Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 October 22, 2005

 

Marriages in Ballintober Parish Co Mayo 1850-1859

 

212 Marriages   

1850

 

Bartholomew HEHAGHAN to Bridget MALLEY January 11 Kinuary

Thomas TUOGHY to Mary MULLOY January 17 Skehahagh

Michael MALLY to Bridget HEANY January 21 Clooncrooeel witness Anne STANTON and Thomas WALSH

John TUOGHY to Ann WALSH January 29 Knucksawna January 29 witness Peter TUOGHY and Bridget WALSH

Ned NALTY to Kitty FEENEY January 30 Carnacon witness John MALLY and Margaret FEENEY

Thady FLYNN to Winni GIBBONS January 30 Kinuary 

Hugh MURPHY to Mary LALLY February 2 Dromore 

Edward JOYCE to Biddi GIBBONS February 11 Killawalla witness John WALSH and Mary JOYCE

Thady HENAGHAN to Mary McGINN February 11 Croaghrim witness Martin COLMAN and Catherine McGINN

Thomas BASKWELL to Catherine McHUGH February 12 Drumminroe witness Michael HUGH and Bridget HORAN

Rose HIGGINS to Thomas CARROLL February 23 Kinuary 

Thomas CARROL to Rose HIGGANS February 25 Kinuary witness John HORAN and Catherine HIGGANS

Bartholomew HORAN to Bridget CARROLL March 11 Kinuary witness David McGREEVY and Margaret WALSH

John MALLY to Bridget HIGGANS April witness James HIGGANS and Mary HIGGANS

John SHERIDAN to Bridget CONRAN April 18 Killawullaun witness William MURPHY and Anne MURPHY

Thomas STANTON to Honoria WALSH August 21 Dereendafderg witness Anthony HENAGHAN and Honor WALSH

Peter LEGER and Mary McEVILY August 4 Cloonkeen witness Pat NALLY and Margaret KILCOYNE

William McNULTY to Mary COSTELLO October 27 Killadeer witness Martin McNALLY and Margaret COSTELLO

 

 

1851

 

John WRIGHT to Kitty PLUNKETT January Moore Hall witness John MALLY and Honoria HENEGHEN

Martin MONGAN to Bridget KILCOYNE January 7 Ruchane witness Thomas HENEGHEN and Mary KILCOYNE

Michael KEANE to Mary JOYCE January 15 Moate witness Michael SHEIL and Sabina GIBBONS

George MOORE to Mary BLAKE of Ballinafad February 1 by the Archbishop in Dublin witness Joseph BLAKE and Jane BROWNE

Michael HIGGANS to Bridget BOURKE February 13 Kinuary witness John BOURKE and Catherine HIGGANS

Matthew CONWAY to Mary BURKE February 13 Kiltharsechaune witness Bridget KEVIL and Walter CONWAY

John LaVALLE to Catherine BASKWELL February 26 Knockaraha witness Thomas LOFTUS and Mary McINTIRE

Pat ANGEL to Bridget PHILBIN February 26 Ballintober witness Michael HENNELLY and Kitty NEWAL

John MADDEN to Winny MaGRATH February 27 Stonepark witness Darby MULLEN and Kitty MaGRATH

William ARMSTRONG to Ellie STANTON March 2 Creevagh witness Geff GREEVY and Mary STANTON 

Mark McGOUGH to Mary FINEITY March 2 Skehahagh witness Michael McGOUGH and Catherine LOVRAN

Pat REILLY to Ann BERRY March 4 Ballure East  

Thomas CORCORAN to Mary MALLY March 30 Ballinalecka witness William CORCORAN and Mary MALLY

Dermot HANDRON to Mary FADEN June 14 Cartronbower witness Michael and Nelly FADEN

Pat GAVIN to Mary WHELAN August 8 Ballyglass witness James HYNES and Honor HENAGHAN

Michael KEANE to Mary JOYCE November 15 Moate

Ned LARKIN to Mary MALLY November 23 Derrew witness Ned WALSH and Anne MALLY

John WALSH to Mary WALSH December 4 Dromore witness William BURKE and Mary BURKE

Pat KEANE to Ann CORCORAN December 7 Bohaun witness Michael KEANE and O'BRIAN

John SCAHIL to Bridget HENEGHAN December 26 Ruchane witness Martin HENEGHAN and Bridget PHILBAN

Pat BRENNAN to Mary PENDERGRAST December 27 Clogher witness William DEA and Mary COURCEY

John GIBBONS to Honor TUOGHY December 30 Cloonbora witness Peter TUOGHY and Kitty MaGRATH

 

1852

 

 

James RUDDY to Julie SALY? January 10 witness John BURKE and Kitty RYDER  

John PENDERGRAST to Mary MULROY February 23 Newtown witness Mark MULLOY and Mary HUGHES

Thomas DUFFY to Mary McGINN February 14 Croaghrim witness William DUFFY and Judith McGINN

Charles McCORMICK to Catherine LAWLESS February 29 dispensationn3-3 Ballintober witness Thomas LAWLESS

Pat DEVIN to Alice ARMSTRONG March 10 Cloonboorhy witness John DEVIN and Ellen BRYON

Edward O'HEARN to Mary GERAGHTY March

John LaVALLE to Catherine BASKWELL March 21 Knockaraha

Martin MALLY to Bridget McDONNIEL July 8 Clooncrooeel

Michael McHUGH to Bridget NEWAL August 22 Ballintober  March 3 dispensation witness Thomas HORAN and Anne BURKE

Thomas KELLY to Margaret WALSH September 20 Moore Hall witness James KELLY and Mar WALSH

Anthony CARROL to Mary KING October 3 Baunoges witness John KING and Honoria CARROL

Pat KEASY to Kitty FLYNN (alias GOLEY) November 7 Cloonkeen witness Anthony THORTON and Mary BLAKE

Michael BENGAN to Honoria DEA November 27 Mt Pleasant witness William NUGENT and Maria DEA

Thomas GANNON to Kitty IGO December 5 Carnacon witness Richard FECHAN and Mary IGO

Michael GAVIN to Betty BURKE December 20 Kiagella witness Michael RYDER and Honor DERRY

Pat DEA to Catherine MALLY December 22 Cullintra witness Thomas BURKE and Ellen DILLION

 

1853

 

Peter KEAVNEY to Catherine LOFTUS January 10 Ballintober witness Pat and Sibby

Pat GILMORE to Margaret MALLY January 9 Glasgort witness Pat CONLEY and Libby KEAVNEY

Andrew LEHIN to Margaret HANNEN January 23 Cranmore dispensation 3-3 witness Luke MULLEN and Mary KELLY

John BARRITT to Kitty REGAN January 30 Carruanultone  witness Timothy QUINN and Margaret BLOWICK

Michael CONWAY to Mary KEANE January 31 Bohaun witness Pat CORCORAN and Anne HENEGHAN

Martin HENEGHAN to Biddy DUFFY February 2 Dromore witness Pat SCAHIL and Biddy STANTON

Pat BOYLE to Mary HEVERON February 6 Ballinacleaghmore  witness James McTIGUE and Biddy HEVERON

Laurence CONWAY to Ann CORKEL February 4 Maumeen witness Pat GIBBONS and Mary GIBBONS

Peter TOUHY to Mary CARTER  February 6 Drumminroe witness John TOUHY and Bridget FALLON

David BURKE to Judith FINN March 29 Derrinalekka witness Pat FINN and Mary BAYNES

John MULDOON to Mary GOLEY April 3 Ballyglass witness Pat VAHY and Mary GOLEY

Thomas LaVALLE to Margaret COSTELLO June 22 Balloor East witness Pat LaVALLE and Bridget McHUGH

Pat STANTON to Bridget WALSH June 27 Kiltharsechaune witness Thomas NAUGHTON and Bridget WALSH

Anthony BERRY to Mary BAYNES July 8 Tawnagh witness James McGOUGH and Mary COONOR

Anthony CORCORAN to Ann KEANE July 17 Bohaun witness Michael and Bridget KEANE

John  TIERNY to Margaret CONNOR October 14 Newtown witness Ned COLMAN and Catherine McDERMOTT

Thomas BUTLER to Winny HIGGANS November 10 Ballyburke witness Michael BUTLER and Margaret DUFFY

Thomas NALTY to Maria DEA November 26 Mt Pleasant witness John MURRY and Mary KEAVNEY

 

1854

 

Pat HIGGINS to Bridget CASEY January 15 Ballyburke witness Thomas BURKE and Mary KING

John MALONE to Honor COLEMAN January 15 Ballyburke witness Owen MALLEY and Margaret MALLEY

Michael FILBIN to Bridget BURKE January 19 Cranmore witness Thomas HORAN and Judy MORAN

Pat PENDERGRAST to Sibby KEAVINEY January 30 Newtown

John McGURRIN to Mary DEMPSEY February 4 Curlisduane witness Philip COYNE and Kitty McGREAL

Pat CARROL to  Mary VAHY February 5 Curlisduane witness Michael HENAGHAN and Kitty NAUGHTON

John McDONOUGH to Mary McDONNELE February 6 Cloonkneil witness Thomas McDONOUGH and Catherine EVADY

Walter HOPKINS to Mary ROWLEY February 10 Drumminroe witness Peter and Jane HOPKINS

Michael MaGRATH to Judy MALLY February 18 Kelskegh witness Pat DALY and Mary FARAGHER

John CONNOR to Bridget BYRNE February 22 Dereenin witness Pat TIERNEY and Bridget GIBBONS

Martin NARRY to Catherine MALLEY February 25 Kinuary witness Pat and Catherine NARRY

James HIGGINS to Norah McDONNELL February 25 Shraskehine witness Michael KEAN and Mary GIBBONS

John DEAN to Eliza SCANLON February 25 Carrowbaun witness John MALLY and Bridget DOYLE

Pat DUFFY to Bridget DUFFY February 26 Bohaun witness Thomas and Bridget DUFFY

Pat CASEY to Honor MALLY Ballincloigh February 27 witness Michael CASEY and Bridget MALLY

Martin CUNNANE to Bridget KELLY February 28 Lisrobert witness Pat MaGRATH and Margaret NICHOLSON

William WALSH to Mary CARNEY March 25 Kinuary witness John CARNEY and Bridget JOYCE

Pat TUOHY to Winfred KELLY April 22 Cullintra witness Pat DEA and Anne GRAVEN

John O'NEILL to Margaret McNULTY April 27 Cloonkeen witness John BLOWICK and Mary JENNINGS

John DURKAN to Margaret HENEGHAN May 10 Moore Hall John and Bridget WALSH

Michael RYDER to Mary HENEGHAN (alias NESTOR) May 20 Glassgorth witness Michael BRENNAN and Catherine DUFFY

Peter HEVRON to Mary GOLDING June 3 Kilskiagh witness Pat MONAGHAN and Sally COLLENAN

Bernard HYNES to Margaret KEAN June 3 Kelskiagh witness Anthony DEANE and Maria NALLY

Thomas BLAKE to Margaret WALSH June 22 John MALLY and Ellen MURPHY

Peter MALLY to Mary WALSH July 11 Crucksawana witness Martin MURRY and Bridget WALSH

Lucas Alexander TRESTON to Catherine Maria TUOHY August 24 witness Michael WALSH and Ellen KELLY

John WALSH to Judy MORAN September 17 Cruckshawna witness Michael WALSH and Catherine MORAN

James CONEY to Catherine ROONY September 22 Ballinclogher

David KEVIL to Mary BROWNE October 2 Curlisduane

Pat MONAGHAN to Peggy HALLIGAN October 14 Rinaneel witness Pat HALLIGAN and Bridget BURKE

BRYAN CUNNER to Catherine CARNEY October 15 witness Anthony LALLY and Mary CASEY

Thomas KELLY to Peggy BAYNES December 21 Clarion witness John McHUGH and Rose STANTON

 

1855

 

Peter JOYCE to Margaret McHUGH January 14 Derrynacanna witness William MURPHY and Bridget McHUGH

Luke MALLY to Edward MaGRATH January 22 Ballinalecka

Pat GRIFFIN to Ann CONNOR January 22 Cartronbower witness Pat QUINN and Bridget CONNOR

 

Thomas KEARNEY (Aughagower) to Bridget WALSH January 22 Dereenascobe witness Anne BURKE

John ROACHE to Mary GLYNN January 25 Ruchane witness Michael BURKE and Catherine HYNES

Michael BUTLER or BURKE to Mary McGOUGH January 31 Drumminroe

Pat JOYCE (Killawalla) to Catherine KNIGHT February 5 Kiltarsaghaun witness Michael CONWAY and Mary CORKEL

Michael WALSH to Mary BYRNE February 7 Killadeer witness Ned WALSH and Bridget GIBBONS

John KIRBY to Mary STAUNTON February 7 Killadeer witness Anthony KIRBY and Anne STAUNTON

Luke MALLY and Margaret HEVRON (alias BERRY) February 12 witness Bartley GERAGHTY and Catherine CONNOR

John DUFFY (Aughagower) to Bridget KEANE February 17 Kinuary witness John FADDEN and Bridget KEANE

Thomas DEMPSEY to Ellen BOYLE February 19 Cloonkeen witness James GREHAM and Honor HEVRON

Anthony LALLY (Partry) to Ann CONROY February 20 Dereenascobe witness Michael CONWAY and Anne LALLY

Michael WALSH to Mary BYRNE February 27

John MULROY (Castlebar) to Mary WALSH March 2 Kiltharsechaune witness Thomas MADDEN and Bridget WALSH

William CHAMBERS to Mary HERAGHTY April 16 Lenanavea witness John KNIGHT and Anne FINN

Michael HOLIAN to Catherine MYLOTT April 25 Stonepark

Martin LITTLE to Margaret BLAKE October 10 Tebins witness John and Emily BROWN

Michael WALSH to Bridget MURPHY Kiltharsechaune November witness Pat DEVNADY and Ellen McDONNELE

 

1856

 

James MALLY to Catherine BARRETT January 23 Rinaneel witness Thomas MaGRATH and Bridget WALSH

John MALLY to Mary GIBBONS January 24 Rinaneel witness Peter BROWNE and Anne BURKE

John KERRIGAN (Partry) to Mary FENAGETY January 25 Dereendafderg

John ROWLEY to Bridget WALTERS (alias HEVERON) January 25 Ballinchig beg witness John DENT and Kitty KNIGHT

Pat JORDAN to Bridget WALSH January 26 Pollacappul 

Michael SHAUGHNESSY to Mary COLLINS January 26 Mount Pleasant witness John KENNEDY and Ellen HILAND

Pat CORCORIN to Ann HENEAGHAN January 27 Bohaun witness Michael KEANE and Bridget JOYCE

Michael FEENEY (Aughagower) to Bridget DERRIG January 28 Croaghrim witness John and Mary DERRIG

John BURKE to Catherine HIGGINS January 30 Kinuary witness John HIGGINS and Bridget BAINES

Pat HENNELY to Mary VARLEY January 31 Curlisduane

James HUGHES to Bridget FEENAGHTY January 31 Ballyburke witness Mathias BAYNES and Bridget HUGHES

John ROONEY to Nancy DEMPSEY February 2 Ballenachiaghmore witness David KERRIGAN

Walter WALSH to Ann FLAHERTY February 3 Killadeer witness Lewis WALSH and Mary BAINES

Lacky HENAGHEN to Bridget MALLY February 5 Ballinchiagh

Pat HORAN to Ann KEATING February 7 Newtown

Martin FLYYN to Bridget BURKE February 23 Carnacon

John HIGGINS (Shrahehin) to Catherine FOY February 23 Dereenascobe witness Michael MALLY Catherine BURKE

Edward McCABE to Elizabeth SWINDLY March 14

Certificate to Thomas LAWLESS March 22 Cappachauran

James HENAHAN (Partry) to Bridget GIBBONS April 20 Killadeer witness Matthew HENAHAN

Neal DONNELLY to Ellen FADEN April 22 Baunoges

Certificate to Pat BURKE May 13 New Derrew

Richard MADDEN to Ellen McDONNELL June 1 Clooncrooeel witness Pat KEASY and Anne MULLIN

John McGOUGH to Sally GAWRIN June 15 Cartronbower witness William BURKE and Mary HAMBOROUGH

Pat GIBBONS to Mary FRIHIL June 16 Croaghrim witness Thomas GIBBONS and Mary HEVERON

James KEVIL to Ellen BAYNES August 25 Ruchane witness Francis LALLY and Sally McHUGH

Thomas SHERIDAN to Margaret BLOWICK August 30 Curradane witness John McNULTY

John BRENNAN to Libby GIBBONS September 4 Dereendafderg witness Thomas GIBBONS and Mary GANNON

John NAUGHTON to Honor HALLINAN October 18 Kiltarsaghaun witness Pat GIBBONS Margaret HALLINAN

Martin COSTELLO to Bridget MaGRATH October 27 Stonepark witness Michael and Ellen MaGRATH

Pat HUGH and Kate HENAGHAN November 9 Ballintober

Denis PHILEN to Mary WALSH and Thomas HORAN and Mary WALSH Corrne Ballintober

Michael WALSH to Mary HEANAGHAN November 17 Tower Hill witness Michael CONNOLLY and Mary TIERNEY

John LALLY and Catherine NALTY December 4 witness Thomas NALTY and Honor HORAN

James FEIRACK to Honor GRADY December 11 Bohaun witness John GRADY and Bridget FEEIRACK

Anthony BAYNES to Mary McNULTY December 27 Ballyburke witness John FENAGHTY and Bridget HUGHES

 

1857

 

Thomas HAMBROGUE to Margaret GILMOUR (alias MURRY) January 4 Ballintober witness John CUSACK and Mary HAMBROGUE

Michael COSTELLO to Sally CAMPBELL January 12 Gorthbawn witness Pat and Mary COSTELLO

Pat PHILBAN to Anne HERAGHTY January 12 witness Martin MORAN and Bridget MALLEY

William McHALE and Anne MULLEA January 18 Cloonkneil

Lacky HENGHEN to Bridget MALLY January 25 Ballinalecka

Pat JORDAN to Bridget WALSH January 26 Pollachoppuil witness John BYRNE and Bridget REILLY

Michael LAWLESS to Ann CARNEY January 27 Bohaun witness Pat and Bridget CARNEY

Pat BIGGINS to Mary PLUNKETT January 29 Moore Hall witness Francis MANNION and Anne PLUNKETT

Certificate to Pat BURKE January 29 Ballyglass

Pat GIBBONS to Ellen LALLY January 30 Cartronbower witness Michael GIBBONS and Mary MALLOY

John DUFFY to Mary OMALLY February 1 Drumneen witness Walter GIBBONS and Jane O'MALLY

Pat CORLEY and Mary WALSH February 1 Ballintober witness Michael FADEN and Bridget CORLEY

John MURPHY to Mary DUFFY February 2 Kiltharsechaune witness Pat McEVILY and Margaret DUFFY

Lecky HENAGHAN and Bridget MALLY February 5

Pat HORAN to Anne KEATING February 7 Newtown witness Richard KEATING and Anne KEATING

Sally BRENNAN to James TIMBLIN February 9 Devlish witness Michael and Anne BRENNAN

John  DUFFY to Mary HENAGHAN February 11 Dereendafderg Pat and Mary DUFFY

William GIBBONS to Jane O'MALLY February 15 Cappacharnaun witness John GIBBONS and Maria O'MALLY

Pat MURPHY to Bridget MALLY February 16 Rinaneel witness Richard and Ellen QUINN

Michael MALLY to Mary GIBBONS February 18 Kinuary

John IGO and Catherine NAUGHTON February 18 Ballinachigan

Thomas NEWALL to Bridget TUOHY February 21 Derrynacanna witness Michael NEWAL and Mary GIBBONS

John ARMSTRONG to Ellen DUFFY February 21 Dereendafderg

Mark BURKE to Bridget HORAN February 22 Barnakillew witness John MULLEN and Honor HEVERON

James MILLER to Honor MORAN February 22 Derryoran witness Pat MILLER and Honor MaGREEVY

Certificate to Pat HENAGHAN Dereendafderg February 22

Pat McDONAGH to Mary REILLY February 23 Pollochoppuil

Anthony COLEMAN to Bridget MALLY February 24 Ballahois witness John MALONE and Bridget MURPHY

Martin McHUGH to Honor IGO February 27 Rustique witness Peter LALLY and Ellen BYRNE

Stephen RYDER to Mary GIBBONS March 6 Killadeer witness Thomas REYNOLDS ad Margaret HANLY

Thomas LOFTUS to Mary BURKE March 6 Drumneen witness John GAVIN and Mary BURKE

Pat CONWAY to Winny HANNA March 19

Pat CONNOR to Bridget TOLSTER March 20 Lisrobert witness Myles BURKE and Margaret KIRBY

Thomas RYDER to Ann TRACEY March 30 Derreen witness John RYDER and Bridget CONWAY

John CASEY to Bridget MURPHY April 19 witness Anthony MURPHY and Judy CASEY

Pat DONNELLY to Bridget MORAN April 30 Ballure witness John BURKE and Mary McHUGH

Certificate to John KNIGHT May 22

John GIBBONS to Judy KNIGHT June 18 Ballinalecka witness John McDONAGH and Mary O'BRIEN

John GIBBONS to Bridget DEA June 21 Ballintober

Pat KENNY to Mary KEIRL (alias Browne) July 11 Carnacon

Thomas McEVADY to Mary GIBBONS October 2 Kinuary

Pat KILCOYNE to Mary MALLY November 18 Knockaraha

William MULLOWNEY to Anne PLUNKETT December 2 Moore Hall

Pat PENDERGRAST to Honoria WALSH December 19 Clogher witness John WALSH

 

1858

 

Pat BIGGANS to Mary PLUNKET January 29 Moore Hall

Toby GIBBONS to Ann BOURKE January 30 Cartronbower witness Pat GIBBONS and Kitty BURKE

Michael TUOHY to Mary HAMBROGUE January 31 Carnacon witness Michael TUOHY and Bridget QUINN

Michael WALSH to Mary MALLY February 6 Ballintober witness Michael NEWALL and Anne MALLY

Myles JENNINGS to Mary McENTIRE February 10

James KEANEY to Mary JENNINGS 3-3 dispensation February 11 Ballinalecka witness Pat MEA and Maria FITZGERALD

Matthew BAYNES to Bridget KELLY February 11 Killawalla  3-3 dispensation

William FADEN to Judith WALSH February 13 Gorthbawn witness Pat COSTELO and Mary WALSH

John TUOHY to Bridget WALSH February 13 Derrynacanna witness Peter TUOHY and Mary WALSH

Certificate to Owen MALLEY February 14

Certificate to Owen HALINAN February 14 Kilthseaun

James FADEN to Bridget CORLEY February 15 Ballintober witness Martin COLEY and Honor FADEN

James FERGUS to Margaret OBRIEN February 16 Ballintober witness John LARKIN and Mary McGREEVY

Pat CORLEY to Mary WALSH February 18 Ballintober

James IGO to Catherine NAUGHTON February 18 Ballinalecka

Mark MULROY to Bridget IGO February 21 Rinaneel

Francis HEMOGE to Mary McENTIRE February 24 Clareen

James McGOFF to Mary NEWALL March 6 Ballintober witness John McGOFF and John NEWALL

John LaVALLE to Bridget CONRY March 15 Killawullaun

Martin MORAN to Sally BRENNAN April 11 Cappaharnaun

Luke LEONARD to Kitty DUNNE April 17 Knockaraha

Michael LAUVERIN to Mary LaVELLE May 8 Drumminroe

Pat DONNELLY to Kitty DOYLE May 30 Baunoges

Michael McHUGH to Judy BURKE June 12 Ruchane

Laurence MaGRATH to Kitty BOGGIN June 14 Stonepark  

Certificate to Robert NALLY Ballintober

Michael O'GARA to Judith CATEY June 4 Ballintober

Pat GANNON to Honor HIGGINS July 14 Rustique

Michael FADDEN to Mary QUINN June 14 Carnacon witness Pat BEGLEY and Mary GREHAN

Pat BARRETT to Mary RYDER July 17 Cloghulla

Pat McLAUGHLIN to Ann LARKIN August 16 Newtown

James GREHEM to Catherine MAILLA September 9 Baunoges

John HIGGINS to Honoria DERRIG September 30 Kigalla witness Thady KELLY and Honoria DEGINAN

Pat KYNE to Mary HENEGHAN October 7 Ruchane witness Pat TOLSTER and Mary KYLECOYNE

Certificate to John EGAN Bohaun October 17

Pat CLANCY to Mary HIGGINS November 18 Rustique Michael McDONAGH to Mary GANNON

Michael KILLEEN to Mary NICHOLSON November 24 Lisrobert

William MULLOWNY to Ann PLUNKET December 2 Moore Hall

Certificate to Owen WALSH December 2

Pat LENNON to Mary DERRIG December 11 Croaghrim

 

1859

 

Pat VAHY to Kitty MALLY January 9 Ballinacliaghmore

Anthony BAYNES to Mary McCABE January 13 Killawalla witness Pat BAYNES to Mary JENNINGS

Peter TUOHY to Margaret JOYCE February 5 Drumminroe

Certificate to Pat MaGRATH February 9 Cloonboorhy

Michael DEA to Mary HORAN February 10 Ballintober

Michael CONWAY to Bridget CONWAY February 21 Dereenascobe dispensation March 3

Pat MURPHY to Ellen MaGRATH February 24 Stonepark

John ROWAN to Judy McGIRR witness Biddy McGIRR February 24 Crutchen

Michael WHITE to Mary SCANLON February 24

Pat KNIGHT to Ann FINERTY February 26 Ballyglass

John HENAGHAN to Anne GIBBONS February 27

Certificate to John BRENNAN February 28 Devlish

Thomas FINERTY to Mary BRENNAN February 28 Ballintober

Certificate to John LARKIN March 2 Derrew

Certificate to Pat HIGGINS March 2

John Michael BURKE to Mary REILLY March 3 Cartronbower

Thomas HENEGHAN to Sally MALLY March 5 Baunoges

Certificate to Pat HANNON March 5

Certificate to Paul HENEHAN March 7 Dereendafderg

Anthony DUFFY to Mary WALSH March 7 Kiltharsechaune

John MORAN to Catherine McENTIRE March 19 Clareen witness Thomas MORAN and Mary WALSH

Martin FOY to Ann STANTON March 20 Clooncrooeel witness John REILY and Elaine ARMSTRONG

John FINERITY to Mary BAYNES March 23 Killawalla witness Pat BAYNES and Maria JOYCE

Peter HENEHAN to Margaret GIBBONS April 10 Skahanagh witness James HENEHAN and Bridget LALLY

Thomas LOFTUS to Mary KNIGHT April 17 Knockaraha

John CASEY to Bridget MURPHY April 19 Witness Anthony MURPHY and Judy CASEY

James FITZGERALD to Bridget MURRAY May 4 Drumminroe

Eliza McCABE to Pat HENAHAN December 15 Witness John McCABE and Julia HAMLIN

  to marriage index