Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 November 5 2004 additions

 Aghagower Baptisms  1850 to 1859 over 300 Baptisms

Transcribed to the best of my ability.

1850

 

Mary of Thomas and Mary TIMMERY January 3 Derrinkee

Ellen of Anthony and Mary MALLY January 7 Lackaun

Bridget of Ned and Mary MALY June 8 Lanmore

Nicholas to MALLY and Margaret BASKWILL June 12 Ayle

Pat of Michael and Mary GIBBONS June 16 Rockfield

Bridget of Ned and Mary BUTLER June 16 Cushin

Mary of Pat and Bridget BARRETT June 23 Garrow

Margaret of John and Bridget BASKWILL September 2

Mary of Thomas and Honor MALONE September 28 Cordarragh

Sarah of Ned and Mary HALLINAN August Derryherbert

Julia of John and Julia GARVEY August Lankill

Ellen of Thomas and Ellen MUGAN August 14 Sraheen

Mary of Pat and Honor MALONE September Rockfield

James of Thomas and Mary HORAN September Knock

Thomas of Anthony and Bridget KERIGAN October 2 Tonlegee SS John McGING and Mary McGING

Stephen of Thomas and Mary HOBAN December 9 Derrinkee

 

1851

 

 

John of James and Mary MALLY March 26 Rockfield

Pat of Daniel and Mary MALLY March 30 Claddy

John of Anthony and Mary DUFFY March 30 Letterkeen

John of John and Honor WALSH April 23 Letterkeen

Austin of Pat and Anne DERIG May 6 Letterkeen

Thomas of Michael and Judith GREEVY May 25 Derrinkee

John of Thomas and Catherine GREEVY June 16 Aughagower

Catherine of Thomas and Bridget CAIN June26 Canavagh

Honoria of John and Bridget BURKE June 26 Rooghaun

Anne of James and Mary DOYLE August 8 Doon

 

1852

 

 

James of John and Margaret WALSH January 2 Canamore

Honor of Peter and Judith BURKE  January 10 Teevinish East

Pat of Anthony and Anna CAINE January 23 Corveagh

Bridget of Peter and Honor MALONE January 26 Cloondacon

Julia of John and Julia GREVY February 5 Lankill

Mary of Pat and Bridget RIELY February 13 Glennacally

William of Thomas and Mary MORAN March 7 Toberrooaun

Patt of James and Alice GRIMES March 8 Dooncastle

Elizabeth of William and Mary PUNCH May 2

Owen of John and Margaret O'HARA May 14 Letterkeen

John of Daniel and Sarah HESTIN May 16

Bridget of John and Bridget CORCORAN June 20 Ayle

Mary of John and Mary McGUIRE September 11 Roigh

James of Pat and Jane McGINN October 9 Ardarra

Pat of Michael and Catherine McEVILY October 9 Triangle

Mary of Michael and Anne DUFFY October 15 Lanmore

Jane of Pat and Mary McDONNELL November 19 Cloughbola

Judith of John and Anna HALLANAN November 26 Derryherbert

Catherine of Dominick and Bridget HESTON December 5 Derryherbert

Henry of Peter and Margaret TUNNEY December 8 Derrakillew

John of John and Mary CAIN December 25 Derryherbert


1854


Anthony of Ned BURKE and Bridget SALMON September 24 Ballygolman SS Thomas BURKE and Mary KERRIGAN

Thomas of Michael BURKE and Bridget LEHINS September 24 Teevinish

Catherine of John MORAN and Catherine MORAN Doon October 1 SS Patt Butler & Bridget KERRIGAN Doon

Pat of Anthony DERRIG and Bridget CONWAY October 15 Athavala

Thomas of Owen WALTERS and Mary KELLY October 15 Meneen SS Thomas and Mary WALTERS

Michael of John FADDEN and Mary LOVRAN October 15 Shragheen SS Michael and Mary FADDEN

Margaret of  John REYNOLDS and Margaret STEWART October 22 Toberrooaun

Mary of Peter GIBBONS and Bridget ARMSTRONG October 22 Maas South SS Pat and Margaret KELLY

Anne of Michael DUFFY and Anne MALLY October 22 Lanmore

John of Pat BUTLER and Mary KERRIGAN November 7 Cushin Patt KERRIGAN and Annie MORAN Cushin

Mary of Owen HANNICK and Bridget NOLAN November 10 Garrow SS John HANNICK and Mary WALSH

James of Austin McNALLY and Sally GAVAN November 10 Garrow

Mary of Pat HORAN and Catherine KELLY November 10 Maas

William of Luke RYAN and Mary CASSIDY November 12 Tawnagh SS John and Ellen CARNEY

John of Michael SHERIDAN and Catherine McGUIRE November 12 Cordarragh

Honoria of Pat GILL and Anne KENZIE November 13 Cushin 

Anne of Anthony KEAN to Mary DERRIG November 16 Liscarney

Mary Thomas MORAN and Mary WALSH SS Patt WALSH and Mary MORAN November 16 Creggandarra

Catherine of John DUFFY and Winifred KEANE November Cloonskill

Bridget of James LENNON and Anne BAYNES November Ayle

Bridget John MORAN and Bridget NEILAND SS Michael BURKE & Mary CAIN December 7

Catherine of Eneas McDONNELL and Bridget BOYLE December 20 Tawnagh

Thomas of Lawrence GERATY and Anna McGREAL December 29 SS Thomas McGREAL and Catherine WALSH Carrowmore

 

1855

 

John of Austin GIBBONS and Bridget HENNEHAN January 14 Drumhill

Mary of Pat GIBBONS and Bridget BRANAGAN January 15 Bunrawer 

William of Michael CANNON and Mary LEHINS  January 15 Bunrawer 

Bridget of John WALSH and Winifred DUFFY January 16 Lanmore SS Ulick WALSH and Bridget HERRAGHTY


Winifred of Michael GRIMES and Mary GERAGHTY January 21 Ballinlough SS John KEANE and Mary WALSH

Bridget of Anthony HOBAN and Mary HEARTY Corveagh

Bridget of Ned MULDON and Margaret McHALE January 24 Ardogommon

John of John McGUIRE and Mary McEVILY January 26 Roigh

Thomas of Pat and Mary MALONE February 7 Cloonskill

Richard of Richard MYLOTH and Mary MORAN Rockfield February 21 SS Martin and Bridget MORAN

Pat to John MULDOON and Mary SHERIDAN February 24 Aughagower

Mary of James MALLY and Winifred HESTON February 7 Cananagh

Pat of Michael MALONE and Bridget SCOTT March 2 Lackaun SS Pat and Honor SCOTT

Catherine of Thomas DUFFY and Mary MALLY March 5 Lanmore

Winifred of Martin MURPHY and Mary KENZIE March 16 Doon Castle

Anthony of John WALSH and Bridget MALLY March 16 Cushin

John of Anthony KEANE and Anne SHERIDAN  March 16 Corveagh
 
Thomas of Hugh MURPHY and Mary LALLY April 1 Cordarragh

Mary of Daniel MALLEY and Mary SKIFFINGTON April 5 Claddy

Michael of Pat SALMON and Mary MALLY April 15 Carrowkennedy

Pat of James MALLY and Mary GAVIN April 29 Rockfield

John of Philip KERRIGAN and Catherine MURPHY  April 29 Knappagh Beg

John of Denis MORAN and Jane DEIGNAN 5-6 Ayle SS Martin DEIGMAN & Mary MORAN

John of  James WALSH and Mary RYDER May 6 Bunrawer

Thomas of Thomas LYONS and Bridget GERATY May 27 Liscarney SS Michael and Judith GERATY

Honoria of John GREAVY and Julia GREAVY May 30 Lankill

Mary of Ned McGIRR and Bridget BASKWELL June 3 Shrag

Mary of Peter DUFFY and Barbara BASKWELL June 4 Cloonskill

Bridget of John DERRIG and Agnes ROBINSON June 9 Sraheen

John of Thomas BUTLER and Winny HIGGINS June 24 Sraheen

John of Edward SCAHIL and Anne KEANE June 24 Teevinish

Austin of John GRADY and Bridget FORRESTER July 7 Lankill

Mary of John GIBBONS and Bridget SCAHALL July 8 Cordarragh

Ellen of John BURNS and Mary HERAGHTY July 8 Meneen

Martin of John McGINN and Bridget SHERIDAN July 8 Ardarra

Michael of John GREAVY and Bridget HOLLAND July 15 Teevinish

James of Pat HENAGHAN and Anne WOODS July 15 Dooncastle

Catherine of Richard WALSH and Anne HENAGAN July 22  Sraheen

Michael of Dominick HESTON and Bridget WALSH August 10 Derryherbert

Jane of William BERRY and Mary TUNNEY August 19 Maas

Mary of John REILLY and Catherine NEEDHEM August 28 Lahardane 

Catherine of Denis McGUIRE and Bridget HALLENAN  September 19 Roigh

John of Denis McGUIRE and Margaret McLOUGHLIN September 23 Roigh

Daniel of Ned MORAN and Catherine HALLINAN October Lanmore

Michael of Michael McGINN and Mary KILCOYNE October 11 Tonlegee

James of Walter WALSH and Catherine WALSH October 11 SS Ballinlough Pat and Honor WALSH

Martin of William CLEARY and Mary LONG October 15 Ballygolman 

Martin of Austin Moran and Anna HORAN October 23 SS Martin HORAN and Margaret MORAN

Mary of Thomas WALSH and Anne FLYNN October 28 Lankill

Martin of William CLEARY and Mary LAY November 15 Ballygolman

Thomas of Pat BUTLER and Mary BOYLE November 18 Lackaun

Mary of Denis McDONNELL and Mary QUIN November 23 Teevinish East

Thomas of Pat REILLY and Ellen MALLY November 25 Dooncastle

Mary of Thomas CARNEY and Bridget WALSH December Ayle

Margaret of Andrew KERRIGAN and Margaret SCOTT December 2 Lackaun

Thomas of  Ned MaGUIRE and Margaret McKEAVEY December 18 Lanmore 

James of Ned MaGUIRE and Margaret McKEAVEY December 18 Lanmore

Mary of Thomas CARNEY and Bridget WALSH  Ayle

Michael of Austin SCAHAL and Honoria SHERIDAN December 26 Cordarragh

 


1856



Catherine of William HOBAN and Mary CORCORAN January 13 Corveagh

Bridget of Thomas HORAN and Mary WATERS January 16 Doon

Michael of James McDONNELL and Mary KEANE February Liscarney

Mary of Pat McGUIRE and Mary DUFFY March 9 Roigh SS John McGUIRE and Sally DUFFY

Eugene of Philip HUGHES and Honoria WALSH March 11 Lankill
 
Pat of Edward WALSH and Honor MORAN March 17 Letterkeen

Edmund of Austin HEARATY and Catherine HESTIN March 23 Claddy

Honoria of Ned WALSH and Mary WALSH March 23 Bunrawer 

Pat of James DEACY and Mary HENAGHAN March 23 Ballinvoy

Pat of Timothy HEARTY and Maria GIBBONS March 27 Ballygolman

Owen of Peter McLOUGHLIN and Sarah HERATY March 31

Mary of Martin MALLY and Bridget WALTERS Dooncastle

Bridget of Thomas MORAN and Mary GAVIN April Tonlegee

John of Anthony MALLY and Mary WALSH April 5 Lackaun

Pat of Pat McGUIRE and Honoria MALLY April 6 Keelkill

Margaret of Michael MURPHY and Mary MURRAY  April 6 Dooncastle

Thomas of Michael KENNEDY and Mary  NAUGHTON April 9 Maas North

Ellen of Thomas SHANLEY and Rose BASKWELL April 15 Lackaun

Michael of Pat McGINN and Jane SCAHILL April 16 Ardarra

Margaret of Richard WALSH and Ellen MALLY April 22 Ruchane SS John WALSH and Honor MALLEY

John of Pat GREAVY and Margaret McGINN April 24 Aughagower

Annie of Edward MULDOON and Margaret McHALE April

Thomas of Michael KINSEY and Mary NAUGHTON April 9 Maas North

Francis of Francis MULHOLLAND and Bridget SIMONS   May 3 Lankill

Pat of Thomas HERAGHTY and Kitty WALSH May 7 Rooghaun

Eliza of Cummins BUCHANAN and Celia WALDREN May 11 Toberrooaun

John of Toby GIBBONS and Bridget OBRIEN May 11 Maas

James of Michael GREAVY and Anne MADDEN May 16 Aughagower

Anne of Peter CANNON and Betsy WALSH May 18 Bunrawer

John of Pat DUFFY and Anne WALSH June 4 Lanmore

John of Hugh MURPHY and Mary LALLY July 6 Curdareagh

John of Michael DUFFY and Ann MALLEY July 6 Lanmore  

Austin of John RYDER and Catherine DERRIG July 7 Letterkeen

Bridget of Pat HORAN and Catherine KELLY July 13 Maas South

Thomas of Pat GRIFFIN and Ann McLOUGHLIN July 25 Toberrooaun

Pat of Pat GILL and Ann KENZIE July 25 Cushinkeel

Michael of James McDONNELL and Mary KEANE  August 1 Liscarney

Michael of Hugh GRIMES and Mary HOBAN August 17  Liscarney

Michael and Mary of James McDONNELL and Margaret GILL September 2 Lanmore

Bridget of Terence GRIMES and Catherine QUINN December 11 SS Mary GERAGHTY

Bridget of Terence GRIMES and Catherine QUINN December 28 Dooncastle

Pat of Denis MORAN and John DERIG December 28 Ayle

Pat of Michael CARROLL and Honoria DERIG December 29 Teevinish West

Mark (illegitimate) of John SCOTT and Jane OBRIEN  December 29 Teevinish West


1857


Honoria of Pat KEAN and Mary LUDDEN January 6 Shragheen

Mark of James SCOTT and Mary MALLY January 11 Teevinish West


Maria Anne of William PUNCH and Mary MORAN January 18 Toorbuck

Margaret of James MALLY and Mary GIBBONS January 25 Bunrawer SS Michael DURKAN and Eliza GIBBONS

Edward to Ned FAHEY and Bridget RISINGTON January 28 Mace

Bridget to Michael KELLY and Bridget HUGHES January 31

Mary of Michael GRIMES and Mary GERAGHTY February 1 Ballinlough SS Stephen RYDER and Sabina GRIMES

Pat of Michael McNEARY and Bridget MORAN February 1 Creggandarragh

Timothy of James BURKE and Bridget CONWAY February 15 Teevinish West

Pat of Daniel HALLENAN and Bridget McGINN February 5 Ballygolman

Mary of John McGUIRE and Bridget SHERIDAN February 18 Roigh

John of John and Margaret REYNOLDS March 18 Toberrooaun

Bridget of Mary KELLY and Bridget HUGHES March 1 Aughagower

Margaret of Pat PHILBAN and Catherine KENNY March1 Bunrawer

Austin of ? KERRIGAN and Bridget FADEN March 8 Teevinish

Mary of Henry HORAN and Mary WALSH March 11 Knockroosky

Pat of John and Catherine REILLY March 13

Bridget of John and Catherine REILLY March 13

Mary of John FADDEN and  Mary LOVRAN March 15 Shraugheen

Catherine of Pat GIBBONS and Bridget BRANAGAN March 15 Bunrawer

Bridget of Pat KELLY and Judy KERRIGAN March 15 Tonlegee

Pat of Thomas CLANCY and Bridget CONWAY March 15 Bunrawer

Anne of Peter McLOUGHLIN and Mary GIBLIN March 17 Teevinish

Pat of Ulick WLASH and Bridget HERAGHTY  March 22 Lanmore

Pat of Pat BUTLER and Mary KERRIGAN March 25 Cushin

Bridget of John HEPBURN and Mary REILLY March 29 Maas 

Michael of John WALSH and Honoria McGUIRE April 5 Roigh

Bridget of James MALLY and Mary GAVIN April 12 Rockfield

Bridget of Richard FEENY and Catherine GANNON April 19 Carrowkennedy

Pat of Martin NICHOLSON and Mary MORRIN April 24 Toberrooaun

Peter of Ned REILLY and Alice GAWREN May 3 Maas North

Catherine of Thomas MORAN and Mary WALSH May 3 Creggdara

Pat of Thomas BUTLER and Winifred HIGGINS May 10 Shraugheen

Maria of Michael and Ellen BURKE May 13 Aghagower

Pat of Martin NICHOLSON and Mary MORRIN May 30

John of Richard and Honoria JOYCE May 30 Liscarney

John of Michael MALONE and Bridget SCOTT May 31

John of Peter BURKE and Judy DOLAN June 7 Shraugheen

Pat of Anthony FLYNN and Bridget WALSH June 10 Kimeen

John of John MORAN and Catherine MORAN June 14 Dooncastle SS Thomas & Bridget Moran

Bridget of Hugh TUNNY and Anne FOY June 14 Derrakillew

John of Thomas DUFFY and Mary McGINN June 21 Lanmore

John of John NOLAN and Bridget DERRIG June 28 Shraugheen

John of Anthony WALSH and Bridget TUNNY June 29 Bunrawer

James of Pat MALONE and Mary MALONE July 6 Cloonskill

Bridget of Ned McGIRR Bridget BURKE July 8 Ayle

Pat of Denis McGUIRE and Mary HOLLAND July 12 Ayle

Catherine of Michael SHERIDAN and Catherine McGUIRE July 12 Cordarragh

Mary of Austin McNALLY and Sally GIBBONS July 12 Garrow

Michael of Michael SHERIDAN and Margaret KELLY July 19

Ellen of Thomas HENAGHAN and Bridget CONWAY July 26

Catherine of John MORAN and Bridget NYLAN July 20 Garrow

James Bryan of James GERAGH and Alice GRIMES August 4 Doon

Richard of Martin MALLY and Bridget WATERS August 8 Doon

James of James GERAGHTY and Alice GRIMES August 9 Doon SS Richard & Anna MORAN

Michael of Edward MULDOON and Mary McHALE August 17 Ardogommon

Anne of Hugh TUOHY and Bridget SCOTT August 19 Cordarragh

Mary of John SHERIDAN and Mary BRENNAN August 27 Ballygolman

Rose of John JENNINGS and Ellen VIZARD August 29 Cloonskill

Honoria of Pat MALONE and Mary MALLY August 30 Ardarra

Ann of John NEEDHAM and Margaret BARRETT September 2 Meneen SS Thomas BARRETT and Honoria RYDER

Richard of Walter WALSH and Mary REYNOLDS September 6 Bunrawer SS Michael and Mary WALSH

Pat of James and Ann LENNON September 13 Ayle

Judith of Pat HALLINAN and Mary KELLY September 15 Lanmore

Bridget of John and Mary WALSH October 4 Carrowmore

Mary of Tobias GIBBONS and Bridget OBRIEN October17 Maas North SS John HEPBURN and Mary O'BRIEN

Pat of Dermott HERAGHTY and Anne DERRIG October 17 Shraugheen

Catherine of Philip and Honoria HUGHES October29 Lankill SS Thomas KILLEN and Ann WALSH

Ann of Peter and Barbara DUFFY October 29 Cloonskill

Bridget of  Anthony KERRIGAN and Bridget KELLY November 1 Tonlegee SS James HIGGINS and Mary KEANE

William of William CLEARY and Mary LONG November 1 Ballygolman SS Michael SHERIDAN and Bridget HOBAN

Michael of James and Honoria MALLY November 1 Cordarragh

John of John DEVINE and Ann ROBINSON November 8 Shraugheen

Catherine of Thomas MALONE and Margaret HEPBURN November 1 Cordarragh

John Martin of Pat GRIFFIN and Ann McLOUGHLIN November 11 Ayle SS Michael and Mary GRIFFIN

Bridget of Pat HERAGHTY and Bridget KERRIGAN November 1 Teevinish

Ellen of Thomas CARNEY and Bridget SHERIDAN November 12 Aughagower

Timothy of Pat SALMON and Mary MALLEY November 15 Carrowkennedy SS Owen MALLEY and Mary SALMON

Michael of Martin and Mary MURPHY November 15 Doon

Mary of John WALSH and Mary HERAGHTY November 22 Rockfield

Bridget of John KEANE and Bridget WALSH November 22 Ballinlough

James of John McGINN and Bridget SHERIDAN December 6 Ardarra

Bridget of Anthony KILDEA and Bridget HERAGHTY December 20 Cordarragh

Matthew of Anthony KEAN and Anne SHERIDAN December 20 Teevinish

Ellen of Thomas CARNEY and Bridget SHEA December 29 Aughagower SS Martin MORAN and Bridget JENNINGS

Honoria of Richard MYLOTTE and Mary MORAN  December 30 Cushinkeel



1858

 

Pat of Austin SCAHIL and Honoria SHERIDAN January 3 Aghagower

Pat of Thomas MURPHY and Betsy BURKE January 10 Shraugheen

Anthony of John DUFFY and Bridget KEANE January 17 Shraugheen

Pat of Thomas CARNEY and Bridget TUOHY January 20 Ayle

Hugh of Denis and Winifred McLOUGHLIN January 20 Rooghaun

Pat of Denis McGUIRE and Margaret McLOUGHLIN January 20 Roigh

Mary of Pat KERRIGAN and Honoria HYNES  January 22 Leckane

Austin of Pat GAVIN and Bridget NOLAN January 24 Ardarra

Catherine of Pat and Mary HOBAN January 27

Bridget of Dominick and Bridget HESTIN January 27

Ann of Pat KELLY and Bridget McLOUGHLIN January 29 Lanmore

Thomas of Pat HENAGHAN and Ann WOODS February 7 Dooncastle

Mary of Pat BUTLER and Mary BOYLE  February 7 Cushin


Thomas (illegitimate)  of Thomas STANTON and Mary McEVILY  February 7 Cushin

Judy of Pat McGUIRE and Mary McLOUGHLIN February 15 Kimeen

Catherine of Thomas WALSH and Honoria FLYNN February Lankill SS Honoria HUGHES and Bryan WALSH

Ann of John MULDOON and Mary SHERIDAN February Thievish

William of Pat GRADY and Mary McGREAL  February Cloonskill 

Margaret of Walter WALSH and Catherine WALSH February Currenularah

Michael of Pat READY and Ellen MALLY February 28 Dooncastle

Mary of Thomas BURNS and Mary HERAGHTY February 28 Meneen

Michael of Austin and Catherine HERATY March 7 Canavagh

Mary of John KENNY and Catherine WALSH  March 13 Cushin

Catherine of James KEANE and  Mary SCAHILL March 14 Cloonskill

Mary of James HIGGINS and Bridget MALONE March 17 Tonlegee

John of John and Mary SALMON March 21 Ruchane

William of John McDONAGH and Margaret BOYLE  March 25  Mt Browne

Pat of James MULDOON and Maria GIBBONS March 25 Ardogommon

Michael of Michael HESTON and Mary MURPHY April 4 Creggandarragh

Peter of Joseph MALONE and Sally MALONE  April 11 Lanmore

Ann of Pat KELLY and Bridget BASKWELL April 11 Leckane SS Mary WATERS and Tom WALSH

John of Thomas HORAN and Mary WATERS April 11 Dooncastle

Austin of Francis MULHOLLAND and Susan TIMONY April 14 Lankill

Bridget of Pat KEANE and Mary LUDDEN April 25 Shraugheen

Jane of Denis and Mary QUINN April 14 Thievish

Honoria of Thomas GILL and Bridget STANTON May 2 Corveagh

Bridget of Pat GREAVY and Margaret McGURIN May 9 Aughagower

Catherine of Michael and Bridget KEANE May 9

James of John KERRIGAN and Ellen HYNES  May 12 Leckane

Maryanne of Thomas McLOUGHLIN and Bridget HALLINAN May 28 Carrareevagh

John of Walter GIBBONS and Margaret McGOUGH June 11 Bunrawer

Mary of William HOBAN and Mary CORCORAN June 27 Corveagh

Mary of Thomas CONWAY and Honoria SCOTT June 30 Leckane SS Pat and Bridget SCOTT

Judith of Thomas DUFFY and Mary McGINN July 4 Lanmore SS of Anthony and Catherine DUFFY

Cate of Peter and Mary HESTIN July 18

Mary (illegitimate) of Andrew ARMSTRONG and Bridget HALLANAN July 24 Maas

Michael of Thomas GAVIN and Mary KEANE July 25 Corveagh Lower 

Michael of Owen and Mary MALLEY Carrareevagh

Michael of Michael MURPHY and  Mary MURRAY July 25 Dooncastle

John of  Peter McLOUGHLIN and Mary GIBLIN August 7 Teevinish

Edward of Edward SCAHILL and Ann KEANE  August 15 Thievish

 Bridget of Michael and Bridget HERAGHTY August 15 Ballygolman SS Honoria and Timothy HERAGHTY

Michael of Ned WALSH and Honor MORAN  August 21 Letterkeen

Maryann of Pat KITTERICK and Bridget MURRAY August 21 Mount BROWNE

John of Ned MORAN and Catherine HALLINAN August 29 Lanmore Michael and Bridget HALLINAN

Bridget of Michael McGINN and Mary KILCOYNE August 29 Tonlegee SS Pat KILCOYNE and Peggy McGINN

Thomas of Thomas and Catherine HERATY August 29 Rooghaun

Michael (illegitimate) of John KEANE and Mary JOYCE

John of Pat GILL and Ann KENZIE  August 29 Cushinkeel 

Catherine of Peter CANNON and Eliza WALSH August 29 Rockfield SS John KENNY and Catherine WALSH

Anne of John CARNEY and Ellen HOLLAND September 4 Aughagower

Michael of John and Honor HOBAN

Mary of Peter GIBBONS and Bridget ARMSTRONG September 19 Maas

Margaret of Thomas BARRET and Kitty LAWLESS September 19 Meneen

Michael of Austin MORAN and Ann HORAN September 26 Maas South SS Martin MORAN and Bridget NAUGHTON

Michael of John GIBBONS and Bridget LANGAN October 3 Cushin

Margaret of Thomas SHERIDAN and Kitty DUFFY October 10 Corveagh

Michael of James GILL and Margaret GIBBONS October 10 Lackaun

Martin of Michael KENNEDY and Mary NAUGHTON October 10 Maas North

Pat of Pat HALLINAN and Mary KELLY October 17 Lanmore

Catherine of Thomas MORAN and Mary GAVIN  October 17 Tonlegee

Mary of Hugh MURPHY and Mary LALLY October 24 Cordarragh

Bridget of Thomas McGUIRE and Mary CARROLL November 20 Rockfield 

Margaret of Pat and Bridget WALSH November 24 Ballinlough

Bridget of Daniel HALLINAN and Bridget McGUIRE November 28 Ballygolman

Ellen of John and Julia GREVY November 28 Lankill

Mary of Anthony McDONNELL and Ann DUFFY December 1 Lanmore

Robert of Thomas SHANLEY and Rose BASKQUILL December 8 Lackaun SS John and Catherine BASKQUILL

Michael of Denis MORAN and Jane DEIGNAN December 9 Ayle

Bridget of James DEACY and Mary HENAGHAN December 9

Judith of Ned BURKE and Bridget BURKE December 9 Ballygolman

Richard of John SCOTT and Jane O'BRIEN December 12 Teevinish

Pat of Austin GIBBONS and Mary TUFFY December 19 Cordarragh

Thomas of Bernard and Ann WALSH December 20 Lankill

Bridget of Peter CANNON and Bridget REYNOLDS December 19 Maas South

Edward of Ned MULDRON and Margaret McHALE December 26 Ardogommon SS John and Margaret LANGAN

Pat of John WALSH and Maryann DEVANY December 26 Bunrawer

Walter of Pat SCOTT and Margaret GIBBONS December 29 Lackaun

John of Pat MALLEY and Ann JOYCE December 31 Cordarragh South SS John and Julia JOYCE

Bridget of Peter BROWNE and Ellen DEACY December 31 Aghagower


1859

Honoria of John NOLAN and Ann FREALE January16 Letterkeen SS Michael GERAGHTY and Bridget SALMON

Mary of Thomas and Catherine McGUIRE January19 Roigh


Pat of Pat MALONE and Mary MALONE January 26 Cloonskill

Richard of Pat MALLEY and Maria DUNNE January30 Lanmore

Mary of John DUFFY and Bridget KEANE  February 9 Shraugheen SS Catherine COLEMAN and Pat DUFFY

Pat of William DUFFY and Bridget HERAGHTY February 11 Shraugheen

Pat of Michael DUFFY and Ann MALLY February 20 Lanmore

Pat of Thomas MADDEN and Jane GOOD February 20 Toorbuck SS Robert CARNEY and Bridget MADDEN

Anne of James MALLY and Mary GAVIN February 22 Rockfield

Bridget  (Illegitimate) of Pat NEEDHAN and Salinda BRENNAN February 27 Lahardane

Thomas of Thomas CLANCY and Bridget CONWAY March 2 Bunrawer

Bridget of Thomas CLANCY and Bridget CONWAY March 2 Bunrawer

Pat of Anthony HOBAN and Mary HERAGHTY March 9 Corveagh Upper

Michael of Anthony FLYNN and Bridget WALSH March 29 Kimeen SS John WALSH and Mary FADDEN

Pat of Pat McGUIRE and Mary DUFFY March 25 Roigh

Mary of William BASKWELL and Mary KELLY March 27 Shrangheen

John of John FADDEN and Mary LOVRAN April 3 Shrangheen

Ann of Walter HENAGHEN and Mary MURPY April 6 Cordarragh North

Ellen of Andrew KERRIGAN and Margaret SCOTT April 6 Leckane

John of Michael MALLY and Mary HENGHEN April 6 Keelcuil

Mary of Pat WALSH and Winny GERAGHTY April 6 Garrow

Bridget of Thomas and Mary GAVIN April 13 Srahatloe

Bridget of James MALLY and Mary BOURKE April 24 Ardarra

Mary of Pat KELLY and Bridget McLOUGHLIN April 24 Lanmore

Ann of Anthony LYONS and Mary CORKELL April 26 Cloonskill SS Thomas HENEGHAN and Bridget KIRBY

Winfred of John DUFFY and Winny KEANE April 26 Cloonskill

Bridget of Anthony WALSH and Bridget TUNNEY May 1 Bunrawer

Anne of Pat GIBBONS and Bridget BRANAGAN May 1 Bunrawer

Thomas of Denis McGUIRE and Mary HALLENANE May 1 Roigh

Honoria of Thomas MALONEY and Margaret GARRISON Teevinish East

Ann of Pat GAVAN and Bridget NOLAN May 15 Ardarra

John of John REILLY and Catherine NEEDHAM June 3 Lahardane

Bridget of John KERRIGAN and Ellen HYNES June 20 Lackaun

Catherine of John SHERIDAN and Mary BRENNAN June 29 Ballygolman

Pat of James and Mary GRIMES June 29 Keelcuil

Ann of Thomas MALONE and Ann GANNON June 29 Aughagower

Ann of Pat BUTLER and Mary KERRIGAN July 3 Cushin

Pat of Michael KELLY and Bridget HUGHES July 10 Aughagower

Mary of James MULRON and Marie GIBBONS July 10 Ardogommon

Henry of Terence CERINES and Catherine QUINN July 12

Bridget of Thomas LYONS and Bridget KEANES  July 17 Cloonskill 

Catherine of John McGUIRE and Bridget SHERIDAN July 17 Roigh

William of William GIBBONS and Bridget HORAN July 17 Maas

Celia of Cummins BUCHANAN and Ellen WALDREN July 31 Toberrooaun

Mary of Ned REILLY and Alice McGOURRAN August 4 Maas

Austin of William FOSTER and Winny HYNES August 17 Doon SS John and SCAHILL

Thomas of Pat BUTLER and Judy DERRIG August 17 Shraugheen

James of James BURKE and Bridget CONWAY August 17 Lahardane

Mary of Pat GRADY and Mary McGREALE August 28 Cloonskill

Michael of Thomas MORAN and Mary WALSH September 7 Creggandarragh

Thomas of John and Mary WALSH September 17 Rockfield

Michael of Toby GIBBONS and Bridget OBRIEN September 18 Maas North

Honoria of Michael MALONE and Bridget SCOTT September 18 Teevinish

Michael of Thomas CONWAY and Honoria SCOTT September 25 Lackaun

Anne of Pat DUFFY and Ann WALSH September 25 Lanmore

Honoria of John McGINN and Bridget SHERIDAN October 2 Ardarra

James of Richard and Honor JOYCE October 2 Liscarney

John of Philip and Honor HUGHES October 9 Lankill

Thomas of John REYNOLDS and Margaret STEWART October 16 Toberrooaun

Bridget of John HENAGHEN and Bridget STANTON October 23 Lackaun 

Mary of Michael FEENY and Bridget RICHARDS October 30

John of Richard HERAGHTY and Honoria GEOGHAHGAN Corveagh

Thomas of Pat MOORE and Mary MALLY November 6 Roigh

Thomas of Denis McLOUGHLIN and Winny MALLY November 8 Rooghaun

Mary of Martin MALLY and Bridget WATERS November 16 Doon

Ann of Thomas HORAN and Mary WATERS November 27 Dooncastle

Mary of Pat MADDEN and Bridget CARNY December 6 Toorbuck

Anne of Michael JENNINGS and Margaret KELLY December 6 Toberrooaun


Peter of John HEPBURN and Mary REILY December 11 Maas

Ulick of Ulick WALSH and Bridget HERAGHTY December 21 Lanmore

Pat of Richard MYLOTT and Mary MORAN  December 21 Cushin

John of Pat HANICK and Bridget GERAGHTY December 23 Ballinlough

Stephen of Martin MALLY and Honoria RYDER December 27 Meneen

 


to Birth Index.