Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

UNCLAIMED MAIL 1846

 

list of unclaimed mail sourced from the South Australian Government Gazette returns published quarterly for that year.

Because some names appeared on more than one occasion, I have only included it once in the table below.

 

 

ABDALLA, Mr

ACKLAND, Thomas

ADAMS, John

ADAMS, Mrs

ALGAR, Mr

ALLEN, William

AMIS, Benjamin

ANDERSON, Charles Grattan

ANDERSON, James

ANDERSON, Neil

ANDREWS, Eliz.

ANDREWS, J W

ANDREWS, Joseph

ANDREWS, JW

ANDROUS, William

ANSLOW, Mr

ARCHER, Frederick

ARDEN G

ARMSTRONG, Samuel

ASHTON, George

ASPINALL, David

ATKINSON, John

AVIS, William

AYETT, Edwin

AYLING, William

 

 

BAGG, John

BAGLEY, Thomas

BAIN, Cornelius

BAIRD, Henry

BAKER, Ann

BAKER, George

BAKER, James

BAKER, W B

BARBER, Mr

BARCLAY, James

BARKER, Edward

BARNES, E

BARR, Eliz. I

BARR, Elizabeth

BARRATT, Robert

BARRAUD, Alfred

BARTH, Theodore

BARTON, Charles

BARTON, Edmund

BAXTER, John

BAXTER, Mr

BAXTER, T W

BAYLEY, Mr

BAYLIS, T F

BAYLY, Mrs F

BAYTON, Wm

BEALE, George

BEARE, T M

BEEDLE, Mrs Elizabeth

BELL, G

BELL, John

BELL, Richard

BELL, William

BENDER, Charles

BENNETT, Samuel

BEREFORD, William

BERMEN, Gustave

BETTS, W H

BIGGS, William and Margaret

BIRCH, Mrs Wm

BIRD, J

BISHOP, John

BLACK, Neil

BLOND, Mrs

BLOOD, Robert

BOCK, Alfred

BONNAR, C

BOOTH, James

BOTTERILL, John

BOTTRELL, Joseph

BOULDING, H C

BOURBIDGE, Mr

BOWDEN, Hugh

BOWDIN, John

BOWMAN, John

BOYLE, Philip

BOYS, A H

BRADSHAW, William

BRAY, Mrs

BRENNAN, John

BREWER, John

BRISTER, Mr

BROOKS, George

BROWN, Edwin

BROWN, James

BROWN, Matilda

BROWN, William

BUCANAN T

BUCKLEY, Robert

BUIST, J

BURDON G

BURFORD, Edwin

BURFORD, Jabez

BURGESS E

BURGESS, Edward

BURKE, Martin

BURN Mr

BURN, Richard

BURNSLEY, John Devaynes

BURTON W

BURTON, Charles

BURTON, William

BUSHELL, Henry

BUTCHER, John

BUTLER and STEPHENS Messrs.

BUTLER, James

BYRNE, John

 

 

CAIN, Mary

CALVERT, John

CAMERON, Alex C

CAMPBELL J

CAMPBELL, Duncan

CAMPBELL, J

CAMPBELL, William

CANNICK, Maria

CAPON, William C

CAPPER, Thomas

CAREY, James

CARLETON, C J

CARMICHAEL, Dugald

CARMICHAEL, M S B

CARMICHAEL, Macom, S B

CARSON, John

CARTER, C H

CARTER, John

CARTER, William

CARTER, William Moore

CARTER, Wm.

CAUSTON, Charles

CAVAN, James

CAVENATT, Eliza

CAYLEY, Timothy

CHALLINER, Thomas

CHAMBERS, John

CHANDLER, Henry

CHAPMAN, James Paul

CHAPMAN, Wm

CHELEY, Richard

CHEVILLE, Mr

CHILCOTT, Captain

CHILD, William

CHIN, Wm.

CHITTAM, Benjamin

CHURCH, William

CLARK, Frederick

CLARK, Thomas

CLARKE, Mrs

CLASBY, Luke

CLEGG, Benjamin

CLIFFORD, William

COAD, John

COBBINS, Miss Jane

COCK, Robert

COCK, William

COCKING, George

COGHILL, Wm. or Ann

COHEN, William

COLE, Nicholas

COLES, Joseph

COLES, Miss Emma

COLLINS, A

COLLINS, James

COLLINS, Miss C

COMBE, Ephraim

CONNOR, Daniel

CONSTABLE, Edmund J

CONSTABLE, Mr

CONWAY, Francis

CONWAY, Rev. Montgomery

CONWAY, Robert

COOK, Charles

COOK, Henry Mrs

COOK, Robert

COOKE, Charles James

COOME, Benjamin

COON, Thomas

COOPER, C

COOPER, Charles

CORNELIUS, Michael

CORNELIUS, Richard

CORNER, James

CORNISH J

COSSONS/COSSINS, James

COTTERELL, John

COUSINS, James

COWLED, Mr

COWLING, Richard

COX, Mr

CRAFER, Mrs M A

CRAIG, George

CRAIGIE, Mrs

CRAWFORD, James

CREERY, John

CREWS, John

CRITCHELL, James

CROMPTON, William

CRONK, Mr

CROSBY, Chas. Wm

CROSS, James

CROXTON E

CURREN, John

CURTIS, John

CUSENS/CUZENS, Mr

 

DADSWELL, Nicholas H

DAGLISH, Wm

DARE, William

DARLING, George

DAVEY, Rebecca

DAVIDSON, Thomas

DAVIES, John

DAVIS, Charles

DAVIS, David

DAVY, T F

DAW, William

DAWKINS, John

DE LAEN, John

DEAN, Miss

DEAN, Peter

DEAS, James

DENNIS, William

DENTON, James

DEWBERRY, L

DEWELL, Thomas

DICKSON, John

DIMOND, James

DIXIE, Daniel

DIXON, William

DOBSON, F T

DOLDEN, Edward

DONOHOE, Henry

DOUGLAS, John

DOWNING, Jeremy

DOWTON, John

DRUMMOND, William

DRYAN, George

DUNLOP, Robert

DUNN, William

DUVALL, Joseph

DWYER, Mary

DWYER, Patrick

DYES, George

 

EAST, Thomas

EASTERN, William

EDNECOTT, Mrs

EDWARDS, WM.

EICKHOFF, Sophie

ELLIOT, Rachel

ELLIOTT, Henry

ELLIS, John

EMMERSO Mrs Mary

ESGAR, Arthur

ESSEX, Enock

 

 

 

FAHY, James

FAIREY, John

FAIRLEY, R B

FARLEY, Charles

FARLEY, George

FAVEY, John

FEILD, Mrs

FENDING, Mr

FENDLEY, James

FERGUSON, Mr

FERGUSON, Peter

FERGUSON, William

FERGUSSON, D

FERTGH, Conrad

FIDLER, James

FIELD, William

FINCH, Caroline

FINNIS, T D Captain

FISHER, Frederick

FISHER, Mrs

FITZPATRICK, James

FLAVELL, Tho.

FLETCHER, Mr

FLINT, Daniel

FLOAT, Martha

FLOOD, Hugh

FORD & HILL, Messrs

FORWARD, Mrs

FOSTER, John

FOSTER, William

FOWLER, R G

FRANCIS, Mr

FRANCIS, R J

FRANCIS, Robert

FRAZIER, Hugh

FREEMAN, Wm

FRENCH, Edward

FRIEND, James

FROST, Alfred Lee

FROST, Charles

FULLER, Henry

FURLONG, James

FYTCH, John

 

GAHAGAN, Benjamin

GALE, George

GALE, Wm

GANDY, George

GANDY, John

GANDY, Mr

GANLEY, John, or GUERIN Michael

GARTHWAITE, Joseph

GAZARD, William

GEMMELL J,

GEORGE, Mr

GEPP, Isaac

GERHARDS, Fredh, John Christn.

GERRICKE, Rev. Mr

GIBBONS, Samuel

GIBSON, George

GIBSON, Thomas L

GIDLEY, John

GILES, Charles

GILLES, Malcolm

GILLIGAN, Mr

GILLIGIN, J

GILMOUR, John

GLANVILLE, Samuel

GLEESON, E B

GLENN, John

GOLDER, Thomas

GOODALL, John

GOODBY, Robert

GOODWIN, Medman

GORDGE, James

GOSDEN, Mary

GOSDEN, William

GOULD, Joseph

GRAHAM, B W

GRAHAM, James

GRAHAM, John

GRAHAM, Mr

GRANT, Alexander

GRANT, J W

GREAN, Mr

GREEN, Edwin

GREEN, Elizabeth

GREENHAM, George

GREGORY, George

GREGORY, John

GREIG, Alexander

GREIG, Andrew

GREIG, J P

GRIFFITHS, Richard

GRIFFITHS, Thomas

GROVER, W A

GUERIN, Michael or GANLEY John

 

HACK, J B

HACK, Robert

HADKINON, I J

HAINS, Edward

HALL, John

HALL, Josh.

HALL, Mr

HALL, R B

HALLIDAY, George

HANDFORD, Henry

HANNAFORD, Geo.

HANNE, James

HARFORD, Samuel

HARNEY, John

HARPER, William

HARRIDGE, George

HARRIS, H

HARRIS, Mr

HARRISON, James B

HARRISON, William

HART, Richard

HART, Thomas

HARTLAND, Mr

HARVEY, Isaac

HARVEY, John

HARWOOD, Peter

HATCHER, George

HATELY, Mrs

HATLEY, Mr

HATWELL, Richard

HAUGHEY, Michael

HAUPT, Freidrieg

HAWKEN/HAWKIN, Miss Lavinia

HAWKINS, Mrs

HAWKINS, Rich. D

HAY, Henry

HAY, James

HAYTER, John

HAYWARD, Mrs Thomas

HEATHCOTE J W

HEDE, Patrick

HEDGECOCK, Stephen

HEDLEY, Mrs

HELE, Patrick

HEMSLEY, W

HENDERSON, A

HENDERSON, Andrew

HENDERSON, George

HERBERT, Charles

HERBERT, George

HERBERT, Mrs Mary

HEREMAN, James

HERNAM, Daniel

HILL, Alexander

HILL, Charles

HILL, James

HILL, Mr

HINKINS, John

HOAD, Wm & Alfred

HOARE, James

HOBBS, William

HODDIN Mrs,

HOLLAND, James

HOLLAND, Mr

HOLMES, Martha

HOLMES, Richard

HOMAN William

HOMER, Mr

HONNIBALL, William

HOOK, Stanley

HOOPER, James

HOPKINS., Joseph

HORNE, Stephen

HORROCKS, Arthur

HORTON C E

HOSKIN, James

HOTCHIN, Robert

HOWARD, Frederick

HOWARD, William

HOWE, Charles

HUDSON, James

HUGHES, David

HUGHES, John

HUGHES, John Wm

HUGHES, John, Will.

HULL, Mr

HULVEN, Daniel

HUMBERSTON Mrs,

HUMPHREY,  Mrs Cornelius

HUMPHREY, James

HUMPHREYS, William

HUNT, William

HUNTER, Edward

HURLEY, John

HUTCHINSON, George

HYDASS, Rosa

 

INGHAM, John

INGLES, James

INGLIS, Thomas

INGRAM, Wm. Barclay

 

 

JACKSON, William

JACOBS, Charles

JACOBS, Elias

JACOBS, Isaac

JACOBS, Peter

JAMES, Bennett

JAMES, John

JOHNS, S

JOHNSON F R

JOLLEY, B C

JONES, E

JONES, Edward

JONES, Henry

JONES, J

JONES, James

JONES, John

JONES, Mr

JONES, R

JONES, Richard

JONES, Robert

JONES, Thomas

JOSEPH, Louis

JURY, W T

 

 

KASSBOM, Fried.

KELCHLY, Timothy

KELLATT, James

KELLEY, George

KELLY, James

KELLY, John

KELLY, Michael

KELLY, Peter

KELSH, David

KELSH, John

KEMBLE, John

KEMP, Arthur

KEMP, Phoebe

KEMPSON, Mrs

KENNEWELL, Henry

KENNY, Daniel

KERNEY, John

KING, John

KIRKLAND, James

KIRKPATRICK, D H

KNOTT, Henry

 

LACKMAN Mr A

LACKMAN, Mr

LAMBERT, Ben.

LAMBETH, William

LANDREDING, Mr

LANDRELL, James

LANDRIGAN/LANDREGAN, Mr

LANGE, C

LANGLEY, Warwick

LANGMEAD, P

LARKING, John

LAVAN, James

LAWSON, John

LAWSON, Mrs

LAZARUS, Mordecai

LEE, Elizabeth

LEHMANN, John Martin

 

LEMONT, Peter

LEWIN, T

LEWIS, John or Ann

LEWIS, Richard

LEWIS, Samuel

LEY, Robert

LICKETT, Mr

LIDDARD, J T

LILLIMAN, Mr

LINES, O

LINGARD, Mr

LIST, Mrs

LITHGOW, John

LITTLE, W

LLOYD, William

LLOYED, Henry

LOCKYER, J

LONG, John

LONG, Mr

LONG, Mrs

LONG, William

LOUD, Edw. John

LOVETT, Leonard

LUCAS, C J

LUCK, George

LYNE, Lewis J

 

 

MACANERNEY, Pat

MACARTHUR, John

MACKIE, James

MACKINTOSH, D

MAGAREY, Thomas

MAGRATH, Richd.

MAHOOD, James

MAIN, Alexander

MAINWARING, James

MALCOLM, William

MANFUL, Hiram

MANGAN, Caroline

MANNING, Michl.

MARA, Abdalla

MARNS, John

MARRIAGE, Richard

MARSHAL, Edward

MARSHAL, Francis

MARSHALL, Edw.

MARTIN, Richard

MARTIN, William

MASTERS, Mr

MATHEW, C & L

MAXFIELD, Thomas

MAYNARD, John

MCCONNELL, Thos.

MCCOY, Mr

MCCULLOCH, Henry

MCCULLOCH, Robert

MCDIARMID, Archd.

MCDONALD, Donald

MCDONALD, Robert

MCGREGOR, Donald

MCINERHENEY, John

MCKAY Thomas

MCKAY, John

MCKECHNIE, D

MCKELVIE, George F

MCKENZIE, Charles

MCLAINE, Peter

MCLAREN, M

MCMAHON, Thomas

MCMILLON, Hugh

MCPHERSON, Alexander

MCPHERSON, William

MCVITIE, Mrs

MCVITTIE, William

MEADOWS, Thomas

MEAVES, R T

MENARY, John

MEREIT, John

METCALFE, Henry

MILES, George

MILES, H G

MILES, Henry G

MILLER, Henry

MILLER, William

MILLINGTON, G

MILLS, George

MILLS, S & R

MILLS, Samuel

MILLS, William

MILNE, Mrs

MINCHIN, Mr

MITCHELL, William

MONDAY, Master

MONTGOMERY, R

MOON, John

MOORE, Richard

MORAM, George

MORGAN, Mrs

MORRELL, Charles

MORRIS, Frederic

MORRIS, John

MOULDER, G

MOULDER, George

MUISHEAD, William Roberts

MULLARD, Thomas

MUNDY, Henry J

MURPHY, James

MURPHY, Michael

MURPHY, Mrs S

MURRAY, G H

 

NEALE, W H

NEVE, Mrs

NEVELL, Samuel

NEWLAND, Ridgeway

NEWMAN, Charles

NEWMAN, Mr or Mrs

NEWMAN, Robert

NEWNHAM, J H/ T H

NICHOL, John

NIHILL, James

NILSON, John

NOKES, James

NORTON, Edward

NORTON, Robert

NOURSE, Richard

NOWLAN, William

 

 

O’LEARY, Andrew

O’LEARY, Dl.

O’SULLIVAN, J

O’SULLIVAN, James

OAKDEN, John  J

ORMEROD, George

ORRAM, Alexander

OWAN, Mrs

 

 

 

PAINE, Thomas

PALMER, John

PALMER, Mark

PARDIE, John

PARKER, Charles

PARKER, Wm.

PARR, Mr

PARRINGTON ?

PARRY, J

PARSONS, George

PARSONS, Mr

PATERSON, Ja?

PATERSON, Robert

PAYNE, Mr

PAYNE, Rowland

PEACOCK, Edward

PEARCE, James R

PEARCE, John

PEARCE, John

PEARSON, James

PEEBLES, Mrs

PENNY, Tho

PENNYFEATHER, James

PEPPERELL, Robert

PERRY, C A

PERRY, Jase?

PERRY, Mr

PETER, James

PETORS, William

PHELPS, Miss Caroline

PHELPS, Oliver

PHILEMORE, William

PHILLIPS, J

PHILLIPS, Jonathan

PHILLIPS, Joseph Edwd

PHILLIPS, Messrs J S

PHILLIPS, Wm

PICKWORTH, Mr

PIHL, Mr

PINNOCK, Mrs

PIPER, Thomas

PLYER, John

POLLACK, Thomas

POLLARD, Frances

POOLE, Henry

PORTER, Henry

PORTER, Mrs

POTTER, Mr

POWER, David

PREAST, Thomas Henry

PRESCOTT, Mr

PRESCOTT, William, 23

PRESCOTT, Wm. 29

PRESS, William

PRETTYJOHN, Mrs Capor

PRICE, Mrs Sophia

PRIOR, Joseph

PROMERY, Richard

PUGSLEY, Richard

PURTILL, Patrick

PYE, George

 

 

 

QUICK, Daniel

QUINLAN, Richard

 

 

 

RAGG, John

RALEIGH, John

RAMSBOTTOM, William

RANDLE, Richard

RANKIN, O

RANKIN, Robert

RANN, Charles

RAW, Christian

RAWLING, Edward

RAYE, Bonster

RAYL, Moses

RAYNER, John

REA, Miss Sara

READ, Miss C

REASON, Mr

REDMAN, David

REDMAN, Robert

REEVES, S

REHN, John

REYNOLDS, Thos

RICHARDS, John Martin

RICHARDSON, Joseph

RICHARDSON, Thomas

RICHARDSON, Wm

RICHMOND, John

RIDDELL, JOHN, WM.

RIGBY, Jno

RIGBY, John Thos.

RILEY, Henry

RING, W

ROADES, Peter

ROBARTS, George

ROBBERTS, John

ROBERTS,  William Muishead

ROBERTS, Joel

ROBERTS, John

ROBERTSON, John

ROBINS, George

ROBINSON, Donald

ROBINSON, William

ROE, Wm

ROLLASON, H W

ROLLINGS, Thomas

ROSE, Henry

ROSENBERG, M

ROSS, Jno., or J M

ROUSE, G F

ROUSE, G T

ROWLINGS, Mary

ROWLINGS, Mrs My.

ROWLINSON, Thos.

ROWNEY, Thomas

RUCKER, Henry John

RUE, Mrs

RUSSELL, Mrs

RYAN, Ellen

 

SADGROVE, J H

SALMON, Joseph

SANDERS, Ben.

SANDERS, Miss

SANDRELL, Thomas

SANFORD, H

SANSOM, Henry

SANSOM, William

SAVORY, Henry

SAWLE, James

SCOTT, Mr

SCOTT, Thomas

SCUTCHINGS, Mr

SEWELL, Isaac

SEYLEY, Samuel

SHADDACK, Mr

SHARPE, G H

SHARPE, Thomas

SHAW, B

SHAW, Jane

SHAW, Mrs Jane

SHAW, Richard

SHEARMAN, Richard

SHEEN, Roedy

SHELL, Wm

SHELTON, Wm.

SHILLABEER, Andrew

SHOUBRIDGE, C V

SIMPSON, Alexander

SIMPSON, Charlotte

SIMPSON, Mr

SIMPSON, Mrs Margaret

SKINER, John

SKIPWORTH, Frederick

SLATER, Thomas

SLOGGITT, Elizabeth

SMITH Wm.

SMITH, Catherine

SMITH, David

SMITH, Eliza

SMITH, James

SMITH, Miss Maria

SMITH, Mr

SMITH, Reuben

SMITH, Robert

SMITH, Samuel

SMITH, Susannah

SMITH, Thomas

SMITH, William

SMOKER, Thomas

SOLOMON, Geo.

SOTHERWOOD, Ann

SOUTHON, John Hyles

SOWARD, E.M   

SOWARD, George

SPEARMAN, Robert

SPENCER, John

SPICER, Wm. Clarke

SPILLING, George

SPIRSHOTT, H.P

SPRATT, Chas.

STACEY, Mr Thos S

STANLEY, William

STANTON, Josiah

STEIN, Mr

STEPHEN and BUTLER Messrs

STEPHEN, A

STEPHENS, John

STILL, James

STOLE, Eliz. Mary Ann

STONEHAM, Wm.

STOREY, John

STREETER, James

STRINGER, George

STRUDWICK, John

STUART, C W

STURGESS, Harriott

SUGARS, Thomas

SULLIVAN, Mrs

SUTER Mr

SUTHERLAND, William

SUTTON, Mrs J

SWAN, Wm. Robt.

SWINDEN, Charles

 

 

 

 

TAILER, Thomas

TAYLOR, Ambrose

TAYLOR, Jas. Jackson

TAYLOR, Mr

TAYLOR, Thomas

TAYLOR, Thos. Mrs

TAYLOR, William

TEAKLE, Alexander

TEAKLE, Enoch

TEAKLE, Ephraim

TELLOTT, Mrs Emma

TERRY, Thomas

THOMAS, E A

THOMAS, Henry

THOMAS, John

THOMPSON, James

THOMPSON, John

THOMPSON, John (Glenelg)

THOMPSON, P

THOMPSON, Thomas

THOMSON N C Rev.

THOMSON, James

THRELKELD, Robert

TIRRELL, John

TOBIN, George

TOMLIN, Edward

TOMLY, Jane

TOOTH, John

TOWGOOD, Charles

TOWNSEND, John Henry

TREACY, Patrick

TRELOAVE, F

TRENTER, Catherine

TRESELAN/TRESILAN, Robert

TREVEAN, Joseph

TRUMAN, Ben. Mrs

TRUMAN, Benjamin

TULLEY, James

TUNE, Richard

TURNER, George

TURNER, Hugh

TURNER, James

TURNER, Mrs

TURNER, Mrs Thos.

TURNER, Thomas

TYRER, Wm.

TYTHE, W

 

 

 

WADDELL, David

WAINWRIGHT, Phoebe

WALKER, John

WALKER, Robert

WALLIS, William

WALTON, William

WARBURTON, Mr

WARD, Richard

WARE, William

WARLAND, Eliza

WARRINER, Thomas

WASHINGTON, James

WATERS, Mrs T

WATKINS, Thomas

WATSON, George

WATSON, Rueben

WEAR, Mr

WEBBER, Thomas

WELCH, Wm

WELLAM, Louisa

WESTERGREEN, Neals/Neales

WHARTON, Charles

WHEAL, David

WHEELER, Wm

WHERETT, John Thos.

WHILMSHURST, Wm

WHINERAY, Thomas

WHISTLE, Mr

WHITE, Capt

WHITE, John

WHITE, Mrs

WHITE, Mrs

WHITE, Thomas

WHITEHOUSE, John

WHITFORD, Christopher

WHITLOCK, William

WICKHAM, James

WILKIN, John

WILKINSON, Walter B

WILKS, William

WILLIAMS, David

WILLIAMS, John

WILLIAMS, M

WILLIAMS, Mr

WILLIAMS, W

WILLIAMS, William

WILLIAMS, Wm. Saml.

WILLIS, George

WILLMETT, H

WILLS, Josh.

WILSON W D

WILSON, C F

WILSON, James

WILSON, Thomas

WILSON, W D

WILTON, George Hy.

WINTER, R D

WINTERS, William

WINZOR, John

WISHART, Wm

WOOD, Henry

WREN, Henry

WRIGHT, Ann

WYATT, J W

 

 

 

VALLANCE, Henry

VEALE, S

VINECOMBE, William

 

 

 

YARWOOD, John

YATES, William

YOUNG J R

YOUNG, James William

YOUNG, Joseph

 

 

 

 

 

List of letters detained in consequence of the non payment of the ship postage:-

 

CUMBER

HENRY Esq.

surgeon-cupper, Guernsey, British Channel, England

DANNETT

WM Esq.

Ship Owner, Low St, Sunderland, County Durham, England

DONNELLY

BARNEY

care of Wm. Blackard Esq. Seven Houses, Armagh, Ireland

DOWLING

ANN

at King William’s Inn, Liverpool St, Hobart Town

DRYSDALE

JOHN

Shoemaker, Kincardine, Perthshire, Scotland

GOSDEN

THOMAS

Arlington, Sussex, near Hailsham, Great Britain

HALY

PATRICK

bricklayer, Little Bourke St, Melbourne

NICOLL

JOHN

care of Captain Hay, Port Nicholson, New Zealand

O’CONNOR

MAURICE

Police Office, Melbourne (On Her Majesty’s Service) – To the Officer commanding Troops, Van Diemen’s Land

PHILLIPS

GEORGE

Windmill Hill, Launceston, Van Diemens Land

REYNOLDS

THOMAS

Betsom, Southfleet, near Gravesend, England

WATHERSTON

JOHN

to the care of Mr Andrew Haldone, merchant, Lauder, Berwickshire, Scotland

WELCH

BENJAMIN

St Gluvias, Ponsonooth near Penryn, Cornwall, England

WHITE

WILLIAM

Etalang, Welcome, Hunter River, Sydney NSW

WISEMAN

Mrs

Kelvedon, Essex

WRIGHT

P

Killington Square, Lynn, Norfolk, England

 

 

Index Page

 

Home Page