Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

          CORKUM  (GORKUM)  (von GORKUM)  (von GORINCHEM)

                                                      

 

 

     The family originated in Gorinchem, Zuid Holland, Netherlands, but had to flee to Germany in 1572 because of religious persecution. In their new home they were given the name von Gorinchem (from Gorinchem) which evolved to von Gorkum, by which they were known until reaching Nova Scotia.  

 

 

JOHANNES von GORINCHEM (7959) b.ca1525 at Gorinchem, Netherlands

SP: Unknown (14423)

1.Peter Heinrich (7960) b.1550, of whom presently

 

 

 

PETER HEINRICH von GORINCHEM (7960) b.ca1550 at Gorinchem, moved to

                              Wesel, Westphalia, Germany in 1572;

                              (d.1654 at Willibrodi Parish, Wesel,

                               Germany)

SP: Unknown (15027)

1.Peter Heinrich (7958) b.1600, of whom presently

 

 

 

PETER HEINRICH von GORKUM (7958) b.ca1600 Wesel, Germany, moved to

                           Westhofen in the Palatinate in 1654,

                           returned to Wesel in 1657

SP: Unknown (14937)

1.Johannes (Jan)(7957) b.ca1636, of whom presently

2.Peter (7961)

 

 

 

JOHANNES (JAN) von GORKUM (7957) b.ca1636 Wesel, d.1731 Westhofen;

                          m.1657

SP: Beeltin Bergmann (7770)

1.Catharina (11055) b.1659

2.Maria Elizabeth (11056) b.1660

3.Magdalene Gertraudt (11057) b.1661, d.1662

4.Johann Heinrich (7950) b.1672, of whom presently

 

 

 

JOHANN HEINRICH von Gorkum (7950) b.1672, d.1731-12-31 Westhofen;

                m.1698 at Westhofen

SP: Margaretha Frohlich (7951)(1676-1735)(d/Herman)

1.Johann Herman (7952) b.1700-05-05 at Westhofen, d.1752 on voyage;

                m.1727-06-17 at Westhofen

  SP: Maria Magdalene May (7954)(died on voyage)

  (1)Johann Peter Herman (7955) b.1733, d.1735-05-07 at Westhofen,

  (2)Johann Heinrich (7763) b.1735-09-28 in Germany

  (3)Wilhelm (7956) b.1739-05-24 at Westhofen, d.in NS  

  (4)Elizabeth (3287) b.ca1745, m.1765-10-09

     SP: Chrisopher Wagner (3286)

2.Johann Heinrich (7953) b.ca1702-10, d.1735-03-25, at Westhofen,

                   never married

3.Johann Cornelius (11059) b.1705, d.1726

4.Elizabeth (11060) b.1706, d.1707

5.Elizabeth (11061) b.1708

6.Peter Ludwig (11062) b.1710, d.1721

 

7.Johann Wilhelm (752) b.1713, of whom presently

 

8.Anna Maria (11063) b.1716, d.1717

9.Anna Maria (11064) b.1719, d.1721

 

 

 

JOHANN WILHELM GORKUM (752) b.1713-08-27 at Westhofen, Rhine

                       Palatinate, Germany, moved to Pfungstadt in

                       1746, arrived Halifax, NS in 1752 on the

                       "Pearl", d.1783-04-10 at Lunenburg, NS;

                       m.1739-01-27

SP: Sophia Catharina Speiss (753) of Pfungstadt, Germany (d/Adam)

1.Anna Maria Sophia (579) b.1739-12-04, c.1739-12-06 Westhofen,

                     Palatinate, d.1801-04-01, m.1760-04-29

  SP: Michael Lohnes (361) b.1738-08-29, c.1738-09-03, d.1804)(s/Joh

                      & Anna Barb Kahl)

2.William (2843) b.1741-08-29 in Germany; m.1766-11-25

  SP1: Anna Maria Elizabeth Heison (2851) d.1775 (d/Fred & Anna

                                    Catherine)

  (1)George Henry (2750) b.1767-03-03

 

  SP2: Anna Catharina Elizabeth Reinhard (2852) c.1758-03-06),

                         (d/Hans Nicholas & Anna Marg) m.1775-01-03

  (2)William (2883) b.1776-04-10, d.1776-06-30

  (3)Hanna Catharina (2882) b.1777-10-02; m.1796-11-01

     SP: George Heinrich Hahn (2263) b.1776 (s/Fred)

  (4)Sophia (2881) b.1779-10-24; m.1801-12-11

     SP: Valentine Schauffelberger (1467)(He m2.Helena Elizabeth

                                    Hauboldt)

  (5)Johannes (12462) b.1780-03-22; m.1813-11-24

     SP: Margaret Kuhn (12464)

  (6)Anna Elizabeth (2879) b.1781-01-04, d.1781-02-18

  (7)Anna Gertraudt (2876) b.1783-02-01; m.1802-05-02

     SP: Philip Jacob Koch (1271) b1778 (s/Geo Adam & Eliz Kaulbach)

  (8)William (3225) b.1784-09-25; m.1805-12-17(DRL)

     SP: Johanna Schlutter 976) b1784 (d/Peter & Cath Eliz Demone)

     1a.William (975) b.1806-11-25; m.1834-12-18

        SP: Maria Catharina Lohnes (1894) b1815 (d/Mich & Eliz Zink)

 

      1b.John William (“Five-Fingered John”)(1265) b.1835-12-26,

                         d.1873-08-24 at sea, off PEI, aboard the

                         “Thetis”; m.1863-01-08

           SP: Mary Ann Wilkie (1904) b.1840 (d/Wm & Eliz Marg

                                Hunter)(She m2.1876-01-17, Benjamin

                                Palmer)

           1c.Edmund (11192) b.ca 1864

           2c.James William (11193) b.1866-02-04

           3c.Grace Gertrude (12133) b.1868-05-23

           4c.George Daniel Wilkie (11243) b.1871-01-03 

           5c.Laura May (10251) b.1873-05-06

              SP: Frederick William Brown (10264)

        2b.James Levi (1253) b.1837-09-19, (d.1873-08-24 at sea?);

                       m.1863-12-24

           SP: Ruth Wilkie (709)(1838-1919)(d/Geo & Lucy Ann Pentz)

           1c.Simeon (223) b.1865; m.1890-10-22

              SP: Ada Shankle (173) b.1862 (d/Fred & Mary Marg

                               Susanna Hartmann)

              1d.Russell Melvin (784) b.1892-08-30

                 SP: Myrtle Lohnes (393)(d/Chas Lambert & Ellen

                                    Barbara Ross) 

        3b.William Isaac (3369) b.1841-05-08; m.1866-12-11

           SP: Mary Ann Caroline Corkum (3370)

           1c.Jessie May (12446) b.1866, d.1967

              SP: James F Creaser (12448)

           2c.Laura (12444) b.1866-12-25

           3c.Ida Gordon (12445) b.1868-03-25

           4c.Allen Archibald (11082) b.1872-11-21

           5c.Aubrey StClair (250) b.1878

              SP: Frances Rosetta Shankle (177_) b1874 (d/Fred &

                                           Marg Susanna Hartmann)

           6c.Francis P (11083) b.1880

           7c.Gladys (12447) b.ca1889 Lived in USA

              SP: Morrow (12449)

        4b.William Lewis (12450) b.ca1844, d.1932

           SP1: Annie (12451);

           SP2: Hannah Gerhardt (12174)(d/Leonard & Marg Parks)

                                 m.1872-05-20

           SP3: Matilda Elizabeth Hirtle (12452)(wdw Myra)(d/Benj &

                                          Mary) m.1889-04-03

           SP4: Sophia Rhodenizer (12455)(wdw Simon) m.1908-09-17        

           SP5: Anna Elizabeth Tanner (12456)(wdw Cook)(d/Joseph &

                                       Cath)

        5b.Zenas Alfred (3229) b.1846-05-22, c.1846-07-25(ZLL),

                         d.1931-07-22; m.1876-01-06

           SP: Ann Desire Walters (3372)(1855-1940)(d/Henry & Mary

                                   Ann Delilah Parks)

           1c.Carrie (15737)

           2c.Walter (3230)

              SP: Mary E Hirtle (3232)

 

              1d.Beulah (3233)

                 SP: Charles Edmen Walters (3234)(s/Cyrus Edmund &

                                            Ada Lillis Wambach)

                 1e.Patricia Walters (3235)

                    SP: Ron Mombourquette (701)(s/Harold & Estelle

                                           Bouffard)

              2d.Lillian (3231)

           3c.Lillian Florence (Flo)(16738)

           4c.Annie (15739)

           5c.James Harold (16740)

           6c.Robert Austin (15741), b.1885-06-15, d.1972-09-18,

                             m.1923-01-25

              SP: Marjorie Caroline Hildred Mossman (15744),

                           b.1897-08-31, d.1989-01-28 (d/David &

                           Mary)(She m1.1918-09-29, Guy Parks)

              1d.Harding Robert McLeod (15748)

              2d.Gardiner Austin (15749), b.1923-06-29, d.1996-11-02

              3d.Frank Zenas (15750), b.1925-06-13, d.1925-07

              4d.Evelyn Louise (15751)

                 SP: Maxwwell Warren Mosher (15753)

              5d.Barbara Elizabeth (15752)

                 SP: James Robert Young (16754)

           7c.Elsie Letitia (15742), b.1894-09-10, d.1996

           8c.Harding Archibald Zenas (15743), b.1900-03-20,

                                       d.1901-08-22

        6b.Catharine Matilda (1141) b.1848-11-07; m.1868-12-31

           SP: John Simeon Wilkie (2483)(1843-1926)(s/Geo & Lucy

                                   Ann Pentz)

        7b.Josiah (751) b.1851-04-18, d.1873-08-24 at sea?

        8b.Henry Aston (750) b.1854-03-08, d.1873-08-24 at sea?

        9b.Daniel (749) b.1856-01-16

           SP: Eliza (2729)

           1c.Albert (11084) b.1877

           2c.Esther (11085) b.1881

        10b.Mary Ann Sophia (7765) b.1857-10-15

        11b.Ellen Cassandra (746) b.1860-06-26

        12b.John Albert (3035) b.1870-09-28

           SP: Jeanette Wilkie (178)(1865-1939)(d/John Wm & Marianna

                                Corkum)(she remarried 1893-02-21,

                                James Henry Shankle)

           1c.Gordon Albert (3067) b.1889-12-30, d.1960-04;

                             m.1916-12-20

              SP: Stella Sophia Lohnes (2915) b.1894-11-24)(d/Wm &

                                        Emma Publicover)

              1d.Marion Grace (2913) b.1918-08-28, d.infant

              2d.Donald (2912) b.1919-08-24

                 SP: Constance Lohnes (414)(d/Leo Cedric & Ora Kath

                                       Shankle)

              3d.Dorothy Marie (2911) b.1922-12-15, not married 

     2a.Catharine Elizabeth (971) b.1808-03-26, d.bef1861; m.ca1830

        SP: Caspar Meisner (11484)

     3a.Jacob (970) b.1809-03-08, d.1876-11-19; m.1841-07-05

        SP: Caroline Fiener (304)

        1c.Adelaide (3415); m.1873-02-13

           SP: Leonard William Beck (706) b.1844 (s/Michael & Cath

                                     Knickle)

        2b.Louisa Cassandra (Lucy),(949); m.ca1858

           SP: George Simon Beck (996) b.1843 (s/Martin & Sarah

                                  Salome Gaetz)   

        3b.Sophia Elizabeth (484) b.1841, d.1906-08-25; m.ca1863

           SP: Jacob Francis Beck (3082)(1835-1912)(s/Leonard &

                                   Anna Christina Conrad)

        4b.dau (12463)

     4a.Sophia Catharine (1984) b.1812-07-15, m.1822-12-27(DRL)

        SP: Lorenz Meisner (11485)

     5a.Frederick (1968) c.1815-01-27, d.1836-12-16

     6a.Elizabeth (1118) c.1817-04-24

        SP: Frederick Lohnes (2307) b.1813 (s/Wm & Sophia Winter)

     7a.Peter (11488) b.ca1819; m1.1845-01-16

        SP1: Catharine Grimm (11489)

        1b.Martha (11491)

           SP: Rufus Oxner (11495)

        2b.Sarah (11492)

           SP: Frederick Oxner (11496)

        3b.William (11493)

           SP: Matilda Moser (2213)

           1c.Richard Scott (7094) b.1875-09-23

              SP: Nettie Ward Millett (11782)

           2c.William Freeman (3353) b.1877-08-23

              SP: Lilla Dean Freeman (11783)

           3c.Marcus Sidney (3352) b.1879-01-31

              SP: Unk Hart (11784)

           4c.William Alfred (11497)

              SP: Kate Louise Hirtle (11789)

           5c.Thomas (11785) b.1880

           6c.Lilly (11786) b.1885 never married

           7c.Ralph Elton (11787)

              SP: Audrey Parks (11790)

           8c.Beulah (11788)

              SP: Aubrey Oxner (11791)

        4b.Alfred (11494)

           SP: Emma Moser (11498)  

           1c.Alberta Victoria (2746) b.1873-01-12

           2c.Princetta Matilda (2744) b.1877-12-08 Corkum's Island

           3c.Floresta Louise (11498)

              SP: Edward Henry Maxner (11797)

           4c.Alton Morris (11792)

              SP: Mabel Daree (11798)

           5c.Ellison Morris (11793)

              SP1: Mary Knickle (11799);

              SP2: Jane Elizabeth  Knickle (11800)

           6c.Clarence (11794)

              SP: Emily Maxner (11801)

           7c.Emily (11795) b.1886, d.1961 never married

           8c.Albert (11796) b1888, d.1890

 

     SP2: Frances Susanna Hahn (689)(1833-1854)(d/Phil) m.ca1852   

        5b.John Nathaniel (686) b.1853-02-11, d/1873-08-24 at sea?

        6b.James Peter (685) b.1854-06-30, d.1873-08-24 at sea?

     8a.Johanna (968) b.1822-06-05; m.1844

        SP: David Young (11486)

     9a.Eva Violetta (966) b.1824-07-14, d.1910-04-30; m.1844

        SP: Jacob Meisner (11487)(1815-1907)(s/Andreas & Cath

                           Schauffelberg)

     10a.John (965) b.1827-02-06

 

     SP3: Sophia (11490) m.ca1855

 

  (9)Johannes (2875) b.1786-05-26 d.1874-05-01

     SP: Catharine Hahn (678)

     1a.Johannes (3050) c.1815-09-22

     2a.Betsey (3038) c.1819-06-05; m.1851-01-08

        SP: John Peter Himmelman (2980)

     3a.John Christopher (11600); m.ca1850

        SP: Sophia (3242)

        1b.Ruth A (3243) b.1852; m.1876-12-16

           SP: Aaron Sarty (3244) at Pleasanton

        2b.Levi John (3326); m.1878-01-06

           SP: Ellen Elizabeth Fralick (3327)

           1c.Emma Louise (283); m1.1899-01-11

              SP1: Andrew Michael Shankle (257)(1870-1926)(s/Henry &

                                          Mary Anna Eliz Hartmann)

              SP2:, Ada Irene Lohnes (297)(1871-1964)(d/John &

                                      Abigail Fralick) m.1908-01-04     

     4a.George (344)

        SP1: Sophia Hirtle (2466)

        SP2: Catharine Caroline Conrad (3116)

        1b.George Benjamin (3153) b.1850-07-27

           SP: Soph Eliz Acker (3298)

           1c.Viella Elizabeth (7786) b.1882-01-07; m.ca1904

              SP: Wallace Conrad (4310) b.1882 (s/James & Zenobia

                                  Whynacht)

           2c.Bertha Selina (3299) b.1884-09-07

           3c.Loretta May (3300) b.1886-11-24

           4c.George Edwin (3301) b.1888-01-20

           5c.Bertha Regina (3302) b.1890-12-28

        2b.James William (3297) b.1853-01-30

        3b.Jacob Edmund (3112) b.1860-07-09; m.1887-12-27

           SP: Mary Jane Alice Hahn (3020) b.1865, d.1952-01-16

           1c.Minnie Florence (3007) b.1888-06-12, d.1966-10-10;

                     m.1915-10-27

              SP: Fletcher Harold Hirtle (11452)

           2c.Jennie Selina (2982) b.& d.1890-04-03

           3c.Lottie May (2981) b.1891-04-19, d.1956

              SP: Willis StClair Smith (11451)(1889-1949)

           4c.Anne Mildred (2950) b.1893-08-15, never married, lived

                            Cambridge, MA

           5c.Paul George (2944) b.1895-08-18, d.1921-07-10

        4b.Sophia Aramina (3113) b.1862-09-10; m.1883-05-21

           SP1: Isaac Nieford (11450) b.1861 (s/Thos & Amelia)

           SP2: Lewis Mossman (11435)

        5b.Catharine Cassandra (559) b.1864-12-27, d.1950

           SP1: Eli Samuel Beck (730) b.1861 (s/Geo Simeon &

                                 Louisa Cassandra Corkum)

           SP2: Zenas Daniel Koch (10486)(1853-1920)(He m1.Emma

                               Amelia Colp, d.1900) m2.188-01-24

        6b.Gabriel (10487) b.1871, d.1961; m.1894-02-05

           SP: Anna Elizabeth Mason (11420)(1872-1963)(d/Daniel &

                                     Alma Melissa Mason)

        7b.Selina Adelaide (522) b.1868-06-06, d.1966; m.1888-02-02

           SP1: Lewis Stannage Knickle (12523)(1865-1890)(s/Joshua &

                               Sophia Rosanna Greek

           SP:2: Rufus R Beck (666)(1862-1936) m.1892

     5a.Catherine (2466)

        SP: Jacob Richard (11601)

     6a.David (3245) b.1829-06-05

        SP: Lucy Ann Lohnes (1747) b1838 (d/Joh & Anna Chris

                             Whynacht)

        1b.Lucy Ann (3060) b.1854-09-01, d.1832-10-01; m.1877-08-19

           SP: Patrick Butler (12527) at Conquerall Bank

        2b.David (11327) b.1856-02-27

        3b.Simon (11326) b.1858, d.1948-09-23; m.1884-10-18

           SP1: Sophia Ellen Feener (12528) at Pleasantville

           SP2: Janet Maude (Jennie) Feener (12529) m.1892-08-08

        4b.Joel Isaiah (163) b.1860-10-06; m.1883-02-22

           SP1: Alice Shankle (159) b1863 (d/Geo Ephraim & Cath Marg

                               Lohnes)

           SP2: Seleta Himmelman (12530) m.1899-10-03 West La Have

           1c.Arthur Llewellyn (11907) b.1886-02-15

              SP: Ethel Matilda Corkum (11906) b.1891 (d/James Edw &

                                        Lucretia Drusilla Himmelman)

        5b.Mary (11328) b.1861, never married

        6b.Selma (11329) 1863

        7b.Deana (11330) 1864-11-20, never married

        8b.Eleanor (Ellen),(11331) b.1867, never married

        9b.Isabella (Arabella),(11332) b.1869-09-27, never married

        10b.Souris James (12526) b.1872-12-14; m.1895-01-08

           SP: Minnie Matilda Richard (12531)(d/Jacob & Soph Sarty)

        11b.James (11334) b.1874

        12b.John Dean (11335) b.1876-05-03, never married

        13b.Charles (11336) b.1880-11-10, never married

  (10)Peter (2874) b.1788-08-18 at Dublin; m.1812-03-24

     SP: Sophia Hubley (3019) b.1797 (d/Jacob & Susanna Barkhouse)

     1a.Alexander (3008) c.1816-02-15, d.1907-01-25; m.1839-09-20

        SP: Catharine Elizabeth Spindler (2704)(1816-1904)

        1b. Lavinia (12546) b.1840-08-14, d.1909-07-02; m.1864-01-14

            SP: James Francis (Frank) Feener (12551)(1837-1908)

                                             (s/John Henry & Eliz)

        2b.Lydia (12534); m.1865-12-12

           SP: Elkanah Herman (12535) b.1841 (s/John & Sarah)

        3b.John Simeon (11430) b.1847-07-04 Pleasantville,

                        d.1919-12-25, m.1871-01

           SP1: Sophia Catharine Baker (11431) b.1846-03-12,

                                        d.1891-10-01 (d/Geo Wm

                                        & Lucy Ann Corkum)

           1c.Lillian May (11436) b.1873-05-16 New Cumberland

              SP: Peter Briel (11444) b.1887

           2c.James William (11433) b.1874-08-25 Pleasantville,

                             d/1927-06-01 Methuen, MA;

                             m.1902-05-22 Pleasantville

              SP: Ida Christina Carlson (11441) b1881

           3c.Selina (15851) b.1876

           4c.Catherine (Kate)(11431) b.1878 Pleasantville

              SP: Amos Griffin (11443) b.1885

           5c.Alexander (11432) b.1879-09-24 Pleasantville,

                      never married, d.1966-05-06 Methuen, MA

           6c.Lucy (11438) b.1880 Pleasantville

              SP: Thomas Abner Blakney (11445) b.1890

           7c.Mary E (11439) b.1881-10-08 Pleasantville;

                      d.1963-03-10 MA; m.1900-05-01 Lunenburg

              SP: William Rupert Lohnes (15365) b.1891 (s/Jacob

                                         & Desire)

           8c.John (11434) b.1883-07-10 Pleasantville,

                    d.1974-01-04 Methuen, MA; m.1908-12-12 MA

              SP: Annie Winnifred Corkum (11442) b.1883,

                                d/Jacob & Abigail Slauenwhite)

           9c.Arthur (11440) b.1887-01-20 Pleasantville

              SP: Minnie Slauenwhite (11447)

           8c.Stanley (7783) b.1889-12-10, d.1969-02-08

                       Methuen, MA; m.1915-11-20 Methuen, MA

              SP: Martha Maria Kress (11421),(b1895)

         1d.Donald (11422) b.1921-06

 

           SP2: Caroline Meisner (12538)(wdw Hubley) m2.1891-12-19

           Sp3: Angeline Rosanna Himmelman (12450)

         4b.Elizabeth (12545) b.ca1849; m.1876-12-31

            SP: James Wagner (12548)

         5b.Cassandra (12541); m.1876-12-31

            SP: Unknown (12547)

         6b.Alexander (12542)

         7b.Eliza (12543) b.ca1855; m.1889-09-15

            SP: Jacob Miller (12548) b.ca1844 (s/John & Dorothy

                              Lavinia)

         8b.Esrom (Aaron),(12544) b.ca1856

     2a.Jacob (3004) c.1817-03-30, d.1882; m.1839-09-20

        SP1: Marianna Shankle (200) b.1819-1862 (d/Gerhardt & Anna

                                Cath Falkenheim)

        SP2: Sarah Ann Fiener (162) m.1864

        1b.Elias (12556) b.1841-06-06; m.1863-11-15

           SP: Rebecca Joudry (12561)

        2b.Jemima (12557) b.1843-10-06; m.1871-04-22

           SP: Freeman Zinck (12562)

        3b.Margaret A (12558) b.1845-10-15; m.1867-11-16

           SP: Joseph B Bezanson (12563)  

        4b.Sophia Cassandra (2690) b.1847-10-14; m.1870-06-18

           SP: Joseph Philip Cross (2734)(1847-1916)(s/Michael &

                                    Soph Conrad)     

        5b.Aaron (11169) b.1850-07-01, d.1935-04-18

           SP: Adelaide Sophia Hubley (11165)(1853-1936)(d/Geo &

                                       Soph Lohnes)

           1c.Effie Maud (11163) b.1890-09-27; m.1912-10-24

              SP: William Archibald Lambly (11173)(1883-1962)

           2c.Eva Blanche (11172) b.1890-09-27

        6b.Mary Eliza (12559) b.1853-03-04; m.1872-10-17

           SP: Asaph Zinck (12564)

        7b.Isaiah (12560) b.ca1856; m.1878-06-01

           SP: Magdalene Richard (12565)(d/Jacob/Sophia Sarty)

        8b.Regina (12568) b.1865-08-13; m.1883-08-11

           SP1: Theophilus Fancy (12573) b.ca1860 (s/Zenas & Cath

                                  Rafuse)

           SP2: ___Malloy (12576)

        9b.Lois Rebecca (12569) b.1868-06-18; m.1888-04-28

           SP: James Donald Cameron (12577)(1869-1954)(d/Robt &

                                     Alice)

        10b.Ingram  (12570) b.1870-12-26, d.1951-12-13; m.1892-11-16

           SP: Jessie Pye (12580)(1875-1952)

        11b.Charles Rufus (12571) b.1872-06-05

           SP: Mabel Eunice Seaman (12581) b.ca1877

        12b.Eliakim (Eli),(12572) b.1875-02-03, d.1922; m.1899-10-10

           SP: Lila Maud Colwell (12582)(1876-1955)(d/Thos &

                                  Prudence)

     3a.John L (3003) b.1818-12-20, d.1845-08-22; m.1842-12-24,

        SP: Ann Catherine Daree (3309)

     4a.Sophia (2985) c.1820-05-02; m.1845-02-07

        SP: George Covey (512)

     5a.Barbara (2978) c.1822-06-05: m.1842-03-30

        SP: John Abraham Spindler (11175) b.1811 (s/Ludwig &Anna

                                   Barb Wolf)

     6a.Maria Margaret (2972) c.1826-03-05

     7a.Susanna (2966) c.1827-04-27; m.1849-05-13

        SP: Solomon Corkum (11176)(s/Philip & Leslie)

     8a.Daniel (2964) c.1828-09-29, d.1840-02-16

     9a.Peter (2959) c.1830-06-23: m.1855-12-27

        SP: Marianna Elizabeth Shankle (83) b.1838 (d/John & Maria

                                        Cath Gerhardt)

        1b.Stephen Edward (12585); m.1902-10-02

           SP: Luella Bachman (12597)(1877-1956)(d/David & Alice

                               Franck)

        2b.Sophia (12586)

        3b.Daniel (12587)

        4b.Abiel (12588)

        5b.Irene (12589) b.1863-04-26, d.1932-10-29 Pleasantville;

                  m.1886-12-19

           SP: John Nathan Lantz (12600)(1864-1938)(s/Silas &

                                  Matilda Sarty)

           1c.Vera Lantz (15028)

              SP: Caleb Hughey (15029)

           2c.Flora Lantz (15030)

              SP: John Naugler (15031)

           3c.Lena Lantz (15032)

              SP: Uriah Hughey (15033)

           4b.Amy Lantz (15034)

              SP: Walter Goetz (15035)

           5b.Gladys Lantz (15036)

              SP: Harold Chapman (15037)

           6b.Bertha Lantz (15038)

              SP: Kenneth Crouse (15039)

           7b.Cora Lantz (15040)

              SP: John Hirtle (15041)

           8b.Paul Lantz (15042)   

        6b.Mary Amanda (12590) b.1865-08-13; m.1885-08-20

           SP: Zenas Albert Slauenwhite (12603)(s/Edw & Salome)

        7b.Beniah (12591) b.ca1867, lived in Ireland in 1932

           SP: Maggie (12807)

        8b.Priscilla (12592) b.ca1870

           SP: ___McClain (12606)

        9b.Cornelius (12593) b.ca 1873,  Never married

        10b.Annie Sarah (12594)  b.1876-05-05; m.1899-04-19

           SP: Charles Edwin Backman (12607)(1872-1915)(s/Caleb &

                                      Emma)

        11b.Alice (12595) b.1879-06-29; m.1899-04-20

           SP: Albert Backman (12610)(s/Caleb & Emma)

        12b.John Benjamin (12596)

     10a.Joel (2943) c.1832-05-15; m.1861

        SP: Margaret Sarty (684)

        1b.Antoinette (11182) b.1860-04-27; m.1882-06-06

           SP: Silas Richard (12611) b.1860 (s/Garret & Louisa)

        2b.Permanes (165) b.1864-01-22, d.1937-04-14; m.1889-12-19

                    Julia Ada Shankle (161),(b.1869),(d/Geo Ephraim

                    & Cath  Lohnes), issue:

           1c.Hilda (11179) b.1891-12-16, d.1902-10-30

           2c.Russell (11181) b.1895-11-23, d.1902-11-03

           3c.Althea (12614) b.1890-06-22; m.LeRoy P Lantz (12618),

                     (1885-1948),(s/Silas & Matilda Sarty)

 

 

           4c.Myrtle Drucilla (12615) b.1900; m.Erlin Charles

              SP: Richards (12619)(1899-1985)(s/Robt & Cath Sarah

                            Feener)

           5c.Sherman Emery (12616) b.1899; m.1927-03-21

              SP: Viola Vera Cook (12622)(d/Johnson & Selena

                                   Faulkenham)

           6c.Starratt N (12617) b.1893-10-18

              SP: Genevieve (Jennie) Curtis (12625)

        3b.Matthias (11183) b.1867-08-27; m.1892-02-16

           SP: Alice Lantz (12626)

        4b.Susanna (11184) b.1869, d.1908-06-14; m.1892-01-12

           SP: James Lohnes (12627)(s/George & Eunice)

        5b.Ammon (11185) b.1872, d.1954

           SP: Flora Sophia Lantz (11188)(1883-1949)(d/Silas &

                                   Matilda Sarty)

           1c.Winona (11189) twin d.as infant

           2c.Norma (11190) twin d.as Infant

        6b.Lena Margaret (11186) b.1874-06-20; m.1902-10-12

           SP: Edward Albert Slauenwhite (12630)(1870)(s/Henry &

                                          Rachel Corkum)

        7b.Innon Walter (11187) b.1880-03-20, never married

     11a.Anna (2923) c.1834-04-13; m.1854-01-12

        SP: Isaac Richardson (11449) b1829

     12a.Benjamin (2817) c.1835-05-17, d.1835-08-29

     13a.Elizabeth (2814) b.1836-04-23

     14a.John (2147 b.1836-04-23, d.1904; m.1863-01-08

        SP: Mary Ann Wilkie (1904) b1840 (d/Wm & Eliz Hunter)

        1b.Edmund (11192) b.1864

        2b.James William (11193) b.1866-02-04

        3b.Gertrude (11194) b.1868-05-23

        4b.John Daniel (11195) b.1871-01-03    

     15a.Sarah (2813) c.1837-03-14

        SP: Edward Michael Corkum (11176)(s/Philip & Leslie)

     16a.Rachel (2812) c.1838-10-21; m.1854-02-04

        SP: William Pulsifer (674)

     17a.Priscilla (2740) c.1839-02-10, d.1927-09-10; m.1861

        SP: Benjamin Sarty (11196),(1841-1921)

     18a.Samuel (2720) c.1844-12-29

  (11)Maria Elizabeth (2873) b.1790-02-25

  (12)Philip (2961) b.1791; m.1814-12-04

     SP1: Maria Elizabeth Leslie (3163) b1795 (d/Henry & Cath Marg

                                  Eller)

     SP2: Sophia Catherine Speidel (12467) b.1803 (d/Nicholas & Eva

                                    Cath Demone) m.1831

     1a.William (3347) c.1816-01-05; m.1843-10-27

        SP: Johanna Elizabeth Speidel (728)

        1b.Sylvanus (12468) b.1852-10-27

           SP: Rachel Corkum (12472)(d/Peter & Cath Meisner)

        2b.Caleb (12469); m.1885-09-03

           SP: Rebecca Meisner (12475) b.1870 (d/Jacob & Clarissa

                                Harlow)

           1c.Foster (12478) b.ca1888

        3b.Hibbert (12470); m.1885-11-26

           SP1: Ada Baker (12479) b.1865 (d/George & Cath Corkum),

           SP2: Alice Mabel Corkum (12482)(d/Michael & Sarah Ann

                                  Corkum),(1st cousins) m.1892-04-27

        4b.Ephraim (12471); m.1870-09-22

           SP: Mary Corkum (12485) b.1849 (d/Philip & Eliz Meisner)

     2a.Philip (3348), b.1818-05-15

        SP1: Elizabeth Meisner (12134)

        1b.Angeline (12132)

 

        SP2: Christopher Meisner (12071) b.1817 (s/caspar & Anna

                                  Maria Corkum)

        2b.Silas (12488); m.1892-08-28

           SP1: Ida May Wile (12494)

           SP2: Lucy Ann Hubley (12490)(She m1.1883-11-29,

                 Samuel Corkum (12491)(s/John & Cath Ann Wilkie)

        3b.Lewis (12489)

        4b.Reuben (12495); m.1883-07-21

           SP: Mary Cassandra  Meisner (12496) b.1856 [She m2.1906-

                                    07-12, Sydney Corkum (12497)

                                    b.1871 (s/Ephraim & Mary Corkum)

        5b.Melinda Agnes (12500) d.1922-10-30; m.1886-08-19

           SP1: Eleazor  Corkum (12505) b.1851 (s/Solomon & Susanna

                                 Corkum

           SP2: Obediah Simon Himmelman (12508) m.1888-10-27

        6b.Hannah (12504) b.1842-11-05, d.1924-11-12; m.1864

           SP: Henry Nowe (12509)(1824-1912)

        7b.Cassandra (12502) b.ca1844; m.1867-04-27

           SP: Benjamin Hebb (12510)(1825-1915)(Geo & Eliz Cross)

        8b.Solomon (12503); m.1868-12-17

           SP: Amelia Corkum (12513) b.1848 (Peter & Cath Meisner)

        9b.Mary Elizabeth (12504) b.1849-04-22

           SP: Ephraim Corkum (12471)(s/William & Hannah)                          

     3a.Frederick (3349) b.1820-06-09; m.1844-12-24

        SP: Sophia Meisner (12485) b.1815

     4a.Peter (3350) b.1822-03-11 at South

        SP: Elizabeth (12499)

        1b.Esther (12498) b.ca1862; m.1884-10-20

           SP: Allan Joudrey (12516)(s/Simeon & Katie Oickle)

     5a.Solomon (3351) b.1823-10-18; m.1849-05-13

        SP: Susannah Corkum (2966)(d/Peter & Sophia Hubley)

     6a.Catharina Elizabeth (3354) b.1826-01-25

     7a.Edward Michael (11176) b.ca1827

        SP: Sarah Corkum (2813)(d/Peter & Sophia Hubley)

        1b.Josiah (12519)

        2b.James (12520)

        3b.Asaph (12521)

     8a.Daniel (11201) b.1831-02-26

 

 

  (13)Nicholas (2838) b.1792-11-18, d.1881; m.1814-11-08

     SP: Johanna Zeller (2929) b1792 (d/Michael & Anna Maria Barb

                         Wagner)

     1a.William (2928) b.1816-01-19

        SP: Mary Ann Corkum (2461) b.1822 (d/Chris & Cath Zeller)

        1b.Austin (12633) b.ca1846; m.1872-01-13

           SP: Sophia Himmelman (12638) b.ca 1851 (d/Geo & Mary Ann

                            Conrad)(She m2.1881-12-20, Reuben Smith)

 

        2b.Emmanuel O (12634) b.ca1849; m.1879-02-08

           SP: Emeline Himmelman (12640) b.ca1858 (d/Geo/Mary Ann

                                  Conrad)

        3b.Zenas (12635) b.1852-12-04

           SP: Louisa (12641) b.1856

        4b.Cassandra (12636) b.ca1851; m.1872-12-30

           SP: Leander Spindler (12642)(s/Casper & Hannah Corkum)

        5b)Rosanna (12637) b.ca1857; m.1879-12-27

           SP: John Ritcey (12643) b.ca1854 (s/Thomas & Angeline)

     2a.Salome (2927) b.1821-01-14

     3a.Caroline (11097) b.1824-11-14

        SP: Jacob Corkum (12646)

     4a.Mary Ann Matilda (2926) b.1830-05-03

        SP: George James Tanner (12647)  

     5a.Mary Maria (11098) b.1832

     6a.William Daniel (2925) b.1834-01-18, m.1857-01-15

        SP1: Lucy Crouse (11099) b.1837 (d/Mich & Anna Marg Hahn)

        1b.Ebenezer (11100) b.1857-11-19

        2b.Emma (11101) b.1859-07-15, d.1922; m.1880-12-23

           SP1: Gabriel Henry (12657) b.1855 (s/John Israel & Cath

                               Soph Spindler)

           SP2: Jacob Ritcey (12808)(1843-1913)

        3b.Alfred Caspar (11102) b.1861

        4b.Ada (Jane) (11103) b.1861-12-02; m.1883-12-29

           SP: Eli (Elias) Spindler (12660)(1854-1942),(s/John

                                     Abraham & Barb Corkum)

        5b.Samina (Marie) (11104) b.1863-03-11, d.1945; m.1885-09-05

           SP: John Samuel Conrad (12663)(1859-1929)

 

        SP2: Charlotte Crouse (11099)(1836-1917)(sister of Lucy)

                               m.1865-11-23

        6b.Charles Arthur (11105) b.1869, d.1935-04-14; m.1895-12-07

           SP: Alice Flora Spindler (12654)(d/Henry Geo & Eliz Cook)

        7b.John Hiram (11106) b.1872, d.1930; m.1895-12-25

           SP: Elizabeth Regina Mosher (12651)(d/Daniel & Marian)

  (14)Barbara (2836) b.1794-05-28, d.1794-06-07

  (15)Catharina (2818) b.1795, c.1796-09-06

  (16)John Gottlieb Caleb (2752) b.1796-05-24; m.1820-04-01(ZLL)

     SP: Eva Catharina Schluter (2975)(1792-1829)(d/Peter & Cath

                                 Eliz Demone)

 

 

     1a.Catherine Elizabeth (12664) b.1822-04-29, c.1822-07-13

                             d.1868; m.1842-11-17

        SP: John Hubley (683) b.1814 (s/Ferdinand & Cath Barb

                         Corkum)(He m2 Eva, Cath’s sister)

     2a.Peter (12665)

        SP: Catherine Meisner (11191)

        1b.Elkanah (12680); m.1874-01-29

           SP: Amanda Ann Joudry (12693)d/Reuben & Sophia)

           1c.Isaiah Reuben (12857)

              SP: Elizabeth LeGay (12858)

              1d.Son (12859)

              2d.Helen Grace (12860) b.1914-11-11

                 SP: William Gerald Daniels (12861) b.1899 (s/James

                                             Edw & Cath Murphy)

                 1e.Frank William Daniels (12862) b.1931-03-23

        2b.Zacharias (12681) b.1852-05-10

           SP: Phoebe Ann Fancy (511)(1865-1930)(d/Zenas & Eliz Cath

                                 Rafuse)

           1c.Howard (494)

              SP: Josephine Glossing (2941)

              1d.Lillian (2940)

                 SP: Carl Drew (2937)

              2d.Edward (2939)

                 SP: Dorothy Sarty (2936)

              3d.Malcolm (2938)

           2c.Mary Edith (489)

           3c.Grace (487)

           4c.Alma (2894)

           5c.Arthur (396)

           6c.Cecilia (369)

           7c.Harold Lawrence (353)

           8c.Nellie (2986)

           9c.Helen (11896)

           10c.Florence (2942)  

        3b.Joseph Henry (12682)(“The Preacher”) b.ca1855;

                         m.1882-04-10

           SP1: Julia Ann Griffin (12696        

           SP2: Katie Pitts (12697) m.1905-09-24,

        4b.Stephen (12683)  Never married

        5b.Catherine (12684); m.1873-12-18

           SP: Frederick Simeon Naas (12698)(1845-1893),(s/John

                                      Chris & Cath Eliz Langille)

        6b.Rachel (12685) b.1858-08-28, d.1920-01

           SP1: Sylvanus Corkum (12468)(s/Wm & Hannah Spidel), 

           SP2: William LeGay (513)(s/Mich & Lucy Ann) m.1901-09-25

        7b.Selena (12686)

        8b.Melchoir (12687)

        9b.Ellen (12688)

        10b.Laban (12689); m.1896-01-28

        11b.Amelia (12690) b.ca1848

           SP1: Solomon Corkum (12503)(s/Philip & Meisner)

           SP2: Benjamin Joudry (3348) m.1896-01-18

        12b.Frances Serena (Fannie)(12691); m.1890-01-21

           SP1: James Meisner (12134)

           SP2: Frank Daley (12513)

        13b.Wilbert G (12692) no children

     3a.William (2974) b.1825-10-24; m.1852-11-11

        SP: Lucy Ann Corkum (11499)

        1b.Desire (11749) d.1921; m.1871-11-23

           SP: Nathaniel Mosher (11751)(1842-1911)(s/John Benj &

                                 Mary Ann Hiltz)

        2b.Lucy Ann (11748) never married

        3b.Elizabeth Jane (11747) d.1922-06-17

           SP1: Ned Cook (531)

           SP2: George Edmund Conrad (952) m.1902-04-13

        4b.Obediah StClair (11746) had 7 children)

        5b.Alice (11745)

           SP: George Bull (12472)

        6b.Adelaide Blanche (575); m.1891-08-12

           SP: Albert George Leech (556) b.ca 1863

        7b.Joshua Aaron (554) b.1863-08-15, d.1897-08-14;

                         m.1892-03-08

           SP: Hattie Melissa Corkum (568) b.1869-03-31 (1869-1931)

                                  (s/John Levi & Mary Eliz Stewart)

     4a.Edward Michael (2973) b.1827-07-29; m.1863-01-12

        SP: Margaret Ramey (11939)(d/Michael & Sarah Ann Corkum)

        1b.Josiah (12474)

           SP: Ida M Joudry (12711)

        2b.James Albert (12473)

           SP: Ida May Nowe (12712)

        3b.Asaph (12701)

           SP: Carolyn Perrin Seaboyer (12713)

        4b.Gabriel Enom (11802) b.1863-09-28; m.1893

           SP: Mary Ada Corkum (12714) b.1863 (d/John Levi & Mary

                                Eliz Stewart)

        5b.Joanna (12710) b.1864-11-17; m.1883-06-09

           SP: Jesse A Wile (4878)(He m2.Ida B Corkum, Joanna’s

                             sister) 

        6b.Abram (3143) b.ca1864

        7b.Hannah (12702) b.ca1866

        8b.Bessie Mae (12703) b.1867-03-11; m.1885-11-11

           SP: Anna Wile (12715)

        9b.Ida B (3305) b.1868-04-05; m.1889-02-18

           SP: Jesse A Wile (4878)(wdwr of her sister Johanna)

        10b.Lillie Alena (12704) b.1871-07-22

           SP: Ira Slocomb (12716)

        11b.William Gordon (12704) b.1873-10-08; m.1893-02-11

           SP: Olive T Hebb (12717)(1873-1921)(d/Amos)

        12b.Alice Maude (12706) b.1876-09-03

        14b.Eula Fleda (12707) b.1879-12-27, d.1963; m.1905-06-06,

           SP: John S Harlow (12719)(1880-1958)(s/Gabriel &

                              Josephine Johnson)

        15b.Harold Carile (12709) b.1882-05-18, d.1883-05-05         

        15b.Ernest Parker (12708) b.1883-12-30  

     5a.Catharine Eva Elizabeth (2971) c.1829-02-05, d.1910-11-10;

        SP1: John Hubley (683)(He m1.Eve’s sister Cath Eliz)

        SP2: Joseph Thomas Harlow (12672) m.1868-12-28  

    

     SP2: Anna Margaret Brown (13438) m.1830-02-04(ZLL)

     6a.Margaret Sophia (12666) b.1830-11-10

        SP: John Sperry (12673)

 

     7a.Augusta Elizabeth (12667)

        SP: Israel B Stewart (12674)

     8a.John Levi (12668); m.1860-03

        SP: Mary Elizabeth Stewart (12675)

        1b.James Hiram (12722) b.1860-12-27, d.1893-08-21 at sea, on

                        the "Fish Hawk", Unmarried

        2b.Mary Ada (12714)

           SP: Gabriel Enom Corkum (11802)

        3b.Margaret Anastasia (11843) b.1865-09-15, d.1926-01-25;

                    m.1884-02-25

           SP: George Elkanah Conrad (7729)(s/Caleb & Lydia Crouse)

        4b.Hattie Melissa (568)

           SP: Joshua Aaron Corkum (554)

        5b.John Ainsley (12723) b.1871-11-14, d.1893-08-21 at sea,

                         on the "Fish Hawk",  Unmarried

        6b.Robert Angus (12724) b.1873-09-14, d.1893-08-21 at sea,

                         on the "Fish Hawk",  Unmarried

        7b.Milford Levi (12726) b.1877-08-16, d.1945-06-16

           SP: Viola Adeline Jane Himmelman (12725)(1888-1962)

                                            (d/Hiram & Ruth Conrad)

        8b.Ida Maude (12727) b.1880-01-21, d.1974-04-05

           SP: James Sarty (12731)

        9b.Lavinia May (12728) d.1918-06-28; m.1904-12-21

           SP: Simeon Aleas Corkum (11461)(s/Simeon & Eleanor Pentz)

     8a.Sarah Ann (12669) d.young

     9a.Mary Lavinia (12670) d.1890-06-05; m.1864-12-10

        SP: Josiah Sarty (12676) d.1896 (s/John & Mary Ann Hubley) 

     10a.Simon Caleb (12671)

        SP: Mary Cath (12679)

        1b.Amelia Elloretta (12732) c.1873-12-31, d.1888-11-23

        2b.Susan Elmore (12733)

        3b.Charles Whitfield (12734); m.1905-02-11

           SP1: Mary Knox (12738) b.ca1882 (d/Aaron & Lucy)(Div)

           SP2: Annie B Myers (12741) m.1906-12-12

        4b.Caleb Mansfield (12735)

        5b.Silas A (12736)

        6b.Clara Annie Mary (12737)

           SP: William J Donaldson (12809)

  (17)Christoph (2751) b.1798-02-08, d.1843; m.1820-05-20

     SP: Catharina Zeller (2463)

 

     1a.Susanna Elizabeth (2462) b.1821-04-04

        SP1: John  Wilneff (12742)

        SP2: James Fanning (12743)(s/George) m.1868-06-28

     2a.Mary Ann (2461) b.1822-09-18

        SP: William Corkum (2928) b.1816 (s/Nich & Johanna Zeller) 

     3a.Jacob (2453) b.1824-12-25, d.1894-04-25

        SP1: Elizabeth Selig (2152)

        SP2: Caroline Corkum (11097) b.1824 (d/Nich& Johanna Zeller)

        1b.Zacharias (12745); m.1873-12-17

           SP1: Isabella Ritcey (12757)(1852-1875)(d/Isaac& Mary Ann

 

           SP2: Catherine Colp (12760)(1850-1913)(d/John & Sarah

                                Lohnes) m.1876-02-12

           1c.Freeman Isaiah (12763)

              SP: Bertha Cassandra Elizabeth Zinck (12765)

           2c.Wesley Ingram (12764)

              SP1: Arabella Marian Elizabeth Mosher (12766)

              SP2: Mary Ann Donzella Selig (12767)  

           3c.Elder Zacharias (12768)

              SP: Julia Ann Whynacht (12774)

           4c.Ammon StClair (12769)

              SP: Ellen Louise Spindler (12775)

           5c.Herbert Welton (12770)

              SP: Letitia Elvina Corkum (12776)

           6c.Robert Simon (12771) b.1886-06-05, d.1935-11-09;

                            m.1910-12-08

              SP: Maggie May Massey (12777)(1888-1935)(d/Henry &

                                     Emmeline (Eveline) Wagner)        

              1d.Lavinia May (12781) b.1914-09-02, d.1964-07-17;

                         m.1936-10-24

                 SP: Robert Hector Cook (12784) b.1910 (d/Johnson &

                                         Selena Faulkenham)

                 1e.Catherine Marguerite (12787) b.1937-05-09

                    SP: Robert Smith (12788)

              2d.Sadie Belle (12782) b.1911-12, d.1912-01-13

              3d.Fred Robert (12783) b.1923-07-19; m.1944-02-10,

                 SP: Hazel Evelyn Beatrice Tanner (12789)(1926-1987)

                                       (d/Percy & Beatrice Langille)

                 1e.Robert Percy (12792) 

                    SP: Bernice Frances Turner (12794)

                                        (d/Howard & Frances)

                    1f.Krista Bernice (12797)                     2f.Kelley Ann (12798) 

                 2e.Bruce Fred (12793) 

                    SP: Judith Grace Purdy (12799)      

                                          (d/Ivan & Muriel Crawford)

                    1f.Melissa Grace (12802) 

                    2f.Peggy Lynne (12803) 

           7c.William Solomon (12772)

              SP: Elsie Elizabeth Wagner (12780)                  

 

           8c.Ella Helena (12773)

              SP1: Stannage William Gerhardt (12805)

              SP2: Kenneth A Spidle (12804)

        2b.Maria Cassandra (2046) b.1850, d.1875-08-24

        3b.Daniel Leander (12746) b.1855-11-26, d.1916-06-24

           SP: Elizabeth Ann Wagner (12755) b.1858-10-29 (She

                                   m2.1916-02 John Samuel Spindler)

           1c.Elim Henry (15052) b.1903-11-05 Feltzen South,

                          d.1967-08-09 Bayport, m.1926-09-15

              SP: Vera Letha Bolivar (15053) b.1910-09-23 Lunenburg,

                                      d.1989-07-12 Lunenburg

        4b.Emma (12747); m.1888-04-12

           SP: William Samuel Wagner (12752)(s/Lewis & Charlotte)

        5b.Nathan Samuel (12748) d.1931; m.1893-05-30

           SP: Malenean Barbara Moser (12749) d.1937 (d/Peter Wm &

                                       Cath Elizabeth Wagner)

3.Johann George (2844) b.1743-12-02 in Westhofen, Germany,

                 d.1753-02-17

4.Johannes (2845) b.1746-01-15 Westhofen, Germany, d.1772-09-14;

            m.1770-02-27

  SP: Maria Elizabeth Franck (3170)(1756-1776)(d/George & Maria Cath

                              Wetterhan),[Remarried, 1773-11-23,

                              Stephen Peter Rudolph (3332),wdwr]

  (1)Johann Frederick (2022) b.1770-12-11

 

5.George Heinrich (2846) b.1749-04-29, c.1749-05-02 Pfungstadt,

                   Germany, d.1836-06; m.1777-09-16

  SP: Elizabeth Collicut (3171)(d/Thos & Marg)

  (1)Catharina Sophia (1980) b.1778-07-30; m.1796-03-07

     SP: Richard Lacy (988)(s/Richard & Rebecca Porch) 

  (2)George Heinrich (1945) b.1780-04-02, d.1845-10-17; m.1815-02-18

     SP: Sarah Elizabeth Etter (987)(1781-1865)(d/Franklin & Eliz)

     1a.Jane (986) c.1815-04-30

     2a.Anna Margaret (982) c.1817-07-17; m.1849-01-04

        SP: James Nicholas Keyser (2739) at Chester

     3a.George (11072) b.1820, d.1870; m.1839-12-25

        SP: Jane Frail (11073)(1817-1889)(d/Ebenezer & Eunice

                        Anderson)

        1b.John (11517) b.1843

        2b.Darius (11111)

        3b.Jane (11112) b.1851; m.1871-07-18

           SP: William Bishop (11518) at Wolfville, Kings Cty

        4b.Eunice (11113) b.1854

        5b.David (11114) b.1854-01-01; m.1883-02-07

           SP: Sarah A Simpson (11519)

        6b.George R (11115) b.1846; m.1846-01-14

           SP: Anne Rodgers (11520) at Hantsport, Kings Cty

        7b.Melinda (11117) b.1844-03-08, d.1918-09-20; m.1870

           SP1: John Mitchell (11521) at Wellesley, MA

           SP2: Hiram Thissel (11522) m.1885-01-25

     4a.William Eli (981) c.1821-01-11

  (3)Elizabeth (1864) b.1781-11-09; m.1801-10-28

     SP: James Fullerton (979) b1777 (s/William & Eliz Neal)

  (4)William (1805) b.1784-02-07; m.1809-06-17

     SP1: Salome Dohnig (3226) b1784 (d/George & Mary Bryzelius) at

                        Chester

     SP2: Catharine Hatt (11523) m.1836-08-26

     1a.Sophia Pamela (2719) b.1809-08-19; m.1835-04-15

        SP: George James Pentz (3368)(s/John S & Esther C Etter) 

     2a.Margaret Drusilla (2749) c.1811-04-07; m.1837-03-09

        SP: Joseph Eisenhauer (11148)(s/Peter & Eliz Wittmann)

     3a.Johannes Dohnig (2748) c.1814-10-14

     4a.Maria Elizabeth (2745) c.1816-10-04; m.1844-03-28

        SP: David Hume (11149) b1817 (s/James & Eunice  Frail)   

     5a.William Thomas (3227) c.1818-03-22, d.1871-10-04;

                        m.1847-01-03

        SP: Sarah Legge (2970)

     6a.Lucinda Ann (2718) c.1820-06-27; m.1845-01-30

        SP: John Chandler (3365)

     7a.Simeon F (3359) b.1822; m.1854-12-30

        SP: Sarah Ann Catharine Zink (3360) b.1822 (d/Geo P & Mary

                                      Naas)

        1b.Rosanna (11508) b.1864 

        2b.Mary Elizabeth (3361) b.1856-09-25

        3b.Elizabeth Jane (3362) b.1857-04-20

        4b.Ellen (11509) b.1859

        5b.John A (11510) b.1861

        6b.Alice (11511) b.1864

        7b.Maria (11512) b.1866

     8a.Nelson (11500) b.ca1824

        SP: Sarah (11501)

  (5)Heinrich (1794) b.1785-12-21; m.1815-10-01

     SP: Elizabeth Margaret Catharine Corkum (473) b1796 (d/Chris &

                                              Cath Barb Mossman)

     1a.Daniel (3122) b.1817-12-07 Chester, c.1832-04-20(SSAC)

     2a.William Thomas (3117) b.1819-01-14 Chester; c.1832-04-30

                       (SSAC), m.1851-12-11

        SP: Sarah Johnson (11525):

        1b.Ephraim (79); m.1879-11-05

           SP: Ada Celia Sawler (11613)(d/David & Barbara Lantz)(She

                          m1.David G Corkum s/Henry & Susanna Brown)

           1c.Gladys (3293) b.1883-11-25 Kings Cty; m.1902-06-16

              SP: Clyde Palmer Bezanson (3294)

        2b.Frances Maud (11606) b.1868-03-09 Winsor Road, Chester

        3b.Elizabeth (11607) b.1869-07-19

           SP: James Francis Tobin (11615)

        4b.William (11609)

           SP1: Margaret Brown (11616)

           SP2: Eunice Early (11617)

           1a.William Edward (11618) b.1873-04-30, d.1946-07-25;

                      m.1901-07-30

              SP: Marie J Carlson (11627) at East Boston, MA

           2a.Theresa (11619) b.1875-03-28

              SP: Bert Wood (11628)

           3a.Annie (11620)

              SP: Charles Perry (11619)

           4a.John Joseph (11621) b.1880-05-04

              SP: Bridget O’Brien (11630)

              1b.Margaret (11631)

           5a.David B (11622) b.1887-03-24, d.1973

           6a.Laura M (11623) b.1890-11-27, d.1969; m.1905-11-25

              SP1: Arthur F Weir (11632)

              SP2: George Canning (11633)

           7a.Percy Arnold (11624) b.1895-02-12

              SP: Annie Jane Weagle (11634)

           8a.Leonard I (11625) b.1897-03-14, d.1978

           9a.Jesse Harmand (11626) b.1899-07-13, d.1992-05-30

              SP: Ardis Beulah Carver (11635)

                11b.Ingraham (11611) b.1880 

        5b.Ingraham (11611) b.ca1880

     3a.Henry R (3120) b.1821-10-15; m.1851-12-11(SSAC) Chester,

                 d.1917

        SP: Susanna Brown (713)        

        1b.David Ephraim (11549) b.ca1853, m.1887-04-21(IGI)

           SP: Ada Celia Sawler (11613) b.1857 (d/David & Barb

                                 Lantz)(She m2.Ephraim Corkum,

                                 s/Wm & Sarah Johnson)

        2b.Jane (11602) b.1857-01-12; m.1884-11-15

           SP: Cornelius Baker (11612)

        3b.Sarah (11603) b.ca1859

        4b.Eliza (11604) b.ca1861

        5b.Alexander George (11605) b.1863-02-05, d.1932, m.ca1894

           SP: Mary Elizabeth Laidlaw (11614) b.1873-03-19 Liverpool  

                                       d.1935 (d/Richard & Louise)

           1c.Ethel M (17755) b.1895-05-06

           2c.Murray George (15756) b.1897-01-11 Chester,

                             d.1970-02-25 Halifax

              SP: Nellie Stevens (15760)(d/Urban & Annie Naas)

              1d.Phyllis (15763) m.Del Ray Beach, FL, USA

                 SP:George Stenton (15768)

              2d.Claire (15764) m.Toronto, ON

                 SP: Ivan Seely (15769)

              3d.Jean (15765)

              4d.Carl (15766)

              5d.George (15767)

           3c.Henry R (15757) b.1898-09-22

           4c.Lottie M (15758) b.1900-07-26

           5c.Harold L (15759) b.ca1909

        6b.Landy T (15770) b.1869-07-19(LCO)

        7b.Fannie Marion (15771) b.1867-03-09 Chester

        8b.Lucy (15772) b.ca1870

        9b.Hattie (11608) b.ca1873

        10b.Lilla Martha (11610) b.1874-07-02 Chester

     4a.George (514) b.1822-09-03 Chester, c.1832-04-30(SSAC);

                m.1852-02-17

        SP: Johanna Corkum (591)(1789-1870)(d/Fred & Maria Magda

                            Lowe) at Chester

        1b.Jacob Edmund (3112) b.1860-07-09

           SP: Mary Jane Alice Hahn (3020) b.1865

           1c.Minnie Florence (3007) b.1888-06-12

           2c.Jennie Selina (2982) b.1890-04-03

           3c.Lottie May (2981) b.1891-04-19

           4c.Anne Mildred (2950) b.1893-08-15

           5c.Paul George (2944) b.1895-08-18

        2b.Sophia Aramina (3113) b.1862-09-10

        3b.Emmanuel (11598) b1863

        4b.Catharine Cassandra (559) b.1864-12-27, d.1950

           SP1: Eli Samuel Beck (730) b.1861 (s/Geo Simeon & Louisa

                                 Cassandra Corkum)

           SP2: Zenas Daniel Koch (10486)(1853-1936)

        5b.Gabriel (10487)

        6b.Selina Adelaide (3060) b.1868-06-06

        7b.Minnie (10488) b.1869

        8b.Anna Spohia (11599) b.1871

     5a.Susanna (3119) b.1826-08-11 , c.1832-04-30(SSAC)

     6a.Christopher (3241) b.1829-05-07, c.1832-04-30(SSAC)

     7a.Charles (3142) b.1830-06-21, c.1832-04-30(SSAC)

                 m.1853-06-13

        SP: Catharine Publicover (2712)

     8a.Alexander (358) b.1832-02-27, c.1832-04-30(SSAC)

  (6)Peter (1763) b.1787-03-05, d.bef 1835

  (7)Maria Pauline (1725) b.1789-10-08; m.1810-11-10

     SP: Daniel Etter (2910)(s/Francis & Eliz)

  (8)Johannes (1656) b.1792-03-14; m.1814-08-02

     SP: Martha Etter(2909) b1795 (d/Francis & Eliz)

     1a.Joseph Etter (11513) b.1815-06-08; m.1839-10-21

        SP: Dorothy Ann Pentz (546)

        1b.George Edward Delacey (11636)

           SP1: Sarah E Jess (11647)

           SP2: Carrie Cutter Mann (11648)

        2b.Joseph A  (11637)

           SP: Sarah M Huntley (11649) at Canning, King’s County

        3b.Harding P (11638) d.1861-11-10 unmarried

        4b.Noble Wentworth (11639)

           SP: Maria Blenkhorn (11650)(She m2.Manson Huntley)

        5b.John Pryor (11640)

           SP: Ida Ross (11652)

        6b.James Lewis (11641)

           SP: Ada Coleman (11653)

        7b.Annie A (11642)

           SP: Benjamin Legge (11654)

        8b.Emma (11643)

           SP: Frank Tupper (11655)

 

        9b.Marshall (11644)

           SP: Mabel Jennie Eling (11656)

        10b.Ellen (11645) b.1862

        11b.Clement Calvert (11646)

           SP1: Parthenia Pentz (11657)

           SP2: Winnifred Pentz (11658)

        12b.Ella Dorothy (11659)

           SP: Manson Huntley (11651)

   (9)Anna (1593) b.1794-04-11; m.1817-01-16

      SP: Jacob Ernst Pentz (3010)(s/Jacob & Eliz Priper)   

  (10)Lydia (1576) b.1796-04-24; m.1821-11-01

      SP: Henry Frail (473) b1797 (s/Elijah & Eliz Bush) 

  (11)Margaret (1550) b.1799-02-01

  (12)Richard (1463), b.1801-01-31; m.1833-01-24

      SP: Rebecca Melvin (2902)(d/David & Abigail)

     1a.David O (11554) b.1837; m.1861-05-20

        SP1: Sophia (11555)

        SP2: Mary Eunice Thorpe(11556) b.1847 (d/Elisha & Mary)

                                m.1872-02-06

        1b.George Austin (11660)    unmarried

        2b.Richard DeLacey (11661)

           SP: Adelia B Bennett (11667)

        3b.Alexander (11662)

        4b.Rebecca (Becky),(11663)  unmarried

        5b.Anna Sophia (11664)

           SP: Rufus Wood (11668)

        6b.William (11665)

        7b.Frederick (11666)

           SP: Ethel Benjamin (11669)

  (13)Matilda (1312) b.1802-09-26, d.1866-04-05; m.1823-01-02

     SP: Michael Eisenhauer (11135) b1797) s/Peter & Eliz Wittmann)

  (14)Honour (990) b.1804-11-06

  (15)Sophia Catharine (11587) b.1805-08-29

     SP: Unknown Hiltz (11588)

6.Hermann (2847) b.1751-06-27 Pfungstadt, Germany; d.1753-04-14

7.Johanna (7772) b.ca1752 Pfungstadt, Germany; d.ca1752 in Germany

8.Christopher Adam (2848) c.1754-07-23, d.1833-10-27; m.1780-04-26

  SP: Anna Catharina Barbara Mossman (3172)(1761-1857)(d/Joh & Anna

                             Eliz Keyser (nee Klaasen)(She

                             m2.1849-50 to Caspar Conrad)

  (1)Peter (2835) b.1781-02-15, d.1813-05; m.1804-05-01

     SP: Anna Catharina Whynacht (2820) b1783 (d/Balthazar & Cath

                        Eliz Halter)(She remarried 1815-03-27,

                        Ferdinand Hubley (3039)(1761-1833)(s/Ulrich

                        & Anna Barb Eva Ley)

     1a.Sophia Elizabeth (2819) b.1804-11-01

     2a.Catharina Barbara (2816) b.1806-04-22

     3a.Christopher (3202) b.1807-11-22, c.1808-01-01; m.1833-09-26

        SP1: Mary Ann Hinck Hallamore (2808) b.1812 (d/Thomas Cotton

                                       & Mary Marie Maas)

 

        SP2: Mary Joudrey (11670) b.1813 (widow of Veinot)(d/Fred &

                           Marg)

        1b.Elizabeth Jane (2697) c.1834-06-11

           SP: James Henry Eisenhauer (11673)(wdwr of unk Long)

                                      (s/Nicholas & Anna Barb Lantz)

        2b.Caroline Ann (2696) c.1836-01-04; m.1854-02-02

           SP: Elias Franck (2688)

        3b.Maria Sophia (2695) c.1838-11-20

           SP: Jeffrey Dauphinee (11674)

        4b.Maria (2694) b.1841-12-16

           SP: Michael Barkhouse (11875)

        5b.Elizabeth Anna (2807) b.1849-09-19; m.1827-11-12(DRL)

           SP: Edward Bryzelius (    )

        6b.Anna (2732) b.1851-12-09

        7b.Samuel Eli (11680) b.1852-06-22, d.1924-08-05;

                       m.1878-09-28

           SP: Georgina Elizabeth Nauss (11681)(d/Jacob &Soph Fancy)

           1c.Willa Eldora (Hilla),(11684) b.1879-03-19

           2c.Rodney Lawrence (11685) b.1881-02-10

        8b.Abigail (2693)

           SP: Alfred Welcome Eisenhauer (11676)

        9b.Sarah (11706)

           SP: Isaac Daree (11679)

        10b.John Edwin (11677)

           SP: Catharine Elizabeth Eisenhauer (11678)

        11b.Catharine (Cassie)(11686)

           SP: Caleb Edgar Keddy (11687)

        12b.Reuben (11688) died young

     4a.Elizabeth Margaret (2809) b.1810, c.1813-06-07

     5a.Catharine Elizabeth (7773) b.1813-01-27

  (2)Johann William (2834) b.1782-10-27, d.1871; m.1806-05-20

     SP: Anna (Becky) Margaret Hughey (2125) b1789

     1a.Peter (2095) b.1807-04-09, d.1868

        SP: Sarah Sophia Corkum (662)(Remarried 1869-11-14, James

                         Fred Naugler)(d/Peter & Anna Maria Conrad)

     2a.Elizabeth Margaret (2030) b.1808-11-11; m.1833-12-26,

        SP: George Lewis Naugler (11504)

     3a.Anna (Becky) Margaret (951) b.1810-12-27; m.1839-12-05,

        SP: Jacob Hubley (11457)(s/Alex & Mary Eliz Corkum)

     4a.Catharine (948) b.1813-11-18; m.1831-05-20

        SP: Valentine Schmeltzer (11502) at Chester

     5a.Joseph (946) b.1815-04-26

     6a.Elizabeth (703) b.1817-05-05

     7a.William (1734) c.1819-08-16; m.1845-12-17

        SP: Sophia Corkum (11153) b.1824

        1b.William Henry (1697) c.1847-08-05; m.1876-12-31,

           SP: Cassandra Corkum (11689),(d/Alex & Eliz Spindler)

        2b.Aaron (11091) b.1853

        3b.Joseph (162) b.1854; m.1880-12-25

           SP: Mary Elizabeth Shankle (158)  b.1859 (d/Geo Ephraim &

                                       Cath Marg Lohnes)

        4b.Sophia (11093) b.1856

        5b.James (11094) b.1861

        6b.Elizabeth (11095) b.1863

        7b.Catharine (11096) b.1867 

     8a.Sophia (702) b.1821-06-10

        SP: Benjamin Wentzel (3371)

     9a.Johannes (700) c.1824-07-04, d.1874

        SP Mary (11692)

        1b.Leah (11693) b.1853-12-18; m.1872-06-02

           SP: Edmund Neal (11694)        

     10a.Heinrich (1533) b.1828-03-02

     11a.Rachel Elizabeth (1421), b.1833-10-28; m.1853-05-21

        SP: Henry Slauenwhite (702) b1829 (s/John & Maria Magda

                               Hirtle)

     12a.Samuel (12806)

        SP: Lucy Joudry (11197) b1846

`       1b.Mary (11198) b.1865

        2b.Josephine (11199) b.1868

        3b.James (11200) b.1869

  (3)Christoph (51) b.1784-05-22, d.1848-04; m.1810-11-06

     SP1: Elizabeth Margaret Shankle (44)(1791-1815)(d/Jacob & Anna

                                     Eliz Weil)

     1a.Anna Elizabeth (3199) b.1811-09-14; m.1836-11-24

         SP: John Lewis Sarty (11695)    

     2a.Elizabeth Margaret (3200) b.1812-12-24, c.1813-01-12(DRL);

                            m.1833-02-05

        SP: George Wagner (11696)(s/Henry & Regina Kolb)

    

     SP2: Maria Anna Catharina Kolb (3201) b.1794 (d/Philip Jacob &

                                     Maria Magdalene Schlier)

                                     m.1815-05-23(DRL)

     3a.Christoph (2810) b.1816-05-17, c.1816-06-22;

                   m.1839-12-24(ZLL)

        SP: Mary Lohnes (11140)(2nd d/Henry of South)

        1b.Jacob (3306) b.1840-06-21; m.1862

           SP: Sophia Louisa Beck (3307)

           1c.Helen Jerusha (3308) b.1865-08-13

        2b.Catharine Elizabeth (2692) b.1842-02-21, d.1857-11-28

        3b.James (11701) b.1843-09-17

        4b.Mary Anne (2423) b.1845-09-02; m.1862-11-11

           SP: John William Wilkie (2448) b.1833 (s/Wm & Eliz Marg

                                    Hunter)

        5b.Sarah Anna (2689) c.1849-01-04; m.1871-04-16

           SP: George Conrad (11702)(s/John & Mary Ann Wentzel)

        6b.Samuel (11141) b.1851

           SP: Georgina (11143) b1862

           1c.Hilla (11144) b.1879

           2c.Rodney (11145) b.1881

        7b.Catharine (11142) b.1854

     4a.Jacob (12554) b.1817-07-31; m.1840-04-23

        SP: Christina Elizabeth Wolf (12555)

        1b.Cassandra (11171) b.1845

        2b.James A (11170) b.1847-07-03, d.1929

           SP: Maria (11166)(1850-1925)

        3b.Jacob (11168) b.1854

           SP: Matilda (11174)

           1c.Sydney (1995)b.1885-02-20, d.1951-03-24

              SP: Margaret Wilkie (2334)(1882-1962),(d/Josiah & Cath

                                   Cassandra  Lohnes) 

        4b.Stephen (2701) b.1855-10-09, d.1949; m.1873

           SP: Emma Young (2700)(1855-1938)

           1c.Hattie (2070) b.1869

              SP: Joseph Rafuse (989)

           2c.Lois (1500) b.1892-06-27

              SP: Harry Hirtle (714)

           3c.Cassandra (1379)

              SP: Irvin Chesley (710)

           4c.Milton (1328) b.1894-11-27

              SP: Clara Rafuse (696)(d/Enos)

           5c.Frederick (1289) b.1879-09-19

           6c.Stephen M (991) b.1883-06-09, d.1938-09-06

           7c.Kezia (11148) b.1887-04-08

        5b.Caroline (11167) b.1858

     5a.Catharine (Ketty)(71) b.1819-03-21, d.1901-01-20;

                          m.1840-12-31

        SP: Matthias Conrad (436)(1814-1899)(s/Matt & Maria Marg

                             Lohnes)

     6a.Johannes (3205) c.1821-05-19; m.1846-12-31

        SP1: Catharine Ann Wilkie (2650)(1817-1872)(d/John &

                                   Marianna Fralick)

        SP2: Catharine Margaret Himmelman (3216)(widow of Isaac

                                          Corkum, his brother)

        1b.John Samuel (3323) b.1847-11-12 m.1871-06-02

           SP1: Elizabeth Schmeisser (11703)

 

           SP2: Lucy Ann Hubley (11704)(She remarried Wm Henry Bush)

                                 m.1883-11-29

           1c.Anne Belle (1719) b.1880, d.1972

              SP: George Lambert Wilkie (1571)(1875-1936)(s/Simeon &

                                         Kath Matilda Corkum)

           2c.Elizabeth (11707) b.1822-04-04

              SP: m.John Born (11708)

        2b.John (11246) b.1849

        3b.Emmanuel (11247) b.1852

        4b.Letitia (11248) b.1860

     7a.Benjamin (3206) c.1823-07-05, d.1850/52

     8a.Caleb Gottlieb (2277) b.1825-07-13, d.1911-08-16;

                        m.1850-01-24

        SP1: Sarah Anna Lohnes (2004)(1829-1886)(d/Mich & Soph Eliz

                               Zink)

 

 

        1b.Solomon (3217) b.1850-11-20, c.1851-01-15(ZLL),

                    d.1910-08-09; m.1880-04-15,

           SP: Albertina Elizabeth Ann Wentzel (3218) b.1862 (d/Joh

                                                & Mary Ann Mosher)

           1c.Paul StClair (3219) b.1882-02-13 (d.1914-01-18 at

                            sea)(was engaged to Clara Belle Winsor,

                            mother of Donald W Shankle)

           2c.Eva Marian (3220) b.1884-01-02, d.1962-07-21

              SP: Freeman Hirtle (715) b.1884-06-25, d.1947-11-01

                                 [s/Edmund (s/Benj & Soph Emma Kolb)

                                  & Eliz Demone]

              (Godparents of Donald W Shankle)

           3c.Ira Judson (699) b.1888

              SP: Edith Cecilia  Richard (11153) b.1889 (d/Enos &

                                          Jessie)

           4c.Ina Melissa (697) b.1890-01, d.1984-10-15;

                           m.1915-01-27

              SP: Charles Enos Corkum (677)(1886-1980)(s/Almon &

                                       Urina Pristina Shankle)

           5c.Carl Solomon (693) b.1892-01-01

              SP: Estella Westhaver (659)(d/Demas)

              1d.Everett (658)

                 SP: Alice (11709)

           6c.Percival (698)

              SP: Elena (Lena) Schmeisser (11154)

           7c.Laurie Eugene C (695) b.1901, d.1989 La Have

              SP: Beatrice Maud Mosher (676) b.1907, d.1982

                                       (d/Gabriel Augustus &

                                        Nettie Hirtle), no issue

        2b.James Samuel (Amiel)(1135) b.1852-04-18. c.1852-06-07

                        (ZLL), d.1938-03-17;

                 m.1875-02-23

           SP: Sophia Emeline Lohnes (1126)(1857-1934),(d/James

                                      Isaac & Johanna Eliz Naas

           1c.Steadman Leander (10489) b.1877; m.1902-01-29,

              SP: Wilhelmina Crouse (3104)

              1d.Florence Eveline (3103) b.1903-12-15

              2d.Charles Amiel (3102) b.1905-09-28

              3d.James Frank Hall (3101) b.1912-09-11

           2c.Emma Drusilla (10490) b.1878-01-30, d.1966;

                             m.1904-10-26

              SP: Charles Owen Conrad (10493)

           3c.Lillian May (1460) b.1879-11-30, d.1949-07-06;

                      m.1898-02-17

              SP: Josiah Isaac Lohnes (404)(s/Jacob & Kate Wilkie)

           4c.Elizabeth Ann Delilah (657) b.1880-12-09

              SP: Charles Hugh Parks (11710)

           5c.Amiel Theodore (654) b.1883-10-17

              SP: Edna Jane Zink (11711)

           6c.Winifred (653) b.1885-05-09

              SP: Daniel Elijah Schrader (11712)

           7c.George Morris (11155) b.1887-12-14, d.1892-06-28

           8c.James Lorraine (7776) b.1890-04-29

              SP1: Selena Harriett Cook (11713)

              SP2: Mavie Lohnes Cook (11714)

              SP3: Eva Melanson Boudreau (11715)

           9c.Hannah Maud (7777) b.1891-07-16, d.1914-04-20

           10c.Eveline Elmore (11156) b.1893-08-16, d.1894-03-28

           11c.Elmore Eveline (11716) b.1893-08-16, d.1893-11-22

           12c.William W Alton (11717) b.1896-07-02; m.1916-07-17,

              SP: Gladys Mae Selig (11718)

        3b.Eleazor (1432) b.1853-10-09, c.1853-12-22(ZLL),

                    d.1885-08-31; m.1877-03-01,

           SP: Marian Susanna Culp (651) b1854 (d/Edw & Caroline)

                    (She remarried 1889-04-11, John Rufus whynacht)   

           1c.Viella Marian (650) b.1878-01-03

           2c.Clara Lucretia (580) b.1879-06-04

           3c.Caleb Johnson (521) b.1881-08-28; m.1912-10-24,

              SP: Althea Edwina Sabina Kolb (3106)

           4c.Nelson Edward (395) b.1883-05-04

           5c.Anna Maud (3108) b.1884-12-20

              SP: Arthur Himmelman (11719)

        4b.Sarah Anna Letitia (1407) b.1855-05-18, c.1855-08-26,

                               d.1858-07

        5b.Elizabeth Anna (1387) b.1856-12-11, c.1857-01-15(ZLL);

                           m.1876-05-25

           SP: Edward John Lohnes (743)

        6b.Zenas Lambert (1370) b.1858-05-22, c.1858-07-26(ZLL),

                          1858-08-18

        7b.Sophia Catharina (1362) b.1859-07-26, c.1859-08-06(ZLL),

                             d.1859

        8b.Pamela Olivia (1290) b.1861-02-18, c.1851-05-01(ZLL),

                          d.1863

        9b.Isaac Leander (1282) b.1862-08-31, c.1862-09-14(ZLL),

                          d.1945-04-14; m.1887-02-10

           SP: Elizabeth Janet Parks (3105)

           1c.June (198) d.1960-08-08; m.1917-06-12

              SP: Raymond Fielding Shankle (140)(1896-1984),(s/James

                                            Henry & Janetta Wilkie)

           2c.Irving Otto (10492) b.1897-02-09, d.1945-07-25

        10b.Mary Anna Angelina (1263) b.1863-11-06, c.1864-01-10

                               (ZLL), d.1942-03-28; m.1889-03-21

           SP: James Simon Parks (10495)

        11b.Caleb Leitsober (973) b.1865-07-03, c.1866-01-15(ZLL),

                             d.1866

        12b.Lucretia Margaret (960) b.1866-12-23, c.1867-01-14(ZLL),

                               d.1903-09-15; m.1887-01-13

           SP: Robert Daniel Parks (10496)

        13b.Edward Steadman (769) b.1868-09-19, c.1869-01-15(ZLL),

        14b.George (10494) b.1870, d.1870   

        15b.Rosie (10497) b.1872

       

        SP2: Emelie E Young (1531)(d/Francis & Ann),(widow of

                             Schnare)m.1887

      9a.Isaac (3208) c.1827-05-18, d.1869-11-24; m.1855-03-20

        SP: Mary Ann Catharine Himmelman (3216)(1828-1917)(d/David &

                                          Sarah)

        1b.Selena Jane (11720) b.1855-12-22

           SP: Unk Somers (11722)

        2b.Martha Melissa (11721) b.1856-11-23, d.1880-03-18;

                           m.1876-12-28

           SP: William Neal (11723)

        3b.Agnes Ann (11724) b.1858-07-09; m.1876-11-19

           SP1: John Albert Corkum (3035)(s/John & Cath Anne Wilkie)

           SP2: Eugene Brunell (3322) 

        4b.Sarah Caroline (11725) b.1859-11-23; m.1880-09-25

           SP: Daniel Neal (11780)

        5b.Alexander (11726) b.1861-01-15

        6b.David Almon (259) b.1862-07-24,d.1917-11-01; m.1885-12-23

           SP: Urina Pristina Shankle (253)(1862-1941)(d/John Henry

                                       & Mary Ann Eliz Hartmann)

           1c.Charles Enos (677) b.1886-10-08, d.1980-09-29;

                            m.1915-01-27

              SP: Ina Melissa Corkum (697)(1890-1984)(d/Solomon &

                                      Albertina Eliz Ann Wentzel)

              1d.Reta (3095) b.1916-02-14

                 SP: Ian Wentzel (3094)(1917-1979)

           2c.Maizie Viola (3099) b.1890-02-22, d.1918-10-28

           3c.Mary Lena (3097) b.1890-08-01, d/1897-07-14

           4c.Leone Elizabeth (616) b.1895-10-26, d.1973-06-08

              SP: Henry (Harry) James Lohnes (354)(1891-1922)(s/Wm

                                     Freeman & Emma Louise Wilkie)

        7b.Laura May (3100) b.1867-09, d.1868-01-11

        8b.Isaac (11560) b.1869, d.1870-02-09

     10a.Abraham (3209) b.1829-10-03, d.1917-02-19; m.1836-12-08

        SP: Lucy Louise Garrett (3215)

        1b.Simon (3098) b.1857-11-15, d.1859

        2b.Samuel Abraham (3093) b.1859-12-13, d.1860

        3b.Lorenz Anthony (3091) b.1864-08-21; m.1894-04-21

           SP: Agnes Celia  Gaetz (3078)

           1c.Annie (11727) b.1895

           2c.Gladys (11728) b.1896-01-10

              SP: Eldred L Pierce (11731)

           3c.Matilda (11729) b.1898-01-14

           4c.Sydney L (11730) b.1899-10-10

        4b.Adam Gabriel (3081) b.1868-09-17; m.1896-11-25

           SP1: Elfreda V Anthony (11732)

           SP2: Hannah Crawley (11733) m.1908-03-21

        5b.Laura Marie (11736) b.1862-01-06; m.1880-10-19

           SP: Ingram Bill Gillmore (11738)

        6b.Daniel Freeman (11737) b.1866-08-28

     11a.Maria Anna (3210) b.1831-10-13

 

     12a.Solomon (2693) b.1834-02-09, d.1867-09-10; m.1864-02-04,

        SP: Drusilla Romkey (3214)

     13a.Lucy (11561) b.1836-12-12

     14a.Mary Ann (11562) b.1840-11-05, d.1890-08-14; m.1865-01-28,

        SP: James Albert Conrad (11739)

  (4)Catharina Barbara (2833) b.1786-03-05, d.ca1815; m.1806-07-15,

     SP: Ferdinand Hubley (11454) b.1784 (s/Jacob & Susanna Eliz

                           Barkhouse)(He m2.1815-03-27, Anna Cath

                           Whynacht, wdw of Peter Corkum)                          

  (5)Elizabeth Margaret (2832) b.1787-12-23

  (6)Catharina Barbara (2831) b.1790-12-30; m.ca1815

     SP: William Floyd (11740)

  (7)Anna Barbara (2830) b.1792-07-02; m.1814-03-30

     SP: Johannes Spindler (2824)(s/Ludwig & Eva cath  Roth)

  (8)Johannes (2829) b.1794-05-04

  (9)Elizabeth Margaret (2828) b.1796-07-10; m.1815-10-01

     SP: Henry Corkum (1794) b1780 (s/Geo Henry & Eliz Collicut)

  (10)Gottlieb (2823) b.1800-01-18; m.1828

     SP: Catherine Elizabeth Wilkie (1839) b.1807 (d/John & Anna

                                     Barb Heislor)

  (11)Catharine Elizabeth (2821) b.1802-08-06

9.Gottlieb Edward (2849) b.1757-03-17, d.1834-10-20; m.1782-12-17,

  SP: Anna Catharina Barbara Schmidt (3173) b.1765 (d/Geo Mich &

                                      Barb Marg Treffian)

  (1)George Michael (2969) b.1783-12-13; m.1806-10-21

     SP1: Anna Maria Rohsty (7127) b.1785-11-01, d.1811-04-22)

                            (d/Valentine & Anna Margaret Wurth)

     SP2: Anna Maria Catharine (2952) m.ca1812

     1a.Anna Maria (2917) c.1813-01-12

     2a.Benjamin (2903) c.1815-01-26; m.1843-12-14

        SP: Elizabeth Lohnes (2533)

        1b.Ephriam (2513) b.1847-11-25, d.1884-08-13 Lawrencetown,

                    Hfx Co NS; m.1874-11-04

           SP: Martha Ellen McDonald (11807) b.ca1854

           1c.Lester Alden (11808) b.ca1875; m.1897-09-07

              SP: Ella May Gray (11830) b.ca1876 (d/Jeremia & Ellen

                                 Melinda)

           2c.Ethel (11809) b.1884  unmarried

           3c.Bertha (11810) b.1877

        2b.Mary Ann (1884) b.1857-03-27; m.1900-08-04

           SP: John Wood wdwr (11811) b.ca1837 (s/Allen & Ellen)

        3b.Louisa (2646) b.1859-05-07; m.1885-06-15

           SP: James Bauld (11814) b.ca1856 (s/Arthur & Eliz)

        4b.Emma Drusilla (11116) b.1862-04-09, m.1884-10-02

           SP: John Bauld (11815) b.ca1861 (bro to James)

        5b.Freeman Stewart (3663) b.1863-10-23; m.1890-12-10

           SP: Martha Ann Bertha Foley (11816) b.1871 (d/John& Mary)

        6b.Alice Maude (11805) b.1868-04-30; m.1905-12-12

           SP: Harry William Mullin (11819)(s/James & Ellen)(He

                                    remarried Lorna Dickson Johnson)

 

        7b.Alma Elizabeth (11806) b.1870-01-27; m.1900-12-11,

           SP: Reuben Andrew Sellars (11823)(s/John A & Lucy)

     3a.Lucinda (2737) c.1817-02-01

     4a.George Michael (11744) b.1819-07-04

        SP: Elizabeth (11826)

     5a.Anna Catharine (1710) b.1822-09-07

     6a.Elizabeth (2705) c.1825-02-01;

     7a.Hannah (3009) b.1827-02-05

     8a.Sarah (Sally),(2702) c.1827-06-04; m.1846-05-03

        SP: David Floyd (2338)

     9a.Sophia Catharine(2428) c.1831-01-15, d.1875-09-08

     10a.Samuel (2381) c.1832-06-28

     11a.Rebecca (2292, c.1834-12-18

  (2)Anna Catharina (2968) b.1785-09-20

     SP: John David Himmelman (11827) b.1875 (Married 1814-12-12,

                               Christina Elizabeth Hughey)

  (3)William (2967) b.1786-12-01, d.1868-12-05; m.1809-11-28

     SP: Elizabeth Margaret Schmidt (978) b.1784 (d/Thomas & Chris

                                     Cath Wurth)

     1a.John Gottlieb (2023) b.1810-12-25, d.1891-02-12;

                       m.1833-11-28

        SP: Catharine Sophia Wolf (1413) b.1813 (d/Henry of Nich &

                                   Sophia Spindler)

        1b.Edward Henry (3285) b.1834-11-12, d.1905-12-22; m.1839,

           SP: Mary Catharine Wharton (11741) b.1838   

        2b.John Simeon (1352) c.1838-05-13

           SP: Ellen Pentz (11460) b.1853 (d/Chris & Marg Conrad)

           1c.Elias (11461) b.1869-05-24

           2c.Charles (11462) b.1871-01-01; m.Alice Meisner (11469),

                      (b1878), issue:

              1d.Marion (11742) b.1899-11, d.1900-01-01

           3c.Wilson (11463) b.1873-08-28

           4c.Eber (11464) b.1875-07-28

           5c.Albert (11465) b.1879-09-04

           6c.Ella Triphenia (11466) b. 1882-12-24

           7c.Archibald (11467) b.1884-08-10

           8c.Catharine Delilah (Kate),(11468) b.1888-06-19 

        3b.Catharine Sophia (1335) b.1840-11-07

        4b.Mary Sophia (11831) b.ca1841

           SP: Josiah Edward Conrad (11832) b.1831

        5b.Joseph (1000) b.1842-02-15, d.1902-08-14; m.1864-04-07,

           SP: Mary Ann Conrad (11833)

           1c.Bessie (11470) b.1870; m.18992-09-28

              SP: Jacob Barkhouse (11471) Kingsport, Kings Cty, NS

     2a.Anna Catharine (950) b.1812-09-26

     3a.Johanna (11505) b.ca1811; m.1833-04-26

        SP: George Gerhardt wdwr (11506)

     4a.Anna Maria (947) c.1814-09-14

     5a.Anna Catharine (945) b.1816-05-17

     6a.Elizabeth (11475) b.1818-12-07

     7a.Caroline (691) b.1826-06-12   Bch Mdws

     8a.Gordon Dewolf (690) b.1830-06-06, d.1900-01-18; m.1861-12-04

        SP: Sarah Jane Conrad (4199)(1840-1919)(d/Geo & Eliz Jane)

                               of Liverpool, NS

  (4)Frederick (625) b.1788-03-11, d.1863-01-01; m.1812-11-17,

     SP: Catharine Elizabeth Conrad (1793)(d/Matt & Maria Marg

                                     Lohnes)

     1a.Amelia Eliza (11743)

        SP: Matthias Benjamin Hartmann (2473) b.1834 (s/Phil & Maria

                                        Eliz Conrad)

     2a.Sophia Catharine (2965) c.1815-01-06; m.1836-07-08

        SP: Franz Joseph Schluter (11563) b.1789 (s/Peter & Cath

                                   Eliz Demone)

     3a.Lucinda Ann (7778) b.1818-05-16

     4a.Elizabeth (705) b.1820-12-28, d.1884-12-14; m.1852-02-05,

        SP: James Page (11565)(1812-1897)(s/Henry & Mary Corkum)

     5a.Sarah (704) b.1823-02-02; m.1851-12-23

        SP: Francis Lewis Wambach (11566)(1826-1918)(s/Philip & Soph

                                   Schluter)

     6a.Lucy (7778) b.1824; m.1839

        SP: William George Baker (11564)(1812-1872)

     7a.Frederick (694) b.1825-07-02, d.1910-02-28; m.1851-01-09,

        SP: Catharina Elizabeth Wambach (3167)(1825-1908)(s/Philip &

                                         Soph Cath Schluter)

        1b.Sophia Drusilla (3166) b.1852-01-02, d.1871-03-06

        2b.John Frederick (11077) b.1853-03-05; m.1884-12-25

           SP: Emma Cecilia Corkum (11834)(d/Sam & Susanna

                                    Publicover)

        3b.Philip Leander (11213) b.1855

        4b.Mary Anna Sophia (3165) b.1857-10-15

        5b.Catharine Desire (11214) b.1857-10-02; m.1884-12-25,

           SP: James Rufus Corkum (11837) b.1857 (s/Sam & Susanna

                     Publicover)(He m2.1888-02-09, Ellen Matilda

                     Corkum d/Edw Chris & Cath Soph Meisner)

        6b.William Elias (11215) b.1857-03-02, d.1886-01-17;

           SP1: Martha Serena Wambach (11220) b.1873

           SP2: Josephine Dagley (11838)

           SP3: Mabel Ramie (11839)

           1c.Ralph Foster (11221) b.1892-09-05, d.1963

              SP: Susan Olivia Smith (11840)(1897-1971)(d/Geo M

                                      & Etta)

           2c.Amon Elias (11852) b.1894-05-07,  d.inf 

           3c.Edwin Robert (11853) b.1894-05-07, d.inf

           4c.Benjamin Eli (11122) b.1895-08-18

              SP: Violet Conrad (11844)(d/Geo Elkanah & Margaret

                                 Anastasia Corkum)

           5c.Leman Everett (11223) b.1898-09-02, d.young man

           6c.Vera Elizabeth (11224) b.1900-07-15, d.1902-01-23

           7c.Ada Bernice (11851) b.1901-11-23, d.1902-02-18

 

 

 

           8c.Stella Beatrice (11847) b.1903-02-09, d.1987-06-02;   

                               m.1919-04-18

              SP: Porter Leander Conrad (11858)(1881-1959)(s/Milford

                                         Stewart & Etta Lohnes

           9c.Nelson Garfield (11850) b.1904-04-21

           10c.Lillas Rimiah (11848) b.1905-07-29, died young

           11c.Caines Guy (11845) b.1908, d.1969

              SP: Grace Janet Hubley (wdw of Oickle)(She m2.Bronson

                                      James Cleversey) 

           12c.Lester Harris (11846) b.1909-06-28; m.1929-04-03,

              SP: Olive Lugene Ramey (11857) b.1908 (d/Edw & Della

                                      Miller)

           13c.Murray (11849) d.young

        7b.Franz Joseph (11216) b.1860-06-03, d.1906-07-02;

                         m.1886-10-07

           SP: Adelaide Theresa Corkum (11854) b.1864 (d/Edw James &

                                        Mary Eliz Wambach)

        8b.Janette Theresa (11217) b.1864-02-13; m.1883-09-15,

           SP: Phineas Richard (11861)(s/Stephen & Cath Barb Wilkie)          

        9b.Rufus William (11218) b.1862-11-17, d.1939

           SP: Maude Lillian Falkenham (11225)(1878-1951)(d/Edw &

                                        Marjorie Himmelman)

           1c.Arnold (11226) b.1900-05-01

        10b.Mary Sophia (11219) b.1865-12-10; m.1891-05-13

           SP: John Newton Legag (11862) b.1866 (s/John & Eliz)          

     8a.Edward James (667) b.1828-08-03; m.1860-02-12

        SP: Mary Elizabeth Wambach (11590) b.1832 (d/Geo & Marg

                                    Sperry)

        1b.Stephen Lemuel (11865) b.1861-02-20, d.1897-06-15

           SP: Adelaide Elizabeth Corkum (11235)(1864-1954)(d/Edw &

                                          Chris Cath Meisner)

        2b.Mary Naomi (11866) b.1863; m.1895-02-13

           SP: James William Bailey (11870)(s/Thomas & Alice)

        3b.Adelaide Theresa (11867); m.1886-10-07

           SP: Joseph Frederick Corkum (11216)

        4b.Rosella Azenith (11868) b.ca1868; m.1889-01-23

           SP: James Mosher (11873)(s/Simeon & Cath)

        5b.Loretta Lois (11869) b.1873-09-06, d.1954-10-01;

                         m.1895-03-06

           SP: James William Conrad (7733)(s/Wm Gottlieb Caleb &

                                     Lydia Ann Crouse)

     9a.Jacob (652) b.1829-12-01, d.1861-04-11 never married

     10a.Elizabeth Susanna (504) b.1833-02-02; m.1857-12-24

        SP: John Philip Wambach (11592)(1829-1913)(s/Phil & Soph

                                 Cath Schluter)

     11a.Mary Ann Matilda (476) b.1835-04-23; m.1856-12-03

        SP: John Peter Wambach (11591)(1827-1888)(s/Phil & Soph Cath

                                Schluter)  

  (5)Peter (3246) b.1790-02-27, d.1832; m.1814-11-08

     SP: Anna Maria Conrad (671)(1795-1866)(d/Matthias & Anna Marg

                            Lohnes)(She m2.John Ludwig Wambach)

     1a.Anna Catharine (669) c.1815-11-16

     2a.Freeman (1654) b.1820-08-11, d.1891-06-29; m.1845-01-21,

        SP1: Mary Ann Hunter (2601)(1819-1861)

        SP2: Mary Eliz Publicover (665) m.1864-06-26

        SP3: Mary Norman (11876) wdw, m.1879-07-07

        1b.Mary Ann (3370) b.1846-01-19, d.1886-09-12; m.1866-12-11,

           SP: William Isaac Corkum (3369)(s/Wm & Mary Cath Lohnes)

        2b.Isabella Catherine (11878) b.1849-06-06; m.1871-08-13

           SP: Elias Lohnes (11877)(s/Fred & Eliz Corkum)

        3b.Josephine Margaret (11879) b.1851-12-13, d.1922-08-12;

                     m.1873-03-06

           SP: Lemuel T Bushen (11882)(1842-1927),(s/Geo & Susannah

                                Sperry)

        4b.Charles Freeman (11880) b.1854-06-19, d.1876-03-03 lost

                            at sea,  never married

        5b.Margaret Louisa (11881) b.1856-06-17

        6b.Robert William (628) b.1857-10-10

        7b.Alice Susan (622) b.1859-08-15; m.1887-08-15

           SP: Andrew C Silver (11885)(1862-1900)(s/Chas & Louisa

                                Gerhardt)

        8b.James Wallace (2738) b.1861-05-25, d.1892-01-17;

                          m.1887-02-10

           SP: Mary Ellen Parks (3356)(1864-1943)(d/James & Mary Ann

                                 Mosher)

           1c.Leo Parks (3291) b.1889-01-25, d.1971-03-18;

                         m.1913-01-25

              SP1: Mary Blanche Deal (3241)(1881-1952)(d/Chas Albert

                                      & Eliz Henritcey)

              SP2: Ethel Florence Oliver (11888)(1906-1990)(d/Wm

                                          Louis Towndrou)

              1d.Irene Mary (3162) b.1913-10-21, d.1996-08-23;m.1936

                 SP: Merrill Harvey Forbes Young (3344)(1914-1979) 

                            (s/Clarence Israel & Gladys Mary Herman)

              2d.Maxwell (11889)

                 SP: Patricia Mary Meisner (11890)

     3a.Sarah Sophia (662) b.1822-08-31

        SP1: Peter Corkum (662) b.1807 (s/Wm & Anna Marg Hughey)  

        SP2: James Frederick Naugler (11053)(1813-1904)(s/John &

                                      Cath Sarty) m.1869-11-14

     4a.Caroline Elizabeth (656) b.1824-03-31, d.1903-10;

                            m.1843-01-19

        SP: Johannes Walters (11086)(s/Leonard & Anna Maria Conrad)

     5a.John Peter (648) b.1826-10-06; m.1855-01-23

        SP1: Catharine Elizabeth Lord (574)(1824-1869)(d/Conrad &

                                       Betsy)

        1b.Elkanah (568) b.1850, d.1922

           SP: Amanda (556)(1854-1943)

           1c.Zacharias (554) b.1852-05-10, d.1927-01-14

              SP: Phoebe Ann Fancy (511)(1865-1930)(d/Zenas & Eliz

                                    Cath Rafuse)

 

              1d.Howard (494)

                 SP: Josephine Glossing (2941)

                 1e.Lillian (2940) b.1909

                    SP: Karl Drew (2937)

                 2e.Edward (2939)

                    SP: Dorothy Sarty (2936)

                 3e.Malcolm (2938)         

              2d.Mary Edith (489) b.1887

              3d.Grace (487) b.1890

              4d.Alma (2984) b.1891

              5d.Arthur (396) b.1893

              6d.Cecilia (369) b.1896-10-26, d.1926-04-13

              7d.Harold Lawrence (353) b.1898-05-15

              8d.Nellie Viola (2986) b.1899-03-07

              9d.Helen (11896) b.1902

              10d.Florence (2942) b.1903

           2c.Sylvanus (531)

              SP: Rachel(952)

           3c.Laban (516) b.1870

              SP: Ada Haines (2935)(d/James & Marjorie)

              1d.Ada (2934) b.1892-02-01

           4c.Joseph (515) b.1855

              SP: Eleanor (2933)

              1d.David Urkhart (2932)

           5c.Wilbert (513)

              SP: Amy (2931)

              1d.Hubert Russell Fancy (2930)

           6c.Stephen (11745) b.1856

           7c.Catharine (11746) b.1857 

           8c.Rachel (11747) b.1859

           9c.Selina (11748) b.1862

           10c.Melchior (11749) b.1864

           11c.Ellen (11750) b.1867

           12c.Laban (11751) b.1869; m.1892

              SP: Ada Haines (11752)d/James & Margery Banks)

              1d.Ada (11753) b.1892-02-01  

        2b.John Conrad (11940) b.1856-07-03, d.1922; m.1881-09-18

           SP: Louise Rebecca Smith (11951)(1855-1937)(d/Wm E &

                                     Mary Ann)

        3b.Florence Elizabeth (11941) b.1858-09-03, d.1922;

                               m.1878-08-03

           SP: James Francis Knickle (11952)(1850-1933)(s/Karl Chas

                                      & Eliz Walter)

        4b.William Fraser (11942) b.1861-02-06, d.1931-04-04;

                   m.1885-07-01

           SP1: Emily Waterman Hopkins (11957)(1869-1897)(d/Harley &

                                        Mary Waterman)

           SP2: Cora Alderman (11960)

        5b.Charles Archibald (11943) b.1863-05-14, d.1952-04;

                              m.1888-04-23

           SP: Ada E Winters (11961)(1863-1918)(d/George & Mary)              

        6b.Ella Harriet (11944) b.1866-04-05, d.1885-05-25;

 

        SP2: Mary Caroline  McKinnon (11893)(1846-1915)(d/John

                                      & Marion Campbell)

        7b.Walter McKinnon (11945) b.1871, d.1872

        8b.Charles McKinnon (11946) b.1872, d.1878-10-30

        9b.Freeman Lawson (11947) b.1874, d.1957; m.1899-03-14

           SP: Ada May Smith (11964)(1878-1966)(d/Wm & Adelaide

                              Levy)

        10b.Norman Russell (11948) b.1876-06-27, d.1917-12 at sea;

                            m.1897-10-14

           SP: Florence Knickle (11967) b.1879 (d/Lewis & Amelia

                                 Allen)

        11b.Robert Wallace (11949) b.1878-12-10; m.1906-10-06,

           SP: Clara Matilda Roy (11970) b.1887 (d/David & Louisa)

        12b.George Howard (11950) b.1881-01-07, d.1959

           SP: Ethelinda Weagle (11973)(1892-1969),(d/Angus & Annie)

  (6)George Michael (2957) b.1793-07-24; m.1822-12-19

     SP: Anna Margaret Pentz (3161)(d/John Ernst & Esther Etter)

     1a.Edward Christoph (3160) b.1823-11-17, d.1910-12-15;

                          m.1848-02-10

        SP: Catharine Sophia Meisner (11227)(1825-1919)

        1b.John George (11228) b.1848-05-29, d.1887-12-13;

                       m.1877-12-30

           SP: Mary Elizabeth Baker (2360)(wdw of Amon Lohnes)

                               (b1851),(d/Wm Geo & Lucy Corkum)

                               (She m2.1889-01-24, Elias Crouse)

        2b.Catharine A (11229) b.1850-09-02, d.1909-03-25;

                        m.1882-07-13

           SP: George William Wambach (11473)(1836-1907),(s/Geo &

                                       Marg Sperry)

        3b.Elizabeth Sophia (11230) b.1854-12-15, d.1932                           

        4b.James Edward (11231) b.1857-05-15; m.1889-01-29

           SP: Lucretia Drusilla Himmelman (11754)(1865-1944)

                                       (d/John Henry & Eunice Knock)

           1c.Ethel Matilda (11906) b.1891-11-27

              SP: Arthur Llewellyn Corkum (11907)(b.1886)(s/Joel &

                                           Alice Shankle)

           2c.Henry (11754) b.1895-12-29,  never married

           3c.Sadie B (11756) b.1899-09-19, d.1973-03-02

              SP: Dawson Ogle Boutellier (11903)(1865-1944) 

                                 (s/George Albert & Eunice Emeline) 

           4c.Mary May (11564) b.1901-04-14

              SP1: Clyde Hubley (11908)

              SP2: George Brooks (11909)

        5b.Matilda Ellen (11232) b.1859-09-13

           SP: James Rufus Corkum (11837) b.1857 (s/Sam & Susanna

                                   Publicover)

        6b.Lemuel Christopher (11233) b.1861-08-11, d.1943; m.1892

           SP: Elizabeth Ann Bushen (11238)(d/Reuben & Rosine

                                     Corkum)

 

           1c.Eliza (11239) b.1893-01-14

              SP: Gabriel Wambach (11912)(s/Geo Wm & Cath A Corkum)     

           2c.Gladys Elizabeth (11240) b.1896-02-06

              SP: James Gabriel Corkum (11913)

           3c.Albert Lemuel (11241) b.1899-03-03

              SP: Vera Sophia Corkum (11914) b.1903 (d/Obediah

                                     StClair & Matilda Mary Wambach)

           4c.Frederick Ray (11242) b.1900-04-24, d.1943

              SP: Beatrice Mildred Romkey (11917)

        7b.Gabriel (11234) b.1862-12-12, d.1878-07-18

        8b.Adelaide (11235) b.1864-10-02, d.1954-02-27

        9b.Dinah Rosetta (11236) b.1868-06-17; m.1898-01-12

           SP: Albert Daniels (11918)

        10b.Robbie (11237) b.1870-06-08

        11b.Mary Ann Elizabeth (11919) b.1872-08-20, d.1935   

     2a.Sophia Maria Catharina (3158) b.1825-06-30

     3a.Elizabeth Margaret (11897) b.1827

     4a.Mary Maria (11898) b.1852-04-01, d.1848-05-12

     5a.John William (11899) b.1834-08-17, d.1868-08-20

        SP: Ellen Romkey (11920)(1838-1918)(d/John Abraham & Cath

                          Ann Crouse)

     6a.Elizabeth Ann (11900) b.1838-03-14

        SP: John J Smith (11923)(1838-1916)(s/Robt & Sophia Moreau)

     7a.Frederick Enos (11901) b.1828-11-10, d.1906-04-25;

                        m.1859-10-13

        SP: Johanna Rhuland (11926) b.1829

        1b.Henriette Elizabeth (3169) c.1860-10-21; m.1884-11-26,

           SP: Levi Eaton (11265)

        2b.Henry Frederick (3110) b.1862-07-04

        3b.Reubena (3107) b.1864

        4b.Louise Florence (11266) b.1865-10-08

        5b.John Samuel (3987) b.1866-09-17 W La Have, d.1933-05-23

                        Halifax; m.1895-10-19

           SP: Alice Sophia  Grover (3062)(1878-1922)at White Head

           1c.Daisy Florence (11255)1897-07-19, d.1972-05-30

              SP: John A Morris (11264)

           2c.Kathleen Marcella (11256) b.1899-12-09, d.1931-12-14

           3c.Helene Violet (7781) b.1900-07-24, d.1954-05-12

           4c.Freda Frances (11257) b.1903-03-22, d.1931-12-05

           5c.Frederick Roy (11258) b.1905-08-28, d.1970-06-25

           6c.Evelyn Olive (11259) b.1906-01-26 Port Williams, Kings

                           Cty, d.1943-04-25

           7c.John William (11260) b.1908-07-19 Canso, d.1960-05-19

           8c.Alice Anna (11254) b.1911-05-21 at Halifax 

           9c.Sarah Louise (11261) b.1912-07-09, d.1954-05-12;

              SP: Harris John Webb (11107),(1913-1983   

           10c.Louis Frank (11262) b.1914-09-17, d.1989-02-04

           11c.Harry Reginald (11263) b.1918-04-09, d.1989-02-04

        6b.William (3068) b.1869 

  (7)Anna (11927) b.1791-08-01; m.1813-10-26

     SP: Caspar Conrad (1788)(1791-1866)(s/Matt & Maria Marg Lohnes)

  (8)Anna Maria (445) b.1795-01-24; m.1818-06-16

     SP: Henry Page (2960)(s/Gregory of England)

  (9)Maria Elizabeth (2958) b.1797-04-23

     SP: John LeGag (11929)

  (10)John Christoph (2956) b.1800-04-22; m.1823-12-09

     SP: Margaret Elizabeth Conrad (276)(1800-1868)(d/Matt & Maria

                                    Marg Lohnes)

      1a.Joseph Isaac (3145) b.1824-10-14

         SP: Mary Ann Elizabeth Colp (11930) b.1880 (d/Peter),(She

                                   m2.Isaac Lohnes, wdwr, s/Leonard)

        1b.Catharine Louise (2916) b.1856-06-02

        2b.Josiah (2914) b.1858-05-10

           SP: Adelaide (2885)

           1c.Amy E (2878) b.1893-08-24 at Ponos, Pictou Cty

        3b.John Simon (2895) b.1859-06-20

           SP: Rosina Angeline Himmelman (7782) b.1853

        4b.James Albert (2887) b.1867-06-07, d.1934; m.1896

           SP1: Emma Zwicker (12075)

           SP2: Eleanor Winifred Hirtle (12076)(1880-1972)(d/Henry &

                                         Mary Ann Parks)

      2a.Matthias Benjamin (3144) c.1826-06-03

         SP: Lucy Letitia (Laliah) Conrad (2721) b.1838 (d/caspar &

                                           Anna Maria Corkum)

         1b.Margaret Letitia (3061) b.1857

         2b.Margaret Elizabeth Abigail (3331) c.1859; m.1880-03-11,

            SP: Stephen Emmanuel Conrad (3330) b1855 (s/Wm Caleb

                                        Gottlieb & Lydia Ann Crouse)

         3b.Silas Edmund (11080) b.1864-11-14

            SP: Emma A Wambach (11757)

            1c.Drusilla (11758) b.1866-04-09, d.1938-02-08

         4b.Mary Ardena (11152) b.1866-05-06

         5b.Louisa (7775) b.1869

      3a.Samuel Edward (11934) b.1827-06-09; m.1857-01-01

         SP: Susanna Barbara Publicover (11935)(1838-1914)

      4a.Catharine (7779) b.1829-04-11

         SP: George Baker (11936) b.1836

      5a.George Daniel (3341) b.1831-07-10; m.1865-02-09

         SP: Sarah Catharine Publicover (3342)(d/Solomon & Soph

                                         Himmelman)

         1b.Daniel Arthur (11203) b.1865-11-17, d.188-01-30

         2b.Simeon Erwin (called Erbon),(11204) b.1867-10-15;

                                         m.1892-01-01

            SP: Ida Winters (12817) b.ca1871 (d/Stephen & Eliz)

         3b.William Stannage (11206) b.1869-03-16, d.1919;

                              m.1894-01-25

            SP: Emma Rebecca Neal (12820)(1875-1961)(d/Daniel& Lucy)

         4b.Annie Arabella (11205) b.1870-12-27; m.1889-12-07

            SP: Solomon Slauenwhite (12823) b.ca1861 (s/Edward &

                                     Salome)

         5b.Sarah Blanch (11207) b.1886-09-07

 

         6b.Harvey (12810)

            SP: Grace Wentzell (12826)

         7b.Sheldon L (2743) b.ca1879, d.1961 at Berwick, Kings Cty;

                       m.1906-01-04

            SP: Almaleta A Corkum (2472)(d/David & Ada Celia

                                   Sawler), Kings Cty

            1c.Melvin Harland (2741) b.1912-10-21

         8b.Joseph Garfield (12811) b.1888-05-23

            SP: Ruth (12827)

         9b.Robert Jordan (12812) b.1876-06-30, d.1927-04-07 at sea;

                           m.1911

            SP: Hilda Eugenia Pentz (12828)(1887-1983)(d/Joseph &

                                     Eliz Wilkie)

         10b.Henry Steadman (12813) b.1875-02-14, Never married

         11b.James Ernst (12814) b.1872-08-08

         12b.Leander (12815),(Lee) b.1872-07-24; m.1897-01-02,        

            SP: Sabina Maud Hubley(12831) b.1875 (d/Benj & Soph)

         13b.Daniel Albert (12816) b.1879-07-11, d.1932;

                            m.1907-01-16

            SP: Minnie Maud Mullock (12834)(1880-1944)(d/John &

                                     Annie Rosella)

      6a.Sarah Sophia (2465) b.1833-08-31, never married

      7a.George Enos (11567) b.1837-03-02, a twin, d.1919-12;

                      m.1861-01-31

         SP: Eliza Matilda Hubley (11568)

         1b.James Levi (11569) b.1862, d.1937; ); m.1889-09

            SP1: Louisa Catharine Corkum (11579)(1867-1895),(d/Benj

                                          & Mary Ann Joudrey)

            SP:Emma Jane Slauenwhite (11578)(1874-1919) m.1897-10-07

            1c.Emma A (283),(d/Emma) b.1880

         2b.Enos Solom on (11570) b.1863; m.1890-11-01

            SP: Martha Johanna Corkum (11581)(d/Ephraim & Mary

                    Corkum)(She m2.1896-12-06, Austin Simeon Crouse) 

         3b.Peter Titus(11571) b.1863-12-29; m.1896-05-22

            SP: Lois Wile Crouse (11758)

         4b.Mary Emma (11572) b.1867-04-30, d.1940; m.1885-03-31,

            SP: Solomon Philip Oikle (11582),(1844-1916)

         5b.John Wallace (11574) b.1869-02-28; m.1903-02-26

            SP: Mary Ellen Mahoney (11584)(d/Dennis & Watie Croft)

         6b.Amelia Dinah (11573) b.1870; m.1894-02-26

            SP: John Zwicker (11583)(s/Johannes & Marg)

         7b.Rosanna Catharine (11575) b.1872-07-28; m.1892-01-09,

            SP: Richard Wolf (11585) b.1857 (s/Wm & Charlotte)

         8b.Caroline Elizabeth (11576) b.1876

         9b.George Enos (11577) b.1877-07-28; m.1903-12-23

            SP: Lottie Hubley (11586)(d/Sam & Eliz Zwicker)       

      8a.Elizabeth Matilda (11976) b.1837-03-02, a twin, d.1852-05

      9a.John Simeon (11977) b.1840-09-06, d1912-07-24; m.1869-07-28

         SP: Eleanor M Pentz (11978)(1846-1907)(Mich&Ann)

 

 

  (11)Anna Sophia (2521) b.1802-04-02; m.1822-12-19

     SP: John Michael Wilkie (2549)(1797-1884)(s/John & Anna Barb

                              Heislor)

 

10.Peter (2850) b.1760-04-16, c.1760-11-24, d.1836-04-23;

          m.1783-04-23

  SP1: Elizabeth Margaret Gerhardt (3174) b.1765 (s/Joh & Anna Marg

                                   Westerland)

  (1)Christoph (3058) b.ca1783; m.1808-09-27

     SP1: Anna Catharina Barbara Marriott (2706)(1790-1814)(d/James

                             Stephen & Cath Barb Moser); at Chester

     SP2: Maria Catharina Moser (3052)(wdw of Geo Phil Jung) b.1788

                   (d/Geo Peter & Maria Cath Whynacht) m.1815-11-14

     1a.Sophia Catharina (2567) c.1810-03-15; m.1827-02-27

        SP: George Hiltz (3168) b.1805 (s/Jacob & Susanna Barkhouse)

     2a.Jane (1491) c.1811-08-05, d.1868-04-01; m.1835-12-24

        SP: Francis Hiltz (11076)(1812-1875)(s/Joh Benj & Cath Barb

                           (Boutelier),(He m2.Cath Rosanna Baker)

     3a.Elizabeth (1350) c.1813-07-02; m.1831-08-07

        SP: Jacob Hiltz (3207)(1810-1870)(s/Henry & Susanna Knickle) 

     4a.Barbara (1332) c.1814-08-31, d.1814-08-31

     5a.Joseph (770) c.1816-08-08, d.1886-01-24; m.1840-05-28,

        SP: Margaret Elizabeth Hiltz (647)(1823-1898)(d/Philip

                                      & Sarah Susanna Ley)

        1b.Mary Jane (645) b.1840-11-14, d.1892-09-04; m.1871-08-27

           SP: Spencer Harrington (11760)(1846-1915)(s/Alaric& Eliz)

        2b.Martha Elizabeth (644) c.1842-09-11; m.1868-03-09

           SP: William Cahill (11781),(b.1870) at Boston, MA

        3b.Amy Amelia (643) c.1844-05-12

        4b.Louise Lavinia (641) c.1845-10-21; m.1870-08-24,

           SP: Richard Laidlaw (3236)(s/Edmund J), Liverpool

        5b.Georgina (558) c.1847-08-17, d.1924 never married

        6b.James Christopher (552) b.1849-05-22, d.1914

           SP: Susan Keddy (11736)(widow Hiltz)

        7b.Margaret Elizabeth (453) b.1852-05-09; m.1873-10-11,

           SP: Peter Hall Jadis (11764)(s/Peter & Jane Twasdale)  

        8b.Sarah Susanna (360) b.1854-04-09

        9b.Joseph (11767) b.1857-08-14, d.1937; m.1890-11-29

           SP: Ella Bertha Rosti (11773)(1870-1935),(d/Wm & Maria

                                  Saltzman)

        10b.Ellen (11768) b.1859

        11b.Agnes (11769) b.1860, d.1928; m.1876-05-13

           SP: James Enos  Veinot (11776) (1853-1936)

        12b.Alice Laura (11770) b.1864; m.1882-09-19

           SP: Milford Reece (11777)(s/Wm & Hannah)

        13b.Alma (11771) b.1865

        14b.Louisa (11772) b.1867

     6a.Jacob (112) b.1817-07-31, d.1906-11-18; m.1840-04-03,

        SP: Christina Eliz Wolf (11081)(1815-1900)

     7a.Catharina (719) b.1818-09-20; m.1839-08-18

        SP: James Dauphinee (3237)(1811-1904)          

     8a.Johanna (712) c.1819-07-28; m.1838-11-29

        SP: Caspar Spindler (3238) b1808)(s/Rudolph & Maria Barb

                             Zeller)

     9a.Benjamin (649) b.1823-01-18, d.1900-08-18

        SP1: Susanna Bezanson (11589)(1823-1872)(d/Alex & Maria Barb

                               Lantz)

        SP2: Lucy Schmeltzer (11986) m.1891-01-22

        1b.Harris Harden (11987) b.1849-02-25, d.1920

           SP: Deborah Garrison (12103)

        2b.Amos (11988) b.1850-07-22, d.1842

           SP: Elizabeth (11996)

           1c.James Manuel (11997) b.1878

              SP: Helen Wilson (12104)

        3b.Lawson Benjamin (11989) b.1852-02-28, d.1911

           SP1: Ellen Gray (12105)

           SP2: Martha Pieroway (12106)

        4b.Rebecca Alice (11990) b.1853-12-11, d.1940-12-05;

           SP: m.Benjamin Boutelier (12107)

        5b.Alvin (11991) b.1855-11-06

        6b.Annetta Angeline (11992) b.1857-04-12, d.1942-12-22;

           SP: m.George Edward Sadler (12108)

        7b.Eunice Emeline (11993) b.1859-04-08, d.1945-12-09;

           SP: m.George Albert Boutelier (11998)

        8b.Alexander (11994) b.1861

           SP: Sara MacEachern (12109)

        9b.Willis Warden (11995) b.1863

     10a.Anna Elizabeth (11999) b.1825-08-03

        SP: .William Hiltz(12000)

  (2)Catharine Barbara (Katie),(2955) b.1784-02-16; m.1805-01-10,

     SP1: George Henry Collicut (11243) b.1777 (s/Geo & Eliz Hogin) 

     SP2:, Johannes Lantz (11514)(s/John & Mary Ewald) m.1814-10-25

  (3)Catharine Magdalene Margaret (3059) b.1785-04-21, d.1791-07-24

  (4)Johannes (11474) b.1786-10-30, d.1791-07-18

  (5)Peter (3057) b.1788-02-06, d.1810

  (6)Frederick (3056) b.1789-09-01, d.1870-02-22; m.1811-11-05,

     SP: Maria Magdalene Loew (670)(1790-1858)(d/Geo Fred & Anna

                               Maria Magda Moser)

     1a.Maria Elizabeth (668) b.1812-09-07; ; m.1848-09-22

        SP: John Louis Dauphinee (3334) b.1826 (s/Geo & Cath)

                                  Chester

     2a.Naomi (664) b.1814-09-18

     3a.John (663) b.1817-04-24(CTWP)(moved to Milan, NH in 1870),

              d.1901-08-04; m.1849-08-09 Lunenburg

        SP: Mary Ann Joudrey (483) b.1826-05-31, d.1899-10-03 Milan,

                              NH (d/Jean George & Susannah Catherine

                              Loew)

        1b.Maria Sophia (7766) b.1850-01-25 Chester, c.1850-02-02

                        (SSAC)

        2b.Charles Alfred (7767) b.1851-03-17(IGI) Chester, d.1874

        3b.William Ambrose (7768) b.1853-04-05(IGI) Chester, d.1922

 

        4b.James Arthur (7769) b.1855-05-02(IGI) Chester, d.1941,

                         m/1895

           SP: Viola Wheeler Pettingill (14931) Milan. NH

        5b.John Lorenzo (11129) b.1857-09-24 Chester, m.bef1878 NS

           SP: Alice A Jarvis (14932)

        6b.David Freeman (11130) b.1859-05-02 Chester, m.bef1887 MA

           SP: Melora Sophia Bowen (14933)

        7b.Theodore Harding (11131) b.1862-09-24 Chester,

                             d.1945-11-06, m.1890-11-15 NH

           SP: May Ella Bean (14934)

        8b.Milford Rodney (11132) b.1865-03-18 Chester, d.1957-12-31

                           Santa Monica, CA; m.1914-09-19 Los

                           Angeles, CA

           SP: Nellie Gertrude Miller (14935)

        9b.Doris (15774)

           1c.Kate (15775)

              SP: Wilfred Cuthbertson (15776)  

     4a.Deborah (661) b.1819-09-09, d.1891-03-14; m.1842-12-15,

        SP: Thomas Allan  Minard (12837)(1819-1892)

     5a.John (11249) b.1820; m.1844-02-08

        SP: Catharine Zwicker (11250) b1821 (d/Peter & Anna Mercy

                               Magda  Ellis)

        1b.Mary Jane (12001) b.1846

     6a.Barbara (660) c.1821-10-14; m.1844-01-04

        SP: Joseph Naas (660)

     7a.Johanna (591) c.1825-06-05; m.1852-02-17

        SP: George Corkum (514) b1822 (s/Henry & Eliz Marg Cath

                           Corkum)

     8a.Charles Frederick (586) b.1827-06-16 d.1895

        SP: Lydia Corkum (11120)(His 1st Cousin)(d/Peter & Dorothy

                          Melvin)                

     9a.Mary Louisa (12130) b.1833-09-24; m.1861

        SP: William A Lockhart  (12313)

 

  (7)Regina Rachel (3055) b.1791-03-30; m.1808-09-27

     SP: Jacob Marriott (3335) b1788 (s/Jas Steph & Cath Barb Moser)

  (8)Maria Magdalene (Ellen),(3054) b.1793-03-21; m.1815-11-28,

     SP: William Armstrong (11267) b.1790 (s/Robt & Maria Collicut)

  (9)Johannes (3053) c.1794-05-17; m.1815-02-28\

     SP: Anna Maria Elizabeth Lowe (11158) b1795 (d/Geo Fred & Anna

                                    Maria Magda Moser)

     1a.Sarah (12222) d.1861/64; m.1842-11-05

        SP: Thomas Peter Joudrey (12224)(1819-1895)(he m2.1864-07

                                  -08, Caroline Mary Ann Mader) 

     2a.Edward (Edmund),(12223) b.1838-01-21; m.1878-01-23

        SP: Zillah Worthylake (12226)

     3a.Mary Ann (2977) b.1815-06-02, d.1846-03-21; m.1833-12-18,

        SP: George Wendel Millett (12005) b.1804 (s/Jacob & Sarah

                                   Magdalene Keyser) 

     4a.Sophia (11268) b.1817-11-02, c.1819-01-02; m.1835-07-16

        SP: John M Millet (11277) b1802 (s/Isaac)

     5a.James (11269) b.1819-07, d.1890-03-16; m.1845-02-23

        SP: Mercy (Mary) Lantz (11279)(1822-1906)(d/Daniel &

                                Charlotte)

        1b.Thomas Verdon (11288) 1845, d.1925-10-26; m.1871-12-06

           SP1: Ellen Davison (11294)(1853-1876)(d/Wm & Harriett

                               at Chester

           SP2: Hannah Sophie Greenlow (11297)(1857-1884)(d/Joseph &

                                        Esther Corkum) m.1876-11-30

           1c.Annie Ethel (11298) b.1873-11-02, d.1965; m.1893-02-14

              SP: Charles Arthur Young (11299)

           2c.Esther (11300) b.1881, d.1882-08-30

           3c.Bertha (11301) b.1883, d.1884-04-15

        2b.David (11289) b.1847, d.1932 at Chester: m.1880-12-29,

           SP: Hannah Dauphinee (11302)(1854-1932)(d/John Louis &

                                 Maria Eliz Corkum) at Chester

           1c.Stanley (11304) b.1883, d.1935

        3b.Emma (11290) b.1851; m.1874-11-02

           SP1: Donald Nicholson (11305) b.1836 (s/John & Flora)

           SP2: James Morse (10266)(1838-1902)(s/Peter & Mary)

                             m.1880-12-08

        4b.John William (11291) b.1853-04-23, d.1927-12-01;

                         m.1885-06-10

           SP: Annie Belle Gregory (11306)(1865-1929),(d/Alex &

                                    Isabel Turner) at Middleton

           1c.Lena Blanche (11309) b.1886-02-01, d.1968-02-10;

                            m.1905-05-07

              SP1: Preston E Seekins (11310)(s/Chas & Ann Proctor)

              SP2: Lyman William Palmer (2979)(1886-1924)(s/Joh &

                                    Eliz Jane Cochrane) m.1921-11-04

           2c.Cassie Bell (11311) b.1897-03-25, d.1990-03-17;

                           m.1913-10-11

              SP1: Charles S Record (11314)(s/Chas E & Julia

                                     Ballentine)

              SP2: Unk Overfield (3296)

           3c.George Edward (11312) b.1900-12-22, d.1901-09-02

           4c.Etta May (11313) b.1903-03-25, d.1924-04-28;

                        m.1922-08-24

              SP: Walter Everett Fellows (11315),(1890-1996)

        5b.Lavinia Annie (11292) b.1859, d.1924; m.1880-10-07,

           SP: Anthony Rafuse (11316) b.1850 (s/Paul & Sarah

                               Millett)

        6b.Austin (11159) b.1861-01-22, d.1942-06-11

           SP: Lavinia Heininger (2728)(1856-1942)(d/Fred & Ann)

           1c.Annie (11293) b.1887-02-26

 

 

           2c.Carrie Ethel (2727) b.1889-06-26, d.1976-01-29

                            m.1909-12-29

              SP: Burnis Wm  Hatt (2726)(1881-1966),(s/Geo Jacob &

                                   Georgina Reeves)

           3c.Iva (11317) b.1892-03-13

           4c.Guy (11318) b.1893-12-04, d.1974

              SP: Irene H  Dauphinee (11319)(1909-1969)(d/Sylvanus &

                                      Hattie Theresa Eisenhauer) 

     6a.George (11270) b.1820, d.aft1881

        SP: Mary Catherine Simms (11282)

        1b.Charles Robert (3115) b.1856-10-01

        2b.Ann Sophia (3114) b.1858-11-03

        3b.Rufus (12227) b.1860

        4b.Ella (12228) b.1863

        5b.Maria (12229) b.1864

        6b.Elsie (12230) b.1865

        7b.Mary Eliza (12231) b.1868

        8b.John Walter (12232) b.1870

        9b.Ada (12233) b.1873-02-24

        10b.Prudence May (12234) b.1876-08-03

     7a.Jane (11271) b.ca1822; m.1843-12-14

        SP: Ebenezer Frail (11283)(s/Joseph & Mary Eldridge)

     8a.Edward (11272) b.1824-11-18

     9a.Sarah (11272) b.ca1826

        SP: Thomas Joudry (11284)

     10a.John Frederick (2562) b.1828-09-30, c.1828-12-04,

                         d.1915-08-02; m.1855-01-01

        SP: Susanna E Richardson (1640)(1836-1901)(d/John Jacob &

                                  Cath Eliz Eisenhauer)

        1b.Lewis Burton (2884) b.1856

           SP: Margaret Dimmel (11320)

           1c.Howard (12235)

           2c.Rosella (12236) b.1880; m.1903-10-14

              SP: Charles A Davis (12245) at Halifax

           3c.Essie Ruth (12237) b.1881, d.1969; m.1909-11-23,

              SP: Harold J Hilchie (12239)

           4c.Resby Willard (12238) b.1883, d.1982-10-21; m.1908-03

              SP: Clara Elizabeth Countway (12240) at Halifax

        2b.Arthur William (3292) b.1858 at Chester; m.1884-01-28,

           SP: Emma Lavinia  Parsons (2713) at Walton, Kings Cty

        3b.Ida Reubena (11321) b.1859-03-17; m.1881-12-29

           SP: William Blois (11323) b.1856 (s/Wm & Frances)

                              Wolfville, Kings Cty

        4b.Elias Harvey (7784) b.1867-09-18 at Chester, d.1880-10-12

        5b.James Lindsay (7785) b.1868 at Chester, d.1880-08-26

        6b.Eva Violetta (11322) b.1873-06-05 Chester; m.1902-11-27,

           SP: James Miller (11324) at Canning, Kings Cty  

     11a.Daniel (David) (3245)

     12a.Alfred Thomas (11274) b.1832-04-29, d.1915-11-11;

                        m.1861-01-01

        SP: Elizabeth Ann Richardson (11285)(1835-1876),(d/John

                    Jacob & Cath Eliz Eisenhauer) at St Marg’s Bay

        1b.Selvyn (12008) never married

 

 

 

        2b.William Charles (12009) b.1861-10-26 Chester, NS;

                          d.1953-09-23, m.1895-03-06 Gloucester, MA

           SP: Harriet Llewella Dauphinee (12013) b.1872-09-01

                                Chester, d.1943-05-23 (John George &

                                 Mary Susanna)

           1c.Mabel Elizabeth Smith 15779) b.1893-09-03, d.1980-10,

                                    m.1914-08 Gloucester, MA

              SP: William Howard (15780)

           2c.William Alfred (15781) b.1895-08-09 Gloucester, MA,

                              d.1903-08-08

           3c.Ethel Vera (15782) b.1897-04-14 Gloucester, MA;

                          m.1916-07 Gloucester, MA

              SP: Ralph Kauber (15783)

           4c.Walter Everett (12016) b.1898-08-29 Gloucester, MA;

                              d.1970-02-17

           5c.Dorothy Velma (12020) b.1900-08-29 Gloucester, MA;

                             d.1962-02-13, m.1928-06-07

              SP: Gilbert W O'Neill (15784)

           6c.Emily Elmira (12018) b.1902-09-30 Gloucester, MA;

                            m.1927-10-04

              SP: John Hawes (15785)

           7c.Pauline Harriet (15786) b.1904-11-30 Gloucester, MA;

                               d.1928-12-17, m.1904-11-30

              SP: Charles Churchill Joudry (15787)

           8c.Helen Irene (15788) b.1907-02-27 Bloucester, MA;

                           d.1918-01-02

           9c.Richard Charles (15789) b.1909-05-24 Gloucester, MA

                               d.1969-09-06

           10c.Marion (15790) b.1911-02-26 Gloucester, MA;

                       d.1911-02-27

           11c.Gerald James (12017) b.1913-06-22 Gloucester, MA;

                            m.1939-06-09 Ipswich, MA

              SP: Elizabeth Kelley (15791)

           12c.Barbara Ruth (12019) b.1918-01-31, m.1940-12-25

              SP: Daniel U Cameron (15792) d.1974-12-14 Santo

                                    Domingo, Dominican Republic;

                                    divorced 1974-05-28 Gloucester

        3b.Sidney Bennett (11337) b.1863-03-21 at Chester, d.1919;

                  m.1889-03-27, Winifred Beatrice Clinton (11341),

                  (1871-1935),(d/Alex & Mary),issue:

           1c.Sadie Rebecca (11344) b.1889-10-04, d.1794;

                             m.1907-05-15

              SP: Angus Hiltz (12021)(1885-1970)(s/Thos & Agnes

                               Millett)      

           2c.Lottie May (11345) b.1891-11-16, d.1992-12-03

              SP1: Arthur Haddie (12024)

              SP2: Jollimore (12025)

           3c.Arnold Alfred (11346) b.1893-11-10, d.1912 not married

           4c.Irene M (11347) b.1895-07-11, d.1976

              SP: Frank Williams (12026)

 

           5c.Basel (11348) b.1897-07-17

              SP1: Helen (12096);

              SP2: Evelyn (12242), no issue

           6c.Bennett (11349) b.1900-08-04, d.1984-07-23

              SP: Ora Ordella Bachman (12027)(1898-1987)(d/Ainsley

                                       & Florenda Corbin)

           7c.William Alexander (12030) b.1909, d.1986-11-27;

              SP: Doris Mary Comeau (12033)(1921-1984)(d/Bernard &

                                     Ethel)

              1d.Rex (12036)

                 SP: Marguerite Negris (12037)  

           8c.Charles Alfonso (11350) 1915, d.1916

           9c.Avis Veda (12031)

              SP: Alphonse Pulsifer (12038)

           10c.Avis Linnell (12243) b.1901, d.1957

           11c.Ormand Boyd (12032) b.1905, d.1983

              SO: Doreen Frances Kelly (12244)(1915-1973), no issue

        4b.Collin Clement (11338) b.1865-08-18; m.1893-11-22

           SP: May Croft (11351)(1875-1930),(d/James Albert & Hannah

                          Jane Hatt)

        5b.Mary Charlotte (12033) b.1865-09

           1c.Ruth (11354) b.1894-08-07

              SP: Frank Spinney (12039)

           2c.Clyde (11355) b.1895-10-23

              SP: Minerva MacDonald (12040)

           3c.Hilda (11356) b.1897-10-28

              SP: Herbert Lilly (12041)

           4c.Blanche A (11357) b.1899-12-30, d.1905-10-07

        6b.Whitney Elias (11339) b.1868-09-02, d.1925-02-05;

                          m.1897-02-11

           SP: Bessie Elizabeth Sellers (11358)(1878-1918)(d/Henry &

                                         Soph Eliz Graves)

           1c.Burnell S (11359) b.1897-11-07, d.1970

              SP: Hazel R Freda (11379)(1896-1965)

           2c.Ruby Florence (11360) b.1899-07-15, d.1944

              SP: Emerson Greene (12042)

           3c.Wilfred Whitney (11361) b.1900-09-28

              SP: Audrey Marcella Boutelier (12043) b.1909 (d/Victor

                                             & Ida Langille)

           4c.Genevieve (12046) b.1902-06-21, d.1989

              SP: Wilbur Walls (12052) 

           5c.Tenna Bell (11362) b.1903, d.1922-07-17

           6c.Henry (12047) b.1905-03-11, d.1977-09-24

              SP: Mary Sweet (12053)(d/Grant & Lillian Lunn)

           7c.Aubrey I (11363) b.1907-10-25, d.1912

           8c.Selvy Alfred (11364) b.1909-05-26, d.1932-10-07

           9c.Flora Sophia (12048) b1911

              SP: Herbert Stolpslad (12056)

           10c.Ross Elias (12049) b.1914, d.1968-04-07

              SP: Emma Bennett (12057),(1906-1971)

 

           11c.Andrew John (12050) b.1916-01-01, d.1975-10-24

              SP: Mary Kathleen Corkum (12058)(d/George Howard &

                                        Ethelinda Weagle)

           12c.Hope Elizabeth (12051) b.1917

              SP: StPierre Laval (12059)

        7b.Owen Robert (11340) b.1869-09-19, d.1953-01-19;

                        m.1892-03-12

           SP: Lilla May Hatt (11365)(1873-1966)(d/Amos & Julia Ann

                               Richardson)

           1c.Daisy Belle (11368) b.1893-12-08 Chester,

                           d.1961-10-10; m.1948-08-07

              SP: Charles Feder (12060)(1892-1987)

           2c.Pearl Beatrice (11369) b.1895-09-02, d.1917-01-04

           3c.Lola Eulalia (11370) b.1897-10-31 at Chester,

                            d.1960-09-19; m.1934-07-02

              SP: Joseph Patrick McCarthy (12061)

           4c.Theora Chester (11371) b.1899-04-03, d.1933-06-23;

                              m.1923-09-10

              SP: Donald James Dunlop (11380)(1898-1984)(s/David

                              Shannon & Melinda Florence MacDonald)

              1d.Joan Bernice Dunlop (11383) b.1929-07-16 Halifax,

                      NS, d.1991-06-12 Encinitas, CA; m.1954-08-21,

                 SP: Frank John Facini Jr (11385) 

                 1e.Mark Steven  Facini (11387)

                 2e.Gail Andrea Facini (11388)

              2d.Margaret Audrey Dunlop (11384)

                 SP: Hubert Richard  White (11389) 

           5c.Robert Owen (11372) b.1901-01-26, d.1981-12-20;

                           m.1929-04-29

              SP: Lottie Minerva Hiltz (11390)(d/Harris

                     & Blanche Hiltz)

              1d.Patsy (11393)

                 SP: Maxon  Mosher (11399) Cornwallis

              2d.Peter (11394)

              3d.Kenneth (11395)

                 SP: Clara  Wilson (11400) Chester

              4d.Carl (11396)

              5d.Owen (11397)

              6d.Paul S (11398) b.1933-03-09, d.1964-10-02    

           6c.Audrey May (11373) b.1903-05-03, d.1915-11-12

           7c.Minetta Vaughn (11375) b.1904-08-13; m.1930-05-10,

              SP: Floyd Campbell Hiltz (11408)(1906-1995)(s/Sawyer

                                    Theodore & Georgia Sevilla Naas)

           8c.Orren Emerson (11374) b.1906-05-19, d.1990-12-24

              SP: Helen Louise  Hirtle (11401)(1912-1990)(d/Chas

                                        Willis & Lottie Mae Wile)

              1d.Faye Louise (11404)

                 SP: Rocklyn Grace (11407)

              2d.Charles (11406)

           9c.Philip Byron (11377) b.1912-05-04; m.1940-08-02,

              SP: France Joan Zwicker (12062) b.1920 (d/Twining

                                       Albert & Carrie Parker)

           10c.Rachel Julia (11376) b.1914-01-21; m.1942-07-07,

              SP: George Leonard Holt (11409) Chester Basin

           11c.Joyce June (11378) b.1919-06-21, d.1919-08-03

        8b.Lavinia Beatrice (12011) b.1871

           SP: Francis Walter Holmes (12065)(s/James & Marg Worksop)

 

        9b.Eulalia May (12012) b.1874, d.1963; m.1894-12-24

           SP: James Richard D’Aubin (12068)(1863-1922)(s/Rich &

                                      Marg)

     13a.Lucinda (11275) b.1834-05-22, d1898-03; m.1852-01-08

        SP: John William Frail (11286)(1824-1907)

     14a.Eliza (11276) b.1835

        SP: John Laws (11288)             

  (10)Elizabeth (3048) b.1796-04-17; m.1814-10-25

     SP: Johannes George Lantz Jr (3036) at Lunenburg

  (11)Charlotte (3047) b.1798-05-21,d.1865; m.1823-10-19

     SP: Daniel Lantz (11410)(1793-1875) at Lunenburg

  (12)Joseph S (3046) b.1798-04-03, d.1869-12-31; m.1827-04-24,

     SP: Sophia Zwicker (1801-1899)(d/Geo Michael & Anna Marg

                         Kaulbach) at Lunenburg

     1a.James William (12092) b.1828, d.1870-04-28; m.1852-02-15,

        SP: Elizabeth Greenlow (12095)(1830-1911)(s/Joseph &

                                Marie Eliz Marriette)

     2a.Esther Sophia (12093) b.1830

        SP: Joseph G Greenlow (12241)

     3a.Sarah Ann (703) b.1832-09-10, d.1916-05-12; m.1854-04-25

   SP: Stephen Corkum (3282)(1825-1914)(s/Peter & Dorothy

                       Melvin)  

  (13)Anna Maria (3045) b.1800-05-31; m.1828-03-02

     SP: Stephen Melvin (11414)

  (14)Peter (3044) c.1802-12-12, d.1870; m.1822-11-03

     SP: Dorothy Melvin (11415) b1802 (d/Elijah & Johanna Eliz)

     1a.Johanna (11507); m.1848-12-26

        SP: David Marriott (962)

     2a.Stephen (3282) b.1825-04-19, d.1914; m.1854-04-25

        SP: Sarah Ann Corkum (703)

        1b.Amos (12094) b.1855, d.1938

           SP: Harriett Mary Marriott (12121) b.1862 

        2b.Wilbert S (12112) b.1858. d.1941 Chester, Unmarried

        3b.Elijah (Elisha) O (12113) b.1861, d.1929; m.1891-08-27

           SP: Isabelle Jackson (12122) called Belle. They had one

                                 adopted dau Bertha

        4b.Hibbert James (12114) b.1857-07-10

           SP: Ella May Blanch, b.1876

           1c.Donald (Onald) Vincent (12124) b.1908

              SP: Jane Elizabeth Williams (12125)(1921-1988)

        5b.Alice A (12115)

           SP: m.Matthew, no issue

        6b.Jessie (12116) Never married

        7b.Emma Louise (12117) Never married

        8b.Bessie M (12118) Never married

        9b.Hannah (12119) b.1872-10-12, d.1873-04-01, a twin

        10b.Ellen (12120) b.1872-10-12, d.1873-05-10

     3a.Elizabeth (Betsy),(3293) b.1829-09-20, d.1917-01-19;

                   m.1852-04-12

        SP1: Johannes Hiltz (3164) at Chester

        SP2: Charles P Webber (12126)(her brother-in-law)

     4a.Angeline (3294) b.1843; m.1868-03-25

        SP: William Pemberton (12127)

     5a.Lydia (11120)

        SP: Charles Frederick Corkum (586)(Her 1st cousin)(1827

                                   -1895)(s/Fred & Maria Magda Lowe)

     6a.Dorothy (10482)

        SO: William Marriott (12128)

     7a.Rebecca (10485); m.1859-04-03

        SP1: James David  Hiltz (12129)(s/Francis & Jane)

        SP2: Charles P Webber (12126)

     8a.Peter (10484) b.1840-07-23, d.1920-05-16

        SP: Lilly Elizabeth Arimdu Griffin (11596)(She m1.Sanders;

                                            m2.Mills)

     9a.Benjamin (10483) b.1844-12-04, d.1934-06-13; m.1877-11-24

        SP: Mary Selina Zwicker (11597)(1840-1920)(d/Geo & Eliz)

        1b.Simon Sumner (12290) b.1880 

 

  (15)James (3043) c.1804-06-05, d.1854-06-13; m1.1825-05-10,

            Salome Margaret Frail (3006),(1803-1854),(d/Elijah &

            Eliz Bush); m2.1856-11-22, Arabella Graves (709),

            (1836-1873),(d/Wm Alfred & Jane Eliz Booth), issue:

     1a.Elizabeth (12101) b.1826-04  

     2a.James Joseph (3005) b.1827, d.1870-04-26; m.1852-02-15,

        SP: Elizabeth Greenlow (2945)

     3a.Margaret Sophia (12102) b.1828-07-28, d.1893

        SP: David Moland (2953)(1826-1901)(s/George)

     4a.Lydia Ann (12246) b.1830-07-26, d.1887; m.1855

        SP: George Moland (12248)(s/George)

     5a.Eleanor (2948) b.1834-03-08, d.1853-07-14

     6a.Robert Christopher (708) c.1857-11-23; m.1875-10-14

        SP: Mary Jane Lynch (12249)(d/Edw & Marg Ann)

        1b.Ralph Herbert (12252); m.1900-09-21

           SP: Lilla Moland (12260) b.1884 (d/David & Emma Walker)

        2b.Edmund (12253) b.1879, 1910-12

        3b.Thomas Winton (12254)

           SP: Margaret (12291),(10 children)

        4b.George Willis (12255)

           SP: Eva Moland (12263)(2 children)

        5b.David (12256)

        6b.Amber M (12257) d.1906-01

        7b.Earl W (12258) d.1918-11

 

        8b.Anthony (12259); m.1915-09-15

           SP: Lottie Viola Moland (12264)(d/David & Emma Walker)

        9b.Margaret Ellen (12265) b.1882; m.1900-03-22

           SP: Herbert Joseph Zinck (12267)

        10b.Ida Harriett (12266) b.1884-10-04; m.1905-07-22

           SP: Angus Rudolph (12268)(s/Alex & Rachel)

     7a.Ann Sophia (3114) c.1858-11-03   

     8a.Eleanor (12271) b.1859-10-22; m.1882

        SP: Nelson Horace Wiley (12276)

     9a.Annie Victoria (12272) b.1863-07-20; m.1880-10-27

        SP1: James Barham (12277)

        SP2: ca1882, George Monk (12278) m.ca1882

     10a.Margie (12273) b.1865-03-12

        SP: ____Bates (12279)(Divorced-no issue)

     11a.James Moran (12274) b.1867-01-11, unmarried

     12a.Eliza Belle (12275) b.1871-11-11

        SP: Steven Graffam (12280)

  (16)Johanna (3042) b.1806-02-16; m.1826-11-30

     SP1: John Floyd (2826)(1806-1838) at Chester

     SP2: John Skerry (11425) m.1836-04-10 Chester

  (17)Barbara (2041) b.1807-08-03

     SP: Donald Lantz (11426)

 

  SP2: Mercy Frail (11593) b.1779(d/Geo & Cath Fitch) m.1817-08-04

  (18)John William (11427) b.1818-12-25; m.1840-04-12

     SP: Eunice Hume (11429)(1819-1887)(d/James & Eunice Frail)

     1a.Albert F (12080) b.1841-01-19, d.1862-07-01

     2a.Benjamin Prior (12081) b.1842, d.1868-09-13; m.1865-03-22,

        SP: Eunice Ann Brown (12281)(d.Sam & Cath)

     3a.Anna (12082) b.1845

     4a.David Ainsley (12084) b.1848, d.1887-12-11; m.1880-10-26,

        SP: Amanda L Webber (12091)(1850-1886)(d/Henry & Eliz

                             Langille)

     5.Serepta (12085) b.1850

     6a.Sophia (12086) b.1854

     7a.Amelia (12087) b.1856

     8a.Emma (12088) b.1858

     9a.Edith Ethel (12089) b.1860

     10a.Thomas E (12090) b.1862-02-11, d.1923-10-18; m.1887-11-08,

        SP: Margaret A Henigar (12090)(d/John & Cath)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNPLACED CORKUMS

Born Circa

 

1790 Asa (2736) & Dorcas (2735)

          Jerusha (2731) b.1815, d.1874-08-29

1815 Benjamin James (11926); m.Catherine Hume (11981) b.1821

                    (d/James & Eunice Frail), issue:

        Mary Jane (12001) b.1846; m.William Hilchie (12004) b.1846

        Isaac Newton (12304) b.1846-10-19, d.1921-01-23;

                      m.1872-06-26, Eudavilla Bennett (12306)(1854

                      -1935)(d/Isaac & Keziah Schofield) at Canning,

                      Kings, Co, NS

        Benjamin (12305) b.1851-08-20; m1.1873-02-12, Caroline

                 Macumber (12309) at canning, Kings Cty;

                 m2.1882-12-30, Prudence S Brewster (12310)    

        Hannah (12002) b.1852; m.1877-12-01, John Blakley (12312)

               at Halifax

        Fanny (12003) b.1857-03, d.1879-11-30; m.1878-05-29, Francis

              Hiltz (12311)(s/Francis & Jane Corkum)

1831 David (3278) m.1855-03-16, Florence Caroline Church (3279)(SSAC

          Maud (3280) b.1857-01-12; m.Caspar Rufus Conrad 4012),

               b.1856 (s/George Caspar & Sarah Wentzel)

1808 Elizabeth Catherine m.1828-09-23(DRL) Charles Neal

1809 Elizabeth m.1829-11-02(DRL) John Burton wdwr

1820 Francis Russell (2053) & Catharine Barbara (2807)

          Naomi (620) b.1844-08-14

1816 Henry

          1.Amelia B (11526) b.ca1841; m.1865-08-30

            SP: Edward Henry Pickles (11532) b.1838 (s/Wm & Eliz)

          2.Elizabeth (11527) b.1842; m.1866-12-25

            SP: John Smith (11535)(s/Robert & Eliz)

          3b.William (11528) b.1843-12-21; m.1872-07-18

             SP1: Margaret Brown (11538) d.1884

             SP2:, Eunice Sophia Early (11543) b.1857 (d/Joseph &

                                      Maria) m.1885-11-051

          4b.Mary Elizabeth (11529) b.1850; m.1868-12-06

             SP: George Huntley (11539)

1869 Ida B (3305) m.1889-02-18, Jesse A Wile (4878)(s/Henry& Emilie)

1776 Johannes (3318) & Anna Catharina (3319)

          William (3320) c.1801-02-22

          Jane (3311) b.1796

1818 John Lacy (12303) b.1818; m.1851-11-01

        SP: Mary Eliz O'Connor(958)(d/John & Margaret Millett)

        1b.Jeannette J (957) b.1852-08-31(IGI); m.1874-06-11, Judson

                        Baker (2770)

        2b.Eudora W (956) b.1854-05-17(IGI); m.1884-06-17

           SP: Leonard Masters (953)

           1c.Gladys Masters (15777)

        3b.Della M (955) b.1855-06-13(IGI)

        4b.Lydia Prescott (954) b.1857-03-01(IGI), m.1887-11-15

           SP: William Levi Eisener (15043) b.1859

1807 Margaret Elizabeth, m.1827-11-02(DRL) Edward Bryzelius

1852 Rosanna May (11530) b.1852; m.1873-01-12

           SP: David Edmund Keizer (11540)(s/John & Cath) at

                                    Billtown, Kings Cty

           Cedric Freeman Keizer (    ) b.1885-11-12 Halls Harbor  

1790 Sarah (3356) m.Frederick Wentzel (3357),(b.1795),(s/Conrad

           & Anna Barb Spindler)

1771 Thomas (John),(3314)

          Frederick (3315) c.1796-09-06

          Jane (3316) c.1796-09-06

          Rhoda (3317) c.1796-09-06