Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Centenary Book of the Church of Ireland Training College

LIST OF TEACHERS

TRAINED AT THE CHURCH OF IRELAND TRAINING COLLEGE -- GOVERNMENT AND NON-GOVERNMENT

This List aims at containing:-

1. The names and schools of all Government Teachers who have been awarded Diplomas, and are believed to be still teaching, together, with the present occupations, where known, of those who have ceased teaching, and the names of many who are married.

2. Names of Teachers who have not taught long enough to earn a Diploma.

3. Names of all Students In residence at the time of the Centenary.

4. Non-Government Teachers who are believed to be still engaged in teaching. The Schools have been ascertained with as much care as it was possible to exercise, but owing to information from the Teachers themselves being sometimes not available, there may be cases in which the School given is not the last. Notwithstanding that much trouble has been taken to make the List complete, there remain blanks which fuller information would have filled.

KING'S SCHOLARS, 1909-11 and 1910-12

A

NAME ADDRESS
Abercrombie, Anna Portavogie N.S., Kirkcubbin, Co. Down
Abercrombie, Wm. Frazer In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Adair, William R. S. Luke's N.S., Belfast
Adams, Emily M. S. Andrew's N.S., Malahide
Adams, Mary E. Christ Church N.S., Leeson Pk., Dublin
Adamson, Jane Down Southwell N.S., Downpatrick
Adkins, Jessie Monica In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Agnew, Louisa M. S. Mark's N.S., Dublin
Alcock, Caroline Harefield C.C. School, Uxbridge, Middlesex
Aldred, Thomas Kilcommon N.S., Tinahely
Aldritt, Eveline Rathmines Township N.S., Dublin
Aldworth, Dorcas Kilgarvan N.S., Co. Kerry
Alexander, Florence Lettermacaward N.S., Co. Donegal
Alexander, Winifred In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Allen, Caroline Mountfield N.S., Omagh
Allen, Eliza Jane Cathedral N.S., Londonderry
Allen, Rev. John (B.D., Theo. Exh.) Taunagh Rectory, Riverstown, Ballymote
Allen, Robert, B.A., Barrister Homan-Allen College, 11 Harcourt St., Dublin, and Carysfort N.S., Blackrock
Allingham, Annie Drumskinny (No.2) N.S, Ederney, Co. Fermanagh
Allman, Anna Christ Church N.S., Leeson Park, Dublin
Allman, Emily K. Greenlanes N.S., Clontarf
Anderson, John In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Anderson, Kate Balnamore N.S., Ballymoney
Anderson, Selina Ward N.S., Bangor
Anderson, Rev. Thos., M.A. The Rectory, Rathmolyon, Enfield, Co. Meath
Andrews, William S. Andrew's N.S., Belfast
Archer, Annie Roxborough School, Limerick
Archer, Julia Jane V. In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Ard, MaryAnn In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Argue, Thomas Holy Trinity L.C.C., London
Armstrong, Annie M. S. Luke's N.S., Belfast
Armstrong, Elizabeth Fivemiletown N.S.
Armstrong, Isabella Banagher Parochial N.S.
Armstrong, Margaret Tartaraghan N.S., Portadown
Armstrong, Matilda Cabry N.S., Derry
Armstrong, Robert T. (Carlisle & Blake Premium, 1909) Drummaul N.S., Randalstown
Armstrong, Simeon Annaclone N.S., Banbridge
Armstrong, Susanna Churchill N.S., Clifden
Armstrong, Wm. J. Fairgreen N.S., Belturbet .
Arnold Isa J. Dove Holes School, near Buxton
Arnold, Isabella Bright N.S., Downpatrick
Arnold, Martha Seacash N.S., Co. Antrim
Ashe, George Dunfanaghy (I.) N.S.
Ashton, Jane Fivemiletown N.S., Co. Tyrone
Atcheson, Thomas Derryloran N.S., Cookstown
Atkins, Margaret B. Courtmacsherry (2) N.S., Co. Cork
Atkinson, Francis Mullaghaglass N.S., Newry
Atkinson, Rev. Hugh C., B.A. Kilrush Rectory, Ferns
Atkinson, Mary Fermoyle N.S., Macosquin
Auchmuty, Rev. J. W., M.A. The Rectory, Mullabrack, Markethill

B

NAME ADDRESS
Bailey, Frances, now Mrs. Leslie Magherakeel N.S., Castlederg
Bailey, Sarah Scarva N.S., Scarva
Bailie, John J. Endowed School, Skelmersdale, Lancashire
Bailie, Wm. Ernest In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Bailie, S. John York Street N.S., Dublin
Bailie, Edith Jane In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Baker, Harriet Central District N.S., Cork
Baker, Mary J. Portarlington N.S.
Balmer, Georgina, now Mrs. Morrow  
Balmer, William Edward Killygar N.S., Killeshandra
Barber, Annie, now Mrs. Purdy Kilhorne N.S., Annalong, Co. Down
Barber, Catherine I. S. Clement's N.S., Belfast
Barber, Eliza Clondalkin N.S., Dublin
Barber, Sophia Church St. N.S., Magherafelt, Co. Derry
Barbour, Kathleen Jane In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Barnes, Lydia Ballymacash N.S., Lisburn
Barnett, Elizabeth J. St. Andrew's N.S., Dublin
Barnett, Josephine Violet In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Barnett, Margaret A. St. Catherine's N.S., Dublin
Barry, Hannah F. Glasnevin Parochial N.S., Dublin
Barton, Hannah, now Mrs. Hughes Ardglass N.S., Co. Down
Bateman, Frances A., now Mrs. Leggett  
Bateman, Josephine Finnoe N.S., Borrisokane, Co. Tipp.
Baynham, Ruby A. Harold's Cross N.S., Dublin
Bearman, Nora North Strand N.S., Dublin
Beatty, Janie S. Luke's N.S., Belfast
Beckett, John (Carlisle & Blake Premium, 1899 & 1906) Athlone N.S.
Bedloe, Jane, now Mrs. M'Adam  
Beecher, Robert Edward In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Bell, George M. Aughrim N.S., Magherafelt, Co. Derry
Bell, John J. Aughrim N.S., Magherafelt
Bell, Maggie Cabra N.S., Kingscourt, Co. Cavan
Bell, Marion Slinane N. S., Clogher, Westport, Co. Mayo
Bell, Margaret May In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Bennett, Sarah Bellevue N.S., Queenstown
Benson, Frances, now Mrs. Barlow  
Benson, John Moate N.S., Lisnaskea
Berrie, Annie S. John'S N.S., Dublin
Bertram, Isabella, now Mrs. Morrow  
Betty, Margaret Glennagoorland N.S., Strabane
Bird, Frances Ballymackey N.S., Nenagh
Black, Eliza J., now Mrs. Keegan  
Black, Hannah I. In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Black Mary J., now Mrs. Winter  
Blackburn, John W In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Blakely, Elizabeth Tyghan N.S., Granville, Dungannon
Blakeney, Mary E. Agher N.S., Enfield, Co. Meath
Blaney, Catherine (Lewis Memorial Silver Medal) Jessie Nicholson Memorial, Lisburn
Blennerhassett, Jane Ballymacelligott (2) N.S.
Blenerhassett, Susan Celbridge N.S.
Bloomer, Alice M. Kilmanaheen N.S., Ennistymon, Co.
Clare Boardman, Gertrude E., now Mrs. Foxe  
Boardman, Rev. John, M.A. (Lewis Memorial Gold Medal) Ballydehob, Co. Cork
Boardman, Mary Anne In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Bollard, Margaret Benburb N.S.
Bond, Thomas Jas. In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Bonynge, Ethel W. In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Bolster, Richard Russell In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Booth, Catherine M., now Mrs. W. Glenn Derryloran N.S., Cookstown
Bower, Margaret E. Drelincourt N.S., Armagh
Bowers, Alice M S. Catherine's N.S., Dublin
Bowesman, Caroline, now Mrs. Cleland Mountrath N.S.
Boyce, Christopher Milltown N.S., Portadown
Boyd, Annie Shanrahan N.S., Clogheen, Co. Tipp.
Boyd, James George (Mackay Wilson Gold Medal) S. Michael's N.S., Limerick
Boyd, John (Mackay Wilson Gold Medal) Newport N.S., Hillsborough
Boyd, Sarah Jane Stradbally N.S., Castleconnell, Co. Limerick
Boyd, William T. Cabra N.S., Kingscourt
Boyle, Christie Seagoe N.S., Portadown
Bradford, Joseph, Q.U.B. (Mackay Wilson Gold Medal) Edenderry N.S., Omagh
Bradley, Ernest Millbrook N.S., Larne
Bradley, John J (Mackay Wilson Gold Medal) Wesley College, Dublin, and Divinity School, T.C.D.
Bradley, Margaret Oldtown N.S., Cookstown, Co. Tyrone
Bradley, Walter, T.C.D. Chapelizod N.S., Co. Dublin
Bradley, W. C., T.C.D (Mackay Wilson Silver Medal) Superintendent, C.LT.C.
Bradshaw, Amy, now Mrs. Roe  
Bradshaw, Caroline, now Mrs. M'Cullagh (Lewis Memorial Silver Medal) Victoria Kindergarten, Arbour Hill, Dublin
Bradshaw, Elizabeth Downshire N.S., Hillsborough
Bradshaw, Isabella Maud In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Brady, James Abbeystrewry N.S., Skibbereen, Co. Cork
Brady, Thomas Harold's Cross N.S., Dublin
Brandon, William H. Bohoe N.S., Enniskillen
Brandreth, Janet (Lewis Memorial Silver Medal) C.M.S. Missionary, Obosi, Onitsha, Nigeria
Brannigan, George S. Andrew's N.S., Belfast
Brannigan, Harriet, now Mrs. Willis  
Bratton, Jane Hon. Irish Society's Schools, Coleraine
Bratton, Sarah, now Mrs. Liddell  
Brett, Margaret J. Dunmore East N.S., Co. Waterford
Brewer, Elsie Agnes In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Brewer, Gertrude Farnthomas N.S., Enniskeen, Co. Cork
Brewster, Charles Churchill N.S., Caledon
Brewster, Frances, now Mrs. S. Flynn S. Stephen's N.S., Dublin
Brice, Edith Jane Ward Girls N.S., Bangor
Bridgens, Anna Matilda Castleotway N.S., Templederry
Bristow, Alfred W. Parkanaur N.S., Castlecaulfield, Co. Tyrone
Brock, Frances Glenavy N.S., Co. Antrim
Brook, May Carrick-on-Suir N.S.
Brooks, J. Henry Mariners' N.S., Kingstown
Brown, Albert  
Brown, Margaret Christ Church N.S., Leeson Park, Dublin
Brown, Mary E. E., now Mrs. Butler  
Browne, Alice M., now Mrs. Sidney  
Browne, Anna Aughnamullen N.S., Ballybay
Browne, Annie Roscommon St. School, Liverpool
Browne, Charlotte Ballybrittas N.S., Queen's Co.
Browne, Helen Tubbernacarrig N.S., Kircubbin
Browne, Sadie Newport N.S., Hillsborough
Brownell, Elizabeth Benburb N.S., Moy
Bryans, William J. Killowen N.S., Coleraine
Bryson, Rev. Samuel, B.A. Curate of S. Peter's, Everton, Liverpool
Buchanan, Henry W. Inchicore Model N.S., Dublin
Buchanan, Thomas Broomhedge N.S., Lisburn
Buckley, Eleanor Annacreevy N.S., Enniskerry
Buckley, Elizabeth S. Bride's Infant N.S., Dublin
Bunting, Edward D S. Nicholas' N.S., Dundalk
Burge, Alice Harold's Cross N.S., Dublin
Burgess, George E. Central District N.S., Cork
Burrows, Emma E. Andrews' Wood N.S., Fivemiletown
Burrows, James H., B.A., T.C.D. Jones' Memorial N.S., Lisgoole, Enniskillen
Burrows, J. Geo. J. (Carlisle and Blake Premium, 1907) Monasterevan (2) N.S.
Butler, Robert Flowerhill N.S., Navan

C

NAME ADDRESS
Caldbeck, Mary E. Tourboy N.S., Kiltegan
Caldwell, Jane, now Mrs. Lyons  
Callaghan, Mary J. Campbell's Row N.S., Belfast
Callaghan, Robert (Carlisle and Blake Premium, 1906) Cope N.S., Loughgall
Cambridge, Ellen F. (Lewis Memorial Silver Medal) Broadford N.S., Larne
Cambridge, John (Mackay Wilson Gold Medal) Aghadown N.S., Skibbereen
Cambridge, Susanna Three Castle Head N.S., Goleen, Skibbereen
Cameron, Catherine Parkmore N.S., Cushendall
Cameron, George S. Ballinlough N.S.
Camier, Rev. James, B.A. The Rectory, Mullinacuffe, Tinahely, Co. Wicklow
Camp, A. George (Mackay Wilson Gold Medal) Glenavy N.S.
Campbell, Annie, now Mrs. Whyte (Lewis Memorial Silver Medal)  
Campbell, Edward Carrickfergus N.S.
Campbell, Isabella, now Mrs. Wynne  
Campbell, Kathleen E. In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Campbell, Lena Mary S. Silas' N.S., Belfast
Campbell, Kathleen H. In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Cuniffe, Elizabeth Londonderry N.S., Comber
Carson, Elizabeth In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Carson, Jane  
Carter, Alfred E. Ennis N.S., Co. Clare
Carter, Gladys (Lewis Memorial Gold Medal; Wilson and Suffern Gold Medal) S. Nicholas' N.S., Cork
Challoner, Maria Piltown N.S., Co. Kilkenny
Chambers, Samuel Seagoe N.S., Portadown
Chambers, Sarah, now Mrs. Morris  
Chapman, James S. Aidan's N.S., Belfast
Chapman, Maria, now Mrs. Foy  
Chase, Annie S. Peter's N.S., Dublin
Cheater, George Matching School, Harlowe, Essex
Cheater, Priscilla In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Cherry, Marianne A. Bleary N.S., Portadown
Christie, Ann J. Garrawort N.S., Ardara, Co. Donegal
Clarke, Alicia In residence, Sessions 1909- 1911
Clarke, Catherine Queen Victoria N.S., Dunmurry, Belfast
Clarke, Gertrude (Lewis Memorial Gold Medal) Neasden School, Neasden, London, N.W.
Clarke, Isabella Missionary School for Indian Children, Coqualetza Industrial Institute, Chilliwack, Sardis P.O. (B.C.)
Clarke, James Andrew Cloncore Upper N.S., Portadown
Clarke, Kate Courley N.S., Roscarbery
Clarke, Madeline Borrisokane N.S.
Clarke, Rachel Wendover Council School, Bucks
Clingan, Annie Jane In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Close, Robert W. Rossnowlagh N.S., Ballyshannon, Co. Donegal
Cockbain, Nora May In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Coghlin, J. Noble (Mackay Wilson Gold Medal) S. Donard's N.S., Belfast
Coley, Kathleen Syddon School, Ardee
Collins, Edith, now Mrs. Douglas Balbriggan N.S.
Collins, Gertrude M. Greystones (No.2) N.S.
Collins, Wm. J. Fourscore N.S., Glenavy, Co. Antrim
Colthurst, Percival Divinity School, T.C.D.
Colvin, Sarah L. Tralee N.S.
Condron, Harriett In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Conlin, Thomas David In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Conlin, William, T.C.D. Corbally N.S., Roscrea
Connor, Robert William Seapatrick N.S., Banbridge
Cooch, Elizabeth Ledlie N.S., Belfast
Cooke, Mary E. Ballycanew N.S., Gorey
Cooper, Jane Drumachose N.S., Limavady
Cordner, Georgina S. Paul's N.S., Belfast
Corker, Ellen Cope N.S., Loughgall, Co. Armagh
Corr, Kezia, now Mrs. Judge (Lewis Memorial Gold Medal) Stranocum N.S., Drumtullagh
Costello, Ada In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Coulter, Julia Newtownmountkennedy N.S.
Coulter, Nancy L. In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Cousins, John Teemore N.S., Belturbet
Cowan, Mary Ellen Westland N.S., Moynalty, Kells
Cox, Annie, now Mrs. Fletcher  
Cox, Grace P. Milltown N.S., Moy
Cox, Margaret St. Mary's, Shandon N.S.
Craig, J. R. H., T.C.D.  
Crampton, Achsah (Wilson and Suffern Gold Medal; Lewis Memorial Gold Medal) Clonmel Model School
Crampton, Elizabeth In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Crampton, Rebecca C. Claggernagh N.S., Portumna
Crane, James H., M.B., T.C.D. (Mackay Wilson Gold Medal)  
Crane, Joseph J., LL.D. Professor at Marlboro' St. College, Dublin
Crane, Walter, B.A., T.C.D. Medical School
Crawford, Alice Scarva N.S.
Croly, Dorcas Aney N.S., Knocklong
Cronin, Katherine Carrigaline N.S., Co. Cork
Crutchley, Elizabeth Ballyveamore N.S., Ballymartin, Co. Down
Crutchley, Frances A., now Mrs. Hanna  
Cullen, Eliza A. Gortshalgan N.S., Moy
Cumins, Fanny Newtownstewart Model School
Cummings, Agnes (Wilson and Suffern Silver Medal) Carnlough N.S.
Cunningham, Maria Edith Ballymorley N.S., Sligo
Cunningham, Robert Wm. Eden N.S., Portglenone
Curry, W. R. Clontibret N.S., Co. Monaghan
Cuthbert, Jane, now Mrs. Stevenson  

D

NAME ADDRESS
Dagg, Georgina R. Castlebernard N.S., Kinnitty, King's Co.
D'Alton, Clara S. Werburgh's N.S., Dublin
Dalton, Elizabeth, now Mrs. H. F. Smith  
Dalton, Maggie, now Mrs. Bolster  
Daly, John P. Killevar N.S., Clones
Daly, James B. Army Schoolmaster
Daly, Stephen W. Ballinrobe N.S.
Dalzell, Andrew Cormeen N.S., Killylea, Co. Armagh
Dancy, Elizabeth In residence, Sessions 1909-191J
D'Arcy, Alice, now Mrs. Hazlett  
Darling, Edward H. Army Schoolmaster
Darling, Sydney George S. Catherine's N.S., Dublin
Darling, Vivian, T.C.D. S. Peter's N.S., Dublin
Darlington, Emily A., now Mrs. Browne S. Mary's Shandon N.S., Cork
Darragh, Herbert John In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Date, Frederick William Kilcooley N.S., Thurles
Daunt, Mildred, now Mrs. Braithwaite  
Davidson, SamueL In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Davis, Dorothy Church St. N.S., Banbridge
Davis, Flora K. Ryefield N.S., Virginia, Co. Cavan
Davis, Isa M S. Matthew's N.S., Dublin
Davison, Annie Tully N.S., Kells, Ballymena
Davison, Lucy J. Ledley N.S., Belfast
Deane, Emily S. Ann's N.S., Belfast
Denmark, Jane, now Mrs. Nelson Londonderry N.S., Newtownards
De Saix, Harriett Killiney N.S., Dublin
Devlin, Emily A. Slane N.S., Co. Meath
Devlin, Harriet Brinny N.S., Bandon, Co. Cork
Devlin, L. L. Charlestown N.S., Ardee
Devlin, Rev. William J. Killabban, Crettyard, Carlow
De Ville, Ethel M. Hale Magna C.E. School, Great Hale, Heckington, Lincolnshire
Devine, Francis J. Hacketstown N.S., Carlow
Dewart, John Culmore N.S., Derry
Dickson, William T. Church Street N.S., Cahir
Dillon, Ethel S. Patrick's N.S., Trim
Dinsmore, Margaret Tattykeeran N.S., Beragh, Co. Tyrone
Diskin, Winifred Athnowen N.S., Ovens, Co. Cork
Diver, Margaret, now Mrs. Laverty Curraghcahill N.S., Edgeworthstown
Dobbin, Eveline, now Mrs. M'Cullagh Ballymorley N.S., Sligo
Dodd, Fred. P. (Mackay Wilson Silver Medal)  
Doherty, Margaret Moyacomb N.S., Clonegall, Ferns, Co. Wexford
Donaldson, Margaret E. Billis N.S., Virginia
Doonan, Letitia S. James' N.S., Castledermott
Douglas, Annie Headford N.S., Virginia
Douglas, Annie Breakey (Lewis Memorial Silver Medal; Wilson and Suffern Gold Medal) Ballyvoy N.S., Ballycastle
Douglas, Charles Matthew In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Douglas, William  
Douglass, John Mason and Lady Lane I.S., Waterford
Doughty, Elizabeth, now Mrs. Sloane Gowna N.S., Co. Cavan
Dowler, Esther Ellen In residence, Sessions, 1909-1911.
Downs, Elizabeth Glenconway N.S., Dungiven
Drennan, Everina, now Mrs. Blair  
Drummond, Frances G. Victoria Street N.S., Lurgan
Drummond, Jane Callan Street N.S., Armagh
Duke, William J. Tyrrelspass (2) N.S., Co. Westmeath
Dunlop, Rachel, now Mrs. Orr  
Dyer, Annie, now Mrs. Brooks  
Dyson, Ada Hannah Ledley N.S., Belfast

E

NAME ADDRESS
Eagleson, John Stewart Memorial N.S., Londonderry
Ebbitt, Matilda M. (Lewis Memorial Silver Medal) Ferns N.S.
Ebbitt, Robert Grange N.S., Armagh
Edmundson, Mary F. In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Edwards, Julia Newtown Fertullagh N.S., Kilbeggan
Egar, Robert H. (Mackay Wilson Gold Medal) S. James' N.S., Dublin
Egerton, Rev. Henry, B.A. Donaghmore Upper Rectory
Egerton, James Derryharney N.S., Lisbellaw
Elliott, David Blair (Mackay Wilson Silver Medal) In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Elliott, Elizabeth M.  
Elliott, John Billy N.S., Bushmills
Ellis, Harriette M. Stanhope Street N.S., Belfast
Elmes, Wilhelmina Fenagh (No. 1) N.S., Carrick-on-Shannon
English, William Macosquin N.S., Coleraine
Entwissle, Gertrude (Lewis Memorial Silver Medal) S. George's N.S., Dublin
Entwistle, Margaret J. S. In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Evanson, Richard Shillelagh N.S., Co. Wicklow
Ewart, William D. Divinity School, T.C.D.

F

NAME ADDRESS
Fair, Henry Abercorn N.S., Strabane
Farmer, Eliza  
Farquharson, Mary E. (Carlisle & Blake Premium, 1907) Christ Church N.S., Leeson Park, Dublin
Farrell, Susan Drumglass N.S., Dungannon
Fenton, Sarah E., now Mrs. Mathers Drumsna (2) N.S.
Ferguson, Catherine Mariners' Church (2) N.S., Belfast
Ferguson, Elizabeth A. S. Jude's N.S., Belfast
Ferguson Emily M. Purdysburn N.S., Belfast
Ferguson, Jane Cathedral N.S., Derry
Fiddis, Richard William In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Fiddis, Charles Rainham C. School, Kent
Fiddis, Margaret I. Laragh N.S., Rathdrum
Figgins, David P. (Mackay Wilson Silver Medal) S. Paul's N.S., Belfast
Finlay, James Hyland In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Finlay, Lizzie E. Queen Victoria N.S., Dunmurry
Finnegan, Annie Castlehaven N.S., Skibbereen
Finnegan, Edward C. Phibsboro' N.S., Dublin
Fisher, Kate Kilfinnane (2) N.S.
Flavelle, Elizabeth Mary In residence, Sessions, 1909-1911
Fleeton, Robert S. Nicholas' N.S., Cork
Fleming, Charles Ballinderry N.S., Moneymore
Fleming, Isaac Tamlaght N.S., Moneymore, Co. Derry
Fletcher, Ellie E., now Mrs. Patterson Dree N.S., Dromara
Fletcher, James H. Derries N.S., Donegal
Flinn, Samuel J. S. Stephen's N.S., Dublin
Follis, Elizabeth, now Mrs. Smyllie  
Forbes, John Main Street N.S., Carnew
Forbes, William Lisnadill N.S., Armagh
Forsyth, Harriett a Missionary in Australia
Foster, Fanny Innismore N.S., Butlersbridge
Foster, George Kilmeane N.S., Naas, Co. Kildare
Forbes, Sarah Muff N.S., Derry
Fox, Elizabeth L., now Mrs. Noble  
Fraser, Rev. Henry, M.A. Vicar of S. Peter's, Everton, Liverpool
Frazer, Joseph Lambeg N.S., Belfast
Frazer, Rev. Robert, B.A. Curate of Derriaghy, Dunmurry, Belfast
Freeburne, Emily S. Mary's N.S., Belfast
Freeman, ElizabethJ S. John's N.S., North Road, East Dulwich, S.E.
Frizelle, Thomas A. Clonmains N.S., Loughgall

Women Students - Senior Year. King's Scholars, 1909-1911

G

NAME ADDRESS
Gallagher, Mary J., now Mrs. Scott  
Gamble, William Knockende N.S., Bailieborough
Gardiner, Emma M. Killough N.S., Co. Down
Gardiner, William Kilcleigh N.S., Moate
Garland, Rev. Jas. J., B.A. Curate of S. Lawrence, Pudsey, Leeds
Geoffroy, Catherine Mostrim N.S., Edgeworthstown
Gibney, Fred. R. M. Glenarney N.S., Cookstown, Co. Tyrone
Gibson, Daisy L. Bush N.S., Carlingford
Gibson, Frederick J. Lisnaboe N.S., Longford
Gibson, Thomas W., B.A. (Carlisle and Blake Premium. 1909) Central District N.S., Cork
Gibson, Wilhelmina Rutland N.S., Carlow
Gibson, William N. Down Southwell N.S., Downpatrick
Gifford, Annie L. Down Southwell N.S., Downpatrick
Gilbert, Alice, now Mrs. Carroll  
Gilchrist, Eva Killiran N.S., Bawnboy
Gill, Eliza Willowfield N.S., Belfast
Gill, Mary J. Rushyhill N.S., Stoneyford, Lisburn
Gillespie, Hugh Drum N.S., Co. Monaghan
Gillespie, James Wilson's Hospital, Multyfarnham, Westmeath
Gillespie, Mary J. Ballykelly (2) N.S., Co. Derry
Gillespie, Maxwell Kilmore N.S., Valentia, Co. Kerry
Gillespie, Robert Benbawn N.S., Cootehill
Gillespie, Ruth Anna In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Gillespie, Sarah Cloncore Upper N.S., Portadown
Gilman, Mary K. Central District N.S., Cork
Gilmor, Florence In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Gilmore, May A. (Lewis Memorial Gold Medal) Brackna N.S., Rathangan
Giltrap, Rebecca  
Given, Susan, now Mrs. Lindsey Ternagrevagh N.S., Loughgall
Glasgow, Henry S. Paul's N.S., Belfast
Glendinning, William Dartry House N.S., Cootehill
Glenn, Charles Desertmartin N.S., Co. Derry
Glover, Ellie M. Ballydrum N.S., Killashee, Longford
Glover, Isabella Reid In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Glynn, Susan, now Mrs. Abraham  
Good, Maria (Carlisle and Blake Premium, 1902) Greencoat N.S., Cork
Goode, Jane Elizabeth In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Goodwin, Emeline Derryloran N.S., Cookstown
Gordon, Margaret J. Lisnagirl (2) N.S., Killenkere
Gordon, Mary J., now Mrs. Clelland Newtownbreda N.S., Belfast
Gordon, Sarah, now Mrs. Forde Hermitage N.S., Keady
Gould, Charles Upper Falls N.S., Belfast
Gould, Mabel A. Upper Falls N.S., Belfast
Goulden, Mary J. Killedmond N.S., Borris, Co. Carlow
Gracey, Elizabeth In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Gracey, Henry John (Mackay Wilson Gold Medal) In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Graham, George Gorey N.S.
Graham, James George Leatbeg N.S., Tamney, Co. Donegal
Graham, Mary, now Mrs. Oliver Donamore N.S., Clonevan, Gorey
Graham, Sarah Larne Parochial N.S.
Grant, Jarvis C In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Grant, Henrietta Portaferry N.S., Co. Down
Gray, George Cormeen N.S., Killylea, Tynan
Gray, John P S. Peter's, Drogheda
Greene, Annie J.S. Christ Church N.S., Lisburn
Greene, Letitia S. Aidan's N.S., Belfast
Greene, Maggie S. Aidan's N.S., Belfast
Gregory, Alice G. Taghmon N.S., Waterford
Greig, Gertrude M. Clonegam N.S., Portlaw
Grier, James J. Seskinore N.S., Omagh
Griffin, Clara Louisa (Lewis Memorial Silver Medal) In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Griffin, Elizabeth Lisnavagh N.S., Rathvilly, Co. Carlow
Griffin, Richard. Wexford (No. 4) N.S.
Gurd, Robert (Mackay Wilson Silver Medal) Charley Memorial N.S., Drumbeg
Gurd, William Ballylesson N.S., Belfast
Guthrie, George W. Westport (No.2) N.S., Co. Mayo
Guy, Francis Cosby N.S., Stradbally, Queen's Co.
Guy, James Mountmel1ick N.S.
Guy, Thomas, T.C.D. (Mackay Wilson Silver Medal) Kildare Place Boys' N.S.

H

NAME ADDRESS
Hailes, Julia A. Burtonport N.S., Co. Donegal
Hailes, Mary K. S. Anne's N.S., Shandon, Cork
Hall, Thomas H.  
Hall, William S. Luke's N.S., Belfast
Hanlon, Annie Waskerley N.S., Darlington
Halpen, Robert J. Rathdrum (2) N.S., Co. Wicklow
Halpin, Annie Doneraile N.S., Co. Cork
Hamilton, Edith Ballyronan N.S., Magherafelt
Hamilton, Elizabeth M. (Lewis Memorial Gold Medal) Duncairn Gardens N.S., Belfast
Hamilton, James Model School, Waterford
Hamilton, John Glasslough N.S., Co. Monaghan
Hamilton, Lilian Seapatrick N.S., Banbridge
Hamilton, Rebecca E. Ballyronan N.S., Magherafelt
Hamilton, Robert Farnham N.S., Cavan
Hamilton, Robert (Mackay Wilson Silver Medal) Florencecourt N.S., Enniskillen
Hamilton, Samuel Henry In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Hammond, Georgina S. Catherine's N.S., Dublin
Hammond, Lucy, now Mrs. Bexom  
Hanbridge, Frances, now Mrs. Allen  
Hare William, (Carlisle and Blake Premium. 1906) North Strand N.S., Dublin
Harman, Francis P. Inver N.S., Co. Donegal
Harper, Sarah Clough N.S., Belfast
Harris, Helen Jane In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Harris, Mary A. Ballynakelly N.S., Coalisland
Hartley, James Waltham Cross Schools, England
Hartley, William Drumtullagh N.S., Stranocum
Harvey, Frederick William Stratford Lodge N.S., Baltinglass
Harvey, Robert Crown Hall N.S., Enniskillen
Hassard, Fanny  
Howell, Robert Saroo N.S., Clonakilty
Hawkins, Samuel P. Pettigoe N.S.
Hayes, Edith, now Mrs. Hall.  
Hayes, Ivy Knappagh N.S., Westport
Hazlett, Louise K. Whiteabbey Girls' N.S., Co. Antrim
Hazlett, Samuel Newbliss N.S.
Heaney, Alice (Lewis Memorial Gold Medal) Kildare Place N.S.
Heatley, Sarah In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Hempenstall, Elizabeth Killegney N.S., Enniscorthy
Henchy, Annie M. J. Killucan N.S., Co. Meath
Henderson, Mary Louisa Brownhill N.S., Tydavnet
Henley, Eva Welchtown N.S., Co. Donegal
Henley, Fanny, now Mrs. Adams  
Henley, Edwin Thos In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Henn, William S. Barnabas' N.S., Dublin
Henry, Charlotte, now Mrs. Mulligan Temple Bready N.S., Crosshaven
Henry, Maude Evangeline In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Henry, Louisa J. Cashel N.S., Co. Tipperary
Henry, May, now Mrs. Lyster (Lewis Memorial Gold Medal)  
Hill, Annie Kilnaughten N.S., Tarbert, Co. Kerry
Hill, Emily, now Mrs. Johnston  
Hill, Jemima In residence, Sessions 1909-191I
Hill, Marshal (Carlisle and Blake Premium, 1909) Greyabbey N.S., Co. Down
Hill, Robert J. F. Dromore Parochial N.S.
Hill, Samuel W S. Silas' N.S., Belfast
Hillis, Eliza Jane Rathfriland St. N.S., Banbridge
Hilton, Agnes S. George's N.S., Dublin
Hinkson, Hilda S S. Mary's N.S., Dublin
Hinch, Sydney Cree N.S., Fortel, Birr
Hobbs, Frances E. Kilmalooda N.S., Clonakilty
Hogan, Rev. John Edw., M.A. Chaplain, H.M.S. "Hermes II."
Hogg, Margaret Tramore N.S.
Holmes, Frances Manorvaughan N.S., Carrigart, Co.
Donegal Holmes, Jane, now Mrs. Mulligan  
Holmes, Maggie L S. Luke's N.S., Belfast
Holtsbaum, Mary In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Hopley, Elizabeth L. Ardoyne N.S., Tullow, Co. Carlow
Hopper, Jeanie Armabreague N.S., Keady
Hopson, Esther, now Mrs. Simmons Crilly N.S., Aughnacloy
Hopson, Sarah, now Mrs. M'Dowell Dungannon Road N.S., Aughnacloy
Hopson, Susan Newport N.S., Co. Mayo
Horgan, David, M.A., LL.D. Castleknock N.S.
Houston, Mary S. Menard (2) N.S., Tipperary
Howard, Elizabeth Jane In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Howard, Minnie Ballywatt N.S., Coleraine
Howden, Lillie F. Johnstown N.S., Mullingar
Howe, Ethel In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Howe, Marion Edward Street N.S., Tralee
Howe, Tamar M., now Mrs. Tanner Woburn N.S., Donaghadee
Hudson, Mabel A. (Lewis Memorial Gold Medal) Irish Church Mission School, Dublin
Huggard, Lizzie Knockanarrow N.S., Riverstown, Co. Sligo
Hughes, Lizzie, now Mrs. R. Welwood  
Hughes, Rebecca In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Hull, Robert Ballyconnell N.S., Co. Cavan
Humphreys, Johanna In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Hunter, Anne Knockdrim N.S., Mullingar
Hunter, Catherine Drumadoon N.S., Cloughmills
Hunter, Emily B. Tullymore N.S., Broughshane, Ballymena
Hunter, George Moira Park N.S., Magherafelt
Hunter, Sarah J S. James' N.S., Dublin
Hunter, Wallace Donowly N.S., Templeboy, Co. Sligo
Hutchman, Sarah Coola N.S., Riverstown, Sligo

I

NAME ADDRESS
Ingram, Thomas S. James' N.S., Hillsborough
Irwin, David Clogher Parochial N.S., Co. Tyrone
Irwin, Edith E., now Mrs. W. Sadleir  
Irwin, Isabella Kilcorbey N.S., Drumlaghan
Irwin, James Carrigans N.S., Derry
Irwin, Lucy J., now Mrs. Barnes Grangegorman N.S.
Irwin, William G. Tubbernacarrig N.S., Kirkcubbin

J

NAME ADDRESS
Jackson, Richard John In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Jackson, Margaret Unshenagh N.S., Aghabog
Jackson, Robert  
Jagoe, Esther Margaret In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
James, Ellen Carnalway N.S., Kilcullen, Co. Kildare
James, Irene Emily, now Mrs. Bratney S. Philip's N.S., Belfast
Jefferson, Robert S. Simon's N.S., Belfast
Jeffs, Evelyn Ledley N.S., Belfast
Jeffs, Margaret Ledley N.S., Belfast
Jeffs, Mary L. Ledley N.S., Belfast
Jennings, Edith N. Strandtown N.S., Belfast
Jennings, Elizabeth Inch (2) N.S., Whitegate
Jennings, Florence E. In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Jennings, Mary Anne In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Jermy, Mary A., now Mrs. Anderson  
Johns, Anna E. Fethard N.S., Co. Wexford
Johnston, Andrew Larne N.S.
Johnston, Arthur Letterbin N.S., Newtownstewart
Johnston, Elizabeth Glenealy N.S., Co. Wicklow
Johnston, George Kilnamanagh N.S., Oulart, Gorey
Johnston, John Drutamon N.S., Mountain Lodge, Cootehill
Johnston, John Coleraine Model School
Johnston, Julia F. Dollingstown N.S., Maralin
Johnston, Margaret J. Garrison N.S., Co. Fermanagh
Johnston, Martha Aghadrumsee N.S., Clones
Johnston, Mary Corlespratten N.S., Arva
Johnston, Robert, A.C.P. (Carlisle and Blake Premium, 1908) Moy (2) N.S., Co. Tyrone
Johnston, Samuel J. Delgany N.S., Co. Wicklow
Johnston, Susan, now Mrs. M'Dowell  
Jones, Mary E., now Mrs. Miller  
Jones, Mary Sophia In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Judge, Robert Stranocum N.S.

K

NAME ADDRESS
Kane, Mary Knockavannon N.S., Newtownhamilton, Co. Armagh
Kane, W. The Hon. Irish Society Schools, Coleraine
Kane, William H. Comet Vale State School, West Australia
Karr, Lizzie, now Mrs. M'Murray  
Keague, Eliza, now Mrs. Morrow  
Kearney, Ada Killahard N.S., Newtownbutler
Kearney, Annie M.  
Kee, George In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Kee, Robert Wesley College, Dublin, and Divinity School, T.C.D.
Keegan, Albert J. S. Mary's N.S., Dublin
Keegan, Eva Mary S. Catherine's N.S., Dublin
Keegan, George C. Coolbanagher N.S., Portarlington
Keegan, Margaret A. Rathfarnham N.S., Dublin
Keegan, Margaret A. Raheny (2) N.S.
Kell, Mary Jane, now Mrs. Hughes  
Kellett, Frances, now Mrs. Wilson  
Kelliher, Amelia, now Mrs. G. M'Kinley Leaffoney N.S., Inniscrone
Kelliher, Anna G. Mariners' N.S., Inniscrone
Kells, Mary M. Culdaff N.S., Co. Derry
Kelly, Kathleen B. Churchhill School, Clifden
Kelly, Robert Windgates N.S., Bray
Kemp, Ellen Aghade N.S., Tullow, Co. Carlow
Kennedy, Araminta, now Mrs. Stewart Monegall (2) N.S.
Kennedy, Eliza, now Mrs. Primrose  
Kennedy, Emily M. In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Kennedy, Jemima Kildare Place Infant School
Kennedy, Kate, now Mrs. M'Shane Garvagh N.S., Co. Derry
Kennedy, Mary Woburn N.S., Donaghadee
Kenny, Rev. Francis, B.A. The Rectory, Carlingford
Keown, Kate Beltra N.S., Ballysodare
Kernahan, Alexander Meath Protestant Industrial School, Blackrock, Co. Dublin
Kernaghan, Thomas In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Kerr, Dorothea Ballintemple N.S., Ballinagh
Kerr, Frances A., now Mrs. Keatley  
Kerr, Sarah, now Mrs. Nicholson  
Kerrison, Margaret In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Kidd, Anna K Killaloe N.S., Co. Clare  
Kidd, Frances K, now Mrs. Walsh S. John's N.S., Clonoulty
Kidd, Olive Iris (Lewis Memorial Silver Medal and Wilson Suffern Silver Medal) Lislea N.S., Co. Derry
Kidney, Emily S. Donard's N.S., Belfast
Kiely, George Thomas In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Kilfeder, Mary J. Mohill N.S., Co. Leitrim
Kilpatrick, Aleck Montgomery Memorial N.S., Bushmills
Kilpatrick, David Gortin N.S., Newtownstewart, Co. Tyrone
King- Parks, Florence S. Mary's N.S., Donnybrook
Kingston, Catherine, now Mrs. Packham Midleton N.S., Cork
Kingston, Emily Susan Corrin N.S., Leap
Kingston, Esther Richmond N.S., Porta down
Kingston, EtheL In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Kingston, John George  
Kirkwood, David Maralin N.S., Lurgan
Knipe, Christina, now Mrs. George  
Knox, Elizabeth Trotter Mount Talbot N.S., Roscommon
Knox, Robert Irishtown N.S., Dublin
Kyle, Alex Drumnakilly N.S., Sixmilecross
Kyle, David J. Victoria Street N.S., Lurgan
Kyle, Winifred Lisnac1oon N.S., Castlederg

L

NAME ADDRESS
Lamon, Margretta S. Columba's N.S., Knock, Belfast
Lamon, Sarah Down Southwell N.S., Downpatrick
Landon, Annie Greenlanes N.S., Clontarf
Landon, Dora G. S. Andrew's N.S., Dublin
Langtree, William Killaloo N.S., Co. Derry
Laurie, Beatrice B., now Mrs. Boyd  
Lavelle, Thomas E. Fardross N.S., Clogher
Laverty, Catherine J. Derriaghy N.S., Dunmurry
Laverty, Joseph Curraghcahill N.S., Edgeworthstown
Laverty, Maggie Curran N.S., Knockloghrin
Laverty, Sarah J. Derriaghy N.S., Dunmurry
Law, Georgina S., now Mrs. Loughrey Dromore Cathedral N.S.
Law, Harriette  
Lawson, James Portavogie N.S., Co. Down
Layng, Margaret, now Mrs. M'Intyre Zion N.S., Dublin 11
Layng, Mary J., now Mrs. I. Proctor  
Leamy, Ellen, now Mrs. Elliott Billy N.S., Bushmills
Leatham, Alice Seapatrick N.S., Banbridge I
Leckey, Violet In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Lee, William Breagh N.S., Portadown
Lee, William J. Donaghmore N.S., Co. Tyrone
Leech, Elizabeth M. R. In residence, Sessions, 1909-1911
Leech, Mary Kingstown N.S., Mitchelstown, Co. Cork
Lendrum, Lucinda S. Aidan's N.S., Belfast
Leslie, James Carnagh N.S., Castleblayney
Ligget, Maggie In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Lindsay, Kate Mullaghmore N.S., Cliffoney
Lindsay, Mary F. (Lewis Memorial Silver Medal; Wilson and Suffern Gold Medal) Kilrooe N.S., Tinahely
Lindsay, William Drumcondra N.S.
Little, Elizabeth B. In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Little, Harriet Donaghmore N.S.
Little, John Cloghan N.S., Strabane
Livingstone, Frances Maralin N.S., Co. Down
Llewellyn, Margaret Newport N.S., Limerick
Lobb, Lizzie, now Mrs. H. Livingstone  
Logan, Emily Crumlin N.S., Co. Antrim
Logan, Margretta C. Derriaghy N.S., Dunmurry
Lord, Alice W., now Mrs. Allen  
Lord, Georgina Sligo Model School
Loughlin, William J, Cranny N.S., Fintona
Loughrey, David (Carlisle and Blake Premium, 1908) Cathedral School, Dromore
Low, Louisa, now Mrs. M'Quinlan Cavan N.S.
Lowe, Louisa Tubbercurry (No.2) N.S.
Lowry, Agnes Evelyn In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Lowry, Rebecca J. Carlingford N.S., Co. Louth
Lucas, Letitia E. Yarlington Church School, Wincanton, Somerset
Ludgate, Margaret, now Mrs. Bell Drumaloor N.S., Belturbet
Ludgate, Sarah L., now Mrs. Hill  
Lyons, Hamilton Kiltennell N.S., Gorey
Lyons, Mary M. Felt Street N.S., Belfast
Lynch, Mary Frances In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Lynch, Patience, now Mrs. Horgan Castleknock N.S.
Lyster, Alexander Mariners' (1) N.S., Belfast
Lyster, William Mariners' (2) N.S., Belfast

M

NAME ADDRESS
Mackey, Emily, now Mrs. Hamilton Stevenson's School, Dunmurry
Macourt, Wm. T., T.C.D. (Mackay Wilson Silver Medal) St. Donard's, Belfast
Macpherson, Sarah, now Mrs. Beckett (Carlisle and Rlake Premium, 1894) S. Mary's N.S., Athlone
Magahy, Annie M., now Mrs. Scoffield (Lewis Memorial Gold Medal)  
Magee, Elizabeth Rushy Hill N.S., Stoneyford, Lisburn
Magee, Elizabeth In residence, Sessions 1908-1910
Magill, Hugh (Carlisle and Blake Premium, 1906) Skegoniel N.S., Antrim Road, Belfast
Magrath, Jane M'K. Terrydremond N.S., Limavady
Maguire, Anthony S. John's N.S., Dublin
Maguire, Mary Kildare Place N.S., Dublin
Mahood, Jane E. Cornamoriff N.S., Dromahair
Mahon, Archibald Ballymachugh N.S.; Mountnugent
Malley, Hannah J. Whitechurch N.S., Rathfarnham
Malley, Hannah S. Columba's N.S., Dublin
Mann, Martha J. Ballygar N.S., Kirkcubbin
Markby, Ellen, now Mrs. Thornton Corryglass East N.S., Letterbreen, Enniskillen
Markby, Matilda In residence, Sessions 199-1911
Markby, Sarah, now Mrs. Blennerhassett  
Markham, Frances Mary S. Finbar's N.S., Cork
Marks, Albert Moses In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Marks, Frederick W. S. Killyleagh N.S.
Marks, John Robert Cloughjordan N.S., Co. Tipperary
Marks, Mary S. Peter's N.S., Dublin
Marlow, Elizabeth, now Mrs. R. Mulholland  
Marlow, Ernest Stevenson N.S., Dunmurry, Belfast
Marshall, James A. Bessbrook N.S., Co. Armagh
Marshall, Robert In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Martin, Alexander S. Nicholas' N.S., Cork
Martin, Frances Margaret In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Martin, Frederick C. (Mackay Wilson Gold Medal) Laurelvale N.S., Crumlin, Co. Antrim
Martin, Thomas Murley N.S., Fivemiletown
Martin, Thomas In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Mason, Gertrude Balbriggan N.S., Co. Dublin
Matchett, Mary In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Matchett, Ruth Richhill (No.1) N.S.
Matchett, William P. Kildare Parochial N.S.
Mathers, Jessie Tandragee N.S.
Matthews, Jane S. Catherine's N.S., Dublin
Matthews, Susan Garadice N.S., Ballinamore, Co. Leitrim
Maude, Eva J. S. Catherine's N.S., Dublin
May, Elizabeth D.  
May, William S. Columba's N.S., Moville
Mayes, Rev. Samuel, B.A. Creggan Rectory, Crossmaglen, Co. Louth
Mayne, Mary Skegoniel N.S., Belfast
Mayne, Sarah Whitehead N.S., Co. Antrim
Meara, Annie, now Mrs. Miller  
Meares, Eleanor J. S. Mary's N.S., Donnybrook
Mee, Mary, now Mrs. Rudd  
Menaty, Agnes In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Mercer, Agnes, B., now Mrs. Ardery  
Messer, Hannah, now Mrs. Bailey (Carlisle and Blake Premium, 1910) S. Catherine's N.S., Dublin
Midgley, Bertha Lower Dunsforth School, York
Millar, Annie S. Nicholas' N.S., Belfast
Miller, Clara, now Mrs. Russell  
Miller, Edith A. Newtownwhite N.S., Ballysakeery, Ballina
Miller, Harriett H. In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Miller, Prudence S. Mary's N.S., Templemore
Miller, Rev. Robert, B.A. Killyon Rectory, Ballygar
Milligan, George Drumshambo (3) N.S., Co. Leitrim
Milligan, Honor K., now Mrs. Hill  
Milligan, Samuel Castlerea N.S., Co. Roscommon
Mills, Annie Allister N.S., Armagh
Mills, Joseph Derriaghy N.S., Dunmurry
Minchin, Rachel S. S. Mary's School, Bury St. Edmunds
Mitchell, Annie J. Brown Lodge N.S., Lisburn
Mitchell, Lizzie Corofin (2) N.S., Co. Clare
Mitchell, Louisa In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Mitchell, Malcolm E. S. Andrew's N.S., Malahide
Mitchell, William A. Largymore N.S., Lisburn
Mohan, Mary (Wilson and Suffern Silver Medal) Hinksey C.E. School, Oxford
Molyneaux, John Esky N.S., Ardmore, Lurgan
Monteith, A., now Mrs. Wilson  
Monteith, Frances E. W. Cathedral N.S., Derry
Montgomery, Thomas Newtowngore N.S., Co. Leitrim
Moorcroft, Elizabeth C., now Mrs. Bolton  
Moore, Annie E. In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Moore, Annie E. C., now Mrs. Woods  
Moore, Edward Magherabeg N.S., Carrigart, Co. Donegal
Moore, Elizabeth Newtownbreda N.S., Belfast
Moore, James M. (Carlisle and Blake Premium, 1890) S. Paul's N.S., Bray
Moore, Margaret G. Fahan N.S., Derry
Moore, Marian M S. Paul's N.S., Bray
Moore, Robert J. Trinity Church N.S., Belfast
Moore, Sarah E. A. Stewart Memorial N.S., Londonderry
Moore, William B. Kilgraney N.S., Bagenalstown
Moorehead, Ada Randalstown N.S., Co. Antrim
Morgan, Annie E. Donadea N.S., Kilcock, Co. Kildare
Morris, Annie Aughavas N.S., Carrigallen, Co. Leitrim
Morrison, Hugh Mount Norris N.S., Armagh
Morrison, Sarah  
Mortimer, Margaret, now Mrs. Barlow  
Morton, Annie, now Mrs. Bushey  
Morton, Mary (Lewis Memorial Silver Medal) E. Belfast Model School
Morton, Mary J. Carysfort N.S., Arklow
Motyer, Esther, now Mrs. Burrows  
Mulholland, Richard Whitehouse (2) N.S., Belfast
Mulholland, Robert Edenderry (2) N.S., King's Co.
Mullen, Rev. John, B.D. Gweedore Rectory, Bunbeg, Co. Donegal
Mullen, Annie S. Saviour's N.S., Belfast
Murray, Sara Anne H. In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Murray, Sarah E. L. Bocade N.S., Killeshandra
M'Adoo, John F. Nelson Street N.S., Tralee
M'Adoo, Thomas E. S. Multose N.S., Kinsale
M'Alister, James Army Schoolmaster
M'Ateer, Agnes Lismore N.S., Co. Waterford
M'Ateer, Agnes Eglinton N.S., Co. Derry
M'Ateer, Margaret In residence, Sessions 1909-1912
M'Bratney, Alexander In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
M'Bratney, Annie, now Mrs. J. R. Brady Abbeystrewry N.S., Skibbereen
M'Bratney, Herbert H. Stragowna N.S., Swanlinbar
M'Bratney, Lizzie In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
M'Bride, Edna J. Water Street N.S., Portadown
M'Bride, Elizabeth Holywood Parochial N.S.
M'Bride, Helen M. Glanmire N.S., Cork
M'Cafferty, K., now Mrs. Little  
M'Carthy, Joanna Bilboa N.S., Carlow
M'Caughey, Joseph (Carlisle and Blake Premium, 1900) Taney N.S., Dundrum, Co. Dublin
M'Clatchie, John (Carlisle and Blake Premium, 1909) Kelly Memorial N.S., Portrush
McClelland, Jennie In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
M'Clintock, William Grogy N.S., Fivemiletown
M'Clune, James Moyletragh N.S., Garvagh
M'Combe, Rev. W. J., B.A. Vicar of North Willingham, Market Rasen, Lincs.
M'Conaghy, Daniel Causeway N.S., PortTUsh
M'Conchey, Wm. M'Chord John Street N.S., Lurgan
M'Connell, Annie, now Mrs. Burns  
M'Conkey, Samuel H. Gortnagallon N.S., Crumlin, Co. Antrim
M'Cordick, Emily In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
M'Cormick, Kate Rathmines Township N.S.
M'Cormick, Margaret Belfast Model School
M'Cormick, Wm. J. M. Castlepollard N.S.
M'Corriston, Dorothy, now Mrs. Jackson Ardmore N.S., Lurgan
M'Cracken, Rebecca Lurganboy N.S., Manorhamilton
M'Creedy, Clara E. Kelly Memorial N.S., Portrush
M'Crodden, C. L. Ballydrum N.S., Armagh
M'Cullagh, Alexander Glenane N.S., Co. Armagh
M'Cullagh, Annie, now Mrs. Allen Carysfort N.S., Blackrock
M'Cullagh, Annie Isabella In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
M'Cullagh, Emily Duneane N.S., Toomebridge
M'Cullagh, Frank Cloghroe N.S., Stranorlar
M'Cullagh, Mary Fivemiletown N.S.
M'Cullagh, Wm. J. Tullow N.S., Co. Carlow
M'Dermott, Ethel M. Drumgarley N.S., Newbliss
MacDonald, Edward S. John's N.S., Barnsley
M'Dowell, Thomas Robertson N.S., Letterkenny
M'Elgunn, Annie Laurie In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
M'Ellwee, Jane J. S. Multose N.S., Kinsale
M'Elroy, Samuel S. Mary's N.S., Donnybrook
M'Fadden, James In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
M'Gee, John Francis St. N.S., Ballina, Co. Mayo
M'Glaughlin, D. N. Tartaraghan (No.2) N.S., Portadown
M'Gowan, Alfred J. (Mackay Wilson Gold Medal) Balmoral Industrial School, Belfast
M'Gowan, Daniel Milltown N.S., Banbridge
M'Henry, Matilda (Lewis Memorial Gold Medal) Glenarm N.S.
M'Ilroy, Charlotte (Lewis Memorial Gold Medal) S. Aidan's N.S., Belfast
M'Ilroy, Robert, B.A. (Mackay Wilson Silver Medal) Christ Church N.S., Londonderry
M'Ilwrath, John Coolshinny N.S., Magherafelt, Co. Derry
M'Intyre, George Zion N.S., Dublin
M'Intyre, James C. Purdysburn N.S., Belfast
M'Kelvey, Robert J. Crommelin Memorial N.S., Carrowdore, Co. Down
M'Kew, Annie Inch N.S., Whitegate, Co. Cork
M'Kew, Edward G. Darley N.S., Cootehill
M'Kew, Margaret, now Mrs. M'Cormick  
M'Kew, Rev. Wm. W., B.A. Curate of S. James', Thornton, Bradford, Yorkshire
M'Kittrick, Robert J. Shane's Castle N.S., Randalstown
M'Kittrick, William J.  
M'Lachlan, Frances Bessbrook N.S., Co. Armagh
M'Laughlin, Fanny Eden N.S., Portglenone
M'Mahon, Samuel J. Doocarrick N.S., Cootehill
M'Manaway, Sarah (Lewis Memorial Silver Medal) John Street N.S., Lurgan
M'Meekin, Elizabeth M. S. Barnabas' N.S., Dublin
M'Mullen, Samuel Clabby N.S., Ballinamallard
M'Munn, Emma Mayo N.S., Ballickmoyler, Carlow
M'Murray, John Colebrooke N.S., Brookborough
M'Nally, Margaret Craigadooish N.S., Carrigans
M'Namee, Elizabeth M. (Wilson and Suffern Silver Medal) Tyrcur N.S., Omagh
M'Quillan, Joseph Glasnevin N.S.
M'Quillan, Robert S. Luke's N.S., Dublin
M'Shane, Robert Aghancon N.S., Roscrea
M'Tighe, Rev. Robt., B.A. Lisbellaw, Co. Fermanagh
M'Whirter, S. K. Kildare Place N.S.

King's Scholars, 1910-1912

N

NAME ADDRESS
Neely, John E. In residence, Sessions 1908-1911
Nelson, John C. (Mackay Wilson Silver Medal) Rathowen (2) N.S.
Nelson, Mary A. Dowager Clancarty Memorial School, Loughrea, Co. Galway
Nelson, William George Castletown N.S., Strabane
Newell, Rebecca (Lewis Memorial Silver Medal) S. Mary's N.S., Athlone
Nicholl, Margaret A. Ballymahon (2) N.S., Co. Longford
Nixon, Ellen Martha In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Nixon, Lillie Kilkee N.S., Co. Clare
Nixon, Lillie Glenboy N.S., Manorhamilton
Nixon, Mary Catherine In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Nixon, Mary Jane Croghan (2) N.S., Boyle, Co. Roscommon
Nixon, William Army Schoolmaster
Noble, Isabella C. Ednaveigh N.S., Ederney
Norman, Edith Ballymodan N.S., Bandon
Norman, Harriett A., now Mrs. Heatley S. Paul's N.S., Bray
Norman, Isabella Cathedral N.S., Derry
Northridge, Rebecca In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Nunan, Thomas George Strangford N.S., Co. Down

O

NAME ADDRESS
Odgers, Eva Hutchinson St. (2) N.S., Belfast
O'Donnell, George F. Oldborough N.S., Swords
O'Donnell, Henry G. B. Divinity School, T.C.D.
O'Hara, Mary E. Ballymodan N.S., Bandon
O'Malley, Hannah J. S. James' N.S., Dublin
O'Rourke, Margaret E. S. Paul's N.S., Dublin .
Orr, Elizabeth (Wilson and Suffern Silver Medal) Deanery N.S., Cashel, Co. Tipperary
Orr, Kathleen J. (Lewis Memorial Gold Medal; Wilson and Suffern Gold Medal) S. Michan's N.S., Dublin
Orr, Margaret Cecil N.S., Augher
Oswald, Helena J. P. Model School, Enniskillen
Oswald, Henry Lissacaha N.S., Toormore

P

NAME ADDRESS
Parke, Kate, now Mrs. Scanlon  
Parker, L. D., now Mrs. Watson, wife of a Missionary  
Parr, Mary Ellen In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Patchell, Sarah E. Dundrum N.S., Co. Tipperary
Patterson, Edith Mary In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Patterson, Margaret Ray N.S., Falcarragh
Pattison, George Durris N.S., Cork
Pattison, James S. Edmund's N.S., Co. Cork
Paynter, Kathleen Mabel In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Pearson, James Divinity School, T. C D., Dublin
Pearson, Edward Edmund In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Perry, Agnes Abercorn N.S., Strabane
Perry, Alice E. In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Perry, Annie F. Creggan N.S., Crossmaglen, Dundalk
Perry, Elizabeth Hon. Irish Society's Schools, Coleraine
Perry, Jane, now Mrs. Foster S. Finbar's N.S., Cork
Perry, John, T.C.D. Kildare Place N.S.
Pettipice, Rev. Thomas William, M.A. Myshall Glebe, Bagenalstown, Co. Carlow
Petty, Anna M. G. Kilmoreys N.S., Kilkee
Pilgrim, Sarah Elizabeth In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Pollock, George (Mackay Wilson Silver Medal) Central (Boys) School, Bedworth
Porter, Thomas Ballymoney Parochial N.S., Co. Antrim
Power, Ellen, now Mrs. Caddon  
Power, George (Mackay Wilson Silver Medal) S. Columba's N.S., Dublin
Pratt, Elizabeth J. Drumnaleg N.S., Tanderagee
Pratt, Rev. Isaac H., B.A. Rossory Rectory, Enniskillen
Pratt, Margaret R S. Nicholas' N.S., Dundalk
Predy, Annie H. Carrymena N.S., Limavady
Press, Minnie St. Donard's N.S., Belfast
Price, Esther H. S. Mary's N.S., Clonmel
Price, Jane Drew Memorial N.S., Belfast
Price, Henry Howard In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Price, Winnifred V. M. In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Proctor, Margaret J. Grangegorman N.S.
Proctor, Rev. R. G., M.A., B.D. Curate of S. Mary's, Dublin
Purdy, Alexander Kilhorne N.S., Annalong, Co. Down
Purdy, Charlotte Kilhorne N.S., Aimalong
Purdy, Elizabeth Edgarstown N.S., Portadown
Purdy, Henry Ballybot N.S., Newry
Purdy, James Ballydevlin N.S., Goolen, Co. Cork
Purdy, Joseph Kilbroney N.S., Rostrevor
Purdy, Mary C. D. Borris N.S., Borris, Co. Carlow

Q

NAME ADDRESS
Quigley, Sarah, now Mrs. Knox Howth N.S.
Quinn, Eleanor J., now Mrs. Johnson  

R

NAME ADDRESS
Randall, Annie C., now Mrs. Campbell Roseland N.S., Andersonstown, Belfast
Rawcliffe, Agnes J. Strandtown N.S., Belfast
Raymond, Letitia E. Tubber-na-Carrig N.S., Kirkcubbin, Co. Down
Raymond, Ursula Ballygan N.S., Kirkcubbin
Rea, John Inch N.S., Downpatrick
Rea, Joseph Devenish N.S., Enniskillen
Rea, Martha, now Mrs. Harkness  
Reburn, Charlotte, Matriculated N.U. S. Catherine's N.S., Tallow
Reburn, Mary A., now Mrs. Moorcroft  
Redmond, Margaret  
Reid, Elizabeth, now Mrs. O'Malley (Lewis Memorial Silver Medal) Glenbrook N.S., Passage West, Cork
Reid, Mary, now Mrs. Orr  
Reid, Sarah Miller Carrickard N.S., Carrick-on-Shannon
Ribton, Elizabeth M. (Lewis Memorial Gold Medal) Howth Road N.S., Clontarf
Rice, Annie Montgomery Memorial N.S., Bushmills
Rice, Daniel Athy Model School
Richardson, Frances M. Parochial School, Elphin .
Richardson, Robert Ramoan N.S., Ballycastle, Co. Antrim
Richardson, John Fras. In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Ritchie, Florence Mary C. In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Ritchie, Elizabeth H. M. In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Roberts, John Parsonstown Model School
Roberts, Lindley H. Downshire N.S., Dundrum, Co. Down
Robinson, Elizabeth S. Mark's N.S., Dublin
Robinson, Ellen S. John's (2) N.S., Clones
Robinson, Eva Christ Church N.S., Dublin
Robinson, Frances Carnmoney N.S., Belfast
Robinson, Helena Sandford N.S., Dublin
Robinson, Jane Blackrock N.S., Strabane
Robinson, Margaret Sligo Model School
Roden, Florence (Lewis Memorial Silver Medal) Magher N.S., Porta down
Rogan, Margaret E. Newry Model School
Rogan, Samuel Holywood Parochial N.S., Co. Down
Rogers, Mary Stranocum N.S., Co. Antrim
Rolston, Emily J., now Mrs. Adair  
Rolston, Laura E. Lloyd Street Municipal Schools, Hulme, Manchester
Rooney, Alice K. S. Mark's N.S., Dublin
Ross, Ethel S. Nicholas' N.S., Dundalk
Ross, Margaret Matilda Admiral Leslie's N.S., Donaghadee
Ross, Nathaniel Farnham N.S., Cavan
Rothwell, Eliza, now Mrs. Harrison Rosslare N.S., Wexford
Rothwell, Margaret E. Cappoquin N.S.
Rountree, Sarah Letitia In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Rowntree, Sarah Killygriffe (No.2) N.S., Bailieboro'
Ruddock, Alfred D. Divinity School, T.C.D.
Ruddock, Mary A. Grange N.S., Bannow, Co. Wexford
Ruddock, Rose, now Mrs. Burke Ballynewry N.S., Markethill
Rumball, Sarah A. Grangegorman N.S.
Rusk, Rev. Henry, L.TH. Durham
Russell, J. H. N.S., Wicklow
Russell, Robina M. Bellevue N.S., Queenstown
Rutledge, Charlotte S. George's N.S., Dublin
Ruttle, James T. Schull (3) N.S., Co. Cork
Ruttle, Mary J. Milltown N.S., Milltown, Co. Kerry
Ruttle, Rachel Taughboyne N.S., Churchtown, Co. Derry
Ryan, Anne Louisa In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Ryan, Mary Elizabeth Castlewellan N.S.
Ryan, Mary Jane A. Skreen N.S., Sligo
Ryan, Robert, Q.U.B. Killeshil N.S., Dungannon
Ryan, Thomas Boyd In residence, Sessions 1910-1912

S

NAME ADDRESS
Sale, Emily M. Acontagh N.S., Tullamore
Sargent, John Littlewood N.S., Coolkenno, Co. Wicklow
Sargent, Mary L. Slane, Co. Meath
Scanlon, Harriette Newton-in-Cartmel C.E. School, Grange-over-Sands, Lancashire
Scarlett, Mary Anne, now Mrs. Hazely  
Scott, Jane, now Mrs. Corker  
Scott, Mary Anne Knockaraven N.S., Belleek
Scott, Mary E. Drumaclan N.S., Co. Monaghan
Scott, Mary K. A. Murray N.S., Killybegs, Co. Donegal
Scott, Mary L. S. Paul's N.S., Bray
Semple, Annie Monart N.S., Enniscorthy
Semple, Margaret E. In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Sears, Lizzie  
Shakespere, Thomas H. Drimcoe N.S., Mountcharles
Shanks, Jennie In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Shannon, Elizabeth Glencolumkille N.S., Co. Donegal
Shannon, Hannah, now Mrs. Coburn  
Shannon, Thomas Rossnowlagh N.S., Ballyshannon
Sharpe, Mary, now Mrs. Beattie Gorey N.S., Co. Wexford
Sharpley, Alice, now Mrs. Stephenson  
Shaw, Thomas H. Collooney N.S., Co. Sligo
Shaw, William F. Castlemacadam N.S., Ovoca, Co. Wicklow
Shea, John Charles Lisnaweary N.S., Aughnacloy
Shegog, Mabel Elizabeth In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Sheills, Mary Holmpatrick N.S., Skerries
Sherlock, Annie Dyan N.S., Caledon, Co. Tyrone
Sherlock, Emily J. Kilmore N.S., Drumsna
Sherlock, Kate Ramakitt N.S., Caledon
Shields, David Corrovalley N.s., Skibbereen
Shields, Elizabeth Inch N.S., Co. Wexford
Shier, Richard J. Murley N.S., Fivemiletown
Shirley, Elizabeth Ballickmoyler N.S., Carlow
Simmons, James Aughnacloy N.S., Co. Tyrone
Simmons, William Friars' Place N.S., Banbridge
Simpson, Edith G., now Mrs. W. Doran  
Simpson, Margaret, now Mrs. M'Caughan  
Simpson, Margaret Ross Harbour N.S., Leggs, Co. Fermanagh
Simpson, Martha Magheragall N.S., Lisburn
Slator, Ethel.. In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Sleator, Johnston Roscrea (2) N.S.
Sloan, Francis John Street N.S., Lurgan
Sloan, Mary E. Doon N.S., Clones
Smith, Rev. Alexander W.  
Smith, Amy Elizabeth Mullaghnaneane N.S., Garron, Sligo
Smith, Annie Maud Mullaghavilly N.S., Tandragee
Smith, Benjamin Nun's Cross N.S., Wicklow
Smith, Blanche, now Mrs. Espie  
Smith, Edmund A. In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Smith, Eleanor S. Matthew's N.S., Streetford, Manchester
Smith, Elizabeth J Killowen N.S., Coleraine  
Smith, Ethel Clara  
Smith, Jane, now Mrs. Cantley  
Smith, Kate, now Mrs. Pettipice  
Smith, Kathleen Ballagh N.S., Belleek, Co. Fermanagh
Smith, Lydia Stewarts' Institute, Chapelizod
Smith, Mary, now Mrs. Howe  
Smith, Sarah Jane S. Edmond's, Dunmanway
Smye, Elizabeth, now Mrs. Russell  
Smyth, Catherine  
Smyth, Joseph, B.A., B.SC. Christ Church N.S., Lisburn
Smyth, Margaret A. Lurgan Model School
Snow, Hannah Maria, now Mrs. F. Morrison  
Somerville, Elizabeth Ashtown N.S., Woodlawn, Co. Galway
Southern, Lillian Adavoyle N.S., Newry
Speer, James Hamilton In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Speer, William Henry Rathmines N.S., Dublin
Spence, Margaret J. Harvey Memorial N.S., Belfast
Spencer, Florence A. S. Columba's N.S., North Strand, Dublin
Spratt, Margaret, now Mrs. Pepper  
Sproule, Maria Kilpadder N.S., Kenmare
Stanage, John J. Downhill N.S., Castlerock
Stanage, Susan Downhill N.S., Castlerock
Stanage, Thomas Church Street N.S., Banbridge
Staveacre, Margaret S. Columba's N.S., North Strand, Dublin
Steede, Percy F. Powerscourt N.S., Enniskerry
Steele, Mary E. Queen Victoria N.S., Newtownbreda, Belfast
Steen, James D. (Mackay Wilson Silver Medal) Cathedral N.S., Derry
Steen, Alfred Wilson In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Stevens, Maud A. In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Stevenson, Mary B. Hacknanay N.S., Portadown
Stewart, Isabella Whiterock N.S., Manorhamilton
Stewart, Kate L. Clonelly N.S., Irvinestown
Stewart, Sarah J. Robertson's N.S., Mountcharles
St. Lawrence, Annie Monkstown N.S., Dublin
Stocker, Ellen R. Carrickfergus N.S.
Storey, Martha Mayne N.S., Coole, Co. Westmeath
Storey, Thomas Lossets N.S., Carrickmacross
Stuart, Dorcas E. Templebrine N.S., Co. Cork
Stuart, Louisa Farmer's Bridge N.S., Tralee
Sullivan, Fanny (Wilson and Suffern Silver Medal) Mason and Lady Lane N.S., Waterford
Sutton, Sarah D. Scarra N.S., Glantane, Co. Cork
Sutton, Susanna Curravarahane N.S., Bandon
Sutton, Susanna H. Ryecourt N.S., Co. Cork
Swann, Fanny Claggan N.S., Dungannon
Sweetnam, Austin Douglas N.S., Co. Cork
Sweetnam, John Mallow N.S., Co. Cork
Sweetnam, Maria, now Mrs. Penney Desertserges N.S., Enniskean
Synnot, Sophia M. Drumcondra N.S., Dublin

T

NAME ADDRESS
Taylor, Annabel Margaret, now Mrs. Griffith Drumbanagher N.S., Poyntzpass
Taylor, Robert Forbes In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Thomas, Edward R. Assistant Master, Dunmanway School
Thomas, Rev. John H., M.A. Vermont, Clarina, Co. Limerick
Thompson, Ernest W. (Mackay Wilson Gold Medal) Viscount Bangor N.S., Downpatrick
Thompson, Henry E. Eglinton N.S., Derry
Thompson, James Dugort N.S., Achill
Thompson, Mabel Culcullen N.S., Leighlinbridge
Thompson, Mary J. Aghaderg N.S., Loughbrickland
Thompson, SamueL S. John's Place N.S., Lame
Thompson, Sarah Isham C.C. School, Kettering
Thompson, Wm. J In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Thornberry, Isabel Weldon. In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Thornberry, William (Carlisle and Blake Premium, 1904) Drumglass N.S., Dungannon
Thornton, Jemima, now Mrs. Trueman Drumgoose N.S., Portadown
Thornton, Margaret E. Mossboro' N.S., Sheffield
Thornton, Mary J. Collegiate School, Celbridge
Thorpe, Benjamin Ballymoney N.S., Ballineen, Co. Cork
Tidridge, Elizabeth F. In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Todd, Edith Mary Short Strand N.S., Belfast
Todd, Lily Newtownards Model School
Tomb, Annie E. Mall N.S., Tuam
Tomb, Lizzie Lindsfort N.S., Buncrana
Tomb, Margaret Model School, Coleraine
Toombs, Henrietta Carbury N.S., Co. Kildare
Topping, John Bailieborough Model School
Topping, John James S. Barnabas N.S., Belfast
Treanor, Isabella Rosetta N.S., Belfast
Trinder, Elizabeth Ann Cashellane N.S., Ballydehob, Co. Cork
Troughton, Edward Kilkenny Model School
Troughton, William Kilkenny Model School
Tumath, Elizabeth, now Mrs. Brennan  
Turner, Robert Aughnahoo N.S., Pettigo, Co. Tyrone
Tuthill, Eliza A. Model School, Cork.
Twiss, George Ardress N.S., Loughgall
Tyner, Frances S. Bride's N.S., Dublin
Tyner, Rev. Richard, B.A. (Sen. Mod. Gold Medal) Clones
Tyner, Thomas, B.A. S. John's N.S., Dublin

V

NAME ADDRESS
Vance, Frances J. Bruse Hall N.S., Arvagh
Vance, Letitia Ballindrait N.S., Strabane
Vance, Margaret E. Lifford N.S.
Villiers, Susan Killarney N.S.
Vizard, Richard S. Michael's N.S., Limerick

W

NAME ADDRESS
Walker, Rev. Francis, B.A. Chaplain to Forces, Tidworth
Walker, James Leckpatrick N.S., Strabane
Walker, Margaret R. Irishtown N.S., Dublin
Wallace, Letitia Holywood N.S., Co. Down
Wallace, Margaret F. J. Eglinton N.S., Derry
Walmsley, Maggie Oughtera N.S., Ballinamore
Walshe, Catherine, now Mrs. Douglas Mason and Lady Lane N.S., Waterford
Ward, Lewis B. S. John's N.S., Newcastle, Co. Down
Warmington, Emma In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Warmington, William J. Synge N.S., Newtownhamilton
Warner, Elizabeth R., now Mrs. Sleath  
Warren, Emily Church Walk N.S., Armagh
Warren, Frances Sarah, now Mrs. Cotton (Lewis Memorial Gold Medal)  
Warren, Mary E. (Wilson and Suffern Gold Medal) Carysfort N.S., Arklow
Watchorn, Mary E. Central District N.S., Cork
Watchorn, Sarah J. Glendooen N.S., Letterkenny
Watson, Alice Luggacurren N.S., Stradbally Queen's Co.
Watson John (Carlisle and Blake Premium, 1909) Sion Mills N.S., Strabane
Watson, Robert Maze (2) N.S., Lisburn
Watt, Annie Drumcondra N.S., Dublin
Webb, Mary Rahan N.S., Ballylinan, Athy
Webbe, Ellen Crossgar N.S., Co. Down
Wedlock, Joseph Clonegam N.S., Portlaw
Weir, Martha Inishmore N.S., Butlersbridge, Cavan
Weldon, Minnie Carndonagh N.S., Co. Donegal
Wells, Jane In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
West, Sarah Stranafaley N.S., Brookeboro'
West, Wm. John In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Whisker, John (Mackay Wilson Silver Medal) Mall N.S., Armagh
Whitcroft, William Killeator, Castlederg, Co. Tyrone
White, Alexander Army Schoolmaster
White, Kate L., now Mrs. Stewart  
White, Marion Christ Church N.S., Leeson Park, Dublin
White, William A. J. Army Schoolmaster
Whiteside, William W. S. Clement's N.S., Belfast
Whitton, Eva M. Hollyfort N.S., Gorey
Whitton, Sarah S. Dungarvan Parochial N.S.
Whyte, Catherine Ballyjamesduff N.S., Co. Cavan
Whyte, Isabella Kilbarron N.S., Ballyshannon
Whyte, Maria, now Mrs. Tuach  
Wilkinson, James Crossdowney N.S., Co. Cavan
Williams, Alice J. Woodfield N.S., Ballymote
Williams, Anna E. B. Pembroke Street N.S., Dublin
Williams, Mary J., now Mrs. Burrows  
Williamson, Fras. Wm. In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Willis, Annie (Lewis Memorial Gold Medal) Bellevue N.S., Queenstown
Willis, Hester Aghagoheen N.S., Bantry
Willis, James Killanne N.S., Wexford
Willis, Joshua S. Short Strand N.S., Belfast
Willis, Margaret Ringcurran N.S., Kinsale
Willis, Rev. Wm. Ireton, B.A. Bagenalstown, Co. Carlow
Wilson, Alice Portlongfield School, Killbracken, Belturbet
Wilson, Clara Ballivor N.S., Co. Westmeath
Wilson, Emily E. Lisbellaw N.S.
Wilson, Henry Ballydehob N.S., Co. Cork
Wilson, Henry Dunphy In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Wilson, Jenny (Wilson and Suffern Gold Medal; Lewis Memorial Gold Medal) Clara N.S., King's County
Wilson, Louisa M. Pettigo N.S.
Wilson, Mabel E. Finner N.S., Bundoran
Wilson, Maria Jane Waringstown N.S., Lurgan
Wilson, Mary Geashill N.S., King's Co.
Wilson, Mary A., now Mrs. Bradley  
Wilson, Rebecca H. E. Newmills N.S., Dungannon
Wilson, Robert H. Army Schoolmaster
Winter, John Sopwell N.S., Cloughjordan
Wise, Geraldine Anne Glasnevin N.S., Dublin
Wolfe, Elizabeth Anne In residence, Sessions 1910-1912
Wolfe, Ellen Thurles N.S.
Woodhouse, Rev. Hugh Curate of S. Kevin's, Dublin Parker, M.A.
Wray, Florence M. (Lewis Memorial Silver Medal) Jackson N.S., Forkhill, Dundalk
Wray, William V. Ringmer C.E. School, Sussex
Wright, Alice M. S. Saviour's N.S., Belfast
Wright, Ella Montgomery In residence, Sessions 1909-1911
Wright, Emily C. S. James's N.S., Hillsborough
Wylie, Lydia Aughatarra N.S., Benburb
Wynne, Sarah, now Mrs. Woods Smith Edward's N.S., Castlederg

Y

NAME ADDRESS
Young, Annie S. Colman's N.S., Cloyne

 

^ top of page