Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Saginaw County Marriage Records

Book Rec# DOL First Name Surname Age Race Residence POB Occ Father Mother X married DOM Place mar Who Married Witness 1 Witness 2
L113 18017 9/21/2010 Edward Gledhill 26 w Flint Ohio Machine Edward Julia 0 9/24/1910 Saginaw Geo. Muisher JP Elma Ryan Maud Stilt
      Margaret Barber 27 W Saginaw Canada Home Frank Sophia 0          
                                   
L122 18152 11/15/1910 Frank Barber 26 w Saginaw Mi Miner Oliver Helen 0 11/15/1910 Saginaw Geo. M. Verco, Clergy Willie Armstrong Sadie Kelley
      Nellie Kelley 23 w Saginaw Mi Home Peter -------- 0          
                                   
L257 20091 1/18/1913 Edward Barber 21 w Reese Mi Laborer Frank LeNalley 0 1/24/1913 Saginaw A.W. Ganschow, JP Floyd Bennett Yettie Shultz
      Emma Shultz 18 w Saginaw Mi Home Charles Seifert 0          
                                   
M119 23406 9/23/1916 Lawerence F. Pease 28 w Brant Twp Saginaw Farmer Depter Celia Raheiller 1 9/25/1916 Brant R.H. Cunningham Edith D. Pease Mrs. R.H. Cunningham
      Meda Barber 18 w Shiawasee City Brant Housework Frank Jennie Sharu 0          
                                   
M130 23582 11/27/1916 Claude Barber 24 w 634 W. Warren Grayling Machinist Frank Frances Rodden 0 11/27/1916 Saginaw Arthur Gauschow JP Frances M. Leitstow Floyd W. Bennett
      Laura Cook 28 w Flint, Mi Arkansas bookkeeper William Niaue Murday 0          
                                   
M204 24678 1/26/1918 Frank Barber 23 w Chesaning Mi Farming John S. Emma J. Bailey 0   CANCELED      
      Luella Baker 16 w Chesaning Mi Home Frank Levina Palmer 0          
                                   
M118 23406 9/23/1916 J. Lawerence Barber 26 w Saginaw twp Kalkaska Co Farmer Albert G. Katherine Hunt 0 9/23/1916 Saginaw Arthur W. Gauschow, JP N. Cassilman Paul Barber
      Nellie R.G. Cosselman 25 w Saginaw twp Chicago, Il Home Noah Cosselman Cecilia Olson 1          
                                   
M341 26735 2/5/1920 Joseph Barber 46 w Swan Creek NY Farmer Oliver Ella Foster 0 2/5/1920 Saginaw James McDonald, JP Anna J. Shaw Fred J. Apperman
      Gertrude Wise 24 w Swan Creek Mi Home Alexander Ellen Jones 1          
                                   
M291 23983 7/3/1919 Byron W. Barber 29 w Mt. Morris Mt. Morris Motor Assembler Frank Mary Brown 0 7/3/1919 Saginaw S. Arthur Cook, Minister W.W. Cook Elizabeth Cook
      Bernice Downing 20 w Birch Run Birch Run Home Thomas Rachel Letaerrman 0          
                                   
N31 27442 8/20/1925 Clifford C. Barber 22 w Saginaw St. Charles Cooper Frank Jennie Shong 0 8/28/1920 Saginaw G.P. Lamont, Past. Baptist Church Mrs. Lamont Mrs. Burrill
      Gladys VanBuskirk 18 w Harrison   Home Abe ----------- 0          
                                   
N218 30242 5/24/1923 Fred M. Adams 37 w Saginaw NY Molder Charles L. Adams Emily Bradway 0 5/24/1923 Saginaw D.J. Van Antwerp, Clergy Rober W. Much Gertrude Much
      Julia Anna Barber 48 w Saginaw Canada Housekeeper Charles Crouder Elizabeth Harris 1          
                                   
N281 31184 3/7/1924 Albert G. Barber 21 w Saginaw Carrollton Truck Driver Charles H. Barber Blanch E. Lynch 0 3/27/1924 Saginaw E.L. Morrison, Clergy Ralph Thomas Maudie Barber
      Alma I Thomas 18 w Saginaw Cadillac Home Charles Thomas Jessie M. VanAmberg 0          
                                   
N281 31186 3/7/1924 Fred N. Barber 29 w Mt. Pleasant Sears, Mi Truck Driver Frank W. Martha F. Cochran 0 3/8/1924 Saginaw R.D. Hopkins, Min. of Gospel K.F. Sprague Dorothy Stringham
      Lois Dunn 29 w Saginaw Jackson, Mi Stuioq Geo. Edw. Dunn Mary Ann Grey 0          
                                   
N285 31243 4/5/1924 Louis Wiedman 48 w Saginaw Wisconsin Millwright Carl Weichman Freida Waut 1 4/5/1924 Saginaw F.Voltz, Luther Pastor Martha Voltz Mrs. F. Voltz
      Dora Coosard 47 w Saginaw Indiana Waitress Jacksons Barber Phoebe Holly 1          
        Barber                          
O106 33884 10/15/1926 Harold Weichert 23 w Saginaw Saginaw Machinist Albert Weicher Mary Gnatkowski 0 10/23/1926 Saginaw Hartley Cansfield, Pastor Ames M.E. Elmer Elmatkowski Alice Merchant
      Maude Barber 21 w Saginaw Saginaw Schust Co. Charles Barber Blanch Lynch 0     Church    
                                   
O161 34703 8/22/1927 Emery J. Barber 33 w Saginaw East Jordan, Mi Laborer James Sarah Sommerfield 0 9/10/1927 Saginaw V. Peter, Clergyman Mrs. Josephine Peter James C. Beem
      Flora F. Thomas 34 w Saginaw Saginaw Home Ferdinand Loeffler Augusta 0          
                                   
Q55 43329 6/24/1936 Chester J. Dorey 22 w 1624 Clinton Mi Truck Driver Steven Nora Gilbert 0 6/20/1936 Saginaw Arther J. LeRauf, Minister Frances Cnudde, Essexville Lucille Murrry, Essexville
      Ethel V. Barber 20 w 1520 Woodside Mi housewife Albert Rose Verelen 0          
                                   
Q94 43902 12/24/1936 Raymond Barber 22 2 Birch Run Mi Factory Worker Ernest Emma Raymond 0 12/24/1936 Saginaw Rev. Chas. H. Hare, clergy Clyde Miller, Flint LaVisa Mattison, Saginaw
      LaVena matteson 20 w 1906 Maine MI Clerk Leroy Myrtle Keer 0          
                                   
R296 52175 11/20/1944 Edward James Saqnthany 22 w Saginaw Huron Co U.S. Navy Charles Edward Marie Davis 0 11/21/1944 Saginaw Michael Wolf, asst St. Mary's Cathedral Alvin Spitz Gloria Walter
      Marilyn Barber 18 w Saginaw Saginaw Bookkeeper Albert Thelma Thomas            
                                   
R311 52391 3/2/1945 George H. Ballard 66 W 125 Park st. St. Charles Landscape Gardner Charles Addie Rose 1 3/21/1945 Bay City P.M. Haller, JP Russell E. Callender, Bay City F.N. Ruggles, Bay City
      Edna Barber 42 w 712 Lapeer Indiana Kitchen work Jesse Belle Passon 1          
                                   
R332 52704 5/20/1945 Kenneth Barber 24 w Fosters Lapeer Co Truck Driver Ernest T. Emma E. Raymond 0 5/20/1945 Saginaw, RR3 Irvin M. Otto, clergy Ernest J. Barber, Great Lakes, Il Francis Birdsall, Saginaw
      Margaret Birdsall 17 w Saginaw Saginaw at  home Edward Alvina Sommer 0          
                                   
T88 59422 10/649 Fred E. Keir 23 w Saginaw Saginaw Autobody Mechanic Fred J. Anna Miller 0 10/15/1948 Saginaw J. Felix Voght Rector Alvin C. Slaski, Saginaw Evaline E. Teppel, Charlevoix, Mi
      Bonnie Barber 20 w Saginaw Saginaw Receptionist Elmer Cornelia Garvey 0          
                                   
T96 59542 11/10/1949 Robert D. Johnson 22 w Saginaw Saginaw Patternmaker Russell Arvilla Stielow 0 11/12/19149 Saginaw Rev. Nelson Dalenberg, minister Blanche Irene Barber, Saginaw Norval Paul Henshaw, Bridgeport
      Ruth ann Barber 18 w Saginaw Saginaw Sunshine Biscuits Albert Thelma Thomas 0          
                                   
T103 59643 11/22/1949 Lawerence Morse 59 w Birch Run Saginaw Grain Elevator Elias (Dec) Electra Davis (Dec) 1 12/31/1949 Birchrun W.H. Clark, minister Sam Seder, Fosters, Mi Nellie Seder, Fosters, Mi
      Emma Barber 58 w Fosters Lapeer housework Alonzo Raymond Ella Sherman 1          
                                   
T114 59815 3/27/1950 August Louchart 22 ws St. Charles St. Charles Cabinet Maker Arthur Mary Brishat 0 4/1/1950 St. Charles Mike Chopin, JP Charles Louchart Eleanor Barber, saginaw
      Dorothy Barber 20 ws Saginaw Saginaw at home Joseph Gertrude Wise 0          
                                   
T232 61571 6201951 Charles Wenzel 23 w Saginaw Bridgeport Truck Driver Henry Pauline Fink 0 5/24/1951 Rose City Rev. Peter Bell, Clergy Mr. Delber Wanglin, West Branch Mrs. Dorothy Maxine Wangler
      Aerdrey Barber 21 W Saginaw Rose City, Registered Nurse Clyde Neva Slater 0          
                                   
S412 55999 5/23/1947 Ernest Barber 20 w Fosters Taymouth Twp Electrician Ernest (Dec) Emma Raymond 0 7/3/1947 Saginaw Henry Wm. Fisher DD Minister Katherine H. Brindle Raymond H. Barber, Sag
      Jean Ruidle 18 w Saginaw Saginaw Clerk Percy Nina Worden 0          
                                   
                                 

Saginaw 1867 Marriage Index

surname married to: Book Page or Record #
A?ndt? Uriah 1 5
Andrius Ada 3 41
ALDRICH Jennie 3 42
Alexander Martha 5 72
Arrants Henry 7 96
Allen Amanda?Le 7 102
Anger Liveratia 9 132
Anson Robert-Kopka 15 221
Akoe Otta 16 230
Abbott Cook 19 285
Allen Goddard 20 298
Abbott Sart? 21 313
Allen LaMott 22 319
Allen Kirky 22 325
Anderson Lange 22 334
Anschulz Radcke 25 373
Adams Countrie 26 383
A?rice? McLay 28 414
A? Guitford 28 419
A? O'Hare 34 503
A? Scott 35 518
A? DeClare 36 539
A? Ensinger 37 546
A? Smith 37 548
A? Holiday 41 611
A? ?ipleton 42 623
A? ?churst 46 682
A? ?let 46 683
A? ?kwood 48 711
A? ?ler 49 722
A? Thompson 50 745
A? Gillet 50 746
A? Reed 52 772
A? Scott 63 943
A?ander Bagerer 64 458
A? Gray 65 964
Allen Smith 65 965
Andrews Ward 65 976
A?dkins Rouse 66 979
A?lter Karp 66 981
A?erbuk Elbig 66 988
A?nochetz Colby 68 1006
A?rnold Liersick 71 1047
A?ldrich Harper 70 1048
A?ht Guildencopf 74 1006
A? Parker 77 1150
A? Emmons 79 1172
A? ?ford 80 1189
Armstrong Peterson 82 1223
Arnold Jones 84 1253
Armstrong Boyden 86 1278
Allen Jaquith 87 1299
Abel Kinney 87 1300
Alger Dewar 89 1332
Appleman Lake 90 1339
Arndt Neuendorf 92 1362
Abel Thoma 92 1368
Allen Hacket 92 1369
Aldrich Hough 93 1388
Aldenburg Westendorf 94 1396
Allen Sharland 94 1403
Andrews Hunn 95 1415
Ault Kern 97 1451
Acker Goldsmith 97 1453
Alfred Foote 97 1455
Alexnader Carpenter 98 1464
Armna Rudd 99 1483
Andrews ? 100 1489
Archamueauth Varvis 101 1520
Arnold Euser 102 1563
Armstrong Bowers 105 1540
Abby Elden 105 1546
Austin Van ? 106 1584
Andrews Bablon 106 1592
Ahlgim Neiman 107 1604
Allen Lee 108 1623
Andrews Rigge 109 1644
Auston McIntyre 110 1646
Arnold Rauck 113 1690
A? Berger 114 1715
Aven Kroeger 114 1718
Austin Crawford 115 1733
Atkins Kerry 116 1737
Acken Dominions 116 1739
Alger Bennett 117 1762
Aspell Leno 118 1756
Alma Wanning 120 1801
Aldrich Levert 120 1808
Abby King 121 1818
Akldrich Glean 123 1853
Ahrens Dortten   1854
Anton Marshall   1860
Amrein Rening   1863
Abbott Baker ? ?
Ashman Peper ? ?
Ahlgim Schreoder ? ?
A?derson ? ? ?
Arnold Schmidt ? ?
Abby Wittle ? ?
Ashyley Freeland ? ?
Adlet Fichler ? ?
Anderson Gardner ? ?
Albright Dutton ? ?
Anglian Hines ? ?
Allenmus Taylor ? ?
Aven Kroeger ? ?
Anderson Hneri ? ?
Aldenburg Wilson ? ?
Alexander Hodge ? ?
Avery Hictchinson ? ?
Angin Campbell ? ?
Abell Cook ? ?
Anderson Vallman ? ?
Angus Jenkins ? ?
Abell Schuman ? ?
Anderson Dunkins ? ?
Alesander Conley ? ?
Abel Wilson ? ?
Allens Williams ? ?
Averett Eastner ? ?
Aoney Sanborn ? ?
Arnold Uttley ? ?
Allen Armstrong ? ?
Altman Singer ? ?
Arden Stickert ? ?
Alexander Walker ? ?
A,brose Kelley ? ?
Abel Kaleman ? ?
Alma Ferguson ? ?
Armstrong Ireland ? ?
Anschutz Huske ? ?
Appleman Crass ? ?
Archanchault Swotter ? ?
Aldrich Hurley ? ?
Amis Crane ? ?
Augers Cra,[tpm ? ?
Acker Ganger ? ?
Arfrusher Milnes ? ?
Allen Harris ? ?
Abel Hoffman ? ?
Almey Parmentor ? ?
Albers Schultz ? ?
Anschutz Frechtel ? ?
Ahrens Mide ? ?
A?derson Reno   2902
? Barnes   2934
Alder O'Brien   2983
Alber? Hach   2991
Armstrong Gregory   3043
Ackley Brunson   3079
Ashman Piper   3093
Arndt Kamfert   3120
Abbott Cowland   3126
Andre Allen   3130
Allen Andre   3130
Allen Williams   3150
Armstrong Zuanner   3151
Alexander Busby   3162
Ackley Cross   3164
Asumfelp? Crowley   3222
Ackley Micks   3231
Allen McKnight   3233
Ashman Prime   3318
Allen Bruyer   3321
Allen Ward   3338
Ames Tollman   3343
Armstrong Ginnett   3355
Al?? Nagle   3361
A?sted Valley   3363
A?iors? Rivers   3458
Anderson Cavoris?   3490
Anglew HInes   3516
Adams Campbell   3537
Avery Campbell   3542
Allen Webster   3556
Austin Averill   3557
Averill Austin   3557
Abott Williams   3560
Agau? Smith   3567
Aditta? Carroll   3596
Allen Shimons   3630
Alexander Lover   3655
Ashman Reynolds   3685
A?auer Webber   3669?
A?ill Otis   3705
A?gilne Smalley   3730
Andrews Lockwood   3760
Andrews Florentine   3777
Alexander Van Angler   3783
Anderson Prosper   3793
Appleman     3803
A? Koep?   ?
Allen Dixon   3843
Aiken Campbell   3863
Asbeck Sleght(?)   3884?
Adamson Martz   3854
Adams Strong   4005
Allen Shemott   4026
Andresky Nickolargk?   4035
Austin Stelson-Shauer   4039
Anderson Burleson   4042
Armstrong McMullen   4045
Abbe Gifford   4052
Allen Beyanley?   5050
Auer Sistsen   5112
Alworth LaVeigne   5119
Allen Floyd   5120
Andrus Ogden-Easton?   5124
Ashley Kribbs   5128
Avery Mumford   5126
Auerhauer Staginer   5139
Anders Sontag   5140
Albert Levitz   5154
Alexander Gale-Shirley?   5174
Alberti Ludovice   5191
Arndt Rhode   5193
Appleman Walters   5201
Arnold Mason   5210
Allen Campbell   5211
Almy Badger   5215
Adair Merrill   5233
Arndt Stildebrandt   5240
Argyle Beach   5246
Alder Kane   5303
Abram Danforth   1150/2 ?