Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

                         WILKIE  FAMILY

 

 

 

JAMES WILKIE (5812) b.ca1680 Banff Shire, Scotland; m.ca1704

SP: Isabel Peterkin (5832) c.1686-12-06 (d/John)

 

1.James (5810) b.1705, of whom presently

 

2.Alexander (5826) c.1706-09-02 at Fordyce, Banff, Scotland

 

3.William (5834) c.1708-04-11 Fordyce; m.1736-02-01 Fordyce

  SP1: Isobel Gairden (8733)

  SP2: Cecilia Brown (5847) at Fordyce, m.ca1742

  (1)William (5855) c.1743-02-24 at Fordyce

  (2)Margaret (5856) c.1746-04-19 Fordyce; m.1777-07-27 Fordyce

     SP: James Wilkie (5857) c.1750 at Fordyce  

  (3)Jean (5848) c.1746-04-19 at Fordyce

  (4)Isobel (5849) c.1748-02-14 at Fordyce

  (5)Elizabeth (5850) c.1750-03-18 at Fordyce

  (6)Alexander (5851) c.1751-05-19 Fordyce; m.1775-01-01 Fordyce

     SP: Isobel Young (5858) b.1752 at Fordyce

     1a.William (5859) c.1777-07-02 at Fordyce

  (7)Anne (5852) c.1753-08-11 at Fordyce; m.1767-07-19

     SP: George Aven (14356)

  (8)Cecilia (5853) c.1755-07-12 Fordyce; m.1777-03-11

     SP: Alexander Forbes (8734)

  (9)Elspeth (5854) c.1758-05-31 at Fordyce

4.Elspeth (5827) c.1710-03-15 at Fordyce; m.1732-10-17

  SP: Alexander Elliss (5860) b.1705 at Cullen, Banff Shire, SCO

5.Janet (5830) c.1710-03-15at Fordyce 

6.George (5828) c.1712-02-11 at Fordyce

7.Isabel (5829) c.1713-12-30 at Fordyce 

8.Janet (5831) c.1717-07-04; m.1744-08

  SP: James Morison (5861) b.1720 at Fordyce

 

 

 

JAMES WILKIE (5810) c.1705-05-14 Fordyce; m.1730-10-03 at Fordyce

SP: Elizabeth Lorimer (5811) c.1709-06-16 Fordyce (d/Wm & Mary

                       Folla)

1.William (5817) c.1731-12-14 Fordyce; m.1767-07-19

  SP: Anne Fordyce (5835)

  (1)James (5836) c.1768-06-30 at Fordyce

  (2)George (5837) c.1770-01-10 at Fordyce

  (3)William (5838) c.1772-02-17 at Fordyce

  (4)Isabel (5839) c.1774-02-12 at Fordyce

  (5)Ann (5840) c.1782-10-19 at Fordyce

2.James (5818) c.1733-10-21 Fordyce; m.ca1762 at Fordyce

  SP: Jean Edwards (5841) b.1740

  (1)David (5842) c.1763-07-12 at Fordyce

  (2)Elizabeth (5843) c.1765-02-18 at Fordyce

  (3)Sophia (5844) c.1767-07-12 at Fordyce

  (4)Jean (5845) c.1770-01-01 at Fordyce

  (5)Mary (5846) c.1773-03-20 at Fordyce

3.Alexander (5819) c.1735-09-02 at Fordyce

4.Elizabeth (5820) c.1737-09-18 at Fordyce

5.George (5821) c.1738-12-03 at Fordyce

 

6.John (601) b.1743, of whom presently     

7.Jean (5822) c.1745-05-12

8.Isobel (5823) c.1746-06-17; m.1767-11-14

  SP: Alexander Steinson (5862)

9.Elspeth (5824) c.1748-02-12

10.Alexander (5833) c.1749-11-19

11.Cecilia (5825) c.1751-11-04; m.1796

  SP: George Steinson (5964)    

 

 

 

JOHN WILKIE (601) c.1743-10-07 Fordyce, Banff Shire, Scotland,

            d.1820-12-01 La Have, Lunenburg Cty, Nova Scotia;

            migrated to Gloucester Cty, Virginia in 1772; Arrived

            Nova Scotia 1783-07-15 & received a Loyalist Land Grant

            at Shelburne, NS; m.1787-11-06(SJAL)

SP: Anna Barbara Heisler (Haussler)(602) b.176312-24(SJAL),

                                    d.1839-03-02(PL)(d/Phil Jacob &

                                    Anna Eliz Cath Mertz)

1.Anna Elizabeth (Betsy)(2510) b.1788-09-11, c.1788-09-24(DRL),

                         d.1868-01-30; m.1806-12-30

  SP: Johann Jacob Fralich (1841) b.1783, d.1852 (s/Jacob & Elis

                            Marg Weil)

2.John (2621) b.1790-08-12, c.1790-08-31(DRL), d.1846-04-11(SJAL);

        m.1815-08-12(DRL)

  SP: Elizabeth Marianna Fralich (2486) b.1794, d.1872-02-06(ZLL)

                                 (d/Jacob & Maria Eliz Marg Weil)

  (1)John (2635) b.1816-07-19, c.1816-08-28(DRL)

     SP: Ruth Pentz (3384)(1803-1900)

     1a.Isaiah (15550) b.ca1844

     2a.Cassandra (3385) b.1846; m.1867-04-21(LL)

        SP: James Romkey (3386)(1835-1912)(s/Johannes & Regina)

     3a.John (15551) b.ca1848

     4a.Daniel (15552) b.ca1850

     5a.Ruth (15553) b.ca1852

     6a.Selina (15554) b.ca1855

  (2)Anne Catherine (Annie) (2650) b.1818-02-20, c.1818-05-10(SJAL),

                             d.1872-02-20; m.1839-08-18

     SP1: James Dauphinee (1296)

     SP2: Johannes Corkum (3205) b.1821 (s/Chris & Anna Cath  Kolb)

                        m.1846-12-31

  (3)John Daniel (11017) b.1819-10-16, c.1819-12-24(DRL)

  (4)John Frederick (2633) b.1821-12-09, c.1822-03-07(DRL), d.1826

  (5)John Michael (2593) b.1823-03-26, c.1823-08-17(SJAL), d.1826

  (6)Sarah Mary Anne (2496 c.1824-09-29(DRL) d.1826-09-02(DRL)

  (7)John David Edward (2492) b.1827-08-20, c.1827-10-21(SJAL)

     SP: Mary Legag (15555)

     1a.David (15556) b.1855-10-16, c.1855-11-20(PRUC)

     2a.Elizabeth (15557) b.1862

     3a.Dawson (15558) b.1866

     4a.Georgina (15559) b.1870     

  (8)John William (2491) b.1829-10-12, d.1874-03-28; m.1853-01-13

                  (SJAL),

     SP: Ruth Elizabeth Horne (2160)(1830-1914)

     1a.Agnes (2172) b.1861

        SP: Capt James Lohnes (1555)

     2a.Bessie (1556) b.1863

        SP: Charles Wolfe (2168)

     3a.Alice (1617) b.1864

        SP: Josiah Corkum (751) b.1851 (s/John Thos & Cath)

     4a.Emma Louise (7) b.1866-10-06(LCO)

        SP: William F Lohnes (496) b.1864 (s/Jacob & Cath Anne

                              Wilkie)

     5a.Lois (1619) b.1869

        SP: James Parks (2215)

        1b.Daughter (10510); m.Moyle Corkum (10511)   

           1c.Dorothy Kathleen Parks (10512)

     6a.Asaph (2173) b.1870, d.young

   (9)George James (2485) b.1831-11-24, c.1832-07-12(SJAL), d.1887;

                    m.1854-07-23(SJAL)

      SP: Jane Wiegle (2508),(d/Nich), Lived Conquerall Mills

     1a.Jane Olivia (10509) b.1855-01-28, c.1856-03-21

     2a.James Asaph (2481) b.1857, d.1868-07-20(ZLL)

        SP: Emma (10506)

        1b.Clara Asaphina (10507) c.1868-07-11

     3a.Edward Jonas (2570) b.1862-08-17, c.1863-07-18, d.1936

        SP1: Isabella J McKinnon (1861)

        SP2: Anastasia McKinnon (2469)

     4a.Caroline Maretta (10508) c.1870-10-16

     5a.Total of eight children

  (10)Edward (1828) b.1835-04-25, c.1836-02-02(SJAL), d.1856-11-15

             (SJAL) at Canso

  (11)Jacob Asaph (2544) b.1837-03-06, c.1837-09-06(PL)

     SP: Emma Romkey (2578)

     1a.Asaph (12442)

  (12)George Jonas (2559) b.1840-06-28, c.1830-10-01(SJAL)

     SP: Margaret (2524)

     1a.William Howard (2597) b.1873, d.1876-09-13(LL)

 

3.John Daniel (2586) b.1792-04-25, c.1792-05-07(DRL), d.1819

4.Mary Anne Elizabeth (2575) b.1793-09-18, d.1835-09-30;

                       m.1816-10-08

  SP: Johannes Fralick (2590)(1794-1843)(s/Jacob & Eliz Marg Weil)

 

 

5.Maria Anna (Annie)(2546) b.1795-03-29, c.1795-05-01(DRL),

                     d.1866-12-20; m.1822-11-26

  SP: John Henry Mullock (1925)(1794-1882)(s/Edward and Hannah

                          Christina Hirtle) at La Have, NS

6.John Michael (2549) b.1797-08-22, c.1795-09-26(DRL), d.1884-06-15

                m.1822-12-09(ML)

  SP1: Anna Sophia Corkum (2521) b.1802 (d/Gott Edw & Anna Cath

                           Barb Schmidt

  (1)Catherine Barbara (2576) b.1822-10-06, c.1822-12-09(ML),

                        d.ca1910; m.1848(IGI)

     SP: Stephen Richard (2477)

  (2)William Ephraim 2455) b.1824-12-27, c.1825-04-24(ML)

  (3)Edward Jacob (2550) b.1825, d.1877

     SP: Margaret Bourke (2555)

  (4)Anne Sophia (2503) b.1826-03-24, c.1826-06-08(ML); m.1847-01-25

                 (IGI)

     SP: Michael Himmelman(2641)

  (5)David Edward (2499) b.1827-09-09, c.1827-12-12(SJAL), d.1917

     SP1: Mary Elizabeth LeGag (2600)

     SP2: Lucy Ann Hahn (738)

     1a. Total of six children

  (6)John Michael (2548) b.1829-02-16, c.1829-10-03(SJAL), d.1917

  (7)Elizabeth Anne (2531) b.1831, never married

  (8)Elwin (1521) b.1833(IGI)

  (9)James Michael (2505) b.1834(IGI), m.1855-02-10(FAM)

     SP1: Johanna R Getson (2498) b.ca1834

     SP2: Mary Getson (2578)

     1a.Emma (15560) b.ca1857

     2a.Cassandra (15561) b.ca1859

     3a.James (11004) b.ca1861, m.1885-02-10 at Arichat, NS

        SP: Agnes Riley (11005)

        1b.Catherine (11006) b.1886-10-14, d.1887-08-05

        2b.James Henry (11007) b.1889-08-01

        3b.Josephine (11008) b.1891-08-04, d.1976-07-21

           SP: Charles Dorie (11010)

        4b.Arthur (11009) b.1894-11-06, d.1959-01-28; m.1916-11-28

           SP: Mary Petitpas (11011) of Tracadie, at New Glasgow    

     4a.Henry (15562) b.ca1862

     5a.Ann (15563) b.ca1867

     6a.Alice (15564) b.ca1869

  (10)Melinda E (2563) b.1835, m.1857(IGI)

     SP1: Simon Hahn (2475)

     SP2: William Getson (2494)

  (11)Margaret Ruth Lavinia (2542) b.1836(IGI), d.1900

     SP: George Enos Richard (2622)

  (12)Robert (2543) b.1837(IGI)

     SP: Margaret Ryder (1880)

  (13)Dorcus Elizabeth (2653 b.1838(IGI)

     SP: Elias Richard (2588)

  (14)Jacob (2577) b.1840(IGI); Lived PEI, moved to Ketch Harbor

     SP: Mary Burke (1877)

  (15)Jonas Abednego (2583) b.1841(IGI), d.1928; m.1870-01-22(LCO)

     SP1: Rosanna Frittenberg (2502)

     SP2 .Fannie (Winter) Lohnes 2519)

     1a.B.G. (1617) b.1887

        SP: Edward M. McCarthy (8773)(1880-1946)

     2a.Leaman (8763)

     3a.George (8764)

     4a.Ella (8765)

        SP: Smith (8774)

     5a.Florence (8766)

        SP: Dan MacLeod (8775)

     6a.Catherine (8767)

        SP: Tanner (8776)

     7a.William Howard (8768)

     8a.James Lamont (8769)

     9a.Ralph (8770)

     10a.Eva Louise (8771)

     11a.Georgina (8772)

 

  (15)George Henry (2501) b.1843(IGI), d.1915; m.1875-10-06(PRUC)

     SP: Emma Lagag (2512) of Mt Pleasant

     1a.Archibald John (2556) b.1881(IGI), d.1962

        SP: Leah Alma Walters (1865), no issue:

     2a.Locke (2663) b.1879, d.1939, moved to Gloucester, MA;

               m.1907(IGI)

        SP: Ethel M Tanner (2652) of Blue Rocks

        1b.Archibald H (2500) b.1904, d.1905

        2b.Vernon John (2558) b.1907, d.1977 Lunenburg

           SP1: Florence Evelyn Rollins (2630)

           SP2: Catherine Hourihan (1647)

           1c.Vernon Jack (2554) b.1928

              SP1: Shirley Waterman (2511)

              SP2: Marion Patricia Graham (2645)

              1d.Gary Mark (2659)

              2d.Steven Alan (2654) 

           2c.Catherine (2545)

           3c.Anna (1514) b.1938

              SP: Alan P Marotta (3388) 

           4c.Thomas W (2571)

              SP: Leslie (3389)

           5c.Edward Theodore (2541)

              SP: Janice (3390)

        3b.Harris (2532) b.1908, d.1990

           SP: Leona M "Toots" DuBay (3391)

           1a.Total of 5 children

        4b.Robert (1848) b.1909, d.1991

           SP: Louise Vinal Emery (3392)

           1a.Total of 2 children               

        5b.Ethel (2638) b.1911

           SP1: William Primmer (3394)

           SP2: Henry Jacobsen (3393), no issue

        6b.Lucille (2082) b.1913, d.1936

           SP: Robert French (3395)

        7b.Irene (2605) b.1914

           SP: Arthur Buckland (3396)

     3a.Robert Angus (2582) b.1876, d.1898

 (17)Rosilia (Dulcina) Jane (2560) b.1846

    SP: John Kenneth LeGag (3397), no issue

 

  SP2: Sophia Wambach (3387)

 

7.Anne Catherine(2561) b.1799-09-23, c.1799-11-11(DRL), d.1801-03-03

                (DRL)

 

8.William (533) b.1802, of whom presently

 

9.George (1834) b.1805-01-09, c.1805-05-30(DRL), d.1890,

          m.1831-02-08(DRL)

  SP: Lucy Anna Pentz (1415) b.ca1819                               

  (1)Elizabeth Matilda (1847) b.1832-03-22, c.1832-05-07(ML) d.young

  (2)George Asaph (2528) b.1834-04-05, c.1834-09-02(ML), d.1855,

                   never married

  (3)Charles George Levi (2527) b.1837-04-23, c.1837-07-29(ML)

     SP1: Maria Remby (2470) b.ca1843

     SP2: Adelaide S Hirtle (2625)

     1aWilson (2027) b.1870

     2a.lizabeth May (Hatty),(1782) b.1872-10, d.1873-03-22

     3a.Bessie (2029) b.1876

     4a.Jason Levi (2216) b.1881

        SP: Clara (5783)

        1b.Rhoda (5784)

        2b.Oran (5785)

     5a.Frederick L (2179)

  (4)Ruth (2487) b.1838, d.1919, m.1863-11-24(LCO)

     SP: James Corkum (2148)

  (5)Simeon (2488) b.1843(IGI), d.1926, m.1868-12-31(LCO)

     SP1: Katherine Matilda Corkum (1141)(1848-1894)(d/Wm)

     SP2: Christina Moser (2402)

     1a.C A Wesley (2226) b.1870

     2a.Jennette Laura (Jenny)(2048) b.1872

        SP: Zenas John Mosher (4711)

     3a.Fanny (2482) b.1875

     4a.Simeon Arthur (2178) b.1876

        SP1: Florence Louisa Wagner (2483)

        SP2: Georgia Cantaloupe (1738)

        1b.Oswald Nathaniel (2171) b.1901-09-27

           SP: Amy Bolivar (2005)

        2b.Thelma Eileen (2219) b.1907-05-31, d.1911

        3b.Mary Grace Louise (2220) b.1908-11-07

           SP: Reid Wiles (2637)

        4b.Mary B (1663) b.1917, d.1967

           SP: Jessen Eisenhauer (2011) 

     5a.Allen (5787) b.1879

     6a.Robert Austin (1722) b.1880-12-06

     7a.William Russell (2232) b.1882, d.1969

        SP1: Evelyn Jessie Knickle (2202)

        SP2: Mabel Sadie Lohnes (1840)

        SP3: Sophia Elmith (2627)

        1b.Douglas Milledge (2276) b.1906-11-19, d.1983

        2b.Eveline Jessie (1610) b.1907-12-03, d.1937

           SP: Wilbert Whynacht (1165)

        3b.Marion Lucille (2019) b.1912-09-07

           SP: George Lowe (1573)

     8a.Effie Maud (5798) b.1886

     9a.Isaac G (1723) b.1889, d.1917

     10a.Bowman Morris (5789) b.1891, d.1894

  (6)John Lemuel (2480) b.1847(IGI), d.1940

     SP: Elizabeth Corkum (2535)

     1a.Johnson (5790) b.ca1874

     2a.George Lambert (1571) b.1875, d.1936, m.bef1902

        SP: Ann Belle Corkum (1719)(1880-1972)(d/Samuel)

        1b.Mary Rosanne (1850) b.1902-12-06  

        2b.Vernon Luther (1837) c.1903-12-13

        3b.Elsie (2427) b.1907, d.1948

           SP: Earl Walters

        4b.Raymond (2417)

        5b.Mildred (2422)

           SP: ____ Hoffer at Dorchester, MA

     3a.Rodger (5791) b.1879

        SP: Gertrude Schmeisser (5793)(d/John)

        1b.Beatrice (5794)

        2b.Lawrence (5795)

        3b.Gordon (5796)

     4a.Demas William (5792) b.1883, d.1945

        SP: Margaret Beulah Lohnes (5797)

        1b.Margaret (5798)

           SP: Vernon Patriquin (5801)

        2b.Joan (5799)

           SP: Walter Baker (5802)

        3b.Vincent (5800) lived in Timberline, NS

     5a.Elva (12316) b.1889

 

10.Catherine Elizabeth (1839) b.1807-03-27, c.1807-05-26(DRL),

                        d.1808; m.1828,

  SP: Gottlieb Corkum (2823) b.1800 (s/Chris Adam & Cath Barb Mossman)

 

 

 

WILLIAM WILKIE (533) b.1802-11-13, c.1802-11-25(DRL), d.1874-03-28

               (ZLL); m.1829-11-24(DRL)

SP: Elizabeth Margaret Hunter (355) b.1809-03-17, d.1877 (d/Geo &

                               Maria Cath Lohnes)

 

1.Catherine Anne (Kate) (347), b.1830-01-16, c.1830-06-27(SJAL);

                          m.1849-01-04

  SP: Jacob Lohnes (346) b.1822 (s/Johann & Cath Hartmann)

2.James William (2419) c.1831-10-03(SJAL); m.1863-05-05(SJAL)

  SP: Abigail Selida Crouse (2064)(1844-1928)

  (1)James William (2196) b.1862-12-03, c.1863-05-08(LL)

  (2)John William (1646) b.1865-01-31, c.1865-02-28(ZLL), d.bef1871

  (3)James Ruppert (2078) b.1865-10-10, c.1865-12-14(LL), d.1921

  (4)Daniel Amiah (2242) b.1867-07-20, c.1867-09-09(SJAL)

     SP: Ceretha Crouse (1986)

  (5)Frances May (4094) b.1870, m.bef1903

     SP: James Obadiah Conrad (4082) b.1872 (s/Geo Edw & Soph

                               Cassandra Acker)

  (6)Wallace (2038) b.1872

  (7)Walter R (1724) b.1873, d.1907

  (8)Russell (1630) b.1874

  (9)Ellen (2074) b.1879

  (10)Annie (1692) m.1899 

3.John William (2448) b.1833-10-07, c.1834-05-25(SJAL), d.1917;

                m.1862-11-11

  SP: Marianna Corkum (2423) b.ca1836, d.1931

  (1)Mary Anne Elizabeth (2416) c.1862-08-31(SJAL)

     SP: Joseph Frederick Crouse (2415) 

  (2)Jeanette (178) b.1865-12-19, c.1865-06-03(SJAL), d.1939-1-29

     SP1: Albert Corkum (3035) d.1931

     SP2: James Henry Shankle (172) b.1860 (s/John Fred & Mary

                               Susanna Hartmann) m.1893-02-21

  (3)William (12438) b.1868

  (4)Bertha (2439) b.1871

     Sp1: Abbott Wolfe (2447)

     SP2: Edwin Dauphinee (2440)

  (5)Annie (2449) b.1874-07-25; m.1891-01-11

     SP: Henry Leman Shankle (255)(1866-1931)(s/John Henry & Mary Ann

                              Elizabeth Hartmann)

  (6)Edmund (12439) b.1878 

  (7)Capt Newton (2420) b.1880, lived Saint John, NB

  (8)Angus (2431) b.1883, never married

  (9)Sadie (2425) b.1889, d.1975

     SP: Albert Conrad (2458)(1844-1935)

  (10)Son

 

4.Elizabeth Margaret (Betsie) (2421) b.1835-07-06, c.1835-09-25

                              (SJAL); m.1853-01-09(SJAL)

  SP: George Boutellier (2146)

 

5.Mary Anne (1904) b.1840-04-16, c.1841-03-28(SJAL); m.1863-01-08

            (SJAL)

  SP1: John William Corkum ("Five-Fingered John")(2147) b.1835

                           (s/Williem & Maria Cath Lohnes) 

  SP2: Benjamin Palmer (2167)

 

6.Lucy Anne (2438) b.1842-05-26, c.1846-04-01(SJAL); m.1860-05-09

  SP: Robert John Haughn (2163)

 

7.Daniel Edward (2434) b.1845-04-23, c.1846-04-01(SJAL); fought in

                 US Civil War & returned to La Have, NS

  SP: Susanna O (2165)(1852-1933)

  (1)Annie Belle (2169) b.1875-02-28, d.1886-09-09

 

8.Josiah (2271) b.1847-07-26, c.1848-01-16(SJAL), d.1933; lighthouse

          keeper at Fort Point on La Have River; m.1867(IGI)

  SP: Catharine Cassandra Lohnes (1087)(1843-1943)(d/Geo & Anna Maria

                                  Conrad)

  (1)Ernest Archibald, Master Mariner (1614) b.1874-09-24, Mdl La

                       Have, d.1971-06-21

     SP: Agnes Evelene Tanner (1817)

     1a.Douglas T (2489) b.1900, d.1989

        SP1: Inga Eveline Parks (2128)

        1b.Ian Douglas (2239)

           SP1: Judy Dunne (5805)

           SP2: Mary Elizabeth Benjamin (2110) m.1991-08-25

           1c.Stephen Douglas (5806) b.1961-05-16

           2c.Sherri Helene (5807) b.1963-02-07

           3c.Ian Scott (5808) b.1966-09-26

           4c.Pamela Jean Eveline (5809) b.1967-10-15

     2a.Bessie (2034)

        SP: Malcolm Ritcey (1525) lived at Riverport

     3a.Gladys (2056)

        SP: Cecil Walters (2185)

     4a.Percival (1552) b.1903, d.1903

  (2)Melissa E (318) b.1877; m.1897

     SP: Abbott Sydney Schenkel (69) b.1873 (s/Phil James & Anna

                                 Maria Beck)

  (3)Margaret (2334) b.1883

     SP: Sidney Corkum (1995)

  (4)Dawson E (2624) b.1890, d.1980

     SP: Effie Anderson (2468)(1898-1981)

  (5)Malcolm (2159)

     SP: Margaret Leone

9.George (2418) b.1849-10-14, c.1852-05-02(LL)

 

10.Anna (2432) b.1850(IGI)

  SP: Samuel Jollimore (2122)

 

11.Margaret Selina (Maggie)(2437) b.1852-03-19, c.1852-05-02, d.1920

                            m.1872-02-24,

  SP: John Frederick Schmeisser (2137)(s/Geo & Eliz)

 

12.Ella (12440) b.1860

 

 

 

 

Unplaced Wilkies

 

Morris (1785) m.1787-07-17(SJAL), Margaret Dorothea Lohnes (Launer)

       (1938) b.1766-01, (d/Peter Launer & Barbara Tanner)

 

Scotland

 

1753 James m.1777-07-27 Margaret Wilkie