Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

                   LOHNES FAMILY OF NOVA SCOTIA

 

               September 27, 2001

 

JOHANNES LOHNES (359) b.1719-04-08 at Grumbach, c.1719-04-10 at

                Hoechst, Odenwald, Hessen-Darmstadt, Germany (His

                Godfather was Johannes Hallstein of Hetschbach);

                d.1794-05-04(SJAL) La Have, NS; arrived Nova Scotia

                1750-09-02 on the "Ann"; m.1736-11-13 at Hoechst

SP: Anna Barbara Kahl (575) c.1714-06-05 Grumbach, Germany;

                       d.1778-06-22(ZLL) La Have, NS (d/Johannes &

                       Maria Elizabeth Wolffram)

1.Johann Michael (361) b.1738, Germany, of whom presently

 

2.Johannes (357) b.ca1740 Germany, d.1821-12-01(ML); m.1764-07-10

           (SJAL)

  SP: Anna Maria Sophia Weinman (569) b.ca1744 Germany (d/Matt &   

                                 Anna Eliz)                            

  (1)George Gottlieb (2279) c.1768-02-16(SJAL) Summerside Center,

                      m.ca1789

     SP: Magdalena (2287) b.ca1769

     1a.Maria Sophia (2376) b.1799-05-13; m.1822-05-06(ZLL)

        SP: Johannes Zink (1801) (s/Caspar & Soph D Eliz Conrad)

  (2)Catharina Elizabeth (1949) b.1771-10-02, c.1771-10-11(SJAL),

                          m.1794-07-29(ZLL)

     SP1: Heinrich Moser (2352) b.1770-02-21 (s/Jacob & Magdalene

                         Wessell)

     SP2: Frederick Whynacht (s/John) m.1821-07-31(DRL)

  (3)Johannes (2403) c.1773-10-16(DRL), m.1822-11-12(ZLL)

     SP: Anna Christina Weinacht (2344)(d/Fred)

     1a.Sophia (2384) b.1824-03-19(ZLL)

     2a.Johannes (2390) b.1825-12-16, c.1826-01-28(ZLL)

     3a.Edward (1642) b.1827-12-03, c.1828-01-24(ZLL)

        SP: Marie Catharine Dimon (2006)(d/Nicholas & Anna M Leslie)

        1b.Leise Ann (1803) b.1850-12-31, c.1851-03-01(ZLL)

        2b.Louis Emmanuel (1670) b.1852-09-23, c.1852-12-16(ZLL),

                           d.1870-02-23

        3b.Charles Bernhard (2073) b.1856-04-15, c.1856-08-30(ZLL)

        4b.Mary Ann (3421) b.1857-10-10, c.1857-12-19(ZLL)

        5b.Louisa Catharina (1829) b.1859-11-09, c.1860-03-12(LL)         

     4a.Heinrich Isaac (1948) b.1836-07-13, c.1836-07-19(ZLL),

                        m.1861-04-11(MBA)

        SP: Catharine Elizabeth Young (1748)            

        1b.William Henry (1620) b.1861-07-25, c.1861-09-27(MBA)

        2b.Milledge (15173) b.ca1863

        3b.Mary (15174) b.ca1870

        4b.Thomas (15175) b.ca1872

        5b.Adelia (15176) b.ca1874

        6b.Violet (15177) b.ca1888                    

     5a.Lucy Anna (1747) b.1838-06-05, c.1839-01-17(ZLL; m.ca1859

        SP: David Corkum (3245) b.1829-08-05 (s/John & Maria Eliz

                          Lowe)      

     6a.Solomon (1662) b.1840-08-21, c.1840-09-24(ZLL

  (4)Christoph (2317) b.1775-12-01, c.1775-12-05(SJAL), m.ca1808

     SP: Anna Maria Weinacht (2020) b.ca1788

     1a.Maria Elizabeth (2230) b.1809-01-30, c.1809-03-08(ZLL),

                         m.1827

        SP: Jacob Conrad (636) c.1805-08-04(IGI), d.1877 (s/Fred &

                          anna Sybilla Mauser)

        1b.Julianna (3684_ b.1840-05-15

     2a.Anna (1605) b.1813-03-22(ZLL)

     3a.Edward (2371) b.1815-04-05, c.1815-11-28(ZLL)

  (5)Johanna (2410) b.1778-05-18, c.1778-05-27(ZLL); m.ca1798

     SP: Jacob Peter Moser (13377)  

  (6)Peter (2355) b.1780-12-11, c.1781-01-04(DRL)    

  (7)William (2658) b.1782-09-13, c.1782-10-01(ZLL), d.1819-09-30

             ML), m.1812-01-14(ZLL)

     SP: Sophia Winter (2310) b.1792-11-15, c.1792-12-16(DRL)

                       (d/Phil & Maria Eliz Hyde)(Remarried

                        1823-01-06(ML) Fred Moser)

     1a.Frederick (2307) c.1813-09-11(ZLL)

        SP: Elizabeth Corkum (1118) c.1817-04-24(DRL)(d/Wm & Johanna

                              Schlutter)

     2a.Lucy (2261) b.1815-07-11, c.1815-08-03(ML); m.1834-01-15(ML)

        SP: George Gerhardt (2342) b.1806 (s/Philip & Cath Barbara

                             Kolb) 

  (7)Catharina (12) c.1783-09-05(ZLL)                      

  (8)Maria Sophia (2369) b.1786-06-15, c.1768-06-28(ZLL);

                   m.1806-12-30(DRL)

     SP: Valentine Ham (2017)(1781-1843)   

  (9)Frederick Elias (2392) b.1789-02-16, c.1789-03-28(ZLL), m.1813

     SP: Susanna Elizabeth (Betsy) Henritcy (2205)(1793-1863)

                           (d/Martin & Maria Magda Goetz)                   

     1a.Martin (2211) b.1814-11-28, c.1814-11-28(ZLL)

        SP: Caroline Bell (1921) b.1819, d.1876, m.ca1857

                          (d/Charles & Christina)

        1b.Hibbert (1816) b.1858, d.1872-07-06(LL)

     2a.Edward (1720) b.1816-09-22, c.1816-10-28(ML), d.1875-07-03

               (LL)

        SP: Catharina (2057)

        1b.Daniel Edward (2062) b.1836-07-14, c.1836-12-06(ML)

           SP: Augusta (2584) b.ca1841

           1c.Fletcher (15478) b.ca1867

           2c.Bertha (15479)b.ca1871

           3c.Ella (15480) b.ca1875  

        2b.Catharina (1771) b.1844; m.1865-12-25(LL)

           SP: John N Tretheway (1802) b.1840 (s/John & Marg)

        3b.Drusilla (1713) b.1846; m.1865-02-19(LL)

           SP: Demas Speidel (2188) b.1835 (s/Michael & Eliz) 

        4b.John Simeon (1641) b.1848-05-02, c.1848-06-12(ZLL),

                        m.ca1869

           SP: Martha Walters (2187)  

           1c.Mary Alfreda (2223) b.1870-12-15, c.1871-03-02(LL)

           2c.Charles Alden (1787) b.1872-12-18, c.1873-02-28(LL)

              SP: Pearl Knickle (2227)

              1d.Frederick Randolph (2194) b.1902-01-20,

                                     c.1902-08-25(LL)  

              2d.John Maxwell (2619) b.1908-10-28, c.1909-01-29(LL)  

           3c.Ellene Louisa (2566) b.1875-01-24, c.1875-04-14(LL)    

           4c.John James Simeon (1860) b.1878-06-23, c.1878-07-19

                                (LL)

           5c.Winifred Annetta (2579) b.1880-06-17, c.1880-09-12(LL)

           6c.Angus Lupine (2587) b.1883-04-10, c.1883-07-15(LL) 

           7c.Paul Lemuel (2231) b.1885-01-07, c.1885-02-12(LL)   

        5b.Sarah Adelaide (2013) b.1849-10-24, c.1850-01-24(ZLL);

                           m.1873-09-13

           SP: Frederick Elias Walters (2085)(s/John & Caroline)

        6b.Austin Lloyd (13628) b.ca1852, d.1923-11-16 Barss Corner

        7b.Abraham (13641) b.ca1856                               

     3a.Susanna Elizabeth (2436) b.1818-12-29, c.1819-02-02(ML) 

     4a.Rachel (1960) b.1821-01-10, c.1821-05-01(ML), d.1849-03-19

               (MBA)  

     5a.Frederick (2467) b.1824-03-07, c.1824-04-06(ML),

                   d.1868-02-14(LL) New Germany, NS; m.ca1844

        SP: Anna Maria Elizabeth Heckman (1958)

        1b.William (5378) b.1845

           SP: Jane Sophia Beck (1281) b.1851-06-06 (d/James George

                                 & Maria Eliz Wentzel)                                   

        2b.Elias Frederick (2084) b.1846-01-20, c.1846-05-10(SJAL)

           SP: Elizabeth (Isabel)(1976) b.ca1850            

           1c.Eberhard Elias (2236) b.1873, d.1874-04-04

           2c.Charles W (15481) b.ca1876 

        3b.Henry (12917) b.1848

           SP: Fanny (15482) b.ca1854

           1c.Adelaide (15483) b.ca1879

        4b.Maria Letitia (2012) c.1849-09-18, m.ca1896

           SP: John Freeman Demone (7452)

        5b.Cassandra (12918) b.1854

        6b.James (2364) b.1855, m.1875-10-08

           SP: Susan Lentz (2234)(d/John & Margaret)

     6a.Louis (2142) b.1826-08-03, m.1870-12-13 Heckmans Island

        SP: Martha Heckman (12940)

        1b.Henry Freeman (15484) b.1871-02-03 Mahone Bay,

                          d.1906-10-28, m.1894-09-30 Lunenburg

           SP: Arabella Sophia Heckman (15485) d.1940

           1c.Arnold Lewis (15486) b.1898-01-04, d.1976-11-03

              SP: Martha (15487) b.1912, d.1988

           2c.George (15488) b.1903-03-05, d.1982-03 Priest River,ID

           3c.Florence (Nelly)(15490) d.USA

           4c.Mabel (15490) unmarried, d.USA

           5c.Marjery (15491)

              SP: George Kennedy (15492)

              1d.Frances Kennedy (15493)

                 SP: Gary Bonner (15494) lived Sackville, NS   

     7a.Daniel (2143) b.1828-09-11

     8a.Heinrich (2145) b.1830-12-19

        SP: Sophia Catharina (2108)

        1b.Sophia Caroline (2225) c.1856-04-03(SJAL)                          

        2b.Henry Lambert (2602) c.1858-09-01(SJAL)

        3b.Anna Letitia (1604) b.1860-05-17, c.1860-05-23(SJAL)                                     

        4b.William Henry (2464) b.1861-07-25, c.1861-09-27(MBA) 

        5b.Isabella (1863) b.1866, d.1867-12-02(LL)  

     9a.Maria Anna (2009) b.1835-09, c.1835-11-08(ML); m.1861

        SP: George Winter (1870)

  (10)Charlotta (2396) b.ca1790; m.1809-05-23(SJAL)

      SP: David Reneau (1955)

 

3.Johann Christoph (366) b.ca1742 Germany, d.1829-02 at New Dublin;

                    m.1768-08-30(SJAL)

  SP: Anna Maria Elizabeth Rust (598) c.1753-11-07, d.1834-12-03,

                                (d/Daniel & Helena)

  (1)Anna Barbara (1060) b.1770-03-29, c.1770-04-31(SJAL);

                   m.1788-12-20(ZLL)

     SP: Ludwig Himmelman (1068) c.1763-01-04 (s/Geo Phil &

                           Anna Maria Marg Hermstadt)                                   

  (2)Anna Elizabeth (1061) b.1772-07-16, c.1772-07-21(SJAL)

     SP: Howe (1069), d.bef 1829

  (3)Maria Sophia (1063) b.1775-02-05, c.1775-02-27(SJAL),

                   d.1775-12-13

  (4)Johannes Michael (1062) b.1776-05-26, c.1776-05-28(SJAL);

                       m.1799

     SP: Anna Margaret Conrad (1070) b.1780 (d/Caspar & Friedrika

                               Wolf)                           

     1a.Michael (1071) c.1800-02-14(ZLL)               

     2a.Rebecca Elizabeth (1072) c.1802-04-10(ZLL); m.1822-12-26

                          (ZLL)

        SP: George Philip Zink (1098) b.1796-01-10, c.1796-01-19(LL)

                               (s/Geo Phil & Anna Salome Conrad)

     3a.Maria Sophia (1073) c.1803-03-16(ZLL)

     4a.Caspar (1074) b.1809-01-09, c.1809-04-04(ZLL)

        SP: Margaret (1099)

        1b.Maria Anna (1100) b.1845-11-22

        2b.Matilda (1101) b.1851-01-04

        3b.Sarah Ann (1102) b.1852-06-15, d.1867-04-18   

        4b.Henry Edmund (1103) b.1855-11-12

        5b.Cassandra C (1104) b.1867-03-31 

     5a.George (1075) c.1811-03-11(ZLL); m.1836-12-08(DRL)

        SP: Lucy Arenburg (1105) b.ca1817

        1b.Novina (1106) b.1837-11-03

        2b.Reuben (1107) b.1839-02-01 

        3b.James Elkanah (1108) b.1840-03-01

           SP1: Mary Ann Elizabeth (1112)

           SP2: Amy Weigel (1117) m.1875-08-28(ML)

           1c.Susan Tanner (1113) b.1863-08-31

           2c.Charles Moses (1115) b.1868-02-10   

           3c.Elizabeth Maria (1116) b.1870-02-17

        4b.George William (1109) b.1844-04-30

        5b.Ellene (1110) b.1846-02-05

        6b.Eda (1111) b.1849-03-05

     6a.Frederick (1076) c.1813-10-20(ZLL); m.1844-10-24(PL)

        SP: Louisa Ramge (1612)

        1b.James Henry (1119) b.1845-01-01

        2b.Jacob (969) b.1847-09-14

        3b.William (5387) b.1850-08-11

        4b.James Levi (524) b.1851-07-29

        5b.Elizabeth Sophia (12465) b.1856-08-15

        6b.Josiah John (3423) b.1854-04-27, c.1854-12-31(TALP),

                        d.1873-10-18

        7b.Nathaniel Thomas (12466) b.1859-05-08, c.1860-05-06(TALP)

     7a.Jacob (1077) b.1816-03-28(ZLL)

        SP: Maria Anna Elizabeth (1121)   

        1b.Daniel (1122) b.1845-09-26, c.1845-12-31(ZLL)

           SP: Catharine Weinacht (2353)

           1c.Sarah Anna Armenia (2349) b.1868-10-11, c.1869-01-18

                                 (LL)

              SP:: Alfred David Moser (2398)    

           2c.Samuel Willis (2008) b.1870-03-03, c.1870-06-02(LL)

           3c.Antoinette S Louise (2077) b.1872-01-22

              SP: Benkamin Smith (2882)

           4c.Rosena (2040) b.ca1874

              SP: Eleazor Zink (2397)

           5c.Geneva Agnes (2246) b.1876-03-14

           6c.Adelia Amanda (2393) b.1878-11-23

              SP: John Walters

        2b.Zenas Charles (1123) b.1847-11-13

        3b.George Michael (1124) b.1855-12-30  

     8a.Catharina Barbara (1078) b.1821-06-08, c.1821-08-21(ML) 

     9a.James Benjamin (1082) c.1824-04-02(ZLL), d.1875-12-19

        SP: Catharina Elizabeth Jane Zink (1167)

        1b.Catharina (1168) b.1853; m.1873-03-08

           SP: Alfred Gerhardt (1174) b.1849-08-03(s/Geo & Lucy)  

        2b.Sophia Elizabeth (1169) b.1859-09-17, c.1859-10-23(LL),

                             m.1875-05-01

           SP: Edward Michael Lohnes (2300) b.1851 (s/Edw Leon

                                     & Eliz Acker)

        3b.Simon (15496) b.ca1863                          

        4b.Benjamin (15497) b.ca1863

        5b.Edward Rufus (1172) b.1864-05-06, m.ca1864

           SP: Wilhelmina Catharine Bachman (1365)                             

           1c.Charles Richard (1301) b.1885-11-26

           2c.Arthur Benjamin (1342) b.1887-01-28, d.1985-05-16

              SP: Carrie L Wentzel (1371)

              1d.Estelle (1357)

                 SP:____ Sherwood (1247)                                   

              2d.Margaret (1053)

                 SP: Alexander MacIntosh (560)

           3c.Emily (1306) b.ca1888

              SP: Maurice Robar (3426)

           4c.John Lewis (1275) b.1890-03-23

           5c.Joshua Rufus (1188) b.1891-03-21    

           6c.Erna (1240) b.ca1893

           7c.William (5490) b.ca1895

           8c.Francis (1377) b.ca1897

           9c.Johnson (1280) b.ca1899

           10c.Calvin (1435) b.ca1901

        6b.Uriah (15498) b.ca1865

        7b.Anna (15499) b.ca1869

     10a.James Isaac (1079) b.1828-11-24, c.1829-01-08(ZLL),

                      d.1934-09-15

        SP: Johanna Elizabeth Naas (1125),(d/James)

        1b.Sophia Emelina (1126) b.1857-01-15, c.1957-02-28(ZLL);

                           m.1875-02-23

           SP: James Samuel (Amiel) Corkum (1135) b.1851, (s/Caleb

                             Gott & Sarah Anna Lohnes)                            

        2b.John Eli (1127) b.1859-11-18, c.1859-12-01(LL); m.ca1880

           SP: Marianna Arabella Sauler (1136)          

           1c.Loretta Louise Lorna (1137) b.1882-06-23  

           2c.James William (1138) b.1883-10-20

           3c.Clarence Eli StElmo (1139) b.1886-06-25  

        3b.Drusilla Elizabeth (1128) b.1861-12-10

        4b.James Isaac (1129) b.1865-11-22

        5b.James Isaiah (8237) b.1866-11-03 in Lunenburg Cty,

                         lived in Annapolis Cty, d.1947-02-19

        6b.George Freeman (1131) b.1867-10-11

        7b.Louisa Ann Desire (1132) b.1869-02-23  

        8b.Selina Albertina (1133) b.1870-02-26  

        9b.Edward Steadman (1134) b.1874-01-29 

  (5)Johannes Caspar (13378) b.1778-12-10, c.1778-12-19(ZLL)

  (6)George (1064) b.1781-06-06, c.1781-06-24(ZLL)

     SP: Anna Maria Elizabeth Conrad (1827) b.1792-10-24 (d/Lorenz

                                     & Eliz Himmelmann)

     1a.Lucy (15066) b.1820-03-29, c.1820-06-08(DRL)

     2a.James (15067) b.1822-05-23, c.1822-06-13(DRL)

     3a.George(1081) b.1823, d.1873-04-24, m.ca1841

        SP: Lucinda (1156)                                               

        1b.Louisa (1157) b.1842-03-28

        2b.Johannes (1158) b.1848

           SP: Abigail Fralick (1162)(d/Geo & Abigail Fralick)    

           1c.Ada (297) b.1872; m.1908-01-04

              SP: Andrew Michael Shankle (257) b.1870-12-07 (s/Henry

                                          & Mary Hartmann)  

        3b.Edward (1159) b.1850 Frenchy's Cove; m.1878-02-21(SJAL)

           SP: Sophia Maria Himmelman (76) b.1849 (wdw of Geo

                            James Schenkel),(d/David & Sarah Herig)  

        4b.Marianna (1160) b.1851-10-29; m.1871-11-30(PL)

           SP: Elkanah Conrad (3916) b.1849 (s/Nich & Marg Eliz

                               Conrad)

        5b.Stephen (1868) b.1854-02-26 

 

     4a.Sarah Ann (15591) b.1824-08-24, c.1824-09-25(DRL),

                   m.1854-11-16(MBA)

        SP: Peter Joudry (15592)

     5a.Elkanah (8247) b.1829-09-17, c.1830-10-09(DRL)

        SP: Caroline (8248)

        1b.Elizabeth Ann (8249) b.1846, m.1867

           SP: John Martin Ritcey (8250)

           1c.Kames Albert (8251) b.1867-02-02

     3a.Lemina (12839) b.1832-03-27, c.1832-09-12(DRL)                              

     4a.George William (1083) b.1835-07-22

        SP: Sarah (2270)                 

        1b.Selina Jane (2515) b.ca1854; m.1874-04-30(LL)

           SP: James William Johnson (2268) (s/Isaiah & Hannah)                                            

        2b.William Isaac (2302) b.1861-08-23

        3b.Susannah Christina (2564) b.1863-04-24   

        4b.Samuel Eli (2657) b.1864-07-29   

        5b.Sarah Amy (2332) b.1866, d.1871-08-24   

        6b.Mary (2333) b.1873, d.1875-09-20  

     5a.Sarah Salome (1084) b.1836-12-06

        SP: William Schnerr (5615) 

     6a.Sophia (1085) b.1839-12-07 

     7a.Lucinda Ann (1086) b.1842-12-30 

     8a.Catharina Cassandra (1087) b.1843-11-26, d.1943

        SP: Josiah Wilkie (2271)(1847-1943)(s/Wm & Eliz Marg

                          Hunter)                

     9a.Elias E (1088) b.1847-06-19, d.1926

        SP: Isabel (12942) b.1850

        1b.Charles (12943) b.1876                                              

     10a.David Solomon (1089) b.1848-05-02

  (7)Christoph (1065) b.1783-12-18, c.1784-01-04(ZLL); m.1804

     SP: Maria Catharina Barbara Lentz (1090) b.1785-07-26,

                                       (d/John & Anna Barb)                                      

     1a.Christoph (1091) b.1805

        SP: Elizabeth Caroline (Leise) Heckman (1900) b.1807-01-10,

                               (d/John & Anna Phyllis Zwicker),

        1b.Caroline Matilda (2253) c.1840-12-25(SJAL)

        2b.Maria Elizabeth (1930) b.1843-10-14; m.1869-11-25(LL)

           SP: Samuel Conrad (1779)(s/Thos & Mariah)

           1c.Mary Jane (aka Wolf),(d/Geo Wolf)                         

           2c.James Albert (aka Wolf)(s/Geo Wolf) b.1866-09-14,

                            c.1867-02-02(MBA)  

        3b.Margaret (1851) b.1846-11-26, c.1849-11-21(ZLL)                               

        4b.Catharina (1510) b.1849-05-07, c.1849-11-21(ZLL);

                      m.1867-08-14

           SP: Edward Conrad (4534) b.1846 (s/Stph Henry & Anna

                              Eliz Greek)

        5b.Johannes (1699) b.1852-03-25

        6b.Mary Ellen Elizabeth (1765) c.1854-06-16(SJAL);

                                 m.1874-10-10(LL)

           SP: Henry Webber (1660) (s/Joseph & Susan)

        7b.William Irwin (1808) b.1857-02-19                                      

        8b.Sophia Cateseva Elizabeth (2615) b.1858-07-02 

        9b.John William Judson (2526) b.1862-09-09(BL)  

        10b.Mary Cecilia Albertina (1954) b.1864-10-19(BL)                    

        11b.George Hosea (1857) b.1866-10-21(BL)

            SP: Sophia Ernst(1821) wdw   

            1c.Jeanetta (2585) b.1893-07-09  

     2a.Jacob (1092) b.1806-12-14

        SP: Sophia Conrad(1553)

        1b.Jacob Albert (2446) b.1853-12-03

        2b.John Albert (1815) b.1855-03-29

        3b.Sophia Albertina (781) b.1857-10-14  

        4b.Martha (15500) b.ca1859

     3a.Elizabeth Maria (1093) b.1811-01-08 

     4a.Johannes (1094) b.1812-07-12

        SP: Mary Louise Whynacht (610) b.1812

        1b.George Benjamin (12847) b.1834-04-15, c.1834-08-06(DRL)  

        2b.Infant (3430) d.1836-06-28

        3b.Louisa Anna (1658) b.1837-06-28

        4b.Christoph William (2413) b.1838-01-24

        5b.James Isaac (8233) b.1840-03-01, d.1914-02-10

           SP: Caroline Elizabeth Ritcey (8234)(1847-1914)

                                         (d/George & Eva Cath)

           1c.James Isaiah (1130) b.1860-11-03, c.1866-12-25(LL),

                            m.1887-11-04

              SP: Sarah Selina Meisner (1140)(1869-1945)(d/Joh &

                                        Exina Selina Weil)

              1d.James Dado (1143) b.1888-02-26, d.1970

                 SP: Jenny F (7394)           

              2d.Jennie Pearl (1148) b.1890-04-11, d.1977

                 SP: Frank Miller (1153)        

              3d.Gladys E (1150) b.1891-12-06, d.1979

                 SP: Kenneth Oickle (1155)

              4d.Cora Alice (1981) b.1893-12-15, d.1939-11-21

                 SP1: John F Janelle (7245)

                 1e.Doris Lorraine Janelle (7246)

                    SP: James Bartels (7247) b.1921

                

                 SP2: Thomas Burton (1151)

              5d.Lyda Mae (1924) b.1895-07-06, d.1934-11-18

                 SP:James Varner (3425)

              6d.Wilfred Berlin (1996) b.1897-08-13

                 SP: Margaret A Stoddart (7409),(b.1901)                

                 1e.Harold Douglas (7410) b.1918, d.1962                                     

                 2e.Warren (7411)                                                            

                 3e.Carl (7412)                                                               

                 4e.Florence (7413)                                                          

 

              7d.Harold Freeman (1145) b.1899-09-11, d.1978                       

                 SP: Hattie Gladys Fancy (7406),(1897-1963)                                     

              8d.Gordon R (1962) b.1903-10-08, d.1977                                        

 

              9d.Roy Wilfred (1147) b.1905-05-11

                 SP: Gladys Lohnes (7414)                                                           

                 1e.Doris (7415)                                                             

                 2e.Son (7416) d.young                                                       

                 3e.Vernon (7417)                                                             

              10d.Evelyn Viola (1149) b.1909-09-21, d.1993

                  SP: Gordon Rupert Meisner (1154),(1906-1983)                       

           2c.Louisa Desire (8238) b.1869-02-23, d.1910-10-10;

                             m.1887-06-21

              SP: Abiah Meisner (8241)

           3c.George Artemus (8239) b.1871-10-18, d.1916-11-21;

                              m.1903-07-26

              SP: Ida M Carver (8242)

           4c.Albertina Rosanna (8240) b.1877-11-27; m.1896-07-08

              SP: William Varner (8243)

     5a.Anna Barbara (1095) b.1815-09-21

     6a.Frederick (1096) b.1817, d.1839-05-07

     7a.Maria Anna (8751) c.1821-01-12 at Eagle Head

     8a.John George (7277) b.1825-01-10, c.1825-09-15(TALP)

        SP: Sarah Ann Feindel (7278) b.1829-05-26)

        1b.Anthony M (7279) b.ca1851; m.1880-07-05

           SP: Anna M Simpson (7292) b.ca1860

        2b.Ruleff (7280) b.1854-01-16, d.1908; m.1887-12-27

           SP: Martha (Mattie) Moore (7293) b.1863-12-14, d.1935

           1c.Flora Belle (7294) b.1883-12-15, d.1972-01

              SP: Arthur James (Bobby) Tippert (7302)(1883-1975)

           2c.Leontina (7295) b.1889-12-03

              SP:___ Fralick (7303)

           3c.George Leicester (Leslie) (7296) b.1890-03-27

              SP1: Elsie Vienot (7304)

              SP2: Ruth Whynot (7313)

              1d.Claude (7305)

              2d.Rex (7306) 

              3d.Elsie (7307)

              4d.Sylvia (7308)

              5d.Warren (7309)

              6d.Lester, Jr (7310)

              7d.Arvella (7311)

              8d.Daughter (7312)

           4c.Evelena (7297) b.1893-02-18

              SP: Carmen Meisner (7314)

           5c.Deane Bradford (7298) b.1895-12-25

              SP: Evelyn Ernst (7351)

           6c.Stella Bly (7299) b.1899-05-30

              SP:Alfred Corkum (7846)

           7c.Warren (Murray) Guy (7300) b.1901-03-19, d.1965-12-28

              SP: Doris Bernice Acker (7316) b.1922-09-09

           8c.Ellen Mary Robertson (7301) b.1911-12-24

        3b.Joseph (7281) b.1855-09-30, d.1936-08-01; m.1886-12-29

           SP: Anna Miriam Tippert (7331),(1854-1916)

           1c.Allan F (7332) b.1887-11-02, d.1971

              SP: Minnie A (7333),(1886-1961)

        4b.Levingston (7282) b.ca1857

        5b.Espemilla (7283) b.ca1859

        6b.Demirias (7284) b.ca1861; m.1887-03-21

           SP: James Gibbons (7334) b.1850

        7b.William Henry (7285) b.ca1862, d.1940; m.1891-09-02

           SP: Annie Maude Drew (7335)(1872-1960)

           1c.Goldie E (7336) b.1892, d.1979

              SP: William E Varner (7339)(1890-1966)

           2c.Elsie (7337)

           3c.Theodore (7338)

        8b.Leander (7286) b.1864-04-14

           SP: Unknown (13384)

           1c.Lilly (7340) b.1889-03-05

           2c.Leslie (7341) b.1892-12-24

           3c.Louis (7342) b.1896-05-26

           4c.Levella (7343) b.1899-12-05

        9b.Adelia (7281) b.ca1867; m.1893-11-01

           SP: Peter McCallion (7344) b.ca1872

        10b.Elizabeth (7288) b.ca1869

        11b.Charles (7289) b.1871-06-20

        12b.Glendary (7290) b.ca1876   

     9a.Jacob (1066) b.1785-03-21, c.1785-04-12(ZLL); m.1809

        SP: Maria Tanner (3422)

        1b.Henry (1784) b.1809-10-02, c.1809-10-14(ZLL),

                  d.1873-05-02(DRL), m.ca1844

           SP: Elizabeth (1511)

 

 

 

     10a.Maria Catharine Elizabeth (1067), b.1791-03-09c.1791-03-24

                                    (ZLL); m.1809-06-13(SJAL)

        SP: George Hunter (368) b.1775, Scotland

 

4.Johann Heinrich (1791) b.1753. c.1755-05-22, d.1831-02-10 Pleasant

            River, m.ca1776

  SP1: Sophia (12941)

  SP2: Anna Charlotta Margaret Mosmann (1913) b.1760-12-09, d.1857

                               [d/Joh & Anna Eliz Klaasen (wdw of

                                Geo Sam Keyser)] m.1778-10-16(ZLL)

  (1)Elizabeth (1922) c.1779-11-30(SSAC) Chester; m.1797-02-20(SJAL)

     SP: Johannes Keddy (1852)

  (2)Johanna (1793) b.1781-04-01, c.1781-05-20(DRL), d.1784-06-02   

  (3)Susanna Elizabeth (2000) b.1782-07-14, c.1783-08-15(ZLL);

                        m.1802-05-17(DRL)

     SP: Cornelius Uhlman (1997) b.1776, d.1827-11-07 at sea            

  (4)Salome (2068) b.1785-04-21, c. 1785-04-29(ZLL)

     SP: Andrew McLeod (1928)                            

  (5)Charlotta (1822) b.1787-04-27, c.1787-07-23(ZLL)

     SP: Samuel Rhyno (2024)    

  (6)Maria Catharina (2016) b.1789-11-02, c.1789-11-23(ZLL);

                      m.1813-01-05(DRL)

     SP: Jacob Faulkner (1937)

  (7)Anna Dorothea (2069) b.1791-01-29, c.1791-04-13(ZLL);

                    m.1810-01-09(SJAL)

     SP: Heinrich Heckman (1506) b.1785-05-11 (s/Caspar & Maria

                           Eliz Zwicker)  

  (8)Maria Margaret (1993) b.1793-04-13, c.1793-06-17(ZLL)

     SP: Andrew Smith (1820)

  (9)Susannah Catharina (1973) b.1795-03-16, c.1795-03-31(ZLL),

                         d.1869; m.1817-02-04(ML)

     SP: Valentine Westhaver (2100)

  (10)Anna Margaret (2075) b.1798-01-20

      SP:____ Ferguson (1874)                        

  (11)Jacob (1878) b.1800-01-20, c.1800-06-18(DRL)                                             

  (12)Johanna (1849) b.1801-04-02, c.1801-06-06(DRL)

      SP: John Berringer (1916) b.1799-05-23 (s/Gott & Cath Eliz

                          Oxner)

  (13)Johannes (2007) b.1804-04-02, c.1804-07-07(DRL), d.1804-08-08

  (14)Caroline (1983) b.1807-04-13, c.1807-05-30(DRL)

 

5.Anna Barbara (1607) c.1758-01-06(SJAL), d.1778-06-22

 

 

 

JOHANN MICHAEL LOHNES (361) b.1738-05-01 at Grumbach, c.1738-05-02

                       Hoechst, Hesse, GER, d.1804-03-17(ZLL) La

                       Have, NS; m.1760-04-29(SJAL)

SP: Anna Maria Sophia Corkum (579) b.1739-12-04 Westhofen, Germany;

                              d.1801-04-01 La Have,(d/Wm & Soph Cath

                              of South)

1.Johannes (1269) c.1761-01-28(SJAL), d.1799-06-25 at Chester;

            m.1786-10-23(SJAL)

  SP: Anna Barbara Springhauf (1941) c.1769-07-07 (SJAL),(d/Rudolph

                   & Anna Maria Barb Wamboldt, wdw of Johannes 

                   Haas)(Remarried 1802-01-25(DRL), Conrad Kraft)

  (1)Anna Maria (1606) b.1788-01-04, c.1788-01-10(ZLL)                         

  (2)Frederick (2329) b.1789-11-23, c.1789-12-01(ZLL);

                m.1814-04-15(ZLL)

     SP: Catharina (Ketty) Winter (1036) b.1795-09-17 (d/Phil &

                                  Maria Eliz Hyde)                     

     1a.Elizabeth (2662) b.1815-10-26; m.1834-11-27(ML)

        SP: Michael Conrad (1873) b.1807 (s/Geo Chris & Maria

                           Eliz Meisner)

     2a.Salome (1855) b.1818-10-02

     3a.Benjamin (1854) b.1821-03-31, c.1821-05-01(ML)                             

     4a.Maria (2067) b.1822-12-18; m.1841-12-26(PL)

        SP: Charles Arenburg (2520)

     5a.Sarah Anna (2327) b.1826-02-12; m.1842-01-27(PL)

        SP: Christoph Grim (1700)

     6a.James Edward (Edmund) (2610) b.1831-03-20

        SP: Elizabeth (1907)

        1b.Lucinda Lavinia (1824) b.1851-11-18

        2b.Emma Catharine (2083) b.1854-11-25

        3b.Mary Magdalene (1935) b.1857-11-18

        4b.James Edward (1509) b.1859-05-16, c.1859-11-13(MBA)

           SP1: Adelaide Hirtle (1170) b.1867-10-27, c.1867-12-08

                                (LL)(d/Benjamin & Caroline Young)

           1c.Cressa Etoil (1176) b.1888-08-06, c.1888-10-21(LL)

 

           SP2: Sophia Silver (2081)

           2c.Ella Florence (2244) b.1900-05-19 Town Lots,

                             c.1900-07-22(LL), d.1992-02-01

              SP1: John Mosher (15021)

              SP2: Warden Wamboldt (15022)

              SP3: Douglas Nowe (15023)

           3c.Miriam Pearl (2045) b.1901-07-03Town Lots,

                            c.1901-10-20(LL), d.1991-09-08

           4c.Gladys Magdalene (2251) b.1903-01-11 Town Lots,

                                c.1903-02-11(LL)

           5c.James Greville (2106) b.1903-01-11 Town Lots,

                              c.1903-02-11(LL)

           6c.Clara Gertrude (505) b.1905-10-02 Town Lots,

                              c.1906-02-18(LL), d.1999-10-05

              SP: Raeburn Harold Beck (497) b.1906-01-25,

                                    c.1906-02-18, d.1999-10-05

                                (s/Moyle & Jessie Leone Westhaver)

              1d.David (15011)

                 SP: Norine (15012)

      7a.Catharine Irene (1898) b.at Chester

 

 

   (3)Michael (1835) b.1792-01-09, c.1792-01-18(ZLL);

               m.1816-12-31(ZLL)

      SP: Anne Maria Magdalene Henritcy (2086) b.1790-10-30,

                                   c.1790-11-09(DRL), d.1824-12-30)

                                   (d/Martin & Maria Magd Goetz)

      1a.Ephraim (1736) b.1822-12-13, c.1823-01-02(ML),

                  d.1889-06-16; m.1856

         SP: Caroline (1836)(1825-1895)

         1b.Obediah (7161) b.1849-11-03, d.1909-07-04; m.1877-01-11

            SP: Catherine Cassandra Lohnes (7167),(1851-1932)

            1c.Lemuel (7168) b.1878-10-29

            2c.John Daniel (7169) b.1880-10-15

            3c.James W (7170) b.1880-10-15, d.1962

               SP: Sadie R (7175),(1889-1978)

            4c.Bennett Obediah (7171) b.1881-10-08, d.1959-06-26

               SP1: Sadie Victoria Ritcey (7176)(1888-1942)

               SP2: Maude Littlewood (12870)

               1d.Linda (12871)

               2d.Sadie (12872)

               3d.Cathy (12873)

               4d.David (12874)

               5d.Donald (12875)

               6d.Philip (12876)

            5c.George Ephraim (7172) b.1885-01-06, d.1918-12-08

            6c.Melbourne StClair (7173) b.1889-12-26, d.1918-12-06

            7c.Lawrence Milford (7174) b.1892-11-15, d.1917-10-30,

                                Killed Passchendale, Somme, France

         2b.James J (7162) b.1851-07-26, d.1916-07-14; m.1884-01-22

           SP: Margaret Sophia Schmidt (7177)(1859-1927)

           1c.Eva Belle (12877) b.1884-10-25, d.1886-12-09

           2c.Carrie Jediah (12878) b.1885-11-26, d.1886-12-21

           3c.Helen Louise (7178) b.1887-10-22, d.1978-05-14

           4c.Margaret Blanche (7179) b.1888-06-01, d.1961-11-19

           5c.Kenneth (7180) b.1890-11-12, d.1994

           6c.William (12881) b.1892, d.1974

              SP: Lillie May (12822)  

           7c.Joseph (7181) b.1893-01-13, d.1994

           8c.Grace Eugenie (7182) b.1895-06-25, d.1944-03-13 at

                            Lunenburg

           9c.Loraine (7183) b.1897-10-30, d.1939 at Riverport

              SP: Unknown (13380)

              1d.Reta (7184)

           10c.Dorothy C (12880) b.ca1900

           11c.Edward Arnold (12879) b.1902, d.1906-09-07

              SP: Olive Conrad (12883)

        3b.John Daniel (7163) b.1856-06-07, d.1922-07-12 at

                       Riverport

           SP: Ada Jediah (7185)(1864-1953)

           1c.Capt M Douglas (7186) b.1898-12-10, d.1955-12-10

              SP: Erna Lohnes (7188)

                  1e.Elizabeth (7189)

           2c.Paul William (7187)

              SP: Winifred Braine (7190)

              1d.son (7191)

              2d.Arnold Edward (7192) b.1916

                 SP: Florence (7197)

                 1e.Paul (7198)

                    SP: Deborah (7199) no issue

              3d.son (7193)

              4d.daughter (7194)

              5d.daughter (7195)

              6d.George (7196) lives in California

                 SP: Joanne (7200)

                 1e.son (7201)

                 2e.son (7202)

                 3e.son (7203)

                 4e.son (7204)

         4b.Mina (7164) b.ca1858

            SP: Russell Ritcey (7205)

            1c.Wesley Ritcey (7206)

            2c.Dora Ritcey (7207)

               SP:___ Richardson (7208)

         5b.Richard Stedman (7165) b.1863-07-21, d.1933-07-11,

                             m.1890-02-13(IGI)

            SP1: Antoinette (Nettie) Agnes Ritcey (7209)(1868-1911)

            SP2: Ida L Lantz (7212)(1872-1912) m.1892

            1c.Luetta (7210)

            2c.Libby Matilda (7211) b.1897, d.1942-09-22

               SP: Capt William Deal (12865)

            3c.Raymond (12866)

            4c.Cecil (12867)

            5c.Foster (12868)

            6c.Nelson (12869)

           

            SP3: Dorcas Louisa (7213),1881-1942) 

         6b.Hibbert Ephraim (7166) b.1861, d.1899-09-18; m.1888-12

            SP: Martha Wentzell (7214),(1864-1912)

            1c.Maurice Fenwick (7215) b.1889, d.1942; m.1912

               SP: Ella Maude Ellis (7219),(1891-1967)

               1d.Harold Dawson (7220) b.1916-01-04, d.1991-06-01;

                                m.1940-02-22,

                  SP: Mary Jeanette MacKenzie Ross (7221)

                  1e.Margaret Judith (7222) 

                     SP: James Richards (7226)   

                  2e.Donald Ross (7223) 

                     SP: Pam Renneham (7227)

                     1f.Sarah Jane (7229) 

                  3e.Shirley Ann (7224) 

                     SP: Ken Nason (7228

                  4e.Barbara Jane (7225) unmarried

           2c.Eva Grace (7216) b.1891-01, d.1891-10

           3c.Martha Idella (7217) b.1892-09-07, d.1955-08-07

           4c.Dawson (7218) b.1894-03-29, d.1945-04-20

              SP: Marion McCarthy (7230) b.1899

              1d.Lawrence (7231) bachelor

              2d.Ronald (7232) 

                   SP: Jacquelin Lunn (7233)

                  1e.Heather (7234) 

                  2e.Karen Elizabeth (7235) 

                     SP:____ Cunningham (7237)

                  3e.Carolyn (7236) 

                     SP: Allan Millington (7238)

         7b.Florence (1838) b.1863, d.1866-12-12        

         8b.Female (1881) b.1869-06-12

     2a.Susanna Elizabeth (2651) b.1824-12-23

  (4)George (2207) b.1796-12-17, c.1793-12-24(ZLL) Chester,

             d.1793-12-31

  (5)Catharina Barbara (1745) b.1794-12-10, c.1794-12-01(ZLL);

                        m.1815-05-02(SJAL)

     SP: Frederick Weil (11016) b.1781-10-04, c.1781-10-23,

                         d.1848-05-01 (s/Andreas & Elena Getzen)

 

2.Johann Christoph (1845) c.1762-11-10(SJAL), d.bef1832-05;

                    m.1785-04-26(ZLL)

  SP: Anna Catharina Barbara Conrad (1936) c.1766--09-28(SJAL)

                                   (d/Caspar & Frederika Cath Wolf)

  (1)Caspar (2613) b.1786-04-06 at La Have, c.1786-05-03(ZLL),

             d.1786-06-18

  (2)Michael (2608) b.1787-08-09, c.1787-08-20(ZLL), d.1865-09-19

              at First South; m.1809-11-21(ZLL)

     SP1: Sophia Elizabeth Zink (1934),(1792-1873),(d/Leonard

                                & Anna Maria Cath Conrad)

     1a.Edward Leonard (1856) c.1811-06-04(ZLL); m.1834-04-04(DRL)

        SP: Elizabeth Acker (1691)                                       

        1b.Heinrich Isaac (1823) b.1835-05-10, c.1855-06-27(ZLL)

        2b.Benjamin (1618) b.1836-11-26, c.1837-01-05(ZLL)

           SP: Lucinda Anne Conrad (2445)(d/Jacob)

           1c.Adelaide Elizabeth (2433) b.1860-11-13, c.1861-01-01

           2c.John Edwin Arthur (1171) b.1861-07-26, c.1863-01-03

                                (MBA)

              SP: Bertha Louisa Allen (1177) b.1886-09-02,

                                       c.1886-20-03(LL)                                    

              1d.Laura Geneva (1178) b.1886-09-02, d.1958

                 SP1: Adna Obadiah Beck (3147)(1861-1908)(s/Jacob

                                       Franz & Soph Eliz Corkum)

                 SP2: Lysander Meisner (10502),(1878-1931)                              

              2d.Elva Louise (1179) b.1888-10-01

              3d.Sabina Cornela (1180) b.1891-08-21

              4d.Serena Armatha (1181) b.1895-12-17

              5d.Mabel Theresa (1182) b.1897-11-17  

              6d.Bethesda Magnolia (1183) b.1899-11-20

 

           3c.Gabriel Benjamin (2435) b.1862-09-12, c.1862-10-12(LL)

                                d.1938; m.1889

              SP1: Aramina Marianna Himmelman (2373)

              1d.Vera Luetta (2346) b.1890-07-09  

              2d.John Eberhard (2161) b.1892-05-31

                 

              SP2: Amanda Demone (2104), m.1899     

              3d.Warren Jesson (2285) b.1901-07-23

           4c.Catherine Cassandra (2454) b.1864-08-14, c.1864-08-27;

                                   m.ca1886

              SP: Zenas George Nau (1790) b.1859

           5c.Louisa Selina (2456) b.1868-09-18, c.1868-11-22)LL)

           6c.Sarah Letitia (2444 b.1871-02-02, c.1871-04-07(LL)

              SP: Freeman Demone (15068)

           7c.Regina Christina (2273) b.1873-09-05, c.1873-12-14(LL)

              SP: William Demone (7454)(Brother of Freeman, above)

           8c.Bertha Jeanette (2395) b.1877-11-15, c.1878-03-17(LL);

              SP: Angus Beaumont Beck (10501) b.1875

           9c.Ellene Catharine (2330) b.1879-06-14, c.1879-06-16(LL)

        3b.Samuel (1866) b.1838-10-28, c.1838-12-08(ZLL)

           SP: Elizabeth Augusta Beck (1890) b.1839-09-30 (d/Leonard

                                       & Anna Christina Conrad)

           1c.Samuel Anthony (1701) b.1864-06-16

              SP: Bertha Melissa Zink (2506)

              1d.Ellsworth Loren (2079) b.1893-10-19

              2d.Amy Belle (2536) b.1899-03-24 

              3d.Frances Mildred (1554) b.1900-08-05 

           2c.Simon Robert (2442) b.1872-02-23

        4b.Elizabeth Sophia (2309) b.1840-11-29, c.1840-12-17(ZLL)

           SP: Solomon Zink (3416)

        5b.David (1709) b.1842-10-27, c.1842-12-16(ZLL)

           SP1: Louisa Matilda Beck (997) b.1842-10-27, c.1842-12-16

                                (ZLL)(d/Martin & Sarah Salome Goetz)

           1c.David Foster (1583) b.1871-03-07

            

           SP2: SP: Sally Cassandra Augusta Wentzel (2283) b.1842

                                d/Geo & Maria Beck) m.1872-11-07(LL)

           2c.Simeon Dean (1708) b.1873-01-27

              SP: Esther Amanda Louisa Beck (2055)

              1d.Gladys Gertrude (1635) b.1896-09-06

              2d.Harris Winwood (2282) b.1898-08-25

              3d.Florence Letoil (1704) b.1901-09-13   

              4d.Jean Marion (2280) b.1902-09-14

              5d.Douglas Earl (1608) b.1904-02-13

              6d.Reta Helen Amanda (2252) b.1909-07-11                

           3c.Augusta Diana  (2229) b.1875-08-12; m.1894

              SP: Ingram Meisner (1743)

           4c.Amanda Louisa (2284) b.1878-03-27

        6b.Simon Benjamin (2204) b.1844-08-25, c.1844-09-01(ZLL)

           SP: Rosanna Angeline Himmelman (2476)

           1c.Wilhelmina Zenobia (1756) b.1879-05-26

           2c.Susan Armenia (2257) b.1881-11-24, c.1881-11-25(LL)

           3c.Bennett St Lawrence (2274) b.1883-11-20

           4c.Wyelle Lavinia (2394) b.1885-07-25

           5c.George Thomas Alden (1875) b.1886-06-05

           6c.John Hibbert (2429) b.1889-08-10

           7c.Reuben Simon Benjamin (2430) b.1890-12-12

        7b.William Ambrose (2206) b.1846-06-16, c.1846-09-27(ZLL)

           SP: Minnie Lydia Maria Beck (2618) b.1846,(d/Leonard

                                       & Anna Christina Conrad)

           1c.Minna Sonora Jeanette (2366) b.1871-07-20

           2c.Susanna Ellen Maria (2303) b.1873-05-15

              SP:____ Parks (2255), lived London, Ontario

           3c.Anna (15501) b.ca1874

           4c.Ada Violet (1789) b.1875-02-22

           5c.Minnie (15502) b.ca1876

           6c.William Emmet (1737) b.1877-06-04

           7c.Lydia Aleta (2254) b.1879-02-16, d.1969 in FL

           8c.Laura Devillia (2087) b.1881-02-10

              SP:___ Pentz (1688)

        8b.Zenas Libay (1901) b.1848-03-24, c.1848-04-09(ZLL)

           SP: Ellen Ernst (2091)

           1c.Freeman Charles Albert (1776) b.1876-05-26

        9b.Edward Michael (2300) b.1851-08-13, c.1851-08-25(ZLL);

                           m.1875-05-01

           SP: Sophia Elizabeth Lohnes (1769)(d/Benj)

           1c.Elizabeth Isabella (1711) b.1876-05-14, c.1854-11-20

                                  (ZLL)

        10b.Isaiah Jacob (1645), m.1874-12-25(LCO)

           SP: Mary Anna Corkum (2547) widow (d/Peter Kolb)

        11b.Adelaide Elizabeth (2305) b.1854-08-04, c.1854-11-20

                               (ZLL)

            SP: George Rufus Emmanuel Beck (1759) b.1863,(s/Geo &

                                           Cath Sarty)

     2a.Johann Heinrich (1846) b.1813-05-01, c.1813-06-07(DRL);

                         m.1836-07-14(DRL)

        SP: Maria Anna Elizabeth Keddy (1681)

        1b.Mary Jane (1539) b.1837-05-24                           

        2b.Henry (1589) b.1838-08-17

        3b.Peter (2459) b.1839-11-30

        4b.William Alexander (1762) b.1841-07-15

           SP: Marianna Rebecca Harnisch (1869)

           1c.William (15503) b.ca1861

           2c.Ellen Permilla (1942) b.1862-09-05

           3c.Nehemiah Obadiah (2614) b.1864-08-27, d.1866-11-10 

           4c.James Reuben Benjamin (1732) b.1866-11-09; m.1889

              SP: Catharine Aramina Sauler (1931)

              1d.Effie Armenia (2281) b.1891-06-04

           5c.John (15504) b.ca1872

           6c.Ida (15505) b.ca1873

           7c.Alice (15506) b.ca1879

 

        5b.Elizabeth Angelina (2457) c.1843-10-20; m.1872-11-01

           SP: Zachariah Hubley (2336),(s/Joseph & Margaret)                      

           6b.Matthias Aaron (1568) b.1845-04-27, d.1867-03-29 

           7b.Sophia Caroline (1629) b.ca 1849; m.1869-06-20,

              SP: Henry William Crouse (2565),(s/Henry & Eliz)

     3a.Maria Catharina (1894) b.1815-05-13, c.1815-07-01(DRL),

        SP: William Corkum (975),(s/Wm & Johanna Schluter)

     4a.Jacob (1895) b.ca1817, d.1893-05-05(Cem)

        SP: Sarah Ann Zinck (2405) b.1826-05-03, c.1826-06-30 (ZLL)

                            (d/Leonard & Maria Sophia Spindler)

        1b.Albert (15507) b.ca1855

        2b.Albertina (2258) b.ca1857

           SP: Zenas Leonard Culp (2343) b.1853 (s/Wm & Sophia Zinck)

        3b.Amanda Melissa (2378) b.1861-10-17

           SP: Henry Moser (3418)

     5a.Edward (1897)

        SP: Unknown (13381)

        1b.Elizabeth (2406)

     6a.Maria Louisa (1932) c.1822-12-24(ZLL)

     7a.Sophia (1858)

        SP: Lewis Zink (2259)

     8a.Elizabeth (1819)

        SP: Peter Dimon (2404) 

     9a.Sarah Anna (2004) b.1829-10-01, c.1829-11-30(ZLL),

                    d.1886-10-07; m.1850-01-24(ZLL)

        SP: Caleb Gottlieb Corkum (2277) b.1825 (s/Chris & Maria

                                  Anna Cath Kolb)

     10a.Isaac (2660) b.1833-04-06, c.1833-06-15(DRL)

        SP: Sarah (2629)

        1b.James Libay (2414) b.1858-12-18

           SP: Sophia Young (1882)

            1c.George Archibald (1522) b.1878-12-05; m.ca 1901

              SP: Margaret Myra (2210)                                      

              1d.George Lochart (2514) b.1902-06-09

              2d.Leon Morton Bryzelius (1888) b.1904-11-21

              3d.Margaret Leona (2212) b.1907-06-07

              4d.Archibald Parker (2509) b.1909-09-17                    

              5d.Mabel Marian (1833) b.1911-09-17

              6d.Joseph Robert Henry (2387) b.1912-10-02

            2c.Sadie Luthea (2248) b.1881-07-22 

            3c.Catharine Louise (2042) b.1884-01-31

         2b.John Eli (1540) b.1859-10-23

      SP2: Maria Catharina

 

   (3)Johannes (352) b.1789-08-15, of whom presently

   (4)Anna Maria Margaret (2021) b.1791-07-24, c1791-08-08(ZLL;

                           m.1812-12-08

      SP: Conrad Mauser (1519)     

   (5)Catharina Gertraudt (2647) b.1794-02-06, c.1794-02-17(ZLL);

                           m.1814-05-24(DRL)

      SP: Jacob Winter (1097)   

   (6)Sophia Elizabeth (1893) b.1796-12-09, c.1796-12-17(ZLL),

                        d.1834; m.1820-11-21

      SP: Nicholas Conrad (2388)(1802-1873),(s/Nich & Maria Eva

                          Hirtle)

   (7)Catharine Elizabeth (7240) c.1803-03-01(ZLL)

      SP: Johannes Gerhardt (12185)

   (8)Christoph Gottlieb (1853) c.1805-08-28(ZLL)

      SP: Catharine Wilkie (2389)                 

      1a.George (1649) b.1829-11-07, c.1830-01-24(SJAL)

         SP: Mary (12929)

         1b.Emmeline (12930)

         2b.Amanda (12931)

         3b.Lucinda (12932)

         4b.Joanna (12933) b.1831-02-07(SJAL)

      2a.Johannes (2297) b.1831-02-07, c.1831-06-05(SJAL);

                   m.1872-03-09(LL)

         SP: Lucy Wentzel (1750)(d/George)  

      3a.Edward William (2372) b.1832-06-02, c.1832-11-04(SJAL),

                         m.1858-12-12(LCO)

         SP: Hannah Elizabeth Conrad (3645) b.1832-05-15,

                           c.1832-12-19(TALP)(d/Andrew & Cath Wolf)

         1b.James (12935)

         2b.Annie Melissa (12936) b.1859-05-05, c.1859-06-30(PRUC)

         3b.Sarah Ann Melissa (12937) b.1867-08-10(LCTY)

         4b.Abraham (12938)

   (9)Anna Maria (2655) b.1806-05 at La Have, d.1807-01-03

   (10)George Michael (2612) b.1809-08-18 La Have, c.1809-09-22(ZLL)

                       m.1838

      SP: Maria Elizabeth (Leise) Fralick (2311) b.1817 (d/Jacob &

                                          Eliz Wilkie), m.Blockhouse 

      1a.Sophia Margaret (2315) b.1834-11-13, c.1836-01-15(SJAL)

      2a.Nathaniel (2291) b.1835; m.1876-11-30 Summerside

         SP: Cassandra Elizabeth Shankle (61)(d/Phil & Maria Beck)

         1b.Steadman (15508) b.ca1878(Cens)

         2b.Johnson Foster (310) b.1880-07-31

            SP: Jennie Elvine Falkenham (2260)

            1c.Pauline Hilma (2316)

               SP: Rev Theodore Schraeder (3419)lived Rochester, NY

            2c.Mabel (2294) b.1910

               SP: Rev Samuel J Riggs (2191) lived Brockton, MA     

            3c.Florence (2195) b.1915, d.2000-01-30

               SP: George Bertram S Herman (2324) b.1942, lived

                                    Halifax, d.1972-09

               1d.Sandra Mae Herman (14348) b.1940

               2d.George Bertram Herman (14349)(1942-1999)

               3d.John Wayne Herman (14350) b.& d.1946

               4d.Marilyn Lee (14351) b.1948 

            4c.Warren (2383) b.1910, d.1998

               SP: Margaret (2295) lived BC

               1d.David (2367)

               2d.James (1957)

               3d.Wendy (2351)   

            5c.Victor (2368) lived Vancouver, BC    

            6c.Garnet (2380)(CL wife)

               SP: Francis Marjorie McGrath (3433), lived Halifax

              

            7c.Keith (2362) lived Halifax, NS

               (Eight children)                        

         3b.Ammon (273)

         4b.Florence (8007)

      3a.Maria Elizabeth (2335) c.1838-01-26; m.1862-01-25

         SP: Aaron Feindel (2278)   

      4a.William (2379) b.1839-06-22; m.ca1860

         SP: Sophia (2385)

         1b.Charles Aaron (2312) b.1861-11-04

      5a.Sophia Judith (2357) b.1844-08-21

         SP: Benjamin Schnerr (2363)

      6a.Amon (2348) m.1874-12-20, Mary Baker (2360)(d/Wm & Lucy)  

      7a.Lydia (2339) b.1849-10-05

      8a.Florence (7241) 

   (11)John (7239) b.1796-12-09

 

3.Sophia Catharina (2617) c.1764-10-28(ZLL), d.1834-06-05 Gold River

                              m.1787-01-23(ZLL)

  SP: Frederick Dimon (2537) c.1755-02-23(ZLL) (s/Franz Joseph &

                       Susanna Cath Herman) 

4.Anna Maria Catharina (1971) b.1766-12-13, c.1776-12-27(SJAL),

                        d.1778-04-22

5.Maria Margaret (363) b.1768-10-26, c.1768-10-28(SJAL),

                  d.1844-02-05; m.1788-05-06(ZLL)

  SP: Matthias Conrad (406)(1764-1830,(s/Caspar & Frederika Wolf)  

 

6.Anna Elizabeth (1876) b.1771-05-04, c.1771-05-07(SJAL);

                  m.1790-11-09

  SP: George Wentzel (2338) c.1767-01-04(SJAL)(s/Conrad & Anna Marg

                      Conrad)   

7.Anna Maria Margaret (2033) b.1773-09-08, c.1773-09-15(SJAL);

                       m.1793-02-19(ZLL)

  SP: Johannes Samuel Beck (118) c.1762-01-04(SJAL)(s/Mich & Mary

                            Eleanor Myra)

8.Maria Elizabeth (365) b.1774-12-19, c.1774-12-30(SJAL);

                        m.1794-03-11(ZLL)

  SP: Johannes Wentzel (408) b.1773-05-09, c.1773-05-16(ZLL)

                       (s/Conrad & Anna Marg Conrad)

9.Heinrich (2096) b.1776-04-20, c.1776-04-30(SJAL), m.1805

  SP: Anna Maria Dohnig (594),(1780-1882)     

  (1)Heinrich (2400) b.1806, d.1873-05-16 New Germany

     SP: Maria Magdalene Moser (2289) lived Inner South

     1a.David James (2408) b.1832-11-02, c.1833-01-03(SJAL)      

     2a.James Henry (2337) b.1835; m.1864-12-24(LL)

        SP: Maria Anna Conrad (2264) b.1841-02-19 (d/Nichodemas)

        1b.Ada Alice(1974) b.1860-04-27(LCO) 

        2b.Henry Allen(2340) b.1861-08-13(LCO)

           SP: Unknown (13382)

           1c.Matthew (2299) b.ca 1881                  

        3b.Elizabeth (15509) b.ca1867

        4b.Jane (15510) b.ca1869

        5b.Obediah (15511) b.ca1871

        6b.Charles (15512) b.ca1874

        7b.William (15513) b.ca1876

        8b.Arthur (15514) b.ca1880

     3a.Catharina Elizabeth (2370) b.1836-09-03; m.ca1861

        SP: John Zink (3420)

     4a.Anna Elizabeth (2321) b.1839-03-13

     5a.Benjamin (2320) b.1845-06-02, d.1867-09-02  

     6a.Son (2391) b.1847, d.1870-08-06   

     7a.Alfred (2326) b.1848 d.1869-04-08 

     8a.Carolina Sophia (2325) b.1849-05-10 

     9a.Maria Elizabeth (2296) b.1849-09-24, d.1850-09-07 

     10a.Thomas Alfred (2288) b.1851-07-03

        SP: Unknown (13383)

        1b.Thomas Alfred (1569) b.1872, d.1947-02-26

        2b.Beatrice (1705)

           SP: Edward Davidson (15597)

        3b.Calvin (5495)

        4b.Donzella (3272)

        5b.Frederick Wilfred (4875)

        6b.Harvey (5349)

        7b.Laurie (5348) 

        11b.Joseph (2411) b.1853-03-23

   (2)Jacob (2345) c.1815-10-25(ZLL); m.1839-02-21(PL)

      SP: Johanna Catharina Joudry (2377)

      1a.William (2358) c.1839-11-16(PL)

      2a.Maria Augusta (2323) c.1841-07-11(PL)                                     

      3a.Abel (2293) b.1843-01-16

         SP: Mary (15515)

         1b.Mary (15516) b.ca1872

         2b.Thomas S (15517) b.ca1873

         3b.Charles H (15518) b.ca1875

         4b.Josephine D (15519) b.ca1876

         5b.Archibald G (15520) b.ca1879

         6b.Arthur (15521) b.ca1880

         7b.James H (15522) b.ca1881

         8b.Harris E (15523) b.ca1882

         9b.Clarence O (15524) b.ca1886

         10b.Oran S (15525) b.ca1888

         11b.Charlotte E (15526) b.ca1889

         12b.Hughey S (15527) b.ca1890 

      4a.Sarah Anna (1544) b.1845-02-04  

 

      5a.James Alfred (2407) c.1847-02-08 Mahone Bay

         SP: Caroline Elizabeth Matilda Wagner (2286) b.1847

                                (d/Heinrich & Margaret Reichardt) 

      6a.David (2359) c.1849-03-08; m.1875-10-18

         SP: Ellen Silver (2314),(d/Benjamin)                           

      7a.Maria Elizabeth (2269) b.1851-03-03, c.1851-10-25(ZLL);

                          m.1869-05-01(LL)

         SP: Joseph Howe Milberry (2409)(s/Henry & Mary)     

      8a.Joshua (2359) b.1854-04-17                                           

 

10.Johanna Magdalene (2304) b.1777-09-01, c.1777-09-04(ZLL),

                      d.1816-02-27(ZLL)                      

  SP: Conrad Andreas Wentzel (2308) b.1777-02-12, c.1877-02-10(ZLL),

                      d.1846-01-28(ZLL)(s/Conrad & Anna Marg Conrad)

11.Gottlieb (1778) b.1780-02-23, c.1780-04-08(ZLL) d.1795-03-21(ZLL)

 

 

 

JOHANNES LOHNES (352), b.1789-08-15 La Have, c.1789-08-23(ZLL) 

                 m.1815-12-05 (ML)

SP: Catharina Hartmann (532),(d/Fred & Christina)

 

1.Sarah Salome (1029) b.1818-10-02, c.1818-12-10(ML); m.1837-12-28

               (PL)

  SP: Benjamin Hubley (1038)                                             

 

2.Jacob (346) b.1822-02-26, of whom presently               

 

3.Edward (1030) b.1824-03-10, c.1824-06-13(ML)

  SP: Johanna(313) 

  (1)Infant (1040) b.1867, d.1867-03-04

 

4.George (1786) b.1826-06-04, c.1826-06-07(ML)(Note in Meth records

          states that baptism took place at motherís funeral)

  SP: Anna Maria Christina Wentzel (1041), (d/Andreas & Cath Barb

                                   Conrad)                 

            (1)David Solomon (1089) b.1848-05-02

  (2)James Edward (1042) b.1851-07-28 

  (3)Benjamin Simon (1043) b.1852-08-04  

  (4)Dena Adelaide (1044) b.1854-12-09; m.1875-09-25(ZLL)

     SP: Nelson Leon Wentzel (1046) b.1847-10-16(ZLL)(s/Geo & Anna

                              Maria Sophia Beck)

     1a.Daniel Artemis (5123) b.1876-01-31, c.1876-04-02(LL)

     2a.Adelaide Selina (5124) b.1877-09-28, c.1877-12-02(LL)

  (5)Josiah (1045) b.1857-04-04

     SP: Mary Emeline Zink (1047)

     1a.James Gordon (1048) b.1889-05-14 

     2a.Jeremiah Warren (1582) b.1892-06-19  

     3a.Lois Salida (1050) b.1897-06-08

     4a.Hazel Emma (1051) b.1900-12-27  

     5a.Dennis Josiah (1052) b.1900-12-27    

5.Christoph Heinrich (1032) b.1827-11-30, c.1828-02-04(SJAL)

  SP: Jane Rebecca (2399      

  (1)George Levi (1054) b.1849; m.1869-09-25(LL)

     SP: Margaret Ann Sampson (1058)(d/John & Jane)                         

  (2)Johannes (1055) b.1853; m.1873-11-25(LL)

     SP: Sarah Vienot (1059)(d/Fabien & Caroline)                           

 

6.Elizabeth (1033) b.1832-07-08, c.1832-10-21(SJAL)

 

7.Daniel (1034) Twin, b.1834-10-13, c.1834-10-18(SJAL)

  SP: Catharina Franck (1056)

  (1)Georgina Cassandra (1057) b.1863-10-25

 

8.George William (1035) Twin, b.1834-10-15, c.1834-10-18(SJAL)

                  d.1836-06-28

 

9.William (12991) b.1836-06-18, c.1836-06-26(SJAL)

 

10.Michael (12992) c.1838-10-02(SJAL)

 

11.Frederick (1037) b.1844-03-03, c.1844-03-14(SJAL)                                 

 

 

 

JACOB LOHNES (346) b.1822-02-26, c.1822-07-22(ML) d.1880-06(CENS);

              m.1849-01-04(SJAL)

SP: Catharine (Kate) Anne Wilkie (347) b.1830-01-16, c.1830-06-27

                                 (SJAL)(d/Wm & Eliz Mary Hunter)   

1.Edward (743) b.1851-02-05, d.1907-11-18; m.1876-05-25

  SP: Elizabeth Ann Corkum (1387) b.1856-12-11, d.1918)(d/Caleb

                            Gottlieb & Sarah Anna Lohnes)

 

2.James William, Capt (711) b.1852-12-21, c.1853-01-20(ZLL)

                       Naturalized 1901-01-21 at US District Court,

                       Brooklyn, NY

  SP1: Agnes Wilkie (2172)

 

  SP2: Mary Etta Schmeisser (15598)(d/Nicholas & Cath Bolivar);

                             m.1894-05-13 at La Have

  (1)Russell (15601) b.1897 La Have, d.1970 Montclair, Essex, NJ;

              m.1969 Yonkers, NY     

     SP: Marjorie Morahan (15602) b.1906, d.1996-11-27 Montclair, NJ

     1a.Roberta (15603)

        SP: James Kennen (15604)

        1b.Jimmy  Kennen (15605) b.1965, d.1996-11-27 No Carolina

     2a.John Peter (15606) b.1938-05-14, d.1996-01-04 Montclair, NJ;

                    m.1969 Yonkers, NY

        SP: Anita Morahan (15607)

  (2)Laura Greta (15608) b.1899-08-02 La Have, d.1960-12-19 Canton

                  Twp, Plymouth, MI; m.1917-06-09 Halifax, NS

     SP: Arthur StClair Walker (15609)(s/Edward & Ida Adams)(He

                            deserted his family in the early 1930s)

     1a.Russell Freeman Walker (15612) b.1918-04-09, d.1918-07-02

     2a.Vernice  Marguerite Etta Walker (15613) 

        SP: Richard Carl Myers (15614) b.1918-09-11 Ann Arbor, MI,

                     d.1995-10-02 Cody, WY (s/Carl & Amanda Nowak)

        1b.Diana Vern Myers (15615)          

     3a.Royal Edward Walker (15620) b.1927-12-14 Providence, RI;

                            d.1997-06-19 Gladwin, MI; m.1970-02-27

                            Walled Lake, MI 

        SP: Jean (Poplewski) Tyranski (115617) b.1929-02-11 Saginaw,

                                    MI (d/Stanley & Mae Chartrand)

                                    (She prev m.1949-09-10 Detroit

                                    MI, he d.1967-11-29)

       

  (3)Harriett Louise (15622) b.1901 La Have, d.1912 La Have

  (4)Etta (15623) b.1903-06-09 La Have, d.1992-12-20 Wolfville, NS

     SP: Asa Baltzer (15624) b.1902-11-19, d.1971-06-17 Wolfville

  (5)Marguerite Gladys (15625) b.1905-07-21 La Have, d.1971-06-17

                      Syracuse, NY; m.1928-10-20 Syracuse, NY

     SP:Donald Theodore Pomeroy (15626) b.1902-12-07 Syracuse, NY;

                                 d.1984-03-07 Sarasota, FL

                                 (s/Harry & Cora Patrick)

     1a.Donald Theodore Pomeroy (15627) 

        SP1: Sally Elaine Alger (15630)

       

3.George Albert (447) b.1855-02-24, c.1855-02-28(SJA), d.1855-08-19

                 (SJAL)

4.Drusilla Elizabeth (400) b.1857-07-29, c.1857-11-08(SJA),

                      d.1939-03-16

  SP: Isaac Jennings (340)

 

5.Phoebe Ellen (350) b.1859-10-09, c.1859-12-11(SJA), d.1958;

                m.1876-12-21

  SP: Emmanuel Corkum (7249)

 

6.Mary Ann Priscilla (343), b.1862-06-01, c.1862-07-04(SJAL),

                      d.1950-07-05 Middle La Have, NS;

                      m.1881-02-12(ZLL) at Lunenburg

  SP: George Isaiah Shankle(9) b.1858-12-13, c.1858-12-26(ZLL)

                            d.1943-07-28 La Have (s/Joh Philip &

                            Anna Maria Beck) 

7.William Freeman (496) b.1864-07-23 La have, NS; c.1864-08-13(SJA)

                   lived in William Wilkie house in Bear Hills;

                   d.1942

  SP: Emma Louise Wilkie (7)(1867-1952)(d/Wm & Ruth Eliz Horne)

  (1)Henry (Harry) James (354) b.1891, d.1922-07-16; m.1918-01-16

     SP: Leone Elizabeth Corkum (616),(b.1895-1973),(d/Almon &

                                Urena Pristina Shankle)

     1a.Murray Creighton (4695) b.1919-07-02; m.1946-10-30

        SP: Phyllis Marion Mullock (4102)

        1b.Marion Ann (5566) b.1950-02-15; m.1971-05-22

           SP: Thomas Lahey (8125)

     2a.Ronald Harry (5614) b.1920-12-31, d.1941-09-05

  (2)Leo Cedric (249) b.1893-10-04, d.1977

     SP1: Ora Kathleen Shankle (22)(d/Robt Allan & Sophia J Ross)

     1a.Constance (414)

        SP: Donald Corkum (2912)(s/Gordon Albert & Stella

                           Soph Lohnes)

     2a.Wilfred Cedric (374) 

        SP: Bernice Mae Ritcey (455)

     3a.Leolyn (615)

        SP: Harry George Walker (370

     4a.Gwendolyn (459)

        SP1: Bud Hebb (607)

        SP2: James McLeod (464)

     5a.Burton Robert William (417)

        SP: Louise (1664)

     6a.Arlene (377)

        SP: Blair Williamson (420)

 

     SP2: Catharine Anne Jedzinak (386)(wdw of Reginald, below)

  (3)Creighton Eugene (364) b.1894, d.1961

     SP: Ellen Catharine Jedzinak (7250)

  (4)Reginald W (595) b.1900, d.1934

     SP: Catharine Anne Jedzinak (386),(remarried Leo Cedric Lohnes

                                 (249), above)  

  (5)Nellie (418)

     SP: Albert W Lohnes (334)

  (6)Grace (401)

     SP: Virgil Britton (465)  

 

8.Daniel Elias (397) b.1866-12-02, c.1867-01-09(SJA); m.1887-02-10

               (LA)

  SP: Sophia Anne Desire Shankle (65)(1865-1952)(d/Johann Philip

                                 & Maria Beck)          

  (1)Ernest L (548) b.1888, lived at Haverhill, Mass

  (2)Frederick D (20) b.1891-11-07, d.1958-02-07 Bradford, MA

     SP: Nellie B Hardwicke (421)

  (3)Stephen Cecil M (599) b.1894, lived at Miami, Fla

  (4)Arnold (454) b.1897-09-09  

  (5)Hallett E (356) b.1899-07-02, d.1970-11 at Watsonville, CA

 

9.Charles Lambert (385) b.1867-10-19 La Have, c.1868-12-20(SJA)

                    d.1939-01-05 La Have

  SP: Ellen Barbara Ross (412)(1874-1950)                                            

  (1)Ethel (372)

     SP: Emmanuel Richard (387) lived La Have, NS                    

  (2)Catharine (3431)

     SP: Melvin French(782), lived at Kingston, NH

  (3)Maizie Verna (427)

     SP: Edgar Walters (783), lived Mdl La Have 

  (4)May Mildred (341) b.1908, d.1992-04-24

     SP1: Abraham Feindel (7251)

     SP2: Ernest Reichardt (12944)

  (5)Arol Leon (458) c.1896, d.1911-01-24, drowned La Have River 

  (6)Cora Eunice (611) b.1897, d.1974

     SP: Fenton Hartmann Shankle (180),(1895-1977),(s/James

                         Henry & Jeanetta Wilkie), lived Middle La Have, NS

  (7)Lambert Llewellen (416) c.1899, d.1911, drowned La Have River

  (8)Myrtle E (393) b.1904-05-03, d.1993-12-07; m.1921-06-08

     SP: Russell Corkum (11181), lived at Mid La Have, NS

                        (s/Permanes & Julia Shankle)          

 

 

 

10.Josiah Isaac (404) b.1872-11-02 La Have, d.1950-10-13 Lunenburg;

                 m.1898-02-17

   SP: Lillian May Corkum (1460)(d/Amiel & Soph Emeline Lohnes)

                          lived at Pleasantville

  (1)Alton Linus (7252) b.1899-09-07, d.1905-08-18

  (2)Dora Elmore (7253) b.1902-07-23, d.1989-02-04

     SP: Charles S Fralick (7260)

  (3)Firmin Kenneth (7254) b.1903-08-20; m.1930-10-01

     SP: Inez Estella Baker (7261)

  (4)Flora Jean (7255) b.1907-05-20

  (5)Willis George (7256) b.1909-11-10; m.1934-09-29

     SP: Mary Phyllis Whynacht (7262)

  (6)Llewelyn Josiah (7257) b.1917-05-30; m.1940-09-20

     SP: Kathleen Ruth Fraser (7263)

  (7)Iona Merlene (7258) b.1919-01-23, d.1983-02-17

     SP: Wilson Herbert Fraser (7264)

  (8)Everett C (7259) 

     SP: Pauline Rosalia Meisner (7265)

    

 

 

UNPLACED LOHHNES'S

Born circa

    

 1885 Arthur James (7965); m.Elizabeth Oxner (2611)

          Robert (857) b.ca1910; m.Hilda Winsor (850),(b.1918),

                 (d/George Abel & Maud Burden)

 1835 Benj (1690) m.ca1860, Sophia (1780), issue:

          Cath Rebecca (1667) b.1862-06-25

 1829 Cath Marg (154) b.1829, d.1910; m.George Ephraim Shankle (90)

                  (s/Mich & Cath Eliz Gerhardt)

 1845 Christina (3307) m.ca1865, Jacob Daniel Zink (5366),(s/Geo

                  Fred)

 1884 Christoph; m.1808-10-10, Anna Maria Weinnacht (2020)                                 

      1a.Maria Elizabeth (2230) b.1809-01-30: m.1827, Jacob Conrad

                         (626),(1804-1877),(s/Fred & Sybillia

                         Isabella Moser)

      2a.Anna (1605) b.1813-03-22

      3a.Edward (2371) b.1815-04-05, d.1825-11-13

 1835 Desire (5662) m.1855-03-04, Jeremiah Woodworth (5499)  

 1820 Elkanah (8247) m.Caroline (8248), issue:

 1846 Elizabeth A (8249) b.1846; m.1867, John Martin Ritcey (8250),

            James Albert Ritcey (8251) b.1867-02-02

 1874 Foster (1563) m.ca 1898, Florence Messer (1557)    

            Hazel Marguerite (1548) b.1900-06-22

            Aubrey Gilbert (1578) b.1906-08-26 

 1875 Gabriel (2237) m.ca1899, Amanda Dimon (2104)  

            Warren Jesson (2285) b.1901-07-23

 1814 George m.1834-01-02, Anna Maria Conrad

            Sophia (1085) b.1839-12-07

 1850 Gottlieb & Elizabeth

            Catharine (1564); m.1875-02-04, John Young (1733),

                      (s/Timothy & Mary)  

 1798 Henry (1669)

            Maria Cath (1672); m.1823-05-27, Johannes Meyer (1721),

                       (s/Joh)  

 1820 Henry (1784) & Eliz

            Matthias Aaron (1568) b.1845-04-27, d.1867-03-29

 1823 Henry

            Male, b.1848, d.1870-08-06 (drowned)

 1864 Henry E (Harry) (1796) b.1864, d.1868-07-19

 1868 Henry G (5494) b.1868-05-05

 1778 Jacob (2609) & Catharina Barbara (2661), issue:

            Elizabeth (1146) c.1803-02-05

 1792 Jacob; m.Maria Ramey

          Johannes b.1816-02-02, c.1819-07-13

 1794 Jacob; m.Maria Bruin

          Sarah b.1818-05-05, c.1819-07-13

 1795 Jacob; m.Elizabeth Pennell

          Sophia Abigail b.1819-05-30, c.1819-07-13(DRL)

 1847 Jacob (1577) m.ca1871, Abigail Koch (1696)        

            Jacob Isaac Hiram (1622) b.1873-05-10

 1796 James (1818) m.1820-12-10, Eunice Waterman (2124)          

            Eunice Dean (1524)    b.1825-01-28 

 1835 James (1567) & Sarah 2136)

            William Henry (2177) b.1860-11-10

 1834 James & Eliz

           James Rufus (1509) b.1859-10-21, c.1863-01-03(MBA)

             SP: Adelaide Hirtle (1170)                                    

             1c.Cressa Etoil (1176) b.1888-08-06    

 

 

 

 

 1866 James H (1173) b.1866-12-06

           SP: Adelia Bowers (3427)

           1c.Ethel Marion (3885) b.1892-04-15; m.1914

              SP: Crawford Eleazor Conrad (3885) b.1891 (s/Alex

                                          & Sophia Matilda Selig

 1865 Jeremiah (392) b.1865, d.1928, m.1888-12-22(ML)

           SP: Regina Louise Meisner (376) b.1865-11-23, d.1958

           (1)James S (10568) b.1889, d.1980

           (2)Bernard William (415) b.1893, d.1909; lived at

                               Lunenburg, NS

           (3)Fred S (10754) b.1887, d.1899

           (4)T Eldora (457) b.1902, d.1987

              SP: Harry Falkenheim (787),(1902-1987), lived at

                                    Lunenburg, NS

           (5)Sadie (10564)

           (6)Mabel (10666)

           (7)Lottie (619)

              SP: Bennett Miller (786), lived at Halifax, NS

           (8)Delbert (375), lived at Lunenburg      

 1815 Johannes (3000) m.ca1839

              SP: Sarah Beck (2999                

              Sarah Christina (3307) b.1841-02-12  

 1797 Johannes

            Sophia (1726); m.1822-05-06, Johannes Zink (1801),

                   (s/Caspar)

 1841 John (1807) & Elizabeth (1754), issue:

            Edmund A (1638) b.1866, d.1868

 1861 Julia (1726) m.1881-11-30, Rufus Ritcey (1615)

 1819 Lucinda Ann (1512) m.1839-08-17, Thomas Heckman (1810)       

 1813 Lucy; m.1833-12-10, Peter Knoch

 1780 Maria (2237) m.1800-03-19, Michael Cunningham   

 1796 Mary (1676) d.1866-06-11, 70 years  

 1861 Mary (3213) m.ca1881, James A Hirtle (5629)   

 1871 Mary Ann (5604) m.ca1891, Joseph A Hirtle (5546)   

 1877 Mary Jane (5630) m.ca1897, George Alex Fiener  (5519)  

           Maria Dorothea (1800) d.1750-12-23

 1853 Maria Eliz (1753) ,m.ca1873, James Harvey Wagner(5619) s/Peter

 1771 Nicholas (5542) d.1791-11-24, 20 years, at La Have 

 1753 Peter (1579) & Frances Knoch

            Peter (1729) c.1778-05-04  

      Philip L (4432)

            Abel (5368)             

 1807 Peter; m.Sophia

          Sarah b.1831-08-05, c.1832-02-08

 1841 Priscilla G (1560) m.1861, Benjamin Sarty  (1537)

 1822 Richard (2090) b.1822-12-13

           SP: Unknown (13379)

           1b.Simeon (1621) b.1848, d.1866-06-26    

 1871 Richard King (2626) & Emma Lohnes

            Sadie May (1757) b.1896-01-25

 

 1873 Robert (1770) m.Eliz Hirtle (1752)

            Bertha May (1565)     b.1898-10-04     

            Lorraine Theodora (1600) b.1900-05-04

            Robert Newton (1694) b.1903-11-16

 1839 Sarah Louisa (3307) b.1839-06-24

      Simeon (4882) & Mary Ann (2717)

            Mary Jane (1587) b.1853, d.1869-09-04

      Sophia (1671) m.David Moser (1751) s/Jacob      

 

 1841 Thomas Henry (1572) b.1841; m.ca1862, Samira (1706)

            Grant (1592) b.1864-02-08

            Anna May (1598) b.1868-02-03

 1865 William (4639) & Emma Publicover

            Stella Sophia (2915) b.1890-11-24   

 1778 Uriah (1653) m.ca 1902, Sadie Burns (1527)              

            Ishmael Uriah (1659) b.1903-01-13  

 1883 Zenas (1714) m.ca1907, Blanche Randall (1702) 

            Roswell Osborne (1677) b.1908-11-29

                                                        

   Return to Main Page