Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
VeryanEmigrees
ids Dwelling CensusPlace CensusCounty Surname Family Status Gender Marriage Birth Year Age Code Occupation
1 Well St. Tregoney St. James Corn EDA ALLEN Wife f m 1852-3 28 ?? Gardener's wife
2 Shut Well Lane Pilton Som IPSA ALLEN Wife f m 1805-6 75 1169
3 Piper's Pool Trewen Corn THOMAS E. ALLEN Head m m 1836-7 44 2841 Police Constable
4 Truro Rd St. Austell Corn AMANDA JANE ANDREW Serv f u 1861-2 19 4056 Domestic servant
5 Trevoyan St. Merryn Corn CHARLOTTE H. ANDREW Wife f m 1850-1 30 3476?
6 Who Should Amil Ruan Lanihorne Corn FANNY ANDREW Dau f u 1870-1 10 ?? Scholar
7 Edgcumbe Row St. Blazey Corn LUKE ANDREW Head m m 1836-7 44 2902 China clay labourer
8 Blackwater St. Agnes Corn MARY F. ANDREWS Wife f m 1849-0 31 ??
9 Blackwater St. Agnes Corn WILLIAM G.F. ANDREWS Head m m 1850-1 30 ?? Copper miner
10 Greenbank Cott Probus Corn JAMES ANNEAR Head m m 1802-3 78 ?? Annuitant
11 Calestock Perranzabuloe Corn JANE ANNEAR Wife f m 1825-6 55 ?? Farm lab. Wife
12 Calestock Perranzabuloe Corn JOHN ANNEAR Head m m 1816-7 64 1769 Farm labourer
13 Ampton St Pancras Midd LOUISA ANNEAR Wife f m 1840-1 40 ??
14 Gorran Haven Gorran Corn NICHOLAS ANNEAR Head m m 1836-7 44 2911 Hawker
15 Lanhoose Gerrans Corn SIMON ANNEAR Head m m 1810-1 70 1865 Ag. Lab.
16 Causewayhead Madron Corn FANNY ANSTEY Wife f m 1837-8 43 ??
17 Rakefoot Higher Booths Lancs MARY M.L. ASPIN Wife f m 1853-4 27 ?? Dressmaker
18 Cambridge Terrace Dover Kent FRANCES V. AYLING Dau f u 1855-6 25 ??
19 Fore St. Grocer Shop Tregoney St. James Corn MARY BAKER Gr-Dau f u 1877-8 03 4848
20 Denbigh St Bootle cum Linacre Lancs ELIZABETH BALL Wife f m 1831-2 49 2596
21 Idless Kenwyn Corn MARY ANN BALL Head f w 1802-3 78 ?? Farmer of 10 acres
22 Carnon Downs Feock Corn NICHOLAS BALL Head m m 1802-3 78 ?? General labourer
23 Balwest Germoe Corn PETER BALL Head m m 1829-0 51 2486 Butter dealer
24 Denbigh St Bootle cum Linacre Lancs THOMAS BALL Head m m 1817-8 63 1950 Sailor
25 Portwood St. Brinnington Ches JOHN BANFIELD Head m m 1827-8 53 2383 Tailor
26 Grant's Walk St. Austell Corn WILLIAM BANFIELD Son m u 1865-6 15 ?? (FL) Storekeeper
27 Rectory Lamorran Corn JESSIE BARNICOAT Serv f u 1860-1 20 4214 Domestic servant
28 Tregullow Gwennap Corn JAMES BARRETT Son m u 1865-6 15 4354 Mason learner
29 Tregullow Gwennap Corn JOHN HY. BARRETT Son m u 1862-3 18 4194 Mason's labourer
30 Tregullow Gwennap Corn KATIE BARRETT Dau f u 1870-1 10 ?? Scholar
32 Tregullow Gwennap Corn SAMUEL BARRETT Son m u 1865-6 15 4332 Domestic servant
33 Tregullow Gwennap Corn SARAH J. BARRETT Dau f u 1863-4 17 4241
34 Trevennel Farm St. Just in Roseland Corn ANN BEARD Board f w 1806-7 74 1222
35 Church Town St. Michael Caerhays Corn CAROLINE A. BEARD Wife f m 1847-8 33 ??
36 Church Town St. Michael Caerhays Corn CLARA A. BEARD Dau f u 1877-8 03 ??
37 Tregondean Gorran Corn ETHEL M. BEARD Dau f u 1880 06m ??
38 Tregondean Gorran Corn ERNEST BEARD Son m u 1873-4 07 ??
39 Tregondean Gorran Corn HENRY BEARD Son m u 1878-9 02 ??
40 Church Town St. Michael Caerhays Corn JAMES H. BEARD Son m u 1872-3 08 ?? Scholar
41 Richmond Terrace Kenwyn Corn JOHN BEARD Head m m 1832-3 48 2648 Shoemaker
42 Marmion Rd Battersea Surr MARTIN BEARD Head m m 1844-5 36 ?? Joiner
43 Church Town St. Michael Caerhays Corn MARY M. BEARD Dau f u 1874-5 06 ?? Scholar
44 Trewince Cott Gerrans Corn PHILIPPA BEARD Wife f m 1826-7 54 2330 Labourer's wife
45 Church Town St. Stephen in Brannel Corn RICHARD BEARD Head m m 1826-7 54 2330 Gentleman's servant
46 Tregondean Gorran Corn SARAH J. BEARD Wife f m 1848-9 32 3561 Ag. Lab. Wife
47 Windsor Terrace Madron Corn WILLIAM HY. BEARD Head m m 1834-5 46 ?? Ag. Lab.
48 Priory Row St. Austell Corn ISAAC BEHENNA Head m m 1821-2 59 2035 Mason engraver (tombstone)
49 West Hill St. Austell Corn JAMES BEHENNA Head m m 1816-7 64 1721 Ostler
50 Union Workhouse St. Clement Corn JOSHUA BEHENNA Resid m w 1817-8 63 1967 Shoeing smith
51 New Inn Yard St. Austell Corn JOHN HENRY BENALLACK Head m m 1833-4 47 2720 Market gardener
52 Ruan Village Ruan Lanihorne Corn ANN BENNETT Wife f m 1827-8 53 ??
53 Ruan Village Ruan Lanihorne Corn ANN M. BENNETT Dau f u 1854-5 26 3830 Dressmaker
54 Short Lanes End Kenwyn Corn DOROTHY BENNETT Wife f m 1831-2 49 2605 Farm lab. Wife
55 Fore St. Tregoney St. James Corn EDWARD BENNETT Son m u 1876-7 04 ??
56 Tregonan Cottage St. Ewe Corn ELIZABETH BENNETT Wife f m 1835-6 45 ?? Ag. Lab. Wife
57 Tregonan Cottage St. Ewe Corn HENRY BENNETT Head m m 1832-3 48 ?? Ag. Lab.
58 Fore St. Tregoney St. James Corn MELINDA J. BENNETT Dau f u 1878-9 02 ??
59 Ruan Village Ruan Lanihorne Corn THOMAS H. BENNETT Head m m 1828-9 52 2438 Warehouseman-Store keeper & acct
60 Par Green Tywardreath Corn MATILDA H. BENNEY Dau f u 1880 11m ??
61 Bertam St Roath Glam ELIZA BIBBINGS Wife f m 1852-3 28 ??
62 Peacock St. Milton in Gravesend Kent MARY A. BLACKFORD Dau f u 1858-9 22 ?? Dressmaker
63 Vincent Terrace Clifton Glou LUCY BLAKE Wife f m 1838-9 42 ??
64 Bohilla St. Just in Roseland Corn GREGORY BLAMEY Head m m 1855-6 25 ?? Fisherman
65 Lanhay Farm Gerrans Corn CATHERINE BLEWETT Dau f u 1859-0 21 4072
66 Lanhay Farm Gerrans Corn CHARLES BLEWETT Son m u 1864-5 16 4294 Farmer's son
67 Lanhay Farm Gerrans Corn EDITH BLEWETT Dau f u 1861-2 19 4184
68 Lanhay Farm Gerrans Corn ELLEN BLEWETT Dau f u 1858-9 22 ??
69 Fore St. Antony Corn MARY E. BLEWETT Serv f u 1855-6 25 3885 Housekeeper
70 Retanning St. Mewan Corn MARY M. BLIGHT Wife f m 1858-9 22 ?? Farmer's wife
71 Dorset St Marylegone Midd LOUISA BLOOD Wife f m 1842-3 38 ?? Shirt maker
72 Vine Terrace Probus Corn MARGERY BODILLA Wife f m 1807-8 73 ??
73 Redcliffe Rd Kensington Midd MARY BOLT Aunt f w 1804-5 76 ?? Annuitant
74 ? Farmborough Som MARY BOTHAM Wife f m 1813-4 67 ??
75 Killiserth Farm house St. Erme Corn ELIZABETH BOVEY Wife f m 1841-2 39 ?? Farm manager wife
76 Greenbottom Kenwyn Corn JAMES D. BREWER Fa-Law m w 1810-1 70 ?? Ag. Lab.
77 Boscawen St. Truro St. Mary Corn MARY A. BREWER Serv f m 1816-7 64 ?? Waitress
78 Boyd St Everton Lancs CORDELIA M. BRIGGS Wife f m 1838-9 42 ??
79 Orchard Rd Aston Warw LOUISA BRITTON Wife f m 1840-1 40 ??
80 Court Farm Philleigh Corn DRUSILLA BROAD Serv f u 1852-3 28 3703 Domestic servant
81 The Park Yeovil Som ELIZABETH BROAD Serv f u 1844-5 36 3294 Domestic servant
82 Trewarmenna Creed Corn WILLIAM H. BROAD Head m m 1842-3 38 3217 Farmer of 57 acres
83 Lower Well Row Tregoney St. James Corn ELIZABETH J. BUCKINGHAM Dau f u 1861-2 19 ?? Serv (out of employ)
84 HMS Ganges Falmouth Corn FREDERICK J. BURROWS - m u 1865-6 15 4296 Boy 2nd class
85 Polsue Philleigh Corn GEORGINA BURROWS Serv f u 1859-0 21 4063 Domestic servant
86 HMS Seagull At Sea x ISAAC BURROWS - m u 1861-2 19 4183 Able seaman
87 Grove Hill Grocer Shop Uny Lelant Corn EMMA CARBINES Head f w 1827-8 53 ??
88 Church Town Luxulyan Corn ELLEN CARKEEK Dau f u 1865-6 15 4356 Pupil teacher
89 Church Town Luxulyan Corn EVELYN CARKEEK Dau f u 1870-1 10 4600 Scholar
90 Sea View House Ruan Lanihorne Corn HARRY CARKEEK Son m u 1872-3 08 ?? Scholar
91 Church Town Luxulyan Corn JULIA A. CARKEEK Dau f u 1868-9 12 4496 Scholar
92 Emlyn St Barrow in Furness Lancs ELIZABETH S.A. CHAPMAN Wife f m 1855-6 25 ??
93 Trewithian Gerrans Corn MAUDE CHAPMAN Dau f u 1851-2 29 ??
94 Charles St. Kenwyn Corn MARY A. CHEGWIDDEN Mo-Law f w 1807-8 73 ?? Charwoman
95 Sandybottom St. Austell Corn JANE (ANNE) CHESTERFIELD Head f w 1814-5 66 1677
96 Killigrew St. Falmouth Corn SARAH J. CHESTERFIELD Head f w 1841-2 39 ?? Housekeper
97 Warberry Rd Tormoham Dev MARY JANE CLARE Serv f u 1841-2 39 3036 Ladies Maid
98 St. Johns St. Phillack Corn LAVINIA CLEAR Serv f u 1841-2 39 2788 Domestic servant
99 West End Phillack Corn WILLIAM CLEAR Head m m 1843-4 37 3237 Groom
100 Blackwater St. Agnes Corn ANN CLEMO Wife f m 1820-1 60 ??
101 Lady Hollis School St. Giles Cripplegate Midd MARY CLUISA Serv f u 1854-5 26 ?? Gen'l serv Domestic
102 Trewinnow Creed Corn SAMUEL CLYMA Head m m 1832-3 48 2658 Ag. Lab.
103 Church Town St. Keverne Corn JAMES W. COCK Son m u 1874-5 06 ?? Scholar
104 Dolbear Ashburton Dev JANE COCK Dau f u 1869-0 11 4534 Scholar
105 Church Town St. Keverne Corn JOHN P. COCK Head m m 1850-1 30 3617 Tailor
106 Church Town St. Keverne Corn LOUISA COCK Wife f m 1849-0 31 ??
107 Dolbear Ashburton Dev MARIA COCK Dau f u 1867-8 13 4473 Scholar
108 Portscatho Gerrans Corn WILLIAM COCK Head m m 1827-8 55 2314 Mercer & tailor
109 Princes St. Truro St. Mary Corn LOUISA COCKS Serv f u 1832-3 48 2672 Housemaid
110 Sunny Corner St. Stithians Corn ANN COLLETT Wife f m 1835-6 45 ?? Ag. Lab. Wife
111 Gylling St. Falmouth Corn MARY JANE COLLINS Wife f m 1842-3 38 ??
112 Newstead Rd Toxteth Park Lancs EMMA CONGDON Sister f u 1834-5 46 2766 Housekeeper
113 Little Water Perranzabuloe Corn EDWARD COOMBE Head m m 1840-1 40 3140 Carpenter
114 Workhouse Lane St. Austell Corn ELIZABETH ANN COOMBE Wife f m 1857-8 23 ??
115 Nankelly Water Ladock Corn JOHN COOMBE Head m m 1827-8 53 ?? Ag. Lab.
116 Fore St. Tregoney St. James Corn MARY COOMBE Serv f u 1830-1 50 2525 Gen'l serv. Domestic
117 Fore St. Grocer Shop Tregoney St. James Corn MARY ANN COOMBE Wife f m 1831-2 49 ?? Butcher & grocer wife
118 Fore St. Grocer Shop Tregoney St. James Corn NICHOLAS COOMBE Head m m 1832-3 48 2715 Butcher & grocer
119 Fore St. Bodmin Corn LOUISA COVINS Wife f m 1830-1 50 ?? Mason's wife
120 Ruan Village Ruan Lanihorne Corn ELIZABETH COX Dau f u 1861-2 19 4098 Ag. Lab.
121 Fore St. Tregoney St. James Corn ISAAC BEHENNA COX Nephew m u 1861-2 19 4186 Carrier
122 Trestrayle Probus Corn RICHARD COX Serv m u 1862-3 18 ?? Farm serv. (indoor)
123 Ruan Rectory Ruan Lanihorne Corn SARAH COX Serv f u 1859-0 21 4014 Domestic servant
124 Blow The Wind St. Ewe Corn FREDERICK J. CROCKER Son m u 1877-8 03 ??
125 Deman Farm Ruan Lanihorne Corn ELIZABETH CURGENVEN Wife f m 1822-3 58 2093
126 Vyvyans Row Camborne Corn JAMES CURGENVEN Head m m 1852-3 28 ?? Blacksmith
127 Lizard Village Landewednack Corn JOHN CURGENVEN Head m m 1820-1 60 ?? Navy pensioner
128 Deman Farm Ruan Lanihorne Corn JOHN CURGENVEN Head m m 1823-4 57 2256 Ag. Lab.
129 High St. Padstow Corn NICHOLAS CURGENVEN Head m m 1844-5 36 3290 Under-gardener (dom)
130 Newton Farmhouse St. Just in Roseland Corn RHODA CURGENVEN Serv f u 1863-4 17 ?? Gen'l servant
131 Higher Town Ruan Lanihorne Corn RICHARD CURGENVEN Head m m 1828-9 52 ?? Carpenter
132 Trevithick farm St. Ewe Corn SUSAN CURGENVEN Serv f u 1814-5 66 1672 Housekeeper
133 Charlesbrook St. Austell Corn THOMAS CURGENVEN Head m m 1835-6 45 ?? Smelter (met. rep.)
134 Trevecca Cottages Liskeard Corn DINAH CURROW Serv f u 1833-4 47 2697 Housekeeper
135 Grampound Road Ladock Corn HENRY CURROW Head m m 1835-6 45 2803 Ag. Lab.