Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

RANSONE & descendants

Click here for RTF file of this family with ALL data and history.

  
1.	PETER RANSONE b. 1660, m. ?.
				Children:
	  	2.	i	JAMES RANSONE b. abt 1680.

Second Generation

2.	JAMES RANSONE b. abt 1680, Gloucester Co., VA, m. SARAH SAVAGE.
				Children:
	  	3.	i	SUSANNA  RAISON (details excluded).

Third Generation

3.	SUSANNA  RAISON (details excluded), m. JOHN Col. SMITH, b. 3 Jun 1700/01, Abingdon Parish, Gloucester Co., VA, (son of GUY (Rev. ) SMITH and PERRIN) ref: 144, d. 1 Dec 1775, Goochland Co., VA. 
				Children:
	  	4.	i	Frances SMITH b. 7 Oct 1736.
	 	  	ii	Robert SMITH b. 24 Feb 1740, Goochland Co., VA.
	 	  	iii	Philemon SMITH b. 3 Aug 1742, Goochland Co., VA, d. abt 1743, GC., VA?.
	  	5.	iv	Thomas SMITH b. 7 Aug 1745.
	  	6.	v	Elizabeth SMITH b. 29 Feb 1752.
	 	  	vi	William SMITH b. 1752, Goochland Co., VA, m. 7 Jan 1788, in Franklin Co., VA, Elizabeth Parker Ferguson.  William died 1848, Franklin Co., VA.
	  	7.	vii	PHILEMON SMITH b. 29 Mar/Nov 1756.
	 	  	viii	Nancy SMITH b. 29 Nov 1740/56, Goochland Co., VA, m. 22 Sep 1775, in Bedford Co., VA, Lawrence McGeorge.  Nancy died 1793/95, Bedford Co., VA.

Fourth Generation

4.	Frances SMITH b. 7 Oct 1736, Goochland Co., VA, m. (1) 15 Dec 1757, in Goochland Co., VA, William Thomas Hudnall, b. 23 Apr 1731, Prince William Co., VA, d. 31 Jan 1813, Bedford Co., VA, m. (2) Archelaus Harris.  Frances died Feb 1813, Bedford Co., VA.
				Children by William Thomas Hudnall:
	 	  	i	Susannah HUDNALL b. 13 Sep 1758, Goochland Co., VA, m. 9 Oct 1789,  John II Wright.  Susannah died 1826, Bedford Co., VA. 
	 	  	ii	Frances HUDNALL b. 20 Sep 1760, Goochland Co., VA, m. 4 Feb 1783, in Bedford Co., VA, Elisha Adams.
	 	  	iii	John Smith HUDNALL b. 29 Jun 1763, Goochland Co., VA, m. 5 Dec 1793, in Bedford Co., VA, Martha Newman.
	 	  	iv	Mary HUDNALL b. 1 Dec 1765, Goochland Co., VA, m. (1) 5/ 7 Nov 1793, in Bedford Co., VA, Jeremiah Hilton, m. (2) Richard Williams.
	 	  	v	Joanna HUDNALL b. 5 Mar 1768, Goochland Co., VA, m. 31 Jan 1799, in Bedford Co., VA, Edward Sinclair.
	 	  	vi	Thomas HUDNALL b. 14 Jan 1771, Bedford Co., VA, m. 9 Oct 1794, in Bedford Co., VA, Rhoda Chaffin.
	 	  	vii	William HUDNALL b. 20 Apr 1773, Bedford Co., VA, m. (1) 8 Oct 1796, in Bedford Co., VA, Elizabeth Hogan, m. (2) 24 Nov 1804, in Bedford Co., VA, Nancy Williams.
	 	  	viii	Richard HUDNALL b. 25 Mar 1775, Bedford Co., VA, m. 25 Mar 1802, in Bedford Co., VA, Mary WIlliams.
				Children by Archelaus Harris:
	  	8.	ix	Nancy Ann HARRIS.

5.	Thomas SMITH b. 7 Aug 1745,  Goochland Co., VA,  m. 15/25 Feb 1788, in Bedford Co., VA,  Elizabeth Haynes, b. abt 1769.  Thomas died abt 1814, Bedford Co., VA.
				Children:
	  	9.	i	Henry SMITH b. 24 Mar 1791.
	 	  	ii	John H. SMITH b. abt 1793.
	 	  	iii	Susanna SMITH b. abt 1799, m. 1822, in Bedford Co., VA, Thoms Leftwich.
	 	  	iv	Francis SMITH b. abt 1801.
	  	10.	v	Thomas J. SMITH b. abt 1791/1805.
	 	  	vi	Charlotte SMITH b. abt 1806.
	  	11.	vii	William SMITH b. abt 1792/95.
	 	  	viii	Elizabeth (Betsey) SMITH b. abt 1808.
	  	12.	ix	Mary (Polly) SMITH b. abt 1810.

6.	Elizabeth SMITH b. 29 Feb 1752, Goochland Co., VA, m. (1) 19 Feb 1772, in Bedford Co., VA, John Hook, b. 1745, Glasgow, Scotland, d. Mar 1808, m. (2) Charles Blaylock, b. 1748, (son of Richard Blalock and Rachel Harden) d. 20 Nov 1790.  Elizabeth died 1820, VA.
				Children by John Hook:
	  	13.	i	Elizabeth HOOK b. 6 Sep 1772.
	 	  	ii	John Dr. HOOK d. 1807, Nashville, TN.
	 	  	iii	Henry HOOK b. 1775, VA, d. 1811, VA.
	  	14.	iv	Charlotte HOOK.
	  	15.	v	Margaret HOOK.
	  	16.	vi	Catherine HOOK b. Abt 1783.
				Children by Charles Blaylock:
	  	17.	vii	John (Major) Blalock b. 4 Sep 1762.

7.	PHILEMON SMITH also known as: Phelemon b. 29 Mar/Nov 1756, Goochland Co., VA,  ref: 72, m. 10 Feb 1795, in Franklin Co., VA,  NANCY ABSHIRE, b. abt 1777, Bedford Co., VA, (daughter of LODOWICK  ABSHIRE and CHRISTINA McGRADY) ref: 73, d. 14 Oct 1824, Franklin Co., VA.  PHILEMON died 1815/19, Franklin Co., VA. 
				Children:
	  	18.	i	CHRISTINA (Tenah) SMITH b. 1795.
	  	19.	ii	Charlotte Ann SMITH b. 16 Apr 1798.
	 	  	iii	Millie SMITH b. abt 1799, ref: 72B, m. Armistead Burgess, also known as: Armstead ref: 72B.
	  	20.	iv	JOHN A SMITH b. 11 Feb 1800.
	 	  	v	Susannah SMITH b. 1802, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 72C, m. 7 Oct 1822, in or 3 Nov  in Franklin Co., VA, Abraham Gish, ref: 72C.
	 	  	vi	Elizabeth SMITH b. 1804, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 72D, m. 3 Nov 1827, Jacob Gish, ref: 72D.
	  	21.	vii	Luke SMITH b. 1806.
	 	  	viii	James A SMITH b. 1812, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 72F, m. 28 Sep 1850, in Franklin Co., VA,   (Sur. John A. Smith), Quintana Wright, ref: 72F.
	  	22.	ix	Philemon SMITH b. abt 1813.
	  	23.	x	Frances Jane SMITH b. 1 May 1814/22.

Fifth Generation

8.	Nancy Ann HARRIS m. Hickerson Cosby, (son of Griffith Dickenson and Ann Cosby).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Mary Ann Cosby b. 23 Jun 1782, d. 1850.

9.	Henry SMITH b. 24 Mar 1791,  m. abt 1819, in Maury Co., TN, Sinia (Sina) Evans.  Henry died 3 Sep 1843, nr. Mt. Pleasant, TN, buried: Hunter's Cem.
				Children:
	  	24.	i	Thomas S. SMITH b. 20 Sep 1820.
	  	25.	ii	Robert SMITH b. 18 Nov 1822.
	 	  	iii	girl ? b. abt 1830.

10.	Thomas J. SMITH b. abt 1791/1805,  m. abt 1828, in VA, Elizabeth D., b. abt 1810.  Thomas died aft 1814.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Eliza J. SMITH b. abt 1831.
	 	  	ii	Whitfield SMITH b. abt 1833.
	  	26.	iii	Elizabeth Frances SMITH b. abt 1835.
	 	  	iv	Amanda C. SMITH b. abt 1838.
	 	  	v	Susan E. SMITH b. abt 1840, m. Cox.
	 	  	vi	Agnes M. SMITH b. abt 1842.
	 	  	vii	Sarah B. SMITH b. abt 1845.
	 	  	viii	Thomas J.H. SMITH b. abt 1849.
	 	  	ix	L.A.D. SMITH b. abt 1852.

11.	William SMITH b. abt 1792/95,  m. Florentine McDaniel.
				Children:
	  	27.	i	Thomas A. SMITH b. abt 1827.

12.	Mary (Polly) SMITH b. abt 1810, m. William K. Hunter, d. Maury Co., TN.  Mary died Maury Co., TN, buried: Old Hunter's Cem.
				Children:
	 	  	i	John H. HUNTER b. abt 1841.
	 	  	ii	Ellen HUNTER.

13.	Elizabeth HOOK b. 6 Sep 1772, Franklin Co., VA, m. 24 Apr 1790, Christopher Henderson Clark, b. 5 Sep 1768, Albemarle Co., VA, d. 4/21 Nov 1828, Campbell Co., VA.  Elizabeth died 10 May 1807/10, Campbell Co., VA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Edward W. CLARK b. 20 Nov 1805, Bedford Co., VA.
	 	  	ii	Susan Jane CLARK b. 25 Apr 1807, Bedford Co., VA.
	 	  	iii	Dabney CLARK b. 8 Apr 1808, Bedford Co., VA.
	 	  	iv	Mary CLARK b. 18 Nov 1809, Bedford Co., VA.
	 	  	v	Christopher CLARK b. VA.

14.	Charlotte HOOK m. 11 Jan 1800, in Franklin Co., VA, Samuel Dr. Griffin.
				Children:
	  	28.	i	Charlotte GRIFFIN.
	  	29.	ii	? GRIFFIN.

15.	Margaret HOOK m. (1) 11 Feb 1801, Thomas West, m. (2) Smithson Hobson Davis.
				Children by Thomas West:
	 	  	i	Louisa WEST m. Hobson.

16.	Catherine HOOK b. Abt 1783, m. 27 Jul 1802, in Franklin Co., VA, Bowker PRESTON, b. Franklin Co., VA, (son of Stephen Preston and Elizabeth Theodosia SMITH) d. 26 Dec 1857. 
				Children:
	  	30.	i	Elizabeth PRESTON b. abt 1804.
	  	31.	ii	Margaret PRESTON.
	  	32.	iii	Theodosia PRESTON b. 11 Feb 1811.

17.	John (Major) Blalock b. 4 Sep 1762, m. Mary E  (Corman) Dorman, b. 1782.  John died 10 Mar 1846.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Frances Franky Blalock b. 2 May 1811, d. 28 Oct 1889.
	 	  	ii	Serena Blalock b. 1820, d. 1867.

18.	CHRISTINA (Tenah) SMITH b. 1795, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 33, m. unknown, ref: 32.  CHRISTINA died 3 Jun 1862.
				Children:
	  	33.	i	MARK SMITH b. Oct 1816.
	 	  	ii	Delilah SMITH b. 27 Dec 1819, VA, m. 3 Apr 1843, Oliver Pinckney Wingfield.  Delilah died 15 Mar 1902, Mexico, IN.
	 	  	iii	Robert SMITH b. abt 1816, VA.

19.	Charlotte Ann SMITH b. 16 Apr 1798, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 72A, m. 7 Sep 1818, in Franklin Co., VA, John Jr. Arthur, b. 7 Dec 1791, d. 21 Aug 1844, Franklin Co., VA.  Charlotte died 14 Feb 1882, FC., VA ?.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Nancy Susan ARTHUR b. 17 Feb 1824, Franklin Co., VA, m. 8 Dec 1853, William Craig.  Nancy died 23 Mar 1856.
	 	  	ii	Elizabeth ARTHUR b. 24 Dec 1824, Franklin Co., VA, d. Aug 1914, Franklin Co., VA.
	  	34.	iii	John III ARTHUR b. 21/29 Sep 1820.
	  	35.	iv	Luke ARTHUR b. 30 Dec 1827.
	 	  	v	Louisa ARTHUR b. abt 1829, Franklin Co., VA, d. VA.
	  	36.	vi	Sarah C. ARTHUR b. 14 Dec 1831.
	 	  	vii	Charlotte ARTHUR b. 3 Jan 1833, Franklin Co., VA, d. 27 Dec 1861, Franklin Co., VA.
	 	  	viii	Thomas F. ARTHUR b. abt 1839, Franklin Co., VA.
	  	37.	ix	Rhoda Rebecca ARTHUR b. 9 Jan 1840.
	 	  	x	Frances M ARTHUR b. 21 May 1835, FC., VA, d. 22 Dec 1881.
	  	38.	xi	Shelby ARTHUR b. Apr 1819.
	  	39.	xii	Lewis H. ARTHUR b. 1828.

20.	JOHN A SMITH also known as: A for Abshire? b. 11 Feb 1800, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 36, occupation Sherriff, m. 10 Nov 1825, in Boones Mill, Franklin Co., VA,  CHRISTINE KINSEY, also known as: Tena or Tenah b. 20/26 Mar 1805, Daleville, Botetourt Co., VA or FC., VA, (daughter of JACOB KINSEY and ELIZABETH  HERTZEL) ref: 37, d. 3 Jun 1862, Franklin, VA.  JOHN died 19 Jul 1863, Franklin Co., VA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	William R SMITH b. 19 Aug 1826, ref: 18A.
	 	  	ii	Julia Ann SMITH b. 16 Nov 1828,  ref: 18B.
	 	  	iii	John H SMITH b. 26 Sep 1830, ref: 18C.
	  	40.	iv	Mary Jane SMITH b. 2 Dec 1831.
	  	41.	v	James C. or A. or G. SMITH b. 2 Jan 1834.
	 	  	vi	George Achilles SMITH b. 8 Mar 1836, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 18F, d. aft 1860.
	 	  	vii	Sarah A SMITH b. 27 Jan 1839/40, Franklin Co., VA,  ref: 18I, d. aft 1860.
	 	  	viii	B. F. SMITH b. 2 Feb 1843, ref: 18H, occupation Doctor.
	  	42.	ix	WYATT HUNLEY SMITH b. 6 Jun 1844.

21.	Luke SMITH b. 1806, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 72E, m. 4 Nov 1828, in Franklin Co., VA,   (Sur. Jacob Nafe), Polly (Mary) (Naff) Nafe, b. Franklin Co., VA, ref: 72E.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Robert J SMITH m. Sarah T. ?.
	  	43.	ii	John William SMITH b. 1837.

22.	Philemon SMITH b. abt 1813, Franklin Co., VA, m. Narcissa Hensley, b. abt 1826, d. aft 1859, Franklin Co., VA.  Philemon died aft 1859, Franklin Co., VA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Virginia F SMITH b. abt 1845, Franklin Co., VA, m. Newbill.  Virginia died aft 1891.
	 	  	ii	Eldridge G SMITH b. abt 1846, Franklin Co., VA, d. aft 1891.
	 	  	iii	Sarah B SMITH b. abt 1848, Franklin Co., VA.
	 	  	iv	William P SMITH b. abt 1851, Franklin Co., VA.
	 	  	v	Samuel P. SMITH b. abt 1854, Franklin Co., VA.
	 	  	vi	James S. SMITH b. abt 1858, Franklin Co., VA.
	 	  	vii	John SMITH b. abt 1860, Franklin Co., VA.
	 	  	viii	Hattie P. SMITH d. aft 1891.
	 	  	ix	Annie L. SMITH m. Hairston.  Annie died aft 1891.

23.	Frances Jane SMITH b. 1 May 1814/22, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 72G, m. Greenberry (GB) Griffith, b. 13 Jan 1795, NC, ref: 72G, d. 11 Nov 1887, buried: Old Saltillo cem., Old Saltillo, TX.   Frances died 4 Oct 1888, buried: Old Saltillo cem., Old Saltillo, TX. 
				Children:
	  	44.	i	Mary M. Griffith b. 7 Apr 1831.

Sixth Generation

24.	Thomas S. SMITH b. 20 Sep 1820, m. 31 Dec 1840, in Maury Co., TN,  Caroline M. Bond.  Thomas died abt 1890.
				Children:
	  	45.	i	Roxanna Permelia SMITH b. 25 Jan 1841.
	  	46.	ii	John Henry SMITH b. 21 Dec 1844.

25.	Robert SMITH b. 18 Nov 1822, occupation Physician, m. abt 1845, in Madison Co., MS, Mary Williams, b. abt 1825.  Robert died 1888, buried: Madison, Co., MS.
				Children:
	  	47.	i	William Henry SMITH b. abt 1847.
	 	  	ii	Michael J. SMITH b. abt 1849.
	 	  	iii	Robert Jr. SMITH.
	 	  	iv	Samuel SMITH.

26.	Elizabeth Frances SMITH b. abt 1835, m. (1) Thomas Williams, m. (2) ?.
				Children by Thomas Williams:
	  	48.	i	Webb WILLIAMS.
				Children by ?:
	 	  	ii	girl.
	 	  	iii	3 sons.

27.	Thomas A. SMITH b. abt 1827, Halifax Co., VA, m. 27 Aug 1868, in Roanoke Co., VA, Mary Jane Thrasher, b. abt 1850, Roanoke Co., VA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Florentine SMITH b. 1870.

28.	Charlotte GRIFFIN m. Gustavus A. Wingfield, d. 18 Feb 1888.  Charlotte died Apr 1855.
				Children:
	  	49.	i	Samuel Griffin WINGFIELD b. 17 Oct 1887.
	 	  	ii	William Lewis WINGFIELD b. 12 Apr 1837, Liberty (now Bedford), VA, occupation Farmer, d. 23 Mar 1911, Richmand, VA, buried: Longwood Cem., Bedford, VA.

29.	? GRIFFIN m. Sarah Jane McClanahan.
				Children:
	 	  	i	John Hook GRIFFIN.
	  	50.	ii	Samuel GRIFFIN.

30.	Elizabeth PRESTON b. abt 1804, m. 15 Oct 1832, in Bedford Co., VA, Matthew Bates Nowlin, b. Pittsylvania Co., VA.
				Children:
	  	51.	i	James Bowker NOWLIN.

31.	Margaret PRESTON m. 21 Jan 1834, in Bedford Co., VA, John Thomas Davis.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Thomas B. DAVIS d. abt 1863, Civil War.

32.	Theodosia PRESTON b. 11 Feb 1811, m. 3 Sep 1835, in Bedford Co., VA, Peter Diggins Holland, b. 3 Dec 1803, Franklin Co., VA, d. 5 May 1885, Franklin Co., VA.  Theodosia died 26 May 1880.
				Children:
	  	52.	i	William Preston HOLLAND b. 23 Sep 1836.
	 	  	ii	Thomas Bowker HOLLAND b. 8 Jul 1840, Franklin Co., VA, d. 15 Jun 1864, Civil War.

33.	MARK SMITH b. Oct 1816, Rocky Mt., VA, ref: 16, m. 13 Apr 1838, in Franklin Co., VA,  LUCY JOHNSON, b. 6 Sep 1813, Franklin Co., VA, (daughter of NATHAN JOHNSON and ELIZABETH (Betty) OSBORNE) ref: 17, d. 3 Mar 1906, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, buried: Hygiene, CO.  MARK died 2 Jul 1893, Loveland, Larimer Co., CO,  buried: Hygiene, CO.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Samual Henry SMITH b. 4 Feb 1839, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 8A.
	 	  	ii	John Peter SMITH b. 5 Jun 1840, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 8B, m. 12 Sep 1865, in Mexico, IN, Leanah Susan Kinzie, b. 1 May 1844, ref: 8B, d. 24 Feb 1927, Whitter, CA.  John died 25 Dec 1925/26, Whitter, CA.
	 	  	iii	Ann Elizabeth SMITH b. 22 Sep 1841, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 8C, m. DEC 1868, Wm Henry Harrison Black, b. 14 Nov 1841, ref: 8C, d. 21 Jun 1923, Mexico, IN.  Ann died 25 May 1925, Mexico, IN.
	 	  	iv	Judith Mary SMITH b. 25 Nov 1842, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 8D.
	 	  	v	Aley (Aly) A. SMITH b. 25 Feb 1844, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 8E, m. Altice, ref: 8E.
	 	  	vi	Charles Chatman SMITH b. 13 Oct 1845, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 8F.
	 	  	vii	Sarah Amanda SMITH b. 3 Aug 1847, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 8G, m. William Easdale, ref: 8G.  Sarah died Dec 1930, CA.
	 	  	viii	Griffin SMITH b. 27 May 1849, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 8H, d. 12 May 1928, Lyons, CO, buried: Hygiene, CO.
	 	  	ix	Charlott SMITH b. 11 Apr 1851, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 8I, m. (1) Evorle, m. (2) Jenkins.  Charlott died 24 Jun 1942.
	 	  	x	Nancy Jane SMITH b. 7 Jun 1853, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 8J, d. 4 Jan 1878, buried: Hygiene, CO.
	  	53.	xi	WILLIAM  T.W. SMITH b. 15 Feb 1855.
	 	  	xii	Mary (Martha) Frances SMITH b. 23 Jan 1857, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 8K, d. bef 1861, Franklin Co., VA.
	  	54.	xiii	Nathaniel Herbert SMITH b. 2 Mar 1859.

34.	John III ARTHUR b. 21/29 Sep 1820, Franklin Co., VA, m. 29 Mar 1849, in Franklin Co., VA, Mary M. Griffith, b. 7 Apr 1831, NC, (daughter of Greenberry (GB) Griffith and Frances Jane SMITH) d. 17 Aug 1908, Hopkins Co., TX, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX.   John died 21 Apr 1882, Hopkins Co, TX, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX. 
				Children:
	 	  	i	William Eaton "Uncle Billy" ARTHUR b. Jan 1851, Franklin Co., VA, d. 1916, Hopkins Co., TX, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX. 
	  	55.	ii	Epanitus "Eppie" Jane ARTHUR b. Jun 1854.
	  	56.	iii	Charlotte V. (Virginia?) ARTHUR b. Jul 1856.
	  	57.	iv	Jefferson Davis ARTHUR b. 16 Jul 1861.
	 	  	v	Jessie Terrell "Uncle Bud" ARTHUR b. Mar 1864, TX, d. 1939, Hopkins Co., TX, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX. 
	  	58.	vi	Mary Elizabeth "Molly" ARTHUR b. Apr 1866.
	 	  	vii	Lillie ARTHUR b. Jan 1870, d. 1872/73.
	  	59.	viii	Henry Clay Lorenzo Dow ARTHUR b. 17 Feb 1871.

35.	Luke ARTHUR b. 30 Dec 1827, Franklin Co., VA, m. 20 Apr 1854, in VA, Sarah Mildred Turner, b. 14 Feb 1836, VA, d. 22 Oct 1861, VA.  Luke died 4 Nov 1864, OH.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Franklin Pierce ARTHUR b. 26 Aug 1858, m. Alvertie Hayden Altice, b. 13 May 1870, d. 28 Jun 1946, buried: Naff Community, Arthur Cem.  Franklin died 16 Aug 1935, buried: Naff Community, Arthur Cem.
	  	60.	ii	Dr. William Hatcher ARTHUR b. 23 Dec 1859.
	 	  	iii	Nancy Adeline ARTHUR b. 9 Apr 1855, d. 21 Oct 1940, buried: Naff Community, Arthur Cem.

36.	Sarah C. ARTHUR b. 14 Dec 1831, Franklin Co., VA, m. 26 Apr 1860, Alexander B. La Prada, b. 12 Oct 1814, d. 27 Aug 1901, VA.  Sarah died 14 Mar 1915, VA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Charlotte LA PRADA b. 1862, VA.
	 	  	ii	Aggie Elizabeth LA PRADA b. 1872, VA.

37.	Rhoda Rebecca ARTHUR b. 9 Jan 1840, Franklin Co., VA, m. in VA, Thomas B. Cummings, b. Jul 1838, d. Dec 1931, VA.  Rhoda died 8 Feb 1920, VA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Lucy CUMMINGS b. 1866.
	 	  	ii	James CUMMINGS b. 1867.
	 	  	iii	Mary CUMMINGS b. 1869.
	 	  	iv	Bettie CUMMINGS b. Aug 1879.

38.	Shelby ARTHUR b. Apr 1819, VA, m. Rebecca Naff, b. 1824, VA, d. Aft 1880, Wabash, IN.  Shelby died abt 1905, Wabash, IN.
				Children:
	 	  	i	James ARTHUR b. 1845.
	 	  	ii	Charles ARTHUR b. 1847.
	 	  	iii	Joseph ARTHUR b. 1849.
	 	  	iv	Nancy ARTHUR b. 1851.
	 	  	v	Jonathan ARTHUR b. 1855.
	 	  	vi	Sarah ARTHUR b. Oct 1858, m. Arthur A. Kennedy.
	 	  	vii	Rose ARTHUR b. 1864.
	 	  	viii	Julia ARTHUR b. 1862.
	 	  	ix	Mattie ARTHUR b. 1869.

39.	Lewis H. ARTHUR b. 1828, VA, m. Mary Adeline Turner, b. 1834, VA, d. VA.  Lewis died aft 1890, VA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	John Gideon ARTHUR b. Feb 1856, VA.
	 	  	ii	Clement ARTHUR b. 1857, VA.
	 	  	iii	Mary A. ARTHUR b. 1860.
	 	  	iv	Thomas Franklin ARTHUR b. Dec 1862, VA.
	 	  	v	Samuel T. ARTHUR b. 1866, VA.
	 	  	vi	Edgar G. ARTHUR b. 1868, VA.

40.	Mary Jane SMITH b. 2 Dec 1831, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 18D, m. 29 Dec 1847, in Franklin Co., VA,   (Sur. John A. Smith), Jefferson Wade, b. 17 Nov 1820, d. 16 Aug 1893, Newton, Co., MO, buried: Burkhart Cem., Racine, Newton Co., MO.  Mary died 26 Nov 1934, Newton, Co., MO, buried: Burkhart Cem., Racine, Newton Co., MO.
				Children:
	  	61.	i	Alonzo B. WADE b. 1849.
	 	  	ii	Malissa (Mallissia?) N. WADE b. abt 1851, Franklin Co., VA.
	 	  	iii	John J. T. WADE b. abt 1852, Franklin Co., VA, m. Rachel.
	 	  	iv	Emma A. WADE b. abt 1854, Franklin Co., VA.
	 	  	v	Millard J. WADE b. abt 1856, Franklin Co., VA, m. Dora Mason.
	 	  	vi	Sallie (Sally?) A. WADE b. abt 1858, Franklin Co., VA.
	 	  	vii	William A. WADE b. abt 1860, Franklin Co., VA, m. Lettie Collins.
	 	  	viii	Wyat (Wyatt?) E. WADE b. 22 Apr 862, d. 27 May 1883.
	 	  	ix	Robert N. WADE b. 1868, m. Minnie Gilstrap.
	 	  	x	Allie (Alice?) Z WADE b. 1872, m. James Gilstrap?.
	 	  	xi	Zula WADE.

41.	James C. or A. or G. SMITH b. 2 Jan 1834, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 18E, m. Mary, b. abt  1837, d. aft 1860.  James died aft 1860.
				Children:
	 	  	i	John W SMITH b. abt  1856, Franklin Co., VA.
	 	  	ii	Victoria V SMITH b. abt 1858, Franklin Co., VA.
	 	  	iii	Henry L SMITH b. abt 1860, Franklin Co., VA.

42.	WYATT HUNLEY SMITH b. 6 Jun 1844, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 18, occupation Farmer, m. (1) 3 Jan 1867, in VA, CALLIE PINKARD  BOONE, also known as: PINKARD, PRESTON b. 17 Jul 1846, Bones Mill, Franklin Co., VA,  (daughter of ISAAC HAROLD BOON and MARY LUTE WADE) ref: 19, d. 10 Mar 1878, Glade Springs, Washington Co., VA,  m. (2) 20/28 Mar 1880, in Bedford Co., VA, Angie C Morgan, ref: 19, d. 26 Aug 1884/85, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO.  WYATT died 8 Jun 1932, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, buried: Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO.
				Children by CALLIE PINKARD  BOONE:
	  	62.	i	Mary Susan SMITH b. 8 Sep 1868.
	  	63.	ii	MINNIE BLANCH SMITH b. 19 Aug 1870.
	  	64.	iii	Efsa Edna SMITH b. 26 Sep 1871.
	  	65.	iv	William Thomas SMITH b. 19 Apr 1873.
	 	  	v	Eugene Water SMITH b. 19 Sep 1874, Boones Mill, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 9D, d. 1950/60'S, OR.
	 	  	vi	Lura Maude SMITH b. 29 Mar 1876, Boones Mill, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 9E, d. 29 Aug 1972, Costa Mesa, CA.
	  	66.	vii	Callie Boone SMITH b. 16 Jul 1877.
				Children by Angie C Morgan:
	  	67.	viii	Anna Pearl SMITH b. 3 Mar 1885.
	 	  	ix	Benjamin Franklin SMITH b. 25 Jun 1885, d. 25 Jun 1885.

43.	John William SMITH b. 1837, Floyd Co., or Franklin Co., VA, m. 30 Mar 1858, in Floyd Co., VA, Sarah A Bowers, b. 1835, Botetourt Co., VA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Henry SMITH b. 1859.
	 	  	ii	Alice SMITH b. 1864.
	 	  	iii	Taylor SMITH b. 1866, d. 1937/39.
	 	  	iv	Willie SMITH b. 1869.
	 	  	v	Lizzie SMITH b. 1872.
	 	  	vi	Louisa SMITH b. 1875.
	  	68.	vii	John Robert SMITH b. 10 Dec 1877.

44.	Mary M. Griffith (See marriage to number 34.)

Seventh Generation

45.	Roxanna Permelia SMITH also known as: Anna or Roxie b. 25 Jan 1841, m. (1) 26 Feb 1861, in Maury Co., TN, John Brooks, b. abt 1837, Holland, d. 1882, m. (2) Apr 1882, in Maury Co., TN, Terry (Dr.) Crittendon Smith, d. 28 Nov 1928, buried: Arlington Cem., Mt Pleasant.  Roxanna died 19 Jan 1925, buried: Arlington Cem., Mt. Pleasant.
				Children by John Brooks:
	 	  	i	Nora Caroline BROOKS b. 14 Dec 1861, d. 1937.
	  	69.	ii	Walter Henry BROOKS b. 21 May 1866.
	 	  	iii	M.B. BROOKS b. Jul 1870.
	  	70.	iv	John Edward BROOKS b. 5 Jun 1872.
	  	71.	v	Lula Christine BROOKS b. 4 Nov 1874.
	  	72.	vi	Nimrod William BROOKS b. 25 Apr 1877.
	 	  	vii	Thomas Smith BROOKS b. 13 Jun 1882, d. 16 Mar 1907, buried: Arlington Cem., nr. Mt. Pleasant, TN.

46.	John Henry SMITH b. 21 Dec 1844, m. notknown.
				Children:
	 	  	i	John Fisher SMITH m. notknown.

47.	William Henry SMITH b. abt 1847, m. 27 Jan 1881, in Attala Co., MS, Ellen Douglas Fultz, b. 8 Jul 1850, Lexington, Homes Co., MS, d. 3 Oct 1932, Attala Co., MS  ?.
				Children:
	  	73.	i	Herbert Johnson SMITH b. 27 Jan 1882.
	 	  	ii	Walter SMITH b. 24 Jun 1884.
	  	74.	iii	Stuart Gibson SMITH b. 16 Oct 1888.
	 	  	iv	Hugh Robert SMITH b. 2 Jul 1883, d. 2 Jul 1883.

48.	Webb WILLIAMS m. ?.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Allie WILLIAMS m. Wallace A. Berryman, b. Louisa Co., VA.

49.	Samuel Griffin WINGFIELD b. 17 Oct 1887, Bedford Co., VA, occupation Lawyer, Mayor of Lynchbur, m. Sallie Lewis Alexander.  Samuel died 12 Nov 1901, Lynchburg, VA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Samuel Griffin WINGFIELD.
	 	  	ii	Dorothy WINGFIELD.

50.	Samuel GRIFFIN
				Children:
	  	75.	i	Malcolm GRIFFIN.

51.	James Bowker NOWLIN b. Campbell Co., VA, m. Susan Hamner Burton.
				Children:
	  	76.	i	J. Burton NOWLIN b. Jul 1873.
	 	  	ii	J. Graham NOWLIN b. 23 Nov 1879, Lynchburg, VA.

52.	William Preston HOLLAND b. 23 Sep 1836, Franklin Co., VA, m. 3 Oct 1866, Sarah Theodosia Hale, b. 23 Feb 1846, Henrico Co., VA.  William died 22 Jul 1910.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Rosina Hale HOLLAND b. 6 Apr 1868, d. 1938.
	 	  	ii	Margaret Preston HOLLAND b. 11 Dec 1873, d. 1947.

53.	WILLIAM  T.W. SMITH also known as: THOMAS WRIGHT b. 15 Feb 1855, Boones Mill, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 8, m. 10 Feb 1891, in Boones Mill, Franklin Co., VA, MINNIE BLANCH SMITH, also known as: Blanche b. 19 Aug 1870, Boones Mill, Franklin Co., VA, (daughter of WYATT HUNLEY SMITH and CALLIE PINKARD  BOONE) ref: 9, d. 26 Oct 1952, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, buried: Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO.  WILLIAM died 14 Jul 1919, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, buried: Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Hugh Marion SMITH b. 1 Jan 1892, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, ref: 4A, m. 4 Jun 1924, Pearl Edna Gosney, also known as: Bosney b. 24 Sep 1895, Ft. Collins, CO, ref: 4A, d. 24 Oct 1951, Denver, CO.  Hugh died 1 Jul 1959, Denver, CO.
	  	77.	ii	Lucy Lavonia SMITH b. 18/19 Jan 1893.
	  	78.	iii	Wyatt Captin SMITH b. 7 Jun 1894.
	  	79.	iv	JOSEPH HOYT SMITH b. 1 Jan 1897.
	  	80.	v	Harry Abraham SMITH b. 4 Jun 1901.
	 	  	vi	Carrie M SMITH b. 14 Jan 1903, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, ref: 4H, d. 31 Dec 1904, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, buried: Hygiene, CO.
	  	81.	vii	Tressa SMITH b. 15 May 1906.
	  	82.	viii	Herbert Irvin SMITH b. 23 Apr 1909.
	 	  	ix	Herman Albert SMITH b. 23 Apr 1909, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, ref: 4G, m. 4 Nov 1934, Myrtle Ruth Jones, b. 19 Feb 1913, Mercedes, TX, ref: 4G, d. 8 Apr 1986, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, buried: Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO.  Herman died 18 Oct 1985, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, buried: Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO.

54.	Nathaniel Herbert SMITH b. 2 Mar 1859, Franklin Co., VA,  ref: 8L,  m. 1 Jan 1887, in Garden City, KS, Ida Adell Cline, b. 26 Jun 1862, Jackson Co., KS, ref: 8L, d. 29 Oct 1949, Long Beach, CA.  Nathaniel died 25 Dec 1924, Covina, CA, buried: La Verne, CA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Norwood Hazelton SMITH also known as: Haze b. 21 Jan 1888, Garden City, KS, m. 22 Sep 1909, in Denver, CO, Walma Hamilton.  Norwood died 27 Mar 1960, La Verne, CA.
	  	83.	ii	Alice Mildred SMITH b. 24 Dec 1889.
	 	  	iii	Verdeen SMITH also known as: Verde b. 24 Jul 1891, Arkansas City, KS, m. 1925/28, in CO, Mabel Spines.  Verdeen died Denver, CO.
	  	84.	iv	Ruby Ann SMITH b. 26 Sep 1893.
	 	  	v	Marvin Cline SMITH b. 16 Nov 1898, Boulder, CO, d. 11 Jun 1926, Denver, CO, buried: Veteran's Cem.
	  	85.	vi	Jack SMITH.

55.	Epanitus "Eppie" Jane ARTHUR b. Jun 1854, m. 1874, in Saltillo, TX, Dick Washington Hamilton, b. 1856, d. 1938, TX, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX.  Epanitus died 1941, Hopkins Co., TX, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Richard Arthur HAMILTON b. Feb 1880.
	 	  	ii	Fran E. HAMILTON b. Oct 1881.
	 	  	iii	W.A. HAMILTON b. Oct 1883.
	 	  	iv	E.S. HAMILTON b. Jul 1886.
	 	  	v	Sam J. HAMILTON b. Mar 1891.
	 	  	vi	Earl T. HAMILTON b. Jan 1894.

56.	Charlotte V. (Virginia?) ARTHUR b. Jul 1856, TX, m. 1875, in Saltillo, TX, Richard Hildreth, b. 1855, AL, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX.  Charlotte died 1907, Hopkins Co., TX, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX.
				Children:
	 	  	i	John HILDRETH b. Dec 1881.
	 	  	ii	Mary HILDRETH b. Dec 1888.
	 	  	iii	James HILDRETH b. Jul 1885.
	 	  	iv	Bettie HILDRETH b. Jul 1891.
	 	  	v	Walter A. HILDRETH b. Sep 1893.

57.	Jefferson Davis ARTHUR b. 16 Jul 1861, TX, m. 24 Jun 1889, in Saltillo, TX, Sophia Sarah Jennings, b. 1870, TX, d. 1941, TX, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX.   Jefferson died 1926, Hopkins Co., TX, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX. 
				Children:
	  	86.	i	Eric William ARTHUR b. Oct 1893.
	 	  	ii	John Terrell ARTHUR b. Apr 1895, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX.
	 	  	iii	Rua Mercer ARTHUR b. Feb 1898.
	 	  	iv	Valera ARTHUR b. Apr 1899.
	 	  	v	Noble Aubrey ARTHUR b. 1904.
	 	  	vi	Paul Grady ARTHUR b. 1906.

58.	Mary Elizabeth "Molly" ARTHUR b. Apr 1866, TX, m. 25 Apr 1889, in Saltillo, TX, Dr. William Hatcher ARTHUR, b. 23 Dec 1859, VA, (son of Luke ARTHUR and Sarah Mildred Turner) d. 14 Mar 1937, TX, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX.   Mary died 1925, Hopkins Co., TX, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX. 
				Children:
	 	  	i	Mary ARTHUR b. Jul 1890.
	 	  	ii	Nannie Neva  Virginia ARTHUR b. 2 Mar 1893.
	 	  	iii	Frank Wister ARTHUR b. Nov 1894.

59.	Henry Clay Lorenzo Dow ARTHUR b. 17 Feb 1871, TX, m. 15 Aug 1906, in Nacona, TX, Johnnie Beatrice Caudle, b. 7 Dec 1890, TX, d. 5 Sep 1966, TX, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX.   Henry died 7 Mar 1953, Hopkins Co., TX, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX. 
				Children:
	 	  	i	Joseph ARTHUR b. 1907, d. 1908.
	 	  	ii	Mary Sue ARTHUR b. 21 Aug 1909, d. 22 Jun 1911, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX. 
	 	  	iii	Francis Gertrude ARTHUR b. 27 Jul 1911, d. 23 Dec 1966.
	  	87.	iv	Georgia Christine ARTHUR b. 11 Oct 1913.
	 	  	v	Charles Ford ARTHUR b. 24 Jun 1917, m. Lorene Tucker, b. 10 Jan 1920, d. 8 Mar 2001, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX.   Charles died 6 Apr 1997, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX. 
	 	  	vi	Nannie Lorene Lucille ARTHUR b. 24 Jun 1920, d. 2 Nov 1993.

60.	Dr. William Hatcher ARTHUR b. 23 Dec 1859, VA, m. (1) 25 Apr 1889, in Saltillo, TX, Mary Elizabeth "Molly" ARTHUR, (See marriage to number 58) m. (2) Essie Nalls, b. 29 Jan 1891, d. 31 Oct 1937, Hopkins Co., TX, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX.  Dr. died 14 Mar 1937, TX, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX. 
				Children by Mary Elizabeth "Molly" ARTHUR:

61.	Alonzo B. WADE b. 1849, Franklin Co., VA, m. Elvira (Alvira?) Baker, b. 1861, d. 1942, buried: Belfast Cem.  Alonzo died 1925/42,  buried: Belfast Cem.
				Children:
	  	88.	i	William Jess Wade b. 9 Nov 1886.

62.	Mary Susan SMITH also known as: Saudi b. 8 Sep 1868, Boones Mill, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 9A, m. 5 Dec 1889, Jospeh DeMoss Whitworth, ref: 9A.  Mary died 14 Mar 1908, VA. 
				Children:
	 	  	i	Callie WHITWORTH b. Wyatt, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 9A1.

	 	  	ii	Walter Ernest WHITWORTH b. Wyatt, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 9A2, d. 1913.
	 	  	iii	Lucile WHITWORTH b. Wyatt, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 9A3.
	 	  	iv	Harold WHITWORTH b. Wyatt, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 9A4.
	 	  	v	Perry WHITWORTH b. Wyatt, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 9A5.
	 	  	vi	Mary WHITWORTH b. Wyatt, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 9A6.
	 	  	vii	Wyatt WHITWORTH b. Wyatt, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 9A7.

63.	MINNIE BLANCH SMITH also known as: Blanche (See marriage to number 53.)

64.	Efsa Edna SMITH b. 26 Sep 1871, Boones Mill, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 9B, m. 27 Dec 1894, John O/U Stryker, ref: 9B, d. 20 Jun 1944.  Efsa died 21 Jan 1955, Lebanon, OR.
				Children:
	  	89.	i	William Edward STRYKER (details excluded).
	  	90.	ii	Robert Nelson STRYKER b. 27 Jul 1901.
	 	  	iii	Persie Ellis STRYKER b. 10 Jun 1902.

65.	William Thomas SMITH b. 19 Apr 1873, Boones Mill, Franklin Co., VA,  ref: 9C, m. 19 Feb 1905, in Franklin Co., VA, Fannie Dillon, b. 26 Aug 1879, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 9C.  William died 13 Oct 1944, Lebanon, OR.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Ralph SMITH b. Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, ref: 9C1.
	 	  	ii	Ethel SMITH b. NE, ref: 9C2.
	 	  	iii	Howard SMITH b. NE, ref: 9C3.
	 	  	iv	Helen SMITH b. NE, ref: 9C4.
	 	  	v	Myrtle SMITH b. NE, ref: 9C5.
	 	  	vi	Zelpha SMITH b. NE, ref: 9C6.

66.	Callie Boone SMITH b. 16 Jul 1877, Glade Springs, VA, ref: 9F,  m. 2 Oct 1907, in Long Beach, CA, James William Kirks, b. 23 Apr 1873, Penn. Co., VA, ref: 9F, d. 14 Aug 1949, Costa Mesa, CA.  Callie died 2 May 1961.
				Children:
	  	91.	i	James Harvey Sr. KIRKS b. 13 Apr 1909.
	  	92.	ii	Daniel Boone Sr. KIRKS b. 11 Oct 1910.
	 	  	iii	Virginia KIRKS b. 20 Jun 1913, Pomona, CA, ref: 9F3.

67.	Anna Pearl SMITH b. 3 Mar 1885, Beadford Co., VA,  ref: 9G, m. (1) Norman Ellis, also known as: Elliot ref: 9G, d. 16 Oct 1907, m. (2) 1912, Clyde Elliot, ref: 9G.  Anna died 4 May 1972, Mitchell, NE.
				Children by Norman Ellis:
	 	  	i	Percy   ELLIS also known as: Persie   Eillis ref: 9G1, d. 16 Nov 1905.
				Children by Clyde Elliot:
	 	  	ii	Virginia ELLIOTT ref: 9G2.

68.	John Robert SMITH b. 10 Dec 1877, Floyd Co., VA,  m. 18 Oct 1902, in Narrows, Giles Co., VA, Effie (Ida?) Maude Bouldin, also known as: Effie Mae b. 16 Apr 1888, Dublin, Pulaski Co., VA, d. 16 Mar 1984, Franconia, Fairfax Co., VA,  buried: Rich Creek, VA.  John died 17 Dec 1949, Rich Creek, Giles Co., VA, buried: Rich Creek, Giles Co., VA.
				Children:
	  	93.	i	Ella Mae SMITH b. 14 Jul 1903.
	 	  	ii	Ernest Edward SMITH b. 19 Jan 1905, m. Mildred, b. 1905, d. 1942.  Ernest died 1942.
	 	  	iii	Elmer John Henry SMITH b. 6 Apr 1906, d. 27 Aug 1934.
	  	94.	iv	Anna Laura SMITH b. 13 Oct 1907.
	 	  	v	Ora Faye SMITH b. 23 Aug 1909,  m. John Dr. Young.  Ora died 3 Mar 1934.
	 	  	vi	Bertis Lee SMITH b. 5 Apr 1911, d. 19 Feb 1939. 
	 	  	vii	Ruby Elvie SMITH b. 5 Feb 1913, m. John Phillips.  Ruby died 1972.
	 	  	viii	Dollie Marie SMITH b. 2 Dec 1915, d. 11 Mar 1934.
	 	  	ix	Nora Ellen SMITH b. 7 Jan 1917, d. 30 Sep 1918, Eggleston, VA   Flu epidemic.
	 	  	x	John Robert Jr. SMITH b. 1918, d. 1920.
	 	  	xi	Robert Harvie b. 31 Mar 1919, d. 9 May 1919, Flu epidemic. 
	 	  	xii	Frank Allen SMITH b. 13 Jul 1920, m. 22 Jan 1942, in Narrows, VA, Faye Esther Whitlow, b. 1 Apr 1924.
	 	  	xiii	Dorothy Irene SMITH b. 17 Sep 1922, m. 10 Apr 1942, John Calloway Bradberry, b. 22 Dec 1922.  Dorothy died 23 Mar 1990.
	 	  	xiv	Mary Francis SMITH b. 17 Apr 1924, m. (1) 10 Apr 1942, divorced 1969, Charles Bernard Eastburn, b. 1921, CA, m. (2) 10 Oct 1971, divorced, Franklin Forrest Forloines, b. Jan 1921, m. (3) Douglas Leo Murray.  Mary died 1995/96.
	 	  	xv	Jean Elizabeth SMITH b. 1 Feb 1926, m. 23 Aug 1955, divorced, Douglas Leo Murray.
	 	  	xvi	Vivan Arnold SMITH (details excluded), m. Donna Lee Everett, (details excluded).
	 	  	xvii	Willie Opal SMITH b. 20 Dec 1930, d. 20 Dec 1930.

Eighth Generation

69.	Walter Henry BROOKS b. 21 May 1866, m. abt 1892, in Decatur, AL ?, Lena Gray, b. Jan 1874, buried: Sheffield, AL.  Walter died 1953, buried: Sheffield, AL.
				Children:
	  	95.	i	Raymond W. BROOKS b. abt 1892.
	  	96.	ii	Christine BROOKS.
	 	  	iii	Elizabeth W. BROOKS m. Jack Croom.
	 	  	iv	Howard W. BROOKS b. abt 1909, m. Macey Ragland.
	  	97.	v	Louise BROOKS.
	  	98.	vi	Walter H. Jr. BROOKS b. 16 Jan 1916.

70.	John Edward BROOKS b. 5 Jun 1872, occupation Railroad, m. 12 Dec 1894, Annie Clark Ballard, b. 2 Oct 1877, Maury Co., TN, d. 1 Oct 1963, buried: Greenwood Cem., Montgomery, AL.  John died 5 Oct 1929, buried: Greenwood Cem, Montgomery, AL.
				Children:
	  	99.	i	James Edgar BROOKS b. 13 Dec 1895.

71.	Lula Christine BROOKS b. 4 Nov 1874, m. Edmond Lee Wiltshire, b. 23 Dec 1868, TN?, d. 5 Mar 1927, buried: Arlington Cem., Mt. Pleasant, TN.  Lula died 24 Jan 1971, buried: Arlington Cem., Mt. Pleasant, TN.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Roxanna Louise WILTSHIRE m. Richard Everiss, d. Feb 1967.
	 	  	ii	Elizabeth WILTSHIRE d. 1957, Malibu, CA.
	  	100.	iii	Raymond C.  WILSHIRE.
	 	  	iv	John Nathan WILTSHIRE.
	 	  	v	Thomas B. WILTSHIRE.
	  	101.	vi	Annie Laurie WILTSHIRE.

72.	Nimrod William BROOKS b. 25 Apr 1877, occupation Railroad, m. Jul 1907, in Montgomery, AL, Mattie Josephine Rollins, b. 1886, d. 15 Nov 1975, buried: Greenwood Cem., Montgomery, AL.  Nimrod died 30 Mar 1962, buried: Greenwood Cem., Montgomery, AL.
				Children:
	  	102.	i	JosephTerry BROOKS b. 1908.
	  	103.	ii	Mary Catherine BROOKS b. 17 Dec 1918.

73.	Herbert Johnson SMITH b. 27 Jan 1882, m. Rosa Carothers, b. abt 1887, d. 13 Mar 1968, buried: West Point, Clay Co., Miss.  Herbert died 22 Feb 1964, buried: West Point, Clay Co., Miss.
				Children:
	  	104.	i	Dorothy Ann SMITH.

74.	Stuart Gibson SMITH b. 16 Oct 1888, m. Ruth Duncan, d. 1967.
				Children:
	  	105.	i	Stuart Jr. SMITH.
	 	  	ii	Mary Lois SMITH m. in Memphis, TN, Price Musselwhite.
	 	  	iii	Ester Duncan SMITH m. Bonnie Gaber.
	  	106.	iv	Henry Grady Smith.
	  	107.	v	Ruth Elizabeth SMITH.
	 	  	vi	Grace SMITH d. age 10.
	 	  	vii	Kathryn SMITH d. age 18 months.
	  	108.	viii	Martha Lou SMITH.

75.	Malcolm GRIFFIN
				Children:
	 	  	i	Thomas D. GRIFFIN.

76.	J. Burton NOWLIN b. Jul 1873, Campbell Co., VA, m. 21 Sep 1898, Roberta Ellis Hall.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Preston NOWLIN b. abt 1900, Buckingham Co., VA.
	 	  	ii	Ellis NOWLIN b. abt 1905, Buckingham Co., VA, m. H. George.

77.	Lucy Lavonia SMITH b. 18/19 Jan 1893, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, ref: 4B, m. (1) divorced, Robert Boatman, ref: 4B, m. (2) 15 Dec 1916, Orval Ernest Bridgeman, b. 13 Feb 1879, Abbyville, KS, ref: 4B, d. 3 May 1922, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, m. (3) 25 Nov 1925, Clint Murphy, b. 1878, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, ref: 4B, d. 18 Jul 1959, Longmont, Boulder Co., CO.  Lucy died 18 Jan 1988, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, buried: Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO.
				Children by Robert Boatman:
	 	  	i	Kenneth Howard BOATMAN b. 26 Jul 1913, ref: 4B1, m. Wilma Green.
				Children by Orval Ernest Bridgeman:
	  	109.	ii	Ora Ellen BRIDGEMAN b. 6 Oct 1917.
	 	  	iii	Glen Arther BRIDGEMAN b. 14 Oct 1918, ref: 4B3, m. Kathryn Jones, ref: 4B3, d. 11 Feb 2008, Berthoud, CO.
	 	  	iv	Irene Marjorie BRIDGEMAN b. 7 Dec 1919, ref: 4B4, d. 24 Nov 1931. 
	 	  	v	Orval Ernest Jr. BRIDGEMAN b. 14 Sep 1922, ref: 4B5, m. Helen Swanson, ref: 4B5.

78.	Wyatt Captin SMITH b. 7 Jun 1894, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, ref: 4C, m. 29 Oct 1926, Laura Irene Parker, b. 13 Sep 1893, Cotesfield, NE, ref: 4C, d. 17 Jan 1985, Denver, CO.  Wyatt died 31 May 1984, Denver, CO.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Wyatt Jr. SMITH ref: 4C1.

79.	JOSEPH HOYT SMITH b. 1 Jan 1897, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, ref: 4, occupation Machinary selesman, m. 7 Nov 1917, in Lafayette, CO, LEORA  M. JOHNSON, also known as: MAUDE b. 15 Sep 1900, Windsor, CO, (daughter of ELMER W. JOHNSON and IDA MAY LOWER) ref: 5, occupation House wife, d. 25 Sep 1974, Thornton, CO, buried: Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO.  JOSEPH died 17 Apr 1971, Thornton, CO, buried: Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO.
				Children:
	  	110.	i	WAYNE LEROY SMITH b. 5 Sep 1918.
	  	111.	ii	Betty Lois SMITH b. 29 Apr 1923.

80.	Harry Abraham SMITH b. 4 Jun 1901, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, ref: 4D, m. 15 Oct 1930, Reta Irene McCart, b. 25 Jun 1911, Canton?, Sioux Co., NE, ref: 4D.  Harry died 20 Aug 1988, buried: Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Willma Irene SMITH (details excluded), m. Tom Hutchison, ref: 4D1,  of W.VA.
	 	  	ii	Reta Delores SMITH (details excluded), m. (1) Ted Hardy, ref: 4D2, m. (2) Eugene Traut, ref: 4D2.
	 	  	iii	Juanita Toinette SMITH (details excluded), m. Robert Taylor, ref: 4D3.

81.	Tressa SMITH b. 15 May 1906, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, ref: 4E, m. 30 Aug 1928, in Phoenix, AZ, Joseph Harrison Snyder, b. 15 Nov 1906, Reedsburg, WI, ref: 4E, d. 8 Aug 1976.  Tressa died 16 Mar 2004, Campbell, CA.
				Children:
	  	112.	i	Stanley Arthur SNYDER (details excluded).
	  	113.	ii	Donald Lee SNYDER (details excluded).
	  	114.	iii	Nancy Louise SNYDER (details excluded).
	 	  	iv	James Alan SNYDER (details excluded), m. Mary Louise Stenger, b. 3 Sep 1941, ref: 4E4, d. 2 Jul 1980, San Jose, CA.

82.	Herbert Irvin SMITH b. 23 Apr 1909, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, ref: 4F, m. 25 Dec 1930, Cora Olive Brown, b. 28 May 1909, Hollenberg, KS, ref: 4F, d. 16 Nov 1996, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, buried: Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO.  Herbert died 17 Mar 2004, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, buried: Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO.
				Children:
	 	  	i	John Thomas SMITH (details excluded), m. Wanita Currier, ref: 4F1,  of Hoxie, KS.
	 	  	ii	Mark Leander SMITH (details excluded), m. Karen Harrison, ref: 4F2.

83.	Alice Mildred SMITH b. 24 Dec 1889, Arkansas City, KS, m. 20 Aug 1913, in on homestead rance nr. Craig, CO, Robert Lee Humphrey.  Alice died 14 Apr 1976, Redlands, CA.
				Children:
	  	115.	i	Lee Thomas HUMPHREY b. 3 Jul 1914.

84.	Ruby Ann SMITH b. 26 Sep 1893, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, m. (1) 1 Mar 1915, in Craig,  CO, Alvin Nicholson, d. 22 Jan 1919, m. (2) 27 Jul 1925, Guy H. Williams.  Ruby died 1980's, Los Angeles Co., CA.
				Children by Alvin Nicholson:
	 	  	i	Virginia NICHOLSON b. 7 Jan 1916, Steam Boat Springs, CO.

85.	Jack SMITH m. 10 Sep 1929, in Los Angeles, CA, Viola Pomroy.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Howard Jack SMITH (details excluded).

86.	Eric William ARTHUR b. Oct 1893, m. Clara, b. 1894, d. 1977, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX.   Eric buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX. 
				Children:
	 	  	i	Dorothy May ARTHUR b. 3 May 1918, d. 5 Oct 1918, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX. 

87.	Georgia Christine ARTHUR b. 11 Oct 1913, d. 3 Dec 2000.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Wanda.

88.	William Jess Wade b. 9 Nov 1886, Newton Co., MO, d. 23 Apr 1950, Newton Co., MO.
				Children:
	  	116.	i	John Nelson WADE b. 19 Feb 1927.

89.	William Edward STRYKER (details excluded), m. Unknown, ref: 9B1.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Edwin Nelson STRYKER b. 1 Jun 1921, ref: 9B1A.
	 	  	ii	Gene Davis STRYKER b. 22 Apr 1927, ref: 9B1B.
	 	  	iii	Donald John STRYKER (details excluded).

90.	Robert Nelson STRYKER b. 27 Jul 1901, ref: 9B2, m. Unknown, ref: 9B2.
				Children:
	 	  	i	John Richard STRYKER b. 2 Mar 1923, ref: 9B2A.
	 	  	ii	Mildred Pauline STRYKER b. 7 Nov 1924, ref: 9B2B.

91.	James Harvey Sr. KIRKS b. 13 Apr 1909, Long Beach, CA, ref: 9F1, d. 6 Aug 2002, Portland, OR.
				Children:
	 	  	i	James Jr. KIRKS.

92.	Daniel Boone Sr. KIRKS b. 11 Oct 1910, Long Beach, CA, ref: 9F2, d. 8 Oct 1995, Torrance, CA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Kathi KIRKS.

93.	Ella Mae SMITH b. 14 Jul 1903, m. 3 Jul 1921, Charles Phillip Ferguson, b. 18 Mar 1898, d. 24 Mar 1969, Wayside, VA.  Ella died Nov 1982/92, Wayside, VA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Elvin Lindwood FERGUSON b. 1922.
	 	  	ii	Mildred Pearl FERGUSON b. 15 Jun 1924, d. 25 Feb 1948.
	 	  	iii	Margaret Ann FERGUSON b. 6 Apr 1926, m. 10 Jun 1948, James Davis Long, b. 2 Oct 1927.  Margaret died 7 Feb 2001.
	 	  	iv	Barbara Ruth FERGUSON b. 2 Oct 1927, m. 24 Nov 1952, James W Wood, b. 20 Aug 1925.
	 	  	v	Charles Robert FERGUSON (details excluded), m. Loetta Jewell Sohthern, (details excluded).
	 	  	vi	Elmer Jennings FERGUSON (details excluded), m. (1) Deborah Lynn Barlow, b. 5 Feb 1936, d. 21 Feb 1936, m. (2) Peggy Jean Porter.

94.	Anna Laura SMITH b. 13 Oct 1907, Wolf's Creek nr Narrows, Giles Co., VA, m. (1) 17 Jul 1926, in Harrisonburg, VA, divorced 1944, Allen Solomon Mehring, b. 29 Jul 1907, York Co., PA, d. 4 Feb 1980, Dallas, TX, buried: Restland Cem., Dallas, TX, m. (2) 12 Apr 1954, in Waukegan, IL, Augustine Santarius, b. 8 Aug 1893, Czechoslavaka.  Anna died 11 Jan 1975, Roanoke, VA, buried: Mt. Carmel Cem., Littlestown, PA.
				Children by Allen Solomon Mehring:
	 	  	i	John Allen MEHRING (details excluded), m. Marguerite May Phillips, (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Richard Clinton MEHRING (details excluded).

Ninth Generation

95.	Raymond W. BROOKS b. abt 1892, m. Florence ?.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Edith BROOKS m. Charles Craig.

96.	Christine BROOKS m. Robert G. Pugh, buried: Phoenix, AZ.  Christine buried: Phoenix, AZ.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Raymond C. BROOKS.
	 	  	ii	Bill BROOKS.
	 	  	iii	Howard BROOKS.
	 	  	iv	Mary Elizabeth BROOKS.
	 	  	v	Robert G. Jr. BROOKS.
	 	  	vi	Louise BROOKS m. Joe Gothard.

97.	Louise BROOKS m. (1) Archie C. Kiser, m. (2) W. E. Moulton.
				Children by Archie C. Kiser:
	 	  	i	William Brooks KISER (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Archie C. Jr. KISER.

98.	Walter H. Jr. BROOKS b. 16 Jan 1916, occupation Liverty National Life Ins, m. 9 Mar 1941, Sarah Stanley, b. 1919, Sheffield, AL, d. 2 Jul 1991, buried: Oakwood Cem., Sheffield, AL.  Walter died 31 Oct 1970, buried: Oakwood Cem., Sheffield, AL.
				Children:
	  	117.	i	Sarah Jean BROOKS (details excluded).
	  	118.	ii	Margaret Gray BROOKS (details excluded).
	 	  	iii	Richard Henry BROOKS (details excluded), m. Susan Peavey.
	 	  	iv	Howard Stanley BROOKS (details excluded).

99.	James Edgar BROOKS b. 13 Dec 1895, m. 10 Mar 1923, in Montgomery, AL, Susie Mae Cooper, b. Dec 1902, d. 12 Feb 1977, buried: Greenwood Cem., Montgomery, AL.  James died 19 Apr 1965, buried: Greenwood Cem., Molntgomery, AL.
				Children:
	  	119.	i	Elizabeth Ballard BROOKS b. 6 Apr 1924.
	  	120.	ii	James Edgar Jr. BROOKS b. 9 Apr 1925.
	  	121.	iii	Dorothy Mae BROOKS b. 15 Aug 1926.
	  	122.	iv	Gloria Joyce BROOKS b. 29 May 1928.
	  	123.	v	Margaret Christine BROOKS b. 10 Jul 1929.
	  	124.	vi	John Cooper BROOKS (details excluded).

100.	Raymond C.  WILSHIRE also known as: middle int.  E ? m. Jennie Jo.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Raymond C. Jr. WILSHIRE.

101.	Annie Laurie WILTSHIRE m. 12 Jun 1937, in Jacksonville, Fl, Clifford Roy Fore.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Nancy Carol FORE (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Robert Clifford FORE (details excluded).

102.	JosephTerry BROOKS b. 1908, occupation Railroad, m. (1) Rosetta P, m. (2) Martha.  JosephTerry died Oct 1972, Boone, NC.
				Children by Rosetta P:
	 	  	i	James N. BROOKS.
	 	  	ii	Mary Josephine BROOKS.
	 	  	iii	daughter m. Henry A. Tucker.

103.	Mary Catherine BROOKS b. 17 Dec 1918, m. 31 Mar 1940, in Montgomery, AL, Robert William Brown, b. 25 Jul 1916, occupation Postal service, d. 23 Aug 1991, buried: Greenwood Cem., Montgomery, AL.
				Children:
	  	125.	i	Barbara Jean BROWN.
	  	126.	ii	Karen Elizabeth BROWN.

104.	Dorothy Ann SMITH m. Roger W. Brown, occupation Physician, d. 7 May 1960, Ogden, UT.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Linda BROWN (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	William BROWN (details excluded).
	 	  	iii	Laura BROWN (details excluded).

105.	Stuart Jr. SMITH m. Dorothy Clifton.  Stuart died 1943, WW II.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Stuart III SMITH m. Janet Upchurch.
	  	127.	ii	Eugenia SMITH.

106.	Henry Grady Smith m. Gwendelyn Greer.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Henry G. Jr. SMITH.
	 	  	ii	Randal Johnson SMITH.
	 	  	iii	David SMITH.
	 	  	iv	Tracie SMITH.

107.	Ruth Elizabeth SMITH m. L.B. Caron.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Louie Barton CARON.
	 	  	ii	Terry Ross CARON.

108.	Martha Lou SMITH m. John Diffee Jr..
				Children:
	 	  	i	Sharon DIFFEE.
	 	  	ii	Tom DIFFEE.

109.	Ora Ellen BRIDGEMAN b. 6 Oct 1917, ref: 4B2, m. Eugene Albert HAGLER, ref: 4B2.
				Children:
	  	128.	i	Bobbetta Jean HAGLER b. Aug 1939.
	 	  	ii	David HAGLER m. Alyce.

110.	WAYNE LEROY SMITH b. 5 Sep 1918, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, ref: 2, occupation Electrical Engineer, m. 27 Jun 1942, in Plainfield, NJ, BENITA JANET WELTY, b. 17 Feb 1921, Longmont, Boulder Co., CO, (daughter of ROY VIRGIL WELTY and NAOMI DILLY REESE) ref: 3, occupation Teacher, d. 15 May 2005, Centennial, Arapahoe Co., CO, buried: 20 May 2005, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO.  WAYNE died 13 Sep 2007, Centennial, Arapahoe Co., CO, buried: 21 Sep 2007, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO.
				Children:
	  	129.	i	Janice Ann SMITH (details excluded).
	  	130.	ii	DONALD JACK SMITH (details excluded).
	 	  	iii	Robert Wayne SMITH (details excluded), m. Adrienne, ref: 1B, occupation Office Mgr.
	 	  	iv	Richard Lee SMITH (details excluded).

111.	Betty Lois SMITH b. 29 Apr 1923, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, ref: 2A, occupation House wife, m. 13 Nov 1942, in Kimble, NE, Jay Franklin Graves, b. 9 Oct 1919, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, ref: 2A, occupation Radio engineer.
				Children:
	  	131.	i	Ronald Jay GRAVES (details excluded).
	  	132.	ii	Connie Jo GRAVES (details excluded).

112.	Stanley Arthur SNYDER (details excluded), m. Sharon Marguerite Sprengle, (details excluded).
				Children:
	  	133.	i	Cynthia Louyse SNYDER (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Kathryn Anne SNYDER (details excluded).
	 	  	iii	Christopher Joseph SNYDER (details excluded), m. Deborah Lynette McClellan, ref: 4E1C.

113.	Donald Lee SNYDER (details excluded), m. Patricia Louise Stoller, (details excluded).
				Children:
	  	134.	i	Terrence Lee SNYDER (details excluded).
	  	135.	ii	Debra Ann SNYDER (details excluded).
	  	136.	iii	Richard Michael SNYDER (details excluded).

114.	Nancy Louise SNYDER (details excluded), m. James Collin Biggers, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Jeffery Collin BIGGERS b. 26 Mar 1965, Mountain View, CA, ref: 4E3A, d. 5 Aug 1977, at sea near Nassau.
	 	  	ii	Gregory William BIGGERS (details excluded), m. Daisy Alicia Koepf, (details excluded).
	 	  	iii	Andrew James Biggers (details excluded).

115.	Lee Thomas HUMPHREY b. 3 Jul 1914, d. 30 Sep 1998.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Turk Thomas HUMPHREY.

116.	John Nelson WADE b. 19 Feb 1927, Newton Co., MO, m. 11 Oct 1951, Barbara J. Abernathy, b. 28 Dec 1928, d. 25 Jan 1998, Neosho, Newton Co., MO.  John died 28 Jan 1993, Neosho, Newton Co., MO.
				Children:
	  	137.	i	Larry WADE.

Tenth Generation

117.	Sarah Jean BROOKS (details excluded), m. James Douglas Jr. Harris, occupation Lawyer.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Jennifer Brooks HARRIS (details excluded), m. Jeffrey Paul Thomas, b. Bath, England.
	 	  	ii	James D. III HARRIS (details excluded).
	 	  	iii	Stewart Katherine HARRIS (details excluded), m. Stewart Harris Davidson.

118.	Margaret Gray BROOKS (details excluded), m. Don Braden.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Laura Lindsay BRADEN (details excluded).

119.	Elizabeth Ballard BROOKS b. 6 Apr 1924, m. Mar 1942, Clarence C. Sr. Bearden, b. 1920, occupation Tile Mason, d. Aug 1987.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Clarence C. Jr. BEARDEN (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Lola Margaret BEARDEN (details excluded), m. Bob O. Slaughter.
	 	  	iii	Elizabeth Ann BEARDEN (details excluded), m. Roger M. Anderson.
	 	  	iv	Joseph Alan BEARDEN (details excluded), m. Gloria Diamond.

120.	James Edgar Jr. BROOKS b. 9 Apr 1925, m. Mar 1943, Mary Ella Thornton, b. 1927, d. 2 Aug 1987.  James died 10 Jan 1992.
				Children:
	 	  	i	James Edgar III BROOKS (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	John Milton BROOKS b. 15 Jan 1945, d. Apr 1960.
	 	  	iii	Thomas Earl BROOKS (details excluded), m. Janet L. Dennis.
	 	  	iv	Luther Franklin BROOKS (details excluded), m. Susan Y. Sullivan.
	 	  	v	Charles Wayne BROOKS b. 1 Jul 1953, m. Cathy L. Cochran.  Charles died Jun 1998.
	 	  	vi	David Olin BROOKS (details excluded).
	 	  	vii	Debra Carolyn BROOKS (details excluded).
	 	  	viii	George Norman BROOKS (details excluded).

121.	Dorothy Mae BROOKS b. 15 Aug 1926, m. Oct 1948, Harold Leon Robinson, b. 1925, occupation Civil Service employee, d. 7 Aug 1987.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Carolyn Jean ROBINSON (details excluded), m. Robert King.
	 	  	ii	Gary Leon ROBINSON (details excluded).

122.	Gloria Joyce BROOKS b. 29 May 1928, m. Dec 1946, William Burgin Meriwether, b. 1924, occupation Opr. automotive repair.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Billie Joyce MERIWETHER (details excluded), m. James Lazenby.
	 	  	ii	Susan Carol MERIWETHER (details excluded), m. Roy G. Miers.
	 	  	iii	Michael Burgin MERIWETHER (details excluded), m. Jane H. Gentry.

123.	Margaret Christine BROOKS b. 10 Jul 1929, m. Mar 1950, Cecil Harold Bridges, b. 1927.  Margaret died 26 Feb 1998.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Sarah Virginia BRIDGES (details excluded), m. (1) Joseph D. Jr. Barker, m. (2) Mr. Sorenson.
	 	  	ii	Cecil H. Jr. BRIDGES (details excluded).

124.	John Cooper BROOKS (details excluded), m. Gloria Annette Tolar, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Cynthia Joanne BROOKS (details excluded), m. James Wright.
	 	  	ii	John C. Jr. BROOKS (details excluded).
	 	  	iii	Karen Leigh BROOKS (details excluded).

125.	Barbara Jean BROWN m. 8 Sep 1973, in Montgomery, AL, George Herbert Jr. Boles.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Brian BOLES.
	 	  	ii	Whitney BOLES.

126.	Karen Elizabeth BROWN m. 19 Jun 1970, in Montgomery, AL, Hugh Blair Parks, d. 5 Feb 1999, at age 54, buried: Greenwood Cem., Montgomery, AL.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Alyson PARKS.
	 	  	ii	Ashley PARKS.

127.	Eugenia SMITH m. Bobby L. ?.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Cynthia.
	 	  	ii	Mike.

128.	Bobbetta Jean HAGLER b. Aug 1939, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, m. James Allen Nation.  Bobbetta died 24 Mar 2006, Arvada, CO.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Tracy NATION.
	 	  	ii	Scott NATION.
	  	138.	iii	Barbra NATION.

129.	Janice Ann SMITH (details excluded), m. Joe Jostes, (details excluded), (son of Joseph Charles Jostes and Georgia Frances Maifarth).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Kimberly Janet JOSTES (details excluded).

130.	DONALD JACK SMITH (details excluded), m. (1) Connie Sue Lowe, m. (2) Sharon Carol Carr, (details excluded), m. (3) Ruth Ann Carlson, (details excluded), (daughter of Robert Carlson and Helen Carlson) m. (4) Jean Y Brandenburg, (details excluded), (daughter of A G Brandenburg and Dorothy Janice Cox).
				Children by Connie Sue Lowe:
	  	139.	i	JOSEPH MICHAEL LOWE (details excluded).
				Children by Sharon Carol Carr:
	  	140.	ii	Electa Ellen SMITH (details excluded).
	  	141.	iii	Radonda Kay Barton (details excluded).
	 	  	iv	Cari Kim Blecha (details excluded).
				Children by Ruth Ann Carlson:
	 	  	v	Robert Carlson.

131.	Ronald Jay GRAVES (details excluded), m. (1) Rose Marie Hixon, (details excluded), m. (2) Catherine Bernadette Justice, (details excluded), m. (3) Geraldine Elizabeth Ellis, (details excluded).
				Children by Rose Marie Hixon:
	  	142.	i	Andrea Dawn GRAVES (details excluded).

132.	Connie Jo GRAVES (details excluded), m. (1) Ernest Barry Kozacek, (details excluded), m. (2) Scott Alan Winfrey, (details excluded).
				Children by Ernest Barry Kozacek:
	 	  	i	Christopher Sean KOZACEK (details excluded).
				Children by Scott Alan Winfrey:
	 	  	ii	Jason Scott WINFREY (details excluded).

133.	Cynthia Louyse SNYDER (details excluded), m. James Clayton Collier, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Margaret Louyse COLLIER (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Samuel James COLLIER (details excluded).

134.	Terrence Lee SNYDER (details excluded), m. Darcia Lynn Smith, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	David Lee SNYDER (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Timothy Lee SNYDER (details excluded).
	 	  	iii	Donald Lee SNYDER (details excluded).
	 	  	iv	Thomas Lee SNYDER (details excluded).
	 	  	v	Tressa Lynn Priyadarshini (details excluded).

135.	Debra Ann SNYDER (details excluded), m. Dan Caldwell, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	April Ann CALDWELL (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Dustin Daniel CALDWELL (details excluded).

136.	Richard Michael SNYDER (details excluded), m. Katherine Marie Mauro, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Brooke Michelle SNYDER (details excluded).

137.	Larry WADE
				Children:
	 	  	i	Billy WADE.

Eleventh Generation

138.	Barbra NATION m. Kevin Silvers.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Sarah SILVERS.
	 	  	ii	Jessica SILVERS.
	 	  	iii	Nicole SILVERS.
	 	  	iv	Kyle SILVERS.

139.	JOSEPH MICHAEL LOWE (details excluded), m. Shirley Ann Kaschke, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	JOSLYN RENEE LOWE (details excluded).

140.	Electa Ellen SMITH (details excluded), m. (1) Larry Johnsen, (details excluded), m. (2) Rocky Sayer, ref: 0.
				Children by Larry Johnsen:
	  	143.	i	Heidi Michell Johnsen (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Casey Lynn Johnsen (details excluded).

141.	Radonda Kay Barton (details excluded), m. Ivan Joe Stanley, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Gwynne Estelle Stanley (details excluded).

142.	Andrea Dawn GRAVES (details excluded), m. Daniel Elward Pendar, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Megan Alexandrea PENDAR (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Lauren Alise PENDAR (details excluded).

Twelfth Generation

143.	Heidi Michell Johnsen (details excluded), m. Jamie Dieter, occupation Feedlot rider.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Sage Dieter (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Tryon Dieter.


Note:  
1.  Dates for living people have been left off.
2.  All information is not verified and is only displayed as I found it.
2.  If you know of any errors or have any additional information, please notify me. 

My new E-mail address is: E-mail Me!

My old address was: donsm52 (at) comcast.net
also, it was: don (at) djsmith.us
djsmith.us/index.htm

goosfly1.gif Click on goose to return home. Or use your Back Key.   Updated 2017   Don Smith