Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 1905   Castlebar  Islandeady Westport Births  52

 

 Castlebar

 

Winifred to Walter McEVILY and Winny GOLDEN July 9 Ballyhean Shopkeeper 

James to Pat CARROLL and Catherine TREACY August 29 Dereenascoobe 

Michael Joseph to James STAUNTON and Margaret TIERNEY September 1 Snugboro 

Ellen to William MACKERN and Ellen LALLY September 3 Kilthshuanene 

Nicholas to Nicholas MANGAN and Mary FLANNERY September 4 Coursepark 

Thomas to John McHUGH and Ellen MURPHY September 9 

John to Thomas DUFFY and Mary QUINN September 15 Belcarra 

Pat to Anthony LUDDEN to Matia ROACHE September 22 Cappavicar 

Joseph Patrick to Joseph ACTON and Bridget MAY September 25 Ballure 

Maria Josephine to Thomas THORTON and Bridget FLANNERY September 30 Ballinvilla 

Mary to John HIGGINS and Maryanne LYONE October 1 Ballyhean Teacher 

Margaret to Thomas MALLEY and Mary McGOVERN October 3 Curnacool 

Kate to Nicholas MANGAN and Onnie HIGGINS October 10 Snugboro 

Onnie to Michael WALSHE and Mary REANY October 7 Turlough 

Mary to James FERGUS and Bridget HENEGHAN October 16 Killawalla 

Francis Florence to Alexander GILLILAND and Margaret ARMSTRONG October 21 Castlebar Prison Warden 

Pat to Pat McDONNELL and Margaret DOHERTY October 22 Cloonkeen 

Michael Martin to Charles HANLEY and Bridget RAFFERTY October 23 

Anthony to Michael BARRETT and Anne KEARNES October 24 Cappavicar 

Thomas to Michael MADDEN and Kate QUINN October 24 Cappavicar 

Bridget to John HERAGHTY and Bridget McDERMOTT October 25 Cloonkeen 

Thomas to Pat McDONNELL and Mary BARRETT October 25 Turlough 

Michael to Martin CONNOR and Margaret MALLEY November 3 Belcarra 

Martin to Martin CONNOR and Margaret MALLEY November 3 Belcarra 

Pat to Pat McHALE and Anne WALSHE November 3 Turlough 

Bridget to Steve BRENNAN and Maria HOPKINS November 5 Kilkenny 

Sabina to John BURDISH and Anne MURRAY November 6 Ardvarney 

Katie to Michael BUTLER and Mary BOURKE November 10 Killawalla 

Ellen to Michael BUTLER and Mary BOURKE November 10 Killawalla 

Margaret Anne Teresa to Thomas WALSHE and Margaret DUNNE November 14 Ardvarney 

Pat to Anthony TREACY and Mary TREACY November 15 Tawnagry 

Mary Cristina to Pat TIERNEY and Margaret EGAN December 20 Castlebar Workhouse Master 

Thomas to John CLARKE and Mary KILFEY December 29 Castlebar

 

Castlebar No 2

 

 

David to Daniel GARRY and Mary Jane McGOVERN July 18 Monogarsan 

James to James BOYLE and Honor JENNINGS August 5 Tawnashane 

Bridget to John McHALE and Bridget McDONNELL August 10 Dereens  

John to Thomas McGOWN and Kate KENNY August 16 Tawnashane 

Anthony to Michael CUNNINGHAM and Margaret BOYLE August 27 Garryhill 

Margaret to Michael PHILBAN and Bridget NEARY September 1 Sheeans 

Elizabeth Mary to Jeremiah O’CALLAGHAN and Mary Elizabeth FAULKNER September 1 Lahardane 

Kathleen Maria to Jeremiah O’CALLAGHAN and Mary Elizabeth FAULKNER September 1 Lahardane 

Kate to John NEARY and Bridget MAYOCK September 8 Shawvohey 

Michael to Michael MARTIN and Bridget McANDREW September 16 Glernsavene 

Anthony to Anthony LOFTUS and Catherine HORAN October 8 Cloughbrack 

Anthony to Martin HARTE and Mary BROWNE October 20 Baratenane 

Maria to Thomas HARTE and Mary CALLAGHAN November 19 Derryfadda 

Michael to Michael BROGAN and Mary QUINN November 24 Massbrook

 

  

Islandneady

 

Agnes to Pat IRWIN and Julia BARRY September 8 Cashel

 

Westport

 

Michael to Ellen WALSH and Mary GIBBONS November 8 Cuileen

 

 

 

 

to Birth index