Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

                             BECK FAMILY

 

                              October 1, 2001

 

JOHANN MICHAEL BECK (578)(Brother of Martin) b.ca1729 in Baden-

                     Durlach, Germany, d.1811-02-20; arrived

                     Halifax, Nova Scotia, 1751-07-02 on the

                     "Pearl"; m.1754-12-10(SJAL) Lunenburg, NS,

                     Canada

SP: Maria Eleanora Meurer (Myra)(577)(d/Joh Jacob & Maria

                                 Magdalene)

1.Maria Magdalene (99) c.1755-11-04(SJAL); m.1772-05-26(DRL),

  SP: George Walter (263), d.1837-10,(s/Andreas & Anna Eliz)

2.Jacob (60) c.1758-10-25(SJAL), twin of Johannes

3.Johannes (593) c.1758-10-25(SJAL), twin of Jacob

4.Johann Urban (1238) c.1760-02-15(SJAL)

5.Johannes Samuel (118) c.1762-01-04(SJAL), d.1819-03-25;

                   m.1793-02-19(ZLL)

  SP: Anna Maria Margaret Lohnes (2033) b.1773-09-08, (d/Mich &

                                 Anna Maria Corkum) at Lunenburg, NS

  (1)Michael (15) b.ca1793; m.1814-05-29(SJAL)

     SP: Catharina Knickle (1345)

     1a.George (14993) b.1815-06-11, c.1815-08-16(SJAL),

                c.1838-06-19(OLMC) Prospect, NS

        SP: Mary Walsh (14994)

     2a.John Martin (14995) b.1816-10-15, c.1916-10-28(SJAL),

                     c.1867-05-16(OLMC) Prospect, NS

     3a.Jacob (12885) b.1824-08-20, c.1826-04-23(DRL), c.1866-04-04

              (OLMC) Prospect, NS

        SP: Sophia Manthorn (14996) of Liverpool

     4a.Johanna Catherine (14997) b.1826-08-29, c.1827-01-16(SJAL)

     5a.John Edmund (1192) b.1831-07-25, c.1831-11-10(SJAL),

                     c.1861-05-20(OLMC) Prospect, NS

        SP1: Matilda Lucy (673) b.1833, d.1857-09-25(SJAL)

        SP2: Catherine Wagner (14990)(d/Chris & Anna Barb Spindler)

                               m.1863-11-15(OLMC) Prospect, NS   

  (2)George (1233) b.1794-02-17, c.1794-02-23(ZLL), d.1794-03-16

            (ZLL)

  (3)Johannes (1376) b.1795-03-02, c.1795-08-10(ZLL), m.1819-12-02

              (ZLL)

     SP: Sophia Elizabeth Rafuse (1457)(1797-1867)(d/Jacob & Gretel

                                 Schmidt)

     1a.Johannes (443) b.1826-08-09, c.1826-09-03(ZLL)

        SP: Rebecca Langille (2306)

        1b.Jonas Nathaniel (1458) b.1858-10-02, c.1858-11-09(ZLL)

        2b.Hippert Binney (1317) b.1859-12-11, c.1860-01-11(LL)

        3b.Zippora Catharina (1293) b.1864-05-25, c/1864-07-20(LL)

        4b.Josias Gilbert (983) b. 1868-10-12, c.1869-02-28(MBA)

        5b.Henry Widden (959) b.1870-09-03, c.1870-10-19(LL)

     2a.David (439) b.1830-03-11, c.1830-05(ZLL); m.ca1848

        SP: Catharina Elizabeth (3126)

        1b.Catharina Augusta (3118) b.1848-11-25

     3a.Johann Jacob (12582) b.1834-08-19, c.1834-09-14(DRL)

     4a.Benjamin (437) b.1839-12-01, c.1839-12-08(ZLL)

  (4)Maria Louisa Eleanora (1308) b.1797-02-13, c.1797-02-22(ZLL)   

  (5)Leonard (3085) b.1804, d.1888-01-16; m.1835  

     SP: Anna Christina Conrad (3083) b.1809 (d/Nich & Maria Eliz

                                Himmelman)

     1a.Jacob Francis (3082) b.1835-06-20, c.1835-08-30(ZLL),

                       d.1912-02-12

        SP: Sophia Elizabeth Corkum (484)(1841-1906)

        1b.Anna Christina (337) b.1864-09-23, c.18664-11-20(LL)

        2b.Josiah Alexander (3152) b.1866-06-03, c.1866-08-26(LL)

           SP: Bessie Eurella Young (3146)

           1c.Hugh Hector (3139) b.1889-10-31, c.1889-11-17(LL),

                           d.1897-04-27

        3b.William Nathaniel (3151) b.1867-12-28, c.1868-01-05(LL)

        4b.Leander Eleazor (3150) b.1871-09-09, c.1871-10-14(LL)

           SP: Emma Louisa Bertha Dimon (3089)

           1c.Edson Aubrey (3075) b.1894-10-24, c.1894-11-11(LL)

           2c.Mabel Gertrude (3051) b.1902-08-21, c.1902-10-11(LL)

        5b.Dinah Asnath (3149) b.1874-07-02, c.1874-09-13(LL)

        6b.Forman Willett (3148) b.1877-02-15, c.1877-03-04(LL),

                           d.1922

           SP: Faith Mavilla Beck (3018)(d/James Nath & Cath Koch)

           1c.Perry Charles (4720) b.1904-01-03, c.1904-03-30(LL)

           2c.Forman Hilton (3033) b.1905-10-15, c.1905-11-12(LL)

           3c.Louis Francis (3032) b.1907-11-08, c.1907-12-30,

                             d.1918

           4c.Lottie Muriel (3031) b.1909-12-26, c.1910-01-13(LL),

                             d.1912

        7b.Adna Obadiah (3147) b.1881-10-05, c.1881-11-06(LL)

           SP: Laura Geneva Lohnes (1178) b.1886 (d/John Edw Arthur

                                    & Bertha Louise Allen)

           1c.Leman Aubrey (3029) b.1903-03-05, c.1903-04-12(LL)

           2c.Elva Florence (3028) b.1905-01-12, c.1905-03-06(LL)

           3c.Laura Grace (3027) b.1907-02-10, c.1907-03-13(LL)

           4c.Russell Adna (3026) b.1908-01-15, c.1908-03-19(LL)           

     2a.Sarah Anna (2112) b.1836-10-30, c.1837-01-06(ZLL)

     3a.Elizabeth Augusta (1703) b.1839-09-30, c.1849-12-08(ZLL);

                           m.ca1862

        SP: Samuel Lohnes (1866) b.1838 (s/Edw Leonard & Eliz Acker)

     4a.James Nathaniel (977) b.1841-09-18, c.1841-12-12(ZLL)

        SP: Catharina Koch (3025)(d/David)

        1b.Titus Alexander (3024) b.1868-08-10, c.1870-03-23(LL)

        2b.Ellene Beatrice (3023) b.1872-08-31, c.1872-01-29(LL)

        3b.John Albert Seedon (3022) b.1873-12-02, c.1874-12-26(LL)

           SP: Sophia Elizabeth Eisenhauer (3017)

           1c.Matilda Henrietta (3089) b.1874-12-09, c.1875-01-27

                                (LL)

           2c.Owen Raymond (3016) b.1896-10-18, c.1896-11-22(LL),

                            d.1960

              SP: Wilhelmina Reta (3015) b.1898, d.1976

        4b.Lottie Isolde (3021) b.1879-12-10, c.1884-04-19(LL)

        5b.Faith Mavilla (3018) b.1882-06-23; m.ca1904

           SP: Forman Willette Beck (3148) b.1877 (s/Jacob Francis &

                                     Sophia Eliz Corkum)        

     5a.Sophia Rebecca (944) b.1844-04-03

        SP: Enos Whynacht (3456)

     6a.Minna Lydia Marie (2618) b.1846-05-21

        SP: William Ambrose Lohnes (2206) b.1846 (s/Edw Leonard

                                    & Eliz Acker)

     7a.Anne Caroline Christine (717) b.1848-04-30

     8a.Martin Samuel (692) b.1850-06-06, d.1870-02-02         

  (6)Anna Magdalene (1284) b.1807-11-15, c.1807-11-08(DRL)

  (7)Maria Elizabeth (1294) b.1809-12-02, c.1809-12-17(ZLL);

                      m.1826-11-21(IGI)

     SP: Gottlieb Simon (1471) b.1803 (s/Joh & Maria Eliz

                         Berringer)

6.Johann George (1239) c.1764-07-15(SJAL), d.1833-12-29(DRL);

                 m.1793-02-19(ZLL)

  SP: Anna Margaret Conrad (226) b.1773 (d/Lorenz & Soph Eliz

                            Schwartz)

  (1)George (7686) b 1793-06-09, d.1793-06-18

  (2)Jacob (1307) b.1795-08-10, d.1883; m.1830

     SP: Sophia Catharina Wentzel (2671)(336) c.1797-04-13(ZLL)

                                  (d/Conrad & Anna Barbara Spindler)

     1a.Sophia Abigail (308) b.1838-04-18, c.1838-04-29(ZLL);

                        m.1856-01-10(IGI)

        SP: Josiah Hirtle (2825)

     2a.Louisa Matilda (14) b.1840-03-24, c.1840-04-24(ZLL);

                        m.1856-12-04(IGI)

        SP: Frederick Hirtle (3086)

     3a.William Edmund (3) b.1842-01-03, c.1842-01-30(ZLL)

     4a.Permilla Cath (3141) b.1845-08-03, c.1845-10-11(ZLL);

                       m.1867-11-14

        SP: Samuel Hirtle (290) b.1837 (s/Peter & Sophia)

  (3)Charlotte Sophia (3128) b.1798-01-31, c.1798-02-04(ZLL);

                       m.1817-05-13(ZLL)

     SP: Christoph Ruhland (3129)

  (4)Leonard (529) b.1798-01-31, c.1798-02-04(ZLL), d.1876-09-09

             (ZLL), m.1827(IGI)

     SP: Anna Catharina Wentzel (351)(1808-1890),(d/Johannes &

                                 Anna Maria Eliz Lohnes

     1a.Catharina Margaret (298) c.1828-01-22(ZLL); m.1851

         SP1: George Shankle (78)(1828-1873),(s/John & Anna Maria

                             Gerhardt)

        SP2:  Jacob Wagner (5128) b.1828 (s/Henry & Eliz Reichardt)

                            m.1866-11-22

     2a.Elizabeth Eunice (1461) b.1829-04-12, c.1829-05-01(ZLL)

     3a.Jacob Israel (1278) b.1830-08-17, c.1830-11-01(ZLL);

                      m.1866-09-01(ZLL)

        SP: Amelia Vienot (1304)(1843-1873)(d/Cyrus & Cath)

        1b.James Nelson (508) c.1867-06-22(MBA)

        2b.George Allister (507) c.1869-08-29(SJAL)

        3b.Israel (15648) b.1870-12-26(LCO)

     4a.George Ephraim (442) 1832-08-25, c.1833-01-10(DRL),

                        d.1872-07-08(ZLL)

        SP: Mary Magdalene (371)

        1b.Simon (367) b.1858-06-08, c.1858-06-23(ZLL)

           SP: Ella Ramey (14998)

           1c.Cora Ethel (14999) m.bef 1920

              SP: Harold Lester Ward (15009)

           2c.May (15000)

           3c.Grace (15001)

           4c.Helen (15002)

           5c.Greta (15003)

           6c.Arthur (15004)

           7c.Willoughby (15005)

           8c.Harold (15006)

           9c.Frank (15007)

           10c.Angus (15008)

        2b.Mary Anna (7560) b.1860-03-29

        3b.Bernhard (15528) b.ca1862

        4b.George (15529) b.ca1865

        5b.Abiah (15530) b.ca1866

        6b.Selina (338) c.1867-03-24(IGI), m.1888-05-21(IGI)

           SP: Ainsley Speidel (1383)

        7b.Ceretha (15531) b.ca1870

     5a.Leonard (12844) b.1833-12-16, c.1834-02-21(DRL)

     6a.George (1144) b.1835-06-20, c.1835-07-25(ZLL); m.ca1860

        SP: Catharina Sarty (1254)

        1b.Thomas Simon (506) b.1861-12-27, c.1862-03-10(SJAL),

                         d.1926

           SP: Cecilia (485)(1868-1927)

        2b.George Rufus Emmanuel (1759) b.1863-06-30, c.1863-10-20

                                 (LL)

           SP: Adelaide Elizabeth Lohnes (2305) b.1854 (d/Leonard &

                                          Elizabeth Acker)

           1c.Angus Benjamin (498) b.1889-07-05, c.1889-09-21(LL)

           2c.Leona Elizabeth (480) b.1891-12-24, c.1892-01-11(LL)

     7a.Leonard (1277) b.1833-12-16, c.1834-02-21(DRL),

                 d.1920-05-20; m.1867-08-04

        SP: Selida Crouse (1334)(1842-1931)(d/Fred)

        1b.Selida Abigail (475) b.1868-02-11, c.1868-03-23(LL),

                           d.1910-05-29; m.1893-02-09

           SP: James Alexander Rodenheiser (434)

        2b.Antoinette Ellene (474) b.1869-09-16, c.1869-12-28(LL)

        3b.John Leonard (468) b.1871-05-17, c.1871-06-18(LL),

                         d.ca1896

        4b.Louisa Sevilla (7095) b.1873-03-26, c.1874-01-10(LL)

        5b.Ida Priscilla (461) b.1875-01-24c.1875-04-16(LL), d.1904

           SP: Charles Edwin Rodenheiser (432)

        6b.Maria Sevilla (467) b.1877-05-29, c.1878-04-10(LL),

                          d.1874-02-27

        7b.Ellen Sabina (446) b.1879-03-01, c.1880-01-27(IGI)

 

        8b.Esther Theresa (441) b.1880-11-04, c.1881-04-10(LL),

                           d.1899-04-28

        9b.Margaret Augusta (440) b.1883-05-13, c.1884-02-19(LL)

        10b.Anthony Dawson (438) b.1885-03-29, c.1885-10-21(LL),

                            d.1945-12-19; m.1909-10-18

           SP: Bessie Mae Redmond (7096)(1884-1960)(d/Martin & Mary

                                   Boudreau)

           1c.Douglas Alfred (7720) 

              SP: Kathleen Boliver (7553)

              1d.Pauline Catherine (7550) 

                 SP: Russell Rushton Clark (7750)

              2d.Harold Douglas (7749) 

                 SP: Elaine Palmer (7751)

           2c.Leonard Thomas (4303) b.1912-07-15, d.1982-11-30;

                              m.1931-10-10

              SP: Lillian Greta Crouse (7752)

             1d.Barbara Bernadine (7753)

                SP: Marvin Borden Spindler (7757)(1927-1989)    

                                           (s/Welden Bernard &

                                            Maggie Louise Spindler)

             2d.Ronald George (7754) 

                SP: Joan Ann Wentzel (7760)

             3d.Wayne Thomas (7755) 

             4d.Ross Kenneth (7756) 

                SP: Patricia Elaine Wright (7761)

          3c.Ray Arnold (4556) b.1913-11-27, d.1959-02-28

          4c.Harold Vincent (7725) b.1915-09-03, d.1915-09-13

          5c.Joseph Clarence (7736) b.1917-08-17, d.1917-08-24

 

          6c.Ellen Mae (7752) 

          SP: Franklyn Wesley Eisnor (7762)

        11b.Joseph Eber (435) c.1887-06-20(LL)

     8a.Sophia Louisa (1161) b.1837-12-09; m.ca1864

        SP: Jacob Corkum (3306) b.1840    

     9a.Maria (345) b.1839-11-15, c.1840-06-28(ZLL)

     10a.Elizabeth (Leise) (1331) b.1843-03-31, c.1843-06-25(ZLL)

     11a.Edmund (1329) b.1845-02-13, d.1912

        SP: Julia Hirtle (7555) d.1929-01-15 Upper Branch

        1b.Ida Primeta (7556) c.1874(IGI)

           SP: Allison Wagner (15533)

        2b.Harvey (15534)

        3b.Dennis (15535)

        4b.Kenneth (15536)

        5b.Collins (15537)

        6b.Ananias (15538)   

     12a.Luise Selina Maria (1464) b.1846-12-22, c.1847-08-14(ZLL)   

     13a.Martin (1300) b.1851, d.1870-02-02(LCO)                             

  (5)Catharine Elizabeth Caroline (3084) b.1803; m.1824-05-02(ZLL)

     SP: David Ernst (718)(s/Fred)

7.Johann Jacob (202) b.1768, of whom presently

 

8.Elizabeth Margaret (46) b.1771-07-15, c.1771-07-19(SJAL);

                      m.1790-05-23

  SP: George Conrad (116) b.1765 (s/Lorenz & Soph Eliz Schwartz)

 

 

 

JOHANN JACOB BECK (202) b.1768-01-26, c.1768-01-31(SJAL)(Wit: Joh

                   Geo Meurer) d.1852; m.1798-01-09(ZLL)

SP: Maria Margaret Elizabeth Conrad (3130)[d/Nich & Susanna Cath

                                     Walters {d/Peter/Peter)]

1.James George (1298) b.1806, of whom presently

 

2.Johannes (3014) b.1808-10-08, c.1808-10-30(ZLL)

  SP: Anna Maria Margaret Mossman (3463)

      1a.Jacob (1142) b.1834-12-21, c.1835-01-18(ZLL)

         SP: Sarah Joudry (672)

         1b.Reuben William (631) b.1863-01-26, c.1863-03-24(LL),

                            d.1943-08-26 Mah Bay

            SP: Catherine Willineuf (15539)

            1c.Charles Enos (15540)

               SP: Ethel Wilson (15541)

               1d.Harold Charles (15542)

                  SP: Gwendoline McDonald (15543)

                  1e.Barbara Louise (15544)  

         2b.Wedi Elizabeth (603) b.1865-02-03, c.1865-03-15(LL)

         3b.Lydia Sarah Ann (597) b.1867-12-04, c.1868-07-19(LL)

         4b.Victor Ada (596) b.1869-11-29, c.1870-01-21

      2a.Maria Anna (999) b.1836-10-26, c.1836-12-18(ZLL)

      3a.George Peter (985) b.1838-09-15, c.1838-10-07(ZLL)

      4a.Elizabeth (1890) b.1842-08-29, c.1842-10-28(ZLL)

      5a.Wilhelmina Adelaide (707) b.1843-06-27, c.1843-08-27(ZLL)

      6a.Leonard William (706) b.1844-05-17, c.1844-07-05(ZLL);

                          m.1873-02-13

         SP: Adelaide Corkum (3415)(d/Jacob & Caroline Feener)

         1b.Tieman Willette (4719) b.1874-10-07, c.1875-01-11(LL)

         2b.Ina Louisa (706) b.1881-07-22, c.1881-11-03(LL)

      7a.Edward Samuel (675) b.1846-05-26, c.1846-08-02(ZLL)

         SP: Lavinia Robar (456),

         1b.James Reuben (450), b.1872-12-06, c.1872-12-07(LL)

 

3.Martin (1470) b.ca1810

  SP: Sarah Salome Goetz (1313)(1816-1875)(d/Peter)

  (1)Louisa Matilda (997) b.1842-07-13, c.1842-09-25(ZLL),

                     d.1871-03-13

     SP: David Lohnes (1709)(s/Edw Leonard & Eliz Acker)

  (2)George Simon (996) b.1843-08-31, c.1843-09-11(ZLL)

     SP: Cassandra Louisa Corkum (949)         

     1a.Romanda Isaiah (771) b.1859-07-31, c.18598-08-06(LL)

        SP: Florence Knickle (604)

        1b.Harrietta Elmira (587) b.1880-04-27, c.1880-08-29(LL)

 

     2a.Eli Samuel (730) b.1861-01-04, c.1861-01-26(LL)

        SP: Cassandra Corkum (559) b.1865 (d/Geo & Maria Cath

                              Corkum)

        1b.Ellen Selena (555) b.1888-06-24, c.1888-07-21(LL)

        2b.Louisa Lydia (553) b.1890-03-28, c.1890-03-20(LL)

        3b.Clarence Emmanuel (550) b.1893-03-15, c.1893-04-24(LL)

        4b.Harris Abia (549) b.1894-12-28, c.1895-01-21(LL)

     3a.Rufus Romanda (666) b.1862-11-13, c.1862-11-23(LL), d.1936

        SP1: Mary Elizabeth Fiener (528)(1866-1886)

        SP2: Elizabeth Lohnes (523)(1860-1892)

        SP3: Selena Adelaide Corkum (522)(1868-1966) m.1888-02-02

                                     Blue Rocks

        1b.Dorothea Floretta (525) b.1883-11-21, c.1883-12-23(LL)

        2b.Emily Clyde (517) b.1886-03-17, c.1886-03-30(LL), d.1886

     3a.Adelaide Amelia (630) b.1872-09-01, c.1872-10-06(LL)

  (3)Jane Isabella (995) b.1845-04-15, c.1845-07-13(ZLL) m.ca1865

     SP: James William Conrad (4367) b.1840 (s/Benj Paul & Barb

                               Ann Remby)

  (4)Sarah Lavinia (994) b.1847-10-06, c.1847-11-24(ZLL)

     SP: Josiah Kraft (7554)   

  (5)Catharina (Clara) Anna Leah (993) b.1850-04-13, c.1850-07-17

                                 (ZLL); m.1874-12-23(IGI)

     SP: James Anthony Ritcey (3131)

  (6)Anna Sarah (992) b.1853-11-26, c.1854-04-30(ZLL); m.1875

     SP: Edmund Conrad (4409)

 

 

 

JAMES GEORGE BECK (1298) b.1806-02-18, c.1807-02-08(DRL); m.1827

SP: Maria Elizabeth Wentzel (1459) b.1800-10-28(ZLL), d.1871

                            (d/Johannes & Maria Eliz Lohnes, d/Mich)

1.Daniel (303) b.1828-08-14, c.1828-09-09(ZLL); m.1855-01-05*ZLL)

  SP: Catharina Elizabeth Schenkel (82) b.1836 (d/Joh & Anna Maria

                                    Gerhardt)

  (1)Drusilla Catharina Anna (1490) b.1857-07-13, c.1867-07-19(ZLL)

     SP: Isaac Jennings (1297)

  (2)Sarah Regina (1466) b.1860-07-11, c.1860-07-15(LL)

     SP: James Crouse (1295)

  (3)Clara Melissa (1465) b.1867-07-02, c.1867-08-25(LL),

                    d.1902-01-18

     SP: William Rufus Meisner (1285) b.1862-03-26, d.1901-09-02)

                               [Dau, Eva Regina Louisa (324)

                                m.William StClair Shankle (133)]

  (4)Esther Amanda Louisa (1462) b.1873-11-20, c.1824-01-17(ZLL)

 

2.George (1361) b.1830-10-06, c.1830-11-06(ZLL)

 

3.Anna Maria (12840) b.1833-03-02, c.1833-04-27(DRL); m.1852-12(ZLL)

              at Lunenburg

  SP: Johann Philip Shankle (11) b.1830 (s/Johannes & Anna Maria

                             Gerhardt)at Lunenburg

4.Sophia Catharina (1341) b.1835-10-16, c.1835-10-22(ZLL)

 

5.Sophia Catharine (7550) b.1836-11-15, c.1836-12-09(ZLL)

 

6.Elizabeth Julianna (1311) b.1840-04-19, c.1840-07-20(ZLL)

  SP: Servis Zinck (5377)

7.Catharine Elizabeth (1310) b.1842-04-16, c.1852-05-22(ZLL)

 

8.Christina Catharina (1309) b.1843-02-11, c843-04-14(ZLL)

  SP: John Wentzel (5282) b.1841,(s/Geo & Eliz Eleanor)

9.Sarah Louisa (1302) b.1843-12-19, c.1844-08-09(ZLL: m.1871

  SP: Edward Fiener (655)

10.James Albert (1299) b.1846-05-13, c.1846-07-07(ZLL), d.1908-12-15

  SP: Louisa Molk (1270)

  (1)Ida Louisa Matilda (1264) b.1871-12-25, c.1872-01-18(LL),

                         d.1962

  (2)James Enos (1251) b.1877-06-02, c.1877-08-28(LL), d.1947

     SP: Watie I (1221)

     1a.George Howard (1120) b.1906

     2a.Gladys (1049) b.1911, d.1930

     3a.Moyle K (998) b.1916, d.1945

11.Charlotte Mary Ann (7551) b.1848-08-26, c.1848-12-02(ZLL)

12.Jane Sophia (1281) b.1851-06-06, c.1851-07-20(ZLL)

  SP: William Lohnes (5378)(s/Fred & Anna Maria Eliz Heckman)

13.Reuben Bernhard (1279) b.1852-07-08, c.1852-08-22(ZLL)

14.William Joshua (1276) b.1855-11-19, c.1856-01-26(ZLL)

 

 

 

JOHANN MARTIN BECK (14923)(Brother of Michael) b.ca1734 in Baden-

                   Durlach, Germany; arrived Halifax, Nova Scotia,

                   1751-07-02 on the “Pearl”, d.1760; m.1758-06-20

SP: Johanna Sophia Kuntz (3159) at Halifax, NS; (d.1789)(She

                         remarried, 1761-01-22, Johannes Ruder)

1.Maria (3154) c.1760-01-08

 

 

 

 

UNPLACED BECKS

 

Born Circa

 

1874 Abbott (430) b.1874, d.1940: m.Effie Koch (429),(1880-1956)

          Cecil Leon (428) b.1902-08-11

          Beatrice Grace (426) b.1903-10-03

          Allan Earl (425) b.1904-11-07

          Dorothy Belle (423) b.1907-10-25

          Lucy Catharine, b.1908 (411) d.1914-02-23

          Jessen Abbott (409) b.1909-11-02, d.1963-03-18

          Robert Laird, b.1912-08-03, d.1939-10-26

          June Effie (399) b.1915-01-08, d.1915-01-28

1800 Anna Maria m.ca 1822, Martin Rafuse

1815 Anna Maria Sophia (5095) m.ca 1835, George Wentzel (5060),

                (b.1803),(s/Andreas & Anna Maria Cath Goetz)

1846 C Nathan b.1846, d.1930 at First Peninsula South 

1777 Catharina widow of Martin, d.1840-05-25 at Cole Hbr

1805 Catharina m.1826-04-15, George Gammon

1862 Charles Edward (7557); m.Charlotte Susanna Myra (7558)

          Charles Moses (7559) b.1887-09-22

1890 Edward James (3088) b.1890, d.1968; m.Sadie Anna (3080)(b.1887)

          Baby (4694) d.1921-12-11

1874 Eleazor (4716) & Emma Young (4717)

          Jessen Douglas (4718) b.1899-12-15

1754 Elizabeth m.1774-09-10, Michael Morris

1819 Elizabeth m.ca 1839, James Naas

1858 Elizabeth m.ca 1878, Henry Fiener

1862 Ellen m.ca 1882, Thomas Dimon

1865 Emma Christianna m.ca 1885, Henry Forman Mason

1775 Frederick m.1795-10-14, Mary Bartling at Hfx

     George, was in Upper Prospect, Halifax Cty, in 1851

1848 Israel (2863) & Lucinda Anna Crouse (2862)

          Alexander (2837) b.1874-10-22

     James, was in Dartmouth, Halifax Cty in 1851

1793 Jacob (7563)

          Louisa (7565) b.1818

1810 Jacob (14989) m.1834-03-09

     SP: Sophia Elizabeth Conrad (3013)(d/Lorenz)(widow Lohnes)

     (1)Conrad (3002) b.1834-12-29

     (2)Caroline (2768) b.1837-02-06

     (3)Sarah Louisa (2708) b.1839-06-24

        SP: Benjamin Begin (b.1837)

     (4)Jacob David (2699) b.1841-08-02

        SP: Emma Conrad

     (5)Catharina Anna Margaret (1386) b.1843-11-15

     (6)Permilla Catharina (1374) b.1845-08-23

     (7)Enos Ambrose (1333) b.1847-10-15

     (8)Henry Reuben (2764) b.1850-08-12; m.ca1873

        SP: Peter Fiener (2899)

     (9)Ellene Maria Lucinda (1324) b.1851-10-31

     (10)Lydia Ellen (1319) c.1855-12-10; m.ca1876

        SP: Christopher Geldert (2877)

1823 Jacob (2773) & Louisa (Lucy)(2772)

          Wilhelm(T)Joshua (2766) b.1844-12-10, d.1890-11-09

                            m.1880-08-21(ZLL)

            SP: Phoebe A Morasch b.1855 (d.Peter & Lucy)

                (Wits: David Morasch & Annie Beck)

          Jacob (2765) b. 1847-03-16; m.1874-08-27, Ellen

                        Commeau (7568),(d/Alex & Ellen)

          Louisa Ellene (2760) b.1852-04-12

          Emma Drusilla (2763) b.1855-06-07

          Augusta Marianna (2762) b.1857-10-13

          Anna Maria (2761) b.1860-05-15

1808 James (2758) m.1832-02-16, Frances Gammon (2757),(d/Richard)

1810 John (2894) Capt; m.1833-03-25, Barbara Boyne (2755),

          (d/Thomas)

1815 Johannes (13426)

        SP: Catharina Elizabeth Fiener (433),(d/Matthias)

        1b.Elizabeth Christina (2753) b.1840-03-22,

                                c.1840-07- 24(ZLL)

        2b.William Aaron (2733) b.1842-04-02, c.1842-05-29(ZLL)

        3b.Charles Newton (2730) b.1845-07-30, c.1845-10-18(ZLL)

        4b.Leise Anne Rosanne (2707) b.1849-12-17, c.2850-02-15(ZLL)      

        5b.John Alfred (398) b.1853-10-19, c.1854-01-05(ZLL), d.1916

           SP: Antoinette Elizabeth Heislor (391)(1859-1946)

                  Paul Henry (3446) b.1893-01-02

                  John (384)

                  Rosanna (348)

                  Elizabeth (342)

                  Antoinette (307)

        6b.Georgina Albertina (390) b.1856-07-25, c.1857-01-17(ZLL)

        7b.Arabella (382) b.1864-06-06, c.1870-03-23(LL)

1817 Johannes (7566) & Maria Anna (7567)

     David Leonard (972) b.1842-07-21; m.Jane Emeline Conrad

                   (576),(b.1850),(d/Geo & Cath Wentzel), issue:

          1a.David Arthur (551) b.1876-09-08     

          2a.Ellene Corrinda (543) b.1878-10-06   

          3a.Emma Winifred (534) b.1880-03-05    

          4a.Moyle Roth (527) b.1883-05-20, d.1956; m.Jessie

                        Leone Westhaver (509),(1880-1961)

             1b.Raeburn Harold (497) b.1906-01-25, c.1906-06-27(LL)

                                d.1979

                SP: Clara Gertrude Lohnes (505) b.1905-10-02,

                                           c.1906-02-18(LL)(d/James

                                           Edward & Sophia Silver)

                1c.David (15011)

                   SP: Borine (15012)

          5a.Bella May (526) b.1883-05-20

          6a.Sophia Emeline (519) b.1887-11-05 

1873 Joseph W (768) b.1873-10-30, d.1946-01-20; m.Minnie Bertha

              (682),(1888-1947)

          Alice Bertha E (679) b.1922-08-31, d.1922-12-18

1861 Maria Ann Desire m.ca 1881, Arthur Schauffelberg

1834 Matilda b.1834, d.1870-11-08.

     Michael, was in Shad Bay, Halifax Cty in 1851    

1823 Michael (518) & Emelie (510)

          Sophia Elizabeth (493) b.1845-08-19

          James Edward (492) b.1847-07-07; m.Maria Adelaide

                       Schnare (444) (1835-1870),(d/o Conrad)

               Bertha Hanna Harriett (3092) b.1870-07-05

          John Benjamin (491) b.1849-10-15; m.Sarah Isabella

                        Joudry (3076)

               Ida Deville (3074) b.1873-09-20

               Henry Benjamin 3073) b.1875-06-17    

          Catharina Elizabeth (488) b.1852-05-24

1802 Nicholas m.1822-11-06, Susan Woodworth

1817 Peter (3071) & Lucinda (3070)

          Elizabeth (3069) b.1842-08-29

1820 Sarah (2999) m.ca 1840, Johannes Lohnes (3000),(b.ca1816)

1860 Sarah b.1860, d.1943; m.Ephraim Tompkin

                  (1864-1942)

1809 Sophia m.1836-06-29, William Evans at Cole Hbr

1823 Sophia Elizabeth m.ca1828

        SP: John Peter Meisner

        Rosanna Caroline Meisner b.1846-09-04, c.1847-02-11(ZLL),

                                 d.1940-12-24

1888 Stephen Colin (2992) b.1888, d.1956; m.Lydia Mae (2991),

                          (1898-1956), issue:

          Daisy Elizabeth (2990) b.1923, d.1956

1795 Thomas (2989) b.ca 1795; m.Anna Barbara (2988)

          Marianna Elizabeth (2951) b.1817-01-26

1767 William (2949) & Barbara (2947)

          William (2922) b.1792, d.1872-12-14