Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

FreeCEN - UK Census Online

"Bringing YOUR ancestors to YOU, free of charge!"

East Lothian 1841 Census : Reg.Dist. Dunbar-Burgh : Piece No HS41\1706


P.R.O. Piece No:

Registration District:

Enumerator No:

Locality:



HS41\1706

Dunbar-Burgh

7

Dunbar Burgh



This file has passed through Transcription, Checking and Validation stages.

Records starting ?? may contain significant doubts about some part of the person or address information, or the original may contain additional information.

Researchers are advised to view original source material for verification.

Prepared June 2003.

If you really need to get in contact with someone about this page, try here.


Folio 0 Page 1 Sched - Westgate End

UNINHABITED

Folio 0 Page 1 Sched - Westgate End

CANNON Jean - F 45 Independent ELN - CANNON Isabella - F 45 Independent ELN -

Folio 0 Page 1 Sched - Westgate End

MARSHALL William - M 62 Navy Half Pay OUC - MARSHALL Francis - F 45 OUC - MARSHALL Francis - F 19 ELN - MARSHALL James - M 18 Iron Monger's Apprentice ELN - MARSHALL Charles - M 15 Grocer's Apprentice ELN - MARSHALL John - M 12 ELN - MARSHALL Mary - F 8 ELN - MARSHALL Agnes - F 6 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 1 Sched - Westgate End

FISH John - M 30 Male Servant ENG - FISH Jane - F 20 ENG -

Folio 0 Page 1 Sched - Westgate End

COCKFIELD Edward - M 40 Independent ELN - COCKFIELD Helen - F 20 ELN - COCKFIELD Thomas - M 20 Journeyman Cloth Merchant ELN - COCKFIELD Janent - F 15 ELN - COCKFIELD David - M 13 ELN - COCKFIELD Alexander - M 12 ELN - COCKFIELD Mary - F 10 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 1 Sched - Westgate End

BARCLAY Alexander - M 45 Postmaster OUC - BARCLAY Jane - F 40 ELN - BARCLAY Catherine - F 20 OUC - BARCLAY Christian - F 15 OUC - BARCLAY Beatrice - F 14 ELN - BARCLAY William - M 13 ELN - BARCLAY Henry - M 10 ELN - BARCLAY Jane - F 6 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 2 Sched - Westgate End

UNINHABITED

Folio 0 Page 2 Sched - Westgate End

AUCHIE Christian - F 40 Independent OUC - AUCHIE Mary - F 20 ELN - LENNOX John - M 35 Cloth Merchant Shopman OUC -

Folio 0 Page 2 Sched - Westgate End

HENDERSON William - M 55 Ag Lab ELN - HENDERSON Alison - F 60 OUC - FISH William - M 35 Male Servant ENG - IRVINE David - M 35 Male Servant OUC - RAMAGE Henry - M 13 OUC -

Folio 0 Page 2 Sched - Westgate End

BROWN George - M 50 Gardener OUC - BROWN Jane - M 40 OUC - BROWN Julia - F 15 ELN - BROWN Agnes - F 15 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 2 Sched - Westgate End

SMITH Robert - M 20 Gardener OUC - STEPHENSON John - M 20 Gardener ELN -

Folio 0 Page 2 Sched - High Street

UNINHABITED

Folio 0 Page 2 Sched - High Street

BUILDING IN PROGRESS

Folio 0 Page 2 Sched - High Street

MORRISON Janet - F 45 Independent ELN - MENMUIR Eliza - F 15 OUC -

Folio 0 Page 2 Sched - High Street

BALLOCH Alexander - M 25 Shoe Maker OUC - BALLOCH Mary - F 25 ENG - BALLOCH William - M 2 ELN - BALLOCH Janet - F 5 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 2 Sched - High Street

CUNNINGHAM John - M 65 Meal Dealer OUC - CUNNINGHAM Alison - F 65 ELN - CUNNINGHAM George - M 40 Gardener ELN - CUNNINGHAME Alexander - M 20 Meal Dealer ELN - CUNNINGHAME Alison - F 15 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 3 Sched - High Street

UNINHABITED

Folio 0 Page 3 Sched - High Street

UNINHABITED

Folio 0 Page 3 Sched - High Street

UNINHABITED

Folio 0 Page 3 Sched - High Street

WATSON William - M 45 Ag Lab OUC - WATSON Ann - F 35 ELN - WATSON Janet - F 8 OUC -

Folio 0 Page 3 Sched - High Street

UNINHABITED

Folio 0 Page 3 Sched - High Street

HARDIE Peter - M 50 Labourer ELN - HARDIE Robert - M 9 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 3 Sched - High Street

COMB George - M 60 Candle Maker ELN - COMB William - M 25 Candle Maker ELN - FORTUNE Janet - F 30 Female Servant OUC -

Folio 0 Page 3 Sched - High Street

BLACK Catherine - F 60 ELN - BLACK David - M 25 Baker ELN - BLACK Jane - F 20 ELN - BLACK George - M 15 Merchant Seaman ELN -

Folio 0 Page 3 Sched - High Street

ROGER William - M 20 Candle Maker OUC - ROGER Margaret - F 25 ELN - ROGER Archibald - M 2 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 3 Sched - High Street

WHITE Adam - M 70 Independent ELN - WHITE Janet - F 40 OUC - WHITE John - M 7 ELN - ?? MCILHOSE Samuel - M 45 Independent OUC -

Folio 0 Page 3 Sched - High Street

PURVES Bell - F 40 ELN - PURVES Thomas - M 13 Ag Lab ELN - MCNAB Duncan - M 20 Labourer OUC - SANSON Alexander - M 20 Labourer OUC - KELLIE Janet - F 35 IRL - KELLIE Susan - F 14 IRL - KELLIE James - M 7 IRL - KELLIE Ann - F 4 IRL - DAVIDSON Margaret - F 25 OUC - DAVIDSON James - M 7 OUC -

Folio 0 Page 4 Sched - High Street

DAWSON George - M 85 Tailor ELN - DAWSON Margaret - F 60 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 4 Sched - High Street

UNINHABITED

Folio 0 Page 4 Sched - High Street

NISBETT Catherine - F 75 Independent ELN -

Folio 0 Page 4 Sched - High Street

MOORE Daniel - M 35 Meal Dealer ENG - MOORE Ann - F 25 ELN - MOORE Margaret - F 6 ELN - MOORE Sarah - F 5 ELN - MOORE John - M 3 ELN - MOORE David - M 10 ELN - PENSAITH Christina - F 10 Female Servant ELN - BLACKLEY John - M 15 OUC -

Folio 0 Page 4 Sched - High Street

FINLAY John - M 70 Spirit Dealer ELN - FINLAY Catherine - F 60 OUC - FINLAY Margaret - F 25 ELN - RUNCIMAN Marion - F 4 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 4 Sched - High Street

LOW James - M 40 Blacksmith OUC - LOW Margaret - F 35 ELN - LOW George - M 15 ELN - LOW Elizabeth - F 14 ELN - LOW Thomas - M 12 ELN - LOW Jean - F 10 ELN - LOW Robert - M 7 ELN - LOW James - M 4 ELN - LOW William - M 2 ELN - GUN Henrietta - F 20 OUC - WATSON Margaret - F 20 ELN - FORREST Elizabeth - F 60 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 5 Sched - High Street

JEFFRY George - M 20 Blacksmith OUC - JEFFRY Alison - F 25 ELN - JEFFRY Robert - M 2 ELN - LUMSDEN Janet - F 25 ELN - WATSON Margaret - F 6 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 5 Sched - High Street

RUNCIMAN Anna - F 55 ELN - PRINGLE Ann - F 15 OUC -

Folio 0 Page 5 Sched - High Street

BELL William - M 60 Gardener ELN - BELL Margaret - F 60 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 5 Sched - High Street

FRIEND David - M 20 ELN - FRIEND Helen - F 20 ELN - FRIEND Agnes - F 25 ELN - FRIEND Helen - F 5 ELN - CARRICK Richard - M 25 Fisherman ELN -

Folio 0 Page 5 Sched - High Street

THOMSON Elizabeth - F 60 ELN - THOMSON Eliza - F 20 ELN - THOMSON George - M 20 ELN - TURNBULL Alexander - M 3 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 6 Sched - High Street

LUMSDEN George - M 40 Ag Lab ELN - LUMSDEN Jean - F 40 ELN - LUMSDEN George - M 5 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 6 Sched - High Street

BEGARNIE Alexander - M 20 Baker ELN - BRUCE Jane - F 30 ELN - RUSSELL Ann - F 15 Female Servant ELN - FINLAYSON George - M 15 Apprentice Baker ELN -

Folio 0 Page 6 Sched - High Street

EDMUND Archibald - M 45 Shoe Maker ELN - SKED Jean - F 65 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 6 Sched - High Street

UNINHABITED

Folio 0 Page 6 Sched - High Street

UNINHABITED

Folio 0 Page 6 Sched - High Street

BEGARNIE George - M 65 Army Pensioner ELN - BEGARNIE Margaret - F 65 ELN - BEGARNIE Jean - F 35 OUC - BEGARNIE George - M 20 Shoe Maker OUC -

Folio 0 Page 6 Sched - High Street

JOHNSTON Joseph - M 50 Tailor ELN - JOHNSTON Elizabeth - F 50 ELN - JOHNSTON Alexander - M 20 Journeyman Tailor ELN -

Folio 0 Page 6 Sched - High Street

THOMSON Margaret - F 35 ELN - THOMSON Isabella - F 15 ELN - THOMSON James - M 15 Apprentice Millwright ELN - THOMSON Margaret - F 12 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 6 Sched - High Street

NEILANS Alexander - M 25 Moulder OUC - NEILANS Joan - F 30 ELN - NEILANS Jessy - F 15 ELN - NEILANS Robert - M 12 Apprentice Shoemaker ELN - NEILANS Andrew - M 11 ELN - NEILANS Ellen - F 9 ELN - NEILANS Alexander - M 3 ELN - NEILANS James - M 16 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 7 Sched - High Street

RAEBURN Adam - M 35 Ag Lab ELN - RAEBURN Ester - F 35 ELN - RAEBURN John - M 9 ELN - RAEBURN George - M 7 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 7 Sched - High Street

WALKER James - M 55 Blacksmith ELN - WALKER Lilia - F 50 ELN - WALKER Richard - M 30 Mason ELN - WALKER James - M 4 ELN - WALKER Alexander - M 3 ELN - WALKER Jane - F 9 ELN - WALKER Nicholas - F 5 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 7 Sched - High Street

PEARSON Elizabeth - F 30 Independent ELN - PEARSON Magdaline - F 11 ELN - PEARSON James - M 3 ELN - PEARSON Elizabeth - F 4 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 7 Sched - High Street

COWE William - M 50 Mason ELN - COWE Marion - F 50 ELN - COWE Elizabeth - F 20 ELN - COWE Alison - F 15 ELN - THOMSON Charlotte - F 15 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 7 Sched - High Street

SCOTT James - M 40 Joiner OUC - DAWSON Helen - F 20 Female Servant OUC -

Folio 0 Page 8 Sched - High Street

UNINHABITED

Folio 0 Page 8 Sched - High Street

MCLEAN John - M 35 Basket Maker OUC - MCLEAN Fillis - F 35 OUC - MCLEAN John - M 10 OUC - MCLEAN William - M 6 OUC - MCLEAN Fillis - M 2 OUC -

Folio 0 Page 8 Sched - High Street

WATSON Margaret - F 25 Independent IRL - WATSON Margaret - F 19 OUC - WATSON Jane - F 13 OUC - WATSON Mary - F 11 ENG - WATSON James - M 9 ELN - WATSON William - M 7 ELN - WATSON George - M 5 ELN - WATSON Thomas - M 3 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 8 Sched - High Street

VERT Catherine - F 60 China Merchant ELN -

Folio 0 Page 8 Sched - High Street

JAFFREY William - M 30 Blacksmith OUC - JAFFREY May - F 35 ELN - JAFFREY William - M 7 ELN - JAFFREY Isabella - F 5 ELN - JAFFREY Thomson - M 3 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 8 Sched - High Street

ANDERSON William - M 40 Porter ELN - ANDERSON Jane - F 40 ENG - ANDERSON John - M 12 ELN - ANDERSON Elizabeth - F 10 ELN - ANDERSON William - M 7 ELN - SIMPSON Margaret - F 65 OUC - DORWARD John - M 20 Journeyman Cloth Merchant ELN -

Folio 0 Page 9 Sched - High Street

AITKEN Peter - M 40 Plasterer ELN - AITKEN Jane - F 35 ELN - AITKEN Archibald - M 11 ELN - AITKEN George - M 9 ELN - AITKEN Peter - M 6 ELN - AITKEN Agnes - F 3 ELN - AITKEN Heneritta - F 3 ELN - AITKEN David - M 25 Tailor ELN - SANDERS Archibald - M 15 Apprentice Plasterer OUC -

Folio 0 Page 9 Sched - High Street

THOMSON James - M 45 Labourer OUC - THOMSON Margaret - F 40 ELN - THOMSON Margaret - F 15 ELN - THOMSON David - M 15 ELN - THOMSON Janet - F 14 ELN - THOMSON William - M 12 ELN - THOMSON Marion - F 7 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 9 Sched - High Street

WRIGHT Christian - F 40 Independent ELN -

Folio 0 Page 9 Sched - High Street

UNINHABITED

Folio 0 Page 9 Sched - High Street

AFFLECK William - M 40 Ag Lab OUC - AFFLECK Ann - F 35 IRL - AFFLECK Ellen - F 15 OUC - AFFLECK Bell - F 13 OUC - AFFLECK Catherine - F 9 ELN - AFFLECK Jane - F 7 ELN - AFFLECK John - M 5 ELN - AFFLECK William - M 2 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 10 Sched - High Street

HARDIE Ellen - F 25 Independent ELN - HARDIE Ellen - F 3 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 10 Sched - High Street

DUNLOP James - M 40 Porter ELN - DENHAM Margaret - F 45 ELN - DUNLOP John - M 17 Ag Lab ELN - KING Francis - M 25 Porter ELN - DUDGEON Mary - F 18 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 10 Sched - High Street

UNINHABITED

Folio 0 Page 10 Sched - High Street

ANDERSON George - M 26 Joiner ELN - ANDERSON Ann - F 21 ELN - ANDERSON William - M 5 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 10 Sched - High Street

SHARP Nelly - F 40 Independent ELN - SHARP Isabella - F 35 ELN - SHARP Jemima - F 15 ELN - SHARP Hugh - M 15 Apprentice Shoemaker ELN -

Folio 0 Page 10 Sched - High Street

BELL Hugh - M 60 Sawer ELN - BELL Betsy - F 50 IRL - SOMMERVILLE John - M 14 ELN - HUNTER Alexander - M 11 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 10 Sched - High Street

STEELE Johnston - M 50 Shoe Maker OUC - STEELE Barbary - F 40 OUC - PUNTON Elizabeth - F 15 ENG - PUNTON Robert - M 24 Journeyman Shoemaker ELN - FRASER Kenneth - M 70 Gardener OUC - SANDS John - M 13 Apprentice Shoemaker OUC -

Folio 0 Page 11 Sched - High Street

LITSTER Peter - M 40 Tailor ELN - LITSTER Ellen - F 70 ELN - LITSTER Isabella - F 30 ELN - LITSTER Agnes - F 13 ELN - MCDONALD John - M 25 Journeyman Tailor ELN -

Folio 0 Page 11 Sched - High Street

STOCKS Isabella - F 65 Independent ELN - WILKIE Margaret - F 14 ELN - WILSON Ann - F 50 Independent OUC - LYONS Michael - M 50 UNK - LYONS Mary - F 50 UNK - LYONS Francis - M 20 UNK - LYONS Elizabeth - F 15 UNK - CAN Sarah - F 14 UNK -

Folio 0 Page 11 Sched - High Street

UNINHABITED

Folio 0 Page 11 Sched - High Street

UNINHABITED

Folio 0 Page 11 Sched - High Street

UNINHABITED

Folio 0 Page 11 Sched - High Street

RUSSELL Robert - M 45 Sawer OUC - RUSSELL Jean - F 40 ELN - RUSSELL John - M 17 Moulder ELN - RUSSELL Jean - F 11 ELN - RUSSELL Alexander - M 8 ELN - RUSSELL Mary - F 5 ELN - RUSSELL Margaret - F 2 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 11 Sched - High Street

LAUDER Alexander - M 50 Barber ELN - LAUDER Ellen - F 55 ELN - LAUDER Hugh - M 13 Baker's Apprentice ELN - GRANT George - M 6 ELN - BARCLAY Marion - F 60 Pauper (Independent) ELN - SMITH John - M 38 Army OUC - SMITH Eliza - F 20 ENG - CHRISTIE William - M 34 Army OUC -

Folio 0 Page 12 Sched - High Street

UNINHABITED

Folio 0 Page 12 Sched - High Street

GALBRAITH Thomas - M 40 Horse Breaker ELN - GALBRAITH Jean - F 25 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 12 Sched - High Street

MASON Agnes - F 35 Grocer OUC - MASON George - M 14 Druggist's Apprentice OUC -

Folio 0 Page 12 Sched - High Street

KINNAIRD Ann - F 50 Independent OUC - CRAISE John - M 15 Cloth Merchant's Apprentice ELN - JAMIESON John - M 25 Writer OUC -

Folio 0 Page 12 Sched - High Street

UNINHABITED

Folio 0 Page 12 Sched - High Street

UNINHABITED

Folio 0 Page 12 Sched - High Street

MCEWEN Alexander - M 30 Shoe Maker ELN -

Folio 0 Page 12 Sched - West Port

UNINHABITED

Folio 0 Page 12 Sched - West Port

KELLIE Agnes - F 75 Independent ELN - KELLIE Mary - F 35 ELN - YOUNG Janet - F 20 Female Servant ELN -

Folio 0 Page 12 Sched - West Port

UNINHABITED

Folio 0 Page 12 Sched - West Port

MESTON Andrew - M 45 Shoe Maker ELN - MESTON Christina - F 55 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 12 Sched - West Port

WILSON John - M 65 Independent OUC - WILSON Janet - F 55 OUC - JOHNSTON Robert - M 15 Journeyman Shoemaker IRL - WESTWADE Peter - M 15 Journeyman Shoemaker OUC - PURDIE John - M 60 Lath Splitter OUC -

Folio 0 Page 12 Sched - West Port

INNES John - M 40 Barber OUC - INNES Sarah - F 45 OUC - INNES Archibald - M 12 ELN - INNES Andrew - M 10 ELN - INNES John - M 9 ELN - INNES William - M 6 ELN - INNES Alexander - M 4 ELN - INNES Jane - F 2 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 13 Sched - West Port

RUE Andrew - M 65 Gardener OUC - RUE Grace - F 70 OUC -

Folio 0 Page 13 Sched - West Port

WARTON Mary - F 50 Independent ELN - WARTON John - M 20 Ag Lab ELN -

Folio 0 Page 13 Sched - West Port

UNINHABITED

Folio 0 Page 13 Sched - West Port

PATERSON Janet - F 50 Independent ELN - SMAIL Margaret - F 9 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 13 Sched - West Port

HOLYWELL George - M 50 Shoe Maker ELN - HOLYWELL Ellen - F 50 OUC - HOLYWELL John - M 20 Blacksmith ELN - HOLYWELL Margaret - F 15 ELN - HOLYWELL Ellen - F 15 ELN - COW Adam - M 20 Blacksmith ELN - WHITE Elizabeth - F 15 ELN - WHITE Margaret - F 15 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 13 Sched - West Port

UNINHABITED

Folio 0 Page 13 Sched - West Port

SANDS Michael - M 25 Packman OUC - SANDS Catherine - F 5 ELN - SANDS Mary - F 18 ELN - SANDS Martha - F 25 OUC -

Folio 0 Page 13 Sched - West Port

ANGUS George - M 50 Mason ELN - ANGUS Margaret - F 50 ELN - ANGUS Agnes - F 20 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 14 Sched - West Port

COCKBURN Christian - F 55 Independent ELN - COCKBURN William - M 20 Blacksmith ELN -

Folio 0 Page 14 Sched - West Port

KNOX William - M 65 Mason ELN - KNOX Margaret - F 30 ELN - KNOX William - M 6 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 14 Sched - West Port

COWAN James - M 65 Shoe Maker ELN -

Folio 0 Page 14 Sched - West Port

KNOX David - M 40 Mason ELN - KNOX Elizabeth - F 35 ELN - KNOX Jane - F 15 ELN - KNOX James - M 14 ELN - KNOX John - M 13 ELN - KNOX Agnes - F 10 ELN - KNOX David - M 9 ELN - KNOX William - M 8 ELN - KNOX Robert - M 6 ELN - KNOX Jessy - F 3 ELN - KNOX Fanny - F 20 ELN - ?? KNOX Alexander - M 2 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 14 Sched - West Port

LAWSON Peter - M 40 Druggist ELN - LAWSON Jean - F 15 Female Servant ELN -

Folio 0 Page 14 Sched - West Port

BLACK James - M 55 Shoe Maker ELN - BROWN Hugh - M 40 Shoe Maker ELN - BROWN Margaret - F 35 ELN - BROWN Jean - F 15 ELN - BROWN Isabella - F 13 ELN - BROWN Margaret - F 10 ELN - BROWN Mary - F 7 ELN - BROWN Agnes - F 5 ELN - BROWN Jemima - F 3 ELN - BROWN Elizabeth - F 14 ELN - LYLE James - M 15 Shoemaker Apprentice ELN -

Folio 0 Page 15 Sched - West Port

WILSON Catherine - F 60 Independent ELN - WILSON Catherine - F 30 ELN - WILSON Joan - F 25 ELN - WILSON Margaret - F 6 OUC - WILSON Rachael - F 2 OUC -

Folio 0 Page 15 Sched - Rope Works

CLARK Peter - M 40 Rope Maker ELN - CLARK Mary - F 35 ENG - CLARK James - M 9 ELN - CLARK Maria - F 8 ELN - CLARK Martha - F 7 ELN - CLARK Peter - M 6 ELN - CLARK Margaret - F 2 ELN - CLARK Agnes - F 50 ELN - CLARK John - M 15 Journeyman Rope Maker ELN -

Folio 0 Page 15 Sched - Lawson Place

HUTTON Ninian - M 35 Gardener ELN - HUTTON Isabella - F 35 ELN - HUTTON Margaret - F 9 ELN - HUTTON George - M 7 ELN - HUTTON James - M 2 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 16 Sched - Lawson Place

WATSON Edward - M 50 Mason ELN - WATSON Isabella - F 40 ELN - WATSON Jessy - F 16 ELN - WATSON Betsy - F 15 ELN - WATSON William - M 14 ELN - WATSON George - M 11 ELN - WATSON Margaret - F 9 ELN - WATSON John - M 6 ELN - WATSON Robert - M 3 ELN - WATSON James - M 8 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 16 Sched - Lawson Place

CLARK Richard - M 35 Rope Maker ELN - CLARK Ann - F 30 ENG - CLARK James - M 13 ELN - CLARK Richard - M 11 ELN - CLARK Ann - F 9 ELN - CLARK John - M 5 ELN - CLARK William - M 3 ELN - CLARK Peter - M 2 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 16 Sched - Lawson Place

TYNNENT John - M 40 Merchant Seaman ELN - TYNNENT Agnes - F 40 OUC - TYNNENT Julian - F 11 ELN - TYNNENT Ellen - F 8 ELN - TYNNENT John - M 6 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 16 Sched - Lawson Place

WATT James - M 70 Independent ELN - WATT Ellen - F 60 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 17 Sched - Lawson Place

SKINNER David - M 70 Independent OUC - SKINNER Mary - F 65 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 17 Sched - Lawson Place

KENNETH William - M 60 Painter ELN - KENNETH Janet - F 60 ELN - KENNETH David - M 20 Painter ELN -

Folio 0 Page 17 Sched - Delisle Street

WEDDERBURN John - M 30 Cloth Merchant ELN - KNOX Isabella - F 60 ELN - COCHRANE Elizabeth - F 15 Female Servant ELN - CURRIE James - M 15 Cloth Merchant's Apprentice ELN - CURRIE Isabella - F 10 ELN -

Folio 0 Page 17 Sched - Delisle Street

KELLY John - M 35 Banker OUC - KELLY Agnes - F 20 ELN - KELLY Margaret - F 60 OUC - BUCHAN Jess - F 20 Female Servant OUC - ROBERTSON Nancy - F 20 Female Servant ELN -

Folio 0 Page 17 Sched - Delisle Street

AITCHISON Thomas - M 40 Surgeon ELN - AITCHISON Margaret - F 40 ELN - AITCHISON Robert - M 15 ELN - AITCHISON Marjory - F 8 ELN - AITCHISON Margaret - F 6 ELN - AITCHISON John - M 5 ELN - AITCHISON Marion - F 3 ELN - WATTERSON Mary - F 80 Independent OUC - STEVENSON Charlotte - F 16 Female Servant ELN - STEVENSON Joan - F 13 Female Servant ELN -

Folio 0 Page 17 Sched - Delisle Street

GRAY Eliza - F 50 Independent ELN - GRAY Marion - F 20 ELN - TELFER Georgina - F 20 OUC - HUME Jane - F 20 Female Servant OUC -