Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

           CONRAD (CONROD) (CONRADT) (KONRADT) FAMILY

 

 

 

MATTHIAS KONRADT (7381) b.ca1540 Kleinheubach, Lowenstein-Wertheim,

                 Bavaria, Germany, a drayman

1.Hans Heinrich (7379) b.ca1565, of whom presently

 

 

 

HANS HEINRICH KONRADT (7379) b.ca1565, d.1637-07-26 Kleinheubach,

                      a sailor and sexton

1.Joerg (7373) b.ca1590, of whom presently

2.Burkhardt (7380) b.ca1600, d.ca1677

 

 

 

JOERG KONRADT (7373) b.1591 Kleinheubach, an Innkeeper, d.1641;

             m.1614 Miltenburg, Michelstadt-Erbach, Hessen-Darmstadt

SP: Anna Maria von Ludwig (7374) b.1594, d.1646-12-25

1.Lorenz (7375) b.1616, d.1673-11-19; m.1641,

  SP: Euphrosyne (7377) b.ca1612, d.1685-03-29)(Widow of Nicholas

                 Schnorr), no issue

2.Burkhardt (7359) b.1618, of whom presently

3.Anna Maria (7376) b.ca1627, d.1699-06-07; m.1653-04-12,

  SP: Hans Burkhardt Wein (7378) b.ca1630, d.1689-06-07

4.Daniel (8868) b.1633-10 Kleinheubach; m.Kleinheubach

  SP: Anna Katarina Kegel (8869)

 

 

 

BURKHARDT KONRADT (7359 b.1618-06-04 Kleinheubach, a sexton,

                  d.1673-12-10; m.1652-01-08,

SP: Margarethe Schwind (7360) b.ca1629, d.1684-02-22)(d/Heinrich)

1.Barbara (7362) b.1652-11-17, d.young

2.Barbara (7363) b.1654-03-06, d.1670-02-17

3.Joerg (7364) b.1656-05-14, d.1708-03-08

  SP: Anna Margarethe Rudolph (7372) b.1651-12-28, d.1738-09-22, no

                              issue

4.Lorenz (7365) b.1658-10-24, d.1660-05-13

5.Lorenz (7366) b.1661-07-02, d.1672-05-21

6.Euphrosyne (7367) b.1664-03-06, d.ca1664

7.Philip (7368) b.1666-01-26, d.1667-08-07

8.Burkhardt (3398) b.1670, of whom presently

9.Margarethe (7369) b.1672-07-07, d.1675-11-10

10.Katarina (7370) m.1700,

  SP: Johann Stof (7371)

 

 

 

 

 

BURKHARDT KONRADT (3398) b.1670-01-19 at Kleinheubach, a shoemaker,

                  d.1714-04-12; m.1696-02-28 Kleinheubach, Bavaria

SP1: Anna Maria Rentz (7350) b.1671-01-29, d.1709-02-16, in

                       childbirth (d/Hans George & Eva Schaefer

1.Joerg (7354) b.1697-04-12, d.young

2.Hans Joerg (7355) b.1699-09-27, d.young

3.Lorenz (403) b.1701-11-30, of whom presently

4.Hans Gaspar (7356) b.1704-02-29, d.1712-09-03

5.Johann Cassian (7357) b.1707-01-20, d.1712-09-03

6.Maria Barbara (7358) b.1709-02-16, d.1710-04-05

 

SP2: Kunigunda Appel (7351) b.ca1674, d.1746-06-24: m.1710-02-11,

7.Maria Magdalene (7352) b.1712-02-05, d.1770-06-18; m.1735-10-30,

  SP: Hans George Hennick (7353) b.1703-05-13, d.1785-06-12 

 

 

 

LORENZ KONRADT (403) b.1701-11-30 Kleinheubach am Main, Lowenstein

               -Wertheim, Bavaria, Germany, a farmer, arrived

               Halifax, Nova Scotia in 1751 on the "Murdoch";

               d.1762-03-07 La Have, NS, Canada; m.1728-01-26(KHL)

SP: Anna Maria Salome Worther (402) b.1708-12-31 Kleinheubach,

                              d.1787-10-12 La Have, NS)(d/Hans

                              George & Susanna Katarina Fertig)

1.Rebecca Elizabeth (2111) b.1728-12-11 Kleinheubach, d.1819-01-15,

                    Nova Scotia; m.1752-02-11 Halifax, NS

  SP: Andreas Jung (2113) b.1728-09-05 Lutzelinden, Weilburg,

                    Hessen-Nassau, Germany, d.1808-06-05, (s/Geo   

                    Andreas & Anna Maria Closs)

2.Nicholas (1534) b.1731-08-19, d.1731-08 in Germany

 

3.Nicholas (2182) b.1732-06-24 Germany, d.1816-12-04 Vogler's Cove,

            NS, a tailor; m.1756-06-08 Lunenburg, NS

   SP: Susanna Catharina Walters (2119)(d/Peter)

   (1)George Nicholas (2607) c.1757-09-11, d.Vogler's Cove;

                       m.1791-11-29,

      SP: Maria Eva Hirtle (2920) b.1769-02-08 (d/Jacob & Anna Maria

                           Schauffelburg),

      1a.Jacob (2827) b.1792-10-28; m.1815-09-12

         SP: Sophia Eliz Born (1326)(d/George)

         1b.Eleanor Sophia (12904) b.1827-10-29, c.1827-12-29

         2b.Hannah Julia (12905) b.1830-12-01, c.1831-01-26

         3b.James Cyrus (12843) b.1833-06-07, c.1833-12-12

         4b.Thomas Zachariah (1679) b.1837-12-19

            SP: Anna Himmelman (1755)

            1c.Simeon Dean (2072) b.1867-09-02

               SP: Louisa Jeanette Randall (3555)

               1d.Hilda Maud (3556) b.1891-09-13 

            2c.Jacob Freeman (1558) b.1869-01-27, m.Dayspring

               SP: Nora Hirtle (3557)

               1d.Leopold Stanley (3558) b.1897-03-02

               2d.Carl Lester (3559) b.1900-05-27

            3c.Zachariah Eber (1675) b.1872-09-29

            4c.Ida Elizabeth Ann (1530) b.1874-08-19; m.ca1893

               SP: Thomas Burns (2896)

            5c.Modina (3553) b.1877-04-26

            6c.George Edward (3554) b.1880-05-22

      2a.Sophia Elizabeth (2769) b.1794-05-02; m.1818-06-09,

         SP: Pierre McGrath (1476)

      3a.Anna Catharina Barbara (8222) b.1796-06-08(ZLL), m.ca1816

         SP: Johann Andreas Wentzel (3221)(s/Geo Nicholas & Maria

                                     Eva Hirtle)

      4a.Philip (2767) b.1798-01-19; m.1822-12-17

         SP1: Margaret Elizabeth Moser (1445)(d/Peter),

         1b.Marianna (3560) b.1824-11-24 Port Medway

   

         SP2: Mary Horne (1439)

         2b.Catharine (12906) b.1828-02-17, c.1828-04-07

      5a.Anna Christina (2722) b.1799-11-05

      6a.Michael (2709) b.1801-10-07; m.1830-01-03(DRL)

         SP: Maria Anna Wentzel (1428) b.1807 (d/Geo Fred & Anna

                                 Elizabeth Lohnes)

         1b.Edward Francis (1405) b.1831; m.1865-12-04

            SP: Arabella Zink (1348) b.1846 (d/Heinrich)

            1c.Sophia Elizabeth (3561) b.1866-12-23

            2c.William Edmund (3562) b.1868-01-11

            3c.Isaac Matthias (3563) b.1877-06-18 Lwr La Have

            4c.James Aaron Isaiah (3564) b.1879-11-27 La Have

            5c.Elizabeth Loretta (3565) b.1881-11-08 La Have

            6c.Rachel Arabella (7718) b.1884-01-13

            7c.Marjorie Victoria (3566) b.1886-08-05 Ritcey’s Cove

         2b.James (8867) b.ca1842; m.1865-07-28

            SP: Mary Ann Edwina Corkum (1337) b.1842 (d/Chris & Cath

            1c.James Rufus (3567) b.1865-08-11

            2c.Albert Victor (3568) b.1866-11-20

            3c.Arthur Emmanuel (3569) b.1869-11-20

            4c.Angus Almon (3570) b.1870-10-29

            5c.Urban Obadiah (3571) b.1873-08-16 Lower La Have

            6c.Ira Newton (3573) b.1876-06-19 Middle La Have

            7c.Annie Elva (3572) b.1884-02-14

               SP: Charles Roth Walters (5687)

         3b.Elizabeth Euriah (1378) b.1844-08-29

      7a.Nicholas (2388) b.1802-11-21 La Have, d.1873-12-11;

                   m.1820-11-21

         SP: Sophia Elizabeth Lohnes (1893),(d/Chris & Cath Barb

                                    Conrad)

         1b.Johannes (1322) b.1826-05-11

            SP: Catharine (3574)    

            1c.Sarah Ann (3575) b.1853-01-28

         2b.Catharina (1288) b.1828-06-07

         3b.Sophia (3576) b.1830-04-30

         4b.Mary Ann (12846) b.1834-04-13, c.1834-04-26

      8a.Johanna Susanna (2594) c.1804-04-22

      9a.Andreas (2572) c.1805-05-25 Port Medway; m.1834-09-31 Eagle

                  Head

         SP: Susan Brown (3577) of Blueberry

         1b.Catharine Sophia (3578) b.1835-05-10 Eagle Head

         2b.Nathaniel (3579) b.1836-10-27 Eagle Head

         3b.William Dorab (3580) b.1840-08-11 Eagle Head

         4b.Jacob (3581) b.1843-08-26 Eagle Head, d.1843-09-21

         5b.Maria Letitia (3582) b.1847-09-03 Eagle Head

         6b.Augusta (3583) b.1851-05-26 Eagle Head

         7b.Edward Hiram (3584) b.1856-09-07 Blueberry

      10a.Anna Salome (2241) b.1806-01-23; m.1824-12-30,

         SP: Peter Zink (1287) b.1800 (s/Peter & Maria Cath

                         Emoneau)

      11a.Leonhard (1493) b.1807-12-02; m.ca1828

         SP1: Susanna Stewart (1274)

         1b.Catharine Anna (1273) b.1829-10-07

 

         SP2: Sophia Moser (1272) m.1834

      12a.Margaret Elizabeth (1492) b.1809-09-30, d.1860

         SP: Nicholas Conrad (1223) b.1796-05-07 (s/Nich &

                             Anna Maria Marg Himmelman)

      13a.Frederika (1485) c.1812-05-24; m.1840-12-20

          SP: Gerhardt Weil (748) b.1817 (s/Gerhard & Johanna

                            Maria Waterman)

  (2)Frederick (1693) c.1759-02-04, d.1824-11-24 Vogler's Cove;

                m.1787-11-06

     SP: Anna Sybillia Isabella Mauser (747) b.1762 (d/Geo Albrecht

                                        & Gertraudt Walters)  

     1a.Nicholas (745) a twin, b.1788-10-03, d.1866-06-13;

                  m.1811-10-03

        SP: Catharina Elizabeth A Vogeler (3585) b.1794-01-30,

                                  d.1866-08-08 (d/Fred Heinrich &

                                  Eliz Marg Schmidt)

        1b.Louisa Ann (15859) b.ca1815, m.1835-10-29(DRL)

            SP: John Mason (15860)(s/Peter)

        2b.Stephen Heinrich (3586)("Old Steve") b.1823-03-19;

                             m.1843-12-26 Broad Cove

           SP: Anna Elizabeth Greek (3590)(d/Alex & Rosanna Marg

                                     Tanner)

           1c.John Alexander (3591) b.1844-09-05, d.1926-06-15;

                              m.1866-01-04

              SP: Sophia Matilda Selig (3602),(1844-1926)(d/Henry

                                       & Maria Anna Tanner)

              1d.Harris William (3607) b.1867-12-25, d.1946-01-08

                                 Vogler's Cove; m.1893-01-23

                 SP1: Elizabeth "Bessie" Morasch (3863)

                 1e.Grace Marie (10385) b.1894

                 2e.Orin Everett (10386) b.1896-10-24

                 3e.Pauline Blanche (Polly)(10384) b.1897-12-12

                 4e.Ida Miriam (10387) b.1898

 

                 SP2: Hattie A Himmelman (3864) m.1912-03-16

              2d.Nina Lois (3603), b.1870-06-17 Cherry Hill,

                            d.1964-12-29; m.1890-12-31 Broad Cove

                 SP1: Martin Alfred Conrad (3865)       

                 SP2: Arthur Elkanah Conrad (3610) b.1875 (s/Elkanah

                                     & Mary Ann Lohnes) m.1912-03-16

              3d.John Zacharias (3604), b.1872-08-27 Broad Cove,

                                 d.1951-02-23 Vogler's Cove;

                                 m.1894-02-17 Vogler's Cove,

                 SP: Selina Elizabeth Gray (3611),(1877-1956),

                                      (d/Andrew & Cath Eliz Conrad) 

                 1e.Horace Lester (3612) b.1894-09-21 Vogeler's

                                  Cove, d.1971-06-12 Bridgewater;

                                  m.1919-04-05 Bridgewater

                    SP: Bernice L M Vienot (3866)

                    1f.Delmer Emerson (3617) b.1919-10-30

                       1g.Marilyn Marie (3867) b.1941-07-21

                       2g.Kathryn Louise (3868) b.1946-02-22

                       3g.Vivian Ann (3869) b.1949-09-13

                       4g.Sherry Lee (3870) b.1955-08-27

                    2f.Lester Elmer Merton (3618) b.1922-05-08 

                       1g.Sandra Jean (3871) b.1953-11-20

                       2g.Deborah Ann (3872) b.1956

                    3f.Reta Pauline (3619) b.1930-02-15

                    4f.Harold Mansfield (3873) b.1934-06-25

                 2e.Elsie Lavina (3613), b.1901-11-12 Vogeler's

                          Cove, d.1954-10-22 Halifax; m.ca1925

                    SP: Morris Cleveland Whynot (3620)(s/Edw Chesley

                                             & Georgina Birdie Nowe)

                    1f.Irving Calvin Whynot (3874) b.1926-04-27

                 3e.Hattie Evelyn (3614) b.1907-05-15 Vogeler's

                           Cove, d.1986-05-31 Upper Branch;

                           m.1936-03-11

                    SP1: Wamboldt (3875)

                    SP2: Doyle Eldred Young (3876) m.1944-10-17

                 4e.Lois Elizabeth (3615) b.1908, d.1961-08-26

                                    Liverpool, NS; m.1929-10-16

                    SP: Horace L Dagley (3621)

                 5e.John Emerson (3616) b.1918-08-05, d.1981-11-17

                         at Terrace, BC; m.1941-05-02

                    SP: Evelyn Grace Conrad (3877) 

                    1f.Christine Faye (3881) b.1942-02-27

                    2f.Kenneth Murray (3882) b.1946-06-23

                       1g.Kimberly (8649) b.1978

                       2g.Chadwick Allan (8650) b.1982-09-08

                    3f.Bonnie Gail (3880) 1948-05-10

                    4f.Claire Evelyn (3878) b.1951-08-23

                    5f.Bernard Emerson (3879) b.1952-09-14

                       1g.John Oliver (8646) b.1976-10-18

                       2g.Aaron James (8647) b.1980-10-30

              4d.Hiram Odelius (3605) b.1875-07-02 Cherry Hill,

                       d.1959-05-21 Marblehead, MA; m.1900-11-29

                 SP: Leona Rose Amirault (3622)

                 1e.Mary (10422)

                 2e.Dora (10423)

                 3e.Elizabeth (10424)

                 4e.Margaret (10425)

                 5e.Frank Raymond (10426) b.1902

                 6e.Ernest Eugene (10427) b.1904

                 7e.John (10428) b.1905

                 8e.Leo (10429) b.1907

                 9e.Walter (10430) b.1909

                 10e.William (10431) b.1911

                 11e.James (10432) b.1912

                 12e.Annie (10433) b.1913

              5d.Marcus Josiah (3606) b.1878-08-27 Cherry Hill,

                               d.Gloucester, MA; m.Rockland, ME

                 SP: Bertha M Dickson (3623)

                 1e.Doris Madeline (10434) b.1903

              6d.Thomas Isaiah (3608) b.1881-02-07, d.1883-11-01

              7d.Dorothy Mary Ann (3609), b.1883-04-08, d.1936-12-15

                                   m.1900-12-24 Beverly MA

                 SP1: Charles Ethan Aldrich (3624)                 

                 SP2: Calvin Howard Conrad (3625) m.1911-06-07                                   

              8d.Nora Mae (3883) b.1884-05-15 at Cherry Hill,

                          d.1957-04 Jordan Falls; m.1901-04-02  

                 SP: Frank Edgar Conrad (3886)

              9d.Stephen Hurley (3884) b.1888, d.1918-10-04                            

              10d.Crawford Elzmar (3885) b.1891-05-03, d.1918-10-15;

                                   m.1914-05-23

                 SP: Ethel Marion Lohnes (3428)(1892-1929)(d/James

                                          H & Adelia Bowers)

                 1e.Iris Adelia (10320) b.1914-10-12

                 2e.Lola Marion (10321) b.1915-11-06

                 3e.Elmer Martin (10322) b.1917-06-10

                 4e.Nena (10323) b.1918-08-15

           2c.William (7719) b.1846-01-13

           3c.James Edward (3592) b.1846-01-13

              SP: Catharine Lohnes (1510)(d/Chris & Eliz Caroline

                                   Heckman)

           4c.Maria Elizabeth (3593) b.1847-09-13 Broad Cove

           5c.Rosina Maria (3594) b.1850-03-07 Cherry Hill

           6c.Dorcus Louisa (3595) c.1852-08-19 St Michael's

           7c.Clarissa Ann (3596) b.1853-06-07

           8c.Nathaniel Stephen (3597) b.1854-07-11 Cherry Hill

              1d.Lyman (8637) b.1881-10-03

           9c.Wilbur (3598) b.1856-01-13

           10c.Stephen (3599) (Big Steve) b.1858-07-11 Cherry Hill;

                       m.1896-11-11

              SP: Eva Newton Conrad (10298) d.1946 (d/Ephraim &

                                    Rebecca Eliz Lohnes)   

           11c.Isaiah (3600) b.1860-01-21 Cherry Hill

           12c.Israel Nelson (3601) b.1861-11-03 Cherry Hill

        2b.Mary Ann (3587) b.1827-08-03 Broad Cove, c.1829-03-12

                    (SJAL)

        3b.Catharina Anna (3588) b.1829-10-073       

        4b.Lucinda (3589) b.1831-02-08 Upper La Have

     2a.Frederick (744) a twin, b.1788-10-03, d.1884; m.1811 Broad

                   Cove

        SP: Christina Diehl (3628)(d/Martin & Eliz Marg Oxner)   

        1b.Charlotte (3629) b.1822-08-18 Broad Cove

        2b.Ephraim (10292) b.1825-12-11 Broad Cove, d.1910; m.1851,

                   Rebecca Elizabeth Lohnes (10293)

           1c.Emmeline (10294) b.1851;

              SP1: Whelan (10304)

              SP2: Alfred Conrad (4640)(s/Martin & Anna)

                                  m.1866-05-14

              SP3: John Henry Conrad (10306),(s/Nicholas & Catharine

                                     Vogler) m.1877-02-22

           2c.Ebenezer (10295) b.1851, died young

           3c.Ada Alice (10296) b.1854-12-10, d.1939-09-04;

                         m.1872-06-04,

              SP: Freeman Conrad (10305)(s/Lorentz & Susanna Lohnes)

           4c.John Reuker (10297) b.1856, lost at sea at young age

           5c.Eva Newton (10298) b.ca 1858, d.1946; m.1878-12-12

              SP1: William Henry Forbes (10309)(s/Chas & Lilly) 

              SP2: Stephen Conrad (3599)(s/Stephen & Eliz Greek)

                                   m.1896-11-11

           6c.Alden (10299) b.1860, d.1937; m.1885-03-12

              SP: Alice Nowe (10312)

           7c.Selina Elizabeth (10300) b.1861; m.1883-06-30

              SP: Hiram  Woodworth (10313)

           8c.Alma Melissa (10301) b.1864-05-26 Cherry Hill, d.1963;

                            m.1878-12-12(PRA)

              SP: Alfred Nowe (10314)

           9c.Lewis Holman (10302) b.1863

        3b.Susanna (3630) b.1827-07-10 Broad Cove

        4b.Frederick (3631) b.1829-06 Broad Cove;

           SP: Sophia (3632)

           1c.Catherine Elizabeth (3633) b.1849-04-20

     3a.Caspar (731) b.1790-11-08 Broad Cove, d.1866-08-11;

                m.1825-12-08 Broad Cove

        SP: Elizabeth Diehl (3634)(d/Martin & Eliz Marg)

        1b.Louisa (3635) b.1828-01-07 Broad Cove

        2b.David (3636) b.1829-07-31; m.1854-01-24

           SP: Elizabeth Koch (3639)

           1c.Jane Cook (3640) b.1855-03-28 at Liverpool     

        3b.Matthias (3637), b.1830

           SP: Maria Margaret Whynacht (3641)

           1c.John Louis (3642) b.1853-01-21

        4b.Maria Augusta (3638) b.1839, d.1867-12-08

     4a.Peter (729) b.1793-11-08, d.1869-12-03

     5a.Anna Catharina Barbara (3222), b.1794-03-04

     6a.Andreas (727) b.1796-02-26 Liverpool, d.1866; m.1825-02-01

        SP: Anna Catharina Barbara Wolf (3643) b.1801 New Dublin)

                        (d/Conrad & Maria Eliz Spindler) Blueberry

        1b.William (2129) b.1825-10-23, d.1904-12-26; m.1854-02-23

           SP: Lavinia Elizabeth Lohnes (2424),(1830-1919)(d/Chris

                                        & Eliz Wolf)

           1c.Catharine Elizabeth (1959) b.1857-02-08; m.1877

              SP1: Andrew Gray (1950)

              SP2: John Rafuse (7093) d.1950

        2b.William Thomas (3644) b.1827-05-03 Port Medway

        3b.George Adam (3645) b.1828-09-14 Port Medway

        4b.Johanna Elizabeth (3646) b.1832-05-15 Port Medway

           SP: Edward William Lohnes (2372)(s/Chris Gottlieb &

                                      Catherine Wilkie)

        5b.Benjamin (3647) b.1834-09-11 Port Medway

        6b.Sarah Catharine (3648) b.1841-09-26 Port Medway

     7a.Johannes George Caspar (716) b.1799-04-02; m.1820-12-28

        SP1: Susanna Mossman (3649) b.Rose Bay (d/Jacob)

 

        SP2: Catharina Koch (3650),(d/Phil) m.1823-12-08

        1b.Jonas (3652) b.1826-06-30

        2b.Sophia (3653) c.1828-04-28; m.1850-11-21

           SP: Johann P Crouse (3661)

        3b.Marianna (3654) c.1831-03-30; m.1854-10-21

           SP: George Eisenhauer (3662)

      

        SP3: Susanna Elizabeth Stewart (3651) m.1832-02-06,

        4b.William Truman (3655) b.1833-09-25

           SP: Mary Ann (4710)

        5b.Charlotte Ann (3656) c.1836-09-07

        6b.Charles (3657) b.1843, d.1867; m.1866-01-04

           SP: Jane Harding (3679)

        7b.Leise Drusilla (3658) b.1844-12-10

        8b.Jerusha (8638) b.1845-08-09 Broad Cove

        9b.Jason Alistair (3659) b.1848-04-14

           SP: Julia Gertrude Luther (3680)

           1c.Hosea Lorenzo (3681) b.1872-03-15

        10b.Ambrose Allan (3660) b.1854-11-05

     8a.Catharina Barbara (687) b.1801; m.1838-06-20

        SP: John Hall (3682)

     9a.Sophia Charlotta (646) b.1803-05-03; m.1822

        SP: Frederick Moser (3683)(s/Peter)

     10a.Jacob (626) b.1805-08-04, d.1877; m.1827

        SP: Maria Anna Elizabeth Lohnes (2230)(1809-1875)(d/Chris

                                         & Anna Maria Weynacht)

        1b.Julianna (3684) b.1840-05-15

     11a.Margaret (623) b.1805; m.ca 1825

        SP: Caspar Lohnes (3685) b.1807 (s/Heinrich Fred & Anna

                           Maria Marg)

 

 

  (3)Caspar (3030) c.1761-05-03, d.1839 Vogler's Cove;

             m.1794-05-18,

     SP: Maria Elizabeth Mauser (3686) c.1764 (d/Geo Albert &

                                 Gertraudt Walters)

     1a.Lorenz (3687) b.1795-12-02, d.1868-04-14

        SP: Elizabeth Lohnes (13437)

        1b.Sophia Elizabeth (3013) b.ca1815

     2a.Matthias (3688) b.1797-07-22, d.1872-05-02

     3a.Elizabeth (3689) b.1806-11-06; m.ca1825

        SP: Philip Hallman (3692)

     4a.Maria Elizabeth (3690) b.1808-09-17, c.1809-08-06

                         d.1865-09-17; m.ca 1826

        SP: Caspar Meisner (3693)

     5a.Christina Elizabeth (3691) b.1808-09-17, c.1809-08-06

  (4)Sophia Elizabeth (1031) c.1766-08-17, d.1795-06-25;

                       m.1788-11-30 

     SP: Michael Hirtle (3694)(s/Jacob)

  (5)Susanna Catharina Barbara (3203) b.1768-01-17; m.1802-01-05

     SP: Michael Morash (3695)(s/Michael Eliz Haas)

  (6)Lorenz (3049) b.1769-10-13, c.1769-10-22(SJAL), d.1839

     SP: Catharina Barbara Meisner (3696)(1782-1864)(d/Caspar &

                                   Anna Eliz)

     1a.George (10450) b.1802, d.1877

        SP: Catharina Elizabeth Wentzel (10453)

        1b.Benjamin (10454) b.1838, d.1912

           SP1: Elizabeth Martha Meisner (10455) b.1847

           SP2: Catharina  Mossman (10456)

           1c.Emma (10457)

     2a.Jacob (10451) b.1804, d.1864

        SP: Catharina Margaret  Meisner (10458)(1814-1891)

     3a.Caspar (3697) b.1808-09-18

        SP: Marianna Jost (3700)

        1b.Anna Christina (3701) b.1837-03-05

     4a.Maria Sophia Elizabeth (10452) b.1811

     5a.Benjamin (3698) b.1827-06-19

        SP: Catharina (3702)

        1b.Catharina Elizabeth (3703) b.1849-10-25

        2b.Benjamin Eli (3704) b.1852-09-19

           SP: Lucy Ann (3710)

           1c.Rachel (3711) b.1872, d.1873

           2c.Benjamin (3712) b.1874, d.1874-02-29

        3b.Sarah Minna (3706) b.1854-11-14

        4b.James Albert (3705) b.1855-11-29

        5b.William Nathaniel (3707) b.1858-10-14

        6b.George Frederick (7721) b.1860-05-16

        7b.Bertha Priscilla (3708) b.1863-06-24

        8b.Anna Melissa (3709) b.1864-09-07

     6a.Edward (3699) b.1831-04-18; m.1847-12-08

        SP: Sarah Wentzel (5222) b.1830 (d/Wm & Maria Magda Ernst)

        1b.Isaiah (4422) b.1867, d.1867-06-10

 

        2b.Herbert (4423) b.1872-08-12

           SP: Ella Selina Conrad (3921)(d/Geo Levi & Maria Eliz

                                  Conrad)

  (7)Andreas (2886) b.1771-04-16, c.1771-04-21(SJAL), d.1853;

              m.1802,

     SP: Anna Catharina Magdalene Acker (2066)(1784-1815),

                                        (d/Valentine)

     1a.Anna Catharine (3713) b.1804; m.1830,

        SP: George Zink (3716)(s/Leonard & Anna Maria Cath Conrad)

     2a.Sophia Elizabeth (3714) b.1805; m.1827

        SP: Frederick Spindler (3719)(s/Abraham)

     3a.Johannes (3715) b.1806

        SP: Maria Ritcey (3720)(d/John)

        1b.Heinrich (3721) b.1832-03-23

           SP: Sophia Hirtle (3727)(d/Leonard)  

           1c.James Gabriel (3728) b.1858-05-07

           2c.Henry Wales (3729) b.1859-11-13, m.Chester

              SP: Emma Lucy Tanner (3734) b.1866

              1d.Wales Edwin (14432) b.1887-02-09, c.1887-03-31

             2d.Edna Wilhelmina (3735) b.1888-06-03 South,

                                  c.188-10-16   

              3d.Stafford Ulysses (3736) b.1889-11-30 Back Center

                                   c.1889-12-12

              4d.Violet Louisa (3737) b.1891-09-04 Common Range,

                                c.1881-09-18

              5d.Minna Belle (3738) b.1892-09-14 Lunenburg,

                              c.1892-09-23

              6d.Elijah Barnett (14433) b.1893-09-07, c.1894-04-08

              7d.Alburton E (3739) b.1895-11-27 Back Center,

                             c.1896-01-17

              8d.Geneva Althea (14434) b.1898-06-21, c.1899-04-23

              9d.Mary Ellen (3740) b.1899-06-26 Center,

                             c.1899-07-17

              10d.Alberta Victoria (3741) b.1900-06-22 Center,

                                    c.1900-10-04

              11d.Lillian Thedora (14435) b.1905-08-02 Halifax,

                                   d.1978-12-14 Ypsilanti, MI;

                                   m.1925-04-21 Detroit, MI,

                                   div.1934-09-14

                 SP: Robert James Hamilton (14436) b.1891 Hamilton,

                                            ON

                 1e.Russell Allen Hamilton (14437) b.1926-12-04 San

                                           Antonio, TX, d.1961-09-21

                                           Anaheim, CA; m.1947-04-06

                                           Detroit, MI

                    SP1: Jennie Lucille Smith (14439) b.1929-04-06

                                               Detroit, MI

                    1f.David Russell Hamilton (14440) b.1948-08-31

                                               Highland Park, MI

                    SP2: Dorothy May Groth (14441) m.1962

                    2f.Scott Hamilton (14442) b.1963

                    3f.Karen Ann Hamilton (14443) b.1971

                 2e.Stanley Wales Hamilton (14438) b.1929-02-07

                                           Detroit, MI; d.1996-11-17

                                           Detroit, MI, no issue

           3c.Obadiah Abel (3730) b.1866-06-10  

           4c.Hiram Allison (3731) b.1871-12-14   

           5c.Sophia Theresa (3732) b.1874-03-01  

           6c.Diana Elizabeth (3733) b.1876-06-10   

        2b.George Edward (3722) b.1833-03-19, c.1813-06-15(DRL);

                          m.1863-10-17

           SP: Rosanna Elizabeth Arenburg (3742)

           1c.Charles William (3743) b.1865-10-04

           2c.Margaret Louise (3744) b.1885-07-04 Lunenburg  

        3b.Johannes (3723) b.1833-03-19; m.ca1861

           SP: Rebecca (3958)

           1c.Bessie (3852) b.1862, d.1868-08-31

        4b.James (12850) b.1834-08-16, c.1834-09-22

        5b.Maria Elizabeth (3724) b.1835-02-09

        6b.Francis (3725) b.1836-03-17

        7b.Sarah Abigail (3726) b.1839-06-20

     4a.Margaret Elizabeth (2754) b.1808-02-15; m.1828-04-11,

        SP: Christoph Corkum (2751) b.1797 (s/Wm & Cath Eliz

                             Reinhard)(Wdwr/Cath Zeller)

     5a.Maria Eva (3717) b.1810-04-12; m.1831

        SP: George Philip Zink (3745)(s/George)

     6a.Anna Christina (3718) b.1815; m.ca1841

        SP: Benjamin Wentzel (3746) b.1798 (s/Johannes & Maria Eliz

                             Lohnes)

  (8)Maria Margaret Elizabeth (3130) b.1774-06-06, c.1774-06-19;

                               m.1798-01-09

     SP: Jacob Beck (202) b.1768-01-26 (s/Michael & Maria Eleanora

                     Maurer)

  (9)Anna Margaret (2921) b.1774-06-06, c.1774-06-19, d.1843

 

4.George (2189) b.1735-07-26 Germany, d.1809-09-01 Conrads Island;

          m.1756-12-15,

  SP: Anna Catharina Barbara Wacker (2025)(1739-1812)(d/Abraham &

                                     Dorothea)

  (1)Nicholas (3747) c.1758-06-16 Lunenburg, d.1839; m.1786-01-10

     SP: Anna Maria Margaret Himmelman (3748) c.1758 (d/George &

                                       Maria Magda Hermstadt)

     1a.Catharina Barbara (3809) b.1786-09-02; m.1807-04-21

        SP: Conrad  Meisner (3820)

     2a.George (3810) b.1787-11-24 at Rose Bay, d.1871-04-19;

                m.1816-10-03

        SP: Susanna Elizabeth Wentzel (3821) b.1794-06-17 La Have,

                                   d/Joh Andreas & Maria Anna Goetz)

        1b.George (3435) b.1816-10-03; m.1834-11-27

           SP: Sophia Louisa Launer (1769) b.1812 (d/Peter & Eliz

                                    Winter)

           1c.George Solomon (3835) b.1835-12-18, c.1826-05-01(ZLL)

           2c.John Aaron (3836 & 4316) b.1838-03-07,

                          c.1839-03-29(ZLL), m.1866-12-27(ZLL)

              SP: Sophia Louisa Lohnes (4324) c.1812-04-09(ZLL) 

                                       (d/Peter & Sus Eliz Winter) 

           3c.Sophia Lucinda (15025) b.1840-05-09, c.1840-10-05(ZLL)

           4c.Lucinda Anna (3837) b.ca1841, d.1874-03-04

           5c.Mary Ann Elizabeth (15024) b.1842-05-15, c.1842-10-25

                                 (ZLL)             

           6c.Louisa (3838) b.1844-06-06, c.1847-04-25(ZLL),

                      m.1865-07-12(ZLL)

              SP: James Henry Wentzel (15213)(s/Joseph & Anna

                                       Christina Penney)

           5c.Lucinda Elizabeth (3839) b.1849-02-11, c.1850-12-19

                                (ZLL)

           6c.Stephen (3840) b.1849-02-11, c.1850-12-19(ZLL)

        2b.Nicholas (3822) c.1816-10-03; m.ca1838

           SP: Sophia Berringer (3841)

           1c.Sophia (3842) b.1839-04-30 at Bd Cove, d.1872-05-02

        3b.Daniel (3823) b.1817

        4b.Susanna Elizabeth (3824) c.1819-08-11; m.1852-03-21

           SP: John Dory (3843)

        5b.Sophia Elizabeth (3825) c.1820-11-21; m.1844-04-11

           SP: Michael Crouse (3844)

        6b.Isaac (3826) b.1822-10-06; m.1845-12-18

           SP: Sarah Vienot (3845)

           1c.Ammon (3846) b.1851, d.1873-08-24

        7b.Maria (3827) c.1824-06-13

        8b.Joseph George (3828) c.1825-12-08; m.1853-12-21

           SP: Catharina Elizabeth Dory (3847)

           1c.Esther Emily (3848) c.1855-01-07 Hubbards Cove;

                            m.1872-04-26

              SP: Daniel Mason (3853)

              1d.Lillian Olivette (15861)

                 SP: Michael  Kelly (15862)

                 1e.Helen Kelly (15863)

                 2e.Burnett Kelly (15864)

                 3e.Paul Kelly (15865)

                 4e.James Kelly(15866)

                 5e.Michael Kelly (15867)

                 6e.Arthur Kelly (15868)

                    SP: Christine Harcourt (15871)

                    1f.Christopher Kelly (15872)

                    2f.Frances Kelly (15873)

                    3f.Edith Kelly (15874)

                       SP: ____ Mason (15880)

                    4f.Janet Kelly (15875)

                    5f.Larry Kelly (15876)

                    6f.Marilyn Kelly (15877)

                    7f.Vincent  Kelly (15878)

                    8f.Kenneth Kelly (15879)

                 7e.Rita Kelly (15869)

                 8e.Charles Kelly (15870)

           2c.Drusilla Georgina (3849) c.1856-05-04

           3c.S Wellington Byers (3850) c.1857-06-07

        9b.George Solomon (3829) b.1827-02-28

           SP: m.Sarah (3851)

        10b.Mary Ann (12907) b.1829-10-16, c.1830-05-11

        11b.Catharina Pamela (3830) b.1831-08-15

        12b.Lorenz (3831) b.1832; m.Elizabeth (3888)

           1c.John (3889) b.1856, d.1875-08-19

        13b.Benjamin Walter (3832) b.1835-10-13

            SP: Eunice Marian Conrad (3855)

           1c.Milford Stewart (3856), b.1857-01-13

              SP: Etta Lohnes (3860)

              1d.Albertina (3861) b.1879-10-24

           2c.Walter (4420) b.1860-06-10

           3c.Georgina (3857) b.1865-08-12

           4c.Alonzo (3859) b.1867-04-29 Broad Cove

        14b.George Edward (Edmund) (3833) b.1837 Broad Cove

           SP: Maria Augusta Conrad (3890) b.1840-09-26 (d/Nich &

                                     Marg Eliz Conrad)

           1c.Benjamin Nelson (3891) b.1861-10-14 Broad Cove

           2c.Maria Elizabeth (3892) b.1863-03-09 Broad Cove

           3c.Alexander Hibbert (3893) b.1864-06-11 Broad Cove

              SP: Mary Achrone (8639)

           4c.William Walter (3894) b.1866-09-30

              SP: Mary Gilbert (3900)

              1d.Gordon Bishop (3901) b.1889-09-18 at Petpeswick

                               Harbor; m.1920-09-08

                 SP: Minnie Edith Jackson (3902)

           5c.Maria Anna (3895) b.1867-09-16 Hubbards Cove

           6c.Walter (3896) b.1868-06-10

              SP: Sarah Jerusha Conrad (3903) b.1866 (d/Joh & Marg

                                       Himmelman)

              1d.Amie Louise (3904) b.1887

              2d.Alfred Whelden (3905) b. 1888-11-05 Broad Cove                   

           7c.Anna Melissa (3897) b. 1869-04-22 Broad Cove

           8c.Lemuel Starrett (3898) b.1873-08-01

           9c. Alexander Nicholas (3899) b.1881-10-05

        15b.Elizabeth Matilda (3834) b.1841-08-01

           SP: Frederick Walter (3906)

     3a.Anna Maria (671) b.1789-03-11

     4a.Anna Salome (3812) b.1790-05-12

     5a.Maria Elizabeth (3813) b.1792-03-05; m.1816-04-09

        SP: Gottfried Born (3911)

     6a.Sophia Elizabeth (3814) c.1794-09-29, d.1795-06-29 Rose Bay

     7a.Nicholas (1223) b.1796-05-07

        SP: Margaret Elizabeth Conrad (1492),(1809-1860)(d/Geo Nich

                                       & Maria Eva Hirtle)

        1b.Johanna (3815) b.1835 Broad Cove

 

 

        2b.George Levi (3912) b.1836-08-28 Broad Cove

           SP1: Drusilla Ann Moser (3917),

           SP2: Maria Elizabeth Conrad (3920)

           1c.Benjamin Eli (3918) b.1871-04-07 Broad Cove

              SP: Phoebe Rebecca Mason (3922)

              1d.Elmer Robert (3923) b.1901-08-01 Broad Cove

              2d.Roy James (3924) b.1907-06-02 Cherry Hill

              3d.Carmen Spencer (3925) b.1913-07-17 Broad Cove

           2c.Maynard Augustus (3919) b.1873-06-01 Broad Cove

           3c.Ella Selina (3921) b.1878-05-21 Broad Cove

              SP: Herbert Conrad (4423) b.1872 (s/Edw & Sarah

                                 Wentzel)

        3b.Alexander (4421) b.1838

        4b.Maria Augusta (3890) c.1840-09-26

           SP: George Edward Conrad (3833) b.1837 (s/Geo & Susanna

                                     Eliz Wentzel)

        5b.Jonas (3913) b.1843 Broad Cove

           SP1: Maria Elizabeth Fancy (3926)

           1c.Hiram (3927) b.1857, d.1875-12-17

           2c.Frederick (3928) b.1860, d.1868-04-17

           3c.Jonas (3929) b.1863

              SP1: Elizabeth

              1d.Nehemiah (3930) b.1875-09, d.1875-12-23

             

              SP2: Keziah Rafuse (3931)        

              2d.Milledge Collins (3932) b.1884 Conqueral Mills

                 SP: Cora Drusilla Fleet (3935)

                 1e.Collins Amos Jonas (3936) b.1915-11-22

                 2e.Oscar R.M. (3937) b.1916-11

                 3e.Elwood N (3940) b.1918-09

              3d.Jonas Napean (3933) b.1887-10 Conqueral Mills

              4d.Hosea Lorenz (3934) b.1889 Conqueral Mills

                 SP: Olivia May Anthony (3938)

                 1e.Teman Hosea (3939) b.1911-10-09

        6b.Abigail (3914) b.1843 Broad Cove

        7b.Lavinia (3915) b.1847 Broad Cove; m.1868-06-21

           SP: Joshua Teal (Diehl)(7722)

        8b.Elkanah (3916) b.1849-01 Broad Cove; m.1871-11-30 Petite

                    Riviere

           SP: Maria Anna Lohnes (1160) b.1851 (d/George & Lucy)

           1c.Cassandra (3941) b.1873-09-30 Broad Cove

           2c.Arthur Emmanuel (3610) b.1875 Broad Cove; m.ca1900

              SP: Nina Lois Conrad (3603) b.1870 (d/John Alex &

                                   Matilda Selig)

              1d.Marjorie E (3942) b.1908-03 Broad Cove

           3c.Stella A (3943) b.1877

           4c.Tilton H (3944) b.1879

           5c.Jessie A (3945) b.1882 Broad Cove

           6c.Waldo Emerson (3946) b.1884

           7c.Kelt Allan (3947) b.1887-10-24 Broad Cove

        9b.Cassandra (3950) b.1850-02-20 Broad Cove

        10b.Louisa (3951) b.1852 Broad Cove

        11b.Alfred (3952) b.1860 Broad Cove

     8a.Sophia Elizabeth (3816) b.1798-11-11, d.1876-03-15;

                          m.1817-01-14

        SP: Henry Ritcey (3948)

        1b.Isaac Ritcey (12908) b.1819-06-24, c. 1819-07-30

     9a.Anna Catharina (3817) c.1800-11-16

     10a.Johannes (3818) c.1802-11-21, d.1873-12-11; m.ca1826

        SP: Anna Maria Christina Mossman (3955) b.1807 (d/Jacob &

                                         Anna Maria Regina Moser

        1b.Margaret (3956) b.1827, d.1866-07-20

        2b.Edward (3957) b.1830-02-27

           SP: Sarah Conrad (3965)(1852-1872)(d/Solomon & Sarah)

           1c.Sarah Jane (3966) b.1848-08-04 Blueberry

           2c.William Joshua (3967) b.1851-01-13 Eagle Head

           3c.Martha Alice (3968) b.1852-12-28 Blueberry

           4c.Mary Roxanna (3969) b.1856-05-20 Blueberry

           5c.John Brenton (3970) b.1864-10-24 Blueberry

        3b.James (12838) b.1831-08-02, c.1831-099-02

        4b.Sarah Ann (12909) b.1832-08-28, c. 1832-10-17

        5b.Louisa (7723) b.1836-08-12

        6b.Sophia (3959) b.1838-08-07

        7b.Marianna Edwina (3960) b.1840-10-25

        8b.Lavinia (3961) b.1842-06-22

        9b.Maria Elizabeth (4715) b.1844-08-29

        10b.Zenas (3963) b.1847-05-04

           SP: Rosina Penny (3971)

           1c.Bessie May (3972) b.1876-03-01 Branch

           2c.Mary Ann (3973) b.1878-01-06 Branch

        11b.Angelina (3964) b.1852-08-23

     11a.Anna Salome (3819) c.1804-12-06

     12a.Carl Frederick (3749) b.1807-08-02; m1.1830,

        SP1: Charlotte Wentzel (3750) b.1806 (d/Geo & Anna Eliz

                               Lohnes)

        SP2: Sarah Conrad (3751) b.1854 Rose Bay

         1b.George (3752) b.1831-07-03

            SP: Catharine Schnare (3761) b.1836

           1c.Sarah Abigail (3762) b.1854-01-31

           2c.George Simon (3763) b.1866-02-04

           3c.Charles Daniel (3764) b.1870-10-16

           4c.Ellene May (3765) b.1875-06-29

        2b.Elizabeth Ann (3753) b.1834-04-03, d.1909-04-28;

                          m.1858-01-28

           SP: George Ephraim Crouse 3766)

        3b.Edmund (3754) b.1836-02-23

           SP: Julianna Crouse (3767)

           1c.Samuel (3768) b.1855, d.1869-07-12

           2c.Matilda Emeline (3769) b.1860-05-28

           3c.Dean Emmanuel Alvin (3770) b.1861-12-04

              SP: Minnie E Parks (3953)

              1d.Ethel Clara (3854) b.1886-08-15   

           4c.Henry Abbott (3772) b.1863-12-09, m.Rose Bay

              SP: Letitia (3777)

              1d.Mary Eva Rebecca (3778) b.1891-09-24 

           5c.Louisa Regina (3773) b.1866-01-11

           6c.Cynthia Melan (3774) b.1868-02-11

           7c.Samuel Theophilus (3775) b.1869-11-26, d.1869-12-10

           8c.Dean Rogers (3771) b.1875-06-02

           9c.Sally Angelina (3776) b.1877-06-29

       4b.Simon (3755) b.1839-01-04 Rose Bay

          SP1: Julia (3779)

 

          SP2: Louisa Eva Zink (3780) b.1847 (d/John)

           1c.Sarah Ina (3785) b.1863-12-22

           2c.John David (3781) b.1866-03-08

           3c.Simon Fisher (3782) b.1868-12-05   

           4c.Sophia Elizabeth (3783) b.1874

           5c.James Alfred (3784) b.1875-08-11

        5b.Andrew Nelson (3756) b.1841-10-06, d.1876-03-29;

           SP: Martha Mason (3786) b.1849

           1c.Athena Amelia (3787) b.1869-10-14

              SP: Thomas Ainsworth (8640)

           2c.Archibald Nelson (3788) b.1870-11-30; m.1895-01-25

              SP: Rizpah Janitta Zinck (3791)

              1d.Bessie May (3792) b.1896-08-12; m.1912-11-06

                 SP: Alexander Fraser (3796) of Dartmouth 

              2d.Hazel Evelyn (3794) b.1901-09-04 

           3c.George Kenneth (3789) b.1874-06-19

           4c.Albert Nathaniel (3790) b.1876-01-11

        6b.Sophia Elizabeth (3751) b.1844-01-18

        7b.William Jeffrey (3758) b.1846-09-22; m.ca 1870

           SP: Mary Jane Grieser (3795),(b.1849)

           1c.Esther Jane (3797) b.1870-11-30

              SP: Samuel Himmelman (2901)

           2c.Thomas Archibald (3798) b.1872-10-20

           3c.Mary Alice (3800) b.1873, d.1876-01-08

           3c.Clarence (3799) b.1874, d.1874-12-14

           4c.Reuben Bennett (3801) b.1877-09-08

           5c.Hiram Johnson (3802) b.1879-10-19

           6c.Clarence Hibbert (3803) b.1883-09-28

           7c.John Alvin (3804) b.1886-03-18

        8b.David Ambrose (3759) b.1848-09-05

           SP: Elizabeth Drusilla Conrad (4321) b.1846 (d/Geo & Eliz

                                         Susanna Ramge)

           1c.Nelson Eldridge (3806) b.1877-06-19

           2c.John Thomas (3807) b.1878-10-16

           3c.Mary Ella Elizabeth (3808) b.1879-11-16

        9b.Eunice (7724) b.1851-01-15

        10b.Sophia (3760) b.1853 

        11b.Anna Sarah Sophia (4713) b.1855-02-26

     13a.Anna Christina (3083) b.1809-08-24; m.1835

         SP: Leonhard Beck (3085) b.1798 (s/Geo & Anna Marg Conrad)

 

  (2)Lorenz (3974) c.1760-06-15, d.Eastern Passage; m.1786-12-15    

     SP1: Maria Elizabeth Zink (3982) b.1766, d.1788 (Childbirth)

                               (d/Peter & Maria Regina Leffler)

     1a.George (3983) b.1788-06-02, d.1788-07-10

 

     SP2: Elizabeth Himmelman (3984)(d/Geo) m.1788-07-20

     2a.George (3985) b.1789-06-19

     3a.Andreas (3986) b.1790-11-13 Rose Bay, m.1814-12-12(SPAH)

                 Halifax

        SP1: Ann Conrad (15891)

        1b.Andrew Jacob (15895) b.1815-11-23, d.1902, m.1838-08-17

           SP1: Elizabeth Crawford (15908)(d/Andrew & Cath Leslie)

           1c.George Jacob (15920) b.1840-11-30 East Chezzetcook,

                            d.1899-03-07, m.1864-12-18

              SP: Eliza Ann Meisner (15921)

           2c.Andrew William (15922) b.1842-02-08, d.1868-10-28 at

                              E Chezzetcook

           3c.Abigail (15923) b.ca1843

           4c.Jane Margaret (15924) b.ca1845-01 E Chezzetcook,

                             d.1926-02-04, m.1872-12-31

              SP: Joseph John A Ferguson (15925)

           5c.Anna Catherine (15926) b.1848-01-28, m.1871-12-19

              SP:Jacob Archibald Neifort (15927) at Seaforth

           6c.Sarah Ann (15928) b.1850-08-07, m.1871-11-01

              SP:John Matthias Meisner (15929)

           7c.Margaret Elizabeth (15930) b.1852-10-06, d.1921-02-01,

                                  m.1874-12-30 E Chezzetcook

              SP:George Peter Conrad (15931)

           8c.Mary Ann (15932) b.1854-10-08, d.1908-01-16,

                        m.1880-01-26 Chezzetcook

              SP: Usaac Edward Conrad (15933)

           9c.David Thomas (15934) b.1856-09-24, d.1943,

                            m.1880-12-01

              SP: Jane Isabella Conrad (15935)(d/Jacob & Jane)

           10c.James Josiah (15938) b.1859-01-06, d.1911-05-29

                             m.1877-01-19

              SP:Clara Elizabeth Conrad (15939)(d/Peter & Mary

                                         Evans)

           11c.Sarah Cassandra (15940) b.1861, m.1882-07-31

                                Dartmouth

              SP: George  Mombourquet (15941)

           12c.Nelson Archibald (15942) b.1863-10-10 E Chezzetcook

              SP:Susan Maud Graham (15943)

           13c.Margaret Frances (15944) b.ca1865, E Chezzetcook,

                                 m.1894-04-25 Dartmouth

              SP: Frederick Condon (15945)

           14c.John Albert (15946) b.1867-03-11, d.1934-12-18,

                            m.1892-08-29

              SP: Susan Arabella Conrad (15947)                           

           SP2: Catherine Ann  Murphy (15911) m.1874-12-12 Dartmouth

                                      (d/James & Ann)

 

        SP2: Mary Magdalene Goetz (15892) c.1789-12-25(ZLL)

        2b.Catherine Sophia (15896) b.ca1817

           SP: Thomas Leslie (15897)

        3b.Mary Ann 15898) b.ca1819

           SP: George Neifort (15899)

        4b.John Martin (15900) b.1821-10-03, d.1909-09-04

           SP: Margaret  Ritcey (15914)(d/John & Elizabeth Conrad)

           1c.Andrew Josiah (15948) b.ca1845

           2c.Eliza Ann (15949) b.ca1847 W Petpeswick, m.1871-12-20

              SP1: Thomas Martin (15950)

              SP2: John Isaac Publicover (15951) m.1878-12-04

           3c.Mary Margaret (15952) b.ca1850, m.1874-02-03

              SP: Theophilus Zwicker (15953)

           4c.Sarah (15954) b.ca1852 E Chezzetcook, m.1875-11-16

              SP: John W  Myers (15955)

           5c.Lucy Ann (15956) b.1854-06-16 E Chezzetcook,

                        d.1911-05-05, m.1874-11-25 Seaforth

              SP: George Myra (15957)

           6c.John Henry (15958) b.1856-08-09

              SP: Ada Mary Conrad (15959)

           7c.Agnes E (15960) b.ca1858, d.1870-11-22

           8c.Matilda (15961) b.ca1860

              SP: George Coles (15962)

           9c.Emma Cecilia (15963) b.1862-10-30, d.1935-07-09

              SP: Simeon George Conrad (    )

        5b.James Nathaniel (15901) b.ca1825, d.1890-06-09,

                            m.1849-01-24 atThree Fathom Harbour

           SP: Julia Ann Goetz (15917)

           1c.Thomas Martin (15965) b.ca1851

              SP: Elizabeth Catherine Conrad (15966)

           2c.Joseph Nathaniel (15967) b.ca1853 E Chezzetcook,

                                m.1879-12-02

              SP: Alice Isobel MacDonald (15968)

           3c.George (15969) b.ca1854

              SP: Mary (15970)

           4c.Sarah (15971) b.ca1856

              SP: Benjamin Verity (15972)

           5c.Emily Ann (15973) b.1857-07-18, m.1877-11-21

              SP: Joseph Martin  Meisner (15974)

           6c.James Hezekiah (15975) b.ca1860

           7c.Isabella (15976) b.1865-05-07

           8c.Ida Elizabeth (15977) b.1867-09-05 E Chezzetcook

        6b.Charles Edward (15902) b.1828-02-21 Chezzetcook,

                           d.1920-03-19

           SP1: Sarah Ann Goetz (15918)

           SP2: Sarah Sophia Goetz (15919) m.1850-12-16

           1c.Charles George (15978) b.1856-09-11, d.1919-03-05

           2c.Agnes Margaret (15979) b.1858-09-11, d.1941

              SP: James  Conrad (15980)

      3c.Josiah Thomas (15981) b.ca1853

      4c.Eliza Jane (15982) b.1865-04-26, d.1943, m.1883-08-23

         SP:Alexander Wilbert Anderson (15983) 

        7b.George Joseph (15903) b.ca1831

           SP: Maria Elizabeth Goetz (15904)

        8b.Sarah Jane (15905) b.1837-11-03

        9b.William Thomas (15906) b.1839-05-20

           SP: Louisa Jane mConrad (15907)

     4a.Anna Maria Elizabeth (3987) b.1792-10-24

     5a.Leonard (3788) b.1795-06-06, d.1868-06

        SP1: Maria Elizabeth (15888)

        SP2: Susan (15889)

     6a.Anna Catharina (3789) b.1797-09-27

        SP: George Frederick Zinck (15890)

     7a.Peter (15881) b.1801-11-24

        SP1: Julianna Goetz (15882)

        SP2: Maria Goetz (15883)

     8a.Sophia Elizabeth (15884) b.1804

        SP: Peter Lohnes (15885)

     9a.George (15886) b.1807

        SP: Catherine Margaret  Neifort (15887)          

  (3)Anna Margaret (3975) c.1762-04-07; m.1784-02-17

     SP1: Leonard Goetz (4014)

 

     SP2: Christoph Reichardt (50) c.1763-04-04(SJAL),

                               m.1785-09-13(ZLL)

  (4)Sophia Dorothea Elizabeth (3976) c.1764-04-29, d.1847;

                                m.1784-04-17,

     SP: George Caspar Zink (4015)(1764-1844)(s/Peter & Maria

                             Regina Leffler)

  (5)Andreas (3977) b.1766-04-11; m.1791-12-20

     SP: Maria Barbara Jung (3990)

     1a.George (3991), b.1793-12-16 at Rose Bay; m.1822-12-12

                Kingsburg

        SP: Regina Mossman (4001)(d/Abraham)

     2a.George Caspar (3992) b.1795-09-07

        SP: Sarah Wentzel (4002) b.1814 (d/Caspar & Anna Maria Eliz

                          Reneau)

        1b.Matilda (4003) b.1838-12-04

        2b.Salome Anna (4004) b.1840-04-04

        3b.Christine (4005) b.1841-08-31

        4b.Sophia Elizabeth (4006) b.1843-11-19

        5b.Jacob Samuel (4007), b.1845-06-06

        6b.Leonard Ambrose (4008) b.1847-02-2 0

        7b.William Jonas (4009) b.1849-07-11

        8b.Simeon (4010) b.1851-08-29

        9b.David Solomon (4011) b.1854-02-19

        10b.Caspar Rufus (4012) b.1856-05-15; m.1885-04-18 at

                          Guysborough County

           SP: Maud Corkum (3280)(d/David & Florence Caroline

                           Church)

     3a.Johannes (3993) b.1797-10-18

     4a.Andreas (3994) b.1806-01-09 Rose Bay; m.1829-01-13

        SP: Sarah Sophia Salome Schmidt (4016)

        1b.Elizabeth Matilda (4017) b.1830-05-01, c.1830-05-11

        2b.Mary Lucretia (4018) b.1831-02-23; m.1872-06-23

           SP: Eleazor Crouse (4024)

        3b.Lucretia (7549) b.1833-02-23, c.1833-03-27

        4b.Solomon (4020) b.1835-07-19

           SP: Sarah Sophronia Dorey (4025)

           1c.Carolyn Sophronia (4026) b.1861; m.1895-06-11

              SP: Daniel Wamboldt (4035)

           2c.Matilda Abigail (4028) b.1876-12-09

           3c.Isaac Lemuel (4029) b.1878-04-26

           4c.Albert (4030) b.1881-06-23

           5c.Rufus Elijah (4031) b.1883-04-06

           6c.Titus Eli (4032) b.1884-12-23

           7c.Henry Urban (4033) b.1887-02-28

           8c.John Solomon (4034) b.1891-09-07

        5b.Simeon (4021) b.1837-07-29, c.1837-12-20

        6b.Salome (4022) b.1842-04-07

        7b.Carolina (4023) b.1846-09-17

        8b.Delilah Ann (7725) b.1849-03-07

     5a.Susanna Sarah Elizabeth (3995) b.1808-03-05; m.ca 1835 

        SP: Frederick Spindler (4036)

     6a.Maria Catharine (3996), b.1810-07-04; m.1830-04-15

        SP: Jacob William Cross (4037)

     7a.Jacob (3997) c.1813-02-24; m.1839-03-07

        SP: Maria Elizabeth Fensy (4038)

        1b.Nathaniel (4039) b.1840-02-22; m.1863-01-20 Blueberry

           SP: Mary Ellen Wolf (4052)

           1c.John Barnaby (4053) b.1864-02-27

        2b.Sophia (4040) b.1841-08-30

        3b.Julia Ann (4041) b.1840-05-15, d.1866-12-23; m.1865-02-24

           SP: Solomon Mason (4054)

        4b.Emma (4044) b.1842-08-16; m.1867-09-05

           SP: James Wacker (4055)(s/Reuben & Jane)    

        5b.Rosina Elizabeth (4042) b.1843-08-24

        6b.Marianna (4043) b.1844-12-12

        7b.Augusta (4045), b.1846-09-27

        8b.Enos (4046) b.1848-08-04

           SP: Clarissa Parks (4056) Middle La Have

           1c.George Enos (4057) b.1878-04-26

        9b.Norman (4047) b.1849, d.1870-02-06

        10b.James William (4048) b.1850-11-22

           SP: Susanna Sophia (4058)

           1c.Alberta (4059 b.1872, d.1872-03-06

        11b.Rosina (4049) b.1852-10-29

        12b.John Elkanah (4050) b.1855-10-13

           SP: Sophia Conrad (4060) Middle La Have

           1c.Charles Albert (4061) b.1877-08-29

           2c.John Lorenz (4062) b.1881-02-19

 

 

        13b.Simon (4051) b.1856; m.1878-04-11 Windsor

           SP: Hannah Weil (4063)

     8a.Anna Salome (3999) b.1815-03-27

     9a.Edward (4000) b.1818-01-28; m.

        SP: Maria Elizabeth Amelia Walters (4065)

        1b.Christina Elizabeth (4066) b.1835-08-01; m.1861-10-26

           SP: Johannes Seboyer (4069)

        2b.Caroline Salome (4067) b.1837-08-25

        3b.Louisa Emilie (4068) b.1839-02-09

        4b.George Edward (4070) b.1841-06-15; m.1864-12-24

           SP: Sophia Cassandra Acker (4078) d.1874-08-26 (d/John

                                      Acker)

           1c.John Ephraim (4079) b.1865-07-20

              SP: Sophia Agnes Moser (4083)

              1d.Susan Victoria (4084) b.1893-06-04 South  

              2d.Muriel Mildred (4085) b.1898-10-06 South

              3d.Winifred Jean (4086) b.1903-06-28 South

           2c.George Asaph (4080) b.1868-01-05

              SP: Mary Conrad (4087)

              1d.Carrie Leona (4088) b.1898-12-20 First South

              2d.Paul Theodore (4089) b.1900-09-12 First South

           3c.Charles Robert (4081) b.1870-06-20

              SP: Emma Acker (4090)

              1d.Charles Edward (4091), b.1902-06-24 South

              2d.Robert Theodore (4092) b.1906-06-26 South

              3d.Greville Stewart (4093) b.1908-08-17 South

           4c.James Obadiah (4082), b.1872-11-10, m.South

              SP: Frances May Wilkie (4094)(d/James Wm & Abigail

                                      Selida Crouse)                   

              1d.Tessie Matilda (4095) b.1898-01-30

              2d.Gladys Dorothy (4096) b.1900-03-19 South

              3d.Idella Grace (4097) b.1903-08-31 First South

              4d.Brenton Franklin (4098) b.1909-09-19 South

           5c.Louisa Regina (3627) b.1874-08-22, d.1874-09-27

        5b.James Albert (4071) b.1843-08-12

           SP: Mary Patience (4099)

           1c.Deborah Patience (4100) b.1871-12 Vogler's Cove

        6b.Susan Rebecca (4072) b.1846-03-09; m.1866-16-17

           SP: William Heislor (3491)

        7b.Emma Elizabeth (4073) b.1848-07-27

        8b.James Edward (4074) c.1851-07-06; m.ca1871

           SP: Rachel Conrad (4703),(d/Wm & Cath Zink)

           1c.Serida Caroline (4103) b.1872-12-15  

           2c.Theophilus (4104) b.1877-08-24 Upper La Have

           3c.Sarah Jane (4105) b.1880-01-21  

           4c.Joseph Forman (4106), b.1884-01-03 Conquerall Bank

        9b.Maria Ellen (4075) b.1853-01-16

        10b.Sophia Catharina (4076) c.1855-04-15

        11b.Amos William (4077), b.1857-05-03

 

 

 

  (6)Anna Maria Catharina (3978) c.1768-05-15; m.1790

     SP: Leonard Zink (4107),(1768-1820)(s/Peter & Maria Regina

                      Leffler) Rose Bay

  (7)Anna Salome (3979), c.1771-06-02; m.1791-11-22

     SP: George Philip Zink (4108) b.1770 (s/Peter & Maria Regina

                            Leffler) Rose Bay

  (8)Anna Maria (3980) b.1773-10-20; m.1793-12-17

     SP: Michael Himmelman (4208)

  (9)Margaret Elizabeth (3981) b.1776-01-15; m.1798

     SP: George Zink (4109),(s/Peter & Maria Regina Leffler)

 

5.Caspar (405) b.1738-05-23, of whom presently,

 

6.Lorenz (2117) b.1741-06-09 Germany, d.1797 La Have, NS;

          m.1761-01-20 at Lunenburg

  SP: Sophia Elizabeth Margaret Schwartz (2115) b.1745,

                                   d.1803-10-16)(d/Joh & Anna Marg)

  (1)Johannes (4110) b.1763-06-19, d.1782-10-03; m.1807,

     SP: Catharina Regina Boehner (4118) b.1788, d.1876-01-25

     1a.Francis (4120) b.1808-10-28

        SP: Sarah Selig (4124)

        1b.Louisa (4125) b.1836-08-12

        2b.Catharina Louisa (12912) b.1825-03-15, c.1825-05-03

        3b.Charlotte Emilie (4121) b.1827-07-01

        4b.Maria Catharina (4122) b.1827-07-01

        5b.Maria Anna (4123) b.1829-05-30

        6b.George Heinrich (96) b.1831-08-17, c.1831-09-02

 

  (2)George (116) b.1765-08-04, d.1814-08-14; m.1790

     SP: Elizabeth Margaret Beck (46) b.1771 (d/Mich & Maria

                                  Eleanora Myra)

     1a.George (4126) b.1790-12-03

        SP: Jane (4127)

        1b.Edward (4128) c.1823-01-27 Blueberry, c.1849-03-01(ZLL)

        2b.George (4129) c.1823-01-27 Blueberry; m.1844-12-26

                   Liverpool, NS

           SP:Elizabeth Ann Leslie (9782) of Blueberry

     2a.Johannes(4130) b.1792-10-02

        SP: Catharine (4135)

        1b.Elizabeth (4136) b.1825-10-05 Port Medway

     3a.Jacob (7726) b.1795-02-28

     4a.Margaret Elizabeth (10459) b.1798-01-15, c.1798-01-21

     5a.Michael (4131) b.1806-12-10

        SP: Anna Maria Caroline Jung (4137)

        1b.William Alfred (4138) b.1838-12-10; m.1857-08-01

           SP: Matilda (4144)

        2b.William James (4139) b.1841-01-06

           SP: Mary Elizabeth (4145)

           1d.Frederick (4146), b.1860, d.1868-04-17

        3b.Josiah (4140) b.1843-01-24

        4b.David Emmanuel (4141) b.1847-01-16

        5b.Benjamin (4142) b.1849-04-15

        6b.James Albin (4143) b.1851-05-04

        7b.Josiah (7727) b.1853-05-22

     6a.Maria Regina (4133) c.1808-09-07

     7a.Leonard (4132) b.1807-04-20

     8a.George (4134) b.1811-02-16; m.1832

        SP: Maria Catharina Wentzel (4147)(d/Andreas Maria Anna

                                     Cath Goetz)

        1b.Susanna Elizabeth (12841) b.1833-05-25, c.1833-06-27

        2b.Elizabeth Margaret (12845) b.1834-03-14, c.1834-06-29

        3bMaria Sophia (4148) b.1835-01-06

        4b.George (4149) b.1836-07-04

           SP: Mary (4155)   

           1c.Isaac (4156) b.1860, d.1866-09-27

           2c.George Edward Albert (4157) b.1862-05-20

           3c.Anna Susanna Elizabeth (4158) b.1864-12-05

        5b.Benjamin (4150) b.1838-09-18

        6b.Carolina Elizabeth (4151) b.1841-06-14

        7b.Francis (4152) b.1843-03-16

           SP: Amelia (4159)

           1d.James Howard (4160) b.1863-06-20

        8b.Thomas Enos (4153) b.1845-11-19

           SP: Augusta Zink (4161)

           1c.Albert Sidney (4162) b.1872-05-23

           2c.Enos Allister (4163) b.1872-05-23

        9b.Henry Leman (4154) b.1847-08-07

        10b.Jane Emeline (576) b.1850-10-27

           SP: David Leonard Beck (972) b.1842 (s/Michael & Cath

                                   Knickle)  

  (3)Anna Margaret (226) b.1767-11-20; m.1793-02-19

     SP: George Beck (1239) b.1763 (s/Mich & Maria Eleanora Myra)

  (4)Lorenz (4112) b.1770-04-20

     SP: Catharine Barbara Schraeder (4111)

     1a.Magdalene (4164) b.1793-12-31

  (5)Maria Catharina (4113) b.1772-08-08, d.1782-08-16

  (6)Rebecca Elizabeth (4114) b.1775-03-30, d.1782-10-03

  (7)Sophia Elizabeth (4115) b.1777-11-10; m.1798-06-24

     SP: Rev Paul Bryzelius (4165)

  (8)Nicholas (4116) b.1780-07-28 New Dublin, d.1853; m.1803

     SP1: Anna Maria Susanna Barbara Strump (4166) d.1810

     1a.George (4167) b.1803, d.1828-06-06

        SP: Elizabeth Grieser (4175)

          1c.Louisa (4176) b.1828-12-04

     2a.Sarah Salome (4168) b.1808-02-07

     3a.Edward (4169) b.1809-10-30, c.1809-11-26(ZLL);

                m.1834-12-18(DRL)

        SP: Amelia Elizabeth Walters (8641)

        1b.James Albert (8642) b.1843-08-12, c.1849-03-01(ZLL)

           SP: Rebecca Acker (9643)

        2b.Emma Elizabeth (15026) b.1848-07-27

    

     SP2: Catharina Louisa Rigulo (4170) m.1812-03-03, d.1816  

         

     SP3: Regina Franck (4171) m.1816-09-29 La Have

     4a.Matthias (12914) b.1824-01-05 c.1824-02-17

       5b.Rebecca (4172) b.1826-07-18

       6b.edward (12915) b.1833-02-21 c.1833-04-09

       7b.Samuel (4173) b.1835-05-11    

 

     SP4: Elizabeth Meltrum (4174) m.1835

  (9)Johannes (4117) b.1783-08

     SP:____Lohnes (4177)

     1a.Johannes (4178) b.1813, d.1871-07-19

        SP: Maria Wagner (4564)

        1b.Drusilla Cassandra (4565) b.1840-04-13, d.1876-08-12

          SP: Joshua Brady (451)    

        2b.Jacob Samuel (4566) b.1841-04-14

        3b.Emma Catharina (4567) b.1842-07-16

        4b.Rosanna Margaretha (4568) b.1845-11-07

        5b.George Nathaniel (4569) b.1846-04-05

           SP: Mary Eichel (4572)

           1c.Sophia Victoria (4573) b.1873-07-05   

        6b.Thomas (4570) b.1848-09-30

        7b.Rupert Albert (4571) b.1849-08-03

  (10)Maria Catharina (4119) b.1785-11-26; m.1806-09-16

       SP: Peter Knoch (4179)

 

7.George Philip (2150) b.1745-01-03 in Germany, d.1747-06-14        

 

 

8.Anna Margaret (419) c.1748-04-17 at Kleinheubach, Bavaria;

                   d.1791-05-31; m.1763-08-30

    SP: Conrad Wentzel (742) b.1740 (s/Wm & Anna Maria Gertraudt)

 

 

 

CASPAR CONRAD (405) b.1738-05-23 Kleinheubach, Lowenstein-Wertheim,

               Bavaria, Germany, d.1826-10-22 at La Have, Nova

               Scotia, Canada; m.1760-12-08

SP: Frederika Catharina Wolf (581)(1742-1797)(d/Peter Joseph &

                              Anna Marg)

1.Andreas (1541) b.1762-02-16, d.1856-08-01 Blueberry;

           m.1791-11-08

  SP: Sophia Catharina Himmelman (2105) b.1773 (d/George & Anna

                                  Maria Magdalene Hermstadt)

  (1)Anna Maria (4182) b.1792-10-08; m.1820-11-23

     SP: James Henry Wolf (4192)

  (2)George (4183), b.1794-10-18; m.1817-12-09

     SP: Elizabeth Hahn (4193)(d/Richard)

     1a.Andrew Michael (4194) b.1824-07-01 Blueberry

        SP: Sarah (4204)

        1b.Delilah Ann (4205) b.1849-03-07

     2a.Mary Elizabeth (4195) c.1826-12-05 Blueberry

     3a.Michael Benjamin (4196) b.1828-12-06 at Blueberry

        SP: Mary (4106)   

        1b.Mary Angelina (4207) b.1859-08-09 Beach Meadows

     4a.Hannah Sophia (4197) b.1833-09 Blueberry

     5a.Elizabeth Catharine (4198) b.1836-04-06 Blueberry

     6a.Sarah Jane (4199) b.1840-01-27 Blueberry

     7a.Mary Ann (4200) b.1842-02-08 Blueberry

     8a.Barbara Elizabeth (4201) b.1846-07-04

     9a.Mary Ellen (4202) b.1850-01-25 Blueberry

     10a.Cyrus Nathan (4203) b.1854-02-11 Eagle Head

  (3)Caspar (4184) b.1796-07-26, d.1871-05-21; m.1854-06-08

     SP: Catharine Elizabeth Bernhard (4209)

     1a.George Simeon (4210) b.1855-06-17

        SP: Catharine Elizabeth (4215) of Upper La Have

        1b.Kenneth LeRoy (4216) b.1884-10-30

     2a.Emma Helena (4211) b.1857-06-05

     3a.Josiah Edward (4212) b.1859-06-26 Blueberry

     4a.Isaiah Angus (4213) b.1861-07-05 Blueberry

     5a.James Aylwin (4214) b.1863-09-07 Blueberry

  (4)Elizabeth (4185), b.1799-12

  (5)Peter (4186) b.1803-01-03; m.1834-10-20

     SP: Elizabeth Conrad (4217)

     1a.Maria Elizabeth (4218) b.1836-08-09 Blueberry

     2a.Henry (4219) b.1837-10-13 at Blueberry; m.1865-07-14

        SP: Sarah Allen (4233)

     3a.Matilda Sophia (4220) c.1839-01-26

     4a.Jacob (4221) b.1839-05-31 Eagle Head, c.1841-12-26(TALP)

     5a.Enos (4222) b.1841-09-15 Eagle Head, c.1841-12-26(TALP)

              d.1860-09-04

     6a.Martin (4223) b.1843-05-16 Blueberry

     7a.Elizabeth Mary Catharine (4224) b.1844-12-02 Eagle Head

     8a.James Edward (4225) b.1846-07-06 Eagle Head

     9a.William George (4226) b.1848-03-06 Blueberry

        SP: Mary Jane (4234)   

        1b.Francis (4235) b.1884-07-18

        2b.George Maurice (4236) b.1885-02-05

     10a.Benjamin (4227) b.1850-04-11 Blueberry

     11a.Alfred (4228) b.1853-02 Blueberry

     12a.Leander (4229) b.1854-12-10 Blueberry

     13a.Gilbert (4230) b.1857-01-19 Blueberry

     14a.Nathaniel (4231) b.1859-09-30 Blueberry

     15a.Amelia Adelaide (4232) b.1862-01-13 Blueberry

  (6)Sophia Elizabeth (4187) b.1805-07-09; m.1825-05-03

     SP: Andreas Weil (4237)

  (7)Andreas (4188) b.1808-06-18 a twin

     SP: Elizabeth (4238)

     1a.James Henry (4239) b.1838-07-11 Blueberry

     2a.Mary Angelina (4240) b.1844-09-16 Blueberry

  (8)Nicholas (4189) b.1808-06-18 a twin

     SP: Anna Rachel Molk (4241)

 

     1a.George (4242) b.1829-06-06

        SP: Sophia (4246)

        1b.Catharine Ellen (4247) b.1852-01-07

        2b.Elias Nathaniel (4248) b.1853-01-13

        3b.Eda Lucretia (4249) b.1855-06-25

        4b.Daniel (4250) b.1856-10-11

        5b.Catharine Elizabeth (4251) b.1859-10-09 

     2a.Lucinda (3589) c.1831-02-08

     3a.Edward (12849) b.1833-02-21, c.1833-04-09

     4a.Mary Gertraudt (12848) b.1834-05-22, c.1834-08-24

     5a.Augusta Elizabeth (4243) b.1836-09-18

     6a.Northern (4244) b.1838-12-22

     7a.Nathaniel (4245) b.1845-10-26

  (9)Johannes (4190) b.1810-11-23; m.ca1836

     SP: Maria Anna Ramge (4252)

     1a.Margaret (4253) b.1837-10-27, d.1866-07-20

     2a.Sarah Clarissa (4254) b.1842-07-28

     3a.Henry Isaiah (4255) b.1843-09-14

        SP: Caroline (4260)

        1b.Bertha Selina (4261) b.1863-04-23

        2b.Thomas Archibald (4262) b.1867-08-08

        3b.Jane Eleanor, b.1869-08-31

     4a.Louisa Margaret (4256) b.1843-11-06

     5a.Ruemma (4257), b.1845-02-28

     6a.Nathaniel (4258) b.1845; m.1870-12-01

        SP: Dena Weil (4342) in Hants Cty

        1b.Joseph (4343) b.1871-05-06 Waterville, Kings Cty;

                   d.1871-05-10

           SP: Mary Ann Elizabeth Crouse (4349)

           1c.Leone Blanchard (4350) b.1897-08-08

        2b.Simon (8228) b.1872-05-23 Waterville, Kings Cty

        3b.Simeon (4344) b.1872-05-23 Kings Cty; d.1972-08-10

        4b.Mary (4345) b.1873-02-23, d.1957-05-06; m.1893-11-18

           SP: Walter M Weil (4351) Windsor, Hants Cty

        5b.Julia (4714) b.1874-03-27

        6b.Samuel (7734) b.1876

        7b.Guy (8229)

        8b.Ellen (7735) b.1880-09-15, d.1947-02-23; m.1897-01-13

                  Weil's Settlement

           SP: Alden Weil (8230)

        9b.Sadie Kathleen (4346) b.1882, d.1917-10-14; m.1900-03-03

           SP: Elias Smith (8231) Windsor, NS

        10b.Nathaniel (4347) b.1886, d.1955-08-21

            SP: Myrtle Leopold (8232)

        11b.Charlotte Florence (4348) b.1888-08-05, d.1982-07-11

                               Kentville, NS; m.1907-12-10 Canning,

                               Jings Co, NS

            SP: Clarence Harry Barkhouse (4353)

     7a.Maria Catharine Elizabeth (4259) b.1848-06-07

 

 

 

  (10)Matthias (4191) b.1814-03-24 Blueberry, d.1806-06-09;

                m.1837-12-26

     SP1: Melinda Teal (4164) of Blueberry 

     1a.Jane Isabella (4265) b.1838-11-13 Blueberry

     2a.Susanna (4266) b,1840-03-25 Eagle Head

     3a.Melinda Ann (4267) b.1841-10-09 Blueberry

     4a.George Daniel (4268) b.1843-11-06 Blueberry

     5a.Matthias (4269) b.1845-08-17

     6a.Edward David (4270) b.1847-03-21 Eagle Head

     7a.Stephen (4271) b.1851-02-13 Eagle Head                

 

     SP2: Martha JG Ross (4272) m.1897-06-14

 

2.Matthias (406) c.1764-12-09 La Have, NS, d.1852-05-15;

            m.1788-05-06

  SP: Maria Margaret Lohnes (363)(1768-1844)(d/Mich & Anna Maria

                            Sophia Corkum)    

  (1)Sophia Catharina (2107) b.1789-04-04, d.1861; m.1807-04-21

     SP: Conrad Meisner (10)

  (2)Caspar (1788) b.1791-04-15, d.1866-08-11 Mt Pleasant;

             m.1813-10-26

     SP1: Anna Maria Corkum (445) b.1795 (d/Gott Edw & Anna Cath

                            Barb Schmidt)

     1a.William Caleb Gottlieb (3664) c.1814-10-31, d.1880 Mt

                               Pleasant; m.ca1855

        SP1: Lydia Ann Crouse (3665)(1824-1911)(d/Leonard &

                               Susanna Monroe)

        1b.George Elkanah (7729) b.1842

        2b.Richard (7730) b.1849

        3b.Stephen Emmanuel (3330) b.1855-10-11; m.1880-03-11

           SP: Margaret Elizabeth Abigail Corkum (3331) Mt

                                                 Pleasant

           1c.Cordelia Leah (3666) b.1881-06-10 Mt Pleasant

           2c.Steadman Lorenzo (3667) b.1882-11-29 Mt Pleasant

           3c.Julia Lily May (3668) b.1884-08-13 Mt Pleasant

           4c.Adeniam Judson (3669) c.1886-11-15 Mt Pleasant

           5c.Mary Edna (3670) c.1888-02-25

           6c.Phoebe Regina (3671) b.1890-08-11 Mt Pleasant

           7c.George Stephen (3672) b.1892-10-07

           8c.Burnham Erastus (3673) c.1898-03-27 Petite Riviere

        4b.Susannah Catharine (3674) b.1856-03-20 Petite Riviere

        5b.Lavinia Olive (3675) b.1858-01-29 MtPleasnt, d.1873-02-14

        6b.Caleb Lemuel (3676) b.1860-04-10 Mt Pleasant

        7b.Elizabeth Amelia (3677) b.1862-04-28 Mt Pleasant

        8b.James William (7733) b.1865

        9b.Joseph (7731) b.1869

        10b.Edwin (7732) b.1871

        11b.Pamilla (3678) b.1873

  (3)Catharine Elizabeth (1783) b.1793-05-02; m.1812-11-17

     SP: Frederick Corkum (625) b.1788 (s/Gott Edw & Cath Barb

                           Schmidt)

  (4)Anna Maria (1827) b.1795-07-26

  (5)Anna Catharina Barbara (2375) b.1797-10-28, d.1850

     SP: Peter Tanner (2426)

  (6)Margaret Elizabeth (276) c.1800-02-22; m.1823-12-09 La Have

     SP: Christopher Corkum (2956) b.1800 (s/Gott Edw & Anna Cath

                            Barb Schmidt)

  (7)Michael (2639) b.1802-04-18, d.1842-06-03 La Have

     SP: Anna Maria Wentzel (588)(d/Caspar & Anna Maria Eliz

                             Reneau)

     1a.James Edward (1396) b.1841-06-21

        SP: Zenobia Whynacht (4304)

        1b.James Enos (4305) b.1864-05-24

        2b.Edmund Rhema (4306) b.1866-02-12

        3b.Cassandra Elbertha (4307) b.1877-01-27

        4b.Charlotte Alberta (4308) b.1879-03-20

        5b.Ellen May (4309) b.1880-08-23

        6b.Wallace (4310) b.1882-03-17

           SP: Viella Marian Corkum (650) b.1878 (d/Eleazor &

                                     Marian Susanna Kolb)

           1c.Muriel Verna (4313) b.1905-01-14

           2c.Frederick Wallace (4314) b.1906-09-18

           3c.Margaret Viella (4315) b.1909-09-21

        7b.Johnson StClair (4311) b.1883-09-16    

  (8)Maria Elizabeth (1947) c.1804-09-27; m.1826

     SP: Philip Hartmann (2538)(s/Fred)

  (9)George (2114) b.1806-04-28, d.1880-09-24 La Have; m.1838-02-22

     SP: Elizabeth Susanna Ramge (339),(1812-1859)

     1a.Aaron (4316) b.1838

        SP: Elizabeth Hebb (4324)(d/Daniel & Eliz)

     2a.Jacob (4317) b.1839-03-10

        SP: Elizabeth

        1b.ER (4326) b.1867, d.1869-01-10

     3a.George Enos (4318) b.1840-03-03, c.1840-04-26(SJAL)

        SP: Annette Maria Morasch (4327)

        1b.John Allen (4328) b.1881-10-29 Halifax, NS;

                       m.1909-12-22

           SP: Victoria Conrad (4634) b.1887-12-08 (d/James Levi &

                                Martha Cole)

           1c.James Russell (4330) b.1914-08-02

           2c.Madeleine Carmel (4331) b.1927-12-18

     4a.Solomon (4319) b.1840-03-03; m.1867-01-10

        SP:  Margaret Wentzel (4332)(d/Heinrich & Marg)

        1b.Newton (4333) b.1868, d.1868-08-15

     5a.Elizabeth Matilda (4320) b.1841-06-11, c.1841-08-01(ZLL)

     6a.Elizabeth Drusilla (4321), b.1844-12-10, c.1844-12-29(ZLL)

        SP: David Ambrose Conrad (3759) b.1848

     7a.Johanna Abigail (4322) b.1845-05-16, c.1845-05-23(ZLL)

     8a.Michael (4323) b.1846-08-15, c.1846-08-23(ZLL)

 

  (10)Susanna Elizabeth (349) b.1810-09-22; m.1834-09-25

     SP: George Shankle (13) b.1807 (s/Jacob & Eliz Weil)

 

  (11)George (4334) c.1811-02-25

     SP: Anna Maria Gerhardt (4335) b.1807 (d/Caspar & Anna Maria

                             Joudry)

     1a.Lavinia (4336) b.1836-11-25

 

  (12)Johannes Matthias (436) c.1814-10-29, d.1899-05-10 E La Have;

                         m.1846-12-31

     SP1: Catharina (Ketty) Gorkum (71)(1819-1901)(d/Chris & Cath

                                    Kolb)

     1a.Marianna (4337) b.1841-12-13, d.1859-07-24   

     2a.Michael (4338) b.1844-12-22, d.1845

     3a.Louisa Catharina (4339) b.1847-03-01, d.1919

        SP: William Richard (4352)

    

     SP2: Catharine Corkum (3663), wdw, m.1848-07-09

     4a.Nathaniel (4340) b.1850-09-21

     5a.Sarah Ann (4349) b.1853-01-28; m.1872

        SP: Solomon Winter (4354)

 

3.Catharina Barbara (1936) c.1766-09-28: m.1785-04-26

  SP: Christoph Lohnes (1845) b.1762 (s/Mich & Anna Maria Corkum)

 

4.Johannes (2656) b.1769-03-31, d.Lawrencetown, Annapolis Co, NS;

            m.1792-07-14,

  SP: Catharina Elizabeth Gertraudt Halter (2664) b1774 (d/Rich &

                                          Susanna Eliz Clattenberg)

  (1)Anna Susanna Elizabeth (4273) b.1793-07-03

  (2)Catharina Barbara (4274) b.1794-10-24

  (3)Frederika (4275) b.1795-10-14

  (4)Sophia Elizabeth (4276) b.1797-03-17

  (5)Anna Maria Elizabeth (4277) b.1799, d.1801

  (6)Maria Catharina (4278) b.1800

  (7)Johanna Susanna (4279) b.1802, d.1802

  (8)Richard (4280) b.1803

 

5.Rebecca Elizabeth (7728) b.1771-11-03, d.1771-11-03

 

6.Sophia Elizabeth (1502) b.1772-04-01, d.1776-01-09

 

7.George (2039) b.1774-02-06, d.1863-05-06; m.1800

  SP: Maria Elizabeth Meisner (2235) b.1779 (d/Mich & Anna Maria

                               Corkum)

 

  (1)Michael (1873) b.1807-01-08; m.1834-11-27

     SP: Elizabeth Catharina Lohnes (2662),(d/Fred & Cath (Ketty)

                                    Winter) of So Feltzen

     1a.Louisa (4281) c.1837-01-31

     2a.Abigail (4286) b.1842; m.1866-02-10

        SP: Benjamin Schmidt (4293)

     3a.Edmund (4287) b.1844-03-09

        SP: Louisa Crouse (4294)

        1b.Mary Ida (4295) b.1869-08-26

           SP: George Solomon Conrad (4683)

     4a.Emma Louisa (4288) b.1844-10-10

     5a.Josiah (4289) b.1854, d.1867-05-10

     6a.Reuben (4290) b.1857-05-28; m.1874-07-02

        SP: Olivia Hirtle (4296) Bridgewater

     7a.Cornelius Martin (4291) b.1862-10-24 Beach Meadows,

                          d.1866-01-04

     8a.Joseph Henry (4292) b.1869, d.1869-03-21

  (2)Catharina (4282) c.1809-04-18; m.ca1831

     SP: Peter Goetz (4297)

  (3)Matthias (4283) b.1810-09-03

  (4)David (4284) b.1816, d.1871-05-01

  (5)Elizabeth (4285) b.1817

 

8.Sophia Elizabeth (4180) b.1776-12-15; m.1796-11-01

  SP: George Walters (4298)

 

9.Anna Margaret (1070) b.1780-12-25; m.1799

  SP: Johann Michael Lohnes (1062) b.1776 (s/Chris & Maria Eliz

                             Rohsty)

10.Rebecca Elizabeth (2103) b.1783-04-01; m.1801

   SP: Caspar Meisner (4299),(s/Caspar & Anna Eliz)

 

11.Maria Barbara (2051), b.1785-02-09; m.1802

   SP: James Wolf (2065)

 

12.Anna Maria (2003), b.1788-10-23, d.1872-12-12; m.1808-11-29

   SP: Leonard Walters (2109)

 

13.Nicholas (4181) b.1792-08-03, d.1874-03-19; m.1818-12-28(ZLL)

   SP1: Barbara Himmelman (4300)(d/Mich)

 

   SP2: Anna Catharina  Pentz (4301) wdw

     1a.Maria Anna (4302) b.1827-08-03, c.1829-03-12(SJAL)    

     2a.Maria Anna (12916) b.1833-11-01, c.1832-12-18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Unplaced Conrads

 

1810 Benjamin Paul (4361); m1.Sophia Neifort (4362); m2.Barbara Ann

                   Remby (4374)

          Matilda (12851) b.1834-08-14, c.1834-09-22

          Benjamin (4363)

1800 Caspar; m.Susanna

          Joseph b.1824-01-20, c.1824-03-03

          Mary Caroline b.1825-06-19, 1825-07-03

          Susanna b.1826-08-21, c.1826-09-21

1801 Catharina ; m.1821-12-18

          SP: Andreas Wentzel (3221) c.1799 (s/Andreas & Anna Cath

                               Goetz)

1807 Elizabeth; m.1827-09-11, Jacob Sperry, wdwr

1811 Elizabeth; m.1831-12-20, Johann Leonard Hirtle

1810 Franz; m.1834-11-18, Mary Ann Moser

1796 Jacob; m.Catharine Elizabeth

          Catharine Permilla, b.1820-11-30, c.1821-03-21

1807 Johannes; m.1831-10-02, Christina Ramey, wdw

          Johanna b.1832-09-30, c.1832-10-03

1797 Nicholas; m.Catharina

          Johannes, b.1821-03-10, c.1821-03-21

1807 Sophia; m.1827-12-02, Nathan Randall

1816 Sophia Elizabeth ; m.1836-11-24

          SP: Jacob Beck (14989) b.1808