Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

                      RAMEY (RÄHMY) FAMILY

 

 

 

FRIEDRICH RÄHMY b.ca1760 Germany, a discharged Hessian Soldier,

                m.1785-11-25(ZLL)

SP: Johanna Elizabeth Hebb (d/Adam)

1.Johann Adam b.1787-02-10, c.1787-02-18(ZLL), m.ca1806

  SP:Johanna Magdalene Haussler (2788) b.1771-06-18 (d/Philip &

                                 Anna Eliz Cath Mertz)

  (1)Anna Dorothea b.1806-12-18, c.1807-01-09(DRL)

  (2)John b.1808-07-08, c.1808-08-27(ZLL), m.1834-08-10 St Peters,

          New Dublin

     SP: Catherine E Naugler b.ca1802, d.1895-02-23 Lapland

     1a.Stephen b.1835-12-19, c.1836-05-22(NDA), d.1887-08-12

        SP1: Hannah Elizabeth Fancy b.1832-08-20 Baker Settlement

        SP2: Elizabeth M Wilkie b.ca1839, m.1868-11-10(ML)

        SP3: Eliza Ann Kaulbach b.ca1847, m.1873-09-16 La Have

        1a.Ann E b.1876-04-21 Waterloo

     2a.Caleb b.1837-02-09, c.1837-10-29(NDA)

     3a.Catherine b.1838-06-12, c.1840-06-14(NDA), d.1821-03-09,

                  m.1862-03-15(SPLB)

        SP: John Solomon Haines b.1829-06-06 Upr La Have,

                                c.1829-10-18(SJAL), d.1893-03-06

                                (s/Johannes & Eliz Ann Naugler)

     4a.Sarah b.1840-01-24, c.1849-06-14(NDA)  

     5a.Robert b.1841-10-18, c.1844-10-23(ZLL), d.1860-07-02

     6a.Margaret b.1843-01-01, c.1844-10-23(ZLL), m.1836(LCTY)

                 Lake Village

        SP: Michael Corkum

     7a.Louisa b.1845-02-20, c.1845-09-03(ZLL), d.1927-09-12,

               m.1868-12-10(SPLB)

        SP: Daniel Sarty b.1847-09-04, d.1911-02-14 (s/John Fred &

                         Mary Ann Hubley)

     8a.Mary b.1846-02-24, c.1846-03-04(ZLL), m.1869-01-07 La Have

        SP: Charles Wilkie

  (3)Matthew b.1809-07-30, c.1809-08-29(ZLL), d/1816-05-08

             Lunenburg

  (4)Anna Barbara b.1811-08-24, c.1812-03-20(DRL), m.1839-01-12

                  (ZLL)

     SP: Paul Benjamin Conrad (He m.1 Sophia Neifort b.1811-08-22,

                               d.1837-09-07)

  (5)Anna Elizabeth b.1812-08-18, c.1812-11-08(DRL), d.1896-06-24

     SP: Paul Eisenhauer b.1807-11-26, d.1865-10-30

2.Anna Maria b.1788-03-30, c.1788-04-13(ZLL), m.1806-01-21(DRL)

  SP: George Tanner

3.Johann Philip b.1790, of whom presently

 

4.Sophia b.1791-10-23, c.1791-11-10(ZLL), m.1808-07-12(ZLL)

  SP: Heinrich Lormann

5.Johann Jacob b.1793-02-16, c.1793-02-23(ZLL) m.1826-03-23(ZLL)

  SP:Anna Maria Catherine Spindler

  (1)Stephen b.1827-03-28, c.1827-07-29(ZLL)

  (s)Elias b.1831-02-03 c.1832-03-22(DRL), m.1854-06-22(LCO)

           Chelsea

     SP: Adelaide Wiegel

6.Johann George b.1794-12-12, c.1794-12-18(ZLL),

                m.1814-05-17(SJAL)

  SP: Maria Elizabeth Kerber

  (1)Mary Gertraudt b.1814-06-15, c.1814-07-09(ZLL),

                    m.1834-08-18(DRL)

     SP: Matthias Zwicker

  (2)John b.1816-01-26, c.1816-04-02(ZLL), d.1896-04-01 at

          Northfield; m.1838-03-21(PL)

     SP: Christina Franck b.ca1819, d.1888-01-08 Northfield

     1a.Lucy Ann b.1839-09-02, c.1839-10-11(ZLL), d.1842-06-12

                 (ZLL) Northfield

     2a.Sarah b.1841-05-12, c.1841-08-04(ZLL), d.1842-07-22(ZLL)

              Northfield

     3a.Ephraim b.1843-06-19, c.1843-10-20(SJAL), d/1883-05-11

                (ZLL), m.1863-09-12(SPLB)

        SP: Sophia Amelia Silver b.ca1844, d.1897-09-27 Northfield

                                  (d/Joh & Cath Eliz "Lucy" Barry )             

     4a.James Levi, b.1845-09-16, c.1845-11-19(ZLL), d.1910-03-07

                    Upper Northfield, m.1871-07-22(BL) Bridgewater

        SP: Sarah Catherine Penney b.1846-06-12 Northfield,

                       c.1846-07-12, d.1932-12-21 Upper Northfield

     5a.Mary Ann Eliza, b.1848-08-29 Northfield, c.1848-11-24

                        (ZLL), d.1882-07-09 Bridgewater,

                        m.1868-03-02(LCTY)

        SP: Norman Weil b.ca18489 (s/Benjamin & Irene Wheelock) 

     6a.Ellene Elizabeth b.1851-04-15, c.1851-10-23(ZLL),

                         d.1918-07-31 Northfield

     7a.Mary Adelaide b.1854-03-23, c.1854-07-20(ZLL),

                      d.1919-11-07 Upper Northfield, m.1872-07-13

                      Bridgewater

        SP: Stephen MacKay b.1847-02-14 Northfield,

                        c.1847-11-03(ZLL), d.1916-10-12 Northfield

     8a.Anna Drusilla b.1856-06-24, c.1856-11-02(MBA) d.1927-03-13

                    Upper Northfield, m.1881-12-27(ML) New Germany

        SP: John MacKay b.1855-03-01 Northfield, d.1907-04-25

                        Upper Northfield

     9a.Sarah Emma, b.1858-11-15 Northfield, C.1859-04-14(SPLB),

                    d.1896-04-1818 New Cornwall, m.1878-11-28

                    Anglican Bridgewater

        SP: William Henry Fancy, b.1851 Northfield, d.1825-08-02,

                               Upper New Cornwall, bur.1825-08-04

                               Union Square (Wm Henry m2. Dinah

                               "Mary" MacKay, b.1869, d.1928-05-11

                               New Cornwall, bur. Union Square

     10a.Minna Julie Ann, b.1861-03-24 Northfield, c.1861-09(SPLB)

                          d.1929-04-28 Union Square, m.1887-09-03

                          Baptist New Cornwall

        SP: Joseph Charles "Josiah" Silver, b.1857-08-29 Northfield

                           c.1857-11-01(MBA), d.1939-01-05 Union

                           Square, bur.1939-01-07 Upper Northfield

     11a.Louisa E, b.1864-09-07 Upper Northfield, d.1898-02-20,

                   bur. Upper Northfield

        SP: James Stephen Fancy, b.1867-03-26, d.1947-12, bur.

                                 Union Square (He m2. Elizabeth

                                  Delilah Fancy, b.1873-07-30,

                                 d.1973-02)

  (3)George b.1819-04-14, c.1819-05-20, m.1842-10-09(PL)

     SP: Maria Magdalene Joudry b.1814-09-08 NW, c.1816-11-30

                                (d/Charles & Magdalene Nauss)

     1a.Charles William b.1843-10-09, c.1843-12-07(ZLL), d.1860-02

                        Annapolis Co

     2a.Isaiah b.1845-04-13, c.1845-07-08(MBA) d.1930 Annapolis Co

        SP: Martha Taylor b.1845, d.1922

     3a.Maria Elizabeth b.1848-02-22, c.1848-04-27(MBA)

     4a.George Ephraim b.1850-03-20, c.1850-05-07(MBA)

        SP: Sarah Elizabeth Joudry b.1850, d.1930

     5a.Sarah Eleanor b.1852-08-31, c.1852-12-19(MBA)

     6a.Louisa Rosanna b.1854-12-13, c.1854-12-17(MBA),

                        m.1882-12-02(B) Bridgetown

        SP: Dow Woodland

     7a.Paul Ingram b.1856-09-12 Big Lots, c. 1856-10-05(MBA)

     8a.Lavinia, b.ca1858

     9a.William, b.ca1863

     10a.Archibald, b.ca1867

        SP: Josephine

     11a.Susanna Agnes, b.1869-05-01, c.1869-08-21(A) Bridgetown

     12a.George, b.ca1870, d.1899, bur.1899-10-03 Bridgetown

        SP: Jane

     13a.Josephine, b.ca1870

     14a.Susan Ann, b.1871, d.25 Dec 1934

        SP: Elias Murray Durling b.1864, d.1941-01-21 Middleton

     15a.Nellie

        SP: George Taylor

     16a.Daughter

        SP: William Woodland

     17a.Pearl  

     18a.Joseph

  (4)Sarah Elizabeth b.1824-01-18, c.1824-02-17(DRL)

  (5)John Frederick b.ca1825, d.1826-09-15(ZLL)

  (6)Anna Catherine b.1826-04-16, c.1826-05-23(ZLL), d.1906-11-10

                    m.1848-01-04(ZLL)

     SP: James Frederick Fancy b.1823-05-09, d.1916-01-30 (s/Geo &

                               Anna Cath Ramey)

 

  (7)David b.1828-05-12, c.1828-07-29(ZLL), d.bef1871,

           m.1851-02-06(ZLL)

     SP: Anna Catherine Susanna Wagner b.1823-11-11,             

                                       c.1823-12-11(ZLL), d.1911

     1a.Sarah Elizabeth b.1851-07-23, c.1851-10-23(ZLL)

     2a.Adelaide Elizabeth "Libby", b.1853, d.1941-03-06, d.87 yrs

                          Parkdale Maplewood Cem, m.1872-10-02(ZLL)

        SP: John Benjamin Daniels, b.1847-06-20 New Cornwall,

                                   c.1847-07-31(MBA), d.1941-01-09

                                   bur.Parkdale Maplewood Cem.

                                   (s/Edward & Catherine Beck )

     3a.Josiah Benjamin, b.1854-05-05, c.1854-07-20(ZLL)

                         d.1950-02-05, bur.Parkdale Maplewood Cem,

                         m.1879-06-30(BL) Foster Settlement

        SP: Emma Sophia Joudry, b.1857-07-30, d.1929-08-22, buried

                                Parkdale Maplewood Cem. (d/John

                                Wm & Keziah Speidel )

     4a.John Stephen, b.1856-08-14, c.1856-11-02(MBA) Newburne, NS

                      d.1932-12-10 New Burn, m.1880-06-17(LA)

                      New Burn

        SP1: Sabina Edna Joudry, b.1855-12-26, c.1856-09-28(MBA),

                                 d.1899, bur.Old Cem, Newburne,

                                  (d/Charles Demas & Eliz Lowe )

        SP2: Ada Snyder b.ca1878, m.1902-10-22(PL) Upr Cornwall

     5a.Isabel Catherine Marie, b.1863-07-16, m.1880-02-02(LL)

                                Newburne

        SP: Zachariah Sanford Vienot, b.1855-01-07, c.1855-06-02

                                      (MBA)(s/Joseph & Eliz Anne

                                      Wagner)

  (8)Mary Elizabeth b.1830-12-08, c.1831-01-27(SJAL),d.1878-10-06,

                    m.1853-07-13(MBA)

     SP: Ahiah Feindel b.1831-10-02, c.1831-11-15(SJAL)

                       d.1910-05-29

  (9)Matilda b.1834-10-09, c.1835-02-24(SJAL), d.1835-03-09  

 

7.Johannes b.1796-10-13, c.1796-10-20(ZLL), d.1881-04-06,

           m.1816-11-24(ZLL)

  SP:Anna Maria Gertraudt Kerber b.1795-05-24, c.1795-05-26(ZLL),

                                 d.1886-05

  (1)Catherine Mary Ann b.1817-10-23, c.1818-05-03(ZLL,

                        m.1843-07-13(ZLL)

     SP:Simon Peter Lowe b.1819-05-16, c.1819-07-03(SJAL)

  (2)John George Frederick, b.1823-03-08, c.1823-03-14(DRL),

                            d.1907, m.1850-02-13(ZLL)

     SP: Lucy Ann Oikle b.1832-11-05, c.1832-12-14(SJAL), d,1921

                        (d/Peter & Mary Sarah Barry )                

     1a.Catherine Emelie b.1850-12-10, c.1851-02-19(ZLL),

                          m.1870-07-09(SPLB)

        SP: Edward Samuel Slauenwhite b.1849-10-08 Conquerall,

                               c.1819-11-09 (s/Edw & Salome Fancy)

     2a.Catherine Elizabeth b.1852-11-10, c.1853-01-12(ZLL),

                            d.1910-05-05, m.1871-07-01 Northfield

        SP: Samuel Rodenheiser b.1845-03-04, c.1845-11-19(ZLL),

                               d.1927-11-02 (s/Benjamin & Mary

                               Cath Gertrude Weinacht)

     3a.Sarah Ann b.1854-10-22, c.1854-12-13(ZLL), d.1953-07-27

                  bur.Berwick, NS Cem, m.1874-12-05(LA) Bridgewtr

        SP: Eldred Fancy b.ca1853, d.1922-03-03, bur.Berwick, NS

                         Cem. (s/Fred & Maria Cath Langille)          

     4a.Edwin b.1856-08-03 Northfield, c.1856-09-07(MBA),

              d.1939-01-26, bur.1939-01-29 SJITW Cem, New Germany,

              m.1878-12-28(LA) Bridgewater

        SP:Catherine Amelia Whynot b.1859-04-18, c.1859-08-07(MBA)

      5a.Asaph Allan b.1858-06-27 Northfield, c.1858-08-01(MBA),

                    d.1947-04-20 E Dalhousie, bur.SJITW, New

                    Germany; m.1889-04-27(LA) Bridgewater

        SP: Cecilia Caroline Wagner b.1860-08-03, d.1841-03-29 E

                                  Dalhousie, bur.1941-04-01 SJITW

                                 New Germany (d/Geo & Cath Weagle)

     6a.Mary Ann Lucretia b.1860-07-16 Northfield, c.1860-11-04

                          (MBA), d.1933-02-19 Port Joli, buried

                           1933-02-21 Mahone Bay, m.1880-02-25(LA)

                          New Ross

        SP: Samuel Nathan Oikle b.1852-05-10, c.1853-05-19(MBA)

                           d.1930-03-03, bur.1930-03-05 Mahone Bay

     7a.Lydia Matilda b.1862-11-26 Northfield, c.1863-01-03(MBA),

                      d.1945-07-17 Berwick, NS; m.1883-10-24

        SP:Charles L Nichols b.1858 Harbourville, Kings Co.

     8a.Lamech William "Lemuel" b.1865-02-13 Northfield,

                       c.1865-03-11(MBA), d.1946-06-06, buried  

                       SJITW, New Germany, lived Needham, MA;

                       m.1890-08-16(LA) Bridgewater, NS

        SP: Sarah Emma Langille b.1971-12-01 New Germany,

                                d.1938-07-15 W Northfield

                                (d/Leonard & Catherine Allen)             

     9a.Peter Henry b.1867-05-17, d.1942-06-21, bur.1941-06-22

                    SJITW, New Germany; m.bef1898

        SP: Alice Nertha Seamon b.1876-09-22, d.1954-12-11, bur.

                                 1954-12-14 SJITW, New Germany,

                                 (d/Peter Benj & Cath Eliz Dorey)     

     10a.George, b. 2 Oct 1869

        SP1: Sarah Jane Seamon, b.1873-10-04 New Canada, d.1899

                                  Weld, ME

        SP2: Pearl Lawrence

     11a.Melinda Eunice, b.1872-04-21 Northfield, c.1872-06-02(MBA)

                         d.1965-02-16, bur.1965-02-18SJITW, New

                         Germany, NS

        SP1: Joshua George Oickle, b.1856-12-01 Maitland,

                                   c.1858-05-04(MBA), d.1917-03,

                                   bur.1917-03-24 St Cyprians

                                   Anglican Cem, East Dalhousie, NS

                                   (s/Francis & Sophia Vienot )

        SP2: William Harry Beeswanger, b.1866 Sheet Harbour,

                                     d.1938-07-15, bur.1938-07-17

                                    SJITW Cem, New Germany, NS

     12a.Lucy Ann, b.1874-09-19, d.1925-09-17, bur. Brookside Cem,

                   Bridgewater, NS; m.1891-09-01 Meth, Berwick, NS

        SP: Edson P Kaizer, b.1861-12-01, d.1851-03-17, buried

                            Brookside Cem, Bridgewater

     13a. Nathan Samuel, b.1878-04-19 Northfield, d.1968-01-30

                         Weld, ME, m.1901-03-15 Weld, ME

        SP: Eleanor Hutchinson, d. 15 Jan 1966

  (3)John Frederick b.1820-11-03 Northfield, c.1820-11-22(ZLL),

                    m.1847-10-28(ZLL)

     SP: Sarah Robar b.ca1834

     1a.Sarah Elizabeth b.1839-08-18, c.1849-08-23(ZLL)

     2a.Anna Elizabeth b.1841-09-28, c.1851-10-16(ZLL)

     3a.David Enos b.1853-11-23, c.1854-01-16(MBA) Northfield

     4a.Lucy Ann b.1855-09-26, c.1855-12-03(MBA) Northfield

     5a.Ann Selina b.1857-11-23, c.1858-01-03(MBA) Northfield

     6a.Eleanor Catherine b.1860-01-28, c.1860-04-01(MBA)

                          Northfield

     7a.William Eleazor b.1862-10-19, c.1863-01-03(MBA)

                        Northfield

     8a.Dean Albert b.1866-04-07, c.1866-04-23(MBA) Northfield

     9a.Alice Adena b.1868-01-10, c.1868-01-25(MBA) Northfield

  (4)Elizabeth, b.1824-11-09 Northfield, c.1825-02-15(ZLL)

  (5)Sophia Elizabeth b.1827-03-08 Northfield , c.1827-04-08(ZLL),

                      d.1911-10-05 Bridgewater, m.1846-04-09(ZLL)

     SP: Elkanah Joudry b.1825-03-01, d.1906-06-19 Bridgewater

     1a.Lucie Ann, b.1845-12-09, c.1846-01-29(ZLL)

  (6)Anna b.1829-02-25, c.1829-05-10(ZLL)

  (7)Eliza b.1830-11-12, c.1831-01-25(DRL), d.aft1901,

           m.1852-06-10(ZLL)

     SP: John Frederick Daniels b.1811-04-19, d.bef1901

  (8)Sarah Elizabeth b.1832-07-15 Northfield, c.1832-09-02(DRL),

                     d.1920-11-21, m.1852-11-04(ZLL)

     SP: Edmund Silver b.ca1834, d.1917-07-29

  (9)Eliza Matilda b.1834-10-09, c.1835-02-24(SJAL)

     1a.Eleanor b.1853-05-31, c.1854-05-07(MBA) New Germany

  (10)Mary Abigail b.1836-05-18, c.1836-05-18(SJAL), m.1874-11-16

     SP: James Franck b.ca1834

     1a.James Benjamin b.1855-11-21, c.1856-04-05(MBA)

     2a.Amelia Catherine b.1859-12-28, c.1860-07-01(MBA)

  (11)Jacob Abraham b.1842-01-05 Northfield, c.1842-02-26(ZLL),

                    m.1866-02-22(LL)

     SP: Cassandra Elizabeth Silver b.1848-06-13 Branch,

                                   c.1848-08-25(ZLL)

 

 

     1a.Mary Eleanor b.1866-12-24 Northfield, c.1867-02-02(MBA),

                     m.1885-02-21(P) Lower Northfield

        SP: Simon T Beck b.1859, d.1926 (s/Ephraim & Mary Louisa

                         (Barkhouse)

     2a.Louisa Pamela b.1868-11-11 Northfield, c.1868-12-02(MBA),  

                      d.1950-05-14, m.1887-07-02(P) Riverdale

        SP: Levi Joudry b.1867-09-06, d.1949-08-14 Bridgewater

                        (s/Elkanah & Sophia Eliz Ramey)

     3a.Martha J b.1871-11-11, d.1950-07-16 Bridgewater,

                 m.1888-08-02(P) New Dublin

        SP: George Alfred Franck b.1868-12-04, d.1932-07-06

     4a.Obediah Willis b.1874-12-28 Northfield, c.1875-03-22(MBA)

                       d.1949 Berwick, m.1895-08-14(SPLB)

         SP:Hattie Victoria Fisher b.1876, d.1972-04-10 Berwick

     5a.John Nathaniel b.1877-09-03 Northfield, c.1877-11-03(LA)

     6a.William Harvey b.1884-11-22 Northfield, c.1884-12-07(MBA)

                       d.1969-04-12

        SP: A Beryl Rhyno b.1906, d.1985-01-18 Liverpool

8.Anna Catherine b.1798-09-14, c.1798-09-25(ZLL),

                 m.1820-01-10(ZLL)

  SP: George Fancy b.1794-12-30, c.1795-01-02(ZLL)

  (1)Sophia Fancy b.1820-01-09

  (2)Sarah Ann Catherine Fancy b.1822-06-20, c.1822-07-28(ZLL)

  (3)James Frederick Fancy b.1823-05-09, d.1916-01-30 Northfield,

                           m.1848-01-04(ZLL)

     SP: Anna Catherine Ramey b.1826-04-16, d.1906-11-10 (d/John

                              George & Eliz Kerber )

  (4)Francis Fancy b.1825-09-22, c.1825-09-26, d.1918-06-28,

                   m.1851-10-16

     SP: Lucy Ann Silver b.1831-05-31, d.1905-03-07

  (5)George Fancy b.ca1826

  (6)William Stephen Fancy b.1827-04-01, c.1827-04-03(ZLL)

     SP: Catherine Elizabeth Oikle

  (7)John Michael Fancy b.1828-07-21, c.1828-10-10(ZLL),

                        d.1904-01-11

     SP1: Diademia Elizabeth Ramey b.1834-03-01 c.1834-08-03(SJAL)

                                  d.1878-03-03 Northfield

     SP2: Sophia Julia Vienot b.1842-09-19 Northfield,

                              c.1843-02-17, d.1912-07-08

  (8)Ann Drusilla Fancy b.1829-02-11, c.1830-03-05, d.1873-01-01

                        Port Medway, m.1855-01-09

     SP: Jabez F Parks

  (9)William Fancy b.1830-10-05, c.1830-10-07(SJAL), d.1911 Union

                   Square, m.1858-04-08(MBA)

     SP: Mary Bethia Feindel b.1829, d.1921-12-25

  (10)Horatio Hiram Fancy b.1831-04-05

     SP: Leonora Mavely

  (11)Josiah Fancy b.1832-06-05, d.1912-11-26, m.1855-03-08(MBA)

     SP: Margaret Lavinia Ramey b.1835-12-14, d.1922-07-26 Upper

                              Northfield (d/Peter & Cath Weinacht)

  (12)Amanda Ann Fancy b.1834, m.1853-09-29(MBA)

     SP1: Matthew Arenburg b.ca1816, d.bef1881

     SP2: John George MacKay b.1807-10-29, c.1808-01-01(DRL),

                             m.1875-04-01

  (13)Simon Fancy b.1836-02-14, c.1836-03-23(SJAL)

  (14)Zilla Fancy b.1839-10-23, c.1840-03-02(SJAL), d.1928-08-14

                  Upper Cornwall, m.1863-01-20(SPLB)

     SP: Joseph Vienot b.1835-09-19, c.1835-11-27, d.1909-08-23

                       New Cornwall            

 

9.Johann Matthew b.1801, c.1801-04-02(ZLL), m.1824-05-18(ZLL)

  SP:Christina Henn (She m2.1831-10-02 Johannes Conrad )

  (1)Frederick Stephen b.1825-09-12 Northfield, c.1825-09-26(ZLL)

 

10.Johann Frederick b.1804, c.1804-06-06(ZLL), d.1892-02-04,

                    m.1823-06-03(ZLL)

  SP: Mary Elizabeth (Betsy) Woodworth b.1803-01-12, c.1803-01-20

                                       (SJAL), d.1882-07-12(SPLB)

  (1)Mary Sophia Elizabeth b.1824-02-25 Northfield, c.1825-07-27

                           (ZLL), m.1850-08-04(MBA) New Germany

     SP: George Solomon Woodworth b.1829-03-08, c.1829-07-27,

                                  d.bef1881

  (2)George Frederick b.1825-07-06, c.1825-12-24(ZLL), d.bef1891

                      m.1851-01-02(ZLL)

     SP1: Maria Sophia Rafuse b.1827-04-06, c.1827-07-22(ZLL)

                              (d/Martin & Anna Maria Beck)

     1a.John David b.1851-10-11, c.1852-05-18(ZLL)

     2a.Solomon Norward b.1853-05-14, c.1854-01-17(ZLL),

                        d.1901-04-09 Bridgewater, m.1874-06-11(LA)

        SP: Mary Elizabeth Emeno b.1854-11, d.1924-03-10

                             Bridgewater (d/John & Lucy Schneider)   

     3a.Ciss Adelia b.ca1858, m.1874-04-08(LA) Bridgewater

        SP: John Murphy b.ca1853 (s/Patrick & Margaret

     4a.Sadie Abigail b.ca1864 Bridgewater, m.1888-05-26(BL)

                      Bridgewater

        SP: George C Hubley b.1868 (s/Benjamin & Lavinia Lohnes)

     5a.Mary Alice b.1865-02-21 Bridgewater, d.1941-04-19

                   Bridgewater, m.1883-04-27(SPLB) Bridgewater

        SP: Amos Ralph Joudry b.1863-07-19, d.1915-03-14

                              Bridgewater (s/Elkanah & Soph Eliz

                               Ramey)

     6a.Antoinette b.ca1869, m.1885-06-09(BL) Bridgewater

        SP: Reuben E Hubley b.1866-01, d.1954-09-19 New Germany

                            (s/Benjamin & Lavinia Lohnes )(He

                             m2.Emma Sophia Schultz 1879-1969)

     7a.William Archey b.1872-09-03 Bridgewtr, c.1872-09-16(SPLB)

 

 

 

 

     SP2: Deborah Speidel b.ca1849, m.1879-12-16(ML) New Germany

                          (d/Ephraim & Mary Ann Langille )(She

                          m2.1884-05-27(BL) Richard Hubley at

                          Mahone Bay) 

  (3)Matilda b.1827-01-25, c.1827-05-28(ZLL)

  (4)John Isaac b.1829-01-18 Upper La Have, c.1829-10-18(SJAL)

                d.1856-01-10 Northfield

  (5)Rosanna Elizabeth b.1830-10-26 Upper La Have, c.1830-12-08

                       (SJAL), m.1862-02-08(SPLB) Branch

     SP: William Emeno

  (6)Amelia Desire b.1832-08-27, c.1832-12-19(SJAL)

  (7)Diademia Elizabeth b.1834-03-01 La Have, c.1834-08-03(SJAL),

                        d.1878-03-03, m.1853-11-07(ZLL)(d/Fred &

                        Mary Elizabeth Woodworth )

     SP: John Michael Fancy b.1828-07-21, c.1828-10-10(ZLL)

                            d.1904-01-11 (m2.Sophia Julie Vienot)    

  (8)James David b.1835-10-02, c.1835-10-06(SJAL)

  (9)Harriet Anne b.1837-04-03 Northfield, c.1837-05-02(SJAL)

  (10)Timothy Hiram b.1838-12-04 Northfield, c.1839-02-12(SJAL)

  (11)William Alsoney b.1840-05-30 Northfield, c.1841-05-13(SJAL),

                     d.1884-10-11, m.1866-07-12(SPLB) Bridgewater

     SP:Elizabeth Vienot b.1844-04-05 Northfield, c.1845-02-04,

                         d.aft1901

  (12)Julianna b.1841-11-20 Northfield, c.1842-01-30(SJAL)

  (13)Sarah Emeline b.1843-08-24 Northfield, c.1843-10-20(SJAL),

                    d.1884-07-24, m.1869-06-01(B) Bridgewater

     SP: James Frederick Fancy b.1831-06-16 Conquerall Bank

  (14)John Eleazor b.1844-12-10 Northfield, c.1845-02-04(MBA).

                   d.1907-02-05, m.1869-09-29(SPLB)

     SP1: Ellen Elizabeth Baker b.1850-09-30, d.1890-03-29

     SP2: Abigail Hubley b.ca1857, d.1932-02 Farmington

                         (m2.1907-05-08 James Ezekiel Woodworth)

  (15)Obadiah b.1846-07-24, c.1846-09-07(MBA), d.1868-05-21

  (16)Emily Emma b.1849-04-20, c.1849-10-13(ZLL), d.1857-06-10

                  Northfield

11.Johann Peter b.1807-01-21, c.1807-02-20, m.1829-04-30(DRL)

  SP: Maria Elizabeth (Betsy) Weinacht (d/John Richard)

  (1)Fabian b.1828-06-19, c.1830-03-02(DRL)

  (2)Elizabeth Ena b.1831-11-08 Camperdown, c.1832-02-05 New

                    Dublin, m.1852-04-29(ZLL)

     SP: Caspar Crouse b.1827-08-02, c.1830-06-15 (s/Jacob &

                       Margaret)

  (3)Catherine Lilly b.1834-01-24 Camperdown, c.1834-03-07

  (4)Lydia m.1854-06-15(MLP) Wellington

     SP: John Ball

  (5)Margaret Lavinia b.1835-12-14 Camperdown, c.1836-07-21,

                      m.1855-03-09

     SP:Josiah Fancy b.1832-06-05, d.1912-11-26

  (6)James Edwin b.1837-11-25 Camperdown, c.1838-06-30

  (7)Hannah b.1839-07-14 Camperdown, c.1839-10-29, m.1860-09-29

            (SPLB) Camperdown

     SP: Ezekiel Hubley

  (8)Mary Ann Catherine b.1840-10-31 Camperdown, c.1840-12-21   

 

12.Anna Catherine Magdalene b.1808-02-12, c.1808-02-18(ZLL),

                            d.bef1881, m.1836-04-24(SJAL)            

  SP: John Butler Kelly of Beaverbank, Sackville,

                       

 

 

PHILIP RAMEY b.1790-02-02, c.1790-02-11(ZLL), d.1846-12-11(ZLL) 

             Northfield

NSP: Magdalene Hebb

1.John Daniel c.1812-08-06 lived Chelsea

  SP:Charlotte Ferguson

2.Lucy b.1815-03-11, c.1815-10-29

           

SP: Mary Gertrude Becker b.1794-09-05, c.1794-09-13(ZLL)

                         m.1816-01-09(ZLL)

3.Mary Ann b.1816-09-09, c.1816-09-19, m.1840-12-20(DRL)

  SP:Jacob Wile

4.Samuel Frederick b.1817-10-13, c.1818-12-31(ZLL), d.1884-07-27,

                   m.1854-03-11(PL) Bridgewater

  SP1: Abigail Koch

  SP2: Sarah Ann Kelly b.1839-01-06, c.1839-02-03, d.1925-01-04

                     (d/John Butler & Anna Magdalene Ramey) 

                      m.1858-12-14(MBA)

5.George Benjamin b.1818-11-14 Northfield, c.1819-02-03,

                  d.1871-11-07, m.1851-06-10(PL) Bridgewater

  SP:Anna Sperry Crouse b.1824-06-29, c.1825-06-30(MLP)(d/Gottlieb

                        & Nancy)

6.Mary Caroline b.1820-05-25, c.1820-08-25

7.Sarah Elizabeth b.1821-11-21 Northfield, c.1823-02-22

8.Jacob Matthew (James) b.1823-09-24, c.1823-12-29, d.1899-11-09,

                        m.1858-12-21 Northfield Lutheran

  SP:Hannah Dina Wentzell b.1831-05-03, c.1831-06-18, d.1913-03-23

                          (d/Conrad & Sophia Margaret Langille)

9.Thomas b.1825-02-08, c.1825-09-26(ZLL)

 

10.Ann b.1826-07-19, c.1826-11-09(DRL), d.1827-08-26)ZLL)

 

11.Catherine b.1828-01-08, c.1828-07-29(ZLL), m.1865-06-05(PRUC)

             Petite Riviere

  SP: William Alex Crouse

12.Frederick Solomon b.1829-05-23 Upr La Have, c.1832-12-19(SJAL),

                    d.1877-12-18 Crousetown, m.1858-08-19(LCTY)

  SP:Lucy Ann Slauenwhite widow, b.1824-10-28, d.1890-05-01

                          (m1.1845-07-10, James Fancy )   

  1a.Solomon b.1859-04-07, c.1859-06-05(SPLB)

  2a.Austin b.1860-10-25, c.1861-01-06(SPLB)

  3a.Joshua Samuel b.1863-02-13, c.1863-06-02(SPLB)

  4a.Howard Benjamin b.1865-03-21 Crousetown, c.1865-11-02(ZLL)

                     d.1943-12-23 Crousetown, m.1887-12-24(MPR)

     SP: Carrie Ida Caroline Crouse b.1867-10-07 Crousetown

                                    (d/Simeon & Catherine)

  5a.Frances Ann b.1867 Crousetown, m.1883-07-14(LA) W La Have

     SP:John W Crouse b.ca1844 Petite Riviere

13.Eli b.1833-04-03 Upr La Have, c.1834-10-15(SJAL), d.1910-12-21,

       m.1862-06-16(SPLB)

  SP: Lucy Ann Koch b.1837-02-02, c.1837-03-06, d.aft1910 (d/Henry

                    & Eliz Zwicker)

  (1)Louisa Ida, b.1862-11-26 Bridgewater, m.1888-08-09(LA)

                 Bridgewater

     SP: J Shurdy Dalton (s/George & Josephine)

  (2)Albert Edwin, b.1864-05-21 Bridgewater, c.1864-09-17(SPLB),

                   d.1956-06-16 Bridgewater, bur.1956-06-19

                   Brookside Cem, m.1902-05-32(BL) Bridgewater

     SP: Lottie Belle Hirtle, b.1880-05-22 Dayspring, d.1954-02-12,

                              bur.1954-02-15 Brookside Cemetery

  (3)Henry Eli, b.1866-01-12 Bridgewater, c.1866-08-31(SPLB),

                d.1955-02-16, bur.Brookside Cem, Bridgewater, NS

  (4)Robert, b.1867-07-30 Bridgewater, c.1867-11-29(SPLB)

  (5)Artemis, b.1869-03-10(LCTY) Bridgewater, d. 14 Dec 1953, bur.

              Brookside Cem, m.1896-10-17(B) Mahone Bay

   SP: Deborah Louisa Garber, b.1870-04-06 Newcombville,

                              d.1965-06-26 Bridgewater,

                              bur.1965-06-30 Brookside Cemetery

  (6)Leander, b.ca1871

  (7)Mary Lavinia, b.1873-08-26 Bridgewater, c.1875-04-02(SJLB),

                   d.1941-11-28, m.1894-06-20(PL) Bridgewater

     SP: Philip Deveau

  (8)James Wallace, b.1875-01-31 Bridgewater, c.1875-04-03(SPLB)

  (9)Bessie M, b.1876-08-12 Bridgewater, bur.1948-07-02 Brookside

               Cem, Bridgewater, m.1901-06-12(BL) Bridgewater

     SP: Frederick David Fraser (s/Elias & Tamar)

14.Zachariah b.1835-07-30, c.1836-06-02(ZLL), d.1901

15.Thomas William b.1837-04-03, c.1839-06-12(ZLL), d.1917-06-11

                  W Northfield, m.1860-04-22(SPLB)

  SP: Sarah Ann Elizabeth Naas b.1833-01-15, d.1916-04-23

                               W Northfield

  (1)Mary Ann Elizabeth, b.1861-06-07, d.1940-04-15 Boston, MA,

                         m.1883-10-06(MBA) Mahone Bay

     SP: Cornelius Micah Veinot, b.1857-04-29 Northfield,

                                 c.1857-07-06, d.1920-02-21 New

                                 Britain, CT (s/Valentine &

                                 Eleanor Renate Lantz)

  (2)Sarah Ann Deana, b.1863-01-21, d.1945

     SP: Charles Hill

 

  (3)William Luther, b.1865-01-12, d.1940-07-29 Boston, MA

     SP: Lottie

  (4)Elizabeth Ann, b.1866-09-26, d.1868-04-17, bur.St. Andrews

                    Cem, West Northfield

  (5)John "James" Philip, b.1868-05-10(LCTY), m.1902-06-15

     SP: Elizabeth Emma Phipps, b.1880-01-25, d.1967-09 Newton, MA

  (6)Solomon Morrison, b.1870-07-15 Northfield, d.1970-03-09, bur.

                       1970-03-12 Maple Grove Cem, W Northfield,

                       m.1900-11-03(PL) West Northfield

     SP: Alice Bertha Rhodenizer, b.1875-03-11 Northfield,

                                  c.1875-05-11(PL) Bridgewater,

                                  d.1930-07-22, bur.1930-07-25,

                                  Maple Grove Cem, W Northfield

                                  (d/Samuel Rhodenizer & Cath

                                  Eliz Ramey)

  (7)Caroline Hannah Janette, b.1872-01-27, d.1952-07-05 Wentzell

                             Lake, bur.Maple Grove Cem, West

                             Northfield, m.1894-09-19 W Newton, MA

     SP: William Bamford Wentzell, b.1867-08-16, d.1943-01-02

                                  Wentzell's Lake, bur.4 Jan 1943,

                                  Maple Grove Cem, West Northfield

                                  (s/Nathaniel & Eliza Hebb )

  (8)Ada Sabina, b.1875-09-05 Northfield, d.1876-03-29(SJLB),

                 d.1904-03-10 USA, m.1902-04-02(P) St Andrew's

                 West Northfield

     SP: Lemuel Rhodenizer, b.1873-06-15, c.Dec 1873-12-27(PL)

                            Bridgewater, d.1968-05 USA (s/Samuel

                            & Cath Eliz Ramey )(He m2.Freda)

 

 

 

Unplaced Rameys

 

1843 Benjamin & M Zinck

        Benjamin F b.1867-08-18(LCTY)

1847 Elizabeth

        James Simon b.1867-10-25, c.1867-10-25(MBA)

1827 John & Martha Nyles

        Stephen Emmanuel b.1852-04-16, c.1854-09-30(MBA)

1838 John b.1838, d.1872-10-03(LCTY)(34yrs) Northfield

 

    Return to Main Page