Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

    FRALICK (FROELIG) (FRALICH) (FRELLICK) (FRALIG) FAMILY

 

 

 

HANS GEORGE FROELIG, b.ca 1718, Hesse, Germany; arrived Halifax,

                     Nova Scotia in 1751 on the "Gale"; m.ca1753

SP: Julianna Elisabethe Schmidt b.1719, d.1803-04-24(DRL)(widow of

                                Wilhelm Schmidt, 1718-1752)

1.Johann Jacob b.1754, of whom presently

2.Margaretha d.1796-08-06, m.1775-10-09

  SP: Johann Michael Mehlman (s/Joh Carl & Dorothea)

3.Maria Esther, b.1762-02-07 at Lunenburg, NS; m.1777-04-01

  SP: Johann George Nicholas Naugler b.1756-01 Halifax (s/nicholas

                                     & Cath Eliz Siebenpfeffer)

4.Gerhardt, b.1775, d.1823-11-25

 

 

 

JOHANNES JACOB FRALICH, b.1754 Halifax, NS, d.1806-05-22 La Have

                        m.1779-08-18(ZLL) Lunenburg

SP: Elizabeth Margaret Weil (2140) b.1761-12, c.1762-01-04(SJAL)

                            d.1835 (d/Joh Fred & Anna Maria Cath

                            Folcher)     

1.Johann George, b.1780-08-06 at Range C, c.1780-08-13(ZLL) d.1860;

                 m.1803 at Lunenburg

  SP: Anna Ferguson (d/James)

  (1)Elisabetha, b.1804; m.1824-12-09

     SP: Henry Ridley

  (2)Johannes b.1805, d.1880, buried Western Head; m.1829-10-15

     SP1: Maria Mehlman (d/Geo)

     1a.Anna, b.1928-12-21

     2a.George, b.1831-03-03

     3a.James, b.1832-06-27

     4a.Solomon, b.1833-09-07

     5a.Ruth Ann, b.1836-12-20

     6a.Charlotte Catharine, b.1838-08-25

     7a.Ellen, b.1841-04-20

     8a.Mary Jane Redmond, b.1844-04-07

  (3)Johann George, b.1806, c.1807-01-03, d.1868-11-08; m.1833-12-31

     SP: Eleanora Schmidt

     1a.John, b.1836-05-08

        SP: Jean Craig

        1b.Ellen

        2b.Evelyn

        3b.George

           SP: Linda Hamilton

        4b.William

           SP: Arlette Parsons

           1c.Christine

              SP: CJ Hubbard

 

           2c.Elizabeth

              SP: Steven Griffen         

     2a.Elijah, b.1840-05-24 Hunt's Point, d.1919 Hunt's Point

                m.1866-12-30

        SP1: Mercy Doggett at White Pt

        SP2: Elizabeth Morton Dauphinee  m.1871-03-02

        1b.Myra

 SP: Clifford Smith (s/Franklyn & Ada)

        2b.Eleanor

           SP: Frederick Moore

        3b.Ida, m.ca1903

           SP:Frederick Marland

        4b.Mildred, never married

        5b.Harriet Laura, b.1880-04-18

        6b.Minnie, never married

        7b.Adella

           SP: John Decker

        8b.Lockhart

           SP:Rebecca Jane Ramey

           1c.Burton

        9b.Robie

           SP: Esther Wagner

           1c.Lloyd

        10b.Harold

           SP: Deborah (Dora) McQuinn

           1c.Marion

              SP: Clarence Naugler                      

     3a.Mary Ann, b.1841-09-05 at Hunt's Point

     4a.Ellen Smith, b.1841-09-05 at Hunt's Point

     5a.Christopher Lockhart, b.1844-02-23

     6a.Susan Smith, b.1847-01-26

     7a.Francis Innis, b.1851-02-01 b.1851-02-01

        SP: Minnie Thompson

        1b.Ralph

           SP: Ethel Shepherd

           1c.Jean

              SP: Dodd Roberts

           2c.Barbara

              SP: Dalla Campbell

           3c.Robert

              SP: Charlene Thiel

              1d.Steven

              2d.Lynn

              3d.Brian

        2b.Arthur

           SP: Maud Clark

           1c.Francis

              SP: Ann

              1d.Paul

              2d.Marcia

                 SP: ___ Fralick

           2c.Ruth

              SP: Richard Dudley   

  (4)Johann Jacob, b.1808-09-07, d.1856-07-03 Hackett's Cove; m.1837

     SP: Nancy Agnes Innis b.1816, d.1903-01-21 (d/Robert &

                           Christina MacIntosh)

     1a.Margaret Anna b.1839-02-10

     2a.Robert Innis b.1841-06-18 

  (5)James John, b.1810-04-16; m.1833-12-17

     SP: Elizabeth Schmidt; settled at Hunt's Point

     1a.Margaret, b.1833-03-06

     2a.William Henry, b.1834-06-13, d.1842-03-01

     3a.Elizabeth, b.1835-08-28

     4a.Ann Smith, b.1837-09-29

     5a.Daniel Smith, b.1840-01-04

     6a.Martha, b.1842-11-08

     7a.Philip Peter, b.1843-01-01

     8a.William Henry, b.1844-10-26

     9a.Sarah Jane Smith, b.1846-08-26

  (6)Johann Friederich, b.1811-09-05, d.1864-09-12; m.1840

     SP: Catherine 

     1a.Catharine Sophia, b.1841-10-11

     2a.Anna Maria, b.1844-04-16

     3a.Eliza Jane, b.1846-05-24, d.1866-12-17

     4a.James Edward, b.1849-03-06

     5a.Martha Eleanor, b.1853-07-17

     6a.Ida May, c,1864-09-09

  (7)Peter, b.1813-09-12, m.ca1838

     SP1: Catherine Ann

     1a.Letitia Rebecca b.1839-07-17

 

     SP2: Elizabeth m.1842

     2a.Mary Caroline, b.1843-09-07

     3a.Charles Henry, b.1847-05-03, d.1868-08-17

     4a.Anna Elizabeth b.1850-08-23

 

     SP3: Jedidah Randall b.1822 (d/Nathan & Anna Eliz)

     5a.Emma Frances, b.1854-07-04, d.1862-10-26

     6a.Nathan Albert, b.1858-06-20

  (8)George, b.1812

  (9)Catharina Anna, b.1816-06, c.1816-09-17; m.1841-12-14

     SP1: William Alberman of England

     SP2: Philip Mehlman

  (10)Wilhelm Heinrich, b.1818-06-04, d.1894-12-02; m.1849-11-22

     SP: Ellen Hupman (Hauptman)

      1a.Marcy Ann, b.1850-11-07

      2a.James Snow, b.1862-05-26, d.1914-03-26; m.1877-02-21,

         SP: Elizabeth Catherine Farquhar b.1853 (d/Andrew & Cath

                                          Smith)

         1b.Snow Mason, b.1880-03-01

         2b.William James, b.1887, d.1963

            SP: Mary Ann MacKay

 

            1c.Donald

               SP: Margaret Kempton

               1d.Douglas

            2c.Ronald

               SP: Eva Fairn

               1d.Nancy

               2d.Nina

               3d.Beverly           

               4d.Ronda

               5d.Cynthia

               6d.Stephen

  (11)Margaretha Anna, b.1819, d.1880; m.1847-12-13

     SP: James E Weil

  (12)David, c.1822-07-25

  (12)Benjamin, c.1823, c.1824-12-09, d.1844-07-16

 

2.Johann Jacob, b.1783-01-13 at La Have, c.1783-03-24(ZLL)

                Lunenburg, d.1852-10-11 old MLH Cem; m.1806-12-30

  SP: Anna Elizabeth (Betsy) Wilkie (1788-1868),(d/John & Anna

                                    Barb Heislor)

  (1)Johannes, c.1808-07-11

  (2)Johann Jacob b.1809-03-16 La Have, c.1810-03-16, d.1888-07-03

                  Hacketts Cove, m.1835

     SP: Margaret Sarah Covey b.1816-03-16 Hacketts Cove,

                              d.1888-02-26 Hacketts Cove

     1a.Jacob b.1836-04-17 La Have, d.1904-11-11 Hacketts Cove,

              m.1860-12-21 Bouteliers Cove

        SP: Amelia Mildred Covey b.1841-03-27 Hacketts Cove,

                                 d.1905-06-25 Hacketts Cove

        1b.James Albert b.1861-12-09 Hacketts Cove, m.1887-01-11

                        Halifax

           SP1: Sarah A Brant

           SP2: Annie Ella Grono m.1895-08-28 Bouteliers Cove

        2b.Ella Margaret b.1864-03-26 Hacketts Cove

        3b.William George b.1868-12-29 Hacketts Cove, d.1901-10-07

                          Hacketts Cove, m.1896-07-15 Hacketts Cove

           SP: Matilda Garrison b.1879-09-23 Indian Harbour

        4b.Charles Edward b.1870-09-17 Hacketts Cove, d.1930-03-06

                          Hacketts Cove, m.1899-04-05 Hacketts Cove

           SP: Edith Boutelier b.1878, d.1917-12-06 Halifax    

     2a.Eleanor Elizabeth b.1837-11-05 La Have, c.1837-12-19(SJAL),

                          d.1926-01-15 Hacketts Cove, m.1856-06-16

                          Bouteliers Cove

        SP: Richard Boutelier b.1833-10-23 Bouteliers Cove,

                              d.1890-07-11 Indian Harbour (s/John &

                              Bridget Fleet)

     3a.James b.1839-08-09 La Have, m.1864-12-22 Bouteliers Cove

        SP: Mary Ann Berringer (d/John & Mary Harnisch)

 

        1b.Lillian

           SP: Unknown Thompson

        2b.Anna Laura b.1866-10-11 Bouteliers Cove

     4a.Daniel Lindsay b.1841-01-04 La Have, d.1929-03-05 Lowell, MA

                      m.1865-12-05 Bouteliers Cove

        SP: Margaret Elizabeth Lesley (Lassle) b.1846--03-10,

                                       d.1910-09-22 Lowell, MA

        1b.John Thomas b.1866-12-23 Lower Ward

        2b.Margaret Elizabeth b.1868-02-19 Lower Ward

        3b.James Albert b.1870-01-15 Lower Ward

        4b.Catherine Ann b.1871-10-17

        5b.Arthur Leslie b.1874-08-04 Lower Ward

        6b.Daniel Lindsay b.1876-06-14 Bouteliers Cove

        7b.Howard Seymour b.1979-03 Hacketts Cove

        8b.Jessie Mabel b.1880-11-19 Lower Ward, d.1882-03 Lower Ward

        9b.Clarence Theodore b.1882, d.1882-12 Halifax

        10b.gertrude Amelia b.1882-12-06

        11b.Beatrice Winifred b.1885-03-23

           SP: Charles Augustes Le Duc (she was grandmother of

                                       Cheryl Rossi)

     5a.John Henry b.1844-06-10 La Have, d.1945-10-05 Hacketts Cove,

                   m.1868-10-18 Bouteliers Cove

        SP: Sarah Matilda Berringer b.1848-05-16 West Dover,

                                   d.1920-03-19 Hacketts Cove (d/John

                                   & Mary Harnisch)

        1b.Mae

        2b.George Whidden b.1870-01-07 Hacketts Cove, d.1880-09

                          Hacketts Cove

        3b.Ellen Eunice b.1871 Hacketts Cove, d.1880 Hacketts Cove

        4b.Ellen Clarice Maud b.1872-12-10 Hacketts Cove

        5b.bessie Ann Louisa b.1876-04-08 Hacketts Cove

        6b.Arthur Willis b.1879-02-09 Hacketts Cove, d.1972-02-12

                         Glenmargaret, m.1905-09-27 Hacketts Cove

           SP: Sarah Jane Patterson b.1872-09-17 West Dover,

                                    d.1962-01-19 Glenmargaret, NS

        7b.Roland Garfield b.1882-04-01 Hacketts Cove, d.Boston, MA

           SP: Unknown Snow b.NF

        8b.Joseph Clarence b.1884-02-25 Hacketts Cove, d.1893-05-20

                           Hacketts Cove              

     6a.George b.1847-03-14 La Have, d.1941-05-23 Hacketts Cove,

               m.1870-11-29 Hacketts Cove

        SP: Sarah Gray b.1846-12-29 Sambro, d.1919-03-12 Hacketts

                       Cove (d/William & Hester Nickerson)

        1b.Emily Jane b.&d.Hacketts Cove

        2b.Charles William Henry b.1874-09-04 Hacketts Cove,

                                 d.1967-07-11 Hacketts Cove,

                                 m.1895-07-02 Hacketts Cove

           SP:Frances Matilda Cleveland b.1877-02-26 W Dover, d.1922

        3b.Mary Rebecca (Nelly) b.1876-08-19 Hacketts Cove,

                         d.1970-07-28 Worcester, MA

           SP1: Unknown Galbrath b.USA

           SP2: Harry Syrle b.USA, d.1835-03-06 USA

 

 

        4b.Edith Amelia b.1878-09-04 Bouteliers Cove, d.1961-09-14

                        Halifax, m.1899-11-02 Bouteliers Cove

           SP: George Albert Gates b.1875-11-27 Bouteliers Cove.

                                   d.1962-12-17 Halifax

        5b.George Lewis b.1880-06-27 Hacketts Cove, d 1973-10-16

                        Halifax, m.1902-01-06 Hacketts Cove

           SP: Annetta Garrison b.1884 Indian Hbr, d.1968-11-03

                                Halifax

        6b.Willis Edward b.1883-08-05 Hacketts Cove, d.1919-03-19

                         Cross Island

           SP: Emma Mae Smith b.1889-07-06 Cross Is, d.1968-06-26

                              Garden Lots

        7b.Silas Freeman b.1885-07-10 Hacketts Cove, d.1965-09-07

                         Hacketts Cove, m.1911-11-08 Hacketts Cove

           SP: Margaret Susan Westhaver b.1891 Sober Island,

                                        d.1971-09-29 Hacketts Cove

        8b.James Simeon b.1889-06-16 Hacketts Cove, d.1951-03-10

                        Emerson, Manitoba; m.emerson Manitoba

           SP: Elizabeth (Beth) d.Emerson Manitoba

        9b.Hannah Sarah Jane b.1889-06-16 Hacketts Cv, d.1977-03-06

           SP: Edward Garety b.Boston, MA; d.1951-10-12 Halifax

     7a.Charles H b.1850-09-04 Hacketts Cove, d.1930-03-19 Hacketts

                  Cove, m.1876-04-03 Bouteliers Cove

        SP: Louisa Maud Covey b.1857 Hacketts Cv, d.1923-07 Hacketts

        1b.Clarence b.Hackett6s Cove

        2b.Ella b.Hacketts Cove

           SP: Seamore Stone

        3b.Louisa M b.1876-04-06

        4b.Thomas Rupert b.1876-04-06 Hacketts Cove, d.Bangor, ME

        5b.Francis Edward b.1877-10 Hacketts Cv d.1880 Hacketts Cv

        6b.Lavinia Mary b.1879-12-19 Hacketts Cove

           SP: Robie Romkey b.South Shore

        7b.Elijah Dean b.1881-12-06 Hacketts Cove d.1936-04-06,

                       m.1904-06-29 Princeton, MA

           SP: Sadie Elizabeth Bent  

        8b.Robert William b.1883-11-19 Hacketts Cove

        9b.Owen Sinclair b.1885-08-11 Hacketts Cove, d.1961-07-17

                         Hacketts Cove

        10b.Elias Henry b.1887-08-13 Hacketts Cove, d.1935-10-12

                        Canton, MA; m.1911-11-01 Canton, MA

           SP: Elsie LaForest

        11b.Charles Irvine b.1889-07-05 Hacketts Cv, d.Port Dufferin

           SP:Mary Westhaver b.Sober Island

        12b.Hibbert Mansfield b.1892-02-11 Hacketts Cove

        13b.Salem Vincent b.1894-03-04 Hacketts Cove, d.1939-08-28

           SP: Alice Letitia Acker  

        14b.Ellen Margaret b.1896-03-10 Fralicks Point

        15b.Charles Edwin b.1898-11-20 Fralicks Point

        16b.Charles Irvin b.1899-06-05 Fralicks Point                             

 

 

 

     8a.Elijah b.1853-05-04 Hacketts Cove, d.1918-09 Hacketts Cove,

               m.1878-12-04 Bouteliers Cove

        SP: Margaret A Covey b.1853-07-09 Hacketts Cv, d.1933-08-02

                             Hacketts Cove (d/David & Barbara

                             Boutelier

        1b.Elijah Dean b.1880-12-06 Hacketts Cove

     9a.William Albert b.1856-12-19 Hacketts Cove, d.1945-07-21

                       Hacketts Cove, m.1877-11-17 Halifax

        SP: Isabelle Grono b.1861-02-01 Hacketts Cove, d.1947-08-16

                           Hacketts Cove

        1b.Harvey George Albert b.1881-01-08 Hacketts Cove,

                                d.1940-02-10 Hacketts Cove,

                                m.1907-11-27 Hacketts Cove

           SP: Margaret Zwicker b.Indian Harbour

        2b.Helena Mary b.1882-10-30 Hacketts Cove, d.1890-06-11

        3b.Frank Howard b.1884-11-04 Hacketts Cove, d.1966-12-12

                        Blue Rocks, m.1906-12-10(SJAL)

           SP: Anna Selina Levy b.1888-12-09 Lunenburg, d.1970-10-12

                                Riverview, NB

           1c.Ainsley Whidden b.1907

              SP: Mary Victoria Wagner b.1911

              1d.Hazel Bell b.1930

              2d.Joan Victoria b.1932

              3d.Betty Hjacqueline b.1939

           2c.Stanley Howard b.1912, d.1971

              SP: Jean Knickel

              1d.Christine

              2d.Donald

              3d.Albert

                 SP: Delores Walters

           3c.Hazel Bell b.1914, d.1914

           4c.Dora Mae b.1916, d.1942

           5c.Winnifred b.1926

        4b.Frederick William b.1886-11-04 Hacketts Cv, d.1959-04-28

           SP: Mary Susan Dalton b.1894 Burin, NF; d.1980 Halifax

           SP: Paulette Brushett

           1c.Laurence

              SP: Kathleen Christine

           2c.Edna

           3c.William

              SP: Margaret Mooney

        5b.Annie Belle b.1888-12-13 Hacketts Cove, d.1974-09-08

                       Halifax, m.1907-10-16 Halifax

           SP: Francis Byron Isnor b.1884-12-06 Glenmargaret,

                                   d.1965-04-16 Glenmargaret

        6b.Whidden Binney b.1891-04-20 Hacketts Cove, d.1892-01-31

                          Hacketts Cove

        7b.Wilbert Roy b.1891-04-20 Hacketts Cove, d.1964-12-17

                       Hacketts Cove

           SP1: Ida M Arsenault b.1896 PEI, d.1951-04-10

           SP2: Lola Viola Mullock b.Campobello, NB; d.1954-04-02

           SP3: Kathleen Westhaver 

     8b.Grace Elvina b.1893-07-26 Hacketts Cove, d.1909-09-28

                     Hacketts Cove

        9b.Carrie Alma Margaret b.1895-11-14 Hacketts Cove

           SP: Gordon Francis Covey b.ca1888 Hacketts Cove,

                                    d.1981-01-29 Halifax

        10b.Allan Dewey b.1898-11-22 Hacketts Cove, d.1986-04-20

                        Dartmouth, m.1925-09-14

           SP: Elsie M Studley b.1896, d.1962-05-31 Halifax

           1c.Edna

           2c.Allan Dewey

              SP: Geraldine Ellis

           3c.Rhoda

        11b.Winnifred Gertrude b.1906-08-07 Hacketts Cove,

                               m.1925-09-14 Halifax

           SP: Wilbur S MacDonald b.1895-10-12, d.1966-04-19

                                  Dartmouth         

  (3)Marianna, c.1813 at Lunenburg; m.1837

     SP: Edmund Neale

  (4)Johann Gerhardt, b.1815-05-30, d.1883-09-26; m.1842

     SP: Catharina Richard (1825-1894)

     1a.Gerhardt, b.1848, d.1881

     2a.Margaret Cassamdra, b.1850, d.1878-02-07

     3a.Elizabeth Cassandra, b.1852, d.1876

     4a.Elizabeth (Bessie) Ann, b.1854, d.1879-10-02

     5a.Mary, b.1859, d.1882-08-21

     6a.Lucy, b.1861, d.1882-08-21

     7a.James, b.1864; m.Selena ____

  (5)Maria Elisabetha, c.1817 Lunenburg, d.bef1852; m.1838

     SP: George Michael Lohnes (b.1809)(s/Joh James Chris & Cath

                               Barb Conrad) 

  (6)Anna Maria, c.1819 at Lunenburg

  (7)Anna Catharina, b.1824, c.1825-01-28

  (8)Lucy Sarah, c.1826-03-15 at Lunenburg, d.bef 1852

     SP1: James Covey

     SP2: Boutellier

  (9)William, b.1832-07, d.1852-12-13

 

3.Johann Gerhardt, b.1785-03-26 at La Have, c.178503-29(ZLL)

                   d.1852; m.1814-08-23(ZLL) at Lunenburg

  SP: Maria Elizabeth Rodigast b.1786-01-01, c.1786-01-03(ZLL)

                               (d/Gottlieb & Anna Maria)

  (1)Johannes, b.1819

 

4.Johann Friederich, b.1787-03-26 at La Have, c.1787-03-28(ZLL),

                     d.1856-03-27 Beach Meadows; m.1808

  SP: Eva Catharina Schmidt (1788-1874)(d/Joh Jacob)

  (1)Henriette Elizabeth, b.1809-09-29

  (2)Heinrich Elijah, b.1809-09-29 Lunenburg

     SP: Elizabeth

 

  (3)Johann Jacob, b.1811, d.1864-09-08 Lunenburg

     SP: Mary

     1a.Jacob, b.1838-08-26

     2a.Catharine, b.1840-04-16

     3a.John Benjamin, b.1842-04-04

     4a.George, b.1844-04-24

     5a.William Thomas, b.1846-06-17

     6a.Isaiah, b.1849-02-10

     7a.Sarah Elizabeth, b.1852-02-09

     8a.James Edward, b.1854-08-04

  (4)Johann Frederick, b.1812-10-08 Lunenburg, d.1903-08-18; m.1853

                       at Lunenburg

     SP: Mary Anne LaGarce (1813-1889)

     1a.Catharine, b.1841-01-01

     2a.Dorcas Ann, b.1843-01-01

     3a.Mary Ellen, b.1845-06-03

     4a.James Alfred, b.1847-10-01, d.1847-04-25

     5a.Theresa, b.1851-12-18

     6a.Hiram Jothram, b.1854-12-18

        SP: Celia Parnell

        1b.Edgar b.1887, d.1948

        2b.Howard

        3b.Andrew

        4b.Hilda b.1907

        5b.Frederick

     7a.Ambrose Allen, b.1858-06-04, d.1946

        SP1: Elizabeth Gaetz b.1862

        SP2: Annie frances Fralick

        1b.Melissa Maude b.1880, d.1934

           SP: William Harris

        2b.Silas Atwood b.1882

        3b.Addie Icilda b.1883

           SP: Lester Roe

        4b.Augustus Edwin b.1885

        5b.Gertrude Sarah b.1887

           SP: Tom Crabtree

        6b.Jennie Irene b.1890, d.1979

           SP: Harry Dexter

        7b.Stanley Melvin b.1893, d.1942

           SP: Catherine Putterick

           1c.Winnifred Gloria

        8b.Arthur Henry b.1896, d.1976

           SP: Agnes Godfrey

           1c.Edward Theodore b.1915, d.1915

           2c.Gertrude May b.1915, d.1965

           3c.Marjorie Winnifred b.1920

           4c.Madelyn Helena b.1926

           5c.Arthur Allen b.1931

        9b.Robert Allen b.1895, d.1969

        10b.Doris Belle b.1901, d.1986

           SP: Cecil Cooke b.1900, d.1965

 

        11b.Edison Gilbert b.1899, d.1994

           SP: Olive May McCullough

           1c.Edison Alexander b.1923

              1d.Russell Vaughn b.1948

              2d.Eileen rachel b.1949

              3d.Glen Gilbert b.1951

              4d.Eric Mark b.1952

           2c.Eunice Olive b.1925

        12b.Gerald Victor b.1904, d.1989

           SP: Eileen Pentz

           1c.Brenda Geraldine b.1943

           2c.Lorne Alan b.1948, d.1991

              SP: Linda Wills

              1d.Lee Amber b.1970     

  (5)Elisabetha, b.1815; m.1835

     SP: John Chandler.

  (6)Catharina Anna, c.1822-11-10 Lunenburg

  (7)Johann George, b.1823-06, d.1922-05-04

     SP: Abigail Sarty (1833-1913)(d/Jacob & Cath Eliz)

     1a.Catharine Lavinia, b.1855

     2a.Eleanor Elizabeth, b.1857

     3a.Louisa, b.1859

     4a.Caroline, b.1865

     5a.Emma Ann, b.1869

     6a.Ada Irene, b.1871

        SP1: ___ Lohnes

        SP2: Andrew Michael Shankel (257)(1870-1926)(s/Henry & Mary

                                     Ann Eliz Hartmann)

     7a.Jeanette Alice, b.1875 

     8a.Sarah Ann

     9a.John Dean

        SP: Emma Wamboldt

  (8)George Michael, b.1827-10-05

     SP: Mary Elizabeth

     1a.John Aaron Stewart, b.1854-01-18

     2a.Henry Allen, b.1856-09-02

 

5.Johannes, b.1789-06-05 at La Have, c.1789-06-06(ZLL)

 

6.Marianna, b.1791-08-04 , d.1793-11-17(ZLL)

 

7.Johannes, b.1794-06-20 at La Have, c.1794-07-08(ZLL) d.1843-07-02

            Western Head; m.1816-10-08 at Lunenburg

  SP1: Mary Ann Elizabeth Wilkie (1793-1835)(d/John & Anna Barb

                                 Heislor)

  (1)Anna Barbara, b.1817-10-01, d.1883

     SP: George Tarr.

  (2)Marianna, b.1818, d.1891

     SP: Johannes Wolf.

  (3)Johann Gerhardt, b.1820, d.1867 Provincetown, MA

     SP: Mary Esther Naugler

  (4)Maria Elisabetha, b.1823, d.1885

     SP: James Naugler.

  (5)Anna Catharina, b.1825-08-14, d.1855; never married

 

  (6)Sophia, b.1828, d.1855

     SP: John Hagen

  (7)Johann Wilhelm, b.1829-07-02, d.1904; m.1855-96-13

     SP: Anna Maria J Kolb b.1835, d.1900 (d/Peter & Mary Ann

                           Fiener)

     1a.Abigail b.1856-05-26, d.1909-11-18; m.1870

        SP: Freeman Croft

     2a.John Henry, b.1857-09-26

     3a.John William b.1860-06-06, d.1942-05-14

        SP: Minnie Gerhardt

        1b.William Stanley d.1919

     4a.Janes Andrew b.1870-10-02, d.1955-04-24

        SP: Abigail Gerhardt

        1b.Son

        2b.Son

        3b.Dau

        4b.Son

     5a.William Angus Leander b.1870-01-08, d.1919-05-04

        SP: Margaret Sophia Scobey (d/John of W Londonderry, IRE)

        1b.Edna Elizabeth b.1905-08-12, d.1972-07-03

        2b.Henry Stanley b.1907-03-10, d.1989-08-22

           1c.Robert Stanley b.1940

        3c.Anna Sophia b.1909-08-22, d.1925-09-19

        4c.Edith Abigail b.10-0-08-22       

  (8)Margaretha, b.1832, d.1843-09-15

  (9)George Friederich, b.1835-09-27, d.1908-04-22 Moose Harbor, NS;

                        m.1857-11-15

     SP: Nancy Jane Moreau

     1a.George Arthur, b. 1858-12-20 at Western Head, d.1903-07-02;

        SP: Margaret Melinda Schmidt

        1b.Anna Estella, b.1884-05-28, d.1952

        2b.Serena Jane, b.1886-05-22, d.1948

        3b.Ella, b.1887-10-08, d.1887

        4b.James Edgar, b.1888-10-07, d.1889

        5b.William Howard, b.1889-12-04, d.1981

           SP: Edith Doggett b.1891, d.1973

           1c.Earle Raymond b.1919

              SP: Geneva Gertrude Brannon
           2c.Annie Victoria b.1920

           3c.Wilbert Vernon b.1921

              SP: Jean Margaret Mosher b.1927

              1d.Gloria Jean b.1947

              2d.Judith Gail b.1948

              3d.Dale Eugene b.1949

              4d.Lee Vernon b.1950

              5d.Eleanor Ann b.1955

              6d.Mary Louise b.1959

              7d.Andrew Howard b.1963

           4c.Doglas Eugene b.1922

              SP:Claudine Hebb

           5c.Marjorie Ellen b.1924

           6c.Maurice Stanley b.1927

              SP: Viola Sylvia Williams

           7c.Basil Murray b.1829

              SP: Gladys Marguerite South

           8c.Margaret Estella b.1932

           9c.Mildred Lurana b.1935

        6b.Lila Victoria, b.1891-11-03, d.1978

        7b.Florence Louise, b.1894-03-24, d.1977

        8b.Johann Leopold, b.1895-09-29, d.1889

        9b.Rubie Spencer, b.1898-06-11, d.1912

        10b.Clyde Winton, b.1900-08-28, d.1987

     2a.James Edward b.1860

        SP: Della Johnson

     3a.George

        SP: Unknown

        1b.Solomon, b.1866-07-08

     3aMinnie Loretta, b.1877-09-15

 

  SP2: Elisabetha Corkum, (wdw Geo Louis Naugler) m.1841-12-02

  (10)Philip Peter, b.1843-01-01

 

8.Maria Anna Elisabetha, b.1796-09-01 at La Have, c.1796-09-04(ZLL)

                         d.1872-02-05; m.1815-05-28

  SP: John Wilkie (1790-1846)(s/John & Anna Barbara Heislor)

 

9.Johann Peter b.1799, d.1801-10-01 at Lunenburg.       

 

10.Anna Catharina, b.1801.

 

11.Elizabeth Margaret, b.1804.

 

12.Gerhardt, d.1816-03-13