Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 SAMSON FAMILY OF CANADA

 

 

 

GABRIEL SAMSON (441) c.1643-08-28 St-Gatien-des-Bois, Normandy;

               arrived Quebec in 1665, d.1690-06-30 at Quebec;

               m.1669-11-21 at Lauzon, QC

SP: Francoise Durand (521) b.1656-06-29, c.1758-06-30 St Esprit,

                      Quimper, Corentin, Brittany, France; d.1713,

                      (d/Martin & Francoise Brun)(Remarried

                      1699-02-01, Yvonne Richard)

1.Pierre (1142) c.1671-03-16 Levis, QC, d.1709-05-15 at Levis, QC;

         m.1695-11-24 at Levis, QC

  SP: Catherine Angelique Gauthier (1290) b.1677, (d/Jean &

                                    Angelique Lefebvre)

  (1)Marie Anne (5699) b.1705; m.1730-02-20

     SP: Louis Andre dit St Amand (1967)

2.Perrine (1319) b.1672-08-03 Levis, QC, d.1729-12-10; m.1691-06-12,

  SP: Ignace Guay (1460) b.1658 (wdwr of Marguerite Rocheron)

 

3.Jean Francois (498) b.1674-03-04 Quebeec, d.1674-03-10 at Lauzon

 

4.Jeanne (1049) c.1675-09-04 Levis, QC, d.1736; m.1699-11-09 Lauzon,

          Quebec, Canada

  SP: Jean Francois Grenet (1263)(b.1685)

 

5.Jean Baptiste (1285) c.1677-10-06 Levis, QC, d.1746-04-29;

                 m.1706-04-26

  SP: Marie Charlotte LeCours (1265) b.1675, (d/Michel & Louise

                               Ledran)

  (1)Jean Baptiste (317) c.1707-08-05; m.1736

     SP1: Genevieve Lemieux (1441)(1706-1743)(d/Michel)

     SP2: Marie Anne Gezeron (1349) m.1744

     1a.Genevieve Josephe (1433) c.1737-03-29

     2a.Jean Charles (1427) c.1739-02-01; m.1761

        SP: Genevieve Carrier (1411)(d/Jacques Charles)

        1b.Anonyme (1406) c.1765-04-20, d.same day

        2b.Jean Charles (1401) c.1766-05-19; m.1790

           SP: Marie Anne Couture (1382)

        3b.Genevieve (1399) c.1768-03-25

        4b.Joseph Marie (1394) c.1770-03-18; m.1798

           SP: Angelique Couture (1375)

        5b.Antoine (1393) m.1807

           SP1: Marie Louise Guay (1355)

           SP2: Catherine LeCours (1353) m.1846

        6b.Etienne (1385) m.1801

           SP: Magdeleine Derouin (1351)

     3a.Suzanne (1415) c.1740-05-25, d.1740-05-27

     4a.Genevieve (1414) c.1741-06-14, d.1744-06-10

     5a.Catherine Rosalie (1340) c.1743-03-04, d.1743-07-11

     6a.Joseph (1305) b.ca1745, m.1772

        SP: Marie Anne Carrier (1256)

        1b.Joseph (942) b.ca1774, m.1798

           SP: Angelique Taillon (5702)

        2b.Jean Baptiste (1163) b.ca1783, m.1805

           SP: Genevieve Roberge (2115)

        3b.Etienne (1125) b.ca1787 m.1808

           SP: Claire Longchamps (5701)

    7a.Louis (1292) b.ca1747, m.1779

        SP: Genevieve Longchamps (911)

        1b.Michel (904) b.ca1785, m.1810

           SP1: Marie Reine Vallee (831)

           SP2: Marie Longchamps (797) m.1851 at Levis, QC

        2b.Louis (836) b.ca1787, m.1811 Levis, QC

           SP: Angelique Leroux (754)

        3b.Ignace (895) b.ca1796, m.1822 Levis, QC

           SP: Judith Pageau (796)

        4b.Joseph (858) b.ca1798, m.1821

           SP1: Magdeleine Nadeau (777)

           SP2: Rosalie Proulx (754) m.1838 at Montmagny, QC

  (2)Pierre (311) b.1709-04-11 

  (3)Charles Francoise (261) c.1710-07-07, d.1710-09-05

  (4)Michel (260 c.1712-03-17 at Lauzon

  (5)Etienne (149) b.ca1715 m.1739

     SP: Madeleine Charon (682)

     1a.Ambroise (617) m.1765

        SP: Marie Madeleine LeTourneau (577)

        1b.Charles (564) b.ca1766, m.1790

           SP: Francoise Bouchard (502)

        2b.Joseph (563) b.ca1767, m.1787

           SP: Marguerite Morin (455)

        3b.Etienne (542) b.ca1775, m.1800

           SP: Marguerite Picard (387)

        4b.Pierre (541) b.ca1783, m.1808

           SP: Marie Reine Boulet (383)

  (6)Marie Josephe (2684) b.ca1716

  (7)Suzanne (2629) c.1717-05-29 at Lauzon

  (8)Jean Jacques (2596) c.1720-09-20, d.1775-04-09; m.1746-11-14,

     SP: Elizabeth Provost (327)(1724-1754)(d/Francoise)

     1a.Claire Elizabeth (320) c.1748-01-07

     2a.Jean Baptiste (309) b.1749-01-23; m.1772-10-12 at Montreal

        SP: Charlotte Cousteau (274)(b.1753)(d/Jean Baptiste)

     3a.Marie Elizabeth (292) c.1751-03-26

     4a.Ignace (275) c.1752-09-16; m.1781

        SP: Marie Josephe Valeran (248) b.1761, (d/Jacques)

        1b.Ignace (275) c.1781-05-05

  (9)Charlotte (2524) c.1721-12-30, d.1722-08-31

  (10)Gabriel (2511) c.1723-10-08

  (11)Pierre (2508) c.1725-04-05

  (12)Joseph Marie (2495) c.1725-04-05, d.1725-09-21

  (13)Francois Marie (2490) c.1726-10-30, d.1726-11-10

6.Marguerite Louise (384) b.1679-12-13, c.1769-12-16 at Levis, QC

 

7.Gabriel (440) b.1682, of whom presently

 

8.Louis dit Ignace (1465) b.1686-04-29, c.1686-04-30 at Lauzon;

                    m.1711-01-26 at Quebec, QC

  SP: Madeleine Hubert (912) b.1688 (d/Francois & Ursule Turbar)

  (1)Jean Ignace (1452) b.1711-10-29 at Quebec, d.1714-10-09

  (2)Francois (1422) b.1713-06-25 at Quebec, d.1714-10-31

  (3)Marie Angelique (1371) b.1716-03-06 at Quebec, d.1742-02-02;

                     m.1739

     SP: Louis Boulet (1197)

  (4)Ignace (1320) b.1718-03-07 at Quebec; m.1739-06-22

     SP: Rosalie Boulet (1041)(b.1715)(d/Paul)

     1a.Ignace (778) b.1740-04-22; m.1762

        SP: Marie Blais (347)(d/Louis)

        1b.Marie Louise (323) b.1765-06-28

     2a.Francois (742) b.1741-09-10; m.1761

        SP: Angelique Isabelle (2479) b.1739

        1b.Marie (2474) b.1762-12-19 at Levis, QC

        2b.Marie Anne (2405) b.1764-05-06

        3b.Antoine (2385) b.1770-10-07

     3a.Alexis (740) b.1743-03-01, d.1743-03-26

     4a.Rose (610) b.1744-10-30, d.1744-11-19

     5a.Pierre (588) b.1746-05-22

     6a.Marie Louise (584) b.1750-08-14, d.1750-08-22

     7a.Julie (569) b.1753-03-23

     8a.Joseph (408) b.1755-10-01, d.1755-11-03

     9a.Pierre (351) b.1756-10-06

  (5)Marie Madeleine (1315) b.1720-04-11 at Quebec; m.1750

     SP: Pierre Noel Simoneau (1165)

  (6)Francois Cecil (1231) b.1724-03-13 at Quebec; m.1749

     SP: Marie Josephe Guillemette Hayot (1046)(b.1721)(d/Julien)

     1a.Marie Francoise (2483) b.1750-06-16

  (7)Genevieve (1249) b.1724-12-25 at Lauzon, d.1756-03-08; m.1744,

     SP: Alexis Boulet (1080) b.1728

  (8)Pierre (1229) b.1726-08-09

 

9.Marie Anne (1490) b.1687 at Montreal; m.1706-01-04 at Montreal

  SP: Pierre Bourbeau (1289) b.1683 (d/Pierre & Anne Besnard)

 

10.Eustache (1120) b.1688-08-22 at Lauzon, d.1759-12-05 at Levis,

            QC; m.1730-11-06 at Lauzon, QC

    SP: Louise Francoise Limieux (1467)(widow of Michel LeCours)

                        (1701-1752)(d/Michel & Marguerite Samson)

  (1)Eustache Etienne (2338) b.1731-09-27; m.1784

     SP: Marie Vienne (2173)

  (2)Jacques (2308) b.1734-01-23; m.1754

     SP1: Louise Lamarre Belisle (2172) b.1729 (d/Henri)

     SP2: Marie Louise Lefebvre (2169) m.1768

     1a.Henri (2130) b.1754-08-23

     2a.Catherine (2100) b.1755-10-27, d.1755-11-05

     3a.Marie Louise (2034) b.1756-11-14

     4a.Antoine (2029) b.1757-10-21

     5a.Nicolas (2020) b.1758-12-11; m.1796

        SP: Josette Bequerelle (1692)

        1b.Nicolas (1617) b.ca1796, m.1812

           SP: Marguerite Synnett (1556)

     6a.Catherine (1950) b.1760-08-06; m.1781

        SP: Thomas Morris (1514)

     7a.Pierre (1839) b.1762-11-09

     8a.Marie Elizabeth (1750) b.1764-07-30, d.1765-06-11

     9a.Marguerite (2138) b.1769, m.1791

        SP: Louis Desruisseaux (1503)

  (3)Joseph (2283) b.1735-10-18

  (4)Marie Anne (2242) b.1738-08-12; m.1755

     SP: Francois LeCours (1494)

  (5)Marie Genevieve (2226) b.1742-03-10; m.1766

     SP: Nicolas Louis Parant (1479)

 

 

 

GABRIEL SAMSON (440) b.1682-01-12 La Pointe de Levis, QC,

                d.1746-04-29 Port Toulouse, NS; m.1704-04-07 at Port

                Royal, NS

SP: Jeanne Martin (520) b.ca1676 Port Royal, d.1728 Port Toulouse

                  (d/Barnabe & Jeanne Pelletret)(Widow of Louis 

                   Chesnay dit LaGarenne)

1.Anne Madeleine (1462) b.1705-01-09 Boston, MA, c.1706-01-27 Port

                   Royal, NS; m.ca1722 at Port Toulouse

  SP1: Jean Marie Richard (1458)(d.1741-05-07) at Louisbourg, NS

  (1)Jean Marie Richard (7964) c.1729-06-06 at Louisbourg, NS

  (2)Jeanne Magdeleine Richard (864) c.1731-05-08 at Louisbourg

  (3)Marie Magdeleine Richard (2500) c.1733-07-08 at Louisbourg

 

  SP2: Joseph LaChaume (1141) b.1709 (s/Louis & Madeleine Triel)

                        m.1742-06-19 Louisbourg

 

2.Michel (1324) c.1706-07-12 Port Royal, NS, moved to PEI, lived at

          Port Toulouse, CB in 1727; d.1764-04-22 at sea in the

          "Neptune" at St Pierre Island; m.1729 Port Toulouse, NS

  SP: Anne Jeanne Testard dit Paris (1333)(1713-1764)(d/Francois &

                                     Marie Doiron)

  (1)Anne dit Jeanne (2666) b.1730 St Peter's, d.1758 at sea

     SP: Nicolas Prejean (5709),(b.1704),(s/Jean & Andree Savoie)

  (2)Jean Amand (2650) b.1735 St Peter's, d.1759-03-30 at St Malo,

                France; m.1754 at St Peter’s

     SP: Marie Josephe Brisset (2527)(d/Gervais & Marie Josephe

                                LeRoy)

     1a.Jean (5714) b.1755 at St Peter's, d.1758 at sea

     2a.Michel (5715) b.1757 at St Peter's, d.1758 at sea

 

  (3)Jeanette (2637) b.1737 St Peter's; m.1755

     SP: Joseph Martel (5716) b.1735)(s/Jean Baptiste & Marie

                        Josephe Poujet)

  (4)Michel (2636) b.1739 St Peter's, NS; d.1810 at Petit de Grat;

            m.1761

     SP: Madeleine Martel (2510) b.1739 (d/Jean Baptiste & Marie

                           Josephe Poujet) at St Peter's

     1a.Cyprien (5718) b.1762-08-22 L'Ardoise; m.1790

        SP: Judith Boudrot (5722)(1762-1856)(d/Joseph & Judith

                            Fougere)

        1b.Pierre (5723) b.1792, d.1888 Little Arichat

           SP: m.Victoire Poirier (5751)(1794-1869)(d/Jean Marie &

                                   Marie Monique Girouard)

           1c.Pierre (5754) b.1815, d.1903

              SP: Melanie Terriot (5755)(1811-1889)

              1d.Marguerite (7542) c.1839-10-27(ND)

              2d.Adelina (7543) c.1840-12-20(ND)

              3d.Pierre (7544) c.1842-06-27(ND)

              4d.Adele Elizabeth (7545) c.1844-02-28(ND)

              5d.Hubert (7546) c.1847-07-28(ND)

              6d.Ursule (7547) c.1850-05-02(ND)

           2c.Abraham (2469) b.1829, d.1910

              SP: Ursule Terriot (2409)(1830-1905)

              1d.Benjamin (7548) c.1851-11-06(ND)

              2d.Marie Barbe (7549) c.1854-09-15(ND)

              3d.Marie (7550) c.1858-05-21(ND)

              4d.Victoire (7551) c.1858-05-21(ND)

              5d.Paul Honore (7552) c.1859-11-12(ND)

              6d.Malcolm (2402) c.1867-08-12, d.1868-07-30

              7d.Mary Sophia (2398) b.1869-05-06 West Arichat

              8d.Simon (2352) b.1873-07-25

        2b.Michel (343) b.1794, m.ca1814

           SP: Marie Martel (341)(1798-1879)(d/Jerome & Marie

                             Boudrot)

           1c.Anne (5756) b.1815, d.1870-07-02 at PTDG

              SP: Vincent Marchand (5757)(s/Joseph & Rosalie Paon)

           2c.Barbe (332) b.1818; m.1840-01-13 at Arichat

              SP: Pierre Benoit (1179)(1812-1889)(s/Jean & Celeste

                                 Doiron)

           3c.Marguerite (5758) b.1822, d.1915-12-28 L'Ardoise;

                         m.1841-01-25 at Arichat

              SP: Barteau  Boudrot (5766)(1817-1863)

           4c.Madeleine (211) b.1823, d.1870-09-10 Arichat; m.1846

                        -01-12 at Arichat

              SP: Andre Boudrot (2331)(1811-1879)(s/Simon & Anne

                                 Marchand)

           5c.Henriette (2335) b.1827 Petit de Grat, d.1867-03-10;

                        m.1848-01-10 at Arichat

              SP: Honore Samson (5769)(b.1818)(s/Fabien & Charlotte

                                 Boudrot)

 

           6c.Michel (857) b.1831; m.1854-01-10 at L’Ardoise

              SP1: Marie Martel (5772)(1829-1861)(d/Mathias &

                                Euphrosine Samson)  

              1d.Adele (5775) b.1855-09-11 at L'Ardoise

              2d.Guillaume (5776) c.1858-08-05(ND) at Arichat

 

              SP2: Marine Boudrot (595)(b.1837)(d/Francois & Olive

                                  Richard) m.1866-06-25

              3d.Abraham (418) b.1867, d.1867-07-11

              4d.Jean (393) b.1868-07-26

              5d.Jeffrey (361) c.1870-06-29(ND)

              6d.Marie Anne (7553) c.1872-08-31(ND)

              7d.Domotile (350) b.1873, d.1873-02-05

              8d.Olive (7554) c.1874-09-20(ND)

           7c.Adele (5759) b.1835, d.1914-11-01 Petit de Grat;

                    m.1862-01-07 at Arichat

              SP1: Isaie Samson (1322)(1841-1872)(s/Fabien &

                                Charlotte Boudrot)

              SP2: Eusable Boudrot (5777)(1841-1920)(s/Francois &

                            Olive Richard) n.1877-01-08 at Arichat

           8c.Judith (5760) b.1839-05-06 & d.1932-05-21 at Arichat;

                     m.1858-01-11

              SP: David Samson (5778) b.1834 (s/Fabien & Sophie

                                Jeffrey)

           9c.Abraham (5761) b.1844-10-27(ND) Arichat, d.1848-11-13

        3b.Judith (5721) b.1796, d.1861-09

        4b.Daughter (5724)

        5b.Joseph (5725) b.1796

           SP1: Madeleine Martel (5747)(1795-1839)(d/Jerome & Marie

                                  Boudrot)

           1c.Joseph (5779) b.1830 at Arichat

 

           SP2: Venerande Petitpas (5748) b.1816 (d/Nicolas &

                          Charlotte Fougere) m.1840-02-20 at Arichat

           2c.Madeleine (5780) c.1840-10-26(ND), d.1840-12-27

                         Arichat

           3c.Marcelline (5781) c.1841-12-14(ND), d.1842-02-18

                          Arichat

           4c.Elizabeth (5782) c.1843-08-20(ND); m.1865-01-09

              SP: Benjamin Marchand (5791) b.1841 (s/Jean Marie &

                                      Emilie  Martel)

           5c.Edouard (5783) c.1845-01-05(ND) Arichat, d.1943-07-29;

                       m.1870-01-17 at Arichat

              SP1: Julie Louise Linden (5794) b.1846 (d/Benjamin &

                                        Claire David) 

              1d.Edward (7555) c.1870-12-25(ND)

                 SP: Adele Landry (7997)

                 1e.Abraham (7998) b.1895, c.1895-09-01(ND) Arichat

              2d.Sara Jeanne (7556) c.1877-03-31(ND)

              3d.Joseph (7557) c.1881-09-07(ND)

            

              SP2: Madeleine Landry (5797)(1861-1919)(d/Martin &

                            Judith Marchand) m.1885-02-16 Arichat

              4d.Jean (7558) c.1885-11-16(ND)

              5d.Marie Eliza (7559) c.1887-01-03(ND)

              6d.Alice (7560) c.1889-04-30(ND)

              7d.Hortense (7561) c.1890-09-28(ND)

              8d.Marie Obeline (7562) c.1894-01-15(ND)

              9d.Simon (7562) c.1899-11-04(ND)

           6c.Marie Henriette (5784) c.1846-03-14(ND) at Arichat,

                              d.1933-02-24; m.1878-01-28

              SP: Francois Xavier Marchand (5800)(b.1848)(s/Regis &

                                            Colette LeBlanc)

           7c.Marie (5785) c.1847-05-28(ND) at Arichat

           8c.Michel (1072) b.1848-09-29, d.1851-12-04 at Arichat;

              SP: Genevieve Briand (1071)

              1d.James (1063) b.1870-09-26 at L’Ardoise

           9c.Abraham (5787) b.1850-05-09 Arichat, d.1935-04-16;

                      m.1876-01-31 at Arichat

              SP1: Elizabeth Marchand (5803) b.1845,(d/Regis &

                                      Colette LeBlanc) at Arichat

              1d.Norman (7999) b.ca1876, c.1877-01-09(ND)

              2d.Martha “Mattie” (8000) c.1878-02-23(ND)

              3d.William Alfred (8001) c.1883-09-18(ND)

 

              SP2: Anne Elizabeth White (5804) b.1837, (d/Daniel

                                        Kavanagh & Joanna White)

                                        m.1891-02-02 at D'Escousse

              SP3: Joanna McDonald (5807)(d/John & Jessie McRae)

                                    m.1909-01-07

           10c.Susanne (5788) b.1851 at Arichat, d.1875-12-24;

                       m.1867-01-29

              SP: Edouard Marchand (5810) b.1844 (s/Jean Marie &

                                    Emilie Martel)

           11c.Virginie (5789) b.1854-10-28 at Arichat

              SP: Alva Harris Hart (5811)(s/Simon & Sarah Wall)

           12c.Daniel (5790) b.1856-12-15 at Arichat, d.1857-09-18 

        6b.Sebastien (2297) b.ca1798, d.1873-01-10 Arichat; m.1823,

           SP: Marguerite Marchand (2275)(1801-1887)(d/Telespore &

                                    Anastasie Biret)

           1c.Desire (5814) b.1823

              SP: Julie LeBlanc (2254)(1822-1898)

              1d.Docite (7312) c.1846-09-18(ND); m.1871-01-09

                 SP: Rose Martel (7313)(d/Desire & Mary  Marchand)

                 1e.Desire (7404) c.1871-08-15(ND); m.1899-11-20

                    SP: Marie Louise Marchand (7405)(d/Xavier &

                                               Marguerite Samson)

                 2e.Docite (8002) c.1876-09-26(ND)

                 3e.Marie Josephe (8003) c.1878-04-26(ND)

                 4e.Alexina (8004) c.1880-07-18(ND)

              2d.Elizabeth (8005) c.1848-09-01(ND)

 

              3d.Thomas (7403) b.1850 at Petit de Grat,

                         c.1850-07-21(ND); m.1876-01-24

                 SP: Justine Martel (7452) b.1853 (d/Desire & Marie

                                     Marchand)

                 1e.Thomas (8008) c.1877-03-08(ND)

                 2e.Maria Sarah (8009) c.1879-12-30(ND)

                 3e.Joseph (8010) c.1880-09-09(ND)

                 4e.Honore (8011) c.1883-07-23(ND)

                 5e.Sarah Jeanne (8012) c.1887-01-06(ND)

                 6e.Virginie (8013) c.1888-11-18(ND)

                 7e.Albert (8014) c.1890-11-30(ND)

                 8e.Sabine Rose (8015) c.1893-03-25(ND) 

              4d.Marguerite (7451) c.1855-09-17(ND); m.1884-01-28

                 SP: Albert Landry (7459)(s/Alex & Marie Ann Deddy)

              5d.Judith (7402) c.1857-08-29; m.1881-01-24

                 SP: Alfred  Allen (7453)(s/Thos & Henriette Samson)

              6d.Emilie Adelina (8011) c.1859-08-13(ND)

              7d.Virginie (7450) b.1860; m.1877-01-31

                 SP: Albert A Poste (7456) b.1860 (s/Jean &

                                     Apollonie Josseau)

           2c.Abraham (5815) b.1825 Petit de Grat, d.1919 Petit de

                      Grat; m.1849-01-08

              SP: Marie Angelique Fougere (5821)(1824-1898)(d/Michel

                                          & Marie Angelique Loubert)

              1d.Adelina (7094); m.1866-11-12

                 SP: Guilaume Boudrot (7309)(s/Gilbert & Natalie

                                       Marchand)

              2d.Marie Delvina (7973) c.1849-12-10(ND)

              3d.Andre Abraham (6886) c.1851-08-06(ND), d.1923

                               -12-04 Petit de Grat; m.1879-11-11

                 SP: Elizabeth Marthe Jane Boudrot(6884)

                                      c.1859-08-10 Arichat, d.1930)

                                      (d/Aime & Sabine Martel)

                 1e.Minnie (6926)

                 2e.Frederic (6927)

                 3e.Andre (6928)

                 4e.Leo (6930)   

                 5e.Marthe Jeanne (7974) c.1883-04-18(ND)

                 6e.Aime Walter (7975) c.1884-09-16(ND)

                 7e.Alfred Henry (7976) c.1886-03-31(ND)

                 8e.William Albert (6929) c.1887-12-10(ND),

                    SP: Louise Landry (6941)

                 9e.Marie Alvina (6915) b.1891 Petit de Grat,

                                  c.1893-07-30(ND), d.1965-08-01

                                  Chatham, NB

                    SP: Alfred Xavier Marchand (6931)(1894-1934)

                                       (s/Xavier & Martha McCarthy)

                 10e.Eliza Evangeline (7977) c.1896-04-30(ND)

                 11e.Sara Jeanne (7978) c.1898-04-10

 

 

              4d.Marcelline (7115) b.1853; m.1873-01-13

                 SP: Edward Martel (7114) b.1847 (s/Desire &

                                    Mary Ann  Marchand)

              5d.Leon (7965) m.1877-01-28

                 SP: Anne Bourgue)(d/Damien & Domotile Cordeau)

              5d.Virginie (7186) c.1858-08-07(ND); m.1884-01-15

                 SP: William Samson (7306)(s/Josph & Marie Marchand)

              6d.Venant (7969) m.1884-01-06

                 SP: Adelaide Landry (7970)(d/Geo & Marie Bourque)

           3c.Cyprien (5816) b.1832, d.1850

              SP1: Emilie Josse (5822)(1832-1850)

              SP2: Elizabeth Furlong (5823)

           4c.Elie (5817) b.1833; m.1864-07-26

              SP: Adelaide Samson (6403)(1834-1921)(d/Fabien &

                                   Charlotte Boudrot)

              1d.Marie Louise (7316) c.1867-06-08(ND); m.1886-11-16

                 SP: Alfred Boudrot (7318)(s/Lamont & Judith

                                     Goyetche)

              2d.Jeffrey (7317) c.1871-08-12(ND); m.1901-05-03

                 SP: Georgina Marchand (7321)(d/Felix & Caroline

                                        Fougere)    

           5c.Adele (7979) c.1839-05-04(ND)

           6c.Sebastien (5818) c.1841-06-27(ND)

              SP1: Marguerite Landry (6404) d.bef1898                   

              1d.Pierre (2401) b.1869-01-20(ND) at Arichat

              2d.Alexina (2254) b.1872, d.1873-08-28 Red Islands

              3d.Edward (7980) c.1874-07-09(ND)

              4d.Laurent (7324) c.1876-05-01(ND); m.1898-11-14

                 SP: Elizabeth Barbe Boudrot (7326)(d/Pascal & Ann

                                              Marchand)

                 1e.Jacques Jeffrey (7981) c.1900-08-25

              5d.Remi (7982) c.1878-02-23(ND)

              6d.Georgina (7325) c.1880-01-03(ND); m.1900-01-09

                 SP: Jeffrey Jouffroi (7329)(s/Jean & Adele Josse)

              7d.Jean (7983) c.1882-07-10

 

              SP2: Marie Jeanne Poirier (6406)

              SP3: Adeline Samson (2411)

           7c.Jean (7984) c.1843-07-24(ND)

           8c.Judith (7984) c.1845-03-20(ND)

           9c.Edouard (5820) b.1846, d.1846           

           10c.Jean (5819) b.1848

              SP: Adelaide Boudrot (1098)

              1d.Marguerite Anne (7986) c.1866-11-13(ND)           

              2d.Julie (3057) b.1869-03-03; m.1891-01-13

                 SP: Daniel Marchand (7332)(s/Benjamin & Elizabeth

                                      Samson)

              3d.Jean (7335) c.1875-03-29(ND); m.1894-10-15

                 SP: Martha  Martel (7338)(d/Edward & Arcelline

                                     Samson)

                 1e.Marie Emma (7987) c.1899-12-12 (ND)

              4d.Elizabeth (7988) c,1876-05-29(ND)

              5d.Jean (7989) c.1884-04-25(ND)

              6d.Sylvere (7336); m.1895-10-21

                 SP: Marie Ann Lindon (7341)(d/Benjamin & Philomene

                                       Landry)

                 1e.Sylvere Henri (7990) c.1897-12-10(ND)

                 2e.Marie Alvina (7991) c.1899-12-10(ND)

              7d.Felix (7337); m.1897-01-11

                 SP: Meline Landry (7344)(d/Marin & Judith Marchand)   

           11c.Alexandre (2261) b.1851, d.1874-06-24

        7b.Jean (1085) c.1804-10, d.1895-02-17 W Arichat; m.1825-02

                 Arichat

           SP: Susanne Boudrot dit Madouesse (1084)(1808-1898)

                               (d/Jean Baptiste & Marie Anne Landry)

           1c.Isaie (1761) b.1826

              SP: Marguerite Boudrot (5824)

              1d.Joseph Jeffrey (7992) c.1857-12-13(ND)

           2c.Judith (1029) b.1831, d.1869-03-03 at Arichat

           3c.Xavier (1188) b.1834

              SP: Marine Boudrot (1178)

              1d.Caroline (1171) b.1869

              2d.Rose S (7993) c.1875-06-25 (ND)

              3d.Jean Xavier (7994) c.1878-03-01(ND)

              4d.Anne Angelique (8017) c.1878-03-01(ND)

              5d.Rose Alexina (8018) c.1883-04-16(ND)

              6d.Marie Elizabeth (7433) c.1866-11-10(ND)

                                  m.1888-10-02

                 SP: Jeffrey  Marchand (7434)(s/Dominique & Judith

                                        Boudrot)

           4c.Jean (1855) c.1840-01-27(ND)

              SP: Sabine Felicite Boudrot (5825)

           5c.Desire (1027) c.1842-05-09(ND), d.1870-09-04

              SP1: Marie Elizabeth Martel (1769) at Arichat

              1d.Albert Desire (599) c.1867-06-11(ND)

              2d.Anne (1760) c.1868-10-04(ND)

              3d.Marie Elizabeth (1726) c.1870-12-13(ND) at Arichat

              4d.Elizabeth (1716) b.1871-11-05, d.1871-11-15, PTDG

 

              SP2: Nancy Harris (781) at Arichat

           6c.Hilaire (1858) b.1845, d.1910

              SP: Anne Landry (6402)

              1d.Simon (8019) c.1877-09-17(ND)

              2d.Joseph Marc (8020) c.1880-04-25(ND)

              3d.Joseph Alphonse (8021) c.1887-10-16(ND)

           7c.Alexandre (1866) c.1848-03-10(ND)

              SP: Sabine (Martel) Donovan (5826)

        8b.Cyprien (5726) c.1807 Petit de Grat, d.1885-04-21

                   Arichat; m.1830

           SP: Rosalie Martel (5740)(1812-1870)(d/Jerome & Marie

                               Boudrot)

           1c.Felix (5827) b.1830, d.1846

           2c.Cyprien (1244) b.1833 Little Anse; m.1864-08-15

                       Arichat

              SP: Catherine Veronique Marchand (1234)(1843-1937)

                                        (d/Regis & Colette LeBlanc)

              1d.Alfred Joseph (5830) b.1865-06-20 at Little Anse

                 SP: Marguerite Landry (5831) b.1873

                 1e.Anne Evangeline (8022) c.1896-06-07(ND)

              2d.Daniel (1232) c.1866-10-26

                 SP: Delina Marchand (8023)

                 1e.Marie Alice (8024) c.1893-05-11(ND)

              3d.Marie (1228) b.1868-05-17(ND)

              4d.Maria (8025) c.1869-10-31(ND)

              5d.Helena (1225) b.1869-12-13

              6d.Sylvestre (8026) c.1874-02-10(ND)n

              7d.Etienne (8027) c.1878-04-12(ND)

                 SP: Virginie Boudrot (8028)

                 1e.Marie Eleanor (8029) c.1901-05-31(ND)                 

              8d.Emma Josephine (8030) c.1880-06-19(ND)

              9d.Marie Barbe (8031) c.1882-08-07(ND)

              10d.Cyprien (8032) c.1883-08-29(ND)

           3c.Guillaume (1513) b.1834

              SP: Justine (Marchand) Landry (1512)

              1d.Isaie (8033) c.1857-12-24(ND)

                 SP: Elizabeth Boudrot (8034)

                 1e.Emma Jeanne (8035) c.1900-04-06(ND)

              2d.Elizabeth (8036) c.1859-04-20(ND)

              3d.Hycinth (8037) c.1861-05-06(ND)

                 SP: Marie Marchand (8039)

                 1e.Felix William (8040) c.1885-01-30(ND)

                 2e.Marine (8041) c.1888-03-15(ND)

                 3e.Sabine Rose (8042) c.1891-10-28(ND)

                 4e.Daniel (8043) c.1893-11-29(ND)

                 5e.Ernest (8044) c.1895-09-16(ND)

              4d.Adelina (1280) b.1867-06-20, c.1867-06-29(ND)

              5d.William (1275) b.1869-09-02

              6d.Rose (8038) c.1874-02-17(ND)

              7d.Marie (1269) c.1876-04-21(ND) d.1876-06-15 PTDG

              8d.Joseph Albert (6372) c.1878-06-22

           4c.Virginie (8045) c.1845-11-20(ND)

           5c.Louise (8046) c.1848-01-16(ND)

           6c.Felix (5829) b.1852, d.1925

              SP1: Marie Basilesse Landry (5833)

              1e.Madeleine (8047) c.1874-03-16(ND)

              2e.Marie (8048) c.1879-06-15(ND)

              3e.Felix (8049) c.1881-04-20(ND)

              4e.Elizabeth (8050) c.1883-02-23(ND)

              5e.Joseph (8051) c.1885-05-14(ND)

              6e.Bertha May (8052) c.1888-04-29(ND)

             

              SP2: Lucie Boudrot (5834)

              7e.Marie Agnes (8053) c.1890-04-20(ND)

              8e.William Alfred (8054) c.1893-05-26(ND)

              9e.Edward (8055) c.1896-07-10(ND)

              10e.Henri (8056) c.1896-07-10(ND)

              11e.Marie Eva (8057) c.1900-08-17(ND)

         9b.Abraham (5727) c.1808; m.1834-01 at Arichat

           SP1: Justine Marchand (5736)(1811-1855)(d/Adrien &

                                  Charlotte Boudrot)

           SP2: Lucie Samson (5739) b.1830 (d/Fabien & Charlotte

                              Boudrot) m.1857-01-21

           1c.Marin (523) b.1835

              SP: Marie Boudrot (453),(d/Aime),

              1d.Christine Sophia (411) b.1867-09-26

              2d.Martin (371) b.1869-08-27

              3d.Mary (917) b.1871-09-06, d.1871-10-07

              4d.Anne (8058) c.1875-03-25 (ND)

              5d.Eva Jeanne (8059) c.1877-12-10(ND)

              6d.Marie Virginie (7425) c.1879-12-19(ND) m.1899-11-07

                 SP: William  Duane (7426)(s/William & Marie Alain)

              7d.Henri Jeffrey (8060) c.1882-12-11(ND)

            2c.Abraham (8061) c.1840-08-10(ND)

        10b.Victoire (5728) b.ca1809, d.1859-03-22 at Arichat;

           SP: Gilbert Forest (5735),(1812-1872)

        11b.Angelique (5729) b.1811, d.1879-05-04 Arichat;

           SP: Augustin David (5734),(1797-1850)     

        12b.Sara (5730) b.1813, d.1841-03-14 Arichat; m.1839-01-21,

           SP: Polycarpe LeBlanc (5731)(1810-1876)(s/Jean Baptiste &

                                  Judith Boudrot) 

     2a.Martin Urbain (1539) b.1765-05-02 Petit de Grat,

                       d.1843-04-28 Petit de Grat

        SP1: Amelia Landry (1526)

        SP2: Marie Helene Petitpas (3394),(1769-1850)(d/Louis &

                                    Marie Josephe Dugas) m.1787

        1b.Charles (5889) b.1790

           SP: Marie Boudrot (5888)

           1c.Louis (1951) b.1813 Petit de Grat

              SP: Sabine Boudrot (1935)

              1d.Madeleine (8062) c.1841-03-09(ND) 

              2d.William (1932) b.1852, d.1877-08-18; m.1874-01-19,

                 SP: Domotile Pire (1919)

            2c.Regis (5897) b.1830 Petit de Grat

              SP: Elizabeth LeBlanc (5896)

              1d.Marie Emelina (8063) c.1861-05-18(ND)

        2b.Boniface (1557) b.1793, d.1877-06-02

            SP: Euphrosine Samson (6276)(d/Jean & Marg Landry)

           1c.Urbain (5901) b.1830; m.1855-01-08

              SP: Susanne Bourque (5907) b.1833 (d/Joseph & Susanne

                                   Fougere)

              1d.Daniel (5910) c.1856-08-31 at River Bourgeois;

                        m.1886-10-08 at Yarmouth

                 SP: Francoise Doucet (5915)(d/Christophe & Marie

                                       LeBlanc)

              2d.Philomene (5911) c.1860-10-17 at RB, d.1875-07-13

              3d.Urbain (5912) c.1865-07-08 RB, d.After 1914

                 SP: Unknown (5918)

                 1e.George Henry (5919) b.1890-12-24 RB, d.1980;

                    SP: Charlotte Anne Pottie (5926)(1895-1980)

                    1f.Viola (5927)

                       SP: Roderick Touesnard (5929)(s/Emile

                                               & Marie Anne Samson)

                    2f.Cecile (5928)

                       SP: Gerard Touesnard (5932)(s/Emile & Marie

                                             Anne Samson)

                 2e.Aida (5920) b.1892-08-18 at RB

                 3e.Agnes Philomene (5921) b.1894-04-16 at RB

                 4e.Jeffrey Antoine (5922) b.1896-07-30 at RB

                 5e.Michel (5923) b.1900-02-03 at RB

                 6e.Blanch Virginia (5924) b.1904-08-24 at RB

                 7e.Joseph Leonard (5925) b.1908-02-24 RB;

                                    m.1945-01-15

                    SP: Madeline Henriette Briand (6405)

                    1f.Mary Rita Josephine (1350)

                     SP: Harry C Samson (5832)

                       1g.Nicole (5828)

                       2g.Trina (2230)                                

                       3g.Matthew (2294)

                    2f.Leonard Francis (5573) b.1948-05-14,

                                       d.1976-07-05

                    3f.Gregory Joseph (1519)

                       SP: Colleen Boudrot (6412)

                       1g.Lucy (6413)

                       2g.Meaghen (6414)

                    4f.Paul Alexander (2076)

                       SP: Sharon Pilon (6415)

                       1g.Monique Madeline (6416) 

              4d.Celeste (5913) b.1865-07-08 at RB

              5d.Siffroi (5914) b.1871-04-13 at RB   

           2c.David (5902) b.1834, d.1819; m.1860-01-09

              SP: Julia Fougere (5933)(1832-1916)(d/Abraham &

                                 Adelaide Cordeau)

              1d.Anselme Gregoire (5936) b.1862-11-13, d.1938

                 SP: Catherine Bouchard (5940)(1864-1937)(d/Desire &

                                         Catherine Bourque)

                 1e.Marie Anne (5931) b.1887-08-12 RB, d.1957

                    SP: Emile Touesnard (5930) of St Malo, France

                 2e.David (5944) b.1888-09-30 at RB, d.1956

                    SP: Mary Agnes Samson (5953)

                    1f.James Anselme (5954) b.1911-11-09, d.1985 RB;

                       SP: Theresa Burke (6003)

                       1g.Garvie (6004)

                       2g.Casilda (6005)

                       3g.Marguerite (6006)

 

                    2f.Mary Edith (6007) b.1913-02-02; m.Xavier

                                  Burke (6018)

                    3f.Jean Baptiste (6008) b.1914-06-28 at RB

                    4f.Charles Laurent (6009) b.1916-08-16 at RB

                    5f.Muriel (6010); m.Richard McDonald (6019)

                    6f.Edward (6011); m.Florence Samson (6020),

                       1g.David (6021)

                       2g.Son (6022)

                    7f.Anthony (6012)

                       SP: Monica Burke (6023)

                    8f.Peter (6013)

                    9f.Murdock (6014)

                    10f.Mary Agnes (6015)

                    11f.Alfred (6016)

                    12f.Dorothy (6017)

                 3e.Abraham Desire (5943) b.1890-08-08 RB, d.1975;

                    SP: Maria Bourque (6024)

                 4e.Edith May (5945) b.1891-02-07 RB, d.1983 in MA

                    SP: James Burke (6025)

                 5e.Anselme Pacifique (5946) b.1893-08-26 RB, d.1961

                    SP: Helen Fish (6026)

                 6e.Joseph Adrien (5947) b.1895-03-03 RB, d.1971

                    SP: Sarah Harvey (6027)(1896-1973)

                    1f.Carmen (6028) b.1933

                       SP: Eileen Fontaine (6029)

                       1g.Raymond (6030)

                       2g.Joseph (6031)

                       3g.Donna (6032)

                       4g.Carleen (6033)

                       5g.Theresa (6034) 

                 7e.Felicite Cecilia (5948) b.1897-01-10 RB, d.1985

                    Placide Burke (6035)(1888-1977)

                 8e.Marguerite Elizabeth (5949) b.1898-07-04 RB,

                                         d.1974

                    SP: William Clark (6036)

                 9e.John Murdoch (5950) b.1900-02-19 RB, d.1964

                    SP: Mary Hanrahan (6037)

                 10e.Simon H (5951) b.1905-07-04 & d.1975 at RB

                 11e.Julie Catherine (5952) b.1906-10-04 RB, d.1982

                    SP: Ephrem Boudrot (6038)

              2d.David Hippolyte (5937) b.1864-07-27, d.1883-03-16

              3d.Felicite (5938) b.1867-02-13 at RB

                 SP: Joseph DesLauriers (6039)

              4d.Julie (5939) b.1875-09-06

                 SP: Simon Goyetche (6040)

           3c.Suzanne (5903) b.1840; m.1863-01-07

              SP: Elie Fougere (6041) b.1836)(s/Simon & Emilie

                                Cordeau)

           4c.Philomene (5904) c.1842-02-27 RB; m.1863-11-09

              SP: Desire Bourque (6041) b.1839, (s/Michel & Justine

                                  Dugas)

           5c.Isidore (5905) b.1844-12-05 RB, d.1933-11-08

                      Cambridge, MA; m.1870-01-10 at River Bourgeois

              SP: Victoire Bourque (6047)(1848-1910)(d/Maurice &

                                    Julie Samson)

              1d.Maurice (6050) b.1871-01-24 RB, d.1935 Brooklyn, NY

              2d.Philomene (6051) b.1872-09-25 RB, d.1966-04

                           Cambridge, MA

                 SP: Benjamin R DeYoung (6407)(1877-1920)(s/Benjamin

                                         R & Mary A Goyetche) 

              3d.Isidore Pacifique (6052) b.1874-09-02 RB,

                                    d.1961-12-02

                 SP: m.Isabelle Landry (6059)

                 1e.Joseph Evariste (6060) b.1905-10-25 at RB

                    SP: Margaret J McLean (6069)(1908-1988)

                    1f.Paul Douglas (6070)

                    2f.Louis (6071)

                       SP: Mary Downing (6072) at Waltham, MA       

                 2e.Antoine Dominique (6061) b.1906-11-06 at RB

                 3e.Simon Isidore (6062) b.1908-12-01 RB, d.1979

                                  Kisco, NY

                 4e.Mary (6063) b.1910, d.1984 at RB

                 5e.John Marc (6064) b.1912-10-24 RB, d.1944-06-07

                              at Normandy, France

                 6e.Edouard Amable (6065) b.1914-11-26 RB, d.1945 in

                                   Belgium

                 7e.Paul Francois (6066) b.1916-02-03 at RB

                 8e.Ernest (6067) b.1917 at RB, d.1939

                 9e.Nita (6068) b.RB

              4d.Dominique Ozime (6053) b.1876-10-09 at RB, d.NY

              5d.John Baptiste (6054) b.1878-10-13 RB, d.1950-03-28

                               Cambridge, MA; m.1903

                 SP: Maude L Lightizer (6073)(1885-1957)(d/Wm &

                                        Angeline Burke)

                 1e.Marie Ruth (6076) b.1903-12-28 RB, d.1957-10-12

                               Cambridge, MA; m.1924

                    SP: David Albert McElwain (6083)(1906-1974)

                  2e.Charles Michael (6077) b.1906-07-28 RB, d.1980

                                      Watertown, MA

                    SP: Emily M Bourgeois (6084),(1910-1989),

                    1f.Robert Michael (6085)

                       SP: Catherine Egan(6087)

                       1g.Kathleen (6088) d.1960-05-15

                       2g.Susan (6089)

                          SP: Robert White (6090)

                    2f.James E (6086) d.1992-10-25

                       SP1: Nancy Kay (6091)

                       SP2: Carol Galvagno (6092)

                       1g.Michael (6093)

                          SP1: Lisa Smith (6102)

                          SP2: Paige M Colin (6103)                                 

                          1h.Shannon (6104)

                          2h.Jason Michael (6105)

                       2g.Debbie (6094)

                          SP: Barry Jewer (6106)

                       3g.Penny (6095)

                          SP: Thomas Conomacos (6107)

                       4g.Kelly (6096)

                          SP: Lawrence Griswold (6108)

                       5g.Robert (6097)

                          SP1: Tanya (6109)

                          SP2: Cyndi Ahlman (6111)                                

                          1h.Rhiannon (6110)

                          2h.Robert (6112)

                          3h.Stephanie (6113) 

                       6g.Joy (6098)

                          SP: George Chase (6115)

                       7g.Tammy (6099)

                          SP: Michael Hansburry (6114)

                       8g.Paul (6100)

                       9g.Aprile (6101)

                 3e.Frances Victoria (6078) b.1907-11-11 RB, d.1976

                                     -04-09 Watertown, MA

                    SP: James Andrew Crowley (6116)(1908-1969)

                 4e.George William (6079) b.1909-07-10 RB,

                                    d.1981-12-15 Cambridge, MA;

                                    m.1935 at Belmomnt, MA

                    SP: Elizabeth Mary Desmond (6117) b.1915

                    1f.Margaret Elizabeth (6118)

                       SP: Donald Hunter (6121)

                    2f.Bernice (6119)

                       SP: Richard  Dobbyn (6122)

                    3f.George William (6120)

                       SP: Beverly Ann Cotone (6123)

                       1g.Brad William (6124)

                       2g.Dana Thomas (6125)

                       3g.Todd Allan (6126)  

                 5e.James Steven (6080) b.1910-09-30 RB, d.1978-04

                                 -17 Cambridge, MA

                    SP1: Edna Hamilton (6127)(1913-1963)

                    SP2: Geneva (6128)

                    1f.Carol Ann (6129) d.1972

                       SP: Harold Gordon Earle (6132)

                    2f.Helen Marie (6130) b.1940, d.1960-12-22

                       SP: David Silva (6183)

 

                    3f.James Steven Jr (6131) b.1935, d.1937

                                       Cambridge, MA

                 6e.Joseph Bernard (6081) b.1917-02-03 RB, d.1965 at

                                   Watertown, MA

                    SP: Louise S Carderelli (6134)(1919-1963)

                    1f.Richard Thomas (6135)

                       SP: Joan McLellan (6138)

                       1g.Patricia Lee (6139)

                          SP: Paul Lee Bournazian (6142)

                       2g.David Michael (6140)

                          SP: Grace Welch (6143)

                       3g.Derek James (6141)

                    2f.John (6136)

                       SP: Margaret Merrigan (6144)                           

                       1g.Deborah (6145)

                    3f.Paul (6137)

                       SP: Diane Dupres (6146)

                      1g.Adam (6147)

                       2g.Heather (6148)

                 7e.Allan Edward (6082)

                    SP: Carmela Temperio (6149)

                    1f.Allan John (6150)

                       SP: Judith Tarpy (6154)

                       1g.Andrew William (6155)

                       2g.Stephanie Elaine (6156)  

                    2f.Steven Allan (6151)

                       SP: Patricia Sutherland (6157)

                       1g.Steven Christopher (6158)

                       2g.Heather Ann (6159)

                    3f.Kenneth Allan (6152)

                       SP: Patricia Milioto (6160)

                       1g.Michael Colin (6161)

                       2g.Marissa Nicole (6162)

                    4f.Mark Allan (6153)

                       SP: Maureen O'Brien (6163)

                    5f.David Allan (6164)

              6d.Marie Elise (6055) b.1880-10-30 RB, d.1965 Newton,

                              MA

                 SP: Henry J Balduc (6165)

              7d.Michel (6056) b.1886-09-26 RB, d.1959 Watertown, MA

                 SP1: Unk Tremblay (6166)

                 SP2: Elizabeth McLean (6170)

                 1e.Edmond (6167) b.1918-09-26

                 2e.Joseph Arthur (6168) d.1974-12-06 Jamaica Plain,

                    SP: Agnes I Murphy (6173)

                 3e.Rose Agnes (6169); m.1936-09-13 at Watertown, MA

                    SP: Daniel McDonald (6174)

                 4e.Teresa (6171)

                    SP: Joseph Walsh (6175)

                 5e.Paul (6172)     

              8d.Julia (6057) b.1888 at RB

                 SP: Edward Tremblay (6408)

              9d.Susan (6058) b.1889-01-25 at RB, d.1972-08-12

                       Waltham, MA; m.1918-01-01 At Watertown

                 SP: Alfred Lawrence Landry (8176)(1894-1961) 

                                    (s/Condysny & Margaret Boudrot) 

           6c.Dominique (5906) c.1850-01-27 River Bourgeois, d.1857

        3b.Fabien (924) b.1804 at Petit de Grat, d.1874-06-17;

                  m.1834-01-22 at Arichat

           SP: Sophie Jouffret (Jeffrey) (6186)

           1c.Daniel (David)(5778) b.1834 Petit deGrat; m.1858-01-11

              SP: Judith Samson (5760)(1839-1932)(d/Michel & Marie

                                 Martel)

              1d.Henriette Anne (7464) c.1867-12-20(ND) m.1890-10-21

                 SP1: Edward Michael Boudrot (7471)

                 SP2: Frederick David (7472)(s/Benj & Marie Martel)

                                       m.1893-09-25   

              2d.Marie Elizabeth (8068) c.1873-04-17(ND)

              3d.Helaire (8069) c.1877-04-30(ND)

              4d.Sara Jeanne (8070) c.1881-07-09(ND)

              5d.Abraham (7462); m.1885-01-12

                 SP: Elizabeth Boudrot (7465)(d/Gilbert & Natalie

                                        Marchand)

                 1e.Minnie (6926)

                    SP: Norman Samson (6934)

                 2e.Frederick (6927)

                    SP: Anne Marchand (6935)

                 3e.Andre (6928)

                    SP: Cecile Boudrot (6936)

                    1f.Wilfred (6937)

                       SP: Leola Marchand (6939)

                    2f.Lubin (6938)

                       SP: Mary Louise Marchand (6940)

                 4e.Albert (6929)

                    SP: Louise Landry (6941)

                 5e.Leo (6930)

                    SP: Edith Boudrot (6942)

                 6e.Elizabeth Rose (8071) c.1892-01-30(ND)

                 7e.Helaire (8072) c.1894-04-15(ND)

                 8e.Sara Jeanne (8073) c.1896-01-15(ND)

                 9e.Marie Victoire (8074) c.1900-10-05(ND)

              6d.Jeffrey (7463); m.1890-07-14   

                 SP: Henriette Anne Martel (7468)(d/Lamond &

                                            Henriette LeBlanc)

           2c.Fabien (2431) b.ca1835; m.ca1866

              SP: Veronique Marchand (2389)

              1d.Nathalie (6995) b.1867 Petit de Grat

              2d.Mary (2353) b.1868, d.1868-08-24

              3d.Maria (2344) b.1869-10-31

 

           3c.Elizabeth (2424) b.1838, d.1872-07-01 Arichat;

              SP: Charles Samson (1434)

              1d.Maria Louisa (1416) b.1867-06-08

           4c.Isaie (8075) b.1841-08-02 Arichat, d.1872-07-02 Petit

                    de Grat; m.1862-01-07

              SP: Adele Samson (8076)(1835-1914)(d/Michel & Marie

                                Martel)

              1d.Henry (2583) b.1870-08-16

           5c.Nathalie (7347) c.1845-06-22(ND) Petit de Grat;

                        m.1865-01-09

              SP: John Boudrot (6993)(b.1846)(s/Charles & Anastasie

                                Richard)

              1d.Alide Boudrot (7354); m.1901-08-19

                 SP: Albert Boucher (s/Simon & Seraphine)

           6.Henriette (7348); m.1862-01-20

             SP:  Simon Lucien Samson (2161)(s/Simon & Anne Boudrot)

           7c.Marguerite (7349) c.1839-05-04(ND); m.1865-01-09

              SP: Dominique Boudrot (7361)(s/Charles & Anastasie

                                     Richard)

           8c.Marie (7350) c.1842-10-14(ND); m.1876-01-11

              SP: Jean Boudrot (7358) b.1841 (s/David & Sophie 

                                Samson)

        4b.Dau (5890) lived beyond 14 years

        5b.Marie (5891) m.1854

           SP: Simon Landry (8079)

        6b.Dau (5892)

        7b.Dau (5893)

        8b.Dau (5894)

        9b.Dau (5895)

     3a.Joseph Magliore (2333) b.1767-06-19 Petit de Grat; m.1797,

        SP: Marie Josse (2316)(1772-1860)(d/Guillaume & Cecile

                         Prejean)

        1b.Joseph (6177) b.1797 Petit de Grat

           SP1: Marie Poirier (6178)

           SP2: Euphrosine Fougere (6179)

           1c.Abraham (6180) b.1816;

             SP: Angele Fougere (6182)

           2c.Magliore (6181) 

        2b.Simon (2299) b.1804 Petit de Grat, d.1876-05-06

           SP: Anne Boudrot (6183)

           1c.Rosalie (8082) c.1839-12-15(ND)

           2c.Joseph (8083) c.1842-03-06(ND)

           3c.Magliore (6184)

              SP: Margaret McFarland (6185)

              1e.Julie Anne (8084) c.1866-10-17(ND)

              2e.Isidore (8085) c.1868-09-03(ND)

              3e.Joseph (8086) c.1870-08-21(ND)

              4e.Cajetan (8087) c.1872-12-16(ND)

              5e.Josephine (8088) 1873-06-12(ND)

              6e.Marthe (8089) c.1875-08-23(ND)

              7e.Marie (8090) c.1877-09-24(ND)

              8e.Edward Laurent (8091) c.1882-11-12(ND)

           4c.Simon Lucien (2161) c.1844-09-17(ND), d.1932;

                            m.1862-01-20,

              SP: Henriette Samson (2142) b.1842 (d/Fabien & Sophie

                                    Jouffret)

              1d.Simon (2087) b. 1865-05

              2d.John Guy (8092) c.1867-06-29(ND)

              2d.Francois (2007) b.1867-10-22, d.1867-11-07  West

                          Arichat

              3d.John Leander (1999) b.1867-10-22, d.1867-10-22

              4d.John Simon (1924) b.1868-07-28

              5d.Marie Celys (1888) b.1868-09-29, c.1870-01-04(ND)

              6d.John Samuel (1860) b.1870-02-06

              7d.Leandre (8093) c.1871-10-31(ND)            

              7d.Josephine (7475) c.1873-06-12(ND); m.1895-09-23

                 SP: Jean Marchand (7476)(s/Jean & Adele Ulin)

              8d.Sophie J (8094) c.1875-06-08(ND)

              9d.Walter Simon (8095) c.1881-07-06(ND)

     4a.Ambroise (5717) b.1769-09-06, d.young

     5a.Charlotte (5719) b.1771-11-09 Port Toulouse

     6a.Fabien (2503) b.1773 Petit de Grat, d.1843-01-30 Arichat;

               m.1803 at Arichat

        SP: Charlotte Boudrot (2432)(1779-1868)(d/Charles & Barbe

                               Bonin)

        1b.Catherine (2439) b.1812, d.1877-03-22 at Petit de Grat

        2b.Honore (5769) b.1818 Petit de Grat; m.1848-01-10 Arichat

           SP1: Henriette Samson (2335)(1827-1867)(d/Michel & Marie

                                  Martel)

           1c.Marguerite (8096) c.1851-02-03(ND)

           2c.Adele (8097) c.1857-11-14(ND)

           3c.Leandre (8098) c.1859-11-05(ND)

 

           SP2: Judith Marchand (6187)(d/Regis & Colette LeBlanc)

                                 m.1871-10-02 at Arichat

           4c.Henriette (7364); m.1896-11-23

              SP: Alexandre Landry (7369)(wdwr/Sabine Boudrot)

           5c.Leander (7365); m.1884-01-28

              SP: Jeanne Boudrot (7370)(Tranquille & Virginie

                                  Martel)

              1d.Henri Jean (8100) c.1886-08-06(ND)

              2d.Joseph Marin (8101) c.1887-11-21(ND)

              3d.Marthe Jeanne (8102) c.1889-03-30(ND)

              4d.William Walter (8103) c.1890-11-17(ND)

              5d.Albert (8104) c.1893-10-01(ND)

              6d.Albini (8105) c.1896-03-27(ND)

              7d.Ernest (8106) c.1901-01-26(ND)

           6c.Adele (7366); m.1880-01-28

              SP: Victor Martel (7373)(s/Simon & Venerande Marchand)

           7c.Luce (7367); m.1885-01-26

              SP: Henry  Landry (7376)(s/Marin & Judith  Marchand)

 

           8c.Judith (7368); m.1886-08-09

              SP: Arthur  Landry (7379)(s/Marin & Judith  Marchand)               

        3b.Jean (6188) b.1822

           SP: Marine David (6189)

           1c.Sophie Philomene (8107) c.1860-07-28(ND)

           2c.Charles Henri (8108) c.1867-02-27(ND)

           3c.Victor Gaetan (8109) c.1871-09-10(ND)

           4c.Marie (7380); m.1895-02-15

              SP: Jean Forgeron (7381)(wdwr/Gertrude Mennier of

                                 Little Arichat)

           5c.Alfred (8110) c.1877-08-09(ND)

        4b.Lucie (5739) b.1830; m.1857-01-21

           SP: Abraham Samson (5727) b.1808 (s/Cyprien & Judith

                               Boudrot)

        5b.Marguerite (7382) b.1833, d.1850-12-02

        6b.Isaie (7382) c.1841-08-02(ND), d.1872-07-02 at

                 Petit de Grat; m.1862-01-07

           SP: Adele Samson (5759)(1835-1914)(d/Mich & Mary Martel)

           1c.Isaie (7383); m.1885-09-22

              SP: Emelie Boudrot (7388)(d/Docite & Jeffroi)

              1d.Marie Louise (8111) c.1885-12-15(ND)

              2d.Joseph Alfred (8112) c.1887-10-20(ND)

              3d.Alexandre (8113) c.1889-03-30(ND)

              4d.Maria Clara (8114) c.1890-09-23(ND)

              5d.Sabine Rose (8115) c.1892-01-16(ND)\

              6d.Alexandrine (8116) c.1893-07-06(ND)

              7d.Philomene Alexina (8117) c.1894-10-28(ND)

              8d.Elizabeth (8118) c.1896-12-17(ND)

           2c.Daniel (7391); m.1895-09-24

              SP: Elise Samson (7392)(d/Placide & Marguerite Landry)

              1d.Marie Virginie (8119) c.1896-10-07(ND)

              2d.Adele Evangeline (8120) c.1898-01-05(ND)

              3d.Charles Albert (8121) c.1899-12-14(ND) 

        7b.Adelaide (6403); m.1864-07-26

           SP: Eli Samson (5817)(s/Sebastien & Marguerit Richard)        

     7a.Sebastien (2632) b.ca1780 Petit de Grat; m.1798

        SP: Madeleine Dugas (5965)(d/Jos Bernard & Anastasie Poirier

        1b.Michel (1174) b.1800 Little Arichat, d.1890 m.1828-02-07 

           SP: Susanne Boudrot (1162)

           1c.Michel Maurice (1062); m.1857

              SP: Marguerite Pommier (1025)

              1d.Michel (8122) c.1857-10-25(ND)

              2d.Marie (8123) c.1859-09-17(ND)

              3d.Victoire Sara Anne (8124) c.1861-08-29(ND)

              4d.John Henry (1010) b.1865-05

              5d.Remi Benjamin (1006) b.1869-02-10

              6d.John (1004) b.1870-11-03

           2c.Virginie (8125) c.1840-02-23(ND) 

           3c.Marie (8126) c.1845-10-11(ND)

           3c.Simon (8127) c.1847-01-02(ND)

           4c.Adeline (8128) c.1850-09-30(ND)

 

        2b.Hubert (759) b.1809 Little Arichat, d.1891; m.1834-01-22,

           SP: Louisa Richard (1184)

           1c.Hubert (6190) b.1837

              SP: Marine Girouard (6191)

              1d.Jean Baptiste (8129) c.1861-09-30(ND)

           2c.Adele Angelique (8373) c.1839-08-19(ND)

           3c.Jean Baptiste (1708) b.1844

              SP: Henriette Picard (1701)

              1d.Mary Olivia (1694) b.1869-10-07

           4c.Edward (8130) c.1847-07-17(ND)

           5c.Laurent (2060) b.1849, c.1849-12-14(ND)

              SP: Charlotte Terriot (2045) 

              1d. Laurence Edward (2041) b.1871-09-16

              2d.Marie (8131) c.1875-09-19(ND)

              3d.Albert (8132) c.1877-10-09(ND)

           6c.Guillaume (6192) b.1852

              SP1: Anne Philomene Boudrot (6194)

              SP2: Elizabeth Girouard (    )

           7c.Marie Louise (8133) c.1858-10-14(ND)

        3b.Sebastien (2387) b.1813 Little Arichat, d.1893

                      Somerville, MA

           SP: Rose Hureau (2362)

           1c.Edouard (1472) c.1839-10-30(ND) at Little Arichat,

                       d.1908; m.1868-02-07

              SP: Melanie Boudrot (1469

              1d.Caroline (1453) b.1869

              2d.Rose Ann (1450) b.1869-08-03

           2c.Leandre (1442) c.1842-05-23(ND) Ltl Arichat, d.1918;

              SP1: Adeline La Vache (1440)

              SP2: Emilie Deveau (6195)    

              1d.Hippolyte E (1429) b.1870-07-08    

           3c.Judith (8134) c.1844-10-22(ND)

           4c.Jean Louis (2339) b.1851 Little Arichat

                          c.1851-09-22(ND), d.1929;

              SP: Eugenie Blampied (2298)

           5c.Eugenie (8135) c.1859-08-15(ND)

     8a.Marie (5720) b.ca1781

        SP: Jean Marchand (6196)(s/Eustache & Charlotte Boudrot)    

  (5)Fabien (6199) b.1741 Port Toulouse, d.1764-04-21 at sea

  (6)Sebastian (2576) b.1741 Port Toulouse

  (7)Judith (2561) b.1744 Port Toulouse, d.1764-04-22 at sea

  (8)Marie Josephe (2556) b.1749 Port Toulouse, d.1764-04-22 at sea

  (9)Louis (6200) b.ca1753 Port Toulouse, d.1764-04-22 at Sea

 

3.Jeanne (1295) Twin, c.1708-07-01 at Port Royal, NS, d.1708-07-19

          Port Royal  

 

4.Louise (1276) Twin, c.1708-07-01 at Port Royal, NS, d.1709-07-10

          Port Royal

 

5.Mathieu (437) b.1709, of whom presently

 

6.Dau (7962) bur.1712-01-20 Port Royal

 

7.Dau (7963) bur.1712-01-20 Port Royal

 

8.Marie Madeleine (1466) b.1713-06-17 at Cape Breton, NS;

                   c.1713-06-18 Port Royal, d.1750-01-17 Louisbourg,

                   m.1730

  SP: Louis LeCuyer (1296)

  (1)Louise LeCuyer dit LeBenecat (7479) c.1749-08-17 at Louisbourg

 

9.Marguerite Louise (1310) b.1715-07-10 at Cape Breton, NS;

                     c.1715-10-06, m.1737-07-08 Louisbourg

  SP: Jean Francois Lelarge (369) b.1715 at Plaisance, NF)(s/Pierre

                    & Catherine De Beluger De Beaujour)

  (1)Jean Aimable LeLarge (7446) c.1738-04-18 at Louisbourg (He

                           became an admiral in Napoleon’s Navy)

  (2)Marie Jeanne LeLarge (7447) c.1740-04-13 at Louisbourg  

  (3)Louis Joseph LeLarge (7448) c.1744-05-24 at Louisbourg

  (4)Jean Baptiste LeLarge (7449) c.1745-07-02 at Louisbourg

 

10.Charles (1270) b.1717-10-01 Cape Breton, c.1717-10-03, d.1758 en

            route to France; m.1752 Port Toulouse

  SP: Marie Prejean (6201)(1736-1759)(d/Nicolas & Marguerite

                     Broussard)

  (1)Pierre (6204) b.1754, d.1758 at sea

  (2)Marguerite (6205) b.1757, d.1758 at sea

 

11.Jeanne (188) b.1719-10-22 Cape Breton, c.1719-10-29, d.1758

           enroute to France; m.ca1749

  SP: Charles l'aine Pinet (1317) d.1758 at sea (s/Charles & Marie

                            Marchand) of Grand Pre

 

 

 

MATHIEU SAMSON (437) b.1709-08-14 Port Royal, NS; c.1709-08-15,

                lived Port Toulouse in 1727 and Beaubassin in 1747;

                m.ca1730

SP: Marguerite Poujet dit LaPierre (518) b.1709-11-05, d.1771

                                   (d/Pierre & Francoise Moyse)

1.Pierre Xavier (1192) b.1735 Port Toulouse, m.1764 at L’Ardoise

  SP: Marguerite Landry (1253)(d/Joseph & Marguerite Breau)

  (1)Ludivine (6206) b.1764-12-15 L'Ardoise, d.1840-10-30 L'Ardoise;

              m.1790

     SP: Athabase Biret (6207)(s/Pierre & Marie Amable Josse)

  (2)Pierre Xavier (1610) b.1767-01-31; m.1805

     SP: Agnes Pitre (2667)(d/Francois Xavier & Marie Modeste

                      Detcheverry)

     1a.Pierre (6212)

        SP: Anne Martel (3213)

  (3)Gertrude (6214) b.1769-06-12, d.1845-05-14 L'Ardoise; m.1796,

     SP: Andre Briand (6217)(s/Celestin & Eliz Baudry)

  (4)Joseph (1614) b.1773 L'Ardoise, d.1849-01-01

     SP: Marguerite Pitre (2668)(d/Francois Xavier & Marie Modeste

                           Detcheverry)

  (5)Ursule (6215) b.1776 L'Ardoise, d.1863-01-12; m.1806

     SP: Jean Martel (6220)(s/Jean & Therese Biret)

  (6)Genevieve (6216) b.1776 L'Ardoise, d.1863-05-12 L'Ardoise;

                m.1803

     SP: Jean Pierre Briand (6223) b.1782 (s/Celestin & Elizabeth

                             Baudry)

  (7)Mathieu (1646) b.1782 L'Ardoise, d.1865-03-22; m.1811,

     SP: Angelique Maillet (2669)(d/Francois & Louise Poirier)            

     1a.Pierre (497) b.1810 L'Ardoise; m.1838-01-09

        SP1: Marie Samson (394) b.1818, d.1839-04-15 (d/Jean & Anne

                           Boudreau) 

        SP2: Marie Callahan (780)(d/Cornelius & Mary Leary),

                             m.1840-06-01,

        1b.Michel (8136) b.1850

        2b.Peter (8137) b.1852 

        3b.Jacques (6233) b.1855

           SP: Victorie Bourque (6234)

     2a.Angelique (17) b.1827, d.1870-10-13 L'Ardoise

        SP: Charles Mombourquette (1758) b.1808 (s/Juste & Dorothee

                                   Fougere)

     3a.Laurent (5569) b.1814, d.1871-07-22

        SP: Marie Judith LeBlanc (5570) b.1822

        1b.Laurent (2028) b.1844

           SP: Judith Lettloue (2012)

           1c.Charles (8138) b.1862

           2c.Rosalie (1993) b.1866-04-20 L’Ardoise

        2b.Marie Elizabeth (600) b.1853; m.1868-01-20

           SP: Damien Dominique Mombourquette (1389) b.1842 (s/Juste

                                               & Celeste Samson)

        3b.Charlotte (8139) b.1854

        4b.Anne (8140) b.1855

        5b.Sara (8141) b.1859

        6b.Rosalie (1993) b.1866-04-20 at L'Ardoise

  (8)Benjamin (1723) b.1787 L'Ardoise, d.1867-06-07; m.1811

     SP1: Marie Madeleine Maillet (1571),(d/Franc & Louise Poirier;

     1a.Benjamin (601) b.1811-01-19; m.1837-11-20

        SP: Colombe Boucher (178)

        1b.Virginia Marie (7) b.1839-01-19; m.1857-01-12

           SP: Felix Campbell (2671)

        2b.Benjamin (2678) b.1839-01-19

           SP: Charlotte (7399)

           1c.Ann David (7400); m.1889-01-30

              SP: Pierre Jeffroi (7401)

        3b.Catherine Anne (2673) b.1840-08-19, d.1871-03-21;

                           m.1860-01-29

           SP: Henry Campbell (2670)  

     2a.Celestin (6230) b.1812

        SP: Sophie Girouard (6235) b.1811        

        1b.Celestin (1497) b.1847

           SP: Julie Boucher (1486)

           1c.Augustin (1443) b.1873-04-08 River Bourgeois,

                        d.1874-08-23

           2c.Thomas (6236) b.1886-03-29 at River Bourgeois

        2b.Facien (8142) b.1848 

    

     SP2: Archange Cordeau (1521) b.1802 (d/Jean Nicholas &

                            Scholastique Landry) m.1819

     3a.Maurice (6231) b.1823

        SP: Marie Samson (6409) b.1828

        1b.Sylvestre (8143) b.1848

     4a.Patient (6232) b.1828

        SP: Lucie Anne Samson (6410) b.1828

        1b.Mary A (8144) b.1852

        2b.Angelique (8145) b.1853

        3b.Veronique (8146) b.1855

        4b.Elizabeth (8147) b.1856

        5b.Daniel (8148) b.1859

        6b.Flora (8149) b.1861

        7b.Noel (8150) b.1864

        8b.Justinien (8151) b.1865

        9b.Odille  (8152) b.1867

        10b.Daughter (8153) b.1869

        11b.William (8154) b.1870

 

2.Jean Baptiste (475) b.1736 Port Toulouse; m.1763

  SP: Marguerite Francoise Clerge (6237) b.1741 (d/Claude &

                                   Francoise Lavergne)

  (1)Genevieve (6240) b.1764-01-02

  (2)Gabriel (6241) b.1765-11-15, d.1838-04-22 D'Escousse; m.1784,

     SP: Julienne Josse (6243)(d/Guillaume & Cecile Prejean)

     1a.Joseph (6249) b.1789, d.1864

        SP: Marie Poirier (1237)

        1b.Abraham (6253)

     2a.Simon (6250) b.1797, d.1859

        SP: Lucie Poirier (6254)

        1b.George A (6255) b.1830, d.1913 L’Ardoise

           SP: Marguerite DeRoche (1208)  

           1c.Philip (1208) b.1861 D'Escousse, d.1871-12-09

                      D'Escousse

     3a.Pierre (6251) b.1799, d.1888

        SP: Marguerite Boudrot (6256)

     4a.Cyprien (6252) b.1806

        SP: Domithilde Forest (6257)

     5a.Gelbare (1226) b.1811, d.1868-09-18

        SP: Marie Fougere (6258)

        1b.Pierre (6259)

           SP: Emilie Digout (6263)

        2b.Joseph Theophile (6260) b.1843

           SP: Rosalie Landry (6264)

        3b.Michel Leandre (6261) b.1844

           SP: Adele  Bourque (6265)

        4b.Dominique (6262) b.1848

           SP: Anne Fougere (6266)

  (3)Marguerite (6242); m.1784

     SP1: Simon Fougere (6167)(s/Charles & Madeleine Dugas

     SP2: Charles Poirier (8155)

  (4)Jean (6244) b.1772-02-07 & d.1854-09 River Bourgeois; m.1795,

     SP: Marguerite Landry (6270)(1773-1853)(d/Chas & Anne Boucher)

     1a.Abraham (3172) b.1796, d.1868-04-06

        SP1: Anne Cordeau (6277)

        SP2: Rosalie Landry (6278)

        SP3: Sophie Landry (6279)

        1b.Felix (6280) b.1823

           SP: Genevieve Bourque (6282)

        2b.Placide (1067) b.1828

           SP1: Reine Dugas (6281)

           SP2: Marie Richard (6285)

           1c.Albert (1053) b.1865, d.1938-03-01; m.1891-01-26, 

              SP: Lemille Marchand (7398)(d/Ely & Marine Petitpas)

              1d.Albert (8158) c.1893-06-20(ND)

              2d.Marie Medrice (8159) c.1895-08-25(ND)

              3d.Gilbert (6839) c.1900-09-18(ND)

                 SP: Catherine Samson (6840)

                 1e.Vincent J (6838) b.1922, d.1992-02-23

                    SP: Edith Dunphy (6841)

                    1f.Wayne (6842)

                    2f.Lawrence (6843)

                   3f.Ivan (6844)

                 2e.Darlene (6845)

                    SP: Lauchie Griffith (6848)

                 3e.Giselle (6846)

                    SP: Brian Wall (6949)

                 4e.Leta (6847)

                    SP: Neil Thomas (6850)

           2c.Angele Catherine (6286) b.1866-10-31 River Bourgeois

           3c.Philomene (6287) b.1868-07-14 at RB

           4c.Abraham Magliore (6288) b.1872-03-26 River Bourgeois

              SP: Elizabeth (7308)

              1d.Norman (7307); m.1900-04-20

                 SP: Blanche Marchand (7395)(d/Xavier & Martha

                                       McCarthy)

           5c.Mary (1005) b.1873, d.1875-07-20

           6c.Marie (6289) b.1874-08-10 River Bourgeois

        3b.Cyrille (1808)

           Sp1: Justine Dugas (1762)(d/Marcial & Marie Landry)

           SP2: Julie Babin (6290)

           1c.Marine (6291) b.1862-11-20 River Bourgeois

           2c.Desire (8160) m.1880-11-24

              SP: Marie Gerrior (8161)(d/Michel & Victoire Babin)

           3c.Virginie Dorothee (6292) b.1863-12-17 River Bourgeois

           4c.Cyrille Elie (6293) b.1865-07-04 River Bourgeois,

                            m.1885-01-12

              SP: Adelaide Fougere (8164)(d.Anselin & Cath Samson)

           5c.Adele Agnes (6294) b.1866-12-19 River Bourgeois

              SP: Sinon Josse (7384)(He remarried 1888-11-13 Sabine

                               Fougere, d/Urbain & Julie Boudrot)

           6c.Sophie (6295) b.1872-01-11 River Bourgeois

           7c.Joseph (1756) b.1873-12-16 River Bourgeois,

                      d.1873-10-30

           8c.Cyrille (1737) b.1873-12-16 River Bourgeois,

                       d.1873-12-26   

        4b.Thomas (6283) b.1842

           SP1: Luceria Samson (1755)

           SP2: Philomene Bourque (6296)

           1c.William (1751) b.1870-02-12

           2c.Pierre Albini (6297) b.1876-10-14 River Bourgeois

           3c.Marie (6298) b.1879-03-24 River Bourgeois

           4c.Charles Pierre (6299) b.1881-08-11 River Bourgeois,

                              d.1975 River Bourgeois

              SP: Agnes C (6306)(1893-1988)

              1d.Amos A (6307) b.1918 River Bourgeois, d.1978 River

                         River Bourgeois 

           5c.Sophie Domitile (6300) b.1883-01-23 River Bourgeois

           6c.Victoire (6301) b.1885-06-23 River Bourgeois

           7c.Catherine (6302) b.1887-06-04 River Bourgeois

           8c.Abraham Eusable (6303) b.1889-07-14 Bourgeois

           9c.Marie Virginie (6304) b.1894-07-30 Bourgeois

           10c.Henry Martin (6305) b.1896-07-28 Bourgeois

        5b.Abraham Amable (6284) b.1850

           SP: Justine Boucher (6308)

     2a.Jean (6273) b.1797, d.1881

        SP: Marguerite Landry (6309)

        1b.Charles (1325)

           SP: Marie Marguerite Fougere (1323)

           1c.Henry (1291) b.1857, d.1877-05-19 at RB

           2c.Jean Etienne (6311) b.1862-04-09 at RB

           3c.Daniel Dominique (6312) b.1863-07-07 River Bourgeois,

                                m.1888-01-09

              Felicite Thibodeau (8167)(d/Sylede & Venerance Pate)

           4c.Charles Alexandre (6313) b.1864-11-05 at RB

           5c.Guillaume Sifroy (6314) b.1867-09-15 at RB

           6c.Joseph Simon (1258) b.1869-10-12 at RB

           7c.Marguerite Anne (1252) b.1872-02-13, d.1875-12-02

           8c.Joseph Norman (6315) b.1873-10-27 at RB

           9c.Marie Helene (6316) b.1877-10-09 at RB   

        2b.Daniel (1714) b.1843

           SP1: Apollonie Boucher (6328)

           SP2: Susanne Fougere (1620)

           1c.Marie Apollonie (6317) b.1866-08-17 at RB

           2c.Charles (6318) b.1867-11-24 at RB

           3c.Adelaide (1573) b.1869-11-30 at RB

           4c.Marguerite Indivine (1498) b.1870-12-11, d.1870-12-30

           5c.Celeste (6319) b.1872-06-14 at RB

           6c.Daniel (1484) b.1874-05-23 at RB, d.1874-06-15

           7c.Marie Celina (6320) b.1876-10-04 at RB

           8c.Anne Elizabeth (6321) b.1877-10-23 at RB

           9c.Marguerite Josephine (6322) b.1878-12-26 at RB

           10c.Hilaire (6323) b. 1878-09-10 at RB

           11c.Daniel (6324) b.1878-09-10 at RB

           12c.Anne (6325) b.1882-10-23 at RB

           13c.Marie (6326) b.1884-05-03 at RB

           14c.Leon (6327) b.1886-06-01 at RB     

        3b.Placide (6310) b.1836-04

           SP1: Marie Boucher (6329)

           1c.Tranquille Adolphe (6331) b.1863-12-01 at RB

          

           SP2: Alexandrine Beranger (6330)(d/John Bruno),

                                      m.1872-02-08

           2c.Marie Olive (6332) b.1874-04-05 at RB

           3c.Jean Ernest (6333) b.1878-11-22 aqt RB

           4c.Marie Adelphine (6334) b.1881-05-15 at RB

           5c.Placide (6335) b.1883-07-07 at RB 

     3a.David (6274) b.1810, d.1879

        SP: Percy Shean (6336)

     4a.Charles (6275)

        SP: Catherine Langley (6337)

        1b.Charles Henri (293) b.1843 RB

           SP: Henriette Fougere (92)

           1c.Daniel (2657) d.1867-02-25

           2c.Marie Jeanne (2651) b.1871-09-28, RB, d.1871-09-28

           3c.Catherine (2617) b.1872-10-13 at Riviere Bourgeois,

                        d.1872-10-19 at Grand Anse

           4c.Rachel Henriette (6340) b.1874-09-16 at RB

           5c.Joseph Colon (6341) b.1876-08-06 at RB

           6c.Charles Alexandre (6342) b.1877-12-12 at RB

           7c.Sophie (6343) b.1879-04-05 at RB

           8c.William (6344) b.1880-12-26 at RB

           9c.Marie Agnes (6345) b.1882-10-20 at RB

           10c.Henri Jacques (6346) b.1884-09-17 River Bourgeois,

                             m.1921-01-10

              SP: Marie Henriette Landry (8168)(d/Anselme  Angele

                                          Dugas)

           11c.Joseph (6347) b.1885-11-25 at RB

           12c.Elizabeth (6348) b.1887-03-17 at RB

           13c.Anne Nera (6349) b.1888-09-11 at RB

           14c.Evangeline (6350) b.1890-08-27 at RB

           15c.Marie Sophie (6351) b.1892-11-11 at RB  

        2b.Edouard Jacques (6338) b.1853 at RB

           SP: Suzanne Thibeau (6338)

           1c.Levine (6353) b.1883-11-19 at RB

           2c.Marie Sophie (6354) b.1887-02-16 at RB

           3c.Marie Agnes (6355) b.1888-10-11 at RB

           4c.Catherine Anne (6356) b.1890-11-12 at RB

 

        3b.Guillaume Sylvain (6339) b.1855 RB

           SP: Felicite Landry (6357)

           1c.Guillaume Jean Henri (6358) b.1884-12-26 at RB

           2c.Adelaide (6359) b. 1886-10-26 at RB

           3c.Charles Jacques (6360) b.1889-08-13 art RB

           4c.Catherine (6361) b.1891-08-09 at RB

           5c.Marie Stella (6362) b.1895-01-14, d.1967-09-04, RB

           6c.Mary Stella (6363) b.1896-02-11 at RB

           7c.Charles Frederick (6364) b.1898-08-07 at RB

           8c.Edouard Raymond (6365) b.1901-06-27 at RB

     5a.Euphrosine (6276)

        SP: Boniface Samson (1557) b.1793 (s/Urbain & Marie Helene

                             Petitpas)

  (5)Martin (6245) b.1774, d.1830-01-22 L'Ardoise; m.1800

     SP: Marie Pitre (5898)(d/Francois Xavier & Marie Modeste

                      Detcheverry)

     1a.Michel (5900) b.1801 River Bourgeois, d.1841

        SP: Suzanne Martel (5899)

     2a.Raymond (427)

        SP: Emilie Pitre (365)

        1b.Sabine (2139) b.1840, d.1868-09-26 at L'Ardoise   

  (6)Louis (5635) b.1775, d.1835-11-10 RB; m.1802

     SP: Marie Lecointe (2750)(d/Guillaume Vincent & Genevieve

                         Mennier)

     1a.Julie (5636)

        SP: Maurice Bourque (5706),(s/Pierre & Anne Boucher)

     2a.Honore (2615) b.1811

        SP1: Elizabeth Bourque (2607)

        1b.Honore (2444) b.1836, d.1872-04-03

           SP: Melanie Bonin (2376)

           1c.Julien (John)(7068) b.1863-09-05 D’Escousse;

                            m.1889-01-07

              SP: Anne Celeste Leone Samson (7069) b.1871 (d/Aime &

                                             Celeste Martel)

           2c.Hylarion (2357) b.1870, d.1871-01-19

        2b.Son (2564) b.1840, d.1871-07-03

           SP: Josse (2436) at Discourse

           1c.Sarah (2384) b.1873, d.1873-12-01 at Discourse

        3b.Michel (2515) b.1847, d.1874-10 at Sea

           SP: Sarah Maillet (2391)

        4b.William (2442) b.1853, d.1875-03-10 at D'Escousse

 

        SP2: Julie Poirier (2346) m.ca1869

        5b.Sarah (2332) b.1870-04-07, d.1871-03-03

        6b.Benjamin (2327) b.1872, d.1874-07-13

        7b.Ephraim (2315) b.1876, d.1876-08-15 at D'Escousse

        8b.William (2303) b.1876, d.1877-01-28 at Arichat

     3a.Augustin (592) b.1819; m.1840-01-07 at Arichat

        SP: Marine Petitpas (532) b.1819 D'Escousse d/Jean Baptiste

                             & Ann Benoit)

 

        1b.Marine (8171) b.1840-10-21, d.aft1901; m.1861-01-28

           SP: Pascal Poirier (8172)(s/Jean Marie & Cath Josse) 

        2b.Augustin (2349) b.1842-01-17 at D'Escousse; m.1868-02-03

                     at D'Escousse

           SP: Elizabeth Poirier (6369)(d/Patient & Marie Terriot)

           1c.Marie Artemise (8175) b.1870-08-25 at D'Escousse,

                              d.1948-05-01 D'Escousse; m.1891-09-15

              SP: Abraham Julien Bona (8176)(s/Elias & Amelia

                                       Petitpas)

           2c.Alfred (8179) b.1874

           3c.Roseanne (8180) b.1877

           4c.Hereness (8181) b.1879

           5c.Alexandre Cleophas (8182) b.1884-07-23

           6c.Angus (8183) b.1886-08-13

        3b.Desire (6367) b.1843-10-26 D'Escousse; m.1868-01-19

           SP: Emma Maguet (6370)(d/Victor & Melanie Pertus)

           1c.Victor Desire (8184) b.1869-02-13 at D'Escousse;

              SP: Emily Edith Pitts (8185) b.1870-09-30atD'Escousse

           2c.Eliza Marie (8186) b.1870-09-30 at D'Escousse,

                           d.1944-05-27 at Revere, MA; m.1892-07-03

                           at Newton, MA

              SP: Leslie Reading Beveridge (8187)

        4b.Anne (Nancy)(8188) b.1846-07-15 D'Escousse, d.1931;

                        m.1865-01-13 at D'Escousse

           SP: Felix MacDonald (8189)(s/Louis & Reine Pate)(he

                                m2.1892-01-26 Eugenie Solomon)                               

        5b.Philip (8193) b.ca1848 at D'Escousse

        6b.Marguerite (8194) b.1850-10-16 at D'Escousse

        7b.Virginie (8195) b.1857-01-06 at D'Escousse, d.1842 at

                     D'Escouuse; m.1888-11-19 at D'Escousse

           SP: Simon Samson (8196)        

        8b.Pierre (6368) b.1855; m.1890-01-21 at D'Escousse

           SP: Jeanne Bourque (6371)(d/Walter & Rufine Petitpas)

           1c.Angus (8199) b.1890-12-20 D'Escousse, d.1975-05-15 at

                     Poirierville; m.1913-08-30

              SP1: Georgina Bona (8200)(d/Abraham & Marie Samson)

              1d.Anita Evangeline (8203)

                 SP: Francis Leo Joyce (8204)

              2d.Richard Simon (8205)

                 SP:Mildred MacIntosh (8206) at Sydney, NS

                 1e.Violet (8207)

                 2e.Robert (8208) twin

                 3e.Richard (8209) twin

                    SP: Cara Hearn (8210) at D'Escousse

                 4e.Sylvia (8211)

                 5e.Bernadette (8212)

                 6e.David (8213) b.1954 D'Escousse, d.1977-06-26 Hfx      

              3d.Ella Jane (8214) b.1916-01-04 at D'Escousse,

                            d.1986-10-01 at Halifax, NS

 

              SP2: Sophie Cordeau (8215)(d/George & Marie Jeanne

                                   MacDonald) m.ca1919

              4d.Melvin (8218)

              5d.Simon (8219)

              6d.Alvina (8220)

              7d.Hilda (8221)

              8d.Laura (8222)

              9d.Arthur (8223)

              19d.Hubert (8224)

           2c.Prudent (8225) b.1891-08-30

           3c.Marguerite Diana (8226) b.1894-09-17 at Poirierville;

                               m.1918-01-20

              SP: Joseph Walter LeBlanc (8227)(s/Remi & Melanie

                                         Beranger)

           4c.Mary V (8230) b.1895-09-02

              SP: William MacNeil (8231)

           5c.Mable Edna (8232) b.1903 P'ville, d.1984-01-12 Halifax

              SP1: Morton Elliott (9233)

              SP1: Charles Oliver Bennett (8234) m.ca1943     

     4a.Rufine (804) b.ca1821; m.1840-01-07

        SP: Tranquille Landry (5634)

  (7)Pierre (6246) b.1785, d.after 1842-01-11; m.1812

     SP: Isabelle McDonald (6372)(d/Edw & Marguerite Gervaise Josse)

      

3.Francois (435), of whom presently

 

4.Francoise Louise (Isabelle) (1297) b.1739 Port Toulouse; m.1764

  SP: Jean Marie Pate (6375),(1740-1829),(s/Jean & Claire Langlois)

 

5.Charlotte (461) b.1744 L'Ardoise, d.1815-09-02; m.1764 L'Ardoise

  SP: Antoine Mombourquette (729)(1743-1815)(s/Antoine & Jeanne

                             D’Aubin)

6.Bruneau (1299) b.1745; m.1779

  SP: Marie Anne Desroches (6376) b.1740 (d/Louis & Marguerite

                            Arsenault)

  (1)Isabelle (6379) b.1780, d.1850-12-26

     SP: Gabriel Bonin (6382) d.1854 (s/Jean Francois & Marguerite

                        Josse)

  (2)Michel (6380); never married

  (3)Marguerite (6381) b.1787, d.1850-07-05; m.1804

     SP: Philippe Leroux (6386)     

 

7.Mathieu Martin (1307) b.1747-04-20 at Beaubassin

 

8.Anne (1251) b.1750, d.1790-07-18; m.1770

  Sp1: Jean Marie Josse (6387)(s/Francois & Marie Langlois)

  SP2: Francois Carrier (6388)(s/Charles & Cath Droulliard) m.1776

 

 

 

 

FRANCOIS SAMSON (435) b.1738 Port Toulouse; d.1829-12-10; m.1767

                 at L’Ardoise Harbor

SP: Marie Josephe Maillet (516)(1748-1825)(d/Jean Jacques & Ursule

                           Blanchard)

1.Cecile Madeleine (1309) b.1768-02-24 L'Ardoise, d.1849-02-07;

                   m.ca1790 at Arichat

  SP:  Charles Martel (503) c.1756 (s/Chas & Marie Madeleine Bois)

 

2.Justinien (1283) b.1770-03-26 L’Ardoise, c.1771-10-01 L’Ardoise,

             d.1853-03-22; m.ca1813 Arichat

  SP: Anastasie (Tassey) Poirier (1293) b.1790, d.1881-04-25)

                                 (d/Pierre & Anastasie Bonin)

 (1)Vital (6392) b.ca1814 L’Ardoise; m.1839-01-07

     SP: Rosalie Samson (6394) b.1808

     1a.Justinien (6397) b.1840, d.1874-10-07

        SP1: Matilde LeBlanc (2212) b.1838

        SP2: Marine Bouchard (6399)   

        1b.Prudent (2072) b.1863, d.1866-02-22

     2a.Patrice (1938) b.1841, m.ca1867 River Bourgeois

        SP: Julie McPhee (1930) at RB

        1b.Celeste (1894) b.1868, d.1868-09-15

        2b.Jean (7522) b.1870

        3b.Angele (1851) b.1871, d.1871-01-29

        4b.Josephine (1840) b.1873, d.1876-06-05 River Bourgeios

     3a.Maxim (7523) b.1844

     4a.Jerome (2369) b.1845 D’Escousse

        SP: Josephine Seraphine Langlois (2366)

        1b.Angele (2355) b.1870-02-12 at L'Ardoise

     5a.Marie Anastasie (6398) b.1849; m.1870-01-10

        SP: Maurice Romaine Briand (6411)(1894-1907)

     6a.Rosalie (7524) b.1852

  (2)Suzanne (8235) b.1816; m.1836-10-11 L’Ardoise

     SP: Joseph Briand (8236)(s/Andre & Gertrude Samson) 

  (3)Constant (269) b.1820

     SP: Sophie Mombourquette (1508) b.1818 (d/Celestin & Dorothee

                               Cordeau)

     1a.Serephine (8239) b.1842

     2a.Pauline (8240) b.1843; m.1870

        SP: William Coole (8241)(s/James)

     3a.Edward (8242) b.1847

     4a.Jules (8243) b.1850

     5a.Philomene (8244) b.1851; m.1872-01-16

        SP: Thomas Morvan (8245) b.1847 (s/Jean & Martine

                           Mombourquette) 

     6a.Angele (1246) b.1852, d.1871-01-06 at L'Ardoise

     7a.William (1245) b.1855, d.1868-05-29

     8a.Philip (8246) b.1857

     9a.Marguerite (8247) b.1861

     10a.Simon (8248) b.1865

     11a.Laurence (8249) b.1868

 

  (4)Elie (6393) b.1821 L’Ardoise

     SP: Julia Coffee (6400) b.1838

     1a.Patrice Elie (6720) b.1858

        SP: Mary Jane Gracie (1100) b.1863, d.1956 at L'Ardoise

        1b.Elizabeth Jane (6721) b.1896, d.1991-11-06

           SP: Frank D Briand (6736)

        2b.Theresa Mary (6723) b.1899, d.1992-09-06 Halifax

        3b.John Phillip (6727) b.1907, d.1994-06-05

           SP: Alice MacDonald (6749)

        4b.Rachel Anne (6725) b.1910, d.1994-08-30

           SP: Bernard MacLellan (6744)

        5b.Mamie Catherine (6722) b.1912-01-19

        6b.Annabella (6724)

        7b.Alice (6726)

        8b.Marie (6728)

        9b.Emaline (6729)

           SP: Tom MacDonald (6750)

        10b.Mary Jane (6730)

        11b.Patrick (6731)

        12b.Elizabeth (6732)

        13b.Alexania (6733) d.in infancy

        14b.Richard (6734)

        15b.Thomas (6735) d.bef 1991;

           SP: Victoria (6751)

           1c.Harry (6752)

           2c.Mary (6753)

              SP: Lawrence Martel (6760)

           3c.Helaire (6754)

           4c.Julia (8250)       

           5c.Alice (6755)

              SP: Joe Samson (6761)

           6c.Patrick (6756)

           7c.John (6757)

           8c.Fred (6758)

           9c.Melinda (6759)

              SP: Finley Evong (6762)

     2a.Laurence (7513) b.1868 at L’Ardoise, d.1956

        SP: Annie MacNeil (7514)

        1b.Murdock (7515) b.1897-09-21 L’Ardoise, d.1994 Dominion

           SP: Helen Morris (    ) of Edmonton

           1c.Lawrence (7517) b.1925 

  (5)Felistin (1419) c.1824-01-27

     SP: Jane Lee Parrington (6401)(d/George & Jane Deau)

     1a.William (8253) b.1851-09-04, d.1932-01-11

     2a.Sarah Genevieve (8254) b.1852-11-21, c.1853-01-01;

                         m.1875-01-11

        SP: Jean Aime Samson (8255)(s/Aime & Margaret Briand)

     3a.George Henry (8256) b.1855-07-06 L’Ardoise, c.1855-08-16;

                      m.1886-01-25

        SP: Sara Marguerite Prejean (8257) b.1862-02-26 L’Ardoise

                          (d/Ephreme & Alexandrine Rose LaBille)

        1b.James (8260) b.1888-10-10 L’Ardoise

        2b.Ephraim (8261) b.1890-08-30 L’Ardoise

        3b.Joseph (8262) b.1892-07-27 L’Ardoise

        4b.George Barnaby (8263) b.1895-03-01 L’Ardoise

           SP: Unknown (8264)

           1c.Napoleon (8265) 

        5b.Walter Alexandre (8266) 1896-07-21 L’Ardoise, d.at sea

                             m.1916-02-08

           SP: Alvina LeRoux (8267) b.1897-06-15, d.1968-04-26

                             (d/Fred Adrian & Marie Martel)

           1c.Robert (8270) b.1916-08-10

           2c.Martin Ernest (8271) b.1917, d.1982                  

        6b.Ernest (8272) b.1900-08-11 L’Ardoise                      

     4a.Catherine Baxede (8273) b.1858-06-24, c.1858-07-21

     5a.Jane Genevieve (8374) b.1860-12-19, c.1861-11-05;

                        m.1882-01-16

        SP: Benjamin Pitre (8275) b.1857 (s/Samuel & Adelaide Biret)  

     6a.Jacques Celestin (8278) b.1863-10-11, c.1863-10-30

     7a.Mary A (8279) b.1865

        SP: Unk LeBlanc (8280)     

     8a.Joseph (1408) b.1867, d.1876-03-31 at L’ardoise

     9a.Albert (7632) b.1870

  (6)Alexis (6395) b.1826-09-26 L’Ardoise; m.1855-01-31

     SP: Edesse Taylor (7078)(d/Joseph & Margaret Bonin)

  (7)Emile (8290) b.1828-09-27

  (8)Jules (6396) b.1833-11-03 L’Ardoise

     SP: Jane Fitzgerald (7077)

  (9)Lucie (6410) b.1830-11-15

     SP: Patient Samson (6232)(s/Benjamin & Archange Cordeau)

  (10)Maurice (8284) b.1835

     SP: Unknown (8285)

     1a.Maurice (8286) b.1857

     2a.Edward (8287) b.1858

     3a.Marguerite (8288) b.1863

     4a.Pascal (8289) b.1867

3.Sylvestre (Sylvain) (456) b.1771-12-31 L’Ardoise, d.1832-02-28

             L'Ardoise; m.ca1800 at Arichat

  SP: Henriette (Osite) Landry (1356)(1778-1872)(d/Charles & Anne

                                Boucher)

  (1)Sylvestre (Sylvain),(22) b.ca1799, d.1896

     SP: Henriette Mombourquette (1780)(1804-1884)(d/Juste &

                                  Dorothee Fougere)

     1a.Amable (1944) b.1823, d.1874-07-04

        SP: Marine Mombourquette (1326) b.1825-08-25, d.1902-05-25

                                 (d/Urbain & Rosalie Lecointe)

        1b.Urbain (8291) b.1851

        2b.Odille (5530) b.1853

        3b.Harriet (8292) b.1861

        4b.Rose (5531) b.1865

        5b.Charles (8293) b.1870

 

     2a.Sabine (1386) b.1825-08-05, c.1825-08-14, d.1868-09-26,

                m.1845-01-20

     3a.Sophia (1264) b.1841-03-28

  (2)David (19) b.1806, d.1885; m.1834-01-14

     SP: Sabine Mombourquette (1774) b.1806 (d/Juste & Dorothee

                               Fougere)

     1a.Hubert (1430) b.1844

        SP: Mamie Bennoni (2210)

        1b.Ann Barbara (2213) b.1869-04-12

     2a.Flavien Sylvain (2687) b.1846; m.1868-01-07

        SP: Serephine Mombourquette (226) b.1850 (d/Isodore &

                                     Virginie Taylor)

        1b.James (8294) b.1870

        2b.Mary L (1347) b.1871, d.1877-01-29 at L'ardoise

        3b.James Flavien (1346) b.1872-03-18

           SP: Unknown (8295)

           1c.Flavien Joseph (1338) b.1899-12-22, d.1965-09-11, a

                              priest

        4b.Louis (1343) b.1873, d.1876-11-29 at L'Ardoise

  (3)Maurice (1891) b.1808

     SP: Catherine Mombourquette (1898) b.1817 (d/Antoine &

                                  Marguerite Fougere)

     1a.David (439 b.1836, m.1866-01-08

        SP: Jane Samson (522) b.1843 (d/Honore & Catherine Power)

                        (She remarried, Edward Madden)

     2a.Philomene (8296) b.1843

     3a.Marine (8297) b.1844

     4a.Charles Odillon (262) b.1848; m.1879-01-24 at L'Ardoise

        SP: Mary Sabine Mombourquette (634)(d/Fred & Adele Poirier)

        1b.Laurance (8298) b.1851

        2b.Antoine (8299) b.1855

  (4)Benoni (764) b.ca1910, d.1882

     SP: Brigette Mombourquette (1706) b.1812, d.1911-05-09 (d.Juste

                                 & Dorothee Fougere)  

  (5)Augustin (1743)

     SP: Angele Bourque wdw (1721)

    1a.Angele (1570) b.1848, d.1875-07-20; m.1867-01-14

        SP: George Martel (5553)(s/Simon & E Mombourquette)

4.Marie (1302) b.ca1775; m.ca1796

  SP: Jean Marie Bonin (1332)(1772-1834)(s/Jean Francois &

                        Marguerite Josse)

5.Susanne (985) b.1781 L'Ardoise, d.1871-06-11 L'Ardoise; m.ca1812,

  SP: Alexandre Grassie (1387)(s/Emmanuel & Genevieve Detcheverry)

 

6.Martin (450) b.1782, of whom presently 

 

7.Francois (949) b.1783 L'Ardoise, d.1851-12-16 L'Ardoise; m.ca1802

            L’Ardoise

  SP: Marie Bonin (1491)(1783-1862)(d/Jean Francois & Marguerite

                   Josse)

 

  (1)Francois (5963) b.ca1804,d.1871-12-01 L’Ardoise, m.1824-01-07

               L’Ardoise      

     SP1: Rosalie Martel (1815) b.ca1800, d.1825-01-04 L’Ardoise

     1a.Caroline (8437) b.1824-12

     2a.Constant (8438) b.1824-12, d.d.1898-07-04, m.1853-01-11

        SP: Caroline Pitre (8439) b.1826-09-01 L’Ardoise,

                            d.1897-08-16 L’Ardoise 

        1b.Aime Honore (8440) b.1855-09-25, d.1937—01-21,

                        m.1888-01-23

           SP: Marie Landry (8441) b.1865, d.1903-12-25

        2b.Francoise Benjamin (8442) b.1856-06-18, d.1920-04-30,

                               m.1887-01-17

           SP: Marie Biret (8443) d.1956-10-14

        3b.Marie Rosalie (8444) b.1858-08-08

        4b.Marie Rosalie (8445) b.1859-10-04    

        5b.Louis Simon (8446) b.1862-09-01

        6b.George Guillaume (8447) b.1865-02-22, d.1940-12-17

        7b.Simon Samuel (8448) b.1868-01-28

           SP: Jane Decoste (8449) b.port Felix, Guysborough, Co.

           1c.Mathilde (8450) b. L’Ardoise. m.Chezzetcook

              SP1: Clifford Bellfontaine (8451)   

              SP2: Charles Dakai (8452) b.Sydney, NS

           2c.Charles (8453) b.L’Ardoise

           3c.Benjamin (8454) b.L’Ardoise

           4c.Elizabeth Margaret (8455) d.Early teens of TB

           5c.Joseph (8456) d.1970

        8b.Marguerite (8457) b.1809-07-29 L’Ardoise, d.1961-05-10

                       Dartmouth, NS; m.1891-05-06 W Chezzetcook

           SP: Moise Mannette (8458) b.1867-11-23 Chezzetcook,

                              d.1963-08-07 Dartmouth

           1c.Jack Mannette (8459)

           2c.Joseph Simon Mannette (8460) b.1892-03-25 Chezzetcook

           3c.Mary Rose Mannette (8461) b.1893-09-10, d.1898-01-10

           4c.Mary Agnes Mannette (8462) b.1894-11-02, d.1975-10-07

           5c.Joseph Jean Mannette (8463) b.1896-11-01, d.1919-12-19

           6c.Mary Flora Mannette (8464) b.1898-05-02, d.1981-01-06

              SP: Richard Fanning (8465)

           7c.Alfred Bert Mannette (8466) b.1906-10-17 Dartmouth

           8c.Mary Alice Mannette (8467) b.1908-02-04 Dartmouth

           9c.Edna Mary Ellen Mannette (8468) b.1909-07-25,

                                       m.1928-04-04

              SP: John Melbourne Lawlor (8469) b.1902-05-16,

                                        d.1986-04-30 Ormstown,QC 

              1d.Elizabeth Helen Lawlor (8474)

                 SP: Vernon Richard Rowley (8475)

              2d.Muric Joan Lawlor (8476)

                 SP: Harry Hiscock (8477)

              3d.George John Lawlor (8478)

                 SP:Avalon Bernice Lees (8479)

             

     SP2: Adelaide Briand (5964) b.ca1825 L’Ardoise

     3a.Anne (8470) b.1828-08-28 L’Ardoise

     4a.Marcelline (8471) b.1830-07-26 L’Ardoise, d.1918-05-16

     5a.Adele (8473) b.1834-12-28

     6a.Marie (8473) b.1837-09-30   

     7a.Genevieve Elizabeth (1515) b.1839, d.1926; m.1870

        SP: Omer Damien Mombourquette (1156) b.1845 (s/Jean & Anne

                                       Nancy Roy)  

8.Jean (446) b.1785, of whom presently

 

 

 

MARTIN SAMSON (450) b.1782 & d.1864-12-12 L'Ardoise; m.1811-01-21

               Arichat

SP: Genevieve LeCointe (586)(1784-1848)(d/Guillaume Vincent &

                        Genevieve Mignier)

1.Rosalie (543) b.1814, d.1883-04-14; m.1834-01-13 at L'Ardoise

  SP: Zephyre Mombourquette (449)(1811-1836)(s/Celestin & Dorothee

                             Cordeau)

2.Honore (432) b.1815,of whom presently

 

3.Rufine (519) b.1816, d.1867-04-18; m.1835-01-12 at L'Ardoise

  SP: Felix Mombourquette (451)(1813-1905)(s/Antoine & Marguerite

                           Fougere)  

4.Fabien (555) b.1818, d.1903-02-24; m.1844-01-08 L'Ardoise

  SP: Virginie Thomas (442) b.1826 (d/William & Marie Bonin)

  (1)Martin (8300) b.1847

  (2)Thomas (8301) b.1849

  (3)Honore (8302) b.1851

  (4)Mary J (8303) b.1852

  (5)Elizabeth (8304) b.1853

  (6)William (8305) b.1855

  (7)Charles (8306) b.1857

  (8)Simon (8307) b.1858

 

5.Desire (474) b.1821, d.1867-04-13; m.1846-01-12 L'Ardoise

  SP: Anne (Nancy) Harris (358)(1821-1897)(d/Edw & Eliz Braley)

  (1)Elizabeth J (8308) b.1852

  (2)James H (8309) b.1855

  (3)David (8310) b.1861

  (4)Mary (8311) b.1863

 

6.Maurice Mignier (551) b.1821, d.1901-03-04; m.1850-01-14 L'Ardoise

  SP: Rachel Biret (360)(1830-1907)(d/Remi & Euphrosine Bonin)

  (1)Philomene (603) b.1850, d.1877-05-22

  (2)Damien (8312) b.1853

  (3)Marguerite (8313) b.1855

  (4)Sabine (8314) b.1858

  (5)Patrice (8315) b.1859

  (6)Isodore (8316) b.1862

  (7)Marine (8317) b.1864

  (8)James (8318) b.1866

  (9)Seraphine (8319) b.1867

  (10)Remi (8320) b.1869

  (11)Peter (534) b.1871-11-23

 

7.Patient (509) b.ca1823, d.1906-10-13

  SP: Sabine Landry (353)(1833-1909)

  (1)Mary S (8321) b.1853

  (2)Adele J (8322) b.1856

  (3)Marie L (9323) b.1858

  (4)Isaie (8324) b.1861

  (5)Laurance (8325) b.1863

  (6)Rosalie (9326) b.1865

  (7)Victoria (8327) b.1868 

  (8)Joseph (468) b.1870, d.1871-01-01 at L'Ardoise

  (9)William Henry (390) b.1870-02-11

  (10)Stillborn (338) d.1871-10-27

 

8.Justinien (486) b.1825-05-17, d.1917-10-22; m.1853-02-01

  SP: Marie Anne Mombourquette (5) b.1838 (d/Chas & Ruth Bourque)

  (1)Charles (8328) b.1855

  (2)Mary A (8329) b.1859

  (3)Michel (8330) b.1864

  (4)Joseph Sixte (425) b.1866, d.1866-11-07

  (5)Sarah (308) b.1870, d.1872-02-27

 

 

 

HONORE (REMI) SAMSON (432) b.1815, d.1883-12-28; m.1841-01-12,

                      L'Ardoise

SP: Catherine Power (510)(1819-1871)(d/James & Nancy Anne Honora

                     Bolan)

1.Martin Henry (886) b.1842-02-02, d.1931 Norton, MA; m.1866-01-08

  SP1: Louise Jane Mombourquette (1871)(1844-1869)(d/Hubert & Sara

                                  Cain)

  SP2: Adeline (Adele) Poirer (1568) b.1848 (d/Simon & Angelique)

  (1)Honore (1566) b.& d.1871-01-01 at L’Ardoise

  (2)Honore (7481) b.1872-09-02 at L’Ardoise

  (3)Jane (1560) b.1872, d.1872-08-04

  (4)Joseph (1545) b.1874, d.1876-07-13

  (5)Alvina (7482) b.1876-09-12, d.1966-01-27 at Attleboro, MA;

     SP: George Thomas Levis (7483) b.1874-12-05, (s/Joseph &

                              Mary Ann Munro)

  (6)Eleanor Lena (8331); m.Lee (7489)

  (7)Jane Louise (7487) b.ca1879

  (8)Artance (7488) b.ca1881

 

 

2.Jane (522) b.1842; m.1866-01-08

  SP: David Samson (439)

 

3.George Jacques Clement (James)(507) b.1843—09-25); m.1868-02-25

  SP: Mary Anne Mombourquette (422)(1846-1914)(d/Hubert & Angelique

                               Forest)

  (1)Henri Hubert (307) b.1868-12-19

  (2)Joseph (388) b.1871-03-02, d.1871-03-22

  (3)Mary Seraphine (336) b.1871-03-02

  (4)Mary J (3) b.1872, d.1877-01-29

  (5)Louis (771) b.1873, d.1876-11-29

 

4.Catherine (485) b.1844, d.1921-03-20; m.____ McKenzie (626)

 

5.George Honore (1207) b.1854-03-26; m.1880-01-12 at Havre Boucher

  SP: Sylvia Chisholm (1206)(d/Donald & Henriette Charpentier)

  (1)Joseph Bernard (1205) b.1883, d.1913 at L'Ardoise

  (2)John Hugh (1200) b.1886, d.1903 at L'Ardoise

  (3)Hattie (1193) d.1916

     SP: William J Samson (1191)

 

6.Anne Sabine (5962) b.1855-08-29

 

7.Patrick Sylvere (8334) b.1856-12-20

 

8.Catherine Martine (767) b.1858-02-13; m.1883-01-29 St Peter’s

  SP:Frederick Alain Mombourquette (1218) b.1857 (s/Hubert & Sara

                                    Cain)

9.Patrice Agapit (367) b.1860-09-11, d.1947-11-19; m.1884-02-25  

  SP: Catherina Odille Mombourquette (918)(d/Michel & Anne Martel)

 

10.Dominique Stanislaus (407)b.1864-11-13, d.1928-04-11 m.1883-01-23

  SP: Adele Mombourquette (8335)(d/Maurice & Sabine Samson)

  (1)Florence Anne (559)

     SP: Joseph Gracie (582)

 

11.Helene (Ellen) (429) b.1862-05-24, d.1896-03-13; m.1884-07-25

                  (her 2nd cousin) at L'Ardoise

   SP: George Jean Calixte Samson (428)(1857-1925)(s/Frederic &

                                   Henriette Mombourquette

12.George Simon (730)

  SP: Seraphine Samson (14)

  (1)Odille (8336) b.1865

  (2)Adele (8337) b.1866

  (3)Catherine Domotile (528) b.1868-04-15

  (4)Dominic (399) b.1870-03-02

     SP: Unknown (8338)

     1a.George (7440),(Lived in Westboro, MA)

 

 

 

JEAN SAMSON (446) b.1785 L'Ardoise, d.1849-09-01 L'Ardoise

            (s/Francois & Marie Josephe Maillet & brother of Martin,

             above m.ca1809

SP: Anne Boudrot (552)(1781-1861),(d/Charles dit Madouesse &

                  Marguerite Dugas)

1.Daughter (1341) b.ca1810, d.young

2.Aime (Sen) (391) b.1811, d.aft 1871; m.1839-01-07

  SP: Marguerite Briand (586)(1813-1883)(d/Jean Pierre & Genevieve

                         Samson)

  (1)Aime (2289) b.1828; m.ca1850

     SP: Celeste Martel (2235) b.1836

     1a.George (8339) b.1856

     2a.Marie (8340) b.1858

     3a.Maxim (8341) b.1860

     4a.Dalayie (8342) b.1864

     5a.Onen (8343) b.1867

     6a.Francis (2124) b.1871-11-03 at L'Ardoise

        SP: Unknown (8344)

        1b.Francois (7490)

           SP: Unknown (8345)

           1c.Jacqueline (7491)

     7a.Alfred (894)

        SP: Catherine Mombourquette (1260) b.1873-01-17 (d/Desire &

                                     Eulalie Julie Samson)  

        1b.Vincent David (5839) b.1901, L'Ardoise, d.1993-11-01;

           SP: Clara Samson (5847)

           1c.Alex (5848) b.Lwr L'Ardoise

           2c.Albert (5849) b.Lower L'Ardoise

           3c.Margaret (5850)

              SP: Frederick Samson (5856) of Hamilton, ON

        2b.Evelyn (Eva),(5840)

        3b.Harry (5841)

        4b.Alexander A (5842) b.1900, d.1993-10-17: m.Helen Mae

                       Barron (5851)

          1c.George (5852)

          2c.William Francis (5853)

          3c.Helen (5854)

             SP: ___ Warner (5855) 

        5b.Wilfred (5843)

        6b.Willie (5844)

        7b.Lillian (5845) b.1911, d.1928 at St Peter's

        8b.Emma (5846)

     3a.Anne Celeste Leone (7069) b.ca1871, d.1902-03-08 Boston,

                           MA; m.1889-11-07 Boston, MA

        SP: John Julien Samson (1768)

  (2)Marguerite (8346) b.1851

  (3)Jean Aime (8255) b.1852-09-04

  (4)Sara Genevieve (8254)

  (5)Mary J (8347) b.1859

 

 

3.Anne (Nannon) (517) b.1813, d.1884-07-31; m.ca1829

  SP: Louis Prejean (585) of Brest, Brittany, France; d.1832-12-21

  (1)Ephraim Prejean (8348) b.1829

  (2)Louis Prejean (8349) b.1830

  (3)Isaiah Prejean (8350) b.1832

 

4.Tranquille (479) b.1815; m.1841-05-24 at L'Ardoise

  SP: Sally (Sara) Grove (580)(1810-1878)(d/Henry & Margaret Burke

                          of Louisbourg)

  (1)Isaie (8351)

5.Marie (394) b.1818, d.1839-04-15; m.1838-01-09

  SP: Pierre Samson (497)(b.1810)(s/Mathieu & Angelique

                     Maillet),(remarried 1840-06-01, Marie Callahan

                     of Red Islands) at L'Ardoise

6.Angelique (Angele) (342) b.1822-09-11, c.1823-01-11, d.1902-01-19;

                      single

 

7.Henriette (Harriette) (4657) b.1822; m.1838-01-09 at L'Ardoise

  SP: John Burke (591) of Lorembec (1801-1864)(s/Michael & Sarah

                  Neil of Lorembec)

8.Job (423) b.1825-07-02, d.1907-03-29; m.1851-07-01 at L'Ardoise

  SP: Brigitte Mombouquette (731)(1834-1910)(d/Hubert & Angelique

                             Forest)

9.Frederic (430) of whom, presently

 

 

 

FREDERIC SAMSON (430) b.1828-11-10, d.1911-02-19; m.1853-02-01,

SP: Henriette Monbourquette (431)(1828-1918)(d/Urbain & Rosalie

                             LeCointe) at L'Ardoise

1.George Jean Calixte (428) of whom presently

 

2.Marie Angelique (Julia),(630) b.1859-06-19

  SP: McNeil (495)

 

3.Thomas Lucius (433) b.1861-02-25 L'Ardoise; m.1889-01-27

  SP: Jane McNeil (396)(d/Michael & Mary Anne Brymer)

  (1)Arthur Urbain (409) b.1891-02-12 L'Ardoise; m.1918-07-24

     SP: Lisa Martel (628)

     1a.Jean (8354) b.1923 L'Ardoise, d.1990-01-01

        SP: Edward Madden (923),(Brother of Frances)

     2a.Richard (631)

        SP: Elizabeth Lightizer (531)

        1b.Jane Anne (5955)

        2b.Reymonde (5956)

        3b.Andree (5957)

     3a.Walter (576)

        SP: Unknown (8356)

        1b.Rose (597

        2b.Dau (604)  

 

  (2)Wilfred Horace (5958)

     SP: Helen B LeBlanc (5959)

     1a.Rita (5960)

        SP: William E Abel (5961)

4.Simeon Vital (1374) b.1863-04-23 at L'Ardoise

 

5.Simeon Timothee (526) b.1865-01-24 L'Ardoise, d.1946-04-23

  SP: Mary Murphy (589)(1867-1952)

  (1)Anthony (348) b.1906-01-07, d.1989-12-20; m.1946-12-30

     SP: Frances Madden (589)(d/Daniel & Catherine Murphy)

     1a.Arthur (596) b.1947-11-25 L'Ardoise

        SP: Rosalie  Martell (7070)

        1b.Son (8357)

        2b.Son (8358)

        3b.Son (8359)      

     2a.Simon (1097)

        SP: Anja Van Mulukum (7073)

        1b.Son (8360)

        2b.Son (8361)

     3a.Michael (527)

        SP: Karen Samson (7074)

        1b.Son (8362)

        2b.Son  (8363)

     4a.Paul (1036)

        SP: Susan Caswell (7075)

        1b.Son (8364)

        2b.Son (8365)

        3b.Son (8366)

     5a.Donald (525)

        SP: Kathleen  Hann (7076)

        1b.Son (8367)

        2b.Son (8368)

        3b.Son (8369)

        4b.Dau (8370)

        5b.Dau (8371)

  (2)Rose Marie (934) b.1910-11-25, d.1986-04-04

     SP: Leonard Samson (928)

 

6.Anne Rose (553) b.1867-10-15

  SP: ___ Reed (935) in USA

 

 

 

GEORGE JEAN CALIXTE SAMSON (428) b.1857-10-12, d.1925-05-17; m.1884

                           -07-25 at L’Ardoise

SP: Helene (Ellen) Samson (429)(1862-1896)(his 2nd cousin), d/Honore

                           & Cath Power)                       

1.Carry Emma (508) b.1885-07-30 L'Ardoise,NS, d.1980-03 Newton, MA

  SP: Edward Fickett (395)

2.Winnie Marie (460) b.1886-09-07 L'Ardoise, d.1886-10-30 L'Ardoise

 

3.Winifred (Winnie) Jane (382) b.1888-10-16 L'Ardoise, NS,

                          d.1986-08-19 Hyannis, MA 

  SP: Arthur Capitell (389) b.1889-02-26, d.1957-09-27

4.Frederick Alphonse (438) b.1890-03-22 L'Ardoise, NS, d.New York;

  SP: Mae (936)

  (1)Dolly (87)

  (2)Bud (587)

 

5.Henri Edmond John (Harry) (434) b.1891-07-24 L'Ardoise, d.1970 at

                             Wellesley, MA; never married

6.Lily Rose (Lillian Rosalie) (426), b.1892-12-29 L'Ardoise, NS,

                  d.1979-12-27 at Northborough, MA; m.1918-09-24,

  SP1: William Young (944) Sydney Mines, NS

  SP2: John Francis Hanavan (473)(1896-1957)(s/John Henry & Mary Ann

                             Trainor) m.1920-12-06 at Great Lakes

                             Naval Station, Waukeegan, Illinois

7.Infant (480) b.1896, d.1896-02-05

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNPLACED SAMSONS:

 

Nova Scotia

 

1904 Abraham; m.Julia, issue:

          Edward Raymond (6851) b.1928, d.1992-03-15; m.Theresa

                    Terriot

          Donna (6856)

          Raymond (6855)

1868 Alfred m.Delina Linden

          James Alfred c.1893-10-20(ND)

          Arthur c.1895-02-16(ND)

          Lorenzo c.1899-11-04(ND)

1860 Anthony (1928)

          Martha P (1913) b.1885, d.1909   Lard

1842 Arnold (1861) & Silvia Martel (1811)

          Francis A (1766) b.1866-03-18   Lard

1900 Arthur (6825) b.ca1900; m.Mary Jane Briand, issue:

          Charles Leonard (6824) b.1923, d.1993-08-22; m.Margaret

                    Chevarie (6827)

              Arthur (6828)

              Michael (6829)

              Diane (6380); m.Michael Burns (6831)

          Gerard (6832)

          Beatrice (6833); m.Al Hammond (6834)

          Simon (6835) d.bef1993

          Ada (6836) d.bef1993

          Agnes (6837) d.bef1993

1935 Catherine Elizabeth Isabelle (5657); m.Thomas Mombourquette

                         (1867),(s/Emmanuel & Sarah Ann McGrath)

1826 Charles (1438) b.1826, d.1866-04-05; m.Sophie Bourque (1829),

                  (1828-1928), issue:

          Charles, Jr (1364)

              Mary Ellen (1330) b.1877, d.1899    R-B  

1864 Charles m.Marie Jeanne Boudrot

          James c.1889-08-12(ND)

          Anne Jeanne c.1892-09-02(ND)

          Malvina c.1893-10-17(ND)

          Marie Agnes c.1895-08-11(ND)

          Charles c.1896-10-18(ND)

          Evangeline c.1898-09-24(ND)

1899 Clara (5668); m.1919-05-05, Antoine Mombourquette (5667),

               (b.1881,(s/Daniel & Marie Eulalie Grassie)

1965 Daniel m.Marie Boudrot

          Daniel Walter c.1890-11-26(ND)

          Marie Obeline c.1892-03-14(ND)

          Jacques c.1895-05-03(ND)

          Marie Evangeline c.1896-12-01(ND)

          Guillaume c.1898-06-29(ND)

          Daniel c.1899-12-07(ND)

          Joseph Henri c.1901-03-13(ND)

1842 David (1481) & Suzanne Poujet (1478)

          Marie Apolline (1473) b.1866-04-14

1862 Docite m.Marie Boudrot

          Marie Elizabeth c.1887-06-13(ND)

          Wilfred c.1891-12-27(ND)

1820 Domotile (734); m.1840-01-07, Thomas McDonnell (736)    

1816 Edward m.Marie Christchet

          James c.1841-02-19(ND)

1848 Edward m.Elizabeth Boudrot

          Simon c.1873-07-13(ND)

1856 Elizabeth (264) b.1856; m.Frederic Agapit Mombourquette

               (3182),(b.1848),(d/Felix & Rufine Samson) 

1851 Elizabeth Genevieve (207) b.1851; m.Elie Mombourquette (739),

               (b.1847),(s/Antoine & Nathalie Samson)

1843 Eulalie Julie (1358) b.1843; m.Desire Mombourquette (1395),

                   (b.1840),(s/Juste & Celeste Samson) 

1850 Felix (1402) & Jane (1359)

          Felix (1354) 4 mos, d.1874-12-15  PTDG

1845 Francis (1336) & Marine Boudrot (1318)

          Martha (1316) b.1869-10-30 at PTDG; m.1892-05-24, Thomas

                 Boudrot (7430),(s/Andre & Philomene  LaVache)      

1841 Gabriel (1261) & Marie Samson (1248)

          Rosalie (1242) b.1866-09     Lard

1900 George (6766) b.ca1900; m.Catherine Lawrence (6807), issue:

          Joseph C (Red),(6767) b.1925, d.1992-05-13; m.Barbara

                   Shaw (6808)

              Hazel (6809)

              Marlene (6810); m.Gary MacLeod (7406)

              John (6811)

              Robert (6812)

          Florence (6814); m.Roger Martin (7437)

          Marie (6815); m.Gordon Cooper (7438)

          Madeline (6816); m.Patrick Whiffer (7439)

          Alphonse (6817)

          Ernest (6818)

          Gerrard (6819)

          Thomas (6820)

          Gerald (6821)

          Mary (Dolly)(6822) d.bef1992

          Alexander (6823) d.bef1992

1814 Harriet (1186) m.1834-01-22, Abraham Forest (1190)

1930 Harry Emmanuel Alfred (5658); m.1957-08-07, Rita May

                           Mombourquette (5649),(b.1932),

                           (d/Emmanuel & Sarah Ann McGrath)

1845 Henry (530) & Anna Gillis (496)

          John (374) b.1870-12-09 at L'Ardoise; m.1895-02-25,

               Marguerite Louise Mombourquette (73),(b.1878),

                       (d/Elie & Eliz Genevieve Samson)

1870 Hilaire m.Marie Boudrot

          Helene Marie c.1894-10-17(ND

          Marie Cecile c.1896-09-17(ND)

1860 Hilaire (7409); m.1895-01-14, Henriette  Linden (7410),

             (d/James & Virginie Marchand)

          Marie Anne c.1895-10-10(ND)

          Hilaire c.1897-12-26(ND)

          Bertha May c.1899-10-27

1855 Hubert (2191) & Marine Gallant (3184)

          Paul Hubert (2262) b.1870-10-08   W Arichat

1814 Isidore m.Marie Martel

          Judith c.1839-05-06(ND)

1852 James m.Lucie Samson

          Marie Agnes c.1877-11-28(ND)

          Marguerite c.1881-08-30(ND)

          Fanny Louise c.1883-07-22(ND)

1875 James Joseph (6768); m.1900-01-29, Melina Boudrot (6769),

                  (d/William & Delvina Samson), issue:

          Mary Clara (6770); m.Hyacinth Boudrot (6779)

          Alma (6784); m.Landry (6786)

          Madeleine (6785); m.Charles Cormier (6887)

          Joseph (6790); m.Mary Zana Langlois (6791), issue:

              Doris (6792); m.Alexander Samson (6802)

              Joan (6793); m.Rudolph  Landry (6803)

              Rosaline (6794)

              Antoinette (6795); m.Louis Samson (6804)

              Tillie (6796); m.Colin  Landry (6805)

              Suzanne (6797); m.Venard  Samson (6806)

              Robert (6798)

              Cletus (6799)

              Elmer (6800)

              T.O. Vernon (6801)

1770 Jean (1689) & Marie Poirier (1677)

          Victoria (1662) b.1795, d.1869-06-06      West Arichat    

1779 Jean (1542) & Nancy Boudrot (1181)

          Charlotte (1180) b.1804, d.1873-04-29   PTDG

1787 Jean Jeffrey (373) & Charlotte (2626)

          Sophia (2624) b.1812, d.1869-04-18; m.David Boudrot (1056)

1841 Jean (2000) & Elizabeth Boudrot (1973)

          Margaret Anna (1917) b. 1866, d. 1868-09-19

          Mary Anne (1910) b.1866-11-10         Petit de Grat

1842 Jean (3054) & Catherine Davis (2821)

          Henry (2826) b.1867-01-26

1842 Jean (1625) & Matilda Gardener (1621)

          William Edward (1603) b.1867-02-23

1842 Jean (1572) & Meline McCarthy (1549)

          John (1544) b.1866    

1845 Jean (1893) & Esline Boudrot (1892)

          Marie Stephanie (1868) b.1869-09   W Arichat

1847 Jean (1169) & Sarah Boudrot (1147)

          Elie (1133) b.1871-03-30

1847 Jean (1126) & Silvia Boudrot (1113)

          Harriet Ann (1102) b.1871-09-10

1850 Jean (2288) & Delila (2257)

          John (2248) b.1875, d.1875-05-25   Red Islands

          Simon (2225) b.1875, d.1876-04-21; m.Magdeleine (2068),

                (d/Louis & Marie)         Arichat

1850 Jean (2040) & Elizabeth (2013)

          Elizabeth (2008) b.1876, d.1877-02-26

          Wallace (2004) b.1876, d.1877-02-14           Arichat

1820 Zephyre (Jeffrey)(1157) & Magdeleine Landry (1137)

          Sophia (1132) b.1844, d.1873-03-16

1874 Jeffrey m.Marie Marchand

          Marie Adeline c.1899-12-12(ND)

          Lorenzo c.1900-11-14(ND)

1788 Jerome (2608) & Judith Martel (2459)

          Rose (2430) b.1813, d.1870-12-01

1890 John (6858); m.Mariah Landry (6859), issue:

          Joseph Clarence (6857) b.1915, d.1992-05-23

              Norman (7413)

          Bert (7414 & 186) b.ca1910; m.Mary Catherine Mombourquette

               (1083)(1912-1974)(d/Samuel & Sarah Pate)

              James (7492); m.Lily Josse (7495)

              Gerald (7493); m.Marion MacKenzie (7496), no issue

              Joan (7494); m.___ Gagnon (7497)

          Francis (7415)

          Thomas (7416)

          Dominique (7417)

          Dorothy (7418)

 

 

 

1845 Joseph m.Marine Angelique Langlois

          Marine Anne c.1870-11-06(ND)

          Catherine c.1875-11-03(ND)

          Marie Pulmora c.1879-10-20(ND)

1852 Joseph m.Marie LeBlanc

          Rose c.1877-06-28(ND)

1855 Joseph (2296) & Marie Marchand (2291)

          Madeleine c.1854-10-09(ND)

          Henri c.1859-02-06(ND)

          Marie (7419); m.1883-04-02, Charles Shannon (7420) of

                D’Escousse (s/Patrick & Marian Ann Dauphinee)

          Albert (2273) b.1869-02-01

          Barbara Ann (2252) b.1874-06-28, d.1875-01-08

          Jacques c.1877-02-20(ND)

          William (7306); m.Virginie Samson (7186)

            Sp: Virginie Samson

                   Marie Alexina c.1887-03-01(ND)

                   Marie Jeanne c.1889-01-13(ND) 

1858 Joseph (7423); m.1883-01-08, Elizabeth Samson (7424),(wdw of

            Joseph  MacDonald)

          Stephen c.1885-03-01(ND)

          Laurent c.1886-07-02(ND)

          Marie Agnes c.1887-11-21(ND)

          Alvina c.1889-06-03(ND)

          Ambroise c.1890-09-28(ND)

          William Joseph c.1892-08-16(ND)

1866 Josephine (2231) b.1866, d.1938-03  Arichat

1821 Juste b.1821; m.Angele b.1823

          Honore Leonard  (2599) b.1852; m.Angele Petronille

                    Mombourquette (53),(1856-1881),(d/Isidore &

                    Caroline Biret)

          Adele b.1855

          William b.1855

          Mary b.1861

          Sabine b.1865

1850 Laurent (1982) & Rufaine (1961)

          Charlotte (1960) b.1875, d.1876-01-16

1895 Lawrence (6866); m.Lucy Ann Harris (b.1900, d.1992-12-27),

               (d/Frank & Mary Devereaux)

1912 Margaret (1914) b.1912, d.1975 at Louisdale (d/Murdock Cross)

1796 Marguerite (1765) b.1796, d.1873-04-10   W Arichat

1789 Marie (1693) widow, b.1789, d.1871-03-23 (d/Simon & Mary

           Boudrot) 

1822 Marie (251); m.1842-02-24, Jean Bouchard (270)

1839 Marie (1749) b.1839, d.1873, a spinster   Lard

1846 Melvin (1160)

          Joseph R (1107) b.1871, d.1940    PTDG

1847 Mayloite (1106) & Margaret McFarland (1101)

          John (1073) b.1870-09-25       PTDG

1818 Michel m.Anne Boucher

          Virginie c.1842-12-07(ND)

1838 Michel b.1838; m.Anna b.1844

          James b.1870

1863 Mrs Michael J (2323) b.1863, d.1932   Hbr Bouch

1876 Michel m.Sara Lowery

          Wilfred c.1901-04-30(ND)

1822 Nathalie (1068) b.1822, d.1877; m.Antoine Mombourquette

              (2286),(1818-1866),(s/Joseph & Marie Cote)

1850 Pasian (2067) & Marguerite (2016)

          Rose (2009) b.1875, d.1876-09-06   PTDG

1842 Patrice (1833) & ____ McCarthy (1800)

          Maria S (1764) b.1867-07-10; m.Damien Mombourquette

                  (627),(1856-1939),(s/Antoine & Nathalie Samson)

1842 Patrice (1676) & Sophia Martel (1672)

          Marie Adele (1595) b.1867-03-08    W Arichat

1843 Patrice (1753) & Celia Uther (1698)

          Isabel (1684) b.1868-04-30     RB

1880 Patrice (Paddy),(5539): m.Marie Cerina Mombourquette (1243),

             (b.1884),(d/Georges Barthelemi & Virginie Eleanore

             Landry)           

1894 Patrice Albert (1588) d.1975-04-16; m.Mary Louise Fougere

                    (1520),(b.1904, d.1858-02-19)

          Joseph William Albert (1182) b.1924-03

1821 Pierre b.1821; m.Nancy b.1831

          Mary b.1851

          Pauline b.1852

          Joseph b.1854

          Francois b.1858

1846 Placide m.Marguerite Landry

          Charles c.1871-05-18(ND)

          Marguerite c.1873-08-17(ND)

          Rose c.1875-07-26(ND)

1916 Raymond George (6417); m.1945-09-17, Emma Marie Briand (6418),

                    (b.1921)

          Joseph George (6419) b.& d.1946-09-25 at L'Ardoise

          Albert Thomas (6420) b.1947-05-25 at L'Ardoise; m.Nelly

                        Geronimo (6423)

            Jean Paul (6424) b.1977-07-30

            Carl Michael (6421) b.1948-05-27; m1.Lorna Ewing

              (6425); m2.Anne Kerr (6430); m3.Cecile Sauliere (6431)

                   Priscilla Marie (6426) b.1971-05-15

                   Melissa Jane (6427) b.1973-02-24

                   Melanie Christine (64280 b.1981-06-30

                   Michelle Anne (6429) b.1985-04-25

          Byron James (6422) b.1952-07-13 at L'Ardoise              

1845 Relgile (2616) & Margaret Landry (2526)

          Maria (2525) b.1869-06-16

1842 Robert (2523) & Marie Given (2456)

          Norman (2452) b.1866-10-06

 

 

 

1819 Rosimon b.1819; m.Melanie b.1813

          Rachel b.1845

          Elizabeth b.1847

          Pauline b,1849

          Famy b.1851

          Delene b.1853

          Mary b.1855

          Susan b.1857

1825 Sabine (1386); m.ca1845, Maurice Mombourquette (1378) b.1819) 

            d.1871 (s/Urbain & Rosalie Lecointe)

1828 Sophie (1829) b.1828, d.1928 (d/Bourque)  R-B

1776 Thomas Vincent (1747)

          Frederick Michael (1741) b.1890, d.1909-05-06  Lard

          Sir Alexander Gardner (1740) b.1901 at L'Ardoise, d.1965

1853 William (1641) b.1853, d.1940  Hbr Bouch

1856 William F (1634) b.1856, d.1914

1847 William (1632) & Angele Mombourquette (1631)

          Henriette Adeline (1600) b.1870-02-08

1845 William (1575) & Elizabeth Landry (1540)

          Mary (1518) b.1869-12-06     PTDG

1868 William m.Archange Samson

          William c.1893-01-19(ND)

          Martha Jeanne c.1895-11-04(ND)

1870 William m.Marie Martel

          Anne c.1895-04-22(ND)

          Joseph Andre c.1900-03-23(ND)

1871 William m.Marie Goyetche

          Jean Walter c.1896-04-14(ND)

1820 Zephyre (Jeffrey)(1157) & Magdeleine Landry (1137)

          Sophia (1132) b.1844, d.1873-03-16