Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
arrow arrow arrow arrow
Richard Willis White Sr.
(1819-After 1860)
Annie Laura Daugherty
(Abt 1826-)
Henry T. Richardson
(1827-Abt 1900)
Susan J. White
(1840-1904)
Richard Willis White Jr.
(1856-1904)
Cora Richardson
(1858-1923)
Bead White
(1890-1944)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Ernest William Rogers

Bead White

  • Born: 11 Apr 1890, Probably Craven Co, NC
  • Marriage: Ernest William Rogers on 24 Oct 1907 in Lenoir County, NC
  • Died: 19 Jan 1944, Lenoir County, NC at age 53 421
  • Buried: Griffin Cemetery, Daugherty Chapel, Between Dover And Ft. Barnwell, NC
picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Cause of Dth.: Inoperable Carcinoma of Uterus .

Nickname: "Beadie".

Occupation: Housewife .


picture

Bead married Ernest William Rogers, son of William J. Rogers and Ithan Anne Phillips, on 24 Oct 1907 in Lenoir County, NC. (Ernest William Rogers was born on 9 Jul 1883 in Craven County, NC, died on 26 Dec 1936 in Craven County, NC 420 and was buried in Griffin Cemetery, Daugherty Chapel, Between Dover And Ft. Barnwell, NC.)



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jan 2007 with Legacy 6.0 from Millennia