Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

   February 28 2008


 

Many More to Come!!   775

Aglish/Ballyhean (Castlebar) Parish Births 1860 to 1869

If a Street (St) is listed then it is in Castlebar. The spellings may be incorrect, as sometimes the handwriting was very hard to read SS = sponsors

 

1860

 

Catherine to Dominick McGRAIL and Catherine FLANNERY January 1 Linenhall 

Anne to John FAUL and Bridget FLANNERY January 2 Shamble St 

Anne to Martin STANTON and Anne IRWIN January 2 Ballyshawn 

Pat to Thomas COGAN and Catherine FAULKNEY January 8 Castle St 

Pat to Martin MURRY and Bridget CAWLEY January 12 Killadeer 

Pat to Pat KING and Mary LOFTUS January 22 Ballyhean

Bridget to James DUFFY and Mary KEATING January 26 Castle St

Thomas to Thomas KILCOURSE and Anne JOYCE January 27 Ringarraun 

John to Richard MUGAN and Mary CASEY January  31 Spencer St

Pat to Martin MURRY and Bridget CAWLEY Killadeer

Margaret to Thomas CLESHAM and Catherine CUFFE February 13 Chapel St 

Timothy to Edward LYONS and Anne BERRY February 19 Knucklough 

Mary to Richard TUNNY and Honor O’BRIEN February 19 Carralough

Bridget to Michael GIBBONS and Mary STANTON February 21 Ballyhean

Ellen to Myles McGOUGH and Mary McTIGUE Killadeer

Margaret to Anthony MUGAN and Mary CAVANAGH April 12 Killadeer

Charles Maxemeilia to Lewis O'DONNELL and Eliza KEARNEY Green

Mary to John MULROONY and Anne BARTLEY March 7 Mount Daisy   

Bridget to John MULROONY and Anne BARTLEY March 7 Mount Daisy   

John to John McGOUGH and Anne WHITE March 12 Knucklough 

Bridget to Michael DEA and Ellen FEENY March 12 Kinturk 

Bridget to James and SWEENY March 13 New Antrim 

Mary to Michael CUNNIFF and Margaret COLLINS March 15 Ballyshawn 

Teresa to James DERRIG and Nancy BASQUIL March 20 New Antrim

Margaret to John GARRETT and Catherine McGRAIL March 27 Market St 

Mary to John REILLY and Bridget RYAN April 1 Cloonsunna 

Ellen to Michael MORROWSON and Anne CUFFE April 5 Chapel St 

Ned to Michael McGLOON and Mary CUNNINGHAM April 5 Burren

Margaret to Anthony MUGAN and Mary CAVANAH April 12 Killadeer 

John to Henry LEONARD And Mary LYONS April 13 Cloonferthh

John to John O’BOYLE and Mary FINAN April 17 Kilkenny 

Margaret to Thomas CARTHY and Mary STANTON April 18 Castle St

Bridget to Richard BOYLE and Ellen McDONOUGH April 26 Rahins

Mary to Connor GANNON and Bridget CULPHIN April 27 Kilkenny

Mary to Martin REILY and Bridget MADDEN May 2 Cloonferthh

Pat to John NELA and Mary MUGAN May 4 Mount Gordon 

Julia to John DEVINE and Ellen KEANE May 5

Catherine to John CUSACK and Catherine GILDEA May 12

Pat to Pat KERRIGAN and Mary MEAGHER May 15 Spencer St

Mary to Michael COMMONS and Judy KELLY May 16 Ballyhean

Pat to Pat WALSH and Mary DEVANNY May 21 Coursepark

Bridget to Cornelius KULKEEN and Bridget McDONNELL May 25 Cloondacon 

Nancy to Francis GALLAGHER and Mary BOYLE May 26

Bridget to John SCAHIL and Bridget RICHARDSON May 27 Mount DAISY

Mary to John O'HORA and Mary FEENY May 29 New Antrim

Anthony to Peter BOLAN and Mary KELLY June 3 Kinturk

Matthew to Richard KNIGHT and Mary MORAN June 8 Rathbane

Denis to Pat LUDDEN and Rose DEA June 14 Mount Gordon

James to John McEVILY and Bridget GOLDIN June 19 Ballyhean

Pat to Daniel COGGILL and Bridget GANNON June 27 Cloonmore

Mary Jane to John WILKS and Bridget TIMLIN June 29 Castle St

John to Pat LARGAN and Celia BOURKE July 1 Coursepark

John to Edward HUGHES and Mary DURKIN July 2 Chapel

Catherine to John CORBIN and Catherine MURRY July 2

Thomas to John WALSH and Bridget TRACY July 7 New Antrim

Honor to Michael ADAMS and Bridget CANNON July 8 Derrywash

John to Michael CLEARY and Bridget EVANS July 12 Derrylea

Anne to Pat RONANE and Bridget HENAHAN July 13 Killadeer

Edward to Charles MURRY and Alice BRENNAN July 16 Castle St

Michael John to John TUHEY and Mary WALKER July 17 Greasville

Edward to Hugh McDONNELL and Mary LYONS July 19 Keelcuil

Alice to Michael FARRILL and Ellen MOONEY July 20 Castle St

Denis to Thomas GIBBONS and Mary MORAN July 21 Ballyhean

Thomas to Mark FITZMORRIS and Anne McHALE July 23 Linenhall

Pat to Michael WALSH and Mary RYDER July 27 Cloonkeen

Mary to Michael MOORE and Bridget BUTLER July 27 Derrywash

Mary to Pat JOYCE and Mary CORLEY August 1 New Antrim

Michael to John QUINN and Sally LEACY August 2 Ringarraun

Michael to William WHITE and Catherine McTIGUE August 4 Knucklough

John to Martin COONEY and Bridget JEFFERS August 8 New Antrim

Mary to Michael TONRA and Ellen MULLOY August 18 New Antrim

Pat to Michael McHALE and Mary GORDON August 20 Keelcuil

Margaret to Bernard O'BRIAN and Mary REILY August 21 Errew

Michael to Martin DUFFY and Mary HYNES August 23 Crelia

Pat to Pat CORLEY and Jelu ROWLAND August 24 Keelcuil

John to Thomas JOYCE and Bridget O'HORA August 30 Killadeer

Margaret to Pat CRADOCK and Mary JOYCE September 2 Kilkenny

Maria to Dominick BYRNE and Celu LaVALLE September 4 Main St

Mary to Pat DEACY and Mary GRADY September 5 Cloonsunna

Michael to William MURPHY and Sarah McNICHOLAS September 12 Poorhouse Hill

John to Pat MULLEE and Mary CLARKE September 12 Ballyhean

Anne to Pat SCAHILL and Bridget McGREEVY September 18 Creevagh

Bridget to Michael FADDEN and Mary ARCHBOLE October 1 Cloonmore

Michael to Pat LEE and Mary BOYLE October 7 Kilkenny

Mary Ann to Pat CHAMBERS and Anne TUNNY November 1 Coursepark

Rose Ann to Michael DUNNE and Rose GAHEN November 5 Narrowlane

Mary to Michael SCOTT and Mary RYAN November 17 Blackforth

Ellin to Thomas MULLINS and Anne McTIGUE November 17 Thomas St

Margaret to Thomas WALSH and Margaret McGUIRE December 21 Ballyhean

Ellin to Edward LaVELLE and Mary FLYNN December 2 Killadeer

Pat to William McGLOON and Anne PHILBAN December 3 Burren

Pat to John DOOLEY and Anne JENNINGS December 12 Hawthorn Lodge

Ellen to Edward LaVALLE and Mary FLYNN December 12 Killadeer

Sarah to James McKERNAN and Bridget BOURKE December 16 Pheasant Hill

Catherine to Laurence BLAKE and Mary McGREEVY December 17 Moneen

Sarah Anne to Hubert CANEVAN and Mary FOY December 17

Bridget to Richard McGRAIL and Bridget HANLEY December 17 Main St

Catherine to Michael McGOUGH and Mary McTIGUE December 18 Killadeer

Honor to Michael GINNELLY and Mary EGAN December 19 Loughrusheen

Anne to John JEFFERS and Catherine MALONEY December 19 Newtown

Pat to Pat RAINEY and Bridget LaVELLE December 20 Sarnaght

James to James DEVLIN and Bridget PHILBAN December 22 Main St

John to Pat CLEARY and Anne McGREEVY December 23 Mount Daisy

Anne to Pat VAHEY and Anne McGUIRE December 29 Curthane

Robert to Pat KEARNY and Mary McHUGH December 24 Lightforde

 

1861

 

 

John to Martin KENNY and Mary ADAMS January 2

John Joseph to James ARMSTRONG and Cate BERGIN January 2 Green

Pat to Luke CURLEY and Mary CASSIDY January 9 Kilkenny

Michael to John McDERMOTT and Anne FAHEY January 13 Burren

Mary to John DOLAN and Bridget MORAN January 23 Lightforde

Pat to John BARRETT and Mary BASQUILL January 20 Newtown

Pat to Pat MALONEY and Hanna ROACH January 21 Derrylea

Martin to William WALSH and Catherine CRUDOCK January 29 Ballure

James to Bryan McTIGUE and Mary CARNEY January 30 Tucker St

Margaret to Pat MILLET and Bridget KEANE February 2 Parish if Aughanroe

Thomas to Thomas KILCOYNE and Honor ROUCE February 2 Green

Martin to Thomas MADDEN and Bridget CLARLY February 14 Cloonkeen

John to Thomas MADDEN and Bridget CLARLY February 14 Cloonkeen

Thomas to James BROWNE and Mary COUGHLIN February 16 Drimeen

Pat to John BOURKE and Mary Anne INGRIM February 25 Spencer St

Pat to Anthony RICHARDSON and Mary QUINN March 1 Derrywash

Pat to Alick GANNON and Mary HEVERAN March 1 Narrowlane

James to Charles McCORMICK and Catherine LAWLESS March 1 Green  

Mary to Thomas CORLEY and Mary GARVEY March 4 Keelcuil

Margaret to Timothy GANNON and Bridget DILLON March 21 Kilkenny

Margaret to Andrew McTIGUE and Sarah GOLDIN March 21 Ardvarney

Pat to John HIGGINS and Mary FADEN March 5 Ballyhean

Ellen to Thomas WARD and Mary CONWAY March 2 French Hill

David to James ALLYGOD and Mary CONNOR April 1 Ballyshawn

Bridget to James ALLYGOD and Mary CONNOR April 1 Ballyshawn

Ellen to John McEVELY and Anne COSGROVE April 4 Spencer St

Mary to John JOYCE and Mary Anne MURDOCK April 16 Mount Gordon

Honor to James McTIGUE and Catherine McDERMOTT April 21 Killadeer

Thomas to Pat WALLACE and Mary SWEENY April 28 Breaffy

Pat to John MUGAN and Mary RYAN  April 29 Duffort

Pat to David MALONEY and Anne RYAN May 3 Duffort

Catherine to Thomas KENNY and Catherine MALONEY May 5 Derrywash

Catherine to John MITCHEL and Mary QUINN May 10 Corheens

Mary Anne to John MITCHEL and Mary QUINN May 10 Corheens

Thomas to Michael GILMARTIN and Mary McHALE May 18 Renshena

Judy to Edward FORDE and Mary LARKIN May 20 Burren

Bridget to Jeff McGREEVY and Ellen DEA May 21 Ballyhean SS Pat and Winifred DEA

John to Daniel CONWAY and Mary TIMLIN May 31 Dernadiva

Bridget to Pat McGLOON and Mary DEVANNY June Burren

John to Thomas COGAN and Catherine FAULKNEY June 3 Castle St

John to William RICHARDSON and Honor KING June 7 Charles St

Sally to Pat WOLF and Anne NAUGHTON June 15 Ringarraun

Pat to John CLESHAM and Mary WALSH June 26 Chapel St

Sarah to Pat BOURKE and Mary CLARKE July 3 Narrowlane

Pat to Edward BRADLEY and Catherine MacHALE July 5

John to Pat McGLOON and Mary MORAN July 12 Burren

Francis to Peter O'HORA and Mary HUGHES July 13

Francis to Edward O’HORA and Mary HUGHES July 13 Killadeer 

Mary to John TONRA and Bridget FADEN July 18 Ballinbole

Mary to Charles GARVEY and Maryanne GILDEA July 19 Rush St

Pat to Thomas HOBAN and Mary MITCHELL July 28 Errew 

Mary to Richard KENNY and Anne KILROY August 2 Collector St 

Julia to John MURPHY and Mary BARRETT August 17 Knockcahillaun 

Honor to William McDONOUGH and Belinda CHAMBERS August 26 Linenhall 

Edward to Richard FEENY and Ellen O”BYRNE Carralough August 26 

David to Michael MALONEY and Judy QUIN August 27 Derrylea 

Bridget to Pat NAUGHTON and Bridget READRON September 12 Cloonsunna 

Michael to John McDERMOTT and Bridget MURPHY September 14 Knockcahillaun 

Anne to John TIERNAN and Anne McHALE September 16 Knockcahillaun 

Mary to Pat CREANE and Bridget DEVANNY September 18 Burren 

Michael to John KING and Bridget FADDEN September 19 Hollyhill

Catherine to Pat KING and Mary LOFTUS October 12 Ballyhean

Martin to John McGREEVY and Mary McEVEILY October 16 Cloonferth 

Thomas to Thomas GARVEY and Sarah LOFTUS October 18 Ringarraun 

Peter to Michael KELLY and Mary TUHEY November 12 Tucker St 

Thomas to John MULGREW and Mary MUGAN November 29 Derrywash 

Mary to Martin SCAHILL and Maria HANLEY December 12 New Antrim 

Pat to Pat STANTON and Mary HUGHES December 24 Kilkenny 

Owen to Walter DAISEY and Mary TRONA December 25 Cloonsunna

Pat to John FOX and Mary WALSH December 28 Breaffy

 

1862

 

Pat to Walter WALSH and Mary WALSH January 1 Manis hole 

Michael to John GOLDIN and Mary BARRETT January 2 Currathonal 

Elleanor to John TUOHY and Mary WALKER January 2 Greaseville 

Mary to James STANTON and Mary HOPKINS January 6 Snugborough 

John Martin to John MURRY and Mary KNIGHT January 7 Spencer St 

Bridget to John IRWIN and Bridget DUFFY January 8 Ballyshawn

Julia to Richard DEVANNY and Bridget EARLY January 11 Charles St 

Pat to Pat HOPKINS and Maria MULCHRONE January 14 Corheens 

Margaret to Myles SWEENY and Maria CARNEY January 17 Gallowhill 

Catherine to Thomas MORAN and Catherine MADDEN January 17 Pheasant Hill 

Richard to Anthony FINAN and Anne KELLY January 18 Rahins

Martin to Pat DOLAN and Bridget BARRETT January 25 Kilamacde 

Harriett to Edward PHILIPS and Maria WALTERS January Castle St 

Anne to Thomas BROWNE and Mary HOPKINS January 26 Knockcahillaun 

Mary to John WALSH and Bridget TRACEY January 27 New Antrim 

John to Pat DEVERS and Anne KENNY January 27 Tucker St

Bridget to Henry TOPPENNY and Bab DUNNE January 28 Collector St 

Pat to Michael MOORE and Bridget BUTLER February 4 Pheasant Hill 

Bridget to John FAUL and Bridget FLANNERY February 6 Shamble St 

Bridget to James MULROONY and Mary McHALE February 8 Rahins

Catherine to Walter CANNON and Catherine KILROY February Hollyhill 

Mary to Charles DAILEY and Ellen MURDOCK February 9 Thomas St

Edward to Pat LUDDEN and Rose DEA February 9 Mount Gordon

Mary to John DAISEY and Catherine GANNON February 10 Cloonsunna

Edward to Edward BOURKE and Mary O’HORA February 11 Killadeer 

John to Thomas KILCOYNE and Honor ROUCE February 12 the Green

Pat to John McDERMOTT and Anne FAHEY February 12 Burren

Pat to James GARVEY and Bridget FAULKNER February 15 Milebush

Joseph Edward to James GIBBONS and Mary CURRIN February 15 Green

Sarah Gertrude to Thomas BOURKE and Mary O'MALLY February 16 Main St

Pat to James MALLY and Mary MORROWSON February 17 Poorhouse Hill

John to Pat MALLEY and Mary GRADY February 19 Burren  

Catherine to John MUGAN and Mary RYAN  February 24

Mary to William McGLOON and Anne PHILBAN February 26 Burren

Mary to Pat FAHEY and Maria ROACH February 27 Rahins

Mary Anne to William MITCHAEL and Mary RIELY March 2 Corheens

Jane to John CARSON and Mary LUDDEN March 2 Keeloges

Margaret to Pat McLOUGHLIN and Mary ROCHIN March 5 Spencer St

Mary to Michael MALLEY and Honor HOPKINS March 8 Burren

William to Owen DURKIN and Ellen JOHNSTON March 10 Chapel St

Bridget to Michael COSTOLOE and Sarah CAMPBELL March 11 Killadeer Baptized March 16 SS James and Catherine COGILL

John to Anthony FLYNN and Anne REILEY March 12 Coolodge

Mary to Michael GIBBONS and Mary STANTON March 9 Ballyhean

Dominick to Thomas HESTIN and Mary McMALLEY March 18 Aughadone

Jane to Joseph McDONOUGH and Honor MALONE March 18

Arthur Patrick to Pat QUINN and Anne BRADY March 25 Main St

Bridget Elizabeth to Alex McDONNELL and Honor MORAN April 1

John to Michael HENNELLY and Honor IGOE April 4 Ballynew

Thomas to Thomas RABIT and Bridget GERAHTY April 5 Mount Daisy

Edward to Michael WALSH and Catherine McGLOON April 11 Burren

Jane to Michael FARRILL and Ellen MOONEY April Castle St

William to Pat RONAN and Bridget HENAHAN April 12 New Antrim

John to Daniel FALLON and Eliza McDERMOTT April 12 Thomas St

Thomas to William WHITE and Mary LUDDEN April 13 Knucklough

John to Edward DEA and Bridget McGREEVY April 18 Westland

 Mary to Martin LYONS and Mary CORLEY April 20 Kilmacrade

Theresa to Michael DUNNE and Rose GAHAN April Narrowlane

Mary to Pat WALTERS and Selu KEANE May 22 Collector St 

Bridget to John FAHEY and Mary CLEARY May 25 Tucker St 

John to John O’HORO and Mary FEENY May 25 New Antrim 

Mary Anne to Francis TRAVERS and Mary BLAKE May 29 Castlebar Barracks 

Anne to Michael MULROONY and Bridget CARTY May 30 Spencer St 

John to Thomas CLESHAM and Catherine CUFF Chapel St 

Elizabeth to John COPPIN and Mary DUNNE June 6 Castlebar Barracks 

Mary to Henry LEONARD and Mary LYONS June 7 Cloonfert 

John to Pat BARREY and Judy CORLEY June 18 Rush 

Francis to Pat CHAMBERS and Nancy TUNNY June 30 New Antrim 

Margaret to Pat SCAHILL and Bridget McGREEVY June 29 Pheasant Hill 

Bridget to Martin MALLY and Ellen ROULAND June 19 The Olde Creane Yard 

Andrew to Pat COMBER Regiment and Elizabeth WAUGH July 2 Ballyhean

Mary to William KENNEDY and Anne ALLIS July 8 Castle St 

Michael to Thomas JORDAN and Honor McSHEE July 16 Corheens, Breaffy   

William to Pat CLEARY and Anne McGREEVY July 18 Mount Daisy 

Catherine to James MYLOTT and Bridget CHAMBERS July 23Keelcuil 

John to Charles GARVEY and Mary GILDEA August 1 Bridge St 

Mary to Martin MULROY and Ellen CURLEY August 2 Rinauran 

Bridget Teresa to John COADY ad Mary KILCOURSE August 3 Castle St 

Charles Henry to James MAHON and Sarah JUDGE August 3 the Lodge 

Honor to William WHITE and Catherine McTIGUE August 6 Killadeer 

Michael to Pat LANAGAN and Sarah BOURKE August 21 Goosepark 

Bridget to Michael KILCOURSE and Mary KELLY August 23 New Antrim

John William to Thomas WYNNE and Ellin SAMPLE August 6 Castle St

John to Thomas DOUBLE and Bridget EVERS August 26 Ringuarn 

John to Pat MEA and Bridget LYONS August 29 Ballure 

John to John MULROONEY and Anne BARTLEY September 4 Derrywash 

Maria Jane to Pat JERDAN and Maryanne KEARNEY September 8 Main St 

Catherine to Pat McDONNELL and Mary HOOKS September 23 Mount Gordon 

Catherine to Michael McDONNELL and Maryanne September 21 Newtown 

Stephen to Martin MONAHAN and Catherine McANDREW September 21 Chapel St 

Susan to Peter FERGUSON and Ellen McGOUGH September 29 Mount Daisy 

Thomas to John MADICAN and Catherine MOROUGHAN September 13 Chapel St

Michael to Laurence BLAKE and Mary McGREEVY October 1 Moneen 

Michael to Myles McGOUGH and Margaret McTIGUE October 2 Killadeer

Michael to Thomas CHALKE and Mary McLOUGHLIN October 16 Bolnagilm 

Betty to Michael TONRA and Ellen MULLOY October 16 New Antrim

Ellen to Pat LEE and Mary BOYLE October 20 Kilkenny 

Mary to William ROBINSON and Honor KING October 27 Charles St

Bridget to Pat McEVELY and Bridget McHALE November 9 Curelea 

Mary to John McGOUGH and Anne WHITE November 10 Knucklough 

William to Bartley MOONEY and Maria JOYCE November 14 Castle St 

Catherine to Michael McDERMOTT and Mary McGLOON November 23 Burren 

John Martin to Thomas GARVEY and Bridget CLEARY November 25 Castle St 

Thomas to Michael ADAMS and Bridget CANNON November 25 Derrywash  

Samuel to John BLAKE and Mary HUGHES November 26 Pheasant Hill 

Sarah to Richard GILLASPHY and Catherine CANEVERAN November 26 Main St 

Honor to Michael TONRA and Mary BALINE November 27 Bollingbole 

John Peter to Pat Thorton McCAWLEY and Isabella SHERIDAN December 2 Pheasant Hill 

Anne to John THUMAS and Mary GALLAGHER December 5 Cloonsunna 

Cornelius to Cornelius CULKEEN and Bridget McDONNELL December 7 Cloonkeen

Thomas to Edward LARKIN and Catherine MURPHY December 9 Burren 

Honor to Pat McGLOON and Anne MALLY December 9 Burren 

Bridget to Thomas O’BOYLE and Bridget MALONEY December 12 Cloonkeen 

Henry to John MURPHY and Mary BARRET December 18 Knuckacillian 

John to Thomas RAINEY and Bridget LaVALLE December 20 Sarnaght

Owen to Michael CUSACK and Bridget WALSH December 23 The Mile Hill

 

 

 

1863

 

Pat to Thomas DAVY and Mary MURRY January 7 Richmond

Anne to Pat DAISEY and Mary GRADY January 12 Cloonsunna

William to John KILCOURSE and Ellen COONEY January 15 New Antrim 

Mary to Pat FLYNN and Mary CALPINE January 15 Kinturk

Patrick Thomas to John DAISEY and Julia EARLY January 16 Charles St

James to Peter ACTON and Bridget GANNON January 17 Ballure

Michael to Pat TIERNAN and Catherine SURDIVAL January 18 Knockcahillaun

James to Martin PENDERGRAST and Anne ROGERS January 19 Spencer St

Bridget to William FADEN and Bridget MUGAN January 22 Holly Hill

Pat to John SCAHILL and Bridget Robinson January 25 Mount Daisy

Bridget to Anthony MULROONY and Bridget CLARKE January 28 Kilkenny

Catherine Sarah to John McELIM and Anne Maria WALSH January 28 Main St

Mary to Edward McGOUGH and Margaret McGEE January Main St

Peter to Daniel COGGILL and Bridget GANNON January 28 Cloonmore

Walter to James McEVELEY and Mary CANNON February 2 Ballyhean

Ellen to Geoffrey McGREEVY and Ellen DEA February 3 Curnegh

Catherine to Michael GINNELLY and Mary EGAN February 4 Loughrusheen

Pat to John FLYNN and Maria MUNNELLY February 8 Castle St

Pat to James McDERMOTT and Anne CORCORAN February 9 Burren

Joseph to John ORMSBY and Bridget LYONS February 11 Cloonferth

Pat to Richard McGRAIL and Bridget HANLEY February 12 Collector St

Pat to Pat COMMONS and Mary PRICE February 13 Ballyhean

Alfred James to William NEWELL and Jane KILROY February 14 Spencer St

John to Pat WOLF and Anne NAUGHTON February 26 Ringarraun

James to Edward FORDE and Mary LARKIN February 27 Burren

Pat to James CALLAHAN and Mary HOWLEY February 28 Chapel St

Pat to Pat WALSH and Bridget SCAHILL March 9 Linen Hall

John Patrick to Thomas HIGGINS and Mary SWEENY March 12 Cloonkeen

Thomas to Thomas BARRET and Winifred BERRY March 18 Derrywash

Mary to Matthew MULROONY and Margaret MURPHY March 28 Rahins

Mary to John HOBAN and Honor WALSH April 7 Mount Gordon

Anthony to John DOLAN and Bridget MORAN April 10 Lightforde

Michael to Michael KEEFE and Bridget RICHARDSON July 15 Charles St

Margaret to Michael FADDEN and Mary ARCHBOLE July 17 Cloonmore

Thomas to Pat ROGERS and Mary RABIT July 19 Chapel St

William to Thomas O'BRIEN and Anne KELLY July 23 Ballure

William to Pat LEONARD and Honor WALSH July 31 Collector St

Bridget to John McSHEE and Bridget BLAKE August 2 New Antrim

Estelle Katherine to Pat GIBBONS and Fanny DAILEY August 2 Main St

Mary Anne to Thomas KILCOYNE and Honor ROUCE August 7 Green

Kate to Michael HENNELLY and Ann IGOE August 9 Ballynew

Maria to Martin KENNY and Mary ADAMS August 15 Derrywash

Mary Anne to James FORDE and Catherine JOHNSON August 19 Poorhouse Hill

Honor to Michael MULROONY and Bridget CARTY August 16 Spencer St

Mary Anne to Pat IRWIN and Bridget FLYNN August 20 Ballyshawn

Anne to Richard WALSH and Bridget McGLOON August 29 Burren

James to Pat WALSH and Mary SHARP September 2 Main St

Michael to John HIGGINS and Mary FADEN September 6 Ballyhean

Mary to William MURPHY and Sarah McNICHOLAS September 8 Poorhouse Hill

Joseph to John GOLDIN and Mary BARRET September 9 Breaffy

Margaret to Pat FAHEY and Catherine JOYCE September 16 Rahins

Michael to Michael MOORE and Bridget BUTLER September 18 The Mile Hill

Honor to Pat MURPHY and Mary JONES September 30 Poorhouse Hill

John to John RABIT and Sally MORAN September 27 Mount Daisy

Honor to Michael DEA and Ellen FEENY October  5 Carnalough

Bridget to Walter HARRY and Bridget LOFTUS October 6 Barradrum

Rose to Pat DEVERS and Anne KENNY October 7 Tucker St

Morris William to John MULCHAHEY and Lucy STAUNTON October 11 Main St

Fanny to Thomas McNULTY and Mary Anne McGRAIL October 28 Linnen Hall

Honor to Pat LYONS and Mary DUFFY October 28 Keelcuil

Mary to James NARY and Honor McGLOON November 2 Burren

Mary Catherine to Michael GILMARTIN and Mary McHALE November 4 Renshan

Daniel to Richard FEENY and Honor O'BRIEN November 5 Carraclough

Mary Anne to Alfred GIBBONS and Mary BRENNAN November 7 Carnnamara

Martin to Pat HUGHES and Mary LaVELLE November 8 Spencer St

Anne Mary to William MURPHY and Mary CORBIN November 10 Castle St

Honor to Pat O'HORA and Catherine WALSH November  11 Richmond

Thomas to Charles BRAWLEY and Bridget MYLOTT November 24 Poorhouse Hill

Laurence to Charles CARNEY and Mary Anne GILDEA November 25 Thomas St

Thomas to Pat MEEHAN and Anne DEVER November 26 Spencer St

John to John McEVILY and Bridget GOLDIN November 29 Ballyhean

Allice to Pat JERDAN and Mary Anne CLEARY December Main St

Thomas  to Michael RICE and Bridget McHALE December 3 Milebush

James to Pat HYNES and Bridget FLANNIGAN December 5 Ballyshawn

Jane to Martin DUFFY and Mary HYNES December 12 Ballyshawn

Honor to Martin DUFFY and Mary HYNES  December 12 Ballyshawn

James to Thomas CAWLEY and Mary GARVEY  December 11 Chapel St

Bridget to John McDERMOTT and Bridget MURPHY December 14 Knockcahillaun

Bridget to Thomas FLANIGAN and Ellen COUGHLIN December 25 Coursepark

Bridget to Michael JOYCE and Ellen TOOLE December 26 Spencer St

Anne Marie to John O'SULLIVAN and Marsella MORAN December 30 Spencer St

 

 

1864

 

Anthony to Pat WALSH and Margaret BYRNE January 7 Ballynew 

John to James McEVELY and Mary CANNON January 9 Ballyhean

Mary to Thomas DAILEY and Honor CORCORAN January 11 Castle St

Charles to Charles MUGAN and Ellen BOLAND January 12 Rush 

Catherine to Michael MALONEY and Judy QUINN January 15 Duffort

Pat to Thomas THORTON and Mary LOFTUS January 16 Westland  

Bridget to Thomas DONNELLY and Winifred BOURKE January 19 Breaffy

John to John BARRET and Mary LONDRA January 20 Charles St

Pat to John FAUL and Bridget FLANNERY January 27 Shamble St

Ellen to Jerima McEVELY and Bridget WALSH February 5 Ballyrul

Anne to Pat LUDDEN and Rose DEA February 6 Mount Gordon

Judy to Michael COSTELLO and Sarah CAMPBELL February 14 Killadeer Baptized February 15 SS Pat CAMPBELL and Bridget COSTELLO

John to Pat QUINN and Mary KILROY February 15 Baynesford

Maria to John MITCHEL and Bridget MORAN February 16 Killadeer

Michael Joseph to Michael DUNNE and Rose GAHAN February 21 Narrow Lane

Pat to Pat DEA and Bridget McGREEVY February 25 Ballyhean

Joseph to John SHANNON and Anne JOYCE February 29 Workhouse

Pat to John KERIGAN and Bridget FADDEN February 29 Ballyhean

Mary to Pat JENNINGS and Mary MULLIN March 9 Coolodge 

Martin to Anthony O'NEAL and Mary GERATTY March 10 Kilmacrade

Pat to John GARRET and Catherine McGRAIL March 10 Main St

Pat to Pat BARTLY and Mary RICHARDSON March 17 Derrywash

Pat to Pat LYONS and Mary BLAKE March 21 Mount Gordon

Frederick to Michael to Frederick DUNNE and Margaret LOW March 24 Green

James to Pat CHURLOCK and Anne CROTTY March 27 Poorhouse Hill

Catherine to Martin SCAHILL and Maria HANLY March 28 Collector St

Maria to Thomas SHALLY and Honor CORLEY March 31 Spencer St

Michael to John IRWIN and Bridget DUFFY April 3 Ballyshawn

Mary to John KELLY and Mary FERGUS April 5 Shamble St

Rose Anne to Matthew McCANN and Mary DOOLNEY Spencer St

Andrew to Edward McTIGUE and Bridget BOURKE April 11 Linenhall

James to John WALSH and Bridget TRACY April 13 Sarnaght

Michael to Pat LaVALLE and Margaret RAINEY April 13 Tucker St

David James to John McEVELRY and Ellen COSGROVE Keelcuil April 13 

Ellen to Michael SCOTT and Mary RYAN April 16 New Antrim

Pat to Pat GILMARTIN and Bridget GORDEN April 16 Breaffy

Pat to James GREAGHEN and Sarah JERDAN April 19 Poorhouse Hill 

Mary to Edward LYONS and Anne BERRY April 20 Keelcuil

Catherine to Martin CREHAN and Anne BROWNE April 21 Knucklough

Thomas to Pat SCREENY and Catherine SCREENY April 22 Ballyshawn

John to John JOYCE and Mary Anne MURDOCK April 23 Mount Gordon

Anne to Thomas MORAN and Catherine MADEN April 29 Derrylea

John to Martin McGLOON and Mary FADEN May 1 Burren

Mary to David MALONEY and Anne RYAN May 4 Duffort

Catherine to Pat MILLET and Bridget KEANE May 7 Parish if Agharoe

Eliza to William EINSWORTH and Honor McHUGH May 8 Milebush

Ellen to Pat MEA and Bridget LYONS May 8 Ballure

John MURPHY and Mary MULROONY May 10 Ballure 

Thomas MURPHY and Mary MULROONY May 10 Ballure 

Mary to James MALLY and Mary McEVADY May 11

Owen to Pat VAHEY and Anne McGUIRE May 12 Frenchhill

Ellen Mary to Thomas GARVEY and Bridget CLEARY May 12 Charles St

Catherine to Alick GANNON and Mary HEVERAN May 12 the Olde Crean Yard

Bridget to Michael MAROUGHAN and Celue WALSH May 13 Mount Daisy

Margaret to Pat LYNCH and Bessy PADEN May 15 Barracks

John to Stephen BRACKEN and Anne SHANLEY May 20 Collector St

Pat to Michael McHALE and Mary DUFFY May 20 Cuselea

Anne to Michael BRENNAN and Mary McGOUGH May 22 Narrowlane

Bridget to Pat DUFFY and Ellen McENTIRE May 23 Ballyshawn

Mary to William MEA and Margaret KEEFE and May 24 Mayo Prison

Michael to Michael McGOUGH and Mary McTIGUE May 25 Killadeer

Honor to William WALSH and Catherine CRADOCK May 26 Ballure

Edward to Edward HUGHES and Mary DURKIN May 28 Chapel St 

Joseph John to William WARD and Sarah CORLEY May 28 workhouse 

Bridget to Daniel CONWAY and Mary TIMLIN May 29 Dernadivia 

Ellen to John McENALLA and Mary MURPHY May 29 workhouse

Nicholas John of William JOHNSTON and Catherine MALONEY May 29 Castle St

John to Mark FITZMORRIS and Anne McHALE May 29 Thomas St

John to Pat SCAHILL and Bridget McGREEVY May 29 Duffort

Ellen to Pat BARRET and Julia CORLEY June 3 Rush

John of John McHALE and Peggy GORDEN June 5 Keelcuil

Martin of Myles JENNINGS and Mary McGREEVY June 8 Pheasant Hill

John Michael of Cornelius CULKEEN and Bridget McDONNELL June 10 Cloonkeen

Ellen to Richard BOURKE and Bridget MALLY June 11 Rahins

Honor of Pat DOLAN and Bridget BARRET June Kilmacrade

Mary of Michael MEALLY and Bridget REGAN June 13 Spencer St

Anne of Edward McGOUGH and Margaret Mc GEE June 15 Bridge St

Michael to John DURKIN and Anne SWEENY June 17 Milebush

John to Pat CREANE and Bridget DEVANNY June 19 Burren

John to William LUTY and Mary MURPHY June 19 Linenhall 

John to John McGREEVY and Mary McEVADY June 21 Cloonfert 

Margaret to Thomas PURCELL and Cecily DUNNE June 24 Kilkenny

Mary to Thomas WARD and Mary CONWAY June 25 Frenchhill

Mary to Pat McGLOON and Mary DEAVANNY June 26 Burren 

Mary to  Pat BLAKE and Bridget KILCOYNE June 30 Duke St

James to Thomas O'BRIEN and Anne KELLY June 27 Ballure

John to John McKEON and  Catherine TIERNAN June 28 Spencer St

Mary to Anthony McGREEVY and Ellen MULROONY July 1 Renshena

Ellen to Richard JOYCE and Mary FLYNN July 1 Kinturk

Bridget to Pat MADEN and Bridget KING July 1 Cloonsunna 

Michael to Thomas RABIT and Honor McGOUGH July 11 Mount Daisy 

Bridget to Pat TUNNY and Mary McGREEVY July 14 Mount Daisy

Charles to James FAULKNER and Teresa WALSH July 20 Market St

Pat to James MULROONY and Mary McHALE July 23 Rahins

James to John and Bridget McTIGUE July 23 Ballyhean

Ellen to John TIERNAN and Anne McHALE August 8 Knockcahillaun

Mary to Frank MANGAN and Mary WALSH August 10 Church St

Jane to Edward KENNY and Catherine GLYNN August 12 Gallowhill

Mary to Edward KENNY and Catherine GLYNN August 12 Gallowhill

Honor to Walter CANNON and Catherine KILROY August 13 Hollyhill

John Michael to Larry MALONEY and Catherine QUIGLEY August 16 Ringarraun

Mary to James BROWNE and Bridget COUGHLIN August 26 Drimneen

Mary to James McDONNELL and Mary JEFFERS August 26 Cloonsunna

Pat to John KILLEEN and Mary CUTTERY August 26 New Antrim

Michael to Geoffrey McGREEVY and Ellen DEA September 5 Ballyhean SS Martin COSTELLO and Catherine McHALE

Maria to Pat DURKIN and Honor BRENNAN September 6 New Antrim

Mary to Thomas WYNNE and Margaret FOX September 5 Castle St

Bridget to John TONRA and Bridget FADEN September 9 Ballinbole

Margaret to Thomas WARD and Mary CONWAY September 10 French Hill

Henry Martin to Pat MacCAWLEY and Elizabeth SHERIDAN September 12

Michael to James McDERMOTT and Anne CORCORAN September 17 Burren More

Margaret to Thomas HESTIN and Honor MALONE September 18 Aughadone

Michael to James NAUGHTON and Bridget MADEN September 23 Cloonsunna

Pat to John BRENNAN and Bridget MADEN September 29 Ballinbole

 

 

Anne Maria to James KILLEEN and Margaret HALLIGAN October 3 New Antrim

James to Henry McDONOUGH and Mary ROGERS October 3 Ballinew

Mary to Pat KING and Mary LOFTUS October 5 Ballyhean

Thomas to Thomas William ALTORS and Kitty NARY October 12 Rahins

Roger to Michael LYONS and Sally FARAHEN October 17 Rahins

Luke to Paul McGUIGAN and Mary Anne BOURKE October 17 Thomas St

Mary to John RAINEY and Bridget LaVALLE October 22 Sarnaght

Edward to Richard MADEN and Ellen McGREEVY October Ballyhean

Ellen to Michael CUSACK and Bridget NOBLE October Cloonkeen

Pat to Peter FERGUS and Ellen McGOUGH October 25 Mount Daisy

Anne Maria to Thomas COPPENGER and Eliza PLUNKET October 26 Spencer St

Mary to Martin SWEENY and Anne RYAN November 1 Gallowhill

Michael to Pat LEE and Mary BOYLE November 25 Kilkenny

James to William HYNES and Mary WARD December 1 Ballyshawn

Catherine to John WHITE and Sebina LaVALLE December 11 Knucklough

Daniel to Daniel FALLON and Eliza McDERMOTT December 20 Church St

Denis Stephen to Denis TOHER and Catherine CHUKY December 27 Collector St

Bridget to John COGGILL and Margaret KEARNS December 26 Cloonamore

Mary to Michael McGREEVY and Anne ARCHBOLE December Westland

 

 

1865

 

Ellen to Pat CLEARY and Anne McGREEVY January 5 Mount Daisy 

Michael to Edward DEA and Bridget McGREEVY Ballyhean

Michael to Pat McGREEVY and Honor CHRISTOPHER January 13 Wetlands

To Pat COMMONS and Mary PRICE February 1 Ballyhean

Maria to Barney KEATING and Bridget SWORDS February 2 Lower Chapel St

Pat to James MALLY and Mary McEVADY February 2 Ringarraun

Sarah to Pat NOHTIN and Bridget RIGGERTON February 8 Cloonsunna

Thomas to Michael TONRA and Mary BLAIN February 13 Ballinabole

John to James FERGUS and Maria McTIGUE March 8 Castle St

Pat to Michael McDERMOTT and Mary McGLOON March 11 Burren

Mary to Thady KING and Catherine McEVELY March 18 Hollyhill

Sara to James McEVELY and Mary CANNON March Ballyhean

Margaret to John THUMAS and Mary GALLAGHER March 26 Cloonsunna

William to Michael MORROWSON and Anne CUFFE March 27 Gallow Hill

Maria to to Richard McGRAIL and Bridget HANLEY April 4 Collector St

Margaret to William RICHARDSON and Honor KING May Charles St

Catherine to Pat FLYNN and Mary CALPINE May 3 Kinturk

Mary Anne to Thomas O'BRIEN and Anne KELLY May 15 Ballure

John to John O'BRIEN and Ellen SCANLIN May 16 Castle St

William to William FADEN and Bridget MUGAN May 21 Holly Hill

Catherine to John DAISEY and Catherine GANNON May 22 Clooncura

Laurence to Thomas COSGROVE and Julia GRIFFAN May 16 Spencer St

Anne to Richard JENNINGS and Bridget KING June 1 Ballyhean

Mary to William WALSH and Catherine CRADOCK June 23 Shanvally

Michael to Thomas CLESHAM and Margaret CUFFE June 28 Gallow Hill

Thomas to Walter DAISEY and Mary THUMAS June 28 Cloonsunna

Catherine to Pat IRWIN and Bridget FLYNN July 4 Ballyshawn

John to John TWIGGS and Eliza KILLEEN July 17 Charles St

Richard to Michael FAHEY and Mary Anne BROOKHOUSE July 19 Sarnaght

Michael to Pat MARLEY and Mary GRADY July 22 New Antrim

Elizabeth Anne to John McEVELY and Anne COSGROVE July 23 Spencer St

Mary to John MULROONY and Bridget BARTLEY July 28 Mount Daisy

Michael to Pat McGLOON and Ann MALLY August 7 Burren More

Anne to Edward LYONS and Anne BERRY August 8 Keelcuil

John to William WHITE and Catherine McTIGUE August 11 Knucklough

Mary to Pat FLANNEY and Mary MORROWSON August 12 Gallowhill

Pat to Pat TUNNY and Mary McGREEVY August 12 Mount Daisy

Margaret to William CHAMBERS and Bridget LYONS August 14 Keelcuil

Thomas to John McDERMOTT and Bridget MURPHY August 18 Knockcahillaun

Pat to Pat FARRILL and Anne SMITH August 21Richmond

Anne to Pat JENNINGS and Mary MULLIN August 21Coolodge

Catherine to John MADECAN and Catherine MOROUGHAN August 27Mount Daisy 

Sara to Pat O'HARA and Catherine WALSH September 2 Richmond

Ellen to James CAMPBELL and Mary MURPHY September 18 Ballynew SS James MURPHY and Celue CAMPBELL

Michael to Michael FADEN and Mary ARCHBOLE September 22 Cloonmore

Anne to Michael FADEN and Mary ARCHBOLE September 22 Cloonmore

John to Thomas BYRNE and Mary MURRY September 29 Cloonkeen

Mary to Pat McENERNA and Mary MURPHY October 14 Collector St

Margaret to Thomas MURPHY and Mary KELLY November 2 Moneen

James William to Richard GILLASPHY and Catherine CANVAN November 2 Main St

Michael to Michael MULROONY and Bridget CARTY November 3 Spencer St

Anne to Martin MULROY and Ellen CORLY November 13 Ringarraun

James to Pat SALMON and Catherine FADEN November 29 Cloonkeen

Margaret to James SWEENY and Mary CUFFE December 6 Chapel St

Bridget to Pat LUDDEN and Rose DEA December 19 Mount Gordon

Thomas to James FAULKNER and Teresa WALSH December 22 Main St

Michael to Edward DEA and Bridget McGREEVY December 21 Ballyhean

John to Michael McGREEVY and Anne ARCHBOLE December 29 Westland

 

1866

 

Winifred to James DUNNE and Bridget THORNTON Westland January 3

Bridget to Thomas WALSH and Mary THORTON January 7 Mount Gordon

Anne to Martin COONEY and Margaret McDONNELL January New Antrim

Pat to Richard O'LOUGHLIN and Jane KEVILL January 8 Green

Bridget to Michael MOROUGHAN and Mary MOROUGHAN January 11 Mount Daisy

William to Peter PHILBAN and Mary GIBBONS January 13 Main St

Mary to Pat PENDERGRAST and Bridget GAVIN January 15 Curveagh

Ellen to John FORD and Maria STANTON January 16 Main St

Honor to Thomas WALSH and Mary PHILBAN January 17 Westland

Pat to John DUFFY and Mary McHALE January 18 Ballyshawn

John Peter to Michael QUINN and Julia MAHON January 18 Main St

Bridget to John McKEONE and Catherine TIERNAN January 19 Spencer St

Pat to Martin MADDEN and Mary CANNON January 20 Derrywash

Anne to James GAVIN and Mary WALSH January 23 Ballyshawn

Martin to Pat QUINN and Mary KILROY January 23 Drumhaght

Martin to Pat CUNNINGHAM and Mary KEARNEY January 26 Burren

Catherine to Michael HOBAN and Bridget FLYNN January 28 Derrynadivva

Eliza to James FORDE and Catherine JOHNSTON January 28 Narrowlane

James to Richard FEENY and Honor O’BRIEN January 28 Carraloughlin

Anne to John FLANNERY and Julia QUINN January 29 Mount Daisy

Pat to John FAUL and Bridget FLANNERY February 30 Shamble St

Ellen to William BOURKE and Mary DEVANNY February 7 Keelcuil

Michael to Edward HUGHES and Mary DURKIN February Chapel St

Anne to Michael and Anne Maria BYRNE Bellamore Main St February

Michael to Matthew DILLON and Winny HEFFERAN February 16 Newtown

Pat to Michael LAFFEY and Mary SHERIDAN February 19 Westland

Ellen to John CLESHAM and Mary WALSH February 24 New Antrim

Anthony to Pat MEA and Bridget LYONS February 26 Ballure

Henry to William EINSWORTH and Honor McHUGH March 3 Milebush

Mary to John MORROWSON and Maria NESTOR March 3 Newtown

Belinda Maria to William GIBBONS and Catherine GERAGHTY March 10 Main St

John to  John BARTLEY and Catherine McGOUGH March 16 Coolodge

James Patrick to John HOBAN and Honor WALSH March 16 Mount Gordon

Michael to James GOLDIN and Mary GERAGHTY March 20

Mary Anne to Michael KILCOURSE and Anne WALSH March 21 Milebush

Anne to William WHITE and Mary LUDDEN March 27 Knucklough

Thomas to Thomas GARVEY and Bridget CLEARY March 29 Thomas St

Susanne to John MULLAHEY and Selie CULKEEN April Lucan St

Bridget to Hugh McGEEVER and Mary HEVERAN April 3 Breaffy

Henry to Pat ARCHBOLD and Mary SKIFFERTON April 5 Ballyhean

Sarah to Charles McDONNELL and Barbara McELIN April 10 Main St

Mary to John RABBETT and Sarah MORAN April 13 Mount Daisy

Thomas to Pat BYRNE and Catherine CONNOR April 14 French Hill

John to Edward LARKIN and Catherine MURPHY April Burren

Susanne to Peter ACTON and Bridget GANNON April 16 Ballure

John to  Pat BLAKE and Bridget KILCOYNE April 16 Narrowlane

Sarah to Michael GILMARTIN and Mary McHALE May 2 Rehshawna

Charles to Thomas WYNNE and Mary FOX April 31 Castle St

James to Thomas COPPENGER and Eliza PLUNKETT May Spencer St

Joseph Edward to John GILMARTIN and Mary O'CONNOR May 7 Tucker St

Charlotte Mary Leevina to George LAYNY and Margret HIGGINS May 7 Main St

Ulick to Richard BOURKE and Bridget MALLY May 13 Cahins

Michael to Stephen JENNINGS and Anne KELLY May 14 Lucan St

George to Pat BARTLEY and Mary RICHARDSON May 14 Derrywash

Ellen to Pat MULLOY and Mary LOFTUS May 15 Capagh

John to Pat LEE and Mary CLARKE May 17 Cahin

Agnes to Michael O'BRIEN and Ellen SCANLON  May 20 Castle St

Edward to Michael KELLY and Mary FAHEY May 20 Tucker St

Henry to Michael KELLY and Mary FAHEY May 20 Tucker St

Edward to James ARMSTRONG and Mary BOURKE May 20 Spencer St

John to  Michael COSTELLO and Sarah CAMPBELL Killadeer June 1 Baptized June 3 witness Martin COSTELLO and Anne COGGIL

Sara to Michael KILCOURSE and Mary FEENY June 4 New Antrim

Ellen to Geoffrey McGREEVY and Elin DEA June 4 Ballyhean SS Anthony FRENCH and Bridget McGREEVY baptized June 10

John to  James NARY and Honor McGLOON Burren June 7

Edward to Simon MUNNELLY and Anne HEGERTY June 9 Lucan St


Anne Maria to Thomas HARDIMAN and Charlotte GROGAN June 13 Infirmary

Mary to Myles SWEENY and Maria CARNEY June 14 Gallowhill

Pat to John McEVELY and Bridget GOLDIN June 21 Ballyhean

John to Thomas CARR and Bridget TRACY June 23 Spencer St

Pat Aloysius to John TWIGGS and Ellen KILLEEN June 24 Charles St

Eliza to John FARRELL and Anne McANDREW June 28 Tucker St

Honor to Martin SWEENY and Anne EGAN July 3 Gallowhill

Maria to Thomas WARD and Mary CONWAY July 9 French Hill

Martin to Michael MADICAN and Mary McTIGUE July 10 Mount Daisy

Mary to Owen MORROWSON and Anne KELLY July 14 Burren

William to Owen DURKIN and Ellen JOHNSTON July 14 Chapel St

Alfred Edward to Pat ANSBORO and Elinor McMAHON July 16 Castle St

Denis to Thomas DEVERIX and Bridget MALONEY July 17 Castle St

John to Pat McGLOON and Mary DEVANNY July 21 Burren

James to Pat BARRET and Julia CORLEY July 21 Thomas St

Margaret to Pat KEANE and Maria MULRONEY July 22 Shamble St

Catherine to Thomas KILCOYNE and Mary NOBLE July 22 Cloonkeen

George Robert to Thady BRENNAN and Mary MORAN  July 27 Breaffy

Martin to William McGLOON and Anne PHILBAN August 6 Burren More

Michael to Martin HART and Catherine MULLINS August 16 Knucklough

Michael to John TONRA and Bridget FADEN August 27 Mount Gordon

Michael to Pat CUFFE and Ellen CUFFE September Chapel St

Thomas to Thomas STEPHINS and Bridget MULLOY September 2 New Antrim

Mary Anne to Matthew McCAFFERY and Mary IRWIN September 12 New Antrim

Pat to Pat SCAHILL and Bridget McGREEVY September 17 Pheasant Hill

Michael to Anthony MULROONY and Bridget CLARKE September 26 Kilkenny

Catherine to Pat KILCOYNE and Nancy CUSACK October 6 Cloonkeen

Martin to Thomas SHALLY and Honor CORLEY October 21 Spencer St

Martin to Michael MORRISEY and Anne QUIGLEY November 9

Bridget to Michael CASSIDY and Mary COUGHLIN November 14 Goosepark

Ellen to Thomas ROBINSON and Bridget CAROBINE November16 Coolodge

Martin to Edward ARMSTRONG and Bridget KENNEDY November 18 Spencer St

Christopher James to William JACKSON (5th Regiment) and Teresa POLLARD November 25 Castlebar Barracks

Honor to Pat MADEN and Bridget KING November 28 Cloonsunna

Catherine to Pat DOLAN and Bridget BARRETT November 28 Kilmacrade

Margaret to Pat SANDERS and Bridget MALLY December 22 New Antrim

Ellen to James FERGUS and Maria McTIGIE December 22 Castle St

Anne to Thomas O'BOYLE and Bridget MALONEY December 23 Cloonkeen

Barbara Ellen to John LaVELLE and Maryanne DAILEY December 27 Bridge St

 

1867 

 

John to James SANDERS and Ellen O'DONNELL January 13 Ardvarney

Pat to James BRADY and Bridget CORCORAN January 16 Corheens

Peter to Edward GOLDIN and Bab MITCHEL January 18 Ballyhean

James to John IRWIN and Bridget DUFFY January 20 Ballyshawn January

Thomas to Pat THUMAS and Mary WALSH January 24 Cloonsunna

Pat to John McGREEVY and Mary MADEN February 1 Cloonferth

John to John KILCOURSE and Fanny JOYCE February 2 Ringarraun

Anne to John WARD and Winifred CARNEY February 4 French Hill

James to James WHITE (5th Fassleers) and Catherine GANNON February 14 Lucan St

Bridget to Michael JENNINGS and Bridget CAUFIELD February 19 Lodge

Pat to James KERBY and Mary BOURKE February 24 Sarnaght

Mary to Pat LEE and Mary BOYLE February 27 Kilkenny

Bridget to John BERRY and Anne McGREEVY February 28 Mount Daisy

Pat to Pat WALTERS and Selue KEANE March 11 Lucan St

Anne Geoffrey McGREEVY and Ellen DEA March12 Ballyhean baptized March 15 SS Edward DEA and Margaret COSTELLO

John to Peter FERGUS and Ellen McGOUGH March 15 Mount Daisy

Laurence to Laurence BLAKE and Mary McGREEVY March 15 Moneen

Mary to Pat McEVELEY and Bridget McHALE March 22 Corlia

John to Richard McGRAIL and Bridget HANLEY March 24 Lucan St

James to James McEVELY and Mary CANNON March 29 Ballyhean

Kate to Michael CUNNIFF and Mary COLLINS March 29 Ballyshea

Catherine to Michael FLANNERY and Catherine GILMARTIN April 10

Gerald Dean to Pat MacCAWLEY and Isabella SHERIDAN April 10

Ellen to Pat IRWIN and Bridget FLYNN May 8 Ballyshawn

Peter to James KILLEEN and Bab DUNNE May Lucan St

Mary Anne to George NORRIS and Latelin GALVIN May Castlebar Barracks

Honor to John JEFFERS and Mary McDONNELL May 26 Thownchane

John to John MADICAN and Mary MOROUGHAN June 16 Mount Daisy

William Edward to George FAULKNER and Teresa KIELTY June 24 Castle St

Pat to James OWEN and Mary KEATING June 21 New Antrim

Sara to Cody McGURRY and  Mary GILMORE July 13 Prison

Mary to Laurence GILDEA and Bridget WALSH July 15 Rush

Elizabeth to Owen CASSIDY and Mary KILMURRY July 28 Richard St

Francis to John FAUL and Bridget FLANNERY July 28 Shamble St

Maria to Pat SALMON and Catherine FADEN July 30 Cloonkeen

Anne to Myles McGOUGH and Mary McTIGUE Killadeer August 21

Michael to Michael TONRA and Mary BLAIN August 25 Bollenbol

Andrew to Thomas COPPENGER and Eliza PLUNKETT August 25 Spencer St

Thomas to Pat McGREEVY and Honor CHRISTOPHER August 30 Wetlands

Ellen to Martin KENNY and Bridget ADAMS September 1 Derrywash

John Joseph to John MULCHAHEY and Lucy STAUNTON September 3 Main St

Bridget to Peter SPELMAN and Bridget McNAMARA September 3 Horsepark

Charles to James FAULKNER and Maria Teresa WALSH September12 Main St

Ellen to Francis TRAVERS and Mary BLAKE September 19 Castle St

Michael to Denis TOHER and Catherine TOHER September 25 Charles St

Margaret to Anthony McGREEVY and Ellen MULROONY September 26 Knockrover

Michael to Michael MORROWSON and Anne CUFFE October 5 Castle St

Pat to Pat KING and Mary LOFTUS October 6 Ballyhean

James to James STEWARD and Maria McDONNELL October 10 New Antrim

Selue to James CAMPBELL and Mary MURPHY October 10 Ballynew Baptized October 20 SS John CAMPBELL and Eliza DURKAN

Bridget to Richard JOYCE and Mary FLYNN  October 28 Ballyhean

Kate Mary to Pat ANSBORO and Elinor McMAHON November Castle St

Cecily to John HIGGINS and Mary FADEN November 4 Ballyhean

John to Pat ARCHBOLE and Mary SKIFFINGTON November 29 Ballyhean

Bridget to Pat COSTELLO and Mary MORAN December 22 Spencer St Baptized January 1 1868 witness Martin COSTELLO and Anne MORAN

 

1868 

 

Ambrose Joseph of William HALFPENNY and Julia MALLY January Castlebar Barracks

Bridget to James CALLAHAN and Mary MORAN January 10 Ballyhean

Mary to Peter ACTON and Bridget GANNON January 18 Ballure

Bridget to Martin GRADY and Anne McGREEVY January 23 Ballyhean 

Michael to William EGAN and Ellen FLANNERY March 6 Lough Rusheen

Anne to Geoffrey McGREEVY and Ellen DEA March12 Ballyhean baptized March 15 SS Edward DEA and Margaret COSTELLO

Myles Constantine to Myles JORDAN and Mary GRAHAM March 26 the Green

Bridget to Thomas DAVEY and Mary MURRY April 12 Poorhouse Hill

John Joseph to John TWIGGS and Eliza KILLEEN April 30 Thomas St

Leweson to John LaVALLE and Ann Mary DAILEY April 28 Main St

William to William EINSWORTH and Honor McHUGH May 11 Milebush

Maria to Pat BARTLEY and Mary RICHARDSON May 11 Derrywash

William to Martin REILLY and Bridget REILLY May 19 Ballyhean

Catherine to Edward DEA and Bridget McGREEVY May 29 Ballyhean 

Ellen to Michael SHERIDAN and Mary DEVINE June 2

Margaret to Michael and Mary O'DOWDE June 3 from Westport

Bryan to John BERRY and Anne McGREEVY June 3 Mount Daisy

Edward to James McEVELEY and Mary COGGILL June 25 Ballyhean

Bedelia to Thomas WYNNE and Margaret FOX July Castle St

Michael to Michael MADICAN and Mary McTIGUE July 25 Mount Daisy

Mary to Philip PRICE and Catherine WALSH August 26 Breaffy

Bridget to Michael and Anne McGREEVY September 9 Westland

Michael to Pat FLANIGAN and Honor CALLAHAN September 27 Ballyhean

Pat to Pat CLANCY and Sara CLANCY October 8 Cloonaghmore

Catherine to James SWEENY and Mary CUFFE October 24 Chapel St

Winny to John McTIGUE and Bridget McTIGUE October 25 Killadeer

Thomas to Martin McGREEVY and Bridget JOYCE November 27 Ballure

Maria to Anthony O'NEAL and Mary GERATTY December 4 Keelcuil

Pat to Pat and Mary LEE December 11 Kilkenny

Martin Christopher to Thomas COPPENGER and Eliza PLUNKETT December 23 Spencer St

 

1869

 

Mary to Martin McTIGUE and Mary HOBAN January 13

Margaret Teresa to James and Winny FALKNER January 14 Main St

Bridget to John TONRA and Bridget FADEN January 21 Ballinbole

Anne to Pat SCAHILL and Bridget McGREEVY January 18 Longfort

Maria to Pat COSTELLO and Mary MORAN January 27 Spencer St

Pat to Pat ANSBORO and Mary ANSBROE February 2 Ballyhean

John to Thomas DEVERIX and Bridget MALONEY February 18 Castle St

Thomas to Pat LEE and Mary BOYLE February 14 Kilkenny

Mary to Pat BUTLER and Anne RABBITT February 21 Mount Daisy

Michael to Michael RICE and Bridget McHALE March 3 Milebush

Ellen to John DOOLEY and Ellen DUFFY March 27 Ballure

John to John DOLAN and Bridget BARRET June 4 Kilamacade

Margaret to John McGREEVY and Mary McGREEVY June 19 Cloonsunna

Ellen Mary to Valentine BAYNES and Anne GIBBONS July 2 Main St

Richard to Pat SANDERS and Bridget MALLEY August 17 New Antrim

Mary to Michael COMMONS and Judy KELLY August 19 Ballyhean

Catherine to Jerima McEVELY and Bridget WALSH August 26 Ballyrul

Matilda Maria to Martin SCAHIL and Maria HANLEY September 12 New Antrim

Anne Mary to John McEVELY and Anne COSGROVE September 17 Castle St

Michael to James McEVELEY and Mary CANNON October Ballyhean

John William to Myles KELIN and Bridget KING October 2 Constrably Barracks

John Joseph to Thomas HICKEY and Bridget MITCHELL October 19 Main St

Catherine to Thomas FLEMING and Honor GAVIN October 27 Ballyhean

Anne to John ERWIN and Bridget DUFFY November 1 Ballyshawn

Winny to William McGREEYY and Alice KELLY November 11 Ballyhean

Margaret to Dominick NARY and Bridget BOURKE December 28 Ardvarney

 

 

to Birth Index.