Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

  May 11, 2005

Baptisms in Aghagower Parish Co Mayo Ireland 1828 to 1832

  787              SS = Sponsors 
  
 

1828


Mary of Ned and Mary BURKE April 9 Cuform North

Anna of Thomas and Bridget WALSH April 9 Doon

Margaret of Owen and Mary KERIGAN April 14 Ardarra

William of Thomas and J DIVARNY April 14 Mace

Philip of Timothy and Mary DUFFY April 19 Eriff

Mary of Philip and Eliza DEAN April 19 Cushin

John of Pat and Bridget HOLLAND April 20 Aughagower

Honor of Daniel and Catherine McLOUGHLIN April 22 Roigh

Eleanor of Myles and Mary GIBBONS April Lackaun

John of John and Honor WINTER May 3 Laherdane

Cate of James and Mary HOPKINS May 12 Doon

Sally of Anthony and Mary KERN July 7 Ardarra

George of Pat and Elin DERIG July 12 Lehrim

Sally of Anthony and Mary KERIN July 11 Ardarra

Anthony of Hugh and Catherine FITZMORRIS July 15 Ballygolman

Honor of Pat and Bridget COCHRER July 15 Curham North

Anthony of Hugh and Catherine FITZMORRIS July 15 Ballygolman

Owen of James and Margaret WALSH July 17 Kimeen

Anne of Pat and Mary SCOTT July 18 Ballygolman

Michael of John and Mary MORAN July 19

Cate of Thomas and Catherine WALSH July 20 Cooloughra

Catherine of James and Bridget GIBONS July 20 Cloughbola

Mary of Michael and Mary KARNEY July 25 Toorbuck

Jenny of Walter and Jenny GRADY July 26 Cloondacon

Mary of John and Margaret KIRBY August Lahardane

Richard of Martin and Ellis COLMAN August 21 Arderry

Pat of Peter and Mary SWEENY August 23 Cushin

Catherine of Michael and Winifred SWEENY August 29 Cushin

Ellen of James and Mary McGUIRE September 9 Caramore SS Anthony FADEN and Mary McGUIRE

Michael of Philip and Mary CAIN September 10 Corveagh SS Pat CAIN and Anne TOOHY 

Bartley of Pat and Ann GRADY September 10 Moristr

Mary of John and Mary MORAN September 13 Toorbuck SS Arthur BURKE and Biddy MURRY

Pat a bastard of Pat GING and Ann WALSH September 16 SS Myles WALSH and Catherine WALSH

Michael of Ned and Mary FARRELL September 16 Lanmore

Mary of Pat and Ann SULIVAN September 17 Letrim

Bridget of James and Mary WALSH September 21 Bunrawer

Michael of John and Catherine KELLY Knockroosky September 23 SS Pat KELLY and Ann WALSH

Michael of Richard and Bridget SHERIDAN September 26 Derrycraff SS William THORTON and Bridget McGUIRE

John of John and Ann HOLLAND September 27 Aughagower SS John DERRIG and Bridget HOLLAND

Jane of Denis and Margaret GROGHEGAN September 27 Attavally

Siby of Austin and Honor BURKE September 28 Toberrooaun

Michael of Pat and Judy HESTIN September 28 Derryherbert

Mary of John and Margaret CORKILL October 1 Ballygolman SS Peter BOLAND and Mary CORKILL

Sally of Austin and Mary GIBBONS October 1 Oakfield SS Thomas GIBBONS and Peggy MALLEY

Michael of John and Mary CUIGAN October 5 Carrowkennedy

Richard of Thomas and Ann JOYCE October 12 Cordarragh SS Thomas JOYCE and Mary GIBBONS

John of Bryan and Barbara WATERS October 12 Coachgap SS Bryan WATERS and Cate GIBBONS

Bridget of Andrew and Ann LEHIN October 12 Mace North SS Michael LEHIN and Mary BERRY

Martin of Tobias and Mary PHILBAN October 12 Bunrawer SS Thomas REYNOLDS and Sara LEHIN

Pat of Pat and Honor CAIN October 12 Corveagh SS Michael GANNON and Mary GING

Anne of James BURKE and Bridget HOBAN October 16 Cranmore SS Austin DOBAN and Mary CAIN

Mary of David and Ann KELLY October 17 Lanmore SS Charles and Mary BERRY

Anne of Bartholomew and Catherine CAIN October 17 Caranivagh SS Pat KELLY and Ann CAIN

Pat of Richard and Honor GERAGHTY October 18 Ballinlough

Bridget of James and Honor HORAN October 18 Knockroosky

Pat of Martin and Margaret JENNINGS October 19 Keelkill

William of Peter BURKE and Bridget WALSH October 19 Doon

Myles of Robin and Mary HOGSHAW October 19 Ayle SS Myles HOGSHAW and Bridget GIBBONS

Jenny of Andrew and Catherine CONNELLY

James of John and Sally MULKERN October 19 Ayle

Edward of John and Margaret SALMON October 26 Claddy

John of Pat and Margaret WALSH October 28 Mace

Bridget of Pat and Mary KELLY October 29 Tawnagh

William of Henry and Catherine KELLY October 31 Toberrooaun SS John REYNOLDS and Jane SMYTH

Cate of Thomas and Anne WALSH November 1 SS Michael WALSH and Mary SULIVAN

John of Pat and Mary LANGION November 1

Margaret of Phillip and Winny CAIN November 1 Derryherbert SS Peter HUGHES and Winny GAVEN

Daniel of Arthur and Sally CUIL November 2 Lehrim

Thomas of John and Winifred GANON November 2 Currdaragh

Mary of Arthur and Judy HERAGHTY November 2 Claddy

Pat of John and Bridget McGUIRE November 3 Roigh SS James and Mary McGUIRE

Michael of Luke and Anne BURKE November 3 Teevinish

Mary of James and Mary WALSH November 5 Cushin

Pat of John and Bridget DUFFY November 11 Corveagh

Libby of John and Elin KELLY November 13 Lankill

Mary of Thomas and Bridget CANE November 15 Cloonkeel

Peter of Austin and Mary DERIG November 16 Knockroosky SS James BURKE and Mary FLANNERY

Bridget of Daniel and Mary McGUIRE November 16 Roigh SS Myles and Honor PHILBIN

Martin Anthony of John and Catherine WALSH November 18 Dooncastle

Thomas of Michael and Rose BOLAND November 27 Lankill

Joseph of Pat and Sally GIBBONS November 30 Oakfield

Michael of Ned and Mary SCAHIL November 30 Corveagh

Ann of John and Mary MALLY December 2 Lanmore SS David HALINAN and Mary McDERRILL

Thomas of Philip and Bridget MALONE December 4 Aughagower

Sally of Richard and Mary HOBAN December 5 Corveagh

Ann of Pat and Bridget CIRIGAN December 5 Corveagh

Mary of Richard and Ann KNIGHT December 8 Cloonskill

Richard of Pat and Mary HERAIGHTY December 9 Roigh

Sally of Martin and Mary MALEY December 11 Sraheen

Charles of Pat and Bridget McGUIRE December 14 Cloondacon

Stephen of Peter and Sara LANIN December 14 Ballinlough Ss John and Mary LANIN

Cate of Peter and Mary WALSH December 14 Colona SS Terence DOLAN and Winifred WALSH

Bridget of James and Nancy WARD December 15 Kimeen

Catherine of Denis and Mary KELLY December 15 Cregganbaun SS Anthony and Catherine KING

Anne of Richard and Catherine Nicholson December 17 Toberrooaun SS Richard and Judy HORAN

Honor of Hugh and Margaret KEASEY Rockfield December 19

Honor of James and Margaret HALINAN December 21 Derrakillew

Mary of John and Catherine HENAHEN December 23 Cregandane

Thomas of Richard and Anne HANICK December 27 Sraheen

John of John and Peggy MURPHY 12-27 Tonlegee

Thomas of Anthony and Catherine COLMON December 28 Erder

Bryan of John and Selia FLANNERY December 27

Mary of Michael and Mary HOBAN December 31 Keelcuil
 
 
1829
   
 

Thomas of James and Judy LALLY January 1 Tonlegee SS Austin GING and Biddy HIGGINS

Pat of Pat and Mary GAVAN January 3 Arderry

Thomas of James and Mary CORCORAN January 7 Tonlegee SS James and Mary GING

Bridget of Pat and Judy HALINAN January 7 Lanmore SS Thomas MALEY and Anne WALSH

Richard of Pat and Catherine MORAN January 8 Doon

Pat of John and Mary McGUIRE January 10 Derrycraff SS Denis and Honor McGUIRE

Bridget of John and Peggy MALONE January 11 Aillebane

Pat of Peter and Ann HERAGHTY January 19 Doon SS James GING and Celia BOLAND

Dominick of James and Mary HALINAN January 24 Carrowmore

Bridget of James and Betty MULHOLLAND January 24 Mavalla

Daniel of James and Mary HALINAN January 24 Carrowmore

Mary of Pat and Catherine BERRY January 25 Knockroosky

Pat of Peter and Nelly HERAGHTY January 26 Keelcuil

Bridget of Pat and Mary HENAHAN January 26 Cloonskill SS Michael WALSH and Sebina MURPHY

Pat of Daniel and Betty McCORMACK January 31 Cregganbaun

Bridget of Pat and Mary GAVAN January 31 Sraheen

Pat of Thomas and Judy KILROY February 2 Letterkeen

Peter of Michael and Margaret WALSH February 4 Rockfield

James of John and Catherine LYONS February 5 Cloonskill

Thomas of Denis and Bridget McGUIRE February 7 Roigh

Sara of Ned and Bridget LUDDEN February 7 Lanmore SS James JOYCE and Honor McGUIRE

Bridget of Hugh and Mary MALONE February 7 Cloondacon SS Thomas MALONE and Bridget GRIFFIN

Michael of Pat and Ann KNIGHT February 7 Cloondacon

Martin of Martin and Mary McLOUGHLIN February 9 Teevinish

Pat of John and Biddy LAWLEYS February 9 Cloondacon

Michael of Daniel and Nappy GRIMES February 10 Doon SS John KELLY and Allica GRIMES

Patrick Anthony of John and Honor GILDEA February 11 Teevinish

Sisley of John and Mary WALSH Bunrawer SS Pat CORCORAN and Biddy LEHIN

Pat of Francis and Ann HENAHAN February 19 Cloonskill SS Thomas HENAHAN and Mary VAHY

Pat of Daniel and Ann GAVAN Eriff

Thomas of Pat and Ann WALSH February 21 Cregbane

Pat of Richard and Anne SCOTT February 22 Teevinish SS Paul HIGGINS and Bridget KELLY

John of John and Bridget GALAGHER

Catherine of James and Judith MULLIN February 22 Ayle SS John BASKWELL and Honor McNALLY

Pat of Richard and Anne SCOTT February 22 Teevnish SS Paul HIGGINS and Bridget KELLY

Richard of Pat and Bridget BEANS February 23 Toberrooaun SS Michael NICHOLSON and Judy MORAN

Pat of Pat and Mary KIRIGAN February 23 Bunrawer

Peter of Pat and Honor WALSH February 24 Rockfield SS Peter and Bridget O'MALLEY

Margaret of Pat and Mary McGUIRE February 25 Corveagh SS Philip and Mary CAIN

Mary of Michael and Mary MULOWNY February 25 Lisatova

Winny of Timothy and Mary DUFFY March 1 Derrinkee

Bridget of Anthony and William MORAN March 3 Aughagower

Pat of Pat and Bridget BURKE March 5 Cordarragh SS John JOYCE and Cate McLOUGHLIN

Nelly of Thomas and Bridget HENAHAN March 5 Corveagh

Pat of Richard and Mary GIBBONS March 7 Oakfield SS Miles and Mary GIBBONS

Pat of John and Margaret RIDER March 7 Meneen

Richard of Michael and Cate KNIGHT March 8 Cloonskill SS Michael VAHY and Nelly BRENNAN

Pat of James and Sally McGUIRE March 8 Kimeen SS Hugh McGUIRE and Mary McDONNELL

Peter of John and Winny HALINAN March 8 Derrakillew

Mary of Pat and Bridget GRADY March 8 Toorbuck SS Pat KELLY and Sally McGRAGH

Mary of Hugh and Margaret SHARKEY March 9 Cloonskill

Bridget of Patrick and Bridget BURKE Sraheen

Pat of Martin and Sally DERIG March 10 Cloonskill

Pat of George and Nelly MALLY March15 Keelkill

Pat of John and Sally ROGERS March 15 Meneen

Pat of John and Elin CARNEY March 15 Toorbuck SS John and Jane SMITH March 15

Mary of Pat and Mary LaVALLE March 17 Cordarragh SS Ned SCAHILL and Mary MURPHY

James of Thomas and Bridget GRADY March 18 Mace SS John LEHIN and Cate McNALLY

Bridget of Pat and Mary PHILBAN March 19 Toberrooaun SS Martin KING and Mary FADDEN

Myles of Richard and Margaret GIBBONS March 21 Dooncastle SS Myles GIBBONS and Mary MALLEY

Pat of John and Winfred MALEY March 22 Keelkill SS Michael and Honor McLOUGHLIN

Bridget of James and Bridget McGREAL March 22 Caramore

James of Pat and Bridget HOLLAND March 26 Drumhill SS James and Bridget GREVY

Anne of Philip and Mary O'BRIEN Bohaun March 27 SS John SHERIDAN and Judy GING

John of Pat and Bridget GAVAN March 28 Glinsk

Pat of Michael and Bridget BEANS March 29 Ayle Ss Thomas BEANS and Mary KITRUK

John of Michael and Mary HALINAN March 29 Derryherbert

Hugh of Michael and Mary SALMON March 29 Corveagh

Pat of Michael and Bridget GIBLIN April 4 Lanmore SS John GIBLIN and Catherine HERAGHTY

Bridget of Pat and Mary GERAGHTY April 4 Lanmore SS Philip RIDER and Sally BERRY

Catherine of Thomas and Honoria MURPHY April 4 Crigandarra SS Darby AUSTIN and Mary DERIG

Bridget of Michael and Ann GRIMES April Ballygolman SS Frances KELLY and Ann FLINN

James of Martin and Sara MORAN April 10 Garrow SS John HANNICK and Cate BOYLE

John of Pat and Bridget WALSH April 11 Bunrawer SS Richard WALSH and Mary LEHIN

Austin of John and Bridget GING April 11 Tonlegee SS John GERAGHTY and Catherine BOYLE

James of Andrew and Bridget NOLAN April 11 Sraheen SS John NOLAN and Honor HANIK

Bridget of Pat and Honoria McGUIRE April 11 Kimeen SS James and Sally McGUIRE

Pat of Austin and Margaret SHEA April 12 Mace SS Nicholas McDONNELL and Mary HORAN

Catherine of John and Biddy McGUIRE April 12 Carrowmore SS Austin McGUIRE and Biddy DAVIS

James of Bartley and Elenor LANGAN April 14 Meneen

Catherine of Peggy McNULTY April 15 Knockroosky SS John and Eliza FLANNERY

Ann of Thomas and Bridget BOLAN April 15 Doon SS Anthony DOLAN and Ann HOBAN

Honor of Pat and Bridget COLLINS April 17 Caraniagh

Bridget of Pat and Jenny GILL April 18 Leckane SS Dominick SALMON and Honor GREVY

Margaret of Pat and Bridget KERNS April 19 Eriff

Thomas of Phil and Mary CONWAY April 20 Doon

Ann of Pat and Bridget KILCOURSE April 25 Mt Browne SS George FORD and Mary KELLY

Bridget of James and Mary GALAGHER April 28 Liscarney

Judith of Francis and Honoria GIBBONS April 28 Liscarney

Anthony of Philip and Cate GAVAN April 30 Lanmore SS Timothy GAVAN and Mary KELLY

Sally of Pat and Cate BRENNAN May 1 Cloonskill SS James MORAN and Mary HUGHES

Lacky of James and Mary MALEY May 1 Teevinish

Elin of Michael and Mary MALONE May 3 Eriff

Mary of Geoffrey and Honor SHERIDAN May 7 Corveagh

Martin of John and Honor COLLINS May 8 Glannavalla

James of John and Bridget McNULTY May 9 Garrow

John of Thomas and Winny DUFFY May 10 Derrinkee SS Pat DUFFY and Winny GING

Michael of John and Bridget FADIN May 10 Kimeen

Winifred of Francis and Cate KENNY Rockfield

Philip of Pat and Bridget CASSIDY May 13 Rockfield

Bernard of Pat and Sally WATERS May 16 Meneen

John of Michael WATER and Bridget BARRET

John of John and Bridget CAIN May 17 Cordarragh

John of John and WALSH Sraheen

Ann of Pat and Cate HUGHES May 23 Glinsk

John of Pat and Mary CAIN May 26 Liscarney

John of Pat and Margaret SHARKEY Cloonskill

John of Anthony and Catherine FADEN May 29 Teevinish

John of Martin and Jane DIGNAN May 31

John of Luke and Margaret MORAN May 31 Toberrooaun

Thomas of Thomas and Bridget McGUIRE June 1 Lehrim SS Philip and Margaret KINE

Thomas of Pat and Bridget MURRY June 2 Sraheen

Bridget of Peter and Ann WALSH June 5 Kimeen SS Walter WALSH and Bridget GIBBONS

Margaret of Thomas and Ann WARD June 6 Corveagh

Mary of James and Mary HOBAN June 11 Caramore

Richard of Peter and Cate KNIGHT June 14 Cloonskill SS Thomas KNIGHT and Rose JENNINGS

Mary of Pat and Honoria HENAHAN June 16 Mace  

John of Denis and Mary REYNOLDS June 16 Cloondacon

Margaret of Anthony and Margaret MALEY Teevinish

John of Pat and Bridget GIBBONS June 21 Cordarragh

Nelly of Pat and Cate HENAHAN June 21

John of Pat and Mary LEHIN June 26 Liscarney

Anthony of Pat and Margaret LYONS June 26 Sraheen

Mary of Peter and Mary MALEY June 28 Rockfield SS Bernard BRETT and Honoria WOODS

Ned of Pat and Cate GIBONS July 3 Leckane

Bridget of Walter and Margaret NAUGHLIN July 5 Aughagower

Judy of Gil and Bridget KINE July 6 Carrowmore

Catherine of Pat and Catherine DUFFY July 12 Derrinkee

Mary of Luke and Mary WALSH July 6 Knockcahillaun SS Daniel and Catherine McGING

Catherine Ann of Pat and Mary DUFFY July 19 Derrinkee SS Peter DUFFY and Mary GAVAN

Mary of Edmund and Ann DUFFY July 20 Derrinkee

Mary of Richard and Mary MORRIS July 24 Doon

Bryan of Pat and Catherine CREEVY August 4 Toorbuck 

Margaret of John and Mary HALINAN August 4 Derrakillew

Michael of Pat and Margaret REILY August 7 Rockfield

Michael of Philip and Catherine COYLE August 18

Catherine of Pat and Mary FLIN August 20 Kimeen

Catherine of Pat and Cate DOHERTY August 25 Ballygolman SS Peter and Anne BOLAND

Michael of Thomas and Cate WALSH August 27 Bunrawer

Hugh of James and Jane CHRISTY August 27 Tolinaester August 27

Catherine of Michael and Mary WALSH Doon August 28 Derrakillew

Martin of Pat and Anne SHAUGHNEST August 28 Corveagh

Catherine of Michael and Mary WALSH August 28 Doon SS Pat WALSH and Anne MERCHANT

Bridget of John and Bridget FLOOD August 29 Derrinkee SS John FLOOD and Cate HALINAN

Austin of John and Catherine GRIMES August 30 Linury

Andrew of John and Mary NOLAN September 1 Sraheen SS Michael GIBONS and Bridget NOLAN

Mary of Pat and Clara HOLLAND September 3 Aughagower

Honoria of Anthony and Ann BARRETT September 5 Doon SS James BARRETT and Honor DERIG

Michael of John and Mary SCAHIL September 6 Corveagh SS Denis and Bridget GROGHAN

Michael of Thomas and Mary McGUIRE September 7 Corveagh

Mary of Philip and Eliza DANE September 12 Cushin

Judith of Owen and Jenny HUGHES September 19 Lankill SSS Henry HUGHES and Catherine SCOTT
 
Ann of Philip and Nelly FADIN September 19 Sraheen
 
Jeffrey of Pat and Ann WALSH September 20 Corveagh SS John and Bridget SHERIDAN
 
Mary a Bastard for Michael HESTIN and Cate KELLY September 20 Cugardore SS Pat BARRETT and Mary KELLY

Michael Timothy and Judith HOBAN September 20 Corveagh

Elin of John and Margaret SHERIDAN September 20 Toberrooaun

Honoria of Pat and Mary FLIN September 21 Lankill SS John WALSH and Ann KELLY

Michael of Thomas and Catherine WALSH September 27 Bunrawer

Ellin of John and Ellin NEVIN September 27 Eriff

Rose of James and Anne KELLY September 28 Lankill 
 
Michael of Michael and Honor CONWAY October 1 Rockfield
 
Joseph of Peter and Sarah CONNELLY October 1 Garrow

Anne Mary and Martin of Michael WALSH and Bridget WALSH Tonlegee * Note twins Sponsors listed together Thomas McGING Pat McGUIRE Honoria WALSH and Cate GING 

Mary of Owen and Margaret KERIN October 3 Corveagh

John of John and Mary KELLY October 3 Lahardane

Michael of Francis and Mary LALLY October 4 Moneen SS Pat GIBBONS and Mary CAIN
 
Margaret of Michael and Mary SHERIDAN October 4 Aghagower
 
Michael of Miles and Bridget LALLY October 4 Triangle
 
Bryan the Bastard of Brian SCHAIL and Cate KENEDY October 4 Currdaragh SS Bartley CAIN and Judith KILCOIN

Winny of Walter and Bridget JOYCE October 10 Liscarney
 
Bridget of John and Bridget McDERMOT October 12 Vagi

Elinor of John and Mary GANON October 18 Cloondacon
 
Michael of James and Margaret JENNINGS October 18 Ballygolman
 
Sara of Owen and Ann KING October 18 Lanmore SS Ulick and Bridget WALSH
 
Mary of James and Sally BURKE October 21 Teevinish SS Ned and Mary GANON
 
Catherine of James and Sally MALLY October 22 Lanmore
 
Bridget of Walter and Honoria WALSH October 25 Knockroosky

John of John and Ellice SHANLEY October 27 Leckane
 
Martin of Pat and Ann MALLY November 10 Derrycraff SS Thomas McGREAL and Margaret BERRY

Margaret of Anthony and Ann HOBAN November 11 Caramore

James of Felix and Anne MURRY November 15 Cordarragh SS Edward FOSTER and Susanna SKIVNTN

Bridget of John and Mary MALONE November 15 Shagdlough

Catherine of Pat and Sally DUFFY November 15 Derrinkee

James of Pat and Mary GIBBONS November 22 Corveagh

James of Timothy and Bridget TOOHY November 22 Cordarragh

Bridget of Peter and Mary GIBLIN November 22 Lanmore

John of Austin and Catherine GING November 24 Tonlegee SS Thomas GING and Bridget LALLY

Pat of Ned and Nelly MALLY November 28 Lanmore

Bridget of Michael and Bridget SWEENY November 29 Goulaine

Mary of Pat and Ann BOYLE 11-29 Toberrooaun Daniel BOYLE and Celia WALSH

Bridget of James and Bridget McDERMOTT December 1 Vagi

Patrick of JOHN MURRAY and MARY QUINN December 4 Cushin North SS Patrick DURKIN and Mary QUINN

Bridget of Redmond and Bridget WALSH December 6 Sraheen

Peter of Pat and Bridget MORRIN November 6 Sraheen SS John McMANUS and Sally GING

Daniel of Edmund  and Margaret MALLY November 9 Lanmore

Pat of James and Mary GING November 12 Tonlegee

Patrick of JOHN MURRAY and MARY QUINN December 4 Cushin North SS Patrick DURKIN and Mary QUINN

Francis of Francis and Mary NUGENT December 13 Keelcuil

Mary of Michael and Bridget DERIG December 13 Derrycraff

Mary of Hugh and Bridget KINE December 14 Caramore

John of Austin and Cate MULHOLLAND December 20 Attavally

Bridget of Richard and Judy WALSH December 20 Cregbane

Bridget of Pat and Mary JOYCE December 20 Lanmore SS James BERRY and Margaret WALSH

Joseph of Martin and Bridget KELLY December 24 Doon

Catherine of Thomas and Sally HOLLAND December 26 Aughagower

Cate of Austin and Bridget REYNOLDS December 27 Mace South SS Pat and Mary LEHIN

Mary of Terence and Bridget GRIMES December 27 Doon James THORTON and Mary DURKIN
 
Winny of James and Mary REILY December 28 Ballygolman

 
 

1830
 
 

Michael of William and Mary CUSACK January 2 Tonlegee

Bridget of John and Mary THORTON January 3 Teevinish

Austin of Edmond and Mary REILY January 3 Derryherbert

Thomas of Hugh and Mary McGUIRE January 5 Kimeen

James of James and Mary MALONE January 9 Cloonskill

Elen of Simon and Mary EGAN January 10 Cushin
 
Pat of Pat and Ann TUFFY January 10 Corveagh
 
Margaret of James and Ann SCOTT January 11 Aughagower

Michael of John and Cate GIBONS January 12 Meneen

Pat of Peter and Honoria WALSH January 13 Cushin

Henry of Pat and Mary BARRETT January 16 Creggeane

Pat of George and Honor DEAN January 17 Cushin

Margaret a bastard of Austin GIBONS and Mary RUANE Derrycraff

Hugh of Richard and Eliza SCOTT January 17 Ballygolman
 
Paul of Richard and Ann GIBBONS January 17 Lanmore SS Laurence and Ann GIBBONS
 
Pat of Tobias and Elinn GIBBONS January 17 Cloondacon
 
Thomas of Thomas and Margaret MALONE January 24 Aughagower SS Andrew VAHY and Mary KELLY
 
Michael of Michael and Mary GANON January 24 Mace SS Daniel GANON and Ann LEHIN
 
Redmond of Redmond and Bridget LYONS January 24 Cloonskill SS Thomas LYONS and Mary CARNY
 
Thomas of Pat and Ann SCAHIL January 26 Cordarragh SS Thomas ARTHURS and Mary SCAHIL

Pat of Tobias and Ellinor GIBBONS January 27 Cloondacon

Pat of Michael and Winifred WLASH January 30 Sraheen

Edmund of Pat and Jane HERAGHTY January 30 Carrowkennedy
 
Pat of John and Mary GERAGHTY January 31 Sraheen

Mary of John and Bridget MALEY February 3 Dooncastle
 
Daniel a Bastard for James KILDEA February 3 Teevinish  

Barnard of Thomas and Mary WALSH February 9 Garrow SS Peter GERAGHTY

Frances of Pat and Judith McLOUGHLIN February 10 Keelkill SS Peter and Ann McLOUGHLIN

Anthony of Michael and Mary KENY February 10
 
Margaret of John and Margaret GANNON February 12 Lanmore SS John KERIGAN and Ann GERAUGHTY
 
Pat of Philip and Biddy RIDER February 12 Lanmore
 
Mary of Richard and Sara GAVAN February 15 Creggbane
 
Anna of John and Ann BURKE February 16 Corveagh SS Tobias and Anne BURKE
 
Denis of Denis and Bridget McGUIRE February 21 Tonlegee SS Michael GING and Mary McGUIRE
 
Pat of Miles and Mary GIBBONS February 21 Lahardane SS John GIBBONS and Bridget WALSH

Wallace of Anthony and Mary GRIMES February 21 Sraughllone

Mary of Richard and Mary STANTON February 21 Leckane

Bridget of Thomas and Bridget KERIGAN February 23 Corveagh SS Pat KERIGAN and Mary GANON

Pat of Roger and Mary REYNOLDS February 23 Cloondacon
 
Bridget of  Pat and Ann MORAN February 24 Toorbuck   SS Peter NICHOLSON and Judith FADEN

Thomas of Pat and Sally LEHIN February 28 Mace South SS Walter McDONNEL and Mary REYNOLDS

Mary of Austin and Bridget COLLINS February 28 Derrycraff

Pat of John and Mary HOBAN March 1 Liscarney

Honor of Pat and Mary CIRIGAN March 13 Glanaman

Bridget of Daniel and Judy HALINAN March14 Lanmore SS John VAHY and Bridget HALINAN

Pat of Martin and Bridget BURKE March 14 Mace North SS Austin and Margaret SHEA

Sally of Pat and Julia GIBBONS March 21 Derrycraff

Honor of Walter and Catherine SCOTT March 24 Carrowmore
 
John of Michael and Honor MURPHY March 29 Tonlegee

Julia of Denis and Honor BOYLE March 30 Cloonskill
 
Michael of William and Mary WALSH March 31 Teevinish SS Pat and Ann KNIGHT

Peter of Daniel and Bridget HERAGHTY April 4 Doon

Hugh of William and Bridget KELLY April 4 Rockfield

Thomas of James and Winny GING April 4 Doon

Thomas of Pat and Bridget CORKILL April 6 Ballygolman

Mary of Denis and Bridget McGUIRE April 10 Roigh

Austin of Pierce and Mary ARTHURS April 25 Triangle

Judith of Richard and Catherine McGREALE April 26 Teevinish

Thomas of Richard and Bridget BARRET April 27 Meneen
 
Pat of Daniel and Mary McGUIRE April 30 Roigh SS Daniel and Judy McLOUGHLIN
 
Honoria of John and Mary McGUIRE May1 Derrycraff SS Peter and Honor McGUIRE
 
John of James and Bridget McEVILY May 1 Triangle SS Myles McEVILLY and Honor GARRET
 
Richard of Thomas and Ann KNIGHT May 2 Cloonskill SS Peter KNIGHT and Ann McGUIRE

Nelly of John and Bridget GING May 9 Tonlegee SS Anthony and Ann GAVAN

John of Anthony and Bridget GAVAN May 16 Sraheen
 
Mary of John and Honor MULLIN May 16 Sraheen SS Richard DRINANE and Mary REYNOLDS
 
Judy of Thomas and Bridget BASKWELL May 23 Mace SS Roger and Mary REYNOLDS
 
Cate of Michael and Mary HOBAN May 23 Keelkill SS Thomas HOBAN and Bridget GRIMES
 
Mary of Thomas and Mary BRENNAN May 24 Manulla
 
Bridget of John and Judith CONWAY May 24 Rockfield
 
Mary of James and Bridget SHERIDAN May 28 Aughagower
 
John of Pat and Mary LEHIN May 31 Mace
 
Ann of James and Mary GING June 3 Doon SS Pat GING and Margaret CAFFERTY
 
Judy of Thomas and Bridget WALSH June 4 Doon
 
John of Michael and Cate KERRIGAN June 5 Ardarra SS John KERRIGAN and Margaret BEANS

John of Pat and Mary GIBBONS June 5 Oakfield SS Martin MALLY and Peggy GIBBONS 

Mary of Pat and Sally DUFFY June 6 Derrinkee

Martin of James and Mary HOLLAND June 10 Ballygolman SS John and Mary CORKEL
 
Catherine of Pat and Mary MALONE June 11 Letrim SS John and Honor RIDER
 
James of Martin and Mary SHERIDAN June 13 Aughagower SS Pat KELLY and Cate SHERIDAN
 
Martin of Pat and Margaret REDINGTON June 13 Mace SS John HEFRON and Margaret REDINGTON

John of Philip and Mary FEENICK June 13 Mace

John of John and Bridget FADIN June 15 Kimeen SS Pat McGUIRE and Margaret McDERMOTT
 
John of Timothy and Winny CORKEL June 16 Attavally SS Philip COYNE and Mary MULHOLLAND

Thomas of Daniel and Hariot FELY June 17 Coolocra SS George FELY and Anne KELLY

James of Pat and Mary GERAGHTY June 17 Lanmore SS Anthony and Mary McGUIRE 

Bridget of Pat and Mary GAVAN June 20 Erriff
 
John of Peter and Catherine NICHOLSON June 24 Toberrooaun
 
Daniel of Michael and Catherine GING  June 27 Tonlegee SS John KIRBY and Catherine DERIG

James of William and Mary JOYCE June 27 Tevunan SS Pat CASSIDY and Mary CLANCY

Mary of Thomas and Catherine SCHAHIL June 28 Ballinlough

Peter of Walter and Bridget STANTON July 1 Oakfield

Honor of Pat and Mary HERAGHTY July 3 Roigh

Thomas of Pat and Bridget KELLY July 4 Eriff SS Thomas HERAGHTY and Winny GERAGHTY

Thomas of Pat and Bridget HOLAND July 8 Aughagower

James of Bryan and Mary MULCRONE July 9 Sraheen

Pat of Pat and Bridget REILY July 10 Mace

Anthony of Pat and Bridget McDONNELL July 11 Glenowen SS Pat BASKWELL and Sally HOBAN
 
Bernard of Michael and Mary MORAN July 11 Toberrooaun SS Andrew HORAN and Margaret MORAN
 
John of Walter and Bridget STANTON July 12 Oakfield
 
Mary of Anthony and Bridget FADIN July 13 Caramore Pat and Mary McGUIRE
 
James of Ned and Mary HERAGHTY July 14 Dooncastle SS James HERAGHTY and Winifred MUGAN
 
Peter of Michael and Judy LEONARD July 17 Ballygolman  

Arthur of Martin and Bridget NEVAN July 18 Erriff 

Anne of William and Bridget CAIN July 18 Corveagh SS Pat and Mary LALLY
 
Michael of James and Mary DOLAN July 19 Sraheen SS James and Mary SCAHIL

Bridget of Walter and Mary HENAHAN July 21 Cordarragh
 
Pat of Martin and Mary MORAN July 22 Dooncastle SS Thomas and Ann MORAN
 
Michael of Michael and Honoria JOYCE July 25 Lanmore SS John MALLEY Bridget DUFFY
 
John of Pat and Catherine SCAHIL July 25 Sraheen SS Pat SCAHIL and Mary GANNON

Peggy of Philban and Bridget FAHY July 27 Drumminroe
 
Mary of David and Mary GAVAN July 31 Goulane SS Miles and Mary GIBBONS
 
Ulick of Michael and Bridget BURKE August 1 Ayle SS Pat MALONE and Mary KERNEY

James of Darby and Mary WALSH August 3 Ballygolman

Mary of Edmund and Honor GIBBONS August 7 Cloughboula

Sally of Austin and Bridget JOYCE August 7 Oakfield

Mary of James and Ellen HOLAND August 7 Drumhill
 
Michael of Richard and Bridget WALSH August 8 Bunrawer SS Sarah MALLEY and Michael WALSH
 
Mary of Anthony and Catherine COLEMAN August 8 Eriff SS Michael GAVEN and Mary GREHAN

William of Felix and Mary SWENEY August 11 Meneen

Bridget of Ned and Mary SCAHIL August 13 Tonlegee

Elizabeth of Ned and Mary SCAHIL August 13 Tonlegee

Toby of John and Honor COLLINS August 14 Glanallea

Austin of Peter and Margaret COLMAN August 15 Erriff

John of Michael and Bridget GIBBONS August 16 Cloughbola

Michael of James and Catherine MORAN August 18 Aughagower SS Andrew MORAN and Mary REILY

Mary of Michael and Honoria WALSH August 22 Rockfield SS John and Mary KIRBY

James of James and Margaret FEENY August 23 Cloondacon

Michael of Thomas and Mary WALSH August 28 Shraheen   SS Bryan HANICK and Bridget GAVAN

Bridget of Martin and Margaret JENNINGS August 29 Keelcuil

Mary of John and Mary WALSH August 31 Teevnish SS John LEHIN and Bridget SCOTT

Margaret of John and Honor KELLY September 5 Tonlegee

William of Thomas and Catherine WALSH September 7 Collcoora

Pat of Hugh and Margaret KINNY September 11 Rockfield

Mary of Pat and Sally GRIMES September 11 Cushin

Mary of Pat and Bridget EGAN September 12 Arderry

Mary of William and Honor DUFFY September 12 Derrinkee

Mary of Thomas and Mary LYNAGH September 19 Ayle

Anne of Ned and Celia KENNY September 20 Doon

Mary of James and Anne MULHOLLAND September 24 Garrow

Michael of John and Anne WALSH September 25 Letrim

Michael of Thomas and Mary BURKE September 27 Ayle

Margaret of William and Catherine RIELY September 27 Doon

Mary of Andrew and Cate HORAN September 29 Mace

Cate of Andrew and Cate HORAN September 29 Mace

Bridget a bastard of John and Bridget BARRET September 29 SS James GING and Anne CAIN

William of William and Nelly SALMON September 30 Movalla

Bridget of Thomas and Mary DAWSON September 30 Aughagower

Catherine of John and Mary GRADY October 1 Cushin

Mary of Austin and Cate GING October 3 Tonlegee

Cate of Pat and Mary GAVAN October 3 Sraheen

Winny of Michael and Mary BUTLER October 6 Cushin

Bridget of William and Mary DUFFY October 10 Derrinkee

Anne a Bastard of James MURRY and Bridget GERTY October 10 Cushin

Thomas of Pat and Catherine DOHERTY October 16 Ballygolman

James of Anthony and Mary DERIG October 16 Letrim

John of Charles and Mary EARLY October 24 Coolloughra SS John EARLY and Cate DOLAN

John of Austin and Honor GRADY October 30 Teevinish

James of Thomas and Mary McGUIRE October 30 Roigh

Catherine of Thomas and Winifred GRIMES October 31 Roigh

Thomas of Edmund and Mary GREVY November 2 Lahardane

Mary of Patrick and Honor WALSH November 4 Ayle

James of James and Honor WOODS November 5 Cushin

Mary of Pat and Bridget SHERIDAN November 8 Aghagower

Luke of John and Mary KIRBY November 11 Lahardane

Ellen of Thomas and Bridget HENAHAN November 19 Knock

Nelly of Pat and Mary KELLY November 20 Tawnagh

Mary of Michael and Judith NICHOLSON November 23 Toberrooaun

Margaret of John and Bridget BASKWELL November 27 Ayle

Hugh of Pat and Honor McGUIRE November 27 Kimeen

Thomas of Owen and Catherine McLOUGHLIN November 28 Rooghaun

Judy of Owen and Mary KIRIGAN November 28 Arderry

Bridget of Thomas and Sally MURRY December 1 Arderry

Michael of Philip and Clara HOLLAND December 12 Aughagower

Cate of Richard and Anne HANICK December 12 Sraheen

Michael of Michael and Catherine WALSH December 19 Rooghaun

Thomas of John and Peggy STANTON December 20 Garrow

Bridget of James and Bridget MURPHY December 21 Oakfield

John of Martin and Mary LEONARD December 28 Ballygolman

 

1831

 

Margaret a Bastard of Pat HENEGAN and Margaret STANTON January 1

Bridget of Pat and Sally FLINN  January 2 Kimeen

Bridget of Pat and Anne WALSH January 3 Cloonskill

Pat of Michael and Bridget McDERMOTT January 4 Oakfield

Bridget of Thomas and Bridget BOLAND January 6 Doon

Bridget of Thomas and Anne JOYCE January 4 Oakfield

Richard of Richard and Bridget GIBBONS January 4 Oakfield

Mary of Pat and Cate DAWSON January 4 Tawnagh

Pat of Martin and Bridget WALSH January 5 Lanmore

Pat of Daniel and Catherine McLOUGHLIN January 7 Roigh

Pat to John and Catherine KELLY January 7 Knockroosky

Catherine to Michael and Mary WALSH January 8 Doon

Jane of Pat and Bridget O'DONELL January 9 Coolloughra

Fanny of Myles and Eliza HOGSHAW January 10 Toberrooaun

Pat to John and Bridget GING January 12 Tonlegee SS Bryan and Judy GING

Bridget of Peter and Cecila McLOUGHLIN January 13 Keelcuil

James of Pat and Mary WALSH January 16 Dooncastle

Bridget of Anthony and Rose MALY January 16 Erriff

Mary to John and Sara CORKEL January 22 Ballygolman

Pat of Thomas and Mary MURPHY January 23 Tonlegee

Bridget of Denis and Anne FITZPATRICK January 24 Toorbuck

Austin of Pat and Ellin DERRIG January 24 Letterkeen

Pat to Edmond and Mary HERAGHTY January 20 Carrowbrody

Judy to Pat and Mary McGUIRE June 3 Leckane

Mary to Philip and Anne CANE June 5 Derryherbert

Sara to Daniel and Anne KELLY June 8 Lanmore

Peter to Hugh and Anne GERAGHT June 17 Garrow

Michael to Owen and Margaret KENNY June 18 Cavenagh

Bridget to William and J GRADY June 24 Cloondacon

Owen to Pat and Bridget KERRIGAN June 13 Cornevagh

Walter to Pat and Bridget WALSH July 2 Bunrawer

Peter to Michael and Peggy SALMON July 3 Carrowkennedy

Mary to Pat and Margaret RIELY August 30 Rockfield

Mary to Austin and Catherine GIBBONS August 31 Lanmore

Honor to Thomas and Honor GRADY September 1 Cloondacon

Eliza to Luke and Anne BOURKE September 1 Teevinish

John to John and Bridget WALSH September 5 Doon

Anne a bastard for Andrew MORGAN and Anne MALLY September 6 Laherdane

Anne of Timothy and Anne CONWAY September 18 Teevinish

Mary of Michael and Peggy MALY September 18 Knock

Mary of Richard and Bridget LYONS September 18 Tonlegee

Honor of William and Peggy HANLY September 18 Triangle

Peggy of William and Catherine KELLY September 20 Doon

Mary of James and Sara McGUIRE September 20 Kimeen

Martin of Thomas and Catherine BUTLER September 20 Cushin

Francis of Daniel and Eliza McCORMICK September 22 Lanmore

Cate of Pat and Sally LEHIN September 23 Mace

Ellis of John and Bridget McGUIRE October 30 Kimeen

Martin of James and Bridget GIBBONS November 3 Cloughbola

Pat of James and Anne BERRY November 13 Arderry

Matthew of Austin and Bridget SHEA November 20 Mace SS James REYNOLDS and Honor SHEA

Thomas of Thomas and Margaret BURKE November 20 Ayle

William of Pat and Catherine BRENNAN November 26 Cloonskill

James of Austin and Cate GING November 26 Tonlegee

Thomas of Michael and Anne McDONAGH November 27 Toberrooaun

Margaret of Timothy and Mary DUFFY November 27 Derrinkee

Philip of Philip and Ellen LYONS December 19 Cloonskill

Mary of Edmund and SCAHIL December 19 Corveagh

Susanna of John and Ellen KELLY December 22 Lankill

Anne of Edmund and Sisly KINSEY December 24 Doon

Peter of James and Bridget GRIMES December 25 Liscarney 


 

1832


Anne of Richard and Mary HOBAN January 1 Cory

Ned of Richard and Mary GIBBONS January 1 Cordarragh  

Thomas a bastard of Thomas FLANELY and Mary DUFFY January 1 Lanmore

Thomas of John and Ellinor NEVIN January 1 Erriff

Cate of Ned and Mary SCAHIL January 5 Corveagh

Bridget of Pat and Anne BOYLE January 10 Toberrooaun

Mary of Pat and Bridget CARNEY January 15 Toorbuck

Anthony of Cally FADEN January 18 Teevinish 

Bridget of John and Bridget NALEY January 22 Dooncastle

Thomas of Edmund and Anne DUFFY January 22 Derrinkee

Pat of Denis and Bridget REYNOLDS January 22 Cloondacon

Bridget of Pat and Rose BURKE January 25 Meneen

John of Francis and Honor GIBBONS January 29 Liscarney
 
Mary of Ned and Honor GIBBONS February 12 Cloughbola
 
Margaret of Pat and Mary GAVIN February 12 Arderry
 
Mary of Pat and Bridget KINE February 12 SS John KINE and Mary BERRY

Catherine of Thomas and Cally GANNON February 12 Garraken

John of Martin and Mary GERAGHTY February 13 Oakfield SS Thomas and Selia GIBBONS

Peggy of David  and Peggy HALINAN February 14 Attavally
 
Pat of John and Mary KELLY February 18 Lahardane SS Anthony KELLY and Bridget HOLAND

Pat of Dan and Mary GILDEA February 19 Corveagh
 
Bridget of John and Peggy MURPHY February 24 Tonlegee SS Austin and Mary MURPHY
 
Margaret of James and Bridget REILY February 25  Toberrooaun SS Terrence McLOUGHLIN and Biddy MORAN
 
Pat of Peter and Bridget PHILBAN February 26 Forkfield SS James McCORMICK and Cate BURKE
 
Cally of Michael and Bridget BEANS February 27 Ayle SS Peter HYNES and Ann MORAN

Mary of Pat and Jane DEAN February 27 Cushin

Bridget of Richard and Anne GIBBONS March 1 Lanmore

Malacky of Bryan and Winifred FERGUS March 1 Vagi

Cally of Pat and Peggy MALEY March 1 Lanmore
 
Pat of John and Mary MALEY 3-4 Knockroosky SS George and Catherine DEAN
 
Pat of John and Bridget FADEN 3-4 Kimeen SS Michael FADEN and Ann WARD

Mary of Thomas and Catherine GREEVY March 5 Aghagower

Owen of Pat and Mary LANGAN March 6 Meneen
 
Bridget of Richard and Bridget GANNON March 15 Mace

Pat Bastard for Michael MALEY and Mary LYONS March 18 Ayle
 
Sara of John and Mary CAMPBELL March 21 Lahardane SS Michael MALEY and Cate HERAGHTY

Margaret of Pat and Bridget REILY March 22 Mace

Eliza of Dan and Harriet FEHY March 23 Ardogommon

Austin of Ned and Cate SCAHIL March 24 Cordarragh 

Sally of Mary and Ann GERAGHTY March 24 Lanmore  

Thomas of Thomas and Mary McGUIRE March 25 Corveagh SS James and Bridget McGUIRE
 
Pat of Pat and Bridget CASADY March 28 Rockfield
 
Mary of Pat and Nelly JOYCE March 31 Lanmore SS Michael JOYCE and Mary McDONNELL

Bridget of Richard and Ann GIBBONS April 1 Lanmore
 
Owen of Pat and Mary LANGAN April 6 Moneen
 
Gil of Gil and Bridget KINE April 8 Carrowmore SS Michael and Mary HESTIN

Frank of Frank and Anne KELLY April 8 Ballygolman
 
Timothy of Richard and Sally GAVIN April 14 Cregganbaun 

Philip of Daniel and Mary HESTIN April 15 Derryherbert
 
John of Hugh and Bridget KINE April 22 Carrowmore

Winny of Anthony and Mary MORAN April 22 Derrinkee
 
John of Denis and Bridget McGUIRE April 23 Roigh SS Pat and Bridget McGUIRE

Nelly of Anthony and Nelly COLMAN April 29 Arderry

Pat of James and Anne GAVAN April 29 Goulane

Mary of Peter and Peggy SCAHIL April 29 Derrycraff

Winny of Pat and Mary HERAGHTY April 29 Goulane

James a Bastard for Bryan SCAHIL and Mary KENNEDY April 30

Peter of Pat and Julia SHARKEY May 3 Cloonskill
 
Cate of Phil and Mary CONWAY May 5 Doon SS Ned KERRIGAN and Cate HERAGHTY
 
Thomas of Martin and Sally MORAN May 5 Garrow SS Michael McNALLY and Bridget GAVIN
 
Bridget of Bryan and Bridget WATERS May 6 Coachgap SS Pat WALSH and Bridget SULLIVAN
 
John of Philip and Bridget RIDER May 10 Lanmore SS Owen HUGHES and Honor RIDER
 
Margaret of Dick and Judy JOYCE May 15 Oakfield SS Ulick JOYCE and Bridget GERAGHTY

John of James and Mary RIELY May 20 Ballygolman

Martin of Michael and Mary HOLLAND May 20 Ballygolman

Ned of Tobias and Mary PHILBAN May 20 Bunrawer

Ned of Michael and Cate KINSEY May 20 Rockfield

John of John and Bridget MALONE May 20 Aughagower
 
??  Austin and Catherine GING May 23 Tonlegee SS Pat McGUIRE and Judith GING

Thomas of Thomas and Anne HIGGINS May 26 Toberrooaun

Biddy of James and Peggy WALSH May 26 Mace SS Michael MORAN and Mary CONNOR
 
Cally of Anthony and Ann BARRET May 27 Doon SS James BARRET and Sally DERIG

Cate of Pat and Margaret LYONS May 27 Sraheen

Sabrina of Myles and Mary GIBBONS May 31 Lahardane SS John and Mary GIBBONS

Anne of John and Winny MALEY June 1 Keelcuil

Nelly of Austin and Honor BURKE June 5 Toberrooaun
 
John of Andrew and Ann LEHIN June 7 Mace SS Thomas SWEENY and Mary REILLY

John of Pat and Mary DURKEN June 9 Cushin

Catherine of Peter and Mary GIBLIN June 10 Lanmore SS Mat GIBONS and Cate SCAHIL

Mary of James and Honoria WARD June 10 Ballygolman SS James and Catherine DOHERTY

Sally of Pat and Sisly McLOUGHLIN June 11 Keelcuil

John of Pat and Mary LEHIN June 13 Cushin

Daniel of Martin and Bridget HALINAN June 16 Lanmore

John of Philip and Peggy CIRIGAN June 16 Glananvan

John of Peter and Bridget CANON June 17 Cushin

John of Thomas and Honoria MAHON June 19 Derrycraff SS James HEPBURN and Mary KINE

John of Pat and Judy McLOUGHLIN June 21 Keelcuil

John of John and Mary NOLAND June 21 Sraheen SS John and Mary McGUIRE

Mary of Pat and Judy LAFFY June 22 Corveagh

Mary of Philip and Ally O'NEIL June 24 Cordarragh SS James and Jane CHISLY

John of Daniel and Peggy GAVEN June 24 Derrinkee

John of John and Mary STANTON June 24 Leckane SS James KERIGAN and Mary KIRON
 
Margaret of James and Bridget MALLY June 28 Meneen
 
Thomas of Thomas and Sally KILCOURSE June 29  Meneen SS John and Bridget KILCOURSE
 
James of Pat and Ellin McTIGE June 30 Derryherbert SS Pat McTIGE and Mary HESTON

Honoria of Thomas and Bridget CAIN June 30 Knock

Michael of Thomas and Mary BRENNAN July 1 Attavally
 
James of Anthony and Bridget FADIN July 5 Kimeen

Peggy of Michael and Cally CURIGAN July 5 Arderry

Mary of Peter and Bridget CORCORAN July 8 Cloondacon

John of Pat and Biddy CORKEL July 8 Ballygolman
 
Anne of Pat and Bridget LYONS July 9 Corveagh SS John and Sally LYONS
 
Margaret a bastard of William SULLIVAN and Jane GIBBONS July 11 SS Peter SULIVAN and Bridget GIBBONS
 
Austin of Austin and Bridget COLLINS July 15 Derrycraff SS Pat DERIG and Mary FLINN

Thomas of Bryan and Ellin CARROL July 16 Knockgolman

John of Andrew and Mary LEHIN July 21 Teevinish
 
James of Anthony and Ann HOBAN July 22 Carrowmore SS Michael HOBAN and Mary McGREAL
 
Hugh of James and Ann SCOTT July 28 Aughagower

Betty of Pierce and Mary ARTHURS July 28 Triangle

Thomas of Ned and Margaret MALEY July 29 Lanmore SS Thomas and Anne MALLEY
 
William of Martin and Ann KING July 29  Toberrooaun SS Luke DELANEY and Cate MURRY
 
Mary of Pat and Cate CANE July 31 Rockfield SS John and Mary MALLEY 

Martin of Pat and Honoria REYNOLDS August 2 Cloondacon

Ellen of Anthony and Anne WATERS August 4 Dooncastle SS Hugh and Cate DOYLE
 
Michael of Peter and Cate NICHOLSON August 5  Toberrooaun SS James McEVILY and Celia BUCHANNON

Mary of Edmund and Biddy BUTLER August 6 Cushin

Cally of Timothy and Catherine DUFFY August 6 Cushin

Pat of Pat and Margaret WALSH August 7 Coolora 

James of James and Cally HOBAN August 12 Corveagh

Peggy of Pat and Mary CUSICK August 12 Cushin

Mary of Anthony and Peggy McGUIRE August 13 Lanmore

Michael of Thomas and Mary HENAHAN August 14 Corveagh

Michael of John and Julia JENNINGS August 15 Aughagower SS Thomas and Honor ARTHURS
 
Michael of Thomas and Mary TOOL August 15 Sraheen SS Michael THORTON and Cally LYONS
 
Michael of Pat and Mary PHILBAN August 19  Toberrooaun SS Pat SWEENY and Mary FADEN

Matthew to Felix and Anne MURRY August 22 Tulynadoh
 
Mary of Pat and Mary LEHIN August 26 Mace
 
William of Matthew and Mary HENAHAN August 26 Sraheen SS Richard WALSH and Ann GAVAN
 
Michael a Bastard of Pat and Mary RIDER August 26 Dooncastle SS David WALSH and Cecila RIDER

Michael of Peter and Honor WALSH August 30 Cushin

Cate of John and Biddy McNALLY August 31 Garrow

Pat of Daniel and Sally DUFFY September 2 Derrinkee  

John of Peter and Peggy DUFFY September 2 Derrinkee SS William and Honor DUFFY
 
John of Richard and Bridget WALSH September 2 Bunrawer SS Thomas GIBBONS and Bridget WALSH
 
Mary EARLY a Foundling September 2  John GIBBONS and Honoria SHERIDAN Sponsors

Michael of Anthony and Mary GRIMES September 4 Sroughean

Mary of Thomas and Sally MALEY September 4 Claddy

John to Daniel and Judy HALINAN September 4 Lanmore

Sally of James and Mary GIBBONS September 6 Currugh

Margaret of James and Margaret HALINAN September 9 Derrakillew

Cally of Pat and Cally MORAN September 11 Cushin

Eliza of John and Charlotte LYNCH September 16 Castlebar SS George and Henritta FEELY
 
Mary of Martin and Bridget KELLY September 16 Doon SS Ned KINSEY and Mary BOLAND
 
Martin of James and Bridget GAVAN September 17 Boheh

Biddy of Michael and Rose BOLAND September 21 Lankill SS John and Honor KELLY
 
John of John and Mary KING September 22 Lanmore SS Pat WALSH and Catherine MALY
 
Bridget of James and Bridget SHERIDAN September 23 Aughagower SS Michael CAIN and Mary MALEY
 
Ellen of Thomas and Ann KNIGHT September 25 Cloonskill SS Michael DOGHERTY and Bridget JENNINGS
 
Michael of Pat and Honor CURRY September 25 Cloonskill SS John WALSH and Peggy CONNOR
 
Michael of John and Mary HANICK September 25 Sraheen SS Dan GING and Mary GAVAN
 
Biddy of John and Peggy SALMON September 27 Keelcuil SS Thomas GRIMES and Mary DUFFY

Mary of Thomas and Bridget MaGUIRE October 1 Lehrim

James of Pat and Peggy WALSH October 1 Kimeen

Bridget of Hugh and Mary FEICHAN October 3 Carevat

Richard of Pat and Cate DAWSON October 7 Tawnagh

Michael of John and Margaret LUDDEN October 8 Derrakillew
 
Pat of Pat and Mary McGUIRE October 7 Corveagh SS Austin and Bridget GING
 
Ann of Denis and Bridget McGUIRE October 9  Tonlegee SS Bryan and Judy GING
 
James of Michael and Mary CARNEY October 13 Toorbuck SS John REYNOLDS and Eliza GIBBONS

James of Pat and Judy HALINAN October 14 Lanmore
 
John of  Austin and Bridget REYN October 21 Mace SS Wat McDONNELL and Ann LEHIN
 
Bridget of Pat and Winifred MALONE October 21 Cloondacon SS John MALONE and Bridget KING
 
John of Richard and Mary GIBBONS October 21 Corveagh

Henry of James and Betty MULHOLLAND October 28 Attavally SS Owen HALINAN and Mary MULHOLLAND
 
William of Thomas and Bridget GIBBONS November1 Mace SS William McLOUGHLIN and Mary WALSH
 
Mary of Anthony MALEY and Betty HENAHAN November 4 Laherdane John MALEY and Mary CAMPBELL sponsors

Honoria of Wat and Mary HENAHAN November 5 Oakfield

Susane of James and Margaret FOSTER November 9

Mary of William and Mary WALSH November 10 Teevinish
 
Honoria of Pat and Ann KNIGHT November 11 Cloondacon Michael and Biddy GIBBONS
 
Biddy of Denis and Ann BOYLE November 13 Cloonskill SS Michael WALSH and Selia SHARKEY

Thomas of  John and Biddy and  GING November 17 Tonlegee SS Pat and Mary GING
 
Mary of Austin and Mary COLLINS November 18 Sraheen SS John HENAHAN and Sara ELWOOD
 
Ellen of Pat and Honoria WALSH November 18 Rockfield
 
Bridget of Michael and Mary CARNEY November 18 Toberrooaun SS Michael NICHOLSON and Mary MORAN

Anne of John and Mary KIRBY November 22 Laherdane
 
Mary of Matthew and Ann LAFFY November 25 Carrowkennedy SS William GRADY and Peggy GAVIN
 
Winny of Peter and Ann WALSH November 25 Kimeen SS Pat and Catherine WALSH

Thomas of Daniel and Biddy HERRAGHTY December 1 Doon

Andrew of Pat and Ally WOODS December 2 Doon
 
Pat of Pat and Bridget MORRIN December 2  Sraheen SS Henry HOBAN and Mary LAWLEYS
 
Thomas of John and Mary HOBAN December 2 Liscarney
 
Mary of John and Cathy GIBBONS December 8 Oakfield SS Thomas GIBBONS and Honor KINE
 
Thomas of Philip of MALONE December 9 Eriff SS Pat BURNS and Peggy MALONE

Mary of Hugh and Ellin CURRIGAN December 11 Rockfield

Pat of Pat and Sally WATERS December 14 Kimeen

Mary of Pat and Bridget MUGAN December 16  Toberrooaun SS John MORAN and Mary MUGAN

Biddy of John and Cally HERAGHTY December 16 Derrakillew

Bridget of Edmond and Mary HERAGHTY December 17 Carrowkennedy
 
Pat of Hugh and Ellice McGUIRE December 18 Kimeen SS Pat and Honor McGUIRE
 
Peggy of John and Mary KELLY December 23 Eriff SS James CAIN and Cate COLMAN

Hugh of Hugh and Mary KINSEY December 23 Rockfield

Michael of Martin and Peggy JENNINGS December 26 Keelcuil
 
Mary of Pat and Ann FREAL December 28 Letrim SS Thomas GERAGHTY and Mary NOLAN
 
Mary of Denis and Bridget NAUGHTON December 30 Mace SS Anthony BUCHANON and Jane BURGES
 

to birth index