Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

April 10 2004 Baptisms in Ballintober Parish Co Mayo Ireland 1860-1864


367 Baptisms
 
 

1860

 
 

Bryan of Matthew MULROY and Mary IGO January 1 Newtown

John of Stephen RYDER and Mary GIBBONS January 6 Killadeer

Edward of Ned B and Mary HYNES January 11 Curragh

Edward of Pat KNIGHT and Ann FINERTY January 14 Ballinacloigh

Thomas of Pat CAREY and Judy CAVANAGH January 25 Ballintubber

Pat of John HENEGHAN and Honor FLYNN January 29 Rustique

Pat of Thomas BURKE and Bridget BRENNAN February 10 Ballyburke

Thomas of John FINERITY and Margaret CAREY February 18 Newtown

Margaret of James WALSH and Mary GERAGHTY February 26 Curlisduane

Margaret of William MALLY and Bridget FADEN March 9 Moore Hall

Catherine of Martin PENDERGRAST and Margaret BURKE March 11 Newtown

Mary of Pat GOLDING and Bridget MACKIN March 12 Kilsallagh

Sarah of Ned GIBBONS and Celia MELIA March 16 Cappahaurne

Bridget of Michael KEANE and Mary GIBBONS March 17 Kinuary

Pat of William WALSH and Kitty HYNES March 17 Ballinacloighmore

Margaret of William MULLOWNEY and Ann PLUNKET March 17 Moore Hall

Mary of Michael STANTON and Mary HENEGHEN March 18 Newtown

John of Pat MONAGHAN and Margaret HALLIGAN March 18 Rinaneel

Edward of John WALSH and Ellen RAFFERTY March 22 Carnacon

William of Pat MURPHY and Bridget MALLY March 24 Cloonkeen

Mary of John LARKIN and Mary McHALE March 28 Derrew

William of James MALLY and Catherine BARRETT April 1 Kilsallagh

Maria of Thomas SWIFT and Mary LAMBERT April

John of Michael BURKE and Mary REILLY April 7 Cartronbower

Thomas of John MaGRATH and Mary FAHY April 29 Stonepark

Ellen of Pat Boyle and Margaret HERRON May 6 Stuckeen

Anthony of Daniel PHILBIN and Bridget BURKE May 6 Cranmore

James and Edward of Timothy QUINN and Bridget NALTY May 10 Castlecarra

Bridget of Pat GIBBONS and Ellen LALLY May 11 Cartronbower

John of Bernard HYNES and Margaret KEANE May 18 Cloonkeen

Mary of Thomas KELLY and Margaret WALSH May 19 Moore Hall

Pat of Pat PENDERGRAST and Libby KEANEY May 27 Carrowkeel

Cecila of Michael HIGGINS and Margaret CONNELLY June 1 Derrew

Bridget of James SCHAILL and Bridget HENEGHEN June 2 Burriscarra

John of Michael WALSH and Mary BYRNES June 10 Moate

James of Pat BUTLER and Bridget CONNEL June 19 no location

Mary of Thomas QUINN and Sally RONAN June 21 Cartronbower

Bridget of Pat GIBBONS and Ann WALSH June 23 Kiltharsechaune

Margaret of Thomas CARROLL and Margaret DUFFY June 23 Dereenascobe

Ann of Thady TUOHY and Kitty WALSH July 1 Dereenascobe

James of John VARRILY and Mary CONNELLY July 3 Ballyglass

Thomas of Thomas COYNE and Bridget GERAGHTY July 7 Rinaneel

Catherine of Michael LALLY and Mary IGO July 8 Rustique

Ann of Michael IGO and Mary JOYCE July 6 Cloonboorhy

Simon of Simon MULLIN and Bridget HIGGINS July 6 Ruchane

Pat of Pat PENDERGRAST and Honor WALSH July 10 Newtown

Michael of John MORAN and Kitty CEACY July 24 Ballure

Mary of John CONNOR and Bridget GRADY July 29 Derrynacannana

Judith of Peter HEVRON and Mary GOLDING August 5 Ballinacloighmore

Mary of Pat GARVEY and Mary McLOUGHLIN August 8 Newtown

Anthony of Anthony WALSH and Bridget KEASY August 9 Drumneen

Michael of John HORAN and Honor LOFTUS August 12 Knockaraha

John of Michael BURKE and Bridget HORAN August 12 Knockaraha

Michael of Michael FEENARTY and Mary FARAGHER August 17 Ballyburke

Pat of Edmond JOYCE and Kitty LAWLIS August 17 Bohaun

James of Thomas McDONOUGH and Peggy GAVIN August 27 Ballinalecka

Mary Augusta of Augustus McEVILY and Ellen JORDAN September 4 Ballyglass

Mary of Pat KILCOYNE and Mary MELIA September 6 Knockaraha

Michael of Luke LEONARD and Kitty DUNNE September 16 Knockaraha

Thomas of Martin MULLONE and Mary TUFFY September 16 Dereenascobe

Michael of Walter HOPKINS and Mary ROWLEY September 23 Dromore

Michael of John KNIGHT and Ellen SHEA Ballinalecka September 25

John of Pat DONNELLY and Catherine DUFFY October 22 Baunoges

John of Thomas PHILBIN and Margaret NICHOLSON October 22 Kelsiagh

Catherine of Thomas JOYCE and Mary STANTON November 1 Newtown

William of John MURRAY and Mary HUGHES November 4 Carnacon

Austin of John DERRIG and Catherine McGINN November 7 Croaghrim

James of John HARIDNEN and Bridget FLYNN November 18 Ballinalecka

Maria of Myles JOYCE and Catherine RYDER November 23 Newtown

Mary of John McCABE and Ann BURKE December 2 Killawalla

Eliza of James FADDEN and Bridget CORLEY December 11 Baunoges

Thomas of Martin DONNELLY and Sally STANTON December 13 Bangles

Mamee ?? of Bryan REILLY and Ann RALPH December 22 Ballyglass
 
 

1861
 
 

Eliza Maria of William JOYCE and Honor GIBBONS January 6 Gorthbawn

Michael of James McHUGH and Catherine LOFTUS January 10 Knockaraha

John of John PENDERGRAST and Mary MULROY January 12 Newtown

Catherine of Pat CONNOR and Mary BARNICLE January 26 Curlisduane

Nancy of John LEHAN and Catherine MELIA February 2 Kiltharsechaune

Thomas of John LALLY and Kitty NALTY February 22 Cranmore

Pat of Martin McHUGH and Honor IGO February 24 Rustique

Pat of William RILLY and Mary FORDE March 5 Moore Hall

Edmond of Joseph of Edward LaVALLE and Alice PENDERGRAST March 3 Killawalla

Pat of Michael SHERIDAN and Catherine BASKWELL March 5 Knockaraha

Mary of Lacky KELLY and Mary HOBAN March 5 Baunoges

John of Pat FOX and Margaret DURKAN March 8 Carnacon

Elizabeth of James FITZGERALD and Bridget MURRAY Dromore March 17

Pat of John O'NEILL and Margaret NULTY March 17 Cloonkeen

Philip of Pat KANE and Ann CORCORAN March 23 Kinuary

Pat and John of Pat CORLEY and Mary WALSH Ballintubber April 5

Judy of Anthony LUDDEN and Judy DUFFY April 4 Ballyshane

Thomas of Pat MORAN and Kitty PENDERGRAST April 7 Ballintubber

John of John CARROLL and Mary BERRY April 7 Ballure

Catherine of John KIRBY and Mary STANTON April 8 Gorthbawn

Bridget of Thomas COSTELLO and Mary BAYNES April 9 Killawalla

Thomas of Neal DONNELLY and Ellen FADEN April 12 Baunoges

Margaret of John IGO and Catherine NAUGHTON April 14 Curlisduane

Ann of Anthony McHALE and Mary VAHY April 24 Ballyglass

John of Thomas QUINN and Sally GALLAGHER May 5 Moore Hall

Cormack of Cormack HIGGINS and Ellen QUINN May 12 Bohaun

Pat of John BYRNES and Sally McHUGH April 12 Ruchane

Ellen of Pat CONWAY and Mary HANON May 6 Killawalla

Margaret of Michael McGINN and Mary KILCOYNE May 15 Ballure

James of Pat LYONS and Sarah KILROY May 17 Killadeer

Bridget of Michael DEA and Mary HORAN May 22 Skehahagh

Joseph of James GREHAM and Ellen RUANE May 22 Carnacon

Ellen of Michael KELLY and Mary McGOUGH May 28 Skehahagh

Peter of David GAVID and Bridget DUFFY June 2 Kiltharsechaune

Pat of Edmond JOYCE and Bridget HIGGINS June 2 Killawalla

Thomas of Pat CARROLL and Mary VAHY June 6 Curlisduane

John of John WALSH and Mary CONNELL June 6 Ballyglass

Cecily of Martin HENEGHAN and Bridget DUFFY June 14 Ruchane

Bridget of Pat KNIGHT and Ann FINERTY June 15 Curlisduane

John of John CUSIAK and Bridget GRAVIN June 16 Drumneen

Pat of Thomas GIBBONS and Mary CONNOR June 18 Bohaun

Bridget of Michael KELLY and Biddy HIGGINS June 22 Skehahagh

Michael of Laurence CONWAY and Nancy CORKIL June 22 Killawalla

John of Francis HAMBROGUE and Sally McENTIRE June 27 Colarine

Ellen of John GAVIN and Bridget MOHAN June 29 Ballyglass

Peter of Pat HORAN and Kitty FREHIL June 30 Kiltharsechaune

Mary of Pat McHUGH and Catherine HENEGHAM June 30 Ballintubber

Mary of James BRENNAN and Biddy SHERIDAN July Newtown

Mike of Malacky HENEGHAN and Bridget MALLY July 8 Moore Hall

Bridget of Peter HEVRON and Nancy CONNOR July 8 Stonepark

Bridget of Pat FADEN and Mary GILLIGAN July 24 Greenfield

Mary of William BURKE and Mary McDONAGH August 4 Kigalla

Thomas of John BLAKE and Ellen BARRETE August 4 Rinaneel

James of Pat GOLDING and Bridget MACKIN August 15 Kilsallagh

Mike of Pat McGRATH and Catherine BURKE August 18 Cloonboorhy

Bridget of Thomas LAWLESS and Sally KEASEY August 18 Ballure

Martin of Martin BURKE and Mary VAHY August 18 Ballyglass

William of Pat KELLY and Catherine STANTON August 25 Moore Hall

Austin of Thady HENEGHEN and Mary McGINN August 28 Croaghrim

Mary of Michael HIGGINS and Bridget BURKE August 28 Maumeen

Michael of Michael BURKE and Mary McGOUGH August 30 Kigalla

John of Pat HIGGINS and Biddy HIGGINS September 1 Kinuary

Mary of John ROACHE and Catherine GLYNN September 1 Ruchane

Biddy of Pat DUFFY and Mary LYDON September 9 Dereendafderg

Austin of Austin MELIA and Mary HESON September 10 Ballnahinch

Timothy of Thomas LAWLESS and Margaret COSTELLO September 10 Ballure

Bridget of John KERIGAN and Mary TUOHY September 15 Dereendafderg

Mary of Michael MALLY and Mary GIBBONS September 15 Dereendafderg

Jane of Francis MALLA and Celia GIBBONS September 18 Caherene

Bridget of Michael PHILBIN and Bridget BURKE September 18 Cranmore

Walter of John and Biddy BURKE September 19 Moate

Mary of Thomas McGOUGH and Ann BUTLER September 22 Sraskekine

Mary of John BURKE and Bridget REILLY October 3 Pollacappul

Margaret of Mark MULROY and Bridget IGO October 5 Newtown

Honor of Pat HYNES and Mary HENAGHAN October 5 Ruchane

Austin of John BURKE and Kitty HIGGINS October 6 Killawalla

Anthony of James HIGGINS and Mary McDONNELL October 6 Sraskekine

Austin of John BURKE and Kitty HIGGINS October 6 Killawalla

Pat of John PHILBIN and Bridget HORAN October 13 Barnakillew

Mary of Michael BYRNE and Bridget PHILBIN October 19 Ruchane

John of John DUFFY and Honor MALLY October 30 Dereendafderg

Ellen of John MURPHY and Mary DUFFY October 30 Kiltharsechaune

John of Pat COSGROVE and Catherine MaGRATH November 16 Cloonboorhy

Margaret of William WALSH and Kitty HYNES Nov Curlisduane

Catherine of Pat TRACEY and Bridget MALLY November 24 Ballyburke

Mary of John GIBBONS and Honor TUOHY November 30 Cloonboorhy

Thomas of Pat STANTON and Mary BLAKE December 11 Rinaneel

Ann of James GERAGHTY and Ann FLYNN December 13 Kinuary

Mary of Pat LUDDEN and Bridget McNULTY December 19 Ballyburke

Catherine of Laurence HEVERON and Kitty VAHY October 26 Canurltore

Bridget of John PHILBANE and Bridget NICHOLSON October 28 Ballinsclare

Martin of Martin WALSH and Bridget McGOUGH December 26 Cloghvally
 
 

1862
 
 

Bridget of Thomas MaGRATH and Mary DUNLEAVY January 5 Stonepark

Mary of John DUFFY and Bridget McGING January 6 Croaghrim

Pat of Anthony BURKE and Ann KEANE January 19 Killawalla

Thomas of Pat BURKE and Kitty DILLON January 26 Cullintra

Ellen of John DUFFY and Mary HENEGHEN January 31 Dereendafderg

Thomas of Michael KELLY and Peggy GRADY February 1 Ruchane

Malacky of John TUOHY and Maria NALTY February 27 Ballintubber

Honoria of Thomas TUOHY and Maria MALLY February 27 Ballintubber

Pat of Pat GAVAN and Mary WHELAN March 3 Ballyglass

Honor of James FERGUS and Peggy O'BRIEN March 9 Ballintubber

Pat of Pat McLOUGHLIN and Ann LARKIN March 9 Newtown

Mary of John RYDER and Kitty GLYNN March 9 Ballintubber

Mary of James FINERTY and Mary GAVIN March 9 Ballyglass

Mary of Pat LaVALLE and Bridget GIBBONS March 9 Ballure

Ann (illegitimate) of John McCABE and Nancy WALSH March 14 Killawalla

Pat of James HALLINAN and Mary DOLAN March 20 Dereendafderg

John of Anthony BAYNES and Mary McNULTY March 23 Killawalla

Ellen of Malacky TUOHY and Maria TRESTOR March 24 Ballintubber

Martin of Mary DARCY and Kitty HARDIAN March 30 Kigalla

Mike of Pat KEANVEY and Ann CONNOR March 30 Cartronbower

Pat of Anthony DUFFY and Mary WALSH April 13 Dereendafderg

Catherine of John LARKIN and Mary McHALE April 13 Derrew

Bridget of Pat DUNLEAVY and Kitty DUFFY April 15 Baunoges

James of Pat BOYLE and Peggy HEVERAN April 6 Stuckeen

Thomas of John HARDINAN and Bridget FLYNN April 12 Kigalla

Thomas of Thomas HAMBORGUE and Peggy MULROY April 17 Ballintubber

Sally of Myles JOYCE and Catherine RYDER April 17 Newtown

Bridget of Michael FEENAGHTY and Maria FAGHER May 4 Ballyburke

Mark of Thomas BURKE and Bridget BRENNAN May 12 Ballyburke

Cormac of Peter BURKE and Judy DOLAN April 12 Bohaun

John of Pat HORAN and Ann KEATING May 22 Newtown

Martin of Martin MALLY and Sally FADEN May 22 Ballintubber

Sabrina of Pat HEVERNAN and Bridget MORAN June 1 Bohaun

James of Ned GIBBONS and Cecila MALLY June 11 Cappaharnaun

Mary of Michael WALSH and Winny JELLY June 6 Kiltharsechaune

Thomas of John FAHY and Mary CONNOR June 9 Newtown

John of John GANNON and Margaret FLYNN June 23 Rustique

Eliza of William MULLOWNY and Ann PLUNKETT June 15 Moore Hall

Bridget of Thomas BASQUIL and Catherine McHUGH June 22 Ballure

John of James CARTER and Mary BRADY June 26 Ballure

Thomas of James LaVALLE and Bridget CONROY June 29 Cullintra

John of William IGO and Kate REILLY June 29 Cloonboorhy

Ann of John CONWAY and Mary MUGAN June 29 Kiltharsechaune

Pat of Martin PENDERGRAST and Mary BURKE July 6 Newtown

Maria of Pat GAVAN and Honor HIGGINS July 6 Rustique

Kitty of Pat HENNELLY and Mary VARELLY July 6 Curlisduane

William of James LALLY and Eleanor QUINN July 16 Burriscarra

Mary of Richard KEATING and Sarah REILLY July 16 Newtown

Honor of Pat McGREAVY and Mary CAMPBELL July 20 Gorthbawn SS James CAMPBELL and Bridget COSTELLO

Mary of Martin DONNELLY and Sally STANTON August 3 Baunoges

Samuel of William James and Honor GIBBONS August 4 Killadeer

John of John LAWLESS and Margaret DUFFY August 4 Bohaun

Mary of James HUGHES and Bridget FEENAGHTY August 14 Ballyburke

Pat of Michael BURKE and Mary REILLY August 14 Cartronbower

Michael of Mike KEANE and Mary GIBBONS August 10 Kinuary

Winny of Thomas STANTON and Honor WALSH August 15 Dereendafderg

Walter of Tobias GIBBONS and Ann BURKE August 17 Devlish

Bridget of John WALSH and Honor McGREAVY August 20 Gorthbawn

Ned of Pat LaVALLE and Bridget GIBBONS August 24 Ballintubber

Bridget of Michael FADEN and Mary QUINN August 25 Greenfield

Matthew of Lacky HENEGHAN and Bridget MALLY August 30 Moore Hall

Mary of Peter MURPHY and Margaret HIGGINS August 30 Ruchane

Edward of John GIBBONS and Sally HOPKINS September 2 Baunoges

Pat of Michael BURKE and Mary REILLY September 4 Cartronbower

William of John LALLY and Eleanor QUINN September 6 Burriscarra

Mary of  James HUGHES and Biddy FEENAGHTY September 14 Ballyburke

Bridget of John WALSH and Honor McGREAVY September 20 Gorthbawn

Bridget of Bartholomew HENAGHAN and Bridget MELIA September 20 Dereendafderg

Anthony of John MUGAN and Mary NOLAN September 29 Bohaun

John of Thomas MORAN and Biddy BASKWELL October 5 Knockaraha

Thomas of Pat PENDERGRAST and Honor WALSH October 7 Newtown

John of Pat HANNON and Mary BURKE October 12 Moate

Martin of Michael BURKE and Mary HORAN October 12 Ballyburke

William of William GIBBONS and Ellen GARVEY October 19 Kilsallagh

James of Anthony LUDDEN and Judy DUFFY October 26 Thonacrieck

Bridget of Pat STANTON and Biddy WALSH October 26 Kiltharsechaune

Julia of Pat WALSH and Julia HERAGHTY November 9 Killawullaun

Martin of Ulick BURKE and Mary CORKEL November 9 Cullintra

Margaret of Pat CORCORAN and Honor HENEGHAN November 2 Bohaun

Timothy of John O'BRIEN and Sally QUINN November 16 Rustique

Pat of Ulick CUSACK and Mary KING November 17 Killadeer

Catherine Margaret of John NALTY and Bridget WALSH November 24 Cloonkeen

Charlotte Mary of Augustus McEVILY and Ellen JORDAN November 24 Ballyglass

Bridget of Austin BURKE and Mary CARTER November 30 Killawalla

Julia of Pat WALSH and Julia HEGERTY November 30 Curlisduane

Ellen of Michael WALSH and Bridget MURPHY December 4 Kiltharsechaune

Bridget of Anthony DOLAN and Sally FEENEY December 4 Ballyburke

John of John CUSACK and Bridget MURPHY December 6 Killadeer

Anthony of Pat CONNOR and Mary BARNICHE December 20 Curlisduane

Mary of Walter HOPKINS and Mary ROLAND December 20 Dromore

Stephen of John GIBBONS and Judy KNIGHT December 20 Ballnachiagh

Pat of William LOFTUS and Kate MALLY December 20 Ballintubber

Mary of  John MALLIY and Jane ANDERSON December 23 Cullintra

Edward of Peter DEA and Mary O'BRIEN December 30 Skehahagh

Mary and William of William MALLY and Bridget FADEN December 30 Moore Hall
   
 
 

1863
 
 

Bridget of John TUOHY and Margaret IGO January 1 Cloonboorhy

John of Denis PHILBIN and Margaret WALSH January 6 Ballinchiagh

Bryan of Pat HENAGHAN and Mary HENAGHAN January 18 Millerhill

John of James McGOUGH and Mary NEWALL January 25 Tawnyagry

John of Ned JOYCE and Bridget HIGGINS January 24 Killawalla

Richard of Pat FITZGERALD and Jane FEEHAN January 30 Ballure

Maria of Edmond LaVALLE and Alicia PENDERGRAST February 15 Killawalla

Pat of Pat COSGROVE and Kitty MaGRATH February 18 Cloonboorhy

Martin of Thomas KILCOYNE and Cecila KIRBY March 5 Ballintubber

Pat of James FITZGERALD and Bridget MURRAY March 5 Dromore

Martin of Pat CORLEY and Mary WALSH March 8 Ballintubber

Margaret of Ned LARKIN and Mary MALLY March 9 Derrew

Austin of John DERRIG and Kitty McGINN March 22 Croaghrim

Margaret of Pat LALLY and Bridget STANTON March 29 Kiltharsechaune

Pat of Michael CAVANAGH and Kitty CONNOR April 9 Ballinchalla

Ellin of John KIRBY and Mary STANTON April 19 Gorthbawn

Pat of Michael CAVANAGH and Kitty CONNOR April 19 Ballinchalla

Anthony of Thomas SHERIDAN and Peggy BLOWICK April 23 Cloonkeen

Pat of Michael WALSH and Mary BYRNE April 26 Moate

Honor of Michael CUSACK and Cicily HIGGINS April 26 Dereendafderg

Michael of Pat DEA and Kitty MALLY April 26 Cullintra

Mary of John LOFTUS and Ellen McDONNELL April 27 Carnultore

Ellen of James CAVANEGH and Ellen MURPHY April 27 Ballyglass

Mary of Michael McHALE and Bridget DERRIG May 2 Bohaun

Mary of William REILLY and Bridget FORDE May 2 Moore Hall

Pat of Pat KILCOYNE and Mary MALLY May 3 Knockaraha

Honoria of Laurence HEVERON and Catherine VAHY May 3 Curlisduane

Catherine of John BLAKE and Ellen BARRET May 7 Rinaneel

John of Michael GREEVY and Ann CARTER May 10 Ballure

Ann of John WALSH and Julia MORAN May 10 Knockaraha

John of Pat TOOLE and Maryann BURKE May 10 Ballyshane

Matthias of Thady HENEGHEN and Mary HOPKINS May Croaghrim

Pat of Pat LYONS and Sarah KILROY May 14 Killadeer

Mary of Pat LaVALLE and Bridget GIBBONS May 15 Ballure

Ann of pat KEANE and Ann CORCORAN May 26 Kinuary

Bridget of Thomas WALSH and Mary ROONY May 29 Curlisduane

Margaret of Michael GIBBONS and Mary FLANAGAN June 7 Derryoran

John of John LARKIN and Mary McHALE June 7 Derrew

John of Michael DEA and Mary HORAN June -27 Ballintubber

John of Thomas MADDEN and Mary GIBBONS June 28 Kiltharsechaune

Thomas of Pat GIBBONS and Ellen LALLY July 7  Cartronbower

Winny of Pat O'DONNIEL and Ellen COHEN July 7 Curlisduane

Winny of John SCAHIL and Bridget HENEGHAN July 11 Burriscarra

Bridget of James WALSH and Bridget KELLY July 13 Kigalla

Margaret of Thomas DILLON and Mary CUSACK July 14 Cullintra

Ann of John TOUGH and Ann WALSH July 17 Derrynacanna

Michael of Thomas McGOUGH and Mary DUNLEAVY July 19 Stonepark

Thomas of James MALLY and Catherine BARRET July 20 Kilsallagh

Kitty of Peter TOUHY and Margaret JOYCE July 21 Ballintubber

Dominick of John FOY and Bridget GIBBONS July 23 Dereenascobe

James of Jno KNIGHT and Ellen MEA July 26 Curlisduane

Winny of John MaGRATH and Mary FAHEY July 26 Stonepark

Thomas of Thomas McHUGH and Margaret KILEEN August 2 Rustique

Michael of Michael HALIAN and Kitty McGRATH August 9 Rustique

Martin of Martin WALSH and Margaret FLYNN August 15 Gorthbawn

Michael of Michael McHALE and Bridget KILCOYNE August 15 Millerhill

Michael of Martin McHUGH and Honor IGO August 16 Burriscarra

Catherine of Matthias LALLY and Mary DURKAN August 23 Derryoran

Ann of Daniel BURKE and Judy FLYNN August 23 Killawalla

Pat of John CARROLL and Mary FEENEETY September 6 Ballintubber

Michael of John CORBETT and Mary BODKIN September 7 Trebines

Bridget of Mark BURKE and Bridget HORAN September 13 Derrew

Mary of James HUGHES and Biddy FEENAGHTY September 14 Ballyburke

John of Jno GIBBONS and Bridget TUFFY September 20 Sandyhill

James of James HIGGINS and Mary HENEGHEM September 27 Kinuary

Martin of Jno FEENERITY and Mary BAYNES September 25 Ballyburke

Catherine of Michael LARKIN and Mary WALSH September 25 Derrew

Mary of Thomas LAWLESS and Mary VAHEY November 1 Ballintubber

Bridget of John COONAN and Bridget BURKE November 28 Moate

Thomas of John DUFFY and Bridget McGINN November 28 Croaghrim

Mary of James O'MALLY and Mary LUDDEN December 3 Gorthbawn

Thomas of Michael SHERIDAN and Kitty GIBBONS December 3 Killawullaun

Mary of Richard FEENEY and Kitty BURKE December 20 Cartronbower
 
 

1864
 
 

Bridget of Walter WALSH and Ann FLATERLY January 21 Knockaraha

Biddy of Frances O'MALLY and Celia GIBBONS January 31 Cappaharnaun

Biddy of Ned WALSH and Biddy McDONNILL February 4 Knockaraha

Bridget of Edward JOYCE and Bridget HIGGINS December 24 Killawalla

Bridget of Pat MaGRATH and Catherine BURKE March 17 Cloonboorhy

Mary of John HENAHAN and Honor FLYNN March 27 Rustique

Mary of Pat and Bridget HARDINAN April 2 Kigalla

Mary of John DUFFY and Bridget HENEGHAN April 3 Dereendafderg

Ann of Michael BRENNAN and Bridget KEANE April 3 Cappaharnaun

William of Austin HIGGINS and Mary FORDE April 10 Moore Hall

Philip of Laurence CONWAY and Mary CORKEL April 11 Killawalla

Pat of Pat HANNON and Mary BOURKE April 13 Moate

Ellin of Charles HIGGINS and Ellin KINSEY April 17 Bohaun

Pat of Pat CARROLL and Mary VAHY April 18 Curlisduane

Mary Ellen of Daniel O'MALLY and Margaret LANAGAN or LOGAN April 20 Cappaharnaun

Thomas of Michael HAYES and Catherine MORAN April 21 Derryoran

Mary of John WALSH and Catherine DOLAN April 21 Dereendafderg

Martin of Martin MALONE and Mary TUFFY April 28 Dereenascobe

Ann of James FARAGHER and Bridget MORAN May 2 Ballyburke

Mary of Michael HIGGINS and Bridget BOURKE May 22 Ballyburke

Bridget of Thomas TUOHY and Mary MULLOY May 22 Ballintubber

William of Larry CARROLL and Ellen HORAN May 29 Devlish

Michael of Michael MURPHY and Ellen RUTLEDGE June 7 Rinaneel

Honor of James WALSH and Mary CONNOR June 17 Gorthbawn

Bridget of Pat KENNY and Mary BROWNE June 27 Ruchane

Hugh of John McNALLY and Bridget WALSH July 29 Cloonkeen

Mary of Thomas BURKE and Bridget BRENNAN August 7 Ballyburke

Winny of Thomas DILLON and Mary CUSACK August 7 Cullintra

Myles of Ulick BOURKE and Mary CORKLE August 17 Cullintra

Mary of Pat LUDDEN and Bridget McNULTY August 21 Ballyburke

Ann of John CORBET and Mary BODKIN August 28 Trebines

Pat of James BRENNAN and Ellen MALLY September 6 Ballintubber

Thomas of John CARNEY and Margaret TUOHY September 8 Ballintubber

Bryan of Michael DONNELLY and Sally STANTON September 30 Baunoges

Ellen of John LaVALLE and Mary KING October 2 Croaghrim

Michael of Peter MURPHY and Ellen NAUGHTON October 2 Newtown

Bridget of Peter DEA and Mary O'BRIEN October 2 Carin

Martin of James FERGUS and Peggy O'BRIEN October 24 Killawullaun

Anthony of Pat RYDER and Winny McDONNEEL November 2 Cartronbower

Catherine of Ulick CUSACK and Ann KING November 5 Killadeer

Margaret of William ARMSTRONG and Ellin STANTON November 13 Clooncrooeel

William of Henry LEONARD and Mary LYONS November 20 Gorthbawn

Thomas of Pat COSGROVE and Kitty McGRATH November 27 Cullintra

John of Michael McHUGH and Kitty LUDDEN December 6 Ballure

Bridget of Edward JOYCE and Bridget HIGGINS December 24 Killawalla
 
 
 

To Birth index.