 - George ye sonne of George DAVIDGE

19 Jan 1689/90 - Elizabeth ye daughter of William PERRY

30 Jan 1689/90 - Charles ye sonne of Charles KENN

14 Feb 1689/90 - Joan ye daughter of Thomas BRINE

20 Feb 1689/90 - Benjamin ye sonne of Benjamin GAWLER

21 Mar 1689/90 - John ye sonne of Joseph STICKLAND


Anno Domini 1690

18 Apr 1690 - William ye sonne of Henry ALDER

29 Apr 1690 - John ye sonne of John WOOLDRIDGE

01 May 1690 - Mary the daughter of Joseph STIBBS

10 May 1690 - Churchill ye son of Mr Thomas ROSE [Note:- See link to Dr Thomas ROSE MD (1650/1-1700) for more comments about this family]

02 Jun 1690 - Mary ye daughter of Arthur HAUAHLAND [HAVILAND]

09 July 1690 - Elizabeth ye daughter of Joshua SNOOK being 14 days old

16 July 1690 - Melchizedeck ye son of Richard BURD July 16 [Note:- out of date order in original PR but not BT's]

20 July 1690 - Moses ye son of Moses SNOOK

03 Aug 1690 - Thomas ye son of Thomas FFOY

03 Aug 1690 - Harry ye son of Robert DEE

20 Aug 1690 - Joseph ye son of Joseph FFOY

20 Aug 1690 - John ye son of John GREEN

03 Sep 1690 - Harry ye son of Thomas POLDEN

08 Sep 1690 - Samuell the son of George SPRING

17 Sep 1690 - John the son of John EDWARDS

10 Oct 1690 - Thomas ye son of Henry ATKINS

15 Oct 1690 - Mary ye daughter of Edmund WATS

24 Oct 1690 - George ye son of John GOULD

26 Oct 1690 - Ann ye daughter of Joseph UNDERWOOD

30 Sep 1690 - Edward ye son of William MILLER

06 Nov 1690 - Ffrances ye daughter of John HARBEN being born Nov 5th 1690

14 Nov 1690 - Elizabeth ye daughter of John JAMES

23 Nov 1690 - Elizabeth daughter of William NEWMAN

27 Nov 1690 - Mary ye daughter of William CLARKE

15 Dec 1690 - Jane ye daughter of Matthew HOBBS

20 Dec 1690 - Benjamin ye son of John BRINE

05 Jan 1690/1 - Mary ye daughter of George GOULD

15 Jan 1690/1 - Enoch ye son of Enoch FFORTISCUE

08 Feb 1690/1 - Charles ye son of Nicolas WARREN

25 Feb 1690/1 - Robberts ye son of Robert COLE


Anno Domini 1691

25 Mar 1691 - Elizabeth ye daughter of Mr Robert WEAR

12 Apr 1691 - Christian ye daughter of Marten WILLCE

14 Apr 1691 - Mary ye daughter of John WHITE

01 May 1691 - Richard ye son of James ABBOT

20 May 1691 - William ye son of Nicolas WINDSOR

21 Jun 1691 - Fford Thomas [BT's has Ford=Thos] ye son of Arthur GOULD

30 Jun 1691 - Thomas ye son of William BROWN

16 Aug 1691 - Christopher ye son of Moses SNOOK

20 Aug 1691 - Humphrey ye son of Humphry HAYES

06 Sep 1691 - Eleanour ye daughter of Leonard HUTCHINGS

05 Oct 1691 - Elizabeth ye daughter of Nathaniel HOLLAND

11 Oct 1691 - Elizabeth ye daughter of John ROGERS

16 Oct 1691 - Elizabeth ye daughter of Henry GREEN

25 Oct 1691 - Elizabeth ye daughter of John WOLDRIDGE

12 Nov 1691 - Mary ye daughter of Dr Thomas ROSE [Note:- See link to Dr Thomas ROSE MD (1650/1-1700) for more comments about this family]

18 Nov 1691 - John ye son of William CHURCHILL Esq being born Nov 3rd.

26 Nov 1691 - Mathew ye son of Matthew THORNE

30 Dec 1691 - Elizabeth ye daughter of Mr Andrew MAYCOCK

14 Jan 1691/2 - Samuel ye son of Samuel SNOOK borne December 28th [Note:- 4th child from the marriage of Samuel SNOOK to Joan GOULD at HT on 18-Apr 1682]

10 Feb 1691/2 - George ye son of William WILSON

15 Feb 1691/2 - Sarah ye daughter of Robert ALDER

24 Feb 1691/2 - Nicolas ye son of Nicolas MARTEN


Anno Domini 1692

29 Mar 1692 - Matthew ye son of Matthew HOBBS

25 Apr 1692 - John & Christian son & daughter of William PERRY

06 May 1692 - Davie [david in BT's] ye son of John MARSH

20 May 1692 - Sarah ye daughter of Arthur HAUAHLAND [HAVILAND]

20 May 1692 - Elizabeth daughter bastard of Eleanour ADDAMS

13 Aug 1692 - William ye son of John EDWARDS

04 Sep 1692 - Samuel ye son of Thomas MOORES

05 Sep 1692 - John ye son of Mr John STEPHENSTON

07 Sep 1692 - Joan ye daughter of Joseph ROGERS

25 Sep 1692 - Elizabeth ye daughter of Edmund WATS

12 Oct 1692 - Benjamin ye son of Benjamin GAWLER

11 Nov 1692 - Andrew ye son of Nathaniel HOLLAND

27 Nov 1692 - Thomasin ye daughter of Henry ALDER

01 Dec 1692 - Henry ye son of Henry ATKINS

14 Dec 1692 - Sarah ye daughter of William CARRINGTON [Note:-6th Child from the marriage of William CARRENTON to Rachel STICKLAND at HT on 14-Jan 1676]

15 Dec 1692 - Adri ye daughter of John HARBEN being born December 13th [Note:- Adri married 1st at HT on 14-May 1717 to Robert ANTHONY who died 1724 leaving a Will & 2nd to John WHITE at HT on 22-Jul 1727]

18 Dec 1692 - Richard ye son of Richard JOANS [JOANES in BT's]

25 Dec 1692 - Joseph ye son of Joseph UNDERWOOD

20 Jan 1692/3 - Ann ye daughter of Thomas BRINE

30 Jan 1692/3 - Robert ye son of Samuel SNOOK Born January 28th [Note:- 5th child from the marriage of Samuel SNOOK to Joan GOULD at HT on 18-Apr 1682]

03 Feb 1692/3 - Nathaniel ye son of John STICKLAND

05 Feb 1692/3 - Matthew ye son of Leonard HUTCHINGS

22 Feb 1692/3 - Ann ye daughter of Robert COLE

01 Mar 1692/3 - William ye son of William NEWMAN

09 Mar 1692/3 - William ye son of Mr William COX


Anno Domini 1693

17 Apr 1693 - Samuel ye son of John TUEXBURY

25 Apr 1693 - Thomas ye son of George GOULD

22 Jun 1693 - Elizabeth ye daughter of Dr Thomas ROSE [Note:- See link to Dr Thomas ROSE MD (1650/1-1700) for more comments about this family]

25 Jun 1693 - John ye son of William PERRY

02 July 1693 - Laurence ye son of Laurence POUNCY

03 July 1693 - Mary ye daughter of Mr John STEVENSTON

06 Aug 1693 - William ye son of William PALMER [Note:- only child from the marriage of William PALMER & Temperance BEST at HT on 31-Mar 1692]

17 Aug 1693 - Sarah daughter of Thomas POLDEN

17 Aug 1693 - Thomas ye son of Nicolas WARREN

24 Aug 1693 - Ann ye daughter of Henry GREEN

19 Sep 1693 - Peter ye son of Jno [John] BRINE

19 Sep 1693 - Jno [John] ye son of Jno [John] WHETTEN

19 Sep 1693 - Sarah ye daughter of Nicolas WINDSOR

01 Oct 1693 - Benjamin ye son of Matthew THORN

29 Oct 1693 - Christopher ye son of Thomas FFOY

19 Nov 1693 - Elizabeth ye daughter of Henry ATKINS

29 Dec 1693 - Elizabeth ye daughter of James ABBOT

05 Jan 1693/4 - William ye bastard son of Ruth READ

08 Jan 1693/4 - William ye son of William CHURCHILL Esq being born January 3rd 1693

16 Jan 1693/4 - Martha ye daughter of Nathaniel HOLLAND

21 Jan 1693/4 - Alice ye daughter of Jno [John] MOOR by or ye child of Gilian COUNT[ER]

21 Jan 1693/4 - John ye son of George UPWARD

01 Feb 1693/4 - Joseph ye son of John EDWARDS


Anno Domini 1694

25 Mar 1694 - Laurence ye son of Samuel SNOOK Born FFeb 28th [Note:- 6th child from the marriage of Samuel SNOOK to Joan GOULD at HT on 18-Apr 1682]

22 Apr 1694 - Samuel ye son of John BUSHROD [Note:- 1st child from the marriage of John BUSHROD to Elizabeth SEAGER at HT on 06-Jul 1693 ]

02 May 1694 - Ann ye daughter of Mrs Elizabeth MAYCOCK Widow

31 May 1694 - Richard ye son of William BROWNE

11 July 1694 - Henry ye son Cornelius WAY

22 Aug 1694 - Phillis ye daughter of Mr Robert WEAR

26 Aug 1694 - Arthur ye son of Ann HAUAHLAND Widow

11 Nov 1694 - Benjamin ye son of Joseph ROGERS

14 Nov 1694 - Richard ye son of Josiah COOPER Nat 9bris 10. 94 [i.e. born 9th month which is November as the year started in March - on the 10th day hence 10th Nov 1694 which is confirmed in the BT's]

13 Nov 1694 - Elizabeth ye daughter of Joshua SNOOK born 13.9br [This is written the other way around 13th day of 9th month or November which is the day of baptism - no birth date given in BT's]

21 Nov 1694 - Elizabeth ye daughter of John BRISON

08 Dec 1694 - Nathanael ye son of Nathanael HOLLAND

23 Dec 1694 - Edward ye son of Robert ALDER

01 Jan 1694/5 - Nicolas ye son of John CRIMWEL

22 Feb 1694/5 - Mary ye daughter of Leonard HUTCHINGS


Anno Domini 1695

25 Mar 1695 - Elizabeth ye daughter of William CARRINGTON [Note:-7th Child from the marriage of William CARRENTON to Rachel STICKLAND at HT on 14-Jan 1676]

29 Mar 1695 - Priscilla ye daughter of Christopher HARBEN

07 Apr 1695 - Benjamin ye son of Richard BURD

14 Apr 1695 - Richard and Thomas sons of Robert COLE

20 May 1695 - Elizabeth daughter of John NAPIER

05 Jun 1695 - Ann ye daughter of Martin WILLCOX

14 Jun 1695 - Grace ye daughter of Thomas COX

20 Jun 1695 - Elizabeth ye daughter of Mrs Mary UNDERWOOD Widow

24 July 1695 - Gabriel ye son of John HARBEN born 23rd

26 July 1695 - Mary ye daughter of John TUEXBURY

09 Aug 1695 - Elizabeth ye daughter of Laurence POUNCY

14 Aug 1695 - Elizabeth ye daughter of James HIGGENS

16 Aug 1695 - Grace ye daughter of Edmund WATTS

27 Aug 1695 - William ye son of William BIRCH

04 Sep 1695 - Sarah ye daughter of Benjamin GAWLER

11 Sep 1695 - Mary ye daughter of Nicolas MARTIN

06 Oct 1695 - Anthony ye son of Charles KENN

18 Oct 1695 - James ye son of Mathew THORN

07 Nov 1695 - Sarah ye daughter of Thomas STROUD

16 Nov 1695 - Mathew ye son of Mathew READ Junr

18 Nov 1695 - Mary ye daughter of Joseph STICKLAND

23 Dec 1695 - Ann ye daughter of Mr John SYMONDS

06 Jan 1695/6 - Thomas ye son of Thomas MEADER

22 Jan 1695/6 - William ye son of Robert GUNDRY

27 Jan 1695/6 - George ye son of George UPWARD

07 Feb 1695/6 - Mary ye daughter of John HAYDON i.e. Ele: Addam (Sic) [BT's has "i.e. Eleanor Adams]

28 Feb 1695/6 - Enoch ye son of Henry ATKINS

01 Mar 1695/6 - Elizabeth ye daughter of Thomas HOBBS

08 Mar 1695/6 - Sarah ye daughter of Mathew MARTIN


Anno Domini 1696

25 Mar 1696 - Robert ye son of William NEWMAN

05 Apr 1696 - Richard ye son of William CONDUIT

03 May 1696 - John ye son of John BUSHROD [Note:- 2nd child from the marriage of John BUSHROD to Elizabeth SEAGER at HT on 06-Jul 1693 ]

02 Apr 1696 - Ann ye daughter of Thomas CHESSEL [BT's has CHESSELL]

16 May 1696 - Sarah ye daughter of Thomas MOORES

24 May 1696 - Robert ye son of Robert STEPHENS

24 May 1696 - Samuel ye son of John MASH

28 May 1696 - George ye son of Mr Josiah COOPER Nat 24 May [i.e. born 24th May]

03 July 1696 - Elizabeth ye daughter of William GEAL

03 July 1696 - Martha ye daughter of Jno [John] DENNING born July 5th

19 July 1696 - Robert ye son of Henry ALDER

26 July 1696 - Elizabeth ye daughter of George SPRING

13 Sep 1696 - Sarah ye daughter of William NEW

20 Sep 1696 - Deborah ye daughter of Samuel WHETTEL a Soldier

29 Sep 1696 - Gabriel ye son of John GOULD Nat: 7bry 23o. die (illegibel entry) [i.e. 23rd day of September 1696]

04 Oct 1696 - Edward ye son of James ABBOT

18 Oct 1696 - Andrew ye son of Thomas FFOY

30 Oct 1696 - Nicolas ye son of Joseph ROGERS

10 Feb 1696/7 - Ffrances ye daughter of Wm [William] POPE

03 Mar 1696/7 - Elizabeth ye daughter of Cornelius WAY

07 Mar 1696/7 - Mary ye daughter of Samuel SNOOK born 5th [Note:- 7th child from the marriage of Samuel SNOOK to Joan GOULD at HT on 18-Apr 1682]

14 Mar 1696/7 - Richard ye son of Mathew BANGER

21 Mar 1696/7 - Samuel ye son of Xtopher [Christopher] HARBEN


Anno Domini 1697

16 Apr 1697 - John ye son of John BATTEN

19 May 1697 - Elizabeth ye daughter of James HIGGONS

25 May 1697 - Ann ye daughter of Wm [William] PALMER

06 Jun 1697 - Mary ye daughter of William POOK junior {Note 1st child from the marriage of William POOK junior of Dorchester to Ann LOVELACE at Tyneham on 13th April 1696]

30 July 1697 - William ye son of Constant GROGCGAN [has GROGIGAN in BT's] i.e. Martha EASTMOND (Sic)

04 Aug 1697 - William ye son of Leonard HUTCHINGS

08 Aug 1697 - Samuel ye son of Samuel READ

11 Aug 1697 - Mary ye daughter of Thomas STICKLAND

15 Aug 1697 - James ye son of David HAYDON

03 Sep 1697 - Benjamin ye son of Charles KENN

04 Sep 1697 - John ye son of Mr John HASKETT

04 Sep 1697 - Henry ye son of John PETTY born Sept 21st

15 Sep 1697 - Mary ye dau: [daughter] of Henry TURNER

21 Nov 1697 - Ffrancis ye son of Wm [William] CONDUIT

26 Nov 1697 - William ye son of Martin WILCOX

12 Dec 1697 - Elizabeth ye daughter of Robert COLE

21 Dec 1697 - Susanna ye daughter of Mr Daniel GLISSON

04 Jan 1697/8 - Josiah ye son of Mr Joseph COOPER Nat: 10.bris 30.o [i.e. born December 30th 1697]

07 Jan 1697/8 - John ye son of John HARRIS

04 Feb 1697/8 - Samuel ye son of William FFOOK [Note:- 6th child from the marriage of William FOOK of All Saints to Ffrancis MARTINE at HT on 15-Apr 1680]

21 Feb 1697/8 - Mary ye daughter of John GOULD die luna (i.e. Sunday)


Anno Domini 1698

28 Mar 1698 - Edith ye daughter of Thomas CHESSEL

28 Mar 1698 - Elizabeth ye daughter of Andrew RIDDLE [Note:- Andrew RIDDLE & Joan FFULBROOK vid: [vidua or widow] were married at HT on 19-Sep 1697]

30 Mar 1698 - Mary ye daughter of Laurence POUNCY

02 Apr 1698 - William son of George [Note:- BT's has Jno for John possibly a transcription error?] UPWARD

02 May 1698 - John ye son of Humphrey POTS

06 May 1698 - Eleanor ye daughter of Henry ATKINS

11 May 1698 - Susanna ye daughter of Robert ALDER

22 May 1698 - Edward ye son of Amos REYMERS

30 May 1698 - Robert ye son of Robert DEE

12 Jun 1698 - Elizabeth ye daughter of Thomas SNOOK

22 July 1698 - Mary ye daughter of Mathew BANGER

14 Aug 1698 - Mary ye daughter of Abraham HOLLAND

14 Aug 1698 - Samuel ye son of Robert HONEYBORN

16 Sep 1698 - William ye son of John PASHON

19 Sep 1698 - John ye son of Mr William GALE

09 Oct 1698 - Clement ye son of Mathew READ junior

14 Oct 1698 - William ye son of William POPE

09 Nov 1698 - William ye son of Edmund WATTS

13 Nov 1698 - William ye son of John WHETTON

14 Nov 1698 - Mary ye daughter of Capt. Thomas PODS

18 Nov 1698 - Elenor ye daughter of Robert GUNDRY

25 Nov 1698 - Martha ye daughter of John DENNING

23 Dec 1698 - Thomas ye son of Thomas MEDER

26 Dec 1698 - George ye son of George SPRING

08 Jan 1698/9 - Nathaniel ye son of John BUSHROD [Note:- 3rd child from the marriage of John BUSHROD to Elizabeth SEAGER at HT on 06-Jul 1693 ]

25 Jan 1698/9 - Anna ye daughter of John WILSON

03 Feb 1698/9 - John ye son of James ABBOT

16 Mar 1698/9 - Elizabeth ye daughter of Anthony KENN being this?? day born in ye morning about 10 by ye Clark


Anno Domini 1699

21 Apr 1699 - Sarah ye daughter of Cornelius WEY

30 Apr 1699 - John ye son of Samuel READ

04 May 1699 - William ye son of Tho: [Thomas] MOORES

08 May 1699 - John ye son of [Blank space] Sarah GREEN

01 Jun 1699 - Mary ye daughter of William TWISS [and underneath this entry the words Martha EASTMOND?]

07 July 1699 - Elizabeth ye dau: [daughter] of Catharine DAW, ye wife of Peter POUNCY [and underneath this entry the words William CONDUIT?]

14 July 1699 - Mathew ye son of Mathew BANGER

16 July 1699 - Ffrancis ye son of William CONDUIT

05 Aug 1699 - John ye son of Richard BAILEY alias STOKES

27 Aug 1699 - John ye son of John CHIPMAN

17 Sep 1699 - Elizabeth ye dau: [daughter] of Nicolas WARREN

19 Sep 1699 - Jane ye dau: [daughter] of William COLLENS

17 Sep 1699 - Deborah ye dau: [daughter] of John PADDOCK Junr [Junior] 17 Septem. [Sic. out of date order on original]

28 Sep 1699 - Judith ye daughter of Priscilla CARRINGTON or James BEDLOE [Note:- Buried HT 10th May 1701]

29 Sep 1699 - Elizabeth ye dau: [daughter] of Henry HARBEN [BT's has HARBON]

03 Oct 1699 - William ye son of James HIGGONS

22 Oct 1699 - Elizabeth ye dau: [daughter] of Aquilla PAUL

05 Nov 1699 - Hannah & Jane ye dau: [daughters] of John TUEXBURY

13 Nov 1699 - Edward ye son of Mr John DAMER

13 Nov 1699 - Mahlon (Sic) ye son of Henry FEVER born Oct 28 [BT's have surname spelt FEAVER and birth date as belonging to the previous baptism?]

23 Nov 1699 - Ann ye dau: [daughter] of Mr Josiah COOPER

03 Dec 1699 - Mary ye dau: [daughter] of Thomas SNOOK

08 Dec 1699 - Mary ye dau: [daughter] of Mathew READ

26 Dec 1699 - Robert ye son of Samuel SNOOK Born Dec: 5th die [day] [Note:- 8th child from the marriage of Samuel SNOOK to Joan GOULD at HT on 18-Apr 1682]

01 Jan 1699/1700 - Elizabeth ye bastard dau: [daughter] of Hannah BRINE

07 Jan 1699/1700 - Catharine ye dau: [daughter] of George UPWARD

28 Jan 1699/1700 - Richard ye son of Richard VANE [VINE?]

15 Feb 1699/1700 - Mary ye dau: [daughter] of John HARRIS

26 Feb 1699/1700 - Jane ye dau: [daughter] of Humphrey POTS [BT's has POTTS]

26 Feb 1699/1700 - John [blank space in PR BT's has the word bastard] ye son of Martha EASTMOND [Note buried 12th July 1701]

05 Mar 1699/1700 - Mary ye dau: [daughter] of Jonathan HAYDON

15 Mar 1699/1700 - Tonssain (Sic) ye son of John AUSTIN


Anno Domini 1700

25 Mar 1700 - John ye son of John GOULD 24o Martyij natus vespeie die solis [24th March born Sunday evening 1699]

26 Mar 1700 - Mary ye dau: [daughter] of Henry ALDER

04 Apr 1700 - Charles Gilbert ye son of Ffrancis AYRES a soldier

08 Apr 1700 - Elizabeth ye dau: [daughter] of Laurence SHEPPARD [1st known child from the marriage of Lawrence SHEPPARD of Dorchester to Elizabeth ENSOR of Melcombe Regis at Frampton on 18th July 1699 See strays index]

03 May 1700 - John ye son of Henry ATKINS

08 May 1700 - Thomasine ye dau: [daughter] of Robert HONEYBONE

12 Jun 1700 - Elizabeth ye dau: [daughter] of Thomas CHEZEL [on the line underneath Mary WHITE]

30 Jun 1700 - Joseph ye son of Joseph ROGERS

10 July 1700 - John ye son of John HARBEN

28 July 1700 - Mary ye dau: [daughter] of Thomas MOORES

16 Aug 1700 - Martha ye dau: [daughter] of Robert ALDER

18 Aug 1700 - Jane ye dau: [daughter] of Samuel SQUIB

18 Aug 1700 - John ye son of John SCUTT

18 Aug 1700 - Mary ye dau: [daughter] of Christopher HARBEN

19 Aug 1700 - William ye son of John STANDISH

28 Aug 1700 - George ye son of John CRIMWELL

26 Sep 1700 - Susanna ye dau: [daughter] of FFrancis TUTHIL Dr of Physic

30 Sep 1700 - Mary ye dau: [daughter] of William GALE

06 Oct 1700 - Edith ye dau: [daughter] of Cornelius WAY

06 Oct 1700 - Jane ye dau: [daughter] of John BRINE

04 Nov 1700 - Mathew ye son of Mathew BANGER Oct ye 4th

04 Nov 1700 - John ye son of Abraham HOLLAND

05 Nov 1700 - Martha ye dau: [daughter] of William POPE

12 Nov 1700 - Ann ye dau: [daughter] of William COLLENS

02 Dec 1700 - Catharine ye dau: [daughter] of Mathew READ Junior

15 Dec 1700 - John ye son of John MARTIN

15 Dec 1700 - Mary ye dau: [daughter] of Henry TURNER born Ffeb: 6: 1699/70

17 Jan 1700/1 - John ye son of Laurence POUNCY

16 Mar 1700/1 - Ffrancis ye son of Samuel READ

16 Mar 1700/1 - John ye son of John PADDOCK Junior


Anno Domini 1701

28 Mar 1701 - Sarah ye bastard daughter of Catharine HARBEN

04 Apr 1701 - Elizabeth ye dau: [daughter] of William GREEN [BT's have GREAS?]

18 May 1701 - Joseph ye son of Robert GUNDRY

18 Jun 1701 - Agnis [Agnes] ye dau: [daughter] of James ABBOT

22 July 1701 - John ye son of Mr Robert COLSON Junior

18 July 1701 - Jane ye dau: [daughter] of Anthony KENN born July ye 16th

24 Aug 1701 - Elizabeth ye dau: [daughter] of John ROGERS

05 Sep 1701 - Anna ye dau: [daughter] of Aquila PAUL

21 Sep 1701 - Rebecca ye dau: [daughter] of Jonathan HAYDON

12 Nov 1701 - James ye son of George SPRING

14 Nov 1701 - John ye son of Thomas MEDOR [Bt's have MEADER]

16 Nov 1701 - Mary ye dau: [daughter] of James HIGGONS

21 Nov 1701 - Mary ye dau: [daughter] of John RANDALL

02 Dec 1701 - Thomas ye son of Mr Josia [Josiah] COOPER

08 Dec 1701 - Ffrancis ye son of Ffrancis KINGSTON a Quarter Master

28 Dec 1701 - Jonathan ye son of John BUSHROD

08 Feb 1701/2 - Samuel ye son of Samuel SUMMER

20 Feb 1701/2 - Mary ye dau: [daughter] of John HAYSOME junior

06 Mar 1701/2 - Ffrances ye dau: [daughter] of John BATTON

11 Mar 1701/2 - Elizabeth ye dau: [daughter] of Humphrey POTS

20 Mar 1701/2 - Harry ye son of Henry ATKINS


Anno Domini 1702

29 Apr 1702 - Richard ye son of James ABBOT

06 May 1702 - Mary ye dau: [daughter] of John CHIP

23 Jun 1702 - John & Hannah ye children of Joseph ROGERS

29 July 1702 - Thomas ye son of George UPWARD

19 Aug 1702 - John ye son of Robert GUNDRY

05 Sep 1702 - Ann ye dau: [daughter] of Laurence SHEPPARD [2nd child from the 2nd marriage of Lawrence SHEPPARD of Dorchester to Elizabeth ENSOR of Melcombe Regis at Frampton on 18th July 1699. See strays index. Elizabeth was buried the same day as Ann was baptised so probably died from complications at the birth]

20 Sep 1702 - Mary ye dau: [daughter] of John SCUTT

27 Sep 1702 - Samuel ye son of Abraham HOLLAND

14 Oct 1702 - William ye son of William GALE

30 Oct 1702 - Ffrancis ye son of Jonathan HAYDON

01 Nov 1702 - Henry ye son of Henry HARBEN

01 Nov 1702 - John ye son of Samuel CHALDECOTT

13 Nov 1702 - Rebecca ye dau: [daughter] of William CONDUIT

22 Nov 1702 - John ye son of John FFOYSTOR

27 Nov 1702 - Thomas ye son of Mathew READ junior

29 Nov 1702 - Mary ye daughter of Mathew BANGER

02 Dec 1702 - John ye son of John PASHEN

28 Dec 1702 - Thomas ye son of Mr Robert COLSON junior

30 Dec 1702 - Elizabeth ye dau: [daughter] of John MARTEN

02 Jan 1702/3 - William ye son of Richard BAILEY alias STOKES

18 Jan 1702/3 - Mary ye dau: [daughter] of William POPE

20 Jan 1702/3 - Mathew ye son of Leonard HUTCHINGS

28 Feb 1702/3 - Sarah ye daughter of William GREAS

07 Mar 1702/3 - Deborah ye daughter of Cornelius WAY

19 Mar 1702/3 - Mary ye dau: [daughter] of Jno [John] PADDOCK Junior


Anno Domini 1703

[Blank] 1703 - Samuel ye son of Robert RHUMSEY born March 8th 1702/3 [Note does not give a baptism date]

07 May 1703 - Thomas ye son of Samuel CARDROW

19 May 1703 - Robert ye son of Robert POUNSEY

02 Jun 1703 - Laurence ye son of Samuel SNOOK Born May 13th

06 Jun 1703 - Mary ye daughter of William DEER

27 Jun 1703 - Edward ye son of Robert ALDER

30 Jun 1703 - Richard ye son of John WHETTEN

06 July 1703 - Sarah ye daughter of Thomas SNOOK

07 July 1703 - Mary ye daughter of Robert DEE [Note:- BT's has surname as DEER]

14 July 1703 - Mary ye bastard daughter of Catharine HARBEN [Note:- buried HT 31st Oct 1705]

29 Aug 1703 - John ye son of John ROGERS

29 Aug 1703 - John ye son of John BRINE

14 Nov 1703 - Henry ye son of Samuel READ

11 Jan 1703/4 - Mathew ye son of Mr Josiah COOPER

19 Jan 1703/4 - John ye son of Mathew READ Junior

28 Jan 1703/4 - Thomas ye son of William CONDUIT

06 Feb 1703/4 - John ye son of John CRIMWELL junior

13 Feb 1703/4 - John ye son of John FFOONE

20 Mar 1703/4 - Thomas ye son of Thomas PAIN born Feb ye 21st 1703/4


Anno Domini 1704

26 Mar 1704 - Mary ye daughter of George UPWARD

05 Apr 1704 - Harry ye son of Henry ATKINS

16 Apr 1704 - William ye son of David HAYDON

21 May 1704 - Mary ye daughter of John HOBBS

07 Jun 1704 - Mary ye daughter of Mr Robert COLSON Junior

19 July 1704 - Ann ye daughter of Samuel PADDOCK

30 July 1704 - Alice ye daughter of Edward JONES

16 Aug 1704 - Catharine ye daughter of James ABBOT

22 Sep 1704 - Sarah ye daughter of Mathew BANGER

09 Oct 1704 - Mary ye daughter of Mr Ffrancis KINGSTON

22 Oct 1704 - Sarah ye daughter of Abraham HOLLAND

03 Dec 1704 - William ye son of John SCUT ye 1st after Mr Reyners decease [Note:- Samuel REYNER MA (1623-1704) was Rector of Holy Trinity until his death on 11th October 1704 when he was buried at St Peters]

06 Dec 1704 - Eleanor ye daughter of John BATTON

26 Dec 1704 - Joseph ye son of Robert GUNDRY

28 Dec 1704 - Robert ye son of Anthony KENN

21 Jan 1704/5 - William ye son of John CHIP

28 Jan 1704/5 - Cornelius WAY ye son of Cornelius WAY

14 Feb 1704/5 - Eleanor ye daughter of Jonathan HAYDON


Anno Domini 1705

28 March 1705 - William ye son of George MEDER

30 Mar 1705 - Ruth ye daughter of William GEAL [Note:- BT's has surname as GALE]

19 Apr 1705 - Susanna ye daughter of Mr Thomas HAVELLAND [BT's has surname as HAVILAND]

20 Apr 1705 - Zechariah ye son of John PADDOCK Junior

22 Apr 1705 - Humphrey ye son of Hannah ROGERS

26 Apr 1705 - John ye son of Robert POUNCY

26 Apr 1705 - Susanna ye daughter of Samuel CHALDECOTT June ye 17

26 Apr 1705 - Anna ye daughter of Robert RHUMSEY June ye 3 [Note:- BT's has surname as RUMSEY]

13 Jun 1705 - Mary ye daughter of Nicolas ROGERS

05 Aug 1705 - Margaret ye daughter of James CRIMBLE

08 Aug 1705 - Sarah ye daughter of Laurence POUNCY

23 Sep 1705 - Ann ye daughter of Henry HARBEN

28 Sep 1705 - Margery ye daughter of John DEEKER alias HAYSOME

04 Oct 1705 - James ye son of James HIGGONS

07 Oct 1705 - Elizabeth ye daughter of Robert GRAY

22 Oct 1705 - Ann ye daughter of John HOLLOWAY

29 Oct 1705 - John ye son of William CHILES [Note:- BT's have surname as CHILDS - 1st child from the marriage of William CHILES [CHILDS] to Sarah BOWDEN at HT on 04-Jan 1704]

25 Nov 1705 - Ffrancis ye son of Samuel READ

?? Dec 1705 - Ffrancis [i.e. Frances as in BT's ] ye daughter of William DEER [BT's has surname as DEAR]

?? Dec 1705 - Stephen ye son of Mathew HOBS Junior born 7th Nov [BT's has surname as HOBBS]

13 Dec 1705 - Sarah ye daughter of Mr Robert COLSON

13 Dec 1705 - Elizabeth ye daughter of John FFONE

16 Dec 1705 - Elizabeth ye daughter of Mathew READ Junior

29 Dec 1705 - Sarah ye daughter of Valentine FFURBER

11 Jan 1705/6 - George son of George UPWARD

21 Jan 1705/6 - Patience ye daughter of William GREAS [BT's has surname as GREASE]

13 Feb 1705/6 - Thomas ye son of John BRINE


Anno Domini 1706

24 Apr 1706 - John ye son of Edward JONES

24 May 1706 - Charles ye son of Mr Josiah COOPER

19 Jun 1706 - George ye son of Mr Anthony BRUDENEL

21 Jun 1706 - Mary ye daughter of Ffrancis FFILDUE

01 July 1706 - William ye son of William WINZUR [WINZOR or as in BT's which has WINZAR] born June ye 28th

10 July 1706 - Sarah ye daughter of Mr Richard EDMONDS

24 July 1706 - Chambers ye son of Thomas MEDER [BT's has MEADER]

29 July 1706 - Thomas ye son of Mr Thomas LEDDOZE

09 Aug 1706 - Mary ye daughter of Lamas WEST

18 Aug 1706 - Thomas ye son of Thomas WILLIAMS a stranger

25 Aug 1706 - Robert ye son of John SCUTT

06 Sep 1706 - Samuel ye son of Robert POUNCY Junior

23 Oct 1706 - Eleanor ye daughter of Charles MORGAN

20 Nov 1706 - Elizabeth ye daughter of Mr Thomas HAVELLAND

22 Nov 1706 - Thomas ye son of Mathew BANGER

01 Dec 1706 - John ye son of John ROGERS

24 Dec 1706 - Wm [William] the son of William CHILES by Mr Jno [John] Derby [Note:- This is likely to be an Officiating Minister perhaps the Rev John Derby the curate of Poxwell who was the son of Jeremiah Derby, clerk, of Broadmayne William is the 2nd child from the marriage of William CHILES [CHILDS] to Sarah BOWDEN at HT on 04-Jan 1704]

01 Jan 1706/7 - John ye son of David HAYDON

05 Jan 1706/7 - Samuel ye son of Samuel PADDOCK

05 Jan 1706/7 - William ye son of Abraham HOLLAND

25 Jan 1706/7 - Robert ye son of Robert GRAY

07 Feb 1706/7 - Mary ye daughter of James PITTS

19 Feb 1706/7 - William ye son of William HAWKINS Gent. [Gentleman] nat: 13o eju [i.e. born 13th the same]

04 Mar 1706/7 - William ye son of William BROWN Junior

06 Mar 1706/7 - Jane ye daughter of James BUTCHER Junior

09 Mar 1706/7 - Thomas ye son of John CHIP

09 Mar 1706/7 - John ye son of Anthony KENN born March ye 4th


Anno Domini 1707

25 Jun 1707 - Martha ye daughter of William GEAL [BT's has surname of GALE]

11 July 1707 - Elizabeth ye bastard daughter of Elizabeth PADDOCK

22 July 1707 - Bernard ye son of Valentine FFURBER

08 Aug 1707 - William ye son of John PADDOCK

14 Sep 1707 - George ye son of James CRIMWELL

04 Dec 1707 - Ffrancis ye son of William COUSENS by Mr Nicholsen

23 Dec 1707 - James ye son of James NORMAN

27 Dec 1707 - Mary ye daughter of Robert RHUMSEY [BT's has RUMSEY]

28 Dec 1707 - Mary ye daughter of William BYLES by Mr Leigh

29 Dec 1707 - Ann ye daughter of John FFOANE

08 Jan 1707/8 - Mary ye daughter of Samuel READ

16 Jan 1707/8 - Isabella ye daughter of Robert POUNCY - Jan ye 16th (Sic)

21 Jan 1707/8 - Elizabeth ye daughter of Mr Robert COLSON

08 Feb 1707/8 - Grace ye daughter of William DEER

26 Feb 1707/8 - James ye son of Robert GUNDRY

01 Mar 1707/8 - John ye son of John MORY alias WILSE [WILCE]

14 Mar 1707/8 - Alexander ye son of Ellic [Ellis?] ALEXANDER

18 Mar 1707/8 - John ye son of John HOLLOWAY

19 Mar 1707/8 - Diana ye daughter of Leonard HUTCHENS [BT's has HUTCHINGS]

21 Mar 1707/8 - Elizabeth ye daughter of John CHIP

21 Mar 1707/8 - Mary ye daughter of Mr Harthory [Anthony] BRUDENELL

22 Mar 1707/8 - Elizabeth ye daughter of John FORSTER


Anno Domini 1708

27 Apr 1708 - John ye son of John WILCOX

28 Apr 1708 - Thomas ye son of William BROWN Junior

29 Apr 1708 - Laurence ye son of John GOULD - nat. 7.o ejurdem [i.e. born 7th the same]

18 May 1708 - Sarah ye daughter of William WINZAR born ye 13th

27 Jun 1708 - George ye son of George HIBBARD

27 Jun 1708 - John ye son of Josiah COOPER

21 July 1708 - Mary ye daughter of Mathew CRISDY

14 Oct 1708 - Thomas ye son of Mr Thomas HAVELLAND

31 Oct 1708 - Luke ye son of Daniel PADDOCK

24 Dec 1708 - Margery ye daughter of John HAYSOME Junior

25 Dec 1708 - Nathaniel ye son of Jonathan HAYDON

14 Jan 1708/9 - Hanah ye daughter of Thomas GILLINGHAM

27 Jan 1708/9 - Edith ye daughter of Mr Wm [William] HAWKINS nat. 3o Jan [i.e. born 3rd January]

25 Feb 1708/9 - Peter ye son of John BRINE

27 Feb 1708/9 - Betty ye daughter of Thomas MOORES

24 Mar 1708/9 - Elizabeth ye daughter of Robert POUNCY


Anno Domini 1709

02 Apr 1709 - John ye son of Robert GRAY

05 Apr 1709 - Jane ye daughter of John SCUTT

06 Apr 1709 - Sarah ye daughter of Charles MORGAN

20 Apr 1709 - Edith ye daughter of Laurence POUNCY

21 Apr 1709 - Ann ye daughter of Christopher COLLENS of Ffordington

26 Jun 1709 - Elizabeth ye daughter of Mr Thomas CHANY

12 July 1709 - Susanna ye daughter of Valentine FFURBER

26 Aug 1709 - Elizabeth ye daughter of William DREWER

09 Oct 1709 - John ye son of John MASTERS

25 Oct 1709 - Edith ye daughter of Mr Thomas IRONSIDE

30 Oct 1709 - Elizabeth ye daughter of John MORY

30 Oct 1709 - Thomas ye son of William POOK Junior

25 Nov 1709 - John ye son of Capt. John CROP

28 Nov 1709 - Mary ye daughter of James NORMAN

20 Dec 1709 - Elizabeth ye daughter of Ffrancis GAYLARD

27 Dec 1709 - John ye son of William WINZAR

27 Dec 1709 - George ye son of William GOULD

30 Jan 1709/10 - Sarah ye daughter of Charles BEFFORD [Note:- 1st child from the marriage of Charles BEFFORD to Lydia RASHLEY at HT on 26-Apr 1709]

05 Feb 1709/10 - Samuel ye son of John GOODWELL of St Peters (church Dorchester)

09 Mar 1709/10 - Isaac ye son of Abraham GREY of St Peters

11 Mar 1709/10 - Thomas ye son of John WILCOX

11 Mar 1709/10 - John ye son of Samuel PADDOCK


Anno Domini 1710

14 Apr 1710 - Elizabeth ye daughter of John PADDOCK

27 Jun 1710 - Ruth ye daughter of Samuel READ

16 July 1710 - Joseph ye son of Robert RUMSEY

18 July 1710 - George ye son of John FFOAN

25 July 1710 - Samuel ye son of John GOULD - nat. 22 July [i.e. Born 22nd July 1710]

06 Aug 1710 - Rachel ye daughter of William BECK

03 Sep 1710 - Dorothy ye daughter of Daniel PADDOCK

11 Oct 1710 - Bridget ye daughter of Richard BROOKS

13 Oct 1710 - Richard & Elizabeth ye children of Richard BROOKS

26 Oct 1710 - William ye son of Thomas CLARKE

07 Dec 1710 - John & Elizabeth ye children of John WATTS Junior

21 Dec 1710 - Mary ye daughter of Josiah COOPER

17 Jan 1710/11 - Thomas ye son of Clement MILLAR [1st known child of Clement & Sarah MILLER mentioned in fathers will dated Dated 02 Aug 1719 - Proved 12 Dec 1720 Grandson of Nathaniel Miller who married Ann ASTEN at All Saints church Dorchester 1st Nov 1666. Follow link for more information about this family]

04 Feb 1710/11 - James the son of Jonathan HAYDON

12 Mar 1710/11 - Hannah ye daughter of Mathew BANGER


Anno Domini 1711

06 May 1711 - Valentine ye son of Valentine FFURBER

12 Jun 1711 - Lucia ye daughter of Mr Tho: [Thomas] IRONSIDE

20 Jun 1711 - Jane ye daughter of Robert GUNDRY

27 Jun 1711 - Richard ye son of Mr William HAWKINS

22 July 1711 - Martha ye daughter of John SCUTT

24 July 1711 - John ye son of Bernard HAMLING - born July 23

18 Aug 1711 - Sarah ye daughter of William CHILD [Note:- 3rd child from the marriage of William CHILES [CHILDS] to Sarah BOWDEN at HT on 04-Jan 1704]

19 Aug 1711 - Sarah ye daughter of John CHIP

05 Sep 1711 - Samuel ye son of William WINZAR

18 Sep 1711 - Susanna ye daughter of Mr Thomas HAVELAND

07 Oct 1711 - Mathew ye son of George BARTLETT

12 Oct 1711 - Elizabeth ye daughter of Adam SMITH

19 Nov 1711 - Thomas ye son of Edward JONES

23 Dec 1711 - Robert ye son of Nicolas WEARE

15 Jan 1711/12 - William & Mary ye children of Simon FRAMPTON

26 Feb 1711/12 - Sarah ye daughter of Christopher COLLINS of Charminster

07 Mar 1711/12 - Eleanor ye daughter of Robert RUMSEY

11 Mar 1711/12 - Martha ye daughter of Robert GAPE was born


Anno Domini 1712

15 Apr 1712 - John ye son of James NORMAN

27 Apr 1712 - Elizabeth ye daughter of John WINZAR junior

02 May 1712 - George ye son of William DREWER

09 May 1712 - Elizabeth ye daughter of William PADDOCK

01 Jun 1712 - George ye son of Thomas CLARKE

12 Aug 1712 - Jane ye daughter of Joshua BELBIN

01 Oct 1712 - Mary ye daughter of Joseph CRIMBLE

29 Oct 1712 - Robert Lumley ye son of Ffrancis KINGSTON Quarter Master

30 Oct 1712 - George ye son of Mr James RICHARDS

07 Nov 1712 - Robert ye son of Thomas IRONSIDE

09 Nov 1712 - Mary ye daughter of Henry HUNT

05 Dec 1712 - Martha ye daughter of Thomas FFOY junior

26 Dec 1712 - John ye son of Mathew BANGER

29 Dec 1712 - Anne ye daughter of Adam SMITH

04 Jan 1712/13 - Elizabeth ye daughter of Charles BEFFORD [Note:- 2nd child from the marriage of Charles BEFFORD to Lydia RASHLEY at HT on 26-Apr 1709 - Elizabeth buried HT 26 Feb 1712/3]

14 Jan 1712/13 - Robert ye son of Robert HITCHCOCKE

16 Jan 1712/13 - Margaret ye daughter of Mr Josuia COOPER

17 Feb 1712/13 - Jane ye daughter of Simon FFRAMPTON

16 Mar 1712/13 - Daniel ye son of Daniel PADDOCK

16 Mar 1712/13 - Elizabeth ye daughter of John VINCENT


Anno Domini 1713

08 Apr 1713 - Henry ye son of William WINZAR

15 Apr 1713 - John ye son of John PADDOCK

17 Apr 1713 - Anna ye daughter of Mr William HAWKINS

19 Apr 1713 - Robert ye son of Robert RUMSEY

25 May 1713 - John ye bastard of Catherine HARBIN

21 Jun 1713 - Jane ye daughter of Robert CRIMBLE

26 June 1713 - Elizabeth ye daughter of William GOULD

05 Aug 1713 - Mary ye daughter of John MASTERS

07 Aug 1713 - Anne ye daughter of William GALE

20 Sep 1713 - Ffrances ye daughter of John CHIP

18 Oct 1713 - Hannah ye daughter of John SCUTT

28 Oct 1713 - Robert ye son of Abraham HOLLAND

18 Nov 1713 - Thomas ye son of Christopher COLLINS of Charminster

06 Dec 1713 - John ye son of Samuel HOBBS

13 Dec 1713 - Henry ye son of John WINSAR

17 Dec 1713 - John & Elizabeth ye children of John WATTS Junior

03 Jan 1713/14 - Mary ye daughter of John BUSHET [BT's have BUSHEL]

19 Jan 1713/14 - Thomas ye son of Stephen HOUNSEL [BT's have HOUNSET]

08 Feb 1713/14 - Jane ye daughter of Samuel MEDER [BT's have MEADER]

24 Mar 1713/14 - William ye son of Nicolas WEARE


Anno Domini 1714

25 Mar 1714 - John ye son of Mr James RICHARDS

29 Mar 1714 - Betty ye bastard of Sarah HIBBS

05 May 1714 - Mary ye daughter of Robert ARNOLD

10 May 1714 - Elizabeth ye daughter of John LISTER a stranger

08 Jun 1714 - Richard ye son of Edward JONES

20 Jun 1714 - John ye son of Robert POUNSEY

21 Jun 1714 - Elizabeth ye daughter of Charles BEFFORD [Note:- 3rd child from marriage of Charles BEFFORD to Lydia RASHLEY at HT on 26-Apr 1709: Elizabeth - buried the same day]

08 July 1714 - Peter ye son of Thomas CLARKE

20 July 1714 - Thomas ye son of Robert GUNDRY

08 Aug 1714 - Thomas ye son of Simon FRAMPTON

15 Aug 1714 - Sarah ye daughter of Joshua BELBIN

01 Dec 1714 - Clement ye son of Clement MILLAR [2nd known child of Clement & Sarah MILLER buried HT 5th June 1715 - Grandson of Nathaniel Miller who married Ann ASTEN at All Saints church Dorchester 1st Nov 1666. Follow link for more information about this family]

01 Dec 1714 - William ye son of Benjamin BRINE [Note:- 1st child from the marriage of Benjamin BRINE to Elizabeth BACKLAND or BUCKLAND at HT on 14-Jul 1714]

10 Dec 1714 - Mary ye daughter of Henry THORNTON

10 Dec 1714 - Elizabeth ye daughter of Charles MEDER [BT's has MEADER]

17 Jan 1714/15 - George ye son of William PADDOCK

16 Feb 1714/15 - John ye son of Stephen CLARKE [Note:- 1st child from the marriage of Stephen CLARK to Elizabeth HAMBLYN at HT on 10-Nov 1713 - John buried HT 03 Mar 1714/5]

16 Feb 1714/15 - John ye son of Jonathan SCUTT of ye pish [parish] of All Saints

16 Feb 1714/15 - Margaret ye daughter of Thomas GOULD


Anno Domini 1715

04 Apr 1715 - Sarah ye daughter of John VINCENT

29 May 1715 - Susanna ye daughter of Charles BEFFORD [Note:- 4th child from marriage of Charles BEFFORD to Lydia RASHLEY at HT on 26-Apr 1709 - Susanna buried HT 20 Aug 1716]

30 May 1715 - Joan ye daughter of Thomas FFOY Junior

12 Jun 1715 - Robert ye son of Robert CRIMBLE

28 Jun 1715 - John & Mary ye children of Robert STICKLAND

04 Sep 1715 - Elizabeth ye bastard of Elizabeth HOLLAND

08 Sep 1715 - Anna ye daughter of Mr William HAWKINS

11 Sep 1715 - Luke ye son of Daniel PADDOCK

30 Sep 1715 - Mary ye daughter of Mr Joseph DAMER

05 Nov 1715 - Elizabeth ye daughter of George SQUIB

05 Nov 1715 - George ye son of Edward BRADBURY

04 Jan 1715/16 - John ye son of John GATREL

08 Jan 1715/16 - Mary ye daughter of William GOULD

18 Jan 1715/16 - Samuel ye son of Samuel MEADER

20 Jan 1715/16 - Elizabeth ye daughter of Thomas GOULD

16 Feb 1715/16 - Elizabeth ye daughter of Mr John KELLAWAY

19 Feb 1715/16 - John ye son of Christopher COLLINS of Ffordington

26 Feb 1715/16 - Elizabeth ye daughter of Henry HUNT

11 Mar 1615/16 - Thomas ye son of John CHIP

22 Mar 1615/16 - Henry ye son of Stephen CLARKE [Note:- 2nd child from the marriage of Stephen CLARK to Elizabeth HAMBLYN at HT on 10-Nov 1713 ]


Anno Domini 1716

06 Apr 1716 - Mary ye daughter of Adam SMITH

06 Apr 1716 - Martha ye daughter of William WINZAR

11 Apr 1716 - Sarah ye daughter of Mathew BANGER

19 Apr 1716 - Mary ye daughter of Nicholas WEAR

26 Apr 1716 - Mary ye daughter of Thomas CLARKE

24 May 1716 - Eleanor ye daughter of Robert ARNOLD

21 Jun 1716 - Elizabeth ye daughter of Henry THORNTON

15 July 1716 - Clement ye son of Clement MILLAR [3rd known child of Clement & Sarah MILLER mentioned in fathers will dated Dated 02 Aug 1719 - Proved 12 Dec 1720 Grandson of Nathaniel Miller who married Ann ASTEN at All Saints church Dorchester 1st Nov 1666. Follow link for more information about this family]

19 Aug 1716 - Joseph ye son of Joseph FFELPS of St Peters [Note:- Joseph PHELPS and Eliz [Elizabeth] CHEEK were married at St Peters Church Dorchester on 7th Feb 1713/14]

26 Aug 1716 - Sarah ye daughter of Joseph HELLARD

29 Aug 1716 - Mary ye daughter of John CURTIS a stranger

30 Sep 1716 - Elizabeth ye daughter of Christopher DAMON

19 Oct 1716 - George ye son of Thomas POUNCY

10 Oct 1716 - Sarah ye daughter of John VINCENT [out of date order in original]

14 Nov 1716 - Thomas ye son of Christopher BRUNSKELL asouldier [a soldier]

18 Nov 1716 - Mark ye son of William BAGWELL

19 Nov 1716 - Brice ye son of Gillet SNOOK [Note:- Buried HT 20 Dec 1716]

17 Nov 1716 - Thomas ye son of Edward JONES Nov: ye 17th [out of date order in original]

16 Dec 1716 - Thomas ye son of John SEAL

25 Dec 1716 - Jonathan ye son of Jonathan SCUTT

26 Dec 1716 - Robert ye son of Thomas FFILDUE - of Ffordington

06 Jan 1716/17 - Mitchel ye son of Mr John HOUGHTON - a Soldier

09 Jan 1716-17 - William ye son of William COLE a Soldier

27 Jan 1716/17 - Elizabeth ye daughter of Robert STICKLAND

30 Jan 1716/17 - George ye son of Robert CRIMBLE

30 Jan 1716/17 - Benjamin ye son of Benjamin BRINE [Note:- 2nd child from the marriage of Benjamin BRINE to Elizabeth BACKLAND or BUCKLAND at HT on 14-Jul 1714]

13 Feb 1716/17 - Martha ye daughter of Laurence POUNCY Junior [1st child from the marriage of Lawrence POUNCY Junior to Mary NEWMAN at HT on 07-Oct 1716 ]


Anno Domini 1717

27 Mar 1717 - Anne ye daughter of William SPRATT [Note:- beneficiary under he fathers will dated 10th April 1725 Proved 17th july 1725 named after her mother Ann SPRATT]

24 Apr 1717 - Susanna ye daughter of Charles BEFFORD [Note:- 5th child from the marriage of Charles BEFFORD to Lydia RASHLEY at HT on 26-Apr 1709]

18 Apr 1717 - Thomas ye son of Thomas CHANNING - April 18th [Note:- out of date order on original]

15 May 1717 - Deborah ye daughter of Thomas FFOY

24 May 1717 - Mark ye son of John HELLARD [Note:- 1st child from the marriage of John HELLARD to Mary BAGWELL at HT on 28-Jun 1716 ]

26 Jun 1717 - Ffrancis ye son of John GRAY

01 Oct 1717 - Mary ye bastard of Ann BRINE [Note:- Buried HT 4th Nov 1717]

20 Oct 1717 - Sarah ye daughter of Simon FFRAMPTON

24 Oct 1717 - Mary ye daughter of Samuel THORNHILL

04 Nov 1717 - Catharine ye daughter of Samuel MEDER [BT's have MEADER]

15 Nov 1717 - Charles ye son of William BAGWELL

18 Nov 1717 - Mary ye daughter of Stephen WATERHOUSE of Collerton

29 Nov 1717 - Mary ye daughter of Mr John KELLAWAY

06 Dec 1717 - Ann ye daughter of Henry THORNTON

11 Dec 1717 - Mary ye daughter of John SELLAR [Note:- 1st child from the marriage of John SELLAR to Ann GOULD at HT on 03-Feb 1716 ]

11 Dec 1717 - William ye son of William PADDOCK

18 Dec 1717 - Sarah ye daughter of John GALE

26 Dec 1717 - Joseph ye son of William WINZAR

27 Dec 1717 - Ann ye daughter of William OTTER

01 Jan 1717/18 - Mary ye daughter of Gillet SNOOK

10 Jan 1717/18 - Sarah ye daughter of Abraham HOLLAND

15 Jan 1717/18 - Sarah ye daughter of Jonathan SCUTT

31 Jan 1717/18 - Sarah ye bastard of Ann LISTER of St Peters [Note:- written down the side of the page]

07 Feb 1717/18 - Ffrances ye daughter of Thomas GOULD

12 Feb 1717/18 - Ann ye daughter of William GOULD

15 Mar 1717/18 - Joseph ye son of Mr Joseph DAMMER [DAMER in BT's]


Anno Domini 1718

06 Apr 1718 - Elizabeth ye daughter of Thomas CLARKE

11 Apr 1718 - Adam ye son of Adam SMITH

15 Apr 1718 - Eleanor ye daughter of Robert ANTHONY born ye 2nd [Note:- 1st child from the marriage of Robert ANTHONY to Adri HARBIN at HT on 14-May 1717 - See marriage for more info]

23 Apr 1718 - Mary ye daughter of Mr William HAWKINS

16 May 1718 - Joseph ye son of Joseph FFOY

03 Jun 1718 - Ann ye daughter of John GREEN

03 Jun 1718 - Ann ye daughter of Thomas FFILDUE

04 Jun 1718 - Edmund ye son of John WATTS junior

04 June 1718 - Bety Lock ye bastard of Sarah GAWLER

20 Jun 1718 - William ye son of Reuben DAMON

29 Jun 1718 - Elizabeth ye daughter of Edward DOWLE

16 Aug 1718 - Mary ye daughter of Samuel BRINE [Note:- 1st known child from the marriage of Samuel BRINE to Rebecca SKINNER at HT on 03-Nov 1713]

14 Aug 1718 - Margaret ye daughter of George SQUIB [Note:- out of date order]

03 Oct 1718 - Benjamin Mabery ye bastard of Mary MARTIN

10 Oct 1718 - Hannah ye daughter of Thomas SKINNER

30 Oct 1718 - John ye son of Edward GREASE of Ffordington

05 Nov 1718 - Robert ye son of Laurence POUNCY Junior [2nd child from the marriage of Lawrence POUNCY Junior to Mary NEWMAN at HT on 07-Oct 1716 ]

19 Nov 1718 - John ye son of James MASH [Note:- 1st child from the marriage of James MASH to Elizabeth LOVE at HT on 01-Apr 1717]

19 Dec 1718 - Mary ye daughter of John HELLARD [Note:- 2nd child from the marriage of John HELLARD to Mary BAGWELL at HT on 28-Jun 1716 ]

01 Jan 1718/19 - Edward ye son of Henry LAKE

08 Jan 1718/19 - Rebecca ye daughter of Edward JONES

10 Jan 1718/19 - Thomas ye son of John CHIP - Jan ye 10th

14 Jan 1718/19 - Ann ye daughter of Robert STICKLAND

19 Feb 1718/19 - Jane ye daughter of Stephen CLARK [Note:- 3rd child from the marriage of Stephen CLARK to Elizabeth HAMBLYN at HT on 10-Nov 1713 - Jane buried as Jeane HT 02 Apr 1721]

20 Feb 1718/19 - James ye son of Richard DUNFORD

11 Mar 1718/19 - John ye son of John VINCENT

16 Mar 1718/19 - Susanna ye daughter of Henry SMETHAM

16 Mar 1718/19 - Sarah ye daughter of Henry THORNTON born Feb 25th

20 Mar 1718/19 - Elizabeth ye daughter of William WINZAR

24 Mar 1718/19 - Sarah ye daughter of Edward BESANT


Anno Domini 1719

01 Apr 1719 - Dorothy ye daughter of Mr John KELLAWAY

17 Apr 1719 - William ye bastard of Ann BRINE

26 Apr 1719 - John LAURENCE - a blackmoore 16 years old or more

18 May 1719 - Joseph ye son of Joseph HELLARD

01 May 1719 - Martha ye daughter of Mr Joseph DAMER - May ye 1st [Note out of date order]

09 Jun 1719 - Henry ye son of William PERFERT

11 Jun 1719 - Mary ye daughter of James LACY

03 July 1719 - Ann ye daughter of Ralph BRINE

12 July 1719 - James ye son of John SELLAR [Note:- 2nd child from the marriage of John SELLAR to Ann GOULD at HT on 03-Feb 1716 ]

02 Aug 1719 - William ye son of William COLE

23 Aug 1719 - Jane ye daughter of John TUEXBURY

15 Sep 1719 - Thomas ye son of Thomas FFOY

09 Oct 1719 - Sarah ye daughter of Margaret DAMEN Widow

03 Nov 1719 - Elizabeth ye daughter of Benjamin BRINE [Note:- 3rd child from the marriage of Benjamin BRINE to Elizabeth BACKLAND or BUCKLAND at HT on 14-Jul 1714]

13 Nov 1719 - Rebecca ye daughter of John LESTER

02 Dec 1719 - Jane ye daughter of Stephen WATERHOUSE

04 Dec 1719 - John ye son of Samuel MEDER

25 Dec 1719 - Reuben ye son of Thomas DAMON

17 Jan 1719/20 - Daniel ye son of Daniel PADDOCK

22 Jan 1719/20 - Ann ye bastard of Masry HARBIN

29 Jan 1719/20 - John ye bastard of Amy LAWES [Note:- John was buried at HT on 18th November 1737 - See Will of his mother Amy LAWES dated 6th September 1751]

07 Feb 1719/20 - John ye son of Sarah MILLER Widow [4th known child of Clement & Sarah MILLER buried HT 13 Mar 1719/20; Grandson of Nathaniel Miller who married Ann ASTEN at All Saints church Dorchester 1st Nov 1666. Follow link for more information about this family]

12 Feb 1719/20 - Elizabeth ye bastard of Rebecca SNOOK

04 Mar 1719/20 - John ye son of Elizabeth CARRINGTON a bastard


Anno Domini 1720

19 Apr 1720 - Henry ye son of William PADDOCK

11 May 1720 - Richard ye son of Humphrey GOOD - a Soldier

26 Jun 1720 - Sarah ye daughter of Robert FFOOK

19 July 1720 - Giles ye son of Jacob HITCHCOCK [Note:- 1st child from the marriage of Jacob HITCHCOCK of St Peters to Mary ARNOLD a widow of Holy Trinity on 26th Sep 1719]

20 July 1720 - John ye son of Robert ANTHONY [Note:- 2nd child from the marriage of Robert ANTHONY to Adri HARBIN at HT on 14-May 1717 - See marriage for more info]

21 July 1720 - John ye son of Stephen CLARK [Note:- 4th child from the marriage of Stephen CLARK to Elizabeth HAMBLYN at HT on 10-Nov 1713 ]

11 Aug 1720 - Martha ye daughter of Gabriel GOULD born ye 7th

26 Aug 1720 - Lydia ye daughter of Charles BEFFORD [Note:- 6th child from the marriage of Charles BEFFORD to Lydia RASHLEY at HT on 26-Apr 1709 - Lidia buried HT 01 Dec 1721]

31 Aug 1720 - Robert ye son of Joseph FFOY

25 Sep 1720 - Robert ye son of Robert BUTT

23 Sep 1720 - William and Elizabeth ye children of Adam SMITH [Note:- out of date order]

30 Sep 1720 - William ye son of William WADDON

05 Oct 1720 - Mary ye daughter of John VINCENT

16 Oct 1720 - Edith ye daughter of Thomas SKINNER

[Note in Register:- William CHILD chosen Clark? November ye 2nd 1720 - possibly means churchwarden?]

21 Oct 1720 - Dorothy ye daughter of Mr John KELLAWAY

26 Oct 1720 - Richard ye son of Benjamin BRINE [Note:- 4th child from the marriage of Benjamin BRINE to Elizabeth BACKLAND or BUCKLAND at HT on 14-Jul 1714]

10 Nov 1720 - William son of Edward DOWLE

20 Nov 1720 - George son of John SELLER [Note:- 3rd child from the marriage of John SELLAR to Ann GOULD at HT on 03-Feb 1716 ]

24 Nov 1720 - Mary daughter of Thomas GOULD

26 Nov 1720 - Thomas son of Thomas FOY

25 Dec 1720 - William son of John WATTS

28 Dec 1720 - Ann daughter of Lawrence SHEPPARD

31 Dec1720 - Thomas son of Thomas STICKLAND

11 Jan 1720/1 - Sarah ye daughter of William BAGWELL December ye 17th

23 Feb 1720/1 - Baszil ye daughter of Richard SHEPPERD

24 Feb 1720/1 - Ann ye bastard of Rebecca SNOOK

15 Mar 1720/1 - George ye bastard of Martha BRINE


Anno Domini 1721

26 Mar 1721 - Elizabeth ye daughter of John TUCKSBURY

06 Apr 1721 - Jeane ye daughter of Wm [William] PADDOCK

11 Apr 1721 - Hester ye daughter of Thomas GILBURT [BT's has GILBERT] [Note:- 1st child from the marriage of Thomas GILBERT to Prudence HAYDON at HT on 14-Aug 1720 ]

21 Apr 1721 - James ye son of James MASH [BT's have MARSH] [Note:- 2nd child from the marriage of James MASH to Elizabeth LOVE at HT on 01-Apr 1717]

02 Jun 1721 - John ye son of John GREEN

11 Jun 1721 - Elizabeth ye daughter of Henery LEAK

28 Jun 1721 - Jeane ye daughter of William JACSON [BT's have JACKSON]

14 July 1721 - William son of James LACEY

10 Sep 1721 - William bastard of Ann BRINE

12 Sep 1721 - William ye son of Thomas CHANNING

13 Oct 1721 - Mary daughter of Robert DREW

25 Oct 1721 - Harey [Harry or Henry?] ye son of Thomas POUNCY [BT's have POUNCEY]

19 Nov 1721 - John ye son of Adam SMITH

23 Nov 1721 - William ye son of William GUNDRY

01 Dec 1721 - George ye son of Mr Zacharah NELSON

05 Dec 1721 - Thomas son of Ralph BRINE

26 Dec 1721 - Mathew son of Joseph HELLARD

31 Dec 1721 - Christopher bastard of Jane WHITE of St Peters

25 Jan 1721/2 - David son of David SHEPHERD [Note:- 1st child from the marriage of David SHEPHERD to Elizabeth CHAPEL at HT on 01-Jan 1720 - david was buried ]

28 Jan 1721/2 - Jane daughter of Thomas FOY

07 Feb 1721/2 - Daniel ye son of John LISTER [BT's have LESTER}

09 Feb 1721/2 - Henery son of Mr George BLINKENSOP

21 Feb 1721/2 - Elizabeth daughter of John JONES

04 Mar 1721/2 - Sarah daughter of Daniel WHITE [Note:- 1st child from the marriage of Daniel WHIGHT [WHITE] to Sarah POOK at HT on 06-Jun 1721]

18 Mar 1721/2 - Robert son of Lawrance POUNCY

23 Mar 1721/2 - Mary daughter of Amy LAWES [Note:- Beneficary under the Will of her mother Amy LAWES dated 6th September 1751]


Anno Domini 1722

25 Mar 1722 - Martha daughter of James HILSON

24 Jun 1722 - Ann daughter of William GOODEAL [BT's have GOODALE]

29 July 1722 - John son of John HELLARD [BT's have HILLARD] [Note:- 3rd child from the marriage of John HELLARD to Mary BAGWELL at HT on 28-Jun 1716 ]

01 Aug 1722 - Mary daughter of Beniamin [Benjamin] TURNER

09 Aug 1722 - Thomas son of Robert ELLEOT [BT's have ELLIOT]

12 Aug 1722 - Eleanor daughter of George CLINES

29 Aug 1722 - Ann daughter of Thomas GILBURT [BT's have GILBERT] [Note:- 2nd child from the marriage of Thomas GILBERT to Prudence HAYDON at HT on 14-Aug 1720 ]

05 Sep 1722 - David son of William WINSAR [BT's have WINSOR]

12 Sep 1722 - Joseph son of Joseph FOY

19 Sep 1722 - Gabriel son of John HUNT

10 Oct 1722 - Sarah daughter of Robert ANTHONY [Note:- 3rd child from the marriage of Robert ANTHONY to Adri HARBIN at HT on 14-May 1717 - See marriage for more info]

14 Oct 1722 - John son of Tho [Thomas] CHAMBERLAINE

02 Nov 1722 - Edward son of Edward DOWLE

16 Nov 1722 - Robert baseborn son of Mary STANDISH

26 Nov 1722 - Mary daughter of John TUEXBURY

06 Dec 1722 - Elizabeth daughter of John WATTS

02 Jan 1722/3 - John son of Mr John KELLAWAY

06 Jan 1722/3 - John son of John BUSHROD

16 Jan 1722/3 - Joseph son of William GUNDRY

31 Jan 1722/3 - Samuel son of Jonathan SCUTT

08 Feb 1722 - Eleanor daughter of Richard HOLE

02 Mar 1722 - Thomas son of David SHEPARD [Note:- 2nd child from the marriage of David SHEPHERD to Elizabeth CHAPEL at HT on 01-Jan 1720 ]

07 Mar 1722 - Sarah daughter of Samuel RICKWOOD (PR)

10 Mar 1722 - Thomas son of Thomas FOY


Anno Domini 1723

26 Mar 1723 - Joan daughter of Mr Zaith PELSON

28 Mar 1723 - Elizabeth daughter of Thomas DAMON

29 Mar 1723 - Bridget daughter of William LEWIS

05 Apr 1723 - Mary daughter of John LISTER

05 Apr 1723 - William son of William OSBORN

16 Apr 1723 - Samuel son of James MARSH [MASH] [Note:- 3rd child from the marriage of James MASH to Elizabeth LOVE at HT on 01-Apr 1717]

25 Apr 1723 - William son of Robert FOOK

02 Jun 1723 - James son of John SELLER [Note:- 4th child from the marriage of John SELLAR to Ann GOULD at HT on 03-Feb 1716 ]

12 Jun 1723 - Abraham and Sarah son & daughter of Susanna DAMON baseborn

23 Jun 1723 - Ann daughter of Anthony WILLIAMS

08? Aug 1723 - Elizabeth daughter of Robert DOBSON [Note:- 1st child from the marriage of Ralph DOBSON of St. Mary le Bow London to Elizabeth CHISSEL of Dorchester at HT on 04-Sep 1722]

09 Oct 1723 - John son of Lawrence SHEPARD

09 Nov 1723 - Ann daughter of Mr Nickolas WEARE

12 Nov 1723 - Jane daughter of Robert DREW

27 Nov 1723 - Elizabeth daughter of John JONES

11 Dec 1723 - Elizabeth daughter of Benjamin BRINE [Note:- 5th child from the marriage of Benjamin BRINE to Elizabeth BACKLAND or BUCKLAND at HT on 14-Jul 1714]

26 Dec 1723 - Lawrence son of Lawrence POUNCY

02 Jan 1723/4 - Nicklos [Nicholas] son of John KELAWAY [KELLAWAY]

06 Feb 1723/4 - Elizabeth daughterv of Henry HARBIN

07 Feb 1723/4 - Jane daughter of Edward HIBBS

10 Feb 1723/4 - Elizabeth daughter of Thomas BUSHROD


Anno Domini 1724

26 Mar 1724 - Elizabeth daughter of William WINSOR

27 Mar 1724 - John son of William GILT?

16 Apr 1724 - Elizabeth daughter of Mr William GUNDRY

23 Apr 1724 - David son of David SHEPARD [Note:- 3rd child from the marriage of David SHEPHERD to Elizabeth CHAPEL at HT on 01-Jan 1720 ]

03 May 1724 - Robert son of William READ

10 May 1724 - John son of John VINCENT

14 May 1724 - Mary daughter of John HUNT

28 May 1724 - Beatrice daughter of Joshua BROOKS [Note:- 4th child from the marriage of Joshua BROOKS of Dorchester to Batteris RICKETTS of Portesham at Loders on 16th Jan 1717]

28 Jun 1724 - John son of Adam SMITH

12 July 1724 - William son of John SEAL

16 Sep 1724 - Susanna daughter of William JACKSON

16 Oct 1724 - Thomas son of Thomas GILBERT [Note:- 3rd child from the marriage of Thomas GILBERT to Prudence HAYDON at HT on 14-Aug 1720 ]

25 Nov 1724 - Mary daughter of Benjamin BRINE [Note:- 6th child from the marriage of Benjamin BRINE to Elizabeth BACKLAND or BUCKLAND at HT on 14-Jul 1714]

25 Nov 1724 - Rachel daughter of William BOWES

01 Dec 1724 - Peter & Mary son & daughter of Ralph BRINE

02 Dec 1724 - Rebecca daughter of John LISTER

15 Dec 1724 - James son of Thomas CHAMBERLAINE

26 Dec 1724 - Martha daughter of Robert BUTT

28 Dec 1724 - Elizabeth daughterv of Joseph DEAR

29 Dec 1724 - Mary daughter of John OLD

05 Jan 1724/5 - Jane daughter of Mathew HILLARD

10 Jan 1724/5 - William son of James NORMAN

13 Jan 1724/5 - William son of Daniel WHITE [Note:- 2nd child from the marriage of Daniel WHIGHT [WHITE] to Sarah POOK at HT on 06-Jun 1721]

19 Jan 1724/5 - Thomas son of Mr Robert WILLIAMS

29 Jan 1724/5 - Thomas son of Ralf DOBSON [Note:- 2nd child from the marriage of Ralph DOBSON of St. Mary le Bow London to Elizabeth CHISSEL of Dorchester at HT on 04-Sep 1722]

30 Jan 1724/5 - Mary daughter of Charles BEFFORT [BEFFORD] [Note:- 7th child from the marriage of Charles BEFFORD to Lydia RASHLEY at HT on 26-Apr 1709

04 Feb 1724/5 - James son of Gould ROGERS [Note:- 1st child from the marriage of Gould ROGERS from Trinity to Mary BLAKE her parish church of St Peters Dorchester on 14th Sep 1724]

18 Feb 1724/5 - Elizabeth daughter of Thomas CHANNING

18 Feb 1724/5 - Elizabeth daughter of John BUSHROD

05 Mar 1724/5 - John son of Robert CRABTREE

18 Mar 1724/5 - Zachariah son of Zachariah NELSON


Anno Domini 1725

06 Apr 1725 - Rebecca daughter of William GUNDRY

14 Apr 1725 - Enoch son of John HOLLAND

14 Apr 1725 - Ann daughter of William COOPER

18 Apr 1725 - Mary daughter of Joseph HELLARD [BT's have HILLARD]

-4 May 1725 - Robert son of Robert ELLIOT

18 May 1725 - Elizabeth daughter of John OLDIS

15 Jun 1725 - Henry son of Henry HUNT

27 Jun 1725 - William son of William TOPWELL

29 Jun 1725 - Peter son of Richard HOLE

07 July 1725 - Sarah daughter of John WATTS

01 Aug 1725 - Elizabeth daughter of Thomas DAMON

06 Aug 1725 - Rebecca daughter of Joshua BROOKS

15 Aug 1725 - Susanna daughter of Henry LAKE

21 Aug 1725 - Anne Fisher daughter of John GOULD

05 Sep 1725 - William son of Robert STEVENS [STEPHENS]

07 Sep 1725 - James son of James GOLLOP

13 Sep 1725 - Ann daughter of John GREEN

08 Nov 1725 - Clement son of William PADDOCK

27 Dec 1725 - John son of Edward DOWLE

08 Jan 1725/6 - Robert son of Mary PADDOCK Baseborn

19 Jan 1725/6 - Mary daughter of William HARBIN

06 Mar 1725/6 - Catherine daughter of John SEAL

14 Mar 1725/6 - Elizabeth daughter of Laurence SHEPARD

[Note:- Register signed by Rev W Leigh Rector]


Anno Domini 1726

01 Apr 1726 - John son of Thomas PURSE

09 Apr 1726 - Elizabeth daughter of John OLDE

14 Apr 1726 - Thomas son of Mr Samuel RICKWARD

28 Apr 1726 - John son of John HUNT

05 May 1726 - John son of David SHEPARD [Note:- 4th child from the marriage of David SHEPHERD to Elizabeth CHAPEL at HT on 01-Jan 1720 ]

08 May 1726 - Elizabeth daughter of Robert CRABTREE

10 May 1726 - Mary daughter of Robert DREW

20 May 1726 - George son of Joseph SWAFFEILD

22 May 1726 - Laura daughter of John LISTER

05 Jun 1726 - Martin son of Elizabeth ABBOT base born

06 Jun 1726 - Mary daughter of Mary NORMAN base born

14 July 1726 - Elizabeth daughter of James MASH [or MARSH]

16 Aug 1726 - Sarah daughter of Clement READ

23 Aug 1726 - John son of John READ

05 Sep 1726 - William son of John SQUIB

15 Sep 1726 - William son of Laurence POUNCEY

16 Nov 1726 - Eleanor daughter of Ralph DOBSON [BT's have DOBSIN]

24 Nov 1726 - Robert son of Mr John PAGE

27 Dec 1726 - Jane daughter of William BROWN

28 Dec 1726 - Ralph son of Ralph BRINE

01 Jan 1726/7 - William son of John VINCENT

15 Jan 1726/7 - Matthew son of Sarah HARBIN base born

29 Jan 1726/7 - Martha daughter of Robert HOWELL

14 Feb 1726/7 - Thomas son of Thomas FOY

05 Mar 1726/7 - Sarah daughter of William COOPER

[Note:- Register signed by Rev W Leigh Rector]


Anno Domini 1727

22 Nay 1727 - Bridget daughter of William LOCK

01 Jun 1727 - John son of John GALE

15 Jun 1727 - William son of Gould ROGERS [Note:- 2nd child from the marriage of Gould ROGERS from Trinity to Mary BLAKE her parish church of St Peters Dorchester on 14th Sep 1724]

02 July 1727 - Thomas son of Thomas CHAMBERLAINE

13 July 1727 - Ann daughter of John WATTS

16 July 1727 - Samuel son of Mary POUNCEY base born

22 July 1727 - Elizabeth daughter of Robert WILLIAMS

02 May 1727 - Richard son of William PADDOCK [Note:- out of date order in original unless a clerical error for August?]

10 Sep 1727 - Joseph son of John GREEN

13 Sep 1727 - George son of Joseph DAMER Esquire

15 Sep 1727 - Elizabeth daughter of Benjamin BRINE

26 Sep 1727 - Frances daughter of Ruth READ base born

01 Oct 1727 - Daniel son of Daniel WHITE

12 Oct 1727 - Betty daughter of John MEECH

06 Nov 1727 - Matthew D. [i.e. daughter probably a clerical error for son] of Joseph HILLARD

16 Nov 1727 - Eleanor daughter of William GUNDRY

17 Nov 1727 - Jane daughter of Joseph SWAFFIELD

19 Nov 1727 - John son of Robert BUTT

03 Dec 1727 - Charles son of Charles HODGES

14 Dec 1727 - Susanna daughter of Jonathyan SCUTT

12 Jan 1727/8 - Ann daughter of John OLDE

28 Jan 1727/8 - Joseph son of John SEAL

30 Jan 1727/8 - William son of Prudence PARKER base born

04 Feb 1727/8 - John son of John MELLWOOD

13 Feb 1727/8 - Thomas son of John READ

05 Mar 1727/8 - Frances daughter of Laurence SNOOK

06 Mar 1727/8 - Mary daughter of David SHEPHERD [Note:- 5th child from the marriage of David SHEPHERD to Elizabeth CHAPEL at HT on 01-Jan 1720 ]

[Note:- Register signed by Rev W Leigh Rector]


Anno Domini 1728

26 Mar 1728 - Anna daughter of John HUNT

31 Mar 1728 - Samuel son of Joseph FOY

05 Apr 1728 - William Robert ELLIOTT

15 May 1728 - John son of William PAGE

13 Jun 1728 - James son of David HAYDON

19 Jun 1728 - Sarah daughter of Mr George GASS

02 July 1728 - George son of John LESTER

22 July 1728 - Thomas son of Thomas PURSE

25 July 1728 - Elizabeth daughter of Henry LAKE

04 Sep 1728 - John son of Jon MORLEY

20 Sep 1728 - Elizabeth daughter of Robert HOWEL

29 Sep 1728 - Grace daughter of James GOLLOP

25 Oct 1728 - Mary daughter of Joseph DEAR

15 Nov 1728 - Joseph son of John LESTER

07 Jan 1728/9 - Samuel son of Robert DREW

14 Feb 1728/9 - John son of John MARTIN [Note:- Link to more comments about this entry]

17 Feb 1728/9 - Frances daughter of Ralph DOBSON

[Note:- Register signed by Rev W Leigh Rector]


Anno Domini 1729

25 Mar 1729 - William son of Tamson [Samson?] GUPEY

25 Mar 1729 - Clement son of Clement READ

08 Apr 1729 - Damuel son of Laurence SNOOK

20 Apr 1729 - Elizabeth daughter of Henry DAY

14 May 1729 - Ann daughter of John PLIMMER

18 May 1729 - Lydia daughter of John HELLARD

22 Jun 1729 - William son of William READ

24 Jun 1729 - James son of Robert CRABTREE

05 Aug 1729 - John son of Mr Samuel RICKWOOD

10 Aug 1729 - Katherine daughter of William SHEPHERD

21 Aug 1729 - William son of Edward DOWLE

25 Aug 1729 - John son of John MEECH

12 Sep 1729 - James son of Charles DAMMIN

04 Dec 1729 - Elizabeth daughter of Isaac LONG

26 Dec 1729 - Mary daughter of William GUNDRY

27 Dec 1729 - Elizabeth daughter of Joseph PEARCE

04 Jan 1729/30 - John son of Edith POUNSEY [POUNCEY]

07 Jan 1729/30 - Richard son of John WILCOX

24 Mar 1729/30 - Samuel son of Samuel BRINE

[Note:- Register signed by Rev W Leigh Rector]


Anno Domini 1730

01 May 1730 - Mary daughter of William LATTEY

21 May 1730 - Elizabeth daughter of John OLDE

11 Jun 1730 - Elizabeth daughter of David SHEPPARD [SHEPHERD] [Note:- 6th child from the marriage of David SHEPHERD to Elizabeth CHAPEL at HT on 01-Jan 1720 ]

08 July 1730 - John son of Mr John PAGE

09 July 1730 - Ralph son of Ralph DOBSON

12 July 1730 - Honor daughter of Honor TERRELL base born

26 July 1730 - Elizabethb daughter of Robert CRABTREE

23 Sep 1730 - Sarah daughter of John MARTIN [Note:- Link to more comments about this entry]

29 Sep 1730 - Betty daughter of John READ

07 Oct 1730 - Thomas son of James POOK [Note:- 2nd child from the marriage of James POOK to Hannah HILLARD at St peters 12th May 1726]

08 Oct 1730 - Joseph son of John GREEN

19 Nov 1730 - Elizabeth daughter of David HAYDON

26 Dec 1730 - William son of William BROWN

21 Jan 1730/1 - Charles son of John LESTER

18 Mar 1730/1 - Elizabeth daughter of Mr John GOULD

18 Mar 1730/1 - William son of John CABBICK [Note:- copy register has surname as COBBOCK]

[Note:- Register signed by Rev W Leigh Rector]


Anno Domini 1731

19 Apr 1731 - Mary daughter of Alice DEAR

19 Apr 1731 - Mary daughter of John MEECH

29 Apr 1731 - Martha daughter of Richard WHITHAM

02 May 1731 - George son of Robert BUTT

20 May 1731 - Henry son of [Blank] [Note:- Surname omitted in both original & copy registers]

01 Jun 1731 - William son of Robert DREW

21 Jun 1731 - Elizabeth daughter of Thomas BUSHROD

25 Jun 1731 - Mary daughter of William LATTEY

09 July 1731 - Anna Bonnit daughter of Mary MANSFIELD Base Born

18 July 1731 - John son of William GOLLOP [Note:- Copy register has surname as COOPER]

25 July 1731 - Mary daughter of William [Blank] [Note Surname in registers omitted]

15 Aug 1731 - Joseph son of George CRIMBLE

26 Aug 1731 - George son of Lawrence SHEPARD [Note:- copy register has surname as SHEPHARD]

17 Nov 1731 - Mary daughter of Charles HODGES

22 Nov 1731 - Marry [Mary] daughter of Richard ABBOT

25 Nov 1731 - Mary daughter of Samuel RICKWARD

08 Dec 1731 - Elizabeth daughter of John MOREY [Note:- Copy register has date as 3rd]

06 Dec 1731 - Mary daughter of Edward HAWARD [Note:- out of date order in original & copy register has surname as HAYWARD]

21 Dec 1731 - John son of William CHURCHILL Esq

30 Dec 1731 - John son of Mary STANDISH baseborn

13 Jan 1731/2 - Mary daughter of Mr William GUNDRY

14 Jan 1731/2 - John son of Edward JONES

13 Jan 1731/2 - Margaret daughter of Thomas EVOMY [Note:- out of date order in original]

23 Feb 1731/2 - Samuel RUMSEY baptised in ye 30th year of his age

23 Feb 1731/2 - James son of Samuel RUMSEY

16 Mar 1731/2 - John son of Joseph HELLARD [Copy egister has HILLARD]

[Note:- Register signed by Rev W Leigh Rector]


Anno Domini 1732

25 Mar 1732 - John son of Henry MITCHEL

13 Apr 1732 - Mary daughter of Mr John GOULD

22 May 1732 - Ann daughter of John MARTYN [Copy register has MARTIN] [Note:- Link to more comments about this entry, Ann may have married a Samuel DREW]

11 Jun 1732 - John son of John VOSS

25 Jun 1732 - Mary daughter of John OLDICH

06 July 1732 - Charity daughter of Edward DOWLE

03 Aug 1732 - Sarah daughter of John HUNT

15 Aug 1732 - Sarah daughter of David SHEPPARD [Note:- 7th child from the marriage of David SHEPHERD to Elizabeth CHAPEL at HT on 01-Jan 1720 ]

05 Oct 1732 - Betty daughter of Henry READ

27 Oct 1732 - Elizabeth daughter of Martha BRINE base born

01 Nov 1732 - William son of William GALE [Copy register has surname of GOLD]

21 Dec 1732 - Richard son of Richard WHETHAM

01 Jan 1732/3 - Sarah daughter of Robert ELLIOT

24 Jan 1732/3 - Dorothy daughter of Thomas EVOMY

09 Feb 1732/3 - Sarah daughter of John MOREY junior

[Note:- Register signed by Rev W Leigh Rector]


Anno Domini 1733

26 Mar 1733 - Sarah daughter of John MEECH

26 Mar 1733 - Ann daughter of Sarah HARBIN base born

29 Mar 1733 - Elizabeth daughter of Robert DREW

31 May 1733 - George & John sons of Ruth READ base born

19 Jun 1733 - John son of William DOWN

14 Aug 1733 - Prudence daughter of John PAGE

31 Aug 1733 - Edward son of Clement READ

12 Oct 1733 - Richard son of Henry LAKE

14 Oct 1733 - George son of George CRIMBLE

19 Oct 1733 - Clement son of Clement MILLER

25 Dec 1733 - Laurence son of Laurence SHEPPARD

26 Dec 1733 - George son of George PADDOCK

07 Jan 1733/4 - Mary and Sarah daughters of John BOCKLAND [Note:- copy register has surname as BECKLAND]

16 Jan 1733/4 - Jenny daughter of Edward KEAT [Note:- copy register has surname as KEAL]

23 Jan 1733/4 - Elizabeth daughter of John MARTIN [Note:- Link to more comments about this entry appears to have died young possibly 13th Nov 1739 or 6th Nov 1743?]

28 Jan 1733/4 - Catherine & Rebecca daughters of James BONNET

17 Feb 1733/4 - Caroline daughter of Robert CRABTREE

21 Mar 1733/4 - Elizabeth daughter of Samuel RUMSEY

[Note:- Register signed by Rev W Leigh Rector]


Anno Domini 1734

26 Mar 1734 Joan & Jane daughters of Thomas FOY

03 May 1734 - Martha Harris daughter of John WINSOR

21 May 1734 - Mary daughter of Francis DOLLEN

10 July 1734 - Sarah daughter of Robert ADAMS

08 Aug 1734 - Catherine daughter of Matthew MILLER

15 Aug 1734 - Henry son of Henry OLDIS

03 Sep 1734 - Grace daughter of William CHURCHILL Esquire

11 Sep 1734 - James son of James POOK [Note:- 3rd child from the marriage of James POOK to Hannah HILLARD at St Peters 12th May 1726 - later married Susannah CHAFFEY at St peters 27 Dec 1758]

18 Sep 1734 - Joseph son of Joseph HILLARD

23 Sep 1734 - Thomas son of Thomas PURSE

02 Oct 1734 - John son of Richard WHETHAM

13 Oct 1734 - William son of William COOPER

18 Oct 1734 - Elizabeth daughter of George LYE

18 Nov 1734 - Ann daughter of Gabriel GOULD

29 Nov 1734 - Sarah daughter of Mary POUNT base born

20 Dec 1734 - John son of Benjamin TURNER

26 Dec 1734 - Robert son of Robert BATT

31 Dec 1734 - John son of William HAYDON

01 Jan 1734/5 - Barbara daughter of Mr John GOULD

08 Jan 1734/5 - John son of John MOREY

15 Jan 1734/5 - James son of Rose JEANS base born

11 Feb 1734/5 - Sarah daughter of Clement MILLER

17 Feb 1734/5 - Sarah daughter of Henry READ

28 Feb 1734/5 - Alice daughter of David SHEPPARD[Note:- 8th child from the marriage of David SHEPHERD to Elizabeth CHAPEL at HT on 01-Jan 1720 ]

20 Mar 1734/5 - William son of George PADDOCK

[Note:- Register signed by Rev W Leigh Rector]


Anno Domini 1735

07 May 1735 - Temple and George sons of Temple SLADE [Note a Temple SLADE was buried at Holy Trinity on 30th November 1740 - the only baptism that I could locate for a Temple Slade was on 6th June 1700 at Salisbury in Wiltshire the son of Benjamion & Susannah Slade]

26 May 1735 - Elizabeth daughter of Martin POTTLE

27 May 1735 - George son of Richard HORAM

23 Jun 1735 - Edmund son of Edmund OLDIS

23 Jun 1735 - Rachel WHITE of full age

17 July 1735 - Robert son of Joseph KING

10 Aug 1735 - Betty daughter of Thomas FOY

20 Aug 1735 - Betty daughter of Mr Matthew COOPER

20 Oct 1735 - John son of John COBBOCK

06 Nov 1735 - Anne daughter of John PAGE

09 Nov 1735 - Matthew son of Matthew READ

26 Dec 1735 - Samuel son of Ralph BRINE

28 Dec 1735 - Samuel son of John PADDOCK

06 Jan 1735/6 - Betty daughter of Jon [John] SEAL

09 Jan 1735/6 - Betty daughter of Ruth READ base born

16 Jan 1735/6 - Joseph son of Robert WALLIS

28 Jan 1735/6 - Anne daughter of George CRIMBLE

04 Feb 1735/6 - Anne daughter of William GALE

05 Feb 1735/6 - Anne daughter of Samuel RUMSEY

11 Feb 1735/6 - Mary daughter of George BROOK [3rd child from the marriage of George BROOKE of Corsham in Wiltshire to Anne TUCKER of St Peters Dorchester at St/P 2nd jan 1728/9]

16 Feb 1735/6 - Elizabeth daughter of Richard FORD

18 Feb 1735/6 - Elizabeth daughter of Robert ELLIOT

07 Mar 1735/6 - James son of Ann TERRY base born

[Note:- Register signed by Rev W Leigh Rector]


Anno Domini 1736

07 Apr 1736 - Mary daughter of John MARTIN [Note:- Link to more comments about this entry - buried Holy Trinity 21st jan 1739/40]

16 Apr 1736 - Francis daughter of George DREWER

04 May 1736 - William son of Clement READ

28 May 1736 - Elizabeth daughter of John MOREY

15 Jun 1736 - Ann daughter of Martin POTTLE

02 July 1736 - John son of Richard ABBOT

11 July 1736 - Henry son of Henry READ

14 July 1736 - James son of John DANEIL

15 Aug 1736 - Samuel son of Robert BUTT

01 Oct 1736 - Henry son of Laurence SHEPPARD

01 Nov 1736 - Thomas son of Matthew MILLER

01 Dec 1736 - Betty daughter of John SEAL

09 Dec 1736 - Elizabeth daughter of Henry OLDIS

29 Dec 1736 - Thomas & Edward sons of Edward JONES

24 Jan 1736/7 - Robert son of Frances DOLLIN

08 Feb 1736/7 - Anthony son of Gabriel GOULD

27 Feb 1736/7 - Thomas son of Benjamin SEAGER

02 Mar 1736/7 - Mary daughter of Clement MILLER

[Note:- Register signed by Rev W Leigh Rector]


Anno Domini 1737

01 Apr 1737 - Edith daughter of Richard WHETAM

27 Apr 1737 - Finnimere son of George BROOKS [Copy register has Finnymere] [4th child from the marriage of George BROOKE of Corsham in Wiltshire to Anne TUCKER of St Peters Dorchester at St/P 2nd jan 1728/9]

18 May 1737 - Elizabeth daughter of John SEAL

22 Jun 1737 - Betty daughter of Roger EVELEIGH

07 July 1737 - Samuel son of William HAYDON

08 Aug 1737 - James son of William COOPER

19 Aug 1737 - Mary daughter of John TROTT

02 Oct 1737 - Charles son of John MADDOCK

07 Oct 1737 - Jenny daughter of George DREWER

20 Oct 1737 - David son of David HAYDON

23 Oct 1737 - Jeney daughter of Robert WALLIS [Copy register has Jenny]

05 Nov 1737 - John son of Thomas POOK

07 Nov 1737 - Martin son of Martin POTTLE

11 Jan 1737/8 - William son of John MARTIN [Note:- Link to more comments about this entry]

16 Jan 1737/8 - Benjamin son of Benjamin SUGG

26 Jan 1737/8 - John son of Mr Matthew COOPER

23 Jan 1737/8 - Filldue son of John MERCY [note:- out of date order]

27 Jan 1737/8 - Francis son of Francis DOLLEN

28 Jan 1737/8 - Anne daughter of Edmond OLDIS

28 Jan 1737/8 - William son of Mary STROUD base born

05 Mar 1737/8 - Samuel son of Samuel RUMSEY

[Note:- Register signed by Rev W Leigh Rector]


Anno Domini 1738

05 Apr 1738 - Ann daughter of John AUSTIN

21 Apr 1738 - Eleanor daughter of Ralph DOBSON

07 May 1738 - Love daughter of John HOLLAND

10 May 1738 - Mary daughter of George BRADBURY

23 May 1738 - Thomas son of Clement MILLER

07 Jun 1738 - Elizabeth daughter of George BROOK [5th child from the marriage of George BROOKE of Corsham in Wiltshire to Anne TUCKER of St Peters Dorchester at St/P 2nd jan 1728/9]

01 July 1738 - Anne daughter of Thomas EVOMY

26 July 1738 - Charles son of John KING

04 Aug 1738 - John son of John MEADER

15 Aug 1738 - Ann daughter of George LYE

27 Aug 1738 - John son of George CRIMBLE

15 Sep 1738 - William son of William CHURCHILL Esquire

10 Nov 1738 - James Butcher son of John COLE

12 Nov 1738 - William son of William DOWN

15 Nov 1738 - Samuel son of Samuel MEADER

15 Dec 1738 - John son of Henry OLDIS

17 Dec 1738 - William son of Richard WHETHAM

22 Dec 1738 - Anne daughter of Samuel HOBBS

24 Dec 1738 - Martha daughter of Robert CRABTREE

01 Jan 1738/9 - John son of Thomas BUSHROD

29 Jan 1738/9 - John and Peter sons of John BUCKLAND

04 Mar 1738/9 - James son of Robert LOCK

06 Mar 1738/9 - John son of Martin POTTLE

16 Mar 1738/9 - Sarah & Catherine daughters of John PAGE

[Note:- Register signed by Rev W Leigh Rector]

Dorchester Page      OPC Page     Baptisms: 1618-1669     1739-1770