Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

1903 Essex County Birth Registrations

Gosfield South

13341 Dora Fern COGHILL, 5-20-1903, d/o Beverwell/Bennwell? & Nellie May NRVILLE COGHILL, farmer, Gosfield South

13342 Olive McCAULLY, 5-17-1903, d/o Thomas 7 Margaret BALTZER McCAULLY, farmer, Gosfield South

13343 Vera Elizabeth BARNETT, 5-19-1903, d/o George & Phoeba McGORMARY? BARNETT, farmer, Gosfield South

13344 Grace Mary ILER, 5-29-1903, D/o Norman & Linnie WIGLE ILER, farmer, Gosfield South

13345 Everett Jeremiah BALKWILL, 4-14-1903, s/o Richard B & Mary E O'CONNOR BALKWILL, farmer, Gosfield South

13346 MINER, male, 6-3-1903, son Of George & Grace JENNING MINER, farmer, Gosfied South

13347 Garnet COUSINS, 6-15-1903, s/o Wm & Mary LEVI COUSINS, blacksmith, Gosfield South

13348 Richard Daniel ULCH, 6-29-1903, s/o Gordon & Annie MYER ULCH, farmer, Gosfield South

13349 Allen CLARK, 6-27-1903, s/o Philip & Rosa FOOD/FORD? CLARK, farmer, Gosfield South

Sandwich

13846 M????ed/el? (black smudge in middle) HARMON?HERMON, 6-12-1903, d/o Perry & Alice MELOCHE HARMON?HERMON, laborer, Sandwich

13847 James Alexander TELHERAGE , 6-1-1903, s/o Hubert & Minnie ARMSTRONG, Fireman, Sandwich

13848 James Edward WILLIAM, 6-1-1903, s/o James & Rose OUELLETTE WILLIAM, laborer, Sandwich

13849 Camille William WALKER, 7-13-1903, s/o Noah & Malvinia MARICOTTE? (MARENTETTE?) , laborer, Sandwich ***** Change of name dated 2-16-1978 Cameron Bartholemeo WALKER*****

13850 Seguin/Seguin CALIFLE?, s/o Sequin/Seguin & Marie PECHE CALIFLE?, Clerk, Sandwich

13851 Donald LAURENCE, 7-17-1903, s/o Elmo/Elvis? D & May McKENZIE LAYRENCE, laundry, Sandwich

13852 Rebecca Alexandria TRUDO, 7-24-1903, d/o Napolin & Marie Lous\isa BRECAULT? TRUDO, lawyer, Sandwich

13853 Marie Antonette (above block letters Antoinette) GUEROT/GEROUD?, 7-21-1903, d/o Albert & Julia BRANJET?, bu??ol maker, Sandwich

13854 Clarence Edward ALLEN, 7-18-1903, s/o Frederick & May OULLETTE ALLEN, Hooper/Cooper?, Sandwich

13855 Laurence SEVERIDE?, 7-24-1903, s/o Charles & Sarah BESONETTE SEVERIDE?, engineer, Sandwich

13856 Charles Alf(red?) GERADOT (GIRARDOT in block letters over name), 8-28-1903, s/o Henry & Marie HENIN? GIRARDOT, farmer, Sandwich

13857 Wilford Joseph MURPHY, 8-10-1903, s/o William J & Emma MALLOUIX MURPHY, plumber, Sandwich

13858 Louis LESPERANCE, 8-29-1903, s/o George and Kate BASHUR? LESPERANCE, farm laborer, Sandwich

13859 Prestin/Presten/Preston John MOORE, 10-11-1903, son of John & Lucy M SQUIRE MOORE, gentleman, Sandwich

13860 CELIA ROBERTS, 10-1-1903, d/o ALEX ROBERT, no mother named, laborer, Sandwich

13861 Harriet Pauline SPARKS, 10-5-1903, d/o George & Louisa HINDERLEE? (perhaps HINDERHALL) SPARKS, painter, Sandwich

13862 Ivan ROBINET, 10-5-1903, (states Female) Louis & Marie Louise PA???T ROBINET (tear over mother's last name), ????? mfg (hole in page), Sandwich

13863 William Ray?mond? JACQUERMAIN?, 11-3-1903, s/o William J & Alexandrine GUIDON? JACQUERMAIN?, piano tuner, Sandwich

13864 Daniel Alvie PICHE, 11-3-1903, s/o Ulric & Ann Genevier MELOCHE PICHE, R R clerk, Sandwich ***** month of birth corrected to December instead of November, dated 1903, by birthfather*****

13865 Eva Francis/Florence/ Fencuce? HENRY, 11-19-1903, d/o Eva & Louise FOSTER? HENRY, laborer, Sandwich

13866 MARION, 12-11-1903, female. d/o Joseph & Mervinia? LAMONT? MARION, laborer, Sandwich

13867 Mary Louise FERRARI, 11-26-1903, d/o Louis & Mary FERRARI , laborer, Sandwich

13868 Alvina FARRAND, 8-16-1903, d/o Stephen & Louisa DUCHARMS FARRAND, laborer, Sandwich

13869 Louisa Ann WORTHY, 12-5-1903, d/o William & Elizabeth SHERLING? WORTHY, laborer, Sandwich

13870 Marie Josephine PELLETIER, 7-7-1903, d/o Achile Philomen GIRARDOT PELLETIER, laborer, Sandwich

13871 Bella LEFRANCOISE, 12-26-1903, d/o ??? & Lea COUSINEAU, laborer, Sandwich

Maidstone

13532 Earnest Ray NESBITT, 6-29-1903, s/o Wm J & Ella A CARNAHAN NESBITT, farmer, Maidstone

13533 Lawrence George HODGES, 7-23-1903, s/o Isaac & Emma GALLIPEAU, farmer, Maidstone

13534 Joseph French COCK (perhaps COX), 6-14-1903, s/o Joseph & Laura Jenetta FRYSINGER COCK, farmer, Maidstone

13535 Seaburn Wesley DELANTER, 7-30-1903, s/o Chas Wesley & Hannah DELANTER, farmer, Maidstone ***** block letter over mothers last name to LEE, changed by the father, unable to read date corrected*****

13536 Emma Florence TOTTEN, 7-17-1903, d/o Wm A & Sarah Jane ELLIS TOTTEN, farmer, Maidstone

13537 Clara Alberta TAYLOR, 7-3-1903, d/o Wm G & Wealthy Ellen TAYLOR, farmer, Maidstone

13538 Lily Gladis HARRISON, 6-29-1903, d/o William & Bessie MCARIAGH? HARRISON, farmer, Maidstone

13539 Anna E MARTIN, 8-29-1903 Augustine & Mary RYAN MARTIN, farmer, Maidstone *****correction and name changed to Ruth Anne MARTIN, can not read date***

13540 Maggie Ellen KANE, 9-8-1903, d/o Hugh & Annie POWERS KANE, farmer, Maidstone

13541 John Christie? PURVIS, 8-18-1903, s/o John & Mary KENDRICK PURVIS, farmer, Maidstone

13542 Joseph Clifford ANTAILLIA (perhaps ANTILIERE), 7-2-1903, s/o Henry & Caroline KING ANTALLIA, farmer, Maidstone

13543 Alice REILLY, 8-25-1903, d/o John & Jennie POTTER? Caroline KING REILLY, farmer, Maidstone

13544 Elizabeth Evelyn WISMER, 8-28-1903, d/o Albert E & Elizabeth KENDRICK WISMER , farmer, Maidstone

13545 William Henry HENKEY, 9-25-1903, s/o Henry & Elizabeth VIVIER HENKEY, farmer, Maidstone

13546 Marvel A?????? (Agatha?print faded) BLANCHARD, 9-17-1903, d/o John & Alma SAVUE? BLANCHARD, farmer, Maidstone

13547 Frances Mildred McCLOSKEY, 6-23-1903, d/o Wm & Margaret MURPHY McCLOSKEY, farmer, Maidstone

13548 Michael J(?os?) CRONMILLER, 9-22-1903, s/o Philip & Annie DAHL CRONMILLER, farmer, Maidstone

13549 Hazel Pearl LITTLE, 9-10-1903, d/o Nelson & Alberta STOKES LITTLE, farmer, Maidstone

13550 Wilford NEVEAUX (perhaps NEVIUX), 8-9-1903, s/o Narcisse & Adelia DAUCETTE NEVEAUX, farmer, Maidstone

13551 Alma POISSON, 10-8-1903, d/o Edmund & Josephine GERARD POISSON, farmer, Maidstone

13552 Myrtle Lucretia WALLS, 10-24-1903, d/o J H & Pathhena H PERRY WALLS, farmer, Maidstone

13553 Stanley LABITE (perhaps LABUTE), 11-11-1903, s/o Maxime & Josephine CHAMPANGE LABUTE, fisherman, Maidstone

13554 Ethel Gladys SWITZER, 8-24-1903, d/o George & Laura V SWITZER, farmer, Maidstone *****Mother's maiden name changed to FOSTER unable to see date*****

13555 Edna Beatrice VOKES, 10-10-1903, d/o Peter & Caroline HUCK? VOKES, farmer, Maidstone

13556 Maria Lucie, SEQUIN, 11-15-1903, d/o Philip & Delina BRAULT SEQUIN, farmer, Maidstone *****Name corrections to SEGUIN, Maria Lucia; mother's maiden name BREAULT, correction dated 10-24-1957

13557 Seraphine BELLAIRE, 10-30-1903, d/o Eli & Elizabeth CHANOIS? BELLAIRE, farmer, Maidstone