Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

          HEISLER (HAUSSLER) (HEYSELER) (HISELER) FAMILY

         

 

 

HANS GEORGE HAUSSLER (8872) b.ca1688, lived at Knielingen, Baden-

                     Durlach in 1709

SP: Unknown (14941)   

1.Philip Jacob (571) b.1722, of whom presently

         

           

 

PHILIP JACOB HAUSSLER (571) b.1722 at Knielingen, Baden-Durlach, Germany;

                       arrived Halifax, Nova Scotia on 1751-06-15 on the

                       "Pearl"; d.1777-04-16 at Lunenburg, NS: m.1756-02-17

SP: Anna Elizabeth Catharina Mertz (570)(d/Heinrich)(m2.Thomas Reichardt)

1.Valentine (2783) c.1757-06-03, d.1807-07-03; m.1782-12-17

  SP: Catharina Ewald (2793)(1760-1833)(d/George & Eliz Eichelberger) 

  (1)Matthias (3469) b.1784-03-29, d.1874-10-11; m.1817-11-30

     SP: Elizabeth Keyser (3479)(1796-1879) no issue

  (2)Anna Elizabeth (3470) b.1785-10-10; m.ca1808

     SP: Philip Rust (3440)(1786-1846)(s/Jean Nicolas & Anna Marg Barb

                       Mader)

  (3)George (3471) b.1787-05-12 d.1862-11-28; m.1817-11-09

     SP: Catharina Elizabeth Heckman (3480) b.1794 (d/Joh & Eliz Phyllis

                                       Zwicker)

     1a.Joseph Valentine (3481) b.1818-04-27, d.1869-06-09; m.1846-08-06

        SP: Mary Ann Becker (8897)(1824-1906)

        1b.Elias Aaron (8900) b.1848, d.1883-01-19; m.1869-12-01

           SP1: Leah Morasch (9054)(1848-1872),(d/Edward & Hannah)

           1c.George (9063) b.1870-12-06, d.ca1871

 

           SP2: Emma Wilson (9055)(1851-1874)(d/Geo & Sarah) m.1872-11-23

           2c.George (9064) b.ca1872; m.1894-07-02, Minnie Baker

                     (9065),(b.1874),(d/Isaac & Mary), issue:

              1d.Verney May (9247) b.1895, d.1985-05-11; m.Clemence

                            Morris Schlagenweid (9418)

              2d.Bentie Belle (9248) b.1897, d.1916-02-17

              3d.Leah (9249) d.before 1985

              4d.Evelyn (9250) d.before 1985

           3c.Sevilla (9105) b,1873-11-15, d.1955-10-17; m.1892-01-30

              SP: John Ernst (9106)

 

           SP3: Abigail Victoria Ewald (9060)(1853-1941)(d/Joseph &

                                        Charlotte Goetz) m.1875-01-13 

           4c.Emma Louise (9107) b.1876-01-24

           5c.Joseph Valentine (9108) b.1879-02-01

              SP: Susan Celeste Church (9111)

           6c.Edith Rebecca (9109) b.1881-06-15, d.1965-01-29;

                            m.1903-02-18

              SP: Joseph Martin Baker (9113)

           7c.Annie Blanche (9110) b.1883-03-10, d.1967; m.1903-11-14

              SP: Harris Hubley (9112)     

        2b.Benjamin George (8901) b.1850-12-17, d.1924-02-10; m.1872-11-03

           SP: Eliza Stevens (9114)(1855-1911)(d/John & Eliza)

           1c.Reuben Joseph (9117) b.1874-06-21, d.1946-05-28; m.1895-02-21

              SP: Celeste Stevens (9251)(1877-1967)(d/Amos & Augusta Mason)

              1d.Mirethia (9254) b.1895-12-17, d.1897-05-10

            2d.Hazel Belle (9255) b.1897-03-11, d.1904-06-04

              3d.Nellie Myrtle (9256) b.1898-06-24, d.1989-07-15;

                 SP: Arden Corkum (9419)

              4d.Olive Jan (9257) b.1900-02-27, d.bef1909

                 SP1: Schnare (9329)

                 SP2: J Daley (9330)

                 SP3: J McNamara (9331)(1864-1898)

              5d.Mary Esther (9258) b.1902-02-12, d.1989-04-21

                 SP: David Andrew Levy (9420)(1895-1981)(s/Nath & Joanna

                                        Meisner)

              6d.Anne Ruth (9259) b.1904-02-11

                 SP: Thomas  Doolan (9279)

              7d.Zoe Janelle (9260) b.1905-05-05, d.1989

                 SP: John Vaner (9271)

              8d.Benjamin Amos Reuben (9261) b.1907-10-14

                 SP: Edith Lohnes (9272)

              9d.Hattie May (9262) b.1909-05-13

                 SP: Fred DeMont(9273)

              10d.Joseph Reuben (9263) b.1910-10-18

              11d.Owen Ralph (9264) b.1913-01-10, d.1976-08-14;

                             m.1940-02-16

                 SP: Marjorie Lillian Sarty (9421) b.1920 (d/Ralph Oakleigh

                                             & Effie Helena Vict Stevens)

                  1e.Philip Owen Ralph (9422) b.1940-09-30, d.1943-01-03

                  2e.Anne Louise (9423) b.1942-07-17

                     SP: David Boutelier (9506)

                  3e.Nancy Patricia (9424) b.1943-09-02

                     SP: JJames Laurie Frizzle (9507)

                     1f.Leigh Frizzle (15793)

                        SP: ___ Barres (15794)

                  4e.Raymond David Bryan (9425) b.1944-10-09; m.1968-08-28

                                          Brenda Estelle Kyte (9508) b.1947

                                          (d/Edw Michael & Lillian Ivany)

                     1e.Shelley Marie (9509) b.1970-04-03

                     2e.Sandra Lynn (9510) b.1971-03-10

              12d.Reuben Ervin (9265) b.1914-10-18

                 SP: Edith Victoria Bond (9428)(1918-1990)(d/John Forest

                                          & Bertha Schnare)

                 1e.Richard (9431) b.ca1943

                    SP: Celia (9511)

                    1f.Richard (9512)

                       SP: Karen Coolen (9541)(d/Harold & Gloria)

                       1g.Victoria Brittany (9542) b.1991-06-05

                 2e.Una (9432)

                    SP: Dale Knock (9439)

                 3e.Paula (9433)

                    SP: Foster Fleet (9547)

                 4e.Sharon (9434)

                    SP: Donald Bremner (9440)

                 5e.Reuben George (9435); m.1959

                    SP: Claudette Ann Countway (9513)

                    1f.Steven George (9514)

                    2f.Brian Patrick (9515)

                    3f.Barry Edward (9516)

                    4f.Shawn Peter (9517)

 

 

                 6e.Michael (9436)

                    SP: Elaine Lantz (9441)(d/Milford Geo & Dorothy Barb

                                      Hennigar)

                 7e.David Lloyd (9437)

                 8e.John (9438)

              13d.Opal June (9266) b.1917-06-16

                 SP:Walter Corkum (9274)

              14d.Frederick Arthur (9267) b.1919-12-01, d.1964-08

                 SP: Helen Woodrow (9275)

              15d.Celeste Augusta Elizabeth (9268) b.1922-02-25

                 SP: Clarence Willman (9276)

              16d.Betty (9269) b.1926-01-27

                 SP: Robert Cunningham (0277)

           2c.Bessie (9118) b.1876-02-26; m.1891-06-25

              SP: Timothy Baker (9123)(s/James A & Eliz)

           3c.Stella (9119) b.1880-04; m.1897-06-22

              SP: William Covey (9126)

           4c.Helen (9120) b.1882

              SP: Ira Pearl (9127)

           5c.Laura Jane (9121) b.1883, d.1971; m.1902-06-28

              SP: Frank Baker (9278)

           6c.John (9122) b.ca1890

              SP: Beatrice Young (9279)

              1d.Walter J (9280) b.ca1912, d.1990-01-17

                 SP: Margaret Whynot (9447)

                 1e.Lucille (9448)

                    SP: Clayton Corkum (9449)

              2d.Aubrey Franklin (9281) b.1914-03-08, d.1982-07-02

                 SP: Lilliam Kathleen Nowe (9450)(1914-1993)(d/Lewis &

                                            Idella Lantz)

                 1e.Dianne (9451)

                    SP: Ivan Cook (9454)

                 2e.Shirley (9452)

                    SP: ญญPoole (9455)

                 3e.Franklyn (9453)

              3d.Ernest Eldred (9283) b.1915, d.1980-09-16

                 SP: Katherine Isabel McDonald (9444)

                 1e.Judy (9445)

                    SP: Wilkie (9446) 

              4d.Helen Pearl (9283)

                 SP: Pearl (9290)    

              5d.Ella (9284)

                 SP: Morris Newell (9291)    

              6d.Irene (9285)

                 SP: Roy McPhail (9252)

              7d.Shirley (9286)

                 SP: Jake Roberts (9293)

              8d.Ramona (9287)

                 SP: Russell Johnson (9294)

              9d.Douglas (9288) b.ca1917, d.1993-05-06

                 SP: Grace Speidel (9456)

                 1e.Faren (9457)

                 2e.Donnie Ernst (9458)

                 3e.Leverne (9459)

                    SP: Richard Naas (9460)

        3b.Susanna (8902) b.1851; m.1869-08-07

           SP: Nelson Wilson (8911) at Chester

        4b.Thomas (8903) b.1854, d.1937 Tancook Island; m.1882-11-24

           SP: Eva Cross (9128),(1861-1944)

           1c.Colin Brenton (9129) b.1883, d.1964; m.1914-04-30

              SP: Blanche Levy (9289)

              1d.Wilfred (9295) b.1821-10-08

                 SP: Velma Belle Levy (9461) b.1934 (d/Percy & Stevens)

                 1e.Kevin Wilfred (9462) b.1952-08-08

                    SP: Gayle Mason (9518) b.1952 (d/Gordon & Baker)

                    1f.Ryan Mason (9519) b.1980-02-11 at Halifax

                    2f.Andrew Gordon (9520) b.1981-100-19

                    3f.Christopher Colin (9521) b.1984-05-06

                 2e.Kirkwood Bruce (9463) b.1953-10-05

                    SP: Kimberlee Robin Publicover (9524) b.1960,

                                        (d/Ralph Eli & Phyllis Stevens),

                    1f.Justin Kirk Publicover (9525) b.1986-05-09

                    2f.Stephanie Robyn (9526) b.1989-12-05

                 3e.Brenda Belle (9464) b.1955-12-25, d.1956-01-06

                 4e.Sherry (9465) b.1957-07-21

                    SP: Stephen Farrar (9467)

                 5e.Bradley (9466) b.1961-11-29

                    SP: Shelley Hyslop (9468)

              2d.Melda (9296) d.1973-05

                 SP: Parker Cruikshank (5583)

              3d.Bentie (9297)

              4d.Jean (9298)

                 SP: Arthur Levy (9303)

              5d.Lindsey (9299)

                 SP: Sadie  Rhodenizer (9304)

              6d.Carrie (9300)

                 SP: Bruce Levy (9305)

              7d.Margaret (9301)

                 SP: Douglas Levy (9306)

              8d.Ruby (9302)

                 SP: Edward Cox (9307)

           2c.William (9130) b.1886-01-01, d.1983-10-03

              SP1: Edith Langille (9308)(1886-1924)

              SP2: Blanche Lohnes (9323)             

              1d.Matilda Marie (9309) b.1908-09-16, d.1979-09-29

                 SP: Clyde Eisnor (9319)

              2d.George T (9310) b.1910-03-29, d.1911

              3d.Clarence Roy (9311) b.1911-04-13

                 SP: Mary Ann Matthews (9320)

              4d.Sadie (9312)b.1912-06-12

                 SP: Lindsay Publicover (9321)

              5d.Harold (Tommy)(9313) b.1914-12-15, d.1990-01-05

              6d.Ellis Merlin (9314) b.1916-07-27, d.1952-01-08

                 SP: Marion  Langille (9322), divorced

              7d.Melbourne Lee (9315) b.1918-04-08

              8d.Moyle Albert (9316) b.1921-03-020, d.1941-07-08

              9d.David Edward (9317) b.1924-03-30, d.1981-07-09

              10d.Martha (9318)

                 SP: ___Stykes (5582)                

           3c.Morris (9131) b.1889, d.1970

              SP: Maud Iona Crooks (9324)(1897-1990)(d/David & Angela

                                     Rhodenizer)

              1d.Denvert Irvine (9325) b.1936, d.1970

 

              2d.Pauline (9326)

                 SP: Andrew Levy (9328)

              3d.Bernard (9327)

           4c.Florence (9132) b.1893

           5c.Howard (9133) b.1903, d.1967-11-19

              SP: Oda Blanche Hutt (9332)(1920-1993)(d/Charles & Laliah

                                     Stevens)

              1d.Elden (9333)

              2d.Peggy (9334)

                 SP: Robert Langille (9336)

              3d.Elaine (9335)

                 SP: Gordon Wilson (9337)

        5b.Elizabeth (8904) b.1857; m.1882-05-29

           SP: Adam Knickle (8912)

        6b.Alice (8905) b.1861

        7b.Martha H (8906) b.1862; m.1886-07-03

           SP: Alexander Ernst (8913)

        8b.Drusilla (8907) b.1865; m.1883-10-08

           SP: David Schlagenweidt (8914) at Mahone Bay

        9b.Rachel (8908) b.1866

        10b.Joanna (8909) b.1867-12-21

        11b.Hannah (8910) b.1869

     2a.Ctaharine Barbara (    ) b.1820-02-13, c.1820-03-23

     3a.Louise, (3483) b.1822-01-13

     4a.Henriette Elizabeth (3484) b.1827-10-08; m.1853-03-22,

        SP: James S Stephens (3487)

     5a.Mary Ann (8876); m.1849-12-29

        SP: Adam Bourgoyne (8877)

     6a.Sarah Abigail (3485) b.1830-02-11

     7a.Elizabeth Jane (3486) b.1832-02-04

     8a.Margaret (3522) b.1837-02-23

     9a.Barbara (3482)

  (4)Philip Jacob (3472) b.1788-12-19, d.1842-05-28; m.1825-04-22,

     SP: Sarah Eisenhauer (3488)    

     1a.Heinrich (3489) b.1828-11-25, d.1893-05-26; m.Margaret (7819)

     2a.Caroline Louisa Anna (3490) b.1831-03-10

     3a.William Stephen (3491) b.1837-06-26, d.1870-01-07; m.1866-11-17

                         Susanna Rebecca Conrad (4072) b.1846 (d/Chas

                         Edw & Emily Eliz (Walters)

        1b.William Olinthius (8915) b.1868-08-28, d.1949; m.188-07-24

           SP: Sarah Annie Archand (9134)(1870-1952)(d/Edwin & Sarah)

           1c.Lottie Edith Kate (9137) b,1889, d.1942; m.1912-12-26,

              SP: William Archison Fox Franks (9138) at Halifax

        2b.Alice T (8916) b.1870-09-07; m.1896-02-20

           SP: Robert J Jefferson (8917)(s/Thomas)

  (5)William (3473) b.1790-11-14, c.1790-12-21(ZLL) d.1879-02-20;

              m.1820-12-12

     SP1: Sarah Magdalena Keyser (3492),(d/Joh) 

     1a.Elizabeth Matilda (8879) b.1821-10-05, d.1897-10-18

     2a.William (3493) b.1823-08-09, d.1824-10-10

     3a.Benjamin (8880) b.1825-05-18, d.1904-07-17

        SP: Ann Charlotte (8871)

     4a.Sophia Elizabeth (3494) b.1826-10-17

     5a.William (3495) b.1826-12-30

        SP: Elizabeth Eisenhauer (3501)(1826-1917)(d/George)

        1b.George William (8919) b.1852-04-22, d.1867-09-30

        2b.Margaret Elizabeth (3502) b.1854-10-14, d.1867-10-19

        3b.Anna Barbara (3503) b.1858-09-28; m.1885-02-07

           SP: William Schmeltzer (8920),(s/John & Soph)

        4b.Louisa Matilda (3504) b.1858-09-28, d.1889-06-13;

                           m.1880-12-02 

           SP: William A Wentzel (3533)(s/Benjamin & Abigail)

        5b.Lucinda Ann (3505) b.1861-06-15; m.1881-08-01

           SP: James S Schmeltzer (8923)

        6b.James Samuel (3506) b.1862-10-07

        7b.Antoinette Elizabeth (391) b.1868-06-19, d.1893-02-06;

                                 m.1891-07-21

           SP: Albert Beck (398)

        8b.Lavinia (3508) b.1870-08-10, d.1878-02-09

        9b.Edmund (3509) b.1870-08-10, d.1878-02-18

     6a.Alexander (3496) b.1829-01-14, d.1877-01-20; m.1850-04-11,

        SP: Lucy Arenburg (3510) b.1830 (d/Caspar & Isabella Lennox)

        1b.Charles William (3511) b.1850-07-24; m.1874-03-15

           SP1: Antointte Mason (9139)(1852-1886)(d/Edw & Lucy)

           SP2: Caroline Herman (9142) wdw (1841-1922) m.1886-05-29

           1c.Charles (9143) b.1887-02-13                      

        2b.Mary Elizabeth (394) b.1853-03-09, d.1935-02-06

           SP: Reuben Heislor (3540)(1846-1906)(s/Joh & Eliz Sarah Herman)

        3b.Anna Elizabeth (8926) b.1857-04-12

           SP: David Knoch (8932)

        4b.Matilda (8927) b.1859-06-12

        5b.Robert Alexander (8928) b.1864-01-28, d.1902-07-10

        6b.Gabriel (8929) b.1866

        7b.Ellen (8930) b.1871

 

     SP2: Anna Catharina Bruhm (3543),(b.1810),(d/Melchior) m.1829-04-27,

     7a.Louisa Anna (3497) b.1830-07-24; m.1851-02-51

        SP: Benjamin Bolivar (7821)(s/John)

     8a.Maria Jane Catharina (3498) b.1832-07-10

     9a.Catharine Victoria (8881) b.1834-04-25

     10a.Edmund Zenas (3512) b.1836-01-01, c.1836-02-28, d.1920-03-30;

                       m.1868-12-14

        SP: Louisa Bayer (3513) b.1846 (d/Charles)

        1b.Mary Jane (3514) b.1870-01-04 at Garden Lots

        2b.William (7822) b.1872-01-31, d.1928-07-24; m.1906-12-27

           SP: Lillian Naas (8933)(d/Henry & Emma) at Battery Pt

        3b.Minnna Louisa (8936) b.1875-01-04; m.1899-03-22

           SP: William Clarence Harris (8937) at LBurg           

        4b.James Cornelius (7824 & 7835) b.1879-05-09, c.1886-12-31, d.1954

           SP: Blanche E Whynot (9144)(1883-1926)

           1c.Earl (9145) b.1903, d.1913  

           2c.Minnie Blanche (14379) b.1907-04-02 

        5b.Samuel Seymour (7825) b.1879-09-09; m.1902-06-07

           SP: Edith Miller (8938) at Lunenburg

           1c.Charles Clarence (14381) b.1904-06-03, d.1875-05-06,

                                m.1932-07-03 Boston, MA

              SP: Nina Abbott (14385) b.1912-06-16 Boston, MA

              1d.Randall Charles (14384) b.1934-02-04 Boston, MA

                 SP: Beatrice Wilson (15795)

              2d.Gordon Edward (14385) b.1935-01-30 Boston, MA

                 SP: Carol (15796)

              3d.Gloria May (14386) b.1937-05-04

                 SP1: Donald Franklin (15797)

                 SP2: Ken Neece (15798)

              4d.Charles Clarence (14387) b.1940-11-24, d.1975-05-06 Exeter,

                                   NH

                 SP: Nadine Nixon (15799)

              5d.Murray William (14388) b.1942-07-14, d.1976

                 SP1: Gail Dumas (15800)

                Sp2: Linda Woods (15801)

              6d.Carole Ann (14389) b.1946-04-22

                 SP1: Roger Lee Farrar (15802)

                 1e.James Lee Farrar (15803) b.1969-01-20

                    SP1: Lisa Sullivan (15804) b.1972-12-08

                    SP2: Lauren Rue (15805) b.1973-04-12

                 2e.Roger Lee Farrar (15806) b.1970-10-06

                    SP: Stacey Farrow (15807)

                 3e.Christine Lee Farrar (15808) b.1973-02-06

                    SP: Cary Shank (15809)

 

                 SP2: Charles Eaton (15810) b.1947-08-28

              7d.Leslie Vernon (14390) b.1952-12-28

                 SP: Ann Hall (15811) b.1954-10-08

           2c.William Murray (14382) b.1906

              SP: Hilda (14391)

              1d.Douglas (14392)

                 SP: Carol Ann (14397)

              2d.Dorothy (14393)  

        6b.George Harris (7823) b.1886-11-10, d.1949-12-03

           SP: Willa Knickle (8939)

     11a.Elizabeth Wendy (3499) b.1838-10-01, d.1878-02-07; m.1865-07-15

        SP: Francis Weinacht (4101)

     12a.Minnie Liddy (8882) b.1843-05-15; m.1868-12-11

        SP: Aaron Dares (8884)

     13a.Sarah Emma (3500) b.1845-07-14, d.1919-06-17; m.1872-11-23

        SP: George Dares (3515)

     12a.Francis Ephraim (7826) b.1847-07-13, d.1933; m.1875-05-01,

        SP: Ada Louisa Robar (8940)(1858-1929)(d/Ambrose & Eliz):

        1b.Mary Alice (8941) b.1876-07-20

           SP: Charles Robbins (8949)

        2b.Alfred William (8942) b.1878-08-28, d.1828-12-08; m.1901-03-02

           SP: Sarah Catharine Himmelman (9146)(1877-1954)

           1c.Frederick W (9147) b.1907-05-27, d.1907-06-14

        3b.Edna (8943) b.1880 at Summerside

        4b.Emma Melissa (8944) b.1885-12-29 Summerside, d.1947-11-26

           SP: Edward M Jenks (14394)

           1c.Edward J Jenks 14395)

              SP: Unknown (14942)

              1d.Tolanda Jenks (14396) b.1943-05-24

        5b.Minnie K (8945) b.1889, d.1889

        6b.Mable Blanchard (8946) b.1891-08-08; m.Enos Dares (8950)

        7b.Kenneth Freeman (8947) b.1894-12-28, d.1964-06-16

           SP: Charlotte Jane May (9148)(1896-1990)(d/John & Sarah)

           1c.Marguerite (9151)

              SP: Glen Sinclair (9549)

           2c.Cecil (9152)

           3c.Alfred (9153)

           4c.Gerald Kenneth (9154) b.1920, d.1964

              SP: Joyce Burns (9338) b.1923

              1d.Patricia (9339)

                 SP: George Martinez (9343)

              2d.Kenneth (9340)

              3d.Glenn (9341)

              4d.Ronald (9342)

        8b.Moyle Steadman (8948) b.1894-12-28                   

  (6)Peter (3474) b.1792-09-20, d.1840-02-13; m.1824-05-16

     SP: Catharina Elizabeth Bekker (3516)(d/Chris)

     1a.Sarah Anna (8888) b.1825-07-17, d.1895-02-10

     2a.John Edward (3517) b.1826-10-06, d.1921-04-21; m.1851-10-22,

        SP: Jane Cecilia Schlagenweid (8951)(1830-1896)(d/Fred & Hannah

                                        Eliz)

        1b.Amos (8954) b.ca1852, d.1905-08-09

           SP: Eunice (9155)(1861-1909)

           1c.Beatrice (9156) b.ca1878 at Chester

           2c.Lily (9157) b.ca 1880 at Chester

           3c.Burton Larchington (9158) b.ca1882; m1.1906-07-09

              SP1: Nellie Elinda Rafuse (9344)(1883-1910)

              SP2: Mary Alvina Mombourquette (9346)(d/Desire & Eulalie

                   Julie Samson) m.1913-07-28

              1d.Sylvia (9345) b.1906, d.1911

           4c.Stephen (9159) b.ca 1882 at Chester

           5c.William George (9160) b.1884 Halifax; m.1904-05-05,

              SP: Sylvia Noonan (9161)(d/Jesse & Maud)

        2b.Christina Anna Etta (8955) b.1854; m.1879-12-15

           SP: Harvey Doane (9164) b.1854

        3b.Daniel R (8956) b.1856, d.1909; m.1878-12-11

           SP: Alma I Langille (9165)(1860-1906)(d/Benj & Hannah)

           1c.Herbert S (9166) b.1881-04-07, d.1947-10-13; m.1914-06-10

              SP: Laura M Hubley (9550)(1883-1967)(d/Henry & Mary)

           2c.Maude B (9167) b,1883, d.1967

           3c.Arthur (9168)

           4c. May (9169)

           5c.Pearl (9170)

        4b.George G (8957) b.1860 at Tancook Island; m.1881-06-29

           SP: Elizabeth Phillips Morton (8959),(d/Wm & Mary)

        5b.Edward John (8891) b.1862-10-04, d.1917-09-12; m.1883-10-04

           SP: Emma Mason (9171)(1864-1943)(d/Geo & Eunice Cross)

           1c.John Edward (9172) b.1884-07-11, d.1884-12,

           2c.Stanley Percy (9173) b,1885-08-02, d.1917-12-06; m.1905-08-09

              SP: Eva Louise McNellan (9349)(d/Henry & Mary)

              1d.Lawrence E (9350) b.1906, d.1987-07-25

                 1e.Joan (9469)

                 2e.Stanley (9470)

              2d.Marjorie (9351)

              3d.Marguerite (9352) d.1988-03-27

              4d.Karl C (9353) b.1915-08-25, d.1915  

              5d.Stanley E (9354) b.1917-02-08, d.1917

           3c.Ethel May (9174) b.1887-05-02, d.1977; m.1907-02-13

              SP: Clyde Nelson Ettinger (9355)(1885-1955)(s/Albert & Hattie)

           4c.Harold (9175) b.1889-08-15, d.1891-11 at Halifax

           5c.Gertrude (9176) b.1891-03-28, d.1982; m.1914-05-25

              SP: Percy L Balcom (9356)(1887-1980)(s/Albert & Hattie)

           6c.Ernest (9177) b.1893-03-17, d.1893-06

           7c.Clarence Arthur (9178) b.1894-06-15, d.1986-08-30;

              SP: Pearl Sanger (9351)

              1d.Jackie (9358)

                 SP: ___Sarsfield (9362)

 

              2d.Ruby (9359)

                 SP: William Coates (9363)

              3d.Ruth (9360)

                 SP: Robie Horne (9364)

              4d.Clarence Bruce (9361) d.1981; m.1943-08

                 SP: Helen Rhindress (9471)(d/Fred & Esther Inez Veinot)

                 1e.Jeffery (9474)

                    SP: Mickey Fredericks (9529)

                    1f.Melanie (9530)

                    2f.Billie (9531)

                 2e.Kenneth (9475)

                    SP: Suzanne Marie  DesJardin (9532)

                    1f.Kelly Rene (9533)

                    2f.Kenneth Arthur (9534) b.1973-11-25

                    3f.Tyson Vaughn Alex (9535) b.1982-08-11

                 3e.Edward (9476)

                    SP: Donna (9536)

                    1f.Lisa Marie (9537)

                 4e.Wendy (9471)

                    SP1: Clarke (9538)

                    SP2: Jerry Sauve (9539)              

           8c.Mabel Hunter (9179) b.1896-03-16, d.1986-12-30

              SP: Philip Lesbriel (9365)(1887-1865)

           9c.Roy (9180) b.1889-08, d.1900-02

           10c.Maguerite Eleanor (9181) b.1900-10-16

              SP: Thomas Williams (9366)

           11c.Ralph (9182) b.1902-12-18

              SP: Marie Pinsent (9185)

           12c.Hazel Marie (9183) b.1906-01-22, d.1982-01

              SP: Frank Jordan (9367) d.1979

           13c.Gladys (9184) b.1907-09-15, d.1910-05

           14c.Douglas Edwin (8890) b.1912-12-26, d.1981-02-01; m.1935-03-04

              SP: Ellen Groser Adams (9368) b.1913 (d/Stanley William &

                                      Sadie Finet Lantz):

              1d.Gary Douglas (8889) b.1937-02-12; m.1960-07-16

                 SP1: Shirley Frances Fitzpatrick (9478) b.1936

                 1e.Nancee Ellen (9479) b.1961-08-22; m.1985-02-14

                    SP: Ronald L Pottie (9540) b.1959 (s/Lawrence & Shirley

                                         Lorraine Slaunwhite)

                 2e.Stuart Douglas (9480) b.1963-04-25

 

                 SP2: Diane Ruth MacIness (9481) b.1945, m.1979-05-19,

        6b.Stephen A (8958) b.1867-02-20, d.1943-03-26; m.1886-07-27

           SP: Hannah Maud Phillips (9186)(1867-1945)(d/George & Annie)

           1c.Frank E (9187) b.1888, d.1948-03; m.1914-12-14

              SP: Ala May Young (9369),(1891-1981)

              1d.Ronald (9370)

              2d.Phyllis (9371)

                 SP: William Albert Ward (9482) d.1985 s/Wm & Caroline

                                          McLeod)

              3d.Jean (9372)

           2c.George Wilfred (9188) b,1889,d.1941-06-15

              SP: Grace Elizabeth O'Connell Heislor (9373)(1884-1943)

                                          (d/Geo J & Eliz Phillips Morton)

              1d.Claire (9374)

              2d.Audrey G (9375)

                 SP:  Gordon Thompson (9485)

              3d.Gordon W (9376)

                 SP: D Mary Lister (9486)

                 1e.G Lindsay (9487)

                 2e.Lucinda M (9488)

                 3e.Donna L (9489)

                 4e.George L (9490)

              4d.Donald M (9377)

           3c.Percy Howard (9189) b.1891-09-10, d.1951-08-17

     3a.David Samuel (3518) b.1827-11-12, d.1918-09-29; m.1853-03-03

        SP: Sarah Heison (3523)(1832-1904) at Mahone Bay,

        1b.James William (3524) b.1853-08-13, d.1942-12; m.1881-06-15

           SP: Lavinia Langille (9190)(1861-1940)

           1c.Howard Stanley (9191) b.1882-09-05, d.1963-03-22

              SP: Lottie Blanche Langille (9378)(1890-1942)

              1d.Arthur R (9379) b.1915, d.1985-02-11

                 SP: Pearl Keddy (9384)

              2d.Frances (9380)

                 SP: Maurice Carey (9385)

              3d.Dorothy (9381)

                 SP: Grant Connolly (9386)

              4d.Betty (9382)

                 SP: Sidney Pugh (9387)

              5d.Grace (9383)

                 SP: Peter Gill (9388) 

           2c.Stephen Menno (9192) b.1883-05-23, d.1966-07-12;

              SP: Jennie Florence May Zwicker (9206)(d/John & Albertina)

           3c.Clarence Weldon (9193) b.1885-07-21, d.1974-12-11

              SP: Vera Stevens (9209)

           4c.James Rata (9194) b.1886-03-08, d.1973

              SP: Victoria Anne Andrews (9389)(1892-1966)

              1d.Nettie V (9390) b.ca 1912, d.1993-11-09

                 SP: Marvin Oickle (9491)

              2d.Gwen (9391)

                 SP: Bill Wentzel (9395)

              3d.Trudy (9392)

                 SP:_Mumford (9396)

              4d.Florence (9393)

              5d.Violet (9394) 

           5c.Blanche Ometo (9195) b.1888-03-17, d.1891

           6c.Naomi Belle (9196) b.1890-06-04, d.1895-03

           7c.Florence (9197) b.1891-11-07, d.1981

           8c.Ella Lavinia (9198) b.1893-02-24,d.1981-07-22

              SP: William George Ernst (9397)

           9c.Reuben Clayton (9199) b.1894-09-21, d.1976-02-02

              SP: Florence Eva Hiltz (9210)(d/StClair & Eva)

           10c.Dora Salome (9200) b.1895-06-10, d.1984-02-14

              SP: Ellsworth Hebb (9213)

           11c.Otis Emerson (9201) b.1897-12-28, d.1976

              SP: Dorothy Frances Risser (9398)(1904-1994)(d/Edw & Verbena

                                          Tanner)

              1d.Perry Andrew (9399) b.1921, d.1991-08-17

                 SP: Unknown

                 1e.Barbara (9492)

                    SP: Dale Corkum (9493)

                 2e.David (9494)

           12c.Warren StClair (9203) b.1889-08-17, d.1933-10-19

 

           13c.Agnes Louise (9204) b.1901, d.1960-01-19

              SP: Merle Stanborn (9214)

           14c.Iona May (9205) b.1902-07-22

              SP: Clifford Herman (9215)

           15c.Ettis (9206 b.1904, d.1930-12-21

        2b.William Henry (3525) b.1854-10-07, d.1940-12-26; m.1881-06-15

           SP1: Melinda Cordelia Alberta Silver (9216)(1864-1884)(d/Adam &

                                                  Sarah)

           1c.Emmet Samuel (9217) b.1881-09-07, d/1884-04-29

           2c.Edna (9218) b.1883-05-27, d.1884-04-30

           3c.Ethel Florence (9219) b.1884-12-14, d.1968-03-22; m.1907-02-12

              SP: Lavinius Alex Wentzel (9233)(s/James & Matilda)

 

           SP2: Mary Ellen Langille (9219)(1865-1945)(d/Henry & Eleanor)

                                      m.1886-02-24,

           4c.Leslie Sylvanus (9220) b.1887-04-25, d.1927-08-24

              SP: Flora L Hyson (9233)(1894-1925)(d/Robert Turner & Martha

                                 Matilda Zwicker)

              1d.Claude (9401) b.1918, d.1934

              2d.Aubrey L (9402)

              3d.Margaret T (9403)

              4d.Emery L (9404)

           5c.Luella Pauline (9222) b.1889-06-17, d.1968-05-05

              SP: Lemuel Eisnor (9405)

           6c.Carrie Mildred (    ) b.1891-06-10, d.1959-08-28

              SP1: Aaron George Wentzel (9406)

              SP2: William J Joudrey (9409)(1878-1963)

           7c.William Otis (9224) b.1893-07-02, d.1958-09-14

              SP: Harriet Mills (9234)

           8c.Henry Burton (9225) b.1893-07-02, d.1893-09-10

           9c.Helen Evelyn (9226) b.1972-06-17

              SP: Archie Joudrey (9235)

           10c.Olive Blanche (9227) b.1897-10-27, d.1905-10-08

           11c.Bessie Catharine (9228) b.1899-04-28, d.1989-10-13

              SP1: Guy Richards (9410) d.1945

              SP2: Arthur Basil Turner (9411)

           12c.Child (9229) b.1901-08-15, d.1901-08-15

           13c.Child (9230) b.1903-11-27, d.1903-11-27

           14c.Lloyd Alton (9231) b.1906-10-03; m.1934-01-24

              SP1: Hope Evelyn Thompson (9412) d.1935

              1d.Frances Laura (9413) b.1934-06-28; m.William Redmond (9414)

 

              SP2: Jennie R Shay (9415) b.1909, m.1936

              2d.Wilfred Lloyd Alton (9416) b.1937-12-13; m.1961-10-28

                 SP: Janet Louise Oickle (9495) b.1941 (d/Doug V & Fern I

                                          Conrad),

                 1e.Roger William (9498) b.1965-08-17

                 2e.Shelley Darlene (9499) b.1968-10-14

              3d.Garnet Melbourne (9417) b.1943-10-27; m.1972-02-22

                 SP1: Sandra Lee Aulenback (9500) b.1946

                 1e.Blair Franklin Lloyd (9501) b.1963-01-03, d.1986-05-16

                 2e.Barbara Ann (9502) b.1965-11-30

                    SP: Todd Wentzell (9504)

                 3e.Blaine Garnet (9503) b.1968-07-30

         

                 SP2: Susan B Ernst (9543) m.1872;

                 SP3: Diane E Sappier (9505)

           15c.Pearlie Melbourne (9232) b.1910-01-30, d.1927-08-24

        3b.David Samuel (3526) c.1857-10-21, d.1946-07-25; m.1890-01-29

           SP1: Emily Edna Winters (9236)(1864-1898)(d/James & Mary)

           1c.Hilda (9237) b.1893-06-05

           2c.Mary (9238) b.1895-09-17

           3c.Mabel (9238) b.1896-11-11

 

           SP2: Charlotte Herman (9240) b.1875 (d/Joshua & Ellen) m.1906

        4b.Sarah Matilda (3527) b.1860-05-09, d.1860-05-25

        5b.Augusta Elizabeth (3528) c.1861-08-23, d.1861-10-05

        6b.Lavinia Sophia (3529) c.1862-12-13, d.1949-01-05

        7b.Louisa Elizabeth Matilda (3530) c.1865-12-15, d.1926-03-05;

                                     m.1886-04-12

           SP: Enos Wentzel (9245) b.1854

        8b.Stephen Alexander (3531) c.1868-07-19, d.1868-07-25

        9b.Anna Rebecca (3532) c.1869-09-25, d.1955-01-26; m.1890-03-19

           SP: William Heison (8963)

        10b.Peter Benjamin (8964) b.1872-04-06, d.1897 at sea; m.1896-12-23

           SP: Laura Hiltz (8966)

        11b.Sarah Jane 8965) b.1875-06-21

     4a.Caleb (3519) b.1829-12-09; m.1854-08-17

        SP: Johanna Crouse (3534)

        1b.Louisa (8969) b.1857; m.1876-12-30

           SP: Peter Mason (8970)

        2b.Davis (8971) b.1858-05, d.1879-10-31

     5a.Jane Matilda (3520) b.1833-09-10

     6a.Nathaniel (3521) b.1837-09-12, d.1868-09-07 at Tancook Is;

                   m.1864-10-07

        SP: Sophia (8972) b.1834 (d/Michael & Eliz) at Heckman's Island

        1b.Peter (8973) b.1864 at Tancook Island

        2b.Albert (8974) b.1866 at Tancool Is

        3b.Delilah (8975) b.1867-01-02 at Tancook Is

  (7)Heinrich (3475) b.1794-08-14, d.1796-06-27

  (8)Catharina Elizabeth (3476) b.1796-02-26, d.1800-11-12

  (9)Dorothea (3477) b.1798-02-29

  (10)Johannes (3478) b.1800-01-01, d.1870-03-02; m.1831-03-10

     SP: Elizabeth Sarah Herman (3535)(1810-1892) at 2nd Peninsula

     1a.Benjamin (3536) b.1831-03-10, d.1874-12-15

        SP: Sophia Herman (8976),(1838-1923):

        1b.Martha S (8977) b.1863-10; m.1883-06-19

           SP: Leonard L Geldert (8978)

        2b.Ada Sarah (8979) b.1863-10, d.1957-01-19; m.1886-01-14

           SP: Howard Hebb (8983)

        3b.Gabriel (8980) b.ca1866

        4b.Nellie (8981) b.ca1867, d.1895-08-22; m.1890-08-22

           SP: Charles West Nelson (8984)

        5b.Ellen (8982) b.ca1871

     2a.Alfred George (8892) b.1833-05-04 2nd Penin, d.1908; m.1869-10-15

        SP1: Louisa Matilda Zwicker (9026)(1840-1872)(d/George)

        SP2: Mary Ann Beringer (9027)(1855-1899), issue: m.1879-05-15

        1b.Sarah Florence (9029) b.1880-10-02 Mahone Bay; m.1906-11-01

           SP1: Loren Henry Walters (9033)(s/James & Helen)

           SP2: Frank Whynot (9036)

        2b.Margaret Ann (9030) b.ca1883; m.1900-01-11

           SP: Benjamin Empalas Berringer (9246) b.ca1878

        3b.Victoria (9031) b.ca1887

           SP: John Trimble (9037)

        4b.Alfred George (9032) b.1889-03-27, d.1908 at sea

     3a.Enos (3537) b.1835-09-04

     4a.Rachel (8893) b.1838

     5a.Sarah Augusta (3538) b.1839-06-18; m.1868-04-04

        SP: Daniel Bachman (7827)

     6a.Lomina Augusta (9068) b.1841-08-06 

     7a.Cordelia Elizabeth (3539) c.1841-08-06

     8a.David Reuben (3540) c.1843-02-27, d.1906-08-15; m.1874-05-28,

        SP: Mary Elizabeth Heislor (394)(1853-1935)(d/Alex):

        1b.Fenwick Loraine (9070) b.2875-07-18; m.1897-11-01

           SP: Eva ME Whitman (9083) b.ca1877 (d/Wm & Frances)

        2b.Hugh (9071) b.ca1877

        3b.Louisa (9072) b.1879-06-01; m.1906-07-24

           SP: George Barry Coombe (9086)(s/Isaac & Margaret)

        4b.William Clarence (9073) b.1881-12-30, d.1923-02-23

        5b.Mary (9074) b.1883-07-21

        6b.Jennie L (9075) b.1885-07-24; m.1908-11-16

           SP: John W Payzant (9089)(s/John & Hannah)

        7b.Marcell (9076) b.1887-07-18

        8b.John (9077) b.1889-04-09

        9b.Claude M (9078) 1890-12-06; m.1911-08-09

           SP: Lottie R Turner (9092)(d/John & Eliz)

        10b.Reuben (9079) b.ca1891

        11b.Mabel (9080) b.1892-07-08

        12b.James (9081) b.1896-04-11

        13b.Verna (9082) b,1897-04-01

     9a.Peter (8894) b.ca1846, d.1896-02 at sea; m.1875-01-02

        SP: Helen Knock (9095) b.1849-10-17

        1b.Annie (9096) b.ca1875

           SP: Bert Cooney (9551)

        2b.Howard E (9097) b.ca1876; m.1907-11-28

           SP: Mary Constance Chapman (9101) at Halifax

        3b.Andrew B (9098) b.1877-05-28, d.1959-10-25; m.1901-04-13

           SP: Etta S Hebb (9102)(d/Alex & Cath)

        4b.Nellie May (9099) b.1884-11-30, d.1959-08-20

        5bJohn Arthur (9100) b.1888-06-20

     10a.Elijah (9069) b.ca1849  

   (11)Catharina (8873) b.1802-11-01

2.Anna Elizabeth (2784) c.1759-07-13, d.1848-04-20; m.1781-12-17

  SP1: Johannes Fiener (2794) widower (s/Matt & Barb Meisner)

  SP2: Thomas Reichardt (3542) m.1785-09-13

3.Anna Catharina (2785) c.1761-11-01; m.1786-02-02

  SP: Christopher Tischerand (2795)

 

4.Anna Barbara (602) c.1763-12-24, d.1839-03-02; m.1787-11-06,

  SP: John Wilkie (601)(1743-1820)(s/James & Eliz Lorimer)         

5.Maria Elizabeth (2786) b.1764-10-23; m.1788-04-01

  SP: Lorenz Wentzel (1197) b.1754 (s/Wm & Anna Maria Gertraudt)

6.Anna Maria (2787) b.1768-10-23, d.1800-06; m.1799-06-27(SJAL)

  SP: Edward Mulloch (1291)

7.Johanna Magdalena (2788) b.1771-06-18

  SP: John Adam Ramey (7828)

8.Dorothea (2790) b.1774-01-04

  Sp1: Caspar Bekker (2796)

  SP2: Edward Mulloch (1291)

9.Sophia (2791) b.1776-05-30, d.1860-06-15

  SP: Adam Heckman (8729)

Unplaced Heislors

 

1838 Caspar (7829); m.Lucinda (7830)

          James Samuel (7831) b.1862-10-26

1816 Catharine m.1836-01-14(DRL), Jacob Brown

1760 Daniel (7832); m.          (7833)

          Jacob (7834) b.1784-04-07

1755 Johannes m.1781-11-06, Regina Bolleber

1821 William b.1821