Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
   
WISCONSIN CENSUS INDEX (1820-1890)
 
List includes all with surname ENGLISH
 

note: All those listed have surname ENGLISH unless noted

[1]

 Year  Name  County  Township  Page  Note:
 1860  Daniel  Adams  Dell Prairie  023  
 1860  Samuel  Adams  Dell Prairie  023  
 1850  Thomas  Brown  Green Bay  048  
 1850  Thomas  Brown  Green Bay  048  
 1850  Thomas  Brown  Green Bay  048  
 1855  Thomas  Brown  Green Bay    
 1890  English Dodge
(full name)
 Chippewa  E.D. 74 Lafayette  002  
 1855  John  Columbia  Wyocena    
 1860  B. S.  Columbia  West Point  606  
 1860  James  Columbia  Hampden  300  
 1860  John  Columbia  Wyocena  626  
 1850  Charles  Dodge  Fairfield  062  
 1850  Charles  Dodge  Fairfield  062  
 1850  Charles  Dodge  Fairfield  062  
 1850  John  Fond Du Lac  Taycheedah  270  
 1855  Henry  Fond Du Lac  Oakfield    
 1855  J.  Fond Du Lac  Metomen    
 1860  Francis  Fond Du Lac  Metomen  733  
 1860  Charles  Grant  Glen Haven  179  
 1860  James  Green Lake  Green Lake  936  
 1860  James  Green Lake  Green Lake  936  
 1860 Lucy  Green Lake  Green Lake  937  
 1860  Lucy  Green Lake  Green Lake  937  
 1850  Isaac  Jefferson  Farmington  103  

[2]

 Year  Name  County  Township  Page  Note:
 1850  Isaac  Jefferson  Farmington  103  
 1850  Isaac  Jefferson  Farmington  103  
 1850  James  Jefferson  Lake Mills  053  
 1850  James  Jefferson  Lake Mills  054  
 1850  James  Jefferson  Lake Mills  054  
 1855  James  Jefferson  No Township Listed  004  
 1860  James  Jefferson  Lake Mills  381  
 1860  John  Jefferson  Lake Mills  369  
 1850  Edward  Kenosha  Kenosha 1st Ward  240  
 1850  Edward  Kenosha  Kenosha 1st Ward  240  
 1850  Harriet  Kenosha  Pike  280  
 1850  Harriet  Kenosha  Pike  280  
 1850  John  Kenosha  Kenosha 1st Ward  241  
 1850  John  Kenosha  Kenosha 1st Ward  242  
 1850  Patrick  Kenosha  Kenosha 3rd Ward  256  
 1850  Patrick  Kenosha  Kenosha 3rd Ward  256  
 1850  Thomas  Kenosha  Kenosha 3rd Ward  260  
 1850  Thomas  Kenosha  Kenosha 3rd Ward  261  
 1850  William P.  Kenosha  Kenosha 3rd Ward  256  
 1850  William P.  Kenosha  Kenosha 3rd Ward  257  
 1850  William  Kenosha  Kenosha 1st Ward  241  
 1850  William  Kenosha  Kenosha 1st Ward  242  
 1855  Edwad  Kenosha  City Kenosha    
 1855  John  Kenosha  City Kenosha    

[3]

 Year  Name  County  Township  Page  Note:
 1855  Pat  Kenosha  City Kenosha    
 1855  Thoms  Kenosha  City Kenosha    
 1860  John  Kenosha  1 W. Kenosha  260  
 1860  Patrick  Kenosha  3 W. Kenosha  322  
 1860  Thomas  Kenosha  3 W. Kenosha  341  
 1860  M.  Kewaunee  Franklin  446  
 1860  Mary  Kewaunee  Franklin  447  
 1860  Peter  Kewaunee  Franklin  447  
 1860  Daniel  La Crosse  Campbell  064  
 1840  Samuel  Milwaukee  Franklin  154  
 1842  Samuel  Milwaukee  Franklin  022  
 1850  Samuel  Milwaukee  Franklin  452  
 1850  Smuel  Milwaukee  Franklin  452  
 1855  Samuel  Milwaukee  Franklin  002  
 1860  Herman  Milwaukee  Lake  420  
 1860  Mary  Milwaukee  3 W. Milwaukee  138  
 1860  Samuel  Milwaukee  Franklin  252  
 1855  Isaac  Monroe  Adrian    
 1860  Isaac  Monroe  Tomah  195  
 1890  Isaac -decd  Monroe  E.D. 200 Tomah  004  
 1890  Lara A. - w  Monroe  E.D. 200 Tomah  004  
 1860  Antonia  Ozaukee  Cedarburg  640  
 1860  George  Ozaukee  Port Washington  967  
 1850  Allen  Racine  Dover  198  

[4]

 Year  Name  County  Township  Page  Note:
 1850  Allen  Racine  Dover  198  
 1850  David A.  Racine  Mt Pleasant  093  
 1850  David A.  Racine  Mt Pleasant  093  
 1850  Hannah  Racine  Raymond  120  
 1850  Hannah  Racine  Raymond  120  
 1850  John M.  Racine  Racine City  028  
 1850  John W.  Racine  Racine  028  
 1855  Hannah  Racine  Raymond    
 1855  J. W.  Racine  City Of Racine  034  
 1860  Edward  Racine  3 W. Racine  473  
 1860  Hannah  Racine  Raymond  830  
 1860  John W.  Racine  4 W. Racine  517  
 1860  John  Racine  Dover  712  
 1860  Martin  Racine  Norway  793  
 1850  Hiram  Rock  Union  308  
 1850   Jane  Rock  Beloit  423  
 1850   Joseph  Rock  Beloit  416  
 1850   Mary  Rock  Beloit  423  
 1850   Thomas  Rock  Beloit  406  
 1855  J.  Rock  Beloit    
 1855  J.  Rock  Beloit    
 1855  William  Rock   Janesville 4th Ward    
 1860  Alexander  Rock  Beloit  031  
 1860   Joseph  Rock  Beloit  115  

[5]

 Year  Name  County  Township  Page  Note:
 1860  Susan  Rock  1 W. Janesville  756  
 1860  Susan  Rock  1 W. Janesville  756  
 1860  William  Rock  3 W. Janesville  855  
 1890  Joseph  Rock  E.D. 194 Beloit  001  WI 1890 Veterans Schedule
 1855  Thomas T.  Sauk  Baraboo  005  
 1860  T. T.  Sauk  Baraboo  467  
 1850   English Bill
(full name)
 Sheboygan  Plymouth  149  
 1855  English Bill
(full name)
 Sheboygan  Plymouth  149  
 1860  English McKay
(full name)
 St. Croix  St. Joseph  369  
 1855  David  Walworth  Delavan  104  
 1860  Ovando  Walworth  Darien  103  
 1850  August  Washington  Cedarburg  127  
 1860  John  Waupaca  New London  805  
 1850  Anie*  Winnebago  Winnebago  518  
 1850  James  Winnebago  Winniconna  594  
 1850  Johanna  Winnebago  Winnebago  515  
 1860  Mary  Winnebago  1 W. Oshkosh  557  
 1860  Mary  Winnebago  3 W. Oshkosh  645  

     
USA Census Index
     
     
 
 
 
page created: 17 Feb 2003 / updated: 10 Mar 2010
Web Design:
www.westofmarin.com
ENGLISH surname DNA Testing is SEEKING PARTICIPANTS!
Learn more at: www.englishdna.com
© 2001-2012 Barbara English West. All rights reserved.