Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 1906  Balla Castlebar. Castlebar North, 53 births

 

1906 Balla    

 

Catherine to John KERINS and Catherine LAVIN September 27 Cashel Upper 

John to John ROCHE and Honor MALLOY September 20 Cashel Upper 

John Francis to Francis LALEY and Mary Anne HENNELY October 17 Manulla 

Michael to James MULLEN and Honor KILGALLON October 24 Chancery

William to William ATKINSON and Norah FLYNN October 28 Toormore West 

John to Michael McDERMOTT and Mary LANNEN November 6 

Anthony to Anthony LOWE and Ellen KINNEY November 20 Derryganinana 

Sara to Thomas McHale and Honor MALLEY November 21 

Pat to John KENNY and Anne CLARKE November 24  

Celia to Thomas KIRBY and Mary NAUGHTON November 28 Lisalsain Clogher 

Michael to Michael GIBBONS and Maria DERMY November 29 Cashel Lower 

Elizabeth to Mary GAVIN (no father) December 11 Springhill grandmother Bridget GAVIN present 

John to Thomas PRENDERGRAST and Mary COSGROVE December 14 Newtown 

Agnes to Martin MORLEY and Mary McDONAGH December 14 Poolwaddy 

Norah to John LaVALLE and Bridget LaVALLE December 16 Oughteard 

Edward Stephen to Thomas ROCHE and Mary McHUGH December 18 Park 

Ellen to John MURPHY and Catherine MURPHY December 20 Oughteard

Margaret to John MULLOY and Margaret CREAN December 20 Springhill 

Mary to Thomas KEARNS and Mary KEARNS December 23 Rathredmonth 

Pat to William CORLEY and Kate McHALE December 23 Middleton 

Mary Anne to Francis LADLEY and Mary Anne HENNILLY December 24 Manualla 

Catherine to Michael TOOLE and Mary HORAN December 7 Clogher 

 

Castlebar

 

Ellen to Pat HARDIMAN and Mary BOURKE December 16 Kigalla 

Michael to Pat GIBBONS and Mary MAKON November 10 Kiltharsechaune 

Winnie to Pat HIGGINS and Winnie HALORAN November 18 Kinuary 

Ellen to Pat FLYNN and Mary MURPHY November 23 Cloontubrid 

Annie to William NALLY and Bridget FLANNERY October 27 Rahins 

Kathleen to John McHALE and Catherine O’DONNELL Capparivicar 

Richard to Thomas McTIGUE and Bridget NEARY December 2 Coursepark 

Malachi to Peter F TUOHY and Joseph BEGLEY December 3 Ballintubber 

Richard to Michael RICE and Margaret KILCOURSE December Milebush 

Julia to Fred GIBBONS and Ellen O’HARA December 9 Drimduff 

Thomas to Pat MALLEY and Margaret McTIGUE December 9 Tawnylaheen 

Bridget to James FERGUS and Bridget HENAGHEN December 10 Killawalla 

Margaret to Edward LOFTUS and Anne SAUNDERS December 12 Ardvarney 

Bridget to Thomas McGUIRE and Honor STAUNTON December 12 Buncomb 

Anne to John NAUGHTON and Ellen TOOLE December 16 Cranview 

Mary to Stephen BRENNAN and Maria HOPKINS December 18 Kilkenny 

Stephen Joseph to Stephen Joseph DEVENNY Boyle Roscommon to Fanny KEANE Sgt S.R. December 20 

Ellen to Martin GIBBONS and Mary DUFFY December 23 Creevagh Herd 

Twins no names male to James STAUNTON and Margaret TIERNEY Snugborough December 22 Baptized March 7 1907

 

Castlebar No 2

 

James to James DEVANNY and Ellen ROCHE November 1 Curningar 

Mary to Martin McHALE and Anne McHALE November 7 Curningar 

Michael to John KILGANNON and Anne MALONEY November 18 Ballyknock 

Anne to Michael CHAMBERS and Kate MULLAGH November 19 Crillian 

Mary to Edmund BOYLE and Mary KENNY November 20 Crillian 

Bridget Theresa to James Francis DURCAN and Anne FLYNN December 3 Lahardane 

James to Martin CONWAY and Mary GRIMES December 4 Derrylahan 

Jeremiah Francis to Jeremiah Francis O’CALLAGHAN and Mary Elizabeth FAULKNER December 10 Lahardane 

Bridget to Michael GILLANS and Eliza HOPKINS December 14 Tawnykinaff 

John to Pat DEVANY and Anne FAULKNER December 16 Crillian 

Maria to Michael CAWLEY and Ellen JUDGE December 29 Massbrook 

Anthony to John HOPKINS and Hanora MALLEY December 30 Crimlin 

Pat to James GRAHAM and Anne QUINN December 31 Massbrook

 

 

 

to Birth index