Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

                      WENTZELL (WENZEL) FAMILY

 

                       August 1, 2001

 

WILHELM WENTZELL (740) b.ca1705 Hessen-Darmstadt, Germany, arrived

                 Halifax, Nova Scotia, 1751-09-(19 old/30new) on the

                 "Murdoch", d.ca1764

SP: Anna Maria Gertraudt (741)(she remarried 1766-03-03(SJAL),

                          Johannes Jung)

1.Anna Elizabeth (1479) b.ca1736 Germany; m.1754-04-09(SJAL)

  SP: Martin Zink (1327) b.1721 Germany (Leader of 1753 insurrection

                   at Lunenburg, NS, Canada)

2.Conrad (742) b.ca1742, of whom presently

 

3.Jacob (1249) b.1751-12-09, c.1751-12-19(SPAH) Halifax

 

4.Lorenz (1197) b.1754-08-14, c.1754-10-20(SJAL), d.1838-08-06(TALP)

          Eagle Head; m.1776-03-19(ZLL)

  SP1: Anna Sophia Margaret Daupert (1259)(d/Hans) d.1788-01-20

  (1)Johannes (4953) b.1777-02-04, c.1777-02-07(ZLL)

  (2)Anna Margaret (4954) b.1778-11-23, c.1778-11-27(ZLL)

  (3)Anna Maria Catharina (4955) b.1783-07-01, c.1783-07-15(ZLL;

                           m.1807-04-28(SJAL)

     SP: John Contois (4962),(s/Joseph & Anna LaGarce)

  (4)Conrad (4956) b.1788-01-14, c.1788-01-18(ZLL)

 

  SP2: Maria Elizabeth Heislor (2786) c.1766-02-16(SJAL),

                                d.1800-05-22(ZLL)(d/Phil Jacob);

                                m.1788-04-01(ZLL) Petite Riviere

  (5)Johann Wilhelm (5460)(4957) b.1789-11-05, c.1789-11-16(ZLL),

                     d.1867-12-19(ZLL) m.Eagle Head

     SP: Jane Christina Elizabeth Wolf (4974)(5461) d.1874

     1a.Rebecca Elizabeth (4975) b.1815-06-06, c.1815-10-15(SJAL)

     2a.William (5478) b.1817-01-06(ZLL)

        SP: Lucy Bagley (5479)

        1b.Elizabeth Sophia (5480) b.1842-03-24

        2b.William Thomas (5481) b.1844-03-24

        3b.John Graham (5482) b.1846-07-25

        4b.Lucy Catharine (5483) b.1849-04-22

        5b.James Anthony (5484) b.1851-12-02

        6b.Enos Brenton (5485) b.1854-03-31

     3a.Maria Anna (4976) b.1818-11-23, c.1819-11-22(SJAL);

                    m.1844-01-18(PL)

        SP: Conrad Romkey (4980)

     4a.Johannes (4977) c.1821-01-12(TALP) Eagle Head

        SP: Catharine (4981)

        1b.Margaret Ann (4982) b.1843-11-01 Beach Meadows,

                         c.1844-10-06(TALP

     5a.Thomas Conrad (5462) b.1821-12-13 Beach Meadows

        SP: Catharine (5468)

        1b.Margaret Jane (5469) b.1846-03-20, c.1846-09-13(TALP)

        2b.Thomas Edward (5470) b.1849-03-25, c.1849-06-05(TALP)

        3b.Sarah Elizabeth (5471) b.1852, c.1854-08-27(TALP

     6a.Jacob (4978) c.1824-12-10(TALP), d.1828

     7a.Frederick (4979) b.1825-08-16, c.1825-09-15(TALP;

                   m.1855-11-20(TALP) Beach Meadows

        SP: Elizabeth Gerhardt (4985)(d/Jacob & Charlotte Peach)

        1b.Ida Rosalia (4986) b.1856-10-22 Eagle Head, c.1857-07-19

                       (TALP)

        2b.Darius Samuel (4987) b.1858-06-09, c.1858-12-22 Eagle Hd

        3b.Loretta Ann (4988) b.1859-09-23, c.1860-05-20(TALP) E Hd

     8a.Sally (5463) c.1827-04-18(TALP)

     9a.Jacob (5464) b.1829-03-04, m.1854-12-26(TALP)

        SP: Augusta Wolf (5472)(m2.Caspar Wentzel of Blueberry)

        1b.William Edward (5473) b.1855-10-04

     10a.Anna Margaret (5465) b.1833-03-26

     11a.Samuel (5434) b.1835-06-15, c.1835-08-09(TALP), m.1862-10-16

               (TALP)

        SP: Sarah Catherine Bagley (5435)

        1b.William Calvin (5436) b.1863-08-16

     12a.Joseph Henry (5396) b.1837-10-21(TALP) m.1862-07-16(TALP)

        SP: Sarah Catherine Chandler (15234) 

     13a.Lucy Jane (5467) b.1839-06-09 Eagle Head,

                   c.1839-09-08(TALP), m.1862-12-23(TALP)

        SP:George Kolb (15182)

  (6)Maria Elizabeth (4958) b.1792-01-16(ZLL)

     SP: Caspar Lassle(    )

  (7)Anna Maria Barbara (4959) b.1794-12-18(ZLL), m.1810-07-17(SJAL)

     SP: Johann Wendel Lassle (4989)

  (8)Anna Maria (4960) Twin, b.1797-08-14(ZLL)

  (9)Johann Friedrich (4961)(4993) Twin, b.1797-08-14,

                       c.1797-08-28(ZLL), d.1879; m.1825-01-06(TALP)

     SP: Anna Maria Wolf (5244 & 4992) b.1799 (d/Heinrich & Anna

                          Dorothea Hoffman)

     1a.Edward (5246) b.1826-01-12(TALP) Beach Meadows  

     2a.Frederick (4993) b.1827-02-21 Eagle Head, c.1827-02-10(TALP)

        SP: Maria Elizabeth Conrad (5298)(m2.His brother, Henry)

     3a.Anna Elizabeth (5247) b.1828-04-27(TALP)

     4a.James Henry (    ) b.1830-09-10, c.1830-12-29, d.1859-12-18,

        SP: Marua Elizabeth Conrad (5298)(wdw of brother, Edward)

     5a.George (5248) b.1832-05-10(TALP), m.1859-11-28(TALP)

        SP: Sophia Conrad (5293)

        1b.Floretta Adelia (5294) b.1860-10-05

     6a.Allan (5249) b.1834-02-09(TALP)

        SP: Elizabeth Catharine (5295)

        1b.Elizabeth Catharine (5296) b.1864-04-21(TALP)

     7a.Catharine Sophia (5250) b.1835-08-25

     8a.Henry (5251) b.1836-09-20(TALP)

     9a.John Lawrence (5252) b.1839-06-12(TALP)

     10a.John Frederick (5253) b.1843-09-24(TALP)

     11a.Mary Ellen (5254) b.1845-07-09(TALP)

 

 

 

  (10)Maria Magdalene (5411) Twin b.1800-05-01(ZLL), m.1824-12-04

                      (TALP) Eagle Head

     SP: Conrad Lassle (    )

  (11)Dorothea (15183) Twin, b.1800-05-01(ZLL), m.1823-12-12(TALP)

     SP:George Wolf (    )

 

  SP3: Anna Margaret (Lassle) Remby, wdw (1483) b.1754, c.1754-04-09

                     (SJAL) d.1842-04-26 (d/Marcus Gottfried & Anna

                      Barbara Remby) m.1800-09-21(SJAL)

 

5.Gottlieb Edward (1231) Twin, c.1758-03-08(SJAL)

 

6.Elizabeth (1452) Twin, c.1758-03-08(SJAL)

 

 

 

CONRAD WENTZEL (742) b.ca1742 Hessen-Darmstadt, d.1805-03-04(ZLL);

                m.1763-08-30(SJAL)

SP1: Anna Margaret Conrad (419)(1748-1791)(d/Lorenz & Anna Maria

                           Salome Worther)

1.Johann Nicholas (1229) Shipbuilder, c.1764-02-19(SJAL) d.1839(ZLL)

                   Upper La Have; m.1794-06-24(ZLL)

  SP1: Susanna Catharina Rodenheiser (4998) b.1772-03-26,

                         c.1772-04-05(SJAL), d.1810-11-05(ZLL)

                         (d/Geo Phil & Anna Maria Barbara Brandt)

  (1)Nicholas (15099) b.1794-11-08, c.1794-12-09(ZLL), d.1850(ZLL)

               m.1818-08-20(ZLL)

     SP: Anna Magdalene Mehlman (5009)(d/Johannes) m.1818-08-20

     1a.Joseph (15096) b.1818-12-21(ZLL), m.1847-06-19(ZLL)

        SP: Mary Ann Zwicker (15097) b.1824-11-20 (d/Henry)

        1b.Archibald (15201 & 5082) b.1850-01-06(ZLL)

           SP: Sarah Emily Rhodenizer (7896)

           1c.Alice Fanilla (7897) d.1939-03-29 Branch; m.1901-11-16

              SP: William Young (7898)

        2b.William Josephus (15202 & 5083) b.1852-06-23(ZLL)

        3b.Esseline Lavinia (15205 & 5096) b.1855-02-01(ZLL)

        4b.Hodiah Frances (    ) b.ca1856 or 1859

        5b.Alzonia (    ) b.ca1860 

        6b.Sarah A (    ) b.ca1861

     2a.Anna Catharina (8632) b.1821-11-22(ZLL), m.1841(ZLL)

        SP: Josiah Rodenheiser (8633) b.1816-12-13, d.1907-03-23

                               (s/Geo Phil & Cath Eliz Rafuse)

     3a.George (15115) b.1824-01-01(ZLL)

    

     5a.Johann Benjamin (5324) Twin, b.1825-05-11(ZLL), d.1894-08-24

                         Upper Branch; m.1846-07-02(ZLL)

        SP1: Maria Madgalena Baker (5325) b.1826-04-21,

                                    c.1826-04-28(ZLL)(d/Jacob)

        1b.Ephraim (5326) b.1846-09-03, c.1846-12-01(ZLL)

        2b.Sarah Anna (5327) b.1848-05-16, c.1848-10-26(ZLL)

                       d.1851-02-22(ZLL)

        3b.Nathan (5328) b.1850-05-19, c.1850-11-27(ZLL),

                   d.1932-11-17, m.1873-01-16

           SP: Mary Ann Abigail Hirtle (15210) b.1854-12-14

                                       (d/William & Mary)       

        4b.Louisa (5329) b.1851-12-24, c.1852-06-03(ZLL),

                   m.1874-04-04

           SP: Zachariah Wentzell (15120) b.1844-10-29,

                                   c.1844-11-28(ZLL) (s/Joseph &

                                   Anna Cath Penney)

        5b.Benjamin (5330) b.1853-11-26, c.1854-01-17(ZLL),

                     d.1927-06-20, m.1884-06-28

           SP: Martha Elizabeth Zinck (15123) b.1866-09-01,

                           d.aft1927 (d/Geo & Sophia Eliz Harnisch)

        6b.Stephen (15126) b.1855-12-10, c.1856-03-23

        7b.Ellene (5331) b.1858-05-24, c.1858-09-01, d.1942-10-30 at

                   Upr Branch, m.1884-08-21

           SP: Simon Hirtle (15127) b.1852, d.1940 (s/William & Mary)

        8b.Sarah Ann (15130) b.1859-12-11, c.1860-04-30(SPLB)

                      m.1886-02-22

           SP: William Cornelius Wentzell (5050) b.1860-03-24,

                                           c.1860-06-24(ZLL)(s/Wm &

                                           Charlotte Berringer)

        9b. Martha (Wedi)(15131) b.1862-03-15, c.1862-06(SPLB)

                          m.1888-03-01

           SP: William Salzman (15132) b.ca1867 (s/Henry & Rebecca)

           1c.Gladys Vera Saltzman (16135) b.1900, d.1929

              SP: __ Singer (15136)

        10b.George Nicholas (15138) b.1866-06-10, d.1934-05-09,

           SP: Drusilla Rodenheiser (15139)b.1878, d.1933-11-24

                                     Upr Branch                 

        11b.Jane (15137) b.ca1867

 

        SP2: Amelia Conrad (5732) m.1867-08-22(LL)(36Y)(d/George)

        12b.Ada Pamela V (5333) b.1868-06-20, c.1868-09-20(LL)

     6a.Louisa Barbara (5011) b.1827-04-14, c.1827-06-04(ZLL);

                        m.1860-07-15(SJAL) Bridgewater

        SP: Benjamin Mullock (15140) of Dublin   

     7a.Solomon (12890) b.1828-12-31, c.1830-03-10(SJAL) m.1857(IGI)

        SP: Amelia Weinacht (5020)

        1b.William Rufus (5017) b.1859-04-25, c.1859-06-01(ZLL)

        2b.Elizabeth (5019) b.1861-03-04(IGI) 

        3b.Annette (    ) b.1862 Branch  

        4b.Sarah Ann (    ) b.1867 Midville Branch

        5b.Howard Nicholas (    ) b.1871-03-20 Midville Branch

        6b.Emma (    ) b.ca1872 Midville Branch

     8a.Eliza Ann (15113) Twin, b.1830-12-30, c.1831-01-25(DRL)

     9a.Sarah Ann (15112) Twin, b.1830-12-30, c.1831-01-25(DRL)

     10a.George (12854) b.1834-07-25, c.1834-10-19(DRL)

     11a.

     12a.

     13a.

     14a.

  (2)George Philip (5000) b.1797-01-31, c.1797-02-09(ZLL), m.ca1819

     SP: Isabella (15141) moved to Cole Harbor                

     1a.Margaret (5032)

  (3)Anna Barbara (15100) b.1799-09-09(ZLL), d.1862-03-29,

                   m.1825-11-24(DRL)

     SP: John Hebb (15101)  

  (4)Anna Catharine (5001) b.1802-09-12(ZLL); m.1824-05-31(ZLL)

     SP: George Dauphinee(5033)(s/George)

  (5)Maria Elizabeth (15102) b.1805-04-28(ZLL)

  (6)Maria Anna (1428) b.1807-08-31, c.1807-11-15(DRL);

                 m.1832-10-30(SJAL)

     SP: Edward Mullock (5127)

  (7)William (15103) b.1810-07-31(ZLL), m.1840(ZLL)

     SP1: Elizabeth Conrad (15104)

  

     SP2: Charlotte Ann Berringer (5051) m.1847

     1a.William Cornelius (5046) b.1849-01-26, c.1849-07-21(ZLL)

     2a.Sarah Ada (5047) b.1850-09-09, c.1851-02-12(ZLL)

     3a.Emma Catharine (5048) b.1852-06-18, c.1852-09-17(ZLL)

     4a.James Rufus (5049) b.1855-03-22, c.1855-11-12(ZLL)

     5a.Mariah (    ) b.ca1875(CENS)

     6a.William Cornelius (5050) b.1860-03-24, c.1860-06-24(LL),

                          m.1886-02-22

        SP: Sarah Ann Wentzel (15130) b.1859-12-11 (d/Benjamin &

                               Maria Magdalene Brandt)

     7a.Joshua (    ) b.ca1862 Upper Branch, m.1891-12-09(LCO)

                Bridgewater

        SP: Lavinia L Hirtle (    ) b.ca1864-66(d/Samuel & Permilla)

     8a.Arabella (    ) b.ca1864-66 Branch, m.1886-02-20(LCO)

                  Bridgewater

        SP: Stephen Brecken (    ) b.ca1857 (s/Joseph & Eliz)

     9a.Henry (    ) b.ca 1866-67, d.bef1871

     10a.Charlotte (    ) b.ca1868-69, d.bef 1881

     11a.Joseph (    ) b.ca1869-70 Bridgewater, m.1893-06-08(AnnCO)

        SP: Lily Vidito (    ) b.ca1875-76 (D/Edward & Amelia)                

                         

SP2: Maria Elanora Myra (5007) b1789-04-25, c.1789-05-03(ZLL)

                          (d/George & Hannah Sybilla Heiner)

                           m.1812-02-23(ZLL)

  (8)Joseph (5008) c.1814-04-12(ZLL), bur.1901-06-21 Branch, m.1840

     SP: Anne Christina Penny (4753)(d/Thomas)

     1a.Nathaniel (4741) b.1841-03-10(ZLL), d.1844-11-10(ZLL)

     2a.James Henry (15213) b.1842-04-07, c.1842-09-04(ZLL),

     3a.Zacharias (5002) b.1844-10-29, c.1844-11-28(ZLL)

     4a.Nathaniel (5034) b.1848-05-12(ZLL) moved to Caledonia, QCo

     5a.Abraham (5035) b.1851-03-22, c.1851-05-04(ZLL)

     5a.Jason (5036) c.1855-03-20(IGI), m.1882 New Germany

        SP: Tamar Winot (    )

 

 

  (9)Maria Louisa (15105) b.1816-04-04, c.1816-05-04(ZLL),

                   m.1852(ZLL)

     SP: Peregrin Schneider (15219)

  (10)Benjamin (16106) b.1818-11-18(ZLL), d.1891-11-15 Pleasantville,

                m.1845-12-18(ZLL)

     SP1: Sophia Corkum (15107)(d/William)

     SP2: Mary Jane Neal (15108) b.ca1835, m.1864-12-29

  (11)Catherine Helena (Ellen)(15109) b.1821-09-17(ZLL),

                        d.1907-01-17 W Caledonia, m.1839-04-07(SPPR)

     SP: Christopher Kerber (Carver)(15110)

  (12)John Daniel (15111) b.1824-08-25(ZLL)

  (13)David James Hiram (5006) b.1829-06-17, c.1830-07-11(SJAL)

    

2.Andreas (1329) c.1765-06-30(SJAL), d.1831-04-11(ZLL), m.1791-05-09

          (ZLL)

  SP: Anna Catharina Goetz (2672) c.1765-01-16(SJAL)(d/Martin &

                            Eliz)

  (1)Johannes (5055) b.1792-06-20(ZLL)

     SP: Elizabeth (5121)

     1a.Conrad (5722) b.1816, d.1872-05-02

  (2)Susanna Elizabeth (3821) b.1794-06-11, c.1794-06-18,

                        m.1816-10-03(ZLL)

     SP: George Conrad (3810) b.1847 (s/Nich & Anna Maria Marg

                        Himmelmann)

  (3)Martin (5057) b.1796-06-06(ZLL)

  (4)Johann Andreas (3221) b.1798-07-09, c.1798-07-17(ZLL),

                     d.1874-05-09 Five Hoises, m.1821-12-18(ZLL)

     SP: Anna Catharina Conrad (3222) b.1796-06-08(ZLL)(d/George

                                Nicholas & Maria Eva Hirtle)

     1a.Joseph (15221) b.1822-09-09(ZLL)

     2a.Martin Matthias (5062) b.1827-07-01, c.1827-08-16(ZLL),

                         d.1887-06-12, m.1856(ZLL)

        SP: Maria Anna Meisner (5056)

        1b.John Gabriel (5065) b.1856-10-05(ZLL), d.1859(ZLL)

        2b.Benjamin Josiah (5066) b.1858-05-20(ZLL), d.1859(ZLL)

        3b.Martin Matthias (5067) b.1861-09-17(ZLL)

        4b.Elizabeth Martha (5068) b.1864-11-18, c.1865-01-12(ZLL)

     3a.Anna Maria Christina (1041) b.1829-10-21, c.1829-11-12(ZLL),

                              m.ca1850

        SP: George Lohnes (1786) b.1826 (s/Caspar & Cath Hartmann)                    

     4a.Catharine Anna (12887) b.1832-04-17, c.1832-06-19, m.1852(ZLL)

        SP: Isaac Spindler (15222)

     5a.Rachel (5129) b.1835-02-07, c.1835-02-18(ZLL)

     5a.Johannes (3223) b.1836-08-14, m.1859(ZLL)

        SP1: Sophia Catharine Christina (5131)

        1b.John Artemis (5132) b.1863-11-30

 

        SP2: SP: Catharine Christina Beck (1309) b.1843-02-11

                                          (d/James Geo & Mary Eliz

                                          Wentzel)m.1865-11-16(HCO)

        2b.Isaiah Theodore (5379 & 15223) b.1866-09-14(ZLL)

        3b.Albert F (    ) b.1867-10-12(LCO)

        4b.Esther Henriette (5380 & 15224) b.1869-01-09(ZLL)

        5b.Catherine (    ) b.1868-01-02(LCO)

        6b.Catharine (5133) b.1871-11-15(ZLL), d.1871-12-05(LL)  

  (5)Caspar (5058) b.1800-11-30, c.1800-12-25(ZLL) , d.1880(ZLL),

             m.1824-11-16(ZLL)

     SP: Barbara Pieler (5069) d.1883(ZLL)(d/Adam)

     1a.Benjamin (5334)(12889), b.1826-11-18, c.1826-11-26(DRL)

        SP1: Catherine Conrad (15225) d.1891(ZLL)

        1b.Benjamin Elias (5336) b.1854-09-17, c.1854-12-10(ZLL),

                           d.1860(ZLL)

        2b.Mary Christina (5337) b.1856-08-10, c.1856-09-23(ZLL),

                           d.1883(ZLL)

        3b.Alexander Josiah (5338) b.1858-05-11, c.1858-06-07(ZLL)

        4b.James Elkanah (15226) b.ca1862, d.1862(ZLL)

        5b.Benjamin Albert (5339) b.1863-05-22(ZLL)

        6b.Elisha Caleb (5340) b.1864-12-22(ZLL)

           SP: Augusta Flora Pearl Diehl (5345)(d/Benjamin)

           1c.Mary Permillia (5346) b.1890-11-05(ZLL)

           2c.Leman York (5347) b.1891-12-22(ZLL)

              SP: Anne (    )

        7b.Albert Titus (5341) b.1867-01-28(ZLL), m.1898(ZLL)

           SP: Alice Zipporah Morash (15228), d.1909(ZLL)

     2a.Solomon (5005) b.1828-09-02, c.1828-09-30(DRL), d.1880(ZLL)

                 m.1853(ZLL

        SP1: Louisa Wentzel (5014) b.1834-02-02, c.1834-03-19(DRL)

                            (d/John & Eliz Zink)

        1b.Solomon Alphaeus (5015) b.1855-11-18, c.1855-12-23(ZLL),

                             d.1873-12-19(ZLL) La Have

        2b.Cyrus Godfrey (5016) b.1858-08-12, c.1858-10-24(ZLL),

                          m.1883-09-12(ZLL

           SP: Antoinette Himmelman (5030)(d/Henry & Lucretia)

           1c.Maggie Lavinia Esther (5120) b.1883-12-17,

                                c.1884-04-14(ZLL), m.1903-12-31(ZLL)

                                Ritceys Cove

              SP: Kenneth Sylvester Poole (15142) of Port Aux

                                   Basque, NF (s/William & Mary Ann)

           2c.Eva Antoinette (15143) b.1891-10-12

              SP: John Poole (15144)

        3b.Josiah Reuben (5018) b.1860-04-21, c.1860-05-27(ZLL)

        4b.Margaret (Maggie) Louisa (5021) b.1874-07-18,

                                     c.1874-09-23(ZLL), d.1883(ZLL)

     3a.Joseph (15233) b.1831-12-17, c.1831-12-30(DRL), m.1860(ZLL)

        SP: Maria Anna Conrad (5397 & 15251) m.1860(ZLL)

        1b.Mary Ann Matilda (5398 & 15027) b.1862-11-13(ZLL),

                             c.1862-11-23(ZLL)

        2b.Regina Antoinette (5399 & 15252) b.1864-09-08(ZLL),

                              m.1891(ZLL)

           SP: George Alvin Himmelman (15253)

        3b.Elijah Joseph Arthur (5400 & 15254) b.1866-12-21(ZLL),

                                 c.1867-01-09(ZLL)

        4b.Johanna Barbara (5401 & 15255) b.1868-12-11(ZLL)

        5b.Caleb Benjamin (15256) b.ca1872, d.1874(ZLL)(2y1m27d)

        6b.Isaiah Joseph A (5403 & 5407) b.1873-09-04(ZLL),

                            d.1874-04-24(ZLL) La Have

        7b.Jemima Theresa (5404 &15258) b.1875-10-11(ZLL)

        8b.Bessie Helena (5405 & 15259) b.1879-05-23(ZLL) 

     4a.James Henry (5179 & 12888) b.1835-06-09, c.1835-11-27, m.1865-07-12

                    (ZLL)

        SP: Louisa Permelia Conrad (3838 & 5191)(d/Geo & _ Langille)

        1b.James Agustus (5192 & 15214) b.1866-08-20(ZLL)

        2b.Anna Rosetta (5193 & 15215) b.1868-09-09(ZLL)

        3b.Aratessa Beatruce (15216) b.1873, d.1882(ZLL)

        4b.Alice Priscilla (5200 & 15217) b.1874-08-19(ZLL),

                            d.1887(ZLL)

        5b.Rupert Arthur Victor (5201 & 15218) b.1878-11-26(ZLL)

                                 d.1887(ZLL)

     5a.Mary Ann Matilda (15235) b.1839-11-20(ZLL)(15207)(5398)

     6a.         

  (6)George (5060) c.1803-05-01(ZLL), d.1874-04-05 Ritcey's Cove

             m.1831-01-13(ZLL)

     SP: Maria Crooks (15238)(d/Thomas)

  (7)Heinrich (5061) b.1805-09-15(ZLL), c.1805-10-04(ZLL)

  (8)Catharina Elizabeth (4147) b.1800-01-25, c.1800-02-21(ZLL),

                          m.1831(ZLL)

     SP: George Conrad (4134) b.1811 (s/Geo & Eliz Marg Beck)

  (9)Anna Maria (5063) b.1811-05-25, c.1811-07-06(ZLL), m.1832-01-03

                (DRL)

     SP: John Michael Conrad (2709)(s/Geo Nicholas & Maria Eva

                              Hirtle)

  (10)Margarethe (15239)

     SP: Richard Seiler (15240) 

 

3.George (2338) c.1767-01-04(SJAL), m.1790-11-09(ZLL)

  SP: Anna Elizabeth Lohnes (1876) b.1771-05-04, c.1771-05-07(SJAL)

                            (d/Michael & Anna Maria Sophia Corkum)

  (1)Anna Barbara (5134) b.1792-12-07(ZLL), m.1816-04-18(ZLL)

     SP1: Heinrich Schweinhammer(15241)(s/Jacob)

     SP2: Frederick Zink (5138), m.ca1820

  (2)Maria Magdalene (5135) c.1795-03-02(ZLL), m.1813-12-14(ZLL)

     SP:Heinrich Seiler (15242)

  (3)Susanna Catharina (5136) b.1797-06-24(ZLL), m.1814-10-18(ZLL)

     SP1: Philip Sailer (5139)

     SP2: Michael Hiltz (5140) m.1823-07-09

  (4)Catherine Elizabeth (15243) b.1800-01-25(ZLL), m.1817-11-04

     SP: Richard Seiler (2676)

  (5)Sophia Catherine (15244) b.1802-05-11(ZLL), m.1823-07-11(ZLL)

     SP: John Michael Hiltz (15245)

  (6)Anna Maria (15190) b.1805-02-09, c.1807-08-31(ZLL),

                 m.1832-01-03(DRL)

     SP: John Michael Conrad (2709)(s/George Nicholas & Maria Eva

                              Hirtle)

 

  (7)Charlotta (3750) b.1807-04-20(ZLL), m.1830

     SP: Carl Frederick Conrad (3749) b.1807 (s/Nich & Anna Maria

                                Mehlman)

  (8)Elizabeth Regina (5137) b.1809-12-03, c.1810-04-07(ZLL),

                       m.1829-01-28(ZLL)

     SP: Michael Hiltz (5141)

  (9)Maria Elizabeth (15246) b.1812-09-01(ZLL)

     SP: Christopher Nagle (15248)

 

  (10)Elise Emilie (15248) b.1818-07-22(ZLL), m.1841(ZLL)

     SP: Aaron Knock (15249)

 

4.Rebecca Elizabeth (1422) b.1768-02-01(ZLL), m.1792-09-25(ZLL)

  SP: Theodore Meisner (5142)(s/Johannes)

 

5.Lorenz (1494) b.1770-08-19, c.1770-08-26(SJAL), d.1783-09-09

 

6.Johannes (408) b.1773, of whom presently

 

7.Caspar (1503) b.1775-03-08(ZLL), d.1842-09-06(ZLL), m.1799-02-26

         (ZLL)

  Sp: Anna Maria Elizabeth Treffian (1256)(d/Philip)

  (1)Andreas (5059) b.1800-06-28(ZLL), d.1865 Five Houses,

              m.1824-12-09 Rose Bay

     SP: Anna Sophia Elizabeth Zink (5070)(d/Peter & Maria Cath

                                     Emoneau)

     1a.Joseph (5071) b.1825-09-28, c.1827-04-02, d.1902-04-27

        SP1: Mary Ann (5081) b.1825-03-09, d.1896-05-18

        1b.Mary Emeline (5084 & 15203) b.1853-07-29(ZLL) Twin

        2b.Sophia Rosina (5085 & 15024) b.1853-07-29(ZLL) Twin

        3b.Susanna Elizabeth (5087 & 15206) b.1855-12-06(ZLL)

                              Ritceys Cove

           SP: Charles Dean Grant (15048)

     2a.Sarah Anna (5072) b.1827-03-05, c.1827-03-26, m.1856(ZLL)

        SP: George Seiler (15260)

     3a.Sophia Elizabeth (5073), b.1829-02-25, c.1829-04-08(DRL),

                          d.1837(ZLL)

     4a.Lucy Ann (294) b.1830-10-20, c.1830-12-29(DRL)

     5a.Lavinia (12891) b.1832-07-21, c.1832-08-28(DRL), m.1863(ZLL)

        SP: Benjamin Sarty (15261)

     6a.John A (12842) b.1833-09-01, c.1833-11-01(DRL), m.1859(ZLL)

        SP: Mary Ann Moser (3224 & 15262)

        1b.Albertina Elizabeth Ann (3218) b.1862-07-21, c.1862-09-07

                                   (ZLL)

           SP: Caleb Solomon Corkum (3217) b.1850 (s/Caleb Gott &

                                     Sarah Anna Lohnes)        

     7a.Johann Wilhelm (5074) b.1835-09-12, c.1835-10-14(ZLL),

                        m.1868-11-26(HCO)

        SP: Hannah Conrad (    ) b.ca1835 (d.Caspar & Mary)

     8a.Andreas Franz (5075) b.1838-05-08(ZLL)

        SP: Sarah Zinck (5088)

        1b.John Frank Reuben (    ) b.1872-01-10, m.1900-01-01 Rose

                              Bay

           SP: Loretta Zink (    )(d/Michael & Mary)

        1b.Ezra Gabriel (5089) b.1874-09-18(ZLL)

        2b.Cassandra Elizabeth (5090) b. 1877-12-14(ZLL)

        3b.Charles Obadiah (5091) b.1882-07-14(ZLL)

        4b.Rebecca Sophia (5092) b.1885-04-23(ZLL) Ritcey's Cove

     9a.Maria (5076) b.1840-05-06(ZLL)

     10a.Jacob (5077) b.1843-05-28(ZLL, d.1849(ZLL)

     11a.George Stephen (5078) b.1845-08-14(ZLL)

     12a.Emma Rosina (5079) b.1847-10-10(ZLL), d.1849(ZLL)

     13a.Enos (5080) b.1849-11-24(ZLL), d.1862(ZLL)

  (2)Johannes (15263) b.1802-07-16(ZLL), m.1829(ZLL)

     SP: Catherine Elizabeth Zink (4745)(15264)(d/Leonrad)

     1a.Mary Ann (12894) b.1830-02-13, c.1830-03-11(DRL)

     2a.Matilda (    ) b.1831-04-08, c.1831-04-11(DRL)

     3a.Sophia (12895) b.1832-05-26, c.1832-06-19(DRL)

     4a.Louisa (    ) b.1834-02-02, c.1834-03-19(DRL)

     5a.James (5170 & 15267) b.1836-03-20(DRL)

        SP: Rebecca (5173)

        1b.Christopher William (5174) c.1857-10-01(TALP)     

     6a.Abigail (5171 & 15266) b.1837-06-04(ZLL)

     7a.Catherine Elizabeth (5172 & 15268) b.1841-09-26(ZLL)

     8a.Johann Elias (5383) b.1847-01-07, c.1847-02-14(ZLL)

  (3)Anna Barbara (15269) b.1804-03-24(ZLL)

     SP:Johann Frederick Zink (15270)

  (4)Catherine Elizabeth (2678) b.1806-01-03(ZLL),

                          m.1836-01-21(DRL)

     SP: Leonard Knock (12896)    

  (5)Jacob (5176) b.1809-06-05(ZLL); m.1834-09-18(DRL)

  (6)Anna Maria (588) b.1810-01-04(ZLL), d.1865-09-17; m.1832-01-03

                (DRL)

     SP: Michael Conrad (2639)(1802-1842)(s/Matthias & Anna Marg

                         Lohnes)

  (7)Sarah (4002) b.1815-07-14; m.1837-12-08

     SP: Caspar Conrad (3992) b.1795 s/Andreas & Maria Barbara Jung)

 

8.Conrad (2308) b.1777-02-12, c.1777-02-16(ZLL), d.1846-01-28(TALP),

          m.1803-02-24(ZLL)

  SP1: Johanna Magdalena Lohnes (2304) b.1777-09-01(ZLL),

                          d.1816-02-27)(d/Mich & Anna Maria Corkum)

  (1)Anna Maria Magdalene (15271) b.1805-01-07(ZLL), m.1821-02-21

                          (TALP)

     SP: Johannes Meisner (5410)

  (2)George Frederick (5202) b.1807-06-21, c.1807-07-26(DRL),

                       

  (3)Maria Elizabeth (5203) b.1809-04-26; m.1830

     SP1: Carl Frederick Schauffelberger (5219)

  (4)Sarah (15274) b.1812-01-02(ZLL), d.1817-11-20(ZLL

  (5)Elizabeth (15275) b.1814-03-18(ZLL)

 

  SP2: Anna Maria Clattenberg (4966)(d/Peter) m.1817-11-04(ZLL)

  (6)Sophia Elizabeth (15276) b.1821-12-01(ZLL)

     1a.Elizabeth Ann (    ) b.1843-01-11, c.1846-01-20(TALP)(father

                       was Charles Wagner)

     2a.Dorinda (    ) b.1845-10-07, c.1846-01-20 (TALP)(father was

                 James Weil)

  (7)Conrad (15277) b.1824-07-05(ZLL)

  (8)Maria Elizabeth (4967) b.1828-02-06 Port Medway,

                      c.1830-07-28(TALP)

  (9)James Frederick (4968) b.1832, c.1846-o1-20(TALP)

     SP: Lucy Ann (4969)

     1a.James Edward (4970) b.1854-02-09, c.1857-12-24(TALP)

     2a.Charles Bernard (4971) b.1855-11-01, c.1857-12-24(TALP)

     3a.Joseph Solomon (4972) b.1857-05-09, c.1857-12-24(TALP)

     4a.George Gilbert (4973)

 

9.William (2666) b.1778-04-12(ZLL), d.1846(ZLL), m.1803-12-06(ZLL)

  SP: Maria Magdalena Ernst (2665)

  (1)George (5447) b.1805-02-26(ZLL), m.1828(ZLL)

     SP: Elizabeth Risser (5093) d.1866-01-10 (d/Valentine)

     1a.Elise (5094) b.1828-06-23

  (2)Nicholas (15278) b.1806-12-15(ZLL) d.1827(ZLL)

  (3)William (5220) b.1809-06-13(ZLL), d.1864(ZLL) Indian Point,

              m.1840(ZLL)

     SP: Margaret Harken (5223)(d/George of Shelburne)

     1a.Marianna Matilda (5224) b.1840-11-10(ZLL)

     2a.George (5225) b.1843-11-28(ZLL)

  (4)Frederick (13468) b.1811-04-13(ZLL), d.1863, m.1838-08-28(ZLL)

     SP: Sarah Salome Jung (5449) b.1812, d.1869-03-29 (d/Philip

                            Jung)

     1a.Marianna Louisa (5450) b.1839-04-07(ZLL)

     2a.Nathan (5451) b.1841-06-23(ZLL)

     3a.Augustus (5452) b.1843-05-28(ZLL), m.1865-02-18(ZLL)

        SP: Sarah Elizabeth Lentz (5456) b.1845 (d/Benjamin)

        1b.Sarah Alice (5457) b.1866-02-20(ZLL)

        2b.Bessie Louisa (5458) b.1867-08-24(ZLL)

        3b.Lewis Alexander (5459) b.1871-11-07(ZLL)

     4a.Sophia Catharina (5453) b.1845-12-15, d.1864(ZLL),

                          m.1861(ZLL)

        SP:David Beck (15282)

     5a.Austin (5454) b.1847-09-25

        SP: Keziah (1080)

        1b.George Oxner (5486) b.1875, d.1876-03-06

     6a.James Frederick (5455) b.1853-07-01(MBA)

  (5)Caspar (5177 & 15283) b.1812-08-07(ZLL), d.1853-07-14 Martins

             River, m.1836(ZLL)

     SP: Elizabeth Eisenhauer (15284)(d/George & Catherine)

     1a.Eleanor (5182) b.1837-06-29(SJAL); m.1861-01-17

        SP: James Edward Boehner (5194) at Mahone Bay

     2a.Elizabeth (5184) b.1839-06-13

     3a.Rebecca (5186) b.1842-08-04, c.1842-09-10(ZLL)

        SP: Andreas Jung (5198)

      4a.James (5187) b.1844-08-19(SJAL)

        SP: Mary Ann Jane Kedy (5199)(d/Joseph Wm & Sophia Eliz

                                Hiltz)

     5a.Stephen (5188) b. 1846-09-28(MBA)

     6a.Catharina (5189) b. 1850-05-21(MBA)

     7a.Caroline (5190) b. 1852-07-21(MBA)

  (6)Johannes (15288) b.1814-08-10(ZLL), m.1849(ZLL)

     SP: Johanna Andrews (15289)(d/John)

     1a.Amos (15291) b.1850-08-12(ZLL)

     2a.Hanna Rebecca (15292) b.1852-09-11(ZLL)

     3a.John Reuben (15293) b.1855-06-03(ZLL)

     4a.Jane Ellene (15294) b.1856-12-19(ZLL)

  (7)Matthias (5221) b.1817-12-16, m.1837-05-11(DRL)

     SP: Louisa (Lucy) Barbara Tanner (5227)

     1a.Helen Regina (5228) b.1837-10-08, c.1837-11-19(SJAL)

     2a.Jeffrey (5229) b.1839-11-10, m.1867-07-01(LCTY) Mahone Bay

        SP: Sarah Awalt (13471) b.1842-01-06, c.1842-11-02(SSAC)

                        (d/John & Eliz)

        1b.Willis Burton (15147) b.1868-01-26(LCO), d.1928-01-10

           SP: Unknown (15148)

           1c.Reina (15149) b.1896-08-23

              SP: ___ Weir (15150)

           2c.Leslie (    ) b.1900-01-11

           3c.Charles (15151)  

        2b.Sarah (5237) b.1870, d.1871-01-01

        3b.Freeman (15175) b.1873-12-19

        4b.Charles (15176) b.1876-10-26 Northfield

        5b.Owen Edward (15152) b.1879-09-09 Mahone Bay, d.1940-03-14

                        m.1903-01-20 Pennant, Halifax Co.

           SP: Effie Maude Schnare (15153) b.1881-01-05 Pennant,

                                    d.1965-01-09 Clearland

           1c.Clyde Arthur (15154)b.1904-06-25 Pennant, d.1991-12-23

                           Dartmouth, NS; m.1924-01-06 Belmont, MA

              SP: Verna Beatrice Heyson (15155), b.1906-09-14 Oakland,

                                         d.1989-05-11 Dartmouth

           2c.Moyle Owen (15156) b.1907-06-14 Clearland, d.1983-07-02,

                          m.1931-01-27 Medford, MA

              SP: Clara Myrtle Levy (15157) b.1908-09-15 Little

                                     Tancook, NS

           3c.Roy Calvin (15158) b.1908-06-29 Clearland,

                          d.1975-06-25 Halifax

              SP: Marion Marguerite Langille (15139) b.1910,

                                              d.1997-06-14 Lunenburg

           4c.Earle (15160) b.1910-11-28, d.1913-05-02

           5c.Elmer Eugene (15161) b.1913-10-08 Clearland,

                            d.2000-08-01 Bridgewater

              SP: Mary Ellen Rhyno (15162) b.1918-10-03 Milton,

                                    d.1995-12-21 Bridgewater

           6c.Ralph Basil (15163) b.1915-12-10 Clearland,

                           d.1985-09-03 Chester 

              SP: Effie Bond (15164)

 

           7c.Verna (15165) b.1917-08-20

              SP: Ernest A Hubley (15166) b.ca1912 Bridgewater,

                                   d.1994-08-01 Chester

           8c.Ross (15167) b.1919-08-21

              SP: Elsie Margaret Wentzell (15168) b.1917, d.1975

           9c.Elsie V (15169) b.1921-07-03

              SP: Bruce McClair Farquhar (15170) b.1922-07-24

                                          Halifax, d.1997

           10c.Carl (15171) b.1924-07-28

              SP: Madeline Wentzell (15172)

           11c.Lloyd Stanley (15173) b.1927-12-11 Lunenburg,

                              d.1992-01 Halifax, m.Mahone Bay

              SP: Hazel Louise Clarke (15174) 

        6b.Lottie M (15177) m.1909-12-22(HCO)

           SP: Charles Archibald Prest (15178) b.ca1884

     3a.Charlotte Rosanna (15295) b.1842-02-23, c.1842-06-05(PL),

                            m.1894(ZLL)

        SP: Jacob Zink (15296)

     4a.Heinrich Archelaus (5230) b.1844-01-29(ZLL) Arlington

                           (s/Caspar & Margaret)

        SP: Caroline Schauffelburg (5215)

        1b.James Albert (5216) b.1883-06-17(ZLL), d.1883(ZLL)

     5a.Louisa (5231) b.1846-05-13, c.1846-05-23(MBA)

     6a.Anna Leise (5232) b.1849-04-20(ZLL), m.1870-11-09(MBA)

        SP: Daniel Hiltz (5364)

     7a.Sophia Amanda (5233) b.1851-07-20(ZLL)

     8a.Louisa Caroline (5234) b.1853-07-01(ZLL)

     9a.Lewis Albert Camil (7900) b.1855-07-04(ZLL)

     10a.William Edward (5235) b.1857-05-29(ZLL)

     11a.Titus Israel (5236) b.1861-09-26(ZLL)

  (8)Sophia Elizabeth (15298) b.1820-08-19(ZLL)

  (9)Benjamin (5315) b.1823-04-01(ZLL), d.1879(ZLL) Rose Bay,

               m.1850(ZLL)

     SP: Deborah Andrews (5316)

     1a.Mary Melissa (5317) b.1850-05-31(ZLL)

     2a.Emma Elizabeth (5318) b.1853-02-10(ZLL)

     3a.Robert Enos (5319) b.1856-06-28(ZLL)

        SP: Elizabeth Catharine (10795) b.1846-07-30

        1b.Jennie (10753) b.1883-06-11

        2b.Anna (10752) b.1884-09-17

        3b.Stella (10751) b.1886-08-28

        4b.James (10750) b.1888-09-25

        5b.Aaron Charles (10504) b.1889-08-17, d.1913 at sea

           SP: Carrie Mildred Heislor (10796) b.1880-06-07

           1c.Mamie Belle (10505) b.1908-11-04; m.1930-02-20

              SP: Charles Russell  Ernst (10797)(1906-1984)

           2c.Audrey Kathleen (10798) b.1910-02-27

           3c.Daisy Louise (10799) b.1911-06-17

           4c.Evelyn Lavinia (10800),(1914-1916)

           5c.Leslie Sylvaniss (10801) b.1922-11-16, d.1993-02-04

        6b.Robert Allen (10749) b.1891-06-30, d.1963-02-15 Indian Pt

        7b.Palmer StClair (10748) b.1893-10-13, d.1913 at sea

        8b.William Roy (10789) b.1895-05-10, d.1913 at sea

        9b.Iona (10790) b.1896-09-19, d.1932 Indian Point

        10b.Eva (10791) b.1898-07-13

        11b.Fred (10792) b.1900-08-28

        12b.Will Ray (    ) b.1901, d.1976 Indian Point

        13b.Lola Belle (10793) b.1903, d.1996 Indian Point

        14b.Rita (10794)

     4a.Sarah Lavinia (5320) b.1859-04-02

     5a.James William (5321) b.1862-07-23, c.1863-05-10(ZLL)

     6a.Eda Sybillia (5322) b.1865-05-14, c.1866-10-14(ZLL)

     7a.John William (    ) b.1869-08-24

     8a.Anna Eldora (5333) b.1874-02-16(ZLL)

  (10)David (12893) b.1827-03-31, c.1827-04-17, m.1851(DRL)

     SP2: Angelina Zwicker (15298 & 5022)(d/Fred)

     1a.Sophia Drusilla (5023&15300) b.1851-07-03, c.1852-01-18(ZLL)

     2a.Charles Gideon (5024) c.1852-11-24(MBA)

     3a.Alexander (5025 & 15301) b.1854-08-13(ZLL), d.1853

     4a.Johanna Louisa (5026 & 15302) b.1858-07-10(ZLL)

     5a.Sarah Catharina (5027 & 15303) b.1862-05-27(ZLL)

     6a.Enos (5028 & 15304) b.1864-12-31(LL)

     7a.Eliza Augusta (5029 & 15305) b.1866-10-14(LL) 

  (11)Sarah (5222) b.1830-05-16(ZLL), m.1847-12-08(TALP)

     SP: Edward Conrad (3699) b.1831-04-18 (s/Lorenz & Cath Meisner)

 

10.Michael (2667) b.1780-03-08, c.1780-03-17(ZLL) d.1784-07-04(ZLL)

 

11.Anna Margaret (2673) b.1782-03-01(ZLL), m.1805(ZLL)

  SP: Johann Heinrich Seiler (15185)

 

12.Frederick (2668) b.1783-06-01, c.1783-06-04(ZLL) d.1783-08-15

             (ZLL)

13.Lorenz (2669) b.1784-08-08(ZLL), m.1807-02-17(DRL)

   SP: Maria Eva Emoneau (2674) d.1868-01-29

  (1)George Frederick (5238) b.1807-12-06, c.1807-02-16(DRL),  

  (2)Frederick (5239) b.1809-10-31, c.1809-11-12(ZLL),

  (3)Heinrich (5240) b.1809-10-31, d.1810-04-05, Twin

  (4)Heinrich (5241) c.1811-02-26(DRL), m.1835-12-08

     SP: Margaret Getzen (4466)

     1a.Sara Anna (5125) b.1833; m.1865-01-31

        SP: Aaron Langille (5126) b.1831

     2a.Margaret (4332) b.ca1840; m.1867

        SP: Solomon Conrad (4319) b.1840 (s/Geo & Eliz Romkey)

  (5)Philip (15309) b.1813-04-10(ZLL), d.bef1839-12-07

  (6)Johann Jacob (15310) b.1815-02-25(ZLL)

  (7)Johann Franz (15311) b.1817-02-06(ZLL) d.1888-08-10,

                   m.1843-11-28

     SP: Mary Falt (5255) b.1818 (d/Humphrey & Regina Sperry)

     1a.Pamilla (5256) b.1846-10-30 Petite Riviere, d.1906-02-07

        SP: John Lemuel Harmon (5263)

     2a.William (5257) b.1849

     3a.John Lemuel (5258) b.1848, d.1907-07-17

        SP: Florence Ward (5264)(remarried Ralph Griffin)

     4a.Alice Elizabeth (5259) b.1849-04-16, d.1917-05-29; m.1871-05

        SP: James Simon Hayward (5265)(1841-1919)

     5a.Joseph L (5260)

        SP1: Mary Ann Vogler (5266)

        1b.Edith (5267) b.1891-02-10

           SP: Harvey Corkum (8673) bur Roxbury, MA

        2b.Ralph (5268) b.ca1883, bur.USA

        3b.Harold (5269) b.1886-12-26

        4b.Frederic (5270) b.1887-08-07, moved out "West"

 

        SP2: Mary A Conrad (    ) b.1865-06-07 Vogler's Cove (d/John

                            & Margaret)

        5b.John (5271)

        6b.Grace (5272)

        7b.Ernest (5273) b.1895-11-19

        8b.Alice May (5274) b.1897-04-10

     6a.Emma (    ) b.1854-10-03, c.1855-05-25(PRUC)

     6a.Martha Letitia (5275) b.1856-01-19, d.1927-02-01

        SP: Peter Publicover (5276)

     7a.Emma (5261) b.1862

        SP: Enos Mosher (5277)

     8a.George Walter (5262) b.1866

  (8)Catherine Elizabeth (15312) b.1819-01-27(ZLL)

  (9)Catherine Marianna (15313) b.1821-05-03(ZLL)

  (10)Conrad William (15314) b.1823-03-26(ZLL)

  (11)Martin (5243) b.1826-06-02(ZLL), d.1884(ZLL), m.1852(ZLL)

     SP: Anna Elizabeth Naas (15315)

 

14.Sophia Elizabeth (2670) b.1787-06-09, c.1787-06-15(ZLL),

                     d.1808-09-25(ZLL), m.1806-12-07(SJAL)

  SP: Jacob Frederick Crouse (2675)(He m2.1809-12-19 Maria Elizabeth

                              Acker)

 

15.Matthias (4738) b.1790-01-15, c.1790-11-21(ZLL), d.1866-06-13

            (LCTY); m.1812-09-08(ZLL)

   SP: Catharine Barbara Schmelzer (4995)(1793-1872)(d/Johannes &

                                      Sophia Gertraudt Mader)

   (1)Sophia (13451) b.1812-12-10(ZLL)

      SP:Joseph Mullock (13458)

   (2)William (5010) b.1814-09-14(ZLL), d.1863(ZLL), m.1839(ZLL)

      SP1: Maria Naugler (5041)(d/Leonard)

      1a.William (5042) b.1839-12-25, c.1840-01-02(ZLL)

      2a.David (5043) b.1841-05-28, c.1841-06-13(ZLL)

         SP: Zenobia Conrad (5351) d.1909(ZLL)

         1b.Jason David (    ) b.1873-02-16

         2b.Mary Devilla (    ) b.1874, d.1892

         3b.Norman William (    ) b.1876-03-26

         4b.Clara Margaret (5352) b.1881-01-18(ZLL)

         5b.Allen Harris (5353) b.1883-03-26(ZLL), d.1908(ZLL)

         6b.James Hubbard (5354) b.1885-11-10(ZLL)

         7b.Mary Devilla (15307) d.1892(ZLL)

         8b.Emma (15308) b.1888(ZLL), d.1957(ZLL)

      3a.George Edmund (5044) b.1843-07-09, c.1843-07-23(ZLL),

                        d.1904-03-01

      4a.Joseph (5045) b.1845-08-22, c.1845-08-24(ZLL)

         2b.Female (ZLL)

         3b.Female (ZLL)

   (3)John Jacob (4978 & 13453) b.1816-04-12, d.1901-10-17, Ran a

                  carriage shop at New Dublin

      SP:Mary McGraw (4983 & 13460)

      1a.William Reuben (4984) b.1844-12-04, c.1845-02-25(ZLL)

   (4)Edward (13457) b.1818-08-04(ZLL), d.1819

   (5)Caroline Elizabeth (13454) b.1820-02-27(ZLL)

   (6)Louisa (13455) b.1823-12-10(ZLL), m.1846(ZLL)

      SP: David Wile (13461)

   (7)John Edmund (4996) b.1826-01-02, c.1826-04-02(ZLL)

      SP: Catherine Beck (13462)

   (8)Matilda (12885) b.1829-10-23, c.1832-07-01(DRL), m.1849(ZLL)

      SP: James Wagner (13463)

   (9)Rebecca (12886) b.1832-04-17, c.1832-07-01(DRL)

   (10)Reuben (13456) b.1834-07-30, c.1834-09-14(DRL), d.1837(ZLL)

   (11)Hilkia (4997) b.1836-08-19, c.1836-12-10(ZLL)

       SP: Sarah C Fancy (13464) b.1859

 

SP2: Anna Barbara Spindler (5012)(d/Ludwig), m.1792-07-29(ZLL)

 

16.Anna Maria (5013) b.1793-11-21(ZLL), d.1872(ZLL), m.1819-02-02

              (ZLL)

  SP:George Crouse (15186)

 

17.Frederick (3357) b.1795-06-20(ZLL), m.1825-11-22(ZLL)

  SP: Elizabeth Koch (5204 & 15187)(d/Philip)

  (1)Sophia Catharina (5205) b.1826-12-22, c.1827-02-01(ZLL)

  (2)John Frederick (5206) b.1828-03-10, c.1828-04-26(ZLL)

     SP: Henriette (5212)

     1a.George Henry (5213) b.1858-07-22(ZLL)

           SP: Ida Hirtle (    ) widow

     2a.Edgar Allison (5214) b.1860-10-24

  (3)Elizabeth Matilda (5207) b.1829-10-08, c.1829-12-31(ZLL)

                           m.1853(ZLL)

     SP: John David Hirtle (15272)

  (4)Isabelle (12892 & 15320) b.1832-05-22, c.1835-07-23(DRL),

               m.1851(ZLL)

     SP: Martin  Weinacht (15321 & 15273)

  (5)Louisa (5014) b.1834-09-08, c.1835-01-22(ZLL)

  (6)Caroline (5208) b.1837-06-27, c.1839-04-07(ZLL)

     SP1: Philip Eisenor (13465)

     SP2: Robert Steadman (13466)

  (7)Heinrich (5209) b.1841-04-12, c.1841-12-27(ZLL) m.1865-06-03

     SP: Isabelle Veinot (5217)

     1a.Isaac Frederick (5218) b.1869-03-19(ZLL)

  (8)John Benjamin (5210) b.1844-02-04, c.1844-04-08(ZLL)

  (9)Elizabeth Cassandra (5211) b.1846-08-04, c.1847-01-31(ZLL);

                          m.1868-12-31

     SP: Isaac Newman Gaetz (13467)

 

18.Sophia Catharine (336) b.1797-04-13(ZLL); m.1818-12-01(ZLL)

  SP: Caspar Meisner (2677) b.1795 

 

19.Johann Jacob (14361) b.1800-07-25(ZLL), d.1801-02-24(ZLL)

 

20.Johann Jacob (14362) b.1802-10-03(ZLL), m.1834-09-18(DRL)

  SP: Lucy Speidel (2771)

  (1)Joseph (    ) b.1842-01-09, m.1868-07-01(LCO)

     SP: Mary Ann Conrad (    ) b.ca1841 Farmington

     1a.Nathaniel (    )

        SP: Rachel Saunders (5343)

        1b.Hilda May (5344), b.1880-12-07(IGI)

     2a.Joseph Melburne (    ) b.1871-03-04 New Germany

     3a.Jeanette F (5402) b.1873-04-16, d.1874-01-22(LCO)

     4a.Mary Ann (    ) b.ca1873, d.1874-01-22

     5a.Eleanora (    ) b.ca1874

     6a.Clark E (    ) b.ca1877

    

21.Maria Barbara (14363) b.1804-08-04(ZLL), m.1830-07-01

   SP: Michael Barkhouse (15188) widower

 

 

    

JOHANNES WENTZELL (408) b.1773-05-09, c.1773-05-16(ZLL), d.1845(ZLL)

                   m.1794-03-11(ZLL)

SP: Anna Maria Elizabeth Lohnes (365) b.1774-12-19(SJAL), d.1842

                                (ZLL)(d/Mich & Anna Maria Sophia

                                 Corkum)

1.Conrad (4740) b.1794-11-23(ZLL), m.1817-11-11(ZLL)

  SP: Sophia Elizabeth Margaret Langille (4752)(d/Peter & Anna

                                          Eliz Crouse)

  (1)Marianna (15322) b.1819-01-11(ZLL)

  (2)David (5358) b.1820-09-06, c.1820-10-01(DRL), m.1847(ZLL)

     SP1: Maria Anna Elizabeth Koch (5359)(d/Henry)

     1a.Conrad Henry (5360) b.1847-08-04(ZLL)

     2a.Sophia Rosalia (5361) b.1849-06-23(ZLL)

     3a.Mary Drusilla (5362) b.1851-05-15(ZLL)

     4a.Anna Matilda (5363) b.1853-08-13(ZLL)

 

     SP2: Eleanor Koch (    ) m.1854-11-25 Northfield

     5a.Sarah Agnes (    ) b.ca1856

     6a.Howard (    ) b.1858-02-16

     7a.William Robert (    ) 1862-07-14

     8a.Lois A (    ) b.ca1863 W Northfield

     9a.Isabella L (    ) b.1868-05-21(LCO) Northfield

     10a.Lillian (    ) b.1871

  (3)Sophia Elizabeth (    ) b.1823-02-24, c.1823-03-14(DRL)

 

  (4)Stephen (5439) b.1825-06-10(ZLL)

     SP: Lucinda Anna Hebb (5440)(d/David)

     1a.Ada Lucille (5441) b.1856-09-27(ZLL)

     2a.Arabella (5442) b.1857-11-4(ZLL)

     3a.David Conrad (D C)Howard (15179) b.1858-11-17,

                      c.1859-10-02, d.1944-10-10 Midville Branch

        SP: Mennia Hain (15180)(d/Solomon & Cath Ramey),

                         m.1886-06-28 Upper Branch

        1b.Clarence (5355) b.ca1885, d.1949-02-06, m.bef1920(IGI)

           SP: Ethel V Wagner (5356)

           1c.Bruce Clarence (5357) b.1920-05-30(IGI)

     4a.Anna Margaret Elizabeth (5443) b.1860-02-24(ZLL)

     5a.Minna Louise (    ) b.1861-10-14, d.1945-04-26

     6a.Hugo Wallace (    ) b.1863-01-17, d.1939-05-22

     7a.Sarah Ann (    ) b.1865-04-28, d.1865-05-14

     8a.Andrew Harvey (    ) b.1867-01-07, d.1873-04-05

     9a.Mary Ada (    ) b.1869-03-01, d.1951-03-05

     10a.Paul Hebb (5444) b.1871-08-17(ZLL)

     11a.William Harlow (    ) b.1874-03-05, d.1961-01-23

     12a.Sanford Harvey (    ) b.1876-07-01

  (5)Ephraim (5143) b.1827-08-07(ZLL), d.1827(ZLL)

  (6)Elias (5144) b.1828-09-14(ZLL)

     SP: Sarah (5148)

     (1)Jane Ellene (5149) b.1860-01-16(ZLL)

  (7)William Titus (    ) b.1863-10-26

  (8)John Hibbert (    ) b.1866-06-08

  (9)Simeon Robert (    ) b.1876-06-07

  (10)Johanna Dinah (5145) b.1831-05-03(ZLL)

  (11)Enoch (5847) b.1833-12-08(SJAL), m.1862

     SP: Lucy Powers (    )

     1a.Malcolm (    ) b.1863-06-30, d.1909

     2a.Abner (    ) b.1865-05-20, d.1949-02-11

     3a.William Enoch (    ) b.1867, d.1906

     4a.Margaret (Maggie) Eliza (    ) b.ca1869, d.1935

     5a.Anna Matilda (    ) b.1872-06-29, d.1947

     6a.Laura May (    ) b.1876-05-19, d.1964

     7a.Bessie Roselia (    ) b.1883-12-21, d.1886-11-26

  (12)Nathaniel (5146) b.1836-04-04(ZLL)

     SP: Eliza (    ) b.ca1836

     1a.Milledge (    ) b.1863-02-27

     2a.Bessie (    ) b.ca1864

     3a.William (    ) b.1868-08-16

     4a.Alice (    ) b.ca1870-09

     5a.Angie May (    ) b.ca1873

     6a.Elizabeth (    ) b.ca1877

  (13)Wilhelm Joshua (5147 & 5183) b.1840-06-04(ZLL), m.1866-05-24

                     (ZLL) Lunenburg

     SP1: Adelaide Hebb (15324)(d/David)

     SP2:Minna Hebb (5195)(d/David & Hannah Demone) m.1878-01-10

                     Bridgewater

     3a.Hattie Louisa (5196 & 15325) b.1878-09-24(ZLL)

     4a.Otto Stanley (    ) b.1880-08-24, d.aft1936

     5a.Cora Beatrice (    ) b.ca1881

     6a.Ida Helena (5197 & 15236) b.1884-12-02(ZLL)

     7a.Minnie Bernice (    ) b.1886-12-06

     8a.Vera Elvira (    ) b.1893-05-21, d.1976-10-24

     9a.Helen Margaret (    ) b.1900-05-17, d.1961-11-04

    

2.Anna Maria (4742) b.1798-02-13, c.1798-03-14(ZLL), m.1819-02-02

             (ZLL)

  SP1: George Frederick Crouse (4754) b.1790 (s/Joh & Cath Dory)

  SP2: John Davis (4755)(s/John) m.1819-06-15(ZLL)

 

3.Maria Elizabeth (1459) b.1800-10-28(ZLL), d.1871-11-30, m.1827

  SP: James George Beck (1298)(1807-1871)(s/Jacob & Maria 

                         Margaret Eliz Conrad)

4.Sophia Catharine (336) b.1803-03-06(ZLL), m.1818-12-01(ZLL)

  SP: Jacob Beck (1307) b.1795-08-10 (s/George & Anna Marg Conrad)

 

5.Johannes (4746) b.1805-03-04(ZLL)

 

6.Catherine Elizabeth (2678) b.1807-04-05, c.1807-04-23(DRL),

                       m.1836-01-21(DRL)

  SP: Leonard Knock (12896)            

 

7.Anna Catharina (351) b.1808-05-28, c.1808-06-17(ZLL) m.ca1827(ZLL)

     SP: Leonhard Beck (529) b.1798-01-31 (s/George &  Anna Margaret

                        Conrad)

8.George (4747) b.1810-09-30(ZLL), d.1811-04-14(ZLL)

 

9.Anna Helena Elizabeth (4748) b.1813-05-22(ZLL), m.1833-05-30(TALP)

   SP: Jacob Boutelier (7899)

 

10.George (4750) b.1815-03-24, m.1837(ZLL)

  SP: Anna Maria Sophia Beck (4756), d.1903(ZLL)(d/Jacob)

  (1)Maria Elizabeth (5245 & 15238) b.1837-10-12, c.1837-12-22(ZLL)

  (2)Louisa Catharina (5098) b.1839-02-08(ZLL)

  (3)Sophia Gloria (5101) b.1841-11-21(ZLL)

  (4)Sally Cassandra Augusta(2283)(15361) b.1842-03-20, c.1842-10-01

                            (ZLL), m.1872-11-07(ZLL)

     SP: David Lohnes (15362)(s/Leonard)

     1a.Amanda Louisa (    ) b.1878-03-27, c.1878-07-13(ZLL)

  (5)George Nathaniel (5102) b.1844-01-26(ZLL), d.1851(ZLL)

  (6)Zenas Enoch (5103) b.1846-03-21(ZLL), m.1877(ZLL)

     SP: Martha Snyder (5100)(d/Benjamin)

     1a.Eva Sophia Marian (5108) b.1879-06-02(ZLL), m.1900(ZLL)

        SP: Horben Obediah Conrad (4410)

     2a.Dena Cassandra (5109) b.1881-06-14(ZLL)

        SP: Albert Zink (15356)(s/Daniel)

     3a.William Dean (5110) b.1883-03-07(ZLL)

        SP: Lottie Mason (5118)

        1b.Russell William (5119) b.1911-06-22(ZLL)

 

     4a.George Edwin David (5111) b.1884-11-10(ZLL)

        SP: Edna (15358)

     5a.Gideon Benjamin (5112) b.1886-08-29(ZLL)

     6a.Albert Zenas(5113) b.1888-12-22(ZLL)

        SP: Susanna V Conrad (4084)

     7a.Titus Paul (5114) b.1891-06-05(ZLL)

     8a.Kenneth Leroy (15359) b.1893-07-23(ZLL) d.1911(ZLL)

     9a.Foster Ellis (5115) b.1895-11-08(ZLL)

        SP: Muriel M Conrad (4085)

     9a.Angus St Clair (5116) b.1898-07-04, c.1898-12-18(LL)

     10a.Bertha Adelia (5117) b.1902-03-31(ZLL)

        SP: Norman Vienot (15360)

  (7)Nelson Leo (1046) b.1847-10-16(ZLL), m.1875(ZLL)

     SP: Dena Adelaide Elizabeth Lohnes (1044) b.1859 (d/Geo

                            Freeman & Anna Maria Chris Wentzel)

     1a.Daniel Artemis (5123) b.1876-01-31, c.1876-04-02(LL),

                        d.1896(ZLL)

     2a.Adelaide Selina (5124) b.1877-09-28, c.1877-12-02(LL),

  (8)George (5106) b.1850-12-10(ZLL)

  (9)James Stephen (5107) b.1855-01-28, c.1855-04-21(ZLL)

  (10)Augusta (15361), m.1872-11-07(ZLL)

     SP: David Lohnes (15362)(s/Leonard)

 

11.Sarah(4749) b.1817-10-15(ZLL), d.1817-11-21(ZLL)

 

12.Matthias Benjamin (3746)(4751) b.1819-07-08(ZLL), m.1841(ZLL)

  SP1: Anna Christina Conrad (3718)(16189) b.1815, d.1852(ZLL)

                             (d/Andreas & Anna Cath Acker)

  (1)Josiah John (5150) b.1842-03-12(ZLL), m.1867

     SP1: Amelia Ann (15306)

     1a.Elma Margaret (5299) b.1868-05-23(ZLL)

 

     SP2: Elizabeth Dimon (5155)(d/James)

     2a.James Josiah (5156) b.1869-10-20(ZLL)

     3a.Anna Sophia (5157) b.1871-09-26(ZLL)

     4a.Ida Elizabeth (5158) b.1873-04-12(ZLL)

     5a.Albin Henry (5159) b.1874-06-08(ZLL), d.1893(ZLL)

     6a.Edna Theresa (5160) b.1878-07-03(ZLL) 

     7a.Titus Lemuel (5161) b.1881-10-12(ZLL)

  (2)Levi (5151) b.1844-02-29, c.1844-05-05(ZLL)

  (3)Zenas Eleazor (5152) b.1846-11-09(ZLL)

  (4)Freeman Stephen (5153) b.1848-10-27(ZLL), d.1898-03-29 Ponce,

                      Puerto Rico; m.1876(ZLL)

     SP: Maria Wilhelmina Tanner (5162) b.1857, d.1945 (d/Caspar)

     1a.William Sidney (5163) b.1879-05-03(ZLL), d.1902-09-05 at sea

     2a.Lillas Maude (5164) b.1880-12-279(ZLL), d.1979-11-11     

     3a.Elba Rebecca (15331) b.1883-05-16(ZLL), d.1952-07-03

        SP: James Harris Hamm (15332) b.1881-07-14, d.1958-01-13

        1b.James Robert Hamm (15334) b.1903-05-26 Mahone Bay,

                              d.1985-02-27 Halifax

 

 

        2b.Jeane Rebecca Hamm (15335) b.1904-07-17 Mahone Bay,

                               d.1988-08-23 Halifax  

           SP: Harold Smith (15336) b.1907-03-26 Holmpton, ENG;

                                d.1970-08-13 Halifax

           1c.Marilyn Barbara Smith (15337) b.1945 Halifax, NS

              SP: William John Noon (15338) b.1942 Toronto, ON

        3b.Marion Roth Hamm (15339) b.1906-02-09, d.1987-08-02

                             Halifax

        4b.John Percival Hamm (15340) b.1908-12-18, d.1986-01-06

        5b.Edith Celestial Hamm (15341) b.1910-03-15,

                                 d.1993-10-05 Lunenburg

        6bc.Helen Georgina Hamm (15342) b.1911-11-13, d.1997-08-22

                                 Mahone Bay

     4a.Urban Engels (5165) b.1885-07-22(ZLL), d.1915-10-31

     5a.Edgar Lawrence (5166) b.1889-12-26(ZLL), d.1968-11-19

     6a.Freeman Stephen (5167) b.1891-12-10(ZLL), d.1978-02-22

     7a.Bernard Edson (5168) b.1894-01-24(ZLL), d.1968-03-15

                       Leavittown, PA; m.1923-06-14 McKeesport, PA

        SP: Albertha Louise Volk (15343) b.1897-02-14 McKeesport,

                                  PA; d.1984-04-22 Malvern, PA

        1b.Bernard Volk (15344) b.1924, d.1939

        2b.Charles Edson (15345) 

        3b.Jean Elizabeth (15346) b.1928-09-14 Berwick, PA;

                           d.1993-06-20

        4b.David Paul (15347) b.1929 Berwick, PA

           SP: Mary Louise Lohr (15348) 

           1c.Carolyn Louise (15349) 

              SP: Robert Allen Bernstorf (15350) 

               1c.Paul David Berstorf (15351) 

           2c.David Lohr (15352) b.1958 Bryn Mawr, PA

              SP: Constance Leigh Wilkinson (15353) b.1958

                                              Virginia Beach, VA

     8a.Mildred Myrtle (5169) b.1898-02-27(ZLL), d.1987-10-01

  (5)Sophia Christina (5154) b.1852-08-06

 

  SP2: Abigail Risser (5303)(d/Benjamin)

     1a.William Amos (3533) b.1854(ZLL), m.1880(ZLL)

        SP1: Louisa Martilda Heisler (3504), d.1889(ZLL)

        1b.Laura Elizabeth (5309) b.1881-06-08(ZLL)

        2b.Ella Lavinia (5310) b.1882-10-14(ZLL), d.1889(ZLL)

        3b.Charles William (5311) b.1884-12-21(ZLL)

        4b.John Samuel (5312) b.1887-10-25(ZLL)

 

        SP2: Alice Permille Demone (5304), m.1891(ZLL)

        5b.Clarence Willis (5313) b.1895-07-19(ZLL), d.1900(ZLL)

        6b.Lorraine Ariel (5314) b.1897-12-31(ZLL)

           SP: Violet Langille (15354)(Widow Wentzel)

     2a.Emma Regina (5305) b.1857-01-11(ZLL)

     3a.James Stannage (5306) b.1859-07-08(ZLL)

     4a.Thomas Obadiah (5307) b.1862-01-08(ZLL)

     5a.Abigail Elizabeth (5308) b.1866-06-06(ZLL)  

 

 

  

 

Unplaced Wentzels

 

     Benjamin of Newburn

        SP2: Catherina Elizabeth Daniel (5335)(d/Edward)

        8b.Zenas Esram (5342) b.1871-02-13, c.1871-05-14(LL)

1808 Caspar

        SP: Elizabeth (Betsy) Wolf (5178)

        1a.Augusta (5180) b.1834, d.1876-08-13

     David (    )

         SP: Amy Conrad (5037)(d/Jacob & Wedi)

         1b.Norman (5431)

            SP: Ada Louise Wiegel (5432)

            1c.Arthur Gordon (5433) b.1909-02-11

         2b.Jason David (5038) b.1900-11-05(ZLL)

         3b.Esther Lucille (5039) b.1903-08-11(ZLL)

         4b.Amy Freda (5040) b.1905-08-18(ZLL)

1827 Edward m.1851-01-01(TALP)

     SP: Maria Elizabeth Conrad

1810 George (5369)

     SP1: Maria Gertraudt (5370)

     SP2: Johanna Becker (5373) m.1834-01-15

             George Frederick (5372) b.1753-03-23 at Halifax

1795 George & Mary Ann Herrington

          Margaret b.ca1820, d.1870-04-05 Indian Point

1814 George (5242) b.1814-01-29

        SP: Elizabeth Eleanor (5278)

        1a.George (5279) b.1834-04-13(TALP)   Port Medway

           SP: Unknown(15280)

           1b.Eltheria (5226) b.1870-03-05 Shelburne

        2a.Alexander (5280) b.1836-04-11(TALP)

        3a.Charles Henry (5281) b.1839-07-20(TALP)

           SP: Mary Ann (5290)

           1b.David (5350) b.1860-09-16, c.1862-01-01(ZLL), d.1907

                    (ZLL)

           2b.Mary Ada (5291) b.1864-1-20

           3b.Minna Melissa (5292) b.1865-05-13

        4a.John William (5282) b.1841-08-15(TALP)

        5a.Margaret Anna (    ) b.1843-11-01(TALP)

        6a.Sarah Elizabeth (5283) b.1846-07-16(TALP)

        7a.Elizabeth Eleanor (5284) b.1848-08-17(TALP)

        8a.John Conrad (5285) b.1850-11-05(TALP), d.1873-08-09

        9a.Lucena (    ) b.1852-10-12(TALP)

        10a.James (5286) b.1854-11-13(TALP)

        11a.Levi (5287) b.1857-06-01(TALP)

        12a.Mary Jane (5288) b.1859-09-17(TALP)

        13a.Simeon (5289) b.1862-07-28(TALP)

 

1888 Johann (5390) & Sadie Tanner (5391)

           Lorna (5392) c.1921-04-14

1775 Margaret m.1795-01-22

     SP: Johannes Wiegel (5418)

1791 Maria wdw; m.1811-01-20

     SP: John Cotton Hallemore (5414)

1771 Martin (5420)

     SP: Sophia (5421)

           Sophia (5422) b.1796-08-12

1850 Mary Ann m.ca1870

     SP: Henry Himmelman (5424)

1792 Matthias b.1792-07-01

     SP: Magdelena (5427)

1860 Michael (5428)

     SP: Adelaide (Crouse) Romkey (5429)

           Elba Rebecca (5430) b.1884-05-16  LL

1806 Sophia; m.1831-08-16

     SP: Charles Collingwood Leneten

1803 Sophia Catherine m.1827 Jacob Beck (1307)(s/John & Anna Maria

                                         Marg Lohnes)

1792 Stephen

          Friederich (5438) b.1819, d.1869-05-16

1822 William (5474)(9763) b.1822

        SP: Lavinia (5475)

        1b.Angus Leander (9767) b.1848, Lived in Newfoundland

           SP: Martha Snyder (13449)

           1c.Angus StClair (13450) b.1898-07-04, c.1898-12-18(LL)

        2b.William Allen (9765) b.ca1850, m.1873-10-15(MLP) Milton

           SP: Elizabeth Demone (13444)

           1c.Lavinia Maud (5297) b.1874-10-13

        3b.Joseph F (5476)(9766) b.1853-06, c.1868-08-09(TALP)

           SP: Ada Falt (9769)

           1c.Charles Victor (9770) b.1892

              SP: Reva A Haines (9769)

              1d.Barbara Elizabeth (9773) b.1915

              2d.Charles Victor (9774) b.1916

              3d.Keith Vincent (9775) b.1925

                 SP: Unknown (9776)

                 1e.Joanne Marie (9777) b.1963

                    SP: Unknown (9779)

                    1f.Amy Katherine Marie (9780) b.1992

                    2f.Aaron Nicholas (9781) 1994

                 2e.Nancy Elizabeth (9778) b.1966

           2c.Arthur Atwood (9771) b.1899

              SP: Unknown (13445)

              1d.J Robert (13446)

              2d.Arthur Atwood, Jr (13447)

              3d.Gordon (13448)        

        4b.Alice (5477) b.1857-02-25 Moose Harbor,

                  c.1868-08-09(TALP)

 

   Return to Main Page