Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

MOMBOURQUETTE  (MAUBOURGUET)  FAMILY

 

 

 

      Family originated in the town of Maubourguet in the Gascony

Region of France (Now Department of Haute-Pyrenees) I found traces of the family at St Croiz and St Andre Parishes of Bordeaux in the late 1600s, but have made no definite connection as of yet.      

 

 

 

ANTOINE MOMBOURQUETTE (727) b.ca1718 Bordeaux, France; m.ca1740,

SP: Jeanne D’Aubin (728) in France; (He appeared as a Godfather at

                    the  baptism of Antoine Bernard Casanaue in

                    Louisbourg, NS on 1755-07-15)

1.Antoine (729) b.ca1743, of whom presently

 

 

ANTOINE MOMBOURQUETTE (729) bca.1743 in France, came to L'Ardoise

                      From Louisbourg about 1758; d.1815; m.1764 at

                      L'Ardoise, NS

SP: Charlotte Samson (461)(1744-1815)(d/Mathieu & Marguerite

                      Poujet)

1.Omer (462) b.1765 ,of whom presently

 

2.Joseph (745) b.1766-12-22 L'Ardoise, NS, c.1771-10-02,

          d.1855-04-25 

   SP: Marie Monique Cote (1352) b.1785-03-22 Bonaventure, QC;

                           d.1854-04-23 (d/Pierre & Genevieve

                           Marguerite Charpentier)

  (1)Daughter (2347)

  (2)Charlotte (2322) b.1809, d.1864

     SP: George Alexander Thomas (3186) b.1804

  (3)Pierre (2295) b.1809, d.1875-03-24 Port Graville

     SP: Rufine Boucher (3185) b.ca1806

     1a.Joseph (2767) b.1841; m.1867-02-26

        SP: Mary Power (2760) b.1830 L'Ardoise

        1b.Edouard Lucius (782) b.1868

     2a.Louis Lucien (1410) b.1843; m.1870-01-25

        SP1: Marie Rachel Mombourquette (452)(1847-1876)(d/Maurice &

                                         Sabine Samson)       

        1b.Urbain Pierre (2208) b.1871-04-25, d.1871-09-04 L'Ardoise

        2b.Sylvain Guillaume (2162) b.1873, d.1874-04-22 L'Ardoise

        3b.Sylvain Pierre (2066) b.1875, d.1875-11-26

        4b.Marie Sabine (1998), b.1876, d,1877

       

        SP2: Mary Gillis (1768) m.ca1876

        5b.Rachel (1757) b.1879

           SP: William Campbell (5536)

        6b.Pierre (1735) b.1884

 

     3a.Marie Perpetue (3183) b.1845; m.1871-02-07

        SP: Daniel O'Connell Landry (1682) b.1839 (s/Peter Sophie)

     4a.Remi (2606) b.1847

        SP: Victoire Wincy (1586) b.1849

     5a.Honore (2540) b.1849

     6a.Firmin (2449) b.1851

     7a.Georges Barthelemi (2265) b.1853

        SP: Virginie Eleanore Landry (1585) b.1853

        1b.Simon Pierre (1529) b.1879

           SP: Alexhilde Fougere (5538)

        2b.Simon Amable (1344) b.1881-05-18 at L'Ardoise

        3b.Marie Cerina (1243) b.1884

           SP: Paddy Samson (5539)

        4b.David (5537) c.1886-10-25, d.1983-12; m.1915-07-25

           SP: Mary Marguerite Doucet (5540) c.1885

           1c.Leo (5858) lives in Sydney, NS

           2c.Lester (5859) Lives in Sydney, NS

           3c.Stanley (5860) lives in Calgary, AB

           4c.Colin (5861) lives in Toronto, ON

           5c.John (5862) lives in Toronto, ON

           6c.Michael (5863) lives in Toronto, ON

           7c.Archie (5864) lives in Halifax, NS

           8c.Anna Mae (5865) lives in AZ

           9c.Lydia (5866) lives in BC

           10c.Patricia (5867) lives in Winnipeg, MB

     8a.Rachel (8388) b.ca1854 

  (4)Maurice (2287) b.1812, d.1834

  (5)Antoine (2286) b.1818, d.1866-03-30

     SP: Nathalie Samson (1068)(1822-1877)

     1a.Amable Casimir (984) b.1842

     2a.Madeleine Rebecca (929) b.1843, d.1851

     3a.Marie Perpetue (773) b.1845, d.1851

     4a.Elie (739) b.1847, m.1874-02-19

        SP: Elizabeth Genevieve Samson (207) b.1851

        1b.Celine (200) b. 1875

        2b.Marguerite Louise (73) b.1878; m.1895-02-25

           SP: John Samson (5541)

     5a.Catherine Sara (733) b.1849

        SP: Patrice Honore Grassie (2382) b.1855

     6a.Daniel (720) b.1852

        SP: Marie Eulalie Grassie (2314) b.1855

        1b.Joseph (2188) b.1879, d.1957

        2b.Virginie (1920) b.ca1880

        3b.Adolphe Alexandre (2156) b.1882, d.1966, Sydney, NS

           SP: Hariette Samson (5542)

           1c.Daniel Charles (5543)

           2c.Wilfred (5544)

           3c.Madeleine (5545)

           4c.Marguertite (5546)

        4b.Samuel A (2081) d.Sydney, NS

           1c.Thomas (812)

        5b.Emmanuel (1941)

           SP: Sarah Anne McGrath (5626)

           1c.Mary Anne (2566) b.1924-11-01 at Lower L'Ardoise;

                         d.1993-03-29 at L’Ardoise; m.1943-07-19

              SP: Lloyd Geo John Pastorius (5651)

           2c.Margaret (2048) 

              SP: Alex Labelle (5652)

           3c.Theresa (2649) 

              SP: Peter Joseph Burton McNeil (5653)

           4c.Catherine (2662)

              SP: Francis Augustine Mombourquette (5654)

           5c.Mildred (2404) 

              SP: Herbert Daniel Briand (5655)

           6c.Mary Gladys (2415) 

              SP: George Dan Gracie (5656)   

           7c.Thomas (1867) 

              SP: Catherine Elizabeth Isabelle Samson (5657) 

              1d.Paul Darrin (1820)

                 SP: Collene Samson (5660)

                 1e.Thomas John (5661)

              2d.Loren Thomas (5662) 

              3d.Karen Shelley (2747) 

              4d.Kathleen Ellen (5663)

           8c.Sara Anne (5648)

           9c.Rita May (5649) 

              SP: Harry Emmanuel Alfred Samson (5658)

           10c.Emmanuel (5650)

              SP: Marie Clannon (5659)

              1d.Gregory (5664)

              2d.Caroline (5665)

              3d.Gerard   (5666)

           11c.Joseph Lloyd (8389)

           12c.Judith Anne (8390) 

           13c.Richard Emmanuel (8391) 

           14c.Lynn Adelaide Marie Bernadette (8392)

           15c.Denise Elaine (8393)

           16.Gerrard Francis (8304) 

        6b.Antoine (5667) b.1891-03-01; m.1919-05-05

           SP: Clara Samson (5668)

           1c.Joseph (5669)

              SP: Unknown (5986)

              1d.Colin (5970)

              2d.Peter (5969)

              3d.Kevin (5971)

              4d.David (5972)

              5d.Michael (5973)

              6d.Maureen (5974)  

           2c.Frankie (5670) d.in WWII

           3c.Danny (5671)

              SP: Unknown (5975)

              1d.Keith (5976)

              2d.Patsy (5977)

              3d.Linda (5978)

              4d.Janet (5979)

              5d.Paul (5980)

           4c.Raymond (5672)

              SP: Unknown (5981)

              1d.Lois (5982)

              2d.Barrie (5983)

              3d.Richard (5984)

              4d.Laura (5985)

           5c.Walter (5673)

              SP: Unknown (5986)

              1d.Anthony (5987) 

                 SP: Janet Mc Phail (5988),

                 1e.Jennifer (5991)

                 2e.Daniel (5992)

                 3e.Lee (5993)

                 4e.Ryan (5994)

              2d.Tina (5989)

                 SP: Lee Joudrey (5990)

           6c.Rose Mary (5674)  

     7a.Eulalie Rebecca (642) b.1854

        SP: Maurice Vincent Pitre (1817) b.1854

     8a.Damien (627) b.1856, d.1939

        SP: Marie Sabine Samson (1697) b.1855, d.1947

        1b.Joseph (5675)

        2b.Virginia (1666) c.1889-12-17

           SP: Benjamin Birette (5676)

        3b.George (1499) b.1901, d.1901

        4b.Sarah (1496) d.1901

        5b.Angeline (1477); m.1918-02-04

           SP: Samuel Pitre (5698)

     9a.Jules Donat (618) b.1858

        SP: Catherine Martel (1496)

        1b.Mary (6959)

           SP1: Francis Chiasson (6967)

           SP2: Simon Deveaux (6968)

        2b.George (6960)

           SP: Gladys Petitpas (6969)

           1c.Orville (6970)

           2c.Auldeen (6971)

        3b.William (6961)

           SP: Annie Morrison (6976)

           1c.Harry (6977)

           2c.Mary (6978)

           3c.Margaret (6979)

           4c.Adelaide (6980)

           5c.Martin (6981)

           6c.Nathan (6982)

           7c.Nathalie (6983)

           8c.Ambrose (6984)

        4b.Harry (6962)

 

        5b.Nathalie (6963)

           SP: Ira Van Sickle (6975)

        6b.Margaret (6964)

           SP: Frederick Poole (6974)

        7b.Catherine (6965)

           SP: Gerald Cameron (6973)

        8b.Martine (6966)

           SP: Jack  Morin (6972)   

      10a.Maurice Louis de Gongaque (562) b.1861, d.bef 1871

      11a.Marine (362) b.1863; m.1855-01-26

         SP: Laurent Benjamin Campbell (1475) b.1862

  (6)Anthime (2270) b.1818, d.1866

     SP: Anne Christopher (1454) b.1836

  (7)Rebecca (2187) b.1822

     SP: Henry Jones (1447) b.1819

  (8)Rachel (2185) b.1825

 

3.Alexandre (744) b.1768-04-03, c.1771-10-11 at L’Ardoise, d.1869

            -01-18 at L'Ardoise

  SP: Pulcherie Dugas (1370) b.1770-07-03, d.1846-06-07 (d/Jean

                       Baptiste & Marie dite Josette Landry)

  (1)Susanne (2184) b.ca1797

     SP: Pierre Landry (1446)(1790-1861)

  (2)Charlotte (2144) b.1798, m.1822

     SP: 1822, Placide Bouchard (1444)

  (3)Julienne (2140) b.1800, d.1858

     SP: Basile Boucher (1425)(1795-1875)

  (4)Martine (2136) b.1804, d.1881

     SP: Jean Morven (1423)(1791-1865)

  (5)Juste (2241) b.1806

     SP: Celeste Samson (2290)(1806-1884)

     1a.Henriette (1418) b.1831, d.1831

     2a.Seraphine (1417) b.1832, d.1860

        SP: Francois Pate (1368) b.1832

     3a.Juste (1412) b.1833, d.1834

     4a.Tranquille (1404) b.1833, d.1834

     5a.Celeste (1403) b.1835, d.1886-03-24; m.1861-01-28

        SP: Etienne Briand (1363) b.1838 (s/Jean Noel & Monique

                       Pate)(He remarried 1886, Julie Landry (5633)

     6a.Catherine (1397) b.1836, d.1837

     7a.Catherine (1587) b.1838, d.1855

     8a.Desire (1395) b.1846, d.1931

        SP: Eulalie Julie Samson (1358)(1843-1905)

        1b.Juste Maurice (1339) b.1865

           SP: Julienne Bathilde Pate (5677) b.1866

           1c.Cornelius (5678) b.1893

           2c.Eva May (5679) b.1894

           3c.Stella (5680) b.1895

           4c.Fred (5681) b.1896

              SP: Ursule Lucy Melanson (5682) b.1897, d.1954

              1d.Ethel (8428) b.1919-07-11, d.1986-08-29

              2d.Alfred (5683) b.ca1920

              3d.Vina (8429) b.1921-09-18, d.1987 

              4d.Son #2 (8423) b.ca1923

              5d.Dau #3 (8431) b.ca1924

              6d.Clarence (8424) b.1925-05-31, d.2002-12-10

              7d.Norman (8425) b.1928-10-07, d.1989-10-12

              8d.Hilda (8430) b.1929-11-12, d.2001-01-28

              9d.Dau #5 (8432) b.ca1931

              10d.Frederick (8426) b.1933, d.1996-02-08

              11d.Joseph (8427) b.1935-02-14, d.1935-02-16

              12d.Dau #6 (8433) b.ca1937

              13d.Dau #7 (8434) b.ca1939

              14d.Barbara (8435) b.1940-09-16, d.2002-02-05

              15d.Dau #9 (8436) b.ca1942   

        2b.Charles Felicien (1268)b.1866-05-31, d.1954; m.1893-01-17

           SP: Catherine Briand (5684)

           1c.Walter (6985)

           2c.Joseph (6986)

           3c.Ada (6987)

           4c.Rita (6988)

        3b.Hilaire Leon (1267) b.1868-07-09, d.1951

        4b.David (1262) b.1870-11-02

        5b.Catherine (1260) b.1873

           SP1: Alfred Samson (894)(s/Aime & Celeste Martel)

           SP2: Lawrence Gracie (815)        

        6b.Marie Elizabeth (1255) b.1875

        7b.Philomene (1247) b.1878

        8b.Seraphine (1236) b.1878

        9b.Antoine Joseph (1227 b.1879

        10b.Willfred Charles (1214) b.1882

        11b.Marie Alvina (1204) b.1884

      9a.Damien Dominique (1389) b.1842; m.1868-01-20

         SP: Marie Elizabeth Samson (600) b.1849 (d/Laurent & Judith

                                     LeBlanc)

        1b.Etienne (539) b.1869-08-01

        2b.Catherine (501) b.1871-04-01

        3b.Marie Anne (326) b.1873

        4b.Angele (300) b.1874

        5b.Joseph Laurent (287) b.1879, d.1880

        6b.Sara Philomene (284) b.1881

        7b. Maria (282) b.1883

      10a.Virginie (1384) b.1845

        SP: Joseph Theosime Martel (272) b.1839

     11a.Placide Luc (2572) b.1847; m.1876-01-17

         SP: Madeleine Bonin (2567) b.1853 (d/Antoine & Felicite

                              Pate)

         1b.Francois (253) no issue

         2b.Joseph (239) no issue

         3b.Guillaume Antoine (217) b.1877 L'Ardoise, never married

         4b.Samuel (2594) b.1879-11-29, d.1971-08-07 at Halifax;

                   m.1905-10-02

            SP: Sarah Pate (3118)

            1c.Harold (3092)b.1906-10-22, d.1990-01-20; m.1931-09-08

               SP: Marie Estelle Bouffard (3039)

               1d.Raymond Joseph (1523) 

                  SP1: Ellen McNeil (2424)

                  1e.Bernardine Halliday (2408),(adopted by Irene

                                          & her first Husband)

                  2e.Daniel Harold (2396) 

                     SP: Susan (2370)        

                     1f.Tiffany Ellen (2367)

              

                  SP2: Irene Berrigan Halliday Halifax, m.1968-08-03

               2d.Mary Mildred (1030) 

                  SP: Donald Scott Ross (2361) at Halifax, lives at

                                         London, ON 

               3d.Harold James (413) 

                  SP: Jeanette Ann Deschetza (2359)

                  1e.Debra Louise (2317)

                     SP: Christopher Grantham (2143)

                  2e.Gregory David (2312)

                  3e.Susan Carol (2236) 

                  4e.Peter Jeffrey (2192) b.1971-01-06, d.1971-01-13

               4d.John Patrick (372) 

                  SP: Jean McLeod (2073) at Sydney, NS, no issue

               5d.Ronald Gerard (2691)

                  SP: Patricia Ann Walters (3235)(d/Charles & Beulah

                                            Corkum)

                  1e.Cheryl Ann (5685)

                     SP: Larry Robert Wayne Waterfield (5690) lives

                                                   at Dartmouth, NS

                  2e.Karen Marie (5686)

                     SP: Richard Gerard Neima (5691) lives Sackville

                  3e.David Michael (5687)

                  4e.Ronald Joseph (5688) 

                                   lives at Dartmouth, NS

                  5e.Diane Elizabeth (5689)  

               6d.Michael Roy (20) 

                  SP1: Sheila Delaney (2098)

                  SP2: Marlene Sheila Gould (2058)

                  1e.Michelle Lynn (2042) 

                  2e.Tanya Rene (2026) 

               7d.Gerald Francis (2647) never married

               8d.Shirley Jean (2553) 

                  SP: Bernard Wilson (2062)

            2c.Percy James (1652) b.1908-01-13, d.1979-04, never

                           married

            3c.Samuel (1704) b.1909, d.1909

            4c.Annie Madeleine (725) b.1910-12-24, d.1992-06-15

               SP1: Joseph A Roy (1649)

               SP2: Joseph Draper (2083)

            5c.Mary Catherine (1083) b.1912-08-14, d.1974-07-08;

               SP: Bert Sampson (186)

            6c.Walter Francis (1671) b.1914, d.1987

               SP: Mary Campbell Mombourquette (2478), no issue

            7c.Agnes Victoria (1524) b.1917

               SP: Peter Briand (2519), lives in BC

             8c.Joseph Henry (404) b.1919-05-16, d.1981-02-15 at

                            L'Ardoise, NS, never married

            9c.Fred Leo (380) b.1922-07-15, never married

            10c.Ernest Abraham (35) b.1926-09-16, d.1961-01-20;

                                m.1948-03-30

               SP: Norma Aileen Preeper (2203) 

               1d.Elaine Carol Ann (2195) 

                  SP: Clyde Allan Ashley (3193) 

                  1e.Cara Andrea Ashley (8396) 

                     NSP: Chad Kelly (8398)

                     1f.Cole Allan Ashley (8397)

                    

                     SP: Cleve Munroe Eisnor, Jr (8399)

                     2f.Chloe Dalaine Eisnor (8401)

                     3f.Tyler Abraham Cleve Eisnor (8401)

               2d.Deborah Paulette Mary (2084)

                  SP: Bruce Richard Carroll (1185)

                  1e.Carla Michelle Carroll (8402)

                     SP: Douglas Allan Conrad (8403)

                  2e.Tanya Darlene Carroll (8404)

                  3e.Frank Ernest Blanchard Carroll (8405)

               3d.Thomas Samuel Kenneth (2194)

                  SP: Helen Marie Kirby (1123)

                  1e.Brian Thomas (2079) 

                  2e.Diana Maria (2300) 

               4d.Catherine Linda (927) 

               5d.Stephen Ernest Burton (923)

                  SP: Rozelle Susannah Ashley (8406)

                  1e.Ethan (8407) 

               6d.Christopher Jeffrey Ward (1037)

                  SP: Carla Patricia Ashley (8408)

                  1e.Jessica Linday (8409) 

                  2e.Melissa Dawn (8410) 

                  3e.Dylan Ward (84110                        

         5b.Marie Celeste (216) b.1882

            SP: Simon Briand (1981)

         6b.Marie Odille (196) b.1883, d.1970

            SP: Thomas  Briand (1956)

     12a.Tranquille Sylvestre (1380) b.1851; m.1872-01-16

        SP: Marie Genevieve Briand (187) b.1851 (d/Louis & Justine

                                    Martel)                  

         1b.Placide (183) b.1872

         2b.Alexandre (176) b.1874

         3b.Daniel (169) b.1876

         4b.Edward (6989) b.1878

         4b.Jean Guillaume (150) b.1880, d.1881

         5b.Marie (133) b.1882

  (6)Alexandre (2119) b.1810, d.1831

 

4.Martine (1476) b.1770-08-08, c.1771-09-30

  SP: Marcial Dugas (1362) b.1771-08-17, d.1853-08-16 River

                     Bourgeois (d/Jean Baptste & Marie dite Josette

                     Landry)

 

5.Antoine (1348) b.1772, d.1831-08-19

  SP: Marguerite Fougere (1407) b.1772, d.1864-02-15 (d/Jean &

                          Marguerite Landry)

  (1)Honore (2109) b.1797, m.ca1823

     SP: Anne Martel (108)(1802-1838)

     1a.Virginie (106) C.1824-12-24, d.1825-07-18

  (2)Son (2108)

  (3)Son (2088)

  (4)Euphemie (2065) b.1811

     SP: Simon Martel (104)(1811-1847)

  (5)Felix (451) b.1813, m.1835-01-12 L'Ardoise

     SP1: Rufine Samson (519) b.1816, d.1867-04-18 (d/Martin &

                         Genevieve Lecointe)

        1a.Honore (100) b.1835, m.ca1861

        SP: Margaret McDougald (322) b.1840

        1b.Marie Genevieve (321) b.1862

        2b.Joseph Felicien (319) b.1865

        3b.Catherine (301) b.1867

        4b.Rufine (299) b.1870

        5b.Jean (295) b.1873-03-02

        6b.Marie E (288) b.1883

           SP: Timothy Cronin (285) b.1865

     2a.Felix (84) b.1838, d.1840

     3a.Antoine (81) b.1839, d.1840

     4a.Adele Philomene (75) b.1841; m.1867-01-14

        SP: Jules Hilaire Laurent (281) b.1842 (s/Julien & Marie

                                   Biret)

     5a.Felix Adrien (70) b.1842; m.1866-01-15

        SP: Catherine Briand (279) b.1837 (d/Mathias & Maria Martel)

        1b.Anne (8414) b.1870

     6a.Fabien Didier (65) b.1844, d.1877

        SP: Seraphine Briand (278) b.1834

     7a.Firmin Edouard (62) b.1845

        SP: Celeste Angelique Mombourquette (43) b.1854 (d/Patient &

                                             Helene Howard)

        1b.Philomene M (268) b.1881

        2b.Barbe (267) b.1882

        3b.Rose Helene (266) b.1885

     8a.Marguerite Genevieve (57) b.1847; m.1871-01-09

        SP: Fidele DeCoste (265) b.1836 (s/Urbain & Ann)

     9a.Frederic Agapit (3182) b.1848

        SP: Elizabeth Samson (264) b.1856

        1b.Charles Antoine (256) b.1880

        2b.Jeanne (255) b.1883

        3b.Guillaume (252) b.1885

     10a.Pascal Cesaire (1979) b.1850

        SP: Marguerite Adeline Morven (246) b.1843

     11a.Justinien Zozieme (325) b.1854, m.ca1881

        SP: Philomene Pate (240) b.1855

        1b.Leon Joseph Etienne (233) b.1882

        2b.Felix (230) b.1884

        3b.Marie Louise (229) b.1887

        4b.Robert (228) b.1889

        5b.Arthemise (218) b.1890

        6b.Elizabeth (214) b.ca1892

        7b.Wilfred (208) b.1894

 

     SP2: Angelique Pate (103) b.1829 (d/Francois & Marie Pacquet)

  (6)Celeste (1933) b,ca1816

  (7)Catherine (1898) b.1819, d.1869-01-07

     SP: Maurice Samson (1891) b.1808 (s/Sylvestre & Henriette

                         Landry)

6.Firmin (1428) b.1774; m.1803

  SP: Anne Fougere (1432)(1778-1844)(d/Jean & Marguerite Landry) is

  (1)Son (2031)

  (2)Firmin (2025) b.1803

     SP: Celeste Fougere (199)

     1a.Guillaume (195) b.1830

        SP: Charlotte Bonin (179) b.1836

        1b.Jeffrey Henri (177) b.ca1864 (adopted)

           SP: Virginie Langlois (175) b.1863 (She remarried

                                  1909-02-08, Daniel Bonin)

     2a.Adelaide (189) b.1836

     3a.Helene (193) b.1838

        SP: Francois Rancon (174)(1832-1908)

     4a.Eliza (190) b.1834, d.1852

          5a.Marie Julie (185) b.1840

     5a.Elizabeth Louise (184) b.1843; m.1866-10-29 D'Escousse

        SP1: Simon Boudrot (172)(1828-1883)

        SP2: Zepherin Josse (167),(b.1831)

     6a.Pierre Edouard (182) b.1846; m.1876-08

        SP: Marie Rancon (161)(d/Charles & Marine Bonin)

     7a.Daniel Burke (180) b.1851, d.1916

        SP: Brigitte Anne Grey (158) b.1849

        1b.Eugenie Louise (156) b.1875

           SP1: Benoni Poirer (129)(b.1872)

           SP2 Simon S Amirault (122),(b.1866)

        2b.Daniel Alexandre (155) b.1877, d.1896

        3b.Jean (151) b.1880

           SP: Margaret Wallace (119) b.1876

        4b.Felix Ernest (Joseph William) (145) b.1883, d.1892

        5b.Anne Laura (140) b.1885, d.1892

        6b.Marie Agnes (139) b.1886, d.1940

           SP: Joseph Meuse (117) b.1880

        7b.Joseph Colin Michel (138) b.1888

        8b.Jeffrey Charles (135) b.1891

           SP: Emily J Mello (114) b.1895

        9b.Marie Fortuna Flora (132) b.1894

  (3)Marie (1943) b.1807

     SP: Benjamin Fougere (107)

  (4)Abraham (1872) b.1810

     SP: Appoline Fougere (105)

     1a.Anne (101) b.1838, d.1854

     2a.Daniel (97) b.1840, d.1924

        SP1: Marguerite Hebert (85)(1842-1869)

        SP2: Henriette Paon (83)(1834-1919) m.1871-10-22 (d/John &

                             Susan Landry)

     3a.Abraham (96) b.1842

     4a.Appoline (95) b.1844, d.1844

     5a.Victoire (94) b.1844, d.1844

     6a.Marie (93) b.1845

     7a.Marie Caroline (91) b.1847, d.1920

        SP: Simon Francois Langlois (80)(1847-1902)

     8a.Elizabeth (90) b.1850

        SP: Noel Briand (79) b.1853

     9a.Victoire (89) b.1852

        SP: Jacques Briand (78) b.1853

     10a.Jean (88) d.1856

     11a.Anne (86) b.1857, d.1895

        SP: Alexandre Marchand (72) b.1858

  (5)Polycarpe (1865) b.ca 1810; m.1840-01-16

     SP: Barbe Fougere (67)(1817-1873)

     1a.Pelagie (66) b.1841

     2a.Eliza (64) b.1842

     3a.Adele (59) b.1845

     4a.Simon (58) b.1847, d.1847

     5a.Marie (48) b.1848

        SP: Honore Martel (44) b.1837

     6a.Edouard (47) b.1852; m.1873-10-30

        SP: Virginie Boudrot (37) b.1841

     7a.Jacques (45) b.1855

  (6)Frederic (1798) b.1813, d.1868-04-07 Rocky Bay; m.1842-01-10

     SP: Dorothee Melanie Fougere (35)(1820-1916)

 

7.Juste (Justinien)(1445) b.1775, d.1862-05-06

  SP: Dorothee Fougere (1282)(1782-1852)(d/Jean & Marguerite Landry)

 

  (1)Henriette (1780) b.1804, d.1884

     SP: Sylvain Samson (22)(1800-1898)(s/Sylvestre & Henriette

                         Landry)

  (2)Sabine (1774) b.1806; m.1834-01-14

     SP: David Samson (19)(1806-1885),(s/Sylvestre & Henriette

                       Landry)

  (3)Charles (1758) b.1808, d.1842

     SP1: Ruth Burke (18)(1808-1838)

 

     SP2: Angelique Samson (17) b.1822, d.1870-10-13 (d/Mathieu &

                            Angelique Maillet)

     1a.Michel (13) b.1831

        SP: Anne Martel (3173) b.1839

        1b.Catherine Odille (918) b.1858, m.1884-02-25

           SP: Patrice Agapit Samson (367) b.1860-09-11,

                               d.1947-11-19 (s/Honore & Cath Power)

        2b.Charles Jeffrey (3066) b.1861

           SP: Seraphine Flavie Mombourquette (224)

           1c.Joseph (Little Joe),(2518) d.1957

           2c.Rita (2363)

        3b.Desire Thomas (3065) b.1863

        4b.Marie Cecile (3064) b.1866; m.1859

           SP: Hilaire Pate (5691)   

        5b.Anne Rose (2778) b.1868-08-23

        6b.Jacques (2777) b.1870

           SP: Marie Victoire Pate (2350) b.1876

        7b.Eliza Jeanne (2676) b.1872

        8b.Denis (2775) b.1873

        9b.Joseph (2774) b.1875

        10b.Eliza Jacoba (2676) b.1879, d.1881

     2a.Sabine Dorothee (11) b.1833, d.1834

     3a.Sabine Dorothee (9) b.1835

     4a.Marie Anne (5) b.1838-01-28, c.1838-04-01, m.1853-02-01

        SP: Justinien Samson (486) b.1825--05-17, d.1917-10-22

                             (s/Martin & Genevieve Lecointe)

     5a.Charles Abraham (6) b.1842, d.1861

  (4)Hubert (1718) b.1810

     SP1: Angelique Forest (2193)(1806-1836),

     SP2: Sarah Cain (2137) b.1816

     1a.Emilie (2134) c.1833

        SP: Maurice Fitzgerald (1198)(1828-

               1863)

     2a.Brigitte (731) c.1834-09-26, d.1910-11-17

        SP: Job Samson (423) b.1825-07-02, d.1907-03-29 (s/Jean &

                        Anne Boudrot)

     3a.Angelique (1273) c.1838-09-11, d.1911-01-22

        SP: Pascal Mombourquette (1136) b.1829-11-17, d.1910-11-27

                                 (s/Urbain & Rosalie Lecointe)

     4a.Sara (1931) b.1840

        SP: Isaie Prejean (1058) b.1833

     5a.Placide Denis (1880) b.1842

     6a.Louise Jane (1871) b.1845, d.1869; m.1866-01-08

        SP: Martin Samson (886) b.1842 (s/Honore & Cath Power)

     7a.Marie Anne (422) b.1846, d.1914; m.1868-02-25

        SP: Jacques Clement Samson (507) b.1843 (s/Honore &

                                    Catherine Power)    

     8a.Jean Hubert (1695) b.1848, d.1865

     9a.Sabine Victorine (1537) b.1852

        SP: Ronald Currie (822) b.1846

     10a.Marguerite Genevieve (1254) b.1854

     11a.Frederic Alain (1218) b.1857, m.1883-01-29 St Peter's

        SP: Catherine Martine Samson (767) b.1858-02-13 (d/Honore &

                                      Cath Power)

        1b.Sara Jeanne (766) b.1885

     12a.Maurice Albert (1209) b.1863, d.1879

  (5)Brigitte (1706) b.1812, d.1911-05-09

     SP: Benoni Samson (764)(1810-1882)

  (6)Laurent (1660) b.1819, d.1842

  (7)Frederic (1640) b.1821, m.1846

     SP: Adele Poirer (755) b.1825

     1a.Helene (638) b.1847

     2a.Cecile Sabine (634) b.1849; m.1870-01-24

        SP: Charles Odilon Samson (262)(s/Maurice & Cath

                                   Mombourquette)

     3a.Brigitte Celine (608) b.1851

        SP: Jules Samson (257) b.1848

     4a.Adele Luce (598) b.1853; m.1872

        SP: Isaac Alain Martel (254) b.1845 (s/Isaac & Victorie

                                Biret)

     5a.Claire Dorothee (573) b.1855

        SP: Georges Leandre Martel (243)

     6a.Bathilde Judith (412) b.1857

        SP: Lin Zephirin Mombourquette (242)(s/Patient & Helene

                                        Howley)

     7a.Laurent Adolphe (339) b.1858

     8a.Juste Elie (329) b.1860

     9a.Pascal Vitalien (316) b.1864

     10a.Charles Denis (315) b.1866-07-02

     11a.Frederic Marcellin (290) b.1868 L'Ardoise; m.1902-01-20

                             at D'Escousse

        SP: Marie Angeline Kavanagh (238)(1884-1985)(d/Damien & Marg

                                     Poirier) at D'Escousse

        1b.Margaret Adele (237) b.1903-03-16; m.1929-02-12 Worcester

                           MA

           SP: Daniel Francis Flynn (159) at Worcester, MA

        2b.Frederick Alphonso (227) b.1905-12-04, d.1980-04-04;

                              m.1934-08 at Hyde Park, MA

           SP: Leona (147) no issue

        3b.Charles Gilbert (225) b.1906-12-16; m.1944-11-16

           SP: Irene Pacquet (146)

           1c.Alice (144)

           2c.Joan (143)

        4b.Howard Daniel (213) b.1908-02-22; m.1935 So Grafton, MA

           SP1: Jessie Plouf (134)

           SP2: Frances Nadiem (131)

        5b.Wilfred Joseph (209) b.1911-10-30, d.1982-09-30; single

        6b.Leo, b.1912 (205) d.1922

        7b.Mary Corinne (204) b.1914, d.1916

        8b.Joanna Augustina (197) b.1917-02-16

           SP: Norman Zierke (130)

 

        9b.Theresa Dorothy (194) b.1918-10-12, d.1981-05, m.So

                            Grafton

           SP: Charles Meagher (128)

        10b.Rita Georgina (2077) b.1919-11-04, d.1983-09-25,

                          never married

        11b.Ralph Jeremiah (173) b.ca 1920, died at 2 months

        12b.Emma Adelaide (160) b.1925-03, died at 5 days

    12a.Simon Jules (289) b.1870

    13a.Robert (271) b.1870

  (8)Abraham (1616) b.1823, d.1834                             

 

8.Marie (1288) b.1779, d.1858-11-15 D'Escousse; m.1802

  SP: Emmanuel Bonin (891)(s/Jean Francois & Marguerite Josse)

 

9.Polycarpe (1287) b.1784; never married

 

10.Celestin (1439) b.1788, bur.1832-06-04

  SP: Dorothee Cordeau (1409) b.1777, d.1837-04-11 (d/Guillaume &

                        Anne Josse)

  (1)Abraham (1590 b.1810, d.1860; never married

  (2)Zephyre (449) b.1811, d.1836-12-28

     SP: m.Rosalie Samson (543) b.1814, d.1883-04-14 (d/Martin &

                           Genevieve Lecointe)

     1a.Angele (123) b.1834

     2a.Sabine 109) b.1836

        SP: Thomas Brymer (102) b.1836

  (3)Patient (1538) b.1812

     SP: Helene Howley (98) b.1822

     1a.Celestin (82) b.1840

        SP: Sara Anne Burke (16) b.1840

        1b.Guillaume Celestin (2852) b.1862

     2a.Zephirin (77) b.1842

     3a.Sabine Dorothee (69) b.1843

        SP: Noel Poirer (2842) b.1841

     4a.Basilisse Honorine (68) b.1846; m.1867-01-14

        SP: Pascal Prudent Briand (2622) b.1847 (s/Matthias &

                                   Marie Martel)

     5a.Lin Zephirin (242) b.1848

        SP: Bathilde Judith Mombourquette (412),(1857-1948)(d/Fred &

                                           Adele Poirier),

        1b.Sara (2588) b.1877, d.1878

        2b.Frederic (2513) b.1878

        3b.Sara (2477) b.1880

        4b.Marie D (2470) b.1882

        5b.Helene (2255) b.1884, d.1885

        6b.Priscilla (6990)

        7b.May (6991)

        8b.Clara (6992) 

        9b.Joseph (6994)

        9b.Alexandre J (5694) b.1893, d.1970; m.1918-11-19

           SP: Margaret A McNeil (5695)(1884-1970)

           1c.Herman (241) 

              SP: Therese Birette (5693) 

           2c.Morton (7005) 

              SP: Mildred Leightizer (7009)(1925-1975)

              1d.Mitchel (7010) 

              2d.Jerome (7011) 

              3d.Robert (7012) 

           3c.Elmer (7006) 

           4c.Ernest (7007) 

              SP: Victoria Martel (7013)

              1d.Elmer (7014) 

                 SP: Margaret Purcell (7015) 

     6a.Lea Prisque (61) b.1851, m.1873

        SP: Guillaume Amadee Landry (2215)

     7a.Patient Sylvere (49) b.1853

     8a.Celeste Angelique (43) b.1854, m.1830

        SP: Firmin Edouard Mombourquette (62) b.1845 (s/Felix &

                                          Rufine Samson)

     9a.Thomas Sylvere (42) b.1856, d.1952

     10a.Agathe Philomene (41) b.1858

     11a.Marie Agathe (36) b.1861

     12a.Jean Baptiste Alexandre (34) b.1862

  (4)Sophie (1508) b.1818, d.1899

     SP: Constant Samson (269) b.1820 (s/Justinien & Anastasie

                          Poirier)

  (5)Celestin (1426) b.1820

     SP: Anne Nancy Martel (3233) b.1822

     1a.Angele (3232) b.1844

        SP: Alexis Martel (3219) b.1841 (s/Alexandre & Justine)

     2a.Isodore Hilaire (3231) b.1846

        SP: Catherine Berthier (3217) b.1852     

        1b.Alexandre (3216) b.1873, d.1935; m.1901-01-14 L’Ardoise

           SP: Marguerite Barron (5619) b.1879 (d/James & Angele)

        2b.Celine (3215) b.1875

        3b.Guillaume Laurent (3214) b.1877

        4b.Robert (3213) b.1879

        5b.Marguerite Anne (3211) b. 1881, d.1884

        6b.Adele Cecile (3210) b.1884, d.1989

        7b.Francois (3209) b.1885, d.1950

     3a.Elie (3230) b.1848

        SP: Julie Barron (3208) b.1854

        1b.Georges (3207) b.1873, d.1881

        2b.Marie Barbe (3206) b.1876, d.1877-03-17

        3b.Wallace (3205) b.1879

        4b.Georges (3204) b.1882, d.1882

        5b.Unnamed (3203) b.1884

     4a.Celestin (3229) b.1850

        SP1: Brigitte Celine Pate (3202)(1852-1877)

        1b.Celine Adele (3200) b.1877

 

        SP2: Sabine Martel (3199)(1856-1952)

        2b.Sabine (3189) b.1881, d.1881

        3b.Phoebe (3188) b.1882

        4b.Simeon (3187) b.1884

        5b.Angeline (5995) b.1886 at L'Ardoise; m.1902

           SP: Benjamin Briand (5996) b.1879 (s/Jules & Delina)

        6b.William (6996) d.1973

           SP: Deline Briand (6997)

           1c.Moriel (6998)

           2c.Myrtle (6999)

           3c.Gerard (7000)

              SP: Mary J Chiasson (7001)

              1d.Glen (7002)

              2d.Shellie (7003) 

     5a.Damien (3228) b.1853

        SP: Mary (8415) b.1858

        1b.Stephen (8416) b.1870

        2b.Catherine (8417) b.1871

     6a.Seraphine (3227) b.1854, d.1885

        SP: Charles Pate (5696) b.1850

     7a.Euphrosine Dorothee (3225) b.1858

        SP: Denis Berthier (5697) b.1851    

     8a.Pierre Damien (3224) b.1860

     9a.Adele (3222) b.1862

  (6)Angele (1420) b.1822

     SP: Simon Poirier (1881) b.1816

  (7)Aime (1398) b.1824, d.1825-12-28

  (8)Isidore (1372) b.1825-10-27, d.1865

     SP1: Caroline Biret (232)(1831-1858)

     SP2: Virginie Taylor (2782)(1836-1877)

     1a.Seraphine (226) b.1850

        SP: Flavien Sylvain Samson (2687) b.1846 (s/David & Sabine

                                    Mombourquette)

     2a.Constant (192) b.1852-09, d.1912; m.1876-01-10

        SP1: Annabella McNeil (2652) b.1857 (d/Michael & Mary Ann

                              Brymer)

        1b.Wilfred Michel (1845) b.1876, d.1879-11-14

        2b.Alexandre Isidore (1830) b.1878, d.1920-09-25

        3b.Wilfred Alphonse (1822) b.1879, d.1949

     

        SP2: Sophie Wincey (5870)

        4b.Marie Caroline (Mattie)(1787) b.1881

        5b.Caroline Jane (5871) b.1881-04-01

        6b.Arthur Joseph (1771) b.1882-08-23

        7b.Flora Ann (1745) b.1884-01-19

        8b.Marie Helene (1742) b.1885

           SP: ____ Webber (5879)

        9b.Urbain (5872) b.1888-01-31, d.1976-01-23

           SP: Louise Martel (5882)

           1c.George (5883) b.1921

           2c.Max (5884) b.1923

           3c.Roy (5885) b.1924

           4c.Marie (5886) b.1929

           5c.Joseph (5887 b.1933

        10b.Walter Henry (5873) b.1889-06-26

        11b.Mary Margaret (5874) b.1891-03-25

           SP: William Fitzpatrick (5880)

        12b.Walter Henry (5875) b.1892-09-30

        13b.James Robert (5876) b.1893-11-25

        14b.Charles (5877) b.1895-06-02

        15b.Maria Theresa (5878) b.1897-07=14; m.1924-05-30,

           SP: Daniel F Kirk (5881)

     3a.Pascal (166) b.1854

     4a.Angele Petronille (53) b.1856, d.1881

        SP: Honore Leonard Samson (2599) b.1852

  (9)Marin (1314) b.1826-12-20; m.Edesse Pate (1366) b.1822  

     1a.Marie Dorothee (1360) b.1849

        SP: Robert Fougere (967) b.1841

     2a.Felix Ambroise (1266) b.1850

        SP: Joanna Thibeau (943)(1857-1928)

        1b.Eliza (805) b.1878

        2b.Marie Anne (779) b.1880, d.1893-12-24

        3b.Simon (774) b.1882

        4b.Edouard (741) b.1884

        5b.Elizabeth (735) b.1886

           SP: Alexandre LeRoux (636)

        6b.Jeanne (722) d.1976

           SP: Augustin Briand (614)

     3a.Jeremie Thomas (1230) b.1852, d.1932

        SP: Marie Melanie Martel (613)(1863-1924)

        1b.Georges (572) b.1888

        2b.Marguerite (544) b.1889; m.1913-01-13

           SP: Alexandre Samson (5999)

        3b.Odille (540) b.1890

        4b.Louise E (536)

        5b.Mabel May (482) b.1894

        6b.Evangeline (335) b.1895

     4a.Louise Elizabeth Irene (1216) b.1855, d.1875-04-27

     5a.Abraham Marc (1203) b.1857, d.on Grand Banks

     6a.Angele Caroline (1194) b.1858

     7a.Lucie Eugenie (1118) b.1860, d.1934

        SP: Toussaint Patrice Campbell (331)(1858-1916)

     8a.Adele (1039) b.1862

        SP: Edouard Venant Briand (330) b.1860

     9a.Simon Anicet (1003) b.1867

  (10)Seraphine (1304) b.1828

      SP: Desire Poirer (313) b.1820

  (11)Aime (1286) b.1830, d.1834

 

 

 

 

 

OMER (HONORE) MOMBOURQUETTE (462) b.1765-09-09, d.1825-02-14 at

                            L'Ardoise; m.ca1796

SP: Henriette Cordeau (463) b.1775 Gabarus, d.1854 (d/Guillaume &

                       Anne Josse)

 

1.Urbain (448) b.1797, of whom presently  

 

2.Justine (1383) b.1800; never married

 

3.Anne (1272) b.1802; m.1824-11-04 at L’Ardoise

  SP: Elie Cote (1421)(d/Pierre & Genevieve Charpentier)

 

4.Henriette (1493) b.1803, d.1883-01-24; m.1822-01-09 at L’Ardoise

  SP: Abraham Martel (1392) b.1806 (d/Charles & Cecile Madeleine

                      Samson)

 

5.Jean (1456) b.1803, d.1877-09-21; m.1844-01-08 at Arichat

  SP: Anne Nancy Roy (1361) b.1812 (d/Charles & Adelaide Boutin)

  (1)Omer Damien (1156) b.1845; m.1870

     SP: Genevieve Elizabeth Samson (1515)(1839-1926)(d/Francis &

                                      Adelaide Briand)  

     1a.Jean (1511) b.1870, d.1956

     2a.Francois (1507) b.1872, d.1900

     3a.Guillaume Alexandre (1505) b.1873, d.1937

     4a.Marie Josephine (1488) b.1875-08-02, d.1965; m.1899-01-29

                         L'Ardoise

        SP: Albert Prejean (6000) c.1872 (s/Louis & Euphrosine)

     5a.Marie Genevieve (1487) b.1878, d.1946

     6a.Agnes (1448) b.1880, d.1911

     7a.Carrie Adelaide (1437) b.1882, d.1910

  (2)Charles Luc (1152) b.1846

  (3)Julie (1121) b.1848; m.1872-01-22 at L'Ardoise

     SP: Arthur Angus McNeil (1436) b.1850

  (4)Alexandre Nazaire (1117) b.1850, d.1885

  (5)Mary (8418    ) b.1853

  (6)Philomene (1112) b.1854

  (7)Melanie Philomene (1099) b.1855

  (8)Marguerite Eugenie (1059) b.1857

  (9)Sabine Virginie (783) b.1859, d.1866-03-14

 

6.Marine (1485) b.1806; m.1828-01-21

  SP: Louis Charpentier (1500)(1802-1901)(s/Alex & Olive Daigle)

 

7.Jeanne (1405) b.1808; a Trappist nun

 

8.Angele (1396) c.1813, d.1900-03-27; m.1834-01-13

  SP: Jean Baptiste Cote (1413)(1800-1869)(s/Pierre & Marie Jacquet

                          dit des Lauriers)

9.Georges (1274) b.1814, d.1884-02-17

  SP1: Adelaide Maillet (1271) b.1818, d.1857-06-20 (d/Chas &

                         Gertrude Martel)

  (1)Genevieve Marine (761) b.1845; m.1871, Fidele DeCoste (1431),

                      (b.1836),(S/Urbain & Ann)

  (2)Henriette Thede (757) b.1846

  (3)Daniel Edouard (753) b.1849, d.1869-10-15

  (4)Adelaide (724) b.1857; m.1882, Georges Forest (1424)(s/Hilian &

               Marcelline) at Arichat

 

  SP2: Julie Briand (1379) b.1838 (d/Joseph & Susanne Samson) 

  (5)Marie Elizabeth (590) b.1861

  (6)Joseph Lin (478) b.1866

 

10.Sophie (2085) b.1808, d.1904-06-29

  SP: George de Jersey Wincey (1949)(1799-1858)

 

 

 

URBAIN MOMBOURQUETTE (448) b.1797, d.1867-08-24; m.ca1818 at Arichat

SP: Rosalie LeCointe (554)(1795-1881)(d/Guillaume Vincent &

                      Genevieve Mennier)

1.Maurice (1378) b.1819, d.1871; m.1845-01-20

  SP: Sabine Samson (1386) b.1825-08-05 (d/Sylvain & Henriette

                     Mombourquette)

  (1)Sylvestre Urbain (471) b.1846, d.1871-10-05

  (2)Marie Rachel (452) b.1847, d.1876; m.1870-01-25

     SP: Louis Lucien Mombourquette (1410) b.1843 (s/Pierre & Rufine

                                     Boucher)  

  (3)Charles Patrice (379) b.1848, d.1861

  (4)Marie Sabine (376) b.1850, d.1869-05-06 at L'Ardoise

  (5)Pascal Maurice (370) b.1852, d.1861

  (6)Henriette Catherine (337) b.1854, d.1870-02-28

  (7)Seraphine (302) b.1856, d.1861

  (8)Amable Cirice (294) b.1858, d.1861

  (9)Elizabeth Flavie (263) b.1860

     SP: Frederic Martel (1400) b.1851

  (10)Seraphine Flavie (302) b.1862

     SP: Charles Jeffrey Mombourquette (3066) b.1861 (s/Michael &

                                        Anne Martel)

  (11)Sabine Adele (170) b.1864

  (12)Come Simon (168) b.1866, d.1948

     SP: Adele Martel (5529)

 

2.Patrice (1480) b.1823-08-03, d.1894, m.1859-01-07

  SP: Julie Roy (1221) b.1825, b.1914-08-31 (d/Charles & Adelaide

                 Boutin)

  (1)Charles Urbain (148) b.1851

     SP: Marie Tarsile Clannon (1390) b.1847

     1a.Isaie Thomas (1373) b. 1881

  (2)Remi Isaie (3154) b.1853-10-22, d.1881-04-08

  (3)Thomas Antoine (2795) b.1855; m.1881 at L’Ardoise

     SP: Sara Anne Breau (1388) b.1859 (d/Joseph & Sophie) L'Ardoise

     1a.Pierre Joseph (1381) b.1882

  (4)Georges Amable (2685) b.1858

  (5)Joseph Xyste (2661) b.1860-08-08, d.1884-10-28

  (6)Charles Patrice (2584) b.1862; a sculptor

  (7)Rose Adelaide (2573) b.1864

  (8)Marguerite Rose (2471) b.1865-04-15, d.1887-02-16

  (9)Pierre Simplice (2399) b.1867-06-19, d.1878-08-30

 

3.Marine (1326) b.1825-08-25, d.1902-05-25

  SP: Amable Samson (1944) b.1823, d.1874-07-04 (s/Sylvestre &

                     Henriette Mombourquette)

4.Henriette (431) b.1828-01-13 L'Ardoise, d.1918-06-23; m.1853-02-01

             L’Ardoise

  SP: Frederic Samson (430)(1828-1911)(s/Jean & Anne Boudreau)

                      (Frederic was a 2nd cousin to his wife's

                      father via Charlotte Samson)

5.Pascal (1136) c.1829-11-18, d.1910-11-27; m.1858-02-01

  SP: Angelique Mombourquette (1273)(1838-1911)(d/Hubert& Sara Cain)

  (1)Louise Adeline (2154) b.1859, d.1877

  (2)Elizabeth (8419) b.1860

  (3)Sara Rose (2129) b.1861, d.1890

     SP: Thomas Martel (5532)

  (4)Sarah (8420) b.ca1863

 

6.Georges Arthur (Joe George)(1492) b.1832-07-18, d.1884-02-17;

                 m.1859-02-14

  SP: Angele Sophia Samson (1264) b.1841-03-28 (d/Sylvain &

                            Henriette Mombourquette)

  (1)Joseph Evariste (2097) b.1860-02-17

     SP: Marie Angelique Samson (1907) b.1864

     1a.Georges Albert (1836) b.1884-02-17

        SP: Kate (Floyd) Pate (1806)

     2a.Joseph Alfred (5333) b.1886-05-19

     3a.Rose Anne (1814) b.1890

  (2)Amable Evariste (2089) b.1863, d.1949; a priest

  (3)Adelphine Agathe (2057) b.1865, d.bef1871

  (4)Guillaume Amadee (1997) b.1869, d.1950

     SP: Rose Anne LeBlanc (1754)(1874-1945)

     1a.Marie Alma (1744) b.1898

        SP: Leon LeBlanc (1574)

     2a.Ernest (1674) b.1900, d.1922

     3a.Lorraine Claire (1668) b.1903, d.1966; never married

     4a.Lucille Angele (1602) b.1907

        SP: Harold Edward Kearns (1558)(1907-1992)

     5a.Hermine (1599) b.1909

        SP: George MacGonigal (1531) b.1906

     6a.Jeannette (1582) b.1911; a Sister of Charity, Halifax       

  5)Marie Adelphine (1976) b.1871-12-02, d.1879

 

7.Marie (1482) b.1835-02-07, d.1924-08-30; m.1857-01-13

  SP: Neil MacDonald (1303) b.1830 (s/Neil & Catherine McNeil)

 

8.Rose Delima (1223) c.1839-06-19, d.1918-10-10; m.1860-02-07,

  SP: Maximien Arthur Brymer (1328)(1832-1927)(s/Arthur & Sabine

                              Forest)

 

 

 

UNPLACED MOMBOURQUETTES:

 

1846 Albert (2167) & Renoir (2165)

          John (2128) b. 1870-05-26

1848 Angele (1631); m.William Samson (1632)

1842 Desire (2024) & D Halfan (1972)

          Richard (1955) b.1866-12-10

1851 Elie & Celeste b.1853

1835 Henry & Marguerite b.1841

          Mary J b.1864

          Joseph b.1866

          Cathrine b.1868

          Rufine b.1870

1820 John Hubert (1925) & Barbara Boucher (1702)

          Marguerite (1688) b.1843, d.1869-03-18 at Arichat

1843 Patrick (1489) & Adeline L Eper (1457)

          Reine (1455) b.1867-01-02

 

 

Bordeaux, France

 

All of St Croix Parish, Bordeaux on LDS film # 1692186

 

St Andre Parish, Bordeaux LDS film #1692032  Item # 219 states:

 

Jean Maubourguet & Marie Eymone

     Jacques c.1716

 

____ Maubourguet & Marie Thibault

     Pierre c.1715-10

     Pierre David c.1717-02

     Anne c.1737