Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
US GenWeb Logo

Vietnam War Soldiers and Sailors

Adams, Gary Holt
Allen, Leonard Charles
Annis, Richard Herbert
Bard, George Earl
Bell, Robert William
Black, Peter Michael
Black, Richard Delmont
Boyd, Richard Douglas
Bradeen, Allen Emery
Brown, Charles Norman KIA
Brown, David Larry
Brown, Lawrence Norman
Brown, Norman Elliot
Brown, Walter Dexter
Burnell, Paul Scott
Caler, Charles
Chapman, Donald Holmes
Chick, Harold Ray
Chick, Ralph Scott
Choate, Roland Wright, III
Cook, Raymond Derald
Daggett, Francis Elvin, Jr.
Dennison, Michael Allen
Densmore, Mark Alan
Dixon, Floyd Edward
Doiron, Michael Frank
Douglass, Karen Hill
Drew, Donald Froid
Dyer, Blenn Colby MIA
Evans, Gerald Raymond
Faietta, Joseph Lewis
Foster, David Leland
Foster, William Walter
Gain, Carl Russell, Jr.
Gammon, Malcolm Dana
George, Richard Henry
Glasgow, James Sherwood
Goodson, Maurice Richard, Jr.
Grady, Wilfred Michael
Hackett, Dennis Gordon
Hanscom, Harry Leroy, Jr.
Hanson, Bruce Lloyd
Harmon, Lawrence Eben
Harmon, Maurice Clayton
Harmon, Nancy Lee
Hayden, Steven Nels
Heggeman, John Albert
Herrick, Kevin Jay
Heward, Albert, III
Heward, Steven Blain
Higgins, Brian Roland
Hubbard, Darryl Robie
Hubbard, Douglass John
Hulit, Ernest Leroy, III
Hulit, James Stephen
Hulit, Philip Wayne
Hulit, Ronald Allen
Jackson, Ronald Albert
Jensen, Erick Lee
Jewett, Wilbert Steward
Jordan, John Michael
Labbe, Joseph Henry
Lapointe, Paul Dennis
Lewis, Rex Ward
Lewsen, Jerome Coombs, Jr.
Littlefield, Russell Lewis
Locke, Alan Lester
Locke, Linfred Francis
Manson, Robert Ellsworth
Marean, Clifton Emmons
Markussen, Donald Edward
Miner, John Edward
Morrell, Kirby Erwin
Morrell, Sheldon Jacob
Myrick, Arland Linwood, Jr.
Napolitano, Aniello Louis
Newcomb, Floyd Alan
Newton, Stephen Douglas
Nickerson, Stephen Eugene
Patch, Philip Joseph
Pelletier, Gerard
Perkins, Timothy Elton
Pollock, Douglas Allan
Pomerleau, Sonja Ann
Potter, David Wells
Pouliott, Donald Addison
Quinn, James Joseph
Reed, Hilda Lorraine
Reichert, Frank John
Rines, Wayne Anthony
Roberts, Elliott Wayne
Ronfeldt, Alexander Charles
Sawyer, Clifford Earle
Seavey, Harry Victor
Sellick, Wayne Carleton
Smith, Andrew Lee
Smith, Bruce Albert
Stack, Louis Arthur
Thomas, David Ray
Thorne, Michael Joseph
Walker, Michael Patrick
Walker, Robert Frederick, Jr.
Ward, Ellery Harland, III
Ward, Leroy Ornville
Ward, Wayne Morris
Watson, Edward Alexander
Watson, Judith Ellen
Webber, Dwight Elwin
Weeman, Curtis Rodney
Weeman, Keith Earl
Weeman, Stephen Merle
Wescott, Thomas Bradford
West, Daniel Edward
Westberry, David Kimball
Wetherby, Edward Christopher
Wheeler, Arthur Albert, Jr.
Wilson, Guy Linwood, III
Wright, Richard Carleton

Source: List created by Defense and Veterans Services, at the Maine State Archives. Transcribed 1997 by Dana E. Edgecomb.


You are the Counter requires graphical browser visitor to stop at Standish, Cumberland Co., Maine Since April 10, 1998

Return to :Standish Index
This page was last updated on Wednesday, 25-Jun-2003 22:59:16 MDT
Questions? Email:Dana E. Edgecomb
© 1998-2003 Dana E. Edgecomb