Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Donegal Relief Fund Passengers on the Abyssinian 
Arrived Sydney, Australia, 29th May 1862
(Includes ALL Passengers) 

This passenger list was compiled by Bill & Lindel and forms part of the Donegal Genealogy Resources Website

You may link to this page but not copy it

 

If you would like your email address linked to any passengers sponsored by the Donegal Relief Fund, or would like to add more detail to the lives of those people, please Contact Me

Notes:
 
The digitized images of this passenger list are now available to view online at the NSW State Archives
D.R.F = Donegal Relief Fund; R.R. = Remittance Regulations

Highlighted names are linked to the email addresses of descendant, should you want to contact them.
 

Surname First Name Age Calling Native Place Religion Read/Write Comments Remarks
               
Married Families              
               
Brennan Michael 39 Miner Kilkenny RC   Died on Voyage R.R.
Mary 37 Housekeeper Kilkenny RC Neither   R.R.
Mary 18 Servant Kilkenny RC Both   R.R.
Patrick 16 Servant Kilkenny RC Reads   R.R.
Eliza 14   Kilkenny RC Both   R.R.
Catherine 12   Kilkenny RC Both   R.R.
Edward 10   Kilkenny RC Both   R.R.
Ellen 8   Kilkenny RC Both   R.R.
Margaret 6   Kilkenny RC Neither   R.R.
James 4   Kilkenny RC Neither   R.R.
Martin 1   Kilkenny RC Neither   R.R.
Burkle John 25 Shipwright Belfast, Co Antrim CofE Both   R.R.
Betsey 20 Housekeeper Glenhue, Scotland CofE Both   R.R.
Female Infant   Born in Harbour RC     R.R.
Corcoran Willian 23 Labourer Baglanstron, Co Carlow RC Neither   R.R.
Anne 23   Died on Voyage RC     R.R.
James Infant Donegal   RC Neither   R.R.
Doherty James 30 Shepherd Losset, Co Donegal RC Neither   R.R.
Mary A 30 Housemaid Newson, Co Donegal RC Neither   R.R.
John 2     RC Neither   R.R.
Biddy Infant   Died on Voyage RC     R.R.
Dunlop Willian 26 Farmer Cavan, Co Cavan CofE Both   R.R.
Jane 24 Housekeeper Ordveigh, Co Cavan CofE Both   R.R.
Sarah Infant   Ordveigh, Co Cavan CofE Neither   R.R.
Flannagan John 26 Policeman Ballimore, Co Mayo RC Both   R.R.
Eliza 21 Housekeeper Athlone, Co Roscommon RC Both   R.R.
Follett John 54 Farm Servant South Pediston, Somerset, UK CofE Neither   R.R.
Anne 50 Housekeeper South Pediston, Somerset, UK CofE Reads   R.R.
Richard 11   South Pediston, Somerset, UK CofE Neither   R.R.
Foster James 47 Sheepshearer Bath Wotton, Norfolk CofE Neither   R.R.
Isabella 30 Laundress Charlton, Sumersetshire, UK CofE Both   R.R.
Foster George 27 Labourer Bath Wotton, Norfolk CofE Both   R.R.
Celia 21 Housekeeper Charlton, Sumersetshire, UK CofE Both   R.R.
William Infant   Born on Voyage CofE Neither   R.R.
Gallagher Teague 24 Labourer Barnes, Co Donegal RC Neither   R.R.
Hannah 20 Housekeeper Barnes, Co Donegal RC Neither   R.R.
Male  Inft   Born on Voyage RC Neither   R.R.
Geraghty Laurence 24 Labourer Leitrim, Co Galway RC Both   R.R.
Ellen 19 Housekeeper Crossroads, Co Donegal RC Neither   R.R.
Michael Infant   Crossroads, Co Donegal RC Neither   R.R.
Harkan Patrick 28 Labourer Rye, Co Donegal RC Neither   R.R.
Email 1 Email 2 Giles 26 Housekeeper Rye, Co Donegal RC Neither   R.R.
Andrew 1   Rye, Co Donegal RC Neither   R.R.
Hayes Willian 23 Labourer Tipperary, Co Tipperary RC Reads   R.R.
Mary 23 Housekeeper Tipperary, Co Tipperary RC Reads   R.R.
Thomas 1   Tipperary, Co Tipperary RC Neither   R.R.
Female  Inft   Born on Voyage RC Neither   R.R.
Hilley Owen 35 Farmer Perriss, Co Donegal RC Neither   R.R.
Rose 34 Housekeeper Perriss, Co Donegal RC Neither   R.R.
Anne 14 Farm Servant Perriss, Co Donegal RC Neither   R.R.
Alice 12   Perriss, Co Donegal RC Neither   R.R.
John 10   Perriss, Co Donegal RC Neither   R.R.
Edward 8   Perriss, Co Donegal RC Neither   R.R.
Jane 6   Perriss, Co Donegal RC Neither   R.R.
Ellen 6   Perriss, Co Donegal RC Neither   R.R.
Owen 4   Perriss, Co Donegal RC Neither   R.R.
James 2   Perriss, Co Donegal RC Neither   R.R.
McArthur Alexander 39 Farmer Isle of Mull, Argyle, Scotland ChofI Both   R.R.
Kate 38 Housekeeper Parsley, Scotland ChofI Both   R.R.
Madden Patrick 50 Labourer Portumna, Co Tipperary RC Both   R.R.
Bridget 39 Housekeeper Athlone, Co Roscommon RC Reads   R.R.
Mahoney Thomas 26 Labourer Kasis, Co Tipperary RC Both   R.R.
Sarah 23 Housemaid Colernine, Co Antrim RC Both   R.R.
James 3   Colernine, Co Antrim RC Neither   R.R.
Mary Infant   Colernine, Co Antrim RC Neither   R.R.
Morgan Daniel 27 Miner Dumfirmline, Scotland ChofI Both   R.R.
Anne 23 Housekeeper Dumfirmline, Scotland ChofI Both   R.R.
Ellen 3   Dumfirmline, Scotland ChofI Neither   R.R.
Anne 2   Dumfirmline, Scotland ChofI Neither   R.R.
Murphy Fe? 24 Labourer Newtrun Hamilton, Co Armagh RC Neither   R.R.
Mary 23 Housekeeper Newtrun Hamilton, Co Armagh RC Neither   R.R.
Patrick 1   Newtrun Hamilton, Co Armagh RC Neither   R.R.
Biddy Infant   Newtrun Hamilton, Co Armagh RC Neither   R.R.
O'Donnell Bryan 27 Labourer Donegal, Co Donegal RC Both   R.R.
Mary 18 Housekeeper Donegal, Co Donegal RC Neither   R.R.
Tier John 29 Baker City of Dublin RC Both   R.R.
Mary 24 Housekeeper City of Dublin RC Both   R.R.
Elizabeth 4   City of Dublin RC Neither   R.R.
Mary 1   City of Dublin RC Neither   R.R.
Edward Infant   City of Dublin RC Neither   R.R.
Tighe Peter 31 Baker Flukistown, Co Roscommon RC Both   R.R.
Bridget 24 Housekeeper Castlereagh, Co Roscommon RC Both   R.R.
Mary Ann 4   Castlereagh, Co Roscommon RC Neither   R.R.
Frances Infant       RC Died on Voyage R.R.
Honora Infant       RC Died on Voyage R.R.
Walker John 48 Miner Glasgow, Scotland ChofI Both   R.R.
Janet 46 Midwife Irvine, Ayrshire, Scotland ChofI Reads   R.R.
John 20 Miner Irvine, Ayrshire, Scotland ChofI Both   R.R.
Daniel 18 Engine Driver Irvine, Ayrshire, Scotland ChofI Both   R.R.
Walker Robert 26 Miner Glasgow, Scotland ChofI Reads   R.R.
Margaret 26 Housekeeper Irvine, Ayrshire, Scotland ChofI Reads   R.R.
John 6   Irvine, Ayrshire, Scotland ChofI Neither   R.R.
Mary 4   Irvine, Ayrshire, Scotland ChofI Neither   R.R.
James Infant   Irvine, Ayrshire, Scotland ChofI Neither   R.R.
               
Widower on Embarkation and Family              
               
McGrade Bernard 30 Labourer Livencetown, Co Fermanagh RC Both    
Mary 6   Livencetown, Co Fermanagh RC Neither    
Bernard 3   Livencetown, Co Fermanagh RC Neither    
Hugh Infant         Died on Voyage  
               
Widows on Embarkation and Families              
               
Brew Abigail 50 Housekeeper Limerick, Co Limerick CofE Both 10 Brew
Francis 22 Saddler Limerick, Co Limerick CofE Both    
Rachel 20 Dressmaker Limerick, Co Limerick CofE Both 3 Brew
Rebecca 17 Dressmaker Limerick, Co Limerick CofE Both 3 Brew
Healy Mary 44 Housekeeper Knockalane, Co Kilkenny CofE Neither    
Margaret 17 General Servant Knockalane, Co Kilkenny CofE Reads    
O'Gorman Ann 46 Housekeeper Ballyugh, Co Clare RC Neither 6 P O'Gorman
Michael 16 Labourer Ballyugh, Co Clare RC Both 5 P O'Gorman
               
Wives and Families of Persons resident in the Colony          
               
Brock Elizabeth 47 Housekeeper Ballyugh, Co Clare RC Neither    
Huston Jane 31 Housekeeper Montreal, America Protestant Both 3 Jas Huston
Thomas 11 School Montreal, America Protestant Both 3 Jas Huston
Martha 9 School Montreal, America Protestant Reads 2 Jas Huston
Janet 5 School Montreal, America Protestant Neither 2 Jas Huston
Kelly Mary 35 Housekeeper Mountmalik, Queens Co. RC Both 3 L Kelly
John 18 Labourer Killy, Kings Co RC Both 5 L Kelly
Lucy 16 Housemaid Killy, Kings Co RC Both 3 L Kelly
Peter 11   Killy, Kings Co RC Both 3 L Kelly
Lovell Hannah 56 Housekeeper Stoke Draws, Sumerset Protestant Reads 3 T Lovell
Mary Ann 16 School Stoke Draws, Sumerset Protestant Both 3 T Lovell
               
Single Women              
               
Ahearn Elizabeth 20 Housemaid Mitchelltown, Co Cork RC Reads 3 Ahearn
Anderson Grisilda 18 Housmaid Lynnell, Co Donegal Protestant Both   DRF
Armstrong Biddy 19 General Servant Gartan, Co Donegal RC Reads 3 DRF
Benson Jane 20 Housemaid Donegal, Co Donegal Protestant Both 3 DRF
Boyce Peggy 17 Nurse Donegal, Ireland RC Neither 3 DRF
Boyce Biddy 18 Nurse Donegal, Ireland RC Neither 3 DRF
Boyce Anne 21 Housemaid Donegal, Ireland RC Neither 3 DRF
Boyle Sarah 19 General Servant Donegal, Ireland C Rome Neither 3 DRF
Bradley Mary 23 Kitchenmaid Donegal, Ireland RC Neither 3 DRF
Brennan Kate 18 Teacher Kinvara, Co Galway RC Both 3 B. Brennan
Burns Ann 24 General Servant Carronveigh, Co Sligo Presbetarian Reads 3 T. Stewart
Byrne Giles 20 General Servant Furman, Co Tyrone RC Neither 3 DRF
Campbell Catherine 25           Died on Voyage
Canning Elizabeth 19 Housemaid Graigne, Co Kilkenny RC Both 3 Cath Canning
Carberry Mary 18 General Servant Donegal, Ireland RC Neither    
Carberry Anne 20 General Servant Donegal, Ireland RC Neither    
Coll Susan 22 Nursemaid Donegal, Ireland RC Neither 3 DRF
Connors Anne 18 Housemaid Mitchelltown, Co Cork RC Reads 3 Mary Ahearn
Coyle Peggy 19 Housemaid Donegal, Ireland RC Neither 3 DRF
Cregg Fanny 20 Housemaid Knockinory, Co Sligo CofE Both 3 M. Cregg
Cregg Margaret 19 Housemaid Knockinory, Co Sligo CofE Both   E Herring
Cullen Catherine 17 General Servant Newport, Co Tipperary RC Reads 3 Din Mioley
Cunaghan Biddy 18 General Servant Donegal, Ireland RC Both 3 DRF
Curran Mary 20 General Servant Donegal, Ireland RC Neither 3 DRF
Denief Mary 25 General Servant Donegal, Ireland RC Neither   DRF
Diver Giles 16 General Servant Donegal, Ireland RC Reads 3 DRF
Doherty Mary 22 General Servant Donegal, Ireland RC Neither 3 DRF
Doherty Bridget 19 General Servant Donegal, Ireland RC Neither 3 DRF
Doogan Giles 18 Housemaid Donegal, Ireland RC Neither 3 DRF
Doogan Mary 26 Housemaid Donegal, Ireland RC Reads 3 DRF
Doogan Catherine 20 Housemaid Donegal, Ireland RC Neither 3 DRF
Dunne Annie 22 General Servant Killy, Kings Co RC Neither 3 S Kelly
Dunne Mary 22 General Servant Cingest Park, Kings Co RC Both 3 DRF
Durkin Sarah 21 Housemaid Dewkuman, Co Roscommon RC Both 3 T. Higgins
Dwyer Mary 18 General Servant Galvin, Co Limerick RC Reads 3 McSweeney
Ferry Margaret 18 General Servant Donegal, Ireland RC Reads 3 DRF
Finn Margaret 24 Servant Kirlin, Co Tipperary RC Neither 3 E. Finn
Finn Mary 21 Housemaid Kirlin, Co Tipperary RC Reads 3 E. Finn
Fitzgerald Ellen 28? Housemaid Ardar, Co Limerick RC Reads 3 F Egan
Friel Ellen 18 General Servant Donegal, Ireland RC Neither 3 DRF
Gallagher Sarah 19 Kitchenmaid Donegal, Ireland RC Neither 3 DRF
Gallagher Hannah 21 General Servant Donegal, Ireland RC Neither 3 DRF
Gallagher Maggy 18 Servant Donegal, Ireland RC Neither   DRF
Gallagher Mary 18 Nurse Donegal, Ireland RC Neither 3 DRF
Gleeson Margaret 22 Servant Garryara, Co Tipperary RC Reads 3 M Gleeson
Gourley Mary 23 Housemaid Fermanagh Protestant Reads 3 E Gourley
Gourley Susanna 20 Housemaid Fermanagh Protestant Reads 3 E Gourley
Grady Susan 19 Farm Servant Kilmabel, Co Clare RC Both 3 E Gourley
Harkan Sophia 20 Farm Servant Alt, Co Donegal RC Neither 3 DRF
Healey Catherine 21 Cook Shanagagolain, Co Limerick RC Both 3 Healey
Hennessy Bridget 35   Shanagolain, Co Limerick RC      
Hill Sarah 22 Housemaid Dunyerrin, Co Tyrone CofE Both 3 John Kilpatrick
Hill Jane 20 House Servant   CofE Both 3 John Kilpatrick
Hill Eliza 10     CofE Reads 3 John Kilpatrick
Hill Rachel 8     CofE Reads 3 John Kilpatrick
Hoskins Mary 22   Connell, Co Tyrone CofE Reads    
Jenkin Mary 15 Nursemaid Alderney, Co Fermanagh CofE Reads 3 J Jenkin
Karrins Catherine 19 General Servant   RC Reads    
Keelan Biddy 21 Housemaid Kilmacrenan, Co Doengal RC Reads   DRF
Kelly Mary 35 Housemaid Airty, Co Donegal RC Reads   DRF
Kerin Bridget 20   Currach, Co Tipperary RC Reads   DRF
Kailey Honora 23 Farm Servant Cappogariren, Co Waterford RC Neither 3 L Kailey
Kerwin Mary 22 General Servant Silvermine, Co Tipperary RC Neither 3 G Hall
Lacey Ellen 18 Farm Servant Ballyworda, Co Clare RC Both 3 G Dunne
Lacey Mary 16 Farm Servant Ballyworda, Co Clare RC Both 3 G Dunne
Lawn Catherine 20 Farm Servant Gartan, Co Donegal RC Neither   DRF
Lawn Susan 17 Farm Servant Gartan, Co Donegal RC Neither   DRF
Linane Mary 18 Farm Servant Tollagher, Co Kilkeny RC Neither 3 Denief
McAward Betty 20   Co Fermanagh RC Neither    
McBrien Mary 23 General Servant Co Fermanagh Protestant Both 3 McBrien
McCausland Mary 27 Needlewoman City of London CofE Both 3 McConstant
McClafferty Sarah 18 Kitchenmaid Cloghaneely, Co Donegal RC Neither   DRF
Email 1 Email 2                
McDermott  Mary 18 General Servant Donegal RC Reads   DRF
McElwain Mary 16 Nurse Donegal RC Neither   DRF
McFadden Sally 17 Kitchenmaid Doon, Co Donegal RC Neither 3 DRF
McFadden Mary 19 Dairymaid Doon, Co Donegal RC Neither 3 DRF
McFadden Nancy 24 General Servant Killan, Co Donegal RC Both 3 DRF
McFadden Mary 20 Housemaid Cloghaneely, Co Donegal RC Both 3 DRF
McFadden Peggy 17 Housemaid Cloghaneely, Co Donegal RC Neither 3 DRF
McFadden Biddy 20 Kitchenmaid Kildrum, Co Donegal RC Neither 3 DRF
McFadden Bessy 19 Nursemaid Falcarragh, Co Donegal RC Both 3 DRF
McGirley Catherine 20 Nursemaid Cloghaneely, Co Donegal RC Reads 3 DRF
McGirley Margaret 19 Kitchenmaid Glandacirka, Co Donegal RC Neither 3 DRF
McGirley Peggy 19 Nursemaid Tullaghobegley, Co Donegal RC Neither 3 DRF
McGinty Sarah 47 General Servant Kilmacrenan, Co Doengal RC Neither 3 DRF
McGinty Biddy 21 Nursemaid Cranciltlamore, Co Donegal RC Neither 3 DRF
McGrade Rose 32 General Servant Killskerry, Co Tyrone RC Neither 3 H McGrade
McGarth Sarah 25 Kitchenmaid Kilmacrenan, Co Doengal RC Both 3 H McGrade
Madden Bridget 22 Farm Servant Larragh, Co Tipperary RC Both 3 Kyte
Madden Ann 20 Farm Servant Larragh, Co Tipperary RC Reads 3 Kyte
Maher Mary 21 General Servant Moine, Co Tipperary RC Neither    
Maher Mary 15 Nursemaid McKarthy, Co Tipperary RC Reads 3 Dempsy
Maloney Mary 20 Servant Cane, Co Clare RC Reads    
Manoge Margaret 18 Servant Cane, Co Clare RC Reads    
Martin Anistatia 27 Farm Servant Perpoint Abbey, Co Kilkenny RC Reads 3 J Martin
Monogue Bridget 18 General Servant Kinvara, Co Galway RC Both 3 Marlborough
Mooney Margaret 16 General Servant Hilyanora, Co Clare RC Both 3 Dwyer
Mulherran Fanny 20 Nursemaid Gortahork, Co Donegal RC Neither 3 DRF
Mulherran Betsy 20 Kitchenmaid Beltany, Co Donegal RC Neither 3 DRF
Murphy Mary 28 General Servant Killaloe, Co Clare RC Reads 3 J Murphy
Neil Catherine 18 Kitchenmaid Doon, Co Donegal RC Neither 3 DRF
O'Briene Mary 20 Servant Co Roscommon RC Both 3 O'Briene
O'Donnell Rosannah 19 Servant Co Donegal RC Reads    
O'Donnell Nelly 20 Nursemaid Tullaghobegley, Co Donegal RC Both 3 DRF
O'Grady Mary 25 Servant Co Clare RC Reads 3 DRF
O'Keefe Mary 23 Farm Servant Milsheil, Co Cork RC Reads 3 G Crowther
O'Reilly Ann 16 General Servant Hospital, Co Limerick RC Reads 3 Cowdrey
Peters Jane 22   Co Limerick RC Reads    
Phillips Hester 21 General Servant Rathmore, Co Wicklow RC Reads 3 Phillips
Powell Elizabeth 17 Nursemaid Cornwall, England CofE Both 3 DRF
Quilleman Catherine 19 General Servant Tullyhead, Tipperary RC Reads 3 Quilleman
Reed Mary 26 Housemaid Gartan, Co Donegal CofE Both 3 DRF
Reynolds Kilara 15 School S?, Gloucestershire Baptist Both 3 Cowdrey
Rodden Grace 24 Chambermaid Kilmacrenan, Co Doengal RC Reads 3 DRF
Rodden Biddy 20 General Servant Kilmacrenan, Co Doengal RC Neither 3 DRF
Rodden Fanny 19 Farm Servant Kilmacrenan, Co Doengal RC Neither 3 DRF
Ryan Mary 20 General Servant Shilee, Co Tipperary RC Neither 3 RR
Ryan Anne 24 General Servant Co Tipperary RC Both 3 Ryan
Sheridan Mary 15 General Servant Donegal, Ireland RC Neither 3 Sheridan
Sweeny Nora 19 Housemaid Foxhall, Co Donegal RC Neither   DRF
Sweeny Margaret 23 Farm Servant Doll, Co Tipperary RC Neither 3 Sweeny
Sweeny Biddy 17 General Servant Tullaghobegley, Co Donegal RC Reads 3 DRF
Sweeny Biddy 20 Gen Hse Servant Gartan, Co Donegal RC Reads   DRF
Sweeny Una 20 Housemaid Murroe, Co Donegal RC Neither   DRF
Sweeny Mary 20 Servant Co Tipperary RC Neither    
Synnott Elizabeth 19 Servant Co Donegal RC Both 3  
Ward Catherine 20 General Servant Co Donegal RC Reads 3  
Ward Hannah 18 Farm Servant Co Donegal RC Neither   DRF
Washington Mary 19 General Servant Kinsara, Co Galway RC Neither    
Wasson Martha 28 Laundress Rostroe, Co Tyrone CofE Reads 3 Wasson
Winkle Mary 22   Rostroe, Co Tyrone CofE Reads    
Wright Mary 20   Rostroe, Co Tyrone CofE Reads    
               
Single Men                
               
Anderson John 25 Farmer Churchill, Co Donegal CofE Both    
Armstrong John 27 Labourer Derryveagh, Co Donegal RC Both    
Bain John 26 Labourer City of Dublin RC Reads    
Baxter Emanuel 22 Farmer Letterkenny, Co Donegal CofE Both    
Benson John 20 Labourer Crossroads, Co Donegal RC Both Sister Isabella Benson, Sapphire
Berryman Alexander 18 Miner Penzance, Cornwall CofE Reads    
Boner John 19 Labourer Lossett, Co Donegal RC Both    
Bourke William 26 Ploughman Timblitooey, Co Tipperary RC Both    
Bourke John 26 Labourer Thurles, Co Tipperary RC Both    
Boylan Patrick 22 Farmer Kilkenny, Co Kilkenny RC Both    
Boyle Hugh 21 Labourer Magheraclogher, Co Donegal RC Both    
Bradley Paddy 21 Labourer Derryveagh, Co Donegal RC Neither    
Bradley John 18 Labourer Derryveagh, Co Donegal RC Both    
Bradley Ferdy 25 Labourer Derryveagh, Co Donegal RC Neither    
Brogan Dennis 21 Labourer Kirkcannon, Co Donegal RC Both    
Brown Patrick 20 Labourer Cashel, Co Donegal RC Both    
Buckle Alexander 21 Labourer Donoghahee, Co Down CofE Both    
Buckley Edward 24 Labourer New Port, Co Tipperary RC Both    
Cannon Michael 22 Labourer Baltany, Co Donegal RC Neither    
Carroll John 22 Labourer City of Dublin RC Both    
Cassidy Hugh 18 Labourer Stranghan, Co Donegal RC Both    
Clagestone Frederick 20 Labourer Bellintemple, Co Armagh CofE Both    
Coghlan John 27 Labourer Rissgrey, Co Tipperary RC Reads    
Comerford John 23 Stonemason Bisglinstown, Co Carlow RC Reads    
Comerford Thomas 28 Labourer Templemore, Co Tipperary RC Neither    
Comerford Dennis 25 Labourer Templemore, Co Tipperary RC Both    
Connolly John 20 Labourer Glenree, Co Clare RC Both    
Corcoran Patrick 19 Labourer Rosemine, Kings Co RC Both    
Cormack Patrick 28 Labourer Town of Tipperary RC Neither    
Coyle John 23 Farm Labourer Derryveagh, Co Donegal RC Both    
Coyle William 21 Labourer Glasser, Co Donegal RC Both    
Crawley Thomas 20 Labourer City of Dublin RC Neither    
Cullen Michael 26 School Master Drumcurin, Co Leitrim RC Neither    
Cunaghan Patrick 20 Labourer Lossett, Co Donegal RC Neither    
Curran Denis 25 Labourer Clonbard, Co Donegal RC Neither    
Daly Michael 22 Labourer Ensly, Co Limerick RC Both    
Daly Cornelius 18 Labourer Ensly, Co Limerick RC Both    
Dawson James 23 Labourer Ballyveaghn, Co Tipperary RC Neither    
Deeny Hugh 22 Labourer Currin, Co Donegal RC Both    
Dugan Richard 22 Labourer Borrasalaigh, Co Tipperary RC Both    
Delany Matthew 26 Policeman Pum, Co Mayo RC Both    
Doherty Daniel 22 Labourer Gootseacurragh, Co Donegal RC Neither    
Doherty James 16 Labourer Castletown, Co Donegal RC Both    
Doherty John 18 Labourer Castletown, Co Donegal RC Both    
Doherty John 21 Labourer Kilaruclue, Co Donegal RC Both    
Doherty Anthony 22 Labourer Bunbeg, Co Donegal RC Both    
Duffy James 20 Labourer Letterkenny, Co Donegal CofE Both    
Dunne Daniel 18 Blacksmith Rossgrew, Kings Co RC Reads    
Durkin Dominick 19 Farm Labourer Kilbride, Co Roscommon RC Both    
Fagan Michael 22 Labourer Crossroads, Co Donegal RC Both    
Finn Michael 16 Labourer Brondford, Co Clare RC Reads    
Finn Patrick 23 Labourer Nenagh, Co Tipperary RC Neither    
Foley Stephen 28 Farm Labourer Galway, Co Galway RC Both    
Forrest Thomas 17 Labourer Rossin, Co Donegal CofE Both    
Friel John 24 Labourer Castletown, Co Donegal RC Neither    
Friel John 21 Labourer Castletown, Co Donegal RC Reads    
Gallagher John 23 Labourer Castlehill, Co Donegal RC Neither    
Gallagher Denis 20 Labourer Clonbara, Co Donegal RC Both    
Gallagher John 16 Driver Grogagh, Co Donegal RC Neither    
Greary Thomas 25 Ploughman Kilfatel, Co Tipperary RC Both    
Gillaghy John 22 Labourer Armagh, Co Armagh RC Neither    
Grew Edward 28 Labourer Manacrae, Co Armagh RC Both    
Guthrie Michael 26 Labourer Lahinok, Co Clare RC Both    
Hamilton John 16 Labourer Rathfrilana, Co Down Chof I Both    
Hare Stephen 22 Labourer Innes, Co Clare RC Neither    
Harkan Charles 19 Labourer Dunnyconner, Co Donegal RC Neither    
Harkin Paddy 26 Labourer Swantinbah, Co Donegal CofE Both    
Hassard John 27 Policeman Slatere, Co Cavan CofE Both    
Hay John 20 Labourer Roscommon, Co Roscommon RC Neither    
Higgins Dominick 20 Labourer Kilmore, Co Donegal RC Neither    
Hilferty Patrick 20 Labourer Kilmore, Co Donegal RC Neither    
Hill Alexander 16 Labourer Connaughmore, Co Tyrone CofE Both    
Hinchey Michael 23 Labourer Innes, Co Clare RC Both   Hinchey Net
Hogan John 21 Labourer Broadford, Co Clare RC Both    
Hogan Timothy 22 Labourer Bonisokal, Co Tipperary RC Reads    
James John 17 Labourer Glencarr, Co Donegal CofE Both    
Johnston James 23 Labourer Lack, Co Fermanagh CofE Both    
Jones Thomas 24 Labourer Derryveagh, Co Donegal RC Both    
Hair Daniel 24 Labourer Cloghan, Co Donegal RC Both    
Hair Cornelius 22 Labourer Cloghan, Co Donegal RC Neither    
Keohane Daniel 21 Labourer Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, UK RC Neither    
Kielay Michael 22 Labourer Capperquin, Co Waterford RC Neither    
Lahy Michael 26 Labourer Thurles, Co Tipperary RC Neither    
Laundrigan Patrick 23 Labourer Tipperary, Co Tipperary RC Neither    
Lawn William 21 Labourer Staghill, Co Donegal RC Neither    
Lawn James 18 Labourer Staghill, Co Donegal RC Both    
Lenihan Jeremiah 20 Labourer Millstreet, Co Cork RC Both    
Lillis Patrick 28 Gardener Kilmaly, Co Clare RC Both    
Linane William 19 Labourer Kinvara, Co Galway RC Both    
Lye Henry 17 Labourer Lentinish, Co Somerset CofE Neither    
McAlrane John 21 Labourer Kerrycotta, Co Fermanagh RC Both    
McBride Connell 22 Labourer Glassan, Co Donegal RC Neither    
McBride Thomas 19 Labourer Middletown, Co Donegal RC Both    
Email 1 Email 2                
McBrien Andrew 17 Labourer Ardee, Co Fermenagh CofE Both    
McCormack Charles 22 Labourer Derryart, Co Doneagl RC Neither    
McCulloch David 25 Labourer Rathfrilana, Co Down CofE Both    
McFadden Teague 16 Labourer Bonlack, Co Donegal RC Neither    
McFadden Teague 21