Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 May 11, 2005 SS= Sponsors

Baptisms in Aughagower Parish Co Mayo Ireland 1833 to 1843


Over 500 Baptisms


1833

James of Pat and Sally LEHIN January 2 Mace

Bridget of Walter and Selia GILL Kilmeena January 6 SS Peter and Cally GIBBONS

Pat of Michael and Peggy BASQUIL January 7 Ayle SS Thomas BOURKE Cally BASQUIL

Pat of James and Sally McDONNELL January 8 Teevinish

Mary of Pat and Mary GAVAN January 8 Erriff SS Daniel and Ann GAVAN 

Bridget of Michael and Mary LEHIN January 11 Bunrawer

Ned of John and Ann WALSH January 13 Sraheen

Pat of Thomas and Winny DUFFY January 13 Derrakillew

Bridget of John and Bridget KELLY January 15 Garrow SS Richard GERAGHTY and Mary GAVAN

Nelly of James and Nelly HOLLAND January 16 Drumhill

John of Pat and Mary MALEY January 16 Lanmore

Catherine of Thomas and Catherine WALSH January 17 Bunrawer

Biddy of Pat and Peggy MALEY January 17 Aughagower SS Pat GREAVY and Biddy SHERIDAN

Ann of Owen and Biddy MORAN January 18 Corveagh SS Michael MORAN and Mary WALSH

James of Robin and Mary HOGHSHAW January 22 Ayle

Biddy of Martin and Mary LYONS January 25 Ballygolman

Pat of Bryan and Cate MITCHEL January 27 Cushin North

Cate of Ned and Mary GERAGHTY January 27 Dooncastle SS James GIBBONS and Mary FAHY

Pat of Anthony and Anne FEENY January 27 Polayakey

Biddy of Michael and Mary SHERIDAN January 28 Aughagower SS Pat MALEY and Mary GING

Mary of John and Ann GING February Arderry SS William GRADY and Mary GING

Mary of Peter and Mary MORTIMER February 3 Glanancan

Thomas of Thomas and Cally HERAGHTY February 4 Derrinkee

Pat of Michael and Margaret DOHERTY February 4 Cloonskill

Mat of John and Selia NEILAND February 4 Garrow

BRIDGET of JOHN MURRAY and MARY QUINN Cushin February 8 SS Edward MURRAY and Bridget MALEY

Honor of Pat and Sally DUFFY Derrinkee February 10

Ellin of Walter and Honor WALSH February 11 Knock

Ann of Pat and Ann MORAN February 10 Toorbuck  SS Myles McCORLY and Ann GARRET

Ann of Thomas and Sally MURRY February 10 Arderry SS Philip and Ann GAVAN

Margaret of Michael and Honoria CONWAY February 12 Rockfield SS Owen MALEY and Honor MALEY

James of Richard and James McDONNEL February 16 Toorbuck SS Michael McDONNELL and Nelly CARNEY

Mary of Michael and Biddy McDONNEL February 16 Carrowmore

Pat of Hugh and Sally SALMON February 17 Carrowkennedy

Cate of Michael and Mary MORAN February 17 Toberrooaun SS James BASKWELL and Nelly LAWLEYS

Pat of Terence and Bridget GRIMES February 17 Dooncastle SS John CANON and Ally GRIMES

Philip of Austin and Honor GREEVY February 19 Teevinish

Pat of Tom and ANN WARD February 22 Corveagh SS Thomas and Annie McGUIRE

Bridget of Luke and Mary WALSH February 25 Knockroosky SS John and Bridget GREVY

Mary of Pat and Bridget CORKAL February 26 Ballygolman SS John CORKEL and Mary RYDER

William of Thomas and Margaret MALONE February 28 Aughagower SS James REILLY and Ellin KELLY

Pat of William and Ellin HALLINAN March 2 Attavally

Edmund of Pat and Anne SHERIDAN March 2 Corveagh

Mary of Thomas and Biddy GING March 3 Partry SS Pat and Mary HERAGHTY

Pat of James and Catherine MORAN March 3 Aughagower SS Martin FLANAGAN and Bridget MORAN

Mary of John and Peggy MALONE March 3 Eriff SS James and Bridget MALONE

Ester of Sandy and Margaret PADUM March 3 Mace SS Michael GIBBONS and Mary JAMES

Mary of Daniel and Nappy GRIMES March 7 Doon

John of Pat and Mary MURPHY March 10 Dooncastle SS Martin McGINN and Mary Murphy

James of Ned and Mary CIRIGAN March 10 Glaneanean

James of James and Mary GIBBONS March 10 Oakfield

Pat of Phillip and Cate GRADY March 17 Arderry SS Thomas KELLY and Honor COLMAN

Pat of Martin and Margaret NOLAN March 17 Aughagower Thomas RUBY and Cate MALY

Biddy of Richard and Judy WALSH March 17 Cregbane

Pat of John and Mary MUGAN March 19 Cushin

Anne of Peter and Bridget PHILBAN March 19 Bunrawer

Ellen of James and Bridget HOLAND March 19 Drumhill SS Pat HOLAND and Honor MALY

James of James and Mary GIBBONS March 20 Oakfield

Pat of John and Ellin DEASEY March 22 Toorbuck

Pat of George and Bridget McMAHON March 24 Kings

John of Thomas and Mary WALSH March 25 Sraheen SS Michael HANICK and Mary WALSH

Margaret of James and Mary MURRY March 27 Cushin

Catherine of Pat and Mary SCAHIL March 28 Corveagh SS John and Mary SCAHIL

Anthony of John and Mary LEHIN March 30 Teevinish

Bridget of John and Bridget GING March 31 Tonlegee SS Michael and Cate GAVAN

John of Austin and Bridget COLINS March 31 Arderry SS Michael and Mary KELLY

Mary of John  and Mary JOYCE March 31 Sraheen SS John NOLAN and Mary TOOL

Peter of John and Mary COLMAN April 3 Arderry SS Pat DUFFY and Ellen COLMAN

Michael of John and Mary KELLY April 5 Lahardane SS Hugh and Honor HOLAND

Sara of Anthony and Mary SREEN April 5 Sraheen

Winny of John and Peggy STANTON April 14 Drumhill

Hugh of James and Cally GIBBONS April 14 Dooncastle SS Richard FEEHANE and Cally SHERIDAN

Edmond of Pat and Cally SCAHIL April 19 Sraheen

John of Thomas and Bridget BASKWELL April 19 Ayle SS William and Bridget BASKWELL

Mary of Anthony and Rose MALY April 22 Eriff SS Edmund FOSTER and Selia HERAGHTY

Ann of Philip and Baby OBRIEN April 25 Caranvera

William of William and Biddy KELLY April 27 Rockfield

Margaret of Tobias and Ellen GIBBONS April 28 Cloondacon SS Austin GIBBONS and Mary MORAN

Anne of Philip and Babby O'BRIAN April 29 Corveagh

John of John and Peggy STANTON April 30 Garrow

Peter of Philip and Winny CANE May 1 Derryherbert SS Dominick HESTIN and Winny GAVIN

John of Roger and Mary REYNOLDS May 5 Cloondacon SS Pat and Ann GANNON

Anne of Thomas and Mary HERAGHTY May 6 Meneen

Eleanor of Bartley and Eleanor LANGAN May 12 Meneen SS Bartly and Mary LANGAN

Mary of Jno FITZPATRICK and Honor BEANS May 12 Ayle

Peter of James and Mary LANGION May 13 Meneen

William of Michael and Selia HENAHAN May 16 Toberrooaun

John of Pat and Mary GAVAN May 17 Sraheen

Anne of Thomas and Ann WALSH May 19 Coachgap SS Martine MORAN and Honor NIDOM

John of James and Mary MALONE May 19 Cloonskill

Philip of Philip and Winny GAVAN May 19 Eriff

Anthony of Timothy and Ann CORKAL May 23 Attavally

Honor of Owen and Catherine McLOUGHLIN May 25 Bohaun

Ellice of Bartly and Cally CANE May 26 Covoviaff

Michael of Pat and Mary GERAGHTY May 27 Lanmore

Biddy of John and Ellin CANNON May 27 Dooncastle

Biddy of Austin and Bridget JOYCE June 2 Oakfield SS Walter STANTON and Catherine JOYCE

John of Denis and Ann FITZPATRICK June 2 Toorbuck SS John FITZPATRICK and Mary GRADY

Luke of John and Mary GRADY June 5 Cushin SS Pat MULDOON and Mary LaVALLE

Bridget of John and Mary LANGAN June 7 Meneen

Judy of Austin and Bridget GIBLIN June 7 Teevinish

Mary of Anthony and Mary DERIG June 10 Letterkeen SS John WALSH and Honor DERIG

Ned of Pat and Honor CONOR June 10 Dooncastle

John of Thomas and Bridget WALSH June 13 Doon SS Pat WALSH and Ann KIRIGAN

Cate of Pat and Mary WALSH June 20 Dooncastle

Bridget of Austin and Mary MURPHY June 20 Tonlegee SS Dick LYONS and Sally HENRY

Mary of Owen and Mary CIRIGAN June 22 Arderry

Biddy of Thomas and Cally GREEVY June 25 Aughagower

John of John and Ann HOLLAND June 25 Aughagower SS Thomas GRIMES and Mary HOLLAND

Helen of Pat and Clara HOLLAND June 25 Aughagower SS Michael HOLLAND and Mary GUANE'

John of Henry and Bridget CHUKY June 25 Cushin SS Charles McGREGOR and Bridget MONAHAN

Peggy of John and Bridget BASQUIL June 26 Leckane SS James McGUIRE and Mary LEHIN

John of Pat and Mary CAIN June 27 Corveagh SS John SULIVAN and Bridget CAIN

Winifred of Richard and Bridget LYONS June 30 Tonlegee SS Michael WALSH and Bridget GING

Ellin of Bartholomew and Cally MALEY June 30 Lankill

Ann of Martin and Cate COLEMAN June 30 Arderry

James of Austin and Margaret McGREAL June 30 Drumhill

Peter of Frank and Honor GIBBONS July 1 Liscarney

Bridget of Michael and Bridget BOURKE July 2 Teevinish

Ann of Charles and Mary EARLY July 2 Cooloughra SS Terence and Ann DOLAN

Henry of Pat and Margaret FRIEL July 3 Lanmore SS John and Mary BERRY

Peter of David and Biddy GAVEN July 3 Goulane

Bridget of John and Mary MaGUIRE July 6 Derrycraff

William of Cate FITZMAURICE July 6 Ballygolman SS James and Mary HOLLAND

Catherine of John and SALLY CORKEL July 9 Ballygolman SS Frances KELLY and Ann MaGINIS

Edmund of Pat and Judy WALSH July 9 Bunrawer

Denis of Hubert and Biddy KELLY July 10 Toorbuck SS William KELLY and Bridget JOYCE

Sabrina of John and Mary MULHOLLAND July 20 Mavalla

Cally of Frank and Cally KENNY July 20 Rockfield

Mary of Richard and Ann WALSH July 21 Sraheen

Cate a Bastard of Luke KIRBY and Bridget KELLY July 21 Lahardane SS John KIRBY and Ann TOOHY

Dominick of John and Mary KELLY July 22 Tonlegee

Bridget of Michael and Nelly WALSH July 22 Cloonskill

Thomas of Thomas and Mary BURKE July 25 Ayle

Maria of Ellen and Myles HOGSHAW July 26 Toberrooaun

Mary of  Andrew and Bridget HERAGHTY July 29 Doon

Margaret of Peter and Bridget MULLINS July 30 Lahardane

Sara of Thomas and Mary DAWSON August 2 Aughagower

Michael of Ned and Nelly MALLY August 3 Lanmore

Bridget of Pat and Ann WALSH August 3 Cregbane

Michael of Pat and Mary BERRY August 4 Erriff

Bridget of Michael and Mary MORAN August 11 Toberrooaun

Robert of John and Mary MORAN August 11 Toorbuck

Honor of Michael and Cate GING August 11 Arderry SS Philip and Sally FADEN

Mary of Anthony and Judith FADEN August 1 Carrowmore SS Hugh and Honor McGUIRE

Thomas of Ned and Mary COEN August 20 Cloonskill

Michael of Thomas and Bridget McGREAL August 22 Carrowmore SS Timothy and Winifred HOBAN

Richard of Richard and Margaret GIBBONS August 23 Dooncastle SS Mark and Mary HIGINS

Ellis of Malacky and Jane GAWRAN August 23 Mace

Mary to Pat and Mary DURKAN August 23 Cushin

Mary to Pat and Honor REYNOLDS August 23 Cloondacon

Ted to Thomas and Honor WALSH Cushin

Ellin of John and Ellen CANE August 24 Liscarney SS James and Bridget WHITE

Austin to Austin and Bridget HERAGHTY August 25

Mary of Pat and Judy GILL August 31 Lackaun

Michael of Pat and Ann WALSH August 31 Cloonskill

Eliza of Pat and Mary KELLY September 1 Drumhill SS Michel and Bridget HOLAND

John of Thomas and Margaret CAIN September 1 Ballygolman

James to Philip and Peggy CIRIGAN September 1 Glananuan SS Peter CAIN and Nelly KERIGAN

Timothy of Pat and Bridget BOYLE September 1 Lahardane

Sara of Michael and Bridget WALSH September 3 Tonlegee SS Austin GING and Bridget REILLY

Michael of Pat and Sara SHERAN Cushin

Bridget of John and Margaret RIDER September 4 Dooncastle

Bridget of Anthony and Sara McNAMARA September 8 Doon SS Richard MORRIS to Sara McMAMARA

Joseph of Anthony and Sara BURKE September 8 Triangle SS Jeremiah BURKE and Ann McCARTY

John of James and Mary McGUIRE September 5 Kimeen

Austin of Thomas and Ann JOYCE September 18 Oakfield SS John and Ann GIBBONS

Honor of John and Honor MULLIS September 22 Sraheen SS Michael and Winifred GARVAN

Daniel of Austin and Cate GING September 29 Tonlegee SS Pat GING and Bridget McNULTY

Michael of Pat and Peggy WALSH September 30 Mace

Michael of Thomas and Mary LANIGAN October 2 Meneen

Peggy of William and Peggy HANLY October 2 Triangle

Michael to Thomas and Mary LANGIAN Meneen

Pat of John and Bridget MALLY October 3 Teevinish SS Pat RIDER and Bridget GAVEN

Stephen to Pat and Mary THORTON October 5 Toberrooaun

Thomas of Myles and Ellis BOURKE October 7 Oakfield

Pat of James and Margaret WATERS October 10 Meneen

Mary to Hugh and Honor PHILBIN October 13 Corveagh

Mary of Pat and Mary SCOTT October 13 Ballygolman SS John SHARKEY and Cate SCOTT

Peter of John and Sally MULKREEN October 13 Ayle

Hugh of Thomas and Ann McGUIRE October 15 Corveagh

Ann of Pat and Mary JOYCE October 19 Cloughbola

Nelly of Peter and Bridget McLOUGHLIN October 20 Keelkill SS Andrew KERRIGAN and Mary JOYCE

Catherine of Pat and Sally HOLLAND October 20 Aughagower SS John and Bridget KELLY

Bridget of Peter and Mary LEHIN October 20 Mt Browne SS John GAVAN and Bridget LEHIN

Honor of James and Bridget McEVILY October 26 Triangle

Bridget of Anthony and Cally DERIG October 28 Derrycraff

Pat of  John and  Honor MURPHY October 30 Tonlegee  SS Pat HOLAND and Mary GRIMES

Martin of John and Mary KELLY November 3 Dooncastle

Sara of Peter and Sara LENNON or LANNON November 3 Ballinlough

Cally of Pat and Mary SCAHIL November 3 Ballinlough

Gill of Hugh and Bridget KINE November 3 Carrowmore SS Peter McLOUGHLIN and Catherine KINE

Thomas of Pat and Bridget KILCOURSE November 4 Mt Browne

Ellice of John and Ellice CARNEY November 4 Mt Browne

Martin of John and Liby JENNINGS November 4 Aughagower

Pat of Thomas and Judith DEVANEY November 5 Mace

Mary to Michael and Bridget GIBBONS November 6 Cloughboula

Michael of Francis and Bab REILLY November 9 Garrow

Catherine of  Mary and Bridget BURKE November 10 Ayle

Bridget of Michael and Sally STANTON November 10 Leckane SS Wat and Mary STANTON

Margaret of Pat and Margaret REDINGTON November 12 Mace

Thomas of Michael and Bridget MALLY November 17 Lanmore

Sally of James and Honor GILDEA Teevinish

John of Peter and Bridget CORKARAN November 17 Cloondacon

Ann of Richard and Bridget SHERIDAN November 21 Aughagower

John of Pat and Mary PHILBAN November 24 Bunrawer SS John WALLACE and Bridget WALSH

Pat of John and Mary BERRY November 24 Derrakillew

Mary of James and Ann WARD November 24 Kimeen

Thomas of  Matthew and Margaret KINE November 30 Attavally

Bernard of Thomas  and Bridget MALLY November 30 Cregandara

Jane of James and Ann GAVAN December 1

John of Wat and Sicly BURKE December 1 Ayle

John of Peter and Judith LEONARD December 1 Ballygolman

Michael of Simon and Mary McNALLY December 1 Arderry

John of Pat and Mary MALONE December 1 Letterkeen

Denis of Thomas and Bridget McGUIRE  December 1 Derrycraff

John of Pat and Mary MALONE December 1 Letterkeen SS John and Mary RIDER

Pat of Pat and Margaret CARNEY December 3 Aughagower

John of John and Bridget HENAHAN December 5 Cloonskill

Thomas of James and Mary MORAN December 8 Toberrooaun SS John and Mary MORAN

Thomas of Pat and Bridget  KINE  December 8 Carrowkennedy

Darby of Pat and Judy KERKIN December 8 Derryherbert

Bridget of Thomas MALLEY and Bridget SWEENY December 13 Mace

Henry of Pat and Bridget GRADY December 15 Cloondacon

Mary of James and Judith LALLY December 15 Tonlegee

Judy of Daniel and Bridget HERAGHTY December 15

Bridget to Pat and Ann McGUIRE December 18 Derrycraff

Bridget of Anthony and Honor McGUIRE December 19 Lanmore

Mary of Thomas and Catherine WALSH December 19 Coolloughra

Thomas of James and Bridget HENAHAN December 21 Oakfield

Edmund of Pat and Sally HERAGHTY December 22 Claddy

Margaret of James and Mary HOPKINS December 22 Derrycraff SS Denis and Honor McGUIRE

Martin of Jno and Ellice NEVIN December 22 Eriff SS Peter NEVIN and Mary GAVIN

Bridget of Anthony and Margaret MALONE  December 25 Eriff

Stephen of Luke and Margaret DELANY December 26 Toberrooaun

Thomas of William and Jane GRADY December 29 Cloondacon

Pat of Pat and Bridget WALSH December 29 Bunrawer

Mark of Thomas and Libby DERRIG December 29 Derrycraff



1834

 

John of Michael and Ann KILICOIN Cloondacon

Michael of John and Margaret ROONEY January 5 Lanmore

Ann of Hugh and Mary MaGUIRE January 5 Sraheen

Peter of Michael and Cally SALMON January 8 Claddy

Bridget of Pat and Ellis WOODS January 9 Doon

Bridget of David and Margaret McEVILY January 11 Triangle

Bridget of John and Mary GERAGHTY January 11 Tonlegee

Bridget a bastard of Martin MORAN and Mary GREVY Bunrawer

Pat  of Timothy and Judy MALLY January 12 Oakfield

Pat of Jno and Catherine DUNBAR January 14 Liscarney

Thomas of Pat and Mary WATERS January 17 Dooncastle SS John GRIMES and Ann WATERS

Walter of Michael and Winny McDONELL January 17 Teevinish

Bridget of Hugh and Sally SALMON January 19 Carrowkennedy

Hugh of Hugh and Bridget MURPHY

John of Timothy and Margaret HERAGHTY January 19 Claddy

Ann of Anthony and Ann HOBAN January 19 Carrowmore

Mary of John and Honor COYNE January 23 Kimeen SS James WARD and Mary McGUIRE

Peter of Jno and Bridget LAWLEY January 23 Cloondacon

Pat of Thomas and Mary McGUIRE January 25 Carrowmore

Mary of Ned and Bridget Walsh  January 26 Bunrawer

Pat of Pat and Bridget MUGAN January 26 Toberrooaun SS Pat and Cate MORGAN

Bridget of James and Mary McGUIRE January 26 Leckane SS Denis McGUIRE and Bridget BASKWELL

Mary of Martin and Honor NEVIN January 26 Erriff

Mary of James and Bridget KELLY January 26 Erriff

Sally of Thomas and Bridget HENAHAN January 27 Oakfield

John of Pat and Honor STANTON January 29 Corveagh

Margaret of Pat and Winny MALONE January 29 Cloondacon


Thomas of Jimmy and Cate WATERS January 30 Meneen

Catherine of John and Catherine KELLY January 30 Knockroosky

Mary of Philip and Bridget RIDER January 30 Lanmore

Philip of Philip and Nelly FADEN February 2 Sraheen

Bryan of Martin and Jane DEIGNAN  February 2 Toberrooaun SS John and Mary MORAN

Bridget of Michael and Bridget  McDERMOTT February 2 Cordarragh SS Pat KERRIGAN and Mary McCORMACK

Pat of Timothy and Bridget KELLY February 2 Erriff

Walter of Pat and Mary GIBBONS February 2 Letternaght

Mary of Martin and Bridget HORAN February 2 Tonlegee

Matthew of Andrew and Bridget NOLAN February 4 Sraheen

Pat of Andrew and Mary NOLAN February 5 Sraheen

Sally to Timothy and Margaret HOBAN February 6 Liscarney

Ellin of Thomas and Mary DUFFY February 11 Lanmore

Mary of Pat and Cate HENCAHAM  February 12 Cordarragh

Mary of Richard and Winny HOGAN February 2 Sraheen

Mary of Pat and Honoria CAIN February 6 Corveagh

Margaret of Timothy and Mary DUFFY February 6 Erriff

John of Richard and Catherine GIBBONS February 17 Lanmore

Thomas of Peter and Sally MULHOLLAND February 19 Attavally

Pat of Anthony and Nelly COLMAN February 23 Arderry

Pat of Thomas and Bridget KELLY February 23 Aughagower

Pat of Peter and Libby SCAHIL February 23 Corveagh

Bridget of Pat and Honor HENAHAN February 25 Mace

Mary of Thomas and Bridget GIBBONS February 28 Mace

William of Pat and Bridget BURKE March 1 Cordarragh

Mary a Bastard of Peter DUFFY and Mary MALEY March 2 SS Lanmore Anthony and Cate DUFFY

Mary of James and Winny GAVAN March 2 Goulane

Anne of Pat and Mary McDONNEL March 3 Aughagower

Pat of Anthony and Sally GING March 9 Sraheen SS Pat and Bridget MORAN

Pat of Anthony and Ann WATERS March 9 Dooncastle

Mary of Jno and Bridget CANE March 16 Corveagh

Anne of Bryan and Mary SCAHIL March 16 Carrowmore

Pat of Pat and Ann RIDER March 17 Letrim

Mary of Luke and Ann BOURKE March 17 Teevinish

Edmund of Richard and Winifred MORRIS March 21 Doon

John of Pat and Bridget SHERIDAN March 23 Sraheen

Thomas of James and Bridget HOBAN March 23 Carrowmore

Martin of Ned and Bridget MORAN March 24 Corveagh

Bridget of Myles and Mary GIBBONS March 28 Lahardane

James of Daniel and Mary McGUIRE March 30 Roigh

Pat of John and Ann WARD March 31 Corveagh

Mary of Austin and Margaret SHEA March 31 Ayle SS Pat EGAN and Bridget WALSH

Henry of Pat and  Judith  McLOUGHLIN March 31 Keelkill SS John and Mary McLOUGHLIN

Mary of Anthony and Ann HENAHAN April 1 Sraheen

Philip of Mary and Ann GAVEN April 1 Erriff

Honor of Pat and Ellis JOYCE April 3 Lanmore

Bridget of Michael and Ann McDONAGH April 4 Toorbuck

Michael of Stephen and Mary LAFFY April 5 Derrakillew

Cally of Luke and Bridget RIDER April 9 Dooncastle

Bridget of Richard and Eleanor REILY April 9 Garrow

Laurence of Edmund and Mary SCAHIL April 13 Corveagh Ss Pat GANNON and Mary SCAHIL

Cate of John and Bridget GING April 15 Tonlegee SS Michael and Cate GAVIN

Hugh of Jno and Ellin RIELLY April 19 Lanmore

Bridget of John and Winifred GANON April 20 Corveagh

Cate of Michael and Judy HOBAN April 20 Carrowmore

Winny of Peter and Ellin HERAGHTY April 21 Keelcuil

Cally of James and Ann KELLY April 22 Lankill

Mary of Pat and Mary GIBBONS April 23 Oakfield

Bridget of Richard and Mary STANTON April 27 Lackaun

Philip of Philip and Anne HUGHS April 27 Erriff

Daniel of John and Ann GING April 27 Arderry SS Michael GING and Mary WALSH

Honor of James and Bridget WALSH April 27 Mace North

Michael and Judy of Michael and Bridget BEANS April 29 Ayle

Catherine of John and Margaret CORKEL May 2 Ballygolman

John of John and Mary MALLY May 8 Knockroosky

Charles of Martin and Bridget BOURKE May 8 Mace

Bridget of Richard and Sally GAVAN May 11 Cregbane SS William CAIN and Margaret FOY


Bridget of Pat and Mary CANE May 11 Corveagh

Honor of John and Cally GIBBONS May 11 Oakfield SS Pat and Honor GIBBONS

Geoffrey of Geoffrey and Honor SHERIDAN May 11 Corveagh

Ellen of Pat and Bridget CARNEY May 17 Forkfield

John of John and Mary DUFFY May 17 Corveagh

Michael of Richard and Mary GIBBONS May 19 Cordarragh

Michael of Peter and Cate KNIGHT May 19 Cloonskill

Nick of Pat and Mary BASQUIL May 19 Ayle SS Michael BASQUIL and Mary BOYLE

Mary of  Edmund Mary SCAHIL May 21 Corveagh

Bridget of William and Catherine KELLY  May 25 Doon

Thomas of Peter and Mary GIBLIN May 25 Lanmore

James of James and Sally McDONNEL May 29 Teevinish

William of Pat and Bridget EGAN May 29 Arderry

Pat of Thomas and Cate BUTLER June 1 Cushin

John of Michael and Ann LEHIN June 3 Bunrawer

Michael of John and Winny MORAN June 3 Ayle

Bridget of John and Mary SCHAIL June 3 Corveagh

Judy of Thomas and Honor HENAHAN June 3 Lanmore

Honor a bastard of Pat KENSEY and Mary HOGSHAW June 4 Ayle

Ann of John and Cally WALSH June 4 Lankill SS William and Winny WALSH

Mary of John and Margaret KIRRIGAN June 8 Corveagh SS Edmund SCAHIL and Honor GIOJAN

John of Michael and Margaret BASQUIL June 15 Ayle SS Walter JOYCE and Mary REYNOLDS

Bridget of Peter and Sisly McLOUGHLIN June 15 Keelkill

Nelly of John and Ann SHERIDAN June 17 Aughagower

Catherine of Denis and Bridget MaGUIRE June 17 Raigh

Timothy of Mary and Cate KERRIGAN June 19 Arderry

John of William and Mary KELY June 22 Knockroosky

Peter of Dominick and Harriet FEELY June 22 Coolorra

Margaret of Mark and Mary SCOTT June 24 Teevinish

Mary of Michael and Mary SWEENY June 24 Mace

Honor of Pat and Honor WALSH June 28 Ayle

Peter of Michael and Margaret MALLY July 2 Knockroosky

John of John and Sisly GERAGHTY July 3 Derryherbert

Cate of Thomas and Cally MALEY July 4 Claddy

Bridget of Edmund and Sally DUFFY July 6 Derrinkee

John of Matthew and Sally DREICK July 8 Cloonskill

Michael of James and Mary MALLY July 8 Rockfield

Michael of Pat and Honor WALSH July 11 Rockfield

Mary of John and Bridget FADEN July 13 Kimeen

Jenny of Pat and Mary CANE July 14 Liscarney

Michael of James and Mary GING July 19 Doon SS Pat and Ann GING

Bridget of Pat and Judith WALSH July 20 Bunrawer

William of Thomas and Bridget PADON July 20 Ayle

Andrew of Andrew and Catherine HOGAN July 27 Sraheen

Pat of Denis and Bridget NAUGHTON July 27 Mace

Michael of David and Anne KELLY July 27 Lanmore

Margaret of Thomas and Mary HENAHAN July 27 Corveagh

Bridget of Pat and Ann LYONS August 3 Cloonskill

Mary of Pat and Nelly DERIG August 3 Letrim

Austin of Martin and Margaret JENNINS August 10 Keelkill

Pat of Pat and Honor McGUIRE August 10 Kimeen

Thomas of Pat and Cally MORAN August 11 Doon

Bridget of Pat and Ann DUFFY August 16 Lanmore

Mary of Denis and Mary REYNOLDS August 16 Cloondacon

Mary of William and Mary CUSACK August 17 Tonlegee

Austin of Richard and Bridget GIBBONS August 23 Corveagh

Michael of Ned and Ann HESTER August 24 Bunrawer 

Mary of Bryan and Ann SULLIVAN August 24 Doon

John of Pat and Sally FLIN August 27 Kimeen

Thomas of Martin and Mary LOUGHLIN August 31 Ballinlough

Winny of Martin and Mary McLOUGHLIN August 31 Ballinlough

Mary of Pat and Mary BREAN August 31 Carangh

Michael of Pat and Bridget CASIDY September 2 Rockfield

Cally of Anthony and Cally COLEMAN September 7 Mace

Mary of Anthony and Cally GIBBONS September 14 Westport

Michael of Pat and Bridget KERIGAN September 18 Corveagh

John of John and Mary HALINAN September 21 Carrowmore

Ann of Jno and Mary CAMPBELL September 26 Lahardane

Mary of James and Mary WALSH September 28 Bunrawer

Michael of James and Cally WALSH September 28 Aughagower

Mary of Francis and Mary LALLY October 4 Kimeen

Mark of Pat and Mary SCOTT October 5 Ballygolman

Mary of James and Bridget GRIMES October 5 Liscarney

Michael of Andrew and Celia HERAGHTY October 5 Eriff

Pat of Austin and Bridget COLLINS October 5 Derrycraff

Bridget of Pat and Bridget CORKEL October 6 Ballygolman

Peter of Mark and Sally GIBBONS October 9 Lanmore

John of Thomas and Bridget KILCOURSE October 11 Mt Browne

Ann of Pat and Margaret LYONS October 13 Sraheen

Bridget of Mick and Sally HOBAN October 14 Corveagh

Margaret of James and Eliza GIBBONS October 16 Cloughboula

Bridget of Richard and Mary GAVAN October 17 Lanmore

Bridget of Pat and Mary GAVIN October 18 Garrow

Bridget of John and Winifred FLIN October 26 Attavally

Margaret of Ned and Cally SCAHIL October 26 Oakfield

Bridget of Richard and Honor GERAGHTY October 26 Ballinlough

Margaret of Jno and Margaret MURPHY October 30 Tonlegee

Matthew of Pat and Libby SHARKEY November 9 Cloonskill

Pat of Gill and Ann KINE November 9 Carrowmore

Ann of Michael and Mary HOLLAND November 16 Ballygolman

Bridget of Anthony and Mary  MaGUIRE November 16 Sraheen    

John of Bryan and Ann KERIGAN November 16 Dooncastle

Thomas of James and Ann WARD October 18 Kimeen

Pat of Edmund and Mary CANE November 20 Cloonskill

Bridget of William and Mary WALSH November 20 Dooncastle

Thomas of Daniel and Cally BOYLE November 23 Toberrooaun

Mary of Pat and Mary LEHIN November 23 Mace

Mary of John and Bridget McGUIRE November 23 Roigh

Nappy of Peter and Margaret SCAHIL November 23 Derrycraff

Thomas and Bridget of Dominick and Judy LYONS November 26 Lankill

Mary of Pat and Mary HUGHS November 27 Cloonskill

Hugh of Pat and Bridget PHILBIN November 30 Roigh

Mary of Pat and Rose BURKE December 14 Meneen

Bridget of Dominick and Mary DAWSON December 17 Aughagower

Mary of Martin and Mary BEANS December 21 Bunrawer

Mary of Thomas and Bridget GING December 24 Tonlegee

Ann of Thomas and Bridget CANE December 25 Carrowkennedy



1835



Bridget of Anthony and Mary KELLY January 1 Lahardane

Michael of Pat and Bridget LANGAN January 4 Meneen

Bridget of Jno and Mary KIRBY January 7 Lahardane

John of Pat and Mary BURNS January 8 Doon

Pat of  Matthew and Ann KING January 18 Toberrooaun

Anthony of John and Honor HOBAN January 20 Corveagh

Ann of Richard and Bridget GANNON January 31 Mace

Bridget of Michael and Mary CARNEY February 1 Ayle

Bridget of John and Margaret GIBBONS February 2 Cloughbola

James of John and Bridget NOLAN February 3 Sraheen

Judy of Daniel and Judy NOLAN February 3 Lanmore

James of Peter and Ann WALSH February 3 Kimeen

Bridget of Hugh and Mary McGUIRE February 4 Corveagh

Bridget of Pat and Sally DUFFY February 8 Derrinkee

William of William and Honor DUFFY February 8 Derrinkee

Honor of Edmund and Mary MURPHY February 10 Dooncastle

Pat of Jno and Winny HALINAN February 10 Carrowmore

Mary of Anthony and Ann BARRET February 11 Doon

Ann of Mick and Margaret DOHERTY February 12 Cloonskill

Margaret of Austin and Cate GING February 15 Tonlegee

Pat of Jno and Bridget SHARKEY February 15 Cloonskill

Mary of Brian and Honor SCAHIL February 16 Sraheen

Sally of Martin and Margaret KINE February 20 Ballinlough

Bridget of Philip and Mary CONWAY February 25 Doon

Bridget of Michael and Judy MORAN February 27 Cushin 

Ellice of John and Cally WHELAN March 1 Glanacallu

Mary of John and Alice DEACY March 8 Toorbuck

Pat of Pat and Mary GAVIN March 8 Erriff

Pat of Richard and Judy JOYCE March 10 Oakfield

Daniel of Daniel and Eliza McCORMICK March 11 Cregbane

Pat of John and Mary MULHOLLAND March 11 Attavally

Mary of John and Mary CANE March 15 Derryherbert

Pat of Michael and Mary MORAN March 15 Toorbuck

Mary of Edmund and Ann SCAHIL March 19 Oakfield

Michael of Roger and Mary REYNOLDS March 20 Cloondacon

Richard of Thomas and Bridget GIBBONS March 28 Mace

Bridget of Pat and Bridget WALSH March 31 Bunrawer

William of John and Bridget LAWLEYS April 10 Triangle

Nelly of Thomas and Cate SCAHIL April 10 Ballinlough

MARGARET of JOHN MURRAY and MARY QUINN April 15 Cushin


Honor of Michael and Mary SHERIDAN April 26 Aughagower

Honor of Pat and Ann RIDER May 3 Letterkeen

Margaret of Robin and Mary HOGSHAW May 17 Ayle

Mary of Pat and Mary HERAGHTY May 24 Goulane

Peter of Pat and Bridget RUDY May 31 Mace

David of James and Bridget GAVAN May 31 Goulane

John of Ned and Bridget BUTLER June 7 Cushin

Mary of Thomas and Bridget McGREAL June 7 Carrowmore

John of Thomas and Bridget LUDIN June 17 Fairhill

Bridget of Pat and Mary DURKAN June 21 Cushin

Sara of Thomas and Catherine COLMAN June 21 Erriff

John of Anthony and Mary DERIG June 23 Erriff

Ann of Pat and Mary McGUIRE June 24 Corveagh

Michael of Edmund and Mary GERAGHTY July 2 Dooncastle

Ned of Pat and Mary MURPHY July 12 Dooncastle

Mick of Michael and Nelly WALSH August 18 Cloonskill

Bridget of William and Mary BERRY August 20 Mace

Cate of Pat and Ann KNIGHT August 23 Lackaun

William of Michael and Margaret BASKWELL August 24 Ayle

Mick of Ned and Mary WALSH August 25 Bunrawer

Ann of James and Bridget WHITE August 26 Liscarney

Pat of Martin and Sally MORAN August 28 Garrow

Mick of Martin and Sally MORAN August 28 Garrow

Mary of Timothy and Margaret HOBAN September 3 Liscarney

Mary of Thomas and Mary NEVIN September 6 Erriff

Honor of John and Bridget GING September 11 Tonlegee

Mary of James and Mary GIBBONS September 13 Oakfield

John of Thomas and Mary LYNCH September 28 Ayle

Pat of Anthony and Bridget BOLAND September 29 Doon

Michael of Pat and Winny MALONE September 30 Cloondacon

James of Richard and Ellice REILLY October 3 Garrow

Sally of Denis and Ann BOYLE October 7 Cloonskill

Ann of Pat and Mary GAVIN October 14 Erriff

Mary of John and Bridget HOGSHAW October 24 Ayle

Bridget of John and Mary JOYCE October 26 Sraheen

Martin of Thomas and Ann WALSH November 8 Cushin

James of David and Bridget GAVIN November 8 Goulane
  
Austin of John and Ann GING November 29 Tonlegee
 
Mary of John and Ann BURKE November 29 Mace

Mary of Timothy and Cally WATERS Meneen
  
Thomas of Luke and Mary WALSH December 2 Knockroosky
 
Pat of Pat and Honor WATERS December 12 Dooncastle



1836


Bridget of Denis and Cate GROGHEN January 3 Attavally
  
Edmund of James and Sally McGUIRE January 4 Kimeen
 
Bridget of John and Cally TOOLE January 10 Kimeen SS Pat DEVIN and Mary BURNS
 
Pat of John and Bridget WALSH January 13 Doon
 
Pat of Thomas and Sally HOLAND January 18 Aughagower

Bridget of Thomas and Bridget BASQUIL January 24 Sraheen

Pat of Pat and Mary WALSH January 25 Arderry

Owen a bastard for Owen MANION and Judy RIDER January 28 Lankill

John of John MALEY and January 30 Lanmore
 
Bridget of Thomas and Bridget ADAMS January 31 Lackane
 
Anne of Anthony and Ann WATERS January 31 Dooncastle SS Pat and Mary WATERS
 
Bridget of Pat and Mary McGUIRE January 31 Corveagh SS Geoffrey SHERIDAN and Mary McGUIRE
 
Mary of Pat and Jane GING January 31 Tonlegee SS John and Ann GING
 
Bridget Austin and Bridget COLLINS February 2 Arderry

Michael of Pat MALLEY and Bridget WALSH February 2 Cloondacon

Mary of James and Cally GIBBONS February 3 Dooncastle

Winny of Thomas and Honor SHERIDAN February 5 Corveagh

Mary of Pat and Mary CAIN February 5 Corveagh

Pat of James and Bridget HENAHAN February 7 Oakfield

Philip of Timothy and Winny CORKEL February 9
 
Honor of Thomas and Ann McGUIRE February 9 Corveagh

Anne of Geoffrey and Honor SHERIDAN February 11 Corveagh
 
Mary of John and Ann GREVY February 11 Knockroosky SS Pat and Honor GREVY
  
Bridget of Pat and Mary PHILBAN February 11 Bunrawer

Bridget of John and Anne Walsh February 13 Claddy
  
Bridget of Daniel and Mary GAVIN February 14 Erriff

Margaret of Jno and Margaret MALONE February 14 Erriff SS Thomas and Mary MALONE

Honor of Thomas and Cally GREEVY February 14 Aughagower

Edmond of Thomas and Catherine HERAGHTY February 14 Derrinkee
 
Margaret of Pat and Margaret LYONS February 17 Sraheen SS James SCAHIL and Cate LYONS
 
Cate of John and Margaret STANTON February 17 Garrow SS Darby and Bridget HESTOR
 
Mary of Thomas and Cally GIBBONS February 19 Islandeady SS John O'BRIAN and Ellice Cannon
 
Mary of John and Bridget BRENNAN February 20 Lanmore
 
Mary of Austin and Cate GING February 20 Tonlegee

Anne of Michael and Mary HOLLAND February 21 Ballygolman

Judy of Tobias and Ellin GAVAN February 21 Cloondacon
 
Pat of Charles and Mary EARLY February 28 Cooloughra SS Thomas KELLY and Eliza EARLY
 
Austin of Martin and Cate COLMAN February 28 Arderry

Nelly of Bryan and Anne SULIVAN March 2 Dooncastle

Margaret of John and Eliza HOBAN March 8 Liscarney

Bridget of Pat and Mary O'BRIEN March 13 Cornaveagh

Mary of John and Bridget WALLACE March 16 Bunrawer

Ann of Thomas and Ann JOYCE April 9 Oakfield

William of Peter and Sibina SCAHIL April 14 Corveagh
 
Pat of Hugh and Honor McGUIRE April 15 Roigh
 
Honour of Pat and Ann WALSH April 16 Cloonskill
 
John of Pat and Honor MULDOON April 17 Coolora

James of Philip and Mary LANGAN April 19 Cushin
 
James of James and Ann GAVEN April 22 Sraheen

Mary of Hugh and Ellice McGUIRE April 23 Kimeen

Francis of John and Bridget GROGHAM May1 Attavally

Honor of Pat and Bridget KINE May 9 Carrowkennedy

Pat of Jno and Bridget MALEY May 12 Dooncastle

John of Dominick and Mary DAWSON May 15 Aughagower

Ned of Anthony and Margaret MaGUIRE and May 15 Toorbuck

Pat of Pat and Anne MORAN May 15 Toorbuck

John of Philip and Winny CAIN May 15 Derryherbert

 


to birth index