Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

                TAYLOR FAMILY         

 

 

 

RICHARD H TAYLOR (6679) b.ca1725, lived at Carbonear, Newfoundland

                 in 1765; m.ca1750

SP: Julia (6680) b.1726, d.1800-03-25(MCC)

1.Richard D (613) b.1750, of whom presently

 

2.Robert Hayward (6681) b.ca1752

  SP1: Jane (6684

  (1)Mary (6686) c.1777-09-28(CEHG)

 

  SP2: Elizabeth Taylor (6685) m.1782-11-11(CEHG)(wdw of brother,

                        Joseph Taylor)

  (2)Robert (6687) Rev, c.1789-05-09(CEHG), d.1850-06 (Father of

             Lady LeMarchant)

  (3)Mary Ann (6688) c.1807-06-14(CEHG)

 

3.Henry Hayward (6682) b.1755, d.1833-06-26

  SP: Harriet (6689)(1758-1804)

  (1)Henry Hayward, Jr (6690) b.1775, d.1855-06-02(MCC); m.ca1815,

     SP: Nancy Ann (6695) b.1790, d.1854-03-01

     1a.Harriet (6696) c.1816-04-12(MCC), d.1834-01-17

     2a.Steven Valentine (6697) b.1818-05-18, c.1820-05-11(MCC);

                          m.1846-02-03(MCC)

        SP: Margaret Taylor (6767)(d/Capt John T & Mary)

     3a.Mariah Ann (6698) b.1820-03-09, c.1820-05-11(MCC)

     4a.Henry Hayward (6699) c.1822-06-07(MCC); m.1847-01-05

        SP: Sarah Moors of (6702) of Blackhead

        1b.Henry Tucker (6703) b.1850, d.1879-06-10(MCC)

           SP: Margaret A (6704)

           1c.Winnifred Sarah (6705) b.1878, d.1884-06-21

     5a.Elizabeth (6700) b.1823, d.1907-05-26; m.1845-01-02,

        SP: Israel McNeil (6706)

     6a.Lavinia Ann (6701) c.1824-08-28(MCC)

  (2)William Hayward (6691) b.1785, d.1857-03-26(MCC)

  (3)Joseph Hayward (6692) b.1795, d.1882-05-03

     SP: Unknown (14939)

     1a.George Hayward (6707) b.1815, d.1885-10-31(MCC)

  (4)Harriet (6693) b.ca1798, d.ca1797, died at age 1

  (5)Robert Hayward (6694) b.1798, d.1836-02-08(MCC)

 

4.Joseph (6683) b.ca1756, d.1780

  SP: Elizabeth (6685)(Remarried her husband's brother, Robert

                Hayward Taylor)

  (1)Richard Hayward (6548) c.1781-02-06(CEHG), d.1845-11-28(MCC);

                      m.1808-12-31(MCC)

     SP: Mary Penney (6549) b.1789, d.1873-04-05(MCC)

     1a.Susannah (6547) b.ca1809, d.1846-11-18; m.1833-05-05(CEHG),

        SP: George Pike (6541) b.1810

 

 

     2a.Solomon (6708) b.1811-09-04, c.1812-05-27(MCC) d.1892-04-22;

                 m.1838-11-22(MCC)

        SP1: Susan Penny (14940)

        1b.Cornelia (6719) b.1835-03-13, c.1835-06-16(MCC)

     

        SP2: Elizabeth Giles (6718) b.1820, d.1862-07-02,

                              m.1844-12-05(MCC)

        2b.Joseph Hayward (6720) b.1839, d.1885-06-18(MCC)

           SP: Naomi Taylor (6723),(s/James & Eliz)

           1c.Louisa (6724) b.1859-05-05, c.1859-06-07(MCC),

                      d.1860-04-23

        3b.Frederick Hayward (6721) c.1848-04-18(MCC)       

        4b.Archibald (6722) b.1851, d.1896-03-10(MCC)

           SP: Laura (6725)(1853-1896)

     3a.Elizabeth Ann (6709) b.1813-09-10, c.1814-12-01(MCC)

     4a.George Hayward (6710) b.1815-12-08, d.1882-04-29(MCC); Carb

                        Island lighthouse keeper; m.ca1845

        SP: Caroline (6726)(1825-1857)

        1b.John W (6727)

        2b.Eugene (6728)

        3b.Dau (6729)

           SP: Samuel Fogwell (6731)

        4b.George (6730)

     5a.Martha Hayward Elizabeth (6711) b.ca1818, d.1881-12-05(MCC)

        SP: John Winsor Martin (6732) of Poole, Dorset, England

     6a.Joseph Henry (6712) c.1820-02-11, d.1865-06-21

     7a.Louisa (6713) c.1821-09-11(MCC)

     8a.Richard Hayward (6714) c.1824-05-30(MCC), d.1907-01-17

        SP: Unknown (15653)

        1b.____ (6733); m.Judge ____ Penney (6738)

        2b.Susannah Hayward (6183) b.1855, d.1930

           SP: Capt James Pike (6177)(1841-1925)(s/Francis & Mary

                                Legg)

        3b.Hayward (6734) Capt

        4b.Ernest W (6735) b.1860, d.1880-03

        5b.Hedly (6736)

        6b.Arthur (6737)

     9a.Lorenzo Robert (13724) b.1826

     10a.Mary Selina (6715) c.1828-11-18(MCC)

     11a.Lavinia Juliam (6716) c.1832-10-21(MCC)

     12a.Richard Thomas (6717) b.1838-08-02, c.1839-01-29(MCC)

 

5.Mary (6003) b.1758, m.1778-11-25(CEHG)

  SP1: Edward Pike (5970)(s/Samuel

  SP2: William Simmonds (6004) ) m.1798-01-02

 

6.Richard Hayward (13723) b.1759-11-08, c.1760-02-26(MCC)

 

7.William (6104) b.ca1760, d.1843-08-25(MCC); m.ca 1784

  SP: Catherine Pike (5972) b.1763, d.1848-08-20 at Harbour Grace

    (1)Richard (6739) b.1786, d.1864-05-19(MCC)

       SP: Sarah (6746) b.1790, d.1833-12-02(MCC)

 

       1a.Samuel (6747) b.1807, d.1883-12(MCC)

          SP: Elizabeth (6757)

          1b.Sarah Dorcas (6758) c.1830-08-29(MCC)

          2b.Rosanna (6759) c.1832-06-01(MCC)

          3b.William (6760) c.1833-05-17(MCC)

       2a.Henry (6748) b.ca1811, d.1847-05-30(MCC); m.ca 1830

          SP: Unknown (15654)

          1b.Jane (6761) b.ca1831; m.1851-02-04

             SP: William Nathaniel Parsons (1779)(s/Moses)

       3a.Catherine (6749) b.1812-01-22, c.1816-12-31(MCC)

       4a.William Pike (6750) b.1815-06-02, d.1890-10-14;

          SP1: Elizabeth Ann (6762)(1813-1840)

          1b.Susannah (6763) b.1840-05-20, c.1840-05-26(MCC),

                       d.1840-06-01(MCC), 11 days old

 

          SP2: Catherine Parsons (6764)(1825-1899

          2b.Edgar Fielding (6765) b.1852-02-13, c.1852-08-15(MCC),

                             d.1879-03-24

          3b.James (6766) b.1854, d.1877-03-23(MCC)

       5a.Stephen H (6751) b.1817, d.1878-02-02(MCC)

       6a.James Richard (6752) b.1818-08-16, c.1820-03-13(MCC)

          SP: Elizabeth (5572)

          1b.Naomi (6723) b.1840-11-21, c.1840-12-29(MCC)

       7a.George (6753) b.1819-05-03, c.1820-03-03(MCC) 

       8a.Mary (6754) c.1822-07-16(MCC), d.1852-11-04

       9a.Priscilla (6755) c.1822-07-16(MCC)

       10a.Clara Elizabeth (6756) c.1824-10-18(MCC)

 

    (2)William Heighington (Big William)(6155) b.1786, d.1859-08-30

                           (MCC); m.1809-01-03(MCC)(His 1st Cousin)

       SP: Patience Pike (5978) b.1787, d.1852-10-01(MCC)

       1a.Mary (6768) b.1810-05-20, c.1810-06-23(MCC); m.1833-02-05

          SP: Alfred Parsons (6776)

       2a.Charlotte Laura (6769) b.ca 1814; m.1834-10-12(MCC)

          SP: Abraham A Pierce (6777)of Twilingate

       3a.Samuel (6770) b.ca1815

          SP: Mahala Parsons (6778)

          1b.Susanna (6779) b.1835, d.1862

          2b.Janet (6780) b.1840, d.1874-10-16(MCC)

       4a.Jane (6771) b.1817-12-01, c.1820-03-13(MCC)

       5a.Thomas Chancey, Capt (6772) b.1819-10-01, c.1820-03-13

                          (MCC), d.1889-02-28(MCC) at Montreal;

                           m.1844-12-19(MCC)

         SP: Caroline Legg (6781) d.1893-06-16(MCC)

       6a.William Pike (6773) c.1820-02-29(MCC)

       7a.Louisa (6774) b.1822-03-10, c.1828-03-10(MCC)

       8a.Susanna (6775) b.1824-01-01, c.1824-03-13(MCC)

 

    (3)John Pike (6740) c.1791, d.1853-07-10

 

    (4)Henry (6630) b.1792, d.1847-03-24(MCC)

       SP: Unknown (14941)

       1a.Richard Jem (6632) d.1819-07-24(MCC)

       2a.Orestes Joseph (6633) b.1827, d.1863-08-20(MCC),

                          m.1857-01-15,

          SP: Lydia Mary Foote (6634) b.1836-02-25, d.1912 (d/John

                                Ryall & Maria Ann Spencer)

          1b.Joseph Chancey (1267) Master Mariner, c.1857-07-16(MCC)

                             d.1907-07-16(MCC); m.1883-12-22

             SP: Catherine Isabella (Kate Belle) Taylor (1395)

                                     b.1863-06-01, d.1933-08-23(MCC)

                                     (d/Abel & Julia Ann Pike)

            1c.Gertrude (8780) b.1890-04-15, d.young

            2c.William Pike (1410) b.1892-02-29, c.1892-03-06(MCC),

                             d.1970-04-04, m.1914-06-17

               SP: Elsie Ethel Couch (1437)

               1d.Bertha Couch (8791) b.1915-04-12, d.1972-04; m.1944

                  SP: Stephen Marouchoc (8801)

                  1e.Stephen Ross Marouchoc (10204) 

                     SP: Unknown (10206)

                     1f.Stephen Norman Marouchoc (10207)

                  2e.Ella Mae Marouchoc (10205) 

                     SP: Judson Porter (10208)

                     1f.Christine Porter (10209)

                     2f.Katherine Porter (10210)

               2d.Ella May (8792)

                  SP: James Rees (8802)

                  1e.James H Rees (10211) 

                     SP: Margaret Way (10213)

                  2e.Donald Rees (10212)

               3d.Isabella (1358) b.1918-08-02, d.1970-02; m.1946-06-17

                  SP: Roy Parsons (8803)

                  1e.S Wayne Parsons (10214)

                     SP: Natalie Noel (10216)

                     1f.___ Parsons (10217) 

                  2e.Janet Parsons (10215) 

                     SP: John Coombs (10218)

               4d.Joseph Donald (8793) m.1944 in

                                 England; lives in Alberta

                  1e.Norman (8811) 

                  2e.Pauline (8812)

                     SP: Colin ____ (8813) in England; lives Alberta

                     1f.Leanne (10298)

               5d.William Morris (8794) 

                  SP: Sarah Martin (8805)

                  1e.Ralph H (8814) 

                     SP: Marilyn Wallace (8816)

                     1f.Sally (8817)

                     2f.Heather (8818)  

                  2e.Ruth (8815) 

                     SP: Robert Benson (8819)

                     1f.Sarah Jane Benson (10219)

               6d.Clement C (8795) b.1922-08-30, d.1926-03-02

               7d.Ralph H (8796) 

                  SP: Olive Viguers (8806)

                  1e.Elizabeth Anne (8820)

                    SP: Jerry Rey Elrod (8824)

                  2e.Richard (8821)

                  3e.Ian (8822)

                  4e.Elsie (8823)

               8d.Elizabeth (8797) 

                  SP: Edward Tipsword (8807)

                  1e.Ruth Tipsword (10220) a twin

                  2e.Ruby Tipsword (10221) a twin

                  3e.Bertha Tipsword (10222)

                  4e.Judy Tipsword (10223)

                  5e.Deborah Tipsword (10224)

               9d.Elsie Ruth (8820)

                  SP: Ronald Tilley (8798)

                  1e.Douglas Tilley (10225)

                  2e.Elizabeth Tilley (10226)

                  3e.Lisa Tilley (10227)

                  4e.Deborah Tilley (10228)

               10d.Margaret Julia (8799) 

                  SP: William S Stewart (8809)

                  1e.Ralph Stewart (10229)

                  2e.Elizabeth Stewart (10230)

                  3e.Alfred Stewart (10231)

                  4e.William W Stewart (10232)

                     SP: Angela Patricia Woolridge (    )

                     1f.Robert Wayne Stewart (    )  

               11d.Janet (8800)

                  SP: G William Swanson (8810)

                  1e.Gregory Swanson (10233)

                  2e.Michael Swanson (10234)

                  3e.Robert Swanson (10235)

                  4e.Lori Swanson (10236)

                  5e.Daniel Swanson (10237)

                  6e.William Swanson (10238)

            3c.Joseph Donald (1384) b.1896-01-25, d.1913-01-17

            4c.Julia Lydia (1363) b.1897-06-14, d.1991-07-10 at

                            Foam Lake, Saskatchewan; m.1920-08-19,

               SP: George Boyd King (1369); lived Toronto,

               1d.Katherine Elizabeth King (10239) 

                  SP: Allan R Oliver (10244)

                  1e.David Allan Oliver (10245) 

               2d.William George Boyd (Jim) King (10240)

                  SP: Marion Loney (10246)

                  1e.James Colin King (10247) 

                  2e.Alan Robert King (10248)

                  3e.Janet Elizabeth King (10249) 

                  4e.Leslie Patricia King (10250) 

                  5e.Martha Juliette King (10251)

                3d.Paula King (10241) 

                  SP: John L Jemmett (10252)

                  1e.Paul James Jemmett (10253)

                     SP: Linda Appleby (10256)

                     1f.Paul Wade Jemmett (10257)

                  2e.David Frederick Jemmett (10254) 

                     SP: Darla McNamara (10258)

                  3e.Philip Anthony Jemmett (10255) 

               4d.Raymond Joseph King (10242) 

                  SP: Nancy Blair (10259)

                  1e.Paul Raymond King (10260) 

                  2e.Julie Madeline King (10261)

                  3e.Elizabeth Anne King (10262)

                  4e.Carolyn Paula King (10263) 

               5d.Gerald Paul King (10243) 

          2b.Mariah Agnes (6635) b.1859-06-08, c.1859-11-16(MCC),

                           d.1943-06-20 Calgary

             SP: John Spencer (8825)

          3b.Herbert John (8777) b.1862-08-06, d.1943-01-23;

             SP1: Catherine Barter (8826)

             1c.Harold O (8828) b.1891-01-23

 

             SP2: Leah Long Ewing (8827)(1868-1953)

             2c.Herbert (8829) b.1894-12-24, d.1928-07-14; not married

             3c.Estelle (8830) b.1896-05-07, d.1978; m.1924-07-15,

                SP: Harry B Fraser (8836) d.1955-06

                1d.Mary Ruth Fraser (10264) 

                   SP: Gordon Campbell Eaton (10265)

                   1e.Janet Ruth Eaton (10266)

                      SP: John Vincent O'Dea (10272)

                   2e.Fraser Campbell Eaton (10267)                       SP: Susan Elizabeth Sparkes (10273)

                   3e.Donald A Eaton (10268) 

                   4e.J David B Eaton (10269)

                   5e.Deborah Eaton (10270) 

                      SP: ___ Trickett (    )

                   6e.Robyn Eaton (10271) 

             4c.Leslie (8831) b.1897-09-27, died, never married

             5c.Elsie (8832) b.1899-03-16, d.1972_; m.1923-09-08,

                SP: George E F  Adams (8837) d.1972-07

                1d.Leonard Taylor Adams (10274)

                   SP: Joyce Butt (10277)

                   1e.Barbara L Adams (10278) 

                   2e.Sandra J Adams (10279) 

                   3e.Dawn Adams (10280) 

                   4e.Cynthia Adams (10281)  

                2d.Margery E Adams (10275) 

                   SP: Gerald W Hynes (10282)

                   1e.Deborah Jean Hynes (10283) 

                   2e.Susan Eileen Hynes (10284) 

                   3e.Richard Gerald Hynes (10285)

                   4e.Linda Carol Hynes (10286) 

                3d.H John Adams (10276) 

                   SP: Shirley Thistle (10287)

                   1e.Lynn Louise Adams (10288) 

                   2e.Geoffrey John Adams (10289)

             6c.Leila (8833) 

                SP: Eric Rankin (8838)

                1d.Ian McConnan Rankin (10290) 

                   SP: Unknown (10291)

                   1e.David Eric Rankin (10292) 

                   2e.Jonathon P Rankin (10293) 

                   3e.Andrew Rankin (10294)   

             7c.Orestes (8834) 

                SP: Laura Burry Rodgers (8839)

             8c.Nina (8835) 

                SP: William G Young (8840)

          4b.Orestes Foote (6636) 

             SP: Unknown (10295)

             1c.Harry (10296)

             2c.Max James (10297) 

    (5)Joseph (6743) b.1794, d.1796-12-14

      (6)Joseph (6741) b.1797 Carbonear, NF, d.1879-03-11(MCC);

               m.1820-01-05(MCC)

       SP: Mary Spencer (6782)

       1a.Herbert (6783) c.1820-11-06(MCC)

       2a.Stillborn (6784) c.1823-05-11(MCC)

       3a.Ann Maria (6785) c.1825-02-01(MCC), d.1880-04-14(MCC)

       4a.Stillborn (6786) c.1827-08-12(MCC)

       5a.Ann (6787) c.1830-06-28(MCC)

       6a.William Heighington (6788) c.1831-08-23(MCC)

       7a.Joseph Chancey (6789) b.1830, c.1832-02-20(MCC),

                          d.1857-11-03; m.1854-11-30

          SP: Naomi Joyce (6792) of Freshwater:

          1b.Douglas (6796) b.1855-09-03, c.1855-11-25(MCC),

                      d.1884-08-28

          2b.Stewart Hayward (6797) b.1857-02-01, c.1857-05-08(MCC),

                              d.1874-11-21

          3b.Louisa (6798) b.1859-05-05, c.1859-06-07(MCC),

                     d.1860-04-23

        8a.Catherine (6790) c.1832-10-26(MCC), d.1834-12(MCC)

        9a.Richard (6791) b.1834

        10a.Lavinia Julia (6180) c.1837-11-06; m.1856-07-17(MCC)

           SP: Joshua Pike (6168) b.1828 (s/Francis & Mary Legg)

        11a.Emily (6793) b.1840-05-25, c.1840-06-03(MCC),

                   d.1841-12-20

        12a.John Stubb (6794) b.1841-10-28, c.1842-01-11(MCC)

        13a.Henry Clayton (6795) b.1842-07-08, c.1843-06-25(MCC)

 

    (7)Nathaniel (6742) b.1799, d.1836-08-30(MCC); m.ca1822

        SP1: Catherine (3136)(1801-1823)

        SP2: Ann Parsons (6799) b.1805, d.1882-12-01

        1a.Catherine Trephenia (6800) c.1823-06-12(MCC),

                                d.1860-05-23; m.1843-06-27

           SP: Charles Forward (6808)

        2a.Susan (6801) c.1828-09-14(MCC)

        3a.Dinah Marie (6802) c.1829-09-01(MCC), d.1880

        4a.Nathaniel (6803) d.1830-06-22, 11 days old

        5a.Francis Richard (6804) c.1831-09-11(MCC)

        6a.Sarah Wagg (6805) c.1834-06-10(MCC)

        7a.Edward (6806) c.1834-06-10(MCC)

        8a.Nathaniel William (6807) b.1836-04-15, d.1921-04-18;

                              m.ca1861

           SP: Tryphenia Moors (6809)(1836-1919)

           1b.Colin Frederick Campbell (6810) b.1862, d.1937; m.ca1891

              SP: Mary Ellen Pike (6817)(1862-1956)

              1c.Winnie (6818) b.1892-02-27, never married

              2c.Irene (6819) b.1894-12-12, d.1981-06-06, not married

              3c.Roy (6820) b.1895-11-11, d.1971-11-06, not married

              4c.Miriam (6821) b.1897-12-01, d.1987-02-18

                 SP: William Bossom (6823)

              5c.N Reginald (6822) b.1905-08-28

                 SP1: Eugenie Lester (6824)(1905-1940)

                 1d.Colin (6826) 

                 2d.Lester (6827)

                 3d.Robin (6828) 

                 4d.David (6829)               

 

                 SP2: Dorothy Mews (6825)(1903-1982)

           2b.Josiah (6811)

              SP: Naomi Cooper (6830)

              1c.Will (6831)

              2c.Max (6832)

              3c.Hayward (6833)

              4c.Lilian (6834)

              5c.Mamie (6835)

              6c.Colin (6836)

              7c.Annie (6837)

              8c.Graham (6838)

           3b.Elizabeth (6812)

              SP: Richard Tucker (6839)

           4b.Cornelia Chancey (6813), never married

           5b.Miriam (6814)

              SP: James P Guy (6840)

           6b.Sarah Wagg (6815)

              SP: Lionel Clarke (6841)

            7b.Hayward William (6816)

              SP: Elizabeth Breen (6842)

              1c.James (6843)

              2c.HelHelen (6844)

              3c.Myers (6845)

              4c.Anne (6846)

 

     (6)Julia (6744) b.1801, d.1846-08-05

        SP: Thomas Chancey II (6847

 

     (7)Edward (6745) b.1803, d.1867-02-19(MCC)

        SP: Maria (6848)

        1a.Laura (6849) c.1828-12-30(MCC); d.1902-05-05(MCC)

           SP: George V Parsons (4632)

        2a.Selina (6850) c.1831-07-26(MCC)

        3a.Lavinia (6851) b.1835-07-22, c.1836-12-01(MCC)

        4a.Edward Heighington (6852) b.1838-08-07, c/1839-01-29(MCC)

        5a.Thomas Chancey (6853) b.1840-10-30, c.1840-11-06(MCC),

                           d.1840-11-07(MCC)    

 

     (8)Francis, Capt (6559) b.1805, d.1880-08-16(MCC); m.1832-01-04

                      (CEHG)

        SP: Elizabeth Pike (6067) b.1805, d.1880-01-30(MCC)

                           (d/Francis & Jane)

        1a.Jane C (6854) b.1832-12-24, d.1872-12-24(MCC)

        2a.Elizabeth Jane (6855) c.1833-05-22(MCC)

        3a.Eugene W (6856) b.1836-11-20, d.1908-08-18; m.ca1860

           SP: Unknown (13672)

           1b.William P, Capt (6857) b.1862, d.1890-07(MCC)

           2b.C F (6858) b.ca1864

 

 

 

RICHARD D TAYLOR (613) b.1750, d.1827-12-19(MCC); m.ca1772

SP: Ann (Moors?)(614) b.1744, d.1819-11-17(MCC)

1.William Moses (1424) b.1773, d.1835-02-15(MCC)

  SP: Elizabeth (6628)

  (1)Elizabeth (6629) b.1794-03-08, c.1795-01-03(MCC)

 

2.Ann (1403) b.1774, d.1855-02-04(MCC)

  SP: ____ Best (1391) d.1822

  (1)George Best (14942)

 

3.Richard (1390) c.1776-06-16(CEHG), d.1830-06-24(MCC)

  SP: Unknown (13725)

  (1)Joseph (5753) b.1811

     SP: Elizabeth (5754)

     1a.Mary Elizabeth (6949) b.1836-07-20, c.1836-07-22(MCC),

                        d.1836-07-24(MCC)

     2a.James (894) b.1838-10-21, c.1839-01-19(MCC), d.1930-06-19;

               m.1872-02-01

        SP1: Mary Ann Winsor (887) b.1846-10-10, d.1875-09-16

 

        SP2: Frances (Fanny) Winsor (888)(1848-1893)(both wives 

                      daughters of John Meany Winsor & Jane Rixon)

                    m.1879-05-22

        1b.Francis (6948) b.1873, d.1880-08-16

        2b.Maud (6949) b.1873, d.1876-01

     3a.William Hatward (6951) b.1848-01-18, c.1848-02-24(MCC) 

  (2)William E (6998) d.1883-02-20, m.ca1828

     SP: Jane (6999)

     1a.Moses (7000) c.1829-11-15(MCC), d.1830-10-10

     2a.Moses (7001) c.1831-04-28(MCC)

     3a.Richard (7002) c.1833-07-07(MCC)

     4a.Jane (7003) b.1836-05-23, c.1836-05-31(MCC), d.1868-04

     5a.Agnes Ann (7004) b.1838-06-14, c.1839-06-02(MCC)

     6a.William (7005) b.1840-04-22, c.1840-06-08(MCC)

 

4.Joseph (1227) c.1782-01-06(MCC), d.1820-12-30(MCC); m.1809-01-25

         (MCC)

  SP: Marey Pike (1385)(1789-1880) at Carbonear, NF, Canada

  (1)Julia (6645) b.1810, d.1869-01-28(MCC)

  (2)Frederick Richard (6137) c.1819-04-15(MCC), d.1897-05-28 Carb

               m.1844-12-28

     SP: Elizabeth Parsons (6138) b.1820, d.1903-03-31) at Harbour

                           Grace

     1a.Caroline (6136) c.1845-10-23(MCC), m.1867-03-19(MCC) at

                  Carbonear

        SP: Simeon Francis Pike (6114) b.1835-06-20, d.1908-09-07

                                (s/John & Patience Pike)

     2a.Edgar (6647) c.1847-09-12(MCC) at Carbonear, d.1932-03-06 at

              Stratford, Ontario; m.1879-07-15 Brigus

        SP: Janie Gushue (6651)(1857-1933)(d/Geo & Jane Dicks) Brigus

        1b.Edgar Stuart (6654) c.1880-07-29(MCC) Port De Grave, NF,

                         d.1950-06-19 at Lamont, AB; m.1914-01-28

           SP: Lily Margaret Handley (6655) at Regina, Saskatchewan

           1c.Edith Pask (6656) b.1915-10-09 Kerrobert, SK;

                         m.1945-08-03

              SP: Donald Hugh Gunn (6657)(1909-1986) Edmonton, AB

        2b.Ernest (6658) b.1882-02-10 at Bay Roberts, NF, d.1893

                  at Winnepeg, Manitoba

        3b.George (6659) b.1883-12-06 at Bay Roberts, NF,

                  d.1954-04, Pacific Ocean; m.1914

           SP: Marjorie (6665)

        4b.Lily May (6660) b.1885-10-08 at Hants Harbour, Nfld,

                    d.Regina, Sask; m.1922-07

           SP: Francis Frost (6666)

        5b.Janie Maude (6661) b.1888-03-03 at Pelican, Nfld,           

                       d.1975-03-25 at Fredericton, NB

           SP: Albert McKinnon (6667)

        6b.Annie Gushue (6662) b.1891-09-29 at Catalina, Nfld,

                        d.1977 at Ottawa; m.ca 1941

           SP: Gordon Cardiff (6668)

        7b.Frederick Henderson (6663) b.1896-12-04 at Trinity,

                     Nfld, d.1972-09 at Stratford, Ontario

        8b.Frank Gordon (6664) d.Exploits, Newfoundland

     3a.Mary (6648) c.1850-10-20(MCC), d.1932-08-06 at Carbonear

     4a.Sarah (6649) b.1853-08-01, d.1874-10-26(MCC) at Carbonear

     5a.Martha (6650) b.1853-08-01, d.1857-11-10(MCC) at Carbonear

  (3)Benoni (6646) c.1821-02-24(MCC), d.1882-03-25(MCC)

     SP: Mary C (6669)

     1a.Duncan Joseph (6670) b.1851-10-11, c.1851-12-17(MCC)

     2a.George Frederick (6671) b.1855-05-25, c.1855-05-27(MCC)

     3a.Martha Martin (6672) b.1861-04-20, c.1861-06-06(MCC)

     4a.Mary Louisa (6673) b.1863-07-16, c.1864-01-03(MCC)

 

5.Mary (1423) c.1782-05-15(CEHG)

 

6.John (1260) c.1783-12-04(CRHG)

  SP: Ann (6637)

  (1)William (6638) b.1810-07-14, c.1811-06-09(MCC)

 

  (2)John (6639) b.1812-04-23, c.1839-05-19(MCC), d.1870-07-25

     SP: Elizabeth (6915)

     1a.Noah (6916) b.1839-03-22, c.1839-05-19(MCC)

        SP: Ann (6917)

        1b.Fielding (6918) b.1889-10-13, c.1890-06-14(MCC)

           SP1: Emily Clarke (13664)

           1e.Harold (13665)

           2e.Ina (13666)

           3e.Annie (13667)

 

           SP2: Agnes Anderson (13668)

        2b.Eleazor (13669)

  (3)Francis (6640) c.1814-12-26(MCC), d.1886-01-07(MCC)

  (4)Mary (May) (6641) b.1819-08-31, c.1820-06-12(MCC)

  (5)Elizabeth (6642) c.1822-04-07(MCC)

  (6)Nicholas (6643) c.1830-06-14(MCC)

  (7)George Best (6644) b.1837-03-07, c.1837-05-04(MCC)

 

7.Mary (1477) b.1788, d.1880-02-23(MCC)

  SP: ____ Noel (Newell),(6674)

 

8.Elizabeth (1255) c.1789-01-09(CEHG)

  SP: Samuel Rumson (6675)

  (1)Patience Rumson (15650)

 

9.Jonathan Moors (539) c.1789, of whom presently

 

 

 

JONATHAN MOORS TAYLOR (539) c.1789-01-09(CEHG); m.1807

SP: Ann (540) b.1788, d.1852-11-29(MCC)

1.Richard (1381) b.1810-02-07, c.1811-06-11(MCC), d.1861-05-01(MCC);

           m.1834-01-02(MCC)

  SP: Mary Ann Julia Taylor (1404)(1811-1897)

 

2.Jonathon (1418) b.ca1812, lived at Cupid's; m.1835-12-28(MCC)

  SP1: Martha Moors

  SP2: Mary Gushue (1449)(1823-1867) of Brigus, m.1846-01-05,

  (1)Jonathon (1368) b.1848, d.1888; m.1873-01-10

     SP: Susannah Margaret Winsor (1474)(1850-1929)(d/Wm & Mary Ann

                                   Stone)      

     1a.Edith (1367) b.1876-08, c.1876-12-07(MCC)

     2a.William Winsor (1366) b.1878-02-10, d.1968 ; m.1900-11-03,

        SP: Elizabeth Emily Marshal (1455)

        1b.Augustus George (1447) b.1902-06-27

        2b.Francis Llewelyn (1446) b.1904-08-10

           SP: Amelia Mahaney (1243) b.1889

           1c.John (Jack)(14886)

           2c.Eric (14887)

        3b.William Edward (1487) b.1906-07-31

        4b.Wilfred Clifton (1431) b.1908-06-28

        5b.Wilhelmina (1373) b.1908-06-28

        6b.Margaret Clarissa (1339) b.1910-10-15

 

3.George (1389) b.1815-03-09; m.1839-12-25

  SP: Martha Moors (8748) of Clown's Cove

 

4.Mark (1380) c.1817-11-20(MCC), d.1882-07-04(MCC); m.1846-12-10

       (MCC)

  SP: Catherine Nichole (5539)

  (1)Edward Nichole (8749) b.1847, d.1926; m.1868-12-02

     SP: Susanna T Moors (8753) b.1843 at Carb, d.1897-11-08(MCC)

     1a.Catherine (8754) b.1870

     2a.Jessie Melina (8755) b.1872, d.1901

     3a.Laura Marian (8756) b.1875, d.1956

     4a.Minnie Julia (8757) b.1879, d.1880

  (2)Archibald (8750) b.1849, d.1896

  (3)Nicholas (8751) b.1857

  (4)Mary Nichole (8752) b.1859                 

 

5.Stephen (14944) b.ca1818

 

6.Alfred Frederick (1268) c.1820-02-22(MCC)

 

7.Elizabeth (1499) c.1822-04-07(MCC); m.1841-01-07(MCC)

  SP: John Gushue (5865) of Brigus

 

8.Abel (501) b.1822, of whom presently

 

9.Joseph (1454) c.1825-04-03(MCC)

  SP: Elizabeth (1360)

  (1)Ann Moors (1475) b.1853-05-31, c.1853-12-09(MCC)

  (2)Mary Nichole (1436) b.1856-04-19, c.1856-12-09(MCC)

  (3)James (1425) b.1858-03-03, c.1858-03-06(MCC)

  (4)Herbert (1397) b.1860-06-12, c.1860-11-13(MCC)

  (5)Richard (1400) c.1861-09-22(MCC)

  (6)Joanna Hayward (1412) b.1862-05-12, c.1862-12-16(MCC)

  (7)Joseph William (1262) b.1864-11-19, c.1866-01-09(MCC)

 

 

10.John Charles (1495) c.1827-12-19(MCC)

  SP: Martha (13642)

  (1)John Charles (13643) b.1859-06-04 at Carbonear, d.1916-03-08 at

                  St John's; m.1893-03-30

     SP: Anna Louise Parsons (13644) b.1859-08-03 Freshwater,

                             d.1927-07-01 St John's

     1a.Bertram Roland (13645) b.1895-09-01 St John's, d.1981-11-11

                       St John's; m.1929-08-27 at St John's

        SP: Nellie Robertson Ferguson (13649) b.1902-01-08 Placentia

                                   Junction, d.1999-04-22 St John's

        1b.Helen Isabella Louise (13650) 

           SP: Douglas Butt (13652)

           1c.David Ferguson Butt (13653)

              SP: Susan (13656)

           2c.Jonathan Douglas Butt (13654)

              SP: Alison Joanna Copeland (13657)

           3c.Margaret Helen Butt (13655) 

        2b.Robert David Charles (13651) 

           SP: Sylvia Jean Gibbons (13658)

           1c.Heather Elizabeth (13659) 

              SP: Robert Paul Patey (13661)

              1d.Jean Miranda Patey (13662)

           2c.John Charles Robert (13660) 

              SP: Victoria Anne Hood (13663) 

     2a.Hilda May Louise (13646) b.1896-12-26, d.1946-02-11

     3a.Violet Alexandria Isabella (13647) b.1900-10-10 St John's,

                                   d.1990-08 St John's

     4a.Dora Lillian (13648) b.1903-08-09, d.1973-06-29  

 

 

 

ABEL TAYLOR (501) c.1822-06-18(MCC), d.1885-03-05(MCC); m.1848-05-23

            (MCC)

SP: Julia Ann Pike (502) c.1829-11-08, d.1905-01-27(MCC)(d/Francis &

                    Julia Ann)

1.Malina (1266) b.1851-06-29, c.1851-07-08(MCC), d.1920-02-19

  SP: Capt Mark James (1257)(1846-1895)

 

2.Sophia (482) b.1856-05-14, d.1912-06-10; m.1885-02-24(MCC)

  SP: John Charles Winsor (481)(1860-1934)(s/George William & Selina

                          Mahaney)

  (1)Edward Taylor Winsor (816) b.1885-10-22 at Carbonear, NF, d.1936

                   at Everett, MA; m.1912-07-20

     SP: Mary Louise Rowe (822) b.1889-05-24 (d/Benjamin & Naomi King)        

 

     1a.Florence Sophia Winsor (823) b.1913-05-24 MA, d.2000-02-20

        SP: Francis Homer (830)

        1b.Phyllis Homer (10080)

        2b.Edward Homer (10081)

        3b.Ruth Homer (10082)

     2a.Katherine Belle Winsor (824) b.1914-09-23 in MA; d.2002-05

        SP: m.George Peddle (831)

        1b.Joyce Peddle (10083)

        2b.George Peddle Jr (10084)

     3a.John Charles Winsor (825) b.1916-08-18 in MA, d.2000-04-21

        SP: Hildegarde Wohrgreen (832) d.1992-04-07; no issue

     4a.George Frederick Winsor (826) 

        SP1: Helen Cardozo (833)

        SP2: Florence McLean (834)(d/James A & Ellen Maud Saunders),

                              d.2001-01 Safety Harbor, FL;

                              m.1964-11-07; no issue

     5a.Marjorie Emily Winsor (827) 

        SP: Robert Hunt (835)

        1b.Robert Hunt Jr (10085)

     6a.Edward Taylor Winsor (828) 

        SP: Rita Perrotta (895)(d/Joseph & Elizabeth

                           Bolston)

        1b.Stephen Winsor(837)

           SP: Elaine Jiacolone (839)

           1c.Stephen Winsor (840)

           2c.Mark Christopher Winsor (841) 

           3c.Lisa Marie Winsor (842) 

        2b.Carol Winsor (838) 

     7a.Frank Rowe Winsor (829)

        SP: June Melvin (843) b.1928 (d/Chas Ames & Ruth Margaret

                         Leonard)

        1b.Deborah (844) 

        2b.Mark (845) 

        3b.Kenneth (846) 

        4b.Brian (847) 

 

  (2)Clara Belle Winsor (472) b.1886-11-22 at Carbonear, Nfld,

                 d.1952-11-06 at Watertown, Mass; m.1925-06-16

     SP: James Harris Shankle (6)(1886-1965)(s/George Isaiah & Mary

                              Ann Priscilla Lohnes) at Watertown, MA

     1a.Donald Winsor Shankle (4) lived Watertown, Mass;

        SP: Mary Patricia Hanavan (424)(d/John Francis &

                      Lillian Rosalie Samson) at Westborough, MA,

        1b.Steven James Shankle (8) 

           SP: Shari Lee Eckley (24)d/Harris & Carol Mentzer) at

                                La Jolla, CA

           1c.Jenilee Noel Shankle (23)

           2c.Katelyn Mae Shankle (333) 

         2b.Jeffrey John Shankle (2)

           NSP: Pamela Dobbs (466)(d/William Oliver

                        & Virginia Elizabeth Agnew)

           1c.Jeffrey John Shankle, Jr (1)

           SP: Kristin Drago (5637)(d/Salvatore & Mary

                             Patricia Money)

           2c.Morgan Shankle (13343) 

           3c.Brittany Ann Shankle (11014) 

        3b.Kathleen Marie Shankle (30) 

        4b.Matthew Winsor Shankle (29)                            CO

           SP: Carla Gene  Schneider (11002)(d/Gene)

           1c.Alexandra Mary Shankle (13368)

           2c.Gene Winsor Shankle (15086) 

        5b.Mary Melissa Shankle (28) 

        6b.Lisa Ann Shankle (27) 

           SP: Raymond Cecil Davis (4945)(s/Bernard Davis

                                   & Eunice) at San Diego, CA

           1c.Raymond Cecil Davis Jr ("Beau")(10029)

           2c.Grace Elizabeth Davis (11013) 

        7b.Joseph Alan (26) 

        8b.Zachary Robert (25)

 

  (3)Annie Winsor (817) b.1888-08-29 at Carbonear, NF; d.1959-01-15 at;

           St John's, NF; m.1914-05-19

     SP: Walter Mills (848)(1879-1932)(s/Nathaniel & Anne)

     1a.Sophia (Judy) Mills (10069)

        SP: Malcolm K Campbell (10076)

        1b.Bruce Campbell (13670)

        2b.Dau Campbell (13671)      

     2a.Earle Mills (10070)

     3a.Loyal Mills (10071) killed in WWII

     4a.Walter Mills Jr (10072)

        SP: Betty Phelan (10077) had seven children

     5a.Shannon Mills (10073)

        SP: Edith ____ (10078) had five children

     6a.Maud Mills (10074)

     7a.Florence Mills (10075)

 

  (4)George Abel Winsor, Capt (818) b.1891-07-13 at Carbonear, NF;

                               d.1946 at Old Orchard Beach, Maine;

                               m.1917-08-24,

     SP: Maud Burden (849)(1894-1989)(d/Willis & Miriam)

     1a.Hilda Wunsor (850) 

        SP1: Robert Lohnes (857)(s/Arthur James & Eliz Oxner)

        1b.Judith Diane Lohnes (10030) 

           SP1: Nicholas Girgus (10032

           1c.Camilla Claire Girgus (10034)

              SP: Cesar Duarte (10036)

           2c.Jonathan Winsor Girgus (10035)

              SP: Cathy Jo Collins (10037), adopted:

              1d.Gregory Collins Girgus (10038)       

                                        (stepson)

 

           SP2: Robert D Todd (10033) 

        2b.Linda Marie Lohnes (10031) 

           SP: Lorin James Elder (10039)

           1c.Aimee Elizabeth Elder (10040)

              SP: Michael William Cummings (10041)

              1d.Miranda Grace Cummings (10042) 

    

        SP2: Randolph Rackley (858)

     2a.Helen Winsor (851) 

        SP: Oliver Hoyt McKagen (859)

        1b.Oliver Hoyt McKagen III (10043) 

           SP1: Bryna Harriet Haspiel (10045);

           1c.Darren Evan McKagen (10047) 

          

           SP2: Debbie Blue Wyllie (10046) 

           2c.Branden Olin McKagen (10048)

           3c.Ian McKagen (10049) 

       2b.Jerome Winsor McKagen (10044) b.1946-09-28, d.1992-10-20,

           NSP: _____ Royce (10050)  

           1c.Christa Marie Royce (10051)

     3a.Ruth Winsor (852) 

        SP: Keith Hedges (860)

        1b.Kathleen Marcia Hedges (10052) 

           SP: William Dexter Pearse (10054)

           1c.Karen Elizabeth Pearse (10055) 

           2b.William Dexter Pearse III (10056) 

        2b.Shircey Maud Hedges (10053) 

           SP: Richard Lee Westrate (10057)

           1c.Christopher Lee Westrate (10059)

           2c.Jennifer Winsor Westrate (10059)

           3c.Jereny Richard Westrate (10060) 

     4a.Florence Mae Jean Winsor (853) never

                                  married

     5a.John Calvin Winsor (854) b.1926-03-13 in USA, d.infant, twin

     6a.George Willis Winsor (855) b.1926-03-13 in USA, d.infant,

                              twin

 

     7a.George Edward Winsor (856) 

        SP1: Helen Monroe (861

        1b.Rhonda Winsor (862) 

        2b.Mark Steven Winsor (863) 

           SP: Judith Bauer (7968)

           1c.Brian Michael Winsor(7969)

           2c.Renee Lynn Winsor (7970) 

           3c.Kenneth Jeffrey Winsor (7971) 

           4c.Sarah Michelle Winsor (7972) 

 

        SP2: Lourdes Graciella Garzone (7967) 

 

  (5)Julia Winsor (819) b.1895-04-27 at Carbonear, d.1902 at

                   Carbonear, NF

 

  (6)Katie Taylor Winsor (820) b.1893-03-10 at Carbonear,

                          d.1961-07-10 Gander, Nfld; m.1918-09-18

     SP: Arthur Edward Pike (3377)(1875-1957)

     1a.Margaret Claire Pike (3379) married at Ottawa, ON (her 1st Cousin)

        SP: Clifton Whelan (6539) b.1912, d.1995-02-16, no issue

     2a.John Gordon Pike (3378) b.1920-01-24 at Bell Island, NF,

                         d.1965-11-14

        SP: Winnifred Penney (6538) no issue

 

  (7)Mark James Winsor (821) b.1896 atCarbonear, d.1976-06 Dallas,

                        TX; m.1922-12-24 at Lynn, MA

     SP: Wilhelmina French (864) b.1899-03-25 (d/Wm & Mary Bennett) 

     1a.Mary Lucretia Winsor (865) 

        SP: David Battey (866) of Chicago, Ill, adopted:

        1b.Sybil Battey (10079) 

 

3.Thurza (1488) b.ca1858

  SP: ____ Parsons (6676)

 

4.Benjamin (1444) b.ca1860

  SP: Sarah (6677)

  (1)Alice Maude (6678) b.1888, d.1889-03(UCC)

 

5.Catherine Isabella (1395) b.1863-06-01, d.1933-08-23(MCC);

                      m.1883-12-12

  SP: Joseph Chancey Taylor (6789)(1857-1907)(s/Orestes Joseph &

                            Lydia Mary Foote),(See husband's listing

                            for children)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNPLACED TAYLORS (Carbonear residents, unless noted)

 

1864 Alexander (6862)864; m.ca 1886, Julia (6863)

          William Henry (6864) b.1887-02-18 at Burin Bay Arm;

                        m.ca1913, Jemima Brushett (6865)

               Julia Almira (6866) b.1914-07-12 at Burin Bay Arm

1875 Alice Maude (6867), b.1875; m.ca1900, Isaac Mercer (6868),

                 (b.1844) at Bay Roberts

1790 Ann (6869) b.1790, d.1867-03-19

1820 Ann (6870) b.1820, d.1880-08-09

1823 Anne (6871) b.1823, d.1841-05-16

1849 Catherine (6872) b.1849-02-12, d.1925-06-03

1820 Charles (6873) b.1820, d.1882-07

1820 Lemuel Ebenezer (6874) b.1820, d.1877-01-30; m.Elizabeth

                     (6875 & 6957)(1823-1907)

          Lemuel (6958) b.1853, d.1926-07-29

              SP1 Lenora (6959)(1861-1899)

              Ebenezer (    )

              Bessie (    )

              Leonard (    )

              Walter (    )

              William (Billy) Bond (    )

                  SP: Martha Mahaney (1210) b.1899-10-17,

                                      c.1899-11-19(CA)(d/Nicholas &

                                      Mary Ann Snooks)

              SP2: Laura

     Edmund (6876) b.1830, d.1907-11-30; m.Cicily (6877)(1837-1914)

          Joseph Hayward (6878) b.1874, d.1895-10-07

1815 Edward (6880) b.1815, d.1822-06-26

1874 Edward (6881) b.1874, d.1894 on Grand Banks

1860 Elfreda (6882) b.1860, d.1912-11-05

1813 Eli (6883) b.1813, d.1826-06-18

1770 Elizabeth (6884) b.1770, d.1858-06-11

1799 Elizabeth (6885) b.1799, d.1882-03-30

1816 Elizabeth b.1816-10, d.1896-03; m.George Tilley b.1815-05,

               d.1858-05-27

1871 Elizabeth Jane (6886)b.1871, d.1910-01-02:m.Samuel Janes (6887)

1839 Emily (6888) b.1839, d.1841-12-30

1844 Emily (6889) m.1864-11-29, Philip Hollett (6890) at Burin Meth

1813 Frances (6891) b.1813, d.1870-01-05

1843 George Blake  (6892) of Teignmouth, Devon, d.1871-11

1822 Hatry (6523); m.1842, Robert Pike (6522) b.1818 Spaniard's Bay

1790 Henry (6893) b.ca1790 at Mosquito; m.1813-11-14, Grace Moors

           (6894) of Freshwater

     1.Mary Ann (6895) c.1817-09-09

     2.Susanna (6896) c.1819-09-30

     3.Elizabeth (6897) c.1821-09-11

     4.Jane (6898) c.1827-06-10

     5.Henry Charles (6899) c.1830-01-01

    6.John Moores (6900) c.1830-01-01

     7.Patience Catherine (6901) c.1830-01-05

     8.Julia (6902) c.1838-12-25 

 

1828 Henry b.ca1828; m.1852-12-22 Bryant's Cove, Mary Ann Robinson

     James ( b. ____; m. ____ ____

          James, d.1867

1802 Jane (6906) b.1802, d.1868-12-09

1806 Jane (6907) b.1806, d.1860-10-19

1824 Jane (6908) b.1824, d.1824-07-18

1838 Jane C (6909) b.1838, d.1840-10-29

1874 Jason (6910) & Martha (6911)

          Hilda P (6912) b.1899, d.1899-9-08

          Jessie M (6913) d.1901-11-02

1848 Jessie Louisa (6914) b.1848, d.1852-06-12

1754 John (6919) m.Susanna (6920), issue

     1.William (6921) b.1779-12-09

     2.Mary (6922) c.1781-11-04

     3.Charles (6923) c.1784-03-09, d.1826-09-19 at Mosquito;

                    m.Ann Susan (6924) b.1815-03-05      

1785 John (6925) b.1785, d.1868-10-24

1837 John (6929) b.1837, d.1837-09-11

1857 John (6930) & Abigail (6931), issue:

          Emma (6932) b.1881, d.1883-07        

1900 John R (6933) b.1900, d.1928-03-24.

1783 John T, Capt (6934) d.1837-07-09; m.Mary (6935),(1791-1860),

     1.Mary Henrietta (6936) b.1816-09-27; m.1839-11-19, Thomas

                      Thistle (5528)

     2.John Wesley (6937) c.1821-04-01

     3.Albert (6938) c.1824-10-18

     4.Jane (6939) c.1825-08-11

     5.Margaret (6767) b.ca1826; m.1846-02-03, Stephen V Taylor

                (6697)(1818-1878)(s/Henry Hayward & Nancy Ann)

     5.Lorenzo (6911) b.1827-07-25, c.1827-10-04, d.1912-06-01

                Petries, NF

       SP: Tryphena Pike (6512) b.1833-01-24, d.1908-08-13;

                          m.1865-12-07 Carbonear

          1a.Jessie Louise (6510) b.1867-08-21, d.1942-12-16;

                            m.1889-05-30, John

             SP: John Charles Pike (6509) b.1862-01-18,

                                    d.1939-03-14 Petries, NF 

                                    (s/Timothy Wm & Harriet)

1765 Joseph (6940) b.ca 1765; m.1796-12-31, Mary Rowe (6941),

            (b.1776) of Heart's Content, at Harbour Grace

1785 Joseph (6942) m.Jane Parsons (6943) Mosquito

     Julia (6944) b.1811-10-13

     Catherine (6945) c.1824-08-23

1789 Joseph P (6946) b.1790, d.1853-07-05

1811 Joseph William (6859) m.1836-05-21(UCC) Mary Ann Parsons (6860)

                     of Freshwater

          Agnes Catherine (6861) b.1837, d.1840-06-07, d/Joseph

                          William  Mary Ann Parsons) 

1823 Julia (6952) b.1823, d.1886-02-15

1832 Julia Ann (6953) b.ca1832; m.1852-12-22, Jonathon Parsons

               (6954) at Bear's Cove

 

 

1874 Katie Belle (6955) b.1874-11-20 at Old Perlican; m.1894-11-01,

                 Alexander Newman March (6956) at Old Perlican

     Laurence at Harbour Grace in 1677

1860 Leonard (6960) & Susannah (6961),issue:

          Ethel (6962) b.1883, d.1883-03

1806 Maria K (6963) b.1806, d.1880-09-25

1814 Martha (6964) b.1814, d.1864-12-14

1760 Mary (6965)

     Anne C (6966) c.1780-03-27

     William Dwyer (6967) c.1782-04-01

1758 Mary (6003) b.1758; m.1778-11-25, Edward Pike (5970),(b.1754)

1791 Mary (6968) b.1791, d.1860-08-01

1792 Mary (6969) b.1792, d.1869-09-25

1802 Mary Ann (6970) b.1802, d.1864-06-14

1821 Mary (6971) b.1821, d.1822-01-11

1833 Mary (6972) b.1833, d.1837-0-03

     Mary, d.1834-01

     Mildred, d. 18 months

1768 Patience (6975); m.1788-03-10, Clements Noel (Newell),(6976)       Patience (6977) b.1805; m.1827-11-26, Richard Tucker

                    (6978) at Bay Roberts

     Richard, d.1834-03

1803 Richard (6979) b.1803, d.1822-09-30

1827 Richard (6980) b.1827, d.1837-07-13

1850 Richard O (6981) b.1850, d.1937-02-10

1855 Richard (6982) b.1855, d.1883-07

1820 Samuel H (6983) b.ca1820; m.1844-12-28, Jane Waterman (6984),

              (wdw of Wm)

1838 Stephen (6985) b.1838, d.1877-02-02

1675 Thomas at Old Perlican in 1675

1830 Thomas (6987) b.1830, d.1906-08-12; m. Lavinia (6988),

            (1840-1917)

1898 Thomas (6989) b.ca1898; m.ca 1920, Charity Jane Kendall (6990)

          Lionel Morgan (6991) b.1921-05-23 at Morrisville

1839 Virtue (6992) b.ca1839; m.1859-12-02, John Squires (6993) at

            Portugal Cove

1761 William (6994) m.1779-01-16, Elizabeth Ash (6995)

     Hannah (6996) c.1786-06-11

          John (6997) c.1788-05-18    

     William, d.1823-12-10

     William, d.1834-04-20

     William, d.1837-03-30

1852 William R (7006) b.1852, d.1914-03-01; m.Elizabeth (7007),

               (1860-1888)