Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Gun Plant in Saginaw during WWII

Out of the Valley to Victory - the biography of an industry - the story of primeval days and modern times; of ingenious paupers and industrial giants, of strong hearts and steady hands; of America's people's songs; of America's machinery singing.  From its parents to its own parenthood, here is the story of Saginaw Steering Gear Division, General Motors Corporation.  Copyright 1943 - Saginaw Steering Gear Division - General Motors Corporation - Saginaw, Michigan - This book designed and produced by Seemann & Peters, Inc., Saginaw, Michigan.

Nothing brings an event home so fully as to have it affect ones own family.  Saginaw Steering Gear Division, like any American family, has its own people on the fighting fronts.  As Steering Gear's family is large, it has consequently borne a large share of the sacrifice felt by all American families.  We list below not only with pride, but with high resolve to make them proud of us, Saginaw Steering Gear Division's own, now in the active service of the Armed Forces of the United States.

Abbott, R.B.. Chwala, E.F. Gower, F. Kushon, Geneva Oehring, D.A. Skeen, Dorthea M.
Abler, J Cicalo, A. Graham, S.E. Kushonm, R.L. Oeming, J.A. Skeltis, A.M./
Abler, M.J. Cichowski, B.J. Grai, L. Kuznicki, Teofil E. Oesterle, C.F. Skrelunas, Frank
Abram, L.A. Cichowski, C. Grammatico, J. Labrake, P.E. O'Grady, T.E. Slane, Robert M.
Accetta, R.J. Clagett, T.E. Gray, Maty B. LaBuda, W.R. Ojezyk, A. Slominski, J.A.
Accetta, R.J. Clapper, G. Green, Sarah L. Lacey, Clara E. Oliver, G.W. Slominski, W.J.
Acder, Ruby Clark, C. Greenberg, Louis Lackey, Ray Olvitt, G.W. Smallen, Harold
Adamek, J.J. Clark, F.H Jr. Gregory, Edward Lacross, R.T. O'Neal, A.J. Smekar, Frank J.
Adams, F.L. Clark, Faye E. Greko, E.A. Lacy, M.R. O'Polka, E.R. Sment, S.J.
Adams, H.B. J. Clauss, R.B. Greko, J.J. Ladronka, B.C. Orr, E.B. Smigiel, Stan S.
Adams, P.J. Clayton, M.A. Griffin, Nelson A. Lafayette, C.T. Ortiz, L.J Smith, A.R.
Adams, R.B. Clayton, M.A. Griffith, Reese Lafleur, H.D. Osborn, Lavona E. Smith, A.R. Jr.
Adams, R.B. Clement, E.E. Griffiths, J.T. LaFlever, W. Ostrander, B.A. Smith, C.O.
Adams, R.J. Clements, T. Jr. Griffor, Norman Lagaln, J.J. O'Sullivan, T.F. Smith, C.O.
Aeder, R.G. Jr. Coccoran, W.T. Griffus, wm./ L Lalonde, Ray H. Osuna, J.R. Smith, D.N.
Ahrens, J Codding, Carl B. Grill, Frances M. Lamb, Wm. R. Otson, A.L. Smith, Jos P.
Ahrens, W.C. Cole, A.J Grill, S.P. Lambert, A.F. Ott, G.R. Smith, L.A.
Albertson, H.S. Cole, Floyd C. Grillo, A.D. LaMond, W.R. Ottgen, M.M. Smith, Louis D.
Alderton, J.N. Cole, R.D. Grim, Geo. M. Lampel, P.H. Otto, Wm. C. Smith, N.A.
Aldred, Alfred Cole, R.D. Grimaldi, M.A. Lane, Albert L. Otway, D.J. Smith, Norma J.
Aldridge, R.E. Collier, M.J. Grimaldi, S. Lane, Niles A. Owen, G.M. Smith, Owen
Allardyce, H.F. Collison, W.D. Grimali, L.L. Langlois, R.I. Owen, G.M/ Smith, W.C.
Allardyce, J.R. Condon, Ila M. Gronowski, H.V. Lantsch, R.R. Jr. Pacek, T. Smith, W.J.
Allen, R.E. Condon, R.V. Grooms, Verna L. LaPae, C.J. Pagano, S.V. Snow, Martha D.
Allen,, C.D. Connelly, F.W. Gross, J. Largent, Edna I. Page, Marvin L. Sobjeskey, E.A.
Alles, Elmer A. Connery, J.K. Gross, R.H. LaRue, C. Pagel, C.F. Sodeman, Wm. O.
Alles, R.F. Controulis, O.L. Grzesiak, A.A. Latoski, B.E. Painter, Goldie Solak, Leona M
Allisson, W.I. Cook, Sarah A. Guerreto, Paula Laubbaw, F. Jr. Palmer, D.J. Solomon, D.B.
Allore, Anna M. Cooley, Bye A. Guiette, J. Jr. LaValey, O.W. Palmer, G.L. Sommer, Rose E.
Allore, E.L. Coon, Beatrice M. Guild, Susan K. Leach, C.A. Panica, C.D. Sonntag, H.W.
Alverson, H.A. Jr. Coon, Clyde M. Gunther, Anna LeClair, m.J. Panico, A. Sova, Frank A.
Amanati, N. Cooper, MF. Gurlewski, B.J. Leddy, F.W. Panko, J Sowulewski, A.E.
Ambrose, W.H. Corbett, C.D. Guthrie, N.W. Ledtke, F.G. Pantak, R. Spalding, C.W.
Ameen L.D. Coryell, J. Gwiazda, Walt J. Leduc, Yvonne M. Parent, E.C. Speace, M.A.
Ameen, L. Jr. Cosens, Joan Hacker, C.E. Lee, A.H. Parks, Arthur W. Speicher, C.S.
Ameen, L.D. Coty, Myrtle M. Hackett, J.E. Lee, Arthur H. Parks, M.G. Spencer, Kenneth
Ameen, L.J. Coulson, G. Haenlein, L.J. Lee, Edward S. Parks, V.M. Spencer, M.D.
Anaman, L.E. Coutz, Betty E. Haenlein, W.C. Lee, Grant O. Parlette, M.L. Sperling, J.L.
Anderson, Mora Cox, J.B. Haft, Elmer W. Lee, Rae Smith Passariell, F.J. Spindler, W.C.
Anderson, T.D. Cox, M Hagen, Gladis M. Lefleur, G. C. Pasterz, S.R. Spyker, S.D.
Anderson, W.A. Craidge, E.L. Haight, H.T. Leikert, F.C. Patch, Stella E. Sressell, J.A.
Andre, R.W. Craidge, Walter Haight, H.T. Leikert, F.C. Pauley, Walter K. St. John, L.C.
Andrews, A.D. Crane, Janet R. Halcli, Molly Leiner, Luvene M. Pawley, C. G. St. Onge, L.M
Andrews, John R. Crippen, M.M. Haley, Charles D. Lemaire, J.A. Payne, Nettie M Stabek, L.M
Andrezewski, E.J. Cripps, Fern R. Hall, Marcella Lemaire, J.A. Peak, Catherine A. Staebell, D.C.
Andrus, Eugene M. Cronk, R.K. Hall, Ruth I. Lemmer B.L. Jr. Pearl, G.W. Stahl, R.F.
Arch, F.F. Crutchfield, R. C. Halm, F.D. Lemmer, N.J. Peele, H.W. Jr. Stahler, J.F.
Archangeli, D. Jr. Cullum, C.J. Hamann, L.A. Lemmer, Wm L. Pegley, C.T. Stahr, S.
Archangeli, R.E. Culpepper, E. Hamann, Reva O. Leonard, Dura G. Pelch, D.B. Stange, M.C.
Archangeli, R.E. Curry, D.E. Hamlin, Chas. E. Leppert, J.D. Jr Peppel, M.O Stange, Otto J.
Armstong, H. Cushman, R.E. Hammerbacker, W. LeRoux, D.M. Periord, V.A. Stanton, Lola I.
Armstrong, A.E. Czerney, Art Hamp, Russell L. LeRoux, K.R. Perkins, Fred A. Stark, Leona Mae
Armstrong, L.C. Czymbor, F.A. Haner, R.D. LeRoux, L.J Jr. Perry, C. Jr Stark, W.M.
Armstrong, M.A. Dabbert, M.F. Hanley, L.A. Lesh, Liala A. Perry, R.A. Stasik, S.H. Jr
Armstrong, R.M. Dailey, Mary J. Hanley, R.A. Letz, Alex C. Perry, R.R. Stedman, D. D.
Arol, Russel B. Dale, Edna L. Hannon, R.J. Leutritz, H.D. Peters, Melvin G. Steiner, Mary E.
Asmus, M.E. Daley, D. Hanson, V.R. Lewandowski, E.J. Peters, Russell T. Steinke,, W.O.
Aubel, Chas, E. Daltymple, Lois K. Hanzel, Alfred L. Liberty, Kattier E. Peters, W.M. Stellar, E.R.
Ault, C.E. Daly, E.J. Hanzel, R.L Lichon, C.W. Peterson, R. Stenger, M.N.
Austro, P.J. Dammann, R.C. Harding, Mary A. Lichtenwald, C. Pettis, A. A. Stephanski, J.J.
Avery, R.B. Daniels, C.B. Hardy, W.H. Likam, C.F. Pfau, LA Stevens, E.W.
Babcock, A.W. Daniels, R. Hare, F.L. Likam, W.F. Phillion, B.E. Stevenson, A.
Babcock, A.W. Dargie, H.D. Harenski, F.B. Lilja, Minnie J. Phillips, Jas. A. Stine, G.
Babcock, R.C. Darling, James A. hargesheimer, R. Lilley, G.R. Pickering, A.M. Stockmeyer, J.E.
Babcock, W.S. Dauker, E.J. Harmon, A. Lilliestietna, V. Piechotte, R.C. Stone, Robert R.
Bachanan, O.T. Davis, C. Harper, B.A. Limberg, H.I. Piechowiak, M.F. Storms, J.E.
Back, J.R. Davis, Delmas D. Harper, M.A. Link, F.H. Pietrzak, C.A. Jr. Strecker, A.
Baczkiewicz, L.J. Davis, Lewis K. Harris, James H. Lintern, R.J. Pietrzak, E.H. Strecker, Frieda
Bader, Wm. J. Davis, Orvel H. Harris, P.T. Linville, A.R. Pietrzak, R.J. Strong, Mary V.
Bailey, E.L. Day, W.E. Harris, Will Lippert, O.L Pigman, Katie K. Strouse, J.W.
Bailey, N. Dean, R.J. Hart, W.R. List, Albert P. Pinto, Mabel M. Stuhler, Elsa F.
Baker, C.C. Dean, Sarah A. Hartwig, O.A. Little, Helen J. Pittenger, J.E. Stuhler, J.R.
Baker, Eliz E. Debeau, C. Harvey, Mona J. Little, W.E. Plettenberg, W.E. Sullivan, J.M.
Baldwin, K.C. Dee, J. Hash, H.E. Lockwood, J.A. Plettner, W. H. Sullivan, M.E.
Ball, J.R. Jr DeForest, W.H. Hassen, D.J. Lofaro, G. Pline, F.M. Suppes, J. Jr
Balzer, Elsie F. DeGroat, J.R. Hathaway, N.E. Logan, A.J. Pochopin, T.J. Surdock, L.A.
Banfield, R.W. Dehn, V.J Haug, G.L. Loiacano, P. Polash, Agata M. Susalski, M. J.
Baranski, E.F. Delaney, R.J. Hayes, R.M. Loizos, A.J. Polzin, A.C. Sutter, A.L.
Barckholtz, W.C. Delgado, L.J. Healy, L.W. Lonsway, G.M Popielarz, Helen Sutton, W.A.
Barnes, Mary L. Demmet, J.E. Hegenauer, A.G. Lovay, E.L. Popielarz, T.A. Swanson, L.E.
Barnese, L.A. Demongey, Leo J. Hegenauer, C.A. Lubhan, G. Popp, Z.E. Swarthout, M.M.
Barr, R.C. Demongey, R.L. Heilbronn, D.B. Lugiewicz, R.C. Poppeck, W.R. Swidorski, R.J.
Barron, C.D. Dendy, J.P. Jr. Heindl, F.H Lumsden, Wm. M. Popps, Geo. F. Swiontek, T.H.
Bart, John DePrekel, T.W. Heine, V.H Lunning, L.R. Porteous, l.J. Swisher, C.J.
Bartell, R.V. DeRop, D.A. Heinlein, C.P. Lutz, K. Prahin, M. Jr. Swoverland, R.A.
Bartlett, R.M. DeShane, E.M. Heinlein, E.R. Luzenske, J.L. Predmore, J. Sykes, M.G.
Bartshe, Goldie E. Devota, Charles Helpap, Elva M Lycka, Caroline Prell, Ruth A. Symons, J.W.
Baskow, F. Dewey, W.L. Helveston, J.C. Lynch, J.J. Jr Premo, R.M. Szot, R.C.
Basner, E.F. Dice, Floyd L. Helveston, R.G. Lynch, R.P. Prezzato, J.T. Szwed, H.R.
Basner, Ruth Ann Dickinson, F.B. Helwer, Edwin MacAllister, D.W. Prierr, C.R. Talik, J.
Bates, C.L. Diel, G.H. Jr. Henderson, E.T. MacConnel, G.R. Princinsky, A.J Tatu, Lillian L.
Bauer, C.E. Diener, G. Henderson, M.A. MacDonald, D.E. Princinsky, M.M. Taugher, Chas. H.
Bauer, Helen M Dietiker, H.r. Hendricks, D.J. MacFarlane, R.S. Pringle, H.A. Taylor, Madelin R.
Bauer, L.T. Dietzel, Jack J. Hendrix, A.L MacMiller, V. Proctor, F. Taylor, R.F.
Bauer, M.A. Dijak, C.T. Henkel, G.D. Maczik, P Proudfoot, M.M. Terry, B.J
Baukus, A. Dillon, W.H. Henning, Chas. J. Maczik, P. Puchel, A.G. Thayer, W.B.
Baukus, A.X. Dinninger, F.E. Henning, H.H. Madaj, Ernie G. Pukancek, A.E. Thick, G.E.
Baum, R.W. Diveloy, P.W. Hensley, L.L. Madziar, R.J. Purcell, E.H. Thiel, Herbert F.
Bauman, W.E. Dixon, C.W. Heppler, M.L. Maier, Irene M. Purcell, E.H. Thomas, F.J.
Baumer, Emma Dobbs, M.G. Herbin, H.J. Mailand, K. Purcell, H.E. Thomas, Floyd
Baumgartner, D.A. Dobis, J. Herbin, L. Mailand, W. Purczynski, E.F. Thomas, J.D. Jr
Bckhardt, F.A. Dodge, L.L. Herman, R.L. Mailand, W. Purkis, R.W. Thomas, R.F.
Beach, C.F. Dole, B.P. Herryman, A.J. Majewski, C.W. Pussehl, R.F. Thompson, R.C.
Beadle, Mabel L. Dole, L.J. Hetzberg, F.E. Majewski, C.W. Putnam, F.G. Thornton, J.T.
Beaman, G.R. Dominguez, F.J. Higgins, NR. Makarewicz, F. Pytlik, F.H. Thurlow, Lois J.
Bean, V. Domson, J. Hilbrandt, M.V. Makarewicz, R.J. Quickel, Chas H. Thurlow, T.M.
Beckman, E.M. Donner, L.T. Hill, FS. Malecki, W.E. Quicksell, A.L. Tobin, M.
Beckmann, R.C. Dorman, Gertrude Hill, J. Malzahn, D.F. Quinn, D.M. Todd, J.H. Fr.
Beckwith , W. G. Dorn, F.W. Hill, Jesse F. Mandragon, D.L. Quinn, John M. Tohin, M.E.
Becman, J.F. Doty, Charles W. Hillen, E.A. Mantel, Steve Rabideau, G.E. Toma, Andrew J.
Beeley, Joyce M. Doughty, M.M. Hillert, R. R. Marcoax, Leo J. Rabideau, K.D. Tomazewski, S.F.
Beeley, R. Douglas, Edna J. Hillman, H. Marden, V.A. Rabideau, K.E. Tomczak, A.P.
Behrens, C.E. Doyle, K.T. Hinds, Irene Marker, A.G. Radina, Edna I. Tomich, N.
Bell, Claire W. Dreffs, E. Hinterman, J.E. Marklevitz, A.J. Radley, C. M. Toskey, J.D.
Bell, D.D. Dreier, Vinc. J. Hitchcock, O.L. Marks, O.C. Ralph, J.V. Toskey, J.D.
Bell, Elizabeth Drielick, J. Hoag, W.M. Marsh, Ralph A. Ramsey, C.O. Town, W.J
Bell, Marvin R. Drzewiecki, N.A. Hodges, E.N. Marszalek, C.E. Rapin, A.J. Trahan, C.F.
Bell, N.R. Dubay, Milton M. Hoenke, Lawrence Mashue, Lucile M. Rappuhn, J. Trier, K.C.
Bell, Ralph W. Dubeau, E.I. Jr. Hoenshell, C.C. Masica, C. F. Rau, Della D. Trier, M.H.
Belstra, Raymond Dubeau, Edw. L. Hoffman, A.F. Masimowicx, M Rau, RH. Trinklein, W.A.
Benes, G.J. Duby, R.J. Hoffman, C.E. Jr. Mason, J.A. Raymond, A.M. Trogan, R. Jr.
Benkert, W.A. Dummeldinger, J. Hoffman, C.E. Jr. Mason, J.S. Jr Raymond, D.C. Trommer, R.J.
Bennett, C.J. Dunbrook, H. Hoffman, Ed W. Mason, J.S. Jr. Raymond, D.C. Trott, S.E.
Benthien, C.J. Dunlap, A. W. Hoffmann, P.O. Mathews, J.A. Reaman, N.H. Trott, S.E.
Benton, L.H. Dupeaw, E.E. Holeman, Betty L. Mattheis, H.G. Redding, Marie Truckle, J.B.
Benton, R.C. Dupuis, R.J. Holland, Berthm I. Mattson, G.M. Redding, W.H. Trumble, H.T. Jr.
Benway, J.A. Dupuis, T.J. Hollis, Robert E. Matzke, D.G. Reese, Viola E. Trybulski, F.J.
Benz, C.E. Maczik, M. Duquette, R.H. Holmes, Elmer W. Maul, J.F. Regan, B.J. Turner, H.R,
Berg, Elizabeth Durkee, R. N. Holzhofer, Betty J. Maul, Joseph Reif, A.L. Turner, P.A.
Berg, Julia R. Duro, D.H. Hook, C.I. Mavis, Leo L. Reilly, W.J. Turner, W.H
Berg, Lydia Duwe, A.E. Hook, J.R. Maxwell, M.F. Reimus, A.A. Tutera, M.S.
Bergen, J.A. Dvereaux, S.H. Horonzy, Anthony Maxwell, R.T. Reimus, Clara A. Tuttle, R.C.
Berlin, A.F. Dvorak, F.E. Horwath, S.S. Maziarz, E.J. Reimus, D.J. Tykoski, G.D.
Bernthal, D.H. Dyczewski, T.C. Hospal, Ruth E. Maziarz, J.J. Reimus, Evelyn Tykoski, R.J.
Berry, C. Jr. Dyer, P.F. House, M.W. Mazie, David Reinke, E.F. Ulmer, E.F.
Berry, Gladys M. Eastman, Betty J. Howe, J.S. McArthur, S.C. Reisig, E.J. Uphoff, W.C. Jr.
Berwick, J.W. Eaves, J.G. Howe, S.R. McAuley, W.K. Reisig, G.J. Uphoff, W.C. Jr.
Bester, F.B. Eberlein, W.C. Howell, C.F. McCauley, A.A. Remensnyder, W. Upton, H.E.
Beyer, C.A. Ecarius, M.L Howell, C.F. McClaine, J. Remer, J. Upton, H.E.
Beyer, K.F. Eddy, R.L. Howell, Justus W. McClung, D.J Remez, Sarah Urbain, L.
Beyer, Kenneth F. Edgar, Frances I. Hozeski, M.H McClung, Ruth a. Renshow, L.A. Urban, J
Beyerlein, C.G. Edmonds, R.J. Hubinger, R.C. McClure, J.E. Repp, R. A. Valentine, B.B.
Bigger, Shirley L. edon, E.E. Huegel, R.C. McComb, Max Resum, G.G. Vallier, B.C.
Biggs, L.L. Egloff, H.J. Huffman, R.F. McCrea, J.W. Rethman, H.M. Van Wagner, G.E.
Bila, J.M. Eickholt, A.W. Hundshamer, W. McCullough, C.P. Rettmann, S. Vance, N.J.
Biles, E.J Einwachter, W.E. Hunter, D.E. McCurdy, G.H. Rewers, W.S. Vargas, V.
Billiau, Georgia A. Elber, Jack Hurst, Ralph G. McDonald, F.D. Reynolds, G.C. Vasko, J.E.
Billy, T. Elliott, H. A. Husack, C.W. McDonald, G.E. Reynolds, H.A.. Venable, R.W.
Binder, A.A. Elliott, Harry C. Husack, C.W. McDonald, R.J. Reynolds, H.C. Verga, J.
Bishop,Martin L. Elliott, Ken, C. Hussle, F.J. McDonnell, E.G. Reynolds, J.K. Vesterfelt, R.I
Bismark, Rob't H. Elliott, R.L. Hutchison, W.J. McDonough, R.M. Reynolds, R.L. Vibert, R.J.
Bissonette, A.J Ellis, J.A. Ide, Norman Mcdonough, V.L. Ribble, J.A. Vincent, David A.
Bistrisky, John Elrich, C.R. Ihlenfeldt, C.P. McDougall, F.S. Richards, A.W. Vining, V.L.
Bitters, Mabel E. Elsner, E.A. Ihlenfeldt, W.W. McFarlan R.H. Richards, R. Visger, R.D.
Bittner, J.F. Emcott, L.W. Iles, C.A. McGregor, .G. Richards, W.F. Voeiker, R/
Bixh, Arthur Emerson, H.H. Inglis, R.J. McInerney, L. Richert, E.H. Vogt, Mary E.
Bkoweski, Jos. B. Emery, B.J Irish, W.H. McIntosh, H.D. Richter, Alvin L. Vogt, R.J.
Blackburn, R. Endstrasser, Eva Ivey, Ellis McLean, Erma J. Richter, R.H. Volk, C.R.
Blackmar, J.E. engel A.E. Ivey, Joe McLean, M.M. Riedel, H.V. Waack, E.
Blair, W.J. Engle, R.C. Jacek, J.C. McLeod, G.A. Riggs, Wm. H. Waddell, T.W.
Blakeslee, A.M. Enszer, W.E. Jagger, O.G. McMall, D.E. Riha, Esther Wade, D.J.
Blakeslee, D.L. Erskine, Emily Jakes, B.U. McMall, F.D. Riselay, A.E. Wade, H.J.
Blankenship J.H. Erskine, Lucy M Janowiak, F.E. McNally, E.M. Robbins, Luella B. Wade, Leona
Blazcjewski, J. Erzen, O.H. Janowicz, L.M. McPhecters, M.I. Robbins, W.L. Wagle, T.J. Adams, R.J.
Blazejewski, M. E. Eshleman, K.L. Jantos, J.S. McQuade, V.S. Roberts, E.S. Wahl, R.A.
Blehm, J. Estrada, Mary Jaremba, C. McQuaid, D.d. Robinett, Wm C. Wahley, Jas. E.
Blehn, A.H. Euler, R.W. Jarmon, F.S.M. McQuiston, J. Rockwood, J.W. Wallace, J.D.
Blohm, Raymond Eurich, J. Jarorz, J.J. Jr. McRell, G.A. Roebuck, Grace I. Walton, J.C.
Blohm, Wesley R Eurick, C.F. Jarzabkowski, C.C. Medlar, Marion A. Roethlisberger, J. Walz, James C.
Bloomfield, M.J. Evans, Fred W. Jarzabkowski, T.J. Mellon, J.F. Rognez, A.C. Walzer, H.H.
Bluhm, Carol A. Evon, Elbert F. Jastrzab, J.F. Jr. Melvin, C.A. Rombalski, E.A. Wanck, F.C.
Boatright, N.E. Ewald, Edna A. Jekel, A. Mendel, M.R. Rombalski, F.J. Wandzel, W.S.
Bobb, L.J. Fahnenstiel, A.H. Jerry, J.J. Mentel, E. Rombalski, F.J. Ware, Wesley M.
Bodrie, Mary L. Fair, R.C. Jesselaitis, Jos. Menter, J. Jr. Rondo, E.M Wargaski, P.P.
Boelter, Wm. G. Fair, R.C. Jewell, IW. Meran, A. Rood, G.T. Warkins, W.G.
Boese, N.N. Farver, W.A. Jewell, L.L. Mercier, R.F. Rosa, Rudolph W. Warne, V.O.
Bogart  H.W. Fassezk, Ernest Jewell, W.E. Merriam, L.J. Rose, G.C. Warnemuende, M.
Bohn, G.W. Mcintosh, A.E. Favara, J.D. Johnson, A.S. Merrill, F. Rosewig, P.J. Warner, N.L.
Bomba, T.J. Favara, J.D. Johnson, Arthur Merry, E.D. Rosin, Fred Warner, Reva M.
Bond, G.A. Favara, L.B. Johnson, B/ Meyer, A. Fr. Rosin, G.C. Warren, D.W.
Boos, A.R. Fayfer, W.J. Johnson, C. Jr. Meyer, E. Jr.. Rosin, N.C. Wasalaski, A.G.
Booth, F.M Feagan, G.E. Johnson, C.W. Meyer, G.R. Rosin, Ruth B. Wasalaski, B.J.
Borowiak, A.C. Fedder, C.R. Johnson, C.W. Meyer, G.R. Ross, H. T. Waskiewicz, W.S.
Bosner, Reynold Federhart, J.W. Johnson, D.M. Meyer, H.E. Ross, Leslie A. Wasko, Annie L.
Boswell, Aline L. Feeheley, N.R. Johnson, E.E. Meyer, H.E. Ross, N.L. Weadock, George
Boughner, E.A. Feeheley, R.D. Johnson, G. Jr. Meyer, H.E. Roth, Emerson Weathers, M.
Boulet, Hazel M. Fehn, C.D. Johnson, L.K. Meyer, H.E. Rovoll, G.W. Webb, F.G.
Bourgeois, N.A. Feit, A.V. Johnston, C.J. Meyer, M.O. Rozier, Meda M Weber, C.W.
Bovee, Albert C. Feldotte, H.E. Joiner, M Meyers, A.H. Rozniak, E.S. Weber, E.S.
Bowden, G.O Fentner, Frank A. Jones, F.E. Meyers, E.H. Ruby, C. Webster, G.C.
Boyd, J.C. Fenwick, Mary M. Jones, Harold A. Meyers, Gordon G. Ruegsegger, K.R. Weigl, J.K.
Boyer, F.J. Fetting, C.W. Jones, J.P. Milbrandt, F.H. Rummler, E.E. Jr. Weil, C.W.
Boyer, J.V. Feuerstein, B. E. Jones, L.T. Miles, HE. Rumpel, E.G. Weisheim, W.
Boyer, J.V. Feuerstein, D.A. Jordan, M.L. Miller, C.C. Runie, E.N. Wellman, H.A.
Boyle, C.P. Feuerstein, M.A. Jordan, P.P Miller, D.C. Russell, Chas. M Wellman, U.L
Bozzo, A.J. Filipiak, E.F. Joyce, L.M. Miller, Daniel D. Russell, L.E. Welser, Rob't H.
Brackett, E.M. Filkins, C.F. Judd, John G. Miller, E.B. Ryba, R.C. Welsh, A.J.
Bradford, M.G. Findlay, F.C. Kabobel, Ella C. Miller, E.R. Rydel, B.J. Welsh, D.A.
Brady, John N. Finn, S.T. Kaiser, Wilda B. Miller, Fred Ryder, Charles R. Welsh, D.A.
Brainerd, G.A. Fischer, Alex Kamischke, R.J. Miller, Fred E. Sabgash, H.R. Welzel, Joseph
Branch, E.D. Fisher, J. Kanary, John E. Miller, G.E. Sadilck, E. Wend, L.E.
Brandimore, E.F. Fisher, Mabelle Kaniewski, F.F. Miller, Lela Sadler, C.A. Wendt, Mary L.
Brandle, R.J. Fisher, Norma L. Kaptur, A.T. Miller, Luttie D. Sagady, F. Wenzel, C.A.
Brandt, H.C. Fitch, K.R. Kapusto, Stanley Miller, O.D. Sagasser, Erma Werth, B.M.
Brasseur, Leon R. Fitch, K.R. Karau, E.A. Miller, Robert A. Sager, W.C. Wessborg, J.C.
Brechtelbauer, W. Flattery, J.J. Karpicke, H.A. Miller, T.G. Salbenblatt, R.R. Wesson, A.J.
Brechtelbauser, W.O. Jr. Flattery, R.E. Karwat, J. Miller, V. Jr. Sanborn, L.B. West, H.J.
Bremer, R.F. Fletcher, F.M. Kasper, E.L/ Miller, V.H. Sanders, J.F. Westover, H.J.
Brenner, E.A. Flocter, Rob't J. Kaylor, F.J. Miller, W.L. Sanders, Mary J. Wetmore, G.I
Brerndt, L.D. Floeter, John S. Keene, A.J/ Miller, William Sandow, L.F. Wetzel, J.H.
Bricault, F.T. Flores, D.S. Keene, L.D. Millet, M.M. Sansote, Alex B. Whalin, R.E.
Briley, R.E. Flowers, Edith J. Keene, Tony C. Mills, G.D. Sarka, Elizabeth Wheatley, R.E.
Brogger, Anthony Flowers, L.M. Keiterbarn, A.L. Mills, Sam C. Sarle, C.H. III Wheatley, r.J.
Brooks, A.S. Floyd, H.A. Keller, E.F. Milne, A.R. Saukas, Anna S. Whelton, R.J.
Brooks, A.S. Fobear, H. F. Keller, M.M. Milstead, F.V. Sauve, F. Jr. White, G.H.
Brooks, J.R. Foehl, Eugene Keller, Peter  Minnis, L. R. Sauvie, Mary A. White, M.J.
Brooks, Wm. D. Foentes, M.D. Kelley, J.G. Miser, L.P. Savage, R.B White, Naomi J.
Brouillet, C.G. Foertsch, Eugene Kellogg, Ruth R. Miska, J.L. Saxton, G.M. Whiteherse, R.H.
Brown, B.L. Foor, M.B. Kemerer, W.E. Miska, J.L. Scanlon, H.B. Whitney, L.R.
Brown, C.J Ford, A.E. Kempf, Wm. M. Mitchell, L.H. Schaberg, A.A. Whitting, V.A.
Brown, Chalmer C. Fowler, L.L. Kendall, Mabin L. Mocny, D.A. Schaefier, J.W. Whitting, W.F.
Brown, G.W. Fox, John Kent, W.F. Moe, Herbert A. Schafer, N.E. Widey, R.H.
Brown, H.M Foy, Eileen, L. Kersheske, G.M. Moeller, L.R. Schaffer, A.E. Wiederbold, G.W.
Brown, S.W. Francke, L.N. Kessel, J.F. Moeller, L.R. Schaffer, J.F Wiederhold, D.R.
Brown, W.J. Frary, H.E. Kessler, R.J Moen, M.J. Schaffer, R.K. Wieland, H.N.
Brubaker, Paul R. Frasier, Pearl F. Killingbeck, V.O. Moffit, F.E. Schanhals, H. Wilcox, C.C.\
Brush, Vivian M. Fredrickson, H. Kimball, G.W. Monk, Alfred G. Schanhals, J. Willard, M.E.
Bruskotter, M.A. Freeman, L.M. Kimble, J.D. Monsees, Carla H. Schaper, R.T. Willard, R.J.
Bruzewski, M.C. Friend, Flor. B. Kincade, S. Montemayor, D Schattily, A.R. Willett, W.V.
Buck, Ruth B. Friend, R.A. King, C.G. Montgomery, M. Scheall, C.M. Williams, F.O.
Buckler, Ray C. Fries, E. King, C.W. Montroy, M.C. Schindehette, D.J. Williams, Geo. M.
Buddle, J.J. Frink, E.B. King, Daniel D. Moon, Wm. W. Schindehette, R.T. Williams, R.S.
Budzinski, W.J. Fritz, R.G. King, John L. Moore, A.S. Schlicht, C.J. Willis, J. Jr.
Bueche, A.G. Frost, Milton H. Kinney, E.R. Moore, E.J Schmidt, D.F. Wilson, D.E. Jr.
Bugai, J.A. Frost, R.G. Kinney, Elmer R. Moore, Esther P. Schmidt, E.F. Wilson, T.
Bugals, F.A. Frzygoeki, S.J. Kinville, F.L. Moore, J.P. Schmidt, M.C. Wiltse, A.R.
Bull, S.H. Futrell, E.R. Kipfmiller, A.W. Moore, J.P. Schmidt, Rob't W. Winiecke, C.V.
Bunts, Fred Gaertner, E.C. Kipp, Earl W. Moore, W.S. Schneider, A.G. Winiecke, C.V.
Burback, D. Gaeth, E.W. Kirschke, J.E. Moran, G.J. Schneider, B.E. Wirsing, J.
Burback, Mary L. Gaffney, T.P. Kish, J.F. Morello, F.J. Schneller, J.M. Wisniewski, E.F.
Burdick, W.T. Gainsforth, E. Kleekamp, G. Jr Morgan, Wm. F. Schnfield, J.H. Wisniewski, S.F.
Burditt, M.M. Gale, O.C. Kleinfeld, B.L. Morse, G.C. Schobert, J.G. Wisniewski, W.A.
Burgess, B.R. Galford, C.A. Klembecki, M.M. Morse, L.L. Schramm, R.S. Witt, D.J.
Burgess, C.A. Gamel, Eula M. Klemish, R. Moskal, E.J. Schrems, J.R. Wohlfeil, S.
Burgess, L.F. Ganschow, E. Klemish, R. Moulton, D.Baird, J.L. Schrock, W.W. Wohlfeill, C.
Burk, Lucille, R. Gardner, C.C. Klemm, L.C. Mrazik, Joan S. Schroeder, R. Wojciechowski, H.
Burnell, R.W. Gardner, Gladys L. Klenoski, F.J. Muehlenbeck, M.C. Schulte, A.J Wolfgram, E.A.
Burns, R.J. Gardner, L.P. Klenoski, F.J. Mueller, Louis W. Schulte, J.S. Wolfgram, F. A.
Burns, W.H. Jr. Garinger, P. Klenow, L.R. Mullen, L.W. Schulte, T.M. Wolinske, M.P.
Burton, H.L. Garleski, A.S. Knack, M.M.E. Munger, J.J. Schultz, Isabel M. Wolpert, D.R.
Burton, L Garlow, Oakley F. Knapp, John Munroe, L.C. Schultz, Leona F. Woodburn, R.E.
Burwash, Wm. E. Garman, G.I. Kniebbe, G.S. Murday, L. Schultz, Theo, J. Woodhull, H.R.
Buse, E.A. Gartner, G.H. Knight, H.L Murin, J.R. Schultz, W.E. Woodin, Lucy I.
Buse, F.H. Gartner, G.H. Koboldt, H.W. Jr. Murphy, Mary R. Schulz, E.F. Woodman, R.F.
Bush, D.C. Gase, J.A. Koboldt, R.H. Musselman, Z.E. Schulz, P. Jr Wozniak, H.S.
Bush, M.P. Gass, C. Kobylzak, Ed. Mustric, Jesse W. Schwietz, G.J. Wray, Gladys G./
Bush, R.K. Gauze, V.M. Koch, G.A. Mutart, L.J. Scidel, Alvin J. Wrege, J.P.
Bussinger, E.C. Geese, W.C. Kocher, H.R. Muter, H.W. Scott, F.L. Wreggelsworth, F.
Butzin, G.F. Gehris, A.E. Kocis, Agnes J. Myers, W.B. Scott, S. Wressell, J.A
Buxman, F.G. Genack, T.G. Kocis, Joseph J. Nacarato, J. Scudder, Gladys R. Wressell, R.J.
Buxman, F.G. Gerard, D. H. Koehn, W.A. Nachtweils, S.M. Scully, J.E. Wright, F.L.
Buxton, E.L Gerger, M.S. Kolka, J.P. Nagel, R. Seace, G.E. Jr. Wright, H.R.
Calbraith, W.C. Gerger, Marie A. Konieczka, Leo S. Napierala, E.D. Seager, R.D. Wright, R.E.
Call, H. T. Gerin, Jos H. Kontranowski, E.S. Nash, J.M. Sears, H.R. Wright, Ruth E.
Call, W.J. Gerst, C.F. Korbein, W.O. Nason, R.H. Sebenick, L.R. Wrona, Esther
Campbell, Don C. Getard, Oscar B. Korf, Ga.A. Nauman, E. Seeger, Arnela M. Wuckert, A.E.
Campbell, M.A. Geweniger, L.H Korf, Herbert F. Neal, A.C. Sefcik, A.F. Wujkowski, R.
Campbell, R.V. Geweniger, L.H. Kosinski, C.E. Neal, R.W. Sharp, S.R. Wygent, N.J.
Canda, A Gibelyow, F.I. Kosinski, E.A. Neal, R.W. Shattilly, Ella M. Wygmans, A. M.
Carl, Edw. C. Gilbert, J.A. Kostrzewa, D.E. Neigh, R.A. Shattuck, Willard Yankie R.L.
Carlson, R.H. Gilbert, R.L Kotarski, J. Neitlin, M.C. Shaw, T.J. Yanna, David C.
Carpenter, N.W. Gilginas, A.H. Kotzzewa, V.R. Nelson, F. Shaw, W.R. Yauck, Robert H.
Carr, V.A. Gillman, A.J. Kowalski, G.J. Nelson, Reed Shaw, Wm. D. Yokuty, Elsie
Carroll, G.W. Gilson, Roland J. Kramer, Helen Nettleton, E.W. Shea, C.J. York, E.
Carroll, G.W. Gioannini, E.M. Krause, William Neuman, Wm. B. Sheedlo, C.H. York, J.A.
Carstensen, E.H Gioannini, P. Kreager, C.B. Neumann,  C.R. Sheehan, G. Jr. York, M.W.
Carter, A.R. Girard, Ann Krebs, W.E. Neuwirsh, F.H Sheehan, J E. Young, E.H.
Case, Kermore Gitardot, Helen B. Kreger, W.L. Newman, B.M. Sheldon, M.S. Young, F.D.
Castagnier, M.V. Glaza, F. Krenz, R. Newville, M.W. Shermon, V.C. Young, R.E.
Cepak, Rosie Gleason, A.W. Kretz, A.J. Nichols, Bessie Shinkel, B.A. Young, R.H.
Cervantes, S Gleeson, Oilve M. Kreutzfeldt, E.H. Nieman, Frances Short, W.D. Younkin, R.A.
Chambers, H.A. Glick, R.H. Kroswek, C.F. Niemi, Irving M. Shuler, Tessie Younkman, S.B.
Chapman, June S. Glowacki, Theo. Krsa, Joseph Niven, R.S. Sibinski, S.S. Yuncker, R.W.
Chartrand, H.A. Goecheroff, N.A. Krueger, A.. Norocny, J.F. Sidizk, T Zacharias, E.M.
Chavous, f. Golden, A.A. Krueger, B.H. Nothelier, A.V. Silcork, Wm F. Zatik, C.
Cherry, Alex J. Gonzalez, PF. Kruse, A.G. Novack, Helen S. Silkstone, Alex Zettel, George A.
Cherry, G.J. Goodboo, R.J. Kruska, A.V. Novak, Pauline L. Simkins, L.A. Ziegler, F.W.
Cherry, V.J. Goodell, Jothan Kruska, F.S. Novak, R.S. Simmons, Bill E. Zientek, C.J.
Chilson, Chas. F. Goodside, A.T. Krzyminski, M.E. Novak, S.J. Simmons, R.J. Zissler, Helen L.
Chisholm, R.T. Goodside, F.C. Kubiak, A.A. Nowaczyk, W.R. Simmons, R.J. Zissler, Metha M.
Chism, Jack Goodside, H.H. Kubik, Don J. Nowak, Martin J. Simon, Earl M. Zlydaszyk, P.C.
Chowaniec, J.F. Gorman, A.E. Kubik, Ken A. Nye, Virginia M. Simons, B.G. Zoggy, WalterJ.
Christ, Fred A. Gorney, C.M. Kuchar, J. O'Brien, K.C. Simpson, R.H. Zucker, H. C.
Christensen, E.D. Gorte, E.F. Kuebn, Wm. B. O'Connor, Cliff J. Singer, W.C. Zuellig, A.G.
Christensen, J.A. Gottschalk, D.R. Kuelske, Emil A. O'Connor, H.J. Singer, W.C. Zukowski, K. W.
Christian, W.M. Gouine, R.O. Kuligowski, E.A. O'Dea, M.A. Sinkevich, G/ Zuniga, J.
Christie, W.D. Gould, L.J. Kull, F.J. O'Dell, C.O. Sisco, F.L. Zuniga, J.E.
Chronowski, A.B. Gould, Sylvia L. Kursch, PJ Odell, M.B. Sisco, F.L. Zwingman, R.W.
Chronowski, B.L. Gover, James L. Kushion, W.A. O'Dell, R.A. Sixbery, Archie